Print this page

Results 2016

Is your result missing? Please email it to results@avonvalleyrunners.org.uk .  Closed race results to be found HERE.

Sat 31st Dec: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #280 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Ian Mckee00:18:56
12Richard Morgetroyd00:19:54
13Andy Cunningham00:19:56
14Gary Macalister00:19:58
16Kenneth Pyper00:20:24
22Stephen Bryant00:20:59
36Richard Harding00:21:33
37Marek Miszta00:21:34
40Carly Hodgson00:21:40CPB
41Phil Harding00:21:41
45Bob Ellis00:22:01
47Ian Harryman00:22:04
56Michael Brooks00:22:36
57Diane Hier00:22:38
61Andrew Sharratt00:22:46
62Richard Wood00:22:49
68Jason Gunn00:23:11
70Martin Davis00:23:16
72Alan Tate00:23:20
73Anna Spiers00:23:26CPB
79Clare Wood00:23:39
84Darren Harris00:24:02
85Warren Wade00:24:02
89Erica Harris00:24:11
99Ali Atkinson00:24:46
101Leo Harris00:24:54
107David Williams00:25:12
108Gill Perry00:25:14
109James Williams00:25:19
111Leslie Unsworth00:25:36
113Simon Evans00:25:38
120Sue Jeddi00:25:52
121Janis Cadby00:25:54
123Paul Manuel00:26:00
128David Griffiths00:26:20
132Mark Tucker00:26:30
133Richard Newman00:26:35
140Paul Thorne00:27:00
142Christine Mckenzie00:27:09
147Sharon Firkins00:27:23
153Jennifer O'Connor00:27:32
156Philip Rockliffe00:27:42
157Elizabeth Morris00:27:45CPB
159Matthew Evans00:27:53
164Bob Faller00:28:05
168Holly Newman00:28:14
176Sara Robert00:28:36
177Chris Ashton00:28:37
182Michelle Gibbs00:28:44
192Teresa Edwards00:29:03
196Danielle Baxter00:29:14
199Stuart Figini00:29:20
201Robert Sales00:29:29
203Anthony Taylor00:29:44
206Michael Guy00:30:00
207Jerry Clark00:30:03
214Rebecca Millard00:30:17CPB
216Steve Self00:30:19
218Helen Thorne00:30:27
233Steve Luscombe00:31:16
251Alexis Harris00:32:58
252Paul Warner00:32:59
255Melanie Coupe00:33:12
274Ian Tunks00:34:40
277Carrie Almeida00:34:58
278Jackie Hall00:34:59
286Anne Clark00:36:51
287Cathy Warner00:37:15
293Toni Clark00:39:15
296Joanna Fox00:41:05
301Gretchen Tucker00:41:51
303Hayley Bolter00:44:27
304Vicky Ody00:44:28
309Laura Oatley00:45:37
311Linda Unsworth00:46:05Sweep

Sat 31st Dec: Glastonbury Tor Dash Full Results

MT 4 m
PositionNameTimeComment
14Simon Morgan00:31:572nd MV40
36Andrew Jefferies00:36:25
40Kate Hails00:36:47
47Benjamin Crook00:38:42
63David Bagshaw00:42:26
68Amanda-Jayne Bygrave00:43:063rd FV40
97Mark Bygrave00:48:48
114Jeanette Sims00:50:51
124Nicola Poulter00:55:12
129Allison Perkins01:02:00
130Jonathan Williams01:02:01
134Jenna Lovelock01:09:20

Sat 31st Dec: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #139 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
75Adele Cooper00:27:21
99Sarah Barker00:29:44

Sat 31st Dec: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #118 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Jack Webb00:20:13
33Andy Marchant00:21:42
50Kevin Gover00:22:20
77Helen Boyce00:23:47
106Gareth Legg00:25:24

Sat 31st Dec: Gladstone parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #240 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Faisal Din00:21:24

Sat 31st Dec: Didcot parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #92 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Thomas Coney00:18:48

Sat 31st Dec: Pomphrey parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #150 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
123Edric Hobbs00:25:59
215Alan Spiers00:30:07

Thu 29th Dec: Frozen Phoenix Timed Race Full Results

Road As many laps in 6 hours
PositionNameTimeComment
55Justine MacAlister2:27:5813.1 miles

Tue 27th Dec: Plain Crazy Full Results

MT 12 m
PositionNameTimeComment
5Joby Hobbs01:22:12
8Gary MacAlister01:26:07
17Daniel Piper01:31:54
22Kenneth Pyper01:34:07
25Richard Hudson01:35:03
28Mike Sargeant01:36:09
30Tim Lowrie01:36:50
32Robin-Mark Schols01:37:15
35Jill Westwood01:40:47
45Caroline Gale01:44:22
57Michael Brooks01:47:55
61Andrew Sharratt01:50:10
66Dale Ingram01:50:53
79Jo Farion01:57:22
83Kate Hails02:00:15
84Amanda-Jayne Bygrave02:00:16
85David Griffiths02:00:17
89Fiona Kerr02:02:32
90Chris Brown02:02:33
115Martin Pearce02:12:46
126Denise Ellis02:23:52
129Sarah Barker02:27:54

Mon 26th Dec: Clevedon AC Boxing Day Race Full Results

Road 4 m
PositionNameTimeComment
89Robin-Mark Schols25:33
204Alan Tate29:09
481Judy Schols33:43

Sun 25th Dec: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #138 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
19Andrew JEFFERIES00:21:52
80Adele COOPER00:26:26
108Michael GUY00:28:24CPB
113Anthony TAYLOR00:28:40

Sun 25th Dec: Widnes parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #99 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knudsen00:16:33

Sat 24th Dec: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #279 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Richard Ayling00:16:16
5Dominic Beddis00:17:41
6Peter Bryant00:17:55
11Ian Mckee00:18:39
15Simon Morgan00:18:55CPB
19Richard Harding00:19:35
25Richard Morgetroyd00:20:20
26Kenneth Pyper00:20:21
28Richard Hudson00:20:28
32Stephen Bryant00:20:50
34Robin-Mark Schols00:21:05
39Marek Miszta00:21:12CPB
41Bethan Francis00:21:173rd Lady
42Andrew Jefferies00:21:21
47Kiersty Rose00:21:27
49Diane Hier00:21:34
59Bob Ellis00:21:58
69Kate Hails00:22:19
81Jason Gunn00:23:03
84Isabel Almeida00:23:08
85Paul Lancaster00:23:09
86James Williams00:23:19
88Andrew Sharratt00:23:26
89Richard Wood00:23:27
102Anna Spiers00:23:56
104Ian Harryman00:24:01
109Fiona Gibbs00:24:08
110Warren Wade00:24:10
112Dan Wood00:24:14
124Leslie Unsworth00:25:04
127Dawn Whiting00:25:14
128Leo Harris00:25:28
129Darren Harris00:25:30
131Richard Newman00:25:35
132Robert Warner00:25:35
135Ali Atkinson00:25:42
136Richard Southgate00:25:43
142Lola Harris00:25:54
143Erica Harris00:25:55
148Paul Thorne00:26:04
151Philip Rockliffe00:26:13
154Mark Tucker00:26:23
156Gill Perry00:26:24
157Debbie Ellis00:26:25
160Mandie Bygrave00:26:30
161Daniel Lewis00:26:33
163Holly Newman00:26:35
177Judy Samantha Schols00:27:00
178Juliet Coulson00:27:03
180Matthew Evans00:27:07
185David Williams00:27:21
187Ben Macalister00:27:24
188Gary Macalister00:27:24
194Simon Evans00:27:33
197Sharon Firkins00:27:37
198Bob Faller00:27:38
212David Griffiths00:28:35
221Sarah Barker00:29:03
223Alastair Brownlie00:29:05
224Anthony Taylor00:29:06
225Teresa Edwards00:29:07
236Stuart Figini00:29:40
241George Lancaster00:29:51
242Michelle Gibbs00:29:52
245Jennifer O'Connor00:29:57
246Alan Tate00:29:58
249Mark Bygrave00:30:00
250Michael Guy00:30:02
252Robert Sales00:30:06
265Steve Self00:30:48
272Sara Robert00:30:53
276Helen Thorne00:31:03
281Carole Alston00:31:15CPB
283Elizabeth Morris00:31:17
292Mark Gallagher00:31:49
294Natasha Drane00:31:52
297Steve Luscombe00:31:56
299Rebecca Millard00:32:02
303Martin Disney00:32:18
314Linda Unsworth00:33:07
315James Waugh00:33:09
317Carrie Almeida00:33:28
323Mildred Glover00:33:41CPB
324Danielle Baxter00:33:42
327Denise Ellis00:33:50
329Alexis Harris00:33:51
348Anna Lancaster00:35:10
349Sarah Amey00:35:18
351Ian Tunks00:35:32
352Sandra Sharratt00:35:33
354Janis Cadby00:35:35
355Melanie Ward-Nicholls00:35:36
362Jackie Hall00:35:51
367Jeanette Sims00:37:19
373Kathryn Kinsey00:37:41
391Gretchen Tucker00:40:44
394Liz Playfoot00:41:04
396Cathy Warner00:41:17
397Paul Warner00:41:18
398Jenna Lovelock00:41:34
403Georgina Muxworthy00:42:20
404Emma Day00:46:02
406Justine Macalister00:46:30
410Hannah Eaton00:47:40
411Laura Oatley00:47:41
412Jon Williams00:47:43
416Toni Clark00:47:48Sweep
417Jerry Clark00:47:49Sweep

Sat 24th Dec: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #137 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
83Adele Cooper00:26:31
103Lisa Carter00:29:21

Sat 24th Dec: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #117 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
16Jack Webb00:20:41
54Sophie Moore00:23:073rd Lady
215Victor Webb00:30:39

Sat 24th Dec: Killerton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #293 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
14David Warren00:19:25CPB

Sat 24th Dec: Plymvalley parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #223 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
49Frank Lamerton00:23:43CPB

Sat 24th Dec: Bideford parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #39 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Ruth Barnes00:17:37

Sat 24th Dec: Seaton parkrun Full Results

Event #7 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
25Anita Mellodew00:21:193rd Lady

Sat 24th Dec: Gorey parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #5 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
33Amanda Timbrell00:27:38

Sat 24th Dec: Woking parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #119 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
23Faisal Din00:20:41

Sat 24th Dec: Knowlsey parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #3 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knudsen00:16:44

Sat 24th Dec: Burnley parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #234 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
79Edric Hobbs00:25:13

Sun 18th Dec: Winter Solstice Run Full Results

5km MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
9June Renshaw42:12
10Cathy Warner42:15
14Julie Harding58:58
15Joanne Powell58:02

10 km MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Kate Hails49:51
13Benjamin Crook51:04
30Chris Ashton57:02
48Mark Bygrave1:00:49
49David Griffiths1:00:53
64Paul Warner1:06:46
81Toni Clark1:29:17
82Emma Day1:29:17

Sun 18th Dec: Portsmouth Coastal Waterside Marathon Full Results

MT 26.2 m
PositionNameTimeComment
159Andrew Jefferies3:33:54

Sat 17th Dec: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #278 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Mike Rose00:16:59CPB
5Ian Mckee00:18:27
12Niall Thorne00:19:41
18Faisal Din00:20:34
22Kenneth Pyper00:20:47
28Warren Wade00:21:08
31Fiona Price00:21:18
32Ben Vincent00:21:24
35Frank Lamerton00:21:41
37Diane Hier00:21:44
46Paul Lancaster00:22:24
48Alan Tate00:22:42
51Andrew Sharratt00:22:53
66Ali Atkinson00:24:35
68Joshua Thorne00:24:37
70Gill Perry00:25:10
72Lola Harris00:25:17
73Darren Harris00:25:18
74Erica Harris00:25:18
81Janis Cadby00:25:40
83Paul Manuel00:25:48
84Leslie Unsworth00:25:51
85Helen Davies00:26:06CPB
87Matthew Evans00:26:12
89Rosemary Barber00:26:21
91David Griffiths00:26:22
92Kate Hails00:26:23
93David Williams00:26:26
94Mandie Bygrave00:26:38
101Jennifer O'Connor00:27:13
107Peter Jefferies00:27:31
114Bob Faller00:27:43
116David Warren00:27:45
120Edric Hobbs00:27:56
124Alastair Brownlie00:28:28
128Teresa Edwards00:28:53CPB
130Robert Sales00:28:57
140Mark Bygrave00:29:36
144Jeanette Sims00:30:06
147Elizabeth Morris00:30:16
150Michelle Gibbs00:30:34
151Rebecca Millard00:30:36CPB
157Sean Price00:31:04
162Steve Luscombe00:31:30
167Carrie Almeida00:31:55
169Peter May00:32:31
173Paul Warner00:32:58
174Linsey Williams00:33:00
177Ian Tunks00:34:00
178Jerry Clark00:34:01
180Liz Halliwell00:34:16
181Zoe Sears00:34:16
182Jackie Hall00:35:08
187Liz Richardson00:35:48
191Liz Playfoot00:37:45CPB
192Cathy Warner00:38:04
193Joanna Fox00:38:54CPB
194Marek Miszta00:38:55

Sat 17th Dec: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #136 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
72Lisa Carter00:28:24
78Sarah Barker00:29:14

Sat 17th Dec: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #116 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
25Andy Marchant00:21:51

Sat 17th Dec: Minehead parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #19 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Gary MacAlister00:18:47

Sat 17th Dec: Tamar Trails parkrun Full Results

Event #8 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Richard Southgate00:25:19
16Hayley Southgate00:27:01CPB

Sat 17th Dec: Fareham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #37 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
48Alan Spiers00:25:59

Sat 17th Dec: Skirrid Fell Race Full Results

Fell 3.6 m
PositionNameTimeComment
39Daniel Piper0:36:30
58Richard Hudson0:38:27
128Jolene Farion0:51:29
135Maria Harryman0:57:38

Sun 11th Dec: Christchurch Christmas 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
39Daniel Piper0:38:34

Sun 11th Dec: Bovington Marathon & Half Full Results

Half Marathon MT 13.1
PositionNameTimeComment
183Christina Vivian2:19:131st V60 Lady
240Michael Guy2:29:37
273Claire Clift2:35:21
279David Griffiths2:36:132nd MV65-69
348Denise Ellis2:44:40
442Allison Perkins2:55:54

Marathon MT 26.2
PositionNameTimeComment
23David Warren3:41:20
113Chris Brown4:32:13
115Jill Westwood4:32:12

Sun 11th Dec: Wiltshire Cross Country Championships (Race 4 WORL) Full Results

Ladies XC 6.6 km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Diane Hier00:28:531st V45 Wiltshire
16Joanne Mumford00:29:152nd V45 Wiltshire
26Sue Jeddi00:33:37
27Judy Schols00:34:46
29Rosemary Barber00:36:403rd V55 Wiltshire

Men XC 10.3 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Mike Towler00:35:063rd Male Wiltshire
49Gary MacAlister00:40:53
60Simon Morgan00:42:32
61Robin-Mark Schols00:42:482nd V50 Wiltshire
73Phil Harding00:47:131st V60 Wiltshire
76Stuart Arguile0:48:38
83Richard Newman00:54:09

Sun 11th Dec: Heartbreaker Tailwind 10 Full Results

MT 10 m
PositionNameTimeComment
55Alan Best1:22:37
74Andrew Sharratt1:28:23

Sat 10th Dec: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #277 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Mike Rose00:17:03CPB
2Ian Mckee00:18:52
8Andy Cunningham00:19:52
16Bethan Francis00:20:412nd Lady, CPB
18Frank Lamerton00:21:21
19Fiona Price00:21:22
20Richard Ayling00:21:22
24Marek Miszta00:21:34CPB
25Michael Brooks00:21:49
29Paul Lancaster00:22:21
34Joshua Thorne00:22:57CPB
36Alan Tate00:22:58
42Paul Thorne00:23:30
44Andrew Sharratt00:23:42
45Leo Harris00:23:42
46Erica Harris00:23:43
51Kate Hails00:24:00
58Mark Edwards00:24:26
63Gill Perry00:25:07
67Richard Newman00:25:11
71Philip Rockliffe00:25:32
72Mandie Bygrave00:25:33CPB
74Leslie Unsworth00:25:36
78Simon Evans00:25:41
79Peter Jefferies00:25:42
84Edric Hobbs00:25:50
90Sarah Amey00:26:40
94Karen Holt00:27:03
99Jennifer O'Connor00:27:24
102Bob Faller00:27:37
103Anthony Taylor00:27:40
110Chris Ashton00:28:05
113Mark Bygrave00:28:44
119Robert Sales00:29:03
120Elizabeth Morris00:29:05
127Teresa Edwards00:29:38
137James Waugh00:30:19
139Helen Thorne00:30:43
141Linda Unsworth00:30:51
145Mark Gallagher00:31:11
149Rebecca Millard00:31:15CPB
150Steve Luscombe00:31:24
151Bob Washbourne00:31:40
154Alexis Harris00:32:18CPB
155Peter May00:32:23
163Carrie Almeida00:33:00
170Paul Warner00:33:59
172Sandra Sharratt00:34:24
175Jackie Hall00:35:47
184June Renshaw00:39:56
185Justine Macalister00:39:56
186Cathy Warner00:40:02

Sat 10th Dec: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #135 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
54Sharon Firkins00:27:26
58Lisa Carter00:27:46

Sat 10th Dec: Swindon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #330 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
308Liz Richardson00:36:35

Sat 10th Dec: Poole parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #97 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
300Alan Spiers00:26:58

Sat 10th Dec: Salisbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #81 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
48Richard Southgate00:24:15
73Hayley Southgate00:25:59

Sat 10th Dec: Weymouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #172 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Richard Morgetroyd00:20:11
23Andrew Jefferies00:21:32CPB

Sat 10th Dec: Albert parkrun Full Results

Event #262 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
63Melanie Ward-Nicholls00:23:14CPB

Sat 10th Dec: Pollock parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #408 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
278Alastair Brownlie00:29:52

Sat 10th Dec: Newcastle parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #349 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Ben Psaila00:17:37

Sat 10th Dec: Dolgellau parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #43 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Antony Mills00:19:41

Sun 4th Dec: The Full Montacute Full Results

MT 10.5 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
16David Warren1:18:24
69Stuart Arguile1:33:28
78Andrew Jefferies1:34:50
90Bob Ellis1:36:42
101Juliet Coulson1:38:44
132Fiona Gibbs1:44:15
163Richard Southgate1:50:39
178Christina Vivian1:54:31
190Hayley Southgate1:56:34
212Justine MacAlister2:03:54
219Sarah Barker2:07:08
220Lisa Berrington2:07:25
221Natasha Drane2:07:26
222David Griffiths2:07:44
239Denise Ellis2:18:28
242Carrie Almeida2:32:00
243Jon Williams2:24:51short cutted

Sun 4th Dec: Bromham Pudding Run Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Ruth Barnes00:34:271st Lady, 3rd overall
4Mike Rose00:34:523rd Male
11Pete Slade00:37:163rd V40 Male
12Joby Hobbs00:37:23
23Simon Morgan00:39:11
31Robin-Mark Schols00:40:06
33Will Holland00:40:17
36Antony Mills00:40:34
37Steve Payne00:40:35
42Richard Morgetroyd00:41:01
44Andy Cunningham00:41:13
53Joanne Mumford00:42:231st V40 female
56Anita Mellodew00:42:292nd V40 female
58Diane Hier00:42:392nd V50 female
60Fiona Price00:42:413rd V40 female
65Warren Wade00:42:56
66Andrew Stanley00:42:55
67James Brett00:43:01
68David Mudford00:43:31
78Jill Westwood00:44:13
83Kiersty Rose00:45:012nd Senior female
87Carly Hodgson00:45:04
91Benjamin Crook00:45:33PB
105Dale Ingram00:46:15
106Caroline Gale00:46:18
108James Williams00:46:21
112Alex Fearon00:46:38
126Richard Wood00:47:28
128Lizzie Barstow00:47:52
132Andrew Sharratt00:48:012nd V60 male
137Ali Atkinson00:48:19
138Jolene Farion00:48:21
155Tina Towler00:49:47
159Caroline Tassell00:49:52PB
173David Earley00:50:37
186Sharon Cleverley00:51:31
193Aidan Sharratt00:51:35
202Suzann Large00:52:10
214Judy Schols00:52:36PB
215Fiona Johnston00:52:36
220Helen Davies00:53:08
236Martin Pearce00:53:58
255Ellie Isaacs00:55:391st Junior PB
256Ian Isaacs00:55:40
265Michael Guy00:56:20
271Laura Gregson00:56:46
272Sarah Amey00:56:56
276Mark Bygrave00:57:05
312Bob Faller00:59:29
335James Waugh01:01:22
338Michele Platten01:01:28
343Sara Robert01:02:20
359Alana Cox01:04:06
365Hayley Mcmahon01:05:19
381Alexis Harris01:07:52PB
383Sonia Bundy1:08:01PB
388Sandra Sharratt01:09:42PB
391Lisa Rockliffe01:10:05
392Philip Rockliffe01:10:05

Sun 4th Dec: Bath Skyline 5K & 10K Full Results

10K MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
229Paul Warner1:13:59

Sat 3rd Dec: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #276 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Robin-Mark Schols00:21:11
14Ben Vincent00:21:14CPB
21Frank Lamerton00:21:54
26Paul Lancaster00:22:18
29Michael Brooks00:22:38
31Mark Edwards00:22:53CPB
38Alan Tate00:23:23CPB
44Andrew Sharratt00:23:54
48Fiona Gibbs00:24:06
55Gill Perry00:24:55
59Leslie Unsworth00:25:18
61Paul Manuel00:25:23CPB
71Judy Schols00:26:17
72Matthew Evans00:26:18
80Ali Atkinson00:26:39
82Alan Spiers00:26:45
88Sharon Firkins00:29:09
91Peter Jefferies00:27:26
92Danielle Baxter00:27:29
101Bob Faller00:28:03
106Justine Macalister00:28:30
108Robert Sales00:28:38CPB
114Teresa Edwards00:28:59CPB
119David Warren00:29:11
121George Lancaster00:29:22
127Michael Guy00:30:00
130Linda Unsworth00:31:01
134Ian Tunks00:31:03CPB
135Jerry Clark00:31:04
136Mark Bygrave00:31:04
140Steve Self00:31:53
141Richard Talbot00:31:53
146Michelle Gibbs00:32:27
147Elizabeth Morris00:32:29
150Carole Alston00:32:31CPB
151Ian Isaacs00:32:31
153Sarah Amey00:32:55
154James Waugh00:32:55
156Sharon Cleverley00:33:12
162Anne Clark00:34:26
164Maggie Bolwell00:34:47
165Jackie Hall00:34:51CPB
167Paul Warner00:35:00
170Toni Clark00:35:53
176Olivia Zych00:37:10
177Merja Stewart00:38:50CPB
179Liz Playfoot00:39:33
183Cathy Warner00:41:37
184June Renshaw00:41:43
185Carrie Almeida00:41:44Sweep

Sat 3rd Dec: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #134 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
83Sarah Barker0:28:08
120Lisa Carter0:42:06

Sat 3rd Dec: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #114 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
48Andy Marchant0:22:27
49Jason Gunn0:22:31

Sat 3rd Dec: Chipping Sodbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #140 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Arthur Pease0:17:51

Sat 3rd Dec: Swindon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #329 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
237Steve Luscombe0:30:55

Sat 3rd Dec: Southsea parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #165 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
211James Faller0:33:37

Sat 3rd Dec: Gnoll parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #56 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
18Nigel Oatley0:23:52

Sat 3rd Dec: Albert parkrun Full Results

Event #261 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
74Melanie Ward-Nicholls0:24:00

Sat 3rd Dec: Wilmslow parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #86 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
28Edric Hobbs0:24:21

Sat 3rd Dec: Brockenhurst parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #177 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
73Anthony Taylor0:27:51

Sat 3rd Dec: Darlington parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #208 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
129Dawn Whiting0:26:07

Sat 3rd Dec: Gwent League Penlan XC Event 3 Full Results

Senior Men XC
PositionNameTimeComment
19Mike Towler0:33:47
22Rich Ayling33:50
106Pete Slade38:17
114Joby Hobbs38:32
157Ian McKee40:23
168Gary MacAlister40:51
226Tim Lowrie43:00
297Phil Harding46:00
366Richard Newman54:46

Senior Women XC
PositionNameTimeComment
57Jill Westwood25:36
59Bethan Francis25:41
68Leah Sartain26:08
84Kate Hails26:39
120Fiona Kerr28:04
154Sue Jeddi29:48
194Amanda Bygrave31:57

Tue 29th Nov: Aztec West Fast 5k Full Results

Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
35Ruth Barnes00:16:411st Female
61David Warren00:18:05
65Gary Macalister00:18:15CPB
120Andrew Jefferies00:20:262nd M55
132Leah Sartain00:20:47
145Diane Hier00:21:19
179Jolene Farion00:23:25
181Ali Atkinson00:23:32
188David Griffiths00:24:463rd M65
196Christina Vivian00:26:55

Sun 27th Nov: AVR Wiltshire Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mike Rose01:16:052nd Overall
8David Warren01:22:201st V40 PB
13Daniel Piper01:24:56
30Will Holland01:30:17
37Tim Lerwill01:32:40
39Mike Sargeant01:33:34
40Robin-Mark Schols01:34:00
44Bethan Francis01:34:042nd Female
45Peter Dyer01:35:18
62Sam Franklin01:37:38PB
65Ben Vincent01:37:59
68Alan Best01:38:32
85Caroline Gale01:41:22
86Martin Davis01:41:30PB
94Dale Ingram01:42:55
96Andrew Noad01:43:07
99Neil Payne01:43:51
113Alex Fearon01:45:34
118Jolene Farion01:46:54PB
129Andrew Sharratt01:47:43
145Paul Thorne01:50:04PB
149Helen Davies01:51:20PB
165Viv Morley01:52:52PB
169Helen Boyce01:54:15
177Paul Manuel01:55:46PB
199Christina Vivian01:59:191st V60
201Michael Brooks01:59:51
205Dave Williams02:00:44
209Janice Tissington2:01:15
212Chris Ashton02:01:57
221Juliet Harris02:03:58
224Robin Phillips02:04:20
229Mark Tucker02:04:56
232Candy Durbin02:05:10
233Michael Guy02:05:07CPB
235Sarah Marshall02:05:44
236Justine MacAlister02:05:58
241Mark Bygrave02:07:04PB
243Rosemary Barber02:07:412nd V60
244David Griffiths02:07:41
254Anthony Taylor02:10:42
257Rebecca Hex02:12:31
258Claire Clift02:12:31PB
269Clair Hurst02:14:08
272Michele Platten02:15:13PB
273Denise Ellis02:15:52
280Helen Thorne02:19:34
284Sally Sheppard02:21:16
288Mary Beer02:23:11
289Jerry Clark02:24:27CPB
290Danielle Baxter02:24:28
297Toni Clark02:35:43PB
298Melanie Coupe02:36:00PB

Sun 27th Nov: Wickstead Wander Full Results

Wickstead Wander XC 5 m
PositionNameTimeComment
24Darren Wrintmore41:07
43Sarah Jewers46:19

Sat 26th Nov: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #275 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Ian Mckee00:18:31
5Andy Cunningham00:20:09
12Robert Warner00:21:01CPB
13Diane Hier00:21:052nd Lady
19Kevin Gover00:21:45
26Martin Disney00:22:24
29Paul Lancaster00:22:33
36Michael Brooks00:23:07
42Richard Wood00:23:37
44Joshua Thorne00:23:42CPB
47Marek Miszta00:23:51
51Erica Harris00:24:01
52Darren Harris00:24:02
55Ali Atkinson00:24:26
56Richard Newman00:24:29
61Gill Perry00:24:49
63Karen Jones-Mcmullen00:24:53
76Sue Jeddi00:25:33
78Holly Newman00:25:37
87Leanne Hier00:26:28
88Jennifer O'Connor00:26:29
92Judy Samantha Schols00:26:50
96Christine Mckenzie00:26:59
98Sarah Amey00:27:02
100Matthew Evans00:27:09
104Ian Isaacs00:27:28
115Bob Faller00:28:17
117Justine Macalister00:28:30
121Alastair Brownlie00:28:40
122Michelle Gibbs00:28:44CPB
124David Warren00:28:56
127Robert Sales00:29:04CPB
139Teresa Edwards00:29:36
140Mark Gallagher00:29:41
145Michael Guy00:30:05
146Paul Warner00:30:21
155Carrie Almeida00:31:33
162Peter May00:32:02
163Steve Luscombe00:32:03
164Ian Tunks00:32:03CPB
165Danielle Baxter00:32:04
167Anna Lancaster00:32:13
170Alexis Harris00:32:28CPB
171Kerry Sartain00:33:27CPB
180Jackie Hall00:34:57CPB
183Anne Clark00:35:13
194Lindsay Johnson00:35:50CPB
195Sandra Sharratt00:35:52
206Joanna Fox00:40:03
208Elizabeth Williamson00:40:28
209Jerry Clark00:40:33Sweep

