Print this page

Results 2018

Is your result missing? Please email it to results@avonvalleyrunners.org.uk .  Closed race results to be found HERE.

Thu 12th Apr: AVR Mile Full Results

Ladies Road 1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
1Bethan Francis05:29
2Rebecca Beck05:43
3Veryan Cranston05:45
4Leah Sartain05:58
5Holly Newman06:17
6Vicky Ody08:32PB

Men Road 1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
1Max Davies04:31New Club Record
2Niall Thorne04:55
3Ben Blackwall05:43
4Josh Lay05:57
5Alan Tate06:12
6Phil Harding06:30
7Richard Newman06:53

Juniors Road 1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
1Joe Milton05:16
2Callum Withers05:30
3Josh Thorne05:32
4Leo Harris05:40
5Orli Cranston05:42
6Ethan Bolter05:46
7Dan Wood05:51
8Luke Slade06:00
9Jordon Bygrave06:08
10Benjamin Hails06:09
11Dylan Neale06:26
12Toby Withers06:27
13Callum Slade06:30
14Lola Harris06:40
15Harry Jerram06:42
16Olivia Hails06:43
17Lottie Jerram08:29

Wed 11th Apr: Yeovilton 5km Series Full Results

Race 1 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
134Rosemary Barber26:191st FV65

Sun 8th Apr: Highworth 5m (WRRL Race #1) Full Results

Road 5 m
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mike Towler00:26:26
3Max Davies00:26:40
4Damien Spreckley00:27:371st V40
13Dominic Beddis00:28:34
22Rich Harding00:29:24PB
24Daniel Piper00:29:43
30Gary MacAlister00:30:31PB
37Ian McKee00:31:30
39Andy Stanley00:31:351st V50, PB
42Bethan Francis00:31:403rd Lady
45Robin-Mark Schols00:32:192nd V50
53Richard Morgetroyd00:32:53
61Gary Day00:33:11
62Rebecca Beck00:33:15
65Alan Button00:33:22
75Tim Lowrie00:33:55
79Phil Vale00:34:22
81David Mudford00:34:37
84Philippa Brewer00:34:54PB
93Fiona Price00:35:45
99Andrew Jefferies00:36:09
105Alan Tate00:36:39
113Caroline Watson00:37:12
141Paul Thorne00:39:02
164Tina Towler00:40:22
167Helen Davies00:40:42PB
168Sharon Cleverley00:40:41PB
184Jennifer O'Connor00:41:39
191Adele Cooper00:41:41
200Martin Davis00:42:41
219Paul Manuel00:44:23
236Rosemary Barber00:45:232nd V65
241David Williams00:45:45
257Sarah Barker00:46:40
262Charlotte Cooke00:47:07
271Helen Thorne00:47:32
276Anthony Taylor00:47:59
282Jenny Stanley00:48:20
283Carole Alston00:48:32PB
285Danielle Baxter00:48:34
344Jon Williams00:53:55
350Liz Bundy00:55:19
352Alexis Harris00:55:26
354Mandy Moore00:55:43
381Toni Clark01:00:03
390Anthony Hickson01:03:01

Sun 8th Apr: Devizes Half Marathon Full Results

Road 13.1m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Vicky Ody3:39:59Sweep
20Tom Frost1:27:09
53Veryan Cranston1:33:323rd F35
75Clare Wood1:37:28PB, 1st F45
131Mike Tipple1:43:05
155Sam Franklin1:44:05
178Neil Payne1:45:31
184Ian Parker1:45:40
428Gareth Legg2:03:20
481Chris Ashton2:08:43
541Maria Giuliani2:14:41
596Anna Bradshaw2:26:38
598Matt Walker2:27:22
615Debi Bell-Hoskins2:31:17
667Carrie Almeida2:58:09Pacer

Sun 8th Apr: Salisbury 10m Full Results

Road 10m
PositionNameTimeComment
149Mark Harris1:10:28
663Richard Hudson1:45:15

Sun 8th Apr: Bournemouth Bay Run Full Results

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
154David Bagshaw1:39:28PB
486Michael Guy1:57:03PB
698David Hyde2:10:16
757Michele Platten2:15:54PB
861Rebecca Hex2:33:24
862Nicole Applegate2:33:31

Sun 8th Apr: Old Down Estate 5km Full Results

MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Jo Farion28:113rd Lady

Sun 8th Apr: Exe to Axe Full Results

MT 20 m
PositionNameTimeComment
77Fiona Gibbs3:57:513rd F40
173Kate Hails5:04:15
176Mandy Bygrave5:05:32
200Sara Robert5:55:17
201Judy Schols5:55:17

Sun 8th Apr: Southsea parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #238 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
324James Faller00:32:53

Sat 7th Apr: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #346 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Joe Milton00:19:05
11Robin-Mark Schols00:20:46
12Kenneth Pyper00:20:53
14Andy Cunningham00:21:01
24Tony Dunford00:22:16
25Gavin Edwards00:22:33
29Stuart Macgregor00:22:48
31Andrew Sharratt00:23:09
32Leo Harris00:23:10
33Dan Wood00:23:18
38David Martindale00:23:30
39Zoe Yeomans00:23:31
41Malin Cranston00:23:43
43Leslie Unsworth00:23:48
44Mark Edwards00:23:51
45Nigel Oatley00:23:56
58Laura Hoskins00:25:19
64Gill Perry00:25:41
69Paul Lancaster00:26:00
79Lewis Green00:27:23
95Sue Jeddi00:28:33
97Louise Wood00:29:02CPB
102Fiona Newman00:29:41
103Robert Sales00:29:44
108Anthony Taylor00:30:01
110Jackie Hall00:30:07
111Justine Macalister00:30:13
113Danielle Baxter00:30:15
115Vicky Ody00:30:22
126Catherine Greenland00:31:38
129Gill Newbury00:32:05
133Linda Unsworth00:32:20
137Bob Faller00:32:58
138George Lancaster00:33:20
142Sara Robert00:34:07
143Peter May00:34:18
145Liz Richardson00:34:38
146Jenna Lovelock00:34:39CPB
147Ian Isaacs00:34:40
153Ian Tunks00:35:47
154Carrie Almeida00:35:58
167Toni Clark00:39:57
172David Hyde00:44:17

Sat 7th Apr: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #48 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
164Mark Bygrave00:35:03

Sat 7th Apr: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #16 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Richard Morgetroyd00:20:31
12Richard Newman00:25:05CPB
23Ben Macalister00:26:42
24Gary Macalister00:26:43
39Ben Phillips00:30:40
40Laura Newman00:30:43
42Karen Holt00:31:20
45Dale Morgan00:31:26CPB
54Sarah Jewers00:32:44
66Heather Osak00:34:22CPB
67Jon Williams00:34:33CPB
80Richard Southgate00:39:55

Sat 7th Apr: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #204 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
47Helen Donald00:27:26CPB
48Kay Turner00:27:28

Sat 7th Apr: Salisbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #151 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
131Fiona Price00:27:11
132Sean Price00:27:12CPB

Sat 7th Apr: Ashton Court parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #350 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
198Sarah Barker00:30:55CPB
204Elizabeth Morris00:31:24

Sat 7th Apr: Cirencester parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #9 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
129Jim Chalmers00:43:15

Sat 7th Apr: Coventry parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #410 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
112Nick Bracey00:24:12

Sat 7th Apr: St Albans parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #330 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
70Alan Tate00:22:02

Sat 7th Apr: Bournemouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #245 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
69David Bagshaw00:23:30
265Jeanette Sims00:31:41

Sat 7th Apr: Pontypool parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #223 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
49Nicole Jackson00:29:10

Sat 7th Apr: Ludlow parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #107 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
45Alan Spiers00:33:18

Thu 5th Apr: 5x5x5 series Full Results

Race 1 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Gary MacAlister21:12
9Josh Thorne25:15
15Ethan Bolter26:52
17Sarah Jewers28:11
18Mark Tucker28:45
22Helen Donald30:43
23Adele Cooper30:54
25Paul Warner35:14
26Michelle Gibbs35:37
30Rebecca Hex38:25
31Justine MacAlister38:52
31Louise Fearon38:52
33Bob Faller39:36
34Gretchen Tucker40:10

