Print this page

Results 2019

Is your result missing? Please email it to results@avonvalleyrunners.org.uk .  Closed race results to be found HERE.

Sun 8th Dec: Xmas 3km Fun Run

Road 3 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Peter Veleski11:30

Sun 8th Dec: Wickstead Wanderer

MT 5.8 m
PositionNameTimeComment
21Andrew Jefferies47:40
34Jo Farion52:23

Sat 7th Dec: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #434 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Ben Mees00:17:55
5Mike Rose00:18:32
15Stuart Macgregor00:21:51
16Anna-Marie Watson00:21:562nd Lady
21Darren Messen00:22:19
30Andrew Sharratt00:23:21
32Mark Edwards00:23:37
36Alan Tate00:23:59
49Ben Psaila00:24:47
58Tina Towler00:26:04
79Peter Jefferies00:27:11
92Michael Guy00:29:57
97Anna Bradshaw00:30:27
107Robert Sales00:31:43
118Anthony Taylor00:32:46
121Steve Luscombe00:32:56
134Anne-Marie G00:34:57
135Paul Warner00:35:50
149Sue Kingdon00:38:38
151Gretchen Tucker00:40:43
152Vicky Ody00:40:45

Sat 7th Dec: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #132 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
73Mark Bygrave00:27:56

Sat 7th Dec: Cardiff parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #626 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
534Sandra Sharratt00:36:56

Sat 7th Dec: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #99 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Dominic Beddis00:20:00
7Richard Morgetroyd00:20:25
8Neil Edmundson00:20:28CPB
9Josh Lay00:21:29
12Rebekah Carrivick00:21:521st Lady
13Andrew Jefferies00:22:19
14David Mudford00:22:22
15Warren Wade00:22:33CPB
17Bradley Arberry00:22:42CPB
18Guy Farrell00:22:53
22Jolene Farion00:23:522nd Lady and CPB
23Paula Farrell00:23:523rd Lady and CPB
30Simon Woodhead00:24:14
31Ben Macalister00:24:22
38Sarah Jewers00:25:25
39Sarah Waugh00:25:31CPB
41Paul Thorne00:25:43
42Kat Taylor-Laird00:25:45
45Paul Leverington00:26:28
58Martin Russam00:27:33CPB
63James Waugh00:27:54CPB
65Ali Atkinson00:28:03
70Catrin Pullinger00:28:22
73Dale Morgan00:28:30
77Sarah Barker00:28:34
78Kelly Hilbert00:28:45
82Rosemary Barber00:29:12
84Maria Walters00:29:19
85Ian White00:29:28
98Jackie Hall00:30:38
101Esther Frawley00:30:59
103Sean Price00:31:09
125Fiona Gibbs00:34:20
128Catherine Greenland00:34:50
131Carrie Almeida00:35:20
164Peter May00:41:44

Sat 7th Dec: Minehead parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #171 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Christopher Middup00:23:21

Sat 7th Dec: The Old Showfield parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #17 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Kenneth Pyper00:20:47CPB
33Frank Lamerton00:23:42CPB
54Sarah Jeffries00:25:21
77Teresa Edwards00:27:14CPB
159Katy Nickless00:38:13

Sat 7th Dec: Cardiff Gwent League XC

Race 3 Blaise Castle (men) XC
PositionNameTimeComment
2Ed Knudsen31:14
23Rich Ayling33:21
29Mike Towler33:39
45T Davies34:29
66Niall Thorne35:25
86David Warren36:16
99Joby Hobbs36:30
141Peter Veleski37:37
172Chris Suter38:23
213Robin-Mark Schols39:52
233P Green40:31
241G Goodway40:48
245Tim Lowrie40:51
246T Edwards40:56
296Gary MacAlister42:39
319Sam Franklin43:34
380Alan Button46:41
384G Farrell46:55
391I Parker47:19
413Phil Hosking50:18
450Richard Newman56:52

Race 3 Blaise Castle (women) XC
PositionNameTimeComment
20Bethan Francis25:18
33Gemma Lawton26:18
36Jackie Rockliffe26:27
37Veryan Cranston26:31
63Diane Hier28:02
67Paula Farrell32:12
71Barbara Gerhat32:19
81Holly Newman28:48
95F Robson29:17

Sat 7th Dec: Tooting Common parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #198 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
464Jo Finch00:33:35

Sat 7th Dec: Littlehampton Prom parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #32 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Damian Spreckley00:16:50

Sat 7th Dec: Cosmeston Lakes parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #1 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
199Chris Perry00:44:05
200Elizabeth Morris00:44:06

Sun 1st Dec: Bromham Pudding Run

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
17Gary Day37:24PB
18Peter Veleski37:50
38Simon Reece40:34
39Dominic Beddis40:46
43Richard Morgetroyd41:112nd V50
62Fabrice Gagneux43:03
158Paul Thorne50:58
180Kat Taylor-Laird52:35
221Martin Pearce54:26
226Vickey Bodman55:17
240Ian Isaacs56:01
242Elizabeth Morris56:09PB
243Chris Perry56:09
250Martin Russam56:57PB
283Kathy French59:20
287Jo Guy59:53
295Philip Rockliffe1:00:04
349Elizabeth Mason1:04:54

Sun 1st Dec: Full Monty Cute

MT 10.2 m
PositionNameTimeComment
181Kate Hails2:00:15
201Chris Ashton2:07:12
232Denise Ellis2:32:27
233Justine MacAlister2:34:25

Sat 30th Nov: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #433 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Dominic Beddis00:19:51
8Ian Mckee00:20:03
10Richard Ayling00:20:34
12David Mudford00:21:29
13Stuart Macgregor00:21:30
14Simon Evans00:21:39CPB
15Anita Mellodew00:21:551st Lady
19Darren Messen00:22:26
20Jimmy Lowther00:22:28
22Bradley Arberry00:22:42
37Gemma Lawton00:23:443rd Lady
54Kate Hails00:24:55
55Frank Lamerton00:25:00
83Mark Edwards00:26:40
89Marek Miszta00:27:10
97Sharon Firkins00:27:46
101Gill Perry00:27:53
106Peter Jefferies00:28:10
111Maria Walters00:28:34
112Linda Unsworth00:28:44
114Sara Robert00:28:56
122Jackie Hall00:29:34
123Teresa Edwards00:29:35
126Anthony Taylor00:29:50
133Robert Sales00:30:13
153Steve Luscombe00:33:12
175Tim Burrell00:37:49
189Toni Clark00:40:53
193Liz Bundy00:45:51
194Danielle Baxter00:45:52
196Vicky Ody00:50:46
197Gill Newbury00:50:47

Sat 30th Nov: Cardiff parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #625 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
313Helen Donnelly00:26:04

Sat 30th Nov: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #98 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Gary Macalister00:19:18
4Neil Edmundson00:20:45
9Richard Morgetroyd00:21:55
17Andrew Jefferies00:22:45
28Alan Burgess00:24:31
56Ali Atkinson00:28:17
57Kelly Hilbert00:28:18
60Sarah Barker00:28:51
62Matthew Walker00:28:57CPB
94James Mackinlay00:34:12
102Sophie Williamson00:35:17CPB
109Marie Worley00:36:08
120Elizabeth Williamson00:39:40

Sat 30th Nov: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #266 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
36Andy Marchant00:22:29
85Andrew Sharratt00:25:10
175Zoe Yeomans00:28:43
215Ian White00:29:44
375Barbara White00:38:18
398Peter May00:44:21

Sat 30th Nov: St Albans parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #417 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
123Alan Tate00:24:39

Sat 30th Nov: Durham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #400 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
65Archie Sidwell00:23:16

Sat 30th Nov: Southsea parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #322 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Damian Spreckley00:17:28

Sat 30th Nov: Haverfordwest parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #114 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
25Carrie Almeida00:37:09

Sat 30th Nov: Swansea Bay parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #204 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Niall Thorne00:17:30CPB

Sat 30th Nov: The Old Showfield parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #16 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Kenneth Pyper00:21:04
57Sarah Waugh00:24:28
58David Bagshaw00:24:37
60Sarah Jeffries00:24:44CPB
61Stephen Jeffries00:24:44
78Richard Newman00:26:09
89James Waugh00:26:56
117Fiona Johnston00:28:50
124Anna Bradshaw00:29:15
128Esther Frawley00:29:31
130Holly Newman00:29:32
142Jon Williams00:30:38
143David Hyde00:30:40
162Tom Gale00:32:09
178Katie Grice00:33:22
180Paul Warner00:33:40
187Julie Grice00:34:42
188Nettie Holley00:34:43
193Jenna Lovelock00:36:13

Sat 30th Nov: Seven Fields parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #3 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Leah Sartain00:21:571st Lady

Sat 30th Nov: Crystal Palace parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #463 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
285Jo Finch00:32:49

Sat 30th Nov: Carlisle parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #354 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
236Victoria Jamieson00:41:12

Sat 30th Nov: Wilmslow parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #246 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
237Anne-Marie Gibson00:35:21

Sat 30th Nov: King George V Playing Field parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #12 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
77Elizabeth Morris00:37:17
78Chris Perry00:37:22

Sat 30th Nov: Clevedon Salthouse Fields parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #10 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
68Martin Bateman00:23:23

Sun 24th Nov: Gloucester 10km

Road 10km
PositionNameTimeComment
58Rich Harding35:54PB

Sun 24th Nov: Chilly 10km

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Tommy Davies36:05
11Ben Mees36:11
48Richard Morgetroyd40:172nd Msupvet
56Toby Firkins40:46
66Ben Psaila41:47
67Anne-Marie Watson41:472nd Lady
120Ross Pike44:17
251Simon Woodhead49:01
290Martin Bull50:22PB
444Heather Donnelly54:47
484Rosemary Barber56:321st FSupvet70
545Chris Ashton57:21
546Teresa Edwards58:19
603Joan Carpenter59:02
633Jackie Hall1:00:59
737Jennifer Buckle1:04:13
784Rebecca Taylor1:06:58
844Gary Jardine1:09:593rd MSupvet70
876Anne Clark1:10:32
892Sandra Sharratt1:11:50
893Carrie Almeida1:11:53
922Katy Nickless1:14:59

Sat 23rd Nov: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #432 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Richard Ayling00:16:54
2Niall Thorne00:18:08
3Peter Veleski00:18:25
6Cerys Powell00:19:231st Lady and CPB
13David Mudford00:21:18
15Rebekah Carrivick00:21:342nd Lady and CPB
17Stuart Macgregor00:21:44
19Simon Evans00:22:07
22Anna-Marie Watson00:22:233rd Lady
23Ben Psaila00:22:23
30Bradley Arberry00:22:48
31Jimmy Lowther00:22:57
34Nick Bracey00:23:25
42Zoe Yeomans00:24:11
44Marek Miszta00:24:28
55Sarah Waugh00:24:50
56Simon Reeves00:24:55
59Paul Thorne00:25:14
62Kat Taylor-Laird00:25:32
80Helen Donnelly00:27:24
87Sarah Barker00:27:57
102Kathryn French00:29:43
117Robert Sales00:31:07
131Lilou Gagneux00:32:21
142Steve Luscombe00:33:31
152Paul Warner00:35:07
154Catherine Greenland00:35:24
155Jo Powell00:36:02
158Jerry Clark00:36:13
161Linda Unsworth00:37:01
166Vicky Ody00:38:58
167Jenna Lovelock00:39:11
168Ian Tunks00:39:30
169Ceri Sonnet00:39:36
170Karen Rose00:39:40
171Jeanette Sims00:39:54
175Cathy Warner00:41:13
179Helen Thorne00:45:37
183Danielle Baxter00:51:22
185Gretchen Tucker00:56:01

Sat 23rd Nov: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #97 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Owen Lythell00:19:10
9Richard Morgetroyd00:20:45
29Neil Edmundson00:24:01
37Alan Burgess00:24:57
64Richard Southgate00:27:17
87Kelly Hilbert00:29:15
104Catrin Pullinger00:30:51
108Fiona Johnston00:31:36
123Nettie Holley00:35:21
130Fiona Gibbs00:36:20
132Dale Morgan00:36:37
134Barbara White00:37:08
154Peter May00:42:19

Sat 23rd Nov: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #265 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
35Andy Marchant00:22:31

Sat 23rd Nov: Kingsway parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #227 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
31Chris Perry00:23:18
119Elizabeth Morris00:30:47CPB

Sat 23rd Nov: Seaton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #158 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
85Anne-Marie Gibson00:29:14CPB

Sat 23rd Nov: Blandford parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #280 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Chris Suter00:18:30

Sat 23rd Nov: The Old Showfield parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #15 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Gary Macalister00:18:22
3Gary Day00:18:23
14Kenneth Pyper00:21:09
19Darren Messen00:21:37
26Stephen Jeffries00:22:11CPB
58Frank Lamerton00:24:38
62Sarah Jeffries00:24:57CPB
108Teresa Edwards00:29:37
141Justine Macalister00:33:27
166Toni Clark00:39:38
170Anthony Hickson00:40:41
180Emma Day00:42:45

Sat 23rd Nov: Seven Fields parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #2 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
117Carrie Almeida00:34:26

Sat 23rd Nov: Frimley Lodge parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #509 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Ed Knudsen00:19:43
134Gemma Lawton00:25:03

Sat 23rd Nov: Nonsuch parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #429 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
449Jo Finch00:33:02
451Anna Bradshaw00:33:06

Sat 23rd Nov: Aberdare parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #70 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
42Gill Newbury00:34:28

Sat 23rd Nov: Babbs Mill parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #17 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
16Andrew Sharratt00:24:10

Sun 17th Nov: Sutton Benger Flyer 5m Full Results

Road 5 m
PositionNameTimeComment
5Richard Ayling26:36
14Peter Veleski29:24
17Geoff Goodway31:25
20Robin-Mark Schols34:431st MV50
95Helen Boyce39:52
132Rosemary Barber43:502nd FV65
215Sandra Sharratt57:36
221Vicky Ody1:00:38

Sun 17th Nov: Marden Half Marathon

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Sara Robert2:05:21PB

Sat 16th Nov: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #431 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Ian Mckee00:20:19
8David Mudford00:21:34
13Clare Wood00:22:023rd Lady
18Richard Wood00:22:44
26Jimmy Lowther00:23:13
39Ben Price00:24:19
40Christopher Middup00:24:21
42Nick Bracey00:24:30
63Sarah Waugh00:25:56
76Gill Perry00:26:51
81Peter Jefferies00:27:30
94Ali Atkinson00:28:41
100James Waugh00:29:15
101Sean Price00:29:20
106Jo Guy00:29:46CPB
116Robert Sales00:30:45
117Anna Bradshaw00:30:50
118Philip Rockliffe00:31:17
128Liz Mason00:32:06
139Karen Ann Applegate00:33:12
147Steve Luscombe00:33:50
173Toni Clark00:40:38

Sat 16th Nov: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #96 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Gary Macalister00:19:34
5Neil Edmundson00:21:15
13Phil Vale00:23:59
56Sarah Barker00:28:36
63Ian White00:29:09
65Matthew Walker00:29:17CPB
108Nettie Holley00:34:23
116Barbara White00:37:04
131Peter May00:44:29

Sat 16th Nov: Bedfont Lakes parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #535 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
185Sue Kingdon00:37:07

Sat 16th Nov: St Albans parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #415 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
146Alan Tate00:24:48

Sat 16th Nov: Poole parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #446 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
128Andrew Sharratt00:22:33

Sat 16th Nov: Edinburgh parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #522 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
542Bradley Arberry00:49:41

Sat 16th Nov: Westmill parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #122 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
49Jo Finch00:37:10

Sat 16th Nov: The Old Showfield parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #14 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Toby Firkins00:19:00CPB
9Robin-Mark Schols00:20:07
16Andy Cunningham00:20:49
18Simon Evans00:20:58CPB
21Andrew Jefferies00:21:15CPB
37Stephen Jefferies00:22:26CPB
40Jolene Farion00:22:473rd Lady
69Sarah Jeffries00:25:20CPB
83Sharon Firkins00:26:20CPB
107Linda Unsworth00:27:42
141David Hyde00:29:58CPB
142Anthony Taylor00:30:14

Sat 16th Nov: Roundway Revenge (WORL Race #3)

MT 8 m
PositionNameTimeComment
2Ben Mees54:001st Mens Team
9Gary Day58:042nd M40, 1st Mens Team
33Stuart Sellers1:04:431st Mens Team
38Tom Edwards1:05:39
46Simon Taylor1:08:08
49Richard Hudson1:08:24
65Jennifer Marlow1:11:30
70Natalie Freeman1:12:04
72Rebekah Carrivick1:12:06
74Guy Farrell1:12:10
105Neil Payne1:16:17
107Emily Dye1:16:20
124Paul Hosking1:18:54
135Marc Webb1:20:43
136Glen Smart1:20:44
138Paula Farrell1:21:40
147Richard Newman1:23:22
149Gareth Legg1:23:57
167Frank Lamerton1:27:26
186Hayley Anderson1:31:14
189Adele Cooper1:31:26
190Chris Ashton1:31:36
199Jenny Bourton1:33:42
218Sophie Ann Jackson1:40:37
219Amanda Timbrell1:40:46
235Jackie Hall1:49:12
236Teresa Edwards1:49:12
250Louise Fearon2:01:05
251Justine MacAlister2:01:05
252Michele Platten2:02:13

Sat 16th Nov: Clevedon Salthouse Fields parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #8 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
61Chris Perry00:22:47
228Elizabeth Morris00:30:05

Sat 16th Nov: Black Park parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #546 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
52Phil Harding00:22:56

Sat 16th Nov: Tremorfa parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #4 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
87Helen Donnelly00:27:02
159Carrie Almeida00:35:07

Sat 16th Nov: Seven Fields parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #1 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
127Vicky Ody00:38:41
137Sandra Sharratt00:41:07

Wed 13th Nov: Street 5km Series

Race 2 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Tommy Davies17:33
12Ben Blackwall19:16
24Holly Newman20:023rd Lady, 1st FS
33Fiona Price20:522nd F45+
37Diane Hier21:411st F55+
59Hayley Southgate26:21
62Mark Tucker26:31
63Ian Isaacs27:23
64Helen Donnelly27:39
67Jo Gray29:47
70Philip Gibson32:17
71Sandra Sharratt34:07
72Vicky Ody35:34
74Gretchen Tucker35:54

Sun 10th Nov: Remembrance Day Half Marathon

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Michael Guy2:33:35

Sun 10th Nov: Bath Hilly Ultra 10km

MT 12.45 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Simon Reece1:01:052nd Msen

Sat 9th Nov: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #430 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ben Mees00:17:50CPB
2Richard Harding00:18:33
10Toby Firkins00:19:45CPB
17Robin-Mark Schols00:21:16
20Anna-Marie Watson00:21:361st Lady
21Ben Psaila00:21:37
24Stuart Macgregor00:21:47
30Toby Cambray00:21:57
36Darren Messen00:22:23
52Andrew Sharratt00:23:49
54Mark Edwards00:24:07
58Zoe Yeomans00:24:18
74Janis Cadby00:25:00
75Paul Thorne00:25:08
79Sarah Waugh00:25:25
82Frank Lamerton00:25:34
94Marek Miszta00:26:52
103Rosemary Barber00:27:28
108Sharon Firkins00:27:59
110Sara Robert00:28:12
114Helen Donnelly00:28:38
120Gill Perry00:29:00
123Chris Ashton00:29:13
127Jackie Hall00:29:28
136Philip Rockliffe00:30:19
140Anna Bradshaw00:30:35
142Robert Sales00:30:56
148Sandra Hodgson00:31:18
168James Waugh00:33:06
176Carrie Almeida00:33:31
179Sue Macgregor00:33:35
184Steve Luscombe00:34:01
188Paul Warner00:34:29
209Vicky Ody00:39:49
210Toni Clark00:39:51
211Gretchen Tucker00:39:52
212Cathy Warner00:39:55
213Anthony Taylor00:40:48

Sat 9th Nov: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #95 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Richard Morgetroyd00:20:23
14Phil Vale00:22:31
15Bradley Arberry00:22:48
26Simon Woodhead00:24:13CPB
34Alan Burgess00:24:48
108Matthew Walker00:30:17
110Peter Jefferies00:30:22
131Fiona Johnston00:31:52
159Nettie Holley00:34:01CPB
165Gary Jardine00:34:48
168Marie Worley00:36:18
180Sophie Williamson00:38:11
191Elizabeth Williamson00:41:24
194Dale Morgan00:41:55
197Anthony Hickson00:43:47
201Peter May00:46:37

Sat 9th Nov: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #263 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
236Maria Harryman00:30:03

Sat 9th Nov: Chipping Sodbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #283 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
133Sarah Jeffries00:26:13
223Vicky Bodman00:29:53

Sat 9th Nov: Tetbury Goods Shed parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #26 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
83Jim Chalmers00:38:47

Sat 9th Nov: Whinlatter Forest parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #93 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
101Ian White00:35:10
129Barbara White00:40:43

Sat 9th Nov: The Old Showfield parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #13 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Kenneth Pyper00:21:01
14Simon Evans00:21:09CPB
86Teresa Edwards00:27:25CPB
92Linda Unsworth00:27:58
120Mark Bygrave00:30:19CPB
121Jo Guy00:30:20
131David Hyde00:31:02CPB
132Elizabeth Morris00:31:03

Sat 9th Nov: Canterbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #296 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
74Adele Cooper00:29:35

Sat 9th Nov: Didcot parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #237 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
260Chris Perry00:36:37

Sat 9th Nov: Clevedon Salthouse Fields parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #7 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
134Sarah Barker00:26:58
157Hayley Southgate00:27:52

Sat 9th Nov: Cardiff Gwent League XC

Race 2 Pembrey Country Park (men) XC
PositionNameTimeComment
8Ed Knudsen30:52
13Mike Towler31:19
25Rich Ayling32:16
87Joby Hobbs34:59
97T Davies35:15
110Peter Veleski35:35
114Niall Thorne35:38
128Chris Suter36:06
175Gary MacAlister37:47
215P Green39:23
246G Conway40:32
257Tim Lowrie40:50
412Richard Newman52:38

Race 2 Pembrey Country Park (women) XC
PositionNameTimeComment
14Bethan Francis27:40
27Veryan Cranston28:49
31Gemma Lawton29:10
46Holly Newman30:14
51Diane Hier30:26
64Jackie Rockliffe30:58
118Paula Farrell33:40
135B Geryat34:14

Sat 9th Nov: Endurance Life

Half Marathon MT 14.7 m
PositionNameTimeComment
109Andrew Jefferies2:44:02

10km MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
34Jo Farion1:01:43

Sat 9th Nov: Llanelli Coast parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #147 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Gary Macalister00:19:06
20Ben Macalister00:24:32
81Justine Macalister00:34:37

Sat 9th Nov: Gunnersbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #412 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
394Jo Finch00:31:36

Sun 3rd Nov: Over The Hills Full Results

MT 12 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Mike Towler45:23
13Tommy Davies50:36
48Ben Blackwall59:14
57Diane Hier1:00:11
67Andy Marchant1:01:42
82Simon Taylor1:02:45
86Brian Yates1:03:06
95Jackie Rockliffe1:04:06
97Tom Edwards1:04:10
124Laura Hoskins1:06:58
147Emily Dye1:09:11
190Paul Hosking1:13:05
213Tina Towler1:15:41
218Richard Newman1:16:01
222James Crawford1:17:03
227Hayley Southgate1:18:27
289Sarah Waugh1:26:41
293Jo Guy1:27:47
297James Waugh1:28:19
309Amanda Whayman1:30:46
315Helen Donnelly1:31:49
316Laura Waterhouse1:32:12
328Elisabeth Skeet1:35:54
340Nicola Applegate1:39:40

Sun 3rd Nov: New York City Marathon

Road 26.2 m
PositionNameTimeComment
5245Robin-Mark Schols3:26:18

Sat 2nd Nov: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #429 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
25Sarah Waugh00:26:13
34Linda Unsworth00:27:53
43Teresa Edwards00:29:20
46Jackie Hall00:29:53
49Robert Sales00:31:14
51Jo Finch00:31:31
71Liz Mason00:36:33
74Carrie Almeida00:36:58
77Vicky Ody00:37:38
81Paul Warner00:38:28
89Jeanette Sims00:46:51
90Jenna Lovelock00:46:51