Sat 26th Nov: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #133 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
80Sarah Barker00:29:23

Sat 26th Nov: Tamar Trails parkrun Full Results

Event #5 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
20Hayley Southgate00:27:33

Sat 26th Nov: Worcester parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #288 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
120Andrew Sharratt00:23:59

Sat 26th Nov: Fulham Palace parkrun Full Results

Event #166 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
94Phil Harding00:22:10

Sun 20th Nov: Gosport Half Marathon Full Results

Road 13.1 M
PositionNameTimeComment
602Ali Atkinson1:47:52
745Tina Towler1:52:48

Sun 20th Nov: Bath Skyline 5K & 10K Full Results

5K MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
21Anthony Hickson46:32:101st 60+
23Cathy Warner48:06:50
26Jenna Lovelock52:55:80
28Andrew Poole53:36:20

10K MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
321Paul Warner1:23:37
344Martin Pearce1:36:29

Sun 20th Nov: Sutton Benger Flyer 5 Full Results

Road 5 m
PositionNameTimeComment
11Daniel Piper30:51
15Robin-Mark Schols31:42
52David Griffiths38:151st V60
80Judy Schols42:12
88Danielle Baxter43:42PB
106Bob Faller46:51PB
111Jayne Burgess48:01
112Helen Dallimore48:02
115Jerry Clark48:24
132Melanie Coupe52:52
138Alexis Harris53:16
140Liz Bundy53:26
148Ian Tunks54:45
157Toni Clark 1:00:26

Sun 20th Nov: 9Bar Chilly Full Results

9Bar Chilly Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Edward Knudsen33:371st in Category
36Antony Mills40:43
53Richard Morgetroyd43:35
68Andrew Jefferies42:23PB
69Warren Wade42:45
72Leah Sartain42:51PB
124Alan Tate46:31
211Richard Newman51:01
305Christine McKenzie56:011st Female Supvet
306Fiona Newman56:032nd Female Supvet
408Elizabeth Morris1:00:39
503Mark Gallagher1:06:10

Sat 19th Nov: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #274 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Ian Mckee00:18:55
10Richard Harding00:19:52
11Kenneth Pyper00:19:52
17Richard Hudson00:20:24
21Diane Hier00:21:112nd Lady
23Sam Beaverstock00:21:21
28Frank Lamerton00:21:47
29Simon Reeves00:21:52
40Alan Tate00:22:43
41Paul Lancaster00:22:45
46Josh Whitefield-Lott00:23:01
48Mark Edwards00:23:08CPB
52Andrew Sharratt00:23:26
57Richard Southgate00:23:41
60Gareth Legg00:23:55
62Joshua Thorne00:24:16CPB
77Gill Perry00:25:16
78Leslie Unsworth00:25:20
85Sharon Cleverley00:25:54
91Hayley Southgate00:26:12
101Helen Davies00:26:34
103Jennifer O'Connor00:26:38
104Sarah Amey00:26:40
107Paul Manuel00:26:45
111Laura Gregson00:26:57
120Ian Isaacs00:27:34
123Sharon Firkins00:27:41
125Ethan Bolter00:27:46
128Karen Holt00:28:06
131Michael Guy00:28:14
141Edric Hobbs00:28:46
142Philip Rockliffe00:28:48
144Matthew Evans00:29:01
146Mark Bygrave00:29:04
148Bob Faller00:29:11
151Stuart Figini00:29:14
153Robert Sales00:29:50
154Sarah Jewers00:29:55
156Peter Jefferies00:30:06
159Alan Spiers00:30:36
160David Griffiths00:30:37
161Teresa Edwards00:30:38
163Linda Unsworth00:30:48
166Toby Withers00:31:04CPB
167George Lancaster00:31:06
170Ellie Isaacs00:31:11
171Anthony Taylor00:31:18
176Jerry Clark00:32:06
177Ann-Marie Withers00:32:09
205Ian Tunks00:33:40
206Michelle Gibbs00:33:42
207Elizabeth Morris00:33:42
220Carrie Almeida00:35:00
223Jackie Hall00:35:21CPB
225Sarah Tregelles00:35:30
229Kelly Sunderland00:36:11
230Kerry Sartain00:36:12
234Rachel Farr00:36:19
236Cathy Warner00:36:38
246Lindsay Johnson00:38:26
254Jenna Lovelock00:39:52
266Gretchen Tucker00:44:07

Sat 19th Nov: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #132 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Tom Frost00:20:51
119Lisa Carter00:43:55

Sat 19th Nov: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #112 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
28Leah Sartain00:21:22CPB
33Andrew Jefferies00:22:07
33Andrew Jefferies00:22:07
47Jason Gunn00:23:04
47Jason Gunn00:23:04
62Fiona Gibbs00:24:17
62Fiona Gibbs00:24:17

Sat 19th Nov: Cardiff parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #464 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Arthur Pease00:17:40

Sat 19th Nov: Swindon 10K Full Results

Swindon 10K Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
216Rosemary Barber54:082nd 60+

Sun 13th Nov: Trionium Bath Hilly Half Full Results

MT 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Mike Rose01:35:03
12David Warren01:40:00
23Gary Macalister01:47:07
38Sam Franklin01:52:23
65Peter Larkin02:02:24
68Stuart Arguile02:03:38
87Alan Best02:09:03
154Sarah Barker02:39:38
160David Griffiths02:48:54
167Jon Williams03:06:35

Sun 13th Nov: Trionium Bath Hilly 10k Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
33Benjamin Crook01:14:26

Sun 13th Nov: The Sodbury Slog Full Results

MT 9 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
132Ian Harryman01:22:06
278Michael Alderdice01:33:58
634Gavin Park02:03:12
655Rebecca Hall02:04:20
960Carrie Almeida02:21:56
961Isabel Almeida02:21:57
995Allison Perkins02:26:16

Sat 12th Nov: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #273 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Ben Psaila00:18:10
12Richard Harding00:19:45
15Kenneth Pyper00:19:55
29Kiersty Barnett00:21:44
30Frank Lamerton00:21:48
34Diane Hier00:22:09
37Michael Brooks00:22:16
46Paul Lancaster00:22:58
48Warren Wade00:23:01
57Anna Spiers00:24:07
70Liz Gard00:24:59
73Ali Atkinson00:25:05
86Leslie Unsworth00:25:34
89Lola Harris00:25:46
90Erica Harris00:25:46
91Hayley Southgate00:25:47
94Mark Tucker00:26:09
95Joshua Thorne00:26:12
96Leo Harris00:26:14
97Darren Harris00:26:15
100Gill Perry00:26:28
102Ian Isaacs00:26:33
113Sarah Amey00:27:02
115Michael Guy00:27:14
119Kay Turner00:27:22
126Christine Mckenzie00:27:44
129Peter Jefferies00:27:45
133George Lancaster00:28:02
135Bob Faller00:28:08
136Sharon Firkins00:28:10
138Danielle Baxter00:28:13
141Leanne Hier00:28:22
147James Waugh00:28:49
149Ellie Isaacs00:28:57
150Anna Lancaster00:28:59
151Justine Macalister00:28:59
153Steve Self00:29:05
157Stuart Figini00:29:19
160Robert Sales00:29:40
161Sue Jeddi00:29:45
162Teresa Edwards00:29:46
165Jeanette Sims00:30:00
173Carrie Almeida00:31:02
183Nicola Poulter00:31:35CPB
186Mark Gallagher00:31:47
187Rebecca Millard00:31:54
189Jerry Clark00:32:07
190Paul Warner00:32:09
193Allison Perkins00:32:36
197Jolene Farion00:33:00
200Alexis Harris00:33:57
205Sandra Sharratt00:34:48
212Ian Tunks00:35:30
214Toni Clark00:35:47
215Jackie Hall00:36:38
221Liz Playfoot00:39:14
222Cathy Warner00:40:06
232Jenna Lovelock00:49:46
233Vicky Ody00:49:53

Sat 12th Nov: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #131 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
82Lisa Carter00:28:58
167Sarah Barker00:59:03

Sat 12th Nov: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #111 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
36Andy Marchant00:21:52
64Alan Tate00:23:49
77Andrew Sharratt00:24:16

Sat 12th Nov: Southsea parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #162 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
120James Faller00:30:47

Sat 12th Nov: Burnham and Highbridge parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #74 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
36Edric Hobbs00:22:57

Sat 12th Nov: Conkers parkrun Full Results

Event #298 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
21Mark Bentley00:21:12

Sat 12th Nov: Seaton parkrun Full Results

Event #1 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
79Paul Manuel00:26:31
80Helen Davies00:26:31

Sat 12th Nov: Gwent League Penlan XC Event 2 Full Results

Senior Women XC 8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
38Leah Sartain00:26:16
44Kate Hails00:26:38
45Jill Westwood00:26:39
81Fiona Kerr00:28:19
126Zoe Yeomans00:30:30
164Mandie Bygrave00:32:53

Senior Men XC 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Michael Towler00:34:02
23Rich Ayling00:34:51
87Joby Hobbs00:38:53
138Ian McKee00:41:03
160Pete Dyer00:42:06
169Robin-Mark Schols00:42:09
192Tim Lowrie00:43:25
245Chris Brown00:45:26
271Andrew Jefferies00:46:31
300Martin Davis00:48:31
316Paul Thorne00:50:26
338Richard Newman00:53:12

Sat 12th Nov: Monster Obstacle Race Full Results

MT 6.5K
PositionNameTimeComment
340Laura Oatley1:22:16

Sun 6th Nov: Over The Hills Full Results

Over The Hills MT 12km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Joby Hobbs00:49:32
18Ian McKee00:51:41
42Mike Sargeant00:55:24
43Sam Franklin00:55:41
65Vanessa Lucas00:58:18
69Leah Sartain00:58:35
71Kate Hails00:58:53
77Peter Larkin00:59:49
79Stuart Arguile01:00:02
111Alex Fearon01:04:23
114Dale Ingram01:04:49
118Neil Payne01:04:55
120Caroline Gale01:05:08
121Brian Yates01:05:13
129David Bagshaw01:05:48
130Fiona Gibbs01:05:53
141Andrew Sharratt01:07:16
143Gareth Legg01:07:24
156Benjamin Crook01:08:28
186Fiona Kerr01:11:29
189Jill Westwood01:11:50
190Chris Brown01:11:52
208Philip Rockliffe01:14:27
213Dave Williams01:14:39
215Sharon Cleverley01:14:45
217Fiona Johnston01:14:50
222Amanda-Jayne Bygrave01:15:30
223Chris Ashton01:15:33
224Shelly Forster01:15:35
236Tracey Bingham01:18:40
237Michael Guy01:18:49
240Lois Noble01:19:32
243James Waugh01:20:39
247Sarah Amey01:22:08
251Natasha Drane01:22:52
252Amanda Whayman01:22:53
265Allison Perkins01:24:43CPB
277Jeanette Sims01:27:50
278Rebecca Hex01:27:50
279Jayne Burgess01:28:08
295Jenna Lovelock01:49:59

Sun 6th Nov: Wellsway 12k Full Results

MT 12 km
PositionNameTimeComment
33Kiersty Rose01:00:55
66Judy Schols01:09:171st FV50

Sun 6th Nov: Age UK Abbey Dash 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
67Michael Towler00:32:09PB And New Club Record
191Ruth Barnes00:34:15

Sat 5th Nov: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #272 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Niall Thorne00:19:00
8Will Holland00:19:25
14Andy Cunningham00:19:53
19Kenneth Pyper00:20:05
23Leah Sartain00:20:361st Lady, CPB
25Richard Harding00:20:50
26Steve Payne00:20:51
27Bethan Francis00:20:522nd Lady, CPB
29Warren Wade00:20:55
31Andrew Jefferies00:21:04
35Stephen Bryant00:21:28
41Ben Vincent00:21:41CPB
42Diane Hier00:21:42
45Michael Brooks00:22:05
46Frank Lamerton00:22:06
49Josh Whitefield-Lott00:22:19
52Simon Reeves00:22:24
63Paul Lancaster00:22:52
64Andrew Sharratt00:22:55
69Melanie Ward-Nicholls00:23:11
71Mark Edwards00:23:32
74Edric Hobbs00:23:42
77Darren Harris00:23:51
80Gareth Legg00:24:01
87William Nattrass00:24:26
88Alan Tate00:24:31
91Holly Newman00:24:49
92Richard Ayling00:24:51
93Leslie Unsworth00:24:52
104Gill Perry00:25:19
107Matthew Evans00:25:32
108Alexander Tucker00:25:48
109Simon Evans00:25:51
110Kate Hails00:25:52
113Leo Harris00:26:08
117Mark Tucker00:26:17
124Mandie Bygrave00:26:33
135Rosemary Barber00:26:59
145Christine Mckenzie00:27:44
149Paul Thorne00:27:59
151Anthony Taylor00:28:01
159Sarah Barker00:28:19
160Jennifer O'Connor00:28:23
161Alastair Brownlie00:28:24
162Bob Faller00:28:29
163Mark Bygrave00:28:31
165Alan Spiers00:28:34
174Michelle Gibbs00:29:33
175Robert Sales00:29:37
177Peter Jefferies00:29:41
185George Lancaster00:29:50
187Teresa Edwards00:29:55
191Ethan Bolter00:30:02
192Ali Atkinson00:30:08
194Anna Lancaster00:30:16
195Jerry Clark00:30:17
203Laura Gregson00:30:50
205Helen Tipple00:30:56
213David Williams00:31:47
216Rebecca Millard00:31:55
217Mark Gallagher00:31:59
220Paul Warner00:32:43
228Alexis Harris00:33:09CPB
229Peter May00:33:15
232Mandy Moore00:33:20
233Jeanette Sims00:33:20
235Ian Isaacs00:33:28
236Emma Day00:33:29CPB
238Linda Unsworth00:33:38
241Deon Erlank00:34:01CPB
246Sandra Sharratt00:35:00
261Jackie Hall00:35:36CPB
267Liz Richardson00:36:23
269Toni Clark00:36:37
270Cathy Warner00:36:38
273Gretchen Tucker00:38:49
275Merja Stewart00:40:09CPB
280Laura Oatley00:41:23
290Justine Macalister00:42:34
291Amanda Tucker00:43:25
292Hannah Eaton00:43:40
293Vicky Ody00:44:24

Sat 5th Nov: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #110 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
34David Mudford00:21:18
59Jason Gunn00:22:24CPB

Sat 5th Nov: parkrun Warszawa-Praga Full Results | Photos

Event #178 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
66Helen Davies00:25:48
67Paul Manuel00:25:58

Sat 5th Nov: Grangemoor parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #53 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
21Andy Marchant00:21:58

Sun 30th Oct: The Clock Change Challenge 10k (WRRL Race 12) Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
29Richard Morgetroyd00:41:28
39Warren Wade00:42:23
42Sam Franklin00:42:31PB
44Andrew Jefferies00:42:45PB
54Ray Pemberton00:43:30
60Jo Mumford00:43:581st FV45
65Kate Hails00:44:37
79Richard Wood00:46:56
106Michael Leat00:49:20
118Paul Thorne00:50:14
126Will Nattrass00:50:38
127Jenny Nattrass00:50:39
130Caroline Tassell00:51:07CPB
134Paul Manuel00:52:03
137Helen Davies00:52:12
152Sharon Cleverley00:53:47
161Jennifer O'Connor00:54:50
162Helen Donald00:54:51
163Alan Tate00:54:51
166Rob Andrews00:55:08
170Anton Andersen00:55:39
187Alastair Brownlie00:56:41
203Rose Barber00:58:11
204David Griffiths00:58:11
212Matt Evans00:59:26
216Rebecca Hex00:59:47
220Bob Faller01:00:01
229Holly Newman01:00:51
231James Waugh01:00:57
232Helen Thorne01:01:00
241Gary Jardine01:02:56

5k Race MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Max Davis00:17:16
3Gary MacAlister00:19:03
29Amanda-Jayne Bygrave00:24:54
32Mark Bygrave00:28:17CPB
55Anthony Hickson00:37:22
64Richard Grieshaber00:43:26

Sun 30th Oct: Shepton Mallet 10k Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
82Andrew Sharratt00:53:36
89Edric Hobbs00:54:50
108Helen Boyce00:57:31
109Andrew Boyce00:57:32
164Allison Perkins01:06:00

Sun 30th Oct: The Stickler Full Results

MT 10.1 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
4Ruth Barnes01:08:211st Female
16Dominic Beddis01:12:43
21Thomas Coney01:13:25
24David Warren01:13:56
101Antony Mills01:24:00
376Tina Vivian01:49:08
465Lisa Berrington02:02:27
469Claire Clift02:02:52
486Denise Ellis02:08:08

Sat 29th Oct: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #271 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Mike Rose00:17:16
4Dominic Beddis00:17:39CPB
5Richard Ayling00:17:40
9Ian Mckee00:19:08
13Robin-Mark Schols00:19:49
19David Mudford00:20:13CPB
26Dan Wood00:20:52CPB
28Kenneth Pyper00:20:57
30Sam Beaverstock00:21:09
33Fiona Price00:21:18
39Andrew Jefferies00:21:33
40Josh Whitefield-Lott00:21:40
43Kiersty Barnett00:21:43
46Robert Warner00:21:51
49Frank Lamerton00:22:01
50Simon Reeves00:22:23
51Richard Wood00:22:24CPB
58Zoe Yeomans00:22:36CPB
60Andrew Sharratt00:22:40
68Ian Harryman00:23:07
75Diane Hier00:23:47
77Anna Spiers00:23:50CPB
81Sarah Jewers00:24:12
84Erica Harris00:24:21
85Darren Harris00:24:21
92William Nattrass00:24:43
93Leslie Unsworth00:24:44
96Karen Jones-Mcmullen00:24:49CPB
98Nigel Oatley00:24:52
100Gill Perry00:24:54
101David Bagshaw00:24:58
104Simon Evans00:25:06
106Debbie Ellis00:25:09
108Ben Macalister00:25:14CPB
109Gary Macalister00:25:14
111Sarah Amey00:25:19
118Sue Jeddi00:25:34
120Ali Atkinson00:25:39
133Fiona Johnston00:26:16
136David Williams00:26:27
140Philip Rockliffe00:26:37
146Sarah Marshall00:26:53CPB
150Anthony Taylor00:27:02
154Paul Lancaster00:27:06
155Karen Holt00:27:07
157Christine Mckenzie00:27:11
158Alastair Brownlie00:27:12CPB
160Matthew Evans00:27:14
163Kelly Ganfield00:27:17CPB
164Douglas Marr00:27:18
171Paul Thorne00:27:30
174Nick Bracey00:27:36
182Judy Samantha Schols00:27:57
184Richard Talbot00:28:01
186Bob Faller00:28:03
189Peter Jefferies00:28:16
193Anna Lancaster00:28:29
195Jennifer O'Connor00:28:30
196Stuart Figini00:28:31
198George Lancaster00:28:33
207Laura Gregson00:28:53
211Steve Self00:28:59
213Michelle Gibbs00:29:03CPB
217Jeanette Sims00:29:13
219Teresa Edwards00:29:27CPB
226Robert Sales00:29:52
232Helen Newton00:30:03
233Michael Guy00:30:03
236Marie Lindsay00:30:24
240Mark Bygrave00:30:32
247James Waugh00:31:03
251Sarah Tregelles00:31:26CPB
252Rebecca Millard00:31:37CPB
254Juliette Bond00:31:48
255Helen Tipple00:31:49
258Sara Robert00:32:01
269Jerry Clark00:32:49
272Anne Clark00:33:08CPB
274Ethan Bolter00:33:09
278Mark Gallagher00:33:15
284Ian Tunks00:33:45
286Ian Isaacs00:33:54
292Elizabeth Williamson00:34:48
296Gill Newbury00:35:01
301Helen Thorne00:35:14
302Emma Day00:35:26
307Justine Macalister00:35:56
310Anna Harding00:36:45
311Richard Harding00:36:46
313Carrie Almeida00:37:00
314Jackie Hall00:37:05
320Cathy Warner00:37:46
328Laura Oatley00:38:18
329Jenna Lovelock00:38:21
330June Renshaw00:39:14
331Alexis Harris00:39:57
332Paul Warner00:40:03
340Mildred Glover00:43:53
344Toni Clark00:45:33

Sat 29th Oct: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #130 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
75Sarah Barker00:28:59
136Lisa Carter00:40:40

Sat 29th Oct: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #109 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
24Jack Webb00:20:27
34Anita Mellodew00:21:03
45Victor Webb00:21:41
51Andy Marchant00:21:53
101Edric Hobbs00:24:30

Sat 29th Oct: Southsea parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #160 t #160 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
218James Faller00:31:28

Sat 29th Oct: Eastbourne parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #255 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
35Alan Tate00:22:18

Sat 29th Oct: Penrith parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #136 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
66Kate Hails00:25:04

Tue 25th Oct: Aztec West Fast 5k Full Results

Race 25/10/16 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Michael Towler00:15:26PB And New Club Record
26Dominic Beddis00:17:19
28Pete Slade00:17:21
41Ian McKee00:17:45
45David Warren00:17:54PB
50Jackie Rockliffe00:18:01
104Sam Franklin00:20:25PB
114Steve Payne00:21:14
148Holly Newman00:23:09
153David Griffiths00:23:323RD MV65-69
157Richard Newman00:24:05

Sun 23rd Oct: Great South Run 10 miles Full Results

Road 16 km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Ruth Barnes00:56:47PB
30Rich Ayling00:54:23PB
253Robin-Mark Schols01:04:40
437Leah Sartain01:07:47
1265Andy Marchant01:14:28
1287Clare Wood01:14:35PB
2137Neil Payne01:18:39
3480Judy Schols01:23:40PB
4290Amanda-Jayne Bygrave01:26:21PB
4551Gareth Legg01:27:08
5268Martin Pearce01:29:15
5800Andrew Boyce01:30:43
5805Helen Pettermerides01:30:43
6274Helen Maria01:32:09
6425Michael Guy01:32:35CPB
6928James Faller01:34:00PB
7698Nicole Jackson01:36:05PB
7987Justine MacAlister01:37:00
8230Mark Bygrave01:37:42PB
9601Bob Faller01:41:40
14590Cathy Warner02:08:33
14962June Renshaw02:14:59

Sun 23rd Oct: White Horse Gallop (8 miles approx) (C.C.Race 18) Full Results

MT 8 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
4MIKE ROSE00:53:341st Male Team
8DANIEL PIPER00:55:131st Male Team
13GARY MACALISTER00:57:571st Male Team
16SIMON MORGAN00:58:44
31TIM LOWRIE01:02:50
33ANDREW JEFFERIES01:02:52
48STUART ARGUILE01:06:12
53SIMON REEVES01:07:14
63KIERSTY ROSE01:10:441st Ladies Team
64FIONA GIBBS01:11:041st Ladies Team
67MELANIE NICHOLLS01:11:511st Ladies Team
68DAVID BAGSHAW01:12:26
77Kathy Kinsey01:15:31
79ANDREW SHARRATT01:16:10
87DAVID GRIFFITHS01:18:50
92CHRISTINA VIVIAN01:19:161st FV60
93CHRIS ASHTON01:19:23
94IAN ISAACS01:19:36
95HELEN DONALD01:19:46
104SARAH BARKER01:23:15
109SARAH MARSHALL01:25:38
111SARAH AMEY01:25:55
112NATASHA DRANE01:26:07
116LISA BERRINGTON01:26:41
117CLAIRE CLIFT01:26:57
118JAY SIMS01:27:11
123FIONA NEWMAN01:30:09
126JAMES WAUGH01:32:08
130DENISE ELLIS01:34:10
133JONATHAN WILLIAMS01:42:45
134ANTHONY HICKSON02:02:49

Sun 23rd Oct: Abingdon Marathon Full Results

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
100Thomas Coney03:03:03
476Ali Atkinson03:53:55

Sun 23rd Oct: Great South Run 5K Full Results

Road 5K
PositionNameTimeComment
71Richard Wood00:22:23PB

Sat 22nd Oct: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #270 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Dominic Beddis00:17:40CPB
5Ian Mckee00:18:50
7Will Holland00:19:16
13Kenneth Pyper00:19:57
19Warren Wade00:20:46
24Robert Warner00:21:04
27Andrew Jefferies00:21:13CPB
28Fiona Price00:21:203rd Lady
37Ben Vincent00:22:00CPB
38Frank Lamerton00:22:02
39Jason Gunn00:22:06
43Alan Tate00:22:35
44Diane Hier00:22:39
47David Mudford00:22:47
53Zoe Yeomans00:23:00
68Richard Newman00:24:34
72Leslie Unsworth00:24:46
74Gill Perry00:24:56
77Dawn Whiting00:25:04
85Amanda Timbrell00:25:33
90Paul Thorne00:25:51
96Sarah Amey00:26:07
97Helen Davies00:26:08CPB
100Ian Isaacs00:26:14
104David Williams00:26:23
107Paul Manuel00:26:29
108Melanie Crosnier00:26:32
112Peter Jefferies00:26:41
113Philip Rockliffe00:26:43
121Rosemary Barber00:26:55
123Sarah Marshall00:27:06CPB
126Nick Bracey00:27:15
131Kelly Ganfield00:27:24CPB
132Douglas Marr00:27:24
133Nicole Jackson00:27:25
137Debbie Ellis00:27:35
140Laura Gregson00:27:44
141Kat Taylor-Laird00:27:48
143Matthew Evans00:28:00
149Louise Hartfield00:28:23
150Bob Faller00:28:31
161Helen Thorne00:29:34
164Helen Newton00:29:43CPB
167James Waugh00:29:51
177Teresa Edwards00:30:21
181Carrie Almeida00:31:00
182Linda Unsworth00:31:01
186Paul Warner00:31:53
202Danielle Baxter00:33:19
203Anne Clark00:33:44CPB
209Deon Erlank00:34:14
210Stuart Figini00:34:15
216Toni Clark00:34:36
217Jerry Clark00:34:37
218Gill Newbury00:34:46
220Justine Macalister00:34:51
224Jackie Hall00:36:56
232Merja Stewart00:42:15
233Amanda Tucker00:44:16
234Ken Price00:44:51
236Vicky Ody00:44:59

Sat 22nd Oct: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #129 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
76Sarah Barker00:27:57
93Tom Frost00:29:40
137Lisa Carter00:41:56

Sat 22nd Oct: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #108 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
136Victor Webb00:25:56
176Dale Morgan00:27:32

Sat 22nd Oct: Swindon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #323 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
217Alastair Brownlie00:28:29
345Liz Richardson00:35:35

Sat 22nd Oct: Southsea parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #159 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
153James Faller00:29:11

Sat 22nd Oct: Killerton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #284 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
167Amelia Oughtibridge00:29:27

Sat 22nd Oct: Forest Rec parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #173 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
122Karen Holt00:29:07

Sat 22nd Oct: Winchester parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #183 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
136Alan Spiers00:25:58

Sat 22nd Oct: Chester parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #16 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
110Jennifer O'Connor00:28:28

Sat 22nd Oct: Riddlesdown parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #289 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
175Elizabeth Williamson00:35:51

Sat 22nd Oct: Minehead parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #11 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
28Simon Evans00:25:07