Mon 2nd Apr: Gilwern Grunt Full Results

MT 8 m
PositionNameTimeComment
92Sue Jeddi1:19:53
110Sarah Barker1:31:28

Sun 1st Apr: Dorset Ooser Half Full Results

MT 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
2Daniel Piper1:34:43

Sat 31st Mar: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #47 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Robin-Mark Schols00:19:41CPB
76Judy Samantha Schols00:25:58

Sat 31st Mar: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #15 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Gary Macalister00:19:44
3Owen Lythell00:20:00
4Richard Morgetroyd00:21:10
26Richard Newman00:26:45
29Adele Cooper00:27:29
41Ben Phillips00:31:38
48Sarah Barker00:34:06
49Elizabeth Morris00:34:09CPB
51Dale Morgan00:34:11
60Peter May00:35:48
70Anthony Hickson00:40:27

Sat 31st Mar: Chipping Sodbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #205 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
88Helen Davies00:25:01
178Paul Manuel00:28:57

Sat 31st Mar: Pomphrey Hill parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #215 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
76Sean Price00:27:13

Sat 31st Mar: Swindon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #394 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
23Gary Day00:21:03
324Emma Day00:42:04

Sat 31st Mar: Seaton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #72 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
18Anita Mellodew00:20:552nd Lady
168Helen Thorne00:30:24CPB

Sat 31st Mar: Sheffield Hallam parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #383 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
327Ian White00:30:46
398Barbara White00:36:46

Sat 31st Mar: Conwy parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #166 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
143Nicole Jackson00:28:51

Fri 30th Mar: Chippenham Good Friday 10 miler

Road 10 m
PositionNameTimeComment
1Mike Towler54:11Race Winner
26Tom Frost1:05:12
47Andy Marchant1:10:31
69Andrew Jefferies1:13:25
70David Bagshaw1:13:33CPB
78Alan Tate1:14:19
80Frank Lamerton1:14:331st MV70
118Neil Payne1:18:18
128Melanie Ward-Nicholls1:19:07
134Sarah Jewers1:19:40
146Barbara Gerhat1:21:02
156Ali Atkinson1:22:04
169Michael Guy1:22:50PB
172Gareth Legg1:23:36
184Tina Towler1:24:172nd FV55
185Jennifer O'Connor1:24:173rd FV55
293Joanna McLea1:34:48
322Sharon Firkins1:38:11
329Matt Walker1:39:24
345Danielle Baxter1:41:53
346Mary Beer1:41:56
390Vicky Ody1:48:28
393Cheryl Scott1:49:21

Fri 30th Mar: Maidenhead Easter 10 miler Full Results

Road 10 m
PositionNameTimeComment
53Joby Hobbs58:55PB

Fri 30th Mar: Westonbirt House Easter 10km Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
81Fabrice Gagneux46:54
175Helen Davies51:50
297Paul Manuel56:41
376Sara Robert59:04
465Nicky Wade1:02:47

Tue 27th Mar: Filton Flyer 5km Series Full Results

Race 1 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Max Davies16:001st U17M
12Niall Thorne17:04
14Dominic Beddis17:18
18Rich Harding18:001st M40
47Orli Cranston19:501st U17W
48Rebecca Beck19:511st SW
49Veryan Cranston20:131st W35
63David Bagshaw21:29PB
68Fiona Price22:233rd W45
79Sean Price25:47

Sun 25th Mar: Clock Change Challenge Full Results

5km Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Niall Thorne17:17Overall Winner
17Leo Harris21:12
50Sharon Firkins26:27
81Justine MacAlister29:56
129Vicky Bodman37:53
142Kathryn Graham40:32

10km Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
14Geoff Goodway40:07
16Richard Morgetroyd40:18
23Alan Button41:32
40David Bagshaw44:25PB
60Alan Tate46:19
81Michael Guy49:12PB
87Paul Thorne49:49
123Jennifer O'Connor53:283rd F55
131Emily Bailey54:20
186Helen Thorne59:45
195Jayne Burgess1:01:34
220Elizabeth Morris1:05:02
221Sarah Nunn1:05:21
238Robert Faller1:10:00

Sun 25th Mar: Gloucester 20 Full Results

Road 20 m
PositionNameTimeComment
4Chris Roxburgh1:57:59
28Holly Rush2:08:523rd LV40/02
101Diane Hier2:32:50
114Andy Marchant2:34:33
295Ali Atkinson2:59:18

Sun 25th Mar: Yeovil Half Marathon

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
26Rich Harding1:21:17PB

Sun 25th Mar: Cranleigh 15/21 Full Results

Road 21 m
PositionNameTimeComment
61Robin-Mark Schols2:30:402nd VM55

Sat 24th Mar: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #345 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Dominic Beddis00:17:33
4Daniel Miles00:18:09
21Alan Burgess00:21:15
27Richard Wood00:21:39CPB
36Lottie Brown00:22:251st Lady, CPB
38Chris Brown00:22:26
43Michael Brooks00:22:42
44Gavin Edwards00:22:45
55Mark Edwards00:24:13
56Fabrice Gagneux00:24:13
70Helen Davies00:24:563rd Lady
71Kenneth Pyper00:24:57
81Andy Cunningham00:26:07
85Paul Lancaster00:26:14
96Paul Thorne00:26:49
98Sharon Firkins00:26:59
102Rosemary Barber00:27:11
107Liz Gard00:27:41
112Teresa Edwards00:27:47CPB
124Chris Ashton00:28:25
132Christine Mckenzie00:28:46
138Robert Sales00:29:04
140Elizabeth Morris00:29:19
141David Williams00:29:24
145Anna Bradshaw00:29:37
147Katie Clark00:29:43
150Danielle Baxter00:30:04
151Gill Perry00:30:06
153Laura Newman00:30:11
162Sarah Nunn00:30:54
167Catherine Greenland00:31:22
171Vicky Ody00:32:05
175Gill Newbury00:32:20
178Jon Williams00:32:24
188Marie Worley00:33:01
189Sandra Sharratt00:33:02CPB
197Alexis Harris00:33:43
198Peter May00:33:45
207Ian Tunks00:34:56
212Claire Heathcote00:35:31
213Sara Robert00:35:32
224David Hyde00:36:17
232Tim Burrell00:37:03
237Liz Richardson00:38:12
238Ian Isaacs00:38:12
239Carrie Almeida00:39:57
243Nichola March00:42:36CPB
251Clare Vanstone00:54:33

Sat 24th Mar: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #46 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
41Mike Tipple00:23:26CPB
46Leslie Unsworth00:23:46CPB
83Mandie Bygrave00:27:05
174Mark Bygrave00:38:43

Sat 24th Mar: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #14 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Owen Lythell00:20:49
27Peter Jefferies00:26:28
36Helen Donald00:27:28
56Ben Phillips00:31:21
59Justine Macalister00:31:39
67Ian White00:35:15
73Barbara White00:37:17
82Anthony Hickson00:44:49

Sat 24th Mar: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #202 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Leah Sartain00:22:463rd Lady
74Jennifer O'Connor00:29:51
152Tom Frost00:38:32

Sat 24th Mar: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #181 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
179Anthony Mills00:30:43

Sat 24th Mar: Eastville parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #18 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
348Jim Chalmers00:48:34

Sat 24th Mar: Exeter Riverside parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #187 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
56Alan Tate00:22:31CPB

Sat 24th Mar: Seaton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #71 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Gary Day00:20:35CPB
150Emma Day00:45:26

Sat 24th Mar: Penrose parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #157 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Mike Sargeant00:19:59

Sat 24th Mar: Gloucester City parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #4 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
16Andrew Jefferies00:22:07

Sat 24th Mar: Bowood 10km Fun Run Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Gary MacAlister40:46Overall Winner
5Simon Morgan44:232nd M40
150Jackie Hall1:15:29
167Lisa Carter1:22:18

