Print this page

Results 2015

Is your result missing? Please email it to results@avonvalleyrunners.org.uk .  Closed race results to be found HERE.

Sun 27th Dec: Glastonbury Tor Dash 4 miles approx Full Results

MT 7.5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
19Robin-Mark Schols36:412nd MV50
67Laura Saxty51:24

Sun 27th Dec: Stoke Stampede Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
74Andrew Jefferies46:29

Sun 27th Dec: Plain Crazy 12 Mile Full Results

MT 19.3 km
PositionNameTimeComment
14Richard Hudson1.33.22
15Fiona Price1.33.23 2nd Lady & 1st FV40
31Richard Southgate1.45.45
39Zoe Yeomans1.49.30
40Andrew Sharratt1.49.31
45David Bagshaw1.54.19
55Mick Farrar 1.58.40
59Adele Cooper2.00.48
62David Griffiths2.01.47
66Judy Schols2.05.24
68Justine Macalister2.07.17
70Jeanette Sims2.09.19
71Gavin Park2.10.09
75Alan Spiers2.11.33
76Denise Ellis2.15.21
87Nicole Jackson2.39.08
89Claire Clift2.39.46

Sat 26th Dec: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #226 26/12/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Richard Ayling17:21
3Dominic Beddis17:50
5Peter Bryant17:59
16Andy Cunningham20:38
20Fiona Price20:55
28Simon Reeves22:09
29Paul Lancaster22:12
34Chris Sandell22:59
37Dale Ingram23:21
39Kate Hails23:36
46Edric Hobbs24:03
49Clare Wood24:08
54Holly Newman24:33
58Tony Dunford24:51
61Rory Tucker25:17
63Liz Gard25:23
67Ian Isaacs25:35
69Gill Perry25:38
71George Lancaster25:40
73Leslie Unsworth25:42
75David Williams25:51
77Mark Tucker26:12
78Matthew Evans26:13
82Cameron Price26:30
86Sarah Amey26:35
87Sean Price26:42
89Peter Jefferies26:48
93Juliet Harris26:59
95Anna Lancaster27:03
96Richard Newman27:04
99Adele Cooper27:13
105James Faller27:30
111Nick Bracey28:15
118Alan Spiers28:57
119David Griffiths28:58
121Linda Unsworth29:11
124Fiona Newman29:17
128Bob Faller29:48
135Mark Gallagher30:42CPB
140Emily Steff31:50
144Sue Mccartney32:19
147Sharon Cleverley32:29
159Anna Harding34:15CPB
160Richard Harding34:15
161Victoria Jamieson34:18First Timer!
166Joshua Thorne35:14
167Helen Thorne35:15
172Jane Wosika35:54CPB
176Gretchen Tucker36:49
178Toni Clark37:30
179Hannah Eaton37:31
184Jim Chalmers39:10
185Lynda Croft43:13CPB

Sat 26th Dec: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #65, 26/12/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
30Andy Marchant22:08
172Richard Hudson31:22
221Vicky Ody39:29

Sat 26th Dec: Didcot parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #40, 26/12/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Thomas Coney19:39

Sat 26th Dec: Ellesmere Port parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #63 26/12/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Gary MacAlister20:39
48Justine MacAlister34:02
50Ben MacAlister34:22

Sat 26th Dec: Parke parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #91 26/12/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
75Andrew Jefferies31:07

Sat 26th Dec: Aberdeen parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #224 26/012/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
66Andrew Sharratt27:36
93Sandra Sharratt36:38

Sat 26th Dec: Pomphrey Hill parkrun Full Results

Event #96 26/12/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
84Hayley Southgate30:04

Sat 26th Dec: Stan Farr 5k Full Results

MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Towler 18:561st Man
2Mike Rose 20:152nd Man
3Max Davis 20:483rd Man & 1st Junior
4Niall Thorne 22:342nd Junior
5Jackie Rockliffe 22:531st Lady
6Robin-Mark Schols 23:00
7Andy Hawkins 23:04
8Richard Morgetroyd 23:06
9Mark Harris 23:10
10Richard Hudson 23:32
11Alex Russell 23:47
12Bob Ellis 23:51
13Steve Bryant 24:03
14Ian Harryman 24:08
15Claire Howard 24:142nd Lady
16Phil Vale 24:31
17Phil Harding 24:33
18Kev Bush 25:08
19Paul Lancaster 25:31
20Stuart Arguile 25:39
21Martin Davis 26:37
22Andrew Sharratt 26:39
23James Williams 26:40
24Andy Gibbs 26:47
25Sue Jeddi 26:583rd Lady
26Paul Vooght 27:21
27Ben Vincent 27:23
28Alistair Bartlett 27:35
29Tony Dunford 27:54
30Steve Moore 28:01
31Leo Harris 28:03
32Darren Harris 28:03
33Dylan Neale 28:07
34Daniel Vale 28:09
35Paul Thorne 28:12
36Michael Brooks 28:12
37Ian Isaacs 28:16EVENT 100 for the year 2015 !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
38Ali Atkinson 28:21
39Phil Rockliffe 28:24
40Fiona Gibbs 28:37
41Tina Towler 28:51
42James Faller 29:22
43Adele Cooper 29:38
44David Griffiths 29:39
45Michael Guy 29:42
46Neil Whitehead 29:55
47Matt Cannings 30:24
48Erica Harris 30:51
49Lola Harris 30:51
50Judy Schols 30:59
51Clare Langdon 31:51
52Sara Robert 32:10
53Neil Fyfe 32:26
54Richard Newman 32:42
55Alastair Brownlie 32:50
56Fiona Newman 33:01
57Toby Firkins 33:11
58Sharon Firkins 33:12
59Robert Warner 33:47
60Catherine Russell 33:48
61George Lancaster 34:00
62Bob Faller 34:01

Fri 25th Dec: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #86 25/12/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
38Edric Hobbs24:02CPB
95Peter Jefferies28:36
178Vicky Ody41:18

Sun 20th Dec: Avon Valley Santa Dash Full Results

5k Santa Dash MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Kate Hails24:201st Mary Christmas
28Kate Walters37:541st FV50 Mary Christmas
88Jenna Lovelock53:08
99Jennifer O'connor42:081 lap of 10k, due to feeling poorly

10k Santa Dash MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
19David Warren50:44
34Rachel Bown58:14
54Adele Cooper1:02:231st FV50 Mary Christmas
55David Griffiths1:02:241st MV60 Father Christmas
87Ian Isaacs1:13:55
88Ellie Isaacs1:13:551st U20 Mary Christmas

Sun 20th Dec: EA SW & Club XC Championships Full Results

Mens Senior & Vets XC 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
60Phil Harding47:322nd MV60

Sat 19th Dec: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #225 19/012/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Richard Ayling17:19
2Mike Rose17:43
3Dominic Beddis18:21
7Mark Harrison19:26
12Will Holland20:24
13Robin-Mark Schols20:26
14Richard Hudson20:28
21Paul Lancaster21:39
22Kate Hails21:42
23David Griffiths22:03
30Frank Lamerton22:25
35Simon Reeves23:02
37Andrew Sharratt23:08
39Sue Jeddi23:19
40Edric Hobbs23:39
42Sam Beaverstock24:00
49Mark Bentley24:19
50Paul Thorne24:23
55Holly Newman24:43
56Robert Warner24:44
60Richard Southgate24:58
61David Bagshaw24:58
62Clare Wood25:02
64Leslie Unsworth25:10
67James Faller25:32
69Fiona Gibbs25:35
72Philip Rockliffe25:46
76Gill Perry26:11
77Mark Tucker26:16
84Hayley Southgate26:35
86Aidan Sharratt26:39
89Sarah Amey26:46
91Simon Evans27:00
93Rosemary Barber27:15
94Michael Guy27:20
95Helen Donald27:28
96Debbie Ellis27:29
97David Williams27:33
98Sharon Firkins27:35
108Elizabeth Williams28:02
109Liz Gard28:03
114Anna Lancaster28:30
115Mandie Bygrave28:39
122Kathryn Kinsey29:02
125Bob Faller29:19
130Juliet Harris29:42
133Peter Jefferies29:50
143Jennifer O'connor30:47
144Alan Tate30:49
154Lauren Hammond31:51
155Fiona Allen31:54
159Sean Price32:06
160Paul Warner32:21
166Helen Thorne33:21
171Laura Lee33:52 First Timer!
174Joshua Thorne34:14
179Nicola Watters34:22
180Anna Harding34:34 First Timer!
181Richard Harding34:35
184Viv Lloyd34:53 First Timer!
185Emma Sims35:37 First Timer!
186Hannah Eaton35:38
187Julie Taylor35:40 First Timer!
190Kate Barrow Bolwell35:55 First Timer!
191Jemma Molloy35:55 First Timer!
194Liz Mcmillan36:32 First Timer!
195Gemma Matthews36:37 First Timer!
198Margarita Hadjipolydorou36:40 First Timer!
199Tania Read36:41 First Timer!
200Gemma Castley-Adams36:43 First Timer!
201Laura Smith36:44 First Timer!
204Gretchen Tucker36:55
205Hayley Bolter36:56
206Sandra Sharratt37:17
207Jane Wosika37:28 CPB
208Fiona Newman37:31
209Richard Newman37:33
212Katy Hateley37:54 First Timer!
213Denise Ellis37:55
217Lucy O'grady38:43 First Timer!
219Susie Richardson38:47 First Timer!
220Liz Richardson38:47
221Ian Isaacs38:48
224Cathy Warner39:30
226Ben Vincent40:28
227Alexis Harris41:04
228Megan Gard41:06
229Helen Pearce41:35 First Timer!
232Dawn Randall42:14
233Matthew Evans42:15
234Anna Horwood42:49 First Timer!
238Richard Grieshaber43:19 CPB
240Sharon Cleverley43:21
241Lynda Croft43:30 First Timer!
242Toni Clark45:16
243June Renshaw45:20
245Jerry Clark45:36

Sat 19th Dec: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #85 19/12/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
44Sarah Barker29:21

Sat 19th Dec: York parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #178 19/12/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
43Richard Morgetroyd20:24

Sat 19th Dec: Bournemouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #123 19/12/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
58Andrew Jefferies23:10

Sun 13th Dec: Tri Counties X Country Championship (WORL RACE 4) Full Results

Senior/Vets Men XC 10.3 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Michael Towler 36:56Wiltshire Team Champions, Tri Counties Team Bronze.
19Mike Rose 39:16Wiltshire Team Champions, Tri Counties Team Bronze.
20Justin Peters 39:33Wiltshire Team Champions, Tri Counties Team Bronze.
26Dominic Beddis 40:26Wiltshire Team Champions, Tri Counties Team Bronze.
38Pete Slade 42:07Wiltshire Team Champions, Tri Counties Team Bronze.
40Antony Mills 42:39Wiltshire Team Champions, Tri Counties Team Bronze.
48Peter Veleski 43:43
55Richard Hudson 44:41
56Robin-Mark Schols 44:57
58Tim Lowrie 45:22
59Richard Morgetroyd 45:22
68David Warren 46:48
69Philip Harding 47:03
70Andrew Maggs 47:21
72Chris Brown 47:28
75Stuart Arguile 48:53
79David Griffiths 49:38
82Frank Lamerton 50:31
84Andrew Jefferies 51:21
87Edric Hobbs 53:48
88Andrew Sharratt 55:55
89Richard Newman 55:58
90Ian Isaacs 56:21
91Anthony Hickson01:25:20

Senior Ladies/Vets XC 6.6 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ruth Barnes 24:291st Lady, Tri County and Wiltshire Champion & Wiltshire Team Champions, Tri Counties Team Bronze.
6Jacqueline Rockliffe 26:41Wiltshire Team Champions, Tri Counties Team Bronze.
13Claire Howard 28:16Wiltshire Team Champions, Tri Counties Team Bronze.
23Juliet Coulson 31:33Wiltshire Team Champions, Tri Counties Team Bronze.
27Sue Jeddi 32:30
28Sarah Jewers 32:32
33Fiona Gibbs 33:19
39Adele Cooper 35:43
40Sarah Barker 36:55
43Helen Donald 37:33

Under 17/20 Ladies XC 5.7km
PositionNameTimeComment
16Holly Newman22:23
19Ellie Isaacs25:30U17 Gold Medal Winner

Under 15 Boys XC 3.8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Max Davis13:09
15Niall Thorne14:00
17Henrik Humphries14:19
27Luke Slade18:05

Under 15 Girls XC 3.8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
23Mia Ralph17:55

Under 13 Boys XC 2.8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
42Ethan Bolter13:35

Under 11 Boys XC 1.9 km
PositionNameTimeComment
16Callum Slade8:01
28Scott Pickford9:47

Under 11 Girls XC 1.9 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Freya Buglass7:53
8Lottie Brown8:07

Sun 13th Dec: Milton Keynes Half Marathon Full Results

Road 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
24Liam Walker1:22:42

Sun 13th Dec: Mo Farah Foundation 5k & 10K Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
46Fiona price40:142nd Lady & 1st FV45

Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
51Sean Price24:58

Sat 12th Dec: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #224 12/12/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
7Andy Cunningham20:11
11Robin-Mark Schols20:46
12Richard Harding21:02
14Stephen Bryant21:21
15Paul Lancaster21:39
19Kate Hails22:29
23Alan Tate22:54
25Frank Lamerton22:59
26Simon Reeves23:03
31Andrew Sharratt23:24
37Clare Wood23:53CPB
38Robert Warner23:56
39Sam Beaverstock23:58
40Anna Lancaster23:59
49Leslie Unsworth24:57
50Jennifer Ford25:00
51Gill Perry25:06
52Matthew Evans25:06
53Alan Spiers25:07
54Sarah Amey25:11
61Nigel Oatley25:32
62Mark Tucker25:37
65Peter Jefferies25:49
68Ian Isaacs26:09
71George Lancaster26:18
74Juliet Harris26:40 CPB
75David Williams26:42
76Edric Hobbs26:57
77Simon Evans27:05
86Harry Cade27:59
88Steven Cade28:02
89Richard Newman28:04
90Melanie Ward-Nicholls28:05
92Rosemary Barber28:12
94Linda Unsworth28:17
97Bob Faller28:52
98Fiona Newman29:04
99James Faller29:13
100Philip Rockliffe29:13
105Holly Newman29:40
108Alastair Brownlie29:53
118Sue Mccartney30:50
124Emily Steff31:42 First Timer!
125Liz Richardson32:08 CPB
128Lauren Hammond32:16
142Paul Warner33:41
149Gretchen Tucker36:05
153Cathy Warner38:42
154Toni Clark38:54
156June Renshaw39:11
157Alexis Harris39:13
162Elizabeth Williamson01:00 :33

Sat 12th Dec: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #84 12/12/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
46Sarah Barker27:39

Sat 12th Dec: Chipping Sodbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #91, 12/12/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Andy Marchant21:16

Sat 12th Dec: Cheltenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #148, 12/12/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
210Vicky Ody35:10

Wed 9th Dec: Street 5k Series Full Results

Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
74Jonathan Williams32:13

Sun 6th Dec: Bromham Pudding Race Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Michael Towler 33:442nd Man
5Ruth Barnes 35:381st Lady
6Mike Rose 36:04
8Dominic Beddis 36:53
12Thomas Coney 38:043rd Mv40
14Mark Harrison 38:21
15Danny Gard 38:29
25Simon Morgan 39:55
31Adam Robbins 40:08
32Jacqueline Rockliffe 40:173rd Lady
33Fiona Price 40:211st Fv40
37Anita Mellodew40:373rd FV40
38Richard Morgetroyd 40:52
45Robin-Mark Schols 41:42
50Scott Barnett 42:13
53Will Holland43:32
56Diane Hier 42:411st Fv50
58Gary Macalister 42:43CPB & SANTA PB
63Andy Cunningham 43:04
64David Warren 43:08PB
76Paul Lancaster 44:07
80Chris Brown 44:22
81Rich Ayling 44:23
91Anna Cottle 45:16PB
93Simon Reeves 45:30
98Rachel Bown 46:02
103David Griffiths 46:192nd Mv60
114David Bagshaw 47:01
121James Williams 47:39
124Andrew Jefferies 47:44
127Clare Wood 48:11PB
132Matthew Evans 48:26PB
133Kev Bush 48:28
135Sue Jeddi 48:35
143Peter Jefferies 49:08
146Ali Atkinson 49:13SB
155Tina Towler 49:32
162Liz Gard 50:00
164Philip Rockliffe 50:04PB
173Hayley Southgate 50:34PB
174Richard Southgate 50:31
176Nadine Miners 50:41
178Paul Thorne 50:42
182Edric Hobbs 50:54
191Steve Moore 51:30
195James Faller 51:47
204Mark Tucker 52:07
211Martin Pearce 52:43
215Gavin Park 53:01
216Sarah Barker 53:06PB
220Alan Spiers 53:32
221Janis Cadby 53:44
234Helen Donald 54:28
237Rebecca Hex 54:47
238Amanda-Jayne Bygrave54:54
239Warren Wade 54:48
245Judy Schols 55:21
248Rosemary Barber 55:271st Fv60
255Michael Guy 56:09
260Sharon Firkins 56:18
261Ellie Isaacs 56:212nd Female Junior & PB
262Ian Isaacs 56:21
263Jeanette Sims 56:29
269Karen Jones 57:17
273Nicky Wade 57:45
277Claire Clift 58:00
289Andrew Chappell 58:25
292Sara Robert 58:55
293Helen Thorne 59:07
295Bob Faller 59:13
301Carrie Almeida 59:48
305Laura Saxty01:00:10
312Justine Macalister01:00:29
322Michele Platten01:01:35
333Alana Cox01:02:28
334Ian Haskins01:02:24
366Hannah Eaton01:06:07
367Laura Oatley01:06:07PB
378Elizabeth Williamson01:08:03
391Hannah Brotherton01:10:20
392Liz Richardson01:10:23PB
393Allison Perkins01:10:27
398Gretchen Tucker01:13:28
399Sean Price01:13:28
402June Renshaw01:15:30
403Liz Bundy01:15:25
404Hayley Bolter01:15:45
405Vicky Ody01:16:33
407Amanda Tucker01:18:24
408Alexis Harris01:21:45

Sun 6th Dec: Full Monty Cute Full Results

MT 17 km
PositionNameTimeComment
174Fiona Gibbs1:57:37
186Tina Vivian2:01:05
195Mick Farrar2:03:25
241Denise Ellis2:28:44

Sun 6th Dec: Bath Skyline 10k Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
112Andrew Sharratt56:43
127Hayden Coate57:35
185Melanie Nicholls1:01:13
220Holly Newman1:03:25
261Shelly Forster1:06:57
307Christine McKenzie1:11:14
308Fiona Newman1:11:17
323Paul Warner1:14:11

Sat 5th Dec: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #223 05/12/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
5Sam Beaverstock21:02CPB
12Kate Hails22:17
13Frank Lamerton22:18
14Kevin Gover22:21
19Zoe Yeomans23:11
23Ben Vincent23:42
28Holly Newman24:23
29Richard Ayling24:24
32Leslie Unsworth24:45
41Jennifer O'connor25:38
47Sarah Amey25:55
50George Lancaster26:17
51Ian Isaacs26:32
57Gill Perry27:03
58David Griffiths27:05
63Fiona Newman27:54
65Edric Hobbs28:02
68Bob Faller28:26
69Mandie Bygrave28:43
76Carrie Almeida29:01
79Philip Rockliffe29:09
80James Faller29:09
82Judy Schols29:18
87Peter Jefferies29:57
89Andy Cunningham30:06
100Fiona Allen31:15
111Paul Warner32:46
112Nicole Jackson33:04
128Vicky Ody36:13
134Cathy Warner38:05
136Toni Clark38:20
142Dawn Randall42:02First Timer
143Matthew Evans42:02
145Kenneth Pyper45:03

Sat 5th Dec: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #83 05/12/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
58Sarah Barker30:52

Sat 5th Dec: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #62, 05/12/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
109Elizabeth Williams28:37
196Andy Marchant50:04

Sat 5th Dec: Gwent XC League - Bristol Race 3 Full Results

Mens Individual Results XC 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
17Mike Towler35:02SEN 17th & 7th Overall after 3 Races
123Dominic Beddis40:33MV35 48th
158Gary MacAlister42:00MV35 68th
240Robin-Mark Schols44:38MV45 65th
297Phil Harding47:55MV55 37th
319Andrew Jefferies49:09MV45 109th
361Ian Isaacs54:27MV45 140th

Team Resut Mens Senior XC
PositionNameTimeComment
30Avon Valley Runners1217 pts2nd in Division 4 after 3 Races

Team Result Men Over 35 XC
PositionNameTimeComment
20Avon Valley Runners714 pts

Team Result Men Over 45 XC
PositionNameTimeComment
22Avon Valley runners284

Team Result Men Over 55 XC
PositionNameTimeComment
29Avon Valley Runners46 pts

Ladies Individual Results XC
PositionNameTimeComment
26Jackie Rockliffe24:52FV45 2nd
49Diane Hier26:16FV45 7th
121Juliet Coulson29:20FV35 58th
144Sarah Jewers30:25FV35 74th
159Fiona Gibbs31:01FV35 87th

Team Result Ladies Seniors XC
PositionNameTimeComment
16Avon Valley Runners620 pts2nd in Division 3 after 3 Races

Team Result Ladies Over 35 XC
PositionNameTimeComment
7Avon Valley runners450 pts

Team Results Ladies Over 45 XC
PositionNameTimeComment
9Avon Valley Runners157 pts

Sat 5th Dec: Didcot parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #37, 05/11/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Thomas Coney19:05

Thu 3rd Dec: Burnham on Sea 5k (race 3 of 6 winter series) Full Results

Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
26Ian Isaacs23:59

Sun 29th Nov: AVR Wiltshire Half Marathon Full Results

Road 21.2 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Rich Ayling01:16:401st Man
4Mike Rose01:20:37
15Adam Robbins01:28:38
20Jackie Rockliffe01:30:251st Lady
37Anita Mellodew01:33:211st FV40
40Tim Lerwill01:34:54
48Diane Hier01:36:243rd FV50
81David Warren01:42:19PB
89Dale Ingram01:43:39
104Rachel Bown01:46:48
117Martin Davis01:48:32
118David Bagshaw01:48:47
125Caroline Gale01:49:13
131Fiona Gibbs01:49:40PB
133David Griffiths01:49:383rd MV60
135Suzanne Pickford01:50:12
136Alex Fearon01:50:15
154Ian Isaacs01:52:30
163Paul Thorne01:54:41
166Neil Payne01:55:31
175Matthew Charlton01:56:08
186Adele Cooper01:58:20
204Mick Farrar02:02:31
205Candy Durbin02:02:59
209Robin Phillips02:03:32
214Helen Donald02:04:10
230Amanda-Jayne Bygrave02:06:26
239Alison Frati02:08:26
244Gavin Park02:09:48
245Rosemary Barber02:10:063rd FV60
255Jeanette Sims02:11:43
256Rebecca Hex02:11:43PB
265Helen Tipple02:14:24PB
271Rosie Amey02:16:03
285Jayne Wood02:21:11
286Helen Dallimore02:21:11
290Helen Thorne02:23:18
293Nicola Watters02:23:55
294Hannah Eaton02:23:56
295Danielle Baxter02:23:56
299Claire Clift02:25:58
317Emma Day02:46:45PB
320Toni Clark02:53:27
321Jerry Clark02:53:27

Sun 29th Nov: Eynsham 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
54Thomas Coney38:42

Sat 28th Nov: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #222 28/11/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
4Robin-Mark Schols20:13
5Kenneth Pyper20:46
6Phil Harding21:16
8Paul Lancaster21:29
10Kate Hails21:41
13Simon Reeves22:15
17Andrew Jefferies22:32
19Andrew Sharratt23:07
20Zoe Yeomans23:20
21Matthew Evans23:22
24Edric Hobbs23:32
25Sue Jeddi23:35
26Holly Newman23:39
27Richard Southgate23:40
28Ali Atkinson23:45CPB
29Richard Ayling23:46
32Liz Gard24:07
35Melanie Ward-Nicholls24:27 CPB
36Sarah Jewers24:38
41Leslie Unsworth24:47
46Jennifer O'connor24:53
47Philip Rockliffe24:59
49Gill Perry25:06
57Sarah Amey25:27
60Anna Lancaster25:32
61Mark Tucker25:32
74George Lancaster26:23
76Ian Isaacs26:32
81Juliet Harris27:09
82James Faller27:09
85Judy Schols27:37
89Peter Jefferies27:55
92Justine Macalister28:13
94Bob Faller28:19
100Linda Unsworth28:36
102Christine Mckenzie28:43
104Fiona Newman28:46
111Alastair Brownlie29:23 First Timer!
116Carrie Almeida30:01
122Paul Warner31:39
123Mark Gallagher31:48
126Allison Perkins32:18
135June Renshaw36:04
137Elizabeth Williamson36:09
138Gretchen Tucker36:11
144Helen Tipple38:26
145Amanda Tucker38:46
149Megan Gard41:09
150Cathy Warner41:10
154Hannah Eaton42:52
156Liz Richardson43:17

Sat 28th Nov: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #82 28/11/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
36Sarah Barker27:31

Sat 28th Nov: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #61, 28/11/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
18Andy Marchant21:35
137Elizabeth Williams29:05
160Sue Mccartney31:09CPB

Sat 28th Nov: Didcot parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #36, 28/11/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Thomas Coney19:52

Sat 28th Nov: Plymvalley parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #166. 28/11/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
64Hayley Southgate28:56100th parkrun

Sat 28th Nov: Tyntesfield House Night Run Full Results

MT 7.2km
PositionNameTimeComment
29Ian Isaacs44:12

Sat 28th Nov: Hereford parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #100, 28/11/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
52Alan Spiers27:02CPB

Tue 24th Nov: Aztec West Fast 5k Full Results

Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Mike Towler15:40PB & Club Record
19Max Davis17:041st U17 Male (equalled PB and Club Record)
23Ruth Barnes17:13PB & Club Record 1st Lady & 1st FV35
26Dominic Beddis17:22PB
71Antony Mills18:56
82Jackie Rockliffe19:192nd FV45
85James Rowan19:22
91Fiona Price19:383rd FV45
98David Warren19:57PB
118Diane Hier20:44
151Ian Isaacs24:14

Sun 22nd Nov: Wickstead Wander (WORL RACE 3) Full Results

MT 8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Gary MacAlister36:04
5Carl Davies36:28
12Pete Veleski38:01
22Richard Hudson39:33
28David Warren40:51
40Kate Hails42:47
44Frank Lamerton43:07
49Martin Dicker45:03
52Juliet Coulson45:19
56Sarah Sims46:31
61Sue Jeddi46:49
66Fiona Gibbs48:13
74Ian Isaacs49:28
90Adele Cooper52:24
91David Griffiths52:25
129Anthony Hickson1:11:59

Sun 22nd Nov: Swindon 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Ruth Barnes35:321st Lady 1st FV35 New Club Record
12Thomas Coney37:221st Mens Team
15Liam Walker37:40PB 1st Mens Team
411Emily Steff1:03:49
474Kath Heard1:08:38
478Rachel White1:08:46

Sun 22nd Nov: Castle Combe 9Bar Chilly 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Mike Rose 35:23.
19Simon Morgan 39:10
85Alan Tate 45:09
87Kerry Sutton 45:281st Female Vet
96Andrew Jefferies 45:37
144Jennifer O'connor 48:393rd Female Supervet
160Matthew Charlton 49:33PB
195Mark Tucker 51:02
204Nadine Miners 51:29
237James Faller 53:05
246Sarah Barker 53:20PB
252Sharon Firkins 54:24
285Fiona Newman 55:57
298Christine Mckenzie 56:36PB
302Jeanette Sims 57:18
362Alastair Brownlie 59:33PB
383Jerry Clark01:00:50CPB
384Bob Faller01:00:59
421Natalie Cox-Mullings01:03:17
458Jonathan Williams01:06:35
468Karen Walters01:07:49
478Amanda Bell01:08:59
483Vicky Ody01:09:12
484Emma Day01:09:16PB
491Toni Clark01:10:07PB
492June Renshaw01:10:15
496Gretchen Tucker01:10:30
501Sarah Sharratt01:11:21

Sun 22nd Nov: Trionium Bath Hilly Full Results

Ultra Hilly MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Antony Mills58:29

Hilly MT 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
142Richard Southgate2:20:40

Sat 21st Nov: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #221 21/11/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Towler16:40
2Richard Ayling17:03
3Dominic Beddis18:19
10Robin-Mark Schols20:19
15Andy Cunningham20:47
16Diane Hier21:22
19Kenneth Pyper21:50
20Paul Lancaster21:51
27Simon Reeves22:20
38David Bagshaw23:30
40Andrew Jefferies23:40
43Andrew Sharratt23:52
44Edric Hobbs24:07
47Sam Beaverstock24:13
48Frank Lamerton24:19
49Josh Whitefield-Lott24:21
50Holly Newman24:22
51Tony Dunford24:24
52Alan Tate24:28
54Matthew Evans24:36
59Leslie Unsworth24:56
60Clare Wood25:02
61Richard Newman25:04
63Richard Southgate25:08
67Callum Slade25:15
68Leo Harris25:16
69Darren Harris25:18
71Richard Harding25:19
73Neil Payne25:23
76Hayley Southgate25:28
77Alan Spiers25:30
78Sarah Amey25:37
85Gill Perry25:58
91Mark Tucker26:09
96Jennifer O'connor26:25
98Kate Hails26:26
99James Faller26:29
107Ellie Isaacs28:11
108Ian Isaacs28:12
119Juliet Harris28:46
120Andrew Tipple28:47
122Bob Faller28:49
124Linda Unsworth28:55
127Fiona Newman29:10
128Christine Mckenzie29:11
134Carrie Almeida29:34
142Anna Lancaster30:15
143Sue Jeddi30:15
156Paul Warner31:20
157George Lancaster31:27
168Mark Gallagher33:23
185Liz Richardson35:23
189Cathy Warner36:04
191Toni Clark38:42
195Hannah Eaton40:49