Sun 16th Oct: Grittleton 10k (WRRL Race 11) Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Mike Rose00:35:42
14David Warren00:37:401st MV40
28Gary MacAlister00:39:44
36Scott Barnett00:40:30
51Tim Lerwill00:41:49
57Anita Mellodew00:42:202nd FV45
67Bethan Francis00:42:55
69Ray Pemberton00:42:59
73Alan Button00:43:18
87Stuart Arguile00:45:282nd MV60
94Kiersty Rose00:46:07
111David Griffiths00:47:06
116Jolene Farion00:47:46
138David Bagshaw00:49:09
147Sue Jeddi00:49:51
155Tina Towler00:50:232nd FV55
157Karen Jones-McMullen00:50:26
167Caroline Tassell00:51:03PB
177Helen Davies00:51:46PB
180Paul Manuel00:52:01PB
194Helen Donald00:53:34
199Christina Vivian00:53:58
202Danielle Baxter00:54:13PB
207Philip Rockliffe00:55:01
208Hayley Southgate00:55:07
211Sarah Barker00:55:19
218Rosemary Barber00:55:411st FV65
221Michael Guy00:56:11
242Jay Sims00:59:29
262Bob Faller01:00:23
288Jayne Burgess01:02:39
301Jerry Clark01:05:03
311Liz Bundy01:06:21
317Melanie Coupe01:07:06
323Jon Williams01:08:04
325Juliette Bond01:08:39PB
336Toni Clark01:09:38PB
337Alexis Harris01:09:52PB
346Sandra Sharratt01:12:02
359Anthony Hickson01:21:411st MV80

Sun 16th Oct: Mendip Outdoor Pursuits Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
103Allison Perkins01:33:39
116Denise Ellis01:41:35

Sun 16th Oct: Berlin 5k Full Results

Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
163Sonia Bundy00:33:15

Sun 16th Oct: Great Birmingham Run Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
1457Andy Marchant01:40:54

Sun 16th Oct: Gwent League Newbridge Fields XC Event 1 Full Results

Senior Womens Event XC 8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Jackie Rockliffe00:26:57
39Leah Sartain00:29:14
60Kate Hails00:30:13
233Amanda-Jayne Bygrave00:38:27
280Helen Thorne00:42:07

Senior Mens Event XC 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Michael Towler00:34:55
18Richard Ayling00:35:35
25Ed Knudsen00:36:01
109Pete Slade00:39:58
129Joby Hobbs00:40:54
201Pete Dyer00:43:19
202Robin-Mark Schols00:43:19
214Simon Morgan00:43:50
311Andrew Jefferies00:47:19
425Paul Thorne00:53:43

Sat 15th Oct: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #269 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knudsen00:16:48
7Andy Cunningham00:19:42CPB
16Kenneth Pyper00:21:01
19Richard Harding00:21:20
26Michael Brooks00:21:46
30Fiona Price00:22:133rd Lady
35Andrew Sharratt00:22:58
39Zoe Yeomans00:23:07
49Diane Hier00:23:46
58Elliot Firkins00:24:28CPB
68Dawn Whiting00:25:01CPB
70Matthew Evans00:25:05
72Clare Wood00:25:09
79Gill Perry00:25:29
82Ali Atkinson00:25:40
89Mark Tucker00:26:00
93Ian Isaacs00:26:18
96Sharon Firkins00:26:44
108Anthony Taylor00:27:39
111Kelly Ganfield00:27:43CPB
112Douglas Marr00:27:44
115Stuart Figini00:27:50CPB
117Sarah Amey00:27:57
118Alastair Brownlie00:28:02
123Peter Jefferies00:28:22
131Justine Macalister00:28:37
133Bob Faller00:28:48
134Philip Rockliffe00:28:48
139Paul Warner00:29:09
147Michael Guy00:30:01
148Linda Unsworth00:30:33
150Teresa Edwards00:30:41
156Emma Busby00:30:53
157Sue Mccartney00:31:04
159James Waugh00:31:15
164Marie Lindsay00:32:11
184Liz Richardson00:36:01
187Jackie Hall00:36:22CPB
191Gill Newbury00:36:30
200June Renshaw00:39:30
201Cathy Warner00:39:34
209Gretchen Tucker00:50:05

Sat 15th Oct: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #128 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
14Leah Sartain00:20:552nd Lady
16Andrew Jefferies00:21:18CPB
89Sarah Barker00:28:12

Sat 15th Oct: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #107 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
83Gareth Legg00:24:33

Sat 15th Oct: Mile End parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #246 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
43Sam Franklin00:20:54

Sat 15th Oct: Barry Island parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #76 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
18Edric Hobbs00:24:51
35Alan Spiers00:28:56

Sat 15th Oct: Tooting Common parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #37 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Ian Mckee00:18:10

Wed 12th Oct: Street 5k Series Full Results

Event #1 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knudsen00:15:48
65David Griffiths00:23:21

Sun 9th Oct: Mendip Muddle 12.5 Miles 420m Climb Full Results

Fell 20 km
PositionNameTimeComment
191Andrew Sharratt02:11:56

Sun 9th Oct: Westbury Lions 10k Full Results

Westbury Lions 10k MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Adam Robbins37:43
7Robin-Mark Schols40:192nd MV50
15Stuart Arguile44:42
16Michael Brooks45:04
19Bob Ellis45:34
20Simon Reeves45:37
21Richard Wood46:14
25Roger Carey46:50
34Helen Knowles49:47
38Judy Schols50:551st FV50, CPB
40Ali Atkinson51:23
43Mark Tucker52:03
44Juliet Harris52:22
49James Crawford53:16
50Chris Ashton53:40
52Danielle Baxter53:49
53David Griffiths53:50
59Rebecca Hex55:29
60Michael Guy55:48
68Gavin Park57:04
70Douglas Marr57:15
72Alastair Brownlie57:20
73Mark Bygrave57:33
78Anthony Taylor58:01
85Karen Holt59:54
87Bob Faller60:32
89Nicola Collier61:22
91Julia Drewitt61:49
97Jerry Clark65:04
99Melanie Coupe65:25
102Liz Bundy67:24
105Emma Day69:17CPB
106Alexis Harris70:52
110Jenna Lovelock79:46

Sun 9th Oct: Marshfield Mudlark Full Results

MT 11 km
PositionNameTimeComment
14David Warren00:49:322nd MV40
50Andrew Jefferies00:56:50
53Leah sartain00:57:32
104Sue Jeddi01:05:25
107Gareth Legg01:05:43
114Jamie Hanlon01:07:23
118Helen Boyce01:08:28
119Andrew Boyce01:08:28
129Amanda-Jayne Bygrave01:13:23
138Justine MacAlister01:16:54

Sun 9th Oct: Pilton Village 5k Festival Run Full Results

MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
93Anthony Hickson00:39:00

10k Run MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
319Mary Beer01:08:49

Sat 8th Oct: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #268 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Ian Mckee00:18:18
13Andy Cunningham00:19:59
15Kenneth Pyper00:20:09
23Leah Sartain00:21:112nd Lady
27Richard Harding00:21:33
31Kevin Gover00:21:44
34Frank Lamerton00:21:59
35David Mudford00:22:02
36Dylan Neale00:22:03
39Andrew Sharratt00:22:10
41Michael Brooks00:22:12
47Clare Wood00:22:32
54Alan Tate00:23:25
56Edric Hobbs00:23:28
71Gill Perry00:24:44
77William Nattrass00:24:47
78Adele Cooper00:24:49
85Leslie Unsworth00:25:10
91David Griffiths00:25:40
96Jennifer O'Connor00:25:54
102Helen Davies00:26:23CPB
103Paul Manuel00:26:24
105Mark Tucker00:26:42
107Simon Evans00:26:46
136Christine Mckenzie00:27:49
137Anthony Taylor00:27:58
139Ian Isaacs00:28:05
141Ethan Bolter00:28:07
144Stuart Figini00:28:09CPB
151Nick Bracey00:28:44
152Bob Faller00:28:47
154Peter Jefferies00:29:00
155Alastair Brownlie00:29:02
158Matthew Evans00:29:06
164Mark Bygrave00:29:21
173Louise Hartfield00:29:45
176Paul Warner00:30:01
178Teresa Edwards00:30:16
180Helen Newton00:30:30
181Helen Tipple00:30:31
192Linda Unsworth00:31:39
207Michelle Gibbs00:33:11
224Justine Macalister00:34:22
225Anne Clark00:34:40CPB
235Jackie Hall00:36:45CPB
244Josh Whitefield-Lott00:37:47
245Sam Beaverstock00:37:47
250Gretchen Tucker00:39:24
251June Renshaw00:40:30
252Cathy Warner00:40:32
258Sara Robert00:41:32
259Alan Spiers00:41:33

Sat 8th Oct: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #106 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
100Gareth Legg00:24:33
305Jerry Clark00:38:24
306Toni Clark00:38:38
307Emma Day00:38:39
309Danielle Baxter00:38:41

Sat 8th Oct: Swindon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #321 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
263Steve Luscombe00:29:21

Sat 8th Oct: Southsea parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #157 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
246James Faller00:33:10

Sat 8th Oct: Arrow Valley parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #223 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
194Jayne Burgess00:29:50

Sat 8th Oct: Avon Valley Railway 10k Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
173Sonia Bundy01:14:51

Sat 8th Oct: Long Eaton parkrun Full Results

Event #70 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
110Sarah Barker00:26:34

Thu 6th Oct: Burnham on Sea 5k Winter Series Full Results

Event #1 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
41David Griffiths00:23:22

Sun 2nd Oct: Cricklade Half Marathon (WRRL Race 10) Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
105Alan Tate01:40:07
113Phil Harding01:41:21
130David Griffiths01:43:23
143Alan Best01:44:40
207Jennifer O'Connor01:55:07
259Danielle Baxter02:03:05PB
294Nicola Watters02:10:08
300

Sun 2nd Oct: MBNA Chester Marathon Full Results

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
401Ray Pemberton03:28:18PB
431Andrew Jefferies03:29:30PB

Sun 2nd Oct: Southend Classic 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
144Sam Franklin00:43:53PB

Sun 2nd Oct: South West Coast Path Challenge Full Results

MT 17.5 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
176Jonathan Williams06:12:10

Sun 2nd Oct: Clarendon Marathon Full Results

MT Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
9David Warren03:27:03

Sun 2nd Oct: Daventry parkrun Full Results

Event #102 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
114Jayne Burgess00:28:28

Sun 2nd Oct: Cardiff Half Marathon Full Results

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
1887Andrew Marchant01:40:41

Sun 2nd Oct: Portsmouth RNLI 10k Full Results

Portmouth RNLI 10k Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
176James Faller00:58:55

Sat 1st Oct: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #267 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Ian Mckee00:18:15CPB
7Andy Cunningham00:20:04
11Leah Sartain00:20:411st Lady, CPB
13Kenneth Pyper00:21:00
18Douglas Marr00:21:44CPB
23Frank Lamerton00:22:15
27Zoe Yeomans00:22:52
28Kiersty Barnett00:22:54
33Richard Wood00:23:19CPB
34Andrew Sharratt00:23:24
47Sue Jeddi00:24:46
53Leslie Unsworth00:25:15
54Alan Tate00:25:18
55Matthew Evans00:25:21
60Lola Harris00:25:31
61Erica Harris00:25:31
66Philip Rockliffe00:25:57
71Paul Manuel00:26:13
83Melanie Ward-Nicholls00:26:40
84Simon Evans00:26:43
87Jennifer O'Connor00:27:03
91Nick Bracey00:27:11
99Sarah Marshall00:27:31CPB
104Louise Hartfield00:27:57CPB
116George Lancaster00:29:01
121Justine Macalister00:29:38
124Mark Bygrave00:29:42
129Teresa Edwards00:30:36
131Peter Jefferies00:30:42
132Helen Tipple00:30:51
137Peter May00:30:58
159Mark Gallagher00:33:58
163Toni Clark00:34:14CPB
164Danielle Baxter00:34:15
165Jerry Clark00:34:17
172James Waugh00:36:15
173Sarah Amey00:36:17
175Helen Essery00:36:22
177Lianne Sadler00:36:38
199Richard Clarke00:41:54
201Paul Lancaster00:48:31

Sat 1st Oct: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #125 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
62Sarah Barker00:28:04
65Lisa Carter00:28:11CPB

Sat 1st Oct: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #105 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Jack Webb00:19:33
26David Mudford00:21:05CPB
77Helen Boyce00:23:19
331Vicky Ody00:48:45

Sat 1st Oct: Cardiff parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #457 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Arthur Pease00:17:58

Sat 1st Oct: Gladstone parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #227 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Faisal Din00:19:24

Sat 1st Oct: Goole parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #65 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
52Edric Hobbs00:29:39

Sat 1st Oct: Tollcross parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #178 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
35Carrie Almeida00:30:38

Sat 1st Oct: Fulham Palace parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #159 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
232Michael Guy00:27:40

Sat 1st Oct: Beeston parkrun Full Results

Event #132 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Peter Bryant00:17:17CPB

Sat 1st Oct: Blandford parkrun Full Results

Event #115 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knudsen00:16:16

Tue 27th Sep: Aztec West Fast 5k Full Results

Race 27/9/16 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Michael Towler00:15:47
99David Griffiths00:23:053rd MV65
110Adele Cooper00:23:52

Sun 25th Sep: Bristol Half Marathon Full Results

Road 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Rich Ayling01:12:49PB
31Mike Rose01:17:05PB
128Jacqueline Rockliffe01:24:43PB
326Matthieu Crosnier01:30:20
603Joanne Mumford01:35:16
876Leah Sartain01:38:30PB
916James Williams01:38:55PB
1210Alan Tate01:41:56
1237Simon Archer01:42:12
1293Andy Noad01:42:38
1533Andrew Sharratt01:44:46
1964Rob Totham01:48:30
2002David Earley01:48:52
2400David Griffiths01:51:44
2506Helen Boyce01:52:21
2779Ali Atkinson01:54:22
3133Jennifer O'Connor01:56:40
3136Matthew Evans01:56:43
3233Melanie Crosnier01:57:18
3334Darren Jago01:57:59
3367Tina Vivian01:58:13
3858Philip Rockliffe02:01:45
4321Gareth Legg02:05:52
5077Alastair Brownlie02:12:57
5357Rebecca Hex02:15:54
5566Michele Platten02:17:59PB
5931Alana Cox02:22:44
6033Bob Faller02:24:14
6119Mary Beer02:25:24
6375Rebecca Millard02:30:33
6451Liz Bundy02:32:18PB
6624Sonia Bundy02:37:57PB
6782Toni Clark02:44:02
6793Alexis Harris02:44:28PB
6829Sandra Sharratt02:47:01PB
6896Emma Day02:51:34
6992Vicky Ody03:02:05

Sun 25th Sep: BoA Lions 1 mile & 5k Fun Runs Full Results

5k MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ian McKee00:18:11
2Daniel Piper00:18:27
4Scott Barnett00:19:20
7David Mudford00:20:20
10Darren Wrintmore00:20:59
11Clare Wood00:21:04
16Phil Harding00:21:48
28Paul Thorne00:24:09
39Rosemary Barber00:26:28
40David Unsworth00:27:03
45Ethan Bolter00:27:23
53Helen Thorne00:30:23

Sun 25th Sep: Mells Scenic 7 Full Results

MT 7 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
21Simon Morgan00:54:25
41Robin-Mark Schols00:58:43
55Kate Hails01:01:151st FV35
83Kiersty Rose01:06:00
98David Bagshaw01:09:49
114Lois Noble01:13:04
115Gill Perry01:13:24
126Sharon Cleverley01:19:07
127Amanda-Jayne Bygrave01:19:39
146Anna Bradshaw01:24:42
148Allison Perkins01:25:29CPB
166Anthony Hickson01:56:00

Sun 25th Sep: Highclere 10k Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
37Andrew Jefferies00:45:42

Sat 24th Sep: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #266 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knudsen00:16:37
2Max Davis00:17:05CPB
3Faisal Din00:19:30CPB
7Andy Cunningham00:19:57
11Robin-Mark Schols00:20:20
12Kenneth Pyper00:20:28
25David Mudford00:22:04
30Sam Beaverstock00:22:20
31Richard Ayling00:22:22
34Martin Davis00:23:01
35Frank Lamerton00:23:05
42Andrew Sharratt00:23:27
43Douglas Marr00:23:27
47Kate Hails00:24:003rd Lady
48Sue Jeddi00:24:10
50Erica Harris00:24:17
51Darren Harris00:24:18
57Holly Newman00:25:00
61Leslie Unsworth00:25:24
73Fiona Johnston00:25:59CPB
80Nick Bracey00:26:36
83Jennifer O'Connor00:26:44
84Sarah Amey00:26:44
85Alan Tate00:26:45
86Chris Ashton00:26:46
88Ian Isaacs00:26:47
90Helen Davies00:26:49
91Paul Manuel00:26:50
96Judy Samantha Schols00:27:08
99David Williams00:27:18
103Anna Lancaster00:27:32
107Nicole Jackson00:27:41
120Stuart Figini00:28:24CPB
124Laura Gregson00:28:41
126Peter Jefferies00:28:46
131Anthony Taylor00:29:13
139Laura Saxty00:29:29
141Robert Sales00:29:30
143Danielle Baxter00:29:39
144Nicola Watters00:29:42
145Mark Bygrave00:29:44
152Michael Guy00:30:00
158Jennifer Pritchard00:30:38
159Teresa Edwards00:30:42
160Freddie Pickford00:31:00
166Gill Perry00:31:09
167Philip Rockliffe00:31:11
169Peter May00:31:31
171Paul Warner00:31:38
178Matthew Evans00:32:08
179James Waugh00:32:20
184Helen Tipple00:32:36
211Jerry Clark00:35:12
215Jeanette Sims00:35:59
219Liz Richardson00:36:49
220Alastair Brownlie00:36:49
226Vicky Ody00:38:05
239Cathy Warner00:41:44
242Toni Clark00:48:31
245Bob Faller00:50:05
246Paul Lancaster00:50:06

Sat 24th Sep: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #125 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
66Sarah Barker00:27:14
130Lisa Carter00:44:15

Sat 24th Sep: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #104 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
24Anita Mellodew00:21:153rd lady
36Andy Marchant00:22:14

Sat 24th Sep: Swindon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #319 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
123Adele Cooper00:24:58CPB

Sat 24th Sep: Pendle parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #216 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
22Edric Hobbs00:25:16

Sat 24th Sep: Harlow parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #101 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
93Sarah Marshall00:29:59

Sun 18th Sep: Melksham 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2MIKE ROSE34:59
11DANIEL PIPER38:27PB
12CARL DAVIES38:50
16JACQUELINE ROCKLIFFE39:11
22SCOTT BARNETT40:22
23SIMON MORGAN40:42
28ROBIN-MARK SCHOLS41:21
33ANDY CUNNINGHAM41:51
34RICHARD MORGETROYD42:03
35ANITA MELLODEW42:13
43WARREN WADE43:22
46ALAN BUTTON44:13
47ANDREW JEFFERIES44:16PB
54JAMES WILLIAMS45:08
63JULIET COULSON46:38
67KIERSTY ROSE47:24
72ANDREW SHARRATT47:53
78HOLLY NEWMAN48:44PB
80MELANIE NICHOLLS49:03
83HELEN BOYCE49:14
84LIZZIE BARSTOW49:14
107WILLIAM NATTRASS52:35
108AIDAN SHARRATT52:43
110JENNIFER O'CONNOR53:31
115CHRIS ASHTON54:24
116ANDREW BOYCE55:18
123DAVID GRIFFITHS56:21
127SHARON FIRKINS57:17
129MICHAEL GUY57:22
135ELLIE ISAACS58:52
145MICHELLE GIBBS62:14
152JENNIFER PRITCHARD63:33
164LIZ BUNDY68:52
167SONIA BUNDY69:52PB
172SANDRA SHARRATT73:00
176ALEXIS HARRIS74:17
177EMMA DAY76:55

Sun 18th Sep: Bath Two Tunnels 10k Full Results

Race 4 of 4 Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
141Judy Schols00:54:033rd FV50

Sun 18th Sep: Swansea Bay 10k Full Results

Ruth Barnes Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Ruth Barnes00:34:34

Sun 18th Sep: Two Tunnels 50km Full Results

MT 50 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1David Warren/Justin Peters03:24:40Joint Time DW 30K JP 20K

Sat 17th Sep: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #265 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Ian Mckee00:18:55
5Niall Thorne00:19:16
7Faisal Din00:19:32CPB
12Andrew Stanley00:20:49CPB
14Joanne Mumford00:20:561st Lady, CPB
15Kenneth Pyper00:20:57
24Martin Disney00:22:05
25Robert Warner00:22:08
26Sam Beaverstock00:22:09
27David Mudford00:22:13
30Josh Whitefield-Lott00:22:21
47Melanie Ward-Nicholls00:23:40
49Alan Tate00:23:52
50Paul Thorne00:23:59
54Matthew Evans00:24:49
57Melanie Crosnier00:25:11
59Gill Perry00:25:20
73Philip Rockliffe00:25:59
79David Griffiths00:26:13
93Helen Davies00:26:43CPB
95Paul Manuel00:26:49
97Jennifer O'Connor00:26:55
99Fiona Johnston00:27:00
100Ian Harryman00:27:01
101Andy Cunningham00:27:03
102Nicole Jackson00:27:04
104Judy Samantha Schols00:27:09
110Nick Bracey00:27:22
111Ethan Bolter00:27:27
112Peter Jefferies00:27:29
127Joshua Thorne00:28:29
128Sarah Amey00:28:32
138Danielle Baxter00:29:06
140Kelly Ganfield00:29:11
141Douglas Marr00:29:11
142Alastair Brownlie00:29:12
146Robert Sales00:29:27
168Anthony Taylor00:31:05
170Teresa Edwards00:31:09
177Edric Hobbs00:31:24
181Jeanette Sims00:31:44
187Carrie Almeida00:32:02
193Justine Macalister00:33:14
195Paul Warner00:33:18
199James Waugh00:33:45
217Liz Richardson00:36:39
228Hannah Eaton00:39:00
229Laura Oatley00:39:01
230Cathy Warner00:39:02
231Elizabeth Williamson00:39:02

Sat 17th Sep: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #124 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
113Sarah Barker00:29:19
173Lisa Carter00:40:12

Sat 17th Sep: Colby parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #118 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Ed Knudsen00:17:37

Sat 17th Sep: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #103 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
20Andy Marchant00:22:25
38Martin Davis00:23:27

Sat 17th Sep: Eastleigh parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #325 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
119Alan Spiers00:26:57

Sat 17th Sep: Cleethorpes parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #118 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
62Leslie Unsworth00:25:01
110Linda Unsworth00:29:18

Sat 17th Sep: Uphill to Wells Relay Full Results

MT 29 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Fiona Gibbs49:005th Leg - 3.7 m
0Fiona Gibbs58:004th Leg - 5 m

Wed 14th Sep: Yeovilton 5k Summer Series (Wednesdays} Full Results

Race 6 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
17Max Davis00:16:37
29Terry Emmett00:17:09
33Duncan Staddon00:17:45
49Jamie Pickford00:18:50
62Niall Thorne00:19:32
64Callum Withers00:19:40
76Sam Beaverstock00:19:58
82Ray Pemberton00:20:19PB
88Freya Buglass00:20:43
102Josh Whitefield-Lott00:21:36
105Orli Cranston00:21:41
114Sophie Moore00:22:03
116Benjamin Hails00:22:05
117Holly Newman00:22:06PB
124Martin Davis00:22:44
133Paul Thorne00:23:13
137Ethan Bolter00:23:47
139Adele Cooper00:23:59
140Luke Slade00:24:06
149Ian Isaacs00:24:28
156George Lancaster00:24:50
160Anna Lancaster00:25:21
164Rosemary Barber00:25:491st FV65
165David Griffiths00:25:49
171Hannah Pyper00:26:36
179Ellie Isaacs00:27:13
195Alexander Pyper00:30:54

Sun 11th Sep: Great North Run Full Results

Road 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
37723Sandra Sharratt03:04:34

Sun 11th Sep: Dyrham Park Family Fun Runs Full Results

5k Run MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Mike Rose00:20:30
2Gary MacAlister00:21:09
3David Warren00:21:59
6Philip Harding00:25:52
10Sue Jeddi00:28:26
12Adele Cooper00:28:52
15Hayley Southgate00:31:12
20Sarah Marshall00:32:55
22Justine MacAlister00:33:08
23David Griffiths00:33:10
43Jon Williams00:37:50

10k Run MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Ian McKee00:43:392nd Sen Male
13Nathan Violet00:50:27
63Jamie Hanlon01:01:37
96Paul Manuel01:06:38
97Helen Davies01:06:42

Sun 11th Sep: Cardiff 10k Full Results

Cardiff 10k Road 10k
PositionNameTimeComment
71Ruth Barnes00:34:15PB and Club Record
181Jackie Rockliffe00:38:16PB and FV40 Club Record

Sun 11th Sep: New Forest Marathon Full Results

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
145Andy Marchant03:50:02

Sun 11th Sep: Lowestoft Scores Race Full Results

MT 5 ish miles
PositionNameTimeComment
68Andrew Jefferies00:36:18

Sun 11th Sep: Temple Trail Half Marathon Full Results

MT Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
41Alan Best01:48:33

Sat 10th Sep: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #264 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knudsen00:18:25
2Niall Thorne00:19:01
11Kenneth Pyper00:20:40
13Sam Beaverstock00:21:22
15Andrew Stanley00:21:41CPB
16Warren Wade00:21:54
19Alan Tate00:22:27
27Paul Lancaster00:22:50
29Martin Davis00:22:57
32Andrew Sharratt00:23:03
33Zoe Yeomans00:23:12
34Fiona Price00:23:14
35James Williams00:23:17
39Darren Harris00:23:34
40Paul Thorne00:23:42
54Gill Perry00:25:17
57Ian Isaacs00:25:47
58Leslie Unsworth00:25:50
59William Nattrass00:25:54
61Matthew Evans00:26:09
66Chris Ashton00:26:48
67Nick Bracey00:26:53
75Rosemary Barber00:27:13
76Kay Turner00:27:14CPB
88Danielle Baxter00:28:22
89Justine Macalister00:28:24
90Juliet Harris00:28:33
92Peter Jefferies00:28:50
93Anthony Taylor00:28:57
95Bob Faller00:29:01
96Michelle Gibbs00:29:11CPB
101Ethan Bolter00:29:30
102George Lancaster00:29:31
107Joshua Thorne00:29:39
108Robert Sales00:29:41
109Stuart Figini00:29:44
124Linda Unsworth00:31:47
125James Morrison00:31:57
128Paul Warner00:32:31
143Toni Clark00:34:27CPB
145Elizabeth Williamson00:34:42
153Vicky Ody00:35:56
169Michael Guy00:48:32

Sat 10th Sep: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #123 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
56Sarah Barker00:27:55
94Lisa Carter00:42:55

Sat 10th Sep: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #102 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
46Helen Boyce00:23:002nd Lady
260Andy Marchant00:48:51

Sat 10th Sep: Southsea parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #153 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
216James Faller00:33:41

Sat 10th Sep: Burnham and Highbridge parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #65 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
106Edric Hobbs00:26:56
118Alan Spiers00:27:28
218Carol Spiers00:45:01

Sat 10th Sep: Gladstone parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #224 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Faisal Din00:19:54

Sat 10th Sep: Graves parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #227 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
131Helen Maria00:30:08

Sat 10th Sep: Lowestoft parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #46 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
17Andrew Jefferies00:22:17

Sat 10th Sep: Jungfrau Marathon Full Results

MT Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
311Kathryn Kinsey05:27:04Result is in female categories

Sun 4th Sep: Lions Doric 5 Miler Full Results

MT 8 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Daniel Piper0:30:10
4Jacqueline Rockliffe0:31:471st lady
5Niall Thorne0:32:091st junior male
7Warren Wade0:34:111st MV40
8Darren Wrintmore0:34:231st MV50
9Andy Marchant0:35:02
10Clare Wood0:35:572nd lady
11Christopher Switzer0:36:48
12Richard Wood0:38:15
14Alistair Bartlett0:39:37
17Sharon Firkins0:43:541st FV40
18Rebecca Hex0:45:23
21Helen Thorne0:49:26
22Peter May0:51:59
23Melanie Coupe0:53:42