Sat 2nd Nov: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #94 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Richard Morgetroyd00:21:02
5Neil Edmundson00:21:23
7Steve Payne00:21:30
9Holly Newman00:22:011st Lady and CPB
34Richard Newman00:28:44
40Sarah Barker00:29:50
59Dale Morgan00:36:11
61Karen Ann Applegate00:36:24
67Anthony Hickson00:48:23

Sat 2nd Nov: Bedfont Lakes parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #533 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
126Sue Kingdon00:42:41

Sat 2nd Nov: Hillsborough parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #349 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
198Ian White00:29:59
305Barbara White00:39:04

Sat 2nd Nov: Lydney parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #202 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Ed Knudsen00:19:27
8Gemma Lawton00:22:012nd Lady

Sat 2nd Nov: Grovelands parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #486 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Daniel Miles00:18:40
49Katie Miles00:25:02

Sat 2nd Nov: Woodhouse Moor parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #639 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
19Peter Dyer00:19:50CPB

Sat 2nd Nov: The Old Showfield parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #12 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Chris Suter00:19:21
7Kenneth Pyper00:21:26
9Andrew Jefferies00:21:33
38Rosemary Barber00:27:09
40Helen Donnelly00:27:55CPB

Sat 2nd Nov: Oxford parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #410 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
43Chris Perry00:24:05
143Elizabeth Morris00:29:30

Sat 2nd Nov: Ury Riverside parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #1 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
167Sandra Sharratt00:36:25

Sat 2nd Nov: Dark Valley

Half Marathon MT 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
4Gary MacAlister1:33:273rd V40
90Kate Hails2:02:18

10km MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
141Carole Alston1:13:413rd F60
208Michael Guy1:20:03
216Michele Platten1:20:52
248Justine MacAlister1:22:48
249Chris Perry1:22:55
250Elizabeth Morris1:22:55

Sun 27th Oct: Clock Change Challenge (WRRL Race #11) Full Results

5km Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Rebekah Scott21:112nd F35
44Vicky Bodman26:02
58Hayley Anderson27:12
106Annette Holley32:58
152Kathryn Partington42:19

10 km Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Daniel Miles36:18
11Chris Suter37:51
20Ross Pike39:43
34Fabrice Gagneux41:43
44Holly Newman43:13
50Carly Hodgson43:39
56Sean Carrivick44:20
57Jennifer Marlow44:35
69Alan Button46:03
78Stephen Jeffries47:18
120Martin Bull50:50PB
142Kat Taylor-Baird52:56
165Sheona Yellowlees54:46
167Hayley Southgate54:50
171Kelly Hilbert55:26
176Ian Isaacs55:49
225Teresa Edwards59:33
241Jackie Hall1:00:21PB
245Catrin Pullinger1:00:33
249Anne-Marie Gibson1:00:36
250Vicky Bodman1:00:37
255Jayne Burgess1:01:09
262Stuart Graham1:02:19
307Laura Waterhouse1:07:36
317Phillip Gibson1:08:52
327Gemma Mason1:11:41
335Sandra Sharratt1:13:48
342Toni Clark1:18:44

Sun 27th Oct: Herepath Trial Half Marathon

MT 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
40Andrew Jefferies1:59:13

Sun 27th Oct: Valencia Half Marathon

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
7606Emily Dye1:49:50
14549Cliff Dye2:24:46

Sat 26th Oct: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #428 (reverse) MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Richard Harding00:18:45
14Simon Evans00:21:56
17Jennifer Marlow00:22:482nd Lady
24Andrew Sharratt00:23:42
32Frank Lamerton00:24:36
38Katie Miles00:25:16
47Nick Bracey00:25:43
58Rosemary Barber00:27:22
61Helen Donnelly00:27:40
71Robert Sales00:30:04
79Teresa Edwards00:30:30
82Sandra Hodgson00:30:43
88Richard Hudson00:30:55
91Ashleigh Salter00:31:11
102Catherine Greenland00:32:54
114Katie Clark00:35:25
125Carrie Almeida00:37:52
131Toni Clark00:39:31
135Anthony Hickson00:42:48
139Emma Day00:44:53

Sat 26th Oct: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #93 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Neil Edmundson00:21:08
14Richard Morgetroyd00:23:47
41Richard Southgate00:26:30
46Richard Newman00:27:58
77Dale Morgan00:32:14
91Annette Holley00:34:13CPB
97Marie Worley00:36:08

Sat 26th Oct: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #262 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
16Andy Marchant00:22:22
182Ian White00:31:44
254Vicky Ody00:45:23

Sat 26th Oct: Minehead parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #165 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Gary Macalister00:19:10
17Christopher Middup00:24:15CPB

Sat 26th Oct: Eastville parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #97 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
255Chris Perry00:37:22

Sat 26th Oct: Exmouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #96 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
12David Mudford00:21:27
91Anthony Taylor00:28:18

Sat 26th Oct: Tetbury Goods Shed parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #24 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
31Sarah Barker00:36:15
32Elizabeth Morris00:36:17CPB

Sat 26th Oct: Tamar Trails parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #156 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
20Fiona Price00:26:28
26Ian Isaacs00:29:21
27Sara Robert00:31:09
30Michael Guy00:31:35
33Sean Price00:33:17

Sat 26th Oct: The Old Showfield parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #11 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Rich Ayling00:16:27
5Joe Markey00:19:01
74Linda Unsworth00:27:58
99Mandie Bygrave00:30:28
112Mark Bygrave00:31:13

Sat 26th Oct: Markeaton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #301 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
154Zoe Yeomans00:30:00

Sat 26th Oct: Winchester parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #332 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
68Simon Reeves00:23:39

Sat 26th Oct: parkrun de Montsouris Full Results | Photos

Event #157 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
36Jo Finch00:32:41

Sat 26th Oct: Middleton Woods parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #78 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knudsen00:20:38
4Gemma Lawton00:24:201st Lady

Sun 20th Oct: Great South Run

Road 10 m
PositionNameTimeComment
1054Clare Wood1:13:19
1206Richard Wood1:14:15
1329Chris Perry1:14:58PB
1503Laura Hoskins1:16:10
1601Darren Messen1:16:42
1735Holly Newman1:17:19
2978Andy Wareham1:22:26
3360Amanda Timbrell1:23:53
5319Paul Leverington1:30:00
6004Gareth Legg1:32:15
7380Adrian Taylor1:36:16
8306Helen Boyce1:38:34
8952Catrin Pullinger1:40:43
10763Jo Guy1:46:53
10767Mark Bygrave1:46:53
14977Jenna Lovelock2:12:41
15090Cathy Warner2:14:09

Sun 20th Oct: White Horse Gallop

MT 8 m
PositionNameTimeComment
8Tommy Davies52:14
17Veryan Cranston57:561st Lady
26Andrew Jefferies1:00:56
28Simon Taylor1:01:08
32Sean Carrivick1:02:31
56Dave Chittenden1:07:31
70Sarah Jewers1:11:16
92Chris Ashton1:20:24

Sun 20th Oct: Andover Lake 10km

Road 10km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Gary Day38:28

Sun 20th Oct: Abingdon Marathon

Road 26.2 m
PositionNameTimeComment
32Rich Harding2:47:57PB Club V40 Record
256Peter Veleski3:15:29CPB
334Ray Pemberton3:24:43PB

Sun 20th Oct: Chicago Marathon

Road 26.2 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Ali Atkinson4:34:49

Sun 20th Oct: Niagra Falls International Marathon

Road 26.2 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Michael Guy5:33:20

Sat 19th Oct: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #427 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Daniel Miles00:17:52
2Ben Mees00:17:59CPB
7Dominic Beddis00:19:20
13David Mudford00:21:11
17Nick Bracey00:21:48
20Toby Cambray00:22:03
27Fiona Price00:23:271st Lady
28Darren Messen00:23:29
30Andrew Sharratt00:23:39
34Sarah Waugh00:24:232nd Lady
35Christopher Middup00:24:30
44Frank Lamerton00:25:12
48Mark Edwards00:25:37
62Gill Perry00:26:23
64Alan Tate00:26:24
66Marek Miszta00:26:29
67Becci Mees00:26:30
70Kat Taylor-Laird00:26:55
72Paul Thorne00:27:01
81Rosemary Barber00:28:01
112Teresa Edwards00:29:44
114Sean Price00:29:48
121Anna Bradshaw00:30:30
124Robert Sales00:30:55
137Catherine Greenland00:33:13
138Paul Warner00:33:15
141Ashleigh Salter00:33:27
152Helen Thorne00:35:07
153Gordon Russell00:35:42
167Toni Clark00:40:35
170Cathy Warner00:40:49
175Sue Kingdon00:46:05
176Vicky Ody00:46:12

Sat 19th Oct: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #92 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Gary Macalister00:19:56
7Neil Edmundson00:21:33
9Leah Sartain00:22:011st Lady
24Simon Woodhead00:24:27
61Marc Webb00:28:30
67Kelly Hilbert00:29:00
69Natalie Mclaren00:29:06
73Peter Jefferies00:29:22
93Zoe Yeomans00:31:05
162Anthony Hickson00:45:15

Sat 19th Oct: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #261 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
41Andy Marchant00:22:04

Sat 19th Oct: Gloucester City parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #78 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
65Helen Davies00:25:52
67Paul Manuel00:25:53

Sat 19th Oct: Severn Bridge parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #55 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
19Robin Mark Schols00:20:29
131Helen Donnelly00:27:41

Sat 19th Oct: The Old Showfield parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #10 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Chris Suter00:18:51
14Kenneth Pyper00:20:58CPB
16Simon Evans00:21:25CPB
87Linda Unsworth00:27:24CPB
139Hayley Southgate00:31:44
173Tim Burrell00:35:01

Sat 19th Oct: St Mary's parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #17 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
33Nathan Violet00:26:59

Sat 19th Oct: Basingstoke parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #610 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
209Sarah Barker00:28:29

Sat 19th Oct: Old Deer Park parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #462 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
97Jo Finch00:31:35

Sat 19th Oct: Goole parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #210 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Geoff Goodway00:20:23

Sat 19th Oct: Coffs Harbour parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #120 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Richard Morgetroyd00:19:52

Sat 19th Oct: Mallards Pike parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #8 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Chris Perry00:22:27
66Elizabeth Morris00:31:38

Sun 13th Oct: Grittleton 10km Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
39Robin-Mark Schols43:01
198Rosemary Barber58:011st FV65

Sun 13th Oct: AVR Half Marathon Full Results

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
5Ben Blackwell1:29:251st V40
35Jo Farion1:45:10PB, 1st FV40
56Martin Bull1:55:21PB
57Matt Evans1:55:29
78Kat Taylor-Laird2:09:38
87Chris Ashton2:16:42

Sun 13th Oct: Oxford Half Marathon

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
3760Ian Isaacs2:07:24
6528Liz Richardson3:03:58PB

Sun 13th Oct: Manchester Half Marathon

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Vicky Bodman2:06:40

Sun 13th Oct: Kielder Marathon

Road 26.2 m
PositionNameTimeComment
231Kathryn Kinsey4:11:003rd FV50

Sat 12th Oct: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #426 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Richard Harding00:18:25
6Dominic Beddis00:19:17
7Peter Dyer00:20:01
10David Mudford00:21:01
22Darren Messen00:22:26
29Nick Bracey00:23:28
42Sarah Waugh00:24:57
47Frank Lamerton00:25:35
52Gill Perry00:26:17
59Peter Jefferies00:26:39
63Janis Cadby00:26:52
66Lilou Gagneux00:27:20
90Michael Guy00:29:12
93Jackie Hall00:29:29
100Anthony Taylor00:30:14
112Robert Sales00:31:17
125Catherine Greenland00:32:41
136Gill Newbury00:34:01
144Vicky Ody00:35:34
150Steve Luscombe00:36:23
157Sandra Sharratt00:38:23
168Cathy Warner00:42:46

Sat 12th Oct: Bushy parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #810 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
444Richard Southgate00:26:35
465Hayley Southgate00:26:49

Sat 12th Oct: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #91 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Richard Morgetroyd00:20:38
9Neil Edmundson00:21:24
10Leah Sartain00:21:521st Lady
13Stuart Macgregor00:23:00
55Richard Newman00:27:07
67Kelly Hilbert00:28:16
75Natalie Mclaren00:29:23
88Catrin Pullinger00:30:19
142Barbara White00:36:41
162Anthony Hickson00:41:13

Sat 12th Oct: Wotton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #149 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
71Annette Holley00:36:17

Sat 12th Oct: Cwmbran parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #168 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
84Elizabeth Morris00:32:53

Sat 12th Oct: Princes parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #442 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
234Linda Unsworth00:27:45CPB

Sat 12th Oct: The Old Showfield parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #9 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Toby Firkins00:19:55
19Kenneth Pyper00:21:28CPB
22Simon Evans00:21:35CPB
115Sarah Barker00:28:04
116Sharon Firkins00:28:06
138Jennifer Marlow00:29:28
160Teresa Edwards00:31:16
193Jim Chalmers00:35:22CPB
207Katy Nickless00:37:32CPB

Sat 12th Oct: Barry Island parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #229 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
83Helen Donnelly00:29:16

Sat 12th Oct: Clapham Common parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #71 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
413Jo Finch00:32:57

Sat 12th Oct: Cardiff Gwent League XC

Race 1 Llandaff Fields (men) XC 9.6 km
PositionNameTimeComment
18Mike Towler32:37
39Rich Ayling33:47
64Niall Thorne36:30
109Joby Hobbs36:41
120Peter Veleski37:06
148Chris Suter37:49
172Gary MacAlister38:33
243P Green41:02

Race 1 Llandaff Fields (women) XC 6.4 km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Philip Harding29:44M65
34Veryan Cranston26:47
40Gemma Lawton27:03
44Holly Newman27:14
65Diane Hier28:22
111Fiona Price30:22

Sat 12th Oct: Rickmansworth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #136 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
39Chris Perry00:22:49

Sat 12th Oct: Graves parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #378 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
151Helen Maria00:29:00CPB

Sat 12th Oct: Beach Strip parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #113 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
11David Bagshaw00:26:20
19Jeanette Sims00:31:21

Wed 9th Oct: Street 5km Series

Race 1 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Rich Ayling16:18
10Peter Veleski17:39
32Holly Newman20:241st Lady

Sun 6th Oct: Cardiff Half Marathon

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
201Ben Mees1:21:23
305Gary Day1:24:31PB
1392Andy Marchant1:38:12
2258Chris Perry1:43:16CPB
9511Elizabeth Morris2:19:57PB
9919Danielle Baxter2:12:37
18732Carrie Almeida2:54:06
19065Sandra Sharratt2:58:45
19396Ian Tunks3:05:40

Sun 6th Oct: Marshfield Mudlark (WORL Race #2)

MT 11 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knudsen45:35
11Gary MacAlister51:53
29Simon Reece55:41
41Jennifer Marlow58:37
42Gemma Lawton58:37
55Scott Green1:01:53
109Paul Hosking1:10:37
111Frank Lamerton1:11:24
119Gareth Legg1:14:11
129Adele Cooper1:18:28
147Barbara White1:31:37

Sun 6th Oct: Westbury 10km

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Daniel Piper38:14
3Tommy Davies40:51
6Veryan Cranston43:081st Lady
9Andrew Jefferies44:172nd Mvet
16Jo Farion46:52PB
17Holly Newman46:53
33Paul Thorne50:42
38Sarah Waugh51:59
41James Waugh52:28
46Richard Newman52:55
62Sara Robert56:31
72Chris Ashton57:40
74Fiona Newman57:59
96Mark Tucker1:02:20
101Rebecca Hex1:04:42
102Helen Thorne1:04:47
107Jo Guy1:06:11
108Mark Bygrave1:06:13
125Gretchen Tucker1:21:54
126Vicky Ody1:21:55

Sun 6th Oct: Bournemouth Running Festival

Marathon Road 26.2 m
PositionNameTimeComment
626Emily Dye4:02:14
665Alex Fearon4:04:21
756Marc Bolwell4:10:25

10km Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
30Bethan Francis38:381st Lady
138Clare Wood44:20
161Richard Wood45:08
913Cliff Dye58:17

Sat 5th Oct: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #425 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Richard Ayling00:18:14
5Ian Mckee00:20:15
6James Brett00:20:17CPB
13Anna-Marie Watson00:20:532nd Lady
17Jackie Rockliffe00:21:21
21Diane Hier00:21:32
29Darren Messen00:22:40
34Holly Newman00:23:19
38Simon Reeves00:23:28
44Alan Tate00:24:01
49Sarah Waugh00:24:31
58Paul Thorne00:25:39
62Frank Lamerton00:26:04
67Janis Cadby00:26:58
86Teresa Edwards00:29:34
91Jackie Hall00:29:58
103Robert Sales00:30:50
106Anthony Taylor00:31:06
107Liz Mason00:31:18
131Helen Thorne00:33:35
135Gill Newbury00:34:09
139Justine Macalister00:34:35
141Paul Warner00:35:06
146Vicky Ody00:35:56
150Jenna Lovelock00:37:09
160Toni Clark00:40:48

Sat 5th Oct: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #124 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
123Mark Bygrave00:33:57

Sat 5th Oct: Street parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #76 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Chris Suter00:18:59

Sat 5th Oct: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #90 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Owen Lythell00:18:44
2Gary Macalister00:19:16
3Morgan Lythell00:19:49
6Richard Morgetroyd00:20:13
17Stuart Macgregor00:22:58
30Simon Woodhead00:24:27CPB
64Dale Morgan00:27:08
70Kelly Hilbert00:27:39
88Richard Newman00:28:46
131Gary Jardine00:34:29
134Annette Holley00:35:09CPB
152Tim Burrell00:37:40
162Anthony Hickson00:41:08

Sat 5th Oct: Salisbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #229 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Ed Knudsen00:18:25CPB
107Gemma Lawton00:24:13

Sat 5th Oct: Minehead parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #162 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
25Christopher Middup00:24:40

Sat 5th Oct: Eastville parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #94 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
243Linda Unsworth00:28:39

Sat 5th Oct: Poole parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #441 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
140Andrew Sharratt00:22:54

Sat 5th Oct: Haldon Forest parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #32 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
72Hayley Southgate00:35:49
73Richard Southgate00:35:51Buggy run

Sat 5th Oct: The Old Showfield parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #8 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
17Leah Sartain00:21:253rd Lady
21Fiona Price00:21:38
25Simon Evans00:21:52CPB
61Helen Davies00:23:41
62Kenneth Pyper00:23:42
66Paul Manuel00:23:56
67Ben Price00:23:58
110Rosemary Barber00:26:58
111Sean Price00:26:59
149Anna Bradshaw00:29:15
152Sharon Cleverley00:29:27
157Helen Donnelly00:29:42

Sat 5th Oct: Barry Island parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #228 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
27Chris Perry00:23:22
129Elizabeth Morris00:32:39

Sat 5th Oct: Wimbledon Common parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #674 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
444Jo Finch00:33:33

Sun 29th Sep: Devizes 10km (WRRL Race #10) Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Chris Suter39:05
12Daniel Miles39:15
13Peter Veleski39:25
16Gary MacAlister39:51
20Stuart Sellars41:36
30Tim Burrell42:57
31Simon Reece43:17
41Toby Firkins44:58
45Jennifer Marlow45:31
50Holly Newman47:06
53Alan Button47:19
63Emily Dye48:03
111Tina Towler54:22
143Vicky Bodman57:38
149Kat Taylor-Baird57:48
203Cliff Dye1:03:42
206Daniel hyse1:04:13
220Joan Carpenter1:05:24
231David Hyde1:08:06

Sun 29th Sep: Salisbury Half Marathon

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
22Holly Rush1:23:411st Lady
61Ben Blackwall1:30:43
81Fabrice Gagneux1:32:57
92Fiona Price1:34:082nd F50-59
97Philippa Brewer1:34:28
129Diane Hier1:37:163rd F50-59
196Darren Messen1:43:57
249Alan Tate1:47:32
294Stephen Jeffries1:50:58
343Phil Smith1:53:21
483Ali Atkinson2:02:55
525Hayley Southgate2:05:14
556Sara Robert2:07:42PB
610Rosemary Barber2:11:411st F70+
634Chris Ashton2:13:07
692Stephen Clark2:17:25PB
724Anne-Marie Gibson2:20:38
725Sean Price2:20:40
795Philip Rockliffe2:34:04
810Anne Clark2:37:26
811Jerry Clark2:37:51
817Claire Heathcote2:42:14
850Toni Clark3:05:58

Sun 29th Sep: Run Jurassic

Ultra MT 50km
PositionNameTimeComment
159Michael Guy8:24:59

Marathon MT 26.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
23Andrew Jefferies4:45:333rd M50-59

Sun 29th Sep: Brinkworth Bash (WORL Race #1)

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
22Gemma Lawton47:41
23Scott Green48:54
28Simon Taylor50:23
34Jo Farion51:53
53Paul Hosking57:57
66Frank Lamerton1:03:18
72Adele Cooper1:06:42

Sat 28th Sep: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #424 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Owen Lythell00:19:07
4Ben Mees00:19:12
9Cerys Powell00:20:101st Lady
20Jackie Rockliffe00:22:143rd Lady
29David Bagshaw00:23:18
33Darren Messen00:23:32
36Andrew Sharratt00:23:53
48Paul Thorne00:24:47
49Christopher Middup00:24:52
51Richard Harding00:24:57
77Holly Newman00:27:15
83Gill Perry00:27:57
90Kat Taylor-Laird00:28:34
93Linda Unsworth00:28:43
102Teresa Edwards00:29:12
106Fiona Newman00:29:32
112Jackie Hall00:29:47
116Danielle Baxter00:30:02
120Robert Sales00:30:46
135Sean Price00:32:40
143Steve Luscombe00:34:14
150Tim Burrell00:34:45
154Paul Warner00:35:01
155Anthony Taylor00:35:18

Sat 28th Sep: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #89 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Richard Morgetroyd00:19:59
5Neil Edmundson00:21:03
20Simon Woodhead00:24:32CPB
55Kelly Hilbert00:27:53
67Dale Morgan00:29:05
104Fiona Johnston00:32:14
139Vicky Ody00:36:37
155Anthony Hickson00:44:26
162Sarah Barker00:56:36

Sat 28th Sep: Salisbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #228 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
425Fabrice Gagneux00:37:00

Sat 28th Sep: Chipping Sodbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #277 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
295Annette Holley00:35:06CPB

Sat 28th Sep: Exmouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #92 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
310Catrin Pullinger00:34:28

Sat 28th Sep: St Albans parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #408 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
340Alan Tate00:28:46

Sat 28th Sep: Henstridge Airfield parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #57 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
51Elizabeth Morris00:30:19

Sat 28th Sep: Thornbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #83 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Chris Perry00:22:12

Sat 28th Sep: Moors Valley parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #202 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
67Gemma Lawton00:22:581st Lady
68Ed Knudsen00:22:59

Sat 28th Sep: The Old Showfield parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #7 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Tom Markey00:19:02
35Simon Evans00:22:44

Sat 28th Sep: St Mary's parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #14 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
69Helen Donnelly00:30:46

Sat 28th Sep: Gorleston Cliffs parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #543 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
38Stephen Bryant00:22:14

Sat 28th Sep: Roundshaw Downs parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #550 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
130Jo Finch00:33:17

Sat 28th Sep: Jersey parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #208 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
50Ben Psaila00:23:07
52Anne-Marie Watson00:23:08

Sat 28th Sep: Cotsford Fields parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #68 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Demi Yip00:24:541st Lady

Sat 28th Sep: Clevedon Salthouse Fields parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #2 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
232Jim Chalmers00:36:26

Sun 22nd Sep: Mells Scenic 7

MT 7 m
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knudsen43:25
18Daniel Piper53:49
21Ben Blackwall55:16
22Veryan Cranston55:392nd Lady
27Gemma Lawton56:553rd Lady, CPB
30Paul Green58:24
33Andrew Jefferies58:443rd V55
43Brian Yates1:01:19
65Alan Tate1:09:02
78Helen Maria1:14:10
107Amanda Whayman1:25:35

Sun 22nd Sep: European Master Athletics Championships

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
199Fiona Price1:34:53Team GB Silver Medal
260Robin-Mark Schols1:41:23

Sun 22nd Sep: Disney Runs

Half Marathon Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
6363Ian Isaacs3:12:03
6364Liz Richardson3:12:04