Sat 17th Mar: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #344 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Towler00:16:36
4Dominic Beddis00:18:09
8Ian Mckee00:19:21
10Richard Harding00:19:32
12Bethan Francis00:20:191st Lady
17Clare Wood00:21:382nd Lady
19Andy Cunningham00:21:46
20Richard Hudson00:21:48
22David Mudford00:21:53
28Gavin Edwards00:22:23
29Laura Hoskins00:22:26CPB
30Alan Burgess00:22:31
33Tony Dunford00:22:49
35Caroline Watson00:22:52
36Stuart Macgregor00:22:55
39Zoe Yeomans00:23:29
42Andrew Sharratt00:23:45
51Mark Edwards00:24:22
53Robin-Mark Schols00:24:32
56Leslie Unsworth00:24:51
57Paul Lancaster00:25:16
60Michael Guy00:25:46
63Tina Towler00:26:01
71Debbie Ellis00:26:39
75Helen Donald00:26:46
82Gill Perry00:27:07
96Rosemary Barber00:28:13
99Teresa Edwards00:28:19
115Sean Price00:29:17
119Jennifer O'Connor00:29:22
120Alan Tate00:29:23
121Judy Samantha Schols00:29:24
122Robert Sales00:29:28
135Jackie Hall00:30:25
140Anna Bradshaw00:30:34
143Vicky Ody00:30:43
151Matthew Evans00:31:42
158Catherine Greenland00:32:06
161Paul Warner00:32:23
170David Bagshaw00:33:17
172Linda Unsworth00:33:22
176Carrie Almeida00:33:41
181Marie Worley00:34:10
183Bob Faller00:34:38
184Sandra Sharratt00:34:49
190Gretchen Tucker00:36:36
193David Hyde00:36:48
195Michelle Gibbs00:36:55
209Toni Clark00:39:27
210Jerry Clark00:39:28
213Cathy Warner00:39:56
223Jeanette Sims00:56:06
224Sara Robert00:56:07
225Jenna Lovelock00:56:15

Sat 17th Mar: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #45 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
118Mike Tipple00:29:42CPB
150Sarah Nunn00:32:24CPB
151Elizabeth Morris00:32:26CPB

Sat 17th Mar: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #13 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Gary Macalister00:20:17
5Owen Lythell00:20:31
7Richard Morgetroyd00:21:35
9Leah Sartain00:22:231st Lady
31Hayley Southgate00:27:262nd Lady, CPB
46Ben Phillips00:29:11CPB
50Fabrice Gagneux00:29:19
56Sarah Barker00:30:17
57Mandie Bygrave00:30:18
79Peter May00:35:11
80Heather Osak00:35:23CPB
92Anthony Hickson00:37:43CPB
95Liz Mcmillan00:39:04

Sat 17th Mar: Cheltenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #265 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
290Jon Williams00:36:06

Sat 17th Mar: Cirencester parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #6 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
80Nicole Jackson00:30:55

Sun 11th Mar: Fission 20/20 Full Results

20 mile Road 20 m
PositionNameTimeComment
53Jackie Rockliffe2:26:131st FV45
74Andy Marchant2:32:11
103Ray Pemberton2:40:05
189Ali Atkinson2:54:36

20km Road 20 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Robin-Mark Schols1:23:041st MV50
46Judy Schols1:56:013rd FV50, PB

Sun 11th Mar: Larmer Tree Races Full Results

Larmer Tree Marathon MT 20 m
PositionNameTimeComment
90Fiona Gibbs4:36:54
116Kate Hails5:00:32
119Amanda-Jayne Bygrave5:01:10

Sun 11th Mar: Imber Ultra Full Results

MT 33 m
PositionNameTimeComment
22Leah Sartain5:20:571st Lady
39Andrew Jefferies5:48:19
47Alex Fearon5:57:27
49Simon Archer6:02:14
60Steven Gotobed6:09:05
60Ben Vincent6:09:05
70Ben Crook6:17:05
74Jo Farion6:23:03
75Mike Alderdice6:23:50

Sun 11th Mar: Dursley Dozen Full Results

MT 12 m
PositionNameTimeComment
262Fiona Gibbs2:15:37

Sat 10th Mar: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #343 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Dominic Beddis00:18:12
8Ian Mckee00:19:18
10Tom Markey00:19:44
14Joe Markey00:20:49
15Kenneth Pyper00:20:49
20David Mudford00:21:27
21Lewis Green00:21:29
23David Bagshaw00:21:42
31Leo Harris00:22:07
34Gavin Edwards00:22:18
36Lottie Brown00:22:372nd Lady, CPB
37Richard Hudson00:22:45
38Fabrice Gagneux00:22:50
39Chris Brown00:22:52
41Andrew Sharratt00:23:13
45Dylan Neale00:23:17
57Ben Psaila00:24:41
58Mark Edwards00:24:45
61Paul Lancaster00:25:05
63Richard Newman00:25:12
66Leslie Unsworth00:25:31
74Sean Price00:25:57
75Richard Harding00:26:00
82Matthew Evans00:26:43
95Peter Jefferies00:27:32
101Rosemary Barber00:28:00
102Sharon Firkins00:28:03
104Jennifer O'Connor00:28:15
111Robert Sales00:29:02
114Teresa Edwards00:29:08
121Sara Robert00:29:38
125Gill Perry00:30:02
132Anna Bradshaw00:30:30
138Linda Unsworth00:30:55
140Ian White00:31:00
142Jackie Hall00:31:05
148Vicky Ody00:31:46
155Pete Mclaughlin00:32:31CPB
157Liz Mason00:32:38
161Marie Worley00:32:55
173Peter May00:33:56
175Jon Williams00:34:26
180David Hyde00:35:18
186Barbara White00:35:55
194Bob Faller00:37:36
195Liz Richardson00:37:46
196Ian Isaacs00:37:47
210Carrie Almeida00:40:06
216Toni Clark00:41:13
217Jerry Clark00:41:13
218Jeanette Sims00:42:17
226Rachel Amor00:51:36

Sat 10th Mar: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #44 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
54Helen Davies00:25:38CPB
74Paul Manuel00:27:08CPB
193Alan Spiers00:40:18

Sat 10th Mar: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #12 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Richard Morgetroyd00:20:56
5Owen Lythell00:21:20
10Andy Cunningham00:22:27CPB
60Sarah Jewers00:33:01
65Ben Phillips00:33:41
81Anthony Hickson00:42:09
82Lisa Carter00:42:11

Sat 10th Mar: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #200 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
93Sarah Barker00:30:34
125Sarah Nunn00:33:34
133Elizabeth Morris00:35:43

Sat 10th Mar: Exeter Riverside parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #185 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
41Alan Tate00:23:10CPB

Sat 10th Mar: Exmouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #11 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
21Andrew Grist00:20:20

Sat 10th Mar: Larmer Tree Races Full Results

Larmer Tree 10m MT 10 m
PositionNameTimeComment
94Mark Tucker1:38:29
156Michael Guy1:48:08
262Shelly Forster2:04:15
290Sue Baldry2:09:24
309Carole Alston2:11:11
335Michele Platten2:16:39
372Gretchen Tucker2:25:01

Dark Larmer MT 8 m
PositionNameTimeComment
50Michael Guy1:27:38
55Michael Hilton1:29:04
181Sarah Barker1:53:37
182Elizabeth Morris1:53:37
193Liz Bundy1:56:36
247Alexis Harris2:09:46

Sat 10th Mar: Forest of Dean parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #421 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
48Helen Donald00:28:33

Sat 10th Mar: Cheltenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #264 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
217Nicole Jackson00:28:54

Sat 10th Mar: Maidenhead parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #156 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
48Stuart Macgregor00:24:08

Sat 10th Mar: Stretford parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #119 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
238Kathryn French00:28:54

Sun 4th Mar: Big London Half Marathon

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
906Robin-Mark Schols1:30:31
5402Judy Schols2:01:11
10703Jenna Lovelock2:53:27

Sun 25th Feb: Terminator (WORL Race #6) Full Results

MT 12 m
PositionNameTimeComment
13Daniel Piper1:30:01
34Mike Sargeant1:37:00
56Mark Harris1:41:32
61Geoff Goodway1:42:18
67Richard Hudson1:43:13
81Steven Gotobed1:46:07
109Simon Taylor1:50:18
111Stuary Arguile1:50:41
128Dale Ingram1:53:28
129Alan Best1:53:32
159Brian Yates1:57:40
166Caroline Gale1:58:27
184Melanie Ward-Nicholls2:00:29
185Juliet Coulson2:00:34
192Fiona Gibbs2:01:34
193Gemma Lawton2:01:38
224Zoe Yeoman2:07:11
243Barbara Gerhat2:11:15
282Adele Cooper2:20:14
285Maria Harryman2:20:50
333Chris Ashton2:37:50
335Justine MacAlister2:38:50

Sun 25th Feb: Smartt Smasher

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
29Alan Tate47:56
82Sarah Barker59:24
90Rosemary Barber1:00:331st F65
93Jennifer O'Connor1:01:511st F55
107Nickey Wade1:04:42
130Karen Walters1:10:49
144Anthony Hickson1:22:201st M80