Sun 4th Sep: Chippenham Half Marathon (C.C.Race 15) Full Results

Road 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Rich Ayling01:14:33
6Mike Rose01:17:10
32Ian McKee01:24:45
37David Warren01:25:24PB
45Gary MacAlister01:27:21PB
76Robin-Mark Schols01:30:02
86Mark Harris01:30:29
147Carl Davies01:34:37
160Andy Cunningham01:35:26
185Andrew Jefferies01:36:25
187Jo Mumford01:36:40
209Ray Pemberton01:38:05
261Alan Tate01:40:47
283Stuart Arguile01:41:58
347Michael Brooks01:44:40
348Andrew Sharratt01:44:36
384Neil Payne01:46:28
565Kate Hails01:52:32
578Ali Atkinson01:53:04
589David Bagshaw01:53:43
622Ian Isaacs01:54:27
660Matthew Charlton01:56:11
687Peter Mould01:56:20
693Jo Farion01:57:13
712Helen Donald01:56:56
736Michael Alderdice01:58:17
770Darren Jago01:58:07
772Adele Cooper01:57:54
775Melanie Halliday01:58:43
792Judy Schols01:59:52
815Helen Boyce02:00:39
844Gareth Legg02:02:10
876David Griffiths02:02:26
915Kelly Ganfield02:04:39
936Sarah Barker02:05:00PB
945Debbie Ellis02:06:22
984Danielle Baxter02:07:02
1031Natasha Drane02:08:26
1034Robin Phillips02:08:36
1042Michael Guy02:09:08
1068Lisa Berrington02:10:10
1113Mark Tucker02:12:23
1148Nicole Jackson02:15:09
1252Bob Faller02:21:08
1273Michele Platten02:22:18PB
1276Marie Chapman02:22:32
1283Gavin Park02:23:13
1401Jennifer Pritchard02:35:32
1403Jemma Molloy02:35:33
1404Jon Williams02:35:40PB
1405Allison Perkins02:35:40PB
1437Toni Clark02:40:37PB
1446Emma Day02:41:52PB
1458Sonia Bundy02:46:44
1492Vicky Ody03:04:09

Sat 3rd Sep: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #263 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Ian Mckee00:18:39
5Jackie Rockliffe00:19:071st Lady, CPB
21Niall Thorne00:21:09
38David Mudford00:22:00
40Kenneth Pyper00:22:01
41Frank Lamerton00:22:02
44Andrew Sharratt00:22:24
47Richard Ayling00:22:42
48Simon Reeves00:22:45
59Paul Lancaster00:23:07
61Kate Hails00:23:14
66Fiona Price00:23:42
68Paul Thorne00:23:50
74Robert Warner00:24:20
77Richard Newman00:24:31
78Holly Newman00:24:31
81Erica Harris00:24:51
83Gill Perry00:25:09
84Lola Harris00:25:11CPB
85Darren Harris00:25:11
88David Williams00:25:25
89Leslie Unsworth00:25:28
90Paul Manuel00:25:33CPB
91Dan Wood00:25:33
94Melanie Crosnier00:25:58
95Rob Winton00:25:59
100Leo Harris00:26:13
102Elliot Firkins00:26:17
107Simon Evans00:26:31
115Sharon Firkins00:26:50
118George Lancaster00:26:54
126Nick Bracey00:27:08
137Nicole Jackson00:27:31
138Chris Ashton00:27:39
141Jenny Bourton00:27:48
146Laura Gregson00:28:01
150Ethan Bolter00:28:07
151Ali Atkinson00:28:11
152Ian Isaacs00:28:12
160Peter Jefferies00:28:29
161Sarah Amey00:28:30
168Louise Hartfield00:28:45
172Jennifer O'Connor00:28:48
173Alan Tate00:28:48
191Michelle Gibbs00:29:24
194David Griffiths00:29:47
195Helen Thorne00:29:52
198Alastair Brownlie00:29:58
200Paul Warner00:30:06
205Justine Macalister00:30:37
211Carrie Almeida00:30:59
214Linda Unsworth00:31:12
215Teresa Edwards00:31:13
225James Waugh00:32:10
231Peter May00:32:39
233Nicola Applegate00:32:45CPB
240Jerry Clark00:33:34
242Alan Spiers00:33:38
245Clare Wood00:33:40
247Katie Clark00:33:58
256Alexis Harris00:35:21
258Matthew Evans00:35:25
259Sandra Sharratt00:35:41
264Elizabeth Williamson00:35:59
270Anna Harding00:36:38
277Juliet Harris00:38:52
308Bob Faller00:56:48

Sat 3rd Sep: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #122 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
123Sarah Barker00:42:31

Sat 3rd Sep: Malmesbury 10k (WRRL Race 9) Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
135Benjamin Crook00:51:42
176Claire Salter00:55:23
187Rosemary Barber00:57:082nd FV60

Sat 3rd Sep: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #101 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Jack Webb00:19:56
23Victor Webb00:21:36

Sat 3rd Sep: Southsea parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #152 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
248James Faller00:33:49

Sat 3rd Sep: Burnham and Highbridge parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #64 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
57Edric Hobbs00:24:50

Sat 3rd Sep: Gladstone parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #223 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Faisal Din00:21:00

Sun 28th Aug: Severn Bridge Half Marathon Full Results

Severn Bridge Half Marathon Road 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
141Matthieu Crosnier01:37:04
309Alan Tate01:44:35
325James Williams01:45:00
414Michael Brooks01:48:26
418Andrew Sharratt01:48:11
772Jennifer O'Connor01:59:06
1093Richard Southgate02:06:17
1118David Griffiths02:07:00
1222Hayley Southgate02:09:57
1275Melanie Crosnier02:12:12
1985Gill Newbury03:03:09

Sun 28th Aug: Winchcombe Hill Run Full Results

5k Run MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
24Ethan Bolter00:30:04

10k Run MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Rich Ayling00:39:11
71Steven Williams00:56:51
79Roger carey00:58:33
92Richard Newman01:00:21Lap of Honour?
93Holly Newman01:00:30
102Richard Newman01:02:27
122Christine McKenzie01:07:19
131Ellie Isaacs01:09:03
132Ian Isaacs01:09:05
135Fiona Newman01:12:38

Sat 27th Aug: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #262 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Dominic Beddis00:17:57
8Ian Mckee00:18:56
19Will Holland00:20:11
28Kenneth Pyper00:21:25
31James Pickford00:21:29
32Sam Beaverstock00:21:30
36Nick Bracey00:21:39
40Frank Lamerton00:22:02
42Paul Lancaster00:22:13
45David Mudford00:22:22
46Alan Tate00:22:23
48Andrew Sharratt00:22:38
51Melanie Ward-Nicholls00:23:10
52Zoe Yeomans00:23:18
68Ben Vincent00:24:38
73Jolene Farion00:24:56
74Leslie Unsworth00:25:05
76Jennifer O'Connor00:25:10
78Richard Newman00:25:17
79Helen Donald00:25:20CPB
82Kiersty Barnett00:25:29
84Gill Perry00:25:37
86Jamie Hanlon00:25:41
90Matthew Evans00:26:01
97Philip Rockliffe00:26:32
101Rosemary Barber00:26:36
112Ann-Marie Withers00:27:35CPB
115Helen Davies00:27:42CPB
116Paul Manuel00:27:43
125Louise Hartfield00:28:30CPB
129David Griffiths00:28:39
140Clair Hurst00:28:52CPB
148Anna Snook00:29:23
149Ian Isaacs00:29:32
170Alastair Brownlie00:30:34
171Juliette Bond00:31:17CPB
173Linda Unsworth00:31:44
176Paul Warner00:31:56
182Peter May00:32:13
190Freddie Pickford00:33:09
194Jerry Clark00:33:55
208Alexis Harris00:35:59
209Christine Darwent00:36:01
211Emma Day00:36:24
212Toni Clark00:36:28
215Sandra Sharratt00:36:54
222Cathy Warner00:38:05
231Amanda Tucker00:42:30
232Richard Grieshaber00:43:04CPB
234Anna Spiers00:43:14
243Bob Faller01:03:08

Sat 27th Aug: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #100 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Jack Webb00:19:46
20Victor Webb00:21:14CPB
30Phil Harding00:22:16
79Adele Cooper00:25:23CPB

Sat 27th Aug: Burnham and Highbridge parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #63 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
50Edric Hobbs00:24:12
118Allison Perkins00:28:43

Sat 27th Aug: Barnstaple parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #187 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
95Kate Hails00:25:42

Sat 27th Aug: Salisbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #66 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Leah Sartain00:20:212nd Lady

Sat 27th Aug: Gladstone parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #222 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Faisal Din00:19:31

Sat 27th Aug: Penrose parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #74 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
123Anthony Taylor00:27:03

Sat 27th Aug: Rutland water parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event # 42 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
137Carrie Almeida00:30:04

Sat 27th Aug: March parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #31 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
41Danielle Baxter00:27:10

Sat 27th Aug: Wepre parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #16 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Gary MacAlister00:20:10
49Ben Macalister00:28:28
66Justine Macalister00:32:03

Sat 27th Aug: Blackpool Illuminations 10k

Road 10k
PositionNameTimeComment
150Benjamin Crook00:52:01

Tue 23rd Aug: Lacock Relays Full Results

Handicap Event Road 2.5 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
59Niall Thorne00:15:59
74Sarah Barker00:23:25

Sun 21st Aug: Foxtrot 5 mile Full Results

Road 8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Michael Towler00:26:15PB
10Ian McKee00:30:03
14David Warren00:30:44
17Simon Morgan00:31:59
19Richard Morgetroyd00:32:20
21Robin-Mark Schols00:32:33
22Andrew Cunningham00:32:41
23Mark Harris00:32:42
28Ray Pemberton00:33:34PB
30Anita Mellodew00:33:591st FV40 1st ladies Team
34Alan Button00:34:44
35Phil Harding00:35:00
38Andrew Jefferies00:35:21PB
41Alan tate00:36:18
43Juliet Coulson00:36:271st Ladies Team
45Michael Brooks00:36:47
60Tina Towler00:39:371st Ladies Team
62Jolene Farion00:39:48
63Jennifer O'Connor00:40:02
70Caroline Tassell00:41:12
74Judy Schols00:42:02PB
77Juliet Harris00:43:26
79Paul Manuel00:43:39
80David Griffiths00:43:14
83Christine McKenzie00:44:26
85Helen Davies00:44:42
91Sharon Firkins00:45:59
96Mark Bygrave00:46:55
97Clair Hurst00:46:56
98Helen Dallimore00:47:00
99Michele Platten00:47:01PB
111Carrie Almeida00:52:06
113Juliette Bond00:53:11
114Jayne Burgess00:54:20
115Sonia Bundy00:54:27
117Sandra Sharratt00:58:50
118Vicky Ody00:59:48

Sun 21st Aug: Run the River 15k Full Results

Event #2 MT 15 km
PositionNameTimeComment
29Andrew Sharratt01:19:44
92Marie Chapman01:42:41PB
92Louise Fearon01:42:41

Sat 20th Aug: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #261 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mike Rose00:17:47
5Ian Mckee00:19:03
14Callum Withers00:20:38
25Andrew Sharratt00:22:35
26Kate Hails00:22:362nd Lady
31Niall Thorne00:22:57
32Michael Brooks00:23:05
33Melanie Ward-Nicholls00:23:073rd Lady, CPB
41Holly Newman00:23:49
42Dylan Neale00:23:49
43Robert Warner00:23:50
55Gill Perry00:24:46
59Leslie Unsworth00:24:59
62David Williams00:25:13
65Simon Evans00:25:21
73Amanda Timbrell00:25:53
76James Pickford00:25:58
80Paul Manuel00:26:18CPB
86Ian Isaacs00:26:54
87Peter Jefferies00:26:58
90Philip Rockliffe00:27:03
91Paul Thorne00:27:04
93Ben Macalister00:27:10
94Gary Macalister00:27:10
97Keith Withers00:27:19
99Martin Pearce00:27:28
100Matthew Evans00:27:28
102Janis Cadby00:27:42
111Anthony Taylor00:28:11
114Bob Faller00:28:18
127Joshua Thorne00:28:57
128Linda Unsworth00:28:58
132Justine Macalister00:29:10
133Michelle Gibbs00:29:14CPB
137Stuart Figini00:29:27
138Richard Newman00:29:29
143Alan Spiers00:30:09
144David Griffiths00:30:10
156Emily Martin00:31:25
157Teresa Edwards00:31:29
158Peter May00:31:53
161Paul Warner00:32:04
171Jeanette Sims00:32:42
174Juliette Bond00:32:48
184Carrie Almeida00:33:56
200Cathy Warner00:38:09
201Fiona Allen00:38:18
202Erin Thorne00:38:51CPB
203Helen Thorne00:38:54
204Mildred Glover00:39:32
205Alexis Harris00:39:32
207Juliet Harris00:42:01
212Ben Vincent00:48:46

Sat 20th Aug: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #120 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
148Sarah Barker00:50:57

Sat 20th Aug: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #99 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Jack Webb00:20:57
40Andy Marchant00:23:12
94Adele Cooper00:26:05

Sat 20th Aug: Burnham and Highbridge parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #62 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
173Edric Hobbs00:50:27

Sat 20th Aug: Moors Valley parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #41 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
108Lisa Carter00:27:30

Sat 20th Aug: Gnoll parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #41
PositionNameTimeComment
72Laura Oatley00:39:16

Sat 20th Aug: Gladstone parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #221 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Faisal Din00:20:06

Sat 20th Aug: Swansea Bay parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #42 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Dominic Beddis00:18:07

Sat 20th Aug: Netley Abbey parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #239 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
17Leah Sartain00:20:532nd Lady

Sat 20th Aug: Jurrassic Coast 10k Full Results

Jurrassic Coast 10k MT 10k
PositionNameTimeComment
242Danielle Baxter01:13:59
251Emma day01:20:19
252Toni Clark01:20:56

Sun 14th Aug: Salisbury 54321 ( 21k / 33k / 42k / 50k ) Full Results

54321 42km Event MT 42 km
PositionNameTimeComment
31Caroline Gale04:12:24
105Andrew Jefferies05:03:06
120Maria Harryman05:11:56
136Dale Ingram05:20:10

54321 50km Event MT 50 km
PositionNameTimeComment
164Matthew Charlton06:31:43

54321 33km Event MT 33 km
PositionNameTimeComment
107Nicole Jackson04:06:17

54321 21km Event MT 21 km
PositionNameTimeComment
67Andrew Sharratt02:02:20
140James Waugh02:19:07
179Sarah Amey02:31:08

Sun 14th Aug: Burnham Beeches Half Marathon Full Results

Burnham Beeches Half Marathon MT Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
333David Griffiths02:02:46

Sat 13th Aug: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #260 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Mike Rose00:17:23
3Dominic BEDDIS00:17:45
5Ian MCKEE00:18:52
7Simon MORGAN00:18:57CPB
13Andy CUNNINGHAM00:20:08
17Robin-Mark SCHOLS00:20:18
27Will HOLLAND00:21:16
29Sam BEAVERSTOCK00:21:20
33Frank LAMERTON00:21:47
36Paul LANCASTER00:21:57
45Andrew SHARRATT00:22:35
46Kate HAILS00:22:36
48Christopher SWITZER00:22:45
61Richard NEWMAN00:24:35
64Jennifer O'CONNOR00:24:48
65Philip ROCKLIFFE00:24:57
69Leslie UNSWORTH00:25:07
71Caroline TASSELL00:25:17CPB
74Matthew EVANS00:25:28
76David WILLIAMS00:25:35
83Helen DONALD00:25:51
84Peter JEFFERIES00:25:52
86Simon EVANS00:26:03
87Judy Samantha SCHOLS00:26:05
88Sue JEDDI00:26:05
103Chris ASHTON00:26:38
110Mark TUCKER00:26:52
114Nicole JACKSON00:27:07
118Anthony TAYLOR00:27:16
122Alexander TUCKER00:27:21
127Ben MACALISTER00:27:31
128Gary MACALISTER00:27:32
130George LANCASTER00:27:40
131David GRIFFITHS00:27:43
134Sarah MARSHALL00:27:53CPB
137Bob FALLER00:27:58
144Ian ISAACS00:28:28
145Helen DAVIES00:28:30CPB
146Paul MANUEL00:28:32CPB
149Justine MACALISTER00:28:41
150Danielle BAXTER00:28:42
151Laura GREGSON00:28:43
156Linda UNSWORTH00:29:00
160Anna LANCASTER00:29:21
163Michelle GIBBS00:29:26CPB
174Robert SALES00:29:42
176Mark BYGRAVE00:29:48
178Jeanette SIMS00:29:53
179Alastair BROWNLIE00:29:55
183Kat TAYLOR-LAIRD00:30:28
184Stuart FIGINI00:30:31
198Teresa EDWARDS00:31:22
203Carrie ALMEIDA00:32:00
205Peter MAY00:32:29
210Freddie PICKFORD00:32:45
212Jerry CLARK00:33:05
214James FALLER00:33:15
230Emma DAY00:38:51
233Vicky ODY00:39:45

Sat 13th Aug: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #119 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
75Lisa CARTER00:28:12CPB

Sat 13th Aug: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #98 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Max Davis00:18:05CPB

Sat 13th Aug: Burnham and Highbridge parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #61 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
142Edric Hobbs00:30:09

Sat 13th Aug: Gladstone parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #220 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Faisal Din00:19:24CPB

Sat 13th Aug: Bognor Regis parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #114 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
73Ellie ISAACS00:26:48CPB

Sat 13th Aug: Portobello parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #67 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
89Mark Edwards00:23:36

Sat 13th Aug: Swansea Bay parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #41 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Niall THORNE00:18:41
71Paul THORNE00:23:35
179Helen THORNE00:29:26

Fri 12th Aug: Rye Summer Classic Series Full Results

Rye Summer Classic Race 2 MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Daniel Piper00:38:38

Wed 10th Aug: Yeovilton 5k Summer Series (Wednesdays} Full Results

Race 5 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
117Adele Cooper00:24:081st FV55
125David Griffiths00:25:26

Tue 9th Aug: Heddington 5k Series (WRRL Race 7) Full Results

Race 3 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Towler15:42Race Winner
2Dominic Beddis16:52
3Mike Rose16:55Series Winner
9Gary MacAlister18:04 PB
10David Warren18:14
18Jacqueline Rockliffe18:43
19Daniel Piper18:49
22Simon Morgan19:08
23Faisal Din19:10
28Robin-Mark Schols19:51
33Leah Sartain20:22
37David Mudford20:38
41Andrew Jefferies20:59PB
51Kate Hails21:49
52Alex Fearon21:51
60James Williams22:18
62Fiona Gibbs22:38
63David Bagshaw22:52
65Peter Jefferies22:57
69Holly Newman23:14
71Katherine Townsend23:23
73Kiersty Rose23:29
80Philip Rockliffe24:07PB
89Helen Donald24:37PB
90Ian Isaacs24:41
92Chris Ashton24:58
96Michael Guy25:20
97Hayley Southgate25:21
98Rosemary Barber25:251st FV60
102Jeanette Sims26:00
104Amanda-Jayne Bygrave26:08
105Paul Manuel26:16
108Danielle Baxter26:40
116Sarah Barker26:51
121Helen Davies27:09
122Rebecca Hex27:13
124Bob Faller27:35
125Marie Chapman28:14
126Louise Fearon28:15
130Alana Cox28:39
131Jon Williams28:42PB
134Michele Platten29:38
137Mark Bygrave30:15
139Catherine Russell30:35
151Helen Boulton32:07
152Toni Clark32:13PB
155Emma Day32:19PB
159Sonia Bundy32:59
160Alexis Harris33:06
168Laura Oatley35:45

Sun 7th Aug: Kelston 10k Full Results

August Event MT 10k
PositionNameTimeComment
4David Warren00:47:51
6Gary MacAlister00:49:00
18Phil Harding00:55:091ST MV60
21Stuart Arguile00:56:12
27Sue Jeddi00:58:45 2nd lady 1st FV50
35Fiona Gibbs01:00:001st FV40
36David Bagshaw01:01:29
40Andrew Sharratt01:02:42
46Adele Cooper01:05:46
60Jay Sims01:16:15
62David Griffiths01:14:05
66Karen Walters01:16:58
68Jonathan Williams01:19:34

Sun 7th Aug: Sturminster Newton Half Marathon Full Results

Sturminster Newton Half Marathon Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
4Chris Roxburgh01:16:21
5Rich Ayling01:16:42
8Mike Rose01:19:48
12Ruth Barnes01:21:572nd lady
45Robin-Mark Schols01:33:56
67Jackie Rockliffe01:37:49
68Diane Hier01:37:49
73Ray Pemberton01:38:47
114Juliet Coulson01:45:36
160kathryn Kinsey01:52:54

Sturminster Newton 5k MT 5k
PositionNameTimeComment
2Darren Wrintmore00:22:141st Man

Sun 7th Aug: Lacock 10k Full Results

Lacock 10k MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Towler00:34:20Race Winner
78Tina Towler00:51:52
86Ali Atkinson00:53:05
124Michael Guy00:56:12
185Marie Lindsay01:01:15
189Clair Hurst01:02:05
267Juliette Bond01:09:55
282Sonia Bundy01:12:49
286Emma Day01:13:01
297Toni Clark01:14:03

Lacock Half Marathon MT Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
19Jennifer O'Connor01:51:16

Sun 7th Aug: Run Norwich Full Results

Norwich 10k Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1241Viv Morley00:53:37

Sat 6th Aug: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #259 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Dominic BEDDIS00:17:54
4Ian MCKEE00:18:28CPB
5Danny GARD00:18:54
23Paul LANCASTER00:21:43
24Dan WOOD00:21:47CPB
25Andrew JEFFERIES00:21:48CPB
32Andrew SHARRATT00:22:18
37David MUDFORD00:22:41
38Dylan NEALE00:22:45
40Kate HAILS00:22:533rd Lady
42Holly NEWMAN00:23:01CPB
56Anna SPIERS00:24:25
62Richard NEWMAN00:24:45
63Leslie UNSWORTH00:24:46
65Peter JEFFERIES00:24:57
68Simon EVANS00:25:27
71Matthew EVANS00:25:39
77Philip ROCKLIFFE00:25:50
82Andy CUNNINGHAM00:26:02
83David WILLIAMS00:26:09
84Melanie CROSNIER00:26:11
90Liz GARD00:26:23
93Michael GUY00:26:29
94Danielle BAXTER00:26:32CPB
100Judy Samantha SCHOLS00:26:48
104Clare WOOD00:27:00
109Nicole JACKSON00:27:14
111Ellie ISAACS00:27:41
113Ian ISAACS00:27:45
117Bob FALLER00:28:12
121George LANCASTER00:28:32
127Laura GREGSON00:29:06
128David GRIFFITHS00:29:10
130Helen DAVIES00:29:14
131Paul MANUEL00:29:15
136Sarah MARSHALL00:29:21CPB
138Robert SALES00:29:29
147Michelle GIBBS00:30:21
150Alastair BROWNLIE00:30:36
154Carrie ALMEIDA00:31:00
157Teresa EDWARDS00:31:14
167Michael LEAT00:32:49
173Stuart FIGINI00:33:24
174Lianne SADLER00:33:49CPB
185Lisa ROCKLIFFE00:35:48
188Jerry CLARK00:37:16
191Liz RICHARDSON00:37:38
196Mildred GLOVER00:39:31
198Alexis HARRIS00:39:56
202Megan GARD00:42:04
203Erin THORNE00:42:09
204Helen THORNE00:42:10
210Richard GRIESHABER00:44:27CPB
217Linda UNSWORTH00:57:37

Sat 6th Aug: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #118 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
51Roger Carey00:25:00
73Hayley Southgate00:27:14
94Sarah Barker00:28:37

Sat 6th Aug: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #97 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
218Vicky Ody00:38:20

Sat 6th Aug: Moors Valley parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #39 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
29Leah Sartain00:21:082nd lady

Sat 6th Aug: Salisbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #63 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
189Alana Cox00:31:37

Sat 6th Aug: Gladstone parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #219 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Faisal Din00:20:07

Sat 6th Aug: Weymouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #154 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
130Janis Cadby00:26:40

Sat 6th Aug: Canning River parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #168 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2James Pickford19:15

Sat 6th Aug: Boston parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #42 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
93Sean Price00:44:56

Sat 6th Aug: Scunthorpe parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #73 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
73Edric Hobbs00:23:31

Wed 3rd Aug: The Bustard 5 miles (WRRL Race 8) (C.C.Race 13) Full Results

Road 8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
31Leah Sartain00:34:182nd lady
35Ray Pemberton00:35:00
37Phil Harding00:35:19
44Andrew Jefferies00:36:00
51Stuart Arguile00:36:37
63Michael Brooks00:38:14
69David Bagshaw00:38:37
70Fiona Gibbs00:38:44
77Sue Jeddi00:39:19
96Adele Cooper00:41:37
109Rosemary Barber00:44:00
110David Griffiths00:44:00
111Juliet Harris00:44:10
114Chris Ashton00:44:18
115Jeanette Sims00:44:36
117Hayley Southgate00:44:53
136Karen Walters00:51:26
141Jon Williams00:54:00
155Anthony Hickson01:15:47

Sat 30th Jul: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #258 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Ian Mckee00:18:56
4Simon Morgan00:19:11
10Faisal Din00:20:05CPB
11Andy Cunningham00:20:08
27Paul Lancaster00:21:46
29Frank Lamerton00:21:58
36Clare Wood00:22:183rd Lady
39Alan Tate00:22:32
40Simon Reeves00:22:36
41Warren Wade00:22:41
42Andrew Sharratt00:22:43
45Darren Harris00:22:50
55David Bagshaw00:23:50
58David Mudford00:23:56
60Ben Cain00:23:58CPB
70Jennifer O'Connor00:24:40
71Edric Hobbs00:24:44
72Richard Newman00:24:54
73Leslie Unsworth00:25:11
78Mark Tucker00:25:35
85Alexander Tucker00:25:52
88Sarah Amey00:26:02
92Philip Rockliffe00:26:14
98Matthew Evans00:26:34
107Juliet Harris00:27:18
108Nicole Jackson00:27:19
111Danielle Baxter00:27:31
115Peter Jefferies00:27:42
120Bob Faller00:28:13
128Ellie Isaacs00:28:56
130Ian Isaacs00:28:58
131Laura Gregson00:28:59
132Mark Bygrave00:29:03
135Robert Sales00:29:23
136Freddie Pickford00:29:25
139Michelle Gibbs00:29:31CPB
142David Griffiths00:29:34
144Holly Newman00:29:44
149Fiona Newman00:30:12
150Anthony Taylor00:30:14
166Emily Martin00:31:33
168Jeanette Sims00:31:38
184Teresa Edwards00:33:07
201Toni Clark00:35:17
204Vicky Ody00:36:19
207Cathy Warner00:36:50
209Fiona Allen00:37:43
213Gretchen Tucker00:38:44
230Jenna Lovelock00:51:27

Sat 30th Jul: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #117 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Leah Sartain00:20:401st Lady, CPB
104Lisa Carter00:28:38CPB

Sat 30th Jul: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #96 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Jack Webb00:19:36
14Phil Harding00:21:32
15Victor Webb00:21:46
34Helen Boyce00:23:193rd Lady
131Jackie Harding00:29:03CPB

Sat 30th Jul: Killerton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #272 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Niall Thorne00:19:39
78Paul Thorne00:24:33
258Joshua Thorne00:34:23CPB
259Helen Thorne00:34:25

Sat 30th Jul: Bedfont Lakes parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #369 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
38Sue Jeddi00:23:42

Sat 30th Jul: Greenock parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #115 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
47Helen Donald00:24:52PB

Sat 30th Jul: Canning River parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #167 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8James Pickford00:20:17

Sat 30th Jul: Porthcawl parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #174 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
110Adele Cooper00:25:01

Tue 26th Jul: Lacock Relays Full Results

July Event Road 2.5 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Towler13:21
10Richard Morgetroyd16:15
16Richard Newman20:46
18Fiona Newman22:35
21Michael Brooks19:16
25Tina Towler21:04
26Sarah Barker22:52
32Anthony Hickson31:52

Sun 24th Jul: Bath Running Festival 10k Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
93Jennifer O'Connor01:03:20
120Sharon Firkins01:09:16
186Toni Clark01:34:04
186Emma Day01:34:04

Sun 24th Jul: Snowdonia Trail Marathon Full Results

Snowdonia Trail Marathon Fell 27.8 m
PositionNameTimeComment
43David Warren4:57:53
98Carl Davies5:29:44

Snowdonia Trail Half Marathon Fell Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
283Fiona Gibbs3:44:17