Sat 21st Sep: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #423 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Daniel Miles00:18:00
4Richard Harding00:19:33
8Diane Hier00:20:492nd lady
20Darren Messen00:22:14
25Simon Evans00:23:05
30Chris Brown00:23:19
35Jackie Rockliffe00:23:35
38Alan Tate00:23:47
46Paul Hosking00:24:34
50James Waugh00:24:52
51Sarah Waugh00:24:52
55Lottie Brown00:25:02
57Holly Newman00:25:16
60Nick Bracey00:25:30
69Gill Perry00:26:40
97Laura Newman00:29:16
102Jackie Hall00:29:33
104Danielle Baxter00:29:37
115Janis Cadby00:30:41
116Robert Sales00:30:45
129Liz Mason00:31:55
133Teresa Edwards00:32:27
134Emma Busby00:32:43
145Paul Warner00:33:28
151Catherine Greenland00:34:08
153Steve Luscombe00:34:17
156Gill Newbury00:34:33
159Carrie Almeida00:35:00
163Justine Macalister00:35:38
181Cathy Warner00:38:54

Sat 21st Sep: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #122 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
178Mark Bygrave00:36:28

Sat 21st Sep: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #88 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Gary Macalister00:19:11
4Richard Morgetroyd00:19:39
9Neil Edmundson00:20:41
13Owen Lythell00:21:34
21Ben Macalister00:23:03CPB
39Simon Woodhead00:24:44CPB
49Kathryn Kinsey00:25:323rd lady
51Richard Southgate00:25:36
90Ian White00:27:51CPB
95Kelly Hilbert00:28:17
105Catrin Pullinger00:28:46
113Richard Newman00:29:24
166Dale Morgan00:33:31
172Gary Jardine00:33:46
198Barbara White00:36:04

Sat 21st Sep: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #279 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
217Sarah Barker00:32:40

Sat 21st Sep: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #257 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
25Toby Firkins00:20:42CPB
31David Mudford00:21:15
160Sharon Firkins00:27:17CPB

Sat 21st Sep: Salisbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #227 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
75Fabrice Gagneux00:22:41

Sat 21st Sep: Fountains Abbey parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #280 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
67Andrew Sharratt00:23:36

Sat 21st Sep: Dinton Pastures Full Results | Photos

Event #64 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
140Anne-Marie Gibson00:31:00

Sat 21st Sep: Groe parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #27 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
30Hayley Southgate00:26:04

Sat 21st Sep: The Old Showfield parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #6 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Chris Roxburgh00:27:27
5Chris Suter00:18:35
190David Hyde00:34:19
214Sandra Sharratt00:37:01
243Vicky Ody00:44:16

Sat 21st Sep: Run2Run

Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
0Anthony Hickson42:243rd in age category

Sat 21st Sep: Dudley parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #120 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
140Anthony Taylor00:29:58

Sat 21st Sep: Belfast Victoria parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #436 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
60Stuart Macgregor00:22:17
153Sue Macgregor00:26:40

Sat 21st Sep: Gibside parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #257 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
20Demi Yip00:25:25

Sat 21st Sep: Nant y Pandy parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #54 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
30Helen Donnelly00:31:35

Sat 21st Sep: Teignmouth Promenade parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #51 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
87Linda Unsworth00:28:47

Sat 21st Sep: Churchfields Farm parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #37 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
17Chris Perry00:25:37
76Elizabeth Morris00:34:40

Sat 21st Sep: Ifield Mill Pond parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #1 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
89Jo Finch00:30:19

Fri 20th Sep-Sat 21st Sep: Disney Runs

10km Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
0Liz Richardson1:26:54
0Ian Isaacs1:26:54

5 km Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
0Liz Richardson44:11
0Ian Isaacs44:11

Sun 15th Sep: Hullavington 10km Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Scott Green44:08 44:08
21Andrew Wareham47:58
37Simon Woodhead51:18
59Sara Robert56:27
123Claire Heathcote1:13:51
129Carrie Almeida1:15:30
132Sandra Sharratt1:19:25

Sun 15th Sep: South Downs Half Marathon Idilic Running

MT 15.75 m
PositionNameTimeComment
3Andrew Jefferies2:14:05
5Jo Farion2:17:181st Lady

Sun 15th Sep: Bristol Half Marathon

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
11Mike Towler01:11:31
65Rich Harding01:19:54
84Joby Hobbs01:21:19
324Richard Morgetroyd01:29:48
393Steve Payne01:31:25
436Tim Lowrie01:32:18
517Tom Edwards01:33:48
662David Mudford01:36:02
729Holly Newman01:37:10PB
1067Jennifer Marlow01:41:14
1151Mike Sargeant01:42:07
1514Alan Button01:45:51
1575Marc Webb01:46:26
1789Simon Taylor01:48:20
1854Alan Tate01:48:58
2057Andrew Sharratt01:50:50
2565David Bagshaw01:55:10
2880Amanda Timbrell01:57:41
2974Tina Towler01:58:14
3295Gill Perry02:00:43
3479Ali Atkinson02:02:32
3914Tilly Corless02:06:44
5512Nicola Watters02:24:55
5555James Gorman02:25:50
5557Jo Finch02:27:43
5715Michele Platten02:28:27
6005Laura Waterhouse02:34:44
6593David Hyde02:58:38

Sat 14th Sep: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #422 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Ben Mees00:18:14CPB
4Dominic Beddis00:18:44
13Toby Firkins00:20:35
18Andrew Jefferies00:21:27
19Owen Lythell00:21:29
22Gemma Lawton00:21:523rd Lady
29Darren Messen00:22:07
33Alan Burgess00:22:25
37Nick Bracey00:22:37
53Andrew Sharratt00:23:35
56Simon Evans00:24:02
60Frank Lamerton00:24:11
67Sarah Waugh00:24:48
82Kristian Barnett00:26:04CPB
83Scott Barnett00:26:05
85James Waugh00:26:20
101Sharon Firkins00:27:25
122Linda Unsworth00:28:53
125Jackie Hall00:29:14
127Laura Newman00:29:35
128Anna Bradshaw00:29:39
136Gill Perry00:29:56
143Robert Sales00:30:30
160Catherine Greenland00:32:23
161Rosemary Barber00:32:24
177Gill Newbury00:35:07
179Marie Worley00:35:32
187Helen Thorne00:36:55
188Vicky Ody00:36:58
209Bob Faller00:42:17

Sat 14th Sep: Cardiff parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #614 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
55Andy Marchant00:20:48

Sat 14th Sep: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #87 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Gary Macalister00:18:35CPB
9Richard Morgetroyd00:20:24
22Stuart Macgregor00:22:58
51Sarah Jewers00:25:09
57Dale Morgan00:25:36
59Richard Newman00:25:48
87Sue Macgregor00:27:28CPB
95Kelly Hilbert00:27:51
120Natalie Mclaren00:29:19
132Fiona Johnston00:30:16CPB
136Joan Carpenter00:30:43
189Jim Chalmers00:35:33
218Tim Burrell00:38:56
232Marc Webb00:41:41

Sat 14th Sep: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #278 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
141Sarah Barker00:28:57

Sat 14th Sep: Milton Keynes parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #492 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
156Christopher Middup00:25:22

Sat 14th Sep: Weymouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #316 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Chris Suter00:18:22

Sat 14th Sep: The Old Showfield parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #5 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
102Lilou Gagneux00:26:24
103Fabrice Gagneux00:26:25
126Anthony Taylor00:27:57
141Teresa Edwards00:29:00
144Danielle Baxter00:29:13
242Katy Nickless00:37:49

Sat 14th Sep: Isabel Trail parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #41 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
50Simon Reeves00:22:56

Sat 14th Sep: Northala Fields parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #275 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
232Jo Finch00:30:01

Sat 14th Sep: Oakwell Hall parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #251 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
50Demi Yip00:25:24

Sat 14th Sep: Heartlands parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #72 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Richard Ayling00:18:31

Sat 14th Sep: Morecambe Prom parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #23 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
89Mandie Bygrave00:26:52
209Mark Bygrave00:34:13

Sat 14th Sep: Stratford Park parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #3 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
144Chris Perry00:42:39
145Elizabeth Morris00:42:40

Wed 11th Sep: Yeovilton 5km race series

Race 6 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Owen Lythell00:17:00
38Chris Suter00:18:21
51Morgan Lythell00:19:06
55Bethan Francis00:19:13
68Dan Wood00:19:43
69Tim Burrell00:19:44PB
73Toby Firkins00:19:56
75Fabrice Gagneux00:19:57
76Ethan Bolter00:19:59
82Holly Newman00:20:14CPB
86Orli Cranston00:20:24
99Dylan Neale00:21:08
101Veryan Cranston00:21:27
123Lottie Brown00:22:47
128Toby Withers00:23:02
159Richard Newman00:25:24
162Sara Robert00:25:34PB
166Rosemary Barber00:25:502nd F65, Series Winner F65
168Ali Atkinson00:25:54
169Ray Pemberton00:25:54
176Sharon Firkins00:27:08
215Steve Luscombe00:33:52

Sun 8th Sep: Chippenham Half Marathon (WRRL Race #9) Full Results

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
31Daniel Miles01:20:22
59Gary MacAlister01:23:26PB
67Chris Suter01:24:52
75Gary Day01:26:08PB
98Richard Morgetroyd01:28:48
123Gemma Lawton01:30:25PB
129Stuart Sellers01:30:55
134Tim Burrell01:31:42PB
147David Lehmann01:33:00
160Fabrice Gagneux01:34:22
190Ray Pemberton01:36:30CPB
194Mark Harris01:36:58
200Andrew Jefferies01:37:27
213Simon Reece01:38:03
216Jennifer Marlow01:38:36
257Darren Messen01:40:10
271Emily Dye01:40:41PB
285Alan Button01:41:39
345Andrew Sharratt01:45:20
400Stephen Jeffries01:48:09
408Alan Tate01:49:08
473Kathryn Kinsey01:53:01
527Martin Bull01:55:27PB
623Emily Wadds02:00:58
657Vicky Bodman02:03:20
668Kat Taylor-Laird02:05:02
733Hayley Southgate02:10:08
767Danielle Baxter02:12:12
776Hayley Anderson02:13:25
811Teresa Edwards02:15:18
892Kim Brown02:23:10
923Samantha Greenland02:26:42
926Jackie Hall02:27:43PB
1020Katy Nickless02:51:07
1031Toni Clark03:03:39

Sun 8th Sep: Crafty Fox Trail Half

MT 14 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Michael Guy3:27:22

Sat 7th Sep: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #421 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Richard Ayling00:17:55
3Chris Roxburgh00:18:03
9Ian Mckee00:20:01
11David Mudford00:20:40
13Toby Firkins00:20:49
18Nick Bracey00:21:11
35Holly Newman00:23:082nd Lady
37Darren Messen00:23:11
42Andrew Sharratt00:23:22
71Frank Lamerton00:25:25
78Paul Thorne00:25:51
88Gill Perry00:26:34
89Sara Robert00:26:35CPB
92David Bagshaw00:26:55
93Ian Isaacs00:27:04
97Richard Newman00:27:12
109Anthony Taylor00:28:16
110Sharon Firkins00:28:24
116Fiona Newman00:28:51
122Michael Guy00:29:22
127Anna Bradshaw00:29:40
133Robert Sales00:30:08
144Danielle Baxter00:30:45
152Laura Newman00:31:26
169Alan Tate00:32:44
187Steve Luscombe00:34:21
189Paul Warner00:34:48
195Claire Heathcote00:35:02
196Ian Tunks00:35:03
198Carrie Almeida00:35:10
199Gill Newbury00:35:21
210Gretchen Tucker00:38:28
211Cathy Warner00:38:29
217Helen Thorne00:39:35
224Liz Richardson00:41:40
229Bob Faller00:43:20
233Jo Finch00:46:07
239Jackie Hall00:55:32
240Teresa Edwards00:55:33

Sat 7th Sep: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #86 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Owen Lythell00:20:01
25Marc Webb00:22:43
30Fabrice Gagneux00:23:31
43Simon Woodhead00:24:57CPB
44Dale Morgan00:24:57
46Richard Morgetroyd00:25:00
61Ben Macalister00:25:50
85Kelly Hilbert00:27:43
101Sarah Barker00:28:31
117Peter Jefferies00:29:17
132Joan Carpenter00:30:55
185Gary Jardine00:35:46
199James Macalister00:37:04CPB
200Justine Macalister00:37:05
219Peter May00:39:22
239Anthony Hickson00:44:39

Sat 7th Sep: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #255 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
340Vicky Ody00:43:32

Sat 7th Sep: Forest of Dean parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #501 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
23Andy Wareham00:23:47

Sat 7th Sep: Mountbatten School parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #24 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
51Hayley Southgate00:27:22

Sat 7th Sep: Penrose parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #234 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
168Jon Williams00:31:33

Sat 7th Sep: Killerton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #433 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
211Amelia Oughtibridge00:29:10

Sat 7th Sep: The Old Showfield parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #4 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Tom Markey00:18:21
5Joe Markey00:18:22
37Helen Boyce00:22:251st Lady

Sat 7th Sep: Didcot parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #229 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
179Ian Harryman00:29:01

Sat 7th Sep: Ludlow parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #178 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
22Christopher Middup00:27:11

Sat 7th Sep: Clapham Common parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #68 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
132Chris Perry00:21:59
498Elizabeth Morris00:29:20

Sun 1st Sep: Warminster Carnival 10km

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Paul Green40:58
5Ed Knudsen41:141st Dog
8Tim Burrell41:441st MV50
13Gemma Lawton43:021st Lady CPB
15Fabrice Gagneux43:41
16Ken Pyper44:14
23Phil Smith47:02
68Jenny Bourton58:29
93Samantha Greenland1:07:23
105Toni Clark1:19:05
106Jerry Clark1:19:06

Sun 1st Sep: Cardiff 10km

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
25Mike Towler32:37
201Bethan Francis38:43
330Fiona Price40:50F50 Club Record
625Ethan Francis44:43
2020Sara Robert54:24PB
3341Michael Guy59:52
4997Anne Clark1:10:16
4998Stephen Clark1:10:16

Sun 1st Sep: Oldbury Power Station 10m

Road 10 m
PositionNameTimeComment
41Robin-Mark Schols1:06:531st VM55-59

Sat 31st Aug: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #420 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Chris Suter00:18:36
5Richard Ayling00:18:37
6Gary Day00:18:39CPB
8Owen Lythell00:19:26
11Richard Morgetroyd00:19:49
16Richard Harding00:19:59
19David Mudford00:20:40
20Cerys Powell00:20:411st Lady
26Toby Firkins00:21:03
33Holly Newman00:21:292nd Lady and CPB
35Darren Messen00:21:39CPB
44Ben Price00:22:53
52Simon Evans00:23:43
55Laura Hoskins00:23:50
76Alan Tate00:25:42
86Gill Perry00:26:21
91Richard Newman00:26:42
95Kat Taylor-Laird00:26:49
108Andy Cunningham00:27:59
114Sharon Firkins00:28:20
117Mark Edwards00:28:28
130Danielle Baxter00:29:08
131Linda Unsworth00:29:13
141Debbie Ellis00:30:00
143Janis Cadby00:30:02
147David Williams00:30:14
182Liz Mason00:32:23
198Catherine Greenland00:33:25
215Carrie Almeida00:35:57
231Gretchen Tucker00:38:29
244Anthony Hickson00:45:18

Sat 31st Aug: Queen Elizabeth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #334 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
88Hayley Southgate00:29:40

Sat 31st Aug: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #276 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
163Kelly Hilbert00:28:59
219Gary Jardine00:33:01
246Vicky Ody00:36:14
254Sandra Sharratt00:38:53

Sat 31st Aug: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #254 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
75Andrew Sharratt00:25:02
323Barbara White00:37:35
362Peter May00:46:35
370Ian White00:59:10

Sat 31st Aug: Yeovil Montacute parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #272 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
124Demi Yip00:25:57

Sat 31st Aug: Salisbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #224 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
260Anthony Taylor00:29:06

Sat 31st Aug: Somerdale Pavilion parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #39 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
117Jim Chalmers00:41:57

Sat 31st Aug: Lanhdrock parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #290 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
34David Bagshaw00:25:23
192Jeanette Sims00:42:04

Sat 31st Aug: Weymouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #314 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
87Andy Wareham00:23:11

Sat 31st Aug: Guildford parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #366 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
413Jo Finch00:31:52

Sat 31st Aug: Severn Bridge parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #48 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
171Catrin Pullinger00:31:07

Sat 31st Aug: Pontypridd parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #275 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
58Chris Perry00:23:18
213Elizabeth Morris00:30:57

Sat 31st Aug: Tetbury Goods Shed parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #16 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
20Christopher Middup00:23:40
54Sarah Barker00:29:05

Sat 31st Aug: The Old Showfield parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #3 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
55Simon Reeves00:23:04
63Christopher Switzer00:23:24
71Frank Lamerton00:23:44V70-74 Course Record
100Lilou Gagneux00:25:23CPB
102Fabrice Gagneux00:25:24CPB
144Jackie Hall00:28:34
145Teresa Edwards00:28:37
172Robert Sales00:30:07
187Jerry Clark00:31:15
250Toni Clark00:38:30

Sat 31st Aug: The Flying Monk Malmesbury 10km

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
71Andrew Jefferies45:32
90Jo Farion47:143rd VF40
187Simon Woodhead53:36
336Stuart Graham1:04:28
348Sarah Barker1:05:57
353Michele Platten1:06:23

Sat 31st Aug: Canterbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #286 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
53Adele Cooper00:28:33

Sat 31st Aug: Congleton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #354 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
212Steve Luscombe00:35:08

Sat 31st Aug: Barclay parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #224 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
91Anna Bradshaw00:31:30

Sat 31st Aug: St Mary's parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #10 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
61Katie Miles Katie Miles00:27:34
118Jenna Lovelock00:38:25

Wed 28th Aug: Pilot Inn 5km Road Series

Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Rich Ayling16:42
10Holly Newman20:00PB
15Chris Perry21:32CPB
28Richard Newman26:08
30Elizabeth Morris27:03PB

Mon 26th Aug: Cilcain Mountain Race

Fell 7.5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
37Gary MacAlister41:24

Sat 24th Aug: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #419 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Daniel Miles00:17:49
3Richard Ayling00:18:22
5Joe Markey00:19:37
12David Mudford00:20:39
14James Brett00:21:19
21Richard Harding00:21:58
25Rob Totham00:22:22
34Laura Hoskins00:23:11
35Toby Firkins00:23:15
41Mark Edwards00:23:43
48Frank Lamerton00:24:26
77Kat Taylor-Laird00:26:05
90Gill Perry00:27:01
94Rosemary Barber00:27:10
99Robert Washbourne00:27:37
103Adam Morris00:27:56
110Sharon Firkins00:28:26
123Teresa Edwards00:29:27
136Danielle Baxter00:30:31
140Robert Sales00:30:41
145Anthony Taylor00:31:09
167Catherine Greenland00:33:10
193Steve Luscombe00:35:50
195Carrie Almeida00:36:03
197Ian Tunks00:36:35
198Jerry Clark00:36:36
199Paul Warner00:36:48
211Toni Clark00:39:59
213Cathy Warner00:40:19
214Ashleigh Salter00:41:48

Sat 24th Aug: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #118 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
76Mandie Bygrave00:28:38

Sat 24th Aug: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #85 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
24Alan Burgess00:22:57
40Christopher Switzer00:24:39
66Vicky Bodman00:26:56
68Zoe Yeomans00:26:59
77Sue Macgregor00:27:38CPB
79Stuart Macgregor00:27:39
87Kelly Hilbert00:28:41
122Joan Carpenter00:31:43
123Dale Morgan00:31:44
145Gary Jardine00:33:51
201Peter May00:41:20
218Catrin Pullinger01:05:09

Sat 24th Aug: Braunstone parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #459 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
206Ian White00:28:44
373Barbara White00:36:59

Sat 24th Aug: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #253 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
21Robin-Marks Schols00:20:12CPB
40Andy Marchant00:21:49
42Marek Miszta00:21:57CPB
86Andrew Sharratt00:25:00
293Vicky Ody00:39:19

Sat 24th Aug: Salisbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #223 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
22Philippa Helen Brewer00:20:081st Lady

Sat 24th Aug: Brokenhurst parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #318 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
18Leah Sartain00:20:582nd Lady
34Simon Evans00:22:27CPB

Sat 24th Aug: Pontypool parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #290 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
24Chris Perry00:24:04
56Sarah Barker00:28:59
66Elizabeth Morris00:30:03

Sat 24th Aug: Portobello parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #222 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
66Fiona Price00:23:15
176Sean Price00:28:23

Sat 24th Aug: Eastleigh parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #472 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
179Jo Finch00:31:38

Sat 24th Aug: Haverfordwest parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #102 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
66Mark Tucker00:28:48

Sat 24th Aug: Ellesmere Port parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #251 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Gary Macalister00:18:50
41Ben Macalister00:24:54CPB
106Justine Macalister00:34:22

Sat 24th Aug: Killerton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #431 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
215Anne-Marie Gibson00:29:43

Sat 24th Aug: The Old Showfield parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #2 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
27David Bagshaw00:21:37
62Holly Newman00:24:55
64Richard Newman00:25:04
70Lilou Gagneux00:25:55
71Fabrice Gagneux00:25:55
103Fiona Newman00:27:59
113Linda Unsworth00:28:43
117Anna Bradshaw00:28:48
165Jeanette Sims00:32:15
210Jim Chalmers00:38:02

Sat 24th Aug: Aylesbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #294 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
217Sophie Williamson00:36:22
218Elizabeth Williamson00:36:35

Sat 24th Aug: Tamar Lakes parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #255 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
16Veryan Cranston00:20:551st Lady

Sat 24th Aug: Barry Island parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #222 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
95Jackie Hall00:30:01

Sat 24th Aug: Dishley parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #59 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
16Peter Dyer00:19:12

Sat 24th Aug: Isabel Trail parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #38 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
85Demi Yip00:25:23

Tue 20th Aug: Westbury 5km series Full Results

Race 4 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Mike Towler00:15:38
10Owen Lythell00:16:25
13Joby Hobbs00:17:37
14Peter Veleski00:17:44CPB
21Pete Clark00:18:38
22Morgan Lythell00:18:46
24Bethan Francis00:18:522nd Lady
25Paul Green00:19:241st V40
26Daniel Wood00:19:27
29Veryan Cranston00:19:52
32Ethan Bolter00:20:06
33Ray Pemberton00:20:152nd MV50, CPB
34Jen Marlow00:20:27PB
35Scott Green00:20:41
36Andrew Jefferies00:20:49
38Toby Firkins00:20:55CPB
39Sam Franklin00:21:02
40David Bagshaw00:21:09
41Darren Messen00:21:12
43Natliae Freeman00:21:48
46Paula Farrell00:22:10
48Zoe Yeomans00:22:21
49Andrew Wareham00:22:23
50Jo Farion00:22:39PB
52Kat Taylor-Laird00:23:21
53Stephen Jeffries00:23:22
61Debbis Ellis00:24:57
62Richard Newman00:24:58
64Tina Towler 00:25:162nd FV60
65Louise Wood00:25:26
66Clare Wood00:25:27
67Sara Robert00:25:36
68Vicky Bodman00:25:48
73Martin Russman00:26:39
74Danielle Baxter00:28:37
75Kim brown00:29:21
76Anna Bradsha00:29:38
77Kathryn Partington00:29:43
78David Hyde00:29:44
79Hayley Anderson00:29:44
80Anne Clark00:32:26
81Toni Clark00:37:43

Sun 18th Aug: Two Tunnels Relay Event (WRRL Race #8) Team Event Full Results

Valley Bombers Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Dave Lehmann40:47
2Tim Burrell41:50
3Chris Suter39:26
4Paul Green41:28
5Dan Miles36:39

The Flying Wiltshiremen Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Alan Best44:51
2Fabrice Gagneux44:18
3Alan Burgess45:55
4Alan Button46:21
5Tom Edwards42:49

Valley Girls Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Jen Marlow44:20CPB
2Kim Brown1:05:48
3Natalie Freeman45:15
4Emily Dye48:34
5Fiona Price41:38FV50 Club Record

Locos-in-Motion Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Kat Taylor-Laird51:15
2Vicky Bodman54:29
3Sean Price54:54
4Hayley Southgate56:21
5Michael Guy59:13

Sun 18th Aug: Two Tunnels

10km Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
52Andrew Jefferies43:48
111Jo Farion47:23PB

5km Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
91Rosemary Barber26:541st F60+

Half Marathon Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
35Gary Day1:39:41
222Kathryn Kinsey2:03:39

