Print this page

Results 2012

Is your result missing? Please email it to results@avonvalleyrunners.org.uk .  Closed race results to be found HERE.

Sat 29th Dec: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
24Richard Newman0:24:56
32Ian Isaacs0:27:18
33Matt Evans0:28:07
37Holly Newman0:29:47

Sat 29th Dec: St Peters Parkrun Full Results

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
64Neil Whitehead0:25:44

Sat 29th Dec: York Parkrun Full Results

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Richard Morgetroyd0:19:45

Sat 29th Dec: Netley Abbey Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Dave Marrott0:23:11

Sat 29th Dec: The Everest Challenge (Hill climb) Full Results

Road 1.1 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Peter Veleski08:36
2Darren Wrintmore09:25
3Bob Ellis09:29
4Danny Gard09:48
6Kevin Gover11:01
8Tina Vivian13:041st Lady
10James Crawford13:15
12Liz Gard13:563rd Lady
13Denise Ellis14:51
14Megan Gard15:20

Thu 27th Dec: Plain Crazy

MT 12 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
26Diane Hier1:23:32
57Steve Moore1:37:29
61David Earley1:38:22
71Tina Vivian1:44:19
83James Crawford1:52:32
85Denise Ellis1:53:18

Sat 22nd Dec: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Richard Morgetroyd0:20:05
12Chris Roxburgh0:21:03
16Andy Cunningham0:21:09
18Fiona Price0:21:35
21Diane Hier0:21:58
28Ian Harryman0:22:49
32Douglas Marr0:23:16
34Will Holland0:23:20
38Richard Southgate0:23:53
42Richard Newman0:25:30
45Steve Moore0:26:28
50Matt Evans0:26:4350th Parkrun!
52James Crawford0:26:57
53Holly Newman0:27:00
54Rosemary Barber0:27:12
55Cameron Price0:27:15
57Mark Tucker0:27:28
63Liz Gard0:28:50
69Gordon Russell0:30:02
72Mark Sims0:30:22
73Nicole Jackson0:30:35
79Emma Gard0:33:45CPB
80Danny Gard0:33:46
81Ellie Isaacs0:34:20
82Ian Isaacs 0:34:21
91Ben Price0:36:19
92Alex Tucker0:36:21
94Samantha King0:36:34
96Sean Price0:36:36
99Chris Atkinson0:39:28

Sat 22nd Dec: Kawana parkrun Full Results

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
80Tony Royle0:42:02

Sat 22nd Dec: Skirrid Fell Race Full Results

Fell 5.7 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
30Richard Hudson0:41:18

Sun 16th Dec: Skyline 10km Series Full Results

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
19James Stratford0:51:46

Sun 16th Dec: Merthyr Mawr Xmas Pudding Race 10Km Full Results

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
114Adam Robbins0:48:56

Sat 15th Dec: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
14Andy Cunningham0:21:02
15Fiona Price0:21:11
17Cameron Price0:23:27
19Richard Newman0:23:52
21Richard Southgate0:24:01
24Will Holland0:24:32
30Sean Price0:25:12
31Ian Isaacs0:25:18
33Alexander Tucker0:25:49
38Holly Newman0:26:11
43Matthew Evans0:27:13
46Fiona Newman0:27:44
47Ben Price0:28:21
49Harrison James Trev0:28:44
52Nicole Jackson0:29:37
59Megan Gard0:31:16

Sat 15th Dec: St Peters Parkrun Full Results

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
65Neil Whitehead0:27:47

Sun 9th Dec: The AVR Wiltshire Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
13Richard Morgetroyd1:27:001st Mens team
26Adam Robbins1:31:111st Mens team
32Chris Atkinson1:32:481st Mens team
33Tim Dodwell1:32:541st Mens team
34Jo Mumford1:33:231st Ladies team
36Fleur Ross-Harris1:33:361st Ladies team
39Kevin Gover1:35:25
45Simon Reeves1:37:32
56Stuart Arguile1:42:54
73Danny Gard1:44:39
94Steve Moore1:49:56
99Martin Croucher1:50:47
106Rachel Bown1:51:031st Ladies team
108Sean Hammerton1:51:28
117Anna Gardiner1:52:51
127Matthew Evans1:55:04
128Kev Bush1:55:06
129Sue Kingwell1:55:07
134Alex Chesterton1:56:52
142Ian Isaacs1:58:29
144Helen Maria1:58:41
161Rosemary Barber2:01:37
165Micheal Brooks2:04:21
192Nicole Jackson2:14:33PB
208Amanda Wright2:24:31
210Susie Phillips2:27:55
223Vicky Ody2:51:27

Sun 9th Dec: Tri County XC Full Results

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
6Michael Towler00:35:251st Wiltshire Man
32Carl Davies00:42:528th Wiltshire Man
39Sean Butler00:43:429th Wiltshire Man

Sat 8th Dec: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Chris Roxburgh0:18:45
12Diane Hier0:20:45
14Fiona Price0:21:26
20Cameron Price0:23:08
23David Bagshaw0:24:23
26Holly Newman0:24:31
31Alan Tate0:24:49
34Alex Tucker0:26:11
35Kieran Beardmore0:26:34
39Sean Price0:26:57
52Ellie Isaacs0:31:08
53Ian Isaacs0:31:10

Sat 8th Dec: Gloucester XC League Full Results

XC 10.3 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
140Bernard Hobbs0:57:30

Sun 2nd Dec: Full Monty Full Results

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
51Michael Pace1:35:51
86Sue Macgregor1:41:35
157Tina Vivian1:55:15
239Denise Ellis2:37:39
240Julia Shaw2:37:40

Sun 2nd Dec: Bromham Pudding Run Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Towler0:33:11
6Joby Hobbs0:35:41
13James Hart0:37:02
27Richard Morgetroyd0:38:46
32Andrew Grist0:39:01
49Fiona Price0:40:53
57Chris Atkinson0:41:30
60Tim Lowrie0:41:35
62Joanne Mumford0:41:41
65Andy Cunningham0:42:08
81Paul Carter0:43:07
87Bernard Hobbs0:43:37
93Kev Bush0:43:59
94Nigel Evans0:44:01
96Juliet Coulson0:44:25
104Jill Westwood0:44:56
111Daniel Sharp0:45:23
113Leanne Tiley0:45:41
127Sean Hammerton0:47:06
139Sarah Jewers0:47:39
142Richard Southgate0:47:59
145Richard Newman0:47:46
168Tina Towler0:49:14
176Martin Croucher0:49:32
180Emily Hoogstraten0:49:48
190Ian Isaacs0:50:13
203Sue Kingwell0:51:35
204Mike Pillinger0:51:36
218Steve Kimmitt0:52:46
220Hayley Southgate0:52:52
227Ian Haskins0:53:32
229Pam Battensby0:54:00
241Gary Jardine0:54:46
252Fiona Newman0:55:45
275Anthony Hickson0:57:27
291Hannah Alexander0:58:58
294Nicole Jackson0:59:06
340Karen Spencer1:05:41
341Lucy Ford1:05:56
346Elizabeth Kyd1:06:35
368Vicky Ody1:15:11

Sat 1st Dec: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

PositionNameTimeComment
13Diane Hier0:20:46
15Daniel Sharp0:21:51
24Cameron Price0:23:31
26Richard Southgate0:23:34
34Ian Isaacs0:25:08
35Holly Newman0:25:16
40Alexander Tucker0:26:12
41Hayley Southgate0:26:19
42Matt Evans0:26:26
43Richard Newman0:26:43
49Will Holland0:27:27
63Ellie Isaacs0:30:20

Sat 1st Dec: Finsbury Park Parkrun Full Results

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Thomas Coney0:20:25
75Kate Coney0:28:09

Sun 25th Nov: Downton Half Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
9Joby Hobbs01:24:14
15Thomas Coney01:30:00
16Richard Morgetroyd01:30:052nd MV40
22Richard Hudson01:31:053rd MV40
31Diane Hier01:33:152nd FV45
36Darren Wrintmore01:34:52
37Claire Howard01:35:123rd FV35
38Tim Lowrie01:35:39
60Bernard Hobbs01:41:112nd MV60
62Sarah Sims01:42:11
66Juliet Coulson01:42:37
72Frank Lamerton01:43:27
131Richard Southgate01:52:36
142Richard Newman01:53:32
153Amelia Oughtibridge01:55:03
173Sean Price01:58:56
181Christina Vivian02:00:07
200Hayley Southgate02:05:36
203Rosemary Barber02:06:42

Sun 25th Nov: The TBAS Castle Combe Chilly 10k - Race 3 Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
88Sue Kingwell0:51:13
154Louise Maundrell0:56:56
205Debbie Richardson1:07:52

Sat 24th Nov: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Andy Cunningham0:21:26
10Cameron Price0:22:08
21Ian Isaacs0:25:06
22Holly Newman0:25:3050th Parkrun!
28Matt Evans0:26:49
40Vicky Ody0:37:02

Sat 24th Nov: South Bank Parkrun Full Results

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
28Tony Royle0:23:58
70Karel Royle0:30:59

Sun 18th Nov: Gosport Half Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
91Warren Wade1:22:32
258Jo Mumford1:30:11PB
387Jimmy Lowther1:34:25