Sun 24th Jul: Durberville Dash 10k Full Results

Durberville Dash MT 10km
PositionNameTimeComment
92Andrew Jefferies48:24

Sat 23rd Jul: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #257 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ian Mckee00:18:51
3Richard Harding00:19:03
4Simon Morgan00:19:16
5Jackie Rockliffe00:19:331st Lady, CPB
8Andy Cunningham00:19:56
23Sam Beaverstock00:21:25
24Phil Vale00:21:31
25Joanne Mumford00:21:332nd Lady
26Paul Lancaster00:21:38
27Phil Harding00:21:40
28Chris Brown00:21:50
34Nick Bracey00:22:11
38Alan Tate00:22:27
39Frank Lamerton00:22:35
44Zoe Yeomans00:22:51
47Robert Warner00:23:07
48Andrew Sharratt00:23:10
49Mark Edwards00:23:14CPB
51Stuart Arguile00:23:16
59Holly Newman00:23:59
60Kate Hails00:24:02
62Anna Spiers00:24:16
63Leo Harris00:24:18
64Darren Harris00:24:18
66Aaron Bryant00:24:28
74Jennifer O'Connor00:24:45
75Peter Jefferies00:24:47
77Gill Perry00:24:57
80Richard Newman00:25:02
82Leslie Unsworth00:25:06
87Debbie Ellis00:25:46
89Helen Donald00:25:51
94David Williams00:26:14
96Ian Isaacs00:26:24
97Philip Rockliffe00:26:29
101Ben Macalister00:26:37
102Gary Macalister00:26:38
104Ethan Bolter00:26:49
105Laura Gregson00:26:54
119Matthew Evans00:27:37
120Danielle Baxter00:27:40
121Amanda Timbrell00:27:41
124Anthony Taylor00:28:01
132Robert Faller00:28:29
139Bob Faller00:29:05
141Justine Macalister00:29:15
144Robert Sales00:29:36
147Alastair Brownlie00:29:48
149Michael Guy00:30:02
153Alan Spiers00:30:19
156Michelle Gibbs00:30:31
157Sue Jeddi00:30:31
158Carrie Almeida00:31:00
159Paul Warner00:31:02
162Linda Unsworth00:31:10
174Peter May00:32:10
188Emma Day00:34:11
193Toni Clark00:34:42CPB
199Mildred Glover00:36:44
200Liz Richardson00:36:52
201Alexis Harris00:36:53
237Hannah Eaton00:51:24

Sat 23rd Jul: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #116 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
139Sarah Barker27:52

Sat 23rd Jul: Parke parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #121 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Danny Gard20:30
67Liz Gard28:07

Sat 23rd Jul: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #95 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Jack Webb19:49
23Victor Webb21:56
43Helen Boyce23:56
50Gareth legg24:14
82Michael Brooks26:12
109Andy Marchant28:11

Sat 23rd Jul: Gladstone parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #217 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Faisal Din19:31

Sat 23rd Jul: Kingsway parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #59 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Leah Sartain21:062nd lady

Sat 23rd Jul: Bitton Beach Buster 10k Full Results

Bitton Beach Buster 10k MT 10k
PositionNameTimeComment
8Gary MacAlister47:45

Sat 23rd Jul: Waun Fach Fell Race Full Results

Waun Fach Fell Race Fell 7 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
14Richard Hudson61:06

Thu 21st Jul: Purdown Pursuit Full Results

Purdown Pursuit MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
75Carrie Almeida72:16
81Anthony Hickson96:01

Sun 17th Jul: Frome 10k (WRRL Race 6) (C.C.Race 12) Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Michael Towler33:263rd Man
7Ruth Barnes35:291st Lady
9Mike Rose36:05
22David Warren39:37
25Rich Harding39:54
33Scott Barnett40:49
35Jackie Rockliffe41:08
43Anita Mellodew42:30
57Phil Harding45:50
73Kate Hails47:40
81Stuart Arguile48:53
87Sue Jeddi49:282nd FV50
101David Bagshaw50:36
105Richard Wood50:54
110Helen Boyce51:17
116Roger Carey51:57
140Philip Rockliffe54:03
146Adele Cooper54:49
196Jay Sims57:58
200Alan Spiers58:01
218Rosemary Barber59:321st FV60
220Lisa Carter58:48
288Paul Warner1:05:04
362Anthony Hickson1:20:56
367Vicky Ody1:24:01

Sun 17th Jul: Frome Half Marathon Full Results

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
9Carl Davies1:28:35
34Mike Sargeant1:37:28
96Alan Tate1:51:38
122Jennifer O'Connor1:57:22
140Kathy Kinsey2:00:30
183Michael Alderdice2:05:16
199Steven Cade2:09:27
203Chris Ashton2:10:37
249Nicole Jackson2:21:51
263Rebecca Hall2:27:21

Sun 17th Jul: Frome 5k Full Results

Road 5Km
PositionNameTimeComment
14Darren Wrintmore21:10 1st MV50
41Sharon Firkins26:49

Sun 17th Jul: Run the River 15k Full Results

Event #1 MT 15 km
PositionNameTimeComment
103Marie Chapman1:51:41
104Alex Fearon1:51:43

Sat 16th Jul: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #256 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Dominic BEDDIS00:17:42
5Niall THORNE00:19:02
7Andy CUNNINGHAM00:20:05
8Kenneth PYPER00:20:05
15Stephen BRYANT00:20:59
23Paul LANCASTER00:21:55
29Clare WOOD00:22:241st Lady
30Ben VINCENT00:22:32
31Alan TATE00:22:34
32Andrew SHARRATT00:22:36
34Michael LEAT00:22:47
35Frank LAMERTON00:22:49
38Andrew JEFFERIES00:22:57
39Richard HARDING00:23:01
42Kate HAILS00:23:282nd Lady
46Gareth LEGG00:23:44
50Jennifer O'CONNOR00:24:36
52Gill PERRY00:24:44
53Leslie UNSWORTH00:24:48
57Laura GREGSON00:25:12CPB
59Holly NEWMAN00:25:15
68Lola HARRIS00:26:10
69Darren HARRIS00:26:10
70Erica HARRIS00:26:11
75Michael GUY00:26:24
81Debbie ELLIS00:26:43
82Richard NEWMAN00:26:49
89Paul THORNE00:27:03
93Nicole JACKSON00:27:09
102George LANCASTER00:27:47
110James PICKFORD00:28:14
116Allison PERKINS00:28:47
122Joshua THORNE00:29:09
125Robert SALES00:29:31
126Freddie PICKFORD00:29:32
132Kelly GANFIELD00:30:30
133Douglas MARR00:30:30
138Teresa EDWARDS00:30:56
157Nicola POULTER00:32:57
159Peter MAY00:33:11
181Toni CLARK00:35:42CPB
182Emma DAY00:35:43
201Helen THORNE00:40:40
202Mildred GLOVER00:40:55
204Alexis HARRIS00:41:02
208Vicky ODY00:42:57
210Kath RANDALL00:43:10
218Jenna LOVELOCK00:46:44
218

Sat 16th Jul: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #115 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
139Sarah Barker27:52

Sat 16th Jul: Longrun Meadow parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #146 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
146Edric Hobbs28:54

Sat 16th Jul: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #94 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
16Jack Webb00:19:51
23Sam Beaverstock00:20:47CPB
41Victor Webb00:22:09
62Sophie Moore00:23:24

Sat 16th Jul: Didcot parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #68 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
96Paul Warner30:33

Sat 16th Jul: Swindon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #311 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
44Leah Sartain21:46

Sat 16th Jul: Killerton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #270 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
155Amelia Oughtibridge29:44

Sat 16th Jul: Haytor Heller Full Results

MT 6 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
33Richard Hudson0:52:25

Sat 16th Jul: Endure 12/50 Full Results

MT 5 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
6Ian Isaacs00:43:24'Taking One For The Team' 6th Placed Small Mixed Team
6Mark Bygrave00:54:05
6Amanda Bygrave00:44:04
6Fiona Gibbs00:41:46
6Ian Isaacs00:44:53
6Amanda Bygrave00:48:09
6Fiona Gibbs00:44:40
6Ian Isaacs00:49:36
6Amanda Bygrave00:51:19
6Fiona Gibbs00:45:25
6Ian Isaacs00:49:45
6Amanda Bygrave00:54:12
6Fiona Gibbs00:44:22
6Ian Isaacs00:45:56
6Fiona Gibbs00:46:42
6Ian Isaacs00:57:57

Sat 16th Jul: Snowdon International Mountain Race Full Results

Snowdon International Mountain Race Fell 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
307Tim Lowrie01:47:28
512Richard Southgate02:16:41

Sat 16th Jul: Buckingham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #117 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
94Sarah Barker26:55

Sat 16th Jul: Weymouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #151 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
131James Faller27:21
148Bob Faller28:14

Wed 13th Jul: Yeovilton 5k Summer Series (Wednesdays} Full Results

Race 4 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
128Rosemary Barber0:25:321st FV65

Tue 12th Jul: Heddington 5k Series (WRRL Race 7) Full Results

Race 2 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Rich Ayling16:11
2Mike Rose16:33
4Ruth Barnes16:41PB, Club Record
13Rich Harding18:18
15David Warren18:25
17Scott Barnett18:27
21Jackie Rockliffe18:47
25Faisal Din19:16
35Chris Brown20:17
38Phil Harding20:28
43Tony Dunford20:47PB
44Leah Sartain20:52
47Alan Button21:06
53Andrew Jefferies21:31
54Alex Fearon21:32
57Ben Vincent21:44
58Clare Wood21:48
60Kate Hails21:52
62Fiona Gibbs22:05
67Sue Jeddi22:36
73Kiersty Barnett23:13
79Richard Wood23:55PB
80Gill Perry24:03
85Philip Rockliffe24:16PB
91Adele Cooper24:36
92Caroline Tassell24:37PB
93Ian Isaacs24:39
94Debbie Ellis24:44
97Helen Donald25:02PB
101Holly Newman25:17
108Sarah Barker26:08
109Amanda-Jayne Bygrave26:13
110Paul Manuel26:18
124Bob Faller27:50
128Louise Fearon28:17
129Marie Chapman28:18
130Justine Macalister28:22
131Danielle Baxter28:22
134Karen Walters28:39
154Melanie Coupe33:14
157Emma Day34:06
158Toni Clark34:08
159Sandra Sharratt34:13
162Anthony Hickson34:40

Sun 10th Jul: Fan y Big Horseshoe Race 10.3 Mles 670m Climb Full Results

Fell 16.5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
30Carl Davies1:33:10
45Richard Hudson1:36:03

Sun 10th Jul: Bath Two Tunnels Railway Races Full Results

Half Marathon Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
28Alan Tate1:44:05
84Danielle Baxter2:06:13
133Toni Clark2:42:38PB

10k Road 10km
PositionNameTimeComment
26Robin-Mark Schols0:42:242nd MV50
73Andrew Jefferies0:46:45
79Juliet Coulson0:47:06
121Andrew Sharratt0:49:26
218Fiona Newman0:55:53
257Judy Schols0:58:12
312Jayne Burgess1:01:05
500Emma Day1:17:20

5k Road 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
26Caroline Tassell0:25:251st FV40
71Vicky Bodman0:34:30

Sat 9th Jul: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #255 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3James PICKFORD00:19:15CPB
5Richard HARDING00:19:44
8Andy CUNNINGHAM00:20:21
25Dylan NEALE00:21:56CPB
26Richard AYLING00:21:57
27Paul LANCASTER00:21:59
34Clare WOOD00:22:31
42Kate HAILS00:23:17
44Frank LAMERTON00:23:23
58Peter JEFFERIES00:24:29
61Richard NEWMAN00:24:35
62Nick BRACEY00:24:38
64Aaron BRYANT00:25:10
66Sue JEDDI00:25:11
68Ian HARRYMAN00:25:16
70Gill PERRY00:25:23
72David WILLIAMS00:25:37
74Alan SPIERS00:25:51
77Sarah AMEY00:25:54
79Ian ISAACS00:26:10
80Philip ROCKLIFFE00:26:14
82James WAUGH00:26:18
83Liz GARD00:26:23
88George LANCASTER00:26:53
89Matthew EVANS00:26:56
106Bob FALLER00:27:56
111Holly NEWMAN00:28:18
117Marie LINDSAY00:28:29CPB
129Anthony TAYLOR00:29:22
132Robert SALES00:29:37
136Stuart FIGINI00:29:52
149Teresa EDWARDS00:30:36
160Kelly GANFIELD00:32:13
161Laura GREGSON00:32:14
162Danielle BAXTER00:32:16
166Peter MAY00:32:44
183June RENSHAW00:37:02
184Cathy WARNER00:37:14
185Mildred GLOVER00:38:06
186Alexis HARRIS00:38:06
190Vicky ODY00:41:49
197Douglas MARR00:49:38
198Jenna LOVELOCK00:51:37

Sat 9th Jul: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #114 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
48Adele Cooper26:41
55Sarah Barker27:10
71Lisa Carter28:52

Sat 9th Jul: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #93 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
35Sophie Moore22:43
56Andrew sharratt23:39CPB
65Gareth Legg24:20

Sat 9th Jul: Burnham and Highbridge parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #56 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
121Edric Hobbs31:28

Sat 9th Jul: Gladstone parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #215 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Faisal Din20:56

Sat 9th Jul: Clarisford parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #88 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Jennifer O'Connor25:482nd Lady

Sat 9th Jul: Medina parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #261 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
91Leslie Unsworth26:44
146Linda Unsworth31:31

Sun 3rd Jul: Raceways Summer 10 Full Results

Road 10 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Ruth Barnes0:57:351st Lady, PB, Club Record

Sat 2nd Jul: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #254 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mike ROSE00:18:03
9Simon MORGAN00:19:19
13Richard HARDING00:19:52
17Faisal DIN00:20:10
22Stephen BRYANT00:20:56
24Kenneth PYPER00:21:00
29Paul LANCASTER00:21:37
36Simon ARCHER00:22:06CPB
43Andrew SHARRATT00:22:33
45Dylan NEALE00:22:42
49Alan TATE00:23:10
59Anna SPIERS00:24:03CPB
61Mark EDWARDS00:24:06CPB
65Melanie WARD-NICHOLLS00:24:27
71Sarah AMEY00:24:54
76Jennifer O'CONNOR00:25:18
83Ian ISAACS00:25:56
89Ethan BOLTER00:26:31
90James WAUGH00:26:33
96Sharon FIRKINS00:27:11
98Michael GUY00:27:20
100Danielle BAXTER00:27:24
101Nicole JACKSON00:27:26
102Laura GREGSON00:27:30
118Matthew EVANS00:28:43
122Louise HARTFIELD00:28:55
124Kate HAILS00:29:04
125Peter JEFFERIES00:29:05
130Robert SALES00:29:48
133Alastair BROWNLIE00:29:54
135Gill PERRY00:30:00
136Stuart FIGINI00:30:03
138Teresa EDWARDS00:30:13CPB
144James FALLER00:31:11
145Philip ROCKLIFFE00:31:13
146Carrie ALMEIDA00:31:17
147Kelly GANFIELD00:31:17
150Mark BYGRAVE00:31:39
151Anthony TAYLOR00:31:42
183Robert FALLER00:37:07
184Bob FALLER00:37:13
185Liz RICHARDSON00:37:18
186Cathy WARNER00:37:24
193Janis CADBY00:41:31
205Douglas MARR00:46:00
208Jenna LOVELOCK00:46:45

Sat 2nd Jul: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #113 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
19Leah Sartain21:34CPB

Sat 2nd Jul: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #92 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
173Jayne Burgess30:33

Sat 2nd Jul: Charmouth Challenge 8 mile approx, 600m climb Full Results

Fell 12.8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
120Fiona Gibbs1:24:54

Sat 2nd Jul: Woodhouse Moor parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #462 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
371Sean Price00:33:09

Sat 2nd Jul: Conwy parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #76 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
35Edric Hobbs00:24:15

Sat 2nd Jul: Saunders Lakeland Mountain Marathon Full Results

Wansfell Class Fell 29 km
PositionNameTimeComment
77Natasha Drane/Lisa Berrington7:17:14/5:27:241st Day 15.6 km/2nd Day 13.4 km
78Christina Vivan/Denise Ellis7:18:46/5:27:25 1st Day 15.6 km/2nd Day 13.4 km

Thu 30th Jun: Great Chalfield 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Rich Ayling34:202nd Man
3Mike Rose35:293rd Man
5Chris Roxburgh36:10
8Adam Robbins38:45
10Sim Benson39:06
12David Warren39:45
13Niall Thorne40:18
14Mark Harris41:10
18Ray Pemberton44:15CPB, 2nd MV40
20Jon Pittard44:33
23Leah Sartain45:001st Lady
25Tony Dunford45:15
27Martin Dicker45:25
28Andrew Jefferies45:33
36Clare Wood46:16
41James Williams46:33
47Nathan Violet47:38
50Melanie Nicholls48:18
54Sarah Sims48:36
61Nadine Miners49:10
66Michael Leat49:41
67Paul Thorne49:53
68Gareth Legg49:55
72Natalie Heritage50:28
73Kathy Kinsey50:35
75Gill Perry50:48
76Ali Atkinson50:50
78Viv Morley50:52
91Paul Vooght52:22
95Mark Tucker52:53
97Philip Rockliffe53:01CPB
108Matthew Evans53:52
111Helen Donald54:20
112Caroline Tassell54:38
118Michael Guy55:14
119Laura Gregson55:20
120Fiona Newman55:54
122Juliet Harris56:00
123Alison Morrison56:08
126Alan Spiers56:25
133Rebecca Hex57:01
134Sarah Barker57:06
135Sharon Firkins57:07
140Nicole Jackson57:31
143Kay Turner57:42
151Justine Macalister58:40
157Bob Faller59:26
163Lisa Carter59:57
164Alana Cox1:00:03
167Helen Thorne1:00:35
174Jayne Burgess1:01:13
177Sally Sheppard1:01:55
178Michele Platten1:01:59
181Allison Perkins1:02:19
194Ceri Shaw1:04:23
206Jon Williams1:06:26
208Katie Vooght1:07:03
215Jennifer Pritchard1:08:00
224Melanie Coupe1:09:12
225Tracey Webley1:09:54
227Trudi Nash1:10:34
228Kharlee Charlton1:10:36
229Nicola Collier1:11:21
230Toni Clark1:11:23CPB
236Helen Adams1:13:59
237Helen Essery1:14:58
238Alexis Harris1:15:16
239Gill Newbury1:16:40
240Liz Bundy1:17:26
242June Renshaw1:18:03
243Cathy Warner1:18:12
246Gretchen Tucker1:19:20
247Jenna Lovelock1:23:27
248Amanda Tucker1:25:37

Thu 30th Jun: TACH Race - Dundry Thunder Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
83Carrie Almeida1:18:55
86Anthony Hickson1:38:19

Sat 25th Jun: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #253 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Kenneth PYPER00:19:18
8Andy CUNNINGHAM00:20:25
11Robin-Mark SCHOLS00:20:54
13Stephen BRYANT00:20:58
20Paul LANCASTER00:21:44
29Kate HAILS00:22:39
35Alan TATE00:23:03
43David BAGSHAW00:23:42
45Kiersty BARNETT00:23:46
48Frank LAMERTON00:23:50
52Sue JEDDI00:23:59
69Jennifer O'CONNOR00:24:40
70Leslie UNSWORTH00:24:45
73Warren WADE00:25:01
75Michael BROOKS00:25:06
77Sarah AMEY00:25:08
78Gill PERRY00:25:09
79Matthew EVANS00:25:09
82Simon EVANS00:25:23
87Philip ROCKLIFFE00:25:36
88Edric HOBBS00:25:37
90Laura GREGSON00:25:39
91Dawn WHITING00:25:40
101Janis CADBY00:26:28
103David WILLIAMS00:26:38
108Paul THORNE00:27:06
114Ann-Marie WITHERS00:27:39
120Anna LANCASTER00:28:08
121Holly NEWMAN00:28:09
126James WAUGH00:28:28
128Bob FALLER00:28:37
129Louise HARTFIELD00:28:40
130Anthony TAYLOR00:28:44
144Paul WARNER00:29:37
155Jeanette SIMS00:30:15
156Justine MACALISTER00:30:16
157Alastair BROWNLIE00:30:18
158Robert SALES00:30:25
163Teresa EDWARDS00:31:02
171Mark BYGRAVE00:31:27
193Nicola POULTER00:33:01
201Richard CLARKE00:34:02
224Gill NEWBURY00:38:11
227June RENSHAW00:38:49
235Katie CLARK00:42:24
246Linda UNSWORTH00:56:52

Sat 25th Jun: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #112 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
74Sarah Barker27:53

Sat 25th Jun: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #91 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
24Sam Beaverstock21:50
162Fiona Newman30:08

Sat 25th Jun: Killerton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #267 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
154Amelia OUGHTIBRIDGE00:28:58

Sat 25th Jun: Cardiff parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #443 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Arthur PEASE00:17:23

Sat 25th Jun: Arrow Valley parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #208 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
317Vicky ODY00:36:26

Sat 25th Jun: Southend parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #197 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
87Alan SPIERS00:25:31

Sat 25th Jun: Mount Edgcumbe parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #21 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Simon REEVES00:25:30

Sat 25th Jun: Cotswolds Way Relay Full Results

MT 103 m
PositionNameTimeComment
71Fiona Gibbs2:08:10Leg 4 12.7 m

Wed 22nd Jun: Chippenham Longest Day 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
39Chris Ashton0:53:38
142Aidan Sharratt0:53:56
254Karen Walters1:06:18
283Toni Clark1:13:33
294Sandra Sharratt1:16:00

Mon 20th Jun: Cirencester Park 10k Full Results

Road 10km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Ruth Barnes35:581st Lady
54Andrew Jefferies45:52

Sun 19th Jun: Chew Valley 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
61David Mudford0:44:23

Sun 19th Jun: SWVAC track and field championships Full Results

MV60 2000m Steeplechase T&F 2 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Phil Harding 9:09.34

Sun 19th Jun: Cheltenham Challenge Full Results

MT Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
62Andy Marchant2:01:36

Sat 18th Jun: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #252 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Scott Barnett0:19:07CPB
11Andy Cunningham0:20:50
17Kenneth Pyper0:21:00
18Phil Vale0:21:10CPB
20Sam Beaverstock0:21:16
24Isabel Almeida0:21:311st Lady, CPB
25Robin Schols0:21:32
28Paul Lancaster0:21:40
35Andrew Jefferies0:22:24
38Kate Hails0:22:283rd Lady
44Alan Tate0:22:49
45Andrew Sharratt0:22:54
47Helen Boyce0:23:14
48Leo Harris0:23:15
53Robert Warner0:23:24
57Gareth Legg0:23:54
70Leslie Unsworth0:24:36
71Aaron Bryant0:24:39
74Jennifer O'connor0:24:45
75Philip Rockliffe0:24:49
83Michael Brooks0:25:13
88Gill Perry0:25:21
89Laura Gregson0:25:27
95Joshua Thorne0:25:48CPB
96Alexander Tucker0:25:49
97Sarah Amey0:25:49
98Dawn Whiting0:25:53
99Michael Guy0:26:05
101Lola Harris0:26:16
102Darren Harris0:26:17
103Janis Cadby0:26:19
115Ian Isaacs0:27:08
120Judy Schols0:27:29
123James Waugh0:27:49
125Kat Laird0:27:56
131Lisa Carter0:28:18CPB
132Nicole Jackson0:28:20
134George Lancaster0:28:33
135Anthony Taylor0:28:35
140Bob Faller0:28:54
143Louise Hartfield0:29:08CPB
145Paul Warner0:29:20
150Carrie Almeida0:30:00
155Michelle Gibbs0:30:24CPB
157Robert Sales0:30:40
162Teresa Edwards0:30:56
177Mark Bygrave0:32:22
194Peter May0:33:56
201Richard Clarke0:34:32
202Kharlee Charlton0:34:45
204Alex Bryant0:35:01
205Sue Bryant0:35:02
208Helen Essery0:36:48
211Nick Bracey0:37:47
213Cathy Warner0:38:07
219June Renshaw0:39:34
227Katie Clark0:41:37
230Laura Oatley0:42:48
239Jeanette Sims0:46:23

Sat 18th Jun: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #111 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
58Sarah Barker0:26:50

Sat 18th Jun: Broad Town 5 miles (WRRL Race 5) (C.C.Race 11) Full Results

Road 8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Rich Ayling0:26:53
17Gary MacAlister0:31:03CPB
27Mark Harris0:32:372nd MV50
42Bob Ellis0:34:27
50Phil Harding0:35:23
55Martin Dicker0:35:52
58Stuart Arguile0:36:033rd MV60
61Adam Oatley0:36:22
75Sarah Sims0:37:29
87Fiona Gibbs0:38:47
93David Bagshaw0:39:10
108Adele Cooper0:40:423rd FV55
129Ellie Isaacs0:43:20PB
130Ian Isaacs0:43:20CPB
132Fiona Newman0:43:29PB
145Sarah Barker0:45:02PB
169Nicole Jackson0:48:23
200Anthony Hickson0:59:19
201Laura Oatley0:59:22

Sat 18th Jun: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #90 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
53Sophie Moore0:23:20

Sat 18th Jun: Burnham and Highbridge parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #53 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
128Edric Hobbs0:31:03

Sat 18th Jun: Salisbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #56 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
74Melanie Ward-Nicholls0:24:02CPB

Sat 18th Jun: Horsham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #96 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
29Sam Franklin0:21:26CPB

Sat 18th Jun: Lee-on-the-Solent parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #52 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
87Alan Spiers0:25:28

Tue 14th Jun: Heddington 5k Series (WRRL Race 7) Full Results

Race 1 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mike Rose0:16:54
11Danny Gard0:18:28
13Gary MacAlister0:18:34CPB
18Jackie Rockliffe0:18:581st Lady
20Richard Harding0:19:15
22Daniel Vale0:19:31
26Faisal Din0:19:42
33Richard Morgetroyd0:27:00
36Jon Pittard0:20:27
47Phil Vale0:20:54
48Phil Harding0:20:552nd MV60
50Joanne Mumford0:21:05
52Alan Button0:21:11
57James Williams0:21:29
61Clare Wood0:21:43PB
63Benjamin Vincent0:21:53
64Stuart Arguile0:21:543rd MV60
65Leah Sartain0:21:57
73Alison Graham0:22:14
78Sue Jeddi0:22:52
86Matthew Charlton0:23:20
87David Warren0:23:20
92Fiona Gibbs0:23:39
93David Bagshaw0:23:40
95Kiersty Barnett0:23:54
97Richard Newman0:24:02
99Leslie Unsworth0:24:07
103Philip Rockliffe0:24:24PB
106Holly Newman0:24:361st junior
107Mick Farrar0:24:38
112Matthew Evans0:24:55
116Caroline Tassell0:24:59PB
117Helen Donald0:25:01
119Ellie Isaacs0:25:032nd Junior
120Donna Kelly0:25:06
126Laura Gregson0:25:34
128sharon Firkins0:25:39
129Amanda-Jayne Bygrave0:25:57
130Kay Turner0:26:03
133Ian Isaacs0:26:10
134Judy Schols0:26:15
138Fiona Newman0:26:31
140Paul Manuel0:26:39
142Nicola Watters0:26:43
143Helen Davies0:26:52
145Danielle Baxter0:27:06
158Sarah Barker0:28:12
161Bob Faller0:28:19
164Marie Chapman0:28:33
165Louise Fearon0:28:38
182Edric Hobbs0:32:28
184Toni Clark0:32:58PB
187Sandra Sharratt0:33:18
192June Renshaw0:34:29
194Emma Day0:35:32
199Anthony Hickson0:38:351st MV80

Sat 11th Jun: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #251 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Mike Rose0:17:23
9Richard Harding0:19:56
10Kenneth Pyper0:19:57
23Robert Warner0:21:03CPB
26Paul Lancaster0:21:45
29Juliet Coulson0:22:012nd Lady
30Phil Vale0:22:07
31Sam Franklin0:22:21
34Kate Hails0:22:273rd Lady
40Alan Tate0:22:50
41Douglas Marr0:22:56
43Andrew Sharratt0:23:03
44Aaron Bryant0:23:05
46Nick Bracey0:23:08
52Frank Lamerton0:23:43
55Luke Slade0:23:46CPB
56Holly Newman0:23:59
62Leslie Unsworth0:24:37
65Ethan Bolter0:24:47
73Ali Atkinson0:24:59
74Mark Edwards0:25:00CPB
77Jennifer O'connor0:25:05
83Gill Perry0:25:25
85Philip Rockliffe0:25:40
87Alan Spiers0:25:43
89Dawn Whiting0:25:45
92Callum Slade0:25:49
95Pete Slade0:25:53
96Sarah Amey0:25:57
97Laura Gregson0:25:57
98Bob Washbourne0:26:00
106Lola Harris0:26:24
107Darren Harris0:26:25
108Sue Bryant0:26:26CPB
109Rosemary Barber0:26:27
112James Waugh0:26:30
115Danielle Baxter0:26:38CPB
117David Williams0:26:43
119Judy Schols0:26:48
121Sharon Firkins0:26:55
128Eddie Holland0:27:14CPB
136Bob Faller0:27:47
141Matthew Evans0:28:03
144George Lancaster0:28:12
147Fiona Newman0:28:22
150Nicole Jackson0:28:32
167Louise Hartfield0:29:36
172Stuart Figini0:29:55
179Teresa Edwards0:30:50
182Robert Sales0:31:04
198Paul Warner0:33:08
216Alexis Harris0:35:30
223Toni Clark0:36:33
224Gill Newbury0:36:35
228Debra Powell0:36:53
232Juliet Harris0:37:45
245Cathy Warner0:39:29
255Linda Unsworth0:49:00