Sat 17th Aug: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #418 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Dominic Beddis00:18:47
7Ian Mckee00:19:27
26Ben Psaila00:22:05
27Anna-Marie Watson00:22:082nd Lady
30Darren Messen00:22:30
36Laura Hoskins00:22:593rd Lady
46David Bagshaw00:23:40
48Holly Newman00:23:44
51Sarah Waugh00:23:53
59Richard Harding00:24:10
64Frank Lamerton00:24:39
77Fabrice Gagneux00:25:34
78Alan Button00:25:35
81Kathryn Kinsey00:26:01
87James Waugh00:26:28
90Liz Gard00:26:38
92Kat Taylor-Laird00:26:44
111David Williams00:28:09
115Sharon Firkins00:28:35
122Sara Robert00:29:25
127Danielle Baxter00:29:47
130Jackie Hall00:30:02
139Robert Sales00:31:02
142Linda Unsworth00:31:35
165Catherine Greenland00:33:38
180Anne-Marie G00:35:16
185Ian Tunks00:35:47
191Carrie Almeida00:37:03
205Gretchen Tucker00:40:31
217Richard Clarke00:50:24

Sat 17th Aug: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #117 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
106Mandie Bygrave00:29:09

Sat 17th Aug: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #84 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Owen Lythell00:19:22
5Richard Morgetroyd00:20:15
6Peter Dyer00:20:20CPB
58Dale Morgan00:26:34
94Paul Leverington00:30:46

Sat 17th Aug: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #252 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
76Andrew Sharratt00:26:03

Sat 17th Aug: Minehead parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #155 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Gary Macalister00:18:47
54Ben Macalister00:25:27
152James Macalister00:36:52CPB
154Justine Macalister00:36:55

Sat 17th Aug: Marlborough Common parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #43 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knudsen00:18:55
16Gemma Lawton00:22:351st Lady, CPB

Sat 17th Aug: Lymington Woodside parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #151 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
80Richard Newman00:26:55
118Fiona Newman00:29:08

Sat 17th Aug: Weymouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #312 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
20Chris Suter00:20:20

Sat 17th Aug: Gloucester North parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #196 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
31Demi Yip00:26:39

Sat 17th Aug: Fountains Abbey parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #275 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
387Vicky Ody00:39:26

Sat 17th Aug: Eden Project parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #87 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
418Elizabeth Williamson00:37:04
419Sophie Williamson00:37:04
477Chris Perry00:41:49
478Elizabeth Morris00:41:50

Sat 17th Aug: Sandon Point parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #328 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
52James Brett00:25:29

Sat 17th Aug: Andover parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #437 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
53Simon Reeves00:23:13

Sat 17th Aug: Shipley Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #124 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
20Zoe Yeomans00:24:442nd Lady, CPB

Sat 17th Aug: Southport parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #171 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
264Barbara White00:36:42

Sat 17th Aug: Caffarella parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #49 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
18Anthony Taylor00:30:39

Sat 17th Aug: The Old Showfield parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #1 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Holly Rush00:18:421st Lady
13Robin-Mark Schols00:19:55
25Jennifer Marlow00:21:30
38Christopher Middup00:23:22
39Ben Price00:23:26
83Teresa Edwards00:27:32
85Michael Guy00:27:48
104Jo Finch00:30:22
110Alana Cox00:31:35

Wed 14th Aug: Yeovilton 5km race series

Race 5 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
42Bethan Francis19:12
62Fiona Price19:53
67Ray Pemberton20:30
128Rosemary Barber25:581st F65+

Wed 14th Aug: Hilly Helmet Challenge Full Results

MT 6.5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Joby Hobbs27:56
3David Warren28:16
4Niall Thorne28:43
5Peter Veleski29:42
9Richard Wood31:12
16Tim Burrell32:04
25Sam Franklin33:49
26Andrew Jefferies33:58
27Jen Marlow33:58
30Mike Sargeant34:40
32Bob Ellis34:55
36Ken Pyper35:19
39Fabrice Gagneux35:39
41Daniel Wood35:53
43Alan Burgess36:12
46Richard Hudson36:57
50Adam Oatley37:50
54Laura Hoskins38:50
60Paul Thorne40:11
61Christopher Middup40:24
62Caroline Watson41:13
72Debbie Ellis42:15
73Sarah Waugh42:21
74James Waugh42:36
88Alan Burgess44:53
89Chris Ashton44:54
95Mark Tucker46:17
99Michael Guy46:43
103Gill Perry47:02
104Amanda Timbrell47:02
107Teresa Edwards48:05
108Phillip Rockliffe48:06
110Jackie Hall48:21
121Jo Guy51:19
128Mark Bygrave52:09
132Helen Thorne53:18
135Justine MacAlister53:59
136Terri Duddy54:10
144Marie Worley54:48
148Sue Kingdon55:30
155Carrie Almeida58:09
167Claire Baleck1:02:13
173Gill Newbury1:03:26
174Cathy Warner1:03:42
175Jenna Lovelock1:03:48

Tue 13th Aug: Heddington 5km Series (WRRL Race #6) Full Results

Handicap Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
20Andrew Jefferies21:19
21David Mudford21:30
26Alan Button22:07
35Jo Farion23:02
63Ali Atkinson26:16
71Catrin Pullinger27:17
77Michael Guy27:54

Sun 11th Aug: British Masters Track and Field Championships

Steeple Chase T&F 2000 mtr
PositionNameTimeComment
0Phil Harding0:09:301st MVO65

Sun 11th Aug: Salisbury 54321

50km MT 50 km
PositionNameTimeComment
29Gary MacAlister4:46:25

33km MT 33km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Robin-Mark Schols2:53:501st M55
40Emily Dye3:18:482nd F35

21km MT 21km
PositionNameTimeComment
146Helen Boyce2:27:04

42km MT 42km
PositionNameTimeComment
195Richard Newman7:13:24
219Carrie Almeida8:18:481st FW60

Sat 10th Aug: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #417 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Daniel Miles00:17:53
10Ian Mckee00:19:28
30Andrew Jefferies00:21:45
31Fabrice Gagneux00:21:46
39Rob Totham00:22:27
48Simon Evans00:23:04
54Robin-Mark Schols00:23:25
56Sarah Waugh00:23:32CPB
60Simon Reeves00:23:49
75Laura Hoskins00:24:28
78Warren Wade00:24:37
79Mark Edwards00:24:38
96Ben Price00:25:37
111Kat Taylor-Laird00:26:16
133Gill Perry00:27:11
134James Waugh00:27:17
148Teresa Edwards00:28:14
154Ian White00:28:37
158Sara Robert00:28:58
162Jackie Hall00:29:11
179Robert Sales00:30:17
184Danielle Baxter00:30:46
187Anthony Taylor00:31:04
198Jerry Clark00:31:58
213Liz Bundy00:33:13
214David Hyde00:33:17
215Adam Morris00:33:18
219Catherine Greenland00:33:48
233Carrie Almeida00:35:50
242Barbara White00:36:52
250Toni Clark00:40:36

Sat 10th Aug: Swindon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #458 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
348Vicky Ody00:35:15
374Sandra Sharratt00:37:17

Sat 10th Aug: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #83 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Gary Macalister00:19:35
7Richard Morgetroyd00:20:27
17Andy Wareham00:23:13
19Alan Burgess00:23:26
37Frank Lamerton00:25:26
41Holly Newman00:25:39
44Ian Isaacs00:26:30
59Dale Morgan00:27:17
105Joan Carpenter00:32:06
119Gary Jardine00:33:34
135Marie Worley00:35:33
168Peter May00:41:02
172Liz Richardson00:41:29

Sat 10th Aug: Somerdale Pavilion parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #36 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
31Andy Marchant00:22:37

Sat 10th Aug: Henstridge Airfield parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #51 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
99Sarah Barker00:29:49

Sat 10th Aug: Weymouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #311 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Chris Suter00:18:58

Sat 10th Aug: Poole parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #433 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
142David Bagshaw00:23:17
652Jeanette Sims00:34:09

Sat 10th Aug: Woolacombe Dunes parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #35 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
26Leah Sartain00:24:451st Lady

Sat 10th Aug: Havant parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #378 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
102Linda Unsworth00:30:22

Sat 10th Aug: Swansea Bay parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #189 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
151Jo Finch00:31:24

Sat 10th Aug: Hartlepool parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #275 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
37Demi Yip00:25:15

Sat 10th Aug: Exeter Riverside parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #260 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
220Karen Holt00:28:36

Sat 10th Aug: Sizewell parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #51 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
37Simon Woodhead00:26:47

Sat 10th Aug: Haldon Forest parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #24 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
102Chris Perry00:44:58
103Elizabeth Morris00:44:59

Sun 4th Aug: Sturminster Newton Half Marathon

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
92Andrew Marchant1:41:35

Sat 3rd Aug: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #416 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Ian Mckee00:19:40
13Gemma Lawton00:19:503rd Lady and CPB
14Dominic Beddis00:19:51
23Dylan Neale00:20:57
24Richard Ayling00:20:58
25Gary Day00:21:08
38David Bagshaw00:21:57
43Holly Newman00:22:10
46Darren Messen00:22:15
51Rob Totham00:22:28
52Phil Harding00:22:33
58Andrew Jefferies00:23:02
61Robin-Mark Schols00:23:09
62Jolene Farion00:23:11CPB
63Simon Evans00:23:12
67Andrew Sharratt00:23:28
72Sarah Waugh00:23:42CPB
76Alan Tate00:23:52
99Warren Wade00:24:59
104Marek Miszta00:25:38
119Liz Gard00:26:36
121Gill Perry00:26:43
130Rosemary Barber00:26:58
135Kat Taylor-Laird00:27:14
149Teresa Edwards00:27:53
159Michael Guy00:28:24
168Mark Tucker00:29:04
175Jackie Hall00:29:37
179Christine Mckenzie00:29:53
181Fiona Newman00:29:54
194Robert Sales00:30:38
195Linda Unsworth00:30:41
203Anna Bradshaw00:31:14
219Catherine Greenland00:32:23
220James Waugh00:32:24
243Michele Platten00:33:38
260Liz Bundy00:34:46
261Vicky Ody00:34:50
262David Hyde00:35:05
274Carrie Almeida00:35:59
298Gretchen Tucker00:40:09
315Anne-Marie Gibson00:44:48

Sat 3rd Aug: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #115 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
99Mandie Bygrave00:29:35
198Mark Bygrave00:47:59

Sat 3rd Aug: Whiteley parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #122 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
212Elizabeth Williamson00:35:30

Sat 3rd Aug: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #82 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Richard Morgetroyd00:19:49
55Simon Woodhead00:25:37
78Kelly Hilbert00:27:20
82Ian Isaacs00:27:47
84Kay Bligh00:27:54
91Ian White00:28:17
106Matthew Walker00:29:56
112Joan Carpenter00:30:39
138Gary Jardine00:33:22
159Catrin Pullinger00:34:37
183Dale Morgan00:36:33
213Liz Richardson00:41:12CPB

Sat 3rd Aug: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #272 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
228Peter May00:41:40

Sat 3rd Aug: Henstridge Airfield parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #50 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
58Hayley Southgate00:28:18

Sat 3rd Aug: Cirencester parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #77 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
147Jo Finch00:32:17

Sat 3rd Aug: Seaton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #143 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Niall Thorne00:17:52CPB
95Paul Thorne00:26:22
223Helen Thorne00:33:28

Sat 3rd Aug: Lydney parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #189 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
58Sarah Barker00:27:46

Sat 3rd Aug: Ohrid Beach Run

MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Peter Veleski18:16

Sat 3rd Aug: Tamar Trails parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #144 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Gary Macalister00:19:13
107Justine Macalister00:37:17

Sat 3rd Aug: Bournemouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #311 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
24Anna-Marie Watson00:20:20

Sat 3rd Aug: Westmill parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #107 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Demi Yip00:25:031st Lady
48Elizabeth Morris00:33:30

Sat 3rd Aug: Killerton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #429 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
315Barbara White00:37:12

Sat 3rd Aug: Sandon Point parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #326 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
9James Brett00:20:09

Sat 3rd Aug: Clover Point parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #104 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
50Anthony Hickson00:40:32

Fri 2nd Aug: Westonbirt 10km

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
23Tim Burrell41:422nd MV50
27Ben Psaila42:07
28Anne Marie Watson55:583rd Lady
265Vicky Bodman55:58
442Andrew Chappell1:04:34
448David Hyde1:05:00
541Martin Pearce1:10:19
543Terri Duddy1:10:22

Wed 31st Jul: Pilot Inn 5km Series

Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
0Elizabeth Morris27:16PB
0Chris Perry21:33CPB

Sun 28th Jul: Bath Running Festival Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Simon Reece55:45
83James Waugh1:13:03

Long Half MT 15 m
PositionNameTimeComment
129Sarah Waugh3:31:22

MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Toby Firkins24:571st U20

Sat 27th Jul: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #415 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Ed Knudsen00:17:04
4Niall Thorne00:17:51
5Daniel Miles00:17:55
9Chris Suter00:19:01
14Gemma Lawton00:20:041st Lady and CPB
19Richard Ayling00:20:45
20David Mudford00:20:51
36Richard Harding00:22:01
38Mark Edwards00:22:14
41Darren Messen00:22:29
43David Bagshaw00:22:32
44Phil Harding00:22:32
48Zoe Yeomans00:22:54
53Simon Reeves00:23:11
61Andrew Sharratt00:23:30
72Sarah Waugh00:24:11
90Holly Newman00:25:08
99Debbie Ellis00:25:58
100Gill Perry00:26:02
102Kat Taylor-Laird00:26:18
106Paul Thorne00:26:37
115Liz Gard00:27:13
123James Waugh00:27:35
135Adam Morris00:28:07
146Sam Kettle00:28:43
150Laura Newman00:29:03
154David Williams00:29:12
160Karen Holt00:29:38
164Danielle Baxter00:30:01
212Jo Finch00:32:17
218Liz Mason00:32:40
222Catherine Greenland00:33:01
234Claire Heathcote00:34:19
241Paul Warner00:34:54
243Katy Nickless00:35:14CPB
249Vicky Ody00:36:02
257Carrie Almeida00:37:00
261Mick Farrar00:37:49
262Caroline Watson00:37:49
265Bianca Huggins00:38:09
285Jim Chalmers00:54:58
286Cathy Warner00:55:00

Sat 27th Jul: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #81 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Dominic Beddis00:18:48
14Alan Burgess00:22:10
46Simon Woodhead00:25:20
64Vicky Bodman00:26:28
69Dale Morgan00:26:44
74Sarah Jewers00:27:19
75Kelly Hilbert00:27:27CPB
89Sarah Barker00:28:46
128Natalie Mclaren00:32:06
153Marie Worley00:34:34
190Sandra Sharratt00:39:47

Sat 27th Jul: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #271 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
28Leah Sartain00:21:161st Lady
46Andrew Jefferies00:22:17
182Teresa Edwards00:28:32CPB
203Jackie Hall00:29:59
255Robert Sales00:31:47

Sat 27th Jul: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #250 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
40Toby Firkins00:22:26
124Marek Miszta00:25:56
259Ian White00:29:34
280Sharon Firkins00:30:45
413Barbara White00:37:54
458Peter May01:03:34

Sat 27th Jul: Salisbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #219 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
23Philppa Helen Brewer00:20:183rd Lady

Sat 27th Jul: Woolacombe Dunes parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #33 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
47Chris Perry00:27:35
199Elizabeth Morris00:40:03

Sat 27th Jul: Burnham and Highbridge parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #213 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
191Jon Williams00:27:48
324Anne-Marie Gibson00:33:04

Sat 27th Jul: Trelissick parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #138 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
35Jennifer Marlow00:23:59

Sat 27th Jul: Greenock parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #271 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
67Helen Donnelly00:27:46

Sat 27th Jul: Upton Court parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #342 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
20Demi Yip00:23:231st Lady

Sat 27th Jul: Haverfordwest parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #98 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Fiona Price00:22:051st Lady
62Mark Tucker00:29:04
114Gretchen Tucker00:38:50
115Sean Price00:38:51

Sat 27th Jul: Colby parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #260 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Ian Mckee00:19:58

Sat 27th Jul: Ellesmere Port parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #247 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Ethan Bolter00:20:22CPB

Sat 27th Jul: Swansea Bay parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #187 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
29Owen Lythell00:19:36

Sat 27th Jul: Poolsbrook parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #174 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Peter Dyer00:20:36

Sun 21st Jul: Colerne Under The Posts 5m (WRRL Race #7) Full Results

Road 5 m
PositionNameTimeComment
8Daniel Miles30:58
13Chris Suter31:451st MV50
19Gary MacAlister32:51
23Tim Burrell34:043rd MV50
24Gemma Lawton34:063rd Lady, 1st FS
39Ray Pemberton35:34
44Fabrice Gagneux36:12
49Scott Green36:24
51Andrew Jefferies36:47
69David Bagshaw39:27
77Emily Dye40:22
85Alan Button41:22
91Frank Lamerton42:002nd MV70
100Ian Isaacs43:20
118Sara Robert46:25
122Kat Taylor-Laird46:53
151David Hyde51:42

Sun 21st Jul: Frome Half Marathon Day Full Results

5km Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Tom Markey18:24
8Joseph Markey18:241st Mjun

10km Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
99Helen Boyce51:573rd FV40
150Peter Burgess55:09
284Stuart Graham1:01:56
345Anna Bradshaw1:05:54
359Mark Edwards1:03:06

Half Marathon Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Ali Atkinson2:03:05

Sat 20th Jul: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #414 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Dominic Beddis00:17:52
2Joe Milton00:17:53CPB
10Cerys Powell00:19:401st Lady and CPB
17Richard Morgetroyd00:20:38
31Darren Messen00:22:05
33Simon Evans00:22:07
35Neal Crowe00:22:27
40Andrew Jefferies00:22:54
45Simon Reeves00:23:13
48Andrew Sharratt00:23:25
55Alan Tate00:24:01
58Sarah Waugh00:24:13
67Nick Bracey00:24:42
70Jackie Rockliffe00:24:46
93Joshua Davis00:26:15
98Rob Winton00:26:22
104Rosemary Barber00:26:51
116Linda Unsworth00:27:41
127Helen Donnelly00:28:16
141Fiona Newman00:29:30
148Danielle Baxter00:29:49
158Christine Mckenzie00:30:16
174Maria Harryman00:31:04
175Richard Newman00:31:05
208Marie Worley00:32:31
227Steve Luscombe00:33:30
230David Hyde00:33:44
239Michele Platten00:34:50
240Sharon Cleverley00:34:53
246Ian Tunks00:35:20
248Claire Heathcote00:35:30
255Anne-Marie G00:36:17
261Sandra Sharratt00:37:46
285Janis Cadby00:46:14
289James Waugh00:59:15

Sat 20th Jul: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #113 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
96Teresa Edwards00:28:45CPB
112Jackie Hall00:30:04
121Robert Sales00:30:51CPB
127Mark Bygrave00:31:45
165Mandie Bygrave00:36:32

Sat 20th Jul: Bushy parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #798 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
137Toby Firkins00:21:46
957Sharon Firkins00:31:37

Sat 20th Jul: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #249 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
186Jon Williams00:29:34CPB
283Vicky Ody00:37:22
292Peter May00:38:56CPB

Sat 20th Jul: Kingsway parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #210 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
60Demi Yip00:23:44

Sat 20th Jul: Somerdale Pavilion parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #34 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Gary Macalister00:19:42
50Catrin Pullinger00:27:54
114Barbara White00:37:21

Sat 20th Jul: Cirencester parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #75 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
109Sarah Barker00:33:12
110Elizabeth Morris00:33:12
134Chris Perry00:43:38

Sat 20th Jul: Gloucester North parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #192 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
95Carrie Almeida00:33:54

Sat 20th Jul: Tewkesbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #194 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
120Jerry Clark00:34:00

Sat 20th Jul: Whitstable parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #464 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
132Adele Cooper00:27:04

Sat 20th Jul: Tetbury Goods Shed parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #10 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
39Richard Southgate00:26:50
45Hayley Southgate00:27:42

Sat 20th Jul: Edinburgh parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #505 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
29Robin-Mark Schols00:19:28
85Fiona Price00:21:25
250Sean Price00:25:18

Sat 20th Jul: Tilgate parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #375 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
95Mark Edwards00:24:55

Sat 20th Jul: Dinton Pastures Full Results | Photos

Event #55 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
127Jo Finch00:31:36

Sat 20th Jul: Groe parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #18 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Gary Day00:18:35
146Emma Day00:46:45

Tue 16th Jul: Westbury 5km series Full Results

Race 3 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Max Davis14:52New Club Record
5Mike Towler15:43
13Dominic Beddis17:131st V40
15Peter Veleski18:07
17Bethan Francis19:042nd Lady
18Ben Blackwall19:162nd V40
20Callum Withers19:31
22Veryan Cranston20:023rd Lady, 1st FV40
23Tim Burrell20:031st V50
29Ray Pemberton20:433rd V50
31Jennifer Marlow21:062nd FV40
35Toby Firkins21:28
37Darren Messen22:07
38Zoe Yeomans22:34
39Katherine Townsend22:39
40Frank Lamerton22:57
41Simon Reeves23:06
42Stephen Jeffries23:20
51Sarah Waugh24:29
53Sean Price24:52
54Debbis Ellis26:03
56Vickey Bodman26:19
57Sara Robert26:21
58Kat Taylor-Laird26:35
59Martin Russam27:09
60James Gorman27:15
64David Hyde28:31
65Joan Carpenter28:41
66Danielle Baxter28:50
67Sally Sheppard29:02
68Tanya West29:17
69Paula Bray30:44
70Liz Bundy31:56
71Charlotte Cook32:17
72Francesca York33:37

Sun 14th Jul: Bath Two Tunnels

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
45Andrew Marchant44:30
58Toby Firkins46:031st U20
151Paul Leverington53:06
211Vicky Bodman56:09
265Danielle Baxter58:44
454Ian Tunks1:11:24

Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Ethan Bolter21:53
42Rosemary Barber27:141st F60

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
21Simon Reec1:33:32

Sat 13th Jul: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #413 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Peter Veleski00:18:31
11Ian Mckee00:19:57
23David Mudford00:21:29
30David Bagshaw00:21:58
32Toby Firkins00:22:06
35Darren Messen00:22:14
45Andrew Sharratt00:22:54
50Holly Newman00:23:15
51Richard Ayling00:23:19
58Frank Lamerton00:23:53
77Alan Tate00:24:55
81William Nattrass00:25:14
100Gill Perry00:26:02
127Ian Isaacs00:27:32
144Jennifer Ford00:28:25
147Anthony Taylor00:28:39
151Laura Newman00:28:54
157Philip Rockliffe00:29:17
160Kat Taylor-Laird00:29:27
188Robert Sales00:30:54
200Anna Bradshaw00:31:30
201David Williams00:31:31
210Jo Finch00:32:02
214Helen Thorne00:32:07
226Paul Warner00:33:39
264Cathy Warner00:38:49
265Toni Clark00:38:55
266Jerry Clark00:38:55

Sat 13th Jul: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #112 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
88Mandie Bygrave00:27:23
122Mark Bygrave00:30:34

Sat 13th Jul: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #80 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Gary Macalister00:19:51
11Richard Morgetroyd00:20:26
18Alan Burgess00:22:08
41Simon Woodhead00:25:09CPB
59Dale Morgan00:26:54
62Zoe Yeomans00:27:05
72Kelly Hilbert00:27:35CPB
113Natalie Mclaren00:30:46
121Joan Carpenter00:30:57
150Catrin Pullinger00:33:59
161Justine Macalister00:34:47
174Barbara White00:35:53
190Claire Balecke00:38:34CPB
197Peter May00:38:59

Sat 13th Jul: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #269 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
131Fiona Newman00:28:43

Sat 13th Jul: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #248 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
18Robin-Mark Schols00:20:35
53Fabrice Gagneux00:23:33CPB
98Demi Yip00:26:10
160Sarah Barker00:28:35
260Clair Hurst00:34:44
298Vicky Ody00:40:13
299Gretchen Tucker00:40:13
310Tim Burrell00:45:43

Sat 13th Jul: Somerdale Pavilion parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #33 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
132Carrie Almeida00:33:26

Sat 13th Jul: Weymouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #307 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
108Sarah Waugh00:24:47
408James Waugh00:56:54

Sat 13th Jul: Chipping Sodbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #267 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
136Linda Unsworth00:27:23

Sat 13th Jul: Poole parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #429 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
83Simon Evans00:21:33CPB

Sat 13th Jul: Severn Bridge parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #44 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
163Teresa Edwards00:28:24
184Jackie Hall00:29:13