Sat 21st Nov: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #81 21/11/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
43Sarah Barker27:40

Sat 21st Nov: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #60, 21/11/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
143Sue McCartney32:17
175Vicky Ody37:28

Sat 21st Nov: Forest of Dean parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #297 21/11/2015 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
97Laura Saxty33:30

Sun 15th Nov: Old Down Country Park 10k Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Justin Peters47:023rd Man & 1st MV40
11David Warren53:05
63Christine McKenzie1:15:071st FV50

Sun 15th Nov: Bath Skyline 10k Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
26Hayden Coate47:48
37Richard Morgetroyd49:44
86Andrew Jefferies55:51
97Robert Warner57:17
138Andrew Sharratt1:00:13
181Ian Isaacs1:03:00
194Sarah Barker1:04:15
224Adele Cooper1:05:56
311Alison Frati1:14:22
367Paul Warner1:21:12

Sun 15th Nov: Gosport Half Marathon Full Results

Road 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
77Thomas Coney1:24:29

Sat 14th Nov: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #220 14/11/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
1Mike Rose17:43
2Liam Walker18:39First Timer!
5Simon Morgan19:04
6Mark Harrison19:28
7Niall Thorne19:33
9Robin-Mark Schols20:09
11Kenneth Pyper20:18
12Anita Mellodew20:20
13Andy Cunningham20:45
14Paul Lancaster21:35
18Toby Cambray21:50 CPB
22Kate Hails22:07
24Simon Reeves22:22
29Andrew Jefferies22:52
30Andrew Sharratt22:55
31Helen Boyce23:01 CPB
34Sam Beaverstock23:10
35Holly Newman23:10 CPB
36Juliet Coulson23:11
37Tony Dunford23:18
38Sarah Jewers23:30
43Neil Payne23:55
49Fiona Gibbs24:11
50Edric Hobbs24:14
51Ian Isaacs24:27
52Leo Harris24:30 CPB
53Matthew Evans24:33
57Ali Atkinson24:40
58Alan Tate24:47
60Leslie Unsworth24:51
61Jennifer O'connor24:52
64Anna Lancaster25:19
66Mark Tucker25:29
67Peter Jefferies25:42
71Lola Harris26:07 CPB
72Darren Harris26:11
74Emma Wootton26:12
79Sarah Amey26:39
81Paul Thorne26:50
86Linda Unsworth27:06
95George Lancaster27:43
96Sharon Firkins27:49
97Simon Evans27:50
99James Faller28:07
100Philip Rockliffe28:08
110Anthony Taylor28:38
112Judy Schols28:42
113Bob Faller28:50
116Joshua Thorne29:06
119Helen Thorne29:17
126Robert Sales29:44
127Warren Wade29:54
134Justine Macalister30:26
138Fiona Newman31:03
139Christine Mckenzie31:04
140Louise Hartfield31:07 CPB
142Fiona Allen31:24
147Mark Gallagher32:27
149Jon Williams32:43 CPB
157June Renshaw34:10
158Jeanette Sims34:11
160Emma Day34:25
168Cathy Warner35:28
169Paul Warner35:28
172Toni Clark36:16
184Carrie Almeida46:10

Sat 14th Nov: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #80 14/11/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
52Hayley Southgate25:27CPB
56Sarah Barker26:02

Sat 14th Nov: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #59, 14/11/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Justin Peters19:38CPB
22Andy Marchant21:50

Sat 14th Nov: Plymvalley parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #164, 14/11/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
31Frank Lamerton24:30

Sat 14th Nov: Medina I.O.W. parkrun Full Results | Photos

MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
18Fiona Price20:401st Lady CPB
101Sean Price26:36

Wed 11th Nov: Street 5k Series Full Results

Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Mike Rose17:11
18Carl Davies18:52
72Helen Donald26:54

Sun 8th Nov: Gwent XC League - Cardiff Race 2 Full Results

Mens Individual Results XC 9.8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
18Mike Towler33:40
91Mike Rose37:11
149Carl Davies39:32
172Antony Mills40:04MV35 75th
182Gary MacAlister40:24MV35 79th
219Simon Morgan41:17MV35 102nd
331Phil Harding45:20MV55 28th
445Richard Newman53:12MV45 154th

Team Result Mens Seniors XC 9.8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
16Avon Valley Runners1967 pts

Team Result Men Over 35 XC 9.8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Avon Valley Runners1061 pts

Team Result Men Over 45 XC 9.8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
22Avon Valley Runners308 pts

Team Result Men Over 55 XC 9.8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
26Avon Valley Runners49 pts

Ladies Individual Results XC 6 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Ruth Barnes22:07FV35 1st
20Jackie Rockliffe24:45FV45 2nd
36Fiona Price25:30FV45 4th
39Claire Howard25:36FV35 15th
53Diane Hier26:13FV45 5th
136Fiona Gibbs29:47FV35 66th

Team Result Ladies Seniors XC 6 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Avon Valley Runners1334 pts

Team Result Ladies Over 35 XC 6 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Avon Valley Runners856 pts

Team Results Ladies Over 45 XC 6 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Avon Valley Runners298 pts

Boys Individual U15 Results XC 4.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Max Davis13:42
21Niall Thorne14:51
76Luke Slade20:11

Boys Individual U13 Results XC 2.3 km
PositionNameTimeComment
19James Pickford8:46

Boys Individual Novice Results U11 XC 1.7 km
PositionNameTimeComment
56Callum SladeTBC

Ladies Individual U20 XC 4.8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Holly Newman22.17

Sun 8th Nov: Sodbury Slog Full Results

MT 15 km
PositionNameTimeComment
100David Warren01:19:06
432Helen Boyce01:39:05
435Andrew Boyce01:39:06
544Sue Kingwell01:45:45
885Lynette Buckland02:09:51
950Allison Perkins02:15:56

Sat 7th Nov: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #219 07/11/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
1Dominic Beddis18:57
3Mark Harrison19:27
7Kenneth Pyper21:02
8Paul Lancaster22:08
9Josh Whitefield-Lott22:09CPB
13Tony Dunford22:34
15Robert Warner22:50
19David Bagshaw23:10
21Sam Beaverstock23:14
22Dale Ingram23:18
23Simon Reeves23:22
24Kate Hails23:23
29Sue Jeddi24:15
33Edric Hobbs24:40
34Matthew Evans24:47
39Jennifer O'connor25:21
40Alan Tate25:22
41Gareth Legg25:26
43Paul Thorne25:45
44Leo Harris25:48 CPB
45Darren Harris25:48
53Mark Tucker26:36
55Philip Rockliffe26:53
56Sarah Amey26:54
58James Faller27:01
62Lola Harris27:06
63Erica Harris27:07
64Richard Newman27:07
68George Lancaster27:34
69Adele Cooper27:35
72Henry Dowler27:38
73David Griffiths27:39
75Juliet Harris27:44
76Linda Unsworth27:45
87Carrie Almeida28:33
104Bob Faller29:18
109Ian Isaacs29:39
112Christine Mckenzie29:50
114Jeanette Sims29:55
119Andy Cunningham30:28
125Anna Lancaster30:47
126Ellie Isaacs30:47
127Holly Newman30:48
130Justine Macalister30:54
132Peter Jefferies30:58
141Paul Warner31:44
142Jerry Clark31:49
172Helen Tipple36:42
180June Renshaw40:22
183Jim Chalmers42:40
186Cathy Warner45:37
188Mark Bygrave01:01:43
189James Morrison01:01:45

Sat 7th Nov: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #79 07/11/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
52Sarah Barker27:34
94Anthony Hickson36:22
97Vicky Ody36:57

Sat 7th Nov: Poole parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #243 07/11/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
74Andrew Sharratt23:18

Sat 7th Nov: Avon Valley Railway 10k Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Robin-Mark Schols44:58
51Matthew Charlton56:13
63Mick Farrar58:22
73Helen donald59:40
162Amanda Tucker1:31:32

Thu 5th Nov: Burnham on Sea 5k Winter Series Full Results

Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Fiona Price19:071st Lady

Sun 1st Nov: Over The Hills Full Results

MT 12 km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Mike Rose49:56
20Carl Davies51:38
26Simon Morgan53:15
31Anita Mellodew54:143rd Lady
49David Warren57:59
51Jo Mumford58:18
70Simon Alexander01:00:02
97Tony Dunford01:04:10
101Richard Southgate01:04:35
109Martin Davis01:04:57
125Alex Fearon01:06:51
131Andrew Sharratt01:07:39
133Paul Thorne01:07:45
139Martin Dicker01:08:01
140Sue Jeddi01:08:22
147Ali Atkinson01:08:46
166Helen Boyce01:11:24
167Andrew Boyce01:11:24
180Philip Rockliffe01:12:57
183Mark Tucker01:13:21
186James Crawford01:13:42
187Holly Newman01:13:45
189Laura Hoskins01:13:48
193Richard Newman01:14:32
198David Williams01:15:12
200Adele Cooper01:15:28
212Helen Donald01:16:29
216Kay Middleton01:17:44
226Nicky Wade01:20:09
236Pete Burgess01:23:15
239Carrie Almeida01:23:40
240Liz Williams01:23:52
249Helen Thorne01:26:53
255Jayne Wood01:30:30
269Allison Perkins01:38:48
275Laura Oatley01:48:57
276Emma Day01:48:57
277Toni Clark01:48:57
278Danielle Baxter01:48:58

Sun 1st Nov: Templar Ten Full Results

MT 16 km
PositionNameTimeComment
97Andrew Jefferies1:24:28

Sat 31st Oct: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #218 31/10/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
1Mike Rose17:21
5Mark Harrison19:12
10James Pickford19:59 CPB
13Jackie Rockliffe20:19
14Andy Cunningham20:23
17Kenneth Pyper20:33
31Kate Hails22:19
32Mark Bentley22:26
35Stuart Arguile22:29
36Frank Lamerton22:34
39Andrew Sharratt22:46
42Zoe Yeomans22:54
48Richard Southgate23:52
50Sam Beaverstock23:58
52Fiona Gibbs24:05
54Edric Hobbs24:08
56Sue Jeddi24:17
59Liz Gard24:29
61Clare Wood24:34
65Leslie Unsworth24:42
72Ian Isaacs25:15
73Tony Dunford25:17
84George Lancaster25:45
85Paul Lancaster25:46
93Amanda Timbrell26:21
99Janis Cadby26:30 CPB
102Laura Saxty26:39
110Alexander Tucker27:17
113Sarah Amey27:34
115Gill Perry27:40
119Jennifer O'connor27:54
120Christine Mckenzie27:58
122Harry Cade28:10
123Steven Cade28:15
136Bob Faller28:45
137Ben Macalister28:47
142Anna Lancaster29:03
146Adele Cooper29:16
147Rosemary Barber29:26
158Justine Macalister29:47
160Carrie Almeida29:56
169Robert Sales30:45
176Anthony Taylor31:26
177Paul Warner31:27
178Michelle Gibbs31:38
183Jerry Clark31:54
186Danielle Baxter31:57
187Louise Hartfield31:58 First Timer!
190Natalie Cox-Mullings32:03
199Nicole Jackson32:30
206June Renshaw34:01
208Jeanette Sims34:35
210Jim Chalmers35:18
213Allison Perkins35:35
215Vicky Ody35:44
219Cathy Warner36:20
223Jon Williams36:57
227Hayley Bolter37:14
228Gretchen Tucker37:24
231Debra Powell39:09
233Toni Clark39:18
234Amanda Tucker39:22
235Hannah Eaton39:22

Sat 31st Oct: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #78 31/10/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
65Sarah Barker27:42

Sat 31st Oct: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #57. 31/10/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
229Helen Boyce32:55

Sat 31st Oct: Ashton Court parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #226, 31/10/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
73Andy Marchant22:57

Sat 31st Oct: Roundshaw Downs parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #338 31/10/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
39Matthew Evans25:02

Sat 31st Oct: Druridge Bay parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #65 31/10/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
28Alan Tate22:33

Sun 25th Oct: Clock Change Challenge - Autumn Full Results

Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Fiona Price19:212nd Female
19Sean Price25:00
27Jeanette Sims27:32
49Gretchen Tucker35:28
52Megan Gard38:03

WRRL RACE 12 Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Towler 33:181st Male & 1st Mens Team
2Rich Ayling 35:342nd Male & 1st Mens team
5Mike Rose 36:081st Mens Team
6Pete Slade 36:29
12Liam Walker 38:38
14Antony Mills 38:49
16Danny Gard 38:55
21Peter Veleski 39:55
24Andrew Maggs 40:10
29Simon Morgan 40:34
30Richard Morgetroyd 40:39
32Scott Barnett 40:57
34Mark Harris 41:20
44Robin-Mark Schols 42:18
53Diane Hier 42:561st FV45 & 2nd Female & 1st Ladies Team
62Philip Harding 44:042nd MV60
67Alan Tate 44:43
71Tony Dunford 45:50PB
77David Bagshaw 46:38
83Richard Southgate 47:07
89Andrew Jefferies47:31
94Fiona Gibbs 48:102nd FV35 & 1st Ladies Team
97Ian Isaacs 48:26
101Jennifer O'Connor 48:461st Ladies Team
103Matthew Evans 49:05PB
110Liz Gard 49:37
118Sue Jeddi 50:28
121James Faller 50:40PB
129Tina Towler 51:123rd FV55
132Nadine Miners 51:25
133Stephen Moore 51:28
142Mark Tucker 52:36
144Hayley Southgate52:50CPB
146Adele Cooper 53:15
147David Griffiths 53:16
152Helen Donald 53:39
153Judy Schols 53:57
155Amanda-Jayne Bygrave54:18
162Sarah Barker 54:51
163Juliet Harris 54:51
167Alan Spiers 55:28
171Steve Miners 56:02
187Rebecca Hex 57:49
192Justine Macalister 58:47
194Emma Williams 59:12
202Bob Faller 59:56
205Alastair Brownlie 01:00:18
224Hannah Eaton 01:02:34
235Gary Jardine 01:03:32
237Sara Robert 01:03:39
258Vicky Ody 01:09:39
261Laura Oatley 01:10:25
262Emma Day 01:10:35PB
264Toni Clark 01:10:56
269Liz Richardson 01:12:43
270Jim Chalmers 01:12:58
275June Renshaw 01:16:33
277Hayley Bolter 01:17:43
281Alexis Harris 01:26:53

Sun 25th Oct: Bristol Bath Marathon Full Results

Road 42.2 km
PositionNameTimeComment
620Sam Smith3:37:33
783Ray Pemberton3:42:58
794Andy Marchant3:43:13
1648Suzann Large4:03:41
1898Shelly Forster4:10:34
2638Sue Kingwell4:28:50
2894David Earley4:37:20
2895Darren Jago4:37:20
3035Peter Jefferies4:43:07
3095Mick Farrar4:45:19
3160James Waugh4:47:40
3239Sarah Amey4:50:24
3696Jayne Wood5:12:43
3896Nicole Jackson5:30:22

Sun 25th Oct: The Stickler Full Results

MT 16 km
PositionNameTimeComment
62Claire Howard1:21:403rd Lady 2nd FV40
100Jo Mumford1:25:47
221Zoe Yeomans1:38:50
242Kathryn Kinsey1:40:37
301Tina Vivian1:47:51
302Kay Middleton1:47:51
336James Crawford1:53:08
365Carrie Almeida1:58:43
387Karen Jones2:07:28
388Denise Ellis2:07:28
415Anthony Hickson2:34:11

Sun 25th Oct: Great South Run Full Results

Road 16 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4580Richard Newman1:28:23
4944Rebecca Richards1:29:36PB
5429Helen Pettermerides1:31:12
5767Holly Newman1:32:23
6589Matthew Charlton1:35:05
7054Nicky Wade1:36:37
7862Fiona Newman1:39:11PB
8312Michael Guy1:40:36
12887Cathy Warner2:05:55

Sun 25th Oct: Stroud Half Marathon Full Results

Road 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
329Ali Atkinson1:48:54
642Gavin Park2:13:28
999Sarah Jewers1:45:55Place TBC

Sat 24th Oct: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #217 24/10/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
5Dominic Beddis18:30
8Gary Macalister19:00
12Niall Thorne19:41
20Richard Hudson20:26
21James Pickford20:33
31Alan Tate21:53
34Sam Beaverstock22:07
36David Mudford22:09
40Frank Lamerton22:24
47Simon Archer23:03 CPB
50Richard Southgate23:18
60Fiona Gibbs23:58
64Leslie Unsworth24:10
70Philip Rockliffe24:28 CPB
71Jennifer O'connor24:30
77Matthew Evans24:51
79James Faller24:56
81David Williams24:59 CPB
82Tony Dunford25:06
83Josh Whitefield-Lott25:12
88Edric Hobbs25:28
94Dawn Whiting25:50 CPB
110Linda Unsworth26:32 CPB
112Sarah Amey26:39
116Paul Thorne26:49
120Gill Perry27:06
124Clare Wood27:10
131Ian Isaacs27:30
132David Griffiths27:31
137Sharon Firkins27:51
142Kay Turner28:12 CPB
146Sarah Anderson28:29
149Bob Faller28:36
151Karen Applegate28:44
165Helen Thorne29:37
173Robert Sales30:11
191Michelle Gibbs31:32
211Robert Warner33:42
212Jon Williams33:43
221Jeanette Sims34:21
230Vicky Ody35:13
237Gretchen Tucker36:52
238Helen Essery37:45
239Toni Clark37:53
240Laura Oatley37:54
241Hannah Eaton37:55
242Emma Day37:56
243Jerry Clark37:58
245June Renshaw38:29
250Amanda Tucker40:25
252Ken Price45:37
254Jim Chalmers59:56
255Cathy Warner59:57

Sat 24th Oct: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #77 24/10/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
31Darren Harris24:52
32Erica Harris24:54
46Sarah Barker27:02

Sat 24th Oct: Pollok parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #348 - 24/10/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
201Carrie Almeida30:19

Sat 24th Oct: Goole parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #20 - 24/10/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
26Alan Spiers26:31

Sun 18th Oct: White Horse Gallop (WORL RACE 2) 8 Miles Full Results

MT 12.88 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Mike Rose53:08
10Gary Macalister56:42
16Carl Davies58:01
17Simon Morgan58:05
20Richard Hudson58:48
31Andrew Hawkins61:47
32Bob Ellis62:00
35Diane Hier62:20
41David Warren64:57
45Frank Lamerton67:50
49Juliet Coulson69:06
51Richard Southgate69:57
60Fiona Gibbs72:48
62Sue Jeddi73:22
63Ian Isaacs74:25
66Melanie Nicholls76:36
76Mark Tucker77:45
77Lisa Berrington78:01
78Natasha Drane78:02
83Helen Donald80:20
87Sarah Barker80:55
89Karen Jones81:04
90Judy Schols82:05
91Carrie Almeida83:51
94Rosemary Barber85:02
98Gavin Park89:05
101Denise Ellis91:47
102Hannah Eaton92:01
108Anthony Hickson110:53
109Vicky Ody121:00

Sun 18th Oct: Grittleton 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Ruth Barnes35:561st Lady 1st FV35 & NEW CLUB RECORD and Best Interview Ever
27Stephen Newcastle39:40
35Fiona Price40:12
39Anita Mellodew40:49
45Kate Hails42:16
61Oliver Le Cluse44:36
78Sarah Jewers46:53
101Jennifer O'Connor49:02
102Alan tate49:03
106Ali Atkinson49:27
112Philip Rockliffe50:10PB
118Amanda Timbrell51:40
124Jessica Moore52:27
126James Faller52:39PB
190Bob Faller59:04

Sun 18th Oct: Amsterdam Marathon Full Results

Road 42.2 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1581Peter Veleski3:21:23

Sun 18th Oct: Weymouth 10 Full Results

Road 16 km
PositionNameTimeComment
51Richard Morgetroyd69:26

Sun 18th Oct: Great West Run Full Results

Road 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2680Jon Williams2:41:07

Sun 18th Oct: Aberystwych Twin Peaks Full Results

MT 12 km
PositionNameTimeComment
64Andrew Jefferies62:28

Sun 18th Oct: Abingdon Marathon Full Results

Road 42.2 km
PositionNameTimeComment
53Thomas Coney2:56:33

Sun 18th Oct: Birmingham Half Marathon Full Results

Road 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5814Andy Marchant2:01.11

Sat 17th Oct: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #216 17/10/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
1Richard Ayling17:16
2Dominic Beddis17:42CPB
3Max Davis18:16
6Niall Thorne19:10CPB
9Scott Barnett19:44
15Mark Harrison20:02
20Andy Cunningham20:24
22Robin-Mark Schols21:06
24Sam Beaverstock21:18CPB
26Kate Hails21:30
33Mark Bentley22:01CPB
35Robert Warner22:14
36Martin Davis22:21
39Alan Tate22:25
45Tony Dunford22:47
49Frank Lamerton22:57
50Andrew Sharratt22:57
51Dale Ingram22:58
55David Bagshaw23:07
57Paul Thorne23:14
60Richard Southgate23:23
61Holly Newman23:25CPB
63Simon Archer23:36CPB
69Ethan Bolter23:54CPB
70Paul Lancaster24
76Leslie Unsworth24:22
78Louise Grubb24:25 First Timer!
86Matthew Evans24:53
88Callum Slade25:01 First Timer!
89Pete Slade25:07
91Jennifer O'connor25:10
93George Lancaster25:21
95Henry Dowler25:45
99Dawn Whiting25:51 CPB
105Sarah Amey26:09
109Philip Rockliffe26:16
112James Faller26:27
113Aidan Sharratt26:29 CPB
115Debbie Ellis26:32
121Mark Tucker26:52
123Peter Jefferies26:54
125Max Dowler26:56
126Adele Cooper26:57
130Linda Unsworth27:03 CPB
131Juliet Harris27:04 CPB
135Edric Hobbs27:16
140Joshua Thorne27:30 CPB
142Michael Guy27:33
144Sean Price27:39
146Gill Perry27:43
151Carrie Almeida27:57
156Alan Spiers28:20
160Christine Mckenzie28:37
161Bob Faller28:42
168Louise Macauley29:15 CPB
169Anthony Taylor29:23
173Philomena Filsell29:42
174Alana Cox29:48
180Paul Warner30:08
183Robert Sales30:23
187Fiona Allen30:57
197Allison Perkins31:27
210David Warren32:25
242Jim Chalmers36:10
243Jenna Lovelock36:24
247Sandra Sharratt37:00
248Toni Clark37:13
249Jerry Clark37:14
254June Renshaw39:17
257Helen Essery40:53
261Justine Macalister49:47
263Warren Wade1:00 :48Sooty & Sweep

Sat 17th Oct: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #76 17/10/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
47Sarah Barker25:22CPB
60Sharon Firkins26:51CPB

Sat 17th Oct: Cheltenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #140, 17/10/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
394Megan Gard40:08

Sat 17th Oct: Richmond parkrun Full Results | Photos

MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
41Phil Harding21:38

Sun 11th Oct: Gwent XC League Bridgend Race 1 Full Results

Men Individual XC 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Mike Towler32:46MSEN 13th
93Peter Slade36:46M35 33rd
144Stephen Newcastle38:53M45 17th
150Antony Mills39:06M35 66th
184Gary MacAlister40:08M35 86th
266Andy Maggs43:13M35 141
277Phil Harding43:53M55 25th
399Andrew Jefferies47:38M45 108

Team Result Men Seniors XC 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Avon Valley Runners1631 ptsCurrently 2nd in Senior Division 4 after 1 Race

Team Result Men Over 35 XC 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Avon Valley1071 pts

Team Results Men Over 45 XC 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Avon Valley Runners444 pts

Team Results Men Over 55 XC 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
22Avon Valley Runners44 pts

Sun 11th Oct: Westbury Lions 10k Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Christopher Roxburgh36:55
3Niall Thorne39:28
4Simon Morgan39:56 1st MV40
10Bob Ellis42:41
11Chris Brown43:09
13Anna Cottle44:18 1st Lady
23Douglas Marr47:13
25Martin Dicker47:31
29Ian Isaacs48:33 CPB
30Paul Thorne48:50
32Clare Wood49:05
35Liz Gard50:17
38Matthew Evans50:23
44Gavin Park51:42
46Philip Rockliffe51:51
48Lisa Berrington52:45
50Mark Tucker52:55
54Natasha Drane53:26
55Adele Cooper53:37
56David Griffiths53:37
65Karen Holt55:57
73Sarah Sims56:19
74Rebecca Hex56:39
75Laura Saxty56:40
78Claire Clift57:05
86Andrew Chappell58:55
89Hannah Eaton59:12
91Alana Cox59:18
92Sean Price59:18
99Bob Faller62:02
113Emma Day70:33
114Jonathan Williams71:15
115Toni Clark71:30
116June Renshaw72:13
117Cathy Warner72:47
118Hayley Bolter73:09
121Martin Pearce74:24
122Liz Bundy75:48
124Alexis Harris85:58

Sat 10th Oct: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #215 10/10/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
1Mark Harrison19:13
4Simon Morgan19:30
6Scott Barnett19:56
23Alan Tate22:04
25Tony Dunford22:20
26David Mudford22:28
28Andrew Sharratt22:49
29Robert Warner22:51
31Sam Beaverstock22:54
35Zoe Yeomans23:05
38Frank Lamerton23:16
39Andrew Jefferies23:19
44Sue Jeddi23:39
45Richard Southgate23:39
52Ethan Bolter23:57 CPB
53Mark Bentley24:03
54Paul Lancaster24:13
55Leslie Unsworth24:24
60Edric Hobbs24:48
63Alan Spiers24:52
64David Griffiths24:54
65Liz Gard24:56
66Philip Rockliffe24:57 CPB
67Simon Evans24:59
68Ali Atkinson25:05
70Kat Taylor-Laird25:13
72Jennifer O'connor25:14
73Alexander Tucker25:25
74Peter Jefferies25:43
75Matthew Evans25:45
76George Lancaster25:46
77Gareth Legg25:47
82Paul Thorne26:07
86Sarah Amey26:26
88Mark Tucker26:36
92Harry Cade26:40 CPB
93Steven Cade26:40
98Gill Perry26:53
103Anna Lancaster27:02
104Holly Newman27:02
112Adele Cooper27:25
115Linda Unsworth27:31
119Jerry Clark27:41 CPB
121Karen Applegate28:02
122Carrie Almeida28:05
125Hayley Southgate28:10
128Juliet Harris28:23 CPB
129Christine Mckenzie28:25
132Anthony Taylor28:32
138Karen Jones28:50
140Andy Cunningham28:56
144Ellie Isaacs29:08
145Ian Isaacs29:09
147Sue Mccartney29:12
164Paul Warner30:00
165Judy Schols30:04
166Bob Faller30:09
174Max Dowler30:30
176Louise Macauley30:43
178Fiona Allen31:02
197Jon Williams33:28
215Hannah Eaton36:40
216Sophie Williamson36:43 CPB
217Elizabeth Williamson36:49
218Gretchen Tucker36:54
228Toni Clark38:29
229Danielle Baxter38:31
230Emma Day38:32
231Megan Gard39:16
232Jim Chalmers39:16
233Amanda Tucker39:29
240Cathy Warner44:05

Sat 10th Oct: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #75 10/10/;2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
68Sarah Barker26:36
77Sharon Firkins27:35

Sat 10th Oct: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #54. 10/10/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
19Anita Mellodew20:30
46Martin Davis22:33
139Jayne Wood29:10

Sat 10th Oct: Weymouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #111 10/10/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
83Dawn Whiting25:29

Sat 10th Oct: Monster Race Full Results

MT 7 km
PositionNameTimeComment
577Laura Oatley1:41:22

MT 14 km
PositionNameTimeComment
863Kate Hails3:12:41

Sun 4th Oct: Bournemouth Half Marathon Full Results

Road 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
615Andy Marchant1:45:50
1528Gavin Park2:02:18

Sun 4th Oct: Bournemouth Marathon Full Results

Road 42.2 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4George Gurney2:29:02New Club Record
613Andrew Jefferies4:03:28
1375Matthew Charlton4:50:58
1439Mick Farrar4:55:03
1459Ian Isaacs4:56:02
1504Michael Guy4:59:25

Sun 4th Oct: Cardiff Half Marathon  Full Results

Road 21.2 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6023Marc Bolwell01:56:44
8608Judy Schols02:05:55
9723Mandy Aston02:10:31
10311Sarah Amey02:13:18
10312James Waugh02:13:18
10397Sarah Sims02:13:44
10494Martin Dicker02:14:12
11756Nicky Wade02:20:51PB

Sun 4th Oct: Cricklade Road Races (WAA/AVR league race) Full Results

Half Marathon Road 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Pete Slade01:20:14Country Bronze Medal
6Thomas Coney01:21:16
15Fiona Price01:26:29County Gold Medal
30Peter Veleski01:29:39
43Diane Hier01:33:221st FV50 & County Bronze Medal
48Scott Barnett01:34:22
75Andy Cunningham01:39:52
79Philip Harding01:40:31
147Jennifer O'Connor01:51:48
170Peter Jefferies01:55:52
253Jerry Clark02:12:46PB
263Hannah Eaton02:19:34

