Print this page

Results 2014

Is your result missing? Please email it to results@avonvalleyrunners.org.uk .  Closed race results to be found HERE.

Sun 28th Dec: Stoke Stampede 10K Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
135Andrew Jefferies0:49:02
313Simon Alexander1:01:41

Sun 28th Dec: Glastonbury Tor Dash Full Results

MT 4 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
4Tim Lowrie0:32:25
58Richard Hudson0:50:53

Sat 27th Dec: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #173 27/12/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
14Dominic Beddis0:19:45
25Andy Cunningham0:21:54
26John Kingwell0:21:56
30Simon Reeves0:22:27
36Henry Dowler0:23:09
38Andrew Sharratt0:23:20
52Zoe Yeomans0:24:22CPB
53Sarah Jewers0:24:27
54Frank Lamerton0:24:31
56Simon Evans0:24:47
59Leslie Unsworth0:25:04
60Gill Perry0:25:20
62Caroline Tassell0:25:26CPB
65Sue Jeddi0:25:57CPB
66Ian Isaacs0:25:58
67Alan Spiers0:25:59
68David Griffiths0:26:00
71Paul Thorne0:26:31
77Jamie Morrison0:26:48
80Jayne Wood0:26:54CPB
90Stuart Macgregor0:27:41
95Sharon Firkins0:28:28CPB
96Mark Tucker0:28:30
97Jennifer O'connor0:28:31
99Judy Schols0:29:19
105Philip Rockliffe0:30:38
112Gary MacAlister0:31:15
121Sue Mccartney0:32:24CPB
122Karen Preston0:32:26CPB
128Ian Gray0:34:00CPB
132Jim Chalmers0:35:01
141Gretchen Tucker0:38:33
142Vicky Ody0:38:38
148Edric Hobbs0:41:45Sweep

Sat 27th Dec: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #13, 27/12/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Max Davis0:19:39

Sat 27th Dec: Tonbridge parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #54 27/12/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
121Zoe Pace0:30:38

Sun 21st Dec: Avon Valley Country Park Santa Dash 2014 Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Gary MacAlister0:43:52

Sat 20th Dec: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #172 20/12/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mike Rose0:17:40
6Tim Lowrie0:18:33
7Max Davis0:18:40
19Jen Ford0:20:10CPB
22Stephen Bryant0:20:28
23Jade Day0:20:32CPB
25Richard Morgetroyd0:21:05
27Ian Lowe0:21:06
28Kiersty Barnett0:21:07CPB
31Kevin Gover0:21:15
36Andy Cunningham0:21:27
37Warren Wade0:21:36
40Bob Ellis0:21:57
44Rebekah Carrivick0:22:08CPB
51Simon Reeves0:22:57
53James Pickford0:23:02
54Andrew Sharratt0:23:10
58Richard Southgate0:23:31
61David Bagshaw0:24:12
66Zoe Yeomans0:24:33CPB
67Robert Warner0:24:35
70Liz Gard0:24:47
74Simon Evans0:25:01
76Paul Thorne0:25:07
78Gill Perry0:25:15
82Frank Lamerton0:25:31
83Philip Rockliffe0:25:33
85Rosemary Barber0:25:48
94Alan Spiers0:26:24
96Sue Jeddi0:26:35
98Ian Isaacs0:26:37
110Jamie Morrison0:27:13
113Judy Schols0:27:20
117Mark Sims0:28:01
129Jennifer O'connor0:29:23
131Alan Tate0:29:33
135Helen Thorne0:29:50CPB
150Janis Cadby0:31:28
157Harry Cade0:32:24
158Steven Cade0:32:25
164Kelly Hilbert0:33:50CPB
168Ian Gray0:34:07
172Alex Tucker0:34:43
174Deborah Ince0:34:54CPB
178Jim Chalmers0:36:00
191Toni Clark0:37:52
192Vicky Ody0:37:53
198Karen Jones0:38:15
201Gretchen Tucker0:38:38
202Sean Price0:38:38
211Edric Hobbs0:44:07Sweep

Sat 20th Dec: Weymouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #69 - 20/12/2014 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
37Andrew Jefferies0:22:11

Sat 20th Dec: Skirrid Fell Race Full Results

Fell 5.7 km
PositionNameTimeComment
48Richard Hudson0:39:05

Sat 20th Dec: Wycombe Rye parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #121 20/12/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Stuart Macgregor0:19:46
51Sue Macgregor0:23:53

Sun 14th Dec: Wiltshire Cross Country Championships (WAA/AVR off-road league race) Full Results

Senior/Vet Men XC 10.3 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Michael Towler0:34:29
14Rich Ayling0:35:39
30Mike Rose0:37:23
33David Brigstocke0:37:39
39Dominic Beddis0:38:14
42Pete Slade0:38:27
43Tim Lowrie0:38:30
50Thomas Coney0:40:05
52Robin-Mark Schols0:40:13
57Peter Veleski0:40:51
68Warren Wade0:42:40
70Richard Hudson0:42:43
72Richard Morgetroyd0:43:14
74Chris Brown0:43:49
76Sean Carrivick0:43:58
86Bob Ellis0:46:18
99Adam Oatley0:50:26
105Mark Bygrave01:04:22
106Anthony Hickson01:13:51

Senior/Vet Ladies XC 6.6 km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Jackie Rockliffe0:26:03
12Jen Ford0:27:07
16Fiona Price0:27:47
22Kiersty Barnett0:29:09
24Rebekah Carrivick0:29:32
35Zoe Yeomans0:32:05
38Helen Boyce0:32:50
39Karen Jones0:32:50
42Helen Donald0:34:44
46Mandy Aston0:36:22
47Rosemary Barber0:36:27
49Adele Cooper0:37:12
55Laura Quintrell0:45:42

U20 Men XC 5.7 km
PositionNameTimeComment
28Henry Dowler0:23:29

U17 Ladies XC 4.7 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Jade Day0:18:45
14Holly Newman0:26:10

U15 Boys XC 4.7 km
PositionNameTimeComment
19Niall Thorne0:15;14

U15 Girls XC 4.7 km
PositionNameTimeComment
24Vanessa Curtin0:16:30

U13 Boys XC 2.8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
27James Pickford0:11:48
35Luke Slade0:13:17

U11 Girls XC 1.9 km
PositionNameTimeComment
27Lottie Brown0:08:31

Sat 13th Dec: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #171 13/12/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
8Simon Morgan0:19:26
9James Rowan0:19:39CPB
15Robin-Mark Schols0:20:49
17Will Holland0:21:00
19Ian Lowe0:21:10
23Andy Cunningham0:21:43
24Vanessa Lucas0:21:461st Lady
26Andrew Jefferies0:22:00CPB
36Alan Tate0:23:08
43Leslie Unsworth0:24:09
47Sam Beaverstock0:24:37
50Liam Newble0:24:58
53Simon Evans0:25:26
55Alan Spiers0:25:38
60Robert Warner0:25:46
64Philip Rockliffe0:26:09
68Judy Schols0:26:40
69Ian Isaacs0:27:11
71Jennifer O'connor0:27:23
77Gordon Russell0:27:50
86Lola Harris0:29:05
87Erica Harris0:29:06
88Darren Harris0:29:06
91Sharon Firkins0:29:13
108Peter Jefferies0:31:06
115Sue Mccartney0:32:49 CPB
116Karen Preston0:32:50CPB
127Charlotte Krelle0:35:37CPB
133Toni Clark0:36:33CPB
146Edric Hobbs0:39:10Sweep

Sat 13th Dec: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #11, 13/12/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
84Vicky Ody0:34:40

Sat 13th Dec: Bognor Regis parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #28 13/12/2014 MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
23Richard Southgate0:22:37CPB

Wed 10th Dec: Street 5k Full Results

Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Robin-Mark Schols0:18:24PB, 1st MV50
60Judy Schols0:25:51

Sun 7th Dec: Bromham Pudding Run Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Towler33:271st Men's team
3Rich Ayling34:283rd man, 1st men's team
9Mike Rose36:101st Men's team
12Ruth Barnes37:031st lady, 1st ladies' team
13Pete Slade37:061st Men's team
14Thomas Coney37:10
16Tim Lowrie37:24
17Dominic Beddis37:26
19Justin Peters37:36
21Robin-Mark Schols38:26PB,2nd MV50
22Martin Bateman38:29
35Adam Robbins39:43
36Jacqueline Rockliffe39:533rd lady, 1st ladies' team
37Antony Mills39:55
39Stuart Macgregor39:571st MV60
40Laura Macgregor40:001st ladies' team
52Warren Wade40:39
66Andrew Maggs41:34
71Jon Pittard41:41
74Jennifer Ford41:49
76Richard Morgetroyd42:06
79Chris Brown42:21PB
91Kev Bush43:16
93Laura Stanley43:29
98Will Holland44:08
100Darren Harris44:11PB
102Kevin Gover44:24
103Kiersty Barnett44:38
116Ian Lowe45:17
118Richard Southgate45:16
125Sarah Sims45:45
126Ian Isaacs45:39PB
132Sean Carrivick45:58
133Rebekah Carrivick45:59
143Andy Gibbs46:40
148Daniel Lawes47:18
150Erica Harris47:24PB
154David Bagshaw47:37
169Adam Lawes49:10
177Richard Newman49:03
192Fiona Gibbs50:14
194Sarah Jewers50:40
195Steve Moore50:34
197Louise Grubb50:36
199Ali Atkinson50:50
200Paul Thorne50:46
208Linda Ladner51:06
224Caroline Tassell52:08PB
230Sarah Amey52:28
241Jamie Morrison53:06
244Judy Schols53:23
246Edric Hobbs53:39
250David Griffiths53:51
253Alan Spiers53:56
254Philip Rockliffe54:10PB
258Mandy Aston54:14
259Sharon Cleverley54:28
273Martin Dicker55:13
274Jayne Wood55:00
278James Waugh55:20
279Hayley Southgate55:21
282Helen Dallimore55:30
283Kelly Sunderland55:34
284Jill Moore55:30
287Zarah Wright55:54
288Danielle Fearnley55:54
290Rachael Lawes56:28
292Emma Webb56:29
301Natalie Cox-Mullings57:03
302Emma Bailey57:03
315Kate Coney58:01.1
317Fiona Newman58:00.6
333Ali Jewers1:00:34
336Helen Thorne1:00:41
350Danielle Baxter1:02:10
352Christopher Denmark1:02:09
362Nicola Watters1:03:57PB
378Laura Quintrell1:06:49
381Sadie Bosworth1:08:18
382Katie Clark1:08:26
390Hannah Brotherton1:11:14

Sun 7th Dec: Bath Skyline 10km Series - Race 2 of 4 Full Results

MT 10km
PositionNameTimeComment
81Sian Jones0:54:34
224Andrew Sharratt1:04:56
265Janis Cadby1:07:57
363Amanda Timbrell1:16:34

Sun 7th Dec: Full Monty Cute Full Results

MT 10.5 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
48Bob Ellis1:35:06
153Tina Vivian1:57:29
178Kay Middleton2:04:15
222Denise Ellis2:23:12

Sat 6th Dec: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #170 06/12/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
2Max Davis0:18:40
9Gary MacAlister0:19:58CPB
13Niall Thorne0:20:38CPB
17Richard Hudson0:20:45
19Robin-Mark Schols0:21:19
21Kevin Gover0:21:30
25David Mudford0:21:44
27Andrew Jefferies0:22:06CPB
30Henry Dowler0:22:25
41Kate Hails0:23:361st lady
47Ian Isaacs0:24:08
48Peter Jefferies0:24:13
49Gill Perry0:24:25
53Leslie Unsworth0:24:38
56Luke Slade0:24:51
58Simon Evans0:25:04
61Liam Newble0:25:11
67Jamie Morrison0:25:52
78Gordon Russell0:27:18
106Emma Whiting0:30:58CPB
107Mark Bygrave0:31:06
119Karen Preston0:33:26
120Sue Mccartney0:33:27CPB
127Jim Chalmers0:34:27
134Deborah Ince0:35:52
136Carol Spiers0:36:35CPB
138Toni Clark0:37:20
147Edric Hobbs0:40:29

Sat 6th Dec: Endurancelife CTS Dorset Full Results

MT 16.3 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
323Sue Kingwell4:14:27
324John Kingwell4:14:28

Sat 6th Dec: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #10, 06/12/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
113Vicky Ody0:33:22

Sat 6th Dec: Barnsley parkrun Full Results | Photos

event #202, 6/12/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Stephen Bryant0:21:26

Sat 6th Dec: Pomphrey Hill parkrun Full Results | Photos

event #41, 06/12/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Richard Southgate0:24:09
28Hayley Southgate0:27:05

Sun 30th Nov: AVR Wiltshire Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
5Justin Peters1:23:001st MV40
51Gary MacAlister1:35:57
52Vanessa Lucas1:36:19
53Chris Brown1:36:32
60Jennifer Ford1:37:44
75Ray Pemberton1:40:24
78Ian Lowe1:40:12
97Rebekah Scott1:43:30
101Ian Isaacs1:43:56PB
107Darren Harris1:45:05PB
108Erica Harris1:45:04
111David Griffiths1:44:54
118Diane Hier1:46:40
178Paul Thorne1:55:22
180Fiona Gibbs1:55:31
206Mark Harrison1:59:26
210Judy Schols1:59:53
215Mandy Aston2:00:33
220Philip Rockliffe2:01:20
232Steven Cade2:04:12
243Helen Dallimore2:07:48
244Jayne Wood2:07:48
295Jamie Bush2:25:08
296Nicola Poulter2:25:07
297Mark Bygrave2:25:08

Sun 30th Nov: Downton Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
94Andy Jefferies1:45:01

Sat 29th Nov: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #169 29/11/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
6Simon Morgan0:19:00
20Kevin Gover0:21:38
26David Mudford0:22:07
29Josh Whitefield-Lott0:22:39
30Richard Southgate0:22:56
32Andrew Sharratt0:23:00
35Henry Dowler0:23:28
37Simon Evans0:23:33
42Robert Warner0:24:31
46Gill Perry0:24:38
47Adele Cooper0:24:39CPB
49Rebekah Carrivick0:24:44
53Liam Newble0:24:56
55Will Nattrass0:25:05CPB
56Peter Jefferies0:25:06
65Rosemary Barber0:25:49
71Anthony Taylor0:26:09CPB
72Hayley Southgate0:26:09
74Ian Isaacs0:26:22
75Alan Spiers0:26:24
86Gordon Russell0:26:55
93Natalie Cox-Mullings0:28:04CPB
98Fiona Newman0:28:36
100Matt Evans0:28:42
112Janis Cadby0:29:35
122Nicole Jackson0:31:03
127Vicky Ody0:31:43
132Harry Cade0:34:05
138Karen Preston0:35:48
139Sue Mccartney0:35:48
144Jim Chalmers0:37:04
145Toni Clark0:37:13
154Edric Hobbs0:53:24

Sat 29th Nov: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #9, 29/11/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
88Helen Boyce0:26:52

Tue 25th Nov: Aztec West Fast 5k Full Results

Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
28Mike Rose17.15
41Pete Slade17.36PB
52Justin Peters17.58
56Max Davis18.08
87Robin-Mark Schols18.48
95Corey Overend19.01
97Jackie Rockliffe19.06
101Fiona Price19.21
120Henry Dowler19.52
129Jade Day20.12
130Chris Brown20.12
138Kiersty Barnett20.33
151Rebekah Carrivick21.04
165Richard Southgate21.45PB
167Tony Dunford21.47PB
181Martin Davis22.29
185David Bagshaw22.43
195Richard Newman23.30
199Adele Cooper24.09
215Helen Donald25.45
220Holly Newman26.16
222Sean Price26.41

Sun 23rd Nov: The Castle Combe 'Chilly' 10k - Race 3 Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
22Simon Morgan0:39:17
27Paul Ransome0:39:54
68Ray Pemberton0:43:50PB
82Tony Dunford0:46:05PB
84Andrew Sharratt0:46:23
148James Morrison0:53:02
232Vicky Ody1:02:50PB

Sun 23rd Nov: Bath Hilly Half Full Results

MT Half marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
43Antony Mills1:56:23

Sun 23rd Nov: Wickstead Wander (WAA/AVR off-road league race) Full Results

MT 5 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Justin Peters0:35:51
6Thomas Coney0:36:37
19Peter Veleski0:39:22
22Warren Wade0:39:57
58Adele Cooper0:50:36
105Anthony Hickson1:06:27

Sat 22nd Nov: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #168 22/11/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
1Mike Rose0:17:37
2Dominic Beddis0:18:19
6Simon Morgan0:19:05
15Fiona Price0:20:23
17James Pickford0:20:36
18Stephen Bryant0:20:38
19Jen Ford0:20:41
27Henry Dowler0:21:31CPB
29Andy Cunningham0:21:47
30Jade Day0:21:48
37Richard Southgate0:22:32
43Andrew Sharratt0:23:00
45Alan Tate0:23:15
51Simon Evans0:23:43
52Paul Charman0:23:48CPB
55Leslie Unsworth0:23:56
60Gill Perry0:24:55
61Paul Thorne0:24:59
62Richard Newman0:25:06
64Liam Newble0:25:08
69Matt Evans0:25:28
71Holly Newman0:25:33
74Peter Jefferies0:25:42
75James Morrison0:25:46
81Ian Isaacs0:26:12
82Hayley Southgate0:26:13
83Philip Rockliffe0:26:16
85Elliot Firkins0:26:21
88Jennifer O'connor0:26:26
93Stephen Holsgrove0:27:12CPB
95Anthony Taylor0:27:22
104Robert Warner0:28:01
117Janis Cadby0:29:20
119Sharon Firkins0:29:42
137Fiona Newman0:31:15
138Lucy Simms0:31:18CPB
139Zoe Pace0:31:18CPB
156Laura Quintrell0:32:57CPB
163Vicky Ody0:33:36
166Jim Chalmers0:34:41
167Gretchen Tucker0:35:08
172Charis Griffiths0:36:51
184Edric Hobbs0:42:17sweep

Sat 22nd Nov: Plymvalley parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #112, 22/11/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
24Simon REEVES0:23:22

Sat 22nd Nov: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #8, 22/11/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Max Davis0:19:04
22Richard Hudson0:21:32

Thu 20th Nov: Cyprus International 4 Day Challenge Full Results

MT 29.8 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
153Mandy Aston5:51:483rd FV55

Sun 16th Nov: Bath Skyline 10km Series - Race 1 of 4 Full Results

MT 10km
PositionNameTimeComment
179Andrew Sharratt1:00:20
370Jayne Wood1:12:03
379Amanda Timbrell1:12:41

Sun 16th Nov: Swindon 10k Full Results

Road 10km
PositionNameTimeComment
163Liz Gard0:46:32
237Adele Cooper0:49:52
365Rosemary Barber0:55:221st FV65

Sun 16th Nov: Avebury 8 Full Results

MT 8 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Justin Peters0:53:47
4Pete Slade0:54:04
42Steven Williams1:07:00
125Anthony Hickson1:52:01

Sun 16th Nov: Wimborne 10 Full Results

Road 10 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
200Andrew Jefferies1:18:42

