Print this page

Results 2013

Is your result missing? Please email it to results@avonvalleyrunners.org.uk .  Closed race results to be found HERE.

Sun 29th Dec: Moors Valley 10k Full Results

MT 10 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
193Sue Kingwell0:52:36

Sat 28th Dec: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #122 28/12/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
20Sean Hurst0:19:28CPB
22Pete Slade0:19:38
26Will Holland0:19:59
30Simon Reeves0:20:37
33Kevin Gover0:20:45
38Chris Brown0:21:17CPB
41Joanne Mumford0:21:24
53Ayoub Rhejjou0:22:13CPB
63Alan Tate0:22:55
82Andrew Sharratt0:24:43
89Rory Tucker0:25:21
97Alex Tucker0:26:19
103Steven Cade0:26:28
112Mark Tucker0:27:17
116Jennifer O'connor0:27:58
117Ian Isaacs0:28:02
125James Morrison0:28:29
128Fiona Newman0:28:32
132Holly Newman0:29:15
150Gretchen Tucker0:33:18

Sat 28th Dec: Everest Challenge 2013 Full Results

Road 1.1 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Peter Veleski00:08:11Fastest man
1Peter Veleski00:08:11
2Peter Veleski00:08:41
3Peter Veleski00:09:28
4Danny Gard00:09:34
5Peter Veleski00:09:36
6Martin Dicker00:09:40
7Bob Ellis00:09:46
8Danny Gard00:09:53
9Bob Ellis00:09:55
10Bob Ellis00:09:56
11Martin Dicker00:10:02
12Danny Gard00:10:10
13Juliet Coulson00:10:18Fastest lady
14Juliet Coulson00:10:22
15Juliet Coulson00:10:24
16Martin Dicker00:10:30
17Kevin Gover00:10:37
18Sarah Sims00:10:44
19Sarah Sims00:10:49
20Alex Tucker00:11:09
21Liz Gard00:11:10
22Fiona Gibbs00:11:18
23Liz Gard00:11:18
24Fiona Gibbs00:11:25
25Fiona Gibbs00:11:50
26James Crawford00:12:00
27Alex Tucker00:12:07
28Liz Gard00:12:52
29Mark Tucker00:13:05
30Meg Gard00:16:13

Sat 21st Dec: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #121 21/12/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
12Pete Slade0:20:04
13Will Holland0:20:15
18Simon Reeves0:21:13
22Kevin Gover0:21:32
24Andy Cunningham0:21:45
26Phil Harding0:22:04
28Stuart Arguile0:22:25
33Richard Southgate0:23:00
41Cameron Price0:23:54
44Neil Payne0:24:32
49John Kingwell0:24:46
50Paul Carter0:24:47
51Richard Newman0:24:48
52Liz Gard0:25:06
53Dale Ingram0:25:07
63Alexander Tucker0:25:37
70Andrew Sharratt0:26:10
79Ian Isaacs0:26:46
82Holly Newman0:26:58
85Robert Warner0:27:08
86Matthew Evans0:27:09
89Mark Tucker0:27:25
94Alan Tate0:27:34
95Kathryn Kinsey0:27:36
108Fiona Newman0:28:13
115James Morrison0:28:46
120Gordon Russell0:29:20
124Mark Sims0:29:34
130Jennifer O'connor0:30:04
135Helen Veleska 0:30:54CPB
140Hayley Southgate0:31:38
147Peter Jefferies0:33:00
151Gretchen Tucker0:34:02
162Vicky Ody0:38:40

Sat 21st Dec: Porthcawl Parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event number 38, 21/12/2013. Road 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Mike Bryant0:18:51

Sun 15th Dec: Skyline 10km Series Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
96Marc Bodie1:00:20
154Vicky Ody1:50:45Tended to runner in distress
198Anthony Hickson1:23:15

Sun 15th Dec: Wyvern Christmas Cracker Full Results

Road 10km
PositionNameTimeComment
947Jamie Morrison0:59:53PB

Sun 15th Dec: Stourhead Reindeer Run Full Results

MT 10 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
24Fiona Gibbs0:49:13

Sun 15th Dec: Plain Crazy Full Results

MT 12 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
28Richard Hudson1:24:14
39Frank Lamerton1:28:26
59Mel Nicholls1:38:19
77Tina Vivian1:48:53
78Kay Middleton1:48:53
80Denise Ellis1:51:49

Sat 14th Dec: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #120 14/12/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
9Pete Slade0:19:56
11Jennifer Ford0:20:32
21Frank Lamerton0:21:38
22Richard Southgate0:21:48CPB
25David Bagshaw0:22:25CPB
28Ayoub Rhejjou0:22:33CPB
31Alan Tate0:22:58
34Liz Gard0:23:14
37Richard Newman0:23:32
44Andrew Sharratt0:24:22CPB
50Tony Dunford0:25:12
54Matthew Evans0:25:38
70Gordon Russell0:27:03
72Peter Jefferies0:27:05
73James Morrison0:27:07
82Fiona Newman0:27:40
83Mark Sims0:27:51
87Jennifer O'connor0:28:08
103Vicky Ody0:32:17

Sun 8th Dec: Wiltshire XC Championships (2013 AVR Off-road league race) Full Results

XC 10.3 Km (SM/VM), 6.6 Km (SF/VF)
PositionNameTimeComment
2Michael Towler00:33:421st Team
12Chris Roxburgh00:36:431st Team
20Joby Hobbs00:37:141st Team
26Tim Lowrie00:38:301st Team
27Thomas Coney00:38:321st Team
28Peter Veleski00:39:381st Team
32Richard Morgetroyd00:40:10
35Warren Wade00:40:42
41Stuart Arguile00:44:17
45Frank Lamerton00:45:55
53Bernard Hobbs00:48:21
54Richard Newman00:50:39

XC 6.6 Km (SF/VF)
PositionNameTimeComment
5Jackie Rockliffe00:22:271st Team
6Fiona Price00:22:421st Team
9Jill Westwood00:23:051st Team
11Diane Hier00:23:261st Team
12Jennifer Ford00:23:29
19Adele Cooper00:28:22
21Rosemary Barber00:28:38

XC 4.7 Km (U17/U20 F)
PositionNameTimeComment
21Holly Newman00:24:06

XC 3.8 Km (U15)
PositionNameTimeComment
28Josh Whitefield-Lott00:16:54

XC 2.8 Km (U13)
PositionNameTimeComment
13James Finnigan00:10:44
27Kieran Beardmore00:13:14

Sat 7th Dec: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #119 07/12/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
8Will Holland0:19:21CPB
15Andy Cunningham0:20:48
17Simon Reeves0:21:00
25Richard Southgate0:22:18
32David Griffiths0:23:03CPB
33Dave Bagshaw0:23:04CPB
36Ian Isaacs 0:23:26CPB
38Richard Newman0:23:34
39Liz Gard0:23:41
41Sarah Jewers0:23:45
47Alan Tate 0:24:38
48Andrea Sharratf0:24:39CPB
55Robert Warner0:25:17
56Peter Jefferies0:25:18
57Matt Evans0:25:23
65Tony Dunford0:25:57
79Gwen Hickson0:27:04CPB
80Gordon Russell0:27:05
81Jamie Morrison0:27:08
107Fiona Newman0:28:31
121Julia Drewitt0:30:48
122Nic Jackson0:30:55
134Vicky Ody0:33:40
140Alex Tucker0:34:11
142Gretchen Tucker0:34:19

Sat 7th Dec: Bushy Park Parkrun Full Results

Event #493, 07/12/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
579Jennifer O'connor0:28:47

Sat 7th Dec: Endurancelife Coastal Trail Series Dorset Half Marathon Full Results

MT 16.4 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
119Juliet Coulson03:15:46

Sun 1st Dec: The Full Monty Cute Full Results

MT 10 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
159Tina Vivian1:53:52
175Fiona Gibbs1:58:16
229Denise Ellis2:17:16

Sun 1st Dec: Bromham Pudding Run Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Michael Towler32:50PB, new club record
7Ruth Barnes36:07PB, new club record, 1st ladies team
8Joby Hobbs36:14
11Peter Veleski36:46PB
13Thomas Coney37:21
15Tim Lowrie37:32PB
32Warren Wade39:16
36Richard Morgetroyd39:24
42Fiona Price40:021st ladies team
43Will Holland40:04PB
47Jacqueline Rockliffe40:231st ladies team
51Adam Robbins40:39
66Andy Cunningham42:07PB
76Jill Westwood42:47
84Juliet Coulson43:20
86Chris Brown43:20
90Kev Bush43:46
122Melanie Nicholls45:14
125Paul Carter45:29
126Suzann Large45:42
134David Bagshaw46:04PB
135Liz Gard46:11PB
139Sarah Sims46:181st FV50
143Jake Hobbs46:22
151Bernard Hobbs46:36
170Ian Isaacs48:19PB
179Ali Atkinson48:34
195Martin Pearce49:04
226Jill Moore50:59
234Mark Tucker51:36
242Steve Moore52:13
278Helen Maria54:22
285Helen Dallimore54:41
286Katherine Coney54:44
412Gretchen Tucker1:07:05

Sat 30th Nov: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #118 30/11/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
3Paul Green0:18:36
8Laura MacGregor0:19:071st lady
13Sean Hurst0:20:08CPB
22Mike Pace0:21:12
27Frank Lamerton0:22:09
28Richard Southgate0:22:13
40Ayoub Rhejjou0:23:21
50Peter Jefferies0:24:12
54Steven Cade0:24:41CPB
61Rosemary Barber0:25:26
66Matt Evans0:25:43
83Gordon Russell0:27:07
85Ian Isaacs0:27:09
88Holly Newman0:27:38
93Fiona Newman0:28:09
94Jennifer O'connor0:28:14
97Jamie Morrison0:28:30
118Meg Gard0:31:27
124Gretchen Tucker0:33:17

Sun 24th Nov: Wickstead Wander (2013 AVR Off-road league race) Full Results

MT 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
8Peter Veleski00:35:34
9Thomas Coney00:35:44
13Tim Lowrie00:37:36
25Adam Robbins00:40:11
29Guy Whelon00:40:55
31Diane Hier00:41:08
43Frank Lamerton00:44:02
53Sarah Sims00:45:38
61Bernard Hobbs00:48:21
65Fiona Gibbs00:48:42
71Adele Cooper00:50:26
81Rosemary Barber00:54:11
97Anthony Hickson01:01:33

Sun 24th Nov: Trionium Bath Hilly Half Full Results

MT Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
20Andy Grist1:43:20

Sun 24th Nov: The 9Bar 'Chilly' 10k Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
61Martin Meredith45:46
143Fiona Johnston52:19
264Vicky Ody1:06:58

Sun 24th Nov: Hayling 10 Full Results

Road 10 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
12Joby Hobbs59:56
106Jill Westwood1:12:56
216Steve Moore1:24:53
264Jill Moore1:29:52

Sun 24th Nov: Hayling 10 Full Results

Road 10 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
12Joby Hobbs0:59:56
106Jill Westwood1:12:56
216Steve Moore1:24:53
264Jill Moore1:29:52

Sat 23rd Nov: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #117 23/11/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
13Will Holland0:19:44CPB
17Andy Cunningham0:20:33
25Chris Brown0:21:45
29Richard Southgate0:22:13
35Dale Ingram0:22:44CPB
37Richard Newman0:22:53CPB
40Liz Gard0:22:57CPB
45David Griffiths0:23:20CPB
48Alan Tate0:23:34
51Peter Jefferies0:23:39
60Matt Evans0:24:11
61Ian Isaacs0:24:14
67Andrea Sharratf0:25:01
71Steven Cade0:25:18
78Mark Tucker0:25:54
81Robert Warner0:26:18
92Gordon Russell0:26:54
101Hayley Southgate0:27:54
103Jennifer O'connor0:28:06
113Sarah Jewers0:29:05
119Julia Drewitt0:29:38
129Meg Gard0:30:56
144Vicky Ody0:33:20

Sun 17th Nov: Gosport Half Full Results

Road Half marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
455Jimmy Lowther01:36:09