10k Road 10km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Rich Ayling35:17
88Adele Cooper52:47

2.5k Fun Run Road 2.5km
PositionNameTimeComment
20Sean Price11:442nd Adult

Sun 4th Oct: Badminton Horseless Trials Full Results

MT 8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
26Melanie Ward-Nicholls44:391st Ladies Team
36Liz Gard46:511st ladies team
58Carrie Almeida50:331st Ladies Team
60Sara Robert51:09
108Allison Perkins01:00:29

Sun 4th Oct: Chester Marathon Full Results

Road 42.2 km
PositionNameTimeComment
0Mike Rose2:49:20position TBA

Sun 4th Oct: Clarendon Way Marathon Full Results

Marathon MT 42.2 km
PositionNameTimeComment
220Andy Hickson4:52:18

Half Marathon MT 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
229Tina Vivian2:19:24
276Denise Ellis2:32:07

Team Relay MT 10.6 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Andrew Sharratt57:08
2Laura Oatley55:37
3Anthony Hickson1:42:51
4Zoe Yeomans1:11:47
42Team Total4:47:2342nd Place

Sat 3rd Oct: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #214 03/10/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
5Gary Macalister19:12
6Mark Harrison19:26
10Simon Morgan19:44
20Paul Lancaster21:25
22Kate Hails21:48
25Sam Beaverstock22:00
26Tony Dunford22:01 CPB
30Stuart Arguile22:22
33Frank Lamerton22:42
35Andrew Sharratt22:52
36Josh Whitefield-Lott22:54
41Sue Jeddi23:30
51Alan Tate23:56
54Diane Hier23:59
65Jennifer O'connor24:40
66Leslie Unsworth24:42
69James Faller24:47
70Matthew Evans24:50
74Philip Rockliffe25:04
76Matt Cannings25:08
79Alan Spiers25:18
80David Griffiths25:19
82Liz Gard25:24
85Liz Harding25:32
88Edric Hobbs25:42
89Lisa Berrington25:44 CPB
91Gareth Legg25:53
97Sarah Amey26:26
104Adele Cooper26:54
107Andrew Tipple26:58
114George Lancaster27:13
119Linda Unsworth27:29
120Jeanette Sims27:31 CPB
123Nicola Watters27:36 CPB
128Harry Cade27:51 CPB
129Steven Cade27:51
132Christine Mckenzie28:04
133Carrie Almeida28:06
134Helen Tipple28:11
136Danielle Baxter28:29 CPB
146Gill Perry29:18
149Mark Tucker29:23
154Anna Lancaster29:52
173Peter Jefferies30:53
178Fiona Allen31:26
181Karen Applegate31:57
196Emma Day34:08 CPB
199Rachel White34:46
200Kath Heard34:47
208Elizabeth Williamson36:30
210Hannah Eaton36:34
213Toni Clark36:52
214Jerry Clark36:52
218Jenna Lovelock38:05
222Bob Faller43:37 Sooty & Sweep

Sat 3rd Oct: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #74, 03/10/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
73Sarah Barker30:19

Sat 3rd Oct: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #53, 03/10/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
24Anita Mellodew20:20CPB
97Richard Southgate24:58
111Hayley Southgate25:28CPB
286Vicky Ody35:00

Sat 3rd Oct: Woodhouse Moor parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #421, 03/10/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
239Dawn Whiting26:34

Sat 3rd Oct: Ashton Court parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #222. 03/04/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
220Pam Battensby28:32

Sat 3rd Oct: Longrun Meadow parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #105 03/10/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
135Sean Price27:08

Sat 3rd Oct: Stonar Stampede Full Results

MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Darren Wrintmore20:28
5Paul Thorne23:31
6Sharon Firkins28:43
7Emma Webb28:58
8Helen Thorne29:12
11Helen Estill33:12
12Jonathan Williams34:30
13June Renshaw36:55
14Liz Bundy38:10
15Hayley Bolter38:31
17Amanda Tucker40:52
19Alexis Harris42:02

Sun 27th Sep: Cheltenham Half Marathon Full Results

Road 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
265Ray Pemberton1:34:48PB

Sun 27th Sep: Mells Scenic 7 miles Full Results

MT 11.25 km
PositionNameTimeComment
23Simon Morgan56:03
26Bob Ellis56:36
43Stuart Arguile1:00:34
84Andrew Jefferies1:05:58
90Frank Lamerton1:07:00
106Melanie Nicholls1:11:08
119Kathryn Kinsey1:13:30
120Rachel Bown1:13:30
125Tina Vivian1:14:13
130Natasha Drane1:15:26
136Carrie Almeida1:17:56
138Amanda Timbrell1:18:22
140Debbie Ellis1:18:59
175Allison Perkins1:32.44

Sun 27th Sep: Cirencester Park 10k Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Ruth Barnes36:592nd Lady

Sun 27th Sep: Barnstaple Marathon Full Results

Road 42.2 km
PositionNameTimeComment
41Gary MacAlister3:32:49

Sat 26th Sep: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #213 26/09/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
5Kevin Goddard18:45
8Mark Harrison19:32
12Andy Cunningham20:39
16Kate Hails20:44
17Paul Lancaster20:48 CPB
18Jason Gunn21:16 CPB
20Alan Tate21:30
22Nigel Oatley21:37
29Peter Jefferies22:39
33Sam Beaverstock22:52
34Andrew Sharratt22:53
37Robert Warner23:11
46Jennifer O'connor24:17 CPB
48Ali Atkinson24:23
49Leslie Unsworth24:25
51James Faller24:28 CPB
52Holly Newman24:35
53Richard Ayling24:36
59Philip Rockliffe24:59 CPB
60Matt Cannings25:04 CPB
63David Williams25:09 CPB
64Kathryn Kinsey25:10
73Alan Spiers25:32
74David Griffiths25:32
84David Bagshaw26:16
85Mandie Bygrave26:17
89Alexander Tucker26:28
93Mark Tucker26:54
100Adele Cooper27:25
101Gareth Legg27:27
104Linda Unsworth27:40
108Sarah Anderson27:59 CPB
109Joshua Thorne27:59 CPB
111Carrie Almeida28:02
113Anthony Taylor28:11
116Christine Mckenzie28:15
121Neil Payne28:36
123Helen Thorne29:06
124Paul Warner29:08
126Gill Perry29:17
129Sara Robert29:19
130Robert Sales29:25
132Denise Ellis29:35 CPB
162Mark Bygrave33:18
169Juliet Harris35:13
175Liz Richardson36:23
176Ethan Bolter36:41
177Hayley Bolter37:07
180Gretchen Tucker37:44
182Toni Clark38:12
183Jerry Clark38:13
188Alexis Harris40:29
190Bob Faller44:03

Sat 26th Sep: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #73. 26/09/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
44Hayley Southgate25:34CPB
48Sarah Barker25:52CPB

Sat 26th Sep: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #52, 26/09/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
36Martin Davis23:08

Sat 26th Sep: Didcot parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #27, 26/09/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Thomas Coney19:26

Sat 26th Sep: Cheltenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #137, 26/09/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
330Megan Gard41:19

Sat 26th Sep: Roundway Rampage (WORL RACE 1) 7 miles Full Results

MT 11.3 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Mike Rose46:15
23Richard Hudson52:46
25Diane Hier53:351st FV50
38Anna Cottle57:07
43David Warren58:28
47Andrew Jefferies59:07
51Frank Lamerton01:00:001st MV60
57Ian Isaacs01:02:22
58Sue Jeddi01:02:42
61Fiona Gibbs01:03:24
68Liz Harding01:05:08
78Helen Donald01:08:11
91Rosemary Barber01:12:021st FV60
101Justine Macalister01:17:36
107Hannah Eaton01:21:44
112Laura Oatley01:34:55
113Vicky Ody01:34:55

Sat 26th Sep: Lloyd parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #263, 26/09/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
121Matthew Evans33:08

Sat 26th Sep: South Oxhey parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #35 - 26/09/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Dominic Beddis19:22

Sat 26th Sep: Skipton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #110 - 26/09/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
66Edric Hobbs26:17

Sun 20th Sep: Melksham 10k (WAA/AVR league race) Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Towler33:591st Man & 1st Mens Team
2Pete Slade35:252nd Man & 1st Mens Team & PB
10Gary Macalister38:141st Mens Team & PB
12Antony Mills38:50
13Liam Walker39:06
15Fiona Price39:201st Lady & 1st Ladies Team
25Richard Morgetroyd40:35
27Scott Barnett40:55
28Mike Rose40:58
30Andrew Maggs41:22
34Ray Pemberton42:06PB
35Kate Hails42:152nd Lady & 1st Ladies Team
37Warren Wade42:23
40Diane Hier42:261st FV50 & 1st Ladies Team
41Nigel Oatley42:54
43Phil Harding43:22
47Alan Tate43:58
50Stuart Arguile44:49
65David Bagshaw46:31
71Douglas Marr46:59
72Peter Jefferies47:01
79Ian Isaacs47:45SB CPB
86David Earley48:23
89Leslie Unsworth48:33
91Fiona Gibbs48:39
92Martin Dicker48:56
93Sarah Sims48:57
98Jennifer O'connor49:22
114Tina Towler51:02
117Sharon Cleverley51:17PB
121Hayley Southgate51:44PB
122Richard Southgate51:46
132Holly Newman53:21
133Sarah Barker53:27PB
135Helen Donald53:29
136Jon Pittard53:30
147Rosemary Barber54:241st FV60
149Clare Williamson54:59
151Michael Guy55:17
152Karen Applegate55:23
155Matthew Cannings55:36
157Juliet Harris55:46
159Judy Schols56:17
162Linda Unsworth56:32
163Sarah Amey56:39
164James Waugh56:40
169Danielle Baxter57:07PB
170Jerry Clark57:08PB
171Nicola Watters57:08
172Nicky Wade57:14PB
177Justine Macalister57:35
178Rebecca Hex57:42
180Ellie Isaacs58:09
184Anthony Taylor58:22
186Jeanette Sims59:34
189Andrew Chappell59:05
197Claire Clift59:27
198Jeanette Sims59:34
199Sean Price59:56
202Victoria Jamieson60:18
207Hannah Eaton60:47PB
209Marie Chapman61:35CPB
212Gary Jardine61:40
220Kelly Hilbert65:10
222Michele Platten66:13
227Helen Veleska67:28
236Toni Clark70:44PB
238Charis Griffiths71:49
244Amanda Tucker77:16First 10k after completing AVR beginners course.
245Vicky Ody77:17

Sun 20th Sep: Bath Two Tunnels Races (4th in series) Full Results

Two Tunnels 5k Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Niall Thorne18:153rd Overall & 2nd Under 20
29Michelle Gibbs28:34PB
39Debra Powell31:38

Two Tunnels City Ticket Half Marathon MT 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
126Andrew Sharratt2:01:40

Two Tunnels 10k Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Max Davis37:451st Under 20
50Paul Lancaster44:55

Sat 19th Sep: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #212 19/09/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
1Mike Rose17:31
3Dominic Beddis17:51
15Robert Warner21:22
16Kate Hails21:24
17Sam Beaverstock21:32
24Alan Tate22:09
25Nick Bracey22:27
31Andrew Sharratt22:43
32Paul Thorne23:00 CPB
33Zoe Yeomans23:02
35David Bagshaw23:13
38Sue Jeddi23:30
39Frank Lamerton23:33
40Tony Dunford23:33
51Ali Atkinson24:34
55Ethan Bolter24:47
63Jennifer O'connor25:15
66Philip Rockliffe25:30
69David Williams25:46
70Sarah Amey25:48
71Simon Evans25:52
88Karen Applegate26:42 CPB
95Peter Jefferies27:17
100Michael Guy27:35
108Ian Isaacs28:04
113Helen Thorne28:38
117Andy Cunningham28:45
125Paul Warner29:09
129Robert Sales29:23 CPB
131Matthew Evans29:31
133Gill Perry29:38
136Danielle Baxter30:01
137Jerry Clark30:01
143Sue Mccartney30:42
145Justine Macalister30:50
159Mark Bygrave33:09
170Vicky Ody33:57
176June Renshaw34:08
177Sharon Cleverley34:10
181Hayley Bolter35:58
188Alexis Harris39:10 CPB
189Cathy Warner39:11
190Jeanette Sims39:11
192Liz Richardson39:17
193Linda Unsworth39:27

Sat 19th Sep: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #72, 19/09/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
51Sarah Barker26:40

Sat 19th Sep: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #51, 19/09/2016 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
14Anita Mellodew20:28
61Caroline Ford25:01

Sat 19th Sep: Didcot parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #26. 19/09/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Thomas Coney19:18

Sat 19th Sep: Uphill to Wells Relay (29 miles over 6 legs) Full Results

Leg 1 Uphill to Loxton MT 11.25 km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Andy Hickson63:00
45Carrie Almeida82:00
46Richard Newman88:00Got lost, did about an extra mile

Leg 2 Loxton to Kingswood MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
18David Warren30:00
23Hal Hickson32:00
46Allison Perkins41:00

Leg 3 Kingswood to Black Rock MT 7 km
PositionNameTimeComment
37Karen Holt61:00
43Neil Johnson70:00
53Ian Isaacs93:00Got very lost. Did about 3 extra miles

Leg 4 Black Rock to Draycott MT 8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Justin Peters42:00
17Fiona Gibbs57:00
21Hal Hickson61:00

Leg 5 Draycott to Priddy MT 6 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Justin Peters32:00
23Fiona Gibbs45:00
24Gwen Hickson47:00

Leg 6 Priddy to Wells MT 8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Tom Gilbert44:00
17James Faller52:00
19Hannah Eaton62:00

Team Positions MT 45 km
PositionNameTimeComment
18Hickson Family5:17:00
21Hobbsys Heroes5:42:0031 Mins added as Justin left 31 mins before Ian arrived
22Lemon Ladies5:48:00

Sat 19th Sep: Burnham and Highbridge parkrun

Event #14 19/09/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
50Edric Hobbs26:31
80Carrie Almeida30:14

Sun 13th Sep: Bristol Half Marathon Full Results

Road 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
14George Gurney01:11:12CLUB RECORD
23Michael Towler01:12:51PB
87Mike Rose01:20:19
403Richard Morgetroyd01:29:48
456Claire Howard01:30:39
689Lee Allen01:34:10
740Simon Morgan01:34:48
844Andy Marchant01:36:05
863Scott Barnett01:36:22
1053Alan Tate01:38:18
1090Chris Brown01:38:41
1193Anna Cottle01:39:36PB
1557Andy Gibbs01:42:50
2068David Earley01:46:34
2249Andrew Sharratt01:47:51
2344Andrew Jefferies01:48:39
2360Paul Charman01:48:44
2404Ali Atkinson01:49:02
2484James Williams01:49:31
2631Ian Isaacs01:50:28
2793Philip Rockliffe01:51:47PB
2804Paul Thorne01:51:52PB
2978Matthew Evans01:53:11
3017Jennifer O'connor01:53:24
3041Linda Ladner01:53:34
3096Darren Jago01:53:57
3173Sue Jeddi01:54:31
3540Hayley Southgate01:57:08PB
3541Richard Southgate01:57:08
3578Martin Pearce01:57:25
3721Steven Cade01:58:19
3917Jenny Watson01:59:27
3938Sharon Cleverley01:59:35
4116Elizabeth Williams02:00:52PB
4176Melanie Nicholls02:01:19
4188Rachel Bown02:01:25
4288Adele Cooper02:02:15
4528Sean Price02:04:19
4693Sarah Amey02:05:49
4694James Waugh02:05:49
4885Philomena Filsell02:07:38
5388Justine Macalister02:12:39
5411Victoria Jamieson02:13:01
5502Rebecca Hex02:13:59
5967Jeanette Sims02:19:49
5990Alana Cox02:20:07
6028Lucy Jenner02:20:35
6122Nicola Poulter02:21:51
6157Laura Saxty02:22:23
6502Hannah Eaton02:28:51
7013Gill Newbury02:49:23
7028Cathy Warner02:50:03

Sat 12th Sep: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #211 12/09/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
1Richard Ayling17:45
4Max Davis18:54
7Gary Macalister19:06
8Niall Thorne19:32
11Mark Harrison20:42
15Kate Hails20:53
17Paul Lancaster21:06
18Joanne Mumford21:19
25Alan Tate22:08
28Robert Warner22:24
30Josh Whitefield-Lott22:28
34Martin Davis23:02
39Frank Lamerton23:32
42Andrew Sharratt23:40
45Helen Boyce23:51CPB
49Ian Isaacs24:04
50Leslie Unsworth24:24
53Michael Brooks24:43
57Kathryn Kinsey24:55
59Ethan Bolter25:03
60James Faller25:07 CPB
65David Williams25:30
68Simon Evans25:44
70Jennifer O'connor25:48
71George Lancaster25:50
78Sarah Amey25:59
81Anna Lancaster26:05
82Holly Newman26:06
93Alan Spiers27:00
95Lola Harris27:04
96Richard Newman27:04
97Darren HARRIS27:05
98David GRIFFITHS27:06
99Sharon FIRKINS27:13
102Karen Applegate27:40 CPB
105Jerry CLARK27:51 CPB
106Carrie ALMEIDA27:58
117Helen THORNE28:42
119Andy CUNNINGHAM28:46
120Anthony TAYLOR28:48
122Anna SNOOK28:50 CPB
124Sharon CLEVERLEY29:02
128Robert SALES30:02 CPB
129Gill PERRY30:09
132Sue MCCARTNEY30:40
143Linda UNSWORTH31:32
151Matthew EVANS32:55
152Paul WARNER33:11
153Jonathan WILLIAMS33:14 CPB
157June RENSHAW33:32 CPB
159Allison PERKINS33:34
167Jude HAVRANEK34:06
170David WARREN34:25
175Jim CHALMERS35:36
176Hayley BOLTER35:38 CPB
178Toni CLARK36:33
181Juliet HARRIS37:21
184Alexis HARRIS40:26 CPB
185Edric HOBBS40:27
188Bob FALLER1:05:00Sooty & Sweep

Sat 12th Sep: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #71, 12/09/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
23Peter Jefferies23:49
50Sarah Barker26:48

Sat 12th Sep: Abingdon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #213 - 12/09/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
34Thomas Coney22:41

Wed 9th Sep: Yeovilton 5k Series Yeovilton 5k Series Full Results

Yeovilton 5k Series (race 6) 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
27Max Davis 17:04PB
51Niall Thorne 18:53PB
52James Pickford 19:04PB
53Fiona Price 19:052nd FV45
100Martin Davis 21:58
101Sam Beaverstock 22:03
103Robert Warren 22:14
104Josh Whitefield-Lott 22:17PB
106Ian Isaacs22:29PB equalled
123Ethan Bolter 23:59PB
126Richard Newman 24:17
133Rosemary Barber 24:541st FV65 and FV65 series winner
138Holly Newman 25:13
152Ellie Isaacs 26:31PB

Sun 6th Sep: Chippenham Half Marathon Full Results

Road 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
51Tom Frost01:27:10
117Anita Mellodew01:32:18
147Kate Hails01:34:34
217Alan Tate01:38:27
264Andy Cunningham01:40:34
277Stuart Arguile01:41:06
412Andrew Sharratt01:46:33
506Shelly Forster01:50:38
509David Earley01:50:40
515Peter Jefferies01:50:34
556Darren Jago01:52:34
563Rob Winton01:53:00
639David Bagshaw01:55:51
684Jennifer O'Connor01:57:01
826James Faller02:02:21
830Melanie Halliday02:03:10
839Gavin Park02:03:56PB
859Tracey Bingham02:04:42
875Matthew Charlton02:05:07
883James Waugh02:05:07
884Sarah Amey02:05:07
903Michael Guy02:06:10
920Mick Farrar02:06:50
985Fiona Newman02:10:34PB
1011Jayne Wood02:12:01
1017Sarah Barker02:11:51
1042Helen Dallimore02:13:30
1075Natalie McLaren02:14:16
1077Victoria Jamieson02:15:08
1087Nicola Watters02:14:45PB
1122Emma Williams02:16:59
1176Kat Taylor-Laird02:21:14
1231Andrew Chappell02:25:40
1324Bob Faller02:37:32Last Lemon Status Achieved

Sun 6th Sep: Cardiff 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
107Dominic Beddis35:31PB
307Ruth Barnes41:15training run as still injured

Sun 6th Sep: Leer Running Festival Full Results

Mens Road 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Thomas Coney1:23:58
6Peter Veleski1:26:16
42Ian Isaacs1:49:36
65Sean Price2:10:01PB dressed as a Lemon

Ladies Road 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Fiona Price1:27:40Course Record
4Suzann Large1:50:26
17Michele Platten2:41:26
18Laura Oatley2:41:26

Mens Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
17Darren Wrintmore20:37

Mens Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Rich Ayling36:32
22Warren Wade44:27
125Jim Chalmers1:12:33

Ladies Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Sharon Cleverley52:52
46Sara Robert1:05:19
47Allison Perkins1:05:39
50Helen Veleska1:08:07
51Hayley Bell1:08:07Honorary Lemon
53Vicky Ody1:13:01

Sun 6th Sep: The Beast Full Results

MT 16 km
PositionNameTimeComment
229Tina Vivian2:20:17
230Kay Middleton2:20:17
273Lisa Berrington2:30:05

Sat 5th Sep: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #210 05/09/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mike Rose17:37
3Max Davis18:03
11Mark Harrison19:57
23Paul Lancaster20:49CPB
30Simon Reeves21:48
32Robert Warner22:24
35Alan Tate22:33
37Andrew Sharratt22:37
39Josh Whitefield-Lott22:56
40Martin Davis22:59
41Neil Payne23:03
42Sam Beaverstock23:06
46Paul Thorne23:20CPB
48Kate Hails23:22
55Frank Lamerton23:49
59Sue Jeddi24:01
62Ethan Bolter24:11 CPB
66Leslie Unsworth24:29
69Ali Atkinson24:45
74James Williams25:08
77Sarah Amey25:17
88George Lancaster25:56
89Jennifer O'connor25:57
94Richard Newman26:12
98Kathryn Kinsey26:46
106Sharon Firkins27:19
113Darren Harris27:38
114Lola Harris27:38
116Karen Applegate27:42 CPB
118Carrie Almeida27:46
120Linda Unsworth28:08
126Helen Thorne28:33 CPB
135Anthony Taylor29:23
148Robert Sales30:24 CPB
156Paul Warner31:18
172Matthew Evans32:55
173Amy Williams33:15
178Joshua Thorne33:34
183Nick Bracey34:07
185Emma Mcdougall34:10
187Emma Day34:11 CPB
190June Renshaw34:23 CPB
192David Warren34:25
195Debra Powell34:50 CPB
205Cathy Warner35:33
208Jeanette Sims35:45
209Hayley Bolter35:46 CPB
218Amanda Tucker39:00
220Edric Hobbs41:39
221Alexis Harris41:40
222Bob Faller41:44

Sat 5th Sep: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #70, 05/09/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
133Sarah Barker31:55

Sat 5th Sep: Malmesbury 10k (WAA/AVR league race) Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Pete Slade36:343rd Man
7Gary MacAlister38:51
8Antony Mills40:01
15Scott Barnett41:09
28Ray Pemberton43:12
74Fiona Gibbs48:162nd FV40
151Adele Cooper55:06
152Helen Donald55:15
160Rosemary Barber56:002nd FV60
194Nicky Wade59:49
221Hannah Eaton62:02

Thu 3rd Sep: AVR Autumn Mile

Men Road 1.61 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1James Brett5:41
2Chris Brown5:58
3Nigel Oatley6:02
4James Williams6:08
5Justin Burnell6:10
6Peter Jefferies6:20
7Martin Davis6:21
8Simon Reeves6.22
9Matthew Charlton6:24
10David Mudford6:25
11Stefan Mackley6:28
12Andrew Sharratt6:48
13Paul Thorne6:52
14Michael Guy7:22
15Jerry Clark7:35

Women Road 1.61 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Diane Hier6:06FV50 Club Record
2Anna Cottle6:33
3Helen Donald7:35
4Rebecca Hex7:56
5Jeanette Sims8:04
6Alana Cox8:27
7Hannah Eaton8:52
8Cathy Warner10:09
9Vicky Ody10:13
10June Renshaw10:29
11Hayley Bolter10:39

Juniors Road 1.61 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Max Davis5:10Junior Club Record Boys
2Niall Thorne5:39
3James Pickford5:48
4Robert Warner5:58
5Callum Withers6:15
6Holly Newman6:20
7Mia Ralph6:21
8Josh Whitefield-Lott6:37
9Lottie Brown6:49
10Callum Slade6:50
11Ethan Bolter7:14
12Luke Slade7:19
13Ellie Isaacs7:38
14Scott Pickford7:46
15Ben Whitefield-Lott7:54
16Toby Withers8:02
17Jorja Warner8:07

Tue 1st Sep: Harwell Half Marathon Full Results

MT 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
90Ali Atkinson1:58:15Times are Chip Times
122Andrew Jefferies1:54:37Race position lower due to late start.