Sun 25th Feb: Bournemouth 10

Road 10m
PositionNameTimeComment
296Michael Guy1:26:55PB
350Shelly Forster1:31:34

Sun 25th Feb: Zurich Marathon

Road 26.2m
PositionNameTimeComment
6582Andrew Jefferies4:03:56

Sat 24th Feb: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #342 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Marek Miszta00:20:55
16David Bagshaw00:21:28CPB
18Andy Cunningham00:21:42
30Alan Tate00:22:29
35Robin-Mark Schols00:23:05
36Michael Brooks00:23:18
42Melanie Ward-Nicholls00:23:39
45Fabrice Gagneux00:23:45
52Paul Lancaster00:24:15
54Simon Evans00:24:25
61Helen Davies00:24:40
62Kenneth Pyper00:24:41
69Gareth Legg00:25:10
70Mark Edwards00:25:19
80Peter Jefferies00:25:59
81Sarah Waugh00:26:03
84Daniel Lewis00:26:17CPB
90Sean Price00:26:37
95Sharon Firkins00:26:47
97Paul Manuel00:26:50
109Judy Samantha Schols00:27:23
120Teresa Edwards00:28:34
122Robert Sales00:28:40
128Jackie Hall00:29:11CPB
133Sara Robert00:29:34
138Paul Warner00:29:49
139Jeanette Sims00:29:52
148Vicky Ody00:30:50
155Anna Bradshaw00:31:11
157Catherine Greenland00:31:19
159Liz Mason00:31:49
161Danielle Baxter00:32:08
162Anthony Taylor00:32:12
166Michele Platten00:32:26
172Marie Worley00:32:58
178Jerry Clark00:33:44
183Zoe Yeomans00:34:28
184Matthew Evans00:34:33
193Jenna Lovelock00:35:28CPB
199Liz Richardson00:35:47
200Ian Isaacs00:35:48
203Ian Tunks00:36:03
213Toni Clark00:38:31
216Cathy Warner00:39:10

Sat 24th Feb: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #11 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Owen Lythell00:19:48
10David Mudford00:22:07
84Carrie Almeida00:33:46

Sat 24th Feb: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #199 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
81Sarah Barker00:30:02
96Jennifer O'Connor00:31:01

Sat 24th Feb: Poole parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #361 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Ruth Barnes00:17:091st Lady

Sat 24th Feb: National XC Championships Full Results

Men XC 12 km
PositionNameTimeComment
593Joby Hobbs49:55
876Martin Eglinton52:49
1008Gary MacAlister54:03
2273Richard Newman1:17:34

Women XC 8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
205Veryan Cranston35:47
291Jackie Rockliffe37:18
346Leah Sartain38:17
427Diane Hier39:32
445Sue Jeddi39:45

Sat 24th Feb: Swindon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #391 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
427Jim Chalmers00:41:22

Sat 24th Feb: Trelissick parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #64 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
77Gill Perry00:30:09

Sat 24th Feb: Princes parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #359 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
93Leslie Unsworth00:23:35CPB
240Linda Unsworth00:29:35CPB

Sat 24th Feb: Chipping Sodbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #201 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
200Alan Spiers00:29:24

Sat 24th Feb: Victoria parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #214 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
153Helen Donald00:26:12

Sat 24th Feb: Fountains Abbey parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #202 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
77Andrew Sharratt00:24:05

Sat 24th Feb: Trans Gran Canaria Ultra

MT 128 km
PositionNameTimeComment
53Anne Marie Watson17:08:22

Sun 18th Feb: Castle Combe Chilly 10km (WRRL Race #10) Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knudsen31:37Race Winner
26Gary MacAlister37:46
30Bethan Francis38:351st Lady
45Richard Morgetroyd39:52
53Rebecca Beck40:04
88Alan Best43:16
151Gemma Lawton46:24
156Gary Day45:32PB
226Helen Davies49:50PB
262Adele Cooper51:55
280Paul Manuel52:42
318Sharon Firkins54:36
334Kerry Sutton55:26
390Sarah barker58:12
406Matt Walker59:28
506Mandy Moore1:05:20
515Jerry Clark1:06:47
579Mark Watters1:13:58
584Toni Clark1:15:05
599Anthony Hickson1:21:44

Sun 18th Feb: Bath Two Tunnels 10km Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
85Fabrice Gagneux44:31PB
104Alan Tate46:12
364Rosemary Barber57:391st 60+, CPB
657Dawn Ellams1:21:29

Sun 18th Feb: Bramley 20m Full Results

Road 20m
PositionNameTimeComment
13Chris Roxburgh2:03:29
118Robin-Mark Schols2:23:43
470Kate Hails3:03:10
471Amanda-Jayne Bygrave3:03:10

Sun 18th Feb: Llanelli Half Full Results

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
101Andy Marchant1:29:43PB
527Neil Payne1:50:18
679Gareth Legg1:54:55

Sat 17th Feb: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #341 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Dominic Beddis00:17:59
4Joe Milton00:18:37CPB
5Ian Mckee00:18:52
15Robin-Mark Schols00:20:42
17Veryan Cranston00:20:511st Lady, CPB
19Lewis Green00:20:58
21Robert Warner00:21:12
22Richard Hudson00:21:15
23Toby Cambray00:21:16
26David Mudford00:21:23
27Leo Harris00:21:25CPB
28Fabrice Gagneux00:21:30CPB
29Kenneth Pyper00:21:30
37Gavin Edwards00:22:09
41Elliot Firkins00:22:17CPB
46Alan Tate00:22:53
48David Bagshaw00:23:09
54Zoe Yeomans00:23:403rd Lady
58Leslie Unsworth00:24:05
62Paul Lancaster00:24:27
67Laura Hoskins00:24:38
81Simon Evans00:25:46
82Joshua Thorne00:25:49
90Sarah Waugh00:26:37
96Helen Donald00:26:48
98Jon Pittard00:26:50
101Kathryn French00:26:51
108Daniel Lewis00:27:11
109Jennifer O'Connor00:27:12
111Laura Newman00:27:15
112Gill Perry00:27:16
121Sean Price00:27:42
131Teresa Edwards00:28:11
133James Waugh00:28:16
144Nicola Watters00:28:59
145Anthony Taylor00:28:59
147Emma Busby00:29:11
154Linda Unsworth00:29:24
155Robert Sales00:29:26
157Jackie Hall00:29:38
164Anna Bradshaw00:29:53
167Kat Taylor-Laird00:30:20
169Paul Warner00:30:55
176Matthew Evans00:31:19
179Bob Faller00:31:27
188Philip Rockliffe00:32:01
190Justine Macalister00:32:05
192Liz Mason00:32:33
197Marie Worley00:33:16
198Carrie Almeida00:33:19
200Gill Newbury00:33:23
203Peter May00:34:04
222David Hyde00:36:09
237Cathy Warner00:38:59
238Marek Miszta00:39:06
263Paul Thorne00:48:13

Sat 17th Feb: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #10 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Richard Morgetroyd00:20:27
10Tony Dunford00:22:50
27Richard Newman00:25:53CPB
30Ben Macalister00:26:06CPB
31Gary Macalister00:26:07
51Hayley Southgate00:30:03
65Ben Phillips00:32:08CPB
72Ian White00:33:28
85Barbara White00:35:49CPB

Sat 17th Feb: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #198 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Chris Roxburgh00:18:42
3Holly Rush00:19:201st Lady

Sat 17th Feb: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #177 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
47Jason Gunn00:23:22
197Andy Cunningham00:30:57

Sat 17th Feb: Chipping Sodbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #200 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
285Vicky Ody00:33:19
347Jon Williams00:37:56

Sat 17th Feb: Bedfont Lakes parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #447 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
36Sue Jeddi00:23:283rd Lady

Sat 17th Feb: Poole parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #360 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
104Andrew Sharratt00:22:04CPB

Sat 17th Feb: Thornbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #12 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
52Sarah Barker00:31:38
53Elizabeth Morris00:31:38

Sat 17th Feb: Pomphrey Hill parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #210 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
272Jim Chalmers00:42:38

Sat 17th Feb: Ellon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #109 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
97Sandra Sharratt00:34:40