Sun 18th Nov: White Horse Gallop Full Results

MT 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
7Bob Ellis0:36:05
26Steve Moore0:43:33
29Martin Pearce0:44:18
41Nicole Jackson0:53:58
45Linny Smith0:57:54

Sun 18th Nov: Swindon 10km Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
42Adam Robbins0:39:47

Sun 18th Nov: The Avebury 8 Full Results

MT 8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Joby Hobbs0:50:491st man
22Tim Lowrie0:59:37
37Bernard Hobbs1:03:241st MV60
72Malcolm Devenish1:11:57
116Denise Ellis1:27:59
120Anthony Hickson1:29:59

Sat 17th Nov: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Chris Roxburgh0:18:22
7Stuart MacGregor0:19:25CPB
12Stephen Bryant0:20:17
15Fiona Price0:20:36
19Andy Cunningham0:20:43
21Juliet Coulson0:21:21CPB
23Cameron Price0:22:06
28Doug Marr0:23:08
31Richard Newman0:23:40
35Steve Moore0:24:33
43Gordon Russell0:26:01
47Matt Evans0:26:46
50Holly Newman0:26:57

Sat 17th Nov: Ashton Court Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
33Thomas Taylor0:22:35

Sat 17th Nov: Kawana parkrun Full Results

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Tony Royle0:24:18

Sat 17th Nov: Havant Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
25Richard Southgate0:24:04
47Hayley Southgate0:27:17

Sun 11th Nov: Wiltshire Road Relays Full Results

Men Road 4 x 4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3AVR Senior Men A - Joby Hobbs, Thomas Coney, Chris Roxburgh, Mike Towler1:23:05
6AVR Vet Men A - Warren Wade, Rich Morgetroyd, Paul Carter, James Hart1:30:111st MV40 Team. James Hart, fastest MV40 leg
8AVR Supervet Men A - Andy Lawrence, Stu Macgregor, Mark Harris, Sean Butler.1:32:511st MSV Team. Stu Macgregor, fastest MSV leg.
9AVR Senior Men B - Paul Green, Mike Rose, Matt Caldwell, Dave Marrott1:34:52
11AVR Vet Men B - Richard Hudson, Darren Wrintmore, Ryan Jones, Richard Newman.1:39:09
13AVR Supervet Men B - Bernie Hobbs, Frank Lamerton, Stuart Arguile, Kev Gover1:40:31
18AVR Senior Men C - Kev Bush, Andy Cunningham, Mark Tucker, Ian Isaacs1:48:53
20AVR SuperVet Men C - Ken Marshall, Alan Tate, James Crawford, Anthony Hickson.1:52:59
22AVR Mixed - Richard Southgate, Fiona Johnston, Matt Evans, Hayley Southgate.1:58:31

Ladies Road 3 x 4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1AVR Senior Ladies A - Fiona Price, Vanessa Lucas, Ruth Barnes1:08:331st FSEN team, Ruth Barnes fastest FSEN leg
2AVR SuperVet Ladies A - Diane Hier, Sarah Sims, Linda Ladner1:16:581st FSV team, Diane Hier fastest FSV leg.
3AVR Vet Ladies A - Suzann Large, Sarah Jewers, Juliet Coulsen1:19:081st FV team
5AVR Senior Ladies B - Rebekah Scott, Mel Jones, Fleur Ross-Harris1:20:45
12AVR Senior Ladies C - Gretchen Tucker, Linny Smith, Nicole Jackson1:52:30

Juniors Road 4 x 2 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1AVR Juniors A - Cameron Price, Alex Tucker, Rory Tucker, James Welbourn0:49:441st Junior team
6AVR Juniors B - Holly Newman, Trevor Harrison, Ellie Isaacs, Kieran Beardmore1:00:26
9AVR Novices - Sarah Bailey, Jack Edwards, Megan Gard, Liz Gard1:11:50

Sun 11th Nov: The Sodbury Slog Full Results

MT 9.7 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
97Adam Robbins1:14:18
232John Kingwell1:21:52
617Sue Kingwell1:40:58
763Louise Maundrell1:50:12

Sat 10th Nov: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Peter Bryant0:17:53CPB
4Warren Wade0:18:46
9Richard Hudson0:20:02
10Stephen Bryant0:20:06
15Andy Cunningham0:21:34
21Doug Marr0:22:12CPB
22Mark Nowosielski0:22:37CPB
26Richard Southgate0:23:10CPB
27Dave Marrott0:23:25
38Ian Isaacs0:25:07
42Gordon Russell0:26:05
44Hayley Southgate0:26:11
45Matt Evans0:26:12
46Holly Newman0:26:14
48Richard Newman0:26:24
68Ellie Isaacs0:30:00
75Nicole Jackson0:31:10

Sat 10th Nov: Ashton Court Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
40Thomas Taylor0:22:33

Sat 10th Nov: Harrogate Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
193Vicky Ody0:35:40

Sun 4th Nov: Over the Hills Full Results

MT 12 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Mike Towler0:46:001st man
34Nathan Violet0:56:23
35Kev Gover0:56:31
50Darren Wrintmore0:59:08
68Steven Williams1:02:17
88Martin Croucher1:05:20
103Steve Moore1:08:54
119Tina Towler1:11:11
132Sue Kingwell1:14:50
133Malcolm Devenish1:14:55
135Fiona Johnston1:15:03
177Louise Maundrell1:22:56
190Nicole Jackson1:31:54
193Pam Battensby1:45:21
194Lucy Ford1:45:22
195Karen Spencer1:45:26
196Ellie Alexander 1:53:30
197Vicky Ody1:53:31

Sat 3rd Nov: Southwick Country Parkrun 'Zombie vs Survivor' fancy dress. Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Warren Wade0:20:031st skeleton
11Darren Wrintmore0:21:262nd skeleton
12Fiona Price0:21:321st Zombie lady
13Simon Reeves0:21:39CPB
15Cameron Price0:22:21
26Rory Tucker0:24:16
31Steve Moore0:25:06
34Mark Tucker0:25:58
35Sean Price0:26:10
38Holly Newman0:26:34
39Harrison James Trevor0:26:44
43Alexander Tucker0:27:27
44Hayley Southgate0:27:36
48Sue Kingwell0:27:54CPB
57Matt Evans0:29:15
61Louise Maundrell0:30:12
64Ellie Isaacs0:31:37
65Ian Isaacs0:31:37
81Vicky Ody0:37:36
84Sarah Bailey0:48:42

Sat 3rd Nov: Kawana parkrun Full Results

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Tony Royle0:23:26
32Karel Royle0:30:08

Sun 28th Oct: The Stickler Full Results

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
142Juliet Coulson1:31:17
196John Larcombe1:36:58

Sun 28th Oct: Calne Clock Change Challenge Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Towler0:33:191st Man (PB)
5Joby Hobbs0:36:24
12Warren Wade0:37:491st MV40
14Thomas Coney0:37:58PB
17Richard Morgetroyd0:38:27
21Mark Harris0:39:40
22Adam Robbins0:40:04
29Paul Gardiner0:41:02PB
31Fiona Price0:41:121st Lady
41Darren Wrintmore0:42:38
45Claire Howard0:43:183rd Lady
47Bernard Hobbs0:43:241st MV60
48Andy Gibbs0:43:30PB
50John Kingwell0:43:42
52Sarah Sims0:43:461st FV45
53Alistair Bartlett0:43:51
54Ken Marshall0:43:52PB
56Frank Lamerton0:44:09
60Stuart Arguile0:44:37
70Martin Croucher0:45:25PB
74Suzann Large0:45:42
85Sarah Jewers0:47:21PB
87Richard Southgate0:47:25PB
91Steve Moore0:48:05PB
97Anna Gardiner0:48:39PB
109Malcolm Devenish0:50:30
110Sean Price0:50:32
119Sue Kingwell0:51:44
123Ian Isaacs0:52:09
127Rosemary Barber0:52:461st FV55
135Hayley Southgate0:54:09PB
166Anthony Hickson0:59:03
174Chris Kay01:02:11
176Emma Perry01:02:14
190Linny Smith01:08:10
197Vicky Ody01:14:42

Sat 27th Oct: Great South Run Full Results

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
275Andy Lawrence01:06:14
3293Kirsty Doonan01:21:51
3370Sue Macgregor01:22:05
3563Mike Pace01:22:39
4486Martin Pearce01:25:09
15337Kate Hedges02:00:29

Sat 27th Oct: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Warren Wade0:20:08Pacing 20
21Thomas Coney0:20:54Pacing 21
28Andy Cunningham0:21:56Pacing 22
30Cameron Price0:21:59
32Alan Tate0:22:43
33Richard Morgetroyd0:22:47Pacing 23
41Richard Southgate0:23:50
42Rory Tucker0:23:55
52Sarah Jewers0:24:32Pacing 25
54Ian Isaacs0:24:52
59Mark Tucker0:25:16
61Kieran Beardmore0:25:26
62Alexander Tucker0:25:27
64Amelia Oughtibridge0:25:32Pacing 26
66Holly Newman0:25:41
67Hayley Southgate0:25:50
85Fiona Newman0:27:57
97Nicole Jackson0:29:26Pacing 32
98Ellie Isaacs0:29:27
100Carl Davies0:30:02Pacing 30
113Vicky Ody0:36:50
116Sarah Bailey0:41:08CPB