Mon 31st Aug: The Moel Fammau Mountain Race Full Results

MT 6.5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
28Gary MacAlister39:30

Sun 30th Aug: Severn Bridge Half Marathon Full Results

Road 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
493Dale Ingram01:45:13
581Caroline Gale01:45:56
1083Richard Southgate01:57:47
1086Sue Kingwell01:58:01
1090Hayley Southgate01:57:55PB
1240Sarah Amey02:00:59
1612James Waugh02:10:23
1754Amanda Bygrave02:16:21
1756Judy Schols02:16:22
1786Alison Frati02:16:20
1792Alan Spiers02:18:15
1993Danielle Baxter02:25:31
1994Nicola Poulter02:25:31
1995Hannah Eaton02:25:31PB
1996Jerry Clark02:25:31
2246Toni Clark02:52:20
2247Emma Day02:52:20

Sat 29th Aug: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #209 29/08/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
2Dominic Beddis17:48
5Richard Ayling18:13
11Scott Barnett19:58
13James Pickford20:04 CPB
18Kate Hails20:25 CPB
25Joanne Mumford21:54
29Alan Tate22:03
31Tony Dunford22:16 CPB
47David Griffiths23:31
56Frank Lamerton24:08
59Andrew Jefferies24:16
60Sue Jeddi24:22
61Leslie Unsworth24:29
63Mark Harrison24:35
65Melanie Ward-Nicholls24:53
69Sarah Amey25:13
79Rosemary Barber25:51
80Jennifer O'connor25:52
84Mandie Bygrave26:30
92Laura Saxty27:00
93Richard Newman27:01
98Matthew Evans27:15
108Adele Cooper27:47
110Ian Isaacs27:52
111Sharon Firkins28:06
114Sarah Anderson28:16
117Karen Applegate28:19 CPB
125Michael Guy29:00
139Anthony Taylor30:24
141Robert Sales30:31
143Linda Unsworth30:34
149Michelle Gibbs31:24
158Allison Perkins31:47
169Paul Warner33:12
173Catherine Russell33:43
176Jonathan Williams34:03
179Elizabeth Williamson34:37
180Hannah Eaton34:48
184James Faller35:21
188Tracy Paterson36:00
190Jenna Lovelock36:04 CPB
192Debra Powell36:45
195Hayley Bolter37:05 CPB
196Sarah Balchin37:54
197Juliet Harris38:04
201Amanda Tucker39:19
203Alexis Harris40:34 CPB
204Cathy Warner40:35
205Edric Hobbs40:35
206Helen Essery42:10
208Bob Faller59:34

Sat 29th Aug: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #48, 29/08/2015 MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
92Gareth Legg26:05

Sat 29th Aug: Poole parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #233 29/08/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
174Andrew Sharratt23:07

Sat 29th Aug: Market Harborough parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #18 29/08/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
78Carrie Almeida27:12

Sat 29th Aug: Ridgeway Challenge 2015 Full Results

MT 138 km
PositionNameTimeComment
85Joshua Oxenbould25:00 hours

Tue 25th Aug: Lacock Relays (3 legs x 2.5 mile approx) Full Results

Handicap Race Road 4 km
PositionNameTimeComment
32Niall Thorne16:10
33Amanda Bygrave21:45
50Paul Thorne19:47
63Hayley Southgate21:09
73Judy Schols24:16

Sun 23rd Aug: Foxtrot 5 mile Full Results

Road 8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Michael Towler26:23PB
7Dominic Beddis29:41
11Fiona Price31:52PB & 1st Lady & 1st Ladies Team
15Anita Mellodew32:373rd Lady & 1st Ladies team
18Richard Morgetroyd33:05
21Kate Hails34:011st Ladies Team
22Ray Pemberton34:12PB
23Simon Reeves34:44
38David Bagshaw38:02PB
40Leslie Unsworth38:13
43Andrew Sharratt38:53
44Jessica Moore38:57
49Tina Towler39:37
51Graham Wathall39:40
54Warren Wade39:5240 minute pacer
57Gavin Park40:57PB
59Debbie Ellis41:12
64Rosemary Barber41:52
67Liz Harding42:43
69Laura Saxty43:21
72Emma Webb45:06
73Sharon Firkins45:12
76Emma Bailey45:29
79Linda Unsworth45:52
80Lucy Simms46:17
85Judy Schols48:13
87Danielle Baxter48:35
92Allison Perkins49:58
98Michele Platten52:43PB
99Laura Oatley52:45
101Helen Veleska55:10
102Toni Clark56:47PB
105Emma Day59:18

Sat 22nd Aug: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #208 22/08/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mike Rose18:09
8James Pickford20:05 CPB
10Diane Hier20:45First Lady to Finish
12Paul Lancaster21:11
15Will Holland21:33
25Alan Tate22:32
31Kate Hails23:09
36Richard Southgate23:31
37Andrew Sharratt23:33
38Zoe Yeomans23:33
43Warren Wade23:49
46Kathryn Kinsey24:23
48Frank Lamerton24:29
49Sue Jeddi24:35
57Michael Brooks24:50
64Richard Newman25:18
65Simon Evans25:20
66James Faller25:22 CPB
74Ethan Bolter25:54
75Anna Lancaster25:55
77Leslie Unsworth25:59
84George Lancaster26:34
87Philip Rockliffe26:46
89Sarah Amey26:57
90Dawn Whiting27:04
91Matthew Evans27:14
96Lola Harris27:30
97Darren Harris27:30
103Matt Cannings27:55
105Hayley Southgate28:03
107Carrie Almeida28:06
116Bob Faller29:21
126Liz Gard30:12
129Judy Schols30:54
134David Bagshaw31:31
135David Griffiths31:33
137Michelle Gibbs31:49
139Andy Cunningham31:56
140Hannah Eaton32:04 CPB
151Fiona Allen33:17
161Danielle Baxter34:58
162Nicola Watters34:59
163Jerry Clark35:00
177Linda Unsworth37:14
178June Renshaw37:18
180Hayley Bolter37:33
181Jenna Lovelock37:34
186Charis Griffiths39:10
187Chris Denmark39:11
195Edric Hobbs46:22
196Alexis Harris50:03
199Jim Chalmers01:06
200Ian Isaacs01:06

Sat 22nd Aug: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #47, 22/08/2015 MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
63Andy Marchant25:05

Sat 22nd Aug: Parke parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #73, - 22/08/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Niall Thorne21:54
40Paul Thorne26:49
73Helen Thorne34:15

Sat 22nd Aug: Weymouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #104 22/08/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Max Davis18:05CPB and JM11-14 Course record
61Martin Davis23:25

Sat 22nd Aug: Norwich parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #261 22/08/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4David Brigstocke17:53

Sat 22nd Aug: Ashford parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #94 22/08/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
26Peter Jefferies23:23

Sun 16th Aug: Cheddar Gorge Races Full Results

MT 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Diane Hier1:59:271st Lady and 1st FV50

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
52Adele Cooper1:10:141st FV50
58Gavin Park1:11:53

Sun 16th Aug: Adrenalin Rush Obstacle Race Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
99Karen Walters1:30:00Approximate as this was an untimed event for MacMillan Cancer Support

Sat 15th Aug: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #207 15/08/2105 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
2Max Davis17:59
10Jackie Rockliffe19:52
13James Pickford20:12
14Niall Thorne20:28
15Anita Mellodew20:29
17Kate Hails20:41CPB
37Ben Vincent22:38CPB
44Andrew Sharratt23:20
52Martin Davis23:56
53Tony Dunford24:13
55Leslie Unsworth24:22
57Melanie Ward-Nicholls24:29 CPB
59Peter Jefferies24:31
60Michael Brooks24:34
62Kathryn Kinsey24:38
65Andrew Jefferies24:47
66Ali Atkinson24:48
68Hayley Southgate24:50 CPB
69Richard Southgate24:51
70Simon Evans24:53
71Jennifer O'connor24:54
73Ethan Bolter24:57 CPB
74Richard Newman25:02
81Matthew Evans25:30
82James Faller25:32
89Adele Cooper25:47
90David Griffiths25:48
94Mark Tucker25:57
96Kat Taylor-Laird26:06
97Mandie Bygrave26:12 CPB
110Alexander Tucker27:06
112Ben Cain27:08
114Bob Faller27:13
115Paul Thorne27:19
118Nigel Oatley27:32
122Philip Rockliffe28:05
123Ian Isaacs28:06
129Ben Macalister28:29
131Jerry Clark28:43
137Justine Macalister29:08
139Gary Macalister29:14
149Robert Sales30:25 CPB
150Michelle Gibbs30:27 CPB
156Emily Martin31:19
159Anthony Taylor32:05
160Katie Clark32:07
165Jonathan Williams33:22 CPB
176Gretchen Tucker35:50
182Toni Clark36:27
183Laura Oatley36:28
184Emma Day36:29
185Chris Denmark36:30
190June Renshaw37:20
191Sarah Balchin37:23
192Hayley Bolter37:34
193Alexis Harris41:26 CPB
194Alan Spiers41:27

Sat 15th Aug: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #46, 15/08/2015 MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
58Neil Payne24:05
87Gareth Legg25:39

Sat 15th Aug: Didcot parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #21, 15/08/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Thomas Coney19:19Paul Hardcastle, N N N N Nineteen

Sat 15th Aug: Mansfield parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #150, 15/08/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
157Karen Holt36:59

Sat 15th Aug: Bedfont Lakes parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #320, 15/08/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
37Sue Jeddi24:06

Sat 15th Aug: Penrose parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #21 15/08/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Danny Gard20:52

Sat 15th Aug: Lanhydrock parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event 82 15/08/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
34Nick Bracey24:30

Sat 15th Aug: Lee on Solent parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #7 15/08/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
128Max Dowler27:14

Sat 15th Aug: Roseland August Trail.(Plafue Race) Full Results

MT 103 km
PositionNameTimeComment
31Richard Hudson15:57:32Yep, that is almost 16 hours !!!!!!!

Thu 13th Aug: Yeovilton 5k Series Yeovilton 5k Series Full Results

Yeovilton 5k Series (race 5) Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
120Rosemary Barber25:331st FV65

Tue 11th Aug: Heddington 5k Race Series Full Results

Race 3 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Towler15:461st Man and Club Record
3Pete Slade17:053rd Man and Overall Series Winner and PB
11Thomas Coney18:08
19Robin-Mark Schols18:39
20Gary Macalister18:41PB
24Jacqueline Rockliffe19:021st Lady
25James Rowan19:12
32Andy Cunningham20:19
33Claire Howard20:202nd Lady
34Kate Hails20:263rd Lady
35Ray Pemberton20:27PB
37Diane Hier20:46
39David Griffiths20:52
41Simon Reeves21:07
50Matthew Stier21:43
52Tony Dunford22:01
54Ben Vincent22:08
55Andrew Sharratt22:23
56David Bagshaw22:36
58Sue Jeddi22:47
64Paul Thorne23:29
74Tina Towler24:10
79Adele Cooper24:38
82Hayley Southgate24:45PB………………..nailed it!
83Richard Newman24:45
84Richard Southgate24:46
85Michael Guy24:50
86Holly Newman24:54
87Debbie Harriers25:00
88Warren Wade25:0225 Minute Pacer, A job well done by the number of times around 25 mins.
89Philip Rockliffe25:11PB
91Amanda Bygrave25:27
99Sarah Barker25:55PB
101Judy Schols26:05
103Fiona Newman26:23
104Carrie Almeida26:40
110Bob Faller27:21
111Rebecca Hex27:27
113Nicky Wade27:39PB
114Helen Thorne27:41
115Nicola Watters27:42
116Alana Cox27:58PB
117Hannah Eaton27:59PB
118Jeanette Sims28:00PB
125Danielle Baxter29:14
126Marie Chapman29:25
127Nicola Poulter29:27PB
144Gill Newbury33:01
145Emma Day33:02PB
147Dorothy Reeves34:03
148Toni Clark34:06PB

Mon 10th Aug: World Masters Outdoor Track Championship 2015 Full Results

Womens Vet 45 T&F 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Fiona Price41:02:34W47

Sun 9th Aug: Salisbury 54321 Full Results

33k Run MT 33km
PositionNameTimeComment
105Mick Farrar3:50:56
109Ian Isaacs3:56:16

50k Run MT 50km
PositionNameTimeComment
157Joshua Oxenbould6:01:33

Sun 9th Aug: Standish Woodland Chase 10 miles Full Results

MT 16 km
PositionNameTimeComment
99Andrew Jefferies1:33:34

Sat 8th Aug: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #206 08/08/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
6Antony Mills19:01
11Niall Thorne19:54
18Diane Hier20:59
35David Griffiths22:42
36Tony Dunford22:48 CPB
40Toby Cambray23:00 CPB
43Richard Southgate23:07
51Sue Jeddi23:33
58Zoe Yeomans23:53
63Matthew Evans24:37
68Melanie Ward-Nicholls24:44 CPB
69Sarah Amey24:58
71Richard Newman25:02
73Jennifer O'connor25:04
74Hayley Southgate25:12 CPB
76Ali Atkinson25:21
77Ethan Bolter25:25
81Mark Tucker25:52
82Simon Evans25:52
89Alexander Tucker26:29
95Judy Schols26:57
99Steven Cade27:07
101Paul Thorne27:13
103Bob Faller27:21
105Max Dowler27:36
122James Williams28:55
126Michael Guy29:07
127Helen Thorne29:12
130Sue Mccartney29:24
141Karen Holt30:41
145Robert Sales30:55
152Michelle Gibbs31:54 CPB
163Marcia Bermudez33:41 CPB
167Jonathan Williams34:34 CPB
172Debra Powell36:29
173Gretchen Tucker36:49
176Charis Griffiths37:59
177Chris Denmark37:59
180Amanda Tucker40:13
183Alexis Harris43:01

Sat 8th Aug: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #68, 08/08/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
57Sarah Barker26:58

Sat 8th Aug: Southsea parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #95 08/08/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
84James Faller24:27

Sat 8th Aug: Lacock Abbey 10km AVR Off Road League Race Full Results

AVR Off Road Fixture MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Pete Veleski40:04
5Gary MacAlister40:55
7Richard Morgetroyd42:25
40Fiona Gibbs50:33
91Helen Donald58:19
101Adele Cooper59:23
133Jerry Clark60:04
149Ellie Isaacs66:04
150Ian Isaacs66:09
164Hannah Eaton68:14
193Allison Perkins75:11
246Emma Day92:12
247Toni Clark92:28

Sat 8th Aug: Swindon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #266 08/08/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
179Peter jefferies26:46

Sat 8th Aug: Southwark parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #101 08/08/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
50Leslie Unsworth23:54
99Linda Unsworth29:35

Sat 8th Aug: Fountains Abbey parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #74 08/08/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
58Andrew Sharratt23:16

Fri 7th Aug: World Masters Outdoor Track Championship 2015 Full Results

Womens Vet 45 T&F 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Fiona Price19:57:03W47

Wed 5th Aug: Stripped Back Bustard 5 miles Full Results

Road 8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
35Adele Cooper43:34

Sun 2nd Aug: Sturminster Newton Half Marathon Full Results

Road 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2George Gurney1:13:48
185Zoe Yeomans1:50:00
283Ali Atkinson2:04:33
299Andrew Jefferies2:08:24

Sun 2nd Aug: Barbury Castle Horseless Steeplechase Full Results

Novice MT 4 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Fiona Gibbs19:12First Lady

Chaser MT 8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
34Jeanette Sims53:23
35Rebecca Hex53:26
39Louise Fearon57:51
40Marie Chapman57:51

Thoroughbred MT 16 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ruth Barnes1:04:461st Overall, 1st Lady, 1st Doctor, Course Record.
5Diane Hier1:19:392nd Lady
11James Williams1:25:08
18Sue Jeddi1:33:53
21Michael Guy1:39:15
22Adele Cooper1:48:10
24Laura Saxty1:50:36
25Gavin Park1:55:39
26Claire Clift2:03:15
27Hannah Eaton2:07:21

Sun 2nd Aug: Cheshire Half Marathon Full Results

Road 21.2 km
PositionNameTimeComment
68Gary MacAlister1:31:06The Unknown runner (aka Clint Eastwood The Man with No Name)

Sat 1st Aug: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #205 01/08/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
2Richard Harding18:53
4Scott Barnett19:33CPB
10James Pickford21:11
17David Griffiths22:36
18Alan Tate22:37
23Richard Southgate23:04
24Sam Beaverstock23:05
27Sue Jeddi23:24
28Andrew Sharratt23:34
30Tony Dunford23:39
31Leslie Unsworth24:08
38Sarah Amey24:45
41Richard Newman25:02
44Ethan Bolter25:11 CPB
46Hayley Southgate25:17 CPB
47David Williams25:20 CPB
54Kat Taylor-Laird25:51
55Jennifer O'connor25:56
57Philip Rockliffe26:08
58Rosemary Barber26:09
60Lola Harris26:16 CPB
61Erica Harris26:16
62Darren Harris26:17
65Mandie Bygrave26:25 CPB
69Adele Cooper26:34
70Bob Faller26:40
75Judy Schols27:10 SB
87Jerry Clark28:01 CPB
90Harry Cade28:22 CPB
91Steven Cade28:25
92Linda Unsworth28:28
97Nick Bracey28:42
106Sue Mccartney29:44
110Max Dowler30:04
111Jennifer Ford30:08
112Edric Hobbs30:09
117Robert Sales30:27
119Ian Isaacs30:31
120Ellie Isaacs30:31
121Katie Clark30:32
134Michelle Gibbs32:08
145Vicky Ody34:45
148Jonathan Williams35:00
149Debra Powell35:07
150Hannah Eaton35:08
151Jim Chalmers35:38
156Hayley Bolter37:06 CPB
161Sophie Williamson38:09
163Elizabeth Williamson38:17
165Toni Clark39:15
169Laura Oatley41:58
170Alexis Harris41:58 CPB
173Allison Perkins01:05:43

Sat 1st Aug: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #67, 01/08/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
65Kelly Sunderland28:26
76Sarah Barker29:51

Sat 1st Aug: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #44, 01/08/2015 MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Anita Mellodew20:30CPB
53Andy Marchant24:23

Sat 1st Aug: Ellesmere Port parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #42 01/08/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
77Ben MacAlister30:38
78Gary MacAlister30:39
100Justine MacAlister47:04

Sat 1st Aug: Ashton Court parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #214, 01/08/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
161Elizabeth Williams27:19

Sat 1st Aug: Gunpowder parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #195 01/08/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
97Emma Day33:46

Sat 1st Aug: Penrose parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #19 01/08/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Max Davis18:49Age Course Record JM11-14
51Martin Davis25:30

Sat 1st Aug: Killerton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #220 01/08/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Niall Thorne19:26
73Paul thorne24:27
164Helen Thorne29:09

Sat 1st Aug: The 9Bar Railway Ultra Full Results

MT 58 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Thomas Coney4:29:301st palce overall

Thu 30th Jul: The Purdown Pursuit Full Results

The purdown Pursuit MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
24Robin-Mark Schols46:53
63Fiona Gibbs57:00
66Ian Isaacs58:34
82Adele Cooper63:46

Tue 28th Jul: Aztec West Fast 5k Full Results

Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Mike Towler15:52

Tue 28th Jul: Lacock Relays (3 legs x 2.5 mile approx) Full Results

Race 3` Road 4 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Robin-Mark Schols16:02
4Richard Newman19:52
12Mandie Bygrave21:52
13Hayley Southgate20:51
15Adele Cooper21:12
20Judy Schols21:54CPB
22Fiona Newman22:13

Sun 26th Jul: Bath Running Festival Hilly Off Road Marathon Full Results

MT 42.2 km
PositionNameTimeComment
25Richard Hudson4:44:06

Sun 26th Jul: Bath Running Festival 10k Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
56Adele Cooper1:10:33

Sun 26th Jul: Magor Marsh Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
66Fiona Price40:13FV45 British Silver Medal
89Kate Hails42:05FV35 Gold Medal
148Sean Price49:50SB

Sat 25th Jul: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #204 25/07/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
1Dominic Beddis18:00
5Richard Harding19:17
8Scott Barnett19:34 CPB
17James Williams20:50 CPB
20Kate Hails21:08
21Simon Reeves21:14
23Diane Hier21:35
25Kevin Gover21:39
28Frank Lamerton21:54
32Sam Beaverstock22:23
49Leslie Unsworth24:10
53Sarah Amey24:20
57Darren Harris24:34
58Erica Harris24:34
61Kat Taylor-Laird24:37 CPB
73Richard Newman25:00
75Kathryn Kinsey25:03
81James Faller25:23 CPB
83Edric Hobbs25:31
90Alan Spiers25:49
93David Williams25:54 CPB
94Peter Jefferies26:00
98Philip Rockliffe26:32
104Adele Cooper27:16
111Bob Faller27:41
114Jennifer O'connor27:58
116Sharon Cleverley28:31
120Sara Robert28:44
122Judy Schols28:53
127Holly Newman29:24
131Jeanette Sims29:43 CPB
132Paul Warner29:53
133Amy Williams29:54
136Gill Perry29:57
137Alana Cox29:57
140Nicole Jackson30:24
154Jude Havranek31:47
168Allison Perkins33:54
169Liz Richardson33:59 CPB
170Cathy Warner34:00
177Jim Chalmers36:04
183Hayley Bolter38:27
185Alexis Harris42:07 CPB
186Hannah Eaton42:08
187Linda Unsworth42:10
191Ian Isaacs55:40

Sat 25th Jul: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #66, 25/07/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
76Sarah Barker27:50
77Pam Battensby28:18
90Debbie Richardson30:07

Sat 25th Jul: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #43. 25/07/2015 MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Anita Mellodew20:49CPB
90Elizabeth Williams27:52
153Vicky Ody36:22

Sat 25th Jul: Bedfont Lakes parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #317, 25/07/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
28Sue Jeddi24:19

Sat 25th Jul: Black Park parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #319, 25/07/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
29Stephen Bryant21:34

Sat 25th Jul: Maidstone parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #122, 25/07/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
124Martin Pearce26:12

Sat 25th Jul: Nonsuch parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #203, 25/07/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
176Laura Saxty25:09

Sat 25th Jul: Lloyd parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #254, 25/07/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
41Matthew Evans24:47

Wed 22nd Jul: AVR Track Championships Full Results

100m T&F 0.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Mike Towler12.74SEN
2Henry Dowler12.84SEN
3Holly Newman13.64FJUN
4Kev Bush13.67V40
5Adam Oatley14.52SEN
6Ethan Bolter15.74JUN
7Freya Snelgrove-Brown15.99FJUN
8Fiona Gibbs17.36FV40
9Fiona Newman17.83FV50
10Helen Thorne20.45FV40
11Laura Oatley21.80FSEN

200m T&F 0.2 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Andrew Maggs27.10SEN
2Steven Holloway27.74JUN
3Kev Bush27.90V40
4Holly Newman28.42FJUN
5Antony Mills28.60SEN
6Adam Oatley28.61SEN
7Chris Brown28.62V40
8Ben Vincent31.70SEN
9Luke Slade32.92JUN
10Max Dowler34.30JUN
11Ethan Bolter35.70JUN
12Joshua Thorne38.20JUN
13Helen Thorne43.49FV40
14Christine Mckenzie46.14FV50
15Laura Oatley46.55FSEN
16Cathy Warner48.45FV50

400m Under 11's T&F 0.4 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Joshua Davies01:20:00U11
2Lottie Brown01:20:00FU11
3Ben Hailes01:22:00U11
4Edith Chitty01:23:00FU11
5Callum Slade01:24:00U11
6William Dudman01:24:00U11
7Thomas Dudman01:28:00U11
8Harvey Payne01:29:00U11
9Dylan Neale01:31:00U11
10Ben Macalister01:31:00U11
11Daniel Lewis01:33:00U11
12Andrew Tipple01:34:00U11
13Scott Pickford01:35:00U11
14Jorja Warner01:38:00FU11
15Clara Harding01:38:00FU11
16Harry Jerram01:56:00U11

75m Under 11's T&F 0.075 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Joshua Davies11.90U11
2Harvey Payne11.90U11
3Lottie Brown12.80FU11
4Ben Hailes12.80U11
5Callum Slade13.00U11
6Scott Pickford13.00U11
7Jorja Warner13.00FU11
8Edith Chitty13.00FU11
9Andrew Tipple13.00U11
10Oscar Payne13.40U11
11Thomas Dudman13.60U11
12William Dudman13.80U11
13Dylan Neale13.80U11
14Daniel Lewis14.20U11
15Ben Macalister14.30U11
16Clara Harding15.40FU11
17Harry Jerram16.50U11

50m Under 11's T&F 0.05 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Edith Chitty7.60FU11
2Andrew Tipple7.60U11
3Dylan Neale8.00U11
4Daniel Lewis8.00U11
5William Dudman8.00U11
6Joshua Davies8.30U11
7Harvey Payne8.30U11
8Callum Slade8.90U11
9Scott Pickford8.90U11
10Jorja Warner8.90FU11
11Lottie Brown9.10FU11
12Ben Hailes9.10U11
13Oscar Payne9.50U11
14Ben Macalister9.50U11
15Thomas Dudman9.80U11
16Clara Harding10.00FU11
17Harry Jerram11.40U11

4 x 100m T&F 0.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Joshua Thorne Richard Newman Kev Bush Andrew Maggs01:03.30
2Cathy Warner Carl Davies Adam Oatley Holly Newman01:03.31
3Frank Lamerton Max Davies Luke Slade Max Dowler01:03.32
4Paul Thorne Helen Thorne Chris Brown Pete Slade01:04.21
5Ethan Bolter Sue Jeddi Niall Thorne Steven Holloway01:04.74
6Fiona Gibbs Richard Harding Joshua Whitefield-Lott Sam Beaverstock01:05.55
7Ben Vincent Abbie Brown James Pickford Laura Oatley01:12.39

4 x 400m T&F 0.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Frank Lamerton Chris Brown Pete Slade Holly Newman04:35
2Carl Davies Alex Tucker James Pickford Steven Holloway04:41
3Antony Mills04:49
4Paul Thorne Fiona Gibbs Max Davies Niall Thorne04:55
5Adam Oatley Sam Beaverstock Sharon Cleverley Mike Towler05:07

400m T&F 0.4 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Pete Slade01:00.80SEN
2Henry Dowler01:04.80SEN
3Steven Holloway01:05.55JUN
4Antony Mills01:06.17SEN
5Robert Warner01:06.64JUN
6Andrew Maggs01:08.38SEN
7Alex Tucker01:15.30JUN
8Ben Vincent01:17.42SEN
9Luke Slade01:18.45JUN
10Sharon Cleverley01:21.89FSEN
11Abbie Brown01:32.45FJUN
12Cathy Warner01:58.77FV50

800m T&F 0.8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Mike Towler02:11SEN
2Niall Thorne02:27JUN
3Richard Harding02:30V40
4Carl Davies02:34SEN
5Ken Pyper02:41V40
6James Pickford02:43JUN
7Robert Warner02:48JUN
8Frank Lamerton03:00V60
9Sam Beaverstock03:03JUN
10Anna Lancaster03:16FJUN
11Freya Snelgrove-Brown03:21FJUN
12Ellie Isaacs03:23FJUN
13Joshua Thorne03:25JUN
14Sharon Cleverley03:28FSEN
15Sue Jeddi03:31FV50

1500m T&F 1.5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Mike Towler04:19SEN
2Max Davis04:36JUN
3Niall Thorne04:51JUN
4Richard Harding05:04V40
5Carl Davies05:08SEN
6Ken Pyper05:09V40
7James Pickford05:18JUN
8Sam Beaverstock05:38JUN
9Josh Whitefield-Lott05:42JUN
10Frank Lamerton06:01V60
11Anna Lancaster06:23FJUN
12Richard Newman06:24V50
13Hannah Pyper06:26FJUN
14Sue Jeddi06:42FV50

Sun 19th Jul: Frome Half Marathon (WAA/AVR league race) Full Results

Road 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2George Gurney01:13:18 2nd Man
11Pete Slade01:22:37
28Peter Veleski01:27:57
47Antony Mills01:32:48
58Robin-Mark Schols01:35:28
59Scott Barnett01:35:35
66Diane Hier01:36:17 3rd Lady
72Vanessa Lucas01:37:32
84Phil Harding01:39:17 2 MV60
90Ray Pemberton01:40:00 PB
92Andy Marchant01:40:17
122Kate Hails01:44:17
139Warren Wade01:46:31
210Sarah Amey01:53:41
221David Bagshaw01:54:33
232Amanda Timbrell01:56:37
234Ali Atkinson01:56:24
244Helen Donald01:58:50
245Jon Pittard01:58:50
247Gareth Legg01:58:28
281Mark Tucker02:02:00
287Peter Jefferies02:03:21
290Mick Farrar02:03:50
291Michael Guy02:03:50
295Sharon Cleverley02:04:20
300Fiona Johnston02:05:02
369Nicole Jackson02:25:13
372Ian Isaacs02:29:05
377Hannah Eaton02:40:14
378Laura Oatley02:42:17

Sun 19th Jul: Frome 10K & 5K Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Michael Towler 33:442nd Man
105Gretchen Tucker 53:10
131Alan Spiers 55:03
146Rosemary Barber 56:341st FV60
158Charlotte Dicker 56:34
180David Williams 58:08
212Sarah Fenby01:01:33
221Jerry Clark01:02:15
249Marie Chapman01:05:12
250Danielle Baxter01:05:31
257Anthony Hickson01:06:11
286Toni Clark01:13:17
287Emma Day01:13:18
290Jim Chalmers01:13:32
301Vicky Ody01:17:02

Frome 5k Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Robert Warner22:522nd Boy (13-15)
21Luke Slade24:56
40Ellie Isaacs26:461st Girl (13 -15)
99Helen Essery38:233rd FV50

Sun 19th Jul: Endure 12 Hour Relay Full Results

Endure 12 Hour Relay MT 8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ian Isaacs00:38:46Loop 1 7.10pm Start
2Robin-Mark Schols00:33:06Loop 2 7.49pm
3Fiona Gibbs00:38:44Loop 3 8.22pm
4Justin Peters00:32:10Loop 4 9.01pm
5Ian Isaacs00:39:34Loop 5 9.32pm
6Robin-Mark Schols00:33:20Loop 6 10.12pm
7Fiona Gibbs00:40:49Loop 7 10.45pm
8Justin Peters00:34:53Loop 8 11.26pm
9Ian Isaacs00:42:42Loop 9 12.01am
10Robin-Mark Schols00:34:11Loop 10 12.43am
11Fiona Gibbs00:44:24Loop 11 1.17am
12Justin Peters00:33:27Loop 12 2.05am
13Ian Isaacs00:45:40Loop 13 2.38am
14Robin-Mark Schols00:35:59Loop 14 3.22am
15Fiona Gibbs00:45:00Loop 15 3.59am
16Justin Peters00:36:36Loop 16 4.45am
17Justin Peters00:35:40Loop 17 5.21am
18Fiona Gibbs00:44:36Loop 18 5.46am
19Justin Peters00:35:18Loop 19 6.39am…………………Finished 7.14am

Sat 18th Jul: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #203 18/07/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
2Richard Harding18:44
4Gary Macalister18:58CPB
14Kate Hails21:13
15Simon Reeves21:21
16Kevin Gover21:22
18Frank Lamerton21:51
25Andrew Sharratt22:40
34Alan Tate23:22
35Sue Jeddi23:53
41Sarah Amey24:09 CPB
45Richard Newman24:22
47Leslie Unsworth24:26
51Tony Dunford24:41
52Gill Perry24:45
59Matthew Evans25:24
62Kathryn Kinsey25:37
63Kat Taylor-Laird25:39
66Melanie Ward-Nicholls25:53
75Edric Hobbs26:26
76Jennifer O'connor26:31
79Philomena Filsell26:37
80Alexander Tucker26:39
82David Bagshaw26:42
83Mandie Bygrave26:44 CPB
84Sarah Barker26:44 CPB
94Philip Rockliffe27:24
95Ethan Bolter27:37 CPB
98Mark Tucker27:44
100Judy Schols27:51
101Karen Holt27:57
108Jennifer Ford28:17
109Adele Cooper28:19
112Helen Tipple28:36
129Linda Unsworth29:25
130Allison Perkins29:32
135Mark Bygrave29:55
137Jesse Wyness-Batstone29:58
138Michael Guy30:01
140Jeanette Sims30:07
141Harry Cade30:09
142Steven Cade30:10
146Peter Jefferies30:57
148Karen Jones31:01
149Isabella Gillham31:06
151Emily Martin31:15
167Jude Havranek33:31
168Dorothy Reeves33:41
169Ben Macalister33:52
170Justine Macalister33:59
179Cathy Warner34:44
180Robert Warner34:44
187Gretchen Tucker36:23
196Hayley Bolter38:06 CPB
202Fiona Allen43:51
204Alexis Harris44:00
207Jerry Clark51:10

Sat 18th Jul: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #42, 18/07/2015 MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Anita Mellodew20:49 CPB
90Elizabeth Williams27:53
153Vicky Ody36:22

Sat 18th Jul: Swindon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #263 18/07/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
14Niall Thorne19:35 CPB
31James Pickford20:29
35Pete Slade20:45
65Anna Cottle22:00 CPB
97Lottie Brown23:22 CPB
98Chris Brown23:23
120Paul Thorne24:02 CPB
134Luke Slade24:23 CPB
148Abbie Brown24:40 CPB
209Lola Harris26:48
210Darren Harris26:49
233Ellie Isaacs27:39 CPB
234Ian Isaacs27:39
262Helen Thorne28:34