Sat 13th Jul: Whitstable parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #463 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
134Adele Cooper00:26:40

Sat 13th Jul: Eden Project parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #82 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
127Richard Southgate00:26:43
256Hayley Southgate00:33:44

Sat 13th Jul: Tetbury Goods Shed parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #9 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Leah Sartain00:22:241st Lady

Sat 13th Jul: Bishop Cannings 5000m Dash

Road 5.5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Owen Lythell21:40
28Warren Wade27:06
38Gary MacAlister28:59
39Ben MacAlister28:39CPB
71Justine MacAlister38:45

Sat 13th Jul: Rugby parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #133 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
65Christopher Middup00:24:04

Sat 13th Jul: Torbay Velopark parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #133 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
30Mark Edwards00:22:14

Sat 13th Jul: Sewerby parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #397 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Peter Dyer00:20:38

Sat 13th Jul: Whinlatter Forest parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #76 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
39Chris Perry00:28:10
78Elizabeth Morris00:38:43

Sat 13th Jul: Maidenhead parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #224 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
31Stuart Macgregor00:22:12

Wed 10th Jul: Yeovilton 5km race series

Race 4 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
38Fiona Price20:30
45Fabrice Gagneux20:53
118Sean Price25:50
123Rosemary Barber26:082nd F65+
147Steve Luscombe32:41

Tue 9th Jul: Heddington 5km Series (WRRL Race #6) Full Results

Race 3 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Dominic Beddis17:073rd M40
13Chris Suter18:171st M50
19Stewart Avery18:37
22Richard Newman26:04
34Gemma Lawton19:431st Lady PB
41Tim Burrell20:19
47Ray Pemberton20:39
50Holly Newman20:533rd FS
61Alan Burgess21:45
78Katherine Townsend22:59
121Ian Isaacs25:57
125Ali Atkinson26:18
127Hayley Southgate26:27
134Mark Tucker27:09
135Mary McNally27:11
139Kat Taylor-Laird27:20
142Fiona Newman27:52
146Laura Gregson28:14
157Phillip Rockliffe29:01
158Charlotte Cook29:10
193Gretchen Tucker36:35

Sun 7th Jul: Compton Bassett 5m

Road 5 m
PositionNameTimeComment
1Max Davis25:09New Club Record
8Bethan Francis31:551st Lady
14Richard Morgetroyd32:56
20Scott Green35:27
40Frank Lamerton38:421st M70
48Sarah Waugh40:13
50Paul Thorne40:48
71Kat French45:26
73Rosemary Barber45:37
93Chris Ashton48:40

Sun 7th Jul: Didcot Dash

Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
37Robin-Mark Schols32:16

Sat 6th Jul: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #412 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Chris Suter00:18:52
9Richard Ayling00:18:56
13Ian Mckee00:19:30
24Gary Day00:21:34
25Josh Lay00:21:48
29David Bagshaw00:22:13
35Mark Edwards00:22:30
55Darren Messen00:23:44
64Nick Bracey00:24:19
82Sarah Waugh00:25:14
89Gill Perry00:26:14
108Karen Holt00:27:46
110Hayley Southgate00:27:51
116Mark Tucker00:28:04
136Teresa Edwards00:29:16
139David Williams00:29:28
140Danielle Baxter00:29:34
145Linda Unsworth00:29:44
147Christine Mckenzie00:29:50
149Anthony Taylor00:30:15
156Laura Newman00:31:11
160Robert Sales00:31:36
169Catherine Greenland00:32:34
192Kat Taylor-Laird00:33:51
197Claire Heathcote00:34:21
198Sara Robert00:34:21
236Paul Warner00:38:52
251Gretchen Tucker00:41:19
252Cathy Warner00:41:31
264Vicky Ody00:53:05
266Katie Clark00:59:47

Sat 6th Jul: Bushy parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #796 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
309Demi Yip00:24:08

Sat 6th Jul: Swindon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #454 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
54Simon Evans00:21:54

Sat 6th Jul: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #79 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
16Alan Burgess00:22:19
57Simon Woodhead00:26:06
64Richard Southgate00:26:47
73Dale Morgan00:27:29
76Paul Leverington00:27:35
82Kelly Hilbert00:27:47
92Sarah Barker00:28:32
149Fiona Johnston00:32:35
150Joan Carpenter00:32:37
163Marie Worley00:33:57CPB
165Natalie Mclaren00:34:12
176Barbara White00:36:12

Sat 6th Jul: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #247 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
68Andrew Sharratt00:24:27

Sat 6th Jul: Kingsway parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #208 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
17Chris Perry00:21:45

Sat 6th Jul: St Albans parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #396 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
135Alan Tate00:24:58

Sat 6th Jul: Weymouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #306 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
328Jon Williams00:34:15
353Carrie Almeida00:36:46
354Elizabeth Morris00:36:47

Sat 6th Jul: Kingsbury Water parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #306 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
304Sean Price00:27:42

Sat 6th Jul: West Coast Park parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #138 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Peter Dyer00:21:06

Sat 6th Jul: AVR Relay

Solo MT 17 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Ken Pyper2:55:47
0Steve Jeffries2:54:34
0Phil Harding2:41:00
0Jo Farion2:41:23
1Peter Veleski2:00:47
2Gary MacAlister2:04:50

Leg 1 MT 4 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Dan Wood29:05
0Jen Marlow29:28
0Carly Hodgson30:18
0Tim Lowrie28:01
0Orli Cranston29:51
0Linda Ladner35:15
0Toby Withers33:41
0Daniel Miles50:35
0Martin Pearce37:14
0Laura Beardsley45:51
0Hayley Anderson45:41

Leg 2 MT 4.25 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Ethan Bolter28:00
0Fiona Price29:00
0Diane Hier29:00
0Jo Mumford28:00
0Freya Buglass27:00
0Gareth Legg34:00
0Ben Hails28:00
0David Mudford29:00
0Paula Farrell33:00
0Warren Wade32:00
0Sara Robert38:00
0Melanie Coupe49:00

Leg 3 MT 5.75 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Owen Lythell36:00
0Tim Burrell41:00
0Jackie Rockliffe41:00
0Phil Vale45:00
0Mike Towler39:00
0Ray Pemberton43:00
0Paul Hosking46:00
0Ian Isaacs1:05:00
0Kate Hails47:00
0Katherine Partington1:09:00
0Simon Reece47:00

Leg 4 MT 3 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Callum Withers20:51
0Fabrice Gagneux19:57
0Natalie Freeman20:52
0Tina Towler25:37
0Jackie Hall31:44
0Leah Sartain20:19
0Peter Jeffries24:27
0Mandy Moore33:34
0Liz Mason32:13

Sat 6th Jul: Unicorn Frolic

Laps MT 4.5 m
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Guy1:03:45
2Michael Guy1:08:02
3Michael Guy1:15:57

Wed 3rd Jul: Chippenham Harriers River Run Full Results

MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
14Gary MacAlister19:00
56Chris Perry22:23
80Warren Wade23:51
108Will Nattrass25:33
113Paul Thorne25:40
167Elizabeth Morris28:53CPB
174Fiona Newman29:10
194Samantha Greenland30:18
243Helen Thorne32:46
251Liz Mason33:43
259Stephen Luscombe34:02
304Jenna Lovelock37:37
310Justine MacAlister38:11
322Sharon Bundy39:02
325Vivienne Brownrigg39:25
328Cathy Warner40:23

Sun 30th Jun: Melksham Town FC 10km (WRRL Race #5)

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knudsen33:07
5Daniel Miles35:50
11Chris Suter37:421st V50
13Gary MacAlister37:59
15Robin-Mark Schols38:522nd V50
23Tim Burrell40:41
24Richard Morgetroyd40:45
25Veryan Cranston40:581st Lady
30Gemma Lawton41:342nd Lady
38Ray Pemberton42:10
39Holly Newman42:483rd FS, PB
40Fabrice Gagneux42:48
44Jennifer Marlow43:28PB
78Andy Wareham47:25
108Paul Thorne50:16
137Ian Isaacs53:12
139Kat French53:20
141Vicky Bodman53:53
158Jenny Stanley55:123rd FV50
163Catrin Pullinger55:48
166Kelly Hilbert55:45
172Sarah Barker56:15
183Teresa Edwards57:30
184Chris Ashton57:28
187Danielle Baxter57:54
197Charlotte Cook58:32PB
198Megan Orrell58:41
199David Hyde58:44
221Jackie Hall1:01:33
223Michael Guy1:01:43
229Daniel Hyde1:02:533rd Jun
230Kat Taylor-Laird1:02:55
249Michele Platten1:05:07
256Liz Bundy1:07:31
257Jerry Clark1:07:31
273Toni Clark1:15:02

Sat 29th Jun: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #411 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Owen Lythell00:19:00
6Gary Macalister00:19:30
8Tom Markey00:19:45
9Richard Ayling00:19:58
10Joe Markey00:20:08
23Darren Messen00:22:35
29David Mudford00:23:07
39Simon Reeves00:24:16
42Frank Lamerton00:24:20
44Holly Newman00:24:35
48Paul Hosking00:24:46
54Alan Tate00:25:15
56Rob Winton00:25:23
58Mark Edwards00:25:28
78Sarah Waugh00:26:35
92William Nattrass00:27:44
103Becci Mees00:28:26
113Sharon Firkins00:29:23
120David Williams00:29:37
132Danielle Baxter00:30:56
139Jo Finch00:31:55
165Ben Macalister00:35:18
167Justine Macalister00:35:21
170Catherine Greenland00:35:34
184Louella Kenny00:37:47
198Sue Kingdon00:39:49
199Mandy Moore00:39:57
201Sandra Sharratt00:40:33
223Vicky Ody00:53:04

Sat 29th Jun: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #110 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
100Mark Bygrave00:31:39

Sat 29th Jun: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #78 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Stuart Macgregor00:22:05
12Alan Burgess00:22:40
26Fabrice Gagneux00:23:52
36Christopher Switzer00:25:25
41Melanie Ward-Nicholls00:25:453rd Lady
52Simon Woodhead00:27:11
68Richard Newman00:29:20
69Dale Morgan00:29:24
78Kelly Hilbert00:29:38
81Fiona Newman00:30:03
108Fiona Johnston00:34:18
117Natalie Mclaren00:34:56
164Sarah Barker01:02:19

Sat 29th Jun: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #246 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
42Chris Perry00:23:57
174Ian White00:30:03
197Robert Sales00:32:01
254Jackie Hall00:36:02
255Teresa Edwards00:36:03
256Elizabeth Morris00:36:05
269Barbara White00:36:50

Sat 29th Jun: Jersey Farm parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #33 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
45Demi Yip00:25:15

Sat 29th Jun: Princes parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #427 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
197Linda Unsworth00:28:41CPB

Sat 29th Jun: Cheltenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #332 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
434Liz Richardson00:42:51

Sat 29th Jun: Okanagan parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #151 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
47Anne-Marie Gibson00:29:51

Thu 27th Jun: Great Chalfield 10km Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Peter Veleski38:25CPB
8David Warren38:49
9Gary Day38:54PB
16Tim Lowrie41:47
17Ben Blackwall41:52
24Tim Burrell43:31
25Daniel Wood44:05
31Clare Wood44:593rd Lady
39Scott Green45:57
43Simon Taylor46:31
45Natalie Freeman46:48
52Richard Wood48:01
55Ray Pemberton48:10
56Jennifer Marlow48:12
60Alan Button48:39
71Clare Thornton50:22
72Simon Reeves50:27
74Neil Payne50:28
84Sue Cranch51:42
93Melanie Ward-Nicholls52:47
96Gareth Legg53:05
100Richard Southgate53:22
102Simon Woodhead53:34
105Sarah Waugh54:44
108Paul Leverington54:15
109Helen Maria54:12
114Kathryn Kinsey54:42
129James Waugh56:03
133Francesca Walker56:40
142Hayley Southgate57:29
145Ali Atkinson57:31
155Emily Bailey58:31
157Douglas Marr58:32
159Sara Robert59:04CPB
160Carole Alston58:52PB
165Sarah Barker59:17
173Chris Ashton1:00:05
175Teresa Edwards1:00:20
178Michael Guy1:01:00
184Amanda Whayman1:03:12
185Jo Finch1:03:34
192Gail Larkin1:04:23
193Philip Rockliffe1:04:32
194Steve Clark1:04:19
198Mark Bygrave1:05:22
199Joanna Guy1:05:22
207Michele Platten1:08:41
212Laura Waterhouse1:09:41
214Terri Duddy1:10:32
228Melanie Coupe1:15:37

Sun 23rd Jun: Race to the Kings

MT 53.5 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Leah Sartain11:26:33
0Andrew Jefferies11:43:48
0Cathy Warner19:03:04

Sun 23rd Jun: Swansea Half Marathon

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
484Andy Marchant1:38:42
789Neil Payne1:44:45
2542Gareth Legg2:09:34

Sat 22nd Jun: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #410 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Ian Mckee00:19:47
16Ben Psaila00:20:57
17Anna-Marie Watson00:20:581st Lady
20Jackie Rockliffe00:21:093rd Lady
25Holly Newman00:21:35CPB
32Simon Evans00:22:10
38Kenneth Pyper00:22:24
40Phil Harding00:22:27
49Darren Messen00:22:49
57Alan Tate00:23:31
60Toby Firkins00:23:35
62Frank Lamerton00:23:37
70Sarah Waugh00:24:02
81Christopher Middup00:24:40
89Gill Perry00:25:12
90Freddie Pickford00:25:17
97Becci Mees00:25:48
104Ben Price00:26:20
116Sharon Firkins00:27:21
148Teresa Edwards00:28:40
159Christine Mckenzie00:29:17
172Danielle Baxter00:29:59
174Philip Rockliffe00:30:06
175Jackie Hall00:30:08
182Robert Sales00:30:41
189Anna Bradshaw00:31:24
194Liz Mason00:31:33
212Jo Finch00:32:33
219Kat Taylor-Laird00:32:56
222Sue Kingdon00:32:59
225Sara Robert00:33:06
234Steve Luscombe00:33:37
237Claire Heathcote00:34:19
239Liz Bundy00:34:31
247Mandy Moore00:35:44
287James Waugh00:59:43

Sat 22nd Jun: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #109 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
100Mark Bygrave00:30:35

Sat 22nd Jun: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #77 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Owen Lythell00:18:21
3Dominic Beddis00:18:55
4Gary Macalister00:19:44
8Richard Morgetroyd00:21:03
11Fabrice Gagneux00:22:08CPB
14Alan Burgess00:22:25
87Philomena Filsell00:28:33CPB
106Ian Isaacs00:29:40
107Natalie Mclaren00:29:46
133Catrin Pullinger00:32:05
168Gary Jardine00:34:09
169Marie Worley00:34:18

Sat 22nd Jun: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #245 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
73Andrew Sharratt00:24:17
324Sandra Sharratt00:38:38
325Vicky Ody00:38:39

Sat 22nd Jun: Somerdale Pavilion parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #30 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knudsen00:16:49
14Gemma Lawton00:22:082nd Lady

Sat 22nd Jun: Westpark parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #23 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Alexander Russell00:21:04CPB

Sat 22nd Jun: Pomphrey Hill parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #275 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
183Linda Unsworth00:29:53

Sat 22nd Jun: Chipping Sodbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #264 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
83Demi Yip00:24:51

Sat 22nd Jun: Tetbury Goods Shed parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #6 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
55Sarah Barker00:29:21
135Chris Perry00:45:28
136Elizabeth Morris00:45:28

Sat 22nd Jun: Eastleigh parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #463 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
207Vicky Bodman00:28:58

Sat 22nd Jun: Whitstable parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #460 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
123Adele Cooper00:26:24

Sat 22nd Jun: Sheffield Castle parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #300 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
32Pam Battensby00:27:10

Sat 22nd Jun: Richmond Olympic parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #137 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
54Helen Donnelly00:27:36

Sat 22nd Jun: Dishley parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #50 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
242Carrie Almeida00:33:44

Sat 22nd Jun: Littlehampton Prom parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #11 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
152Paul Warner00:33:20

Sat 22nd Jun: Pont y Bala parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #11 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
51Barbara White00:36:34

Sat 22nd Jun: Giants Head Marathon

MT 27.2 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Michael Guy6:53:58

Wed 19th Jun: Chippenham Longest Day 10km Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
22Robin-Mark Schols39:463rd V50
39Anna-Marie Watson40:473rd Lady
141Phil Smith46:50
157Chris Perry47:40
163Christopher Middup47:48
237Paul Thorne50:31
330Will Battrass53:55
367Vickey Bodman55:19
380Simon Woodhead55:00
395Catrin Pullinger55:42
450Hayley Anderson57:52
501Sarah Barker59:16
534Chris Ashton1:00:33
709Leah Brooke1:07:15

Tue 18th Jun: Westbury 5km series Full Results

Race 2 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Mike Towler15:47
8Charlie Stockley16:54
10Dominic Beddis17:00
11Owen Lethell17:04
12Niall Thorne17:08
13Omer Homer17:23
14Joby Hobbs17:26
16Chris Suter18:21
17Stewart Avery18:25
19Gary Day18:30PB
20Peter Veleski18:50
22Tim Lowrie19:21
23Gary MacAlister19:23
24Tim Burrell19:48
25Sam Franklin20:01
26Veryan Cranston20:06
29Ray Pemberton20:46
30Diane Hier20:49
31Tom Edwards21:00
32Scott Green21:03
33Darren Messen21:04
34David Bagshaw21:20
38Zoe Yeomans21:57
39Katherine Townsend22:05
40Toby Firkins22:29
41Stuart MacGregor22:39
44Paula Farrell23:03
45Frank Lamerton23:12
49Richard Newman25:12
50Tina Towler25:30
52Paul Banfield25:33
53Victoria Bodman25:42PB
54Sara Robert26:12PB
55Sharon Firkins26:17
56Fiona Newman26:22
57Holly Newman26:23
59Sue MacGregor26:51
60Ellie Elkins26:51
62Teresa Edwards27:36
64Charlotte Cook28:57
65Kat Taylor-Laird29:24
66Danielle Baxter29:37
67Jerry Clark32:39CPB
68Anne Clark32:40PB
69Toni Clark36:15

Sun 16th Jun: South West Veterans AC 2019 Track & Field

T&F 14089 metres
PositionNameTimeComment
0Fiona Price1:00:0014089 mtrs - BMAF W51 Best Performance

Sun 16th Jun: Speedway 10km

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
18Mike Towler32:49
49Dominic Beddis35:59
71Holly Rush37:421st FV40
84Bethan Francis39:02

Sat 15th Jun: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #409 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Cerys Powell00:19:472nd Lady and CPB
24Mark Edwards00:21:48
26Darren Messen00:21:52
30Simon Evans00:22:08
32Alan Burgess00:22:14
48Andrew Sharratt00:23:14
50Toby Firkins00:23:21
53Christopher Middup00:23:43
70Frank Lamerton00:24:34
74Freddie Pickford00:24:49
80Paul Thorne00:24:57
110Vicky Bodman00:26:44CPB
114Sharon Firkins00:26:58
133Teresa Edwards00:27:53
143David Williams00:28:33
157Anthony Taylor00:29:14
163Gill Perry00:29:25
167Jackie Hall00:29:32
177Robert Sales00:30:16
187Jo Finch00:30:55
218Marie Worley00:32:59
243Claire Heathcote00:34:40
268Carrie Almeida00:37:02
280Toni Clark00:38:59
281Jerry Clark00:38:59
282Cathy Warner00:39:09
283Paul Warner00:39:10
286Peter May00:40:22
297Liz Richardson00:45:49
298Ian Isaacs00:45:50

Sat 15th Jun: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #108 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Robin-Mark Schols00:20:32

Sat 15th Jun: Broad Town 5 (WRRL Race #4) Full Results

Road 5 m
PositionNameTimeComment
14Chris Suter30:502nd M50+
30Gemma Lawton33:123rd Lady, 1st FS, PB
37Tim Burrell33:37
44Jennifer Marlow34:383rd FV35+
46Holly Newman34:55PB
47Ray Pemberton34:54CPB
53Mark Harris35:21
55Fabrice Gagneux35:28
66Alan Button36:21
97Emily Dye39:13
122Helen Maria42:44
146Ian Isaacs45:19
150Hayley Southgate45:55
154Fiona Newman46:41
186Kat Taylor-Laird52:59
199Bianca Huggins56:22
200Andrew Huggins56:22

Sat 15th Jun: Bushy parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #793 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1183Sue Kingdon00:33:15

Sat 15th Jun: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #76 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Richard Morgetroyd00:20:37
60Paul Leverington00:26:44
67Harry Jerram00:27:22
79Dale Morgan00:27:44
85Laura Newman00:28:00
89Sarah Barker00:28:07
99Kelly Hilbert00:29:03
115Natalie Mclaren00:29:47
121Ian White00:30:15
135Peter Jefferies00:31:16
162Gary Jardine00:33:40
171Fiona Gibbs00:34:43
187Barbara White00:36:21

Sat 15th Jun: Salisbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #213 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
188Helen Donnelly00:27:22
333Vicky Ody00:34:16
373Sandra Sharratt00:36:27

Sat 15th Jun: Minehead parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #146 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
45Mark Tucker00:27:00
94Gretchen Tucker00:35:36

Sat 15th Jun: Somerdale Pavilion parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #29 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
56Linda Unsworth00:29:03

Sat 15th Jun: Marlborough Common parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #35 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Ed Knudsen00:19:39

Sat 15th Jun: Newbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #396 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
342Michael Guy00:29:12
473Gary Macalister00:32:21
478Chris Perry00:32:25
487Elizabeth Morris00:32:36

Sat 15th Jun: Chipping Sodbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #263 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
24Holly Rush00:20:351st Lady

Sat 15th Jun: Moors Valley parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #187 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
203Mandie Bygrave00:26:45
385Mark Bygrave00:32:17

Sat 15th Jun: Endure 24

Solo MT 105 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Kenneth Pyper22:59:55Solo - 21 laps

Team: Totally Addicted to Pace MT 5 m
PositionNameTimeComment
2Gary MacAlister34:20
3Carly Hodgson42:23
5Philippa Brewer39:21
7Gary MacAlister35:38
8Carly Hodgson41:19
10Philippa Brewer38:20
12Gary MacAlister35:13
13Carly Hodgson40:18
15Philippa Brewer39:02
17Gary MacAlister47:35
18Carly Hodgson48:00
19Carly Hodgson48:44
22Philippa Brewer41:06
23Philippa Brewer41:14
25Gary MacAlister35:48
26Carly Hodgson43:09
28Philippa Brewer40:44
30Gary MacAlister39:11
31Carly Hodgson47:18
33Philippa Brewer42:44
34Gary MacAlister43:30

Team: Nowhere To Hide MT 5 m
PositionNameTimeComment
1David Hyde56:00
2Danielle Baxter52:12
3Ian Tunks1:04:29
4Mandy Moore59:51
5Liz Bundy59:16
6Justine MacAlister1:00:03
7David Hyde55:02
8Danielle Baxter53:12
9Ian Tunks1:06:28
10Mandy Moore1:12:50
11Liz Bundy1:00:57
12Justine MacAlister1:02:10
13David Hyde1:05:03
14Danielle Baxter59:37
15Ian Tunks1:18:13 1:18:13
16Mandy Moore1:14:55
17Liz Bundy1:02:25
18Justine MacAlister1:04:40
19David Hyde1:06:25
20David Hyde2:38:33

Sat 15th Jun: Cheddar Omnium

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
23Andy Marchant58:15
141Sarah Waugh1:18:51
141James Waugh1:18:51

Sat 15th Jun: Porthcawl parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #320 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
22Leah Sartain00:20:082nd Lady

Sat 15th Jun: Omagh parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #126 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
43Karen Holt00:26:22

Sat 15th Jun: Market Rasen Racecourse parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #32 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
50Michael Alerdice00:24:34

Wed 12th Jun: Yeovilton 5km race series

Race 3 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
60Fiona Price21:063rd F45
64Dylan Neath212:25
65Stuart MacGregor21:283rd M60
77Lewis Green22:24
85Ellie Elkins23:15
111Sara Robert26:38PB
112Sean Price26:42
129Steve Luscombe32:243rd M70+_