Sat 27th Oct: Ashton Court Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Alex Russell0:26:20

Sat 27th Oct: Brighton & Hove parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
234Gordon Russell0:23:20

Sat 27th Oct: Kawana parkrun Full Results

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Tony Royle0:26:33
25Karel Royle0:33:07

Sat 27th Oct: Roundshaw Downs parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
42Matt Evans0:25:38

Sun 21st Oct: Wadworth Devizes Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
8Ruth Barnes01:21:582nd Lady (PB)
55Fleur Ross-Harris01:36:11
62Tim Dodwell01:37:35
75Paul Carter01:40:38
110David Earley01:45:46
137Darren Jago01:48:59
158Richard Newman01:51:55
180Jeremy Shatford01:55:00
187Malcolm Devenish01:56:38
202Matt Evans01:58:00
292Nicole Jackson02:18:07PB

Sun 21st Oct: Exmoor Stagger Full Results

MT 15 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
23Richard Hudson2:23:41

Sun 21st Oct: Stourhead Fresh Air 5k Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Joby Hobbs0:20:191st Man
7Tim Lowrie0:24:15
9Bernard Hobbs0:25:15
29Anthony Hickson0:33:47
34Denise Ellis0:35:25

Sun 21st Oct: Abingdon Marathon Full Results

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
692Kate Coney4:47:541st ever marathon

Sat 20th Oct: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Ian Harryman0:21:04CPB
12Andy Cunningham0:21:18
16Cameron Price0:21:54CPB
24Richard Southgate0:24:06
27Steve Moore0:24:44
35Alexander Tucker0:26:33
36Gordon Russell0:26:34
38Holly Newman0:26:49
40Hayley Southgate0:27:05
48Fiona Newman0:29:17
51Ian Isaacs0:29:35

Sat 20th Oct: Ashton Court Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
27Alex Russell0:20:33

Sun 14th Oct: Marshfield Mudlark (2013 AVR Off-road league race) Full Results

MT 11 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
24Mike Pace0:57:03
54Mark Nowosielski1:05:26
87Malcolm Devenish1:14:47

Sun 14th Oct: Swindon Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
41Mark Harris1:28:11
514David Earley1:48:12
668Darren Jago1:53:21
722Robin Phillips1:55:12
1225Russell Cole2:13:58

Sun 14th Oct: Westbury Lions 10k Full Results

Road 10 Km (approx.)
PositionNameTimeComment
3James Hart38:10
15Chris Atkinson41:53
23Darren Wrintmore45:11
26Simon Reeves45:18
31Sarah Sims46:27
32Kirsty Doonan 46:46
35Sarah Jewers 47:48
44Richard Southgate48:50
48Steve Moore50:15
49James Crawford50:15
64Rosemary Barber53:22
70Ian Isaacs 55:02
96Anthony Hickson59:39
102Patricia Quayle 1:01:17
103Tammy Phillips 1:01:17
126Kate Hedges 1:14:14
127Vicky Ody1:14:36

Sat 13th Oct: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Luke Hobbs0:20:00CPB
7Stephen Bryant0:20:02CPB
13Frank Lamerton0:21:36
14Stuart Arguile0:22:23
16Cameron Price0:22:47
26Richard Southgate0:24:00
27Ian Isaacs0:24:39CPB
31Sean Price0:25:45
37Holly Newman0:26:37
42Gordon Russell0:27:08
52Nicole Jackson0:29:08
54Matt Evans0:29:10Pacing 29

Sat 13th Oct: New Farm parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
82Tony Royle0:23:08

Sat 13th Oct: Ashton Court Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Alex Russell0:20:15

Sun 7th Oct: Cricklade Half Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
2Michael Towler01:14:112nd Man, PB & county silver medal
9Joby Hobbs01:20:00
14Thomas Coney01:23:41PB
35Fiona Price01:28:141st Lady & county champion
54Andrew Lawrence01:32:17Club V60 record!
59Jo Mumford01:33:25County bronze medal
71Phil Harding01:37:34
97Bernard Hobbs01:40:47
107Frank Lamerton01:41:43

Sun 7th Oct: Cricklade 10K Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
26Darren Wrintmore0:42:34

Sun 7th Oct: Clarendon Marathon Full Results

MT Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
36Richard Hudson3:42:25

Sat 6th Oct: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Andy Cunningham0:21:03
13Martin Croucher0:23:24
20Richard Southgate0:24:15
22Sean Price0:24:22
25Steve Moore0:24:33
29Kieran Beardmore0:26:09
32Harrison James Trevor0:26:26
33Holly Newman0:26:26
50Matt Evans0:29:55Pacing 30

Sun 30th Sep: Bristol Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
47Michael Towler01:14:29PB
93Joby Hobbs01:19:13PB
190James Hart01:23:47
210Warren Wade01:24:25
238Thomas Coney01:25:12PB
269Richard Morgetroyd01:26:09
392Fiona Price01:28:05PB
403David Spencer01:28:14
416Paul Green01:28:20PB
448Luke Hobbs01:28:52PB
503Alexander Russell01:29:39
536Danny Gard01:30:06
591Andrew Grist01:30:46
603Chris Atkinson01:30:57
749Andy Lawrence01:32:44New club V60 record!
1105Richard Stokes01:36:06PB
1127Tim Dodwell01:36:16
1169Ryan Jones01:36:35
1187Andy Gibbs01:36:45PB
1189Bernard Hobbs01:36:46
1361Ian Harryman01:38:07
1462Paul Carter01:38:51
1493Diane Hier01:39:02
1595Jimmy Lowther01:39:44
2237John Buchanan01:43:35
2360Julia Green01:44:13
2363Gary Daniell01:44:13
2426Alan Tate01:44:32
2729Tim Lerwill01:46:03
3124Steve Moore01:48:11PB
3147Sarah Jewers01:48:17
3276Martin Croucher01:48:57
3319David Earley01:49:09
3533Richard Newman01:50:06
3666Linda Ladner01:50:50
3678Darren Jago01:50:53
4143Tina Towler01:53:11
4166Michael Brooks01:53:17
4372Richard Southgate01:54:10
4553Emma Tozer01:55:01
4874Mel Jones01:56:31
5024Sean Price01:57:13
5143Robin Phillips01:57:44
5539Gary Jardine01:59:27
5621Fiona Johnston01:59:49
5794Sue Kingwell02:00:41
5875Jeremy Shatford02:01:08
6471Pam Battensby02:04:43
6839Hayley Southgate02:07:13
7016Louise Maundrell02:08:26
7439Mark Tucker02:11:18
7735Lauren Kemple02:13:48
8052Debbie Richardson02:16:46
8387Nicole Smith02:20:00
8828Linny Smith02:25:23
9054Denise Ellis02:28:33
9055Anthony Dunford02:28:33
9234Lynette Buckland02:31:47
9452Gretchen Tucker02:37:32
9793Vicky Ody02:52:54

Sun 30th Sep: Mells Scenic 7 Full Results

MT 7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
38Darren Wrintmore0:54:08
41Alistair Bartlett 0:54:54
42Stuart Arguile0:55:021st MV60
45Juliet Coulson0:55:28
60Frank Lamerton0:56:50

Sat 29th Sep: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Phil Harding0:20:35CPB
10Andy Cunningham0:20:46
22Ken Marshall0:22:23
25Simon Reeves0:22:52CPB
34Matthew Evans0:24:17CPB
43Ian Isaacs0:25:18
45Jackie Harding0:25:42CPB
51Kieran Beardmore0:26:20
53Holly Newman0:26:28
63Fiona Newman0:29:46

Sun 23rd Sep: King Alfred's Torment Full Results

MT 7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
27Nathan Violet0:55:32
34Bob Ellis0:56:35
46Steven Williams1:00:15
120Natasha Drane1:24:35
121Christine Davidson1:24:36
125Denise Ellis1:27:04

Sun 23rd Sep: Admiral Swansea Bay 10K Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
102Mike Bryant0:37:32

Sun 23rd Sep: New Forest Marathon Full Results

MT Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
33Mike Rose3:15:35

Sat 22nd Sep: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Andy Cunningham0:20:12CPB
20Cameron Price0:22:38
23Richard Southgate0:23:18CPB
28Steve Moore0:24:08
34Harrison James Trevor0:25:23
40Hayley Southgate0:26:30
43Holly Newman0:26:46
47Fiona Newman0:27:52
65Vicky Ody0:35:43

Sat 22nd Sep: Roundshaw Downs parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
36Matt Evans0:25:02

Sat 22nd Sep: New Farm parkrun Full Results

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
92Tony Royle0:24:49
174Karel Royle0:30:40