Sat 15th Nov: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #167 15/11/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
4Max Davis0:18:22
10Simon Morgan0:19:12
18Jon Pittard0:20:29CPB
19Nick Bracey0:20:32CPB
23Anita Mellodew0:20:461st Lady
27Kiersty Barnett0:21:22CPB, 2nd Lady
28John Kingwell0:21:28CPB
32Ian Lowe0:21:44
36Sam Beaverstock0:22:13CPB
39Richard Southgate0:22:28
52Andrew Sharratt0:23:31
57Darren Harris0:23:57
60Leslie Unsworth0:24:05
61Erica Harris0:24:09
62Simon Evans0:24:15
68Paul Thorne0:24:55
71Gill Perry0:25:19
74Peter Jefferies0:25:45
76Alan Spiers0:25:51
77Niall Thorne0:25:52
78Robert Warner0:25:53
79Alexander Tucker0:25:54
80Ian Isaacs0:25:57
81Richard Ayling0:25:58
83Steven Cade0:26:02
89Philip Rockliffe0:26:19
90Jennifer O'connor0:26:26
101Leo Harris0:27:13
103Matt Evans0:27:14
106Elliot Firkins0:27:19
108Helen Donald0:27:23CPB
111Gordon Russell0:27:32
113Christine Mckenzie0:28:02
130Lola Harris0:29:06
132Sharon Firkins0:29:15
135Chris Denmark0:29:37
143Helen Thorne0:30:39CPB
168Zoe Pace0:33:31
169Lucy Simms0:33:32
171Vicky Ody0:33:38
176Katie Clark0:34:03CPB
181Laura Quintrell0:34:37
189Jim Chalmers0:35:30
194Charis Griffiths0:35:58
195Gretchen Tucker0:36:00
203Charlotte Krelle0:37:26
219Edric Hobbs0:42:38sweep

Sat 15th Nov: Swindon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #230, 15/1/2014 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
135Hayley Southgate0:25:45CPB

Sat 15th Nov: Ashton Court parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #179 15/11/2014 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
41Jen Ford0:21:453rd lady

Sat 15th Nov: Andover parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #179, 15/11/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
24Simon Reeves0:22:23

Sat 15th Nov: Medina I.O.W. parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #177 15/11/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Fiona Price0:20:521st Lady
111Sean Price0:28:56

Wed 12th Nov: Street 5k Full Results

Road 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Michael Towler0:16:16
5Rich Ayling0:16:37PB
12Mike Rose0:17:47
22Robin-Mark Schols0:18:58
24Tim Dodwell0:19:05
33Fiona Price0:19:29
36Warren Wade0:19:41
42Niall Thorne0:20:16
50Kiersty Barnett0:20:54
52Rebekah Carrivick0:21:02
54Ray Pemberton0:21:13
62Robert Warner0:21:38
72Ian Isaacs0:22:29
79Paul Thorne0:23:14
83Steven Cade0:23:56PB
84Adele Cooper0:24:04
89Tina Vivian0:24:52
100Holly Newman0:25:50
101Helen Donald0:26:05

Sun 9th Nov: Gwent XC League - Cardiff Full Results

Sen men XC 9.81 km
PositionNameTimeComment
36Rich Ayling35:50
102Justin Peters38:40
125Tim Lowrie39:45
155Robin-Mark Schols40:45
202Warren Wade42:19
247Stuart MacGregor44:04
295Bob Ellis46:33

Sen ladies XC 5.97 km
PositionNameTimeComment
18Jackie Rockliffe25:25
57Jen Ford27:57

U15 boys XC
PositionNameTimeComment
19Max Davis16:01
53Niall Thorne18:53
58Robert Warner21:02

U13 boys XC
PositionNameTimeComment
89William Purcell11:13

U20 men XC
PositionNameTimeComment
20Corey Overend27:24

U17 girls XC
PositionNameTimeComment
5Jade Day20:12
21Holly Newman27:45

Sun 9th Nov: Sodbury Slog Full Results

MT 9.5 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
63Antony Mills1:18:19
227John Kingwell1:30:06
391Mark Cooper1:40:25
522Fiona Gibbs1:47:54
543Sue Kingwell1:49:02

Sun 9th Nov: Druid Challenge Full Results

Day three MT 28 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
67Richard Hudson5:27:30

Sat 8th Nov: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #166 08/11/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mike Rose0:18:12CPB
12Simon Morgan0:19:14
13Mark Harrison0:19:18
19Robin-Mark Schols0:19:55
28Nick Bracey0:21:09
35Kiersty Barnett0:21:511st Lady
42Ian Lowe0:22:32
50Andrew Jefferies0:23:08CPB
51Andrew Sharratt0:23:20
54David Griffiths0:23:37
58Matthew Evans0:23:58
63Paul Thorne0:24:43
65Sam Beaverstock0:24:58
68James Morrison0:25:08
69Simon Evans0:25:13
70Neil Warne0:25:17
74Ian Isaacs0:25:44
76Paul Charman0:26:03
77Alan Tate0:26:12
78Philip Rockliffe0:26:14
79Gill Perry0:26:21
81Anthony Taylor0:26:34
82Peter Jefferies0:26:35
84Matthew Cannings0:26:39
88Sue Jeddi0:26:55
94Jennifer O'connor0:27:29
105Elliot Firkins0:28:02
108Christine Mckenzie0:28:19
109Lola Harris0:28:23CPB
110Darren Harris0:28:23
114Natalie Cox-Mullings0:28:52
122Sharon Firkins0:30:06
130Helen Tipple0:30:37
160Vicky Ody0:35:11
161Harry Cade0:36:01
182Edric Hobbs0:51:34sweep

Sat 8th Nov: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #28, 08/11/2014 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
26Richard Southgate0:23:06

Sat 8th Nov: Black Park parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #281, 08/11/2014 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Stuart Macgregor0:19:45
95Sue Macgregor0:23:55

Sat 8th Nov: Druid Challenge Full Results

Day two MT 27 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
74Richard Hudson5:17:42

Sat 8th Nov: Eglinton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #89, 8/11/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Thomas Coney0:19:24

Sat 8th Nov: Parke parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #32, 08/11/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Fiona Price0:23:18
55Sean Price0:32:50

Fri 7th Nov: Druid Challenge Full Results

Day one MT 29 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
48Richard Hudson5:24:50

Sun 2nd Nov: Over the Hills Full Results

MT 12 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Rich Ayling0:46:16
3Michael Towler0:46:26
11Justin Peters0:49:531st MV45
16Mike Rose0:50:39
19Pete Slade0:50:59
23Adam Robbins0:51:45
24Dominic Beddis0:51:46
27Simon Robinson0:52:151st MV40
37Mark Harrison0:53:13
80Sean Carrivick0:58:02
85Phil Harding0:59:011st MV60
87Chris Brown0:59:16
105Vanessa Lucas1:00:59
117Kiersty Barnett1:01:58
119Stuart Arguile1:02:15
132Nick Bracey1:02:59
144Sarah Sims1:04:00
150Paul Carter1:04:19
155Nigel Evans1:04:59
167Chris Atkinson1:06:47
173Tony Dunford1:06:51
177Andrew Sharratt1:07:10
188Neil Payne1:08:09
202Martin Dicker1:09:18
203Gareth Legg1:09:03
205Darren Phillips1:10:00
212Marc Bolwell1:10:09
217Tina Towler1:11:03
228Helen Boyce1:12:47
235Richard Newman1:13:56
252Nick Ellis1:15:46
259Adele Cooper1:16:17
263Sue Kingwell1:16:50
266James Morrison1:16:45
270Hayley Southgate1:18:23
278Sharon Anderson1:18:58
292Jayne Wood1:22:21
324Vicky Ody1:37:05

Sun 2nd Nov: Gillingham Hilly Full Results

MT 7.5 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
111Andrew Jefferies1:01:37

Sat 1st Nov: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #165 01/11/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
2Max Davis0:18:29
4Mark Harrison0:19:03
8Kye Teague0:20:07
10James Pickford0:20:29
15Niall Thorne0:21:38
32Andrew Sharratt0:22:54
33Henry Dowler0:22:58
37Ian Lowe0:23:08
40Sam Beaverstock0:23:10
54Leslie Unsworth0:24:20
57Simon Evans0:24:42
60Paul Thorne0:25:05
66Robert Warner0:25:36
69James Morrison0:25:41
71Rosemary Barber0:25:44
73Ian Isaacs0:25:49
77Philip Rockliffe0:26:02
78Mark Tucker0:26:11
83Matt Evans0:26:37
86Anthony Taylor0:26:50
93Gordon Russell0:27:06
106Christine Mckenzie0:27:52
119Peter Jefferies0:28:57
121Natalie Cox-Mullings0:29:04
123Helen Dallimore0:29:11
131Rachael Lawes0:29:44
132Jennifer O'connor0:29:53
133Alan Tate0:29:54
149Vicky Ody0:31:55
152Helen Thorne0:32:10
154Emma Mcdougall0:32:15
159Ian Mcdougall0:32:35
167Dorothy Reeves0:33:32
172Jim Chalmers0:34:35
176Harry Cade0:35:32
178Emma Day0:36:08
191Steven Cade0:37:55

Sat 1st Nov: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #27, 01/11/2014 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
17Darren Harris0:22:27
73Lola Harris0:28:45
74Erica Harris0:28:45

Sat 1st Nov: Bedfont Lakes parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #279, 1/11/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
66Sue Jeddi0:26:30

Sat 1st Nov: Andover parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #177, 1/11/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
20Andy Cunningham0:22:01

Sat 1st Nov: Crystal Palace parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #213, 1/11/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Robin-Mark Schols0:19:34
161Judy Schols0:28:35

Sat 1st Nov: Corby parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #56, 01/11/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Danny Gard0:20:40
42Liz Gard0:24:43
99Megan Gard0:37:06

Sat 1st Nov: Pumpkin Challenge Marathon Full Results

MT marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
2Thomas Coney3:31:27

Sat 1st Nov: Spooky Challenge Marathon Full Results

MT marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
5Thomas Coney4:27:50

Sun 26th Oct: Clock Change Challenge - Autumn (WAA/AVR league race) Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Michael Towler0:34:141st Men's team
4Rich Ayling0:34:381st Men's team
7Mike Rose0:36:541st Men's team
8Dominic Beddis0:37:09
11Thomas Coney0:37:29
13Justin Peters0:37:41
25Antony Mills0:40:01
29Fiona Price0:40:381st lady, 1st Ladies team
35Sean Carrivick0:41:24
37Jon Pittard0:41:44
38Andrew Maggs0:41:50
39Mark Harris0:41:51
40Anita Mellodew0:41:553rd lady, 1st Ladies team
43Phil Harding0:42:43
46Chris Brown0:43:06
52John Kingwell0:43:31CPB
60Kiersty Barnett0:44:291st Ladies team
62Rebekah Scott0:44:56
63Alan Tate0:44:57
65Ken Marshall0:45:12
67Andy Gibbs0:45:21
68Frank Lamerton0:45:30
72Juliet Coulson0:46:08
79Richard Southgate0:46:54
82Andrew Sharratt0:47:03
86Ian Isaacs0:47:33PB
92Martin Dicker0:48:10
97Sarah Sims0:49:051st FV45
98David Griffiths0:49:17
100Tina Towler0:49:19
105Matt Evans0:50:03
115David Bagshaw0:50:48
116Adele Cooper0:50:52
118Jennifer O'Connor0:51:02
124Sue Kingwell0:52:22
126Jamie Morrison0:52:28PB
132Sharon Anderson0:52:59
165Rosemary Barber0:55:331st FV65
171Helen Donald0:56:01
249Vicky Ody1:05:52

Sun 26th Oct: Stroud Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
819Mandy Aston2:03:48

Sun 26th Oct: The Stickler Full Results

MT 10.1 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
47Tim Lowrie1:18:31
49Adam Robbins1:19:07
89Jo Mumford1:25:361st FV40
124Warren Wade1:28:42
133Bob Ellis1:29:03
190Stuart Arguile1:33:25
260James Crawford1:41:04
282Kay Middleton1:44:07
283Tina Vivian1:44:07
287Neil Whitehead1:44:41
309Natasha Drane1:46:39
310Lisa Berrington1:46:39
315Fiona Gibbs1:47:16
367Denise Ellis2:01:29
388Anthony Hickson2:33:59

Sun 26th Oct: Bupa Great South Run Full Results

Road 10 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
204Robin-Mark Schols1:04:08
1602Ian Parker1:16:12
2362Andrew Jefferies1:19:14
3276Nadine Miners1:22:41
3361Martin Pearce1:23:02
3623Richard Newman1:23:50
4982Steve Moore1:27:48
5680Alan Spiers1:29:45
7463Jill Moore1:34:38
7792Judy Schols1:35:35
8387Rebecca Richards1:37:11
12966Leigh Marshall1:52:54

Sat 25th Oct: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #164 25/10/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
5Tim Lowrie0:18:47
7Mark Harrison0:18:57
13Stuart Macgregor0:19:48
17James Pickford0:20:12CPB
18Stephen Bryant0:20:17
26Alan Tate0:21:37
27Henry Dowler0:21:43CPB
36Andrew Sharratt0:22:48CPB
41Richard Southgate0:23:03
49Simon Evans0:24:12
51Steven Cade0:24:20CPB
54Sarah Jewers0:24:35
56Paul Thorne0:24:45
58Ian Isaacs0:25:13
63Jennifer O'connor0:25:29
72Sue Jeddi0:26:29
73Sharon Anderson0:26:31
76Natalie Mclaren0:26:45
78Kelly Sunderland0:26:58CPB
81Gordon Russell0:27:05
85Matt Evans0:27:10
86Philip Rockliffe0:27:15
97David Griffiths0:27:47
98Jen Ford0:27:47
99Christine Mckenzie0:27:48CPB
100Jackie Rockliffe0:27:52
106Peter Jefferies0:28:09
111Rachael Lawes0:28:28CPB
115Helen Dallimore0:28:53CPB
121Chris Denmark0:29:16
123Nick Bracey0:29:24
137Rachael Davies0:31:00
138Ali Atkinson0:31:01
140Juliet Coulson0:31:02
178Harry Cade0:35:20
186Tony Mcdonald0:36:39
191Julia Green0:37:08

Sat 25th Oct: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #4, 25/10/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
16Kevin Gover0:21:38

Sat 25th Oct: Walsall Arboretum parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #136 25/10/2014 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
97Hayley Southgate0:25:56

Sat 25th Oct: Brueton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #222 25/10/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
234Vicky Ody0:31:09

Sat 25th Oct: Aberdeen parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #161 25/10/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
172Jim Chalmers0:33:41

Sun 19th Oct: The Salisbury Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
16Ruth Barnes1:23:411st lady, BMAF FV35 Champion, BMAF Team V35-44 Champion, SWVAC Champion.
31Tim Lowrie1:28:26MV Silver, SWV Silver
36Fiona Price1:29:07BMAF FV45 Silver, BMAF Team V35-44 Champion, SWVAC Silver
40Jackie Rockliffe1:29:55BMAF FV40 Champion, BMAF Team V35-44 Champion, SWVAC Champion
156Alan Tate1:46:42
236Jennifer O'Connor1:58:55

Sun 19th Oct: Devizes Half Marathon (WAA/AVR league race, county championship race) Full Results

Road half marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
2Rich Ayling1:18:00
6Mike Rose1:22:52
17Tom Frost1:28:50
23Robin-Mark Schols1:30:032nd MV50
63Warren Wade1:37:47
79Kiersty Barnett1:40:17
102Stuart Arguile1:44:171st MV60
106Juliet Coulson1:44:45
109David Earley1:44:59
167Frank Lamerton1:51:513rd MV60
180Matt Evans1:54:01
228Sarah Amey1:59:58
230Adele Cooper2:00:25
273Rosemary Barber2:08:171st FV65
358Vicky Ody2:31:58
363Andy Hardman2:37:27

Sun 19th Oct: Weymouth 10 Full Results

MT 10 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
23Richard Morgetroyd1:10:38

Sun 19th Oct: Exmoor Stagger Full Results

MT 15.1 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
18Justin Peters2:21:46

Sun 19th Oct: TCS Amsterdam Marathon Full Results

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
443Thomas Coney3:01:31

Sun 19th Oct: Abingdon Marathon Full Results

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
382Ian Lowe3:48:52PB

Sun 19th Oct: Dartmoor Vale Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
103Andy Jefferies2:02:27

Sun 19th Oct: Dartmoor Vale Marathon Full Results

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
31Richard Hudson3:46:47

Sat 18th Oct: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #163 18/10/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
2Dominic Beddis18:17
3Max Davis18:32
4Mike Rose18:35
6Mark Harrison19:01
13Sean Carrivick20:11
14James Rowan20:20
24Andy Cunningham21:02
27Niall Thorne21:24
28Nick Bracey21:29
31Rebekah Carrivick22:13CPB
37Richard Southgate22:54
43Sam Beaverstock23:23
51Andrew Sharratt23:39
55Robert Warner23:58
56Matthew Evans24:00
63David Bagshaw24:29
65Liz Gard24:46
66Steven Cade24:53
69Rory Tucker25:14
72Gill Perry25:31
74Paul Thorne25:40
78Hayley Southgate25:52
79Caroline Tassell26:09CPB
84Peter Jefferies26:15
87Ian Isaacs26:24
88Richard Newman26:26
89Simon Evans26:29
90Philip Rockliffe26:32
91Jennifer O'connor26:35
92Alan Tate26:43
93Alexander Tucker26:52
97Sue Jeddi27:11CPB
98Sharon Anderson27:11
102David Griffiths27:37
115Alan Spiers28:17
122Gordon Russell28:53
123Christine Mckenzie28:55
142Helen Thorne30:51CPB
151Rachael Lawes31:50
168Katie Clark35:21CPB
176Janis Cadby37:24
185Helen Essery39:22
190Vicky Ody41:57

Sun 12th Oct: The Marshfield Mudlark (AVR off-road league event) Full Results

MT 11km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Rich Ayling0:44:10
12Justin Peters0:48:19
13Mike Rose0:48:49
17Adam Robbins0:49:57
32Sean Carrivick0:52:49
55Warren Wade0:56:02
62Rebekah Carrivick0:57:05
67Simon Reeves0:57:34
74Stuart Arguile0:58:35
78Kiersty Barnett0:59:32
80Sarah Sims0:59:43
86Frank Lamerton1:00:28
93Steve Williams1:01:36
94Martin Dicker1:01:54
119Tina Vivian1:06:14
130Adele Cooper1:08:45
131Fiona Gibbs1:08:56
133Helen Boyce1:10:02
148Natasha Drane1:12:29
149Christine Davidson1:12:32

Sun 12th Oct: Westbury Lions 10k Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Pete Slade36:26
4Tim Lowrie37:29
5Robin-Mark Schols38:532nd MV50
8Jo Mumford42:141st Lady
9Chris Brown42:141st MV40
13Bob Ellis43:23
27Matt Evans48:30
30David Bagshaw49:19
33Ali Atkinson49:31
40Alex Tucker50:43
43Steve Moore51:00
46Sarah Amey51:13
51Mark Tucker52:22
55James Waugh52:39
70Anthony Taylor55:40
72Helen Dallimore55:59
75Mark Bygrave56:23
95Katherine Coney60:01
102Leigh Marsham60:46
104Candy Durbin61:30
117Vicky Ody65:09
124Nicola Watters68:45

Sun 12th Oct: Gold Hill 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
108Andrew Jefferies0:54:17

Sun 12th Oct: Royal Parks Foundation Half Marathon Full Results

Road half marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
8394Jayne Wood2:06:42PB

Sun 12th Oct: Henley 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
25Ray Pemberton0:49:35

Sun 12th Oct: The Festival Run Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
131Gwen Hickson1:02:11
183Anthony Hickson1:11:34

Sun 12th Oct: Go Run For Lucia 5k

MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
30Emma Mcdougall30:06
36Siobhan Hall31:59
37Kelly Hilbert32:14

Sat 11th Oct: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #162 11/10/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
2Max Davis0:18:20
3Dominic Beddis0:18:36
4Thomas Coney0:18:39
8Tim Lowrie0:19:03
9Mark Harrison0:19:21
14Jackie Rockliffe0:19:50CPB
19Nick Bracey0:21:09CPB
26Alan Tate0:21:56
31Neil Payne0:22:15
32Ian Lowe0:22:16
37Josh Whitefield-Lott0:22:28CPB
41Richard Southgate0:22:53
42Dale Ingram0:22:58
48Andrew Sharratt0:23:35
51Rory Tucker0:23:40
55Sam Beaverstock0:23:55
59Leslie Unsworth0:24:05
62Paul Thorne0:24:30CPB
63Gill Perry0:24:39
70Ian Isaacs0:25:09
71Jennifer O'connor0:25:11
75Phil Rockliffe0:25:22CPB
77Jamie Morrison0:25:47
79Simon Evans0:25:56
81Alan Spiers0:26:02
91Sue Jeddi0:27:33
99Alex Tucker0:28:19
100Natalie Cox-Mullings0:28:25CPB
118Lola Harris0:29:22CPB
119Erica Harris0:29:23
120Leo Harris0:29:24
121Darren Harris0:29:25
124Harry Cade0:30:10
125Steven Cade0:30:12
132Alyssa Mullings0:31:12CPB
133Vicky Ody0:31:36
149Jim Chalmers0:34:00
156Gretchen Tucker0:35:23
171Chris Denmark0:43:07