Tue 11th Jun: Heddington 5km Series (WRRL Race #6) Full Results

Race 2 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Dan Miles17:18
13Chris Suter18:36
33Holly Newman20:121st Lady, PB
39David Mudford20:32
43Carly Hodgson21:05
44Scott Green21:05
48Alan Button21:34
63Katie Miles22:44
66Emily Dye23:23
74Becci Mees24:06
87Richard Newman24:58
94Fiona Newman25:46PB
95Catrin Pullinger25:49
100Mark Tucker26:24
101Ali Atkinson26:26
109Helen Donnelly26:52
115Chris Ashton27:21
133Steve Clark29:18
135Rebecca Hex29:20
164Anne Clark33:36
165Grethen Tucker34:13

Sun 9th Jun: Lacock Races

10km Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
0Holly Newman46:22
19Gary Day41:25
27Paul Banfield42:45
39Andy Marchant44:14
100Emily Dye49:05
257Catrin Pullinger58:01
508Katy Nickless1:14:21

Half Marathon Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
53Andy Wareham1:47:17
69Andrew Sharratt1:50:24
102Paul Leverington2:01:11

Sun 9th Jun: Collingbourne Half

MT 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
12Andrew Jefferies1:40:33

Sun 9th Jun: Race to the Tower

MT 52.3 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Alex Fearon15:24:02
0Louise Fearon15:24:02
149Justine MacAlister15:18:38

Sat 8th Jun: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #408 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Daniel Miles00:17:51
9Cerys Powell00:20:071st Lady
15Stuart Macgregor00:20:43
23Kenneth Pyper00:21:25
31Darren Messen00:22:03
35David Bagshaw00:22:08
37Jennifer Marlow00:22:15
39Nick Bracey00:22:34
41Simon Evans00:22:38
48Mark Edwards00:22:55
56Toby Firkins00:23:12
58Dylan Neale00:23:21
59Andrew Sharratt00:23:23
67Sarah Waugh00:23:53CPB
69Simon Reeves00:24:00
81Marek Miszta00:24:41
83Gareth Legg00:24:44
86James Waugh00:25:09
100Alan Tate00:26:05
109Gill Perry00:26:50
110Rosemary Barber00:26:56
118Linda Unsworth00:27:14
121Sharon Firkins00:27:21
128Sara Robert00:27:37
140Mark Tucker00:28:07
141Teresa Edwards00:28:17
158Chris Ashton00:29:28
159Jackie Hall00:29:31
163Danielle Baxter00:30:04
184Robert Sales00:31:09
187Anthony Taylor00:31:39
210Mandy Moore00:33:15
211David Hyde00:33:20
219Mark Bygrave00:33:44
220Jerry Clark00:33:44
230Kat Taylor-Laird00:34:18
247Anne Clark00:36:05
264Ian Tunks00:37:49
266Gretchen Tucker00:37:56
269Toni Clark00:38:30
270Carrie Almeida00:38:45
281Anne-Marie Gibson00:39:50

Sat 8th Jun: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #75 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Richard Morgetroyd00:20:26
19Holly Newman00:22:482nd Lady
33Frank Lamerton00:24:50
53Harry Jerram00:26:22
75Joshua Davis00:27:43
82Sarah Barker00:28:15
86Richard Newman00:28:37
98Heather Donnelly00:29:17CPB
100Fiona Newman00:29:29
104Kelly Hilbert00:29:44
120Natalie Mclaren00:30:27
131Fiona Johnston00:31:10
135Joan Carpenter00:31:36
157Fiona Gibbs00:34:39
193Anthony Hickson00:40:58

Sat 8th Jun: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #264 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Robin-Mark Schols00:21:13
172Tim Burrell00:33:33

Sat 8th Jun: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #243 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
249Jo Finch00:33:51
282Vicky Ody00:37:42

Sat 8th Jun: Chipping Sodbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #262 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
40Chris Perry00:22:08

Sat 8th Jun: Stonehouse parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #148 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Gary Macalister00:18:34
75Elizabeth Morris00:47:37

Sat 8th Jun: Marlborough Common parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #34 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knudsen00:17:53
17Gemma Lawton00:24:253rd Lady

Sat 8th Jun: Hillsborough parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #330 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
265Barbara White00:36:49CPB

Sat 8th Jun: Cirencester parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #69 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
26Demi Yip00:24:173rd Lady

Sat 8th Jun: Cwmbran parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #150 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
55Helen Donnelly00:26:51

Sat 8th Jun: Penrose parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #221 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Holly Rush00:18:383rd Lady

Sat 8th Jun: Bideford parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #166 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
33Christopher Middup00:23:37

Sat 8th Jun: Potternewton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #29 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
25Veryan Cranston00:22:003rd Lady

Thu 6th Jun: 5x5 series

Event 3 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Gary MacAlister22:28
7Holly Newman24:301st Lady
8Tim Burrekk24:58
9Guy Farrell25:18
10Andrew Jefferies25:49
14Paula Farrell26:52
18Alan Button27:53
19Paul Hosking29:31
22Mark Tucker32:25
23Amanda Whayman32:25
24Chris Ashton33:03
25Rosemary Barber33:31
27Laura Gregson34:21
28Teresa Edwards34:53
30Joan Carpenter36:23
33Kat Taylor-Laird38:21
36Gretchen Tucker42:28

Wed 5th Jun: Bitton 5km

Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
0Caroline Tassell25:061st F45

Sat 1st Jun: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #407 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Ian Mckee00:19:23
10Sam Franklin00:19:59CPB
16Robin-Mark Schols00:20:40
21Kenneth Pyper00:21:27
23Marek Miszta00:21:50
29Darren Messen00:22:24
41Toby Firkins00:23:17
42Kevin Gover00:23:21
56Christopher Middup00:24:01
57Sarah Waugh00:24:02CPB
65Frank Lamerton00:24:48
118Mark Tucker00:28:40
119Linda Unsworth00:28:41
120Teresa Edwards00:28:42
141Jackie Hall00:30:12
152Philip Rockliffe00:30:59
153Anna Bradshaw00:31:00
161Robert Sales00:31:34
194Mandy Moore00:34:07
213Bianca Huggins00:36:01
216Gordon Russell00:36:37
222Kat Taylor-Laird00:36:58
224Michele Platten00:37:01
239Paul Warner00:39:12
250Gretchen Tucker00:40:46

Sat 1st Jun: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #107 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
123Jo Finch00:31:54CPB

Sat 1st Jun: Bushy parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #791 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Ed Knudsen00:16:08
303Gemma Lawton00:23:25

Sat 1st Jun: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #74 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Daniel Miles00:17:42CPB
7Richard Morgetroyd00:19:39CPB
14David Mudford00:21:09CPB
37Fabrice Gagneux00:23:30
52Sarah Jewers00:24:59
88Rosemary Barber00:27:35
110Kelly Hilbert00:28:44
116Peter Jefferies00:29:03
148Fiona Johnston00:31:23
153Joan Carpenter00:32:16
167Gary Jardine00:33:37
177Marie Worley00:34:25
182Tim Burrell00:34:32
183Jerry Clark00:34:33CPB
216Toni Clark00:40:15

Sat 1st Jun: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #242 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
93Andrew Sharratt00:24:10
143Helen Boyce00:26:15
298Andy Marchant00:32:06

Sat 1st Jun: Salisbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #211 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
39Philippa Helen Brewer00:20:543rd Lady

Sat 1st Jun: Pomphrey Hill parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #273 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
227Chris Perry00:30:39

Sat 1st Jun: Newent parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #318 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
133Elizabeth Morris00:50:09

Sat 1st Jun: Weymouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #301 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Chris Suter00:18:51

Sat 1st Jun: Blandford parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #255 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Leah Sartain00:20:491st Lady

Sat 1st Jun: Tetbury Goods Shed parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #3 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
112Jon Williams00:31:50
155Vicky Ody00:47:34

Sat 1st Jun: Shipley Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #114 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
53Zoe Yeomans00:28:28

Sat 1st Jun: Run Fest

Half Marathon MT 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
17David Warren1:28:21
36Gary MacAlister1:31:24
266Richard Harding1:51:14
318Emily Dye1:55:48
559Louise Fearon2:09:54
739Sarah Barker2:23:59
750Richard Newman2:25:37

10km MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Richard Harding43:51
39Jackie Rockliffe47:56
243Richard Southgate59:40
455Michael Guy1:06:34
465Gill Perry1:06:58
466Amanda Timbrell1:06:59
481Catrin Pullinger1:07:23
733Hayley Southgate1:14:15
838Justine MacAlister1:18:33
880Ben MacAlister1:20:29
881Gary MacAlister1:20:29

5km MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
33Ben Hails22:46
41Holly Newman23:33
239Kate Hails28:37
240Olivia Hails28:38
591Fiona Newman32:40
595Sara Robert32:41
915Jackie Rockliffe35:30
943Nicola Applegate35:47
1123Alex Fearon37:51
1294Gary MacAlister40:06

3km MT 3 km
PositionNameTimeComment
14Ben Hails12:52
71Catrin Pullinger16:33
266Louise Fearon25:03

2.5km MT 2.5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Jackie Rockliffe13:07
24Holly Newman14:32
173Debbie Ellis18:24
317Sharon Firkins20:04
591Nicola Applegate22:21
607Ben MacAlister22:28
710Gary MacAlister23:28
711Justine MacAlister23:28
953Louise Fearon25:33
1215Olivia Hails27:37
1219Kate Hails27:37
1221Mark Bygrave27:39
1222Mandie Bygrave27:40
1540Ben Hails31:11

Mon 27th May: London Vitality 10km Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8632Sharon Firkins56:20CPB

Mon 27th May: Hogweed Trot

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
380Steve Luscombe1:09:27

Sun 26th May: Birmingham 10km

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
407Fiona Price44:23represented England
3006Michele Platten1:02:33

Sun 26th May: Wells 5/10km

5 km Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Benjamin Hails20:42
39Damian Wills20:42
141Mark Bygrave38:10
146Anthony Hickson38:381st MV80

10 km Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
89Kate Hails46:32
271Jayne Burgess1:00:48

Sun 26th May: Rock n Roll Liverpool Marathon

Road 26.2 m
PositionNameTimeComment
823Andrew Marchant3:52:48

Sat 25th May: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #406 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Ian Mckee00:19:26
16Kenneth Pyper00:20:54
41Jennifer Marlow00:22:463rd Lady
62Alan Tate00:24:04
63Toby Firkins00:24:06
66Sarah Waugh00:24:14
71Becci Mees00:24:27CPB
80Marek Miszta00:25:03
95Gill Perry00:25:36
120Mark Tucker00:26:55
125Rosemary Barber00:27:06
140James Waugh00:28:09
152Teresa Edwards00:28:47
161Anna Bradshaw00:29:50
173Anthony Taylor00:30:21
174Jo Finch00:30:25
184Philip Rockliffe00:30:58
187Robert Sales00:31:01
193Liz Mason00:31:27
197Adam Morris00:31:31
199Laura Lee00:31:34
200Catherine Greenland00:31:44
234David Hyde00:35:08
237Gordon Russell00:35:32
247Mandy Moore00:36:28
248Danielle Baxter00:36:29
254Paul Warner00:37:03
268Tim Burrell00:38:39
270Joanna Carp00:39:07
289Sharon Firkins00:53:38

Sat 25th May: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #106 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
70Mandie Bygrave00:26:48
82Linda Unsworth00:27:39CPB
128Mark Bygrave00:30:37

Sat 25th May: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #73 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Ed Knudsen00:19:00
6Gary Day00:19:26CPB
9Owen Lythell00:19:44
16Gary Macalister00:21:01
17Stuart Macgregor00:21:05
23Richard Morgetroyd00:21:45
32Gemma Lawton00:22:442nd lady
47Holly Newman00:23:42
51David Bagshaw00:23:53
52Christopher Switzer00:24:04
63David Mudford00:24:48
70Simon Woodhead00:25:20CPB
81Sarah Jewers00:25:57
90Peter Jefferies00:26:30
92Helen Donnelly00:26:34CPB
99Vicky Bodman00:27:07
101Dale Morgan00:27:13
105Karen Holt00:27:30CPB
112Sue Macgregor00:27:43CPB
113Kelly Hilbert00:27:44CPB
114Hayley Southgate00:27:48
122Viv Lloyd00:28:36CPB
134Michael Guy00:29:01
146Fiona Newman00:29:42
151Jackie Hall00:30:21CPB
161Sarah Barker00:31:01
182Sara Robert00:32:11
184Gary Jardine00:32:22
190Catrin Pullinger00:32:51
209Jerry Clark00:34:37CPB
213Ben Macalister00:34:54
223Justine Macalister00:35:32
240Toni Clark00:39:08CPB
243Carrie Almeida00:39:55

Sat 25th May: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #241 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
87Andrew Sharratt00:24:03
224Ian White00:28:56
361Barbara White00:36:50

Sat 25th May: Wimpole Estate parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #318 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
297Marie Worley00:35:24

Sat 25th May: Marlborough Common parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #32 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Holly Rush00:19:451st Lady

Sat 25th May: Jersey Farm parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #28 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
60Sean Price00:25:48

Sat 25th May: Seaton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #133 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
87Helen Davies00:25:15CPB
107Paul Manuel00:26:00CPB

Sat 25th May: Bakewell parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #71 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
280Jon Williams00:32:41

Sat 25th May: Woolacombe Dunes parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #24 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Josh Lay00:23:56

Sat 25th May: Fell Foot parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #224 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
39Frank Lamerton00:23:43CPB

Sat 25th May: La Foulee Caturige

MT 13.5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
67Phil Harding1:19:34

Sat 25th May: Havant parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #367 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
36Darren Messen00:22:38

Sat 25th May: Princes parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #422 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
225Andrew Marchant00:27:49

Sat 25th May: Rogiet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #80 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Leah Sartain00:20:591st Lady

Sat 25th May: Coldham’s Common parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #33 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Daniel Miles00:17:48
69Katie Miles00:22:52

Sat 25th May: Fire Service College parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #24 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
201Vicky Ody00:36:57

Sat 25th May: Isabel Trail parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #25 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
43Chris Perry00:21:40
167Elizabeth Morris00:27:59

Tue 21st May: Westbury 5km series Full Results

Race 1 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Max Davis15:25
5Dominic Beddis16:571st V40
7Niall Thorne17:16
9Dan Miles17:18
10Owen Lythell17:21
11Joby Hobbs17:39
14Peter Veleski18:14
15Gary MacAlister18:202nd V40
18Chris Suter18:392nd V50
19Ian McKee18:49
20Paul Green18:503rd V40
22Charlotte Jonston19:181st Lady
23Tim Lowrie19:24
24Morgan Lythell19:26
26Mike Sargeant19:45
27Tim Burrell19:57
28Leo Harris20:15
29James Brett20:18
32Phil Vale20:29
33Callum Withers20:29
34Veryan Cranston20:303rd Lady, 1st FV40
36Stuart Macgregor20:471st V60
39Alan Burgess21:06
40Katie Miles21:12
41Darren Messen21:14
42Jennifer Marlow21:17
44Diane Hier21:221st FV50
46Bran Yates21:30
48Katherine Townsend21:44
49Scott Green21:48
50Andrew Jefferies21:51
51Zoe Yeoman21:59
52Fabrice Gagneux22:14
53Adam Oatley22:30
54Christopher Middup22:40
56Toby Withers22:55
57Frank Lamerton23:021st V70
58Paula Farrell23:07
60Caroline Watson23:25
62Ali Beck23:48
63Sean Price24:04
64Holly Newman24:04
70Francesca Walker25:10
71Keith Withers25:39
73Rosemary Barber25:451st FV60
75Emily Bailey25:53
76Douglas Marr25:54
78Richard Newman25:59
79Fiona Newman26:14
81Vicky Bodman26:32
84Jackie Hall28:00
85Teresa Edwards28:05
87Gail Larkin28:51
88Michele Platten29:03PB
89Steve Clark30:17
91Marie Pearce32:58
92Jerry Clark33:13CPB
93Claire Heathcote33:37
94Toni Clark36:40

Sun 19th May: Shrewton Bustard 10km (WRRL Race #3) Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knudsen36:20Race Winner, 1st Mens Team
2Daniel Miles36:441st Mens Team
8Gary MacAlister38:472nd V40, 1st Mens Team
20Gemma Lawton41:342nd Lady, 1st Ladies Team
25Tim Burrell42:071st MV50, 1st Mens Team
35Stuart Sellars44:04
37Philippa Brewer44:201st Ladies Team
44Carly Hodgson44:541st Ladies Team
47Fabrice Gagneux45:10
49Jennifer Marlow45:201st Ladies Team
58Warren Wade46:40
59Scott Green46:59
75Holly Newman48:33
90Paul Thorne51:14
93Tina Towler51:561st FV60
120Ian Isaacs55:05
148Ali Atkinson58:15
150Sara Robert58:24
153Hayley Southgate58:43
182Danielle Baxter1:01:32
204David Hyde1:06:26
205Kim Brown1:07:13
211Liz Bundy1:10:35
216Bianca Huggins1:13:50
217Andrew Huggins1:13:55

Sun 19th May: Viva West Halb marathon

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
36Robin-Mark Schols1:31:312nd MV55

Sun 19th May: Great Manchester Run

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
836Emily Dye1:44:31PB

Sun 19th May: Guernsey Ultra

MT 36 m
PositionNameTimeComment
70Mandie Bygrave7:56:33
110Denise Ellis9:56:40
110Tina Vivian9:56:40

Sat 18th May: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #405 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Ben Psaila00:18:12
8Ian Mckee00:19:22
16David Mudford00:20:49
20Anna-Marie Watson00:21:001st Lady
23Nick Bracey00:21:12
27Diane Hier00:21:332nd Lady
32Leo Harris00:21:53
34Marek Miszta00:21:58
41Darren Messen00:22:18
47Fabrice Gagneux00:22:59
51Leanne Hier00:23:14
69Helen Davies00:24:55
70Kenneth Pyper00:24:56
72Becci Mees00:25:02
81Gill Perry00:25:37
89Sean Price00:25:58
98Rosemary Barber00:26:44
108Mark Tucker00:27:13
132Ian Isaacs00:28:27
133Michael Guy00:28:29
138Teresa Edwards00:28:47
166Danielle Baxter00:30:09
173Anna Bradshaw00:30:49
175Catherine Greenland00:30:57
177Anthony Taylor00:31:01
179Robert Sales00:31:10
200Alan Spiers00:32:18
213Liz Bundy00:33:29
214Mandy Moore00:33:30
217Paul Warner00:33:56
231Ian Tunks00:35:28
242Gretchen Tucker00:37:11
252Carrie Almeida00:37:52
259Toni Clark00:39:14
272Cathy Warner00:55:35

Sat 18th May: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #105 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
32Frank Lamerton00:23:14V70-74 course record

Sat 18th May: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #72 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Owen Lythell00:18:29
6Gary Macalister00:19:58
38Holly Newman00:24:443rd Lady
48Simon Woodhead00:26:06
56Fiona Gibbs00:26:59
64Pam Battensby00:27:44CPB
74Kelly Hilbert00:28:17CPB
92Matthew Walker00:29:29CPB
107Joan Carpenter00:30:46CPB
134Gary Jardine00:33:10

Sat 18th May: Exmouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #73 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
154Linda Unsworth00:27:26

Sat 18th May: Bakewell parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #70 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
248Barbara White00:37:10

Sat 18th May: Chipping Sodbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #260 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
152Hayley Southgate00:27:06

Sat 18th May: Poole parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #422 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
149Andrew Sharratt00:23:07

Sat 18th May: Moors Valley parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #183 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
39Chris Perry00:22:24
303Elizabeth Morris00:29:48

Sat 18th May: Guernsey parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #159 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
89Mandie Bygrave00:28:27
146Mark Bygrave00:32:51

Sat 18th May: Semington Slog

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
16Stuart Macgregor42:551st V60+
24Laura Hoskins45:383rd Lady, 1st Fsen
32Neil Payne47:15
57Tilly Corless51:02
61Gareth Legg52:01
62Clare Thornton51:57
76Vicky Bodman54:06
87Helen Donnelly55:44
93Sue Macgregor56:131st FV60
122Jacquie Pocklington1:00:49
175Claire Balecke1:12:19
178Elizabeth Williamson1:14:03
188Anthony Hickson1:40:39

Sat 18th May: Woodhouse Moor parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #615 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
35Peter Dyer00:20:06

Sat 18th May: Newtown parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #83 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
30Sarah Waugh00:24:05
80James Waugh00:33:00

Sat 18th May: Eden Project parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #76 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
150Jo Finch0:34:25
184Vicky Ody00:44:50

Sat 18th May: Volksgarten parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #3 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Robin-Mark Schols00:19:54MV55 course record

Sat 18th May: Tetbury Goods Shed parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #1 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
59Sarah Barker00:28:49

Tue 14th May: Heddington 5km Series (WRRL Race #6) Full Results

Race 1 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Mike Towler15:46Race Winner
11Gary MacAlister18:24
12Chris Suter18:331st M50
20Jackie Rockliffe19:361st Lady
28Tim Burrell19:49
40Fabrice Gagneux20:49
41Carly Hodgson20:50
43Alan Button20:53
45Jen Marlow20:59
56Andrew Jefferies22:02
63Scott Green22:25
64Adam Oatley22:26
90Paul Leverington24:41
98Ian Isaacs25:10
99Tina Towler25:13
103Richard Newman25:30
112Vickey Bodman26:17
116Mark Tucker26:31
118Fiona Newman26:37
127Hayley Anderson27:29
145David Hyde28:53
146Charlotte Cook28:58
154Steve Clark29:29
171Phillip Rockliffe30:35
175Kathryn Partington31:54
181Anne Clark34:14
192Letitia Hyde46:16
193Jo Farion46:18

Sun 12th May: Hullavington Half Marathon/5km Full Results

Half Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
1Holly Rush1:23:15Race Winner
8Richard Morgetroyd1:30:341st Mens Team
29Andy Wareham1:46:401st Mens Team
58Richard Newman2:00:421st Mens Team

5km Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Tim Burrell19:581st MV50
8Alan Burgess20:582nd MV40
9Fiona Price21:121st Lady
26Fraser Warren27:26
36Terri Duddy32:39

Sun 12th May: Two Tunnels Railway Races

Hilly Retrun Ticket Half MT 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Helen Donnelly2:04:00
41Andrew Sharratt2:04:14

Hilly 10km MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Andrew Marchant52:11

5km Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Gary Day19:31
50Vicky Bodman26:29
52Rosemary Barber26:461st F60+
194Emma Day43:25

10km Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
120Paul Leverington50:48
238Sarah Franklin56:31
260Teresa Edwards57:18
348Nicola Watters1:01:40
365Jackie Hall1:02:28PB
519Toni Clark1:16:36

Sun 12th May: Jack and Jill Challenge

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
43David Bagshaw58:54
100Ian White1:09:512nd MV60+
168Barbara White1:27:521st FV60+
185Nick Bracey1:47:23

Sun 12th May: Track and Field

Swindon T&F 800 mtr
PositionNameTimeComment
0Holly Newman02:24
0Bethan Francis02:25
0Mike Towler02:06
0Niall Thorne02:05

T&F 1500 mtr
PositionNameTimeComment
0Bethan Francis5:00
0Veryan Cranston5:35
0Niall Thorne4:27
0Mike Towler4:14
0Gary MacAlister5:01

T&F 400 mtr
PositionNameTimeComment
0Holly Newman1:03

Sun 12th May: Ox Half Marathon

MT 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Michael Guy3:05:06

Sat 11th May: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #404 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knudsen00:17:18
3Daniel Miles00:17:40
6Paul Green00:18:57
7Ian Mckee00:19:25
12Kenneth Pyper00:20:58
17David Bagshaw00:21:47
19Darren Messen00:21:49CPB
23Nick Bracey00:21:58
34Laura Hoskins00:23:01
36Nigel Oatley00:23:09
37Andrew Sharratt00:23:18
38Frank Lamerton00:23:24
39Alan Tate00:23:27
47Ben Price00:24:09
55Sarah Waugh00:24:33
69Becci Mees00:25:35
71William Nattrass00:25:37
79Ian Isaacs00:26:14
87Gill Perry00:26:40
96Sarah Barker00:27:08
102Sharon Firkins00:27:24
111Sara Robert00:27:47
112Holly Newman00:27:48
132Christine Mckenzie00:29:04
172Sean Price00:30:56
174Liz Mason00:30:59
177Robert Sales00:31:05
188Adam Morris00:32:30
190Alan Spiers00:33:05
192Liz Bundy00:33:08
195Mandy Moore00:33:18
203Teresa Edwards00:34:00
221Anne Clark00:37:02
227Paul Warner00:38:31
228Cathy Warner00:38:36
236Alexis Harris00:43:25
237Laura Oatley00:46:09
238Helen Thorne00:46:10
245Catherine Greenland00:51:47