Sun 16th Sep: Melksham 10 Full Results

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
9Joby Hobbs1:00:26
10Thomas Coney1:02:28
12Ruth Barnes1:02:45
14Warren Wade1:03:27
18Richard Morgetroyd1:03:54
26Fiona Price1:05:56
28Luke Hobbs1:06:19PB
34Andy Lawrence1:07:38
47Jo Mumford1:10:55
51Paul Green1:11:58
52Jill Westwood1:12:10
56Bernard Hobbs1:12:32
63Juliet Coulson1:15:39
66Frank Lamerton1:16:27
67Tom Frost1:16:28
76Suzann Large1:17:34
77John Buchanan1:17:38
83Alan Tate1:20:13
85Martin Croucher1:21:04
88Richard Southgate1:22:03
90Steve Moore1:22:07
94David Earley1:23:06
109Matt Evans1:28:25
113Kelly Smith1:29:19
114Fiona Johnston1:29:30
124Mark Tucker1:33:34
140Nic Smith1:48:45
148Vicky Ody2:06:44

Sun 16th Sep: Great North Run Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
13754Martin Pearce01:58:41
15160Robin Phillips02:00:37

Sun 16th Sep: Steeple Ashton Steeple Chase Full Results

MT 2.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1William Stockley14:481st man
3Roger Carey16:48
5Alistair Bartlett17:481st M16-40
6Andy Cunningham17:52
21Anthony Hickson24:35

Sat 15th Sep: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Andy Cunningham0:20:29CPB
13Stuart Arguile0:21:38CPB
15Ken Marshall0:21:42
22Cameron Price0:22:52
24Tony Royle0:22:57
29Alan Tate0:24:02
35Alexander Tucker0:24:32CPB
36Sean Price0:24:41
38Ian Isaacs0:24:48
40Rosemary Barber0:25:45
42Richard Newman0:25:56
44Harrison James Trevor0:26:25
48Hayley Southgate0:27:12
59Megan Gard0:28:40
60Holly Newman0:28:40
61Fiona Newman0:28:51
81Vicky Ody0:36:52

Sat 15th Sep: Jurassic Coast 10k Full Results

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
78James Crawford0:51:13

Tue 11th Sep: Corsham Springfield 5k Race 5 Full Results

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Warren Wade0:18:24
8Richard Southgate0:23:56
10Hayley Southgate0:27:39
15Vicky Ody0:35:33

Sun 9th Sep: Stratford's Big 10k Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
174Mark Nowosielski0:48:38

Sun 9th Sep: North Somerset Road Relay Full Results

Avon Valley Mens Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Will Stockley17:555th placed team
2Warren Wade18:545th placed team
3Tim Lowrie19:475th placed team
4Richard Morgatroyd19:075th placed team
5Thomas Coney18:295th placed team

Avon Valley Ladies Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Julia Green20:524th placed team
2Claire Howard21:504th placed team
3Jo Mumford20:514th placed team
4Mel Nicholls21:514th placed team

Sat 8th Sep: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Warren Wade0:18:45
8Danny Gard0:19:43
15Frank Lamerton0:21:41
16Ian Harryman0:22:00
21Alan Tate0:23:12
25Tony Royle0:23:28
26Kieran Beardmore0:23:31
27Richard Newman0:23:33
28Cameron Price0:23:35
29Andy Mumford0:23:46
30Sarah Jewers0:23:48
35Sean Price0:24:46
38Matthew Evans0:25:16
39Harrison James Trevor0:25:32
43Ian Isaacs0:26:01CPB
47Helen Maria0:26:25
53Hayley Southgate0:27:09
58Megan Gard0:28:28
59Holly Newman0:28:29
61Fiona Newman0:28:32
69Ellie Isaacs0:30:21CPB

Sat 8th Sep: Broad Town 5 Full Results

MT 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
18Bernard Hobbs0:34:281st V60
119Anthony Hickson0:49:06

Sat 8th Sep: Southampton Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
29Andy Cunningham0:20:16

Sun 2nd Sep: Ash Excellent Eight Full Results

MT 8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
16Warren Wade1:00:13
17Adam Robbins1:00:20

Sun 2nd Sep: Ash Fearsome Five Full Results

MT 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
9Rebekah Scott0:41:092nd Lady

Sun 2nd Sep: The Beast Full Results

MT Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
246James Crawford2:10:05
266Tina Vivian2:13:46
300Amelia Oughtibridge2:18:22
418Denise Ellis2:53:55

Sat 1st Sep: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Chris ROXBURGH17:34CPB and second place
7Warren WADE20:00pacer 20
8Chris ATKINSON20:07
9Diane HIER20:10First Lady
11Andy CUNNINGHAM20:31CPB
15Carl DAVIES20:55pacer 21
16Darren WRINTMORE20:59CPB
19Frank LAMERTON21:39
23Ken MARSHALL22:05
24Richard MORGETROYD22:06pacer 22
33Thomas CONEY22:58pacer 23
41Cameron PRICE24:01
43Andy LAWRENCE24:06pacer 24
45Alan TATE24:14
54Richard SOUTHGATE25:10pacer 25
59Sarah JEWERS25:57pacer 26
60Matthew EVANS25:59
61Amelia OUGHTIBRIDGE26:09pacer 27
64Rosemary Barber26:19
67Harrison James TREVOR26:36
69Holly NEWMAN27:10
71Hayley SOUTHGATE27:28
72Sean PRICE27:31Dressed as a fat fairy!
77Ian ISAACS28:31pacer 28
79Megan GARD28:43
80Richard NEWMAN28:47pacer 29
92Andrew Hoddinott30:55pacer 30
93Tim LOWRIE31:14pacer 31
94Fiona NEWMAN31:29pacer 32
103Karel ROYLE34:49pacer 35
108Vicky ODY36:23

Sun 26th Aug: Foxtrot 5 Full Results

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Michael Towler26:341st men's team, PB
6Joby Hobbs28:481st men's team, PB
7Chris Roxburgh29:091st men's team
10Thomas Coney29:501st men's team, PB
18Warren Wade30:31
22Richard Morgetroyd31:22
28Mark Harris32:07
32Tim Lowrie32:36PB
35Leanne Tiley32:58
39Luke Hobbs33:05PB
60Bernard Hobbs34:56
62Juliet Coulson34:56
68Jill Westwood35:10
73Tom Frost35:50
74Frank Lamerton35:56
96Suzann Large38:44
102Richard Southgate39:25
106Andy Strange39:50
109Tina Towler40:13
110Russ Cole40:46
160Vicky Ody63:09

Sun 26th Aug: Vale of Pewsey Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
31Paul Green1:29:41PB
47Richard Hudson1:33:18
59Julia Green1:35:01
128Martin Croucher1:52:44
173David Earley2:00:48
195Malcolm Devenish2:09:24

Sat 25th Aug: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mike Bryant18:36
7Andy Cunningham21:35
19Richard Southgate24:18
20Phil Halls24:37
23Kieran Beardmore25:01
32Matt Evans26:00
41Holly Newman28:51
42Hayley Southgate28:51
58Vicky Ody37:32

Sat 25th Aug: Cardiff Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
28Fiona Price0:19:42
145Rory Tucker0:23:27
156Ben Price0:23:46
189Cameron Price0:24:38
190Alexander Tucker0:24:38
207Sean Price0:24:58

Sat 18th Aug: Race the Train Full Results

Main Event MT 14 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
32Joby Hobbs1:39:17
272Michael Pace2:01:04
377Jill Westwood2:07:30
378Bernard Hobbs2:07:30

Sat 18th Aug: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Luke HOBBS00:20:13CPB
11Andy CUNNINGHAM00:20:52
15Juliet COULSON00:21:32First Lady/CPB
42Kieran BEARDMORE00:25:39
48Matthew EVANS00:26:26
50Richard NEWMAN00:26:44
52Gordon RUSSELL00:26:52
53Harrison James TREVOR00:26:57
65Holly NEWMAN00:30:24
77Alexander TUCKER00:32:55
80Fiona NEWMAN00:33:28
89Vicky ODY00:39:02

Sat 18th Aug: Race The Train 10k Full Results

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
25Stuart MacGregor0:48:23
138Sue MacGregor0:59:51

Tue 14th Aug: Corsham Springfield 5K Series - Race 4 Full Results

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Mel Nicholls0:21:491st lady

Tue 14th Aug: Heddington 5k Series - Race 5 Full Results

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Joby Hobbs0:17.35
4Warren Wade0:18.52
7Tim Lowrie0:19.43
8Fiona Price0:19.45PB!
10Jo Mumford0:20.36
11Bernard Hobbs0:21.20
12Sarah Sims0:21.23
15Suzann Large0:22.53PB!
20Alex Tucker0:25.18
26Gretchen Tucker0:34.25

Sun 12th Aug: Standish Woodland Chase Full Results

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
16Frank Lamerton1:10:33

Sun 12th Aug: Devizes Roundway Rampage Full Results

MT 7 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
4Joby Hobbs0:47:12
17Andy Lawrence0:52:01
20Fiona Price0:52:33
25Tim Lowrie0:53:23
29Jill Westwood0:55:05
34Graham Forrester0:55:41
35Bernard Hobbs0:55:51
37Bob Ellis0:56:25
52Martin Croucher1:00:08
92Denise Ellis1:18:19
95Maria Harryman1:19:45

Sat 11th Aug: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Alexander RUSSELL00:20:14
37Kieran BEARDMORE00:23:22
43Richard SOUTHGATE00:23:55CPB
45Kathryn KINSEY0:24:15
49Harrison James TREVOR0:24:41CPB
51Richard NEWMAN0:25:01
52Phil HALLS0:25:09
57Ian ISAACS0:26:15CPB
59Matthew EVANS0:26:33
61Holly NEWMAN0:27:27
85Peter MAY0:33:46
94Tony GRIFFITH0:44:21

Sat 11th Aug: Cardiff parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Mike Bryant0:18:30

Sat 11th Aug: Poole parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
60Andy Cunningham0:21:04

Sat 11th Aug: Lacock Abbey 10K Full Results

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
23Darren Wrintmore0:46:36

Wed 8th Aug: Yeovil Summer 5K Series - Race 5 Full Results

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
23Andrew Grist0:18:44
45Leanne Tiley0:19:50
61Frank Lamerton0:21:04New club V60 record!