Sun 17th Nov: AVR Wiltshire Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
14Peter Veleski1:23:37
39Vanessa Lucas1:32:29
40Diane Hier1:32:42
41Chris Atkinson1:33:17
53Simon Reeves1:35:28
54Kevin Gover1:35:33
71Chris Brown1:39:05
84David Griffiths1:41:21
86Phil Harding1:41:41
100Simon Alexander1:43:39
139James Macgregor1:47:56
167Ian Isaacs1:51:53CPB
179Sue Kingwell1:53:37
193Steve Moore1:56:32
196Michael Brooks1:57:02
220Steven Cade2:00:35
226Tracey Bingham2:01:46
234Peter Jefferies2:03:23
252Jayne Wood2:10:28
253Helen Dallimore2:10:28
256Mark Tucker2:11:10
278Nicole Jackson2:21:47

Sun 17th Nov: The Drogo 10 Full Results

MT 9.6 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
345Fiona Gibbs1:41:29

Sat 16th Nov: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #116 16/11/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
9Will Holland0:20:08
12Andy Cunningham0:20:27
13Fiona Price0:20:28
20Phil Harding0:21:26
25Frank Lamerton0:22:27
28Richard Southgate0:22:37
36Alan Tate0:23:16
38Liz Gard0:23:23
40Richard Newman0:23:42
45Cameron Price0:24:26
63Rosemary Barber0:25:35
76Jamie Morrison0:26:42CPB
113Meg Gard0:31:34
124Gretchen Tucker0:33:09

Sat 16th Nov: Roundshaw Downs parkrun Full Results

Event #232, 16/11/2013 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
37Matt Evans0:24:51

Sat 16th Nov: Little Stoke Parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #53, 16/11/2013 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
48Dave Bagshaw0:22:44

Sat 16th Nov: Brueton Parkrun Full Results

Event #172, 16/11/2013 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
170Vicky Ody0:32:12

Sat 16th Nov: Newbury Parkrun Full Results

Event #96, 16/11/2013 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
156Kate Coney0:27:20

Sat 16th Nov: Rushcliffe parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event Number 58, 16/11/2013 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
103Jennifer O'connor0:27:05

Sun 10th Nov: The Sodbury Slog Full Results

MT 9.7 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
90Paul Garton01:11:07
208John Kingwell01:19:52
249Dave Bagshaw01:21:54
491Sue Kingwell01:35:12

Sun 10th Nov: Druid Challenge Ultra Full Results

Day 3, 10/11/2013 MT 28 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
63Richard Hudson5:44:27

Sat 9th Nov: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #115 09/11/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
10Stephen Bryant0:20:42
11Andy Cunningham0:20:54
35Richard Southgate0:23:00
38Dale Ingram0:23:28
42Matt Evans0:24:11
44Richard Newman0:24:19
48Liz Gard0:24:40
52Ian Isaacs0:25:17
54Alan Tate0:25:28
55Steven Cade0:25:33
65Mark Tucker0:26:25
73Jamie Morrison0:27:04CPB
76Peter Jefferies0:27:14
84Hayley Southgate0:28:09
95Jennifer O'connor0:29:05
130Vicky Ody0:32:43

Sat 9th Nov: Eglinton Parkrun Full Results

Event #35, 09/11/2013. MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Thomas Coney0:19:31

Fri 8th Nov-Sat 9th Nov: Druid Challenge Ultra Full Results

Day 2, 9/11/2013 MT 27 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
75Richard Hudson5:50:33

Day 1, 8/11/2013 MT 29 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
42Richard Hudson5:27:28

Sun 3rd Nov: Over The Hills Full Results

MT 12km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Ruth Barnes49:591st Lady
16Peter Veleski50:18
22James Stratford51:18
26Simon Robinson51:42
50Kevin Gover55:32
57Brett Flook55:59
73Leanne Tiley57:11
78Vanessa Lucas58:00
85Nathan Violet59:08
106Jimmy Lowther1:00:57
114Stuart Arguile1:01:37
121Nigel Evans1:02:04
122John Kingwell1:02:08
123Fiona Kerr1:02:12
152Suzann Large1:06:15
165Melanie Nicholls1:07:58
195Tina Towler1:12:26
222Richard Newman1:15:51
234Sue Kingwell1:17:30
246Lisa Berrington1:19:32
247Natasha Drane1:19:33
251Fiona Johnston1:20:23
276Susie Phillips1:25:49
296Vicky Ody1:42:54

Sat 2nd Nov: Ashton Court Parkrun Full Results

Event #126 2/11/2013 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
18Alex Russell0:20:05

Sat 2nd Nov: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #114 02/11/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
13Sean Hurst0:20:38CPB
14Andy Cunningham0:20:52
29Frank Lamerton0:22:57
31Liz Gard0:23:42
32Peter Jefferies0:23:51
44Richard Newman0:24:57
49Rosemary Barber0:25:25
53Mark Tucker0:25:57
59Matt Evans0:26:18
64Holly Newman0:26:41
69Jamie Morrison0:27:31
73Kate Coney0:27:58
84Jennifer O'connor0:29:08
85Alan Tate0:29:11
87Alex Tucker0:29:22
96Robert Warner0:29:53
97Nic Jackson0:29:54
132Vicky Ody0:34:41
133Gretchen Tucker0:34:59

Sat 2nd Nov: Brighton & Hove Parkrun Full Results

Event #315, 02/11/2013 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
242Gordon Russell0:26:48

Sun 27th Oct: The Stickler Full Results

MT 10.1 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
23Andrew Grist1:18:39
30Tim Lowrie1:19:19
81Diane Hier1:28:19 1st FV50
143Bob Ellis1:35:23
151Mel Nicholls1:36:32
182James Crawford1:40:44
223Kathy Kinsey1:46:21
224Tina Vivian1:46:21
225Kay Middleton1:46:21
281Natasha Drane1:57:31
282Lisa Berrington1:58:08
291Denise Ellis1:59:36

Sun 27th Oct: Stroud Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
78Warren Wade01:26:47
137Jackie Rockliffe01:30:41
193Jo Mumford01:34:42
537Liz Gard01:47:29PB
1119Nic Jackson02:18:12

Sun 27th Oct: Bupa Great South Run Full Results

Road 10 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1864david griffiths01:18:24
2414Bernard Hobbs01:20:30
4136Richard Newman01:26:04
5139Martin Pearce01:28:52
7069malcolm devenish01:34:05
11800Fiona Newman01:47:21

Sun 27th Oct: Calne Clock Change Challenge Full Results

Road 10km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Richard Morgetroyd40:52
32Ken Marshall45:061st MV60
39Chris Brown45:31
48Alan Tate47:07
50Richard Southgate47:17
52Frank Lamerton48:02
74Jill Moore52:00
79Steve Moore52:48
99Jennifer O'Connor56:45
100Kate Coney56:50
102Steven Kimmitt57:13
123Anthony Hickson62:16
159Vicky Ody75:59

Sat 26th Oct: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #113 26/10/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
2Peter Veleski0:18:21
11Guy Whelon0:20:01CPB
12Will Holland0:20:10
25Simon Reeves0:21:31
27Chris Brown0:21:34
34Peter Jefferies0:22:44
37Ayoub Rhejjou0:22:57CPB
40Richard Newman0:23:08
45Dale Ingram0:23:19CPB
47Frank Lamerton0:23:23
66Steve Cade0:24:58
68Ian Isaacs0:25:06
69Jill Moore0:25:11
70Rosemary Barber0:25:12
77Steve Moore0:26:00
89Jamie Morrison0:27:08CPB
90Matt Evans0:27:09
101Jennifer O'connor0:28:39
119Helen Veleska0:31:19
124Meg Gard0:32:19

Sat 26th Oct: Beachy Head Marathon Full Results

MT Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
295Jen Ford4:23:10

Sun 20th Oct: The Salisbury Half Marathon (2013 WAA/AVR League Race) Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Towler01:15:451st man, County gold medal
9Ruth Barnes01:24:211st lady, County gold medal, 1st ladies team
10Peter Veleski01:25:40
15Tim Lowrie01:27:57
17Fiona Price01:29:243rd lady, 1st FV40, County Silver medal, 1st ladies team
20Richard Morgetroyd01:29:42
26Andy Lawrence01:30:401st MV60
30Warren Wade01:31:12
53Diane Hier01:36:531st Fv50, county bronze medal, 1st ladies team
68Darren Wrintmore01:40:12
93Andy Gibbs01:45:05
115Juliet Coulson01:48:58
116Suzann Large01:48:59
142Bernard Hobbs01:53:46
144David Bagshaw01:53:51
155Tina Towler01:54:20
166Richard Southgate01:56:52
169Christina Vivian01:57:39
224Rosemary Barber02:11:581st FV60
226Denise Ellis02:13:56

Sun 20th Oct: Abingdon Marathon Full Results

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
53Thomas Coney2:58:02PB
325Jimmy Lowther3:38:20

Sun 20th Oct: Wadworth Devizes Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
29Adam Robbins1:32:02
136Martin Meredith1:48:50
163Matt Evans1:52:50

Sun 20th Oct: Amsterdam Marathon Full Results

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
208Joby Hobbs2:49:48PB
1100Paul Green3:11:37
2936Julia Green3:28:47

Sat 19th Oct: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #112 19/10/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
9Will Holland0:20:14
10Andy Cunningham0:20:43
15Leanne Tiley0:21:05
30Peter Jefferies0:23:12
33Richard Newman0:23:48
37Robert Warner0:24:13CPB
49Alan Tate0:25:26
51Ian Isaacs0:25:36
56Steven Cade0:26:10
57Holly Newman0:26:14
69Matt Evans0:27:02
72James Morrison0:27:13CPB
101Jennifer O'connor0:29:51
130Gretchen Tucker0:37:19
132Alexander Tucker0:37:52

Sun 13th Oct: Marshfield Mudlark (2013 AVR Off-road league race) Full Results

MT 11 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Thomas Coney0:48:19
28Tim Lowrie0:51:38
33Adam Robbins0:53:28
35Warren Wade0:53:51
48Diane Hier0:56:21
56Leanne Tiley0:57:25
83Simon Alexander1:00:44
92Dave Bagshaw1:03:40
93Bernard Hobbs1:03:54
98Frank Lamerton1:04:35
105Adele Cooper1:05:23

Sun 13th Oct: Westbury Lions 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Peter Veleski37:38
13Bob Ellis44:27
17Suzann Large45:46
19Doug Marr46:13
25Liz Gard47:52
30Les Unsworth49:14
36Matthew Evans49:49
38James Crawford49:59
46Kay Middleton51:12
48Jill Moore51:39
57Steve Moore52:21
66Mark Tucker53:28
84Helen Dallimore57:00
87Sara Rice57:33
119Vicky Ody69:45

Sun 13th Oct: Herts 10k Full Results

Road 10km
PositionNameTimeComment
23James Stratford0:38:55PB

Sun 13th Oct: Oxford Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
101Laura MacGregor1:26:30PB

Sun 13th Oct: Solent Half Marathon Full Results

Road half marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
227Andy Lawrence01:27:23PB, New club MV60 record

Sat 12th Oct: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #111 12/10/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
17Andy Cunningham0:20:41
34Ayoub Rhejjou0:23:22
35Dave Bagshaw0:23:23
43Cameron Price0:23:41
47Richard Newman0:24:13
48Matt Evans0:24:19
56Alex Tucker0:25:29
67James Morrison0:27:37
68Peter Jefferies0:27:38
70Hayley Southgate0:27:47
85Jennifer O'connor0:30:12
86Alan Tate0:30:15
111Vicky Ody0:33:05CPB
116Gretchen Tucker0:33:54
117Mark Tucker0:33:55

Sat 12th Oct: Weymouth 10 Full Results

Road 10 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
25Richard Morgetroyd1:07:44

Sat 12th Oct: The Wye One Way 50 miler Full Results

MT 50 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
66Richard Hudson12:29:19

Sun 6th Oct: Rotary Club of the South Cotswolds Horseless Team Event Full Results

MT 9 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Peter Veleski59:011st Man, 1st Men’s Team
5Tim Lowrie62:25 1st Men’s Team
6Warren Wade62:251st Men’s Team
8Darren Wrintmore63:17 1st Men’s Team
18Andy Gibbs68:33 1st Men’s Team
59Kay Middleton85:20
60Tina Vivian85:21
67Natasha Drane86:46
68Lisa Berrington86:46
82Denise Ellis93:46