Sat 11th May: Bushy parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #788 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
607Paul Manuel00:26:23
608Helen Davies00:26:24

Sat 11th May: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #71 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Gary Macalister00:19:08
7Owen Lythell00:19:32
28Christopher Middup00:23:18CPB
30Zoe Yeomans00:23:35
73Catrin Pullinger00:26:46
74Simon Woodhead00:26:47
81Dale Morgan00:27:16
84Peter Jefferies00:27:23
89Karen Holt00:27:41
90Laura Newman00:27:47
97Kathryn French00:28:08CPB
131Natalie Mclaren00:30:13
139Kelly Hilbert00:30:35
153Fiona Johnston00:31:54
158Joan Carpenter00:32:25
169Gary Jardine00:33:15
186Jim Chalmers00:34:11
205Peter May00:36:33
233Tim Burrell00:40:23

Sat 11th May: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #239 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
186Vickey Bodman00:27:55

Sat 11th May: Burnham and Highbridge parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #202 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
49Mark Edwards00:22:53

Sat 11th May: Stonehouse parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #144 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
47Jon Williams00:28:57

Sat 11th May: Weymouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #298 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Chris Suter00:19:10

Sat 11th May: Forest of Dean parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #484 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
153Chris Perry00:37:12
155Elizabeth Morris00:3713

Sat 11th May: Cwmbran parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #146 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
28Demi Yip00:22:583rd Lady

Sat 11th May: Bratton Hilly

MT 11 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knusden40:47Race Winner
16Gemma Lawton51:342nd Lady, 1st Female Team
20Jennifer Marlow52:213rd Lady, 1st Female Team
32Simon Taylor55:45
33Kate Hails55:501st Female Team
34Simon Reeves55:53
45Paula Farrell58:211st FV45
56Melanie Ward-Nicholls1:02:20
79Alistair Bartlett1:05:16
85Amanda-Jayne Bygrave1:08:19
100Louise Fearon1:24:21
101Justine MacAlister1:24:22
102Alex Fearon1:24:22
107Kathryn Kinsey1:32:52

Sat 11th May: Hampstead Heath parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #416 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
420Carrie Almeida00:36:36

Sat 11th May: Medina I.O.W. Parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #408 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
232Sandra Sharratt00:37:03
252Vicky Ody00:40:54

Sat 11th May: Queen Elizabeth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #318 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
93Jo Finch00:36:02

Sat 11th May: Guernsey parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #158 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
119Linda Unsworth00:29:44

Thu 9th May: Westonbirt Arboretum 10K

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
47Chris Perry45:19CPB

Wed 8th May: Yeovilton 5km race series

Race 2 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
40Fiona Price20:542nd Lady, 1st F45
42Fabrice Gagneux20:56PB
43Imogen Gray21:081st JF
74Sean Price24:03
91Rosemary Barber25:311st 65+
112Anne-Marie Gibson29:36PB
115Liz Mason30:17PB
118Steve Luscombe32:38

Sun 5th May: Southampton Marathon

Road 26.2 m
PositionNameTimeComment
154Andrew Marchant3:33:40

Sun 5th May: Bristol 10km

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
675Clare Wood43:14
832Chris Perry43:59PB
899Holly Newman44:18PB
1291Richard Wood46:08
1464Helen Boyce46:51
3366Martin Pearce52:56
6491Elizabeth Morris1:01:09
7203Joanne Mumford1:03:30

Sun 5th May: Wizz Air Skopje Marathon

Road 26.2 m
PositionNameTimeComment
19Peter Veleski3:09:32PB

Sun 5th May: Glastonbury Road Run

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
53Gary Day41:43
402Anna Bradshaw59:18

Sat 4th May: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #403 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Dominic Beddis00:17:53
6Tom Markey00:18:57
9Ian Mckee00:19:10
16Richard Harding00:20:10
20Robin-Mark Schols00:20:44
25Leo Harris00:21:13
28Anna-Marie Watson00:21:272nd Lady
31Carly Hodgson00:21:393rd Lady
36Simon Evans00:22:02
37Darren Messen00:22:05
39Katie Miles00:22:08
44David Bagshaw00:22:54
48Dale Ingram00:23:02
65Frank Lamerton00:23:47
74Nick Bracey00:24:08
80Melanie Ward-Nicholls00:24:26
83Sarah Waugh00:24:31
90James Waugh00:24:51
94Mike Rose00:24:55
104Andrew Jefferies00:25:14
131Gill Perry00:26:21
136Helen Donnelly00:26:37
139Ian Isaacs00:26:57
147Mark Tucker00:27:32
156Ian White00:27:47
157Sean Price00:27:59
158Sara Robert00:27:59
163Teresa Edwards00:28:20
177Jo Finch00:29:00
181Sharon Firkins00:29:06
191Christine Mckenzie00:29:27
196Sharon Cleverley00:29:52
211Michele Platten00:30:32
214Jackie Hall00:30:46
220Philip Rockliffe00:31:06
225Robert Sales00:31:55
249Adam Morris00:33:34
255Steve Luscombe00:34:00
258Liz Bundy00:34:27
260Mandy Moore00:34:38
271Barbara White00:36:22
285Gretchen Tucker00:37:48
289Justine Macalister00:38:48
292Carrie Almeida00:38:58
316Catherine Greenland00:57:18

Sat 4th May: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #103 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
64Mandie Bygrave00:26:39
134Mark Bygrave00:32:35

Sat 4th May: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #70 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Gary Macalister00:19:04
7Richard Morgetroyd00:19:49CPB
16Alan Burgess00:22:11
55Sarah Jewers00:25:22
64Vicky Bodman00:26:09CPB
87Kay Bligh00:27:42
92Sarah Barker00:27:48
113Michael Guy00:29:17
129Kelly Hilbert00:30:19
148Joshua Davis00:31:05
150Matthew Walker00:31:15
159Peter Jefferies00:31:39
182Natalie Mclaren00:33:04
190Gary Jardine00:33:26
200Marie Worley00:34:33
213Peter May00:36:38
224Sophie Williamson00:37:40
226Elizabeth Williamson00:37:48
242Anthony Hickson00:42:59

Sat 4th May: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #238 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
355Paul Warner00:34:59
407Cathy Warner00:40:17
408Vicky Ody00:40:19
415Andy Marchant00:47:00

Sat 4th May: Salisbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #207 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
86Paula Farrell00:23:41

Sat 4th May: Newbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #390 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
27Leah Sartain00:20:491st Lady

Sat 4th May: Weymouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #297 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Chris Suter00:19:42

Sat 4th May: Poole parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #420 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
118Chris Perry00:21:48
512Elizabeth Morris00:28:13

Sat 4th May: Severn Bridge parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #34 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knudsen00:16:30
14Gemma Lawton00:20:062nd Lady

Sat 4th May: Redcar parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #362 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
25Demi Yip00:23:163rd Lady

Sat 4th May: Fountains Abbey parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #260 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
71Andrew Sharratt00:23:14

Sat 4th May: Fire Service College parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #21 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
189Jon Williams00:33:02

Sat 4th May: Seaford Beach parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #10 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
48Alan Tate00:23:24

Sun 28th Apr: Corsham 10km (WRRL Race #2) Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Niall Thorne36:55
18Gary MacAlister38:36
32Chris Suter39:29
39Bethan Francis39:491st Fsen, 1st Lady Team
43Richard Morgetroyd40:24
51Gemma Lawton41:192nd Fsen, 1st Lady Team, PB
57David Lehmann41:36
58Tim Burrell41:38
72Ray Pemberton42:22CPB
73James Mackinlay42:44
81Veryan Cranston43:044rd V40, 1st Lady Team
91Andy Marchant43:23
94Alan Button43:40
96Fiona Price43:491st FV50, 1st Lady Team
99Mark Harris43:54
100Fabrice Gagneux44:00PB
120Jen Marlow44:452nd Lady Team, PB
123Carly Hodgson44:48PB
144Douglas Marr45:37
193Holly Newman47:332nd Lady Team
221Christopher Middup48:05
241Emily Dye48:302nd Lady Team
264Barbara Gerhat48:55
272Tony Dunford48:53
325Paul Thorne50:22
365Clare Thornton51:10
390Sean Price52:28
406Richard Southgate52:44
410Caroline Tassell52:51
422Adele Cooper53:27
447Vicky Bodman53:49
498Ian Isaacs54:55
510Nadine Miners55:17
591Sarah Barker58:17
593Hayley Southgate57:49
614Jayne Burgess58:19
624Chris Ashton57:54
637Charlotte Cook58:39PB
640Megan Orrell59:02
654Hayley Anderson59:00
663Heather Donnelly59:11
674Sara Robert1:00:01
695Nicci Cole1:00:29
707Danielle Baxter1:00:48
708Michele Platten1:00:55
720Bridget Bradshaw1:01:10
774Helen Thorne1:03:18
777David Griffiths1:02:50
790David Hyde1:03:34
808Garry Knight1:04:43
821Liz Mason1:04:32
847Stuart Graham0:05:13
890Gary Jardine1:08:17
892Kathryn Partington1:07:29
905Liz Bundy1:08:34
936Kat Taylor-Laird1:11:55
943Barbara White1:12:06
945Bianca Huggins1:11:59
1000Toni Clark1:18:30
1002Peter May1:19:27
1011Anthony Hickson1:25:491st M80

Sun 28th Apr: London Marathon

Road 26.2 m
PositionNameTimeComment
758Holly Rush2:45:413rd F40-44, New Club Record
2660Jackie Rockliffe3:04:05
2794Rich Harding3:05:17
3293Robin-Mark Schols3:09:41
3538David Warren3:11:47
5170Diane Hier3:22:39
6321Leah Saratin3:28:23
11442Chris Brown3:49:40
11467Phil Harding3:49:44
13506Andrew Jefferies3:56:35
19346David Bagshaw4:17:33
34638Sharon Firkins5:24:40
34923Mark Bygrave5:26:28
40460Sandra Sharratt6:22:25

Sat 27th Apr: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #402 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Peter Veleski00:17:58
3Daniel Miles00:17:59
7Ian Mckee00:19:23
8Ed Knudsen00:19:34
15Cerys Powell00:20:401st Lady
21Mark Edwards00:21:52
25Holly Newman00:22:213rd Lady
34Fabrice Gagneux00:23:07
41Alan Tate00:23:37
43Andrew Sharratt00:23:41
54Melanie Ward-Nicholls00:24:08
58Frank Lamerton00:24:20
67Nigel Oatley00:24:45
68Helen Davies00:24:48
69Kenneth Pyper00:24:49
74Nick Bracey00:25:02
75Hannah Reynolds00:25:03
76James Waugh00:25:14
87William Nattrass00:26:19
93Rosemary Barber00:26:59
103Michael Guy00:27:48
104Ian White00:27:54
105Sarah Waugh00:27:59
106Helen Donnelly00:28:02
112Teresa Edwards00:28:24
116Jo Finch00:28:38
118Anna Bradshaw00:28:46
129Fiona Newman00:29:54
140Robert Sales00:30:59
149Liz Mason00:31:35
151Jackie Hall00:31:52
157Sharon Cleverley00:32:21
167Gill Newbury00:32:56
169Philip Rockliffe00:33:06
178Vicky Ody00:34:27
194Carrie Almeida00:39:57
195Cathy Warner00:39:59
198Helen Essery00:41:26
201Laura Oatley00:46:32

Sat 27th Apr: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #102 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
117Mandie Bygrave00:30:37
174Toni Clark00:39:18CPB
189Emma Day00:44:25
199Mark Bygrave00:57:27

Sat 27th Apr: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #69 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Owen Lythell00:18:44
5Gary Macalister00:20:29
6Richard Morgetroyd00:20:33
38Laura Newman00:27:23CPB
46Joshua Davis00:28:12
48Peter Jefferies00:28:35
61Kelly Hilbert00:29:48
69Matthew Walker00:30:56
91Justine Macalister00:33:59
96Natalie Mclaren00:34:50

Sat 27th Apr: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #259 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
70Sarah Barker00:27:39

Sat 27th Apr: Kingsway parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #199 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
221Chris Perry00:38:51

Sat 27th Apr: Marlborough Common parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #28 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
24Christopher Middup00:25:41

Sat 27th Apr: Weymouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #296 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
43David Mudford00:22:27

Sat 27th Apr: Moors Valley parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #180 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
237Elizabeth Morris00:29:22

Sat 27th Apr: Fulham Palace parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #291 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
268David Bagshaw00:26:20
448Jeanette Sims00:32:39

Sat 27th Apr: Chichester parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #245 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
111Ian Isaacs00:27:35

Wed 24th Apr: Lakeside 5km series Full Results

Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Damian Spreckley16:36V40 Club Record

Mon 22nd Apr: Yeovilton Easter Bunny 10 km

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
189Adele Cooper55:05
387Steve Luscombe1:12:57

Sat 20th Apr: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #401 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Richard Ayling00:17:26
6Dominic Beddis00:18:17
10Ian Mckee00:19:10
36Mark Edwards00:21:44CPB
41Simon Evans00:21:57
45Phil Harding00:22:04
53Andrew Jefferies00:22:32
54Darren Messen00:22:33
59Helen Boyce00:23:02
72Frank Lamerton00:24:04
80James Pickford00:24:30
88Hannah Reynolds00:24:46
93Michael Alderdice00:25:08CPB
113Sarah Waugh00:26:21
114Gill Perry00:26:26
119Rosemary Barber00:26:41
135Linda Unsworth00:27:34
146Fabrice Gagneux00:28:30
149Jo Finch00:28:52
157Teresa Edwards00:29:20
160Jackie Hall00:29:38
181Michele Platten00:30:39
184Laura Lee00:30:59
187Philip Rockliffe00:31:23
210Danielle Baxter00:32:41
221Jim Chalmers00:34:35
233Liz Bundy00:36:01
234Barbara White00:36:12
248Anna Bradshaw00:37:59
252Kat Taylor-Laird00:38:53
260Alexis Harris00:41:39
265Cathy Warner00:42:52
266Vicky Ody00:42:53

Sat 20th Apr: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #101 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Leo Harris00:20:12CPB
124Mandie Bygrave00:28:34

Sat 20th Apr: Grangemoor parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #179 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
24Chris Perry00:22:10
124Elizabeth Morris00:32:47

Sat 20th Apr: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #68 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Richard Morgetroyd00:19:58
10Robin-Mark Schols00:20:26CPB
16David Mudford00:21:57
31Warren Wade00:23:06
42Sarah Jewers00:24:213rd Lady
61Paul Leverington00:25:23CPB
81Ben Phillips00:26:09
97Vicky Bodman00:27:17
103Karen Holt00:27:36CPB
104Joshua Davis00:27:37
105Laura Newman00:27:37CPB
122Simon Woodhead00:28:30
125Kathryn French00:28:34
130Peter Jefferies00:28:59
136Kelly Hilbert00:29:47CPB
150Catrin Pullinger00:30:20
182Ben Macalister00:31:43
183Gary Macalister00:31:44
184Joan Carpenter00:31:47CPB
209Gary Jardine00:33:35
216Marie Worley00:34:25
251Peter May00:37:37
261Natalie Mclaren00:38:13

Sat 20th Apr: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #258 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
126Fiona Newman00:27:43

Sat 20th Apr: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #237 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
91Andrew Sharratt00:24:08
95Alan Tate00:24:14
232Zoe Yeomans00:29:46

Sat 20th Apr: Seaton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #128 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
115Anita Mellowdew00:25:27

Sat 20th Apr: Bakewell parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #66 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
258Pam Battensby00:27:24

Sat 20th Apr: Thornbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #62 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Leah Sartain00:20:572nd Lady

Sat 20th Apr: Tewkesbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #182 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Gary Day00:20:46
115Toni Clark00:45:07
116Emma Day00:45:11

Sat 20th Apr: Southsea parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #293 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
213Helen Donnelly00:27:01

Sat 20th Apr: Trelissick parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #124 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
38Katie Miles00:22:46CPB

Sat 20th Apr: Rotherham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #247 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
74Michael Guy00:28:48

Sat 20th Apr: Fell Foot parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #219 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
216Fiona Price00:27:46
237Mark Tucker00:28:33
283Sara Robert00:30:12
382Gretchen Tucker00:38:16
383Sean Price00:38:17

Sat 20th Apr: Northallerton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #194 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
33Demi Yip00:24:032nd Lady

Sat 20th Apr: Glossop parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #171 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Chris Suter00:19:46

Sat 20th Apr: Rubbenbruchsee parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #67 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
24Anne-Marie Gibson00:28:11CPB

Sat 20th Apr: Cliffe Castle parkrum Full Results | Photos

Event #33 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
42Melanie-Ward Nicholls00:26:07

Fri 19th Apr: Good Friday 10 miler (WRRL Race #1) Full Results

Road 10 m
PositionNameTimeComment
3Mike Towler54:531st Team
14Peter Veleski1:02:25PB, 1st Team
15Daniel Miles1:02:291st Team
22Gary MacAlister1:04:34
41David Warren1:09:03
47Gemma Lawton1:09:413rd Lady, 2nd FSEN
66James Mackinlay1:11:46
68Ray Pemberton1:12:15
70Andy Marchant1:12:24
72Robin-Mark Schols1:12:50
74Tim Burrell1:13:06
77Josh Lay1:13:52
87Alan Button1:16:25
95Neil Payne1:17:21
97Alan Burgess1:17:38
101Chris Perry1:17:59
104Simon Reeves1:18:02
116Fabrice Gagneux1:18:47
131David Bagshaw1:20:15
132Emily Dye1:20:18
136Jen Marlow1:20:37
140Carly Hogson1:20:48
163Clare Thornton1:23:31
176Tina Towler1:24:103rd FV55
196Jo Farion1:26:37
221Amanda-Jayne Bygrave1:28:57
227Holly Newman1:29:35
235Judy Schols1:30:30
240Richard Newman1:30:53
241Ian Isaacs1:31:04
252Catrin Pullinger1:32:16
257Gareth Legg1:33:04
330Adele Cooper1:29:32
403Mark Bygrave1:50:12
417Elizabeth Morris1:55:17
418Fiona Newman1:55:04
427Danielle Baxter1:56:23
430Kim Brown1:56:53
442Liz Bundy2:01:32
469Sandra Sharratt2:13:04
472Anthony Hickson2:34:481st MV80

Fri 19th Apr: Salford 10km

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
223Fiona Price43:002nd F50

Sun 14th Apr: Butleigh 10km

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
53Andrew Jefferies53:17

Sun 14th Apr: Paris Marathon

Road 26.2 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Holly Rush3:16:00

Sun 14th Apr: Brighton Marathon

Road 26.2 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Michael Guy5:15:14

Sat 13th Apr: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #400 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Ian Mckee00:19:23
7Ben Psaila00:19:36
8Chris Suter00:19:44
14Cerys Powell00:20:281st Lady
25Douglas Marr00:21:49
27Mark Edwards00:21:52CPB
31Simon Evans00:22:00
32Carly Hodgson00:22:03
39Darren Messen00:22:35
47Richard Harding00:22:59
53Andrew Sharratt00:23:29
60Will Holland00:24:15
62Alan Button00:24:22
63Alan Tate00:24:24
64Frank Lamerton00:24:25
72Hannah Reynolds00:24:44
75Helen Davies00:24:46
76Kenneth Pyper00:24:46
83Peter Jefferies00:25:33
92Gill Perry00:26:04
101Paul Manuel00:26:34
102Ian Parker00:26:37
115Fiona Newman00:27:21
116Holly Newman00:27:22
121Karen Holt00:27:52
122Teresa Edwards00:27:54
127Anthony Taylor00:28:14
138Jackie Hall00:29:09
148Catherine Greenland00:29:35
151Sandra Hodgson00:29:50CPB
155James Waugh00:30:13
156Sarah Waugh00:30:15
173Liz Mason00:30:58
174Adam Morris00:31:01
176Robert Sales00:31:08
178Philip Rockliffe00:31:13
209Laura Lee00:33:11
214Sue Kingdon00:33:32
221Steve Luscombe00:33:58
233Karen Ann Applegate00:34:17
240Claire Heathcote00:35:18
251Sarah Fenby00:36:05
253Gretchen Tucker00:36:26
255Kat Taylor-Laird00:36:58
284David Hyde01:00:33

Sat 13th Apr: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #100 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
196Mark Bygrave00:33:51
282Mandie Bygrave00:54:58
283Robin-Mark Schols00:55:00

Sat 13th Apr: Bushy parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #784 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
128Chris Perry00:21:13
694Elizabeth Morris00:28:28

Sat 13th Apr: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #67 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Richard Morgetroyd00:19:55
5Peter Dyer00:20:29
6Gary Day00:20:31
8Stuart Macgregor00:20:50CPB
11David Mudford00:21:23
14Alan Burgess00:21:50CPB
24Andrew Jefferies00:22:50
36Sarah Jewers00:23:461st Lady and CPB
63Paul Leverington00:26:10
71Vicky Bodman00:26:57
83Zoe Yeomans00:27:25
87Ali Atkinson00:27:39
93Simon Woodhead00:28:17
122Laura Newman00:29:58
154Gary Jardine00:32:47
156Natalie Mclaren00:32:49
162Sarah Nunn00:33:32
217Anthony Hickson00:43:53
232Peter May00:52:04

Sat 13th Apr: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #257 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
211Joan Carpenter00:32:16

Sat 13th Apr: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #236 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
212Ian White00:28:29CPB
356Barbara White00:36:28CPB

Sat 13th Apr: Salisbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #204 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Richard Ayling00:17:30
2Dominic Beddis00:17:34

Sat 13th Apr: Severn Bridge parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #31 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
128Sarah Barker00:26:29

Sat 13th Apr: Coventry parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #460 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
130Nick Bracey00:22:48CPB

Sat 13th Apr: Clermont Waterfront parkrun

Event #281 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
117Jon Williams00:32:26

Sat 13th Apr: Pontypridd parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #258 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
62Demi Yip00:23:213rd Lady

Sat 13th Apr: Rising Sun parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #146 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
295Sandra Sharratt00:35:25

Sat 13th Apr: Conwy parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #220 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Gary Macalister00:18:59
93Ben Macalister00:25:41
281Justine Macalister00:42:45
283James Macalister00:43:23

Sat 13th Apr: parkrun du Bois de Boulogne

Event #162 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Holly Rush00:18:481st Lady

Sat 13th Apr: Victoria Dock parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #51 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
80Jo Finch00:29:05

Wed 10th Apr: Yeovilton 5km race series

Race 1 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Max Davis00:15:26
8Mike Towler00:15:37
18Niall Thorne00:16:47
49Jackie Rockliffe00:18:471st FV45
72Tim Burrell00:19:57
76Dan Wood00:20:00
79Ray Pemberton00:20:15
83Fiona Price00:20:423rd FV45
84Jen Marlow00:20:42
89Clare Wood00:20:58
93Imogen Gray00:21:02
95Chris Perry00:21:16PB
96Phil Harding00:21:16
97David Bagshaw00:21:18
100Holly Newman00:21:25PB
107Josh Thorne00:21:46
113Daisy Davis00:22:29
118Paul Thorne00:23:25
130Adele Cooper00:24:412nd FV55
131Richard Newman00:24:46
140Rosemary Barber00:25:281st FV65
148Fiona Newman00:26:45
154Elizabeth Morris00:27:18PB
156Teresa Edwards00:27:29
159Hayley Anderson00:28:16
163Jacke Hall00:28:44
167Helen Thorne00:29:19
173Liz Mason00:30:30
179Kathryn Partington00:32:16
180Steve Luscombe00:32:23
187Letitia Hyde00:45:03

Sun 7th Apr: Paddock Wood Half Marathon

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
513Chris Perry1:39:21PB
1292Martin Pearce2:01:45

Sun 7th Apr: Exe to Axe

Fell 22 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Sara Robert2:28:0011.5 miles
0Jo Farion2:15:0010.5 miles

Sun 7th Apr: Devizes Half Marathon

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
15Stewart Avery1:25:03
17Peter Veleski1:25:52CPB
150Ian Parker1:46:00
170Paula Farrell1:48:22
257Paul Leverington1:57:39
444Catrin Pullinger2:23:58
484Liz Bundy2:35:31