Sat 11th Oct: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #2, 11/10/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
71Hayley Southgate0:27:12

Sat 11th Oct: Glow in the Park 5k Full Results

MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Max Davis0:20:47
4Helen Veleska0:22:40
11Martin Davis0:25:50
53Natalie McLaren0:31:12
54Kelly Sunderland0:31:16
379Amanda Timbrell0:40:15
383Kate Hails0:40:19
500Emma McDougall0:42:48
522Emma Day0:43:14
532Lisa Gill0:43:25
555Victoria Collins0:44:02
597Sarah Amey0:45:01

Sat 11th Oct: Brighton & Hove parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #365, 11/10/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
259Gordon Russell0:27:46

Sun 5th Oct: Cardiff Half Marathon  Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
59Mike Towler 1:13:48
352Robin-Mark Schols 1:24:22
1352Ken Marshall1:34:54
1639Julia Green1:38:01
1640Gary Daniell1:38:01
1668Lee Allen1:37:10
2505Juliet Coulson 1:42:55
6703Judy Schols1:59:29

Sun 5th Oct: Bournemouth Marathon Full Results

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
981Matt Evans4:14:56

Sun 5th Oct: Bournemouth Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
1496Mandy Aston2:02:53

Sun 5th Oct: Cricklade Half Marathon Full Results

Road half marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
160Andy Jefferies1:54.58PB

Sun 5th Oct: Cricklade 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
95Sharon Anderson0:52:12PB

Sun 5th Oct: Badminton Horseless Team Event Full Results

9 mile canter MT 9 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Thomas Coney0:55:571st Men's Team
3Peter Veleski0:57:101st Men's Team
6Tim Lowrie1:00:471st Men's Team
9Sean Carrivick1:01:341st Men's Team
11Warren Wade1:03:421st Men's Team

5 mile trot MT 5 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mike Rose0:30:171st Men's Team
3Pete Slade0:30:461st Men's Team
4Dominic Beddis0:30:481st Men's Team
14Rich Morgetroyd0:33:591st Men's Team
21Darren Wrintmore0:36:311st Men's Team
26Rebekah Carrivick0:37:021st Ladies' Team
28Kiersty Barnett0:37:531st Ladies' Team
49Liz Gard0:41:271st Ladies' Team
53Gill Perry0:41:571st Ladies' Team
60Fiona Gibbs0:42:231st Ladies' Team

Sun 5th Oct: Dyrham Park 10k Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
227Anthony Hickson1:13:47

Sat 4th Oct: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #161 04/10/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
2Dominic Beddis0:18:49
11Stephen Bryant0:20:29
15Niall Thorne0:21:06CPB
22Robert Warner0:22:01CPB
24Ian Lowe0:22:15
27Frank Lamerton0:22:27
34Sam Beaverstock0:22:51CPB
35Edric Hobbs0:23:05
41Liz Gard0:23:32
54Peter Jefferies0:24:25
57David Bagshaw0:24:56
59Jennifer O'connor0:25:05CPB
60Alan Tate0:25:08
61Ian Isaacs0:25:14
62Paul Thorne0:25:22
64Gill Perry0:25:35
65Alan Spiers0:25:39
68David Griffiths0:26:05
75Sue Kingwell0:26:29
84Kelly Sunderland0:27:17CPB
90Natalie Cox-Mullings0:28:33CPB
101Janis Cadby0:29:59
107Helen Thorne0:31:02CPB
111Vicky Ody0:31:19
118Alyssa Mullings0:33:07
129Jim Chalmers0:34:40
130Nick Bracey0:34:54

Sat 4th Oct: Bournemouth Supersonic 10k Full Results

Road 10 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
22Fiona Price0:39:472nd lady

Sat 4th Oct: Bournemouth Speed of Light 5k Full Results

Road 5KM
PositionNameTimeComment
220Sean Price0:27:34

Sat 4th Oct: Newbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event # 144, 04/10/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Thomas Coney0:18:45

Sat 4th Oct: Bushy parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #538, 04/10/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1282Sean Price0:29:55

Sat 4th Oct: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #1, 4/10/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Max Davis0:19:00
10Antony Mills0:19:33
35Anita Mellodew0:21:35
131Andrew Tipple0:30:39
139Helen Tipple0:30:53

Sat 4th Oct: Princes parkrun, Liverpool Full Results | Photos

Event #185, 4/10/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Mikey Bryant0:18:27

Sat 4th Oct: Longrun Meadow parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #52, 04/10/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
56Richard Southgate0:23:36
94Hayley Southgate0:26:27

Sat 4th Oct: Gower Ultra 50 Full Results

MT 50 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
7Richard Hudson10:10:44

Sun 28th Sep: Bath Two Tunnels Races Full Results

MT 3.7 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Lee Allen0:15:40

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
71Antony Mills0:45:05
191Sarah Amey0:51:45
224James Morrison0:54:07
328Sara Robert0:59:10
395Anthony Hickson1:04:01
417Vicky Ody1:06:14
440James Waugh1:09:14
523Sadie Bosworth1:28:58

MT 14 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
50Alan Tate1:53:52

MT 27 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Thomas Coney3:23:35

Sun 28th Sep: Forest of Dean Half Marathon Full Results

MT half marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
14Justin Peters1:25:56

Sun 28th Sep: Forest of Dean 5k Full Results

MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Robert Warner0:24:59

Sun 28th Sep: Robin Hood Marathon Full Results

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
21Mike Rose2:56:08
529Kiersty Barnett3:58:10
1404Karen Holt5:37:38

Sat 27th Sep: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #160 27/9/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
1Rich Ayling0:16:53CPB
2Dominic Beddis0:18:02
4Tim Lowrie0:18:25
10Mark Harrison0:19:06
13Warren Wade0:19:41
17Sean Carrivick0:20:09
26Simon Reeves0:20:49
29Vanessa Lucas0:21:191st Lady
34John Kingwell0:21:47
36Jennifer Ford0:21:573rd Lady
44Paul Carter0:22:19
46Rebekah Carrivick0:22:24CPB
47Richard Southgate0:22:33
48Ian Isaacs0:22:39CPB
56Leslie Unsworth0:23:36CPB
66Alan Tate0:24:10
78Steven Cade0:24:41
79Paul Thorne0:24:49CPB
80Frank Lamerton0:24:58
81Alexander Tucker0:25:00
82James Morrison0:25:06CPB
85Jennifer O'connor0:25:18
96Alan Spiers0:26:04
97David Griffiths0:26:08
98Philip Rockliffe0:26:10
103Judy Schols0:26:46
107Abbie Brown0:27:13
119Mark Bygrave0:28:30
120Gordon Russell0:28:35
125Janis Cadby0:29:15
129Natalie Cox-Mullings0:29:26CPB
130Sue Jeddi0:29:30
141Helen Tipple0:30:12
145Helen Thorne0:31:07CPB
151Emma Mcdougall0:31:55
162Vicky Ody0:33:45
165Richard Hudson0:34:02
167Kelly Hilbert0:34:58
170Katie Clark0:36:02
180Sara Cliff0:37:52
190Helen Essery0:40:31
191Holly Newman0:40:33Tail runner

Sat 27th Sep: Beeston parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #26, 27/09/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mikey Bryant0:18:12CPB

Sat 27th Sep: Riddlesdown parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #177 27/09/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
45Matt Evans0:24:15

Sat 27th Sep: Skipton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #56, 27/9/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
34Edric Hobbs0:23:58

Sun 21st Sep: Bristol Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
22Michael Towler1:13:45PB
34Rich Ayling1:15:53PB
41Chris Roxburgh1:16:45PB
70Mike Rose1:19:05
106Thomas Coney1:21:00
140Peter Veleski1:22:37PB
202Tim Lowrie1:24:59PB
210Pete Slade1:25:13PB
221Robin-Mark Schols1:25:44
275Fiona Price1:27:061st FV45
312Jackie Rockliffe1:27:43
351Antony Mills1:28:24PB
364Mark Harrison1:28:36PB
396Richard Morgetroyd1:29:06
447Warren Wade1:29:51
450Danny Gard1:29:55
517Diane Hier1:30:54
806Chris Brown1:34:41PB
813Joanne Mumford1:34:45
821Carl Davies1:34:49
908Vanessa Lucas1:35:48
966James Rowan1:36:32PB
1224Andy Cunningham1:38:53
1288Andy Gibbs1:39:23
1333Phil Duerdin1:39:39
1341Alan Tate1:39:43
1447Gary Daniell1:40:33
1465Lee Allen1:40:40
1556Jake Hobbs1:41:19
1746Kiersty Barnett1:42:39
2139Liz Gard1:45:22PB
2238Sarah Jewers1:46:04
2258Ian Lowe1:46:12
2286Jackie Adams1:46:21
2328Ian Isaacs1:46:40PB
2371Frank Lamerton1:46:59
2472Martin Dicker1:47:42
2473Sarah Sims1:47:42
2721Richard Southgate1:49:16
2838Gareth Legg1:49:48
2932Ali Atkinson1:50:23
2958Tina Towler1:50:36
2973Nadine Miners1:50:42
3049Mark Cooper1:51:16
3060Linda Ladner1:51:20
3201Shelly Forster1:52:13
3301Jennifer O'connor1:52:43
3508Tina Vivian1:54:08
3583Karen Jones1:54:36
3686Lucy Kettlety1:55:15
3935Kathy Kinsey1:56:49
4253Sharon Anderson1:58:50
4263Hayley Southgate1:58:52
4407Steve Moore1:59:40
4686Judy Schols2:01:46
4756Jill Moore2:02:16
4943Jamie Morrison2:03:40PB
4971Mandy Aston2:03:50
5047Steven Kimmitt2:04:23
5461Jayne Wood2:07:30
5885Andrew Jefferies2:11:16
6003Sara Robert2:12:30
6071Denise Ellis2:13:05
6396Helen Tipple2:16:33
6422Anthony Taylor2:16:53
6735Sadie Taylor2:21:08
7158Mark Tucker2:27:53
7308Vickie Jamieson2:30:38
7361Vicky Ody2:32:06
7427Andrew Chappell2:34:17
7761Andy Hardman2:47:03
7825Gretchen Tucker2:52:05

Sun 21st Sep: Herefordshire Running Festival 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
126Alan Spiers0:56:56

Sat 20th Sep: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #159 20/9/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
5Max Davis0:18:57
6Thomas Coney0:18:57
14Robin-Mark Schols0:20:13
22Sean Carrivick0:20:55CPB
28John Kingwell0:21:44
29Niall Thorne0:21:49
31Kevin Gover0:21:52
35Josh Whitefield-Lott0:22:39
39Jennifer Ford0:22:48
41Neil Payne0:22:50
43Sam Beaverstock0:23:05CPB
44Rebekah Carrivick0:23:07CPB
47Edric Hobbs0:23:21
48Matthew Evans0:23:22
51Robert Warner0:23:38
52Paul Carter0:23:43
69Gill Perry0:24:39
78Alexander Tucker0:26:00
80Sue Kingwell0:26:06
81Paul Thorne0:26:08
92Ian Isaacs0:27:14
93Peter Jefferies0:27:14
99Elliot Firkins0:28:21
114Gordon Russell0:29:20
118Karen Applegate0:29:49
132Natalie Cox-Mullings0:30:32CPB
133Eddie Rockliffe0:30:33
134Jackie Rockliffe0:30:34
135Philip Rockliffe0:30:34
145Helen Thorne0:31:52CPB
147Harry Cade0:32:02
148Steven Cade0:32:03
152Mark Bygrave0:32:32
158Alyssa Mullings0:33:06
160Vicky Ody0:33:17
181Jim Chalmers0:36:39
182Gretchen Tucker0:36:46
184David Griffiths0:36:55

Sat 20th Sep: Porthcawl parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event # 77, 20/09/2014 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mikey Bryant0:18:05CPB

Sat 20th Sep: Uphill to Wells Relay Full Results

Leg 3 MT 6.1 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
35Anthony Hickson1:27:00

Leg 4 MT 3.5 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
21Gwen Hickson0:48:00

Leg 5 MT 3.5 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Thomas Coney0:27:00

Leg 6 MT 5.1 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
13Darren Wrintmore0:43:00

Sun 14th Sep: The Melksham 10K Full Results

Road 10km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Mike Rose35:53PB, 1st men's team
3Laura Macgregor36:031st lady, club record
5Thomas Coney36:29PB, 1st men's team
7Pete Slade36:47PB, 1st men's team
8Peter Veleski36:54SB, 1st men's team
10Dominic Beddis37:48PB
11Mark Harrison37:49PB
26Warren Wade40:20
29Richard Morgetroyd40:44
40Simon Reeves42:47
42Lee Allen43:49
50Alan Tate45:03
64Ray Pemberton47:59
67Ian Isaacs48:38
70Nadine Miners49:40
75Adele Cooper51:06
79Tina Vivian51:40
80Sarah Amey51:44
81Jennifer O'connor51:47
83Steve Kimmitt52:05PB
87Natalie Mclaren52:31
89Jamie Morrison53:00PB
94Liam Newble54:33
98Rachael Davies55:47
112Helen Donald57:22
137Anthony Hickson68:01

Sun 14th Sep: Badminton 10k Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
32Andy Jefferies0:50:49

Sun 14th Sep: Rode Fun Run Full Results

Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Max Davis0:18:411st boy 12-15
7Niall Thorne0:20:543rd boy 12-15
14Stuart Arguile0:22:17
18Alistair Bartlett0:22:53
21Sam Beaverstock0:23:35
24Robert Warner0:23:57

Sat 13th Sep: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #158 13/9/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
2Tim Lowrie0:18:21
3Thomas Coney0:18:36
6Mark Harrison0:19:41
23Kevin Gover0:21:44
24Ian Lowe0:21:54
27Frank Lamerton0:22:06
31Alan Tate0:22:39
32Gareth Legg0:22:41CPB
43Sam Beaverstock0:23:18CPB
46Andrew Sharratt0:23:23
47Will Holland0:23:25
48Edric Hobbs0:23:28
59Zoe Yeomans0:24:34CPB
63Gill Perry0:25:16
64Abbie Brown0:25:19CPB
68Paul Thorne0:25:25
70Sue Kingwell0:25:31CPB
73James Morrison0:25:43CPB
75Jennifer O'connor0:26:00
80Lottie Brown0:27:02
81Ian Isaacs0:27:18
82Andrew Jefferies0:27:22
83Matthew Evans0:27:25
88Judy Schols0:27:47
89Stephen Holsgrove0:27:48CPB
114Helen Tipple0:29:30
129Janis Cadby0:31:57
134Natalie Cox-Mullings0:32:20
135Vicky Ody0:32:24
142Sarah Fenby0:34:12
146Charis Griffiths0:35:10
151Jim Chalmers0:36:24

Sat 13th Sep: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #20, 13/09/2014 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
45Hayley Southgate0:25:53

Wed 10th Sep: Corsham Springfield 5k Series 2014 Full Results

Race 5, September Road 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Thomas Coney0:18:46
13Anita Mellodew0:20:58
30Lucy Kettlety0:24:19
32Adele Cooper0:25:07
33Hayley Southgate0:25:44
46Marie Chapman0:29:35
47Sadie Taylor0:29:59

Wed 10th Sep: Yeovil Town Road Running Club - Summer 5k Series Full Results

Road 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
32Max Davis0:17:55PB
49Fiona Price0:18:43PB, FV40 Club Record
139Rosemary Barber0:24:491st FV65

Tue 9th Sep: Swansea Bay 5k Full Results

Road 5 kim
PositionNameTimeComment
74Ken Marshall0:21:45

Sun 7th Sep: Chippenham Half Marathon (WAA/AVR league race) Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
7Mike Rose1:18:29PB
27Thomas Coney1:23:14PB
29Peter Veleski1:23:36PB
32Dominic Beddis1:23:55PB
43Pete Slade1:25:53PB
56Robin-Mark Schols1:26:51
70Carl Davies1:28:32
92Antony Mills1:30:03PB
94Mark Harris1:30:22
106Warren Wade1:31:14
138Tom Frost1:33:42
142Josh Oxenbould1:33:44
201Ken Marshall1:36:42
254Simon Reeves1:38:52
284James MacGregor1:40:04
308Alan Tate1:41:09
329Andrew Gibbs1:41:36
359Juliet Coulson1:43:02
385Kiersty Barnett1:44:07
408Phil Harding1:45:05
412Chris Atkinson1:45:05
429Frank Lamerton1:45:37
508Douglas Marr1:48:01
534Richard Southgate1:49:15
547Suzann Large1:49:59
554Kate Hails1:49:49
603Matthew Evans1:51:50
635Nadine Miners1:53:18
641Ian Isaacs1:53:20
651Kevin Sprules1:54:41
742Jennifer O'Connor1:57:08
750Debbie Ellis1:57:33
768Michael Brooks1:58:01
773Mark Cooper1:58:19
783Adele Cooper1:59:17
884Roger Minty2:03:08
928Hayley Southgate2:05:31
948Mandy Aston2:05:49
954Tracey Bingham2:06:16
988Steven Kimmitt2:08:04
1007Karen Holt2:08:56
1023Jayne Wood2:09:37
1091Liam Newble2:13:54
1114Steven Cade2:15:27
1180Helen Dallimore2:19:19
1279Karen Gooch2:27:14
1313Andrew Chappell2:33:08
1364Vicky Ody2:43:30

Sun 7th Sep: Cheltenham Half Marathon Full Results

Road half marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
64Tim Dodwell1:26:16

Sun 7th Sep: Cardiff 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
19Mike Towler33:15
37Rich Ayling34:38PB
66Ruth Barnes36:261st ladies Team
85Tim Lowrie37:10PB
152Fiona Price39:321st FV45, 1st ladies Team
182Jackie Rockliffe40:171st ladies Team
429Jen Ford44:521st ladies Team
470Steve Williams45:21
1891Sean Price56:49

Sun 7th Sep: Woodchester Park Multi-Terrain Full Results

MT 8 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
66Anthony Hickson1:41:51

Sat 6th Sep: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #157 06/9/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
4Max Davis0:18:24
7Thomas Coney0:19:19
12Anita Mellodew0:20:301st Lady
21Edric Hobbs0:22:00
26Josh Whitefield-Lott0:22:29
28Robin-Mark Schols0:22:32
31Robert Warner0:22:49CPB
32Neil Payne0:22:50
33Ian Lowe0:22:52
35Gareth Legg0:22:59CPB
50Leslie Unsworth0:23:44CPB
52Sam Beaverstock0:23:53
53Alan Tate0:23:54
55Rebekah Carrivick0:24:02
58Sarah Jewers0:24:08
59Fiona Gibbs0:24:11CPB
78Rosemary Barber0:25:46
84Abbie Brown0:26:01
85Philip Rockliffe0:26:02
88Paul Thorne0:26:16
89Alexander Tucker0:26:29
90Sue Kingwell0:26:30
104Jennifer O'connor0:27:31
106Sue Jeddi0:27:40
107Peter Jefferies0:27:45
110Ian Isaacs0:27:49
111Hayley Southgate0:27:50
112Richard Southgate0:27:51
117Matthew Evans0:27:58
124Judy Schols0:28:40
136Helen Tipple0:30:04
139Natalie Cox-Mullings0:30:50
152Helen Thorne0:32:24CPB
153Alyssa Mullings0:32:31
170Gretchen Tucker0:34:40
189Jim Chalmers0:37:30