MT 5 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Carl Davies32:10
4Richard Morgetroyd32:39
24Daniel Sharp36:22
35Kev Bush37:58
40Dave Bagshaw39:10
44Richard Newman39:41
51Sarah Jewers40:231st Ladies Team
53Mel Nicholls40:391st Ladies Team
60Liz Gard41:231st Ladies Team
201Fiona Newman53:111st Ladies Team
257Megan Gard59:42
296Sarah Bailey82:451st Ladies Team

Sun 6th Oct: Bournemouth Marathon Festival Half Marathon - Marathon Full Results

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
801Bernard Hobbs4:08:57

Sun 6th Oct: Chester Marathon Full Results

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
971Jen Ford3:48:25
1290Matt Evans3:57:171st marathon

Sun 6th Oct: Cricklade Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
146Richard Ayling1:49:24

Sat 5th Oct: Ashton Court Parkrun Full Results

Event #122 5/10/2013 MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
24Alex Russell0:20:08

Sat 5th Oct: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #110 05/10/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
11Stephen Bryant0:20:15
25Chris Brown0:21:59 CPB
33Richard Newman0:23:05
35Ayoub Rhejjou0:23:08 CPB
37Liz Gard0:23:23 1st Lady
57Peter Jefferies0:26:00
61Robert Warner0:26:24
69Mark Tucker0:26:59
88James Morrison0:29:00
126Gretchen Tucker0:34:29

Sat 5th Oct: Glos XC League race 1 Full Results

SM, U20, VET XC 9.5km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Mike Towler31.10
52Tim Lowrie35.22
77Carl Davies36.41
130Mike Pace39.27
160Bob Ellis42.01
226Anthony Hickson56.501st MV75

Ladies XC 6.5km
PositionNameTimeComment
515Sue MacGregor31.17 3rd FV55

U17 XC 4.9km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Guy Whelon18.38

Sun 29th Sep: Mells Scenic 7 (2013 AVR Off-road league race) Full Results

MT 7 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
9Thomas Coney0:48:192nd men's team
19Peter Veleski0:50:212nd men's team
36Tim Lowrie0:53:302nd men's team
42Warren Wade0:54:28
56Diane Hier0:56:52
63Steve Williams0:57:32
66Stuart Arguile0:58:15
104Bernard Hobbs1:02:38
115Mel Nicholls1:04:35
130Adele Cooper1:07:20

Sun 29th Sep: Edale Skyline Fell Race Full Results

Fell 20 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
236Juliet Coulson04:36:40

Sun 29th Sep: Grand Pier Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
43Ken Marshall1:40:201st MV60

Sat 28th Sep: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #109 28/9/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
4Chris Roxburgh18:23
7Tim Lowrie18:33CPB
17Andy Cunningham20:24
20James MacGregor21:09CPB
21Simon Reeves21:12
32Chris Brown22:02CPB
47Ayoub Rhejjou23:26CPB
51Richard Newman23:42
55Peter Jefferies24:07
57Liz Gard24:19
66Matt Evans24:56
73Steven Cade25:25CPB
90Gordon Russell27:02
95Hayley Southgate27:23
112James Morrison29:37
128Megan Gard31:30
136Vicky Ody33:59

Sat 28th Sep: Black Mountains Fell Race Full Results

Fell 17 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
36Richard Hudson3:50:28

Sun 22nd Sep: Malmesbury Half Marathon (2013 WAA/AVR League Race) Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
5Joby Hobbs1:21:46
8Thomas Coney1:23:21
19Peter Veleski1:27:43
23Fiona Price1:29:16
35Warren Wade1:33:33
46Darren Wrintmore1:37:21
57Jill Westwood1:39:48
73Andy Gibbs1:43:03
78Bernard Hobbs1:44:48
207Rosemary Barber2:13:24

Sat 21st Sep: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #108 21/9/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
10Andy Cunningham0:20:23
11Jackie Rockliffe0:20:261st Lady
14Guy Whelon0:21:25
18Fiona Kerr0:21:40CPB
27Alan Tate0:22:48
32Matt Evans0:22:58CPB
33Oliver Weedon0:23:02
35Richard Newman0:23:18
42Ian Isaacs0:24:07
43Ben Price0:24:08
48Sarah Jewers0:24:30
56Peter Jefferies0:24:55
66Robert Warner0:25:45
93Mark Sims0:28:12
101Jennifer O'connor0:29:21
139Vicky Ody0:34:30
140Gretchen Tucker0:34:49
152Alexander Tucker0:38:47

Sat 21st Sep: Uphill to Wells Relay Full Results

Leg 1 MT 6.97 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Tim Lowrie0:48AV Openers
32Bronagh Day1:16AV Ladies
35Andy Hickson1:19Team Hickson

Leg 2 MT 3.02 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
10Chris Atkinson31:00
16Kathy Kinsey35:00
31Nic Jackson43:00

Leg 3 MT 6.14 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
5Darren Wrintmore0:54
15Kay Middleton1:04
32Anthony Hickson1:25

Sat 21st Sep: Netley Abbey parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event # 81 21/09/13 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Andy Lawrence0:19:33CPB

Sun 15th Sep: The Purbeck Marathon Full Results

MT Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
184Jason Gunn5:18:09

Sun 15th Sep: Bristol Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
99Ruth Barnes01:19:44PB
129Thomas Coney01:20:55PB
193Carl Davies01:23:43
245Tim Lowrie01:25:01PB
257Paul Green01:25:29
288Richard Morgetroyd01:26:03
377Alex Russell01:27:53
471Warren Wade01:29:18
547Julia Green01:30:19PB
612Jackie Rockliffe01:31:12
1389Stuart Arguile01:38:43PB
1642Andy Gibbs01:40:28
1776Jen Ford01:41:30
1936Bernard Hobbs01:42:37
1966James Macgregor01:42:48
2011Suzann Large01:43:10
2177Richard Southgate01:44:16PB
2273Matt Evans01:44:46PB
2594Ali Atkinson01:46:49
2768Ian Isaacs01:48:00PB
2886Linda Ladner01:48:41
3089Dave Bagshaw01:49:47PB
3137Helen Maria01:50:04
3141Tina Towler01:50:06
3293Tina Vivian01:50:54
4055Martin Pearce01:55:25
4061Amelia Oughtibridge01:55:27
4230Jill Moore01:56:24PB
4463Natasha Drane01:57:39
4530Michael Brooks01:57:59
4658Steve Moore01:58:37
5111Lisa Berrington02:01:46
5279Tracey Bingham02:03:09
5349Steve Kimmitt02:03:43
5476Steve Cade02:04:30PB
5968Denise Ellis02:08:27
6422Jayne Wood02:12:56
6596Nic Jackson02:14:37PB

Sun 15th Sep: Chippenham Half Marathon (WAA/AVR league race) Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
344Juliet Coulson1:43:06
351Chris Brown1:43:18
465David Griffiths1:47:13
543Richard Newman1:50:01
579Sarah Jewers1:51:18
707Peter Veleski1:55:33
836Ayoub Rhejjou2:00:15
942Gary Jardine2:05:39
1015Kate Coney2:09:57
1048Karen Gooch2:11:50
1068Colin Sharp2:12:56
1085Fiona Newman2:13:44

Sun 15th Sep: BMAF Track & Field Championships Full Results

T&F 5000m
PositionNameTimeComment
2Fiona Price0:19:25Silver medal

Sat 14th Sep: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #107 14/9/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
11Andy Cunningham0:20:09CPB
13Guy Whelon0:20:41
23Peter Jefferies0:22:19CPB
29Liz Gard0:23:06CPB, 1st Lady
34Matt Evans0:24:13
42Robert Warner0:25:40
61Gordon Russell0:27:29
62Ian Isaacs0:27:33
89Sarah Jewers0:32:03
95Gretchen Tucker0:34:35
96Vicky Ody0:35:41

Sat 14th Sep: Bristol mile races Full Results

Road 1 mile
PositionNameTimeComment
4Mike Towler4:49

Sat 14th Sep: Netley Abbey parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event # 80 14/09/13 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Andy Lawrence0:20:00CPB

Wed 11th Sep: Corsham Springfield 5k series - Race 5 Full Results

Road 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Richard Southgate0:22:34
6Dave Bagshaw0:23:48
10Hayley Southgate0:27:59
11Karen Gooch0:29:35

Sun 8th Sep: Melksham 10k (2013 WAA/AVR League Race) Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mike Towler33:30
12Joby Hobbs36:07
14Ruth Barnes36:15PB
15Thomas Coney36:37PB
17Carl Davies38:12
19Peter Veleski38:48
20Richard Morgetroyd38:49
22Warren Wade38:52
28Fiona Price40:33
32Jackie Rockliffe41:09
39Darren Wrintmore41:46
48Tim Dodwell42:42
50Simon Reeves43:08
54Jill Westwood43:44
59Fiona Kerr44:02
61Andy Gibbs44:41
62Richard Southgate44:47PB
73Jimmy Lowther45:35
74Chris Brown45:53
78Suzann Large46:23
85Bernard Hobbs48:14
106Martin Pearce50:33
120Steve Kimmitt53:47
131Rosemary Barber56:05
141Nic Jackson59:34

Sun 8th Sep: Maidenhead Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
161Laura MacGregor1:29:10PB

Sat 7th Sep: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #106 07/9/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
10Andy Cunningham0:20:11CPB
14Guy Whelon0:20:31CPB
16Kev Gover0:20:53
28Richard Southgate0:22:17
31Chris Brown0:22:29
34Richard Newman0:22:55
41Ian Isaacs0:23:28CPB
44Peter Jefferies0:23:54
49Ayoub Rhejjou0:24:41
51Holly Newman0:24:57
62Robert Warner0:26:35
76Mark Sims0:28:04
78Hayley Southgate0:28:12
85Nic Jackson0:28:55
87Jennifer O'connor0:29:12
92Steve Cade0:29:46
94Fiona Newman0:29:48
109Meg Gard0:31:35
111Emma Gard0:31:53
128Vicky Ody0:34:36
129Gretchen Tucker0:34:40

Sat 7th Sep: Roundshaw Downs parkrun Full Results

Event #222 07/9/13 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
23Matt Evans0:23:23CPB

Sat 7th Sep: Somerset Levels and Moors Marathon Full Results

MT Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
17Richard Hudson4:08:26

Sat 7th Sep: Netley Abbey parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event # 79 07/09/13 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Andy Lawrence0:20:31

Wed 4th Sep: Veterans AC 10,000m Championships Full Results

T&F 10000m
PositionNameTimeComment
1Fiona Price0:40:11.8PB

Sun 1st Sep: Ash Excellent Eight Full Results

MT 8 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
9Tim Lowrie0:56:34
15Warren Wade0:57:351st MV40
31Steve Williams1:01:32

Sun 1st Sep: Ash Fearsome Five Full Results

MT 5 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
14Nic Jackson0:49:49

Sat 31st Aug: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #105 31/8/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
12Mark Harris0:20:16
16Andy Cunningham 0:20:28
17Jackie Rockliffe 0:20:30
21Ian Harryman0:21:08
28Oliver Weedon0:22:09
32Douglas Marr0:22:36
35Peter Jefferies 0:23:00
36Matt Evans0:23:03CPB
40Ian Isaacs0:23:29CPB
44Ayoub Rhejjou 0:24:19
54Ali Atkinson 0:24:58CPB
70Holly Newman 0:26:13
93Nic Jackson0:28:50CPB
96Fiona Newman0:28:58
97Richard Newman0:28:59
99Jennifer O'connor0:29:04
102Juliet Harris0:29:29
110Meg Gard0:31:12
128Vicky Ody0:35:08

Tue 27th Aug: Chippenham Harriers Lacock Relays and Handicap Aug Full Results

Road 2.6 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ian Isaacs 0: 19:19