Sun 5th Aug: Trophee des Combins Full Results

MT 7.8 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
348Anthony Hickson2:18:35

Sat 4th Aug: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

PositionNameTimeComment
7Joanne MUMFORD0:21:00CPB and FIRST LADY
8Andy CUNNINGHAM0:21:04
14Douglas MARR0:22:40
17Martin John CROUCHER0:23:10
21Cameron PRICE0:24:00
23Richard NEWMAN0:24:06
24Tony ROYLE0:24:09
25Richard SOUTHGATE0:24:17CPB
31Harrison James TREVOR0:25:28CPB
33Alexander TUCKER0:25:54
35Gordon RUSSELL0:26:24
38Mark TUCKER0:27:04
40Matthew EVANS0:27:11
46Karel ROYLE0:29:37
51Holly NEWMAN0:30:37

Sat 4th Aug: Ashton Court Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Alexander Russell0:20:42

Sun 29th Jul: TBAS Summer 10K Full Results

Road 10Km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Chris Roxburgh0:36:32
10Joby Hobbs0:37:04
16Ruth Barnes0:38:14
21Thomas Coney0:38:36
35Andy Lawrence0:40:14New club V60 record!
39Fiona Price0:40:56
48Diane Hier0:42:33
61Jill Westwood0:44:19
66Bernard Hobbs0:44:53
74Frank Lamerton0:45:46
106Steve Moore0:49:35PB!
127Matt Evans0:52:52
150Helen Maria0:56:31

Sun 29th Jul: Sturminster Newton Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
123Juliet Coulson1:39:21

Sat 28th Jul: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

PositionNameTimeComment
10Andy CUNNINGHAM21:39
14Nathan VIOLET22:11
23Michael BROOKS23:48
25Stephen MOORE24:06New parkrun PB
34Holly NEWMAN27:34
38Ian ISAACS28:22

Sat 28th Jul: Ashton Court parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
18Alexander Russell0:20:43

Sat 28th Jul: Black Park parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Mike Bryant18:15
15Stephen BRYANT19:44

Sat 28th Jul: Netley Abbey parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Dave MARROTT20:28

Sun 22nd Jul: Frome Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
61Jimmy Lowther1:41:48
161Alex Chesterton1:59:54
169Simon Alexander2:00:36
173Martin Croucher2:01:57
282Susie Phillips2:29:291st FV60

Sun 22nd Jul: Frome 10k Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Ruth Barnes0:39:241st Lady
5Andy Lawrence0:40:49
29Andy Cunningham0:47:23
231Vicky Ody01:25:44

Sat 21st Jul: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Douglas MARR22:15
11Tony ROYLE23:04
14Rory TUCKER24:00
17Michael BROOKS24:30
18Richard SOUTHGATE24:44
28Holly NEWMAN26:20
29Hayley SOUTHGATE26:22
30Ian ISAACS26:29
37Gordon RUSSELL27:42
43Fiona NEWMAN28:31

Sat 21st Jul: O2 Creation Roman 10K Full Results

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
114Anthony Hickson1:10:54

Sun 15th Jul: South West Track and Field Championships Full Results

T&F 3000m
PositionNameTimeComment
2Will Stockley09:50Under 15s

Sun 15th Jul: Tytherley 10K Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
16Alistair Bartlett0:44:39

Sat 14th Jul: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Chris ROXBURGH18:07
11Dave MARROTT21:33
13Nathan VIOLET21:49
15Frank LAMERTON22:41
17Douglas MARR23:08
20Richard NEWMAN23:39
24Holly NEWMAN24:30
27Stephen MOORE25:02
34Matthew EVANS26:32
37Rory TUCKER27:37

Sat 14th Jul: Bishops Cannings 5000m Dash Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
59Anthony Hickson0:34:54

Sat 14th Jul: Windsor Great Park Dash Full Results

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
16Stuart MacGregor0:45:28
18Mike Pace0:45:54
116Sue MacGregor0:57:05

Sat 14th Jul: Swanage Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
237Kathryn Kinsey1:52:50

Fri 13th Jul: GWR Towpath Series 3/5 Full Results

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
125Richard Southgate0:51:11

Wed 11th Jul: YTRRC Summer 5K - July Full Results

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Peter Bryant0:18:11
34Stephen Bryant0:20:09
69Rosemary Barber0:23:17

Wed 11th Jul: River Run 5K Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
16Richard Morgetroyd0:18:57
116Richard Newman0:23:43
155Richard Southgate0:25:26
161Holly Newman0:25:39
183Hayley Southgate0:26:55

Tue 10th Jul: Corsham Springfield 5k series - Race 3 Full Results

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
2William Stockley0:17:14
4Joby Hobbs0:17:22
5Chris Roxburgh0:17:44
9Warren Wade0:18:30
10Richard Morgetroyd,0:18:44
11Thomas Coney0:18:45
12Tim Lowrie0:18:57
19Fiona Price0:20:01
20Andy Gibbs0:20:15Pb!
23Jackie Rockliffe0:20:31
24Jo Mumford0:20:40
25Julia Green0:20:41
35Frank Lamerton0:21:45
38Darren Wrintmore0:22:02
40Bernard Hobbs0:22:25
42Steve Moore0:23:16
48Richard Southgate0:24:49
49Alexander Tucker0:25:02
50Mark Tucker0:25:16
52Hayley Southgate0:26:23
53Mark Sims0:26:36
56Anthony Hickson0:27:53

Sat 7th Jul: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Tony ROYLE24:57
18Matthew EVANS26:52
25Holly NEWMAN28:20
33Karel ROYLE31:59
39Tony GRIFFITH44:51

Sun 1st Jul: Boddington Marathon Full Results

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
67Bernard Hobbs3:57:30

Sat 30th Jun: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Peter BRYANT18:36
5Stephen BRYANT20:31
7Andy CUNNINGHAM21:01
18Rory TUCKER23:23
25Stephen MOORE24:20
26Richard SOUTHGATE25:19
30Matthew EVANS26:09
32Holly NEWMAN26:37
33Richard NEWMAN26:39
34Hayley SOUTHGATE26:42
42Ian ISAACS28:25

Thu 28th Jun: Great Chalfield 10K Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Paul Green0:41:34
6Sean Butler0:41:591st MV50
7Fiona Price0:42:041st Lady (PB)
8Richard Hudson0:42:221st MV40
15Julia Green0:44:162nd Lady
25Mel Nicholls0:46:28
26Richard Stokes0:46:37
34Michael Brooks0:49:27
38Richard Newman0:49:45
42Sarah Jewers 0:51:38
43Sean Price0:51:40
47Steve Moore0:52:25
50Richard Southgate0:52:54
83Elizabeth Kyd1:13:09
85Vicky Ody1:18:36

Sun 24th Jun: North Devon AONB Half Marathon Full Results

MT Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
94Tim Lerwill2:06:00

Sat 23rd Jun: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Chris ROXBURGH18:33
12Andy CUNNINGHAM21:05
16Darren WRINTMORE21:51
21Andy MUMFORD22:23
22Douglas MARR22:29
23Michael BROOKS23:31
27Cameron PRICE24:11
28Rosemary Barber24:33
29Richard SOUTHGATE24:52
32Gordon RUSSELL26:21
35Harrison James TREVOR27:04
36Hayley SOUTHGATE27:15
37Alexander TUCKER27:21
39Ian ISAACS28:01
52Linny SMITH33:28

Tue 19th Jun: Beacon Batch Fell Race Full Results

Fell 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
21Richard Hudson0:39:20
29Michael Pace0:40:37
64Steven Williams0:45:37
86Sue Macgregor0:52:07

Sat 16th Jun: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Thomas CONEY20:03
7Phil HARDING20:37
8Andy CUNNINGHAM21:00
10Douglas MARR22:41
13Martin John CROUCHER23:45
14Rosemary Barber24:00
17Sean PRICE24:21
26Rory TUCKER26:46
28Pam BATTENSBY26:56
29Alexander TUCKER27:09
33Ian ISAACS27:50
48Jackie HARDING31:45
52Peter MAY33:32

Tue 12th Jun: Melksham 5K Full Results

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Michael Towler15:53(PB) Club Record
5Chris Roxburgh17:57(PB)
8Richard Morgetroyd18:29
10Tim Lowrie19:16
15Fiona Price20:17(PB)
28Richard Newman22:53
30Suzann Large23:00(PB)
32Rosemary Barber23:12
37Steve Moore23:39(PB)
38Sean Price23:43
39Holly Newman24:06(PB)
40Richard Southgate24:20(PB)
41Tina Towler24:23
43Ian Haskins24:36
58Jackie Tuckett34:51
59Kira Wrintmore36:47