Sat 6th Sep: Swindon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #221, 06/09/2014 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
79Liz Gard0:23:08

Sat 6th Sep: Ashton Court parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #169 9/6/2014 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
23Alex Russell0:21:09

Sat 6th Sep: Cardiff parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #345, 6/9/2014 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Mikey Bryant0:17:44

Sat 6th Sep: Chipping Sodbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #26, 06/9/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
23Guy Whelon0:21:48CPB

Sat 6th Sep: Somerset Levels and Moors Marathon Full Results

MT Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
19Richard Hudson4:02:18

Sat 6th Sep: Wormwood Scrubs parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #170, 6/9/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Andrew Sharratt0:23:52

Sun 31st Aug: Ash Excellent 8 Full Results

MT 8 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
19Warren Wade1:00:10

Sun 31st Aug: Corfe Beast Full Results

MT Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
184James Crawford2:07:46
249Kay Middleton2:17:35
250Tina Vivian2:17:35
374Denise Ellis2:50:10

Sun 31st Aug: Severn Bridge Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
46Robin-Mark Schols1:26:18

Sat 30th Aug: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #156 30/08/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
1Dominic Beddis0:18:02
4Max Davis0:18:19CPB
17Andy Cunningham0:20:41
22James Pickford0:21:09
26John Kingwell0:21:39CPB
30Niall Thorne0:21:56
31Ian Harryman0:22:00
35Will Holland0:22:34
36Edric Hobbs0:22:54
42Andrew Sharratt0:23:16
56Leslie Unsworth0:23:56CPB
58Simon Evans0:24:06
62Gill Perry0:24:31
63Ali Atkinson0:24:35
65Robert Warner0:24:39
67Helen Boyce0:24:43
69Sam Beaverstock0:24:46
76Mark Cooper0:25:13
81Jennifer O'connor0:25:34
82Alan Tate0:25:42
88Paul Thorne0:26:17
91Holly Newman0:26:25
93Phil Rockliffe0:26:33
103Richard Newman0:27:09
108Rachael Davies0:27:18
117Sue Jeddi0:27:56
124Claire Clift0:28:29
138Mark Bygrave0:30:29
165Vicky Ody0:36:43

Sat 30th Aug: Swindon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #220, 30/08/2014 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
81Richard Southgate0:23:09
173Hayley Southgate0:25:51

Sat 30th Aug: Malmesbury Carnival 10K (WAA/AVR league race) Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Rich Ayling0:35:501st men's team
4Mike Rose0:36:321st men's team
7Peter Veleski0:37:431st men's team
10Thomas Coney0:38:431st men's team
11Pete Slade0:38:432nd men's team
13Tim Lowrie0:39:012nd men's team
17Tim Dodwell0:39:42PB, 2nd men's team
21Antony Mills0:40:462nd men's team
38Fleur Ross-Harris0:43:113rd lady, 2nd ladies' team
43Ken Marshall0:44:051st MV60
49Phil Harding0:45:122nd MV60
57Juliet Coulson0:46:323rd FV40, 2nd ladies' team
62Frank Lamerton0:46:54
64Kiersty Barnett0:46:532nd ladies' team
84Matt Evans0:49:35
89Ian Isaacs0:50:06
106Sarah Jewers0:51:342nd ladies' team
116Adele Cooper0:53:193rd FV50
140Steve Kimmitt0:56:00
142Jamie Morrison0:56:24
172Gary Jardine01:00:45

Sat 30th Aug: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #18, 30/08/2014 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Thomas Coney0:20:28

Sat 30th Aug: Chipping Sodbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #25, 30/8/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
16Guy Whelon0:21:59

Wed 27th Aug: Chippenham Harriers Lacock Relays Handicap Full Results

Road 2.6 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
16Rich Ayling0:14:02
24Warren Wade0:16:10

Sun 24th Aug: Foxtrot 5 Full Results

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mike Towler26:36PB, 1st Men's Team
6Peter Veleski29:10PB, 1st Men's Team
7Dominic Beddis29:10PB, 1st Men's Team
9Tim Lowrie29:19PB
10Thomas Coney29:35PB
13Tim Dodwell30:35PB
21Warren Wade32:562nd MV40
26Anita Mellodew33:402nd FV40, 1st Ladies' Team
31Jennifer Ford35:051st Ladies' Team
34Richard Southgate35:32PB
41Leslie Unsworth37:56
44Andrew Sharratt38:33
45Richard Newman38:34
48Tina Towler38:491st FV50, 1st Ladies' Team
51Ian Isaacs39:19
52Nadine Miners39:27
69Rosemary Barber43:072nd FV60
70Judy Schols43:23
71Mark Bygrave43:41
72Christine Mckenzie44:42
76Fiona Newman45:42
85Helen Veleska49:09

Sun 24th Aug: Carnival Canter Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Frank Lamerton0:40:011st MV60

Sun 24th Aug: Ellesmere 10K Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
365Andy Jefferies0:58:31

Sat 23rd Aug: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #155 23/8/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mike Rose0:17:19CPB
3Peter Veleski0:17:46CPB
7Max Davis0:18:28CPB
8Thomas Coney0:18:28CPB
15Chris Brown0:20:24CPB
16Andy Cunningham0:20:33
19Kevin Gover0:21:19
24Will Holland0:21:46
26Kiersty Barnett0:21:49CPB, 1st Lady
42James Pickford0:22:56
44Gareth Legg0:23:14CPB
45Robert Warner0:23:18CPB
49Neil Payne0:23:28
50Andrew Sharratt0:23:33
52Alan Tate0:23:44
53Richard Southgate0:23:45
59Gill Perry0:24:14
63Ian Isaacs0:24:35
67Ali Atkinson0:24:51
69Josh Whitefield-Lott0:24:54
74Jennifer O'connor0:25:30
76Abbie Brown0:25:38CPB
82Peter Jefferies0:26:35
83Richard Newman0:26:38
88Natalie Mclaren0:27:04
89Judy Schols0:27:06
90Philip Rockliffe0:27:08
94Sue Jeddi0:27:19CPB
95Edric Hobbs0:27:20
101Kelly Sunderland0:27:45
105Danielle Fearnley0:27:58
114Fiona Newman0:28:30
118Stephen Holsgrove0:28:44
121Jamie Bush0:28:52
122Kev Bush0:28:53
154Luke Slade0:32:23
155Matthew Evans0:32:28
156Vicky Ody0:32:58
162Mark Bygrave0:33:34
163Harry Cade0:34:10
172Mark Harrison0:35:25
174Jim Chalmers0:35:38

Sat 23rd Aug: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #17, 23/08/2014 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
36Erica Harris0:23:42CPB
59Hayley Southgate0:26:15
78Leo Harris0:29:54CPB
79Lola Harris0:29:54CPB
80Darren Harris0:29:55CPB

Sat 23rd Aug: Colby parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #10 - 23/08/2014 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
33Alexander Tucker0:25:01
42Mark Tucker0:26:42
68Gretchen Tucker0:34:25

Sat 23rd Aug: Brecon Beacons Fell Race Full Results

Fell 19 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
14Richard Hudson3:48:48

Sat 23rd Aug: Cardiff parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #343 , 23/8/2014 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
43Fiona Price0:19:06CPB, 2nd Lady
199Sean Price0:24:10CPB

Sun 17th Aug: Cheddar Gorge Half Marathon Full Results

MT Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
6Ruth Barnes1:55:031st lady
31Warren Wade2:11:58
39Jen Ford2:15:25
110Andy Jefferies2:43:31

Sat 16th Aug: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #154 16/8/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
1David Brigstocke0:17:28CPB
2Mike Rose0:17:39
4Tim Lowrie0:18:05CPB
8Mark Harrison0:18:48
22Simon Reeves0:20:46
30Frank Lamerton0:21:28Course Record Mv65-69
33Edric Hobbs0:21:42
37Richard Southgate0:21:52
41Kiersty Barnett0:22:09CPB
44Alan Tate0:22:17
50Mark Cooper0:22:58CPB
54Andrew Sharratt0:23:09CPB
59Tony Dunford0:23:36CPB
62Martin Pearce0:23:48CPB
67Richard Newman0:24:01
70Ian Isaacs0:24:14
71Josh Whitefield-Lott0:24:18
81Leslie Unsworth0:25:02
86Zoe Yeomans0:25:23CPB
92Jennifer O'connor0:25:34
93Phil Rockliffe0:25:37CPB
95Abbie Brown0:25:44CPB
97Lottie Brown0:25:53CPB
101Mark Bygrave0:26:13CPB
102Robin-Mark Schols0:26:15
107Kevin Jones0:26:56
114Jamie Morrison0:27:15
127Sue Jeddi0:27:50CPB
143Alex Tucker0:29:56
155Chris Denmark0:31:29
173Charis Griffiths0:33:59
174Laura Quintrell0:34:02
176Gretchen Tucker0:34:29
196Matt Evans0:42:54

Sat 16th Aug: Porthcawl parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event # 72, 16/08/2014 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Mikey Bryant0:18:40

Sat 16th Aug: Race The Train (AVR Off-road series race) Full Results

MT 14 miles, 10 km, 5.5 miles, 3.5 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
695Adele Cooper2:36:55

Sat 16th Aug: Newbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event # 137, 16/8/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Thomas Coney0:18:32CPB

Sat 16th Aug: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #16, 16/08/2014 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
54Lola Harris0:30:16
55Leo Harris0:30:17
56Erica Harris0:30:17
57Darren Harris0:30:18

Sat 16th Aug: Beeston parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #20, 16/08/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Peter Bryant0:17:39

Sat 16th Aug: Eastbourne parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #137,16/8/2014 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
18Stephen Bryant0:20:45

Sat 16th Aug: Plymvalley parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #98,16/8/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
101Hayley Southgate0:27:20CPB

Sat 16th Aug: Trail de la Viniere Full Results

MT 15km
PositionNameTimeComment
257Fiona Gibbs1:46:47

Wed 13th Aug: Corsham Springfield 5k Series 2014 Full Results

Race 4, August Road 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Lucy Kettlety0:25:23
11Hayley Southgate0:26:39
16Marie Chapman0:29:40

Tue 12th Aug: Heddington 5k Series 2014 Full Results

Race 3, August Road 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Towler15:52=PB, =Club Record
2Mike Rose17:17PB
5Peter Veleski17:29PB
6Dominic Beddis17:31PB
7Ruth Barnes17:33PB, 1st Lady, Club Record
8Tim Lowrie17:36PB
9Pete Slade17:47PB
10Laura MacGregor17:50
11Mark Harrison18:25
12Antony Mills18:34PB
15Amelia Jobling18:45
16Tim Dodwell18:52PB
18Warren Wade18:56
20Danny Gard19:27
23Jackie Rockliffe19:41V40 PB
26Jennifer Ford20:00
30Andrew Maggs20:30
31James Rowan20:31
35Frank Lamerton20:54PB
37Simon Reeves21:02
39Kiersty Barnett21:33
42Rich Southgate21:57
49Liz Gard22:48
51Peter Jefferies23:02
52Gill Perry23:08
55Matt Evans23:26
56Ali Atkinson23:40
61Richard Newman24:02
64Rosemary Barber24:39
65Linda Ladner24:50
67Judy Schols24:55PB
68Holly Newman25:05
73Nicole Jackson26:04PB
74Fiona Newman26:31
75Jamie Morrison26:38
76Mark Bygrave26:43
80Rachael Davies27:43
81Helen Donald27:44
82Kelly Sunderland27:54

Sun 10th Aug: Roundway Rampage Full Results

MT 7 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
14Warren Wade0:53:49
19Frank Lamerton0:58:09
29Andrew Sharratt1:04:06
31Richard Newman1:05:08
35Jennifer O'Connor1:06:37
57Vicky Ody1:27:33

Sun 10th Aug: Salisbury 54321 Full Results

MT 50km
PositionNameTimeComment
51Josh Oxenbould05:03:30

MT marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
6Thomas Coney03:28:13

MT half marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
10Tim Dodwell01:38:47
21Fleur Ross-Harris01:42:10

MT 30 km
PositionNameTimeComment
159Mandy Aston04:14:481st FV55

Sat 9th Aug: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #153 09/08/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
3Mike Rose0:17:37
5Dominic Beddis0:17:44CPB
6Peter Veleski0:17:51CPB
9Thomas Coney0:18:39
10Mark Harrison0:19:05
12Antony Mills0:19:20
26Robin-Mark Schols0:21:27
30Kate Hails0:22:201st Lady
31Kiersty Barnett0:22:252nd Lady
33Edric Hobbs0:22:32
35James Pickford0:22:38
40Frank Lamerton0:22:57
44Andrew Sharratt0:23:15CPB
50Liz Gard0:23:30
51Richard Southgate0:23:30
53Sam Beaverstock0:23:36
57Matt Evans0:23:50
58Richard Newman0:23:52
59Josh Whitefield-Lott0:23:52
62Robert Warner0:24:09
63Gill Perry0:24:11
70Peter Jefferies0:24:56
73Ian Isaacs0:25:11
76Ali Atkinson0:25:15
78Simon Evans0:25:21
85Steven Cade0:25:57
89Jennifer O'connor0:26:05
98Philip Rockliffe0:26:35
99David Bagshaw0:26:37
101Hayley Southgate0:26:48
103Judy Schols0:26:52
106Jayne Wood0:27:13
107Mark Bygrave0:27:14CPB
123Kelly Sunderland0:28:33CPB
125Sue Jeddi0:28:47CPB
126Mark Sims0:28:50
137Helen Dallimore0:29:41CPB
139Fiona Newman0:29:58
170Charis Griffiths0:36:37
171Chris Denmark0:36:38
175Helen Essery0:37:59
180Harry Cade0:40:47

Sat 9th Aug: Porthcawl parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event # 71, 09/08/2014 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Mikey Bryant0:18:36

Sat 9th Aug: Lacock Abbey 10km Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
13James Rowan0:42:40
25James MacGregor0:45:36
28Tracey Bingham0:56:38
30Sharon Anderson0:57:07
62Andrew Jefferies0:51:14
77Liam Newble0:54:45
83Vicky Ody1:10:14

Sat 9th Aug: Barrow parkrun Full Results | Photos

MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
44Adele Cooper0:25:02

Sat 9th Aug: Delta parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #143 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
226Richard Hudson0:33:57

Sun 3rd Aug: Stur Half Marathon Full Results

Road half marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
264Andy Jefferies1:57:00PB

Sun 3rd Aug: Barbury Horseless Steeplechase & Cross-Country Challenge Full Results

MT 2.5 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Amelia Jobling0:15:45overall winner

MT 10 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
5Tim Dodwell1:14:26
11Fleur Ross-Harris1:19:23
22Karen Jones1:53:12
23Jamie Morrison1:53:12
24Warren Wade1:53:12

Sat 2nd Aug: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #152 02/08/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
3Dominic Beddis0:18:28
4Mark Harrison0:18:35
6Tim Lowrie0:18:47
7Antony Mills0:18:55CPB
22Darren Wrintmore0:21:46
23Kevin Gover0:21:51
24Edric Hobbs0:21:52
33James Pickford0:22:37
34Richard Southgate0:22:50
36Neil Payne0:23:03
46Gill Perry0:24:36
49Sam Beaverstock0:24:59
55Andrew Jefferies0:25:16
56Peter Jefferies0:25:18
57Richard Newman0:25:23
61Ian Isaacs0:25:37
65Jennifer O'connor0:26:05
66Alan Spiers0:26:16
71Phil Rockliffe0:26:53
73James Morrison0:27:12
74Matt Evans0:27:13
82Alex Tucker0:27:44
90Mark Bygrave0:28:31
92Helen Tipple0:28:48CPB
103Harry Cade0:29:46
104Steven Cade0:29:47
123Vicky Ody0:33:04
126Laura Quintrell0:33:42
134Gretchen Tucker0:34:16
135Mark Tucker0:34:19
139Jim Chalmers0:36:26

Sat 2nd Aug: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #14, 02/08/2014 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Hayley Southgate0:26:28

Sat 2nd Aug: Bedfont Lakes parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #266, 2/8/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
96Sue Jeddi0:28:40

Sat 2nd Aug: The Railway Ultra Full Results

MT 37 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Thomas Coney4:49:03

Wed 30th Jul: The Wiltshire Championship 10k, (WAA/AVR league race, Wilts 10k Champs 2014) Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Towler33:30
4Rich Ayling35:58
5Mike Rose36:18
7David Brigstocke36:34
8Joby Hobbs36:44
11Peter Veleski37:29
13Dominic Beddis37:49
15Tim Lowrie37:53
17Thomas Coney38:09
19Pete Slade38:28
22Robin-Mark Schols39:053rd MV50
28Fiona Price40:031st Lady
32Antony Mills40:37
37Adam Robbins41:09
52Andy Cunningham43:06
55James Rowan43:32
56Jill Westwood43:37
57Chris Brown43:40
67Simon Reeves45:06
72Juliet Coulson46:08
73Frank Lamerton46:121st MV60
75Suzann Large46:46.
77Kiersty Barnett46:52
87Ian Parker47:57
99Martin Pearce49:28
101Nadine Miners49:40
103Edric Hobbs50:04
105Ali Atkinson50:08
106Tina Towler50:111st FV50
107Matt Evans50:26
112Adele Cooper51:222nd FV50
117Tony Dunford52:00
119Steven Cade52:34PB
120Sean Price52:48
122Rosemary Barber53:011st FV60
123Paul Thorne53:04
127Karen Holt53:57
128Andrew Jefferies54:00
146NIc Jackson58:04
149Helen Tipple58:15
152Zarah Wright58:41
157Mark Bygrave59:03
168Helen Thorne1:08:24
171Vicky Ody1:09:22

Sun 27th Jul: Bath Running Festival Very Long Half Marathon Full Results

MT 16 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
10Fleur Ross-Harris2:34:21
11Tim Lowrie2:34:41
12Tim Dodwell2:36:04
26Warren Wade2:46:38
141Mandy Aston3:45:44

Sun 27th Jul: Bath Running Festival 5k Full Results

MT 5.8km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Sean Price0:34:013rd man, 1st MV40

Sun 27th Jul: D'Urberville Dash 10k Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
149Andy Jefferies0:53:34

Sat 26th Jul: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #151 26/7/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mike Rose0:17:37CPB
4Peter Veleski0:18:06
5Mark Harrison0:18:25CPB
9Antony Mills0:19:22CPB
12Richard Morgetroyd0:20:28
15Jackie Rockliffe0:20:49
19Chris Atkinson0:21:14
39Kiersty Barnett0:23:02
40Alan Tate0:23:04
44Gareth Legg0:23:18CPB
46Frank Lamerton0:23:38
49Neil Payne0:23:43
52Andrew Sharratt0:24:00
58Simon Evans0:24:31
61Gill Perry0:24:44
64Peter Jefferies0:24:52
66Elizabeth Greengrass0:24:58CPB
69Edric Hobbs0:25:09
75Alan Spiers0:25:31
76Matt Evans0:25:33
79Ian Isaacs0:25:44
82Andrew Jefferies0:25:58
83Rosemary Barber0:26:01
84Steve Moore0:26:13
85Jennifer O'connor0:26:17
86Steven Cade0:26:18
88Tony Dunford0:26:40
94Jill Moore0:27:23
104James Morrison0:27:55
108Mark Bygrave0:28:11
120Helen Tipple0:28:58
123Jayne Wood0:29:12
125Kelly Sunderland0:29:14CPB
127Janis Cadby0:29:40
146Mark Tucker0:33:15
153Phil Rockliffe0:35:32
154Helen Dallimore0:36:31
156Vicky Ody0:36:35
158Helen Essery0:37:13

Sat 26th Jul: Porthcawl parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event # 69, 26/07/2014 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Mikey Bryant0:18:21

Sat 26th Jul: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #13, 26/07/2014 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Richard Southgate0:22:40
30Richard Newman0:24:29
44Hayley Southgate0:26:48

Sat 26th Jul: Black Park parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #266, 26/07/2014 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
49Stephen Bryant0:22:07