Sun 11th Feb: Wiltshire 10 Full Results

Road 10 m
PositionNameTimeComment
18Rich Harding1:00:55PB
43Richard Morgetroyd1:05:55
55Tom Frost1:07:24
63Pippa Brewer1:08:12PB
77Andy Marchant1:09:43PB
79Peter Veleski1:09:47
98Ray Pemberton1:11:29CPB
108David Bagshaw1:13:05PB
120Richard Wood1:14:10
129Matt Thomson1:15:17
143Laura Hoskins1:16:40
145Sam Fairfield1:17:00
148James Williams1:17:10
154Alan Tate1:17:40
157Douglas Marr1:17:52
158Caroline Watson1:17:52
195Ali Atkinson1:20:58
214Sharon Cleverley1:22:10PB
243Adam Oatley1:24:26
257Gareth Legg1:25:29
260Gill Perry1:25:40CPB
266Mark Tucker1:26:42
283Debbis Ellis1:28:22
294Mark Hayes1:29:23
296Michael Hilton1:29:30
297Jessica Geering1:29:32
337Chris Ashton1:31:54
352Emily Bailey1:33:23
363David Hyde1:34:32
367Juliet Harris1:34:58
369Sharon Firkins1:35:06
372Anthony Taylor1:35:16
375Charlotte Cook1:35:34
393Phillip Rockliffe1:37:21
403Jo Stewart1:38:13
409Martin Pearce1:38:36
410Elizabeth Morris1:38:36PB
414Nicole Watters1:38:42
415Matt Walker1:38:44
425Sara Robert1:40:21
431Michele Platten1:41:11
435Nicole Jackson1:41:24
441Trudi Nash1:42:17
451Mary Beer1:45:12
473Liz Bundy1:52:30
482Alexis Harris1:55:50
493Gretchen Tucker2:00:42
496Carrie Almeida2:02:58

Sun 11th Feb: Lytchett 10 Full Results

Road 10 m
PositionNameTimeComment
246Michael Guy1:31:59
288Shelly Forster1:34:58
372Olivia Zych1:43:42

Sun 11th Feb: Exeter City in the Community Half Marathon Full Results

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
138Frank Lamerton1:51:491st MV65

Sat 10th Feb: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #340 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Ian Mckee00:18:58
9Gary Macalister00:19:09
16Kenneth Pyper00:20:43
27Gavin Edwards00:21:59
28Max Dowler00:22:02CPB
29Robin-Mark Schols00:22:04
38Stuart Macgregor00:22:59
41Michael Brooks00:23:09
43Lottie Brown00:23:163rd Lady, CPB
44Chris Brown00:23:20
51Leslie Unsworth00:23:51
59Nick Bracey00:24:42
73Mark Edwards00:25:51
77Tina Towler00:26:03
88Paul Lancaster00:26:56
92Sharon Firkins00:27:20
100Jennifer O'Connor00:27:48
105Laura Newman00:27:59
107Helen Donald00:28:05
112Teresa Edwards00:28:34
114Christine Mckenzie00:28:42
117Sean Price00:28:52
123Anna Bradshaw00:29:03
125Debbie Ellis00:29:05
127Robert Sales00:29:11
140Linda Unsworth00:29:54
141Gill Perry00:29:55
143Jackie Hall00:30:07
152Michelle Gibbs00:30:34
154Elizabeth Morris00:30:37
159Paul Warner00:31:24
162Matthew Evans00:31:48
168Catherine Greenland00:32:07
173Bob Faller00:32:54
185Pete Mclaughlin00:33:38
189Jon Williams00:33:40
192Sara Robert00:33:55
199Karen Holt00:34:33
200Sue Jeddi00:34:34
201Marie Worley00:34:38
205Carrie Almeida00:35:07
212Liz Richardson00:36:03
213Ian Isaacs00:36:04
230Dawn Ellams00:41:31
231Michael Hilton00:41:33
235Helen Essery00:45:01
239Anthony Taylor00:52:52
241Vicky Ody00:55:58

Sat 10th Feb: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #42 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
71Kate Hails00:26:14
88Mandie Bygrave00:27:11
183Mark Bygrave00:35:59
184Alan Spiers00:36:00

Sat 10th Feb: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #9 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Holly Rush00:19:231st Lady
6Darren Wrintmore00:22:28
24Paul Thorne00:25:17CPB
31Richard Newman00:26:28
35Adele Cooper00:27:09
41Sarah Barker00:29:08
60Justine Macalister00:31:01CPB
83Peter May00:34:08
110Lisa Carter00:50:35

Sat 10th Feb: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #176 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Ben Psaila00:18:32
56Jason Gunn00:23:22
70Andrew Sharratt00:24:05

Sat 10th Feb: Exeter Riverside parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #182 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
51Alan Tate00:23:25CPB

Sat 10th Feb: Aberdeen parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #340 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
207Sandra Sharratt00:36:58

Sat 10th Feb: Andover parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #356 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
280Jim Chalmers00:40:30

Sat 10th Feb: Knowsley parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #61 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Ed Knudsen00:19:31
9Gemma Lawson00:23:221st Lady, CPB

Sat 10th Feb: Gloucester North parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #120 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
59Mark Tucker00:28:03
95Gretchen Tucker00:37:19CPB

Sun 4th Feb: Lungbuster Full Results

XC 9 m
PositionNameTimeComment
6Gary MacAlister1:11:00
51Andrew Sharratt1:34:29
55Anna Spiers1:34:47
75Michael Guy1:49:13
91Mandy Moore2:14:47
92Liz Bundy2:30:09
93Sonia Bundy2:30:10
95Anthony Hickson2:46:54

Sun 4th Feb: Blackmore Vale Half Marathon Full Results

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
211Fiona Gibbs1:49:25PB

Sat 3rd Feb: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #339 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Chris Roxburgh00:18:18
5Ian Mckee00:19:12
18Kenneth Pyper00:21:00
20David Mudford00:21:13
21Cerys Powell00:21:161st Lady
24Richard Hudson00:21:22
25Clare Wood00:21:302nd Lady, CPB
30Leo Harris00:22:13
34Richard Wood00:22:34
35Max Dowler00:22:44CPB
36Neale Vanstone00:22:58
40Michael Brooks00:23:17
42David Martindale00:23:26
43David Bagshaw00:23:29
47Melanie Ward-Nicholls00:23:40
49Zoe Yeomans00:23:45
60Leslie Unsworth00:24:24
62Stuart Macgregor00:24:33
66Carly Hodgson00:25:02
70Michael Hilton00:25:23CPB
72Gill Perry00:25:48
73Marek Miszta00:25:55
77Paul Lancaster00:26:05
89Caroline Watson00:27:06
93Mark Edwards00:27:18
94Michael Guy00:27:19
99Sarah Waugh00:27:29
100Helen Donald00:27:30
102Laura Gregson00:27:37
106Sharon Firkins00:27:59
111Anthony Taylor00:28:30
115Robert Sales00:28:43
118Teresa Edwards00:28:49
124Mark Tucker00:29:21
127Anna Bradshaw00:29:32
129James Waugh00:29:34
132David Hyde00:29:53
133Philip Rockliffe00:29:55
136Jackie Hall00:30:11
145Fabrice Gagneux00:30:56
160Paul Warner00:31:54
166Jeanette Sims00:33:03
167Ellie Isaacs00:33:29
168Ian Isaacs00:33:30
180Claire Heathcote00:34:13CPB
181Sara Robert00:34:13
183Sarah Nunn00:34:20
186Liz Bundy00:34:34
187Alexis Harris00:34:41
189Clare Vanstone00:34:43CPB
193Gill Newbury00:34:59
195Bob Faller00:35:10
196Steve Luscombe00:35:15
202Gretchen Tucker00:35:55
210Jon Williams00:36:55
211Liz Richardson00:36:56
221Toni Clark00:38:57
222Jerry Clark00:38:58
223Ian Tunks00:38:59
224Danielle Baxter00:38:59
225Mark Watters00:39:00
226Melanie Coupe00:39:01
227Gary Day00:39:02
228Sandra Sharratt00:39:02
229Matthew Evans00:39:03
232Joanna Fox00:40:09
241Helen Essery00:46:57
244Vicky Ody00:54:19

Sat 3rd Feb: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #41 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
87Mandie Bygrave00:27:44
181Mark Bygrave00:35:08
239Alan Spiers00:57:48

Sat 3rd Feb: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #8 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Gary Macalister00:19:22CPB
2Owen Lythell00:19:50
4Richard Morgetroyd00:20:13CPB
9Darren Wrintmore00:21:58
14Ethan Bolter00:23:30CPB
24Sarah Jewers00:25:172nd Lady
66Ian White00:31:04
74Peter May00:33:11CPB
87Barbara White00:37:02CPB