Sat 18th Jul: Tamar Lakes parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #40 18/07/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
20Richard Southgate25:07
23Hayley Southgate25:21CPB and SPB

Sat 18th Jul: Peterborough parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #107 18/07/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
422Liz Gard37:59
426Megan Gard38:28

Sat 18th Jul: Weymouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #99 18/07/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
68James Faller25:53
187Bob Faller39:27

Sat 18th Jul: Haytor Heller 6 miles Full Results

Fell 9.66 km
PositionNameTimeComment
181Andrew Jefferies1:07:27

Tue 14th Jul: Heddington 5k Race Series Full Results

Race 2 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Towler15.491st Man PB Club Record
2Mike Rose17.12
5Ruth Barnes17.201st Lady PB Club Record
6Pete Slade17.26
7Dominic Beddis17.28PB
10Carl Davies18.19
12Antony Mills18.30
13Richard Harding18.36
17Robin-Mark Schols18.50
20Scott Barnett19.10
22Andrew Maggs19.32
23Warren Wade19.34
31James Brett20.17
33Nigel Oatley20.33
35Chris Brown20.42
36James Williams20.45
42David Griffiths21.15
44Frank Lamerton21.22
45Anna Cottle21.30PB
46Simon Reeves21.34
47Matthew Stier21.38
49Fiona Gibbs21.45PB
53Stuart Arguile22.04
57David Bagshaw22.38
59Andrew Sharratt22.50
62Paul Thorne23.10
64Leslie Unsworth23.21
69Gillian Perry24.18
70Richard Newman24.26
73Tina Towler24.36
77Sharon Cleverley24.42
79Mark Tucker24.44
80Laura Saxty24.48
81Michael Guy24.51
84Helen Donald25.25
89James Faller25.35
90Alan Spiers25.38
92James Morrison25.50
93Sue Bryant25.52PB
94Rosemary Barber25.56
96Karen Holt26.07
97Linda Unsworth26.12
98Amanda Bygrave26.20
104Lucy Jenner26.50
105Helen Tipple26.57PB
107Philip Rockliffe27.06
108Jerry Clark27.11PB
109Judy Schols27.14
111Helen Thorne27.38
112Rebecca Hex28:00
114Nicky Wade28.14
115Sara Robert28.36
117Alana Cox28.40
118Louise Fearon28.45
120Gwen Hickson28.49
121Hannah Eaton28.55
124Jeanette Sims29.31
129Marie Chapman28.45
130Anthony Hickson30.33
134Laura Oatley31.35
135Kim Bailey31.38
139Gretchen Tucker32.59
141Gillian Newbury33.44
143Emma Day34.28
144Sandra Sharratt34.34
145Toni Clark34.45
146Danielle Baxter34.46

Sun 12th Jul: Bath Two Tunnels 10k and 5k Full Results

10k Race Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Ruth Barnes36:201st Lady

5k Race Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Sharon Firkins24:581st Lady and 1st FV40

Sun 12th Jul: New Forest 10 Full Results

MT 16 km
PositionNameTimeComment
399Sarah Amey1:24:12
400Andrew Jefferies1:24:37
656James Faller1:37:28
721Bob Faller1:42:42

Sun 12th Jul: British (London) 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
486Ian Isaacs50:11
8947Marcia George-Bermudez1:16:36

Sun 12th Jul: Waltington 10k Fell Full Results

Fell 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Thomas Coney45:18

Sat 11th Jul: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #202 11/07/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
2Richard Harding18:35
7Niall Thorne19:28 CPB
20James Pickford21:07
22Phil Harding21:22
25Kate Hails21:33
27Kevin Gover21:40
30Sam Beaverstock22:08
32Frank Lamerton22:19
41Andrew Sharratt22:58
43David Griffiths23:10
45Josh Whitefield-Lott23:13
48Peter Jefferies23:22
49Robert Warner23:33
51Sue Jeddi23:41
54Nigel Oatley23:53
56Alexander Tucker24:00 CPB
62Alan Tate24:17
65Leslie Unsworth24:25
66Sarah Amey24:25
67David Bagshaw24:28
69Paul Thorne24:33
74Gill Perry24:43
76Rob Andrews24:48 CPB
77Tony Dunford24:49
80Andrew Jefferies25:00
82Richard Newman25:01
90Melanie Ward-Nicholls25:27 CPB
99Mark Tucker26:15
101David Williams26:41
103Debbie Ellis26:55
105Ian Isaacs27:02
106James Morrison27:10
108Jennifer O'connor27:14
109Philomena Filsell27:15
112Lola Harris27:27
113Erica Harris27:28
116Edric Hobbs27:45
117Jennifer Ford27:46
120Matthew Evans27:51
121Alan Spiers27:52
125Helen Tipple28:14
126Jerry Clark28:17 CPB
136Paul Warner28:36
137Sharon Firkins28:39
138Judy Schols28:46
141Helen Thorne28:59 CPB
150Adele Cooper29:40
151Ben Macalister29:56
152Gary Macalister29:56
156Justine Macalister30:24
160Ethan Bolter30:42
162Sarah Fenby30:54
164Mark Bygrave31:06
165Linda Unsworth31:07
171Richard Hudson32:38
177Bob Faller33:45
189Gretchen Tucker34:54
195Cathy Warner37:28
197Hayley Bolter38:49
200Fiona Allen40:13
201Alexis Harris43:00 CPB

Sat 11th Jul: Brockenhurst parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #104, 11/07/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
76Pam Battensby26:56
93Debbie Richardson28:36

Sat 11th Jul: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #41. 11/07/2015 MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
24Andy Marchant21:37

Sat 11th Jul: Didcot parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #16. 11/07/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Thomas Coney18:39

Sat 11th Jul: Llyn Llech Owain parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event 118 - 11/07/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
68Sarah Barker28:15

Sat 11th Jul: Maidenhead parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #15 11/07/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Stuart MacGregor22:00

Sat 11th Jul: Bishop Cannings 5000m Dash (AVR Off Road League) Full Results

MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Peter Veleski21.20
4Carl Davies21.41
5Gary Macalister22.06
15Warren Wade24.48
21Nigel Oatley25.46
22Anna Cottle26.002nd Lady
26Fiona Gibbs26.36
30Lottie Brown27.311st Girl
31Chris Brown27.34
35Ian Isaacs28.58
48Helen Donald31.54
53Adele Cooper33.37
59Hannah Eaton35.29
65Anthony Hickson38.07
69Laura Oatley39.58

Sat 11th Jul: Poole parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #226 11/07/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
222Simon Evans23:15

Sat 11th Jul: Tamar Lakes parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #39 11/07/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
14Richard Southgate23:11
26Hayley Southgate26:03

Thu 9th Jul: Thornbury 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
36Ray Pemberton43:36
101Matt Evans51:26
222Jim Chalmers1:15:28

Thu 9th Jul: Tom Roberts Watchless Race Full Results

MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Nigel Oatley23.030.03 seconds away from predicted time
2Helen Maria26.020.08
3Mark Tucker26.470.13
4James Williams22.450.15…...CLICK ON FULL RESULTS LINK ABOVE
5Denise Ellis33.580.18…..…FOR DETAILED RESULTS
6Justine Macalister31.270.33
7Ian Isaacs26.360.36
8Dawn Whiting31.210.39
9Vicky Ody37.530.42
10Anthony Hickson35.371.02
11Bob Sales33.081.08
12Mark Sims29.431.17
13Linda Ladner26.291.21
14Warren Wade22.321.26
15Kevin Ladner26.281.27
16Emma Day37.351.31
17Alex Fearon25.121.48
18Toni Clark38.151.54
19Robin-Mark Schols20.521.57
20Alana Cox31.262.22
21Karen Holt29.242.36
22Karen Applegate29.502.40
23Helen Essery44.103.03
24Neil Payne25.034.27
25Dorothy Reeves36.475.43
26Karen Walters35.107.20

Tue 7th Jul: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

parkrun Handicap AVR Closed Race MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
1Nicola Watters27:40 CPB
2Tamara Thomas35:55 CPB
3Hannah Eaton29:29 CPB
4Alexander Tucker22:27CPB
5Lesly Whitefield34:16 CPB
6Tony Dunford22:17CPB
7Rob Andrews24:32 CPB
8Lucy Simms28:11 CPB
9Gary Macalister18:50CPB
10Claire Sampson28:20 CPB
11Tina Towler25:11 CPB
12Helen Thorne28:14 CPB
13Jamie Bush28:08 CPB
14Sarah Barker27:44 CPB
15James Faller26:15 CPB
16Matt Hallam22:04CPB
17Michael Guy24:55 CPB
18Nick Beaverstock22:45CPB
19Zoe Pace30:43 CPB
20Alana Cox28:07 CPB
21Emma Day34:03 CPB
22Oliver Welbourn21:43CPB
23James Crawford25:10 CPB
24Philomena Filsell25:57 CPB
25Juliet Harris28:29 CPB
26Antony Mills18:48CPB
27Scott Barnett19:46CPB
28James Williams20:59CPB
29Sam Beaverstock21:28
30Laura Oatley31:31
31Linda Unsworth27:27
32Robin-Mark Schols19:16
33James Welbourn19:27
34Jude Havranek31:26
35Karen Walters32:06
36Ben Hailes21:53
37Paul Thorne23:55
38Marcia Bermudez35:18
39Nicky Wade28:53
40Nigel Oatley21:11
41Callum Withers20:42
42Katie Clark30:07
43Matthew Evans23:22
44Paul Warner27:59
45Josh Whitefield-Lott22:55
46Anita Mellodew20:48
47Leslie Unsworth24:07
48Sarah Amey24:52
49Rebecca Hex28:31
50Helen Tipple28:13
51James Pickford20:48
52Christine Mckenzie27:07
53Vicky Faller37:46
54James Morrison25:50
55Sue Jeddi23:51
56Gill Perry24:35
57Andy Maggs20:31
58Suzanne Pickford24:47
59Neil Payne23:14
60Fiona Allen30:36
61Sue Mccartney29:57
62Alan Spiers25:43
63Mark Tucker25:15
64Simon Evans23:21
65Peter Veleski19:20
66Ali Atkinson25:36
67Gretchen Tucker34:21
68Jim Chalmers35:43
69Amanda Tucker40:14
70Bob Faller27:19
71Sara Robert28:51
72Cathy Warner36:10
73Michael Leat24:23
74Warren Wade20:02
75Henry Dowler24:06
76Justin Peters20:47
77Mark Ogden28:40
78Debbie Ellis26:18
79David Mudford23:31
80Rosemary Barber26:48
81Andrew Chappell28:16
82Philip Rockliffe29:44
83Anthea Sanders29:24
84Gill Newbury35:22
85Vicky Ody35:48
86Helen Veleska35:00
87Bob Sales30:29
88Michele Platten35:32

Sun 5th Jul: Barbury Castle Trail Half Marathon Full Results

2.5 Mile Novice Chase MT 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
21Andrew Jefferies1:56:23

Sun 5th Jul: Dyrham Park 10k (plus 5k and 2.5k and 1k fun runs) Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
29Alan Tate55:01
64Laura Saxty1:02:22
71Jennifer O'Connor1:05:12
93Nicky Wade1:13:51

Sat 4th Jul: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #201 04/07/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
8Richard Harding19:01
11Jackie Rockliffe19:41
19Anita Mellodew20:34
29Simon Reeves21:48
37Alan Tate22:23
38Kate Hails22:43
42Andrew Sharratt22:53
44Frank Lamerton23:06
46Andrew Jefferies23:13
58Mark Bentley24:53
59Simon Evans24:56
60James Crawford24:57 CPB
61Sarah Amey24:58
80Jennifer O'connor26:40
91Alexander Tucker27:39
92Philip Rockliffe27:44
94Lola Harris27:49
95Erica Harris27:50
97Mandie Bygrave28:06 CPB
98David Griffiths28:07
99Jennifer Ford28:16
101Bob Faller28:37
102James Faller28:38
105Lucy Simms28:57 CPB
112Mark Tucker29:28
115Adele Cooper29:47
126Katie Clark30:35
127Paul Warner30:36
128Allison Perkins30:37
129Sue Mccartney30:39
130Karen Applegate30:44
133Andy Cunningham30:53
134Judy Schols30:57
136Peter Jefferies31:03
145Mark Bygrave32:13
146Matthew Evans32:13
149Edric Hobbs32:55
152Tom Frost33:00
167Jim Chalmers37:26
172Helen Essery40:13
175Fiona Allen43:56
179Jeremy Russon47:28
181Ian Isaacs01:05:19Sooty & Sweep

Sat 4th Jul: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #63, 04/07/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
67Sarah Barker26:39CPB

Sat 4th Jul: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #40, 04/07/2015 MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
28Richard Southgate23:07
82Hayley Southgate26:45
95Jayne Wood28:50

Sat 4th Jul: Didcot parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #15, 04/07/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Thomas Coney19:08

Sat 4th Jul: Woodley parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #145. 04/07/2015 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
121Lucy Jenner27:02

Sat 4th Jul: Avon Valley Relays (4 legs covering 16.75 miles) Full Results

Leg 1 BOARFC to Dundas Aquaduct MT 6 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Carl Davies00:25
2Mark Harrison00:26
4Niall Thorne00:28
5Warren Wade00:29
6James Williams00:30
8Steve Williams00:31
9Fiona Gibbs00:31
11Andrew Jefferies00:32
13Tina Towler00:33
15Martin Pearce00:34
16Derek Tipple00:34
21Lisa Thorne00:35
25Sharon Cleverley00:36
26Mel Nicholls00:36
27Richard Newman00:36
28Rebecca Richards00:39
29Candy Durbin00:39
33Holly Newman00:40
34Michael Guy00:40
38Nicola Poulter00:48
39Max Dowler00:49
41Emma Day00:52
42Sandra Sharratt00:52
45Amanda Tucker01:02
46Maria Harryman01:02SWEEP

Leg 2 Dundas Aquaduct to Tithe Barn MT 6.85 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Mike Rose00:21
2Dominic Beddis00:24
4Max Davis00:24
5Daniel Vale00:26
6Scott Barnett00:27
10Frank Lamerton00:30
11T. Jones00:30
14Gill Perry00:30
15Chris Atkinson00:31
16Sam Beaverstock00:31
18Sarah Jewers00:32
19Peter Jefferies00:33
20Alex Tucker00:34
21Ali Atkinson00:34
22Steve Moore00:34
23Luke Maccallum00:34
24Jo Fordham00:35
32Helen Tipple00:38
34Mandy Aston00:38
35Fiona Newman00:39
37Helen Thorne00:39
39Nicola Watters00:39
41Jay Sims00:41
44Gill Newbury00:48
45Vicky Ody00:50
46Maria Harryman00:50SWEEP

Leg 3 Tithe Barn to Somerset Arms MT 9.25 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1George Gurney00:32
2Mike Towler00:32
3Peter Veleski00:37
5Danny Gard00:39
9Phil Harding00:43
10Daniel Angell00:43
14Andy Marchant00:46
20Andy Gibbs00:47
22Ian Isaacs00:49
26Paul Thorne00:51
27Robert Warner00:52
28Mark Tucker00:52
29Henry Dowler00:53
30Amanda Timbrell00:53
31Jamie Morrison00:54
32Steven Holloway00:54
35Adele Cooper00:55
36Jilly Evans00:55
37Alan Spiers00:56
39Kat Taylor-Laird00:57
42Hannah Eaton01:01
43Laura Oatley01:06
44Gretchen Tucker01:13
45Maria Harryman01:13SWEEP
46Anthony Hickson01:14

Leg 4 Somerset Arms to Trowbridge RFC MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Antony Mills00:18
2Rich Morgetroyd00:19
5Will Holland00:19
6Darren Wrintmore00:20
7Callum Withers00:20
8Kiersty Barnett00:21
11David Griffiths00:21
13David Earley00:21
14Mark Bentley00:21
15Jade Day00:22
18Leslie Unsworth00:23
20Gareth Legg00:23
21Sean Price00:23
22Matthew Evans00:23
27Emma Tozer00:24
29Josh Whitefield-Lott00:25
33Megan Neathey00:27
34Linda Unsworth00:27
35Jo Finch00:28
37Edric Hobbs00:28
38Alana Cox00:29
41Allison Perkins00:29
42Maria Harryman00:29SWEEP
44Bob Sales00:29
46Cathy Warner00:34

Thu 2nd Jul: The Dundry Thunder (AVR Off Road League) Full Results

The Dundry Thunder (AVR Off Road League) MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Carl Davies44:20
17Pete Veleski46:58
21Gary MacAlister48:12
58Fiona Gibbs59:36
65Ian Isaacs61:48
77Neil Whitehead65:21
82Adele Cooper68:42
91Laura Oatley89:22
92Hannah Eaton93:07
93Anthony Hickson94:17

Wed 1st Jul: Chippenham River Run Full Results

Chippenham River Run MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Tom Frost18:433rd Man 1st MV40
7Justin Peters19:15
21Warren Wade20:55
149Justine MacAlister30:24
153Sharon Firkins30:57

Sun 28th Jun: Cheddar Gorge Challenge 5km Full Results

Cheddar Gorge Challenge 5km MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Laura Saxty31:231st Lady

Sun 28th Jun: Thame 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
45Thomas Coney38:31

Sun 28th Jun: Round the Island Challenge (over 2 days) Full Results

Saturday 27th June MT 61 km
PositionNameTimeComment
19Richard Hudson7:19:16

Sunday 28th June MT 52 km
PositionNameTimeComment
18Richard Hudson6:06:49Overall Position 16th in 13 hours 25 mins 5 seconds

Sat 27th Jun: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #200 27/06/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
2Max Davis17:39CPB
5Mark Harrison18:41
6Richard Harding19:06
11Scott Barnett19:57
16John Kingwell21:21CPB
21Nigel Oatley21:35
22Kate Hails21:38
23James Williams21:39
27Simon Reeves21:51
35Frank Lamerton22:27
39Sam Beaverstock23:13
48Matthew Evans23:58
52Paul Thorne24:19
53Rob Winton24:22
58Leslie Unsworth24:45
63Richard Newman24:57
64Martin Davis25:06
67Sarah Amey25:15
77Sue Kingwell25:43
83Melanie Ward-Nicholls26:21CPB
87Michael Guy26:39
88Helen Donald26:48
89Kat Taylor-Laird26:50
91James Morrison26:57
103Philomena Filsell27:41
105Tony Dunford28:01
118Ben Macalister28:28CPB
119Judy Schols28:28
120Gary Macalister28:29
125Justine Macalister28:43
126Ian Isaacs28:48
127Linda Unsworth28:49
128Paul Warner28:53
129Janis Cadby28:56
144Jennifer O'connor29:42
145Alan Tate29:47
149Sue Mccartney29:53
158Fiona Allen30:24
160Sharon Firkins30:35
174Alexander Tucker31:25
177Allison Perkins31:36
185Jude Havranek32:34
187Hannah Eaton32:36
195Amy Williams33:22
217Gretchen Tucker36:44
218Mark Tucker37:07
220Laura Oatley37:08
221Emma Day38:25
225Megan Gard39:58
226Amanda Tucker40:02
227Cathy Warner40:36
234Helen Thorne41:11
239Alexis Harris44:48
245Jim Chalmers55:01
247Edric Hobbs55:06 Sooty & Sweep

Sat 27th Jun: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #39, 27/06/2015 MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
47Helen Boyce24:54
87Adele Cooper27:50

Sat 27th Jun: Cotswold Relays (10 legs over 103 miles) Full Results

Leg 1 Chipping Camden to Stanway House MT 19.2km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Pete Slade1:28:34
36Jackie Rockliffe1:35:01
83Dave Bagshaw2:02:00
84David Griffiths2:02:00

Leg 2 Stanway House to Cleeve Common MT 19km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Thomas Coney1:33:48
13Pete Veleski1:34:48
20Claire Howard1:40:211st Lady
84James Crawford2:07:29

Leg 3 Cleeve Common to Seven Springs MT 13.2km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Mike Rose58:16
37Stuart Arguile1:14:46
62Ali Atkinson1:23:44
93Anthony Hickson1:45:00

Leg 4 Seven Springs to Cranham Corner MT 20.4km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Rich Ayling1:26:24
21Danny Gard1:39:16
96Tina Vivian2:12:00
97Linda Ladner2:12:00

Leg 5 Cranham Corner to Ebley Mill MT 18.9km
PositionNameTimeComment
40Warren Wade1:40:12
64Zoe Yeomans1:49:31
67Fiona Gibbs1:50:55
89Peter Jefferies2:05:00

Leg 6 Ebley Mill to Dursley MT 14km
PositionNameTimeComment
17Gary MacAlister1:12:54
51Richard Southgate1:25:44
82Tina Towler1:32:07
97Gareth Legg2:02:00

Leg 7 Dursley to Wootten Under Edge MT 11.6km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Mike Towler47:341st Man
6Dominic Beddis54:13
61Kay Middleton1:18:06
84Hayley Southgate1:23:31

Leg 8 Wotton Under Edge to Old Sodbury MT 19.4km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Laura MacGregor1:32:041st Lady
69Andrew Sharratt1:59:38
82Ian Isaacs2:07:15
83Neil Whitehead2:07:28

Leg 9 Old Sodbury to Cold Ashton MT 14.8km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Carl Davies1:08:35
73Lisa Berrington1:37:06
74Mark Tucker1:38:01
97Denise Ellis1:45:00

Leg 10 Cold Ashton to Bath Abbey MT 15.7km
PositionNameTimeComment
16Fiona Price1:14:30
20Robin-Mark Schols1:16:42
27Anita Mellodew1:18:08
71Sean Price1:35:08

Sat 27th Jun: Poole parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #224 27/06/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
226Gill Perry24:28

Sat 27th Jun: Brockenhurst parkrun Full Results

Event #102, 27/06/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Antony Mills19:02

Thu 25th Jun: Great Chalfield 10k Full Results

Great Chalfield 10k Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Dominic Beddis37:303rd Man
4Ruth Barnes37:361st Lady
5Carl Davis38:15
6Tom Frost39:061st MV40
10Robin-Mark Schols40:121st MV50
12Adam Robbins40:55
15Kate Hails44:383rd Lady
17Ray Pemberton44:49
20Warren Wade45:03
23Adam Oatley45:30
25Anna Cottle46:061st FV40
26Chris Brown46:07
27Fiona Gibbs46:50PB
28Richard Southgate46:57
38Tony Dunford49:08
40Sarah Sims49:141st FV50
41Martin Dicker49:14
45Matthew Evans50:24
46Ian Isaacs50:29
50Gill Perry51:40
51Sarah Jewers51:41
54Amanda Timbrell52:20
55Gareth Legg52:24
57Ali Atkinson52:56
67Alan Spiers54:14
69Michael Guy54:18
72Emma Webb54:28
75Jill Moore55:20
76Steve Moore55:21
78Adele Cooper55:27
83Mick Farrar56:05
88Andrew Boyce56:50
89Helen Boyce56:50
92Emma Bailey57:01
96Amanda-Jayne Bygrave57:43
102Judy Schols58:12
103Sarah Barker58:22PB PB
104Karen Jones58:23
105Helen Tipple58:33
108Philip Rockliffe59:26
110Helen Thorne59:56
116Lynette Buckland61:45
121Hannah Eaton62:40
139Laura Quintrell71:21
145Gill Newbury75:24
146Karen Walters75:57
147Emma Day76:25
148Toni Clark76:26
153Sandra Sharratt80:15

Tue 23rd Jun: Lacock Relays (3 legs x 2.5 mile approx) Full Results

Race 2 Road 4 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Alan Spiers20:48Positions are Team Results, individual times listed.
6Gary MacAlister15:46
6Sarah Jewers19:42
8Holly Newman19:59
10Adam Oatley17:26
11Kev Bush17:14
12Hayley Southgate20:45
16Judy Schols22:15
16Richard Southgate18:22
22Fiona Newman22:26
24Emma Day28:33
28Andrew Jefferies18:44
28Mandie Bygrave22:42
29Toni Clark28:02
30Laura Oatley26:27
30Michael Guy20:33
31Christine McKenzie22:32
34Sarah Amey20:36

Sat 20th Jun: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #199 20/06/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
2Max Davis17:48CPB
5Dominic Beddis18:04
7Richard Harding18:42
20Kate Hails21:03CPB
28James Williams21:52
29Simon Reeves21:54
36Alan Tate22:25
43Frank Lamerton22:56
44Andrew Jefferies23:32
49Lottie Brown23:53CPB
51Chris Brown23:58
53Leslie Unsworth24:01
54David Bagshaw24:07
57Martin Davis24:13
58Gill Perry24:14
59Sarah Amey24:21 CPB
68Alan Spiers24:36 CPB CPB
71Jennifer O'connor24:39
72Richard Newman24:58
77Matthew Evans25:25
81Alexander Tucker25:53
84Henry Dowler26:11
90Mark Tucker26:38
94Christine Mckenzie27:08
96Gordon Russell27:15
98Kat Taylor-Laird27:22
102Philip Rockliffe27:49
111Ian Isaacs28:12
112Lola Harris28:15
119Fiona Newman28:35
120Linda Unsworth28:35
122Helen Tipple28:43
133Paul Warner29:31
138Michael Guy29:56
142Sue Mccartney30:18
153Ben Macalister30:44
155Gary Macalister30:46
156Peter Jefferies30:48
158Janis Cadby30:58
172Jude Havranek32:20
179Nick Bracey32:33
185Nigel Oatley34:08
189Gretchen Tucker35:41
209Edric Hobbs57:02 Sooty & Sweep

Sat 20th Jun: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #61, 20/06/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
77Sarah Barker27:00CPB
124Tom Frost32:24

Sat 20th Jun: Broad Town 5 miles (WAA/AVR road league race) Full Results

Road 8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Rich Ayling27.222nd Man
9Pete Slade29.26
16Peter Veleski30.19
18Thomas Coney30.22
22Robin-Mark Schols31.281st MV50
23Antony Mills31.47
25Gary MacAlister32.16
27Scott Barnett32.57
29Warren Wade33.34
30Andrew Maggs33.35
34Bob Ellis34.022nd MV50
36Phil Harding34.251st MV60
44Ray Pemberton35.51
51Rob Winton36.53
52Richard Southgate36.54
71Fiona Gibbs37.47PB
81Andrew Jefferies38.38
113Sarah Amey41:30PB
115Sean Price41.43
117Peter Jefferies42.20
119Michael Guy42.59
120Hayley Southgate43.04
123Sharon Cleverley43.11
129Helen Donald43.46
131Adele Cooper43.54
147Ellie Isaacs45.571st Female Junior
148Ian Isaacs45.58
151Amanda-Jayne Bygrave46.19
152Justine MacAlister46.29PB
162Jerry Clark48.10PB
166Hannah Eaton48.29
186Laura Oatley52.35PB
195Emma Day56.55PB
196Toni Clark57.14PB
198Anthony Hickson58.04

Sat 20th Jun: Didcot parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #13, 20/06/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Thomas Coney18:58

Sat 20th Jun: Salisbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #3 20/06/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
65Melanie Ward-Nicholls26:10

Sat 20th Jun: Poole parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #223 20/06/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
115Andrew Sharratt22:32

Sat 20th Jun: Fulham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #90 20/06/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
20Danny Gard19:02
165Liz Gard26:31

Thu 18th Jun: AVR Mob Match (Over The Hills Backwards) Full Results

MT 11.2 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael TowlerNo Times Recorded For This Event, Just Finishing Positions
3Carl Davies
4Ruth Barnes
6Martin Bateman
9Robin-Mark Schols
18Richard Hudson
20Claire Howard
24Kev Bush
26Andy Marchant
27Anita Mellodew
28Rich Southgate
29Ian Harryman
30Simon Reeves
31Laura Stanley
33Stuart Arguile
37Fiona Gibbs
38Alex Fearon
42Neil Payne
43Doug Marr
47Gareth Legg
48Zoe Yeomans
49Sarah Jewers
50Bob Washbourne
52Jessica Moore
54Tina Vivian
55Tina Towler
56Ian Isaacs
58Linda Ladner
60Ali Atkinson
61Michael Guy
62Hayley Southgate
64Sean Price
67Adele Cooper
73Philomena Filsell
75Juliet Harris
79Judy Schols
80Mandie BYGRAVE
81Anthony Hickson
82Dawn Whiting
90Fiona Allen
91Ali Jewers

Sun 14th Jun: Yeovil Marathon Full Results

Road 42.2 km
PositionNameTimeComment
76Mike Rose3:44:17

Sun 14th Jun: Bath Hilly Ten Full Results

Road 16 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Carl Davies1:06:28
22Stuart Arguile1:21:44
27Sue Jeddi1:26:45
30Ian Isaacs1:29:28
33Tina Vivian1:34:07
34Liz Gard1:35:13
41Denise Ellis1:44:25

Sun 14th Jun: Bath Race for Life Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
98Laura Oatley1:03:08
99Nicola Watters1:03:08
100Emma McDougall1:03:08