Sat 11th Jun: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #89 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
31Sophie Moore0:22:301st Lady, CPB
153Jayne Burgess0:29:22
269Vicky Ody0:48:06

Sat 11th Jun: Endure 24 Hour Team Relay Race (Multiple 5 Mile Laps) Full Results

Team Relay Race (5 mile laps) MT 8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Thomas Coney0:39:22
1Thomas Coney0:37:43
1Thomas Coney0:35:57
1Ruth Barnes0:33:21
1Ruth Barnes0:34:59
1Antony Mills0:48:09
1Dominic Beddis0:43:44
1Antony Mills0:45:27
1Dominic Beddis0:37:35
1Antony Mills0:41:58
1Dominic Beddis0:39:23
1Thomas Coney0:40:53
1Thomas Coney0:38:39
1Thomas Coney0:36:45
1Antony Mills0:40:53
1Thomas Coney0:35:14
1Dominic Beddis0:37:43
1Antony Mills0:36:52
1Thomas Coney0:32:51
1Ruth Barnes0:32:27
1Dominic Beddis0:35:19
1Ruth Barnes0:31:31
1Antony Mills0:35:16
1Thomas Coney0:33:07
1Dominic Beddis0:32:13
1Ruth Barnes0:30:33
1Antony Mills0:34:27
1Thomas Coney0:31:53
1Dominic Beddis0:31:22
1Ruth Barnes0:30:18
45Ray Pemberton0:39:57
45David Warren0:45:19
45Matthew Weeks1:30:22
45Sarah Barker1:09:40
45Kev Bush0:50:01
45Ray Pemberton0:40:53
45David Warren0:37:23
45Sarah Barker0:57:06
45Kev Bush0:45:36
45Ray Pemberton0:41:56
45Sarah Barker0:56:59
45Kev Bush0:44:54
45Ray Pemberton0:42:05
45Matthew Weeks0:55:19
45David Warren0:38:17
45Matthew Weeks0:48:13
45David Warren0:37:14
45Sarah Barker0:53:45
45Kev Bush0:41:15
45Ray Pemberton0:37:26
45Matthew Weeks0:40:45
45David Warren0:34:40
45Sarah Barker0:48:15
45Kev Bush0:38:35
45Ray Pemberton0:37:24
45Matthew Weeks0:40:17
45David Warren0:34:53
45Sarah Barker0:47:16
45Kev Bush0:38:03
45Ray Pemberton0:36:41
45Matthew Weeks0:39:51
45David Warren0:33:01
47Gary Macalister0:34:47
47Andrew Thomas0:40:32
47Fiona Gibbs0:44:03
47Ian Isaacs0:46:03
47Janis Cadby0:47:44
47Gary Macalister0:34:36
47Andrew Thomas0:39:48
47Fiona Gibbs0:44:50
47Ian Isaacs0:43:57
47Janis Cadby0:45:56
47Fiona Gibbs0:45:01
47Janis Cadby0:48:38
47Gary Macalister0:37:43
47Andrew Thomas0:47:29
47Fiona Gibbs0:43:33
47Ian Isaacs0:58:38
47Janis Cadby0:52:58
47Gary Macalister0:37:55
47Gary Macalister0:37:50
47Andrew Thomas0:48:23
47Andrew Thomas0:45:32
47Fiona Gibbs0:46:22
47Fiona Gibbs0:48:38
47Ian Isaacs0:56:53
47Ian Isaacs0:54:31
47Janis Cadby0:55:10
47Gary Macalister0:34:56
47Andrew Thomas0:42:45
47Fiona Gibbs0:43:45
47Ian Isaacs0:46:16
47Janis Cadby0:50:40
47Gary Macalister0:34:47
47Andrew Thomas0:40:32
47Fiona Gibbs0:44:03
47Ian Isaacs0:46:03
47Janis Cadby0:47:44
47Gary Macalister0:34:36
47Andrew Thomas0:39:48
47Fiona Gibbs0:44:50
47Ian Isaacs0:43:57
105Paul Thorne0:45:40
105Mark Tucker0:49:28
105Gavin Park0:56:05
105Michael Guy0:51:02
105Paul Thorne0:45:25
105Adam Oatley0:47:33
105Carrie Almeida1:01:38
105Mark Tucker0:51:50
105Gavin Park0:58:37
105Michael Guy0:55:18
105Paul Thorne0:48:13
105Adam Oatley0:45:48
105Carrie Almeida1:02:55
105Mark Tucker0:50:28
105Gavin Park0:48:11
105Michael Guy0:52:50
105Paul Thorne0:44:58
105Adam Oatley0:41:27
105Carrie Almeida0:56:10
105Mark Tucker0:46:00
105Gavin Park0:49:47
105Michael Guy0:46:04
105Paul Thorne0:44:51
105Adam Oatley0:41:40
105Carrie Almeida0:52:34
105Mark Tucker0:43:24
105Gavin Park0:47:27
105Michael Guy0:44:52
105Paul Thorne0:45:21
105Adam Oatley0:42:07
181Claire Clift0:54:46
181Hannah Eaton1:10:17
181Rebecca Hex0:52:53
181Helen Thorne0:57:55
181Claire Clift0:51:48
181Justine Macalister0:59:09
181Helen Tipple0:57:23
181Rebecca Hex0:56:42
181Hannah Eaton1:22:56
181Helen Thorne0:57:23
181Claire Clift0:52:40
181Justine Macalister0:57:12
181Helen Tipple0:53:46
181Rebecca Hex0:59:46
181Hannah Eaton1:14:40
181Helen Thorne0:53:03
181Claire Clift0:49:20
181Justine Macalister0:52:32
181Helen Tipple0:50:37
181Rebecca Hex0:52:51
181Hannah Eaton1:06:24
181Helen Thorne0:52:46
181Claire Clift0:49:30
181Justine Macalister0:51:29
181Helen Tipple0:50:36
181Rebecca Hex0:51:13
191Jeanette Sims0:50:00
191Laura Saxty0:51:14
191Alana Cox0:58:19
191Gretchen Tucker1:04:02
191Alana Cox0:57:03
191Nicola Poulter1:00:43
191Anthony Hickson1:19:08
191Karen Walters0:55:23
191Laura Oatley1:11:20
191Jeanette Sims0:50:55
191Laura Saxty0:51:10
191Gretchen Tucker1:03:13
191Alana Cox0:55:00
191Nicola Poulter0:55:23
191Anthony Hickson1:05:32
191Karen Walters0:52:40
191Laura Oatley1:05:46
191Jeanette Sims0:46:12
191Laura Saxty0:49:06
191Gretchen Tucker1:02:38
191Alana Cox0:51:45
191Nicola Poulter0:54:05
191Anthony Hickson1:08:46
191Karen Walters0:52:01
191Laura Oatley1:04:46

Sat 11th Jun: Southsea parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #141 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
205James Faller0:29:53

Sat 11th Jun: Killerton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #265 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
182Amelia Oughtibridge0:31:06

Sat 11th Jun: Humph's Hilly Half  Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
64Andrew Jefferies1:49:48

Sat 11th Jun: parkrun Warszawa-Praga Full Results | Photos

Event #159 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
17James Williams0:21:28

Sat 11th Jun: Porterstown parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #34 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
25Sean Price0:29:11

Wed 8th Jun: Yeovilton 5k Summer Series (Wednesdays} Full Results

Race 3 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
125Rosemary Barber0:24:59 1st FV65

Sun 5th Jun: Chippenham 5 miles (WRRL Race 4) (Short course, no PBs) Full Results

Road 8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mike Towler0:25:41
3Mike Rose0:26:58
4Ruth Barnes0:27:21
20Jackie Rockliffe0:30:40
27Peter Veleski0:31:24
33Anita Mellodew0:32:14
36Dan Vale0:32:23
47Ray Pemberton0:33:45
51Phil Vale0:34:01
64Phil Harding0:34:44
72Juliet Coulson0:35:32
75Leah Sartain0:35:44
83Helen Boyce0:36:13
92Richard Southgate0:36:49
101Paul Thorne0:38:27
107Tina Towler0:39:06
126Ian Isaacs0:40:38
129Kate Hails0:41:12
133Judy Schols0:41:47
139Juliet Harris0:42:43
140Fiona Newman0:42:45
145Rosemary Barber0:43:17
149Danielle Baxter0:44:21
154Bob Faller0:45:10
156Anna Snook0:45:58
163Mark Bygrave0:48:51
174Michele Platten0:53:08
175Sonia Bundy0:53:09
180Andrew Jefferies0:55:07
181Toni Clark0:57:03
182Liz Bundy0:57:44
183June Renshaw0:58:41
187Alexis Harris1:00:00
188Hayley Bolter1:00:00

Sat 4th Jun: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #250 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Dominic Beddis0:17:43
5Richard Ayling0:19:04
9Tim Lowrie0:19:44
11James Pickford0:19:51CPB
20Sam Beaverstock0:20:46CPB
22Toby Cambray0:20:58CPB
23Kenneth Pyper0:20:59
27Andy Cunningham0:21:09
30Joanne Mumford0:21:21
33Paul Lancaster0:21:36
36Darren Harris0:21:53
40Gary Macalister0:22:01
43Mark Bentley0:22:15
50James Williams0:22:49
54Sue Jeddi0:23:05
55Richard Southgate0:23:05
56Richard Harding0:23:06
71Richard Newman0:23:48
72Melanie Nicholls0:23:50
74Peter Jefferies0:23:53
81Leslie Unsworth0:24:23
82Frank Lamerton0:24:26
91Mark Tucker0:24:44
92Kate Hails0:24:44
103Warren Wade0:25:01
109Philip Rockliffe0:25:26
110Ethan Bolter0:25:31
111Ali Atkinson0:25:33
114Sharon Cleverley0:25:37CPB
115Melanie Crosnier0:25:40
117Matthew Evans0:25:45
122Donna Kelly0:25:55
123Alan Spiers0:25:56
125Michael Brooks0:25:59
129Jeanette Sims0:26:05CPB
131Ellie Isaacs0:26:07
133Rob Winton0:26:19
138Anna Lancaster0:26:36
140Mandie Bygrave0:26:44
143Chris Ashton0:26:52
146Amanda Whayman0:27:02
149Ian Isaacs0:27:06
150Michael Guy0:27:08
158David Williams0:27:46
160Sarah Amey0:28:01
172Gill Perry0:28:22
178David Bagshaw0:28:38
179Emily Martin0:28:39CPB
180Stuart Figini0:28:40
181Anthony Taylor0:28:43
182Jon Williams0:28:44CPB
185Fiona Newman0:28:52
186Freddie Pickford0:28:53CPB
187Lisa Carter0:28:53CPB
188Holly Newman0:28:54
196Mark Bygrave0:29:34
209Linda Unsworth0:30:20
212Michelle Gibbs0:30:25CPB
214Teresa Edwards0:30:36CPB
216Jerry Clark0:30:38
218Nicola Watters0:30:40
219Robert Sales0:30:48
220Bob Faller0:30:54
234James Morrison0:31:48
240Helen Thorne0:32:26
254Paul Warner0:33:57
260Danielle Baxter0:34:43
264Helen Adams0:35:11
275Richard Clarke0:36:26
276Hayley Bolter0:36:32
277Gretchen Tucker0:37:03
283Jenna Lovelock0:38:26
289Cathy Warner0:39:50
291James Waugh0:41:22
301Jim Chalmers1:09:48

Sat 4th Jun: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #110 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
22Leah Sartain0:22:133rd Lady, CPB

Sat 4th Jun: Fell Foot parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #75 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
40Dan Wood0:22:10
243Clare Wood0:40:19

Sat 4th Jun: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #88 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Jack Webb0:19:27
25Victor Webb0:21:49
208Allison Perkins0:30:16

Sat 4th Jun: Poole parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #272 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
110Andrew Sharratt0:22:11

Sat 4th Jun: Burnham and Highbridge parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #51 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
39Edric Hobbs0:22:49

Sat 4th Jun: Bideford parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #10 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
58Helen Tipple0:29:58

Sat 4th Jun: Salisbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #54 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
186Sharon Firkins0:27:14
232Sara Robert0:29:17

Sat 4th Jun: Gladstone parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #210 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
30Faisal Din0:21:53

Thu 2nd Jun: TACH Race - Burrington Blaster Full Results

MT 8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
104Carrie Almeida1:15:31
105David Griffiths1:15:32
106Anthony Hickson1:21:55

Wed 1st Jun: Phoenix, "Indy Run" Full Results

MT 42km
PositionNameTimeComment
29David Griffiths4:28:06

Tue 31st May: Aztec Fast 5k Summer Series (Tuesdays 730pm start) Full Results

Race 31/5/16 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Michael Towler15:31PB
34Dominic Beddis17:32
106Joanne Mumford21:15
117David Griffiths22:14

Mon 30th May: Bampton to Tiverton Road Race Full Results

Road 7 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
98David Griffiths0:55:32

Sun 29th May: Dauntsey 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
22Robin-Mark Schols0:41:46
89Ali Atkinson0:50:56
90Jennifer O'Connor00:51:01
119Fiona Newman0:54:54PB
120David Griffiths0:54:55

Sun 29th May: Wells Fun Run 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
276Jayne Burgess1:01:37
334Anthony Hickson1:15:57

Sun 29th May: Folkestone Coastal 10k Full Results

Road 10km
PositionNameTimeComment
201Martin Pearce0:52:02

Sun 29th May: Edinburgh Marathon Festival Full Results

Marathon Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
1150Clare Wood3:38:23
4412Michael Guy4:38:16
6113Andrew Chappell5:33:47

Sat 28th May: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #249 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Richard Ayling0:16:15CPB
2Mike Rose0:17:13
3Dominic Beddis0:17:58
9Gary Macalister0:18:47CPB
10Niall Thorne0:18:57CPB
12Daniel Vale0:19:18
18Kenneth Pyper0:20:00
25Robin Schols0:20:40
26Alexander Russell0:20:50
38Phil Vale0:21:44
42Darren Harris0:21:58
43Paul Lancaster0:22:00
45Juliet Coulson0:22:05
56Andrew Sharratt0:22:42
60Simon Reeves0:22:50
61James Williams0:22:51
62Aaron Bryant0:23:02CPB
68Peter Jefferies0:23:28
70Alan Tate0:23:35
73Sue Jeddi0:23:50
74Gareth Legg0:23:54
79Richard Newman0:24:07
80Alexander Tucker0:24:11
82David Bagshaw0:24:18
89Anna Spiers0:24:32CPB
94Leslie Unsworth0:24:41
100Jennifer O'connor0:24:51
101Matthew Evans0:24:53
102Richard Harding0:24:55
107Frank Lamerton0:25:13
109Kiersty Barnett0:25:22
110Helen Donald0:25:23CPB
111Jon Pittard0:25:25
117Adele Cooper0:25:34
119Donna Kelly0:25:42CPB
120Judy Schols0:25:43CPB
124Philip Rockliffe0:26:15
125Jenny Bourton0:26:16
128David Griffiths0:26:25
129Sue Bryant0:26:28CPB
131Rosemary Barber0:26:36
132Amanda Whayman0:26:43
133Danielle Baxter0:26:44CPB
141Paul Thorne0:27:02
143Michael Brooks0:27:07
154Bob Faller0:27:49
155David Williams0:27:51
156Justine Macalister0:27:53
168Kat Laird0:29:05
169Amanda Timbrell0:29:12
171Stuart Figini0:29:14
172Emily Martin0:29:16
173Jeanette Sims0:29:17
175Helen Thorne0:29:37
176Ellie Isaacs0:29:41
177Anna Lancaster0:29:41
185Helen Tipple0:30:02
186Sue Mccartney0:30:08
190Linda Unsworth0:30:44
200Kelly Ganfield0:31:08
201Carrie Almeida0:31:08
202Robert Sales0:31:09
207Teresa Edwards0:31:31CPB
215Mark Bygrave0:31:49
226Michelle Gibbs0:32:25
231Gill Newbury0:32:53
244Paul Warner0:35:02
250Ali Atkinson0:36:47
252Sandra Sharratt0:37:10
255Cathy Warner0:38:18
260Hannah Eaton0:41:41
262Allison Perkins0:43:47

Sat 28th May: Longrun Meadow parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #139 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
35Andy Marchant0:20:41

Sat 28th May: Pomphrey Hill parkrun Full Results | Photos

event #119 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
91Hayley Southgate0:25:44

Sat 28th May: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #87 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
51Isabel Almeida0:22:36
322Amanda Tucker0:42:11CPB

Sat 28th May: Swindon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #304 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
175Sarah Barker0:26:17

Sat 28th May: Southsea parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #139 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
164James Faller0:27:33

Sat 28th May: Burnham and Highbridge parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #50 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
52Edric Hobbs0:23:24

Sat 28th May: Gnoll parkrun Full Results | Photos

event #29 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
94Laura Oatley0:36:42

Sat 28th May: Edinburgh Marathon Festival Full Results

5k Road 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
193Clare Wood0:27:07

Sat 28th May: The Original Dorset Full Results

MT 23km
PositionNameTimeComment
50Andrew Jefferies2:22:35

Sat 28th May: Gladstone parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #209 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Faisal Din0:19:52CPB

Thu 26th May: The Fountain Five Full Results

MT 5 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
50David Griffiths0:46:26

Wed 25th May: Broadway Tower Charity Run Full Results

MT 5 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
84David Griffiths0:46:42

Tue 24th May: Westonbirt 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
98Sam Franklin0:47:09
113James Macgregor0:47:50
268Tracey Bingham0:55:31
350Paul Manuel0:57:58
354Helen Davies0:58:02
358Justine MacAlister0:58:11
359David Griffiths0:58:11
474Karen Walters 01:02:30

Sun 22nd May: Cheddar Gorge Challenge Full Results

Event 2 MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
102Gavin Park1:11:31

Sun 22nd May: The Ox Races 1/4 or 1/2 or Full or Ultra Marathon Full Results

Ox Half MT 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
307Jon Williams3:54:28
308Hannah Eaton3:54:29

Ox Full MT 42.2 km
PositionNameTimeComment
12David Warren3:57:01
105Mick Farrar5:33:34

Sun 22nd May: Keynsham Broadlands 10 Miler Full Results

MT 10 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
25Andrew Jefferies1:35:25
55Amanda Bygrave1:55:20
70David Griffiths2:18:45
71Denise Ellis2:18:45

Sat 21st May: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #248 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Kenneth Pyper0:19:44
11Jackie Rockliffe0:19:49
13Callum Withers0:20:25
18Melanie Ward-Nicholls0:21:18
22Sam Beaverstock0:21:33
25Paul Lancaster0:21:45
28Phil Vale0:22:00
30Clare Wood0:22:14
34Andrew Jefferies0:22:39
36Darren Harris0:22:39
37Leo Harris0:22:43CPB
56Douglas Marr0:23:55
60Richard Newman0:24:10
62Luke Slade0:24:15
64Sue Jeddi0:24:20
67Leslie Unsworth0:24:29
69Melanie Ward-Nicholls0:24:38
74Ian Isaacs0:25:03
75Gill Perry0:25:08
76Ali Atkinson0:25:12
77Anna Spiers0:25:13CPB
78Ben Vincent0:25:14
88Helen Donald0:25:49
89Simon Evans0:25:53
95Laura Gregson0:26:05
100Philip Rockliffe0:26:18
105David Williams0:26:33
106Ben MacAlister0:26:35CPB
107Gary MacAlister0:26:35
110Anna Lancaster0:26:43
113Fiona Newman0:26:49
116Alan Spiers0:27:00
121Danielle Baxter0:27:25
125Sarah Amey0:27:49
126Liam Newble0:27:50
129Jayne Burgess0:27:59
139Joshua Thorne0:28:25
143James Waugh0:28:34
145George Lancaster0:28:37
147Bob Faller0:28:41
148Matthew Evans0:28:42
150Anthony Taylor0:28:47
155Michael Guy0:28:58
156Peter Jefferies0:29:01
157Emily Martin0:29:04CPB
158Nicole Jackson0:29:06
180Kelly Ganfield0:30:43
181Carrie Almeida0:30:43
182Mark Bygrave0:30:44
187Sarah Marshall0:31:15CPB
196Robert Sales0:31:47
198James Morrison0:31:58
199Jeanette Sims0:31:59
200Laura Saxty0:32:00
205Paul Warner0:32:31
222Melanie Coupe0:33:57
223Lianne Sadler0:34:13CPB
233Toni Clark0:36:09CPB
234Jerry Clark0:36:09
244June Renshaw0:38:31
245Cathy Warner0:39:41
254Amanda Tucker0:41:45
258Linda Unsworth0:44:42
260Justine MacAlister0:45:00

Sat 21st May: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #109 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
78Sarah Barker0:26:16
91Sharon Firkins0:27:33

Sat 21st May: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #86 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Max Davis0:18:11CPB
48Martin Davis0:22:31CPB
248Vicky Ody0:37:19

Sat 21st May: Southsea parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #138 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
23Andy Marchant0:21:07
96Gareth Legg0:24:15
228James Faller0:29:41

Sat 21st May: The Ox Races 1/4 or 1/2 or Full or Ultra Marathon Full Results

Light Ox Quarter MT 10.6km upto 48 km
PositionNameTimeComment
63Claire Clift1:12:20
130Jim Chalmers1:37:07

Dark Ox Quarter MT 10.6 km
PositionNameTimeComment
101Karen Walters1:14:54
180Claire Clift1:30:30
215Jim Chalmers1:46:44

Sat 21st May: Poole parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #270 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
99Andrew Sharratt0:22:33

Sat 21st May: Burnham and Highbridge parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #49 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
46Edric Hobbs0:23:32

Sat 21st May: Gladstone parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #208 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
26Faisal Din0:20:23CPB

Sat 21st May: Perry Hall parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #81 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
26Liz Gard0:24:22
75Megan Gard0:43:50

Mon 16th May: Hogweed Trot 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
20Gary MacAlister38:49

Sun 15th May: Bristol 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Mike Towler32:44Club Record & PB
37Ruth Barnes34:472nd Female Overall, Club Record & PB
2733Darren Jago51:12
2766David Earley51:16
3301Louise Geering52:54
4195Philip Rockliffe55:22CPB
5102Gavin Park57:48
7959Nicky Wade1:07:30

Sun 15th May: Jack n Jill Challenge (C.C.Race 9) Full Results

MT 11.2 km
PositionNameTimeComment
12David Warren44:25
39Phil Harding50:202nd MV60
43Jon Pittard50:49
52Isabel Almeida53:232nd Senior Lady, 1st ladies team
59Richard Southgate54:18
61Helen Boyce54:203rd Senior Lady, 1st ladies team
62Sue Jeddi54:271st FV50, 1st ladies team
77Fiona Gibbs56:52
79David Griffiths57:04
80David Bagshaw57:14
83Robert Warner57:421st Male U18
101Adele Cooper1:00:543rd FV50
106Helen Donald1:01:39
107Dave Williams1:01:50
122Nadine Miners1:03:49
124Stephen Miners1:03:54
125Hayley Southgate1:04:03
130Sarah Amey1:04:57
131James Waugh1:05:20
132Justine MacAlister1:05:33
134Juliet Coulson1:05:38
136Jeanette Sims1:07:11
137Carrie Almeida1:07:18
144Claire Clift1:09:35
150Rosemary Barber1:11:311st FV60
152Alana Cox1:11:59
155Allison Perkins1:12:29CPB
156Alan Spiers1:12:29
162Nicole Jackson1:13:32
164Paul Warner1:14:42
165Karen Walters1:15:25
170Louise Fearon1:16:44
171Marie Chapman1:16:46
179Jon Williams1:25:50
180June Renshaw1:25:50
182Toni Clark1:36:51
183Laura Oatley1:38:10
184Vicky Ody1:38:10
185Hannah Eaton1:38:10
186Danielle Baxter1:38:10
187Liz Bundy1:38:10
188Alexis Harris1:38:10
189Sandra Sharratt1:38:10
190Hayley Bolter1:38:10

Sun 15th May: Hook 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
138James Faller55:40
176Bob Faller59:16

Sun 15th May: Dilton Dash 10k Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
0Ali Atkinson59:53
0Mandie Bygrave62:44
43Alistair Bartlett58:34

Sun 15th May: Imerys Trail Half Marathon Full Results

MT Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
172Shelly Forster2:07:16

Sat 14th May: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #247 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Kenneth Pyper19:42
19Rob Totham21:06CPB
26Paul Lancaster21:58
27Phil Vale22:01
33Sam Franklin22:17
39Sam Beaverstock22:31
41Alan Tate22:34
43Leo Harris22:57CPB
44Darren Harris22:57
45Andrew Sharratt23:06
49Kate Hails23:27
58Leslie Unsworth24:10
65Erica Harris24:28
68David Bagshaw24:36
70Jennifer O'connor24:39
73Melanie Crosnier24:48CPB
77Gill Perry24:59
78Warren Wade25:00
88William Nattrass25:35
92Matthew Evans25:51
97James Waugh26:07
109Fiona Newman26:46
110Danielle Baxter26:47CPB
115Kiersty Barnett27:02
116Paul Thorne27:06
118Simon Evans27:17
123Michael Guy27:32
127Bob Faller27:40
130Edric Hobbs27:53
139Christine Mckenzie28:30
142Kristian Barnett28:33First Timer!
143Scott Barnett28:33
144Helen Tipple28:40
147Peter Jefferies28:55
158Laura Gregson29:33
161Carrie Almeida29:59
164Louise Hartfield30:14
167Lisa Carter30:36First Timer!
172Kath Randall31:00CPB
178Robert Sales31:23
180Emily Martin31:27
185Emily Steff31:52
186Sarah Fenby31:56
189Jeanette Sims32:04
190Teresa Edwards32:09CPB
191Sarah Marshall32:17First Timer!
201Peter May33:16
216Cathy Warner34:44
218Lianne Sadler34:55First Timer!
238Hannah Eaton40:24
248Ian Isaacs56:27

Sat 14th May: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #108 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
58Sarah Barker26:00
71Kay Turner27:01First Timer
132Helen Thorne33:20First Timer

Sat 14th May: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #85 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
52Helen Boyce22:39
379Amanda Tucker42:31
380Vicky Ody42:14

Sat 14th May: Southsea parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #137 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
132James Faller25:13

Sat 14th May: Bratton Hilly Full Results

MT 11.4 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Danny Gard46:241st MV40
5Adam Robbins46:54
13Richard Hudson50:17
15Bob Ellis51:12
18Andy Marchant52:17
20Jo Mumford53:331st Female
26Diane Hier55:052nd Female
29Simon Reeves56:08
40Andrew Jefferies57:35
42Leah Sartain57:52
47Neil Payne58:28
49Alexander Tucker59:44
50Liz Gard59:471st FV35
52Gareth Legg1:00:12
61Melanie Nicholls1:02:13
68Chris Ashton1:03:25
71Sarah Amey1:03:42
72Mark Tucker1:03:46
73Ali Atkinson1:03:52
75Alex Fearon1:04:33
79Juliet Harris1:05:53
85Anna Cottle1:07:00
89James Waugh1:10:22
96Nicola Poulter1:18:34
99Gretchen Tucker1:34:19

Sat 14th May: Killerton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #261 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
146Amelia Oughtibridge29:20CPB

Sat 14th May: Cheltenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #170 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
432Megan Gard40:31

Sat 14th May: Evesham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #58 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
112Karen Holt39:30First Timer

Thu 12th May: Phoenix Races (multiple laps of 5.25km approx) Full Results

Top Gun Race 5.25 km laps 42 km
PositionNameTimeComment
21David Griffiths4:29:088 laps x 5.25 km

Wed 11th May: Yeovilton 5k Summer Series (Wednesdays} Full Results

Race 2 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
133Rosemary Barber25:181st FV65
134David Griffiths25:18