Tue 12th Jun: Heddington 5k Full Results

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Joby Hobbs0:17.19
11Bernard Hobbs0:21.47

Tue 12th Jun: Lc Swansea Bay 5K Series (Race2) Full Results

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
102Ken Marshall0:22:37

Mon 11th Jun: Heddington 5k Full Results

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
17Fiona Price0:19:14
21Jackie Rockliffe0:20:00
41Suzann Large0:22:06

Sun 10th Jun: Ninesprings 9K Full Results

MT 9 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
22Tim Lowrie0:41:32

Sun 10th Jun: Chippenham 5 Full Results

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
53Helen Maria0:40:25
54Richard Southgate0:40:30

Sun 10th Jun: Canny 10K Full Results

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Danny Gard0:43:00
14Chris Atkinson0:43:51
17Joanne Mumford0:44:49
18Bob Ellis0:44:51
28Melanie Nicholls0:48:03
63Rosemary Barber0:55:45
66Tina Vivian0:56:55
91Denise Ellis1:05:01
102Vicky Ody1:21:15

Sat 9th Jun: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Chris ROXBURGH18:24
6Andy CUNNINGHAM20:47
15Ian HARRYMAN22:09
17Mark NOWOSIELSKI22:55
26Helen MARIA24:42
30Phil HALLS25:00
31Holly NEWMAN25:13
33Mark TUCKER25:26
35Matthew EVANS25:34
42Gordon RUSSELL26:16
47Hayley SOUTHGATE27:07
48Alexander TUCKER27:23
52Ian ISAACS27:59
63Peter MAY33:26
68Vicky ODY35:07

Sat 9th Jun: Dartmoor Discovery Ultra Full Results

MT 32 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
76Richard Hudson5:19:50

Wed 6th Jun: The Trowbridge 5K Full Results

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Carl Davies18:403rd Man
4Richard Morgetroyd19:191st MV40
7Chris Atkinson20:36
8Fiona Price20:382nd Lady
15Frank Lamerton21:46
16Andy Mumford21:50PB
18Jamie Phillips22:05
22Martin Croucher22:21
30Andy Strange23:22
32Rory Tucker23:38
33Richard Newman23:39
36Kathryn Kinsey24:131st FV50
39Bob Washbourne24:37
40Rosemary Barber24:38
41Anthony Dunford24:49
47Cameron Price25:33
48Holly Newman25:35
49Steve Moore25:36
52Richard Southgate25:47
54Mark Tucker25:54
59Ian Haskins26:10
66Fiona Newman27:23
71Megan Orrell27:37
81Alexander Tucker28:44
84Anthony Hickson29:27
86Ian Isaacs29:38
94Linny Smith32:17
102Gretchen Tucker34:13
103Kate Hedges34:14
104Tammy Phillips35:24
107Patricia Quayle35:27
110Kira Wrintmore36:17
111Vicky Ody36:58
117Judy Farr61:59

Mon 4th Jun: Cork City Marathon Full Results

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
211Phil Harding3:27:54

Sun 3rd Jun: Bath Hilly 10 Full Results

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Michael Towler00:57:38
11Carl Davies01:05:21
12Joby Hobbs01:06:28
25Richard Morgetroyd01:09:59
33Sean Butler01:12:03
36Fiona Price01:12:33
44Tim Lowrie01:14:39
51Joanne Mumford01:16:25
60Mike Pace01:19:43
66Bernard Hobbs01:21:35
71Frank Lamerton01:22:36
82Sue  MacGregor01:28:09
84Kathryn Kinsey01:29:26
92Helen Maria01:33:28
98Mark Tucker01:37:27
109Denise Ellis01:48:22
110Anthony Hickson01:48:46

Sun 3rd Jun: Plymouth Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
731Alistair Bartlett01:45:13

Sat 2nd Jun: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
18Michael Brooks22:30
23Douglas Marr22:56
28Cameron Price24:22
33Holly Newman25:16
35Richard Southgate25:29
37Gordon Russell25:43
39Stephen Moore25:47
44Ian Isaacs27:25
49Fiona Newman28:57
57Peter May33:51
61Mark Tucker35:13
64Tony Griffith44:40

Sat 2nd Jun: Ashton Court Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
51Leah Russell0:24:18

Sun 27th May: Kennet Kanter Full Results

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
179Anthony Hickson2:02:10

Sun 27th May: Poole 10k Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
69Richard Morgetroyd0:40:40

Sat 26th May: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

PositionNameTimeComment
4Carl Davies19:47
7Fiona Price21:07
13Simon Reeves23:18
15Douglas Marr23:25
16Tony Royle23:28
18Richard Newman23:58
20Rory Tucker24:15
22Sean Price24:38
23Mark Tucker24:38
27Rosemary Barber25:12
29Helen Maria25:29
30Richard Southgate25:33
33Ian Isaacs27:29
36Holly Newman27:58
38Hayley Southgate29:12
45Phil Halls31:24

Mon 21st May: Hogweed Trot 10K Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
103Rosemary Barber0:50:471st FV55

Sat 19th May: Shaw Stampede 10K Full Results | Photos

MT 10Km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Richard Morgetroyd41:051st MV40 & 1st Mixed Team
17Richard Stokes46:541st Mixed Team
26Alan Tate48:411st Mixed Team
29Douglas Marr49:48
31Richard Newman50:34
40Mark Tucker53:00
42Amelia Oughtibridge53:231st Mixed Team
48Tony Dunford54:12
49Stephen Moore54:15
50Richard Southgate54:27
57Elizabeth Clark56:24
62Fiona Newman59:28
77Linny Smith71:11

Sat 19th May: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

PositionNameTimeComment
16Martin Croucher22:37
20Tony Royle23:09
23Cameron Price24:28
24Fiona Price24:28
32Gordon Russell26:29
33Alexander Tucker26:51
36Ian Isaacs27:39
60Vicky Ody36:51

Sat 19th May: Bradford on Avon Monster Full Results

MT 11 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Fiona Price00:49:452nd Lady; 1st FV40
12Andy Cunningham00:51:49
21Kayleigh Watkins00:55:42
28Malcolm Devenish00:59:05
32Helen Maria01:00:16
35Sean Price01:00:46
43Sue Kingwell01:02:39
52Louise Maundrell01:07:58

Wed 16th May: Bradford-on-Avon 5K Full Results

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Sean Butler00:19:061st MSupVet
5Adam Robbins00:19:14
9Marcus Williams00:20:18
10Jo Mumford00:20:311st Fvet
11John Kingwell00:20:56
14Richard Newman00:22:57
16Mark Tucker00:23:27PB
17Sean Price00:23:39
18Anthony Dunford00:23:59
19Alex Tucker00:24:19PB
20Brian Greaves00:24:22
22Sue Kingwell00:25:28
26Rebecca Eleanor00:27:171st FSupVet
31Linny Smith00:32:30PB
32Gretchen Tucker00:33:40PB

Sun 13th May: Wiltshire Track & Field Championship Full Results

Mens T&F 100m
PositionNameTimeComment
6Carl Davies0:13.3

Mens T&F 200m
PositionNameTimeComment
4Carl Davies0:28.1

Mens T&F 400m
PositionNameTimeComment
6Carl Davies1:04.9
7Sean Price1:17.0

Mens T&F 800m
PositionNameTimeComment
2Michael Towler2:03.7

Mens T&F 1500m
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Towler4:15.5

Mens Relay T&F 4x100m
PositionNameTimeComment
30:56.9

Ladies T&F 3000m
PositionNameTimeComment
3Fiona Proce11:55.8

Ladies Relay T&F 4x100m
PositionNameTimeComment
11:04.2

Sun 13th May: Jack n Jill Full Results

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
44Frank Lamerton0:54:291st MV60

Sat 12th May: Bratton Hilly 11K Full Results

MT 11 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Michael Pace0:52:47
15Bob Ellis0:53:131st MV50
23Frank Lamerton0:56:24
29Simon Reeves0:57:51
30Martin Croucher0:57:59
54Malcolm Devenish1:04:20
56Rosemary Barber1:04:551st FV55

Sat 12th May: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
22Anthony Dunford24:45
23Richard Southgate24:53
24Helen Maria25:01
27Stephen Moore25:48
30Gordon Russell26:05
34Richard Newman27:08
36Holly Newman27:17
39Fiona Newman28:11
40Ian Isaacs28:16

Sat 12th May: Marlborough Downs Challenge Full Results

MT 33 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
28Richard Hudson5:21:57

Wed 9th May: YTRRC Summer 5K - May Full Results

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
75Rosemary Barber0:23:462nd FV55

Tue 8th May: Roundway Chase Full Results

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Towler0:32:29
3Joby Hobbs0:35:27
7Sean Butler0:39:39
9Tim Lowrie0:40:18
20Bernard Hobbs0:45:25
31Amelia Oghtibridge0:50:25
32Tina Towler0:51:36