Sat 3rd Feb: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #196 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
28Andrew Sharratt00:23:37

Sat 3rd Feb: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #175 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
41Jason Gunn00:23:55

Sat 3rd Feb: Eastville parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #12 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
245Sarah Barker00:29:59
249Elizabeth Morris00:30:03

Sat 3rd Feb: Chipping Sodbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #198 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
345Jim Chalmers00:42:48

Sat 3rd Feb: Bedfont Lakes parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #446 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
23Sue Jeddi00:22:492nd Lady, CPB

Sat 3rd Feb: Kingsway parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #137 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
221Carrie Almeida00:34:08

Sat 3rd Feb: Wimpole Estate parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #254 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
221Marie Worley00:35:39

Sat 3rd Feb: Exeter Riverside parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #181 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
58Alan Tate00:23:32

Sat 3rd Feb: Exmouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #7 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
20Andrew Jefferies00:20:55

Sun 28th Jan: Slaughterford (WORL Race #5) Full Results

MT
PositionNameTimeComment
2Ed Knudsen00:55:43
19Tim Lerwill01:04:213rd MV40
23Daniel Piper01:05:54
41Mike Sargeant01:09:32
63Mark Harris01:12:49
73Andy Marchant01:14:29
74Joanne Mumford01:14:373rd FV45
104Stuart Arguile01:18:363rd MV60+
108Sam Franklin01:19:03
119Alan Button01:20:18
120David Bagshaw01:20:28CPB
123Alan Best01:20:43
128Brian Yates01:21:03
170Fiona Gibbs01:25:50
176Gemma Lawton01:26:33
180Kate Hails01:27:10
203Jo Farion01:30:00
213Andrew Sharratt01:30:51
240Richard Southgate01:33:52
243Gareth Legg01:34:30
247Peter Jobson01:35:18
254Amanda-Jayne Bygrave01:35:44
306Hayley Southgate01:44:12
314Adele Cooper01:45:15
337Chris Ashton01:48:22
359Justine MacAlister01:52:54
380Vicky Ody02:04:25
387Mandy Moore02:12:49
391Jon Williams02:13:33
398Anthony Hickson02:37:23

Sun 28th Jan: Longleat 10km Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
16Nick Cranston00:39:262nd MV40
49Veryan Cranston00:43:291st FV40
73Diane Hier00:45:131st FV55
80Vanessa Lucas00:46:002nd FV50
101Richard Wood00:46:42
195Ali Atkinson00:49:363rd FV50
226Zoe Yeomans00:49:38
228Sarah Jewers00:50:53
249Ian Parker00:51:40
277Tina Towler00:52:083rd FV55
332Emily Wadds00:53:50
378Ellie Elkins00:55:07
463Michael Hilton00:56:59
577Rob Andrews00:58:50
599Anthony Taylor00:59:52
607Juliet Harris00:59:48
644Demi Yip01:00:53
677Dane Ross01:00:04
686David Hyde01:01:28
705Teresa Edwards01:02:12
835Nicky Wade01:05:05
836Sara Robert01:05:17
854Jo Stewart01:05:16
884Olivia Zych01:06:53
898Sarah Nunn01:07:42
899Martin Pearce01:07:42
971Jackie Hall01:10:32

Sun 28th Jan: SWVAC Cross Country Championships Full Results

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
32Phil Harding32:29

Sat 27th Jan: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #338 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Niall Thorne00:17:45
15James Brett00:20:43
17Kenneth Pyper00:20:48
19Richard Hudson00:20:50
21Anita Mellodew00:20:562nd Lady
24Robin-Mark Schols00:21:06
39Frank Lamerton00:22:40
42Marek Miszta00:22:48
44Andrew Sharratt00:22:52
45David Bagshaw00:23:11
46Michael Brooks00:23:13
51Jason Gunn00:23:29
53Richard Wood00:23:36
64Leslie Unsworth00:24:21
65Laura Hoskins00:24:22
71Gareth Legg00:24:42
74Gill Perry00:24:48
76Janis Cadby00:24:54
78Richard Harding00:25:00
89Debbie Ellis00:26:02
90Simon Evans00:26:05
93Mark Edwards00:26:25
106Alastair Brownlie00:27:03CPB
108Paul Thorne00:27:10
114Natasha Drane00:27:34
122Rosemary Barber00:28:04
131Judy Samantha Schols00:28:36
134Teresa Edwards00:28:43
138Sharon Firkins00:28:57
148Sarah Waugh00:29:28
153Robert Sales00:29:42
157Matthew Evans00:29:54
159Philip Rockliffe00:30:10
166Danielle Baxter00:30:35
171Anna Bradshaw00:30:46
173Helen Thorne00:30:48
176Karen Holt00:31:10
177Fabrice Gagneux00:31:21
183Michele Platten00:31:41
186Michelle Gibbs00:31:52
191Paul Warner00:32:26
193Olivia Zych00:32:39
195Peter May00:32:56
200Bob Faller00:33:05
203David Hyde00:33:19
209Steve Luscombe00:33:41
212Sarah Nunn00:33:44
213Kathryn French00:33:45
214Elizabeth Morris00:33:47
223Ian Tunks00:34:15
232Marie Worley00:34:41
233Justine Macalister00:34:41
234Gretchen Tucker00:34:44
235Vicky Ody00:34:45
237Jeanette Sims00:35:01
238James Waugh00:35:19
242Liz Richardson00:36:05
243Ian Isaacs00:36:06
249Carrie Almeida00:37:22
260Joanna Fox00:42:08
266Jenna Lovelock00:46:51

Sat 27th Jan: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #40 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
153Anthony Taylor00:31:26

Sat 27th Jan: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #7 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Gary Macalister00:19:33
6Owen Lythell00:20:55
7Richard Morgetroyd00:21:06
12Ryan Jones00:22:55
14Simon Reeves00:23:21CPB
40Laura Gregson00:28:31CPB
90Nicola Clyde00:35:58CPB

Sat 27th Jan: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #195 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
81Sarah Barker00:28:28

Sat 27th Jan: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #174 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
247Zoe Yeomans00:32:53

Sat 27th Jan: Ashton Court parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #341 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
437Jim Chalmers00:47:59

Sat 27th Jan: Minehead parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #77 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Gary Day00:22:03
67Jerry Clark00:36:50
68Toni Clark00:36:50

Sat 27th Jan: Brueton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #106 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
106Alan Tate00:23:39

Sat 27th Jan: Stonehouse parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #78 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
25Nicole Jackson00:29:57

Sat 27th Jan: Brokenhurst parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #137 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
137Jennifer O'Connor00:28:17

Sat 27th Jan: Cross Flatts parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #246 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
19Fiona Price00:21:442nd Lady
100Sean Price00:29:54

Sat 27th Jan: Chipping Sodbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #197 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Holly Rush00:18:50

Sat 27th Jan: Bakewell parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #3 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
169Clare Vanstone00:33:16

Sun 21st Jan: Doynton Hard Half Full Results

MT 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
172Fiona Gibbs2:27:31

Sat 20th Jan: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #337 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Malin Cranston00:18:50CPB
8Mike Sargeant00:19:53
10Joshua Thorne00:20:36CPB
13Kenneth Pyper00:21:15
15Stephen Bryant00:21:29
21Marek Miszta00:22:06
25Kevin Gover00:22:19
32Andrew Sharratt00:22:56
40Zoe Yeomans00:23:433rd Lady
53Leslie Unsworth00:24:31
60Gill Perry00:25:04
71Nick Bracey00:25:53
73Paul Lancaster00:26:00
76Michael Hilton00:26:23CPB
79Debbie Ellis00:26:42
80Janis Cadby00:26:51
81Mark Edwards00:27:10
85Jennifer O'Connor00:27:28
86Alan Tate00:27:28
99Robert Faller00:28:05
107Vicky Ody00:28:58CPB
109Teresa Edwards00:29:00
117Anthony Taylor00:29:28
123Robert Sales00:29:35
131Emma Busby00:29:51
134Carole Alston00:30:05CPB
136Charlotte Cook00:30:13
139David Hyde00:30:24
142Linda Unsworth00:30:30
147Kat Taylor-Laird00:30:55
153Jackie Hall00:31:16
155Ian Isaacs00:31:28
161Laura Gregson00:32:12
164Bob Faller00:32:18
174Michele Platten00:32:42
176Matthew Evans00:32:44
198Olivia Zych00:34:11
210Sarah Waugh00:34:47
216James Waugh00:35:20
218Mark Watters00:35:29
220Jerry Clark00:35:36
221Gretchen Tucker00:35:37
223Claire Heathcote00:35:42
224Caroline Barham00:35:45
231Katie Clark00:37:20
237Jon Williams00:37:58
240Dawn Ellams00:40:08
247Joanna Fox00:41:34