Sat 13th Jun: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #198 13/06/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
4Richard Harding18:43
11Mark Harrison19:47
17Andy Cunningham20:55
18Phil Harding20:56
27Kate Hails21:491st Lady
29Warren Wade22:01
30Richard Southgate22:05
34Andrew Sharratt22:30
38Sam Beaverstock22:56
42Sue Jeddi23:14
46Frank Lamerton23:28
48Nigel Oatley23:38
51Robert Warner23:46
52Alan Tate23:47
56Leslie Unsworth24:09
58Lottie Brown24:18 CPB JW10
59Anna Cottle24:20
64Sarah Amey24:42
65Gill Perry24:49
66Jennifer O'connor24:50
67Rob Winton24:51
73Simon Evans25:07
74Paul Thorne25:10
77Mark Tucker25:15
83Tony Dunford25:40
85Matthew Evans25:42
86Debbie Ellis25:52
88Laura Saxty25:54 CPB
91Hayley Southgate26:06
93Kat Taylor-Laird26:31
94Rosemary Barber26:34
97James Morrison26:40
101Adele Cooper27:08
108Philip Rockliffe27:47
110Peter Jefferies27:52
113Mandie Bygrave28:07 CPB
119Lola Harris28:32
120Darren Harris28:33
126Anthony Taylor28:48
129Judy Schols28:58
135Fiona Allen29:52
136Jerry Clark29:52
144Helen Tipple30:12
148Allison Perkins30:41
149Sue Mccartney30:42
152Ellie Isaacs31:00
153Ian Isaacs31:01
159Jesse Wyness-Batstone31:39
160Jude Havranek31:40
162Amy Williams31:41
175Jennifer Ford33:28
182Gretchen Tucker35:08
192Cathy Warner37:35
193Toni Clark37:39
197Helen Thorne38:17

Sat 13th Jun: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #60, 13/06/2015 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
66Sarah Barker27:27

Sat 13th Jun: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #37, 13/06/2015 MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
81Lucy Jenner28:23

Sat 13th Jun: Humphs Hilly Half Full Results

Humphs Hilly Half Road 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
94Andrew Jefferies1:49:12

Sat 13th Jun: Parke parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #63, - 13/06/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
90Hannah Eaton34:01

Sat 13th Jun: Salisbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #2 13/06/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
31Richard Newman24:00
56Melanie Ward-Nicholls27:00
63Fiona Newman27:41

Sat 13th Jun: Endure 24 (24 hour trail race) Each Lap 8km Full Results

Mixed Team of 5, 8k Laps, 24 hour time limit. MT 8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Janis Cadby 48:13Lap 1
1Gary MacAlister 35:37Lap 1 Fastest Lap
1David Warren 39:14Lap 1 Fastest Lap
2Janis Cadby 47:03Lap 2
2Gary MacAlister 36:33Lap 2
2David Warren 41:06Lap 2
3Janis Cadby 46:48Lap 3 Fastest Lap
3Gary MacAlister 36:12Lap 3
3David Warren 45:23Lap 3
4Janis Cadby1:00:10Lap 4
4Gary MacAlister 40:34Lap 4
4David Warren 44:43Lap 4
5Janis Cadby1:00:18Lap 5
5Gary MacAlister 42:53Lap 5
5David Warren 44:57Lap 5
6Janis Cadby 51:40Lap 6
6Gary MacAlister 39:47Lap 6
7Janis Cadby 53:42Lap 7
7Gary MacAlister 37:34Lap 7

Mixed Team of 6 (5 ladies and Thomas) MT 8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Thomas Coney34:04Laps 1 and 2 ran back to back
2Thomas Coney35:07
3Thomas Coney35:42Laps 3 and 4 ran back to back
4Thomas Coney38:02
5Thomas Coney36:42Laps 5 and 6 ran back to back
6Thomas Coney39:23

Sat 13th Jun: Endurance Life Classic Quarter Ultra Full Results

MT 70 km
PositionNameTimeComment
216Juliet Coulson12hrs 10mins

Wed 10th Jun: Yeovilton 5k Series Yeovilton 5k Series Full Results

Yeovilton 5k Series (race 3) Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
106Rosemary Barber25:061st FV65

Tue 9th Jun: Heddington 5k Race Series Full Results

Race 1 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Richard Ayling16:251st Man
3Pete Slade 17:213rd Man PB
4Dominic Beddis 17:29PB
5Peter Veleski17:46
7Carl Davies 18:00
8Robin-Mark Schols 18:191st mv50 PB
11Richard Harding 18:332nd mv40
14Jacqueline Rockliffe 19:111st lady
18Warren Wade 19:28
20Richard Morgetroyd 19:32
26Claire Howard 20:202nd fv35
27James Macgregor 20:24
28Philip Harding 20:282nd mv60 New MV60 Club Record
31Stuart Macgregor 20:383rd mv60
32David Griffiths 20:43PB
33Kiersty Barnett 20:48
34Chris Brown 20:50
39Martin Dicker 21:12
40Kate Hails 21:12
42Simon Reeves 21:193rd mv50
45James Williams 21:25
47Sarah Sims 21:272nd fv45
48Paul Chapman 21:28
51Steven Williams 21:45
52Richard Southgate 21:50
54Vincent Benjamin 21:58
55Anna Cottle 22:04
56Fiona Gibbs 22:08PB
59Matthew Stier 22:15
60Andrew Jefferies22:17
62David Bagshaw 22:28
65Sue Jeddi 22:45
67Sarah Jewers 22:53
69Paul Thorne 23:01PB
72Suzann Large 23:25
74Sean Price 23:37
77Ian Isaacs 24:03
78Rob Andrews 24:03
79Debbie Ellis 24:10
80Mark Tucker 24:19
81Aidan Sharratt 24:20
82Holly Newman 24:201st Junior
83Michael Brooks 24:22
84Emma Wootton 24:24
90Sarah Amey 24:36
93Michael Guy 24:41PB
94Sharon Cleverley 24:46
95Jenny Watson 24:47
96Gill Perry 24:48
102James Morrison 25:32
103Laura Saxty 25:35
104Hayley Southgate 25:41
106Fiona Newman 25:55
107Sue Bryant 26:03
109Amanda Bygrave 26:16
110Tracey Bingham 26:28
111Natalie Mclaren 26:39
112Sarah Barker 26:41PB
113Christine Mckenzie 26:432nd fv55
114Kelly Sunderland 26:43
115Philip Rockliffe 26:45
118Hayden Sid 26:59
120Jamie Bush 27:12
122Gwen Hickson 27:16
123Ali Jewers 27:21
126Nicola Watters 27:26PB
127Lucy Simms 27:35
128Helen Tipple 27:36
131Gary Macalister 27:58
132Justine Macalister 27:58
133Rebecca Hex 27:59
135Nicky Wade 28:06
138Alana Cox 28:29
140Helen Thorne 28:38
141Danielle Baxter 28:43
142Marie Chapman 29:09PB
143Claire Sampson 29:10
145Jeanette Sims 29:24
150Rosie Amey 30:15
153Anthony Hickson 30:461st MV80 Seasons Best
154Zoe Pace 31:10
158Louise Fearon 32:32
162Toni Clark 34:30PB
163Sandra Sharratt 34:33

Tue 9th Jun: Lethbridge 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
181Adele Cooper53:36

Mon 8th Jun: Westonbirt 10k Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
271Adele Cooper53:54

Sun 7th Jun: Chippenham 5 miles (WAA/AVR League Race) Full Results

Chippenham 5 (WAA/AVR League Race) Road 8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Michael Towler26:58 2nd Man 1st Mens Team
4Ruth Barnes29:05 1st Lady - 1st FV35 - 1st Ladies Team - Course Record - Club Record Senior Ladies - PB
8Robin-Mark Schols30:44 1st MV50 1st Mens Team
9Peter Veleski30:57 1st Mens Team
11Mark Harrison31:35 1st Mens Team
12Richard Harding31:40 3rd MV40
14Antony Mills31:54
15Fiona Price31:57 1st FV45 1st Ladies Team
16Jacqueline Rockliffe32:03 1st Ladies Team
21Jon Pittard32:47
22Scott Barnett32:57
23Warren Wade33:02
25Richard Morgetroyd33:21
27Anita Mellodew33:53 1st Ladies Team
30Andrew Maggs34:27
31Phil Harding34:43 2nd MV50
35Ray Pemberton35:09 PB
42Richard Southgate36:12
45Kate Hails36:25
48Anna Cottle36:53
55Andrew Jefferies37:47
56Fiona Gibbs37:55 PB
58Martin Davis38:06
60Peter Jefferies38:25
62Jessica Louise Moore38:25
65Sarah Jewers38:54
70Suzann Large39:58
75Ian Isaacs40:21
76Tina Towler40:34
82Sean Price41:00 PB
84Gill Perry41:23
85Debbie Ellis41:40
91Sarah Amey42:33
93Amanda Timbrell42:33
94Hayley Southgate43:08
95Michael Guy42:51
99Mark Tucker43:13
102Adele Cooper43:37
103Helen Donald44:12
107Rosemary Barber44:56
108Jayne Wood44:58
109Judy Schols45:34
110Amanda-Jayne Bygrave45:36
119Sarah Barker47:19
127Jerry Clark49:29
130Marie Chapman50:43 PB
141Toni Clark58:28
142Gretchen Tucker58:39

Sun 7th Jun: Ramathon Full Results

Road 21.2 km
PositionNameTimeComment
128Gary MacAlister1:29:03PB

Sat 6th Jun: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #197 06/06/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
4Richard Harding18:56
11Warren Wade20:27
19Chris Brown21:22
20James Williams21:27
23Kate Hails21:48
25Sam Beaverstock21:51
26Richard Southgate21:59
30Andrew Sharratt22:17
31Mark Bentley22:21 CPB
36Robert Warner22:58
39Neil Payne23:06
51Sue Jeddi23:50
53Leslie Unsworth23:53
54Nick Bracey24:03
57Tony Dunford24:23
61Rob Winton24:37
62Alan Spiers24:37 CPB
63David Griffiths24:38
65Sarah Amey24:41
66Debbie Ellis24:41
69Max Dowler24:49 CPB
70Henry Dowler24:49
71Gill Perry24:51
72Jennifer O'connor24:52
76Kathryn Kinsey25:17
77Michael Guy25:22
79Liz Gard25:37
81Mark Tucker25:39
84Dominic Beddis26:06
88Christine Mckenzie26:27
91Peter Jefferies26:33
93Kat Taylor-Laird26:38
96Gordon Russell26:43
101Melanie Ward-Nicholls26:57 CPB
105Philip Rockliffe27:29
111Matthew Evans27:46
117Jesse Wyness-Batstone28:09
119Anthony Taylor28:21
120Jennifer Ford28:22
121Paul Warner28:27
127Ben Macalister28:53 CPB
132Gary Macalister29:04
134Adele Cooper29:19
136Sue Mccartney29:39
143Helen Tipple30:06
148Fiona Allen30:42
161Jude Havranek31:42
163Amy Williams31:51
182Gretchen Tucker35:45
185Jim Chalmers36:44
189Louise Fearon37:37
192Amanda Tucker38:15 CPB
193Cathy Warner38:16
195Paul Thorne38:57
207Paul Charman50:03
210Ian Isaacs01:14:55Sweep

Sat 6th Jun: Barnstaple parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #124 06/06/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
94Hannah Eaton29:05

Sat 6th Jun: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #59. 06/06/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
67Sarah Barker27:10CPB

Sat 6th Jun: Woodhouse Moor parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #404, 06/06/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
439Charlotte Krelle36:03

Sat 6th Jun: Swindon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #258 06/06/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
179Hayley Southgate25:42CPB

Sat 6th Jun: Dartmoor Discovery Ultra Full Results

Road 52 km
PositionNameTimeComment
74Richard Hudson5:21:01

Thu 4th Jun: The Burrington Blaster Full Results

The Burrington Blaster 8km MT 8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Carl Davies36.233rd MSEN
26Ali Bisatt42.06
29James MacGregor42.46
31Fiona Price43.021st Ladies Team 2nd FV40
32Diane Hier43.091st Ladies Team 1st FV50
36Warren Wade43.45
38David Warren44.18
42Kev Bush44.53
48Andrew Jefferies45.55
49Sarah Sims46.021st Ladies Team 3rd FV50
50Martin Dicker46.02
64Fiona Gibbs48.591st Ladies Team
74Neil Whitehead50.51
75Sean Price50.53
78Bob Washbourne51.29
80Christina Vivian52.40
81Lisa Berrington52.54
85Richard Newman53.24
90Ian Isaacs54.26
91Mark Tucker54.28
95Christine Davidson55.56
99Adele Cooper57.22
100Holly Newman57.461st Lady 16-24
106Karen Applegate59.22
107Fiona Newman61.31
108Andrew Hoddinott61.32
110Clare Langdon64.07
112Denise Ellis71.50
113Anthony Hickson72.561st MV80
114Gwen Hickson72.57
115Gretchen Tucker73.14

Sun 31st May: Bristol 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
42Michael Towler 32:46Mens Senior Club Record
54Richard Ayling 33:36PB
112Mike Rose 35:51
123Ruth Barnes 36:03Equals Female Senior Club Record
129Pete Slade 36:23PB
166Carl Davies 37:23
167Dominic Beddis 37:26
274Mark Harrison 38:57
277Jacqueline Rockliffe 38:59FV40 Club Record
308Robin-Mark Schols 39:20
330Fiona Price 39:34
355Antony Mills 39:56
448Warren Wade 40:37
542Richard Morgetroyd 41:33
633Diane Hier 42:15
737James Rowan 42:50
780Sam Smith 43:06
871Kiersty Barnett 43:41
1044David Warren 44:31PB
1163David Earley 45:07
1190Andy Gibbs 45:14
1192Caroline Tassell 45:15
1251Anna Cottle45:31
1326Steven Williams 45:52
1400Steve Moore 46:15
1414Andrew Sharratt 46:18
1641David Bagshaw 47:13
1831Sue Jeddi 47:54
2054Paul Thorne 48:41
2166Ian Isaacs 49:03
2561Tina Towler 50:19
3275Sean Price 52:21
3394Mick Farrar 52:42PB
3463Adele Cooper 52:54
3466Sharon Cleverley 52:55
3907Sue Bryant 54:08First 10k
4034Jenny Watson 54:28
4100James Morrison 54:36
4305Michael Guy 55:07
4596Mandie Bygrave55:55
4788Mark Bygrave56:24
4835Denise Mitten56:31
5299Jayne Wood57:43
5394Helen Tipple57:58PB
5869Kelly Sunderland59:09
5974Clare Langdon59:25
6103Katherine Rolt59:47
6143Jill Moore59:54
6270Nicky Wade1:00:14
6431Jerry Clark1:00:46PB
6452Helen Dallimore1:00:48
6921Allison Perkins1:02:33
7292Hannah Eaton1:04:12PB
7768Andrew Jefferies1:06:23
8533Toni Clark1:11:10PB
8610Emma Day1:11:44PB
8693Jim Chalmers1:12:53
8787Cathy Warner1:13:42
8836Sadie Bosworth1:14:10
9312Vicky Ody1:29:15

Sat 30th May: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #196 30/05/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
3Mark Harrison18:41
5Richard Harding18:52
12Scott Barnett19:57
14Pete Slade20:02
17Stephen Bryant20:22
25Kate Hails21:46
27James Williams21:49
30Andrew Sharratt22:06
31Alan Tate22:08
32Frank Lamerton22:24
49Mark Bentley24:09
50Leslie Unsworth24:11
54Sarah Amey24:29 CPB
55Simon Evans24:31
58Ian Isaacs24:38
60Jennifer O'connor24:39
62Matthew Evans24:45
64Gill Perry24:51
65Alan Spiers24:53
66Richard Newman24:58
68Ali Atkinson25:08
76Kat Taylor-Laird25:34
84Rosemary Barber26:00
87Philomena Filsell26:08 CPB
90Mark Tucker26:17
93Christine Mckenzie26:27 CPB
99Liz Gard26:40
100Fiona Newman26:41 CPB
106Alexander Tucker26:51
108Gordon Russell26:59
119Anthony Taylor27:43
122Judy Schols27:57
131Melanie Ward-Nicholls28:17 CPB
136Nick Bracey28:35
144Paul Warner29:19
145Ben Macalister29:26
150Justine Macalister29:46
152Jesse Wyness-Batstone29:48
153Linda Unsworth29:58
154Helen Thorne30:22
159Fiona Allen30:51
167Jude Havranek32:04
177Tramayne Robins33:25
192Amanda Tucker38:46 CPB
193Jim Chalmers38:47

Sat 30th May: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #58, 30/05/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
101Sarah Barker27:31CPB

Sat 30th May: Bushy parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #574, 30/05/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
254Peter Jefferies23:10

Sat 30th May: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #35, 30/05/2015 MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
82Lucy Jenner26:58CPB

Sat 30th May: Southsea parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #85 30/05/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
90Gareth Legg23:47

Sat 30th May: Cheltenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #120, 30/05/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Peter Veleski18:23
5Thomas Coney18:29

Sat 30th May: Bognor Regis parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #52, 30/05/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
23Richard Southgate22:19CPB
51Hayley Southgate25:38

Sat 30th May: Kent Roadrunner Marathon Full Results

Road 42.2 km
PositionNameTimeComment
221Nadine Miners4:25:57

Tue 26th May: Lacock Relays (3 legs x 2.5 mile approx) Full Results

Race 1 Road 4 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Niall Thorne16:18
4Richard Southgate18:12
5Holly Newman20:37
6Adele Cooper21:07
9Hayley Southgate21:23
13Christine Mckenzie22:06
15Paul Thorne19:39
16Fiona Newman21:50
16Andrew Jefferies18:18
19Gwen Hickson22:27
21David Warren18:03
23Helen Thorne24:15
24David Bagshaw19:04
28Justine MacAlister25:37
29Anthony Hickson26:00
30Judy Schols22:47
31Ian Isaacs19:57
33Ellie Isaacs23:09
34Mark Bygrave23:15
36Kev Bush17:50
38Richard Newman19:52
43Debbie Ellis20:52

Sun 24th May: The Ox Half, Full & Ultra Marathons Full Results

Ox Ultra Marathon MT 37 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
6Thomas Coney5:23:18

Sun 24th May: Wells 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
57Andrew Jefferies45:40
70Alan Tate46:22
126Jennifer O'Connor51:21
235Anthony Hickson64:15

Sat 23rd May: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #195 23/05/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
1Dominic Beddis17:59
3Max Davis18:26
7Richard Harding19:05
18Richard Morgetroyd20:33
24Kate Hails21:41
31Alan Tate22:15
34Paul Charman22:41 CPB
35Andrew Jefferies22:52
37Rob Winton23:05
41Martin Davis23:11
42Sue Jeddi23:33
47David Mudford23:58
51Leslie Unsworth24:17
53Matthew Evans24:28
56David Bagshaw24:46
58Jennifer O'connor24:50
61Peter Jefferies25:02
65Sean Price25:15
67Ali Atkinson25:18
71Simon Evans25:30
75Helen Donald25:49 CPB
78Rosemary Barber26:01
80Gill Perry26:12
88Christine Mckenzie26:43 CPB
93Edric Hobbs26:57
100Gordon Russell27:26
101Adele Cooper27:29
110Philip Rockliffe28:13
112Sarah Barker28:19 CPB
123David Griffiths29:12
124Lucy Simms29:19 CPB
131Kat Taylor-Laird29:44
133Lynette Buckland29:46 CPB
135Melanie Ward-Nicholls29:53
137Jeanette Sims29:57
139Mandie Bygrave30:02
140Ben Macalister30:21
141Gary Macalister30:22
152Nicole Jackson31:00
154Linda Unsworth31:05
155Karen Applegate31:06
165Allison Perkins31:47
181Tramayne Robins33:06 CPB
198Cathy Warner35:55
211Justine Macalister41:58
214Ian Isaacs50:56 Sweep

Sat 23rd May: Didcot parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #9, 23/05/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Thomas Coney18:51

Sat 23rd May: Killerton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #210 23/05/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
45David Warren21:26

Sat 23rd May: Wiltshire Country Track & Field Championship Full Results

100m T&F Men Senior
PositionNameTimeComment
8Carl Davies13.61

200m T&F Female Senior
PositionNameTimeComment
2Holly Newman27.91

200m T&F U17 Boys
PositionNameTimeComment
12Steven Holloway28.64

200m T&F Men Senior
PositionNameTimeComment
7Carl Davies27.75

400m T&F U17 Boys
PositionNameTimeComment
5Steven Holloway68.03

400m T&F Men Senior
PositionNameTimeComment
5Henry Dowler60.82

800m T&F U15 Boys
PositionNameTimeComment
2Niall Thorne2:25PB

800m T&F U17 Boys
PositionNameTimeComment
4Steven Holloway2:34

800m T&F Female Senior
PositionNameTimeComment
1Holly Newman2:36
2Jackie Rockliffe2:40

1500m T&F Men Senior
PositionNameTimeComment
5Richard Newman6:11

5000m T&F Female Senior
PositionNameTimeComment
3Fiona Gibbs23:07PB

5000m T&F Men Senior
PositionNameTimeComment
2Rich Ayling16:20
5David Griffiths21:13

4 x 400m Relay T&F Men Senior
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mixed Team4:38S.Nott (calne) R.Ayling, C.Davies, R.Newman

4 x 400m Relay T&F Female Senior
PositionNameTimeComment
1Mixed Team5:10K.Jacobs (swindon) D,Grech (calne) J.Rockliffe, F.Gibbs

Sat 23rd May: Swindon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #257 23/05/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Pete Slade17:37CPB

Sat 23rd May: Colby parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #50 23/05/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
32Mark Tucker25:25
70Alexander Tucker31:27
85Gretchen Tucker36:19

Mon 18th May: Hogweed Trott 10k Full Results

Hogweed Trott 10k Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
35Ray Pemberton43:18
86Neil Payne47:55
107Gareth Legg49:15
131Ali Atkinson51:233rd FV50

Sun 17th May: Jack n Jill Challenge Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
28Bob Ellis48:47
41Kate Hails50:10
65Richard Southgate53:20
84David Bagshaw57:02
116Jamie Morrison1:02:21
124Hayley Southgate1:04:03
125Rebecca Richards1:04:26
126Debbie Ellis1:04:26
137Mandy Aston1:07:24
149Allison Perkins1:13:24:
160Laura Quintrell1:19:01

Sun 17th May: Commonweal 5 Full Results

MT 8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
108Adele Cooper43:27

Sat 16th May: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #194 16/05/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
4Richard Harding18:45
10Jackie Rockliffe19:36 CPB
20Robert Warner21:14 CPB
21Richard Ayling21:15
22Kate Hails21:27 CPB
28Alan Tate21:56
30James Williams22:02
34Andrew Sharratt22:15
37Andrew Jefferies22:35
39Anna Cottle22:37 CPB
40Chris Brown22:38
44Zoe Yeomans22:45 CPB
50Frank Lamerton23:07
52Richard Newman23:22
55Alex Fearon23:35 CPB
63Emma Wootton24:28 CPB
65Paul Thorne24:31
67Jennifer O'connor24:37
79Alan Spiers25:21
80Mark Tucker25:23
81Max Dowler25:37
84David Bagshaw25:47
87Michael Guy25:59
88Jayne Wood26:05 CPB
100Christine Mckenzie26:52
102Philip Rockliffe26:56
103Mark Bygrave27:02
105Anthony Taylor27:10
112Gordon Russell27:40
119Matthew Evans28:06
124Jennifer Ford28:28
132Paul Warner29:24
134Ellie Isaacs29:36
137Katie Clark30:00
140Sue Mccartney30:24
148Mandie Bygrave31:12
149Judy Schols31:14
160Amy Williams32:11
164Abby Forsythe32:38
173Polly Gover33:42
182Gretchen Tucker35:11
183Cathy Warner35:35
187Nigel Oatley37:57
188Laura Quintrell37:58
189Louise Fearon37:59
191Kelly Hilbert38:00
192Karen Applegate38:01
193Jerry Clark38:03
194Hannah Eaton38:05
195Emma Day38:06
197Toni Clark38:09
199Edric Hobbs38:12
200James Morrison38:14
204Tamara Thomas40:06
212Holly Newman51:19 Sweep

Sat 16th May: Barnstaple parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #121 16/05/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
33Sue Jeddi23:26

Sat 16th May: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #33, 16/05/2015 (AVR Off Road League) MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Peter Veleski19:08
11Antony Mills19:32
16Jon Pittard20:28
35Richard Southgate22:40
38Martin Davis22:52
41Fiona Gibbs23:20CPB
44Neil Payne23:36
46Gareth Legg23:44
52Ian Isaacs24:20
68Helen Donald25:37
82Hayley Southgate26:40CPB
83Adele Cooper26:44
156Vicky Ody35:14

Sat 16th May: Wilmslow parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #6 16/05/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
70Rosemary Barber26:47

Sat 16th May: Maidenhead parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #9 16/05/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Stuart MacGregor20:38

Sat 16th May: Fell Foot parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #29 16/05/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
38Leslie Unsworth23:57
112Linda Unsworth31:49

Fri 15th May: European Masters Championship Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Fiona Price39:16European FV45 Bronze Medal. FV40 AVR Club Record & PB

Wed 13th May: Yeovilton 5k Series Yeovilton 5k Series Full Results

Yeovilton 5k Series (race 2) Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
108Rosemary Barber25:041st FV65

Tue 12th May: Roundway Chase Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Warren Wade47.19
10Andy Jefferies49.09
16David Warren50.58
27Henry Dowler54.44
28Sue Jeddi54.59
36James Crawford57.35
38Lisa Berrington57.53
40Kay Middleton59.27
41Tina Vivian59.28
43Adele Cooper1.00.40
50Gill Perry1.03.20
51Amanda Timbrell1.03.22
56Debbie Ellis1.05.24
58Gwen Hickson1.07.24
59Emma Williams1.07.28
61Karen Holt1.08.11
65Denise Ellis1.08.40
70Ian White1.11.18
78Megan Gard1.39.00

Sun 10th May: The Trowbridge 5K (WAA/AVR league race) Full Results

Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mike Towler 16:082nd Man
3Rich Ayling 16:223rd Man
4Pete Slade 17:26PB
5Chris Roxburgh 17:41
6Dominic Beddis 17:43
7Max Davis 18:091st Junior
8Mark Harrison 18:17
9Peter Veleski 18:20
10Antony Mills 18:24
11Robin-Mark Schols 18:331st MV50
13Gary Macalister 18:54
16Warren Wade 19:161st MV40
17Jacqueline Rockliffe 19:251st Lady 1st FV40
19Jon Pittard 19:32
21Andrew Maggs 19:37
22Scott Barnett 19:44
23Mark Harris 19:47
24Niall Thorne 19:53Junior
28Andy Cunningham 20:26
30Ray Pemberton 20:34PB
32Diane Hier 20:511st FV50
33Sam Beaverstock 20:59Junior
34Mike Rose 21:00
35David Warren 21:17
40Kiersty Barnett 21:53
41Andrew Jefferies 22:02
49David Bagshaw 22:34
51Sue Jeddi 22:39
52Tony Dunford 22:43
58Leslie Unsworth 22:59
59Robert Warner 23:04
61Martin Pearce23:12
62Paul Thorne 23:13
63Peter Jefferies 23:14
67Ian Isaacs 23:50CPB
68Sean Price 23:56
69Carl Davies 23:58
71Tina Towler 24:05
72Matthew Evans 24:07
77Mark Tucker 24:30
79Michael Guy 24:45PB
82Emma Wootton 25:07
84Sharon Cleverley 25:18PB
88Helen Donald 26:09
92Kate Hails 26:26
93Rebecca Richards 26:27
94Rosemary Barber 26:281st FV60
95Adele Cooper 26:33
96Candy Durbin26:33
97Sarah Jewers 26:46
98Amanda-Jayne Bygrave 26:47
102Natalie Mclaren 27:17
103Kelly Sunderland 27:21
104Mark Bygrave 27:30
105Helen Tipple 27:33PB
106Paul Warner 27:43
107Helen Thorne 27:50
116Sara Robert 28:38
123Sharon Firkins 29:15
128Nicola Watters 29:24PB
132Edric Hobbs 29:44
138Allison Perkins 3 27
148Linda Unsworth 32:25
150Nikki Capp 33:23
151Zoe Wilkins 33:23
152Emma Mcdougall 33:45
153Jerry Clark 33:46
154Danielle Baxter 33:46
155Laura Quintrell 33:47
156Emma Day 33:47
157Hannah Eaton 33:48
158Gretchen Tucker 33:50
161Jim Chalmers 34:53
176Judy Schols 43:52

Sun 10th May: Marlorough Downs Challenge ( 33 Mile) Full Results

Marlborough Downs Challenge MT 53 km
PositionNameTimeComment
45Richard Hudson5:29:13

Sun 10th May: Bideford 10k

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Ruth Barnes36:141st Lady

Sun 10th May: Dauntsey 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
43Rob Winton46:38
126Marie Chapman1:05:00

Sat 9th May: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #193 09/05/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
4Richard Harding18:40
9Robin-Mark Schols19:40
14David Griffiths21:15
23Richard Ayling21:46
25Andrew Sharratt21:52 CPB
28Alan Tate22:21
52Jennifer O'connor24:26 CPB
56Niall Thorne24:45
61Max Dowler25:07 CPB
65Gill Perry25:15
66Ali Atkinson25:19
68Mark Tucker25:24
70Neil Warne25:26
71Henry Dowler25:28
83Leslie Unsworth26:51
84Christine Mckenzie26:51 CPB
86Jesse Wyness-Batstone27:00
87Dominic Beddis27:00
93Peter Jefferies27:35
109Danielle Baxter28:40 CPB
116James Williams28:53
120Sue Mccartney29:02
123Ben Macalister29:11 CPB
124Gary Macalister29:11
129Fiona Allen29:35 CPB
131Edric Hobbs29:47
138Sarah Fenby30:30
142Amy Williams31:19
146Shelley Warne31:36 CPB
152Nick Bracey31:48
167Allison Perkins33:00
169Linda Unsworth33:06
183Helen Thorne39:27
184Paul Thorne39:28
188Ian Isaacs50:43 SW Sweep