Mon 7th May: Christ Church 3

Road 3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
4Alistair Bartlett0:19:07
8Darren Wrintmore0:19:47

Sun 6th May: Neolithic Marathon Full Results

Avebury MT Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
18Richard Morgetroyd3:36:00
44Jimmy Lowther3:50:47
230Tanya Elling5:11:31

Sat 5th May: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Andy Cunningham21:24
16Fiona Price21:47
18Rory Tucker22:18
25Alan Tate22:45
27Douglas Marr23:07
30Tony Royle23:28
31Martin Croucher23:35
32Michael Brooks23:40
34Sean Price24:00
35Mark Tucker24:03
38Richard Newman24:31
42Richard Southgate25:35
43Helen Maria25:48
44Alexander Tucker26:28
51Holly Newman27:07
53Fiona Newman27:30
57Ian Isaacs28:19
68Linny Smith33:00
73Vicky Ody37:12

Sun 29th Apr: Highworth 5 Full Results

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Towler00:26:48
8Dan Woolford00:09:00
11Joby Hobbs00:29:31
23Carl Davies00:30:44
29Richard Morgetroyd00:31:42
45Tim Lowrie00:33:12
59Thomas Coney00:34:26
63Luke Hobbs00:34:34
67Jo Mumford00:34:44
72Fiona Price00:35:02
82Darren Wrintmore00:35:32
98Richard Stokes00:36:08
105Bernard Hobbs00:36:36
108Jill Westwood00:36:50
112Frank Lamerton00:36:59
172Richard Southgate00:41:13
174Helen Maria00:41:14
176Sean Price00:41:22
194Tina Towler00:42:49

Sat 28th Apr: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Carl Davies19:56
11Andy Cunningham22:12
17Leah Russell23:51
19Sean Price24:32
21Richard Southgate25:18
23Holly Newman26:32
26Fiona Newman27:36
27Richard Newman27:38
31Ian Isaacs28:45
43Linny Smith32:56

Sun 22nd Apr: Virgin London Marathon Full Results

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
841Joby Hobbs02:56:03
4209Fiona Price03:28:02
4282Carl Davies03:28:28
4871Claire Howard03:31:46
5699Laura MacGregor03:36:55
6411Tim Lowrie03:40:47
9820Bernard Hobbs03:56:00
16720Steve Moore04:22:53
18068Daniel Sharp04:27:55
21272Fiona Johnston04:40:19
42215Ian Chalmers04:52:13

Sun 22nd Apr: St Georges 10K Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
34Richard Morgetroyd00:39:51
36Mark Harris00:40:04
59Leanne Tiley00:41:45
88Kev Bush00:42:51
155Richard Stokes00:45:47
156Alan Tate00:45:48
173Frank Lamerton00:46:34
214Tony Royle00:48:01
219Martin Croucher00:48:12
222David Earley00:48:20
287Darren Jago00:50:41
298Dave Marrott00:51:08
353Emma Tozer00:52:56
368Garry Jardine00:53:15
387Rich Southgate00:53:48
424Helen Maria00:54:57
532Anthony Hicksen00:58:56
619Karen Royle01:03:29
638Lynette Buckland01:04:52
642Vanessa James01:05:11

Sat 21st Apr: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Chris Roxburgh19:14
10Rory Tucker22:17
13Michael Brooks22:49
15Mark Nowosielski23:03
16Douglas Marr23:23
18Richard Newman23:57
20Rosemary Barber24:30
21Sean Price24:37
24Anthony Neil Dunford24:52
27Amelia Oughtibridge25:43
39Alexander Tucker28:21
46Liz Gard30:37
56Phil Halls35:04

Wed 18th Apr: Medina IOW parkrun Full Results

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Fiona Price21:221st Lady
41Sean Price24:24

Sun 15th Apr: Brighton Marathon Full Results

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
4126Mark Nowosielski04:17:44

Sat 14th Apr: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
18Frank Lamerton21:33
23Ken Marshall22:07
29Rory Tucker23:05
30Martin Croucher23:08
37Rosemary Barber24:57
39Richard Southgate25:32
42Douglas Marr25:39
43Holly Newman26:27
44Richard Newman26:28

Mon 9th Apr: Easter Bunny 10K Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
48Peter Bryant0:38:24
98Stephen Bryant0:41:42
247Rosemary Barber0:52:30

Sun 8th Apr: Hanham Horror Full Results

PositionNameTimeComment
80Simon Alexander0:49:27
129Mark Nowosielski0:54:07
140Amelia Oughtibridge0:55:23
148Tina Vivian0:56:21
203Anthony Hickson1:06:54

Sat 7th Apr: Beat the Egg Full Results

MT 8 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Alistair Bartlett35:55
14Darren Wrintmore36:31
56Natasha Drane
66Christine Davidson
74Francis Hood
78Julia Drewitt

Sat 7th Apr: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Mark Harris19:34
7Warren Wade19:55
10Kevin Gover20:32
11Chris Atkinson20:40
15Joanne Mumford21:11
19Ian Harryman21:34
23Alan Tate21:51
24Dave Marrott21:53
26Tim Lowrie22:00
31Michael Brooks23:14
37Richard Morgetroyd24:20
39Richard Newman24:34
42Phil Halls24:46
45Cameron Price25:38
48Anthony Dunford25:49
50Holly Newman26:17
58Mark Sims27:14
59Ali Atkinson27:21
64Thomas Coney27:57
72Martin Croucher29:43
75Lynette Buckland31:38
86Fiona Newman34:17
95Julia Drewitt37:41

Sat 7th Apr: Compton Downland Challenge Full Results

MT 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
21Richard Hudson02:47:24

Sun 1st Apr: Bournemouth Bay Full Results

Half Marathon MT Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
42Mark Harris1:26:343rd MV50
280Richard Stokes1:39:34PB

Sun 1st Apr: Reading Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
3239David Earley1:49:23
7207Russell Cole2:04:04
8511Kate Coney2:04:53PB

Sat 31st Mar: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Stephen Bryant20:19
22Phil Halls23:21
23Rory Tucker24:03
25Sean Price24:30
30Ali Atkinson25:30
31Richard Southgate25:43
45Lynette Buckland30:33

Sat 24th Mar: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Warren Wade17:55
5Thomas Coney18:38
12Stephen Bryant20:13
15Fiona Price20:52
19Rory Tucker22:24
24Alan Tate22:54
33Sean Price24:25
38Anthony Dunford25:31
54Fiona Newman28:19
55Holly Newman28:21
82Alexander Tucker34:09
86Tony Griffith43:12

Sun 18th Mar: Gloucester 20 Full Results

Road 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
92Claire Howard02:32:48
131Fiona Price02:38:49
250Ian Chalmers03:06;49

Sat 17th Mar: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Mike Rose18:32
8Dave Marrott20:17
11Will Holland20:40
20Rory Tucker22:05
27Cameron Price23:54
30Douglas Marr24:20
36Rosemary Barber25:03
37Mark Tucker25:21
38Hayley Southgate25:27
44Holly Newman26:01
52Richard Southgate26:38
60Fiona Newman29:22
61Richard Newman29:25

Sat 17th Mar: Spirthill Trail Run Full Results

MT 10.5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Carl Davies00:47:27
5Kevin Gover00:57:16
19Martin Croucher01:05:51

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Elizabeth Clark00:37:37

Sun 11th Mar: Bath Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
116James Hart1:19:45PB
181Warren Wade1:22:09
218Carl Davies1:22:11
346Sean Butler1:27:36
469Paul Green1:30:07
540James Lowther1:31:17
572Fiona Price1:32:03PB
672Tim Lowrie1:33:25PB
760Kevin Bush1:34:46
878Chris Black1:35:48
880Julia Green1:36:48
908Paul Carter1:36:31
1330Alistair Bartlett1:41:14
1554Ken Marshall1:43:05
1630Mike Pillinger1:43:09
1885Michael Brooks1:45:28
1903Katie Pope1:45:31
2020Nigel Evans1:42:34
2131Richard Stokes1:44:22
2283David Earley1:48:37
2453Vojtech Hajdu1:39:05
2492Tom Simpson1:49:16
2912Alex Chesterton1:50:32
2923Bernard Waldron1:52:34
3873Will Holland1:54:16
3921Helen Maria1:53:41
3969Stephen Moore1:53:56
4084Sean Price1:54:32PB
5215Kathy Kinsey2:03:10
5832Ian Chalmers2:00:59
7399Louise Maudrell2:16:05
7452Debbie Richardson2:19:12

Fun Run Road 1 Mile (Approx)
PositionNameTimeComment
25Cameron Price0:05:47

Sun 11th Mar: Great Western 10Km Full Results

MT 10Km
PositionNameTimeComment
96Anthony Hickson1:11:50

Sun 11th Mar: Salisbury 10 Full Results

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
84Mark Harris1:05:05
261Melanie Nicholls1:16:13

Sun 11th Mar: Grizzly Full Results

Grizzly MT 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
552Kay Middleton3:49:15
966Amelia Oughtibridge4:19:15
1098Tina Vivian4:30:37

Cub MT 9 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
345Denise Ellis1:58:42

Sun 11th Mar: Silverstone Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
1360Mark Nowosielski01:49:19