Tue 22nd Jul: Chippenham Harriers Lacock Relays - July Full Results

Road 2.6 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
9Adele Cooper0:20:58
13Helen Tipple0:23:29
15Anthony Hickson0:25:53
16Fiona Newman0:23:16
19Warren Wade0:16:27
19Helen Veleska0:25:27
20Michele Platten0:26:09
25Holly Newman0:20:56
25Hayley Southgate0:22:46
26Steve Moore0:20:51
27Fiona Gibbs0:21:16

Sun 20th Jul: Frome 10K (WAA/AVR league race) Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Rich Ayling35:45
4Joby Hobbs36:24
5Mike Rose37:00
6Dominic Beddis37:55
7Peter Veleski38:14
9Pete Slade38:34
11Thomas Coney38:40
12Tim Lowrie39:11
13Mark Harrison39:36
14Robin-Mark Schols40:332nd MV50
16Fiona Price40:481st Lady
17Adam Robbins40:51
19Antony Mills41:46
26Warren Wade42:523rd MV40
29James Rowan43:18
32Jill Westwood44:112nd Lady
35Chris Atkinson44:41
38Simon Reeves45:00
47Juliet Coulson46:532nd FV40
57Richard Southgate47:38
60Frank Lamerton47:561st MV60
65Alan Tate48:08
69Kiersty Barnett49:16
73Will Holland49:38
84Nadine Miners50:25
88Suzann Large50:57
89Edric Hobbs51:01
97Matthew Evans51:53
102Andrew Jefferies52:06
105Karen Jones52:33
106Martin Pearce52:39
112Fiona Gibbs52:47
114Lucy Kettlety52:51
118Adele Cooper53:051st FV50
122Helen Maria53:09
126Steve Moore53:33
129Paul Thorne53:46
136Tony Dunford54:25
137Jennifer O'connor54:26
140Liam Newble55:15
149Nicole Jackson56:15
158Sharon Anderson56:41
168Mark Tucker57:39
173Rosemary Barber57:551st FV60
175Alan Spiers58:04
187Mark Bygrave58:41
188Helen Dallimore59:01
189Jayne Wood59:02
214Sarah Fenby1:00:43
230Helen Tipple1:01:52
284Anthony Hickson1:08:25
301Vicky Ody1:11:53
310Gretchen Tucker1:13:25

Sun 20th Jul: Frome Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
25Diane Hier1:34:56
37Vanessa Lucas1:38:20

Sun 20th Jul: Frome 5k Full Results

Road 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Max Davis18:27Winner
7Niall Thorne21:111st M13-15
17Robert Warner23:45
22Ellie Brown24:27Junior Winner
23Luke Slade24:292nd MU13
25Alex Tucker25:012nd M16-18
30Sean Price25:412nd MV40
35Abbie Brown26:131st FU13
44Cherry Bruce27:52
57Ellie Isaacs31:15
69Helen Thorne33:21

Sun 20th Jul: Great Bustard 5 Full Results

Road 5 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
45Hayley Southgate0:55:19Actual distance 5.9 miles due to a course diversion

Sat 19th Jul: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #150 19/7/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
4Chris Roxburgh0:19:59
5Tim Lowrie0:20:01Pacing 20
12Ken Marshall0:21:09
13Thomas Coney0:21:11Pacing 21
17Richard Morgetroyd0:22:05Pacing 22
18Ian Lowe0:22:17
23Chris Sandell0:22:59
24Niall Thorne0:23:09
25Pete Slade0:23:10
26Richard Southgate0:23:15
28Antony Mills0:23:21Pacing 23
30Stuart Arguile0:23:28
34Gareth Legg0:23:51
36Edric Hobbs0:23:57Pacing 24
37Simon Reeves0:23:58
41Dale Ingram0:24:09
44Robin-Mark Schols0:24:16
46Neil Payne0:24:22
49Frank Lamerton0:24:33
53Andy Cunningham0:24:59Pacing 25
55Liam Newble0:25:08
61Andrew Sharratt0:25:37
69Sarah Jewers0:26:00Pacing 26
73Ben Price0:26:11
82Sean Price0:26:42
84Richard Newman0:26:48Pacing 27
92Peter Jefferies0:27:59Pacing 28
93Hayley Southgate0:28:07
94Alan Tate0:28:09
97Jennifer O'connor0:28:18
101Rich Ayling0:28:41
102Steve Moore0:28:45Pacing 29
104Jamie Morrison0:28:56
108Kevin Jones0:29:30
115Kelly Sunderland0:29:57CPB
117Tony Dunford0:30:02Pacing 30
118Gordon Russell0:30:17
121Luke Slade0:30:54
123Steven Cade0:30:58Pacing 31
124Alex Tucker0:31:44
126Vicky Ody0:32:16
128Liz Gard0:32:18Pacing 32
130Mark Tucker0:32:26
137Dorothy Reeves0:34:48
138Gretchen Tucker0:34:57
141Helen Essery0:36:48CPB
142Chris Denmark0:36:51
143Charis Griffiths0:36:52
147Mark Cooper0:37:22

Sat 19th Jul: Brockenhurst parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #53, 19/07/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8James Pickford0:21:56

Sat 19th Jul: Bryn Bach parkrun Full Results | Photos

event #99 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
25Martin Croucher0:23:57

Sat 19th Jul: Race To The Stones 2014 Full Results

MT 100km
PositionNameTimeComment
188Josh Oxenbould14:30:16

Wed 16th Jul: Bitton Easyrunner 5K Series Full Results

Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
27Phil Harding0:20:481st MV60, MV60 Club record.

Sun 13th Jul: Bath Roman 10K (AVR Off-road series race) Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Peter Veleski0:43:35
8Thomas Coney0:44:33
24Warren Wade0:48:59
41Frank Lamerton0:54:192nd MV60
66Mark Cooper0:58:29
83Adele Cooper1:01:25
104Sue Kingwell1:04:22
128Denise Ellis1:14:31
133Anthony Hickson1:17:26

Sun 13th Jul: Fan y Big horseshoe Fell Race Full Results

Fell 16.5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
47Richard Hudson1:34:45

Sat 12th Jul: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #149 12/07/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
1Dominic Beddis0:17:52CPB
4Mike Rose0:18:34
13Andy Cunningham0:21:11
19Edric Hobbs0:21:51
24Simon Reeves0:22:11
25Frank Lamerton0:22:16
26Richard Southgate0:22:20
28Niall Thorne0:22:25
34Ken Marshall0:22:50
36Kiersty Barnett0:22:55
38Mark Cooper0:23:01CPB
51Robert Warner0:23:52
52Robin-Mark Schols0:23:53
57Luke Slade0:24:07
58Liz Gard0:24:08
62Matthew Evans0:24:25
65Andrew Sharratt0:24:30
73Gill Perry0:24:56
84Ben Price0:25:41
86Elizabeth Greengrass0:25:54
90Jennifer O'connor0:26:26
91Jayne Lewis0:26:29
94Kevin Jones0:26:54
99Paul Thorne0:27:08
101Gordon Russell0:27:13
105Judy Schols0:27:26
107Peter Jefferies0:27:29
108Jayne Wood0:27:32
109Alan Tate0:27:44
110Richard Newman0:27:45
114Andrew Jefferies0:28:27
123James Morrison0:30:11
124Harry Cade0:30:17
125Steven Cade0:30:18
129Mark Tucker0:31:35
139Helen Thorne0:34:13
149Helen Dallimore0:37:55
150Vicky Ody0:38:15

Sat 12th Jul: Newbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event # 132, 12/07/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Thomas Coney0:19:25

Sat 12th Jul: Poole parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #174 - 12/07/2014 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
77Simon Evans0:21:38

Sat 12th Jul: Weymouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #46 - 12/07/2014 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Max Davis0:18:59

Sat 12th Jul: Colby parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #4 - 12/07/2014 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
5James Pickford0:22:48

Wed 9th Jul: Corsham Springfield 5k Series 2014 Full Results

Race 3, July Road 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Anita Mellodew0:20:481st FV40
10Alan Tate0:23:19
14Lucy Kettlety0:25:141st Sen Lady
15Adele Cooper0:25:22
16Jennifer O'Connor0:26:42
17Hayley Southgate0:27:17
22Marie Chapman0:29:43PB

Tue 8th Jul: Heddington 5k Series 2014 Full Results

Race 2, July Road 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Towler15:57
3Joby Hobbs16:52
4Mike Rose17:37
5Mark Harrison17:46
6Dominic Beddis17:49PB
7Pete Slade18:07
8Thomas Coney18:24
13Fiona Price19:16
16Jackie Rockliffe20:03
18James Rowan20:14
23Alan Millard21:00
24Ian Lowe21:06
25Frank Lamerton21:44
26Rich Southgate22:05
27Kiersty Barnett22:14
30Liz Gard23:00
31Gill Perry23:02
32Fiona Gibbs23:08PB
33Martin Croucher23:18
35Nadine Miners23:23
37Ali Atkinson23:28
38Alex Tucker23:41
39Tina Towler23:50
41Martin Schorah24:20
42Natalie McLaren24:26
43Paul Thorne24:47
44Mark Tucker24:46
48Debbie Ellis25:14
49Sharon Anderson25:32
51Holly Newman25:35
53Danielle Fearnley25:48
55Zarah Wright25:59
58Abi Tanner26:33
59Fiona Newman26:34
60Nicole Jackson26:36
61Mark Bygrave26:41
62James Morrison26:45
66Kelly Sunderland28:14
70Siobhan Hall31:31
71Anthony Hickson31:53
73Marcia Bermudez33:56
74Hannah Gibbs35:21

Sat 5th Jul: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #148 05/07/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
19Richard Southgate0:22:29
20Kiersty Barnett0:22:32
23Alan Tate0:22:48
38Gill Perry0:24:06
42Liz Gard0:24:25
46Ali Atkinson0:24:36
48Liam Newble0:24:44
60Zoe Yeomans0:25:35
65Paul Thorne0:25:50
71Karen Jones0:26:21
72Alan Spiers0:26:23
76Frank Lamerton0:26:30
78Edric Hobbs0:26:47
81Phil Rockliffe0:26:56
88Nicole Jackson0:27:26
95Peter Jefferies0:28:15
114Richard Hudson0:31:19
130Jim Chalmers0:34:28
132Marcia Bermudez0:35:03Cpb
135Helen Dallimore0:37:33
137Mark Cooper0:38:39

Sat 5th Jul: Porthcawl parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event # 66, 05/07/2014 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mikey Bryant0:18:25

Sat 5th Jul: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #12, 05/07/2014 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
47Hayley Southgate0:27:20

Sat 5th Jul: Bradford parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #215, 05/07/2014 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
62Sean Price0:25:36
227Ken Price0:41:33

Sat 5th Jul: Redcar parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #112 - 05/07/2014 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
38Andy Jefferies0:25:50

Wed 2nd Jul: Chippenham 5k River Run Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
39Tom Frost0:21:32
116Mark Cooper0:25:20
122Adele Cooper0:25:50
166Nicole Jackson0:27:08
214Natalie McLaren0:29:51
245Helen Donald0:31:22
264Anthony Hickson0:32:23
287Helen Thorne0:33:44
289Vicky Ody0:33:49
305Jim Chalmers0:34:42

Sun 29th Jun: Neuadd Skyline Fell Race Full Results

Fell 11.5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
22Richard Hudson1:27:46

Sat 28th Jun: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #147 28/6/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
2Peter Bryant0:17:56
5Mark Harrison0:18:55
6Antony Mills0:19:28CPB
17Stephen Bryant0:20:28
19Andy Cunningham0:20:45
29Edric Hobbs0:21:50
30Simon Evans0:22:07CPB
36Alan Tate0:22:54
40Kate Hails0:23:191st lady
41Mark Cooper0:23:20CPB
44Andrew Sharratt0:23:38
47Matt Evans0:24:06
51Robert Warner0:24:22
65Natalie Mclaren0:25:36CPB
68Alexander Tucker0:25:39
77Jennifer O'Connor0:26:16
79Andrew Jefferies0:26:32
81Peter Jefferies0:26:51
83Liam Newble0:26:55
85Zarah Wright0:27:06
107Sarah Fenby0:29:10CPB
116Jamie Morrison0:29:52
121Kelly Sunderland0:30:33CPB
142Gretchen Tucker0:33:39
149Jim Chalmers0:35:08

Sat 28th Jun: Swindon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #211, 28/06/2014 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
133Adele Cooper0:25:31

Sat 28th Jun: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #11, 28/06/2014 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
39Hayley Southgate0:26:03CPB

Sat 28th Jun: Hull parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #225 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
142Gordon Russell0:27:11

Sat 28th Jun: Cotswold Way Relay Full Results

Stage 1 MT 12 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
11Thomas Coney1:28:33
53Rich Southgate1:51:38
66Kathy Kinsey1:54:46

Stage 2 MT 11.5 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
43Josh Oxenbould1:46:49
54Stuart Arguile1:53:07
70Ali Atkinson2:02:54

Stage 3 MT 8.2 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
6Peter Veleski1:02:41
57Tina Towler1:23:26
68Fiona Gibbs1:30:48

Stage 4 MT 12.7 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
21Tim Lowrie1:40:28
31Rich Morgetroyd1:43:16
82Linda Ladner2:12:00

Stage 5 MT 11.7 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
20Danny Gard1:32:41
37Andy Gibbs1:41:14
68Liz Gard1:56:38

Stage 6 MT 8.8 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
16Carl Davies1:14:41
84Lisa Berrington1:42:44
85Natasha Drane1:42:44

Stage 7 MT 7.2 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Rich Ayling0:54:34
45Suzann Large1:12:47
85Anthony Hickson1:30:00

Stage 8 MT 12 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
8Joby Hobbs1:29:20
55Fiona Kerr1:49:14
56Julia Green1:49:14

Stage 9 MT 9.2 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Mike Towler0:58:18
18Fiona Price1:12:27
77Sean Price1:34:16

Stage 10 MT 9.8 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
25Warren Wade1:17:06
37Jackie Rockliffe1:21:40
69Martin Meredith1:33:40

Thu 26th Jun: Great Chalfield 10K Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Thomas Coney38:58
10Robin-Mark Schols40:00
12Carl Davies41:28
16Richard Hudson42:52
26Alan Millard46:38
31Kate Hails47:42 3rd lady
35Ali Atkinson48:41 1st FV40
36Gareth Legg48:44
39Neil Payne49:15
44Nadine Miners49:43
49Helen Maria50:42 PB
59Debbie Ellis52:27
60Stephen Moore52:40
61Alan Spiers52:50
64Jennifer O'connor53:19
65Jill Moore53:29
75Judy Schols55:16
79Adele Cooper55:54
80Nicole Jackson55:54

Wed 25th Jun: Back in a Flash 5km Series Full Results

Race 2 Road 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
74Adele Cooper0:25:29

Tue 24th Jun: Chippenham Harriers Lacock Relays - June Full Results

Road 2.6 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Rich Ayling0:14:23leg 1
6Hayley Southgate0:21:34leg 2
10Steve Moore0:21:02leg 2
13Andy Cunningham0:17:21leg 3
15Warren Wade0:16:17leg 1
22Anthony Hickson0:27:03leg 2
25Richard Southgate0:18:12leg 1

Sat 21st Jun: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #146 21/6/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
8Max Davis0:19:24
9Thomas Coney0:19:50
11Mark Harrison0:19:54
19Diane Hier0:20:451st lady
32James Pickford0:22:10
35Edric Hobbs0:22:32
37Alan Tate0:22:39
41Simon Evans0:22:55
42Darren Harris0:23:01
45Erica Harris0:23:122nd lady
47Andrew Sharratt0:23:21CPB
48Robert Warner0:23:24CPB
52Gareth Legg0:23:27
58Elizabeth Clark0:24:07
62Sam Beaverstock0:24:20
66Mark Tucker0:24:47
75Jennifer O'Connor0:25:39
81Alan Spiers0:26:02
87Natalie Mclaren0:26:39CPB
90Gordon Russell0:27:04
101Sean Price0:27:50
113Steven Cade0:28:57
116Kevin Jones0:29:11
124Helen Tipple0:29:55
126Alexander Tucker0:30:12
135Kelly Sunderland0:31:38CPB
147Helen Donald0:33:59
149Gretchen Tucker0:34:37
161Helen Dallimore0:37:28
162Helen Essery0:37:29

Sat 21st Jun: Broad Town 5 (WAA/AVR league race) Full Results

Road 5 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Joby Hobbs28:42
5Rich Ayling28:59
9Peter Veleski30:08
10Will Holland30:16
11Dominic Beddis30:22
16Thomas Coney31:33
20Fiona Price31:55PB, 2nd lady
24Robin-Mark Schols32:391st MV50
28Antony Mills33:21
31Warren Wade33:33
39Jackie Rockliffe34:34
45Jill Westwood35:11
55Juliet Coulson36:19
57Alan Millard36:38
63Richard Southgate37:04
73Frank Lamerton38:00
83Nadine Miners40:11
84Mark Cooper40:14
86Matt Evans40:21
97Helen Maria41:29
101Adele Cooper41:52
116Sharon Anderson43:18
121Hayley Southgate43:43
130Judy Schols44:17
134Steve Kimmitt44:29
140Nicole Jackson45:30
175Anthony Hickson54:01

Sat 21st Jun: Clermont Waterfront parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #49 Road 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Mike Rose0:18:13
6Kiersty Barnett0:22:171st lady

Sat 21st Jun: Beeston parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #12, 21/06/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Mikey Bryant0:18:42

Sat 21st Jun: Bushy parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #523, 21/06/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
305Peter Jefferies0:24:14

Wed 18th Jun: Specsavers Chippenham Longest Day 10k Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Mike Rose0:37:25
19Thomas Coney0:39:28
73Kiersty Barnett0:46:40
157Steven Cade0:54:02
166Sharon Anderson0:54:54
235Richard Hudson1:07:56

Sun 15th Jun: SW Vets T&F Championships Full Results

M35 T&F 800m
PositionNameTimeComment
1Tim Lowrie2.23.21SW Vets track champion

M35 T&F 1500m
PositionNameTimeComment
1Tim Lowrie5.02.9SW Vets track champion

W45 T&F 10000m
PositionNameTimeComment
1Fiona Price0:40:46Championship

W45 1 Hour Run T&F 14519m
PositionNameTimeComment
1Fiona Price1:00:00BR

Sat 14th Jun: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #145 14/6/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Towler0:16:40
2Mike Rose0:17:41CPB
3Will Holland0:17:55CPB
4Dominic Beddis0:18:25
8Max Davis0:19:21CPB
13Mark Harrison0:19:54
19James Pickford0:20:44CPB
20Jackie Rockliffe0:20:521st lady
22Diane Hier0:20:572nd lady
29Alan Millard0:21:38CPB
31Simon Reeves0:21:50
35Richard Southgate0:22:34
39Alan Tate0:22:56
42Neil Payne0:23:22
44Gareth Legg0:23:31
47Robert Warner0:23:45
48Andrew Sharratt0:23:45CPB
56Peter Jefferies0:24:13
57Matt Evans0:24:18
62Rory Tucker0:24:31
67Ali Atkinson0:24:52
68Sam Beaverstock0:24:52
70Mark Tucker0:24:56
71Simon Evans0:25:02
73Alan Spiers0:25:05CPB
77Alex Tucker0:25:23
81Sean Price0:25:37
98Jennifer O'Connor0:26:36
118Sue Jeddi0:28:58CPB
119James Morrison0:29:03
120Helen Tipple0:29:14
144Michele Platten0:31:52
151Gretchen Tucker0:33:40
152Jim Chalmers0:33:59
166Helen Essery0:37:18CPB
168Helen Dallimore0:38:12

Sat 14th Jun: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #9, 14/06/2014 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
14James MacGregor0:22:07
84Colin Kemp0:31:52

Wed 11th Jun: Corsham Springfield 5k Series 2014 Full Results

Race 2, June Road 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Lucy Kettlety0:25:17
10Steve Kimmitt0:25:27
11Adele Cooper0:25:39
13Hayley Southgate0:27:29
14Fiona Newman0:27:52
16Karen Gooch0:29:19
21Marie Chapman0:30:11PB
23Colin Kemp0:32:09