Sun 7th Apr: Lungbuster

MT 15.5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knusden58:09
3Ben Psaila1:05:12
5Daniel Piper1:05:46
21Gemma Lawton1:14:561st Lady
24Leah Sartain1:16:402nd Lady
31Simon Taylor1:18:17
32Jen Marlow1:18:553rd Lady
34Alan Button1:20:59
36Alan Burgess1:21:19
53Andrew Jefferies1:26:19
60Zoe Yeomans1:29:59
64Frank Lamerton1:31:28
65Andrew Huggins1:31:43
66Andrew Sharratt1:32:03
69Paul Hosking1:35:03
82Adele Cooper1:39:37
104Nicola Applegate1:54:43
105David Hyde1:55:35
106Anne-Marie Gibson1:55:55
107Justine MacAlister1:56:30
111Jo Finch2:04:25
112Mary Beer2:04:25
116Carrie Almeida2:22:19
119Anthony Hickson3:00:26

Sun 7th Apr: ASICS Greater Manchester Marathon

Road 26.2 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Holly Rush2:46:48

Sat 6th Apr: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #399 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knudsen00:16:30
8Gary Day00:20:06
12Richard Harding00:20:51
17Stuart Macgregor00:21:16
19Anita Mellodew00:21:281st Lady
31Simon Reeves00:22:18
32Mark Edwards00:22:22
33Simon Evans00:22:23
39Fabrice Gagneux00:22:38
48Holly Newman00:23:07
55Ian Harryman00:23:30
56Andrew Sharratt00:23:34
69Alan Tate00:24:06
74Paul Thorne00:24:42
78Hannah Reynolds00:24:48
79Gareth Legg00:24:51
81Nick Bracey00:24:53
98Gill Perry00:26:13
117Marek Miszta00:27:06
119Linda Unsworth00:27:18
137Mandie Bygrave00:28:18
139Teresa Edwards00:28:26
141Anna Bradshaw00:28:46
151Jo Finch00:29:39
152Anthony Taylor00:29:42
155Christine Mckenzie00:29:49
164Ken Marshall00:30:12
166Jackie Hall00:30:30
183Catherine Greenland00:31:21
189Robert Sales00:31:41
191Liz Mason00:31:57
194Mark Bygrave00:32:22
213Steve Luscombe00:34:26
217Vicky Ody00:35:28
222Gretchen Tucker00:36:16
227Liz Bundy00:36:58
237Cathy Warner00:38:50
239Carrie Almeida00:40:02
251Kat Taylor-Laird00:46:49
254Justine Macalister00:51:08

Sat 6th Apr: Swindon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #443 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
178Sarah Barker00:26:40

Sat 6th Apr: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #66 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Gary Macalister00:19:01
6Richard Morgetroyd00:20:13
35Ben Phillips00:24:59CPB
62Laura Newman00:27:51CPB
83Peter Jefferies00:29:42
102Fiona Johnston00:31:17
106Kelly Hilbert00:31:28
127Natalie Mclaren00:33:38
128Gary Jardine00:33:46
142Sarah Nunn00:35:00
186Hayley Southgate00:46:00

Sat 6th Apr: Braunstone parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #440 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
259Ian White00:27:45
471Barbara White00:36:23

Sat 6th Apr: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #235 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
72Helen Boyce00:23:46

Sat 6th Apr: Longrun Meadow parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #289 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
84Christo[her Middup00:25:02

Sat 6th Apr: Seaton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #126 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
47Jo Farion00:24:03
123Sara Robert00:28:43

Sat 6th Apr: Weymouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #293 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Chris Suter00:19:15

Sat 6th Apr: Tewkesbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #180 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Chris Perry00:22:40
56Elizabeth Morris00:30:15

Sat 6th Apr: Thames Valley Half Marathon

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
40Tim Burrell1:36:202nd MV50

Sat 6th Apr: Warrington parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #279 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
149Sarah Waugh00:26:20

Sat 6th Apr: Whitstable parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #449 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
106Martin Pearce00:26:46

Sat 6th Apr: Tees Barage parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #332 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
144Demi Yip00:27:46

Sat 6th Apr: Portobello parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #203 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
163Helen Donnelly00:28:33

Thu 4th Apr: 5x5 series

Event 1 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Owen Lythell20:15
3Gary MacAlister22:17
6Morgan Lythell23:40
6Gemma Lawton25:021st Lady
8Holly Newman25:31
9Jen Marlow25:45
10Simon Taylor25:59
13Alan Button26:49
16Paula Farrell28:56
17Christopher Middup29:16
20Paul Hosking31:41
22Mark Tucker32:08
25Adele Cooper33:12
26Chris Ashton33:36
27Rosemary Barber34:00
28Teresa Edwards35:16
29Hayley Anderson37:01
31Nicola Applegate37:36
32Anne-Marie Gibson38:10
33Jackie Hall39:02
34Elizabeth Morris39:06
35Philip Gibson39:28
36Joan Carpenter39:45
37Luella Kenny39:47
38Samantha Greenland39:49
39Charlotte Johnston41:11
40Jesse Barratt41:12
42Elizabeth Mason42:47
43Elizabeth Williamson42:58
45Laura Clifford44:10
47Cariie Almeida45:15

Sun 31st Mar: Clock Change Challenge Full Results

5 km Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Owen Lythell16:45
46Adele Cooper25:35
53Vicky Bodman26:39
64Sara Robert28:28
81Nicola Watters29:53
99Justine MacAlister31:51

10 km Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Mike Towler33:47
24Ricgard Morgetroyd41:11
38Jake Clarke42:22
48Ray Pemberton43:26CPB
60Phil Harding44:52
64Holly Newman45:09PB
68Ethan Bolter45:40
85Andrew Sharratt47:55
101Freddie Goodway48:50
112Barbara Gerhat49:40
125Tina Towler50:41
145Paul Leverington52:16
148Emily Bailey52:21
156Sarah Waugh53:19
162Catrin Pullinger54:02
210James Waugh58:43
220Megan Orrell59:44

Sun 31st Mar: Dorney Lake

Road 20 m
PositionNameTimeComment
140David Bagshaw2:53:33
447Sandra Sharratt4:25:01

Sun 31st Mar: Titanic Belfast 10km

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
0Ed Knudsen31:18Club Record

Sun 31st Mar: Cranleigh Races

21 miles Road 21 m
PositionNameTimeComment
302Mark Bygrave3:53:49

15 miles Road 15 m
PositionNameTimeComment
107Amanda-Jayne Bygrave2:19:462nd in age cat

Sun 31st Mar: Wickham 20m

Road 20 m
PositionNameTimeComment
20Andrew Marchant2:40:06

Sun 31st Mar: Wokingham 10km

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Tim Burrell42:501st MV50

Sun 31st Mar: Yeovil Half Marathon

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
312Andrew Jefferies1:43:21
458Jo Farion1:48:58

Sat 30th Mar: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #398 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Richard Ayling00:17:03
5Niall Thorne00:17:26CPB
6Dominic Beddis00:17:26
10Ben Psaila00:18:37
12Paul Green00:19:00
13Ian Mckee00:19:04
16Joe Markey00:19:26CPB
23Cerys Powell00:20:063rd Lady and CPB
25Gary Day00:20:10
26Anna-Marie Watson00:20:18
30Joe Milton00:20:41
32Leo Harris00:21:00
36Clare Wood00:21:21
41Nick Bracey00:21:36
45Simon Evans00:21:54CPB
55Mark Edwards00:22:21
57Richard Wood00:22:23
61Zoe Yeomans00:22:55
73Frank Lamerton00:23:39
75Ben Price00:23:45
76Christopher Middup00:23:49
82Sean Price00:24:02
87Paul Thorne00:24:26
95Helen Davies00:24:52
96Kenneth Pyper00:24:52
104Hannah Reynolds00:25:06
114Sarah Waugh00:25:38
122James Waugh00:26:23
127Rosemary Barber00:26:31
146Linda Unsworth00:27:19
152Charlotte Cook00:27:40CPB
155Gill Perry00:27:46
160Teresa Edwards00:28:02
162Anna Bradshaw00:28:13
172Sara Robert00:28:25
173Christine Mckenzie00:28:27
180Jo Finch00:28:53
181Anne-Marie Gibson00:28:54
183Jackie Hall00:28:57CPB
184Holly Newman00:28:58
185David Bagshaw00:29:00
206Michael Guy00:30:00
209Michele Platten00:30:23
215Catherine Greenland00:30:49
221David Hyde00:31:02
233Jon Williams00:31:18
235Philip Rockliffe00:31:23
240Robert Sales00:31:34
241Liz Mason00:31:35
260Gemma Lawton00:32:56
264Jeanette Sims00:33:13
265Anne Clark00:33:14
273Steve Luscombe00:33:55
274Helen Thorne00:33:56
297Gretchen Tucker00:36:26
313Liz Richardson00:38:52
325Douglas Marr00:40:44
326Georgina Muxworthy00:40:49CPB
337Dawn Randall00:46:25

Sat 30th Mar: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #98 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
175Mark Bygrave00:37:01
194Alan Spiers00:40:26
216Mandie Bygrave00:52:10

Sat 30th Mar: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #65 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Owen Lythell00:18:29
7Andy Cunningham00:20:56CPB
38Richard Newman00:24:50
49Ben Phillips00:25:17CPB
59Sarah Jewers00:26:16
119Kelly Hilbert00:29:52CPB
121Catrin Pullinger00:29:57
126Natalie Mclaren00:30:18
146Sarah Nunn00:32:04
147Peter Jefferies00:32:05
170Gary Jardine00:34:27
177Barbara White00:35:30
188Elizabeth Williamson00:37:36CPB

Sat 30th Mar: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #255 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
116Sarah Barker00:26:27
200Danielle Baxter00:31:02CPB

Sat 30th Mar: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #234 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
112Andrew Sharratt00:24:52
384Vicky Ody00:36:47
426Peter May00:41:46

Sat 30th Mar: Bedfont Lakes parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #503 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
154Sue Kingdon00:30:30

Sat 30th Mar: Somerdale Pavilion parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #18 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knusden00:16:48

Sat 30th Mar: Westpark parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #11 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Alexander Russell00:22:02

Sat 30th Mar: St Albans parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #382 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
126Alan Tate00:23:40

Sat 30th Mar: Marlborough Common parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #24 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Gary Macalister00:19:06
120Ben Macalister00:34:16
121Justine Macalister00:34:16

Sat 30th Mar: Gloucester City parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #53 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Leah Sartain00:20:181st Lady

Sat 30th Mar: Upton House parkrun

Event #94 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
218Hayley Southgate00:29:14
333Richard Southgate00:34:33Buggy run

Sat 30th Mar: Flatts Lane parkrun

Event #77 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
43Demi Yip00:33:36

Sat 30th Mar: Blandford parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #246 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
19Chris Perry00:21:36
94Elizabeth Morris00:27:21

Sat 30th Mar: Cwmbran parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #140 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
76Karen Holt00:27:40CPB

Sat 30th Mar: Crewe parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #61 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
140Keith Withers00:27:51

Sun 24th Mar: Bowood 10km

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Gary MacAlister40:42CPB, 1st V40
21Alan Button46:08
36Mark Edwards49:18
92Adele Cooper57:24
106Richard Newman58:53
133Sarah Waugh1:01:00
136James Waugh1:01:09
174Fiona Newman1:05:29
176Jayne Burgess1:05:33
193Carole Alston1:07:57
264Gretchen Tucker1:21:23
270Michele Platten1:22:27
272Carrie Almeida1:22:27
290Anthony Hickson1:32:40
294Vicky Ody1:36:01

Sun 24th Mar: London Landmarks Half

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Michael Guy2:10:31
0Amanda Stewart Timbrell1:55:03
0Jen Marlow1:45:04

Sun 24th Mar: Merthyr Half Marathon

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Holly Rush1:22:11

Sat 23rd Mar: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #397 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Stuart Macgregor00:20:57
18Fiona Price00:21:312nd Lady
25Alan Burgess00:21:52
28Holly Newman00:22:103rd Lady
29Richard Ayling00:22:11
31Simon Reeves00:22:14
36Leo Harris00:22:33
38Leanne Hier00:22:36
39Simon Evans00:22:38
61Melanie Ward-Nicholls00:24:01
72Becci Mees00:24:30CPB
79Andrew Sharratt00:24:56
81Paul Thorne00:24:59
82Jason Gunn00:25:00
99Ben Phillips00:25:47
104Frank Lamerton00:25:50
105Alan Tate00:25:51
111Andy Cunningham00:26:01
113Ian Isaacs00:26:06
122Sarah Waugh00:26:30
131David Bagshaw00:27:09
163James Waugh00:28:45
178Teresa Edwards00:29:37
181Linda Unsworth00:29:56
184Alan Spiers00:30:02
188Jo Finch00:30:13
197Anna Bradshaw00:30:25
198Jackie Hall00:30:27
204Sara Robert00:30:59
210Catherine Greenland00:31:29
224Robert Sales00:32:18
230Sue Kingdon00:32:32
235Louella Kenny00:32:50CPB
238Helen Dallimore00:32:56
243Philip Rockliffe00:33:28
252Liz Bundy00:34:23
262Steve Luscombe00:35:02
273Marie Worley00:38:34
287Elizabeth Williamson00:41:06
296Cathy Warner00:45:08
297Laura Oatley00:45:09
300Kat Taylor-Laird00:55:47

Sat 23rd Mar: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #97 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
109Mandie Bygrave00:29:09
112Mark Bygrave00:29:49

Sat 23rd Mar: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #64 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Owen Lythell00:17:28CPB
3Dominic Beddis00:18:02
7Gary Macalister00:19:05
11Tim Burrell00:20:59
41Sarah Jewers00:24:41CPB
53Catrin Pullinger00:25:54CPB
61Dale Morgan00:26:19
78Hayley Southgate00:27:46
84Laura Newman00:28:17
89Ian White00:28:55
90Joshua Davis00:29:30
102Fiona Johnston00:30:49
104Kelly Hilbert00:30:52CPB
113Anna Snook00:31:08
120Justine Macalister00:31:40
121Sarah Nunn00:31:45
124Natalie Mclaren00:31:50
155Barbara White00:35:11
165Peter May00:36:33
168Rachael Johnson00:38:10

Sat 23rd Mar: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #233 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
32Andy Marchant00:20:44
128Helen Boyce00:25:14
387Vicky Ody00:53:15

Sat 23rd Mar: Salisbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #201 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Gemma Lawton00:19:42CPB, 1st Lady
14Ed Knusden00:19:43CPB

Sat 23rd Mar: Jersey Farm parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #19 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
20Chris Perry00:23:06
101Elizabeth Morris00:31:59

Sat 23rd Mar: Weymouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #291 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Chris Suter00:19:02

Sat 23rd Mar: Grovelands parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #454 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
57Katie Miles00:23:36

Sat 23rd Mar: Guildford parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #346 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
226Mark Tucker00:27:37
464Gretchen Tucker00:38:13

Sat 23rd Mar: Southsea parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #289 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Damian Spreckley00:16:46CPB

Sat 23rd Mar: Darlington South Park parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event # MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
124Demi Yip00:26:34

Sat 23rd Mar: Severn Bridge parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #29 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
184Carrie Almeida00:33:34

Sun 17th Mar: Bath Half Marathon

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
278Peter Veleski1:24:25CPB
329Robin-Mark Schols1:25:45
400Tim Lerwill1:26:24
440Jackie Rockliffe1:28:11
680Ian McKee1:31:25
762Sam Franklin1:31:52PB
784Fiona Price1:33:04
802Andrew Marchant1:33:07
814Josh Lay1:32:55PB
832Diane Hier1:33:381st F55-59
982Tim Burrell1:34:48
1011David Mudford1:35:14
1059Ken Pyper1:35:57
1150David Warren1:36:59
1195Jen Marlow1:36:55PB
1223Fabrice Gagneux1:37:31PB
1407Clare Wood1:37:23
1455Carly Hodgson1:37:59PB
1531Natalie Freeman1:37:59PB
2221Phil Harding1:45:19
2418Darren Messen1:45:36
2492James Williams1:45:24
2787Andrew Huggins1:42:01
4466Ali Atkinson1:59:59
4760Tony Dunford1:58:44
4825Judy Schols1:57:27
4899Sean Price1:56:43
5260Sam Fairfield2:01:31
5322Helen Maria1:59:54
5420Kathryn Kinsey1:58:16
5583Matt Evans2:06:24
5759Gareth Legg2:01:44
6346Michael Guy2:08:18
7067Mark Tucker2:09:11
7864Vicky Bodman2:11:42
8277Charlotte Cook2:14:45
8374Anna Bradshaw2:16:45
8409Danielle Baxter2:19:31
8738Elizabeth Morris2:21:58
8844Martin Pearce2:27:24
9045Sara Robert2:24:37
9159Rebbecca Hex2:36:19
9395Fiona Johnston2:23:42
9409Jo Finch2:25:57
9561Michele Platten2:20:40
9856David Hyde2:33:48
10032Liz Bundy2:32:59
10463Jackie Hall2:40:15
10717Sandra Sharratt2:45:04PB
10775Gretchen Tucker2:45:04
10846Claire Balecke2:49:54
10857Ian Tunks2:51:16
10985Mandy Moore2:56:42

Sun 17th Mar: Weymouth Half Marathon

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Carrie Almeida2:49:42

Sun 17th Mar: Fleet Half Marathon

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
2Ed Knusden1:09:31New Club Record

Sun 17th Mar: Reading Half

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
955Ray Pemberton1:36:08CPB

Sat 16th Mar: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #396 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Daniel Miles00:17:55
6Ben Psaila00:19:45
13Stuart Macgregor00:21:17
28Mark Edwards00:22:37
31Will Holland00:22:47
34Simon Evans00:23:03
49Ben Price00:23:55
50Kenneth Pyper00:24:01
51Alan Tate00:24:11
57Nick Bracey00:24:31
60Darren Messen00:24:44
75Gill Perry00:25:41
89Richard Newman00:26:42
92Maria Harryman00:26:46
100Rosemary Barber00:27:09
109Mark Tucker00:27:51
112James Waugh00:28:00
134Fiona Newman00:29:16
140Chris Ashton00:29:40
154Alan Spiers00:30:58
174Adam Morris00:32:05
178Catherine Greenland00:32:11
182Jo Finch00:32:30
184Anna Bradshaw00:32:34
207Robert Sales00:34:40
208Anne Clark00:34:44
222Steve Luscombe00:35:58
226Teresa Edwards00:36:17
240Cathy Warner00:37:53
245Liz Bundy00:38:26
246Ian Tunks00:38:27
251Toni Clark00:39:47
252Danielle Baxter00:39:48
253Gretchen Tucker00:39:55
254Carrie Almeida00:39:59
274Kat Taylor-Laird00:51:34
275Claire Heathcote00:52:25

Sat 16th Mar: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #63 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Owen Lythell00:18:12
2Gary Macalister00:19:21
5Richard Morgetroyd00:20:32
9Andy Cunningham00:21:14
52Ben Phillips00:25:37
55Ben Macalister00:25:41
66Joshua Davis00:26:12CPB
67Dale Morgan00:26:13
106Peter Jefferies00:28:46
124Viv Lloyd00:29:55
132Jen O'Connor00:30:21
182Kelly Hilbert00:33:16CPB
192Sarah Nunn00:33:44
207Justine Macalister00:34:54
214Gary Jardine00:35:21
246Natalie Mclaren00:37:27
274Anthony Hickson00:42:02

Sat 16th Mar: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #253 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
91Demi Yip00:28:05

Sat 16th Mar: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #232 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
73Jason Gunn00:25:24
126Sarah Barker00:28:08
304Emma Day00:45:25

Sat 16th Mar: Wimpole Estate parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #308 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
38Alan Burgess00:23:10

Sat 16th Mar: Bedfont Lakes parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #501 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
92Sue Kingdon00:31:22

Sat 16th Mar: Somerdale Pavilion parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #16 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
20Richard Southgate00:26:27
32Hayley Southgate00:29:11

Sat 16th Mar: 2020 Fission

Road 20 m
PositionNameTimeComment
36Leah Sartain2:26:18PB
185Debbie Ellis2:58:01
359Maria Giulian3:34:52
403Mark Bygrave3:49:12

Sat 16th Mar: Riverfront parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #113 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
168Pam Battensby00:28:08

Sat 16th Mar: Highbury Fields parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #390 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Bethan Francis00:19:162nd Lady

Sat 16th Mar: Gloucester North parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #174 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Chris Perry00:23:49CPB
88Elizabeth Morris00:46:17

Sat 16th Mar: Tewkesbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #177 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
51Jon Williams00:34:30

Sun 10th Mar: Longleat 10km Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
47Diane Hier44:28
49Ken Pyper44:31
126Paula Farrell49:02
301Garyee Demi Yip56:18
302Emily Wadds56:18
346Vicky Bodman57:31
552Nicky Wade1:04:09
793Victoria Collins1:21:56

Sun 10th Mar: Larmer Tree Races

Larmer Tree 20m MT 20 m
PositionNameTimeComment
148Sarah Jewers4:09:27
149Amanda-Jayne Bygrave4:09:27
255Mandy Aston4:58:00
256Denis Ellis4:58:00

Sun 10th Mar: Surrey Half Marathon

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
793Chris Perry1:40:42PB

Sun 10th Mar: Huawei Roma Ostia Half Marathon

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
3783Emily Dye1:46:41PB

Sun 10th Mar: Rising Sun parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #141 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
266Anne-Marie Gibson00:31:23

Sun 10th Mar: Marató Barcelona

Road 26.2 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Holly Rush2:47:21

Sat 9th Mar: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #395 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Peter Veleski00:18:28
4Dominic Beddis00:18:29
9Robin-Mark Schols00:20:23
12Andy Cunningham00:20:47
18Alan Burgess00:21:15
24Leo Harris00:21:52
25David Bagshaw00:21:54
36Simon Reeves00:22:34
40Leanne Hier00:22:533rd Lady
42Mark Edwards00:22:54
55Andrew Sharratt00:23:38
65Will Holland00:24:12
70Alan Tate00:24:20
82Katie Miles00:25:02
94Gill Perry00:25:46
95Debbie Ellis00:25:48
114Erica Harris00:26:58
123Rosemary Barber00:27:18
131Michael Guy00:28:02
142Mandie Bygrave00:28:50
143Mark Tucker00:28:51
151Emma Busby00:29:19
155Christine Mckenzie00:29:27
158Nick Bracey00:29:41
166Helen Donnelly00:30:14
183Danielle Baxter00:31:33
185Jo Finch00:31:38
186Adam Morris00:31:47
190Teresa Edwards00:31:58
191Catherine Greenland00:32:04
206Sue Kingdon00:33:01
213David Hyde00:33:27
232Marie Worley00:34:37
240Steve Luscombe00:35:50
245Mark Bygrave00:36:30
248Carrie Almeida00:36:50
254Gretchen Tucker00:37:48
263Liz Richardson00:38:43
264Ian Isaacs00:38:44
266Ian Tunks00:39:13
287Claire Heathcote00:59:31
290Kat Taylor-Laird00:59:36

Sat 9th Mar: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #62 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Richard Morgetroyd00:20:29
6Stuart Macgregor00:21:48
8Holly Newman00:22:081st Lady and CPB
52Sarah Barker00:26:57
56Richard Newman00:27:14
63Natalie Mclaren00:27:37CPB
65Catrin Pullinger00:27:41
67Dale Morgan00:27:47
68Peter Jefferies00:27:51
78Fiona Newman00:28:30
84Joshua Davis00:29:02
96Laura Newman00:29:43
101Pam Battensby00:30:41
112Jen O'Connor00:31:10
142Kelly Hilbert00:34:02
148Sarah Nunn00:34:48
167Barbara White00:36:52
194Peter May00:44:13

Sat 9th Mar: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #231 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
29Andy Marchant00:21:40

Sat 9th Mar: Weymouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #289 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Chris Suter00:19:18

Sat 9th Mar: Chipping Sodbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #251 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
100Helen Davies00:24:50
125Paul Manuel00:26:08CPB

Sat 9th Mar: Larmer Tree Races

Larmer Tree 10m MT 10 m
PositionNameTimeComment
251Jon Pittard2:09:50

Larmer Tree Half MT 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
249Joanne Farr3:03:40
252Carole Alston3:05:592nd F60
339Cathy Warner4:05:27

Sat 9th Mar: 50/50 Avon Valley Railway

MT 5 m
PositionNameTimeComment
60Nicole Applegate56:55
91Anthony Hickson1:20:041st VM80

Sat 9th Mar: Newcastle parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #455 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
533Anna-Marie Watson00:32:08
534Ben Psaila00:32:08

Sat 9th Mar: Forest of Dean parkrun Full Results | Photos