Sat 9th May: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #32, 09/05/2015 MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
39Martin Davis22:53
94Lucy Jenner27:46
115Neil Whitehead29:24

Sat 9th May: The Bratton Hilly Full Results

MT 11 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Pete Slade44:341st Man 1st Mens Team
2David Brigstocke46:532nd Man 1st Mens team
3Adam Robbins47:363rd Man 1st Mens Team
9Danny Gard49:461st Mens Team
14Andy Marchant53:07
15Simon Reeves53:111st Bratton School Associate
20Andrew Jefferies55:08
27Steve Williams57:481st MV60
31Fiona Gibbs58:302nd Female 1st FV35 1st Ladies Team
33Frank Lamerton58:49
39Neil Payne59:45
42Richard Newman1:00:13
43Gareth Legg1:01:22
48Sarah Amey1:02:491st Ladies Team
54Ian Isaacs1:04:01
60Kathryn Kinsey1:05:081st Ladies Team
76Alan Spiers1:08:19
85Karen Holt1:16:231st Ladies Team

Sat 9th May: Didcot parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #7, 09/05/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Thomas Coney20:07

Sat 9th May: The Semington Slog Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Andrew Hawkins40:162nd MV40
5Warren Wade40:583rd MV40
9David Warren44:30
10Kate Hails44:361st Lady
13Adam Oatley45:14
14Richard Southgate45:201st MV50
17Paul Charman45:51
19Ben Vincent46:07
31Helen Knowles49:172nd FV40
32Paul Vooght49:27
40Matthew Evans51:04
42Michael Guy52:28
45Adele Cooper53:252nd FV50
52Hayley Southgate54:583rd FV50
53Rebecca Richards55:04
63Sid Hayden58:20
77Hannah Eaton1:03:05
78Gary Jardine1:03:442nd MV60
84Elizabeth Williamson1:07:04
85Laura Quintrell1:07:15
90Leigh Marshall1:08:19
95Toni Clark1:14:32
96Sandra Sharratt1:15:32

Sat 9th May: Leamington parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #214, 09/05/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
129Zoe Yeomans24:03

Sat 9th May: Chieveley Chase Full Results | Photos

MT 5.7 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
10Thomas Coney37:54

Thu 7th May: Wrington Woodland Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
111Anthony Hickson1:22:27

Mon 4th May: Sutton Veny 10k (AVR Off Road League Race) Full Results

Sutton Veny 10k (AVR Off Road League Race) MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Peter Veleski40:221st Man
2Gary MacAlister41:022nd Man
6Jon Pittard44:23
16Stuart Arguile47:30
19David Warren48:07
21Alan Tate48:24
27Fiona Gibbs49:433rd Lady
38Andrew Sharratt50:77
41Helen Knowles51:36
44Dave Bagshaw52:14
45Ian Isaacs52:37
52Jennifer O'connor53:56
59Sean Price56:02
65Adele Cooper57:24
66Helen Donald57:46
90Clare Timbrell1:02:42
92Denise Ellis1:02:46
113Hannah Eaton1:13:37
114Laura Quintrell1:14:05
115Anthony Hickson1:14:25

Mon 4th May: Christchurch School May Fair Fun Run

MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Mike Towler15:181st Man
2Niall Thorne18:461st Junior Male (11-16)
8Adam Oatley20:54
9Kate Hails21:031st Lady
11Alistair Bartlett21:07
12Benjamin Hails21:111st Boy (under 10)
14Josh Whitefield-Lott21:45
16Zoe Yeomans21:53
17Richard Newman22:24
18Lottie Brown22:291st Girl (under 10)
20Paul Thorne22:42
21Ellie Brown22:571st Junior Girl (11-16)
25Abbie Brown23:36
28Edric Hobbs24:57
36Adele Cooper25:44
39Ellie Isaacs26:14
40Ian Isaacs26:15
41Helen Thorne26:40
67Vicky Ody32:42
80Amanda Tucker39:57

Sun 3rd May: Sarsen Trail Half Marathon Full Results

MT 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Warren Wade1:29:39

Sat 2nd May: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #192 02/05/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
3Max Davis18:23
5Peter Veleski18:42
6Richard Harding18:43
13James Rowan19:02 CPB
18Danny Gard19:29 CPB
21Scott Barnett19:51 CPB
23Nigel Oatley20:54 CPB
25David Griffiths21:14 CPB
29Simon Reeves21:30
34Robert Warner22:07
37Andrew Sharratt22:19 CPB
39Sam Beaverstock22:22
43Kate Hails22:57
47Sue Jeddi23:18
49David Bagshaw23:25
52Sarah Jewers23:35
54Gareth Legg23:43
55Rob Winton23:44
57Leslie Unsworth23:47
60Paul Thorne23:52
62Matthew Evans24:40
63Richard Newman24:44
67Alan Spiers24:51 CPB
70Ali Atkinson25:02
71Gill Perry25:09
73Michael Guy25:22 CPB
75Max Dowler25:27 CPB
78Adele Cooper25:37
79Mark Tucker25:38
87Peter Jefferies25:56
89Hayley Southgate26:00
92James Morrison26:10
104Anthony Taylor26:57
107Ian Isaacs27:02 27 min pacer
111Philomena Filsell27:06 CPB
114Christine Mckenzie27:12 CPB
118Rosemary Barber27:25
121Paul Warner27:38
122Helen Tipple27:39 CPB
135Mark Bygrave28:34
137Helen Dallimore28:36 CPB
144Danielle Baxter29:03 CPB
147Fiona Newman29:15
154Katie Clark29:43 CPB
155Jeanette Sims29:47
156Edric Hobbs29:49
157Kay Turner29:54 CPB
159Fiona Allen30:10 CPB
160Amy Williams30:18
162Elizabeth Williamson30:28 CPB
165Ben Macalister30:38 CPB
166Gary Macalister30:39
171Karen Applegate31:10
173Nick Bracey31:26
174Christa Harrington31:40 CPB
176Jackie Rockliffe31:58
180Philip Rockliffe32:08
181Eddie Rockliffe32:10
184Hannah Eaton33:16
191Cathy Warner33:59 CPB
192Vicky Ody34:01
197Toni Clark36:13 CPB
198Jerry Clark36:14
203Amanda Tucker39:11 CPB
204Tony Mcdonald39:13
209Justine Macalister47:32
210Allison Perkins47:40

Sat 2nd May: Ashton Court parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #202, 02/05/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
279Pam Battensby28:19

Tue 28th Apr: Heddington Hill Climb Mile Full Results

MT 1.61 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Gary MacAlister7:26
11David Warren8:30approx
12Stuart Arguile8:55
20Gwen Hickson
21Clare Timbrell
22Drew Biggar
24Anthony Hickson14:30

Sun 26th Apr: Cheddar Gorge 10km Series (Race 1 of 4) Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
39Andrew Sharratt1:02:091st MV60
80Sadie Bosworth1:26:35
81Anthony Hickson1:30:07

Sun 26th Apr: Virgin Money London Marathon Full Results

Virgin Money London Marathon Road 42.2 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1020Robin-Mark Schols2:53:21NEW CLUB RECORD MV50 (by 4 minutes!)
1627Thomas Coney2:58:41
3235Carl Davies3:12:16
3721Diane Hier3:14:57NEW CLUB RECORD FV50 and 9th in Category
4827Joanne Mumford3:23:09
5552Philip Harding3:27:04
10102Andy Gibbs3:47:331st Half 1:53:38 2nd Half 1:53:55 Amazing Pacing
12147Tina Vivian3:54:50
15702Lisa Berrington4:07:04
17145Natasha Drane4:12:54
18165Richard Southgate4:16:41
26905Steven Kimmitt4:51:34
28474Lynette Buckland4:58:50
31260Andrew Chappell5:16:25
31300Justine MacAlister5:16:41with an "e"
35727Kate Hedges6:07:49

Sun 26th Apr: Madrid Marathon

Road 42.2 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5660Andrew Jefferies3:52:15PB

Sat 25th Apr: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #191 25/04/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
2Richard Ayling18:0618 min Pacer
4Richard Harding18:46
7Peter Veleski19:02
8Mark Harrison19:0419 min Pacer
11Warren Wade19:22
16Jackie Rockliffe19:45CPB
17Jon Pittard19:49CPB
18Danny Gard19:54
19Pete Slade20:0020 min Pacer
22Scott Barnett20:19CPB
27James Williams21:03CPB
28Gary Macalister21:0321 min Pacer
29Sam Beaverstock21:26CPB
34Frank Lamerton21:59
35Richard Morgetroyd21:5922 min Pacer
36Alan Tate22:03
43Rob Winton22:40
44Kate Hails22:42
45Andrew Sharratt22:47
46Ali Bisatt22:5123 mim Pacer (guest runner Devizes Running Club)
47Martin Davis22:52
55Anna Cottle23:35CPB
56Leslie Unsworth23:36
57Chris Brown23:37
58Ben Vincent23:40
63Henry Dowler23:5624 min Pacer
65Jennifer O'connor24:31 CPB
70Richard Newman25:0025 min Pacer
73Alan Spiers25:05
77Michael Guy25:27 CPB
78Mark Tucker25:38
79Sharon Cleverley25:42 CPB
86Ian Isaacs26:0626 min Pacer
87Adele Cooper26:18
89Helen Donald26:22
94Edric Hobbs26:39
97Max Dowler26:50
100Peter Jefferies26:5627 min Pacer
107Philip Rockliffe27:32
109Christine Mckenzie27:36 CPB
112Jesse Wyness-Batstone27:42
116Ellie Isaacs27:54 CPB
117Matthew Evans27:5928 min Pacer
126Claire Clift28:4029 min Pacer
128Fiona Newman29:00
129Anthony Taylor29:14
134Jerry Clark29:24 CPB
139Amy Williams29:31 CPB
144Katie Clark29:59 CPB
153Paul Warner30:56
157Paul Thorne31:0831 min Pacer
159Fiona Allen31:18 CPB
161Jude Havranek31:21 CPB
163Laura Quintrell31:28 CPB
166Kay Turner31:35
177Gill Perry32:0032 min Pacer
179Nick Bracey32:02
180Steve Lott32:05
188Vicky Ody33:59
190Christa Harrington34:23
191Gretchen Tucker34:24
192Cathy Warner34:27
193Jennifer Ford34:2734 min Pacer
199Emma Day35:22
200Josh Whitefield-Lott35:40
201Lesly Whitefield35:41
202Emma Allison35:43
205Helen Thorne35:5435 min pacer
208Toni Clark36:43
218David Griffiths39:5740 min Pacer
222Paul Charman41:08

Sat 25th Apr: Abingdon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #193 - 25/04/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
23Thomas Coney21:02

Sat 25th Apr: Bushy parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #569, 25/04/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
435Laura Saxty26:03

Sat 25th Apr: Bedfont Lakes parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #304, 25/04/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
28Sue Jeddi23:27

Sat 25th Apr: Bromley parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #278, 25/04/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Robin-Mark Schols19:18

Sat 25th Apr: Woodley parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #136, 25/04/2015 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
121Lucy Jenner26:36

Sat 25th Apr: Exeter Riverside parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #38, 25/04/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
129Hannah Eaton34:33

Thu 23rd Apr: Weston Prom Run Full Results

Road 8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
169Adele Cooper40:53

Sun 19th Apr: Plymouth Half Marathon Full Results

Road 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
818Frank Lamerton1:47:23

Sun 19th Apr: St Georges 10K (WAA/AVR league race) Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Michael Towler35:32
6Rich Ayling35:59
11Pete Slade36:41PB
23Dominic Beddis38:04
29Robin-Mark Schols38:262nd MV50
30Gary Macalister38:27PB
33Tom Frost38:37
34Antony Mills38:44
35Richard Harding38:45
43Peter Veleski39:23
44Fiona Price39:26PB, AVR FV40 Club Record, 2nd Lady, 1st FV40, County Gold Medal, 1st Ladies Team
47Martin Bateman39:52
50Simon Morgan40:08
54Warren Wade40:22
56Andrew Maggs40:50
63Mark Harris41:17
65Jon Pittard41:18PB
68Richard Morgetroyd41:38
77Phil Harding42:252nd MV60
82Scott Barnett42:37
91Andy Cunningham43:00
95Ray Pemberton43:05PB
105Simon Reeves43:44
113Vanessa Lucas44:061st Ladies Team, County Silver Medal
114David Griffiths44:05PB, 3rd MV60
118Andrew Jefferies44:23
147Alan Tate45:10
177Tony Dunford46:26
179David Earley46:38
192David Warren46:52
199Sarah Jewers47:11PB, 1st Ladies Team
201Fiona Gibbs47:15PB, 1st Ladies Team
219Douglas Marr47:40
223Kate Hails47:46
235Sam O'Connor48:14
237Sue Jeddi48:08
250Paul Thorne49:02
259Will Nattrass48:51PB
294Tina Towler50:14
310Ian Isaacs50:59
335Sean Price51:52
348Jennifer O'Connor52:09
354Caroline Tassell52:13
355Sarah Amey52:13
378Adele Cooper53:10
382Michael Guy52:56PB
387Darren Jago53:15
394Alan Spiers53:12PB
414Mandie Bygrave53:47
416David Bagshaw54:17
435Helen Donald54:22
438Mark Tucker54:32
453Hayley Southgate54:48
458Peter Jefferies54:39
462Mark Bygrave54:59PB
470Rosemary Barber55:201st FV60
498James Morrison56:18
499Mick Farrar56:05
501Philip Rockliffe56:21
521Claire Clift56:54
528Neil Whitehead57:03
530Jayne Wood57:14
576Helen Thorne58:17
627Nicky Wade59:57
635Danielle Baxter01:00:09
654Anthony Hickson01:01:082nd MV70, SB
657Marie Chapman01:01:10PB
684Allison Perkins01:02:42
697Jerry Clark01:04:41
725Gary Jardine01:06:10
762Laura Quintrell01:09:35
783Gretchen Tucker01:11:52
788Vicky Ody01:12:23
797Emma Day01:13:41
806Toni Clark01:16:40PB

Sun 19th Apr: Trowbridge 10K Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3James Rowan41:43
5Andy Marchant44:191st MV50
9Kiersty Barnett47:491st Lady
18Henry Dowler51:04
19Gareth Legg51:08
23Helen Knowles53:06
27Matt Evans54:24

Sat 18th Apr: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #190 18/04/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
7Richard Harding18:48
11Robin-Mark Schols19:27
13Danny Gard19:47
15Jackie Rockliffe19:52
22Sam Beaverstock21:51CPB
28James Williams22:07CPB
29Richard Southgate22:08
31Alan Tate22:14
36Robert Warner22:29
39Ian Harryman22:37
41Andrew Sharratt22:42
59Anna Cottle24:00CPB
60Chris Brown24:02
61Leslie Unsworth24:03
67Richard Newman24:25
72Jennifer O'connor25:00CPB
73Kate Hails25:06
76Ali Atkinson25:23
77Ian Isaacs25:24
78Nick Bracey25:28
88Max Dowler26:20CPB
89Henry Dowler26:20
92Laura Saxty26:29
93James Morrison26:31
95Matthew Evans26:35
96Jesse Wyness-Batstone26:37CPB
105Jennifer Ford27:20
116Helen Tipple28:00CPB
117Paul Warner28:01
119Christine Mckenzie28:08
123Adele Cooper28:43
128Sue Mccartney28:52CPB
129Simon Evans28:54
131Helen Dallimore29:08
132Peter Jefferies29:11
140Danielle Baxter29:50
141Amy Williams30:01
144Janis Cadby30:22
145Justine Macalister30:23
146Linda Unsworth30:40
147Fiona Newman30:44
158Fiona Allen32:11CPB
160Jude Havranek32:15CPB
177Philip Rockliffe33:30
180Paul Charman33:38
183Vicky Ody34:08
184Jim Chalmers34:19
191Gretchen Tucker35:42
192Sue Jeddi35:44
193Megan Gard36:20
194Cathy Warner36:21
202Edric Hobbs49:07

Sat 18th Apr: Abingdon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #192 - 18/04/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Thomas Coney19:03CPB

Sat 18th Apr: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #29, 18/04/2015 MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
34Martin Davis22:35

Sat 18th Apr: Woodhouse Moor parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #397, 18/04/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
388Charlotte Krelle35:54

Sat 18th Apr: Plymvalley parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #134, 18/04/2015 MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
65Martin Tucker27:16

Sun 12th Apr: BHF Bournemouth Bay Run Marathon Full Results

Road 42.2 km
PositionNameTimeComment
58Mark Harris1:31:191st MV50

Sun 12th Apr: Highworth 5 miles (WAA/AVR league race) Full Results | Photos

Highworth 5 (WAA/AVR league race) Road 8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mike Towler27:172nd Man
4Rich Ayling27:394th Man
11Pete Slade29:12
14Ruth Barnes29:29NEW CLUB RECORD 1st Lady 1st FV35
19Dominic Beddis30:10
20Thomas Coney30:10
26Robin-Mark Schols30:301st Super Vet
28Antony Mills31:07
30Mark Harrison31:20
37Pete Veleski31:44
41Fiona Price32:044th Lady
42Simon Morgan32:07
55Jon Pittard33:21
56Andrew Maggs33:23
57Phil Harding33:44Club Record MV60
70Scott Barnett34:36
77Simon Reeves35:11
83Ray Pemberton35:49PB
120Fiona Gibbs38:42
128Martin Pearce39:12
132David Bagshaw39:34
155Tina Towler40:24
159Ian Isaacs40:41
168Sean Price41:34
176Adele Cooper42:02
179Mick Farrar42:22PB
181Michael Guy42:29
191Sharon Cleverley42:53
192Helen Donald42:53
201Mandie Bygrave43:19
215Hayley Southgate44:21
225Mark Bygrave45:14
244Justine MacAlister47:36
269Anthony Hickson50:11
282Nicola Poulter51:33
307Laura Quintrell57:43
308Emma Day57:45

Sun 12th Apr: Paris Marathon Full Results

Road 42.2 km
PositionNameTimeComment
453Mike Rose2:52:08Out of a field of 40,157 runners
7787Kiersty Barnett3:35:50486th out of 9555 female runners

Sun 12th Apr: Magnificant Eastnor Castle 7 miles Full Results

MT 11.3 km
PositionNameTimeComment
51Andrew Jefferies57:20

Sat 11th Apr: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #189 11/04/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
7Max Davis18:38
10Richard Harding18:55
14Robin-Mark Schols19:34
16Pete Slade19:45
18Niall Thorne19:58CPB
22Andy Cunningham20:40
23Diane Hier20:41
28David Griffiths21:51CPB
31Frank Lamerton22:00
35Nigel Oatley22:09CPB
36Richard Southgate22:11
37Dale Ingram22:14CPB
39Alan Tate22:16
40Andrew Sharratt22:20CPB
41Kate Hails22:25
48Sam Beaverstock22:49
51Robert Warner22:59
54Martin Davis23:09
56James Williams23:17CPB
57Sue Jeddi23:31
63Paul Thorne23:43CPB
65Richard Newman24:02
68William Nattrass24:11CPB
70Leslie Unsworth24:22
76Chris Brown24:41
82Emma Wootton25:00
85Gill Perry25:04
86Ali Atkinson25:05
88Jennifer O'connor25:15
94Jennifer Ford25:33
97Matthew Evans25:37
98Simon Evans25:39
101Alan Spiers25:56
103Ian Isaacs26:01
116Alexander Tucker26:51
130Gordon Russell27:35
133Linda Unsworth27:46
135Paul Warner27:54
136Christine Mckenzie27:57
137Philip Rockliffe28:00
138Fiona Newman28:03
139Anthony Taylor28:11
140Mark Tucker28:13
143Alana Cox28:28
155Adele Cooper29:13
159Justine Macalister29:19
161Jesse Wyness-Batstone29:21
162Helen Thorne29:25
165Sue Mccartney29:39
173Michael Guy30:02
177Allison Perkins30:52
187Andrew Tipple31:47
188Elizabeth Williamson31:50CPB
196Josh Whitefield-Lott32:19
198Fiona Allen32:54CPB
199Jude Havranek33:04CPB
201Nick Bracey33:10
208Jerry Clark34:01
209Dorothy Reeves34:15
214Toni Clark37:07
224Amanda Tucker40:23CPB
228Edric Hobbs54:56

Sat 11th Apr: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #52, 11/04/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
66Neil Whitehead27:00
75Hayley Southgate27:28

Sat 11th Apr: Abingdon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #191 - 11/04/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Thomas Coney19:31

Sat 11th Apr: Grovelands parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #242, 11/04/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
84Karen Gooch32:29

Sat 11th Apr: Leamington parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #210, 11/04/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
193Jayne Wood27:41

Sat 11th Apr: Mansfield parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #132, 11/04/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
107Karen Holt47:11

Wed 8th Apr: Yeovilton 5k Series Yeovilton 5k Series Full Results

Yeovilton 5k Series (race 1) Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
107Rosemary Barber25:131st FV65

Mon 6th Apr: Easter Bunny 10 Km Full Results

Easter Bunny 10k Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Mike Towler0:34:13
20Mike Rose0:36:20
25Peter Slade0:36:58
49Warren Wade0:39:15
80Danny Gard0:41:04
91Stephen Bryant0:41:52
158Andrew Jefferies0:45:20
197David Bagshaw0:49:09
209Tina Towler0:49:55
232Liz Gard0:51:02
254Ali Atkinson0:52:36
258Caroline Tassell0:52:46
285Adele Cooper0:55:12
303Gwen Hickson0:57:08
360Anthony Hickson1:03:12SB
371Allison Perkins1:04:37
423Megan Gard1:23:57

Sun 5th Apr: Hanham Horror 6 miles Full Results

Hanham Horror MT 9.66 km
PositionNameTimeComment
50Andrew Jefferies50:19
75Fiona Gibbs55:39

Sat 4th Apr: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #188 04/04/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
4Richard Harding19:02
11Dominic Beddis19:51
12James Rowan19:53
15Robin-Mark Schols20:33
16Warren Wade20:35
21Andy Cunningham20:58
26Frank Lamerton22:04
32Richard Southgate22:38
38Sam Beaverstock22:56
40James Pickford23:03
42Neil Payne23:06
45David Griffiths23:16
47Sue Jeddi23:18
55Andrew Sharratt23:48
56Gareth Legg23:49
74James Williams25:08
77Jennifer O'Connor25:18
79Gill Perry25:20
81Matthew Evans25:21
82Alan Tate25:27
87Alan Spiers25:39
90Fiona Gibbs25:59
91Sean Price26:11
94Andrew Tipple26:32 CPB
95Rosemary Barber26:36
101Aidan Sharratt26:45
104Edric Hobbs27:04
108Jayne Wood27:12
112Mark Tucker27:23
113Leo Harris27:25
117Lola Harris27:34
118Erica Harris27:35
119Darren Harris27:36
127Hayley Southgate28:01
128Gordon Russell28:02
130Neil Whitehead28:05
131Philip Rockliffe28:06
134Christine McKenzie28:11
135Alexander Tucker28:11
140Fiona Newman28:23
141Helen Tipple28:24 CPB
148Justine MacAlister28:53
150Helen Dallimore28:59
152Mark Bygrave29:02
159Kevin Jones29:40
163Jennifer Ford29:58
166Jesse Wyness-Batstone30:06
167Sue McCartney30:08
174Katie Clark30:41 CPB
182Ali Atkinson31:18
191Julia Drewitt31:49
197Allison Perkins32:11
220Laura Quintrell34:08
221Fiona Allen34:11
223Emma Day34:21 CPB
224Hannah Eaton34:27
230Vicky Ody34:54
231Jude Havranek34:58
233Cathy Warner35:03
234Sandra Sharratt35:13 CPB
240Jim Chalmers37:17
242Megan Gard37:35
251Amanda Tucker41:25
255Liz Gard47:34

Sat 4th Apr: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #51, 04/04/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Tom Frost19:29

Sat 4th Apr: South Shields parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #102, 04/04/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
59Kate Hails23:01

Sat 4th Apr: Rotherham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #99, 04/04/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
26Michael Guy25:48

Sat 4th Apr: Brentwood parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #18, 04/04/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
48Adele Cooper29:40

Sat 4th Apr: Bognor Regis parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #44, 04/04/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
128Ellie Isaacs29:52
129Ian Isaacs29:53

Sat 4th Apr: Limavady parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #2, 04/04/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
23Will Nattrass23:54CPB

Sat 4th Apr: Penrose parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #2, 04/04/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
71Pam Battensby31:40

Fri 3rd Apr: Crown 2 Crown 5k Full Results

Crown 2 Crown 5k MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
165Adele Cooper28:33

Sun 29th Mar: Yeovil Half Marathon Full Results

Road 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
50Gary Macalister 01:29:37PB
125James Rowan01:36:37
186Andrew Jefferies01:40:56
380Caroline Gale01:50:05
381Dale Ingram01:50:05

Sun 29th Mar: Clock Change Challenge - Spring Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Mike Rose0:37:19
3Ruth Barnes0:37:581st Lady, Female Team
21Richard Morgetroyd0:42:28
25Andy Cunningham0:43:36
26Scott Barnett0:43:48
35Kiersty Barnett0:45:423rd Lady, Female Team
38David Griffiths0:46:23
40Alan Tate0:46:43
57Richard Newman0:49:22
61Andrew Sharratt0:50:08
72Will Nattrass0:51:33PB
83Holly Newman0:53:211st FJUN, Female Team
88Jennifer O'Connor0:53:59
91Adele Cooper0:54:26
98Helen Donald0:55:24
99Michael Guy0:55:43PB
111Fiona Newman0:57:19
140Sara robert1:03:11
152Marina Ashford1:06:53
154Anthony Hickson1:07:171st VM70
166Vicky Ody1:13:03

Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
16Jerry clark0:32:12
20Toni clark0:36:12PB

Sun 29th Mar: Hampton Court Half Marathon Full Results

Road 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1063Alan Spiers2:03:24

Sun 29th Mar: Croydon Half Marathon Full Results

Road 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
201Matt Evans1:58:03

Sun 29th Mar: Exe to Axe Full Results

MT 32 km
PositionNameTimeComment
71Richard Hudson3:40:00

Sat 28th Mar: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #187 28/03/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
1Richard AYLING 0:16:44 CPB
3Dominic BEDDIS 0:18:22
5Richard HARDING 0:18:32 CPB
10Mark HARRISON 0:19:42
15Simon REEVES 0:21:01
17Kevin GOVER 0:21:26
24Kate HAILS 0:22:09
28Frank LAMERTON 0:22:20
42Sue JEDDI 0:23:04 CPB
44Alan TATE 0:23:07
45Andrew SHARRATT 0:23:11
50Richard SOUTHGATE 0:23:27
51Fiona Gibbs 0:23:40 CPB 1st FV40
53Peter JEFFERIES 0:23:45
54Leslie UNSWORTH 0:23:49
55Paul THORNE 0:23:52 CPB
66David BAGSHAW 0:24:27
70Gill PERRY 0:24:46
73Josh WHITEFIELD-LOTT 0:24:58
75Liz GARD 0:25:02
78Jennifer O'CONNOR 0:25:06
80Richard NEWMAN 0:25:26
85Alexander TUCKER 0:25:51
86Sharon CLEVERLEY 0:25:52
89Rosemary Barber 0:25:59
93Adele COOPER 0:26:24
94Max DOWLER 0:26:27 CPB
97Sharon FIRKINS 0:26:44
111Hayley SOUTHGATE 0:27:20
114Michael GUY 0:27:30
118Philip ROCKLIFFE 0:28:01
124Rachael LAWES0:28:26
126Edric HOBBS0:28:31
139Sue MCCARTNEY 0:29:15 CPB
145Jesse WYNESS-BATSTONE 0:29:34
151Jerry CLARK 0:29:59
157Harry CADE 0:30:34
158Steven CADE 0:30:34
164Allison PERKINS 0:31:02
165Danielle BAXTER 0:31:03
167Katie CLARK 0:31:13
176Hannah Eaton 0:32:23 CPB
181Fiona ALLEN 0:32:56
189Jude HAVRANEK 0:33:54
191Vicky ODY 0:34:00
196Jim CHALMERS 0:34:52
197Cathy WARNER 0:35:31
199Gretchen TUCKER 0:36:09
205Nigel OATLEY 0:37:28
209Emma DAY 0:38:41
211Holly NEWMAN 0:40:24

Sat 28th Mar: Abingdon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #189 - 28/03/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Thomas Coney20:37

Sun 22nd Mar: Rotary Club of Calne Bowood 10km Charity Fun Run Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
29Andrew Jefferies0:44:00
71Richard Newman0:50:39
117Holly Newman0:58:42
118Fiona Newman0:58;43
161Vicky Ody1:15:25

Sun 22nd Mar: Vitality Reading Half Marathon Full Results

Road 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2747Ray Pemberton1:41:57
2803Kate Hails1:42:19
5025Adam Oatley1:46:33PB
5486Sarah Amey1:54:10
5514James Waugh1:54:17
6639Mick Farrar1:58:26PB
9721Lucy Jenner2:13:04

Sun 22nd Mar: The Wiltshire Scramble 12 miles (WAA + AVR Off-Road Race League) Full Results