Wed 11th Jun: Leithbridge 10K Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Thomas Coney0:40:24

Tue 10th Jun: Heddington 5k Series 2014 Full Results

Race 1, June Road 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Joby Hobbs0:17:04
3Chris Roxburgh0:17:18
4Will Holland0:17:35
5Peter Veleski0:18:00
6Pete Slade0:18:21PB
8Robin-Mark Schols0:19:00SB, CPB
9Fiona Price0:19:081st lady, =PB, =Club V40 record
11Chris Brown0:19:54
16Jackie Rockliffe0:20:28
22Martin Dicker0:21:18
23Alan Millard0:21:35
26Juliet Coulson0:21:55
29Sarah Sims0:22:06
30Suzann Large0:22:28
37Ali Atkinson0:24:08
43Gwen Hickson0:27:23
46Nicole Jackson0:28:11

Sun 8th Jun: Chippenham Harriers 5 Mile Road Race Full Results

Road 5 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Michael Towler0:28:16Team prize
9Tim Lowrie0:30:58Team prize
12Robin-Mark Schols0:31:59Team prize, 2nd MV50, CPB
14Thomas Coney0:32:18Team prize
15Fiona Price0:32:182nd lady, Team prize
20Anita Mellodew0:33:30Team prize
23Jen Ford0:34:06Team prize
26Warren Wade0:34:25
41Richard Southgate0:37:38
42Martin Dicker0:38:02
43Sarah Sims0:38:03Team prize
50Matt Evans0:39:30PB
54Andrew Sharratt0:40:05
58Nadine Miners0:40:09
61Tina Towler0:40:21
64Richard Newman0:40:41
74Sean Price0:42:20
76Helen Maria0:42:41
92David Griffiths0:44:32
95Hayley Southgate0:44:59
99Mark Bygrave0:45:20
112Nicole Jackson0:46:46
115Jayne Wood0:46:59
122Helen Dallimore0:48:42
141Marie Chapman0:52:26
142Rachel Lynch0:52:27
144Anthony Hickson0:52:44
165Marcia Bermudez0:59:53

Sun 8th Jun: Kingston Lacy Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
115John Painter1:57:46

Sat 7th Jun: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #144 07/06/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
1Mike Rose0:18:12
2Dominic Beddis0:18:14
5Robin-Mark Schols0:19:23
8Mark Harrison0:19:51
9Thomas Coney0:19:54
16Richard Hudson0:20:32
28Alan Tate0:22:02
29Niall Thorne0:22:05
35Kiersty Barnett0:22:20
38Jimmy Lowther0:22:28
40Simon Evans0:22:42CPB
43Robert Warner0:23:31CPB
49Luke Slade0:24:00CPB
61Mark Tucker0:24:50
77Alan Spiers0:25:55
82Sam Beaverstock0:26:18
83Steve Moore0:26:20
85Jennifer O'Connor0:26:25
89Judy Schols0:26:46
94Hayley Southgate0:27:14
100Sean Price0:27:44
102Nicole Jackson0:27:49
128Helen Tipple0:28:57CPB
131Karen Applegate0:29:03CPB
140Jamie Morrison0:29:42
147Steven Cade0:30:07
161Vicky Ody0:32:50
163Gretchen Tucker0:32:59
169Helen Thorne0:33:40CPB
173Helen Dallimore0:35:06

Sat 7th Jun: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #8, 07/06/2014 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
40Peter Jefferies0:24:55
47Adele Cooper0:25:50
81Colin Kemp0:30:32

Sat 7th Jun: Endurancelife Classic Quarter Relay Full Results

Leg 1 MT 11 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
42Mel Ward-Nicholls2:15:23

Leg 2 MT 11 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
42James Crawford4:27:58

Leg 3 MT 11 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
42Kathy Kinsey2:30:52

Leg 4 MT 11 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
42Bob Washbourne2:08:32

Leg 1 MT 22 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
28Kay Middleton6:43:33
32Tina Vivian6:45:30

Leg 2 MT 22 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
28Linda Ladner4:57:17
32Denise Ellis5:12:20

Mon 2nd Jun: Westonbirt 10k (AVR Off-road series race) Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
30Thomas Coney0:40:00
89Bob Ellis0:44:23

Sun 1st Jun: Bath Hilly 10 (WAA/AVR league race) Full Results

Road 10 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
6Rich Ayling1:05:04
9Will Holland1:05:40
10Peter Veleski1:06:33
12Dominic Beddis1:07:11
14Pete Slade1:08:02
17Mike Rose1:08:42
21Tim Lowrie1:09:46
24Fiona Price1:10:561st Lady
26Robin-Mark Schols1:11:17
37Warren Wade1:14:12
43Diane Hier1:17:21
46Jennifer Ford1:18:44
47Antony Mills1:18:56
56Juliet Coulson1:22:36
61Richard Southgate1:25:17
65Suzann Large1:26:09
73Mark Cooper1:27:54
77Kiersty Barnett1:29:17
79Stuart Arguile1:30:18
83Matthew Evans1:34:21
85Tony Dunford1:36:21
86Helen Maria1:36:33
87Lucy Kettlety1:36:42
88Tina Vivian1:36:47
89Adele Cooper1:37:00
94Sean Price1:39:52
99Denise Ellis1:49:57
102Anthony Hickson2:13:17

Sat 31st May: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #143 31/5/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
1Dominic Beddis18:04CPB
26Alan Millard21:48CPB
33Alan Tate22:24
39Simon Evans23:01CPB
55Rory Tucker24:30
56Liam Newble24:30
58Peter Jefferies24:48
63Matt Evans25:06
78Jennifer O'Connor25:53
83Ayoub Rhejjou26:17
93Jayne Wood26:59CPB
123Helen Tipple29:09CPB
128Karen Applegate29:26CPB
136Natalie Mclaren30:31CPB
155Kelly Sunderland32:41CPB

Sat 31st May: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #7, 31/05/2014 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
74Hayley Southgate0:26:12CPB
111Colin Kemp0:31:30

Sat 31st May: Southampton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event # 102, 31/05/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
208Alan Spiers0:24:33

Sat 31st May: Abingdon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event # 147 - 31/05/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
119Mark Tucker0:26:47
202Gretchen Tucker0:33:24

Sat 31st May: Cwmdu fell race Full Results

Fell 10 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
25Richard Hudson1:45:34
45Carl Davies2:04:59

Wed 28th May: Back in a Flash 5km Series Full Results

Race 1 Road 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
67Adele Cooper0:25:13 0:25:13

Tue 27th May: Chippenham Harriers Lacock Relays - May Full Results

Road 2.6 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
5Steve Moore0:20:43leg 1
11Holly Newman0:21:38leg 1
15Debbie Ellis0:20:26leg 2
16Fiona Newman0:22:51leg 1
20Anthony Hickson0:26:18leg 1
22Richard Newman0:20:17leg 1

Sun 25th May: Tewkesbury Half Marathon & 5 Mile Fun Run Full Results

Road Half marathon, 5 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
297John Painter1:53:09

Sun 25th May: Wells 10k Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
123Andrew Jefferies50:17
142Andrew Sharratt51:21
208Jayne Wood54:57
278Anthony Hickson1:06:12

Sun 25th May: Bayer Newbury 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
18Thomas Coney0:39:17

Sun 25th May: Edinburgh Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
1774Richard Southgate1:45:15
4680Hayley Southgate2:01:20PB

Sat 24th May: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #142 24/5/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
2Dominic Beddis0:18:30
14Andy Cunningham0:21:07
29James MacGregor0:23:36
31Matt Evans0:23:41
32Simon Evans0:23:45
33Robert Warner0:23:56
39Ali Atkinson0:24:12
41Andrew Sharratt0:24:20
44Sam Beaverstock0:24:36
46Liam Newble0:24:45
51Mark Tucker0:25:04
53Mark Cooper0:25:21
58Adele Cooper0:25:40
63Peter Jefferies0:25:51
64Alan Spiers0:25:53
71Tony Dunford0:26:16
81Jennifer O'Connor0:26:55
82Alan Tate0:27:02
83Nicole Jackson0:27:23
105Natalie Mclaren0:30:36
117Gretchen Tucker0:33:14
122Kelly Sunderland0:33:43

Sat 24th May: Porthcawl parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event # 60, 24/05/2014 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Mikey Bryant0:18:33

Sat 24th May: Runner's World Trailblazer - Forest of Dean 10k Full Results

XC 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
316Mark Sims1:01:01

Sat 24th May: Sunderland parkrun Full Results | Photos

MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
92Sharon Anderson0:25:41

Sat 24th May: Wiltshire Track and Field Championships Full Results

FU15 T&F 100m
PositionNameTimeComment
9Ellie Isaacs18.24

MU15 T&F 100m
PositionNameTimeComment
11Kieran Beardmore16.43

FU17 T&F 300m
PositionNameTimeComment
2Holly Newman45.81

FU15 T&F 800m
PositionNameTimeComment
6Ellie Isaacs03:21

MU15 T&F 800m
PositionNameTimeComment
8Kieran Beardmore02:49

FSEN T&F 800m
PositionNameTimeComment
2Diane Hier02:57

MSEN T&F 1500m
PositionNameTimeComment
3Michael Towler04:20
4David Brigstocke04:28
5Richard Newman06:22

FSEN T&F 3000m
PositionNameTimeComment
2Fiona Price19:28Silver Medal

MSEN T&F 5000m
PositionNameTimeComment
6David Griffiths21:07

Relays Ladies T&F 4x100m
PositionNameTimeComment
4Holly Newman, Fiona Price, Diane Hier, Ellie Isaacs07:18.00

Relays Men T&F 4x100m
PositionNameTimeComment
5Mike Towler, Peter Jefferies, Richard Newman, David Brigstocke0:56.87

Relays Men T&F 4x400m
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mike Towler, Peter Jeffries, David Brigstocke, David Griffiths04:34

Mon 19th May: Hogweed Trot 10K Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Joby Hobbs35:56
86Tom Frost45:11
113Ali Atkinson49:18

Sun 18th May: Cheddar Gorge 10km Series Full Results

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Ruth Barnes0:45:341st Lady
70Fiona Kerr0:55:34
99Andrew Jefferies0:58:40

Sun 18th May: Inter Counties Fell Running Championships Full Results

Fell 8.5 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
80Tim Lowrie1:12:58
88Richard Hudson1:18:07

Sun 18th May: Bognor Prom 10K Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
46Robin-Mark Schols0:39:553rd MV50
715Judy Schols 0:56:18

Sun 18th May: Laverton 10k

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Warren Wade0:42:20
9Helen Boyce0:49:201st lady
12Alan Tate0:51:17
16Jennifer O'Connor0:55:072nd FV45

Sat 17th May: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #141 17/5/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
1Peter Veleski0:18:10
3Dominic Beddis0:18:25
5Thomas Coney0:18:30CPB
13Warren Wade0:20:18
19Jimmy Lowther0:20:53CPB
27Niall Thorne0:21:47CPB
47Kate Hails0:23:141st Lady
50Gareth Legg0:23:36
52Edric Hobbs0:23:44
58Andrew Sharratt0:24:06
59Andrew Jefferies0:24:06
63Alexander Tucker0:24:18CPB
65Sam Beaverstock0:24:22
71Fiona Gibbs0:24:41
71Fiona Gibbs0:24:411st WM40-44
73Mark Tucker0:24:44
87Jennifer O'Connor0:25:52
88Peter Jefferies0:25:56
90Mark Cooper0:26:03
96Alan Spiers0:26:19
102Robert Warner0:26:53
119Nicole Jackson0:27:47
131Jamie Morrison0:29:18
162Matt Evans0:31:11
166Steven Cade0:31:38
182Gretchen Tucker0:33:34
184Lola Harris0:34:00
185Darren Harris0:34:00
191Helen Thorne0:34:42
203Helen Essery0:38:45

Sat 17th May: The Shaw Stampede Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Rich Ayling38:27
4Mike Rose40:26
7Tom Frost40:45
11Antony Mills45:37
19Simon Reeves48:26
28Richard Southgate50:50
32Andrew Jefferies53:00
36Nadine Miners55:14
38Jill Moore56:03
39Steven Cade56:22
42Steve Moore58:38
44Sharon Anderson59:53
50Debbie Ellis64:32
57Anthony Hickson76:27
59Vicky Ody80:49

Sat 17th May: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #6, 17/05/2014 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Andy Cunningham0:20:57
59Hayley Southgate0:27:04

Tue 13th May: The Roundway Chase (AVR Off-road series race) Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Mike Towler34:24
5Peter Veleski38:28
10Thomas Coney40:33
15Warren Wade41:25
35Juliet Coulson47:00
39Suzann Large47:36
42Frank Lamerton47:56
43Andrew Jefferies0:48:29
60Kay Middleton53:00
61Tina Towler53:05
63Adele Cooper53:41
66Tina Vivian54:44
70Christine Davidson54:57
79Denise Ellis1:03:37
80Anthony Hickson1:10:30

Tue 13th May: Corsham Springfield 5k Series 2014 Full Results

Race 1, May Road 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Robin-Mark Schols0:19:252nd MV50
4Fiona Kerr0:22:002nd Lady
6Richard Southgate0:23:063rd MV50
9Lucy Kettlety0:25:13
11Steve Kimmitt0:25:521st MV40
13Judy Schols0:26:481st FV40
15Lisa Garnett0:27:52
16Richard Newman0:27:572nd MV40
17Fiona Newman0:28:09
20Sadie Taylor0:29:22
22Karen Gooch0:30:06
24Marie Chapman0:30:30

Sun 11th May: Bristol 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
41Mike Towler0:33:20

Sun 11th May: Jack 'n' Jill's Challenge Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
61Edric Hobbs0:55:19
73Andrew Jefferies0:58:16
106Andrew Sharratt1:06:22

Sat 10th May: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #140 10/05/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
3Dominic Beddis0:18:30
7Warren Wade0:19:48
15Jimmy Lowther0:21:25
18Darren Harris0:21:41
21Niall Thorne0:22:04CPB
32Gary Daniell0:23:16
46Sam Beaverstock0:24:38
47Liam Newble0:24:39
53Andrew Sharratt0:25:06
54Mark Tucker0:25:10
55Robert Warner0:25:13
56David Bagshaw0:25:14
61Edric Hobbs0:25:52
66Jennifer O'Connor0:26:09
71Alan Spiers0:26:23
78Matt Evans0:27:06
95Nicole Jackson0:28:48
101James MacGregor0:29:02
102Gordon Russell0:29:07
113Jamie Morrison0:30:11
128Karen Applegate0:31:29CPB
132Emma Whiting0:32:14CPB
134Lola Harris0:32:36
135Leo Harris0:32:38
136Erica Harris0:32:38
138Gretchen Tucker0:33:14
145Janine Martin0:34:06
154Helen Thorne0:35:16
157Marcia Bermudez0:36:09CPB
173Mark Cooper0:41:37

Sat 10th May: Marlborough Downs Challenge Full Results

MT 33 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
13Thomas Coney4:54:05

Sat 10th May: Porthcawl parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event # 58, 10/05/2014 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Mikey Bryant0:18:50

Sat 10th May: Bratton Hilly Run Full Results

MT 11 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Peter Veleski0:45:521st, 1st Mens Team
2Pete Slade0:47:592nd, 1st Mens Team
6Richard Hudson0:50:531st MV50, 1st Mens Team
11Chris Brown0:52:411st Mens Team
12Simon Reeves0:52:53
15Diane Hier0:53:571st Lady, 1st Ladies Team
19Phil Harding0:54:371st MV60
22Bob Ellis0:54:58
23Andy Cunningham0:55:02
32Edric Hobbs0:55:58
40Richard Southgate0:58:30
47Kathy Kinsey1:00:241st Ladies Team
50James Crawford1:00:39
53Neil Payne1:00:45
54Gareth Legg1:01:15
55Liz Gard1:01:221st Ladies Team
62Fiona Gibbs1:02:401st Ladies Team
66Kay Middleton1:03:38
77Lisa Berrington1:05:51
78Sharon Anderson1:06:25
80Tina Vivian1:07:481st FV55
87Karen Holt1:10:43
91Nicole Jackson1:14:39

Sat 10th May: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #5, 10/05/2014 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
83Vicky Ody0:31:56

Mon 5th May: Heytesbury and Sutton Veny CC 10k Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Pete Veleski0:39:24Course Record

Mon 5th May: Sutton Veny 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Phil Harding0:46:56
60Richard Hudson1:08:08

Mon 5th May: Christchurch May Fayre 3 miler

MT 3 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Tim Lowrie0:17:23
4Thomas Coney0:17:49
5Robin-Mark Schols0:18:11
6Warren Wade0:18:41
8Alistair Bartlett0:20:57
16Liam Newble0:23:35
20Adele Cooper0:24:29
23Judy Schols0:25:17

Sun 4th May: The Trowbridge "Sci-Fi" 5K (WAA/AVR league race) Full Results

Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Joby Hobbs17:22
5Rich Ayling17:40
6Peter Veleski17:44
7Mike Rose17:56
8Dominic Beddis18:11
9Ruth Barnes18:121st lady
10Tim Lowrie18:19
12Pete Slade18:39
16Robin-Mark Schols19:031st MV50
18Oliver Weedon19:181st MU15
24Max Davis19:321st MU13
25Jennifer Ford19:35
27Mark Harris19:532nd MV50
28Fiona Price20:011st FV40
29Chris Brown20:20
30Antony Mills20:29
33Jill Westwood20:35
40Edric Hobbs21:063rd MV50
41Phil Harding21:08
42Darren Harris21:12
45Juliet Coulson21:19
46Niall Thorne21:31
51Frank Lamerton21:55
53Richard Southgate22:14
56Alistair Bartlett22:25
58Suzann Large22:32
59Peter Jefferies22:37
62Kiersty Barnett22:51
63Erica Harris22:59
66Andy Gibbs23:13
67Matthew Evans23:14
68Leslie Unsworth23:22
69Robert Warner23:23
77Ellie Brown24:051st FU15
78Martin Pearce24:11
79Tony Dunford24:19
80Mark Tucker24:19
81Kieran Beardmore24:24
82Alexander Tucker24:26
83Luke Slade24:29
90Adele Cooper25:322nd FV50
96Paul Thorne26:10
98Hayley Southgate26:25
104Nicole Jackson26:47
110Jessica Baker27:37
113Katherine Coney28:09
124Ellie Isaacs29:17
129Michele Platten29:34
135Karen Applegate29:59
139Helen Tipple30:35
140Vicky Ody30:48
141Steve Cade31:15
145Gretchen Tucker31:56
146Anthony Hickson32:13
148Helen Veleska33:19
152Marcia Bermudez35:33
153Hannah Gibbs35:391st FU17
154Richard Newman37:26
159Carl Davies52:17Sweeper

Sun 4th May: Neolithic Half Marathon Full Results

MT half marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
167Mandy Aston2:12:42

Sun 4th May: Round the Tor 10K Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
217Andrew Jefferies0:49:03

Sat 3rd May: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #139 03/05/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
1Peter Bryant00:17:52CPB
10Warren Wade00:19:39
12Julia Green00:20:071st lady, CPB
15Kev Bush00:20:37
17Andy Cunningham00:20:50
21Edric Hobbs00:21:25
25Alan Tate00:22:08
33Richard Southgate00:22:45
39Frank Lamerton00:23:39
42Robert Warner00:23:44
48Ali Atkinson00:24:00CPB
49Rory Tucker00:24:03
50Andrew Sharratt00:24:05CPB
53Alexander Tucker00:24:19CPB
55Liam Newble00:24:44
62Mark Tucker00:25:09
68Sean Price00:25:33
74Leo Harris00:25:56CPB
75Darren Harris00:25:56
78Jennifer O'Connor00:26:07
83Hayley Southgate00:26:34
94Mark Sims00:27:45
103Diane Hier00:28:13
120Nicole Jackson00:30:02
130Mark Cooper00:31:17
134Vicky Ody00:31:58
136Lola Harris00:31:59
137Erica Harris00:32:00
144Matthew Evans00:32:33
145Gretchen Tucker00:32:35CPB
150Dorothy Reeves00:33:32CPB
165Carol Spiers00:36:42CPB

Sat 3rd May: Porthcawl parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event # 57, 03/05/2014 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Mikey Bryant00:18:18

Sat 3rd May: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #4, 03/05/2014 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
46Peter Jefferies00:25:55
63Jayne Wood00:27:09
76Colin Kemp00:28:42

Sat 3rd May: Endurancelife coastal trail series marathon Full Results

MT 27.8 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
18Will Holland4:33:24

Sun 27th Apr: St Georges 10K (WAA/AVR league race) Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Michael Towler00:34:04
10Joby Hobbs00:36:04
24Rich Ayling00:37:21
25Peter Veleski00:37:41
26Will Holland00:37:49PB
27Tim Lowrie00:38:04
38Pete Slade00:38:48PB
40Mike Rose00:38:55
45Robin-mark Schols00:39:19SB, CPB
50Warren Wade00:39:35SB
79Fiona Price00:40:542nd FV45, 1st ladies team
80Mark Harris00:40:51
88Richard Morgetroyd00:41:11
101Jen Ford00:41:331st ladies team
121Chris Brown00:42:27PB
125Simon Reeves00:42:38V50 PB
138Vanessa Lucas00:43:061st ladies team
152Jill Westwood00:43:221st ladies team
155Kev Bush00:43:46
167Chris Atkinson00:44:10
188David Griffiths00:44:46PB
196Ken Marshall00:45:04
210Steven Williams00:45:33
214Alan Tate00:45:37
226Juliet Coulson00:46:01
230Fiona Kerr00:45:55
238Frank Lamerton00:46:07
248Ian Parker00:46:38PB
251Richard Southgate00:46:46
262Sarah Sims00:47:02
269Suzann Large00:47:26
282Andrew Jefferies00:47:28PB
301Kiersty Barnett00:47:57
324Darren Harris00:48:45
328Erica Harris00:48:49
329Martin Pearce00:48:56SB
336Amanda Timbrell00:49:11
338Leslie Unsworth00:49:10SB
361Matt Evans00:49:46PB
375Kevin Sprules00:50:22PB
397Lucy Kettlety00:50:55PB
399Fiona Gibbs00:50:45
401Tina Towler00:50:48
464Sharon Anderson00:52:30PB
486Mark Tucker00:53:08
488Jennifer O'connor00:53:16
489Tony Dunford00:53:13
513Rosemary Barber00:53:50
519Adele Cooper00:53:57
520Liam Newble00:53:59
581Nicole Jackson00:55:07PB
592Hayley Southgate00:55:52
602Jessica Baker00:56:06PB
609Steve Kimmitt00:56:24
626Jayne Wood00:56:32PB
635Alan Spiers0:56:35
650Helen Dallimore00:57:18
654Neil Whitehead00:57:56
726Sadie Taylor00:58:37
798Colin Kemp01:01:03
820Sean Price01:01:27
829Karen Gooch01:02:02
833Marie Chapman01:02:33PB
861Anthony Hickson01:03:23

Sun 27th Apr: Rotary Shakespeare Marathon Full Results

Road marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
570Dave Bagshaw4:29:42

Sun 27th Apr: Rotary Shakespeare Half Marathon Full Results

Road half marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
940Steve Moore1:56:40

Sat 26th Apr: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #138 26/4/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
10Robin-Mark Schols00:19:45
17Andy Cunningham00:20:57
31Alan Tate00:23:17
33Andrew Jefferies00:23:19CPB
40Erica Harris00:23:48
41Darren Harris00:23:48
50Peter Jefferies00:25:06
53Mark Tucker00:25:31
54Matthew Evans00:25:31
55Liam Newble00:25:37
67Lisa Berrington00:26:35CPB
68Jennifer O'Connor00:26:36
75Nicole Jackson00:27:28
105Karen Applegate00:31:32CPB
127Dorothy Reeves00:34:16CPB
135Carol Spiers00:37:56
144Vicky Ody00:42:02
145Gretchen Tucker00:42:06

Sat 26th Apr: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #3 26/04/2014 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
28Richard Southgate00:24:35
29Richard Newman00:24:40

Sat 26th Apr: Cribyn Fell race Full Results

Fell 6 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
56Richard Hudson1:17:13

Mon 21st Apr: Easter Bunny 10 Km Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
29Mike Bryant37:58
63Steve Bryant41:21
73Paul Thomas42:03
136Edric Hobbs46:41PB
175James Crawford49:34
201Kay Middleton51:40
250Ali Atkinson54:50
298Nicole Jackson 58:39 PB

Sun 20th Apr: Hanham Horror Full Results

MT 6 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
105Fiona Gibbs0:53:552nd FV40
126Andrew Sharratt0:56:45

Sat 19th Apr: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #137 19/4/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
4Chris Roxburgh00:18:05
6Will Holland00:18:32
18Simon Reeves00:20:26
22Andy Cunningham00:20:43
35Edric Hobbs00:21:45
54Frank Lamerton00:23:11
55Neil Payne00:23:13
62Andrew Jefferies00:23:43CPB
66Peter Jefferies00:23:55
68Andrew Sharratt00:24:12
69Alan Tate00:24:13
71Ali Atkinson00:24:25
76Liam Newble00:24:51
77Matthew Evans00:24:52
85Jayne Lewis00:25:38CPB
93Jennifer O'Connor00:26:23
97Leo Harris00:26:46
98Erica Harris00:26:47
99Robert Warner00:26:48
133Gordon Russell00:28:47
151Michele Platten00:30:01
155Helen Veleska00:30:19CPB
166Lola Harris00:31:14
167Darren Harris00:31:22
170Karen Applegate00:31:53CPB
172Mark Cooper00:31:58
178Vicky Ody00:33:01
196Dorothy Reeves00:35:34

Sat 19th Apr: Porthcawl parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event # 55, 19/04/2014 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Mikey Bryant00:18:25

Sat 19th Apr: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #2 19/04/2014 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
31Richard Southgate00:22:31
63Luke Slade00:26:06
66Hayley Southgate00:26:29
72Lottie Brown00:26:44
88Colin Kemp00:28:33
104Abbie Brown00:29:49

Sat 19th Apr: Sugarloaf Fell Race Full Results

Fell 7 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
60Richard Hudson1:06:39

Sun 13th Apr: Frenchay 10k Road Race Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Stephen Newcastle0:37:481st MV40
15Rich Ayling0:39:07
190Les Unsworth0:51:10

Sun 13th Apr: Bag4Sport Abbeyfield 10km Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
24Andrew Sharratt0:48:00
34Jessica Baker0:51:57
35Mandy Aston0:52:03
37Nic Jackson0:52:53

Sun 13th Apr: Paris marathon Full Results

Road marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
29393Peter Jefferies4:41:05

Sun 13th Apr: Virgin Money London Marathon Full Results

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
1941Fiona Price03:06:35PB
2663Jackie Rockliffe03:13:07
2677Robin-Mark Schols03:13:16
2947Tim Lowrie03:15:11PB, Chernobyl Children in need
3932Tim Dodwell03:23:13
3993Diane Hier03:23:43
5490Phil Harding03:32:27
6003Pete Slade03:35:47£1508 Breakthrough Breast Cancer
7399Chris Brown03:43:01English Federation of Disability Sport
9514Kate Hails03:52:05Oasis UK
9645Jackie Adams03:52:33
12502Kev Bush04:03:12Forever Friends Appeal
13646Juliet Coulson04:08:19
16446John Painter04:19:49
18918Frank Lamerton04:29:41
21209Jill Moore04:39:55PB, £3330 Cystic Fibrosis
23220Richard Newman04:48:48
24842Louise Fearon04:55:57Chloe’s & Sophie’s Special Ears Fund
27911Kate Coney05:13:06
29306Steve Cade05:22:29Rainbow Children’s Trust
32035Andrew Chappell05:46:00Chernobyl Children in need

Sun 13th Apr: Magnificent Eastnor Castle 7 Full Results

MT 7 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
78Andrew Jefferies1:05:26

Sat 12th Apr: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #136 12/04/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
2Will Holland0:18:09CPB
11Edric Hobbs0:20:51CPB
12Richard Hudson0:21:00
23Alan Tate0:22:12
26Niall Thorne0:22:34CPB
31Dale Ingram0:22:52
46Matt Evans0:24:22
51Rosemary Barber0:25:13
55Jennifer O'connor0:25:18CPB
63Sean Price0:25:55
67Sharon Anderson0:26:13CPB
79Alex Tucker0:27:36
88Mark Sims0:28:26
94Dave Bagshaw0:28:43
114Karen Applegate0:31:56
137Helen Thorne0:34:13
145Helen Essery0:38:06CPB

Sat 12th Apr: Porthcawl parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event # 54, 12/04/2014 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Mikey Bryant00:18:18CPB

Sat 12th Apr: Ashton Court parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #150 12/4/2014 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
23Alex Russell00:20:38

Sat 12th Apr: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #1, 12/4/2014 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
69Peter Jefferies0:23:45
84Andrew Sharratt0:24:15
91Mark Tucker0:24:53
135Hayley Southgate0:27:22
148Colin Kemp0:28:28
206Gretchen Tucker0:34:15

Sun 6th Apr: The Bluebell Run (AVR Off-road series race) Full Results

MT 12 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Peter Veleski0:51:491st Mens team
5Warren Wade0:54:411st MV40, 1st Mens team
9Thomas Coney0:57:021st Mens team
13Bob Ellis0:58:312nd mens team
17Simon Reeves0:59:412nd mens team
18Jen Ford1:01:272nd lady, 1st ladies team
22Frank Lamerton1:03:052nd mens team
30Simon Alexander1:04:57
31Suzann Large1:05:061st FV35, 1st ladies team
37Alan Tate1:07:47
45Kathy Kinsey1:10:581st ladies team
51Fiona Gibbs1:11:292nd ladies team
52Andrew Jefferies1:11:49
55Tina Vivian1:13:082nd FV55, 2nd ladies team
62Sarah Jewers1:14:382nd ladies team
76Adele Cooper1:21:26
80Jennifer O'Connor1:22:09
86Natasha Drane1:24:02
88Denise Ellis1:24:23
96Julia Drewitt1:28:54

Sun 6th Apr: Trowbridge Lions 10k Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Mike Bryant40:531st men’s team
2Will Holland42:091st men’s team
13Edric Hobbs48:242nd MV50, 1st men’s team
18Sarah Sims49:521st FV50
29Matt Evans54:34
33Tina Towler56:14
40Tony Dunford57:41
41Andrew Sharratt57:46
47Rosemary Barber59:18
49Sharon Anderson60:12
56Nicole Jackson65:41
60Vickie Jamieson69:19

Sun 6th Apr: Brighton Marathon Full Results

Road marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
1777Fiona Kerr03:49:16PB

Sat 5th Apr: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #135 05/04/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
2Rich Ayling0:18:03CPB
5Will Holland0:19:04CPB
7Oliver Weedon0:19:28CPB
9Robin-Mark Schols0:19:46
17Andy Cunningham0:20:43
20Ken Marshall0:21:06CPB
23Edric Hobbs0:21:23
25Richard Hudson0:21:31
26Sarah Sims0:21:591st lady
31Alan Tate0:22:50
33Neil Payne0:22:53CPB
40Robert Warner0:23:38CPB
43Erica Harris0:23:56
50Ali Atkinson0:25:00
51Andrew Sharratt0:25:19
67Sean Price0:26:38
68Jennifer O'connor0:26:38
73Hayley Southgate0:26:55
74Richard Southgate0:26:56
75Nicole Jackson0:26:57CPB
81Jamie Morrison0:27:27
83Abbie Brown0:27:47
86Holly Newman0:27:56
87Richard Newman0:28:01
94Kate Coney0:29:01
104Helen Tipple0:30:14
119Mark Cooper0:32:08
122Vicky Ody0:32:36
140Helen Essery0:39:14CPB

Sat 5th Apr: Porthcawl parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event # 53, 05/04/2014 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Mikey Bryant0:18:22CPB

Sat 5th Apr: Ashton Court parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #149 5/4/2014 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
33Alex Russell0:20:39

Sun 30th Mar: Rotary Club of Calne Bowood 10km Charity Fun Run Full Results

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
23Bob Ellis0:43.06
88Lucy Kettlety0:51:20
199Vicky Ody1:06:34

Sun 30th Mar: BHF Bournemouth Bay Run Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
74Mark Harris1:31:32
399Liz Gard1:48:44
1049Sarah Jewers2:16:48
1050Julia Drewitt2:15:42

Sun 30th Mar: Clock Change Challenge - Spring Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Stephen Newcastle0:37:481st MV40
7Tim Lowrie0:37:53
8Rich Ayling0:38:13
13Pete Slade0:39:38PB
20Warren Wade0:40:30
25Richard Morgetroyd0:41:38
32Jen Ford0:42:47
36Juliet Coulson0:44:161st FV35
40David Griffiths0:45:18PB
42John Kingwell0:45:21
52Alan Tate0:46:39
70Matt Evans0:49:36PB
77Andrew Sharratt0:50:52
80Sue Kingwell0:51:08PB
87Kevin Sprules0:51:42
98Steve Kimmitt0:52:29PB
104Jennifer O'Connor0:53:26
130Kate Coney0:59:25
132Jessica Baker0:59:35
133Colin Kemp0:59:37
167Michele Platten1:06:41
168Helen Veleska1:06:41

Sun 30th Mar: Exe to Axe Full Results

MT 20 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
87Richard Hudson4:15:44

Sun 30th Mar: Hemington 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
31Kate Hails0:47:35
93Mandy Aston0:57:20

Sun 30th Mar: WMACi Budapest 2014 Full Results

Road half marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
5Fiona Price1:27:57Silver medal Team GB FV40

Sun 30th Mar: Yeovil Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
4Mike Towler1:15:01

Sat 29th Mar: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #134 29/03/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
5Peter Veleski0:18:36
9Will Holland0:19:15CPB
16Sean Hurst0:20:02
22Leanne Hier0:20:55
23Antony Mills0:21:00
24Andy Cunningham0:21:08
32Chris Sandell0:22:13
41Frank Lamerton0:22:55
44Alan Tate0:23:08
56Peter Jefferies0:24:12
58Matt Evans0:24:20
60Andrew Sharratt0:24:38
66Tony Dunford0:25:01
72Alex Tucker0:25:25
85Jennifer O'connor0:26:46
91Hayley Southgate0:27:08
92Edric Hobbs0:27:09
93Richard Southgate0:27:10
99Mandy Aston0:27:43
104Lisa Berrington0:28:00CPB
105Nicole Jackson0:28:01CPB
116Mark Sims0:28:52
129Rachel Lynch0:30:11
136Marie Chapman0:30:23CPB
164Vicky Ody0:34:26

Sat 29th Mar: Wythenshawe parkrun Full Results

Event #129 - 29/03/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
77Rosemary Barber0:26:25

Sun 23rd Mar: The New Forest Festival of Running Full Results

20 mile MT 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
10Jackie Rockliffe2:39:501st Lady
16Kev Bush2:49:39
47Helen Maria3:18:55

Sun 23rd Mar: The Wiltshire Scramble (WAA + AVR Off-Road Race League) Full Results

MT 12 km, 6 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Peter Veleski0:59:07
5Thomas Coney0:59:27
11Richard Morgetroyd01:04:00
14Warren Wade01:05:40
16Bob Ellis01:06:41
21Jen Ford01:08:442nd Lady
24Edric Hobbs01:11:13
32Frank Lamerton01:12:331st MV60
33Suzann Large01:13:032nd Fv45
40Alan Tate01:17:51
62Mandy Aston01:31:03
66Jennifer O'Connor01:34:11
67Rosemary Barber01:34:37
70Denise Ellis01:36:37
73Adele Cooper01:41:46

Sun 23rd Mar: Rome Marathon Full Results

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
3796Jimmy Lowther3:41:49

Sat 22nd Mar: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #133 22/03/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
5Will Holland0:19:25
7Guy Whelon0:19:29CPB
9Stephen Bryant0:20:20
11Antony Mills0:20:27CPB
13Simon Reeves0:20:29
16Leanne Hier0:21:031st Lady
23Alan Tate0:22:38
28Neil Payne0:23:01CPB
30Matt Evans0:23:03
38Rory Tucker0:23:41
45Mark Cooper0:24:06
46Robert Warner0:24:10CPB
50Andrew Sharratt0:24:31
54Mark Tucker0:25:10
57Tony Dunford0:25:32
60Kathy Kinsey0:25:57
74Luke Slade0:26:32CPB
90Jamie Morrison0:27:18
92Jennifer O'connor0:27:23
102Lisa Berrington0:28:42
119Helen Tipple0:31:33
123Richard Hudson0:32:01
124Sean Price0:32:05
126Gretchen Tucker0:32:41CPB
127Vicky Ody0:32:52

Sat 22nd Mar: Porthcawl parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event # 51, 22/3/2014 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mikey Bryant0:18:46

Sat 22nd Mar: Newbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #116, 22/3/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
244Kate Coney0:29:28

Sat 22nd Mar: Leamington parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #154, 22/3/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
214Jayne Wood0:28:32

Fri 21st Mar: Jurassic Coastal Challenge Full Results

MT 78.6 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
19Josh Oxenbould16:12:123 marathons over 3 days

Sun 16th Mar: BHF- Longleat Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
330Steve Kimmitt2:06:43

Sun 16th Mar: Weymouth 10K Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Rich Ayling0:38:14

Sun 16th Mar: Gloucester 20 Full Results

Road 20 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
42Tim Lowrie02:19:32
56Fiona Price02:23:351st FV45, PB
103Diane Hier02:35:082nd FV50
155Juliet Coulson02:43:49
195Kate Hails02:51:23

Sun 16th Mar: The Big Cheese Full Results

MT 15 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
57Richard Hudson02:21:06
94Kay Middleton02:36:10
107Tina Vivian02:44:55
118Denise Ellis03:19:29
119Julia Drewitt03:19:30

Sat 15th Mar: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #132 15/03/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
5Will Holland0:19:33
9Simon Reeves0:20:22CPB
10Leanne Hier0:20:411st Lady
15Andy Cunningham0:21:07
28Richard Southgate0:22:13
30Frank Lamerton0:22:26
37Peter Jefferies0:22:48
39David Bagshaw0:22:51
45Alan Tate0:23:06
50Matt Evans0:23:25
59Andrew Sharratt0:24:08CPB
63Robert Warner0:24:21
80Rosemary Barber0:25:55
88Sharon Anderson0:26:26CPB
99Jayne Lewis0:27:02
100Jennifer O'connor0:27:04
107Hayley Southgate0:27:24
121Nicole Jackson0:28:32CPB
131Kate Coney0:29:24
134Helen Tipple0:29:31CPB
138Sean Price0:29:42
152Steven Cade0:31:21

Sat 15th Mar: Porthcawl parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event # 50, 15/3/2014 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mikey Bryant00:18:35

Sat 15th Mar: Swindon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #197, 15/3/2014 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Pete Slade0:19:01
63Niall Thorne0:22:55
96Ellie Brown0:24:19
142Mark Tucker0:26:02
153Alex Tucker0:26:30CPB
171Luke Slade0:27:00
187Kieran Beardmore0:27:31
216Abbie Brown0:28:33
217Lottie Brown0:28:36
263Ellie Isaacs0:30:38
299Gretchen Tucker0:32:51CPB
329Marcia Bermudez0:35:28
332Andy Gibbs0:35:37

Sat 15th Mar: Minchinhampton 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
87Edric Hobbs0:49:27

Sun 9th Mar: The Castle Combe Half Marathon (WAA/AVR league race) Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
3Mike Rose01:20:373rd Man
4Joby Hobbs01:20:45
8Peter Veleski01:25:34
9Tim Lowrie01:25:56
18Thomas Coney01:28:45
19Josh Oxenbould01:28:55PB
21Robin-mark Schols01:29:32
29Adam Robbins01:32:26
33Warren Wade01:33:25
41Simon Reeves01:34:54V50 PB
53Juliet Coulson01:38:21PB, 1st FV40
70Jake Hobbs01:43:13
72Darren Harris01:43:33
73Richard Southgate01:43:43PB
74Andy Cunningham01:44:05
81Fiona Kerr01:45:13
83Suzann Large01:45:18
101Frank Lamerton01:49:211st Mv60
109Martin Pearce01:50:44
120Matt Evans01:54:00
125Sharon Anderson01:55:56
145Kevin Jones02:00:371st ever half marathon! :D
153Mark Tucker02:02:45
156Tony Dunford02:03:28
162Steve Kimmitt02:07:14
180Nic Jackson02:12:37PB
182Kate Coney02:14:27

Sun 9th Mar: The Imber Ultra Full Results

MT 33 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
47Danny Gard6:03:55
48Chris Atkinson6:04:24
50Will Holland6:06:38
76Peter Jefferies7:13:47

Sun 9th Mar: Salisbury 10 Full Results

Road 10 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
124Mark Harris1:08:12
393Alan Tate1:20:59
539Jennifer O'Connor1:30:28

Sun 9th Mar: Surrey Half Marathon Full Results

Road half marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
3620Louise Fearon02:23:55

Sat 8th Mar: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #131 08/03/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
7Will Holland0:19:25
12Vanessa Lucas0:21:101st Lady
23David Griffiths0:22:35CPB
29Doug Marr0:23:03
31Alan Tate0:23:29
34Niall Thorne0:23:38
45Rory Tucker0:23:59
47Liz Gard0:24:06
56Ian Harryman0:24:52
59Ellie Brown0:25:09
63Matt Evans0:25:17
66Sarah Jewers0:25:38
74Rosemary Barber0:26:26
87Alex Tucker0:27:06
89Hayley Southgate0:27:10
90Jennifer O'connor0:27:10
92Luke Slade0:27:17CPB
93Kevin Jones0:27:17
94Abbie Brown0:27:22CPB
97Jayne Wood0:27:34
102Lottie Brown0:27:45
103Mark Tucker0:27:49
104Jamie Morrison0:27:56
117Gordon Russell0:28:50
130Helen Tipple0:30:03CPB
152Megan Gard0:32:20
155Steven Cade0:32:59

Sat 8th Mar: Porthcawl parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event # 49, 08/3/2014 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Mikey Bryant0:18:40

Sat 8th Mar: National Inter Counties XC Full Results

Senior Men XC 12 km
PositionNameTimeComment
190Mike Towler39:53
239Joby Hobbs41:25
273Tim Lowrie45:58

Senior Women XC 8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
231Jen Ford35:14
235Jill Westwood35:28

Sun 2nd Mar: Drovers Half Marathon (WAA + AVR Off-Road Race League) Full Results

MT Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
21Tim Lowrie1.44.10
26Adam Robbins1.46.09
35Thomas Coney1.49.43
39Warren Wade1.52.28
67Sarah Jewers2.05.39
73Frank Lamerton2.09.31
92Tina Vivian2.18.09
114Denise Ellis2.40.50
116Julia Drewitt2.43.41

Sun 2nd Mar: Bath Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
101Joby Hobbs1:18:54
104Mike Rose1:19:22
241Peter Veleski1:24:20
281Robin-Mark Schols1:25:49
285Rich Ayling1:25:03
342Fiona Price1:26:58PB, 1st Ladies Vets Team, 1st FV45
399Tim Dodwell1:27:41PB
488Jackie Rockliffe1:29:191st Ladies Vets Team
575Diane Hier1:30:571st Ladies VetsTeam, 1st FV50
731Will Holland1:30.10PB
782Jill Westwood1:33:21
825Matt Caldwell1:31:48
836Jimmy Lowther1:34:11
849Vanessa Lucas1:33:25
865Pete Slade1:30:26PB
907Chris Brown1:34:53PB
917Ken Marshall1:35:29
972Fleur Ross-Harris1:32:48
1216Paul Green1:35:29
1318David Griffiths1:38:43PB
1467James MacGregor1:39:00
1596Michael Brooks1:41:05
1637Tim Lerwill1:41:23
1673Suzann Large1:40:09PB
1756Claire Howard1:41:15
1807Ian Parker1:42:38
2221Sarah Sims1:43:40
2559Antony Mills1:39:07PB
2751Bernie Hobbs1:48:27
2868Alex Chesterton1:48:59
4115Tony Dunford1:56:55
4359Helen Maria1:54:23
4557Neil Payne1:50:27
4783Steve Cade1:56:55PB
5323Ian Isaacs1:59:07(Ran with Wiltshire Air Ambulance fundraisers)
7535Martin Pearce2:12:20
7964Jamie Morrison2:11:21
8699Nicola Poulter2:17:02
9475Vicky Ody2:32:25
9533Andy Hardman2.28.05PB
10342Colin Kemp2:33:33

Sun 2nd Mar: Reading Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
9868Mandy Aston02:08:11

Sun 2nd Mar: Devizes 10K Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Mark Harris0:41:541st Men's team
15Jen Ford0:43:312nd lady, 1st Ladies team
24Richard Southgate0:46:351st Men's team
34Alan Tate0:48:071st Men's team
50Ali Atkinson0:50:291st Ladies team
51Fiona Gibbs0:50:33PB, 1st Ladies team
55Tina Towler0:51:101st FV50
75Sharon Anderson0:54:07
86Rosemary Barber0:55:44
90Jennifer O'Connor0:56:26
98Hayley Southgate0:57:19
104Nic Jackson0:59:15PB

Sat 1st Mar: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #130 01/03/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
7Guy Whelon0:19:55CPB
14Oliver Weedon0:21:36
28Frank Lamerton0:23:50
29Peter Jefferies0:23:51
33Andrew Sharratt0:24:54
34Alan Tate0:24:55
36Mark Tucker0:24:56
47Robert Warner0:26:27
49Alex Tucker0:26:49
55Sharon Anderson0:27:28
62Jennifer O'connor0:27:59
67Gordon Russell0:28:36
71Matt Evans0:28:58
72Sean Price0:28:58
77Nicole Jackson0:29:18
118Marcia Bermudez 0:38:08
119Ian Isaacs0:38:11

Sat 1st Mar: York parkrun Full Results

Event #98 1/3/2014 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
245Vicky Ody0:30:00CPB

Sat 1st Mar: Netley Abbey parkrun Full Results | Photos

Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
21Andy Cunningham0:20:43

Sat 1st Mar: Porthcawl parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event # 48, 01/03/2014 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Mikey Bryant0:18:32

Sun 23rd Feb: Castle Combe 9Bar Chilly 10k - Race 1 Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Will Holland0:40:26
129James Morrison0:56:21PB
138Andrew Hardman0:57:52PB
157Rachel Lynch1:03:42
159Marie Chapman1:04:12
163Vicky Ody1:04:21PB

Sun 23rd Feb: The Terminator Full Results

MT 12 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
37Mark Harris1:40:28
41Simon Robinson1:41:04
101Warren Wade1:52:40
135Simon Alexander1:57:56
251Fiona Gibbs2:12:27
280Tina Vivian2:17:332nd FV55

Sat 22nd Feb: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #129 22/02/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
7Will Holland0:19:33
14Antony Mills0:20:42CPB
36Peter Jefferies0:24:02
37Alan Tate0:24:22
38Richard Newman0:24:31
42Tony Dunford0:24:53
45Matt Evans0:25:02
47Mark Tucker0:25:11
55Steven Cade0:25:55
70Hayley Southgate0:28:30
79Vicky Ody0:31:15CPB
96Gretchen Tucker0:33:33

Sat 22nd Feb: Brockenhurst parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #33, 22/02/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
26Jennifer O'Connor0:27:59

Sat 22nd Feb: National XC Championships Full Results

Senior Men XC 12 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
290Mike Towler42:26
650Joby Hobbs46:49
739Peter Veleski47:45
765Paul Green48:02
775Tim Lowrie48:10
1307Bob Ellis55:45
1545Bernie Hobbs1:01:47

Senior Ladies XC 8 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
217Jackie Rockliffe35:30
247Diane Hier36:02
272Jill Westwood36:26
276Jennifer Ford36:30
366Fiona Robson 38:22

Sat 22nd Feb: Shorne Woods parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #49, 22/02/2014 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
39Kevin Jones0:27:53

Sat 22nd Feb: Hatterall Hammer Full Results

Fell 4 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
45Richard Hudson36:28
63Richard Southgate40:41

Sun 16th Feb: Wiltshire 10 Full Results

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
4Mike Towler0:55:34
23Peter Veleski1:03:04PB
26Tim Lowrie1:03:42PB
34Robin-Mark Schols1:04:37PB
38Fiona Price1:05:082nd Lady, PB, New club FV40 record, 1st Ladies team
39Adam Robbins1:05:18PB
41Tim Dodwell1:05:28PB
49Rich Ayling1:06:49
52Warren Wade1:07:28
55Richard Morgetroyd1:07:45
61Jackie Rockliffe1:08:091st Ladies team
67Fleur Ross-Harris1:08:541st Ladies team
78Chris Brown1:11:30PB
80Phil Harding1:12:26
82Jen Ford1:13:09
85Juliet Coulson1:13:30PB
97Richard Southgate1:15:11PB
98David Griffiths1:15:29PB
106Suzann Large1:17:17
109Martin Meredith1:17:42
112Dave Bagshaw1:18:17PB
114Martin Dicker1:19:15
115Liz Gard1:19:23PB
130Matt Evans1:22:20PB
135Tina Towler1:23:27
137Jill Moore1:24:10PB
139Sarah Sims1:24:12
155Tony Dunford1:26:28PB
160Steve Moore1:27:51
162Sharon Anderson1:28:07PB
194Mandy Aston1:32:23
197Jayne Wood1:33:18
211Andrew Chappell1:38:39
219Louise Fearon1:42:36PB
220Doug Marr1:42:36
223Nicole Jackson1:43:30PB
237Vicky Ody1:55:35

Sun 16th Feb: Bramley 10 / 20 Mile Full Results

Road 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
215Diane Hier2:28:28
602Frank Lamerton3:08:56
720Kate Coney3:47:45

Sun 16th Feb: SMARTT Smasher Full Results

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
19Mark Harris41:59

Sat 15th Feb: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #128 15/02/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
6Edric Hobbs0:21:13CPB
7Antony Mills0:21:51
27Matt Evans0:25:28
29Alex Tucker0:25:34
41Ian Isaacs0:27:19
44Peter Jefferies0:27:25
46Luke Slade0:28:08CPB
47Kevin Jones0:28:16
52Hayley Southgate0:29:12
59Jennifer O'connor0:29:51
60Alan Tate0:30:11
69Richard Hudson0:36:06

Sun 9th Feb: Longleat 10K Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Chris Roxburgh37:22
14Peter Veleski39:21
35Robin-Mark Schols41:42
62Simon Reeves43:59
87Chris Brown45:09
100Diane Hier45:50
173Juliet Coulson48:31
184Martin Dicker48:39
194Richard Hawkins48:48
206Suzann Large49:14
258John Painter49:04
367Ali Atkinson52:59
400Frank Lamerton53:57
415Steven Cade53:46PB
443Adele Cooper54:58
477Mark Tucker55:51
573Rosemary Barber58:22
657Helen Dallimore59:00
677Jayne Wood59:16
702Steven Kimmitt01:01:07
710Ian Isaacs59:52
713Nicole Jackson01:01:53
718Lisa Campbell01:01:17
728Sadie Taylor01:01:35
904Nicki Willis01:05:17
1014David Bailey01:11:28
1045Gretchen Tucker01:11:05
1057Vicky Ody01:11:26

Sun 9th Feb: Dursley Dozen Full Results

MT 12 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
49Adam Robbins1:41:32
150Ian Harryman1:58:13
193Paul Carter2:03:04

Sat 8th Feb: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #127 08/02/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
10Edric Hobbs0:21:31CPB
12Antony Mills0:21:49CPB
16Ian Parker0:22:54
21Neil Payne0:23:55CPB
27Matt Evans0:24:59
36Tony Dunford0:26:50
44Kevin Jones0:28:16
51Peter Jefferies0:29:57
58Emma Whiting0:33:52

Sat 8th Feb: Endurancelife Coast a web page that al Trail Series South Devon Full Results

MT Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
27Pete Slade1:59:39
35Tim Lerwill2:00:59

Sun 2nd Feb: Blackmore Vale Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
143Juliet Coulson01:40:46
230Sarah Jewers01:50:41
234Fiona Gibbs01:51:01CPB

Sat 1st Feb: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #126 01/02/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
8Simon Reeves0:21:02
16Edric Hobbs0:21:59
20Darren Harris0:22:20
21Andy Cunningham0:22:25
24Antony Mills0:23:06
27Peter Jefferies0:23:40
28Dale Ingram0:23:49
30Richard Southgate0:23:54
32Neil Payne0:24:03CPB
34Alan Tate0:24:09
36Tony Dunford0:24:29
48Andrew Sharratt0:25:06
49Adele Cooper0:25:07
67Alex Tucker0:27:18
69James Morrison0:27:25
77Robert Warner0:28:12
84Mark Sims0:29:07
88Jennifer O'connor0:29:18
114Vicky Ody0:33:03
117Gretchen Tucker0:33:18

Sat 1st Feb: Porthcawl parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event # 44, 01/02/2014 Road 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
5Mikey Bryant0:19:27

Sat 1st Feb: Thames Trot Ultra 50 Full Results

MT 46 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
140Richard Hudson9:08:52

Sat 1st Feb: Roundshaw Downs parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event # 245, 01/02/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
29Matt Evans0:27:44

Sun 26th Jan: Slaughterford 9 Full Results

MT 9 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
15Thomas Coney1:05:21
34Pete Slade1:08:19
41Mark Harris1:09:44
75Kevin Gover1:14:09
116Stuart Arguile1:19:29
141Douglas Barber1:22:03
170Kev Bush1:24:39
171Jake Hobbs1:24:53
174David Bagshaw1:25:29
176Richard Southgate1:25:39
189Paul Carter1:27:18
194James Crawford1:27:52
210Tom Simpson1:29:41
214Fiona Gibbs1:30:22
251Tina Towler1:33:13
258Mike Pillinger1:34:41
294Kay Middleton1:40:48
296Tina Vivian1:41:00
309Bernie Hobbs1:44:30

Sun 26th Jan: Romsey 5 Full Results

Road 5 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
50Rich Ayling0:32:08
242Rosemary Barber0:42:15

Sat 25th Jan: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #125 25/1/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
3Paul Green00:18:32
6Pete Slade00:19:12CPB
8Robin-Mark Schols00:19:46
11Simon Reeves00:20:38
12Chris Brown00:20:44CPB
15Jo Mumford00:20:57CPB
20James MacGregor00:21:28
23Darren Harris00:21:52
39Alan Tate00:22:57
48Erica Harris00:23:46
49Andrew Sharratt00:24:09CPB
50Tony Dunford00:24:11
52Neil Payne00:24:16CPB
56Martin Pearce00:24:41
59Matthew Evans00:25:03
63Rory Tucker00:25:20
81Ian Isaacs00:26:34
84James Morrison00:26:52
94Jennifer O'Connor00:27:27
122Peter Jefferies00:29:51
134Rachel Lynch00:32:08
135Marie Chapman00:32:09CPB
138Vicky Ody00:32:21
147Gretchen Tucker00:33:11

Sat 25th Jan: Swindon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #191, 25/01/2014 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
115Adele Cooper0:25:05

Sat 25th Jan: Southern County XC Full Results

Senior Women XC 8 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
159Jill Westwood39:02

Senior Men XC 15 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
99Mike Towler 58:14
348Joby Hobbs1:05:54
518Tim Lowrie1:09:48
953Bernie Hobbs1:31:56

Sun 19th Jan: Corsham Park Challenge Full Results

MT 6 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Mike Towler34:47
14Thomas Coney39:01
18Peter Veleski39:40
24Robin-Mark Schols0:41:19
27Adam Robbins41:47
31Richard Morgetroyd42:20
36Fiona Price43:32
38Mike Pace44:01
39Tim Lowrie44:10
49Andy Cunningham 45:21
52Jen Ford46:04
56Darren Harris46:23
63Frank Lamerton46:42
70Sarah Sims47:43
74Richard Southgate48:10
94Martin Meredith50:19
103Sarah Jewers51:28
114Erica Harris52:50
116Adele Cooper53:11
125Sue MacGregor53:52
150Tina Vivian56:16
164Rosemary Barber58:42
184Denise Ellis1:02:59
196Anthony Hickson1:06:39
201Vicky Ody1:08:04

Sat 18th Jan: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #124 18/1/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
6Will Holland00:19:24
8Guy Whelon00:20:58
10Simon Reeves00:21:13
22Richard Southgate00:22:45
33Alan Tate00:23:35
39Tony Dunford00:24:55
40Andrew Sharratt00:24:58
47Matthew Evans00:25:23
56Richard Newman00:25:58
60Mark Tucker00:26:14
74Irene Warden00:27:13
85James Morrison00:27:45
86Alexander Tucker00:27:46
88Robert Warner00:28:01
92Jennifer O'connor00:28:18
102Fiona Newman00:29:10
103Ian Isaacs00:29:14
104Peter Jefferies00:29:15
110Mark Sims00:29:44
127Vicky Ody00:32:09CPB
129Megan Gard00:32:37

Sun 12th Jan: Rough 'n' Tumble Full Results

MT 10 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
18Thomas Coney1:17:29
42Adam Robbins1:23:10
51Tim Lowrie1:24:39
62Robin-Mark Schols1:26:31
122Sarah Sims1:34:49
172Ayoub Rhejjou1:40:23
184Melanie Nicholls1:41:16
208James Crawford1:42:56
241Fiona Gibbs1:47:09
310Kay Middleton1:55:08
313Tina Vivian1:55:312nd FV55
375Ian Isaacs2:03:04
379Sue Kingwell2:03:58
392Richard Newman2:06:25
437James Morrison2:17:43

Sat 11th Jan: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #123 11/1/2014 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
9Will Holland0:19:43
12Danny Gard0:20:22
18Andy Cunningham0:21:10
20Diane Hier0:21:13
21Leanne Tiley0:21:23
22Chris Atkinson0:21:28
28James MacGregor0:22:23
30Richard Southgate0:22:29
47Ayoub Rhejjou0:24:22
48Neil Payne0:24:24
53Matthew Evans0:24:33
54Andrew Sharratt0:24:35
56Rory Tucker0:24:38
57Liz Gard0:24:42
58Tony Dunford0:24:44
60Alan Tate0:24:47
72Alex Tucker0:25:35
75Peter Jefferies0:25:51
79Richard Newman0:26:05
83Ian Isaacs0:26:25
86Mark Tucker0:26:40
87Irene Warden0:26:48
100James Morrison0:27:21
108Fiona Newman0:27:31
109Jennifer O'connor0:27:53
110Hayley Southgate 0:27:57
135Juliet Harris0:29:38
140Luke Slade0:30:25
156Vicky Ody0:32:17
164Gretchen Tucker0:33:26

Sun 5th Jan: Cliveden Cross Country Full Results

XC 6 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
41Laura MacGregor44:433rd lady
237Sue MacGregor56:33

Sun 5th Jan: South West Inter-Counties XC Full Results

Senior Men XC 8.9Km
PositionNameTimeComment
80Joby Hobbs0:39:38
124Warren Wade0:46:42

Senior Ladies XC 5.6Km
PositionNameTimeComment
43Jill Westwood28:00
51Diane Hier28:49
55Fiona Price29:16
56Jackie Rockliffe29:19
60Jen Ford30:17

Sat 4th Jan: Porthcawl parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event # 40, 04/01/2014 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mikey Bryant0:18:36

Wed 1st Jan: The Hangover 10 Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
167Anthony Hickson1:05:20