Sat 20th Jan: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #6 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5David Bagshaw00:22:03CPB
8Ryan Jones00:22:57
20Sarah Jewers00:25:001st Lady, CPB
24Holly Newman00:25:312nd Lady
29Richard Newman00:25:57CPB
32Richard Southgate00:26:10
41Peter Jefferies00:27:30
51Hayley Southgate00:27:56
72Ben Macalister00:31:39
73Justine Macalister00:31:39
83Sean Price00:33:00
89Peter May00:33:34
100Marie Worley00:35:23
101Jeanette Sims00:35:24

Sat 20th Jan: Bushy parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #718 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
91Sam Franklin00:20:53CPB

Sat 20th Jan: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #173 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
23Andy Marchant00:20:56
202Sarah Barker00:29:01

Sat 20th Jan: ARC Road Relays Full Results

AVR Girls Do Circuits Road 6 km
PositionNameTimeComment
0Melanie Ward-Nicholls26:56
0Sue Jeddi27:59
0Helen Davies28:05
0Jackie Rockliffe24:56

AVR Senior Men Road 6 km
PositionNameTimeComment
0Gary MacAlister21:363rd ARC Eligible Team
0Ian McKee22:32
0Daniel Piper21:58
0Joby Hobbs21:00

AVR 40 Odds Road 6 km
PositionNameTimeComment
0Richard Harding21:501st Mvet 40 Team
0Ben Vincent26:02
0Ray Pemberton24:58
0Geoff Goodway22:52

AVR BLAP Road 6 km
PositionNameTimeComment
0Leah Sartain23:513rd Fsen Team
0Anna Spiers26:30
0Pippa Brewer24:40
0Bethan Francis22:28

AVR F40 Road 6 km
PositionNameTimeComment
0Diane Hier24:541st Vet40 Team
0Jackie Rockliffe23:56
0Ali Atkinson27:44
0Fiona Price25:10

AVR 050 Road 6 km
PositionNameTimeComment
0Robin-Mark Schols22:422nd MV50 Team
0Andrew Jefferies24:47
0Simon Reeves26:27
0Andy Stanley23:28

Sat 20th Jan: Wotton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #62 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
64Jim Chalmers00:48:45

Sat 20th Jan: Jersey parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #120 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Ben Psaila00:18:32

Sat 20th Jan: Cwmbran parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #81 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
72Karen Holt00:30:01

Sun 14th Jan: Rough and Tumble Full Results

MT 10 m
PositionNameTimeComment
79Andrew Jefferies1:29:15
91Leah Sartain1:30:093rd Fsen
113David Bagshaw1:32:50
143Stuart Arguile1:35:24
177Fiona Gibbs1:38:15CPB
191Andrew Sharratt1:39:15
223Sarah Jewers1:42:34
227Ali Atkinson1:42:59
249Melanie Ward-Nicholls1:45:33
313Richard Newman1:50:39
351Chris Ashton1:56:02
385Maria Harryman2:02:14
448Nicole Jackson2:20:22

Sun 14th Jan: Bath Skyline 10k Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
29Andy Marchant50:09
87Neil Payne58:04
142Gareth Legg1:04:19

Sat 13th Jan: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #336 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Ian Mckee00:19:18
4Richard Harding00:19:27
9Robin-Mark Schols00:19:51
11Owen Lythell00:20:08
12Mike Sargeant00:20:10
23Fiona Price00:21:422nd Lady
25David Bagshaw00:21:44CPB
27Fabrice Gagneux00:21:47CPB
31Marek Miszta00:22:10
43Gavin Edwards00:22:58
44Laura Hoskins00:23:03CPB
47Andrew Sharratt00:23:17
54Leo Harris00:23:55
59Zoe Yeomans00:24:01
61Paul Lancaster00:24:18
62Melanie Ward-Nicholls00:24:20
64Leslie Unsworth00:24:28
66Gill Perry00:24:33
68Helen Davies00:24:36
69Kenneth Pyper00:24:36
79Simon Evans00:25:25
86Katie Miles00:26:15
89Janis Cadby00:26:22
97Carly Hodgson00:26:34
100Rosemary Barber00:26:52
111Mark Edwards00:27:57
117Sharon Firkins00:28:15
119Christine Mckenzie00:28:23
127Teresa Edwards00:28:49
131Laura Gregson00:29:02
133Robert Sales00:29:06
144Charlotte Cook00:29:33
145Anna Bradshaw00:29:39
152Linda Unsworth00:30:19
154Jackie Hall00:30:26
155Ian Isaacs00:30:31
157Justine Macalister00:30:35
170Bob Faller00:31:28
177Philip Rockliffe00:32:01
181Liz Mason00:32:20
182Christina Vivian00:32:21
185Catherine Greenland00:32:30
195Carrie Almeida00:32:55
197Peter May00:33:03
215Steve Luscombe00:34:22
218Jo Masters00:34:40
225Sara Robert00:35:04
226Gill Newbury00:35:04
231Marie Worley00:35:24
232Samantha Blanchard00:35:25CPB
234Alexis Harris00:35:28
237Liz Bundy00:35:37
241Olivia Zych00:36:10
242Caroline Barham00:36:18
244Liz Richardson00:37:12
251Jenna Lovelock00:38:00
259Jon Williams00:38:59
281Sarah Waugh00:51:48

Sat 13th Jan: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #38 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
146David Hyde00:30:31

Sat 13th Jan: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #5 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knudsen00:16:55
2Gary Macalister00:19:29CPB
3Richard Morgetroyd00:20:23CPB
4Tom Frost00:21:02
5Robert Warner00:21:14
8Andy Cunningham00:22:30CPB
9Andrew Jefferies00:22:35
10Cerys Powell00:22:391st Lady
11Ryan Jones00:22:42CPB
19Simon Reeves00:24:02
21Gemma Lawton00:24:09
22Sue Jeddi00:24:12CPB
24Ethan Bolter00:24:29CPB
28Ali Atkinson00:25:35CPB
33Sarah Jewers00:25:49CPB
35Gareth Legg00:25:54CPB
47Richard Newman00:27:11
50Fiona Gibbs00:27:33
53Peter Jefferies00:27:48
57Michael Guy00:28:24
62Anthony Taylor00:28:38
75Sarah Barker00:30:00
79Matthew Walker00:30:14
83Ian White00:30:29
88Helen Thorne00:31:29CPB
105Paul Warner00:32:48
119Danielle Baxter00:36:52
120Ian Tunks00:36:56
121Barbara White00:37:15
124Heather Osak00:38:18
130Anthony Hickson00:39:31
134Toni Clark00:40:18
135Jerry Clark00:40:20
139Cathy Warner00:40:40
149Sonia Bundy00:42:43
150Hayley Bolter00:42:47
154Sandra Sharratt00:48:05

Sat 13th Jan: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #193 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
108Jennifer O'Connor00:29:56

Sat 13th Jan: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #172 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
221Vicky Ody00:29:38CPB
407Jim Chalmers00:47:41

Sat 13th Jan: Cardiff parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #527 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
411Pam Battensby00:28:21

Sat 13th Jan: Eastville parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #9 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
259Nicole Jackson00:28:47

Sat 13th Jan: Salisbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #141 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
14Philippa Brewer00:20:511st Lady

Sat 13th Jan: Tewkesbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #120 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Leah Sartain00:20:51

Sun 7th Jan: Kelston 10km Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
38Andy Marchant57:49
99Andrew Sharratt1:05:52
220Anthony Hickson1:59:23

Sun 7th Jan: Telford 10km Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
34Mike Towler31:35New Club Record

Sun 7th Jan: South West Club & County XC

mens XC 8.5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
98Gary MacAlister38:21
112Peter Dyer39:56
114Nick Cranston40:03
123Ray Pemberton42:42
127Alan Button44:22
130Phil Harding45:37

womens XC 5.2 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ruth Barnes20:53
29Veryan Cranston24:01
36Bethan Francis24:28
39Jackie Rockliffe24:49
51Diane Hier26:06

under 20 women XC 5.2 km
PositionNameTimeComment
16Holly Newman27:03

Sat 6th Jan: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #335 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Ian Mckee00:19:42
8Mike Sargeant00:20:02
18Richard Hudson00:21:44
19Owen Lythell00:21:50
23Fiona Price00:22:021st Lady
26Cerys Powell00:22:132nd Lady
28Gavin Edwards00:22:27
33Caroline Watson00:22:423rd Lady
34Neale Vanstone00:22:45
44Leo Harris00:23:19
48Laura Hoskins00:23:22
49Douglas Marr00:23:32
54Andrew Sharratt00:23:48
65Leslie Unsworth00:24:22
66Paul Lancaster00:24:23
68Melanie Ward-Nicholls00:24:30
69Carly Hodgson00:24:33
72Helen Davies00:24:42
73Kenneth Pyper00:24:42
89Marek Miszta00:25:26
90Gill Perry00:25:29
92Erica Harris00:25:39
93Lola Harris00:25:41
94Simon Evans00:25:43
96Paul Thorne00:26:01
107Debbie Ellis00:26:42
108Nigel Oatley00:26:43
109Paul Manuel00:26:49
111Fiona Newman00:26:59
112Holly Newman00:27:00
113Anna Spiers00:27:02
114Mark Tucker00:27:10
119Emily Bailey00:27:51CPB
126Teresa Edwards00:28:11CPB
131Jennifer O'Connor00:28:25
132Alan Tate00:28:27
142Fabrice Gagneux00:28:48
149Matthew Evans00:28:56
150Robert Sales00:29:00
153Anthony Taylor00:29:07
155Charlotte Cook00:29:08
158Anna Bradshaw00:29:24
166Ian Isaacs00:29:45
168Laura Gregson00:29:53
182Sharon Firkins00:30:24
184Catherine Greenland00:30:33
186Helen Thorne00:30:41
188Jackie Hall00:30:45
193Katie Clark00:31:21
198Bob Faller00:31:51
201Linda Unsworth00:32:19
204Justine Macalister00:32:30
206Liz Mason00:32:32
207Paul Warner00:32:34
217Mandy Moore00:33:33
218Jeanette Sims00:33:34
219Kathryn French00:33:35
220Philip Rockliffe00:33:40
221Sarah Nunn00:33:42
238Steve Luscombe00:34:26
247Peter May00:34:43
251Nicola Watters00:34:55
252Mark Watters00:34:55
256Carrie Almeida00:35:18
262Jo Masters00:35:28
267Jerry Clark00:35:56
271Gretchen Tucker00:36:12
273Samantha Blanchard00:36:22CPB
282Kirsty Tozer00:37:20
283Anna Shadwell00:37:20
290Sandra Sharratt00:38:35
293Danielle Baxter00:38:50
294Alexis Harris00:38:57
296Jenna Lovelock00:39:01
299Liz Richardson00:39:38
304Joanna Oxley00:40:13
308Toni Clark00:40:42
322George Lancaster00:46:16

Sat 6th Jan: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #4 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Gary Macalister00:19:41
6Richard Morgetroyd00:20:54
13Andrew Jefferies00:22:27
17David Bagshaw00:22:49
20Simon Reeves00:23:25
21Ryan Jones00:23:33
28Zoe Yeomans00:25:193rd Lady
31Ali Atkinson00:25:58CPB
36Katie Miles00:26:22
43Richard Newman00:26:43CPB
47Peter Jefferies00:27:08
61Andy Cunningham00:28:47
72Nicole Jackson00:29:59
77Viv Lloyd00:31:12CPB
111Jon Williams00:37:01
112Lisa Carter00:37:29
136Jessica Hartrey00:54:43

Sat 6th Jan: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #192 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
30Sue Jeddi00:23:192nd Lady, CPB
108Sarah Barker00:28:51
132David Hyde00:30:28
147Sara Robert00:31:16CPB

Sat 6th Jan: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #171 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
34Andy Marchant00:21:22
65Jason Gunn00:23:22
255Vicky Ody00:30:23CPB

Mon 1st Jan: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #334 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Towler00:16:23
7Gary Macalister00:19:22
9Dominic Beddis00:19:31
11Richard Morgetroyd00:19:48
17Lewis Green00:20:28CPB
20David Mudford00:20:57
26Robin-Mark Schols00:21:46
29Gavin Edwards00:22:03
30Fabrice Gagneux00:22:05
37Andrew Jefferies00:22:36
39Tony Dunford00:22:52
48Simon Reeves00:23:17
50Michael Brooks00:23:30
54Zoe Yeomans00:23:45
56Andrew Sharratt00:23:53
60Joshua Thorne00:24:18
67Leo Harris00:24:34
68Lola Harris00:24:35CPB
70Kate Hails00:24:40
88Helen Davies00:25:34
89Leslie Unsworth00:25:34
93Tina Towler00:25:49
96Paul Lancaster00:25:57
100Darren Harris00:26:07
101Erica Harris00:26:07
104Paul Thorne00:26:24
108Paul Manuel00:26:37
111Kay Turner00:26:53
116Richard Newman00:27:11
121Mandie Bygrave00:27:20
126Judy Samantha Schols00:27:34
134Michael Guy00:27:53
135Sue Macgregor00:28:01
140Nicole Jackson00:28:13
149Michael Hilton00:28:46
150Teresa Edwards00:28:47
153Chris Ashton00:28:51
156Vicky Ody00:29:14CPB
157Matthew Evans00:29:14
161Robert Sales00:29:25
168Ian Isaacs00:30:02
175Jackie Hall00:30:30
177Kathryn French00:30:36
184Laura Gregson00:31:19
192Sara Robert00:31:44
199Catherine Greenland00:32:19
214Carrie Almeida00:33:18
215Sarah Nunn00:33:20
216Elizabeth Morris00:33:21
218Paul Warner00:33:27
219Mark Gallagher00:33:48
222Bob Faller00:33:54
224Jo Masters00:34:03CPB
228Steve Luscombe00:35:04
237Janis Cadby00:36:58
244David Hyde00:38:26
245Joanna Oxley00:39:04
246Liz Richardson00:39:05
249Jenna Lovelock00:40:20
252Hayley Bolter00:40:35
253Sonia Bundy00:40:36
255Cathy Warner00:41:31
256Dawn Ellams00:41:35
261Jessica Hartrey00:44:51CPB
264Hannah Eaton00:50:33

Mon 1st Jan: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #36 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Robin-Mark Schols00:20:35
25Leo Harris00:21:50
50Fiona Price00:23:36
51David Bagshaw00:23:45
59Erica Harris00:24:05
83Helen Davies00:25:57
90David Martindale00:26:40
101Paul Manuel00:27:22
103Judy Samantha Schols00:27:34
113Kate Hails00:27:55
128Mandie Bygrave00:29:17
144Jeanette Sims00:30:58
183Sarah Nunn00:33:44
184Elizabeth Morris00:33:46CPB
204Jon Williams00:35:51
215Sean Price00:37:04

Mon 1st Jan: Hangover 10km Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
57Andy Marchant46:01
126Rosemary Barber57:442nd over 60

Mon 1st Jan: Bushy parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #715 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
457Peter Jefferies00:26:58

Mon 1st Jan: Forest of Dean parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #412 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
18Leah Sartain00:22:47

Mon 1st Jan: Bracknell parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #148 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
62Sue Jeddi00:26:11

Mon 1st Jan: Hilly Fields parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #285 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knudsen00:17:26

Mon 1st Jan: Woodley parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #279 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
156Sue Jeddi00:24:11

Mon 1st Jan: Peckham Rye parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #193 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
46Ed Knudsen00:21:38

Mon 1st Jan: Lee on the Solent parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #135 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
403Jim Chalmers00:52:03

Mon 1st Jan: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #191 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Gary Macalister00:20:32
97Andrew Sharratt00:26:17
111Katie Miles00:26:54
112Hayley Southgate00:26:56
130Joshua Thorne00:27:56
131Paul Thorne00:27:58
158Nicole Jackson00:29:28
182Tom Frost00:31:01
187Teresa Edwards00:31:34
194Laura Gregson00:32:28
199Fabrice Gagneux00:32:35
223Justine Macalister00:34:03CPB
235Vicky Ody00:34:49
261Paul Warner00:36:42
283Jenna Lovelock00:41:07