MT 19.3 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Dominic Beddis1:28:06
5Thomas Coney1:29:00
8Richard Harding1:30:46
10Gary Macalister1:32:35
19Diane Hier1:40:132nd Lady, 1st FV45
21Richard Morgetroyd1:41:32
25Warren Wade1:44:45
31Kiersty Barnett1:48:45
33Toby Cambray1:49:39
45Fiona Gibbs2:03:44
48Ian Isaacs2:08:27
50Adele Cooper2:12:38
51Helen Donald2:18:10
57Anthony Hickson3:10:55

Sun 22nd Mar: New Forest Running Festival half marathon Full Results

MT 21.2 km
PositionNameTimeComment
39Nadine Miners1:58:14

Sun 22nd Mar: Bath Two Tunnels 10k race 1 of 4 Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
53Alan Tate0:45:30
101Andrew Sharratt0:49:16
128Jennifer O'Connor0:51:35
180Anthony Taylor0:55:54
209Nicky Wade0:58:25
220Katherine Rolt0:59:50

Sun 22nd Mar: White horse Half Marathon Full Results

Road 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
40Thomas Coney1:28:29
116Warren Wade1:38:20
239Steve Moore1:51:30
308Lisa Berrington1:57:04
323Natasha Drane1:58:25
326Tina Vivian1:58:55

Sun 22nd Mar: Mad March Hare 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
52Frank Lamerton0:47:16

Sun 22nd Mar: Tavistock Half Marathon Full Results

Road 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
119Richard Southgate1:47:12

Sat 21st Mar: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #186 21/03/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
6Richard HARDING0:19:00
16Simon REEVES0:21:13
26Andrew JEFFERIES0:22:29
29Neil PAYNE0:22:45
32Douglas MARR0:23:01
34Andrew SHARRATT0:23:26
35Alan TATE0:23:26
36Richard NEWMAN0:23:30
40Zoe YEOMANS0:23:37 CPB
41Sarah JEWERS0:23:37
43Josh WHITEFIELD-LOTT0:23:39
45Sue JEDDI0:23:50
47Leslie UNSWORTH0:24:00
54Tony DUNFORD0:24:24
56Paul THORNE0:24:33
57Liz GARD0:24:37
58Gareth LEGG0:24:37
60Peter JEFFERIES0:24:40
62William NATTRASS0:24:50
63David BAGSHAW0:24:53
64Simon EVANS0:24:55
65Liam NEWBLE0:24:57
68Ian ISAACS0:25:13
69Jennifer O'CONNOR0:25:23
76James MORRISON0:26:32
77Max DOWLER0:26:38 CPB
79Gill PERRY0:26:47
83Anthony TAYLOR0:26:57
87Sharon FIRKINS0:27:11
91Fiona NEWMAN0:27:20
97Mark BYGRAVE0:27:34
98Matthew EVANS0:27:38
102Mark SIMS0:28:08
108Philip ROCKLIFFE0:28:26
109Christine MCKENZIE0:28:27
119Helen THORNE0:29:04
127Jerry CLARK0:29:40
131Justine MACALISTER0:29:58
134Sue MCCARTNEY0:30:06
135Danielle BAXTER0:30:13
162Jude HAVRANEK0:33:32 CPB
164Hannah Eaton0:33:56 CPB
165Nick BRACEY0:33:58
171Emma DAY0:35:04 CPB
173Jim CHALMERS0:36:50
174Cathy WARNER0:37:10
175Megan GARD0:37:12
179Toni CLARK0:38:53
181Edric HOBBS0:43:10

Sat 21st Mar: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #49, 21/03/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
111Tom Frost35:05

Sat 21st Mar: Abingdon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #188 - 21/03/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Thomas Coney19:17

Sat 21st Mar: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #25, 21/03/2015 MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Antony Mills19:22

Sat 21st Mar: Fission 20/20 Full Results

Road 32 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Robin-Mark Schols2:14:01
17Carl Davies2:19:50
102Tina Vivian3:02:35
103Lisa Berrington3:02:36
104Natasha Drane3:02:36
105Robin Phillips3:03:42

Road 20 km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Judy Schols2:01:59

Sat 21st Mar: Llyn Llech Owain parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event 108 - 21/03/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
41Rosemary Barber27:00

Sat 21st Mar: Cheltenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #110, 21/03/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
358Laura Quintrell33:43

Sat 21st Mar: Parke parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #51, - 21/03/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Richard Southgate24:24
65Hayley Southgate30:34

Sat 21st Mar: Woodhouse Moor parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #393, 21/03/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
325Charlotte Krelle33:29

Sun 15th Mar: Fearless 5 Fun Run Full Results

MT 8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
22Alan Spiers46:36

Sun 15th Mar: BHF- Longleat Half Marathon Full Results

Road 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
284Kath Kinsey2:03:36

Sun 15th Mar: Devizes 10K (WRRL race) Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Towler0:34:211st mens team
6Pete Slade0:36:471st mens team
7Ruth Barnes0:37:371st lady, course record, 1st ladies team
13Martin Bateman0:38:421st mens team
14Robin-Mark Schols0:38:531st MV50
19Antony Mills0:40:08
22Fiona Price0:40:242nd lady, 1st FV40, 1st ladies team
24Simon Morgan0:40:53
29Andrew Maggs0:41:37
32James Rowan0:41:56
36Jon Pittard0:42:12
40Warren Wade0:42:44
41Lee Allen0:42:59
48Kiersty Barnett0:43:503rd lady, 1st ladies team
55Scott Barnett0:44:37
57Simon Reeves0:44:49
65Alan Tate0:46:00
66Sarah Sims0:46:162nd FV50
71Steven Williams0:47:113rd MV60
79Laura Stanley0:47:55
96Martin Pearce0:49:16
101Andrew Sharratt0:49:34
102Sarah Jewers0:49:35
106Peter Jefferies0:49:50
120Ali Atkinson0:50:44
123Fiona Gibbs0:50:49
124Tina Towler0:50:50
129Paul Thorne0:51:33
139Alexander Tucker0:52:31
140Will Nattrass0:52:36
151Jennifer O'connor0:53:52
158Helen Donald0:54:42
161Amanda-Jayne Bygrave0:54:58
162Adele Cooper0:55:01
163Emma Wootton0:55:03
164Mark Tucker0:55:06
167Matt Cannings0:55:15
180Sean Price0:56:10
182Emma Webb0:56:13
183Sharon Cleverley0:56:23
184Gwen Hickson0:56:28
188Rosemary Barber0:56:362ndFV60
203Natalie Mclaren0:58:27
204Mark Bygrave0:58:28
212Emma Bailey0:59:02
249Jerry Clark1:04:05PB
266Laura Quintrell1:07:47
270Gretchen Tucker1:12:11
272Emma Day1:17:28
274Toni Clark1:18:21

Sun 15th Mar: Cholsey Chase 9 miles Full Results

MT 14.5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Thomas Coney0:58:56

Sun 15th Mar: Fearless 5 mile Full Results

MT 8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
22Alan Spiers0:46:361st MV50

Sun 15th Mar: Markeaton junior parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event # 15 - 15/03/2015 MT 2 km
PositionNameTimeComment
18Ben MacAlister0:12:27

Sat 14th Mar: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #185 14/03/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
4Richard Harding0:19:05
8Niall Thorne0:20:04
15Robin-Mark Schols0:21:07
16Pete Slade0:21:09
22Kate Hails0:22:26
24Robert Warner0:22:34
25Richard Southgate0:22:38
33Sam Beaverstock0:23:28
36Andrew Sharratt0:23:48
37Richard Newman0:23:54
40Leslie Unsworth0:24:03
42Paul Thorne0:24:26
55Simon Evans0:25:18
56Gill Perry0:25:22
63Michael Guy0:26:01CPB
67Alan Spiers0:26:23
69Jennifer O'connor0:26:38
70Alan Tate0:26:40
71Andrew Tipple0:26:42CPB
72Luke Slade0:26:43
73Martin Pearce0:26:45
74Matthew Evans0:26:46
80Fiona Newman0:27:04
90Philip Rockliffe0:27:42
98Hayley Southgate0:28:12
105Nicky Wade0:28:37CPB
110Helen Thorne0:29:03CPB
112Nicole Jackson0:29:11
113Christine Mckenzie0:29:15
114Helen Tipple0:29:18
116Gordon Russell0:29:44
121Peter Jefferies0:29:56
124Ian Isaacs0:29:59
125Sue Mccartney0:29:59
134Katie Clark0:30:56CPB
147Jesse Wyness-Batstone0:32:17
155Edric Hobbs0:33:24
157Jude Havranek0:34:34CPB
161Vicky Ody0:36:26
162Jim Chalmers0:36:27

Sat 14th Mar: Abingdon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event # 187 - 14/03/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
39Thomas Coney0:22:03

Sat 14th Mar: Beeston parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #51, 14/03/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
27Stephen Bryant0:21:07

Sat 14th Mar: Bedfont Lakes parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #298, 14/03/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
46Sue Jeddi0:23:43CPB

Sat 14th Mar: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #24, 14/03/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Oliver Weedon0:19:19CPB
118Neil Whitehead0:33:16

Sat 14th Mar: Darley parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #96 14/03/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Gary Macalister0:19:25

Fri 13th Mar: Camp Resolute St Patrick's day 5k

Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
14Phil Harding0:20:59

Sun 8th Mar: Gloucester 20 miles Full Results

Road 32 km
PositionNameTimeComment
108Diane Hier2:32:091st FV50
346Darren Jago3:04:12

Sun 8th Mar: Salisbury 10 mile Full Results

Road 16 km
PositionNameTimeComment
120Mark Harris1:07:50
414Debbie Ellis1:23:31
431Gill Perry1:24:47

Sun 8th Mar: Devizes Half Marathon Full Results

Road 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
147Liz Clark1:51:14
169Nadine Miners1:53:59
174Sarah Amey1:55:00
183James Waugh1:56:08
193Jennifer O'Connor1:57:40
254Justine MacAlister2:07:11
280Mick Farrar2:12:34
321Vicky Ody2:40:18

Sun 8th Mar: The Imber Ultra Full Results

MT 53 km
PositionNameTimeComment
41Simon Morgan5:39:01
63Maria Harryman6:05:27
77Sean Carrivick6:29:02
101Stuart Arguile6:43:02
107Will Holland7:12:59
108Mark Harrison7:12:59

Sun 8th Mar: Great Western 10k Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
35Andy Jefferies0:51:05

Sat 7th Mar: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #184 07/03/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Towler0:16:42
4Max Davis0:18:45
6Richard Harding0:19:00
15Stephen Bryant0:20:47
16Andy Cunningham0:20:50
23Simon Reeves0:21:36
27Frank Lamerton0:22:01
33Neil Payne0:22:32
35Alan Tate0:22:39
36Nigel Oatley0:22:43CPB
39Sam Beaverstock0:23:20
41Andrew Sharratt0:23:24
44Sue Jeddi0:23:37CPB
45Sarah Jewers0:23:37
52Kate Hails0:23:51
54Leslie Unsworth0:23:56
60Liz Gard0:24:26
69William Nattrass0:25:01
71Ali Atkinson0:25:07
74Simon Evans0:25:15
78Matthew Evans0:25:39
80Jennifer O'connor0:25:48
81Peter Jefferies0:25:58
86Elliot Firkins0:26:32
87Rosemary Barber0:26:33
89Gill Perry0:26:35
90Alan Spiers0:26:38
92Richard Newman0:26:53
93Rachael Lawes0:26:59CPB
94Sharon Firkins0:27:03CPB
95Fiona Newman0:27:04CPB
96James Morrison0:27:10
110Robert Warner0:27:49
113Alexander Tucker0:27:53
121Mark Sims0:28:29
125Helen Tipple0:28:46CPB
131Mark Bygrave0:29:17
133Christine Mckenzie0:29:24
139Helen Thorne0:29:48CPB
148Jerry Clark0:30:38
154Philip Rockliffe0:31:17
178Katie Clark0:33:48
186Edric Hobbs0:34:19
187Nick Bracey0:34:27
194Sue Mccartney0:34:59
195Jude Havranek0:35:00
208Cathy Warner0:36:56
209Hannah Eaton0:37:03CPB
212Laura Quintrell0:37:44
213Emma Day0:37:45
217Toni Clark0:38:40
221Vicky Ody0:48:29

Sat 7th Mar: Barnstaple parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #112 07/03/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Gary Macalister0:19:14

Sat 7th Mar: Abingdon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event # 186 - 07/03/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Thomas Coney0:19:54CPB

Sat 7th Mar: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #23, 07/03/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
64Fiona Gibbs0:24:59

Sat 7th Mar: Bognor Regis parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #40 07/03/2015 MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Robin-Mark Schols0:19:14
93Judy Schols0:28:20

Sat 7th Mar: Daventry parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #18 07/03/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
60Jayne Wood0:27:17

Sat 7th Mar: Southsea parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #73 07/03/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
85Gareth Legg0:24:14

Sun 1st Mar: Vitality Bath Half Marathon Full Results

Road 21.2 km
PositionNameTimeComment
61Rich Ayling1:15:19PB
96Chris Roxburgh1:17:51
147Mike Rose1:20:13
192Robin-Mark Schols1:21:44PB
203Dominic Beddis1:22:01PB
227Ruth Barnes1:22:542nd ladies team
282Mark Harrison1:24:30
286Fiona Price1:24:462nd FV45, 2nd ladies team, PB, Club V40 record, 3rd Veteran Ladies team
297Jackie Rockliffe1:25:11PB, 2nd ladies team, 3rd Veteran Ladies team
323Antony Mills1:25:33
398Richard Harding1:26:58PB
571Paul Ransome1:29:48
622Simon Morgan1:29:55
689Warren Wade1:31:31
827Lee Allen1:33:24
961Carl Davies1:31:00
1294David Griffiths1:38:10PB
1295Kiersty Barnett1:37:59
1553Andrew Jefferies1:39:36
1579James MacGregor1:39:56
1615Ray Pemberton1:40:36
2159Ken Marshall1:45:04
2448Neil Payne1:45:43
2502Sarah Jewers1:45:54
2568Daniel Lawes1:43:33
2772Nigel Oatley1:47:41
3034Helen Boyce1:49:47
3198Ian Isaacs1:50:04
3303Adam Lawes1:48:00
3325Ali Atkinson1:50:58
4029Luke MacCallum1:55:05
4292Will Nattrass1:54:13
4300Mandy Aston1:56:23PB, 3rd Veteran Ladies team
4388Neil Warne1:57:24
4768Sharon Cleverley1:56:57
5450Gareth Legg2:02:43
6035Jamie Morrison2:05:50
6445Michael Guy2:03:17
6467Caroline Tassell2:04:20
6598Rachael Lawes2:01:17
6796Liam Newble2:10:51
7845Nicole Jackson2:18:26
7941Jayne Wood2:10:53
7964Helen Dallimore2:11:02
8050Anthony Taylor2:13:12
8316Jamie Bush2:15:58PB
10200Vicky Ody2:36:28
10232Laura Quintrell2:31:38
11503Emma McDougall3:08:16

Sun 1st Mar: Newport half marathon Full Results

Road 21.2 km
PositionNameTimeComment
587Andy Gibbs1:45:45
588Richard Southgate1:45:46

Sat 28th Feb: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #183 28/02/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
5Justin Peters0:18:55
12Andy Cunningham0:20:52
19Alan Tate0:22:39
21Henry Dowler0:22:53
22Andrew Sharratt0:22:59
23Frank Lamerton0:23:02
28Sue Jeddi0:23:51CPB
31Zoe Yeomans0:24:05CPB
36Leslie Unsworth0:24:20
39Richard Newman0:24:42
40Peter Jefferies0:24:46
45Paul Thorne0:25:30
46Jennifer O'connor0:25:34
53Helen Donald0:26:16CPB
54Ian Isaacs0:26:26
59Adele Cooper0:26:48
61Simon Evans0:27:00
63Kate Hails0:27:03
66Sharon Firkins0:27:09CPB
68Gill Perry0:27:13
75Matthew Evans0:27:28
77Philip Rockliffe0:27:33
80Fiona Newman0:27:59
87Alexander Tucker0:28:25
89Matt Cannings0:28:29
90Mark Bygrave0:28:30
100Jesse Wyness-Batstone0:29:17CPB
103Helen Tipple0:29:59
104Liam Newble0:30:00
105Helen Thorne0:30:09
107Jerry Clark0:30:37
126Christine Mckenzie0:31:40
127Katie Clark0:31:44CPB
160Nick Bracey0:34:23
176Toni Clark0:38:20
177Carol Spiers0:38:54
178Alan Spiers0:38:57
187Edric Hobbs0:45:04

Sat 28th Feb: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #22, 28/02/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Oliver Weedon0:19:36

Sat 28th Feb: Didcot parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #2, 28/02/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Thomas Coney0:19:16

Sat 28th Feb: Ellesmere Port parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #20 28/02/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Gary Macalister0:19:46
58Justine Macalister0:29:41

Sun 22nd Feb: SMARTT Smasher (WAA/AVR off-road league race) Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Martin Bateman0:38:19
17Carl Davies0:39:12
29Peter Veleski0:40:56
31Gary Macalister0:41:10
35Richard Morgetroyd0:42:09
36Jon Pittard0:42:12
37Warren Wade0:42:16
48Phil Harding0:43:02
54Chris Brown0:44:19
55Kev Bush0:44:19
57Kiersty Barnett0:44:40
60Toby Cambray0:45:08
63Simon Reeves0:45:31
70Sarah Sims0:46:14
73Alan Tate0:46:39
79Martin Dicker0:47:24
89Frank Lamerton0:47:54
105Ian Isaacs0:49:15
114Sue Jeddi0:50:46
125Andrew Sharratt0:51:48
128Richard Newman0:51:57
131Paul Thorne0:52:05
136Janis Cadby0:52:28
151Helen Donald0:54:07
156Jennifer O'Connor0:54:23
157Adele Cooper0:54:23
163Mandy Aston0:54:52
180Fiona Newman0:56:53
182Gwen Hickson0:57:18
183Rosemary Barber0:57:27
202Nicky Wade1:01:08
203Holly Newman0:59:51
214Helen Thorne1:01:16
236Claire Clift1:05:14
243Anthony Hickson1:08:09
251Cathy Warner1:14:21

Sun 22nd Feb: Castle Combe 9Bar Chilly 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
38Ray Pemberton0:43:49PB
58Nigel Oatley0:46:21
76Tony Dunford0:48:32
189Ben Wright1:01:02
207Danielle Baxter1:02:39
228Jerry Clark1:05:43
234Carl Hall1:06:42
239Vicky Ody1:09:40
251Emma Day1:17:22
252Toni Clark1:17:46

Sun 22nd Feb: The Terminator 12 miles Full Results

MT 19.3 km
PositionNameTimeComment
46Richard Hudson1:39:43
52Mark Harris1:41:10
241Fiona Gibbs2:08:46
355Kay Middleton2:26:59
373Linda Ladner2:31:27

Sat 21st Feb: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #182 21/02/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
1Mike Rose0:17:44
2Mark Harrison0:18:20 CPB
5Richard Harding0:18:55
11James Rowan0:19:48
18Phil Harding0:20:46
19Andy Cunningham0:20:55
20James Pickford0:21:14
24Niall Thorne0:21:53
25Simon Reeves0:21:53
35Jason Gunn0:22:44
43Alan Tate0:23:09
56Gareth Legg0:24:07
58Sue Jeddi0:24:10 CPB
59Andrew Sharratt0:24:13
60Edric Hobbs0:24:18
61Peter Jefferies0:24:21
65Neil Warne0:24:34 CPB
70Ian Isaacs0:25:01
71Gill Perry0:25:07
73Ali Atkinson0:25:11
75Robert Warner0:25:21
77Sam Beaverstock0:25:34
80Jennifer O'Connor0:25:41
86Paul Thorne0:26:30
87David Griffiths0:26:36
91Tony Dunford0:26:46
97Alexander Tucker0:27:05
101Michael Guy0:27:24
115James Morrison0:28:09
117Gordon Russell0:28:21
122Philip Rockliffe0:28:48
130Justine MacAlister0:29:00
133Matthew Evans0:29:06
135Sue McCartney0:29:18 CPB
140Mark Bygrave0:29:35
155Sarah Jewers0:30:18
175Helen Thorne0:32:17
179Ben MacAlister0:33:14
180Gary MacAlister0:33:14
196Jim Chalmers0:36:06
200Gretchen Tucker0:36:29
203Cathy Warner0:36:44
206Hannah Eaton0:38:20 CPB

Sat 21st Feb: Porthcawl parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event # 99, 21/02/2015 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
57Andrew Jefferies0:23:24

Sat 21st Feb: Didcot parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #1, 21/02/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
135Kate Coney0:28:43

Sat 21st Feb: National Cross Country Championship Full Results

Senior Mens XC 12 km
PositionNameTimeComment
299Mike Towler46:52
460Rich Ayling48:47
557Pete Slade49:59
790Dominic Beddis52:28
1582Stuart MacGregor62:19
1970Richard Newman79:16

Senior Women XC 8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
51Ruth Barnes33:53
156Jackie Rockliffe37:17
752Adele Cooper53:15

Junior Women U17 XC 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
101Jade Day23:08
231Holly Newman31:06

Junior Boys U15 XC 4.5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
187Max Davis18:45

Sun 15th Feb: The Lungbuster 9 miles Full Results

MT 14.5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
96Anthony Hickson2:01:03

Sun 15th Feb: Bramley 20 miles Full Results

Road 32 km
PositionNameTimeComment
61Robin-Mark Schols2:11:13
682Denise Ellis3:29:53

Sun 15th Feb: Wiltshire 10 mile (ARC National Road Race Championships) Full Results

Road 16 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Rich Ayling0:56:42ARC gold medal
5Mike Rose0:57:48ARC silver medal
13Pete Slade1:00:22
27Fiona Price1:04:091st lady, ARC gold medal, team gold medal, PB, club V40 record.
38Adam Robbins1:07:17team silver medal
42Simon Morgan1:07:40team silver medal
45Richard Morgetroyd1:08:02team silver medal
51Jon Pittard1:09:31team silver medal
68Diane Hier1:10:42ARC bronze medal, team gold medal
111Alan Tate1:16:01
126Andrew Jefferies1:17:15
128David Griffiths1:17:22
132Sarah Jewers1:17:26team gold medal
135Ian Isaacs1:18:02PB
140Helen Boyce1:18:21team silver medal
142Erica Harris1:18:36team silver medal
143Darren Harris1:18:40
152Suzann Large1:19:37team silver medal
154Richard Newman1:19:50PB
163Tony Dunford1:21:20PB
175Fiona Gibbs1:22:57
189Neil Warne1:25:10
202Gillian Perry1:26:34
203Jennifer O'connor1:26:35
217Mandy Aston1:28:02PB
219Mick Farrar1:28:05
226Adele Cooper1:28:46
228Michael Brooks1:28:52
231Helen Donald1:29:12
238Liam Newble1:30:27
239Sarah Amey1:30:28
246Michael Guy1:31:32
247Amanda-Jayne Bygrave1:31:36
249Tracey Bingham1:31:41
260Emma Webb1:33:18
295Sue Mccartney1:38:56
312Jamie Bush1:42:02
318Danielle Baxter1:43:32
322Nicola Watters1:44:43
330Gary Jardine1:50:08
349Vicky Ody2:00:31
353Emma Mcdougall2:01:03
354Laura Quintrell2:01:04

Sun 15th Feb: Bath Skyline 10km Series - Race 4 of 4 Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
208Andrew Sharratt1:10:24
248Janis Cadby1:14:15
356Justine MacAlister1:25:50
423Josephine Ziegert1:42:28

Sat 14th Feb: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #181 14/02/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Towler0:17:01
2Dominic Beddis0:18:11
5Richard Harding0:18:55
8Antony Mills0:19:07
17Niall Thorne0:20:54
18Jade Day0:20:55
19Andy Cunningham0:21:13
31Frank Lamerton0:22:46
32Douglas Marr0:23:08
33Andrew Sharratt0:23:10
34Jason Gunn0:23:12
35Neil Payne0:23:13
38Josh Whitefield-Lott0:23:33
45Kate Hails0:23:58
46Leslie Unsworth0:24:03
49Robert Warner0:24:12
55Liz Gard0:24:25
61Paul Thorne0:24:40
63Sue Jeddi0:24:44
68Alexander Tucker0:25:22
71Gill Perry0:25:26
72Peter Jefferies0:25:27
76Jennifer O'Connor0:25:38
77Alan Tate0:25:39
93Richard Ayling0:26:52
95Sharon Firkins0:27:14
103Ali Atkinson0:27:52
104Liam Newble0:27:53
110Gordon Russell0:28:24
116Anthony Taylor0:28:56
118Hayley Southgate0:29:11
119Richard Southgate0:29:12
126Philip Rockliffe0:29:37
130David Griffiths0:29:46
133Helen Tipple0:29:55
137Ellie Isaacs0:30:05
138Ian Isaacs0:30:05
141Nicky Wade0:31:01
155Jerry Clark0:31:51
158Richard Newman0:32:14
163Adele Cooper0:32:50
165Charlotte Krelle0:32:56 CPB
166Vicky Ody0:32:56
178Gretchen Tucker0:34:52
179Sean Price0:34:52
190Megan Gard0:37:04
191Sandra Sharratt0:37:30
194Toni Clark0:38:30
198Holly Newman0:46:15

Sat 14th Feb: Abingdon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event # 183 - 14/02/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Thomas Coney0:20:52

Sat 14th Feb: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #20, 14/02/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
33Helen Boyce0:23:06

Sat 14th Feb: Cleethorpes parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #36, 14/02/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
36Edric Hobbs0:23:55

Wed 11th Feb: Street 5k series Full Results

Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
70Adele Cooper0:24:43

Sun 8th Feb: Hestercombe Hurtle 5 miles Full Results

MT 8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
28Adele Cooper0:38:56

Sun 8th Feb: Dursley Dozen 12 miles Full Results

MT 19.3 km
PositionNameTimeComment
34Martin Bateman01:34:44
209Laura Stanley01:57:35
290Toby Cambray02:04:43

Sun 8th Feb: 4 Trigs Full Results

MT 28 km
PositionNameTimeComment
27Richard Hudson3:06:14

Sun 8th Feb: Chichester Priory 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
143Robin-Mark Schols0:37:56PB
1025Martin Pearce0:52:16
1049Judy Schols0:53:58

Sat 7th Feb: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #180 07/02/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
1Mike Rose0:17:13CPB
3Justin Peters0:18:05CPB
4Max Davis0:18:38
8Richard Harding0:18:56
9Antony Mills0:18:59
10Simon Morgan0:19:05
20Andy Cunningham0:21:16
21Kiersty Barnett0:21:241st lady
26Kate Hails0:21:58
27Richard Southgate0:22:05
29Henry Dowler0:22:07
31Alan Tate0:22:15
38Frank Lamerton0:22:35
40Sam Beaverstock0:22:41
41David Griffiths0:22:51
43Andrew Sharratt0:22:53
44Josh Whitefield-Lott0:22:57
46Robert Warner0:23:07
47Andrew Jefferies0:23:12
50Edric Hobbs0:23:22
51Jason Gunn0:23:23
56Sarah Jewers0:23:40
60Douglas Marr0:24:03
63Leslie Unsworth0:24:18
66Liz Gard0:24:54
71Ali Atkinson0:25:09
72Gill Perry0:25:13
74Paul Thorne0:25:23
79Peter Jefferies0:25:40
80Jennifer O'Connor0:25:42
84Simon Evans0:25:52
85Matthew Evans0:25:54
90Michael Guy0:26:10CPB
99Lola Harris0:26:46 CPB
100Darren Harris0:26:46
114Mark Sims0:27:59
118Anthony Taylor0:28:39
120Katherine Rolt0:28:49 CPB
121Ellie Isaacs0:28:50 CPB
122Ian Isaacs0:28:50
130Adele Cooper0:29:25
131Philip Rockliffe0:29:29
134Helen Tipple0:29:44
141Helen Thorne0:30:16
148Louise Fearon0:30:58
150Karen Preston0:31:02 CPB
151Emma Whiting0:31:06
163Vicky Ody0:32:17
164Katie Clark0:32:37 CPB
188Jim Chalmers0:34:59
190Cathy Warner0:35:55
191Megan Gard0:36:35
194Toni Clark0:38:04

Sat 7th Feb: Bushy parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #558, 07/02/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
250Sue Jeddi0:23:17

Sat 7th Feb: Chichester parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #29, 07/02/2015 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Robin-Mark Schols0:20:101st MV50
46Judy Schols0:28:15

Sun 1st Feb: Longleat 10K Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
38Simon Morgan0:42:48
74Diane Hier0:45:161st FV50
235Andrew Sharratt0:51:13
276Sarah Jewers0:52:11
318Ali Atkinson0:52:49
422Adele Cooper0:55:26
454Alan Spiers0:56:20
492Rosemary Barber0:56:593rd FV60
570Mick Farrar0:56:53
598Michael Guy0:57:59
743Mark Bygrave1:02:10
894Leigh Marshall1:07:08
978Claire Clift1:10:07
1015Asma Bakali-Laughton1:12:33
1056Jim Chalmers1:16:02

Sat 31st Jan: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #179 31/01/2015 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
1Rich Ayling0:17:19
2Mike Rose0:17:58
4Mark Harrison0:18:59
10Simon Morgan0:19:40
16Jackie Rockliffe0:20:02
26Andy Cunningham0:21:43
28Simon Reeves0:21:52
29Kiersty Barnett0:21:55
35Henry Dowler0:22:32
37