Tue 10th May: Roundway Chase Full Results

MT 11 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2David Warren46:01
4Richard Hudson47:20
18Robin Mark Schols53:24
20Caroline Gale54:09
22Adam Oatley54:18
24Dale Ingram54:42
30Andrew Jefferies55:07
34Sue Jeddi57:22
38Ian Isaacs1:00:40
40Tina Towler1:01:01
46Hayley Southgate1:05:47
55Justine MacAlister1:09:00
56David Griffiths1:08:56
68Alana Cox1:13:29
74Karen Walters1:15:49
75Denise Ellis1:17:47
83Laura Oatley1:35:46

Mon 9th May: Berkley 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
197Chris Ashton52:58
223David Griffiths54:472nd MV65

Sun 8th May: Bath Two Tunnels Hilly Half Marathon Full Results

MT 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
67James Waugh1:56:12
97Sarah Amey2:06:08

Sun 8th May: Trowbridge "Zombie Apocalypse" (C.C.Race 8) Full Results

Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Rich Ayling16:112nd Man
3Michael Towler16:203rd Man
4Mike Rose16:59PB breaking 17 minute barrier!!
5Ruth Barnes17:201st Lady
6Max Davis17:241st Junior Boy
7Gary Macalister18:50CPB
10Scott Barnett19:16
11David Warren19:171st MV40
13Niall Thorne19:25
14Rich Harding19:33
18Mark Harris19:581st MV50
19Antony Mills20:04
20James Pickford20:09
22Sam Beaverstock20:22
25Freya Buglass20:443rd Lady (only a Junior)
26Jon Pittard20:53
28Chris Brown21:07
29Kate Hails21:08
30Robin-Mark Schols21:20
33Phil Harding21:41
35Dan Vale21:56
37Dan Wood22:09
39Juliet Coulson22:15
41Phil Vale22:17
43Josh Whitefield-Lott22:21
44Ben Vincent22:21
46Stuart Arguile22:31
47Andrew Jefferies22:33
52Sue Jeddi22:571st FV50
55David Griffiths23:13
64Paul Thorne24:02
65Robert Warner24:08
66Fiona Gibbs24:11
67Elliot Firkins24:17
70Leslie Unsworth24:32
73Richard Newman24:36
80Ellie Isaacs25:22PB
81Ian Isaacs25:23
86Hayley Southgate25:44
87Dave Williams25:49
90Helen Donald25:53
92Luke Slade26:00
94Judy Schols26:06
95Chris Ashton26:09
96Caroline Tassell26:12
97Adele Cooper26:15
100Nicola Watters26:38
101Amanda-Jayne Bygrave26:45
102Holly Newman26:47
103Ethan Bolter26:49
105Sharon Firkins27:00
106Louise Geering27:02
109Jay Sims27:27
110Edric Hobbs27:29
111Bob Faller27:43
112Kay Turner27:44
113Sarah Barker27:52
115Rebecca Hex28:26
117Michael Guy29:08
122Claire Clift29:25
123Jon Williams29:27
135Paul Warner30:04
137Carrie Almeida30:12
139Michele Platten30:21
141Rebecca Hall30:35
142Mark Bygrave30:36
144Gavin Park31:24
145Joshua Thorne31:28
147Helen Thorne31:30
149Justine Macalister31:42
150Jorja Warner31:451st Junior Girl
155Mandy Bell32:35
157Michelle Gibbs33:29
161Lisa Rockliffe34:16
162Sandra Sharratt34:26
165Kelly Hilbert34:55
170June Renshaw36:06
174Danielle Baxter37:30
175Toni Clark37:30
176Jerry Clark37:31
177Jenna Lovelock37:32
182Jim Chalmers38:33
184Hayley Bolter38:44
189Elaine Hall41:09
196Steven Cade43:36
197Maria Clark44:29First Race..Excellent, now have a PB to try and better.
198Dawn Randall44:29First Race..Excellent, now have a PB to try and better.
199Matthew Evans44:30
204Adam Oatley51:05
205Laura Oatley51:06

Sun 8th May: Bath Two Tunnels 10k Full Results

Race 2 of 4 Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Kenneth Pyper40:57PB
326Jayne Burgess1:02:67
391Vicky Bodman1:11:40

Sun 8th May: Bromsgrove "Blood Wise" 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
28Andy Marchant45:34

Sun 8th May: Hereford Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
216Andrew Sharratt1:53:33
248Jennifer O'connor1:56:25
249Alan Tate1:56:25

Sat 7th May: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #246 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Mark Harrison19:04
5Hayden Coate19:26
11Richard Ayling19:53
12Will Holland19:54
15Pete Slade20:17
21Paul Lancaster21:30
28Sam Beaverstock22:26
34Zoe Yeomans22:46
35Andrew Sharratt22:49
36Josh Whitefield-Lott22:50
37Chris Brown23:02
43Robert Warner23:09
44Richard Southgate23:12
60Kenneth Pyper24:04
68Jennifer O'connor24:40
77Sarah Amey25:08
82Gill Perry25:22
88Dawn Whiting25:43CPB
91Michael Alderdice25:54CPB
94Niall Thorne26:04
95Leslie Unsworth26:06
99Alan Spiers26:27
100Alan Tate26:28
107Kate Hails26:38
110Mandie Bygrave26:44
111Fiona Newman26:44
113Paul Thorne27:00
121Ben Macalister27:26
122Gary Macalister27:26
125David Williams27:34
126Danielle Baxter27:35CPB
129Justine Macalister27:52
130Helen Tipple27:53
131Edric Hobbs27:58
135Bob Faller28:16
139David Griffiths28:24
141Stuart Figini28:37
146Paul Warner28:56
148Peter Jefferies28:58
149Helen Thorne29:14
158Richard Newman30:03
166Linda Unsworth30:18
177James Waugh31:18
180Mark Bygrave31:22
184Robert Sales31:38
185Juliette Bond31:48CPB
197Kath Randall32:05CPB
200Teresa Edwards32:48CPB
209Matthew Evans33:35
211Peter May34:04
217Jerry Clark35:32
229Cathy Warner36:46
239Tyler Renshaw45:37
240June Renshaw45:40
249Emma Day01:00:27

Sat 7th May: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #107 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
75Sarah Barker27:10

Sat 7th May: Semington Slog Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Brett Flook39:492nd Overall & 1st MV50
8Clare Wood44:481st Female & 1st FV40
9Adam Oatley44:51
10Phil Vale44:582nd MV40
12Ben Vincent45:40
15Andrew Jefferies46:033rd MV50
16Daniel Vale46:24.51st Jun Male
24Helen Boyce48:182nd Female
28Douglas Marr48:37
42Neil Payne50:27
48Gareth Legg51:10
64Anna Spiers53:57
67Juliet Harris54:32
69Laura Gregson55:09
70David Griffiths54:553rd MV60
71Michael Guy55:17
76Donna Kelly55:37
94Anna Snook58:43
104Hayley Mcmahon1:00:33
127Lisa Carter1:04:16
128Paul Vooght1:04:41
129Katie Vooght1:04:41
130Jennifer Pritchard1:04:39
133Claire Clift1:06:25
134Nicola Poulter1:06:25
135Gary Jardine1:06:56
145Emma Lewis1:10:23
146Jemma Molloy1:10:24
155Vicky Ody1:14:38
158Laura Oatley1:15:34
162Hayley Bolter1:17:19
163Gretchen Tucker1:18:51
164Tamara Thomas1:21:55

Sat 7th May: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #84 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
29Andy Marchant20:40CPB

Sat 7th May: Southsea parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #136 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
360James Faller36:52

Sat 7th May: Whythenshawe parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event 236 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
139Rosemary Barber27:30

Sat 7th May: Salisbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #50 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
116Melanie Ward-Nicholls26:06CPB

Thu 5th May: TACH Race - Wrington Woodland Run Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
102David Griffiths58:24

Wed 4th May: Silverstone 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
534David Griffiths48:35

Tue 3rd May: Exeter 5k Full Results

Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
110David Griffiths23:132nd MV65

Mon 2nd May: Sutton Veny 10k Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Bob Ellis44:391st MV50
24Andrew Sharratt52:00
32Jennifer O'Connor54:31
33Alan Tate54:35
41Chris Ashton55:55
56Liz Williams1:02:00
65Jonathan Williams1:08:06
66Denise Ellis1:08:08
86Anthony Hickson1:26:00

Mon 2nd May: Milton Keynes Marathon Full Results

Road 42.2 km
PositionNameTimeComment
370Ray Pemberton3:41:42PB
722Suzann Large4:02:2319th FV45
793Stuart Arguile4:06:019th MV60
891Ali Atkinson4:11:4630th FV45

Mon 2nd May: Shinfiled 10k Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
298David Griffiths49:222nd MV65

Mon 2nd May: Neolithic Marathon Full Results

MT 42.2 km
PositionNameTimeComment
115Richard Southgate4:47:51
165Carrie Almeida6:18:40
168Cathy Warner6:40:11

Sun 1st May: Lichfield Half Marathon Full Results

Road 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
392David Griffiths1:52:451st MV65

Sun 1st May: Great Birmingham 10k Run Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
231Andy Marchant43:32

Sat 30th Apr: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #245 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Danny Gard18:39CPB
9Kenneth Pyper19:20CPB
11Andy Cunningham20:04
13Will Holland20:24
20James Williams21:26
21Paul Lancaster21:30
26Robin-Mark Schols21:54
28Sam Beaverstock22:06
32Darren Harris22:21
35Kate Hails22:32
36Leah Sartain22:43First Timer!
39Helen Boyce23:00
49Erica Harris23:47
53Paul Thorne24:07
54Richard Newman24:09
73Jennifer O'connor24:55
74Alan Tate24:58
75Ellie Isaacs24:59
76Ian Isaacs25:00
79Matthew Evans25:13
85Leslie Unsworth25:29
86Sarah Amey25:35
90Helen Donald25:43CPB
92Mark Tucker25:53
94Gill Perry25:57
96Laura Gregson26:01
100Alexander Tucker26:10
103Dawn Whiting26:12
110Judy Samantha Schols26:27CPB
113Fiona Newman26:40CPB
119Philip Rockliffe27:02
120Mark Gallagher27:14
121Kay Turner27:19CPB
127Bob Faller27:36
129Danielle Baxter27:41CPB
130Anna Snook27:42CPB
133Peter Jefferies27:48
134Alan Spiers27:50
152Anthony Taylor28:21
155Stuart Figini28:25CPB
157Paul Warner28:31
158Richard Southgate28:32
161Liam Newble28:40
165Helen Tipple28:55
177Mark Bygrave29:25
182Katie Clark29:31CPB
185Ali Atkinson29:45
186Nicole Jackson29:52
197Edric Hobbs30:55
200Emily Steff31:03CPB
220Kath Randall32:15CPB
228James Waugh32:59
232Sarah Fenby33:13
238Karen Applegate33:36
241Linda Unsworth33:42
244Richard Clarke34:12CPB
248Kharlee Charlton35:12
249Vicky Ody35:27
250Alexis Harris35:30
251Helen Essery35:46CPB
260Hayley Bolter37:46
261Jerry Clark39:09
266Megan Gard40:17
270Amanda Tucker43:45
271Toni Clark44:00
272Emma Day44:00
273Carrie Almeida44:01

Sat 30th Apr: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #83 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
13David Warren19:47First Timer!
36Tony Dunford21:38First Timer!
37Phil Harding21:39
59David Griffiths22:41CPB
84Andrew Sharratt23:41CPB
86Gareth Legg23:47
109Hayley Southgate25:17CPB
115Adele Cooper25:28CPB
163Sarah Barker26:58First Timer!
166Jeanette Sims27:04CPB
226Emily Martin29:16CPB
230Jackie Harding29:29First Timer!
316June Renshaw33:09First Timer!
317Anthony Hickson33:10CPB
360Laura Oatley37:02CPB

Sat 30th Apr: Little Stoke parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #172 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Arthur Pease17:41JM 11-14 CPB

Sat 30th Apr: Bedfont Lakes parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #356 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
40Sue Jeddi23:02CPB

Sat 30th Apr: Bideford parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #5 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Gary MacAlister18:51its not a race, but……….FIRST TO FINISH……!!!!!!!!
54Justine MacAlister28:10First Timer

Sat 30th Apr: Yeovil Olympiads Track Meeting Full Results

T&F 3 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Rich Ayling9:19:90

Thu 28th Apr: Barlaston Ups and Downs 5 Miles Full Results

MT 8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
71David Griffiths45:122nd MV65

Wed 27th Apr: Lakeside 5k Series Full Results

Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
92David Griffiths22:282nd MV65

Tue 26th Apr: Aztec Fast 5k Summer Series (Tuesdays 730pm start) Full Results

Race 26/4/16 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Rich Ayling15.57
23Max Davis16.56PB
28Ruth Barnes17.07
50Niall Thorne18.26PB
116David Griffiths22.36

Sun 24th Apr: London Marathon Full Results

Road 42.2 km
PositionNameTimeComment
393Mike Rose2:42:12PB
1269Thomas Coney2:55:09PB
2381Jackie Rockliffe3:03:1712th in age category. PB, Club Record Overall and FV40.
2858Pete Slade3:07:31PB by 28 minutes
2952Dominic Beddis3:08:16
5008Diane Hier3:22:0827th in age category
5398Mark Harrison3:24:34
7443Phil Harding3:34:33
13931Rachel Bown3:58:57
14735Tim Lowrie4:01:35
16486Judy Schols4:08:49PB by 35 minutes
19926Ian Isaacs4:22:06PB by 34 minutes
25493David Bagshaw4;44:18
28580Stephen Moore4:57:36
28755Sara Robert4:58:18
29721Mark Gallagher5:03:19
37240Toni Clark6:16:14

Sun 24th Apr: Pensford 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
28Simon Morgan43:24

Sun 24th Apr: Offa Orror Full Results

Fell 20 km
PositionNameTimeComment
165Fiona Gibbs2:13:!6

Sun 24th Apr: Southampton Half Marathon Full Results

Road 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
961David Griffiths1:46:18
1840James Faller1:55:19PB

Sat 23rd Apr: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #244 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Andy Cunningham19:56CPB
14Daniel Vale20:45
15Chris Brown20:57
16Kenneth Pyper21
20Paul Lancaster21:32
25Clare Wood22:00CPB
26Nigel Oatley22:03
27Josh Whitefield-Lott22:08
28Phil Vale22:13
29Ben Vincent22:23CPB
30Alan Tate22:24
31Sam Beaverstock22:24
33Martin Davis22:32
39Kate Hails23:02
41Zoe Yeomans23:05
42Andrew Sharratt23:09
47Liz Gard23:32
50Erica Harris23:35
51Leo Harris23:39CPB
61Jennifer O'connor24:40
63Ellie Isaacs24:48CPB
72Melanie Crosnier25:02CPB
74Debbie Ellis25:04
76Richard Newman25:10
78Simon Evans25:19
79Matthew Evans25:23
90Gill Perry26:11
93William Nattrass26:30
94Michael Guy26:45
95Lola Harris26:46
96Darren Harris26:46
100Fiona Newman27:06
101Holly Newman27:07
102David Williams27:10
103Rosemary Barber27:14
104David Griffiths27:14
107Sharon Firkins27:26
110Bob Faller27:47
120Juliet Harris28:36
124Anthony Taylor29:11
132Paul Warner29:33
137Helen Thorne29:51
138Ian Isaacs29:52
139Peter Jefferies29:59
155Robert Sales31:43
160Alex Bryant32:09CPB
161Sue Bryant32:10
164Kath Randall32:20CPB
174Lisa Rockliffe33:41
181Kharlee Charlton34:20CPB
188Elizabeth Williamson35:45
189Alexis Harris35:51
191Andrea Webb36:16
195Cathy Warner36:48
201Jim Chalmers38:49
211Daisy Cooper44:20First Timer!
221Hannah Eaton55:49

Sat 23rd Apr: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #105 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
69Sarah Barker27:40

Sat 23rd Apr: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #82 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Richard Harding19:17CPB
18Antony Mills20:02
19Scott Barnett20:06First Timer!
34Jon Pittard21:18
35Andy Marchant21:19
43James Williams22:03First Timer!
54Stuart Arguile22:53First Timer!
58Richard Southgate23:12
62Simon Reeves23:22First Timer!
86Fiona Gibbs24:36
117Adele Cooper26:04CPB
120Hayley Southgate26:11
144Helen Donald27:03
168Carrie Almeida28:01
305Vicky Ody38:01

Sat 23rd Apr: Southsea parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #134 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
159James Faller25:51

Sat 23rd Apr: Bedfont Lakes parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #355 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
30Sue Jeddi23:23CPB

Sat 23rd Apr: Cheltenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #167 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
412Megan Gard40:07

Sat 23rd Apr: Bromley parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #355 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
54Robin Mark Schols21:22

Sun 17th Apr: Plymouth Half Marathon Full Results

Road 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
131Matt Hewer1:29:21
616Margaret Pearce1:43:10
1107Linda Ladner1:49:16
1346Tina Towler1:53:15
1535Ali Atkinson1:55:06
1653Gillian Peach1:56:21
1804Shelly Forster1:57:45
1877Alistair Bartlett2:00:36
3733Jessica Chaswick2:24:01

Sun 17th Apr: St George's 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Michael Towler33:202nd Man
3Rich Ayling33:323rd Man
24Peter Veleski38:11
34Hayden Coate38:48
39Tom Frost39:09
45Richard Harding39:31
49James Macgregor39:37
55David Warren39:49
68Mark Harris40:36
81Scott Barnett41:36
89Richard Morgetroyd42:12
97Anita Mellodew42:53
108Phil Harding43:203rd MV60
128Tony Dunford44:21PB
136Chris Brown44:41
141Phil Vale44:38
149Paul Lancaster45:00
153James Williams45:04
160David Mudford45:11
161Kate Hails45:03
169Ben Vincent45:30
178Juliet Coulson46:07
182Alan Tate46:00
207Richard Southgate46:52
224Sarah Sims47:372nd FV50
230Martin Davis47:35
232Martin Dicker47:49
238Zoe Yeomans47:49
241Douglas Marr47:52
248Alex Fearon48:03
258Melanie Nicholls48:20
266Andrew Sharratt48:29
298Edric Hobbs49:05
319David Earley49:16
329Joanne Mumford49:38
332Paul Thorne49:29
358Jennifer O'Connor50:23
379Gareth Legg50:35
419Darren Jago51:50
424Chris Ashton51:44
425Sarah Amey51:57
427Louise Geering52:12
430James Waugh52:15
437Neil Whitehead52:22
441Hayley Southgate52:29CPB
442Philip Rockliffe52:44CPB
448Gemma Ross52:42
452Melanie Halliday52:50
467Caroline Tassell53:08
517Laura Gregson54:09PB
522Mark Tucker54:38
539Jay Sims55:08PB
540David Griffiths55:09
548Rosemary Barber55:241st FV60
607Fiona Newman56:02
613Danielle Baxter56:43
646Bob Faller57:49
669Natalie Cox-Mullings58:39
677Jon Williams58:40
686Sarah Edwards59:17
691Donna Kelly59:34
698Helen Thorne59:20
711Louise Fearon59:23
712Marie Chapman59:23
720Michele Platten59:48
728Michael Guy59:56
731Zoe Wilkins01:00:30
750Carrie Almeida01:01:26
795Jayne Burgess01:03:49
798Allison Perkins01:03:25
817Emma Trott01:04:28
907Melanie Coupe01:10:54
908Katy Hateley01:10:57
920Toni Clark01:12:49CPB
921Liz Bundy01:12:53
928Helen Adams01:14:33
929Sandra Sharratt01:15:27
932Vicky Ody01:16:13
938Hayley Bolter01:17:00
939Alexis Harris01:17:00

Sun 17th Apr: Brighton Marathon Full Results

Road 42.2 km
PositionNameTimeComment
666Gary MacAlister3:24:39PB
1666Andrew Jefferies3:45:43
3512Hannah Eaton5:49:59

Sun 17th Apr: Kymin Dash 7.1 miles Full Results

MT 12 km
PositionNameTimeComment
182Helen Donald1:07:32

Sat 16th Apr: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #243 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Pete Slade18:23Anyone else missing please just email results line with your name
4Niall Thorne19:38
7Kenneth Pyper20:01
8Andy Cunningham20:09
11Richard Ayling20:24
22Paul Lancaster22:19
24David Griffiths22:23
26Alan Tate22:40
29Robert Warner22:56
37Simon Reeves23:25
40Andrew Sharratt23:31
42Sue Jeddi23:35
44Liz Gard23:46
46Melanie Ward-Nicholls23:51
47Ian Isaacs23:57
59Holly Newman24:28
61Jennifer O'connor24:30
62Matthew Evans24:35
69Luke Slade24:51
71Leslie Unsworth24:59
72Kate Hails25
80Richard Newman25:33
83Paul Thorne25:51
84Peter Jefferies25:52
85James Waugh25:53
89Alan Spiers25:57
93Sarah Amey26:22
94Ellie Isaacs26:25
100Mark Gallagher26:40
115Anna Lancaster28:07
121George Lancaster28:22
122Danielle Baxter28:32
128Sharon Cleverley29:04
133Nick Bracey29:11
134Bob Faller29:13
135Carrie Almeida29:18
137Linda Unsworth29:30
148Paul Warner29:54
155Katie Clark30:30
157Rachel Whiting30:37
159Helen Thorne30:41
170Simon Evans32:13
176Emily Steff32:55
180Lisa Rockliffe33:08CPB
182Philip Rockliffe33:11
188Gill Newbury34:30
191Sophie Williamson34:48CPB
193Andrea Webb35:22First Timer!
195Elizabeth Williamson35:37
202Kharlee Charlton36:46First Timer!
203Sandra Sharratt36:49
205Toni Clark38:38
208Jennifer Mcmillan39:06CPB
209Jim Chalmers39:08
211Helen Essery39:18
212Amanda Smith39:18First Timer!
213Cathy Warner39:24
216Megan Gard42:19

Sat 16th Apr: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #81 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
22Andy Marchant21:40
37Nigel Oatley22:48First Timer!
145Kay Turner28:56First Timer!
150Emily Martin29:20CPB
285Anthony Hickson36:52
296Vicky Ody37:51
307Laura Oatley39:11

Sat 16th Apr: Southsea parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #133 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
259James Faller29:31

Sat 16th Apr: Lanhydrock parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #117 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
86Gill Perry31:10

Sat 16th Apr: Burnham and Highbridge parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #44 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
136Edric Hobbs30:53

Sat 16th Apr: Plymvalley parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #187 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
44Frank Lamerton25:47

Sat 16th Apr: Roundshaw Downs parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #364 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
35Leo Harris24:32

Fri 15th Apr: Fordhouses fast 5k Full Results

Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
59David Griffiths22:491st MV65

Thu 14th Apr: Weston Prom 5 Mile Full Results

Road 8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
151David Griffiths37:39

Wed 13th Apr: Yeovilton 5k Summer Series (Wednesdays} Full Results

Race 1 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
118Rosemary Barber25:291st FV65
119David Griffiths25:292nd MV65

Sun 10th Apr: Devizes Half Marathon Full Results

Road 21.2 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Ruth Barnes 01:19:273rd Overall, 1st Lady, Course Record
12Peter Veleski 01:27:161st Mens Team
21David Warren 01:28:531st Mens Team and PB by over 13 minutues, Cor Blimey G'vnor!
34Mike Sargeant 01:33:512nd MV50
66Ray Pemberton 01:39:12
67Phil Harding 01:39:241st MV60
71Clare Wood 01:40:061st FV45
72Andy Marchant 01:40:08
144Andrew Sharratt 01:51:243rd MV60
196Chris Ashton 01:58:05
230Helen Donald 02:00:53
265Jeanette Sims 02:05:54PB
266David Griffiths 02:05:54
306Candy Durbin 02:12:29
308Justine MacAlister 02:12:52
313Sarah Barker 02:13:30
359Nicole Jackson 02:23:44
393Cathy Warner 02:45:18

Sun 10th Apr: Cheddar Gorge Challenge Full Results

Event 1 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
14Gavin Park28:01
21Mandie Bygrave30:47
23Laura Saxty31:00

Sun 10th Apr: Croydon Half Marathon Full Results

Road 21.1km
PositionNameTimeComment
149Matthew Evans1:56:47CPB

Sun 10th Apr: Sugar Loaf Fell Race 7 miles Full Results

Fell 12 km
PositionNameTimeComment
22Richard Hudson1:04:14
33Tim Lowrie1:06:11

Sun 10th Apr: Pen Selwood Tough 10k Race Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
67Carrie Almeida1:02:54

Sun 10th Apr: Manchester Marathon Full Results

Road 42.2 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2653Chris Atkinson3:42:04
6135Helen Boyce4:26:06

Sat 9th Apr: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #242 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mike Rose17:42
4Dominic Beddis19:08
14Kenneth Pyper20:07
16James Pickford20:47
24Josh Whitefield-Lott21:23CPB
25Chris Brown21:25
26Ian Harryman21:44
27Paul Lancaster21:46
32Phil Vale22:12
37Juliet Coulson22:20
40Alan Tate22:38
43Andy Cunningham22:46
54Tony Dunford23:22
55Andrew Sharratt23:23
56Frank Lamerton23:24
57Simon Archer23:26
58David Bagshaw23:32
60Ian Isaacs23:49
65Paul Thorne23:59
69Sue Jeddi24:15
70Erica Harris24:15
75Jennifer O'connor24:44
77Leslie Unsworth24:50
86Laura Gregson25:18CPB
94Simon Evans25:35
102Philip Rockliffe25:51
105Gill Perry26:11
112Mark Gallagher26:20
113James Waugh26:21
118William Nattrass26:38
119Darren Harris26:48
120Lola Harris26:48
121Peter Jefferies26:49
122Donna Kelly26:58
125Sarah Amey27:06
133Alastair Brownlie27:44CPB
134Bob Faller27:50
139Juliet Harris28:06
142Kay Turner28:13
145Clare Wood28:31
146Sara Robert28:31
148David Griffiths28:38
152George Lancaster28:51
157Helen Thorne29:23
158Paul Warner29:30
170Linda Unsworth29:55
171Edric Hobbs29:55
172Emily Martin30:23
173Mark Bygrave30:39
193Robert Sales32:12
194Nicola Poulter32:17CPB
201Helen Boulton33:31First Timer!
209Teresa Edwards34:28
211Alex Bryant34:34First Timer!
212Sue Bryant34:36
219Jenna Lovelock37:44
221Michael Guy37:52
244Ben Vincent55:53
245Elizabeth Williamson56:06

Sat 9th Apr: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #103 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Arthur Pease18:45

Sat 9th Apr: Colby parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #96 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
36Sharon Cleverley25:51

Sat 9th Apr: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #80 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
71Martin Davis23:39
122Richard Newman26:07First Timer!
154Mark Tucker27:22First Timer!
162Rosemary Barber27:41First Timer!
167Alexander Tucker27:59First Timer!
183Christine Mckenzie28:30First Timer!
189Fiona Newman28:42First Timer!
221Jon Williams30:15First Timer!
229Justine Macalister30:41
249Allison Perkins31:53First Timer!
252James Morrison31:55First Timer!
253Laura Saxty31:56First Timer!
298Anthony Hickson35:12
319Vicky Ody36:29
335Gretchen Tucker38:12First Timer!

Sat 9th Apr: Chipping Sodbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #108 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
128Carrie Almeida27:33CPB

Sat 9th Apr: Southsea parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #132 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
117James Faller24:45

Sat 9th Apr: Worsley Woods parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #215 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Thomas Coney18:28First Timer!