Sat 10th Mar: UK Inter Counties Full Results

Senior Mens XC
PositionNameTimeComment
230Stephen Newcastle0:42:21

Sat 10th Mar: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Stuart Macgregor00:19:40
17Frank Lamerton00:21:50
22Rory Tucker00:22:39
27Douglas Marr00:23:33
30Rosemary Barber00:24:31
31Phil Halls00:24:33
35Holly Newman00:25:42
36Richard Newman00:25:44
40Alexander Tucker00:26:30
67Tony Griffith00:44:54

Sun 4th Mar: Devizes 10K Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Carl Davies00:37:271st Mens Team
8Joby Hobbs00:37:411st Mens Team
11Warren Wade00:38:271st Mens Team
12Chris Roxburgh00:38:49
20Thomas Coney00:39:55
22Richard Morgetroyd00:40:01
24Mark Harris00:40:55
28Tim Lowrie00:41:42
38Dave Marrott00:42:41
41Kev Bush00:43:08
42Fiona Price00:43:102nd Lady; 1st FV40; PB
71Frank Lamerton00:45:10
77Alan Tate00:45:55
82Bernard Hobbs00:46:43
84Simon Reeves00:46:51
97Martin Meredith00:48:10
104Tony Royle00:48:30
124Sean Price00:49:21PB
125Martin Pearce00:49:22
159Mark Tucker00:51:39
160Helen Maria00:51:45
174Rosemary Barber00:52:48
190Hayley Southgate00:54:53
191Richard Southgate00:54:56
205Elizabeth Clark00:55:57
257Karel Royle01:03:40

Sun 4th Mar: Tour of Torpantau Full Results

Fell 8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
7Richard Hudson01:29:221st MV40

Sat 3rd Mar: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Mike Rose0:21:38
23Douglas Marr0:23:33
25Rory Tucker0:23:54
31Helen Maria0:24:48
43Mark Sims0:28:22

Sun 26th Feb: Terminator Full Results

MT 11 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Michael Towler01:20:58
26Carl Davies01:27:54
50Warren Wade01:34:18
61Mark Harris01:35:26
95Douglas Barber01:39:02
115Tim Lowrie01:42:30
313Mark Nowosielski02:00:53
393David Earley02:07:11
414Kay Middleton02:08:42
415Christina Vivian02:08:49
475James Crawford02:14:20
608Anthony Hickson02:49:56

Sun 26th Feb: TBAS 'Chilly' 10K Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
26Kate Coney0:56:03PB

Sat 25th Feb: Blaenbran Blast Full Results

Fell 3.6 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
11Richard Hudson33:00

Sat 25th Feb: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Thomas Coney00:19:36
6Dave Marrott00:19:50
9Kevin Gover00:20:42
14Fiona Price00:21:40
16Rory Tucker00:22:08
18Ian Harryman00:22:18
21Frank Lamerton00:22:54
22Martin John Croucher00:23:40
24Tony Royle00:24:14
25Douglas Marr00:24:22
29Mark Tucker00:24:55
31Helen Maria00:25:30
39Holly Newman00:27:55
40Richard Newman00:27:57
49Carl Davies00:31:03
61Jackie Tuckett00:35:46

Sat 25th Feb: National XC Championships Full Results

Senior Womens XC 8 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
511Sue MacGregor00:43:09

Senior Mens XC 12 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1292Stuart MacGregor0:55:35
1305Michael Pace0:55:49

Sun 19th Feb: SMARTT Smasher Full Results

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Paul Green0:38:51
20Mark Harris0:39:41
35Julia Green0:43:003rd Lady
39John Kingwell0:43:45
152Anthony Hickson0:60:42

Sat 18th Feb: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Warren Wade00:18:32
8Richard Hudson00:20:06
12Leanne Tiley00:20:34
15Dave Marrott00:20:56
16Ken Brown00:20:57
21Will Holland00:21:25
28Rory Tucker00:22:24
29Frank Lamerton00:22:28
37Richard Newman00:23:47
41Martin John Croucher00:23:58
42Andy Mumford00:24:06
44Sean Price00:24:31
45Cameron Price00:24:32
46Mark Tucker00:24:38
52Sarah Jewers00:25:24
57Hayley Southgate00:26:59
67Holly Newman00:28:24
71Sue Kingwell00:29:09
82Joyce Maureen Field00:31:43
94Carl Davies00:33:43
97Jackie Tuckett00:35:43
107Ian Harryman00:46:21

Sun 12th Feb: Wiltshire 10 Full Results

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
4Michael Towler0:57:28
17Carl Davies1:00:55
19Warren Wade1:01:21
30Joby Hobbs1:03:29
31Richard Morgetroyd1:03:42
41Sean Butler1:07:09
45Jimmy Lowther1:08:14
59Luke Hobbs1:10:50
62Fiona Price1:11:19
78Richard Stokes1:13:52
82Melanie Nicholls1:14:45
83John Kingwell1:15:07
93Jill Westwood1:16:11
105Michael Brooks1:17:58
114Bernard Hobbs1:18:49
120Martin Pearce1:19:50
131Richard Newman1:20:53
141David Earley1:21:43
144Martin Croucher1:21:56
147Sean Price1:22:05
163Mark Tucker1:24:11
185Malcolm Devenish1:27:55
188Rosemary Barber1:28:07
194Louisa Daly1:29:06
200Fiona Johnston1:29:43
203Hayley Southgate1:30:15
211Pam Battensby1:31:34
222Purdie Stainer1:34:47
226Katherine Coney1:35:29
232Ian Chalmers1:36:19
238Louise Maundrell1:39:06
239Debbie Richardson1:39:09
258Elizabeth Kyd1:48:59

Sun 12th Feb: Bramley 10 / 20 Mile Full Results

Road 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
250Tim Lowrie2:32:02

Sat 11th Feb: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
14Will Holland00:21:11
21Frank Lamerton00:22:50
22Tony Royle00:23:01
31Phil Halls00:24:44
32Helen Maria00:24:59
34Cameron Price00:25:30
39Alexander Tucker00:26:03
42Carl Davies00:26:35

Wed 8th Feb: Street 5K Full Results

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Warren Wade0:18:122nd MV40
49Fiona Price0:20:511st FV35
70Tony Royle0:22:51
73Sean Price0:23:37

Sun 5th Feb: Longleat 10K Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Michael Towler00:35:52
9Warren Wade00:38:57
14Joby Hobbs00:39:36
15Carl Davies00:39:40
18Richard Morgetroyd00:40:07
22Thomas Coney00:40:27
36Paul Green00:41:51
58Tim Lowrie00:43:37
59Dave Marrott00:43:28
97Fiona Price00:45:34
102Luke Hobbs00:45:33
118Richard Stokes00:46:44
121Alan Tate00:46:50
138Jill Westwood00:47:25
181Christopher Cook00:48:53
208Frank Lamerton00:49:38
211Jake Hobbs00:49:37
215Simone Reeves00:49:44
223Tony Royle00:50:06
232Bernard Hobbs00:50:23
271Sean Price00:51:56
288Martin Pearce00:51:58
301Ali Atkinson00:52:23
353Stephen Moore00:54:03
359Tina Towler00:54:17
445Helen Maria00:56:36
449Gary Jardine00:57:16
768Karel Royle01:18:07

Sat 4th Feb: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1James Hart00:18:25
8Will Whitmore00:20:15
9Paul Carter00:20:41
15John Buchanan00:22:29
16Carl Davies00:22:29
19Rory Tucker00:23:10
22Michael Brooks00:23:43
31Phil Halls00:25:31
32Hayley Southgate00:25:37
33Helen Maria00:25:42
42Holly Newman00:27:37
43Fiona Newman00:27:38
49Alexander Tucker00:30:39

Sun 29th Jan: Romsey 5 Full Results

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
179Rosemary Barber39:401st FV60

Sun 29th Jan: Slaughterford 9 Full Results

MT 9 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Michael Towler00:55:24
25Mark Harris01:05:29
40Richard Hudson01:07:56
47Doug Barber01:08:31
84Kevin Gover01:12:41
138Claire Howard01:17:04
149Mike Pillinger01:18:23
243Danny Sheppard01:29:21
285Michael Marchant01:33:43
306Mark Nowosielski01:36:23
325Helen Maria01:38:25

Sat 28th Jan: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Ian Harryman00:21:25
19Chris Atkinson00:22:00
20Alan Tate00:22:01
22Rory Tucker00:22:17
23Fiona Price00:22:19
28Darren Wrintmore00:22:44
35Douglas Marr00:23:13
40Richard Newman00:23:32
43Cameron Price00:24:00
44Frank Lamerton00:24:07
46Martin Pearce00:24:21
52Holly Newman00:25:33
53Phil Halls00:26:09
54Hayley Southgate00:26:11
59Helen Maria00:26:58
69Fiona Newman00:28:19
70Alexander Tucker00:28:39
84Joyce Maureen Field00:31:45
94Jackie Tuckett00:35:04

Sat 21st Jan: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Stuart Macgregor00:19:41
9Dave Marrott00:19:50
10Warren Wade00:19:56
16James Brett00:21:01
17Julia Green00:21:02
23John Kingwell00:21:