Sun 25th Aug: Foxtrot 5 (2013 WAA/AVR League Race) Full Results

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Michael Towler26:581st men's team
7Joby Hobbs28:57PB, 1st men's team
11Thomas Coney29:37PB, 1st men's team
14Tim Lowrie29:54PB, 1st men's team
17Peter Veleski31:04
19Richard Morgetroyd31:16
23Warren Wade31:33
35Darren Wrintmore33:09
37Andy Cunningham33:28
47Jill Westwood34:55
48Simon Reeves35:00
55Fiona Kerr35:51
56Andy Gibbs36:08
61Bernard Hobbs36:44
63Martin Meredith36:51
66Melanie Nicholls37:23
74Ayoub Rhejjou38:29
77Tina Towler38:56
79Adele Cooper38:59
92Martin Pearce40:55
110Rosemary Barber43:42
139Nicole Jackson48:58

Sat 24th Aug: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #104 24/8/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
8Guy Whelon0:21:23
9Oliver Weedon0:21:25CPB
15Doug Marr0:21:53CPB
23Frank Lamerton0:22:53
25Richard Newman0:23:09
40Peter Jefferies0:24:51
45Steve Cade0:25:36CPB
74Kate Coney0:28:00
82Jennifer O'connor0:28:37
83Alan Tate0:28:41
89Fiona Newman 0:29:08
105Meg Gard0:31:29

Sat 24th Aug: Llyn Llech Owain Parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #23 24/08/13 MT 5Km
PositionNameTimeComment
52Mark Tucker0:26:44
78Gretchen Tucker0:34:26

Sun 18th Aug: Cheddar Gorge 10km Series Full Results

MT 10 Km (2013 AVR Off-road league race)
PositionNameTimeComment
2Thomas Coney47:011st Male 20-39
8Peter Veleski51:30
59Adele Cooper1:06:542nd VF50
97Diane Newton1:27:501st VF60

Sat 17th Aug: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #103 17/8/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
1Mike Towler0:16:26
16Fiona Robson0:22:37
17Richard Southgate0:22:47
19Doug Marr0:22:56
25Peter Jefferies0:23:35
38Richard Newman0:24:55
40Ian Isaacs0:25:24
49Robert Warner0:26:32
61Steven Cade0:27:22
64Chris Roxburgh0:27:27
65Matt Evans0:27:28
73Alex Tucker0:27:52
77Gwen Hickson0:27:59
90Mark Sims0:29:33
97Fiona Newman0:30:55
114Gretchen Tucker0:34:51

Sat 17th Aug: Camp Bastion Parkrun Full Results

Event # 92 17/8/2013 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Mark Harris0:20:19

Sat 17th Aug: Delta Parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #92 17/8/2013 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Richard Hudson0:21:45

Sat 17th Aug: Little Stoke Parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event # 40, 17/08/2013. MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
21Andy Cunningham0:19:48

Sat 17th Aug: Brockenhurst parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #13 17/08/13 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Danny Gard0:19:46
21Liz Gard0:23:49

Wed 14th Aug: Corsham Springfield 5k series - Race 4 Full Results

Road 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Kevin Goddard0:18:54
6Jen Ford0:21:10
12Richard Southgate0:23:00
15Dave Bagshaw0:23:48
19Richard Newman0:24:57
20Hayley Southgate0:28:07

Sun 11th Aug: Roundway Rampage Full Results

MT 7 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
54Martin Croucher01:08:45

Sun 11th Aug: 9Bar Castle Combe Summer 10K (2013 WAA/AVR League Race) Full Results

Road 10km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Michael Towler0:33:512nd man, county silver medal
9Ruth Barnes0:36:282nd lady, PB, County gold medal.
10Joby Hobbs0:37:19
16Thomas Coney0:38:50
17Peter Veleski0:38:52
18Tim Lowrie0:39:00PB
33Warren Wade0:40:33
36Richard Morgetroyd0:40:55
51Darren Wrintmore0:43:36
62Simon Reeves0:44:58
69Jill Westwood0:45:37
76Andy Gibbs0:46:04
78Richard Southgate0:46:23
85Fiona Kerr0:47:09
100David Bagshaw0:49:45
105Tina Towler0:50:44
110Adele Cooper0:51:52
121Martin Pearce0:53:05
122Fiona Johnston0:53:12

Sat 10th Aug: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #102 10/8/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
5Nathan Violet00:19:35
13Andy Cunningham00:20:23
15Chris Atkinson00:20:39
18Steve Williams00:21:10
29Alan Tate00:22:54
37Richard Newman00:23:34
41Liz Gard00:23:54
49Ian Isaacs00:24:10CPB
54Matt Evans00:24:21
55Neil Payne00:24:23
57Kathryn Kinsey00:24:29
70Steven Cade00:26:06CPB
86Mark Tucker00:26:58
96Robert Warner00:28:09
101Phil Harding00:29:04
123Fiona Newman00:31:27
124Meg Gard00:31:37
128Ellie Isaacs00:32:07
134Gretchen Tucker00:34:48

Sat 10th Aug: Lacock Abbey 10km & 5Km Full Results

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
28Amelia Oughtibridge0:55:41

Sat 10th Aug: 2a Cursa Nocturna del Seguici 5 km Full Results

Road 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
27Fiona Price0:21:043rd lady

Sat 10th Aug: Netley Abbey parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event # 75 10/08/13 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
96Jennifer O'Connor0:28:02PB

Sat 10th Aug: Barnstaple parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #32 10/08/13 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
66Kate Coney00:27:58

Sun 4th Aug: Brecon 10 Mile Road Race. Full Results

Road 10 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
27Tim Lowrie01:05:51PB
30Fiona Price01:06:061st lady
89Jimmy Lowther01:14:32

Sun 4th Aug: Indian Queens Half Marathon Full Results

MT Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
326Helen Maria01:58:24

Sat 3rd Aug: Black Park Park Run Full Results

event #215 03/08/13 MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
20Stephen Bryant00:20:10

Sat 3rd Aug: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #101 3/8/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
14Andy Cunningham00:20:50
22Richard Southgate00:22:25
25Peter Jefferies00:23:00
29Sarah Jewers00:23:21CPB
34Matt Evans00:23:56
43Richard Newman00:24:31
59Mark Tucker00:26:21
72Jennifer O'connor00:27:55
78Steven Cade00:28:40
97Meg Gard00:31:32
103Fiona Newman00:31:48
113Gretchen Tucker00:33:47

Sun 28th Jul: Bath Running Festival 5K, 10K, Half Marathon, Marathon Full Results

MT Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
76Jake Hobbs03:06:26

MT Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
62Bernard Hobbs05:35:00

Sun 28th Jul: Six Moor Miles Full Results

MT 6 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
43Alistair Bartlett0:50:24

Sat 27th Jul: Black Park Park Run Full Results

Event #214 27/07/13 MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
27Stephen Bryant00:20:13

Sat 27th Jul: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #100 27/7/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
2Chris Roxburgh00:17:45
17Warren Wade00:19:44PACING 20
18Danny Gard00:19:49
22Jackie Rockliffe00:20:19CPB
26Andy Cunningham00:20:26
30Simon Reeves00:20:50
32Thomas Coney00:20:59PACING 21
38Richard Morgetroyd00:21:16PACING 22
47Doug Marr00:22:37
51Ken Marshall00:22:53
59Frank Lamerton00:23:14
60Diane Hier00:23:15PACING 23
61Liz Gard00:23:17CPB
65Cameron Price00:23:49
71Peter Jefferies00:24:06PACING 24
72Kathy Kinsey00:24:09CPB
76Dave Bagshaw00:24:31
84Sarah Jewers00:24:57PACING 25
91Amelia Oughtibridge00:25:35
92Mark Tucker00:25:39
93Matt Evans00:25:41
99Ian Isaacs00:26:07PACING 26
107Steven Cade00:26:31CPB
110Holly Newman00:26:36PACING 27
111Gordon Russell00:26:48
119Jennifer O'connor00:27:25
131Juliet Harris00:28:38
135Hayley Southgate00:28:46
136Richard Southgate00:28:51PACING 29
143Gwen Hickson00:29:28
163Richard Newman00:31:09PACING 31
166Lisa Berrington00:31:31
168Meg Gard00:31:40
189Fiona Newman00:34:00PACING 32
191Gretchen Tucker00:34:44
199Alexander Tucker00:38:26

Sat 27th Jul: Camp Bastion Parkrun Full Results

Event # 89 27/7/2013 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Mark Harris00:20:19

Wed 24th Jul: Capital Challenge 10k Full Results

Road 10km
PositionNameTimeComment
104Ian Harryman0:44:29

Tue 23rd Jul: Chippenham Harriers Lacock Relays and Handicap July Full Results

Road 2.6 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Shaun Oakman18:51
6Anthony Hickson23:36
7Richard Southgate18:15
10Ian Isaacs20:07
13Richard Newman19:43
16Sarah Jewers20:10
20Dave Bagshaw19:13

Sun 21st Jul: Frome Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
20Thomas Coney1:30:13
30Tom Frost1:32:01
60Vanessa Lucas1:39:46
95Stuart Arguile1:44:58
194Alex Chesterton2:03:42

Sun 21st Jul: Frome 10k Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
194Nic Jackson01:03:26

Sat 20th Jul: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #99 20/7/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
11James Norcliffe00:21:33
17Oliver Weedon00:22:36CPB
21Alan Tate00:23:16
27Richard Newman00:24:19
29Ben Price00:24:22
33Matt Evans00:24:44
36Ian Isaacs00:24:54
43Amelia Oughtibridge00:25:57
45Helen Maria00:26:11
56Robert Warner00:27:17
63Jennifer O'connor00:28:42
83Steven Cade00:34:50

Sat 20th Jul: Great Bustard 5 miles Full Results

Road 5 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
60Anthony Hickson01/01/1900 23:39:00

Sat 20th Jul: Brockenhurst parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #9 20/07/13 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Andy Cunningham00:21:18

Sun 14th Jul: Legion Lollop (2013 AVR Off-road league race) Full Results

MT 6 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Thomas Coney34:35
2Peter Veleski36:30
4Adam Robbins38:05
12Bernard Hobbs44:131st MV60
17Rosemary Barber50:04
22Anthony Hickson56:48

Sat 13th Jul: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #98 13/7/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
4Paul Green0:18:31CPB
14Andy Cunningham0:21:04
15Simon Reeves0:21:09
21Chris Brown0:22:09
30Doug Marr0:23:30
34Richard Newman0:24:11
38Alan Tate0:24:37
47Matt Evans0:25:07
53Ian Isaacs0:25:57
60Holly Newman0:26:53
61Robert Warner0:27:01
75Jennifer O'connor0:28:40
77Hayley Southgate0:29:06
78Richard Southgate0:29:07
94Steven Cade0:32:19
106Gretchen Tucker0:35:16
107Alex Tucker0:35:17

Sat 13th Jul: Camp Bastion Parkrun Full Results

Event # 87 13/7/2013 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Mark Harris0:20:12

Wed 10th Jul: Corsham Springfield 5k series - Race 3 (2013 WAA/AVR League Race) Full Results

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Towler0:16:33
6Joby Hobbs0:17:48
9Tim Lowrie0:18:42
12Richard Morgetroyd0:19:05
15Thomas Coney0:19:20
21Fiona Price0:19:421st lady, 1st FV40
26Jackie Rockliffe0:20:292nd FV40
36Diane Hier0:21:091st FV50
37Andy Cunningham0:21:14
38Simon Reeves0:21:23
41Jill Westwood0:22:273rd FV40
44Fiona Kerr0:22:44
45Richard Southgate0:22:48
46Juliet Coulson0:23:01
48David Bagshaw0:23:07
49Bernard Hobbs0:23:082nd MV60
53Matt Evans0:23:51
57Adele Cooper0:24:12
65Frank Lamerton0:24:38
67Rosemary Barber0:24:50
68Martin Pearce0:25:06
84Hayley Southgate0:29:12
88Karen Gooch0:29:39
89Rachel Lynch0:30:09
95Anthony Hickson0:31:46

Tue 9th Jul: Heddington 5k Series - July 2013 Full Results

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Warren Wade0:19:26

Sat 6th Jul: Kawana parkrun Full Results

Event # 37 6/7/2013 Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
61Tony Royle0:25:35

Sat 6th Jul: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #97 6/7/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
28Frank Lamerton0:24:32
30Matt Evans0:24:54
34Helen Maria0:25:14
47Mark Tucker0:26:40
50Ian Isaacs0:26:48
56Jennifer O'connor0:27:19
64Peter Jefferies0:27:49
86Gretchen Tucker0:34:56
88Steven Cade0:35:02

Sat 6th Jul: Plymvalley Parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event # 41 6/7/2013 MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
24Richard Southgate0:23:16CPB
60Hayley Southgate0:30:08

Sat 6th Jul: Camp Bastion Parkrun Full Results

Event # 86 6/7/2013 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mark Harris0:20:11

Wed 3rd Jul: Chippenham 5k River Run Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
26Jackie Rockliffe20:401st FV40
201Anthony Hickson29:28
218Ted Rockliffe30:12

Sun 30th Jun: North Devon AONB Trail Marathon Full Results

MT Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
32Jimmy Lowther4:12:11
72Jennifer Ford4:32:59

Sun 30th Jun: Great Chalfield 10K Full Results

Great Chalfield 10K Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Adam Robbins39:14
10Fiona Price39:29
17Diane Hier42:44
19Claire Howard43:19
22Richard Stokes44:20
29Richard Southgate46:48
34Suzann Large47:19
36Melanie Ward-Nicholls48:01
50Helen Maria51:51
57Jill Moore53:50
62Karen Gooch61:33
63Sara Rice62:28
70Elizabeth Kyd71:07

Sat 29th Jun: Black Park Park Run Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
33Stephen Bryant0:20:04

Sat 29th Jun: Kawana parkrun Full Results

Event # 36 29/6/2013 Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
52Tony Royle0:27:13

Sat 29th Jun: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #96 29/6/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
13Andy Cunningham0:21:15
17James MacGregor0:22:19
21Alan Tate0:22:41
27Matt Evans0:23:44CPB
31David Bagshaw0:24:06
39Frank Lamerton0:24:46
43Peter Jefferies0:25:15
44Ian Isaacs0:25:17
55Jennifer O'connor0:26:54
57Mark Sims0:27:28
67Nicole Jackson0:29:27

Sat 29th Jun: Camp Bastion Parkrun Full Results

Event # 85 29/6/2013 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Mark Harris0:20:56

Tue 25th Jun: Chippenham Harriers Lacock Relays and Handicap June Full Results

Road 2.6 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Dave Bagshaw18:25
6Richard Southgate18:10
6Ian Isaacs20:43
9Sarah Jewers19:52
13Thomas Coney15:33
14Hayley Southgate22:53
19Anthony Hickson25:59

Tue 25th Jun: Beacon Batch Fell Race Full Results

Fell 5 mile
PositionNameTimeComment
23Tim Lowrie0:41:27
40Jimmy Lowther0:43:25
49Richard Hudson0:45:19

Sun 23rd Jun: Cheddar Gorge 10km Series Full Results

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
40Sian Jones0:59:59
118Anthony Hickson1:22:30

Sat 22nd Jun: Kawana parkrun Full Results

Event # 35 22/6/2013 Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
90Tony Royle0:32:09

Sat 22nd Jun: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #95 22/6/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
18Richard Southgate0:22:04CPB
21Doug Marr0:22:24
22James MacGregor0:22:26
30David Bagshaw0:23:54
34Alan Tate0:24:19
36Neil Whitehead0:24:32
42Ian Isaacs0:25:03
47Mark Tucker0:26:02
48Frank Lamerton0:26:06
66Gordon Russell0:28:08
67Hayley Southgate0:28:54
77Julia Drewitt0:30:33
88Gretchen Tucker0:34:09

Sat 22nd Jun: Main Beach parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event # 113 22/6/2013 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
79Neil Payne0:26:00

Wed 19th Jun: Specsavers Longest Day Chippenham 10k (2013 AVR off-road league race) Full Results

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Thomas Coney0:39:38
8Tim Lowrie0:39:44
12Adam Robbins0:41:11
46Adele Cooper0:50:33
122Helen Maria1:00:35
139Bernard Hobbs1:06:21
144Anthony Hickson1:07:12

Sun 16th Jun: Kennet Kanter Full Results

MT 10 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
13Tom Frost1:07:24Team prize
26Thomas Coney1:10:35Team prize
27Jackie Rockliffe1:10:35Team prize
28Warren Wade1:10:37Team prize
87Mel Ward-Nicholls1:22:02
95David Bagshaw1:23:11Team prize

Sat 15th Jun: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #94 15/6/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
3Peter Bryant0:18:45
6Danny Gard0:19:55
7Fiona Price0:19:56CPB, 1st lady
9Stephen Bryant0:20:16
11Warren Wade0:20:59
13Kevin Gover0:21:04
26Oliver Weedon0:22:45
27Alan Tate0:22:50
29Richard Southgate0:23:06
31Richard Newman0:23:41
36Kieran Beardmore0:24:28
37Liz Gard0:24:39CPB
38Ian Isaacs0:24:40
39Rosemary Barber0:24:53
46Matt Evans0:25:33
49Mark Tucker0:26:00
83Fiona Newman0:30:28
90Linny Smith0:31:54

Sat 15th Jun: Camp Bastion Parkrun Full Results

Event # 83 15/6/2013 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Mark Harris0:20:31

Wed 12th Jun: Corsham Springfield 5k series - Race 2 Full Results

Road 5Km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Richard Morgetroyd0:19:062nd MV40
7Thomas Coney0:19:41
13Richard Southgate0:22:582nd MV50
15David Bagshaw0:23:55
16Richard Newman0:24:29
24Hayley Southgate0:29:032nd FV40
27Rachel Lynch0:30:48
28Karen Gooch0:30:49

Mon 10th Jun: Westonbirt Trail 10k Full Results

MT 10km
PositionNameTimeComment
699Vicky Ody1:12:07

Sun 9th Jun: The Chippenham Harriers 5 Mile Road Race (2013 WAA/AVR League Race) Full Results

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
7Joby Hobbs0:29:45
9Paul Green0:31:07
10Thomas Coney0:31:23
13Richard Morgetroyd0:31:45
19Fiona Price0:32:40
23Warren Wade0:33:05
33Simon Reeves0:34:28
34Darren Wrintmore0:34:43
44Andy Gibbs0:36:34
47Richard Southgate0:36:39PB
50Jill Westwood0:37:05
53Chris Brown0:37:32
55Juliet Coulson0:37:58
72David Bagshaw0:40:10
73Matt Evans0:40:26
76Tina Towler0:40:45
78Martin Pearce0:41:00
82Adele Cooper0:41:42
86Rosemary Barber0:42:36
102Helen Maria0:45:32
111Hayley Southgate0:48:13
115Nicole Jackson0:49:32

Sun 9th Jun: Warminster RC Canny 10K Full Results

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
20Mel Ward-Nicholls0:48:332nd Lady

Sat 8th Jun: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #93 8/6/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
2Chris Roxburgh0:17:40
23Cameron Price0:23:19
25Richard Newman0:23:29
26Peter Jefferies0:23:54
27Sarah Jewers0:23:58
34Matthew Evans0:25:32
40Gordon Russell0:25:55
43Holly Newman0:26:07
49Mark Tucker0:26:42
54Steven Cade0:27:18
82Julia Drewitt0:30:36

Sat 8th Jun: Camp Bastion Parkrun Full Results

Event # 82 8/6/2013 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Mark Harris0:20:12

Tue 4th Jun: Melksham 5K Full Results

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Towler15:521st Man
5Ruth Barnes17:581st Lady
7Tim Lowrie18:30
10Richard Morgetroyd18:43
13Fiona Price19:08
15Warren Wade19:26
20Daniel Sharp20:24
21Jackie Rockliffe20:25
22Andy Cunningham20:28
28Richard Southgate21:48PB
30Suzann Large22:02
32Melanie Ward-Nicholls22:13
34Peter Jefferies22:17
37Martin Croucher22:45
38Richard Newman22:53
39Matt Evans23:02
41Rosemary Barber23:44
45Holly Newman24:49
46Jill Moore25:02
50Ian Isaacs25:55
54Katherine Coney28:03
59Linny Smith31:44
60Gretchen Tucker32:00
64Sarah Bailey41:05

Sun 2nd Jun: Bath Hilly 10  Full Results

Road 10 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
60David Bagshaw01:27:47
66Malcolm Devenish01:32:23

Sat 1st Jun: Dartmoor Discovery Ultra Full Results

Road 33 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
60Richard Hudson5:16:07

Sat 1st Jun: Ashton Court Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
25Alex Russell0:20:10

Sat 1st Jun: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #92 1/6/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
3Chris Roxburgh0:17:44
9Warren Wade0:19:24
14Stephen Bryant0:20:20
25Chris Brown0:22:23
26Richard Southgate0:22:37
27Alan Tate0:22:39
32Peter Jefferies0:23:13
35Richard Newman0:23:31
48Helen Maria0:25:36
52Ian Isaacs0:25:57
59Gordon Russell0:26:28
69Natasha Drane0:27:04
82Holly Newman0:28:37
97Julia Drewitt0:30:29
99Hayley Southgate0:30:37
106Vicky Ody0:34:40

Sat 1st Jun: New Farm parkrun Full Results

MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
81Tony Royle0:24:54

Sat 1st Jun: Cheltenham Parkrun Full Results | Photos

MT 5Km
PositionNameTimeComment
21Fiona Price0:19:52
111Sean Price0:24:56
130Mark Tucker0:25:46

Tue 28th May: Chippenham Harriers Lacock Relays and Handicap May Full Results

Road 2.6 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Holly Newman20:32
7Dave Bagshaw18:51
8Richard Southgate18:29
9Fiona Newman22:31
15Ian Isaacs21:30
17Richard Newman19:30
20Hayley Southgate23:24
20Thomas Coney15:25

Tue 28th May: Burnham 5k, TVARC Summer Series May 2013 Full Results

Road 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
25Laura MacGregor19:31

Sun 26th May: The Trowbridge Chocoholics 5K (2013 WAA/AVR League Race) Full Results

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Michael Towler16:27
8Joby Hobbs17:49
9Ruth Barnes17:511st lady, new club record
10Chris Roxburgh17:57
14Thomas Coney18:32
19Richard Morgetroyd18:54
27Fiona Price20:01
29Jackie Rockliffe20:251st FV40
33Simon Reeves21:02
34Alistair Bartlett21:04
35Chris Atkinson21:12
38Darren Wrintmore21:14
44Chris Brown21:58
45Andy Gibbs21:59
47Juliet Coulson22:12
49Jill Westwood22:14
50Stuart Arguile22:14
53Richard Southgate22:35
59Suzann Large23:21
61Richard Newman23:25
63David Bagshaw23:42
67Tina Towler24:151st FV50
71Martin Pearce24:47
72Rosemary Barber24:56
73Steve Moore25:18
76Ian Isaacs25:20
84Jill Moore25:50
86Holly Newman26:08
97Nicole Jackson28:29
100Patricia Quayle28:58
101Rachel Lynch29:03
105Marie Chapman32:38
111Ellie Isaacs33:37

Sat 25th May: Kawana parkrun Full Results

Event # 31 25/5/2013 Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
42Tony Royle0:25:01

Sat 25th May: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #91 25/5/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
8Warren Wade0:19:44
35Alan Tate0:24:24
40Peter Jefferies0:24:52
41Steve Moore0:25:09
50Ian Isaacs0:26:22

Sat 25th May: Roundshaw Downs parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
27Matt Evans0:24:47CPB

Sat 25th May: Llyn Llech Owain Parkrun Full Results | Photos

MT 5Km
PositionNameTimeComment
31Alex Tucker0:25:56
33Mark Tucker0:26:08

Sat 25th May: The Wiltshire County AA Championships Full Results

Senior mens T&F 400m
PositionNameTimeComment
6Nathan Violet57.51
7Ian Isaacs1:20.56

Senior mens T&F 800m
PositionNameTimeComment
9Nathan Violet2:11.86

Senior mens T&F 1500m
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mike Towler4:09.51
6Richard Newman6:18.87

Boys U13 T&F 100m
PositionNameTimeComment
4Daniel Mason-Rheinschmiedt14.58

Boys U13 T&F 200m
PositionNameTimeComment
8Kieran Beardmore33.97

Boys U13 T&F 1500m
PositionNameTimeComment
4Kieran Beardmore6.22.43

Girls U13 T&F 200m
PositionNameTimeComment
13Ellie Brown34.62

Girls U13 T&F 1500m
PositionNameTimeComment
5Ellie Brown6.18.89

Boys U15 T&F 100m
PositionNameTimeComment
12Cameron Mcbarnett14.98

Boys U15 T&F 200m
PositionNameTimeComment
12Cameron Mcbarnett29.76

Boys U15 T&F 800m
PositionNameTimeComment
4Cameron Mcbarnett2.40.20

Boys U15 T&F 1500m
PositionNameTimeComment
6Josh Whitefield-Lott6.21.46

Girls U15 T&F 100m
PositionNameTimeComment
11Ellie Isaacs17.64

Men U17 T&F 400m
PositionNameTimeComment
7Cameron Price1.14.88

Men U17 T&F 800m
PositionNameTimeComment
6Cameron Price2.55.65

Ladies U17 T&F 200m
PositionNameTimeComment
2Holly Newman29.68

Ladies U17 T&F 800m
PositionNameTimeComment
5Holly Newman2.48.10

Senior Ladies T&F 3000m
PositionNameTimeComment
1Fiona Price11.28.48

4x100m Relay Juniors T&F 4x100m
PositionNameTimeComment
4AVR BU151.01.22
6U13 mixed1.06.11

4x100m Relay Seniors T&F 4x100m
PositionNameTimeComment
3AVR MSEN54.8
5AVR Mixed63.8

Mon 20th May: Hogweed Trot Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
116Liz Gard0:48:54PB

Sun 19th May: Brathay Windermere Marathon Full Results

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
64James Stratford3:27:56

Sat 18th May: Kawana parkrun Full Results

Event # 30 18/5/2013 Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
30Tony Royle0:23:53

Sat 18th May: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #90 18/5/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
9Tim Lowrie0:19:09CPB
11Fiona Price0:20:03CPB
14Jackie Rockliffe0:20:44
17Andy Cunningham0:21:22
22Alan Tate0:22:30
25Douglas Marr0:22:42
28Peter Jefferies0:22:49CPB
31Richard Newman0:23:21
43Matt Evans0:24:30
45Rosemary Barber0:24:51
46Helen Maria0:25:04
50Ian Isaacs0:25:39
53Mark Tucker0:26:03
60Holly Newman0:26:52
71Steven Cade0:27:40
101Alex Tucker0:33:47

Sat 18th May: Camp Bastion Parkrun Full Results

Event # 79 18/5/2013 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Mark Harris0:20:27

Sat 18th May: Shaw Stampede 10K Full Results

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Richard Morgetroyd42:14
19Jackie Rockliffe45:352nd Lady
34Richard Southgate49:06
40Melanie Nicholls49:58
49Sarah Jewers52:11
63Steve Moore56:22
81Denise Ellis62:36

Sat 18th May: Newcastle Parkrun Full Results

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
232Vicky Ody0:34:08

Tue 14th May: Roundway Chase Full Results

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
26Bernard Hobbs43.29
41Mel Ward-Nicholls49.47
44Tina Vivian50.28
45Amelia Oughtibridge50.44
55Denise Ellis57.36
57Kate Coney58.31

Sun 12th May: Acorns 10k Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Darren Wrintmore0:42:47

Sun 12th May: Marlborough Downs Challenge Full Results

MT 33 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
32Thomas Coney5:16:27
49Richard Hudson5:32:21

Sat 11th May: Kawana parkrun Full Results

Event # 29 11/5/2013 Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
93Tony Royle0:28:05

Sat 11th May: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #89 11/5/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
2Chris Roxburgh0:17:53
14Fiona Price0:20:29CPB, 1st lady
16Leanne Tiley0:20:382nd lady
21Andy Cunningham0:21:45
26Ken Marshall0:22:13
28Alan Tate0:22:47
38Richard Newman0:23:21
45Cameron Price0:24:11
46David Bagshaw0:24:13
49Sean Price0:24:26
58Peter Jefferies0:25:20
59Steve Moore0:25:32
64Mark Tucker0:26:25
67Holly Newman0:26:38
90Fiona Newman0:29:25
102Alex Tucker0:31:40
110Vicky Ody0:33:46CPB
111Richard Southgate0:33:47

Sat 11th May: Bratton Hilly Run Full Results

MT 11Km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Adam Robbins0.49.34
9Danny Gard0.49.45
17Fiona Price0.51.372nd lady
18Diane Hier0.51.463rd lady
20Paul Smithson0.51.49
22Simon Reeves0.52.20
38Luke Hobbs0.56.56
41Bob Ellis0.57.39
42Melanie Ward-Nicholls0.57.511st FV35
49Jake Hobbs0.59.22
60Kathryn Kinsey1.01.06
64Liz Gard1.02.18
71Sue Kingwell1.03.17
73Malcolm Devenish1.03.50
74Amelia Oughtibridge1.04.02
88Rosemary Barber1.06.26
96Sean Price1.07.59

Sat 11th May: Camp Bastion Parkrun Full Results

Event # 78 11/5/2013 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Mark Harris0:20:33

Sat 11th May: Fairfield Horseshoe Fell Race Full Results

Fell 9 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
247Jimmy Lowther1:55:38
387Steve Williams2:28:40

Wed 8th May: Corsham Springfield 5k series - Race 1 Full Results

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Richard Southgate0:23:06
6Mel Ward-Nicholls 0:23:39
7Richard Newman0:23:58
8David bagshaw0:24:07
10Ian Isaacs0:25:44
22Rachel Lynch0:32:25
24Marie Chapman0:33:22
25Sarah Bailey0:46:02

Mon 6th May: Christ Church May Fayre 3 mile

MT 3 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Tim Lowrie18:16
4Danny Gard18:45
5Fiona Price19:09 1st Lady
6Darren Wrintmore19:11
7Warren Wade19:38
8Alistair Bartlett19:44
16Suzann Large22:07 2nd Lady
19Sean Price22:28
21Cameron Price23:16
25Liz Gard23:44 3rd Lady
28Fiona Johnston24:53
43Mark Sims27:00

Sun 5th May: Bristol 10K Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
339Adam Robbins0:40:10
430Alexander Russell0:41:00
2564Leah Russell0:50:28

Sun 5th May: Neolithic Marathon Full Results

MT Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
12Jimmy Lowther3:36:40
19Richard Hudson3:39:15
216Peter Jefferies5:34:02

MT Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
15Bob Ellis1:35:09
135Rosemary Barber2:06:25

Sat 4th May: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #88 4/5/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
7Warren Wade0:20:26
9Fiona Price0:20:381st Lady
10Kevin Gover0:20:40
12Andy Cunningham0:22:06
14Richard Southgate0:22:22CPB
26Alan Tate0:23:39
34Richard Newman0:24:48
35Liz Gard0:24:55
39Mark Tucker0:25:19
40Matthew Evans0:25:21
41Neil Whitehead0:25:26
50Gordon Russell0:26:25
52Ian Isaacs0:26:32
53Steven Cade0:26:35CPB
63Harrison Trevor0:27:21
67Holly Newman0:28:01
87Vicky Ody0:34:53

Tue 30th Apr: Heddington Hillclimb Full Results

MT 1 mile
PositionNameTimeComment
7Bernard Hobbs8:25
12Anthony Hickson12:48

Sun 28th Apr: Plymouth Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
153Tim Dodwell1:32:53
450Alistair Bartlett1:41:08

Sun 28th Apr: Pensford 10k Full Results

Road 10Km
PositionNameTimeComment
156Malcolm Devenish0:55:18

Sun 28th Apr: Rotary Shakespeare Marathon and Half Marathon Full Results

MT Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
354Linda Ladner4:00:24
562Natasha Drane4:30:58
647Denise Ellis4:46:19

MT Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
1768Julia Drewitt2:24:24

Sun 28th Apr: Corsham St George's 10K Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Michael Towler00:33:52
25Peter Veleski00:37:53PB
29Andy Grist00:38:25
41Tom Frost00:39:27
46Richard Morgetroyd00:39:39
54Adam Robbins00:39:55
72Leanne Tiley00:41:09
75Tim Lowrie00:41:23
79Mark Harris00:41:28
97Daniel Sharp00:42:18
109Bob Ellis00:42:51
112Simon Reeves00:42:55
152Richard Stokes00:44:22
154Warren Wade00:44:24
182Mel Nicholls00:45:43
192Richard Southgate00:45:50PB
228David Griffiths00:46:54
238Alan Tate00:47:23
260David Bagshaw00:47:56
325Adele Cooper00:50:18
343Matt Evans00:51:01
373Stephen Moore00:51:51
390Pam Battensby00:52:11
493Jennifer O'connor00:55:21
506Colin Sharp00:55:48
603Gary Jardine00:59:10
612Debbie Richardson00:59:18
781Vicky Ody01:14:13

Sat 27th Apr: Ashton Court Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
20Alex Russell0:20:35

Sat 27th Apr: Kawana parkrun Full Results

Event # 27 27/4/2013 Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
115Tony Royle0:33:53

Sat 27th Apr: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #87 27/4/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
12Ryan Jones0:21:44
18Dave Marrott0:22:32
23Peter Jefferies 0:23:07
32Richard Southgate0:24:07
35Alan Tate0:24:33
43Ian Isaacs0:25:38
45Mel Jones0:25:46
51Holly Newman0:26:36
52Gordon Russell0:26:46
53Jayne Lewis0:26:49CPB
72John Freeman0:28:15
74Mark Sims0:28:50
80Nicole Jackson0:29:37
88Linny Smith0:31:54CPB
99Vicky Ody0:34:47CPB

Sat 27th Apr: Porthcawl Parkrun Full Results | Photos

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Peter Bryant0:17:53
4Mike Bryant0:18:27

Sun 21st Apr: Virgin London Marathon Full Results

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
1979Fiona Price3:07:48PB
3281Jackie Rockliffe3:19:41
3394Laura Macgregor3:20:36
4049Diane Hier3:26:09
9548Jennifer Ford3:54:32
11283Tina Vivian4:01:27
15164Sean Price4:19:28
17330Helen Maria4:28:25

Sun 21st Apr: Bluebell Run Full Results

MT 12 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
122Anthony Hickson1:21:30

Sun 21st Apr: Great Welsh Marathon Full Results

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
42Jo Mumford 3:20:38PB, 2nd lady

Sat 20th Apr: Ashton Court Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
25Alex Russell0:20:24

Sat 20th Apr: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #86 20/4/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
2Peter Veleski0:17:59CPB
10Leanne Tiley0:20:18CPB, 1st Lady
19Richard Southgate0:22:24CPB
27Peter Jefferies0:23:10CPB
30David Bagshaw0:23:16CPB
37Matt Evans0:24:00CPB
48Holly Newman0:26:33
51Alan Tate0:27:06
55Richard Newman0:27:39
70Rachel Lynch0:28:27
74Mark Tucker0:28:42
81Nicole Jackson0:29:51
87Marie Chapman0:32:50
96Vicky Ody0:35:40

Sun 14th Apr: Highworth 5 (2013 WAA/AVR League Race) Full Results

MT 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
5Mike Towler00:27:48
14Joby Hobbs00:29:45
20Peter Veleski00:30:20
25Thomas Coney00:31:20
36Richard Morgetroyd00:32:38
47Fiona Price00:33:19
60Diane Hier00:34:27
69Darren Wrintmore00:34:50
82Bernard Hobbs00:35:43
86Andy Gibbs00:35:57
101Jill Westwood00:36:42
125Richard Southgate00:38:23PB
160Tina Towler00:40:20
161Martin Pearce00:40:25
163Richard Newman00:40:32
180Adele Cooper00:41:38
192Ali Atkinson00:42:13
270Fiona Newman00:47:23
331Gretchen Tucker00:55:28
351Sarah Bailey01:13:42

Sat 13th Apr: Ashton Court Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
16Alex Russell0:20:34

Sat 13th Apr: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #85 13/4/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
7Nathan Violet0:19:33
10Will Holland0:20:09
15Ryan Jones0:22:16
22Doug Marr0:22:56
32David Bagshaw0:23:47
42Peter Jefferies0:25:03
44Ian Isaacs0:25:18
46Ali Atkinson0:25:55
54Mel Jones0:26:41CPB
60Karen Hoodless0:27:30CPB
62Holly Newman0:27:35
63Richard Newman0:27:38
74Nicole Jackson0:30:24
93Mark Tucker0:35:02
101Vicky Ody0:40:00

Sat 13th Apr: Roundshaw Downs parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
27Matt Evans0:26:16CPB

Sat 13th Apr: Endurance Life Coastal Series Full Results

MT Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
18Jimmy Lowther4:56:142nd MV45
30Tim Lowrie5:14:47
35Kay Middleton5:19:32 2nd Lady, 1st FV45
107Amelia Oughtibridge6:23:02 2nd FV45

MT Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
161James Crawford2:28:452nd MV55
260Sue Kingwell2:52:25

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
172Anthony Hickson1:50:18

Sun 7th Apr: Trowbridge Lions 10K Full Results

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Darren Wrintmore0:42:54
12Nigel Evans0:47:09
14Chris Atkinson0:48:12
36Jolene Farion0:55:19
38Rosemary Barber0:55:52
46Steven Cade0:57:45

Sun 7th Apr: Chedworth Roman Trail (2013 AVR Off-road league race) Full Results

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
10Peter Veleski1:07:06
14Thomas Coney1:08:18
110Bernard Hobbs1:21:02
292Anthony Hickson1:52:51

Sat 6th Apr: Swindon 5K Park Run Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
255Sarah Bailey0:46:05

Sat 6th Apr: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #84 6/4/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
6Nathan Violet19:22
10Stephen Bryant20:14
12Leanne Tiley20:28CPB, 1st lady
14Simon Reeves20:58CPB
22Richard Southgate22:44CPB
27Ian Parker23:07
29Richard Newman23:26
30Martin Croucher23:33
31David Bagshaw23:38CPB
35Neil Whitehead24:00CPB
42Helen Maria25:02
46Liz Gard25:53CPB
47Holly Newman25:55
49Steve Moore26:03
51Alex Tucker26:19
53Peter Jefferies26:32
67Ellie Isaacs30:07
70Emma Gard30:46CPB
71Fiona Newman31:24

Sat 6th Apr: Netley Abbey parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event # 57 06/04/13 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
79Jennifer O'Connor0:28:16

Mon 1st Apr: Easter Bunny 10km Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
23Mike Bryant0:36:53
84Steve Bryant0:41:13
89Danny Gard0:41:57
235Liz Gard0:52:58

Road 1.2 km
PositionNameTimeComment
27Emma Gard0:06:36

Sun 31st Mar: Calne Clock Change Challenge (2013 WAA/AVR League Race) Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Peter Veleski0:37:45PB
16Andrew Grist0:38:48
17Thomas Coney0:38:54
19Paul Gardiner0:39:12
21Richard Morgetroyd0:39:28
26Adam Robbins0:39:54
28Tim Lowrie0:40:18
32Fiona Price0:41:04
36Diane Hier0:42:02
42Darren Wrintmore0:42:28
53Bernard Hobbs0:44:301st MV60
55Andrew Gibbs0:44:34
62Jill Westwood0:45:11
67Alan Tate0:45:53
74Richard Southgate0:46:51PB
87Anna Gardiner0:48:17
88David Griffiths0:48:18
91Richard Newman0:48:45
95Martin Pearce0:49:00
96David Bagshaw0:49:11
98Matt Evans0:49:30
101Tina Towler0:49:49
103Cameron Price0:49:56
106Sean Price0:50:06
130Alex Tucker0:52:45
133Rosemary Barber0:53:14
144Mark Tucker0:55:00
160Holly Newman0:57:09
162Fiona Newman0:57:28
174Anthony Hickson0:59:08
194Linny Smith1:06:37
197Gretchen Tucker1:08:22
198Vicky Ody1:14:40

Sat 30th Mar: Kawana parkrun Full Results

Event # 23 30/3/2013 Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
119Tony Royle0:33:51

Sat 30th Mar: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #83 30/3/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mike Towler0:16:59CPB
10Nathan Violet0:19:31
18Danny Gard0:20:28
36Richard Southgate0:23:08CPB
42Richard Newman0:23:31
47Peter Jefferies0:24:15
56James Crawford0:25:23CPB
63Ian Isaacs0:25:51
64Sue Kingwell0:26:05CPB
67Liz Gard0:26:16CPB
72Amelia Oughtibridge0:26:56
75Mark Tucker0:27:28
76Katherine Coney0:27:29CPB
79Holly Newman0:27:49

Sat 30th Mar: Gorleston Cliffs Parkrun Full Results | Photos

Road 5Km
PositionNameTimeComment
39Alex Chesterton0:24:37

Sun 24th Mar: Rotary Club of Calne Bowood 10km Charity Fun Run Full Results

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Peter Veleski38:07
8Thomas Coney39:10
16Luke Hobbs42:47
24Mike Bryant44:17
28Jill Westwood45:29
29Bernard Hobbs45:34
51David Bagshaw49:11
62Richard Newman50:03
72Adele Cooper51:45
141Fiona Newman60:19
142Holly Newman60:32
162Anthony Hickson63:52
204Vicky Ody76:49

Sun 24th Mar: Hyde Park 20 Full Results

Road 20 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
263Sean Price3:11:07

Road 16 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Fiona Price1:55:482nd Lady

Sun 24th Mar: Bowood 10k Full Results

MT 10km
PositionNameTimeComment
72Adele Cooper0:51:45

Sat 23rd Mar: Black Park Park Run Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Stuart Macgregor0:19:42

Sat 23rd Mar: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #82 23/3/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
3Paul Gardiner0:19:09
19Alan Tate0:24:13
23Peter Jefferies0:25:00
31Matthew Evans0:25:43
35Mark Tucker0:26:30
36Holly Newman0:26:57
37Liz Gard0:27:03
44Sue Kingwell0:28:26
62Vicky Ody0:39:18

Sun 17th Mar: Reading Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
3739David Earley1:52:21
8627Kate Coney2:06:56
10748Matthew Waters2:32:24
11741Pauline Pittman2:29:35

Sun 17th Mar: The Flying Monk 10 Full Results

MT 10 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
4Peter Veleski1:13:32
5Paul Green1:15:44
11Tim Lowrie1:19:21
13Luke Hobbs1:20:37
26Bernard Hobbs1:27:201st V60
69Anthony Hickson2:12:03

Sat 16th Mar: Kawana parkrun Full Results

Event # 21 16/3/2013 Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
26Tony Royle0:24:14

Sat 16th Mar: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #81 16/3/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
2Chris Roxburgh0:18:05
14Darren Wrintmore0:21:14
15Simon Reeves0:21:23CPB
17Bob Ellis0:21:58
18Alan Tate0:22:56
19Ryan Jones0:23:03
20Richard Southgate0:23:13
22Richard Newman0:23:49
32Peter Jefferies0:24:55
33David Bagshaw0:25:01
36Matthew Evans0:25:07
41Neil Whitehead0:26:25CPB
43Alex Chesterton0:26:40
48Mel Jones0:28:00
58Gordon Russell0:29:42
73Tony Griffith0:46:18

Sat 16th Mar: Medina I.O.W. Parkrun Full Results | Photos

MT 5Km
PositionNameTimeComment
67Vicky Ody0:36:34

Sun 10th Mar: Grizzly Full Results

Grizzly MT 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
693Kay Middleton4:07:30
694Linda Ladner4:07:34
846Tina Vivian4:20:28
1040Amelia Oughtibridge4:38:48
1295Denise Ellis5:09:27
1438Julia Drewitt5:59:57

Cub MT 9 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
64Nicola Calway1:37:41
264Anthony Hickson2:06:362nd Vet 70

Sun 10th Mar: The New Forest Festival of Running Half Marathon Full Results

MT Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
64Ian Isaacs02:14:22

Sun 10th Mar: The New Forest Festival of Running 20 Miler Full Results

MT 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
26Jackie Rockliffe02:52:19

Sat 9th Mar: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #80 9/3/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ruth Barnes0:18:03CPB 1st overall
2Peter Veleski0:18:321st man, 2nd overall
9Nathan Violet0:20:08
16Stephen Bryant0:21:01
23Andy Cunningham0:22:43
27Alan Tate0:23:15
28Richard Southgate0:23:17
32Richard Newman0:23:42
36Michael Brooks0:24:20
38Matt Evans0:24:25
41Peter Jefferies0:24:46
46Rosemary Barber0:25:23
49Holly Newman0:25:40
52Sean Price0:25:54
53Ian Isaacs0:26:50
54Liz Gard0:26:53CPB
60Gordon Russell0:27:41
68Hayley Southgate0:28:17
78Mark Tucker0:29:57
94Alexander Tucker0:33:13

Sat 9th Mar: British Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships Full Results

T&F 400m
PositionNameTimeComment
2Stuart MacGregor61:07

T&F 800m
PositionNameTimeComment
4Stuart MacGregor2:22:68

Sun 3rd Mar: Bath Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
308Peter Veleski01:24:52
342Paul Green01:25:58
413Diane Hier01:27:51New Club V50 record!
414James Hart01:27:51
441Tim Lowrie01:28:16
444Fiona Price01:28:25CPB
506Adam Robbins01:29:07
627Joanne Mumford01:31:35
741Julia Green01:33:01
853Ken Marshall01:34:26PB
901Kev Gover01:34:57
1018Richard Stokes01:35:40
1637Will Holland01:35:26
2049Sean Hammerton01:43:53
3168Sean Price01:48:51PB
3249Matt Evans01:51:00PB
3416Tom Simpson01:49:14
3891Linda Ladner01:47:58
4212Jeremy Shatford01:56:39
4458Bernard Waldron01:57:10
6998Faye Reynolds02:13:44
7220Lauren Kemple02:08:04
7523Megan Orrell02:12:19
7535Louise Maundrell02:07:55
8658Nicole Jackson02:17:19

Fun Run Road 1 Mile (Approx)
PositionNameTimeComment
16Cameron Price05:37

Sun 3rd Mar: Devizes 10K Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Michael Towler34:561st Men’s Team
7Joby Hobbs36:151st Men’s Team
16Richard Morgetroyd39:111st Men’s Team
17Paul Gardiner39:16
18Thomas Coney39:27
28Mark Harris41:00
31Tom Frost41:46
36Darren Wrintmore42:10
50Simon Reeves43:35
52Bernard Hobbs43:46
56Andrew Gibbs44:01
58Steven Williams44:07
62Jill Westwood44:37
69Alistair Bartlett45:53
83Alan Tate47:45
86Richard Southgate48:03
106Anna Gardiner49:21
107Peter Jefferies49:29
109Tina Towler49:38
118Steve Moore50:29
124Martin Pearce50:51
126Kay Middleton51:03
132Christina Vivian52:02
136Mark Tucker52:51
140Rosemary Barber53:11
196Anthony Hickson62:13
218Gretchen Tucker68:41
219Linny Smith70:28

Sun 3rd Mar: Silverstone Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
1188Daniel Sharp01:44:20
4435Colin Sharp02:15:27

Sun 3rd Mar: Hogweed Hilly Half Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
133Malcolm Devenish2:12:58

Sat 2nd Mar: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #79 2/3/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
2Chris Roxburgh0:17:52
3Peter Bryant0:18:11
14Leanne Tiley0:20:581st lady
15Stephen Bryant0:21:05
21Cameron Price0:22:54
25Alan Tate0:23:22
26Richard Southgate0:23:30
33Holly Newman0:24:49
37Peter Jefferies0:25:16
43Mark Tucker0:26:15
44Alexander Tucker0:26:19
49Liz Gard0:27:04CPB
51Gordon Russell0:27:16
53Kieran Beardmore0:27:30
55Jayne Lewis0:27:34CPB
81Vicky Ody0:37:28

Sat 2nd Mar: New Farm parkrun Full Results

MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
51Tony Royle0:24:44
124Karel Royle0:33:59

Sun 24th Feb: SMARTT Smasher Full Results

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Peter Veleski38:15PB
8Carl Davies39:00
9Thomas Coney39:01
12Mark Harris40:56
17Luke Hobbs42:56
32Bernard Hobbs44:491st MV60
113Anthony Hickson01:00

Sun 24th Feb: The Terminator Full Results

MT 11 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
4Mike Towler1:23:31
247James Crawford1:59:15
266Martin Croucher2:01:00
274Darren Jago2:01:33
288Kay Middleton2:02:31
302David Earley2:03:41
315Liz Clark2:04:15
340Tina Vivian2:06:13
357Nicola Calway2:07:21
389David Bagshaw2:11:47
393Ali Atkinson2:12:16
416Malcolm Devenish2:16:25
488Megan Orrell2:31:39

Sun 24th Feb: 9Bar Castle Combe chilly 10K Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
20Kev Bush0:42:55

Sat 23rd Feb: Kawana parkrun Full Results

Event # 18 23/2/2013 Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
30Tony Royle0:25:29
75Karel Royle0:33:44

Sat 23rd Feb: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #78 23/2/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
12Leanne Tiley0:21:151st Lady
16Douglas Marr0:22:26
22Frank Lamerton0:23:23
25Richard Newman0:23:57
28Cameron Price0:24:25
31Peter Jefferies0:24:53
33Sean Price0:25:05
35Matthew Evans0:25:15
45Neil Whitehead0:27:00
54Kieran Beardmore0:29:32
59Nicole Jackson0:30:13
66Rory Tucker0:33:13

Sat 23rd Feb: Plymvalley Parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event # 22 23/2/2013 MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Richard Southgate0:24:28
29Hayley Southgate0:29:48

Sat 23rd Feb: Quantocks Fell Race Full Results

Fell 7.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
12Tim Lowrie01:03:45
15Jimmy Lowther01:04:04
16Richard Hudson01:04:06
25Steven Williams01:13:44

Sun 17th Feb: Bramley 10 / 20 Mile Full Results

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
42Thomas Coney1:05:39
402Kate Coney1:40:31

Road 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
501Darren Jago2:54:35

Sun 17th Feb: Skyline 10km Series Full Results

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
55Bernard Hobbs59:172nd MV60
68Jake Hobbs1:03:00
172Anthony Hickson1:34:323rd MV60

Sun 17th Feb: Lytchett 10 Full Results

Road 10 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
7Michael Towler00:57:353rd Wiltshire Man
40Carl Davies01:04:356th Wiltshire Man
47Peter Veleski01:04:55
65Paul Green01:06:52
68Tim Lowrie01:07:18
82Fiona Price01:08:091st FV40, 3rd Wiltshire Lady, 1st FV40 South West Vets 10 mile champion, 2nd FV40 British Masters 10 mile Champion
106Diane Hier01:10:012nd FV50, 4th Wiltshire Lady, 2nd FV50 South West Vets 10 mile champion, 2nd FV50 British Masters 10 mile Champion.
116Jo Mumford01:10:456th Wiltshire Lady

Sat 16th Feb: Ashton Court Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
23Alex Russell0:20:39

Sat 16th Feb: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #77 16/2/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
3Ruth Barnes0:18:061st lady
15Leanne Tiley0:21:362nd Lady
24Richard Southgate0:23:45
25Frank Lamerton0:23:49
28Ben Price0:24:04
29Cameron Price0:24:13
31Peter Jefferies0:24:33
32Ian Isaacs0:24:40
34Richard Newman0:24:51
35Matt Evans0:25:00
39Holly Newman0:25:42
40Alex Chesterton0:25:47
41Mark Tucker0:26:06
57Jayne Lewis0:27:48CPB
59Gordon Russell0:27:58
61Alex Tucker0:28:24
66Rory Tucker0:29:09
87Vicky Ody0:37:31

Sun 10th Feb: Wiltshire 10 Full Results

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
25Richard Morgetroyd1:06:16
28Adam Robbins1:07:01
37Diane Hier1:08:232nd Lady; 1st Ladies Team
44Jo Mumford1:09:473rd Lady; 1st Ladies Team
67Andy Gibbs1:14:14
69Andy Cunningham1:14:27
91Suzann Large1:18:341st Ladies Team
111Richard Newman1:22:48
114Linda Ladner1:23:071st Ladies Team
124Ian Isaacs1:27:14
139Rosemary Barber1:29:581st FV60
193Elizabeth Kyd1:49:54
194Nicole Jackson1:55:33

Sun 10th Feb: The Dursley Dozen Full Results

MT 12 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
59Richard Hudson1:45:17
241Kay Middleton2:10:37
294Darren Jago2:17:28
341Tina Vivian2:24:283rd FV55
389Ali Atkinson2:34:44
403David Earley2:40:13

Sat 9th Feb: Ashton Court Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
14Alex Russell0:20:16

Sat 9th Feb: Kawana parkrun Full Results

Event # 16 9/2/2013 Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
80Karel Royle0:35:21
81Tony Royle0:35:43

Sat 9th Feb: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #76 9/2/2013 MT 5 KM
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mike Towler0:17:01CPB
5Peter Veleski0:18:19CPB
18Leanne Tiley0:21:341st lady
27Alan Tate0:23:44
30Alex Chesterton0:24:38
31Ian Isaacs0:24:46
32Frank Lamerton0:24:55
37Holly Newman0:25:14
40Peter Jefferies0:25:49
42Matt Evans0:26:41
66Ellie Isaacs0:32:25

Sun 3rd Feb: Longleat 10K (2013 WAA/AVR League Race) Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Michael Towler34:492nd Man
8Chris Roxburgh37:00PB
10Ruth Barnes37:201st Lady
13Joby Hobbs38:00
19Thomas Coney39:04
24Peter Veleski39:24PB
32Richard Morgetroyd40:12
37Paul Green40:41
51Tim Lowrie41:48
53Adam Robbins42:00
77Darren Wrintmore43:43
82Nathan Violet44:20
87Luke Hobbs44:43
93Andy Cunningham45:09
111Bernard Hobbs45:492nd MV60
118Sean Hammerton46:30
137Jill Westwood47:24
202Rebekah Scott49:36
213Jake Hobbs49:53
257Tina Towler51:142nd FV50
267Richard Southgate51:29
300Richard Hawkins52:25
303David Bagshaw52:28
322Martin Pearce53:11
335Matt Evans53:36
351Ian Isaacs54:08
369Steve Moore54:35
375Rosemary Barber54:461st FV60
376Steven Kimmitt54:50
386Adele Cooper55:09
395Frank Lamerton55:29
402Mark Tucker55:52
471Gary Jardine58:09
635Nicole Jackson1:04:34
637Anthony Hickson1:04:40

Sun 3rd Feb: Blackmore Vale Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
53Tim Dodwell1.28.49
110Fleur Ross-Harris1.35.55
313Tina Vivian1.54.44
364Amelia Oughtibridge1.59.29
379Nicola Calway2.01.25
478Denise Ellis2.16.11

Sun 3rd Feb: Welsh Athletics and Cardiff Met Grand Prix Series 3 Full Results

T&F 400m
PositionNameTimeComment
2Stuart MacGregor62.40s

Sun 3rd Feb: Green Man Ultra Full Results

MT 47 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
35Jennifer Ford9:46

Sat 2nd Feb: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #75 2/2/2013 MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Joanne Mumford0:21:16
12Diane Hier0:21:22
13Andy Cunningham0:21:33
16Leanne Tiley0:22:03
23Cameron Price0:23:40
25Alan Tate0:23:59
29Alex Chesterton0:25:20
30Peter Jefferies0:25:32
32Ian Isaacs0:26:02
40Julia Drewitt0:27:10CPB
49Alexander Tucker0:28:42
57Amelia Oughtibridge0:29:27
62Nicole Jackson0:31:24
80Mark Tucker0:34:54

Sun 27th Jan: Slaughterford 9 Full Results

MT 9 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
28Mark Harris1:10:04
56Kevin Gover1:13:49
123Alan Goodwin1:23:16
140Laura Macgregor1:25:29
168Bernard Hobbs1:27:55
171James Crawford1:28:19
210Mark Nowosielski1:32:49
219Liz Clark1:34:22
234Richard Southgate1:35:57
240Darren Jago1:37:52
273Louise Maundrell1:41:42
335Debbie Richardson1:58:31

Sun 27th Jan: Romsey 5 Full Results

Road 5 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
173Rosemary Barber0:41:101st FV60

Sat 26th Jan: Kawana parkrun Full Results

Event # 14 26/1/2013 Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
61Tony Royle0:39:04

Sat 26th Jan: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #74 26/1/2013 MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Richard Hudson0:20:21
25Ian Isaacs0:25:16
27Holly Newman0:25:45
29Helen Maria0:26:04
31Mark Tucker0:26:15
36Alexander Tucker0:27:38
49Nicole Jackson0:32:09
56Amelia Oughtibridge0:34:39

Sat 26th Jan: Roundshaw Downs parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
55Matt Evans0:28:05

Sat 19th Jan: Kawana parkrun Full Results

Event # 13 19/1/2013 Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
83Tony Royle0:40:08

Sat 19th Jan: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #73 19/1/2013 MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Tim Lowrie0:20:51CPB
10Douglas Marr0:24:29
14Ian Isaacs0:27:57
15Matthew Evans0:28:15
16Holly Newman0:28:56
18Rosemary Barber0:29:36
19Alex Tucker0:29:58

Sun 13th Jan: Rough 'n' Tumble Full Results

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mike Towler1:07:46
68Dave Bagshaw1:27:37
69Tim Lowrie1:27:39
70Adam Robbins1:27:41
80Diane Hier1:28:19 1st team prize
108Paul Carter1:32:23
144Simon Ringham1:35:45
223Sean Hammerton1:44:14
245Kay Middleton1:47:06 1st team prize
254Tina Vivian1:47:41 1st team prize, 1st FV55
316Tina Towler1:54:26 1st team prize
323Ian Isaacs1:55:30
357Ali Atkinson1:59:25
392Malcolm Devenish2:02:51
474Denise Ellis2:20:00
489Anthony Hickson2:32:20

Sun 13th Jan: Welsh Athletics and Cardiff Met Grand Prix Series 2 Full Results

T&F 800m
PositionNameTimeComment
1Stuart MacGregor2:24.93

Sat 12th Jan: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #72 12/1/2013 MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Chris Roxburgh0:18:27
18Will Holland0:21:50
19Kevin Gover0:21:51
25Leanne Tiley0:22:391st lady
36Douglas Marr0:23:24
40Richard Southgate0:24:25
42Cameron Price0:24:59
45Ian Isaacs0:25:25
52Matthew Evans0:26:12
53Rosemary Barber0:26:17
56Helen Maria0:26:54
58Holly Newman0:27:30
68Alex Tucker0:30:08
95Vicky Ody0:36:30

Sat 12th Jan: Tor Y Foel Race Full Results

Fell 7.4 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
27Richard Hudson41:07
40Jimmy Lowther42:22

Sun 6th Jan: South West Inter-counties XC Full Results

XC 8 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
25Mike Towler0:29:06
95Carl Davies0:35:02

Sat 5th Jan: Kawana parkrun Full Results

Event # 11 5/1/2013 Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
76Tony Royle0:36:33

Sat 5th Jan: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #71 5/1/2013 MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Peter Bryant0:18:191st man
8Andrew Grist0:19:40
16Stephen Bryant0:20:41
19Diane Hier0:21:151st lady
26Leanne Tiley0:22:29
27Douglas Marr0:22:30
33Richard Southgate0:24:02
44Sean Price0:25:27
49Ian Isaacs0:26:06
50Cameron Price0:26:07
52Helen Maria0:26:40
53Alan Tate0:26:41
56Mark Tucker0:27:01
58Matthew Evans0:27:25
66Karen Hoodless0:28:23
70Alexander Tucker0:28:43
76Holly Newman0:30:03
79Mark Sims0:30:14
84Amelia Oughtibridge0:31:23
92Ellie Isaacs0:33:04
104Vicky Ody0:36:07

Tue 1st Jan: The Hangover 10 Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
165Rosemary Barber0:54:183rd FV55
208Anthony Hickson1:02:44