Sat 9th Apr: Skipton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #140 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
134Katie Clark31:25

Thu 7th Apr: Burnham on Sea 5k Winter Series Full Results

Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
36David Griffiths23:58

Tue 5th Apr: Phoenix Races (multiple laps of 5.25km approx) Full Results

First Contact Race MT 52.5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3David Griffiths5:51:2210 laps x 5.25 km

Sun 3rd Apr: Bournemouth Bay Half Marathon Full Results

Road 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
56Mark Harris1:30:37

Sun 3rd Apr: Reading Half Marathon Full Results

Road 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4087Sarah Amey01:55:26
4089David Griffiths01:55:26
4422Darren Jago01:56:58
4774Ian Isaacs01:58:38
7843Lynette Buckland02:16:51
8530Lucy Jenner02:21:41

Sun 3rd Apr: Exe to Axe Costal Race 20 miles approx Full Results

MT 32 km approx
PositionNameTimeComment
98Andrew Jefferies4:06:08
169Mandie Bygrave4:47:43
170Fiona Gibbs4:47:43

Sun 3rd Apr: Carlsbad 5000, San Diego, California, USA Full Results

Age Group 30 to 39 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
31Pete Slade17:33

Sun 3rd Apr: White Horse Half Marathon Full Results

Road 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Thomas Coney83:00

Sat 2nd Apr: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #241 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Dominic Beddis18:06
4Danny Gard19:00
8Kenneth Pyper19:30
12Andy Cunningham20:19
16James Pickford20:48
17Robin-Mark Schols20:51
23Tony Dunford21:38CPB
30Paul Lancaster22:10
38Alan Tate22:53
39Frank Lamerton22:56
40Neil Payne22:58
45Josh Whitefield-Lott23:17
46Simon Reeves23:21
47Simon Archer23:27
50Liz Gard23:39
51Melanie Ward-Nicholls23:39
52Andrew Sharratt23:41
61Leo Harris24:19
62Erica Harris24:19
63Darren Harris24:20
65Dane Rose24:23CPB
68Robert Warner24:30
69Gareth Legg24:31
70Sam Beaverstock24:32
73Leslie Unsworth24:38
81Matthew Evans24:59
85Sarah Amey25:09
89Debbie Ellis25:16
91Jennifer O'connor25:22
94Gill Perry25:27
98Philip Rockliffe25:41
99Laura Gregson25:46
105Chris Ashton26:07
106Mark Gallagher26:09CPB
107Paul Thorne26:13
112Mark Tucker26:31
115Anna Spiers26:41CPB
118Donna Kelly26:48CPB
121Simon Evans26:51
132George Lancaster27:35
138Ian Isaacs27:54
139Bob Faller27:55
140Fiona Newman27:57
151Kathryn Kinsey29:00
153Juliet Harris29:06
159Alana Cox29:34
161Paul Warner29:37
164Peter Jefferies29:54
165Allison Perkins30:05
172Mark Bygrave30:25
176Marie Lindsay30:39CPB
193Edric Hobbs31:10
194Anna Harding31:11CPB
197Christine Mckenzie31:27
202Emily Steff31:55
203Juliette Bond31:58CPB
207Robert Sales32:16
208June Renshaw32:32CPB
211Nicola Applegate32:49CPB
225Lisa Sampson33:54First Timer!
232Sandra Sharratt34:19CPB
236Kath Randall34:33CPB
240Cathy Warner35:09
241David Holt35:17
242Teresa Edwards35:32
246Toni Clark36:47
250Gretchen Tucker38:16
251Michael Guy38:32
262Laura Oatley44:37
266Tyler Renshaw46:31
267Jon Williams46:32

Sat 2nd Apr: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #102 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
64Sarah Barker25:49

Sat 2nd Apr: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #79 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Gary Macalister19:03First Timer!
20Phil Harding21:17First Timer!
38David Bagshaw22:43First Timer!
53Zoe Yeomans23:47First Timer!
59Sue Jeddi23:59First Timer!
83David Griffiths25:48First Timer! 1st MV65
144Emily Martin30:09First Timer!
145Jeanette Sims30:10First Timer!
146Justine Macalister30:17First Timer!
219Anthony Hickson35:33
229Vicky Ody37:06

Sat 2nd Apr: Little Stoke parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #169 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Arthur Pease18:03

Sat 2nd Apr: Moors Valley parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #21 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
104Carrie Almeida27:56

Sat 2nd Apr: Congleton pakrun Full Results | Photos

Event #174 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Callum Withers20:02
58Keith Withers25:34
100Ann-Marie Withers28:26

Sat 2nd Apr: Reigate Priory parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #107 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
51Richard Southgate24:37First Timer
91Hayley Southgate26:53First Timer

Sat 2nd Apr: parkrun du Bois de Boulogne Full Results | Photos

Event #10 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
84Alan Spiers27:40

Mon 28th Mar: Easter Bunny 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
30Danny Gard39:06
90Stephen Bryant44:23
111Andrew Jefferies45:26PB

Mon 28th Mar: Hillingdon Half Marathon Full Results

Road 21.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
158David Griffiths1:54:32

Sun 27th Mar: The Hanham Horror 6 miles Full Results

MT 9.75 km
PositionNameTimeComment
51Thomas Miller49:32
97Sue Jeddi56:43
193Carrie Almeida1:10:23

Sun 27th Mar: Calne Clock Challenge (C.C. Race 6) Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Towler 34:321st Man 1st Mens Team
3Mike Rose 36:233rd Man 1st Mens Team
12David Warren 40:08
17Scott Barnett 41:17
18Mark Harris 41:181st MV50
19Robin-Mark Schols41:25
33Philip Harding 43:57
38Adam Oatley 45:38
42Alan Tate 46:02
46James Williams46:25
47Juliet Coulson 46:301st FV35 1st Ladies Team
49Sarah Sims 47:331st FV45 1st Ladies Team
50David Griffiths 47:34
58Martin Dicker 48:40
63Fiona Gibbs 49:211st Ladies Team
69Andrew Sharratt 50:26
73Jennifer O'Connor 50:47
77Tina Towler 51:01
91James Faller 52:33
93Judy Schols 52:47PB
94Matthew Evans 52:47
95Adele Cooper 53:06
105Caroline Tassell 54:14
124Paul Manuel 56:21
127Rosemary Barber 56:38
131Sarah Barker 57:08
147Bob Faller 59:32
150Claire Clift 01:00:16
153Nicole Jackson 01:01:17
160Paul Warner 01:02:23
167Gary Jardine01:04:02
175Emily Steff01:06:12
181Vicky Bodman01:08:30
185June Renshaw01:09:16
194Helen Adams01:13:50

Sat 26th Mar: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #240 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Kenneth Pyper19:50
14Tim Lowrie19:52
19James Pickford20:46
21Mark Bentley21:13
26Paul Lancaster21:42
44Alan Tate22:30
47Edric Hobbs22:33
49Robin-Mark Schols22:35
57Ben Vincent22:49
60Tony Dunford23:00
64Martin Davis23:12
66Andrew Sharratt23:20
70Simon Reeves23:38
71Melanie Ward-Nicholls23:39CPB
77Ian Isaacs23:57
80Sue Jeddi24:09
81Fiona Gibbs24:11
83Leslie Unsworth24:18
94Matthew Evans24:41
95Richard Newman24:45
96Jennifer O'connor24:46
110Gill Perry25:23
117Philip Rockliffe25:46
121Helen Donald25:51
124Elliot Firkins26:06CPB
126James Faller26:09
129Mark Tucker26:23
134Anna Lancaster26:40
148Peter Jefferies27:16
149Sharon Firkins27:23
157Anthony Taylor27:44
169Helen Tipple28:11
171Antony Mills28:15
179Christine Mckenzie28:27
181Fiona Newman28:29
183Alastair Brownlie28:32CPB
189Aaron Bryant28:48First Timer!
191David Griffiths28:50
194Ann-Marie Withers28:53CPB
198Nicole Jackson29:10
199Jon Williams29:11CPB
202Ali Atkinson29:22
205Sue Bryant29:27First Timer!
207Carrie Almeida29:43
217Paul Warner30:58
220Clair Hurst31:26First Timer!
233Robert Sales32:32
235Juliette Bond32:40CPB
243Cathy Warner33:47CPB
248Gill Newbury34:00
250Teresa Edwards34:09CPB
252Fiona Allen34:13
255Bob Faller34:20
263Andrew Jefferies35:16
265Abena Biney36:05
266Jenna Lovelock36:36
272Nicola Poulter37:18First Timer!
273Gretchen Tucker37:18
281Jennifer Mcmillan39:25First Timer!
292Chelsea Renshaw44:31
293Tyler Renshaw45:10
294June Renshaw45:11

Sat 26th Mar: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #101 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Tom Frost19:29
83Sarah Barker27:49

Sat 26th Mar: Cardiff Half Marathon & World Championship Full Results

Road 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
62Rich Ayling1:13:23PB
406Richard Harding1:23:28PB
526Hayden Coate1:25:21
1341Diane Hier1:34:18
1430Ray Pemberton1:35:27
1791David Mudford1:37:38
3066Richard Southgate1:47:08
4689Hayley Southgate1:53:20PB
6482Chris Ashton1:58:39
6809Gavin Park2:01:54
7300Alan Spiers2:04:24
8739Nicky Wade2:15:47
10748Michele Platten2:33:56
11159Hannah Eaton2:41:08
11177Laura Oatley2:41:08
12068Vicky Ody4:21:49

Sat 26th Mar: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #78 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
156Ceri Shaw31:14CPB

Sat 26th Mar: Barnstaple parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #166 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Ruth Barnes18:07First Timer! Ladies Course Record

Sat 26th Mar: Cardiff parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #430 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
72Dan Wood22:00
108Clare Wood23:15

Sat 26th Mar: Long Eaton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #43 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
292David Holt35:01
316Karen Holt39:02

Sat 26th Mar: Catton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #130 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
214Emma Whiting40:42

Sat 26th Mar: Grangemoor parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #21 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
26Sharon Cleverley25:24
43Allison Perkins29:48
46Anna Harding30:52
54Vicky Ody36:45

Fri 25th Mar: Maidenhead Easter 10 Miler Full Results

Road 16 km
PositionNameTimeComment
446David Griffiths1:22:26

Sun 20th Mar: Devizes 10k (WRRL Race 1) Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Michael Towler33:583rd Senior Man
23Peter Veleski39:42
24David Warren39:43
32Kenneth Pyper41:10
34Daniel Vale41:233rd Junior
42Scott Barnett42:22
46Robin Mark Schols42:50
48Richard Morgetroyd43:08
49Ray Pemberton43:14
54Phil Harding43:371st MV60
76Alan Tate46:13
88Richard Southgate47:02
128Tina Towler50:32
147Zoe Yeomans52:29
159Jennifer O'connor53:18
221Nicole Jackson1:01:34
235Emma Webb1:02:23
238Nicky Wade1:02:52
240Jon Williams1:02:55
261Olivia Zych1:06:41

Sun 20th Mar: Bowood Rotary 10k (C.C. Race 5) Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Rich Harding 37:49
10Gary Macalister 41:07
20Bob Ellis 43:41
30Andrew Jefferies 45:22
39James Williams 45:55
43Stuart Arguile 46:21
74Andrew Sharratt 49:36
77Sue Jeddi 49:42
78David Griffiths 49:44
79James Waugh 49:49
108Hayley Southgate 52:34
115Adele Cooper 53:19
127Helen Donald 54:59
133Sarah Amey 55:38
142Sarah Barker 56:23
146Gina Dilworth 56:32
168Fiona Newman 58:52
187Elizabeth Williams 01:01:07
207Katie Vooght 01:03:52
228Denise Ellis 01:07:40
240Gisela Leat 01:08:56
241Michael Leat 01:08:56
269Vicky Ody 01:24:56

Sun 20th Mar: Yeovil Half Marathon Full Results

Road 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
110James Rowan01:34:14
127Andy Marchant01:35:37
219Alan Button01:42:02
328Liz Gard01:47:41
356Nadine Miners01:49:20
434Kathryn Kinsey01:52:453rd FV50

Sun 20th Mar: Weymouth Half Marathon Full Results

Road 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
0Shelly Ray1:59:41Position TBC

Sun 20th Mar: Hastings Half Marathon Full Results

Road 21.2 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1474Tina Vivian2:01:21

Sat 19th Mar: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #239 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Richard Harding18:59
21James Pickford21:27
24David Mudford21:41
30Edric Hobbs22:06
32Dan Wood22:11CPB
33Alan Tate22:12
39Andrew Sharratt22:44
42Dylan Neale22:52CPB
44Kate Hails22:57
48Paul Lancaster23:30
50Tony Dunford23:33
52Leo Harris23:45CPB
53Darren Harris23:46
58Janis Cadby23:56CPB
59Kenneth Pyper24:00
63Paul Thorne24:11
68Sarah Amey24:47
69Anna Lancaster24:48
70Ian Isaacs24:49
77Gill Perry25:04
81Gareth Legg25:09
88Laura Gregson25:24CPB
89Jennifer O'connor25:24
92Lola Harris25:28CPB
93Sue Jeddi25:29
94Erica Harris25:30
97Dane Rose25:32First Timer!
105James Waugh26:01
108Richard Newman26:13
115Ellie Isaacs26:52
124Mark Gallagher27:25CPB
125Rosemary Barber27:27
128Donna Kelly27:32CPB
131Helen Dallimore27:38CPB
136Jayne Burgess27:45
137Andy Cunningham27:46
149Bob Faller28:11
157Holly Newman28:35
158Helen Thorne28:59
171Linda Unsworth30:07
180Carrie Almeida30:43
182Peter Jefferies30:58
186Emily Steff31:20
193Robert Sales32:36
210George Lancaster33:29
220Gill Newbury34:44
225Fiona Allen35:03
227Karen Rose35:20First Timer!
231Emily Martin35:28
233Sandra Sharratt35:31
234Abena Biney35:35CPB
235Joshua Newbury35:36CPB
245Kath Randall36:25
246Teresa Edwards36:27CPB
255Cathy Warner37:25
261Louise Fearon38:09
264Tyler Renshaw41:18
266June Renshaw41:22
267Laura Oatley41:34
273Jim Chalmers44:07
274Leslie Unsworth45:03

Sat 19th Mar: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #100 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
156Sarah Barker48:21

Sat 19th Mar: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #77 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
225Vicky Ody37:42
237Andy Marchant45:26

Sat 19th Mar: Southsea parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #129 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
189James Faller29:33

Sat 19th Mar: Fission 20 Mile Road Race Full Results

Fission 20 Road 32 km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Jackie Rockliffe2:18:511st Lady 1st FV40
62Chris Atkinson2:37:05
115Ali Atkinson2:55:34
117Dave Bagshaw2:55:53
136Helen Boyce3:01:41
147Judy Schols3:06:49
206Danielle Baxter3:37:40
222Hannah Eaton4:09:56
225Toni Clark4:28:21

Sat 19th Mar: Cheltenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #162 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
113Liz Gard25:46
321Megan Gard43:09

Sat 19th Mar: Windsor & Eton 20km Full Results

Road 20 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Gary MacAlister1:22:31

Thu 17th Mar: Weston Prom 5 Mile Race Full Results

Road 8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
197David Griffiths41:03

Sun 13th Mar: Bath Half Marathon Full Results

Road 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
69Richard Ayling01:16:38
85Mike Rose01:17:29
161Dominic Beddis01:21:44
320Jacqueline Rockliffe01:25:50
504Mark Harrison01:29:08
510Peter Veleski01:29:19
542Robin-Mark Schols01:29:54
546Fiona Price01:30:02
692Diane Hier01:32:36
754Sam Smith01:32:52
787Claire Howard01:33:26
816Tim Lerwill01:33:49
890Jon Pittard01:34:37
1110Chris Atkinson01:36:50
1246Ray Pemberton01:37:45CPB
1314Clare Wood01:38:14
1414Andrew Jefferies01:39:37
1668David Griffiths01:42:07
1876Adam Oatley01:42:39PB
2810Tony Dunford01:47:23PB
3046James MacGregor01:49:44
3085Helen Boyce01:51:32
3259Ben Vincent01:50:35
3899David Earley01:56:52
4343Philip Rockliffe01:58:22CPB
4576Helen Donald01:57:34PB
4768Sharon Cleverley02:00:29
5183Alistair Bartlett01:58:13
5468Janis Cadby01:56:38Chip times will make finishing positions look out of order
5585Michael Guy02:00:23PB
5675Caroline Tassell01:58:34PB
5853James Faller02:00:19PB
6071Gavin Park02:01:26PB
6264Helen Maria02:06:33
6606Helen Tipple02:09:48PB
7710Fiona Newman02:09:50PB
7925Louise Fearon02:18:57
7926Marie Chapman02:18:57
8559Sharon Firkins02:16:00
8921Bob Faller02:19:27
9219Mandy Aston02:20:51
10322Elizabeth Williamson02:35:36
10450Laura Oatley02:38:07
10816Liz Bundy02:43:37
10891Hayley Bolter02:45:58
11018Sandra Sharratt02:51:11PB
11131Alexis harris02:56:19

Sun 13th Mar: Masters Cross Country (FV35 and MV40 plus) Full Results

Mens Race XC 7 km (approx)
PositionNameTimeComment
83Phil Harding33:2615th MV60

Sun 13th Mar: The Grizzly Full Results

MT 32 km
PositionNameTimeComment
169David Warren3:06:54
1083Fiona Gibbs4:31:54

Sun 13th Mar: City of Salisbury 10 mile race Full Results

Road 16 km
PositionNameTimeComment
131Mark Harris1:07:45
248Alan Tate1:14:41
394Jennifer O'Connor1:22:43
597Alan Spiers1:36:27

Sun 13th Mar: Falmouth Half Marathon Full Results

Road 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
470Kathryn Kinsey2:36:00

Sat 12th Mar: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #238 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Pete Slade18:07CPB
7Kenneth Pyper19:47
8Gary Macalister19:59
10Callum Withers20:23CPB
12Richard Ayling20:35
15Robin-Mark Schols21:02
18Sam Franklin21:30
20David Mudford21:54
27Alan Tate22:25
28Chris Sandell22:27
30Andrew Sharratt22:31
32Edric Hobbs22:33
33Richard Southgate22:34
42Frank Lamerton23:18
49James Williams23:51
53James Waugh24:06CPB
60Gill Perry24:39
63Ian Isaacs24:48
64Leslie Unsworth24:53
65Warren Wade24:56
70Melanie Crosnier25:13CPB
72Jennifer O'connor25:24
78Laura Gregson25:57CPB
80George Lancaster26:01
81Paul Lancaster26:01
82Keith Withers26:03CPB
84Matthew Evans26:15
87Joshua Davies26:32First Timer!
89Rob Winton26:51
97Sean Price27:09
101Anna Lancaster27:17
104Anna Spiers27:34CPB
108Donna Kelly27:49
120Mark Gallagher28:58CPB
124Helen Thorne29:26
125Emily Martin29:27CPB
126Andy Cunningham29:28
130David Bagshaw29:33
134Richard Newman30:06
135David Griffiths30:07
137James Faller30:11
138Bob Faller30:12
139Philip Rockliffe30:21
142Peter Jefferies30:55
145Mark Bygrave31:27
147Toby Withers31:43CPB
149Carrie Almeida31:45
150Ann-Marie Withers31:46First Timer!
155Peter May32:02
166James Morrison33:23
177Juliette Bond34:26First Timer!
183Jeanette Sims34:45
190Kath Randall36:09CPB
191Teresa Edwards36:32CPB
192Gill Newbury36:59
197Abena Biney39:25First Timer!
199Joshua Newbury39:27First Timer!
200Helen Essery39:42
207Cathy Warner47:46

Sat 12th Mar: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #99 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
47Sarah Barker25:57

Sat 12th Mar: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #76 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Andy Marchant21:07
66Mark Edwards24:56
181Vicky Ody37:54

Sat 12th Mar: Lanhydrock parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #112 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Danny Gard20:12

Sat 12th Mar: Burnham and Highbridge parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #39 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
44Hayley Southgate25:19First Timer

Sat 12th Mar: Bedfont Lakes parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #349 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
27Sue Jeddi24:02

Sat 12th Mar: Princes parkrun Full Results | Photos

MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
173Emily Steff31:38

Fri 11th Mar: Dirt Run In The Dark Full Results

MT 8.7km
PositionNameTimeComment
26David Griffiths54:181st MV50

Wed 9th Mar: Street 5k Series Full Results

Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
38David Griffiths22:33
61Jonathan Williams28:55PB

Sun 6th Mar: Wiltshire Scamble (WORL RACE 8) Full Results

12 Mile Race MT 19 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7David Warren1:46:031st MV40
28Andrew Jefferies2:12:57
29Fiona Gibbs2:13:47
43Sue Jeddi2:23:57
44Andrew Sharratt2:28:24
45David Griffiths2:28:24
48Frank Lamerton2:31:00
53Chris Ashton2:38:08

6.5km Race MT 6.5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Darren Wrintmore39:261st MV50
19Alana Cox53:25
21Rosemary Barber55:011st FV55

Sun 6th Mar: Imber Ultra (AVR Organised Race) Full Results

Road 52 km approx
PositionNameTimeComment
61Caroline Gale6:19:52
61Dale Ingram6:19:52
69Sean Carrivick6:40:49

Sun 6th Mar: Wimborne 20 Full Results

Road 32 km
PositionNameTimeComment
132Ian Isaacs2:56:12
138Tim Lowrie2:57:41

Sun 6th Mar: Old Sodbury Scramble Full Results

MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Robin Mark Schols27:41

Sat 5th Mar: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #237 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Daniel Vale19:09CPB
9Kenneth Pyper19:51
15Robin-Mark Schols20:32
16Richard Harding20:32
26Robert Warner22:08
28Phil Vale22:27
29David Griffiths22:27
31Helen Boyce22:29CPB
37James MacGregor22:58
39Andrew Jefferies23:02
41Tony Dunford23:14
46Alan Tate23:58
47Kate Hails23:59
48Andrew Sharratt24:04
53James Williams24:34
56Ali Atkinson25:01
66Gill Perry25:17
67Aidan Sharratt25:18CPB
72Hayley Southgate25:44
75Gareth Legg25:50
76Philip Rockliffe25:54
77Mark Edwards25:57CPB
78Erica Harris26:03
79Leo Harris26:03
80Ethan Bolter26:06
81Laura Gregson26:08CPB
84Lola Harris26:15
85Darren Harris26:15
86Sarah Amey26:19
87James Waugh26:19
90Daniel Lewis26:28First Timer!
95Cameron Price26:45
101Anna Lancaster27:19
102Juliet Harris27:23
103Bob Faller27:26
104James Faller27:26
111Michael Guy28:00
113Judy Samantha Schols28:06
120Jennifer O'connor28:21
126Rachel Whiting28:39CPB
131Peter Jefferies28:55
133Ian Isaacs29:11
135Louise Hartfield29:24CPB
138Sean Price29:57
140Linda Unsworth30:03
144Nicole Jackson30:15
151Carrie Almeida31:01
157Marie Lindsay31:08First Timer!
161Mark Bygrave31:21
171Sharon Cleverley32:27
173Robert Sales32:44
175Fiona Allen33:24
176Neil Young33:28CPB
181Paul Warner34:54
185Hannah Eaton35:02
186Sandra Sharratt35:18
188Cathy Warner35:45
192Gill Newbury37:28
193Kath Randall38:22CPB
194Teresa Edwards38:24CPB
201Gretchen Tucker40:56
203Justine Macalister50:28
204Paul Lancaster52:26
205George Lancaster52:27

Sat 5th Mar: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #98 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
62Sarah Barker27:41

Sat 5th Mar: Gwent XC League - Penlan Race 5 Full Results

Mens Race XC 9.4 km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Rich Ayling37:28
45Pete Slade40:0716th MV35
152Phil Harding47:4524th MV55
170Chris Brown49:39106 MV35
174Richard Southgate50:0172nd MV45
212Paul Thorne54:5599th MV46

Ladies Race XC 5.7 km
PositionNameTimeComment
145Helen Thorne38:1755th FV45

Sat 5th Mar: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #75 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
21Andy Marchant21:17
206Ceri Shaw35:26

Sat 5th Mar: Little Stoke parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #165 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Arthur Pease17:53First Timer!

Sat 5th Mar: Burnham and Highbridge parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #38 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
21Edric Hobbs22:17CPB

Thu 3rd Mar: Burnham on Sea 5k Winter Series Full Results

Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Robin Mark Schols19:57
23David Griffiths21:48

Sun 28th Feb: The Terminator Full Results

MT 18 km
PositionNameTimeComment
47David Warren1:38:40
230Fiona Gibbs2:04:44
234Melanie Nicholls2:05:44
281David Earley2:13:31
297Tina Vivian2:16:40
309Gavin Park2:19:33
313Darren Jago2:20:04
390Lisa Berrington2:46:35
391Denise Ellis2:46:36
392David Griffiths2:46:37

Sun 28th Feb: Bath Two Tunnels 10k Full Results

Race 1 of 4 Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mike Rose35:48
22Robin Mark Schols41:261st MV50
25Daniel Vale42:012nd Junior PB
29Andy Marchant42:273rd MV50
47Simon Gould43:51
82Alan Tate46:16
162Mark Edwards51:19
179Jennifer O'Connor52:15
189Judy Schols53:08PB
208Mandie Bygrave53:52
220James Williams54:17
221Sarah Amey54:17
425Neil Payne1:07:03
999Phil Vale????

5km Race Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
56Allison Perkins32:43
84Vicky Bodman33:27

Sun 28th Feb: Heartbreaker Half Marathon Full Results

Road 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
276Toni Clark3:06:46
277Cathy Warner3:06:47

Sun 28th Feb: Hameldown Hammer Half Marathon Full Results

MT 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
106Andrew Jefferies2:21:01

Sat 27th Feb: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #236 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Richard Ayling16:55
7Danny Gard18:51CPB
9Richard Harding19:13
10Kenneth Pyper19:46
12Scott Barnett19:59
16Robin-Mark Schols20:41
24Chris Brown21:17
30Mark Bentley21:43
31Kate Hails21:48
32David Mudford21:52
36Nigel Oatley22:08
38Sam Beaverstock22:21
43Alan Tate22:45
44Richard Southgate22:49
47Chris Sandell23:00
48Andrew Sharratt23:02
56Simon Evans23:47
59David Bagshaw23:58
63Michael Brooks24:10
64Simon Archer24:11
66Paul Thorne24:23
68Darren Harris24:25
69Erica Harris24:26
71Frank Lamerton24:43
75Leslie Unsworth24:49
79Matthew Evans25:00
80James Waugh25:10
81Gareth Legg25:16
92Gill Perry25:53
101Jennifer O'connor26:11
102Chris Ashton26:16
105Laura Gregson26:20CPB
107Jeanette Sims26:24CPB
108Helen Donald26:28
109Judy Samantha Schols26:29CPB
110Kat Taylor-Laird26:30
115Rosemary Barber26:37
116David Griffiths26:39
129Philip Rockliffe27:38
134Donna Kelly27:48CPB
135Linda Unsworth27:52
137Bob Faller28:13
138Alastair Brownlie28:37CPB
148Jon Williams29:25CPB
152Helen Thorne29:40
154Peter Jefferies30:01
156Laura Lee30:29CPB
160Emily Martin30:42
161Katie Clark30:48
166Emily Steff31:14CPB
173Peter May32:13
175Robert Sales32:34
176Mandy Bell32:36CPB
177Nicola Applegate32:53First Timer!
181Fiona Allen33:02
192Neil Young34:18First Timer!
194Sandra Sharratt34:38CPB
196Laura Oatley34:48
200Alexis Harris35:18CPB
208Jim Chalmers37:26
212Tamara Thomas39:14CPB
213Kath Randall39:15CPB
214Teresa Edwards39:15CPB
217June Renshaw40:26

Sat 27th Feb: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #97 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
80Sarah Barker28:20

Sat 27th Feb: National XC Championships Full Results

Senior Men XC 12 km
PositionNameTimeComment
589Pete Slade54:59
872Dominic Beddis58:29
931Joby Hobbs59:13
943Gary MacAlister59:23
1362Phil Harding1:06:12
1567Edric Hobbs1:13:19

Senior Women XC 8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
140Jackie Rockliffe36:25
233Claire Howard39:04
279Jill Westwood40:04
417Juliet Coulson43:20
454Sue Jeddi44:16
564Zoe Yeomans47:45

Sat 27th Feb: Colwick parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #246 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
119Mark Sims31:42

Sat 27th Feb: Long Eaton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #39 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
205Ben MacAlister28:04
209Justine MacAlister28:08

Sat 27th Feb: Hereford parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #72 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
46Alan Spiers26:01

Tue 23rd Feb: Aztec West Fast 5k Full Results

Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Michael Towler15.47
28Ruth Barnes16.541st Lady, PB, Club Record 1st FV35
32Dominic Beddis17.10PB
75David Warren18.50PB
76Jackie Rockliffe18.511st FV45
81Niall Thorne19.07
123Phil Harding20.51
131Sam Franklin21.27
139Edric Hobbs22.06
145Holly Newman22.53
147Paul Thorne23.06
159Philip Rockliffe24.27PB
161Adele Cooper24.33
171Fiona Newman26.18
172David Griffiths26.19

Sun 21st Feb: Smartt Smasher (WORL RACE 7) (C.C. Race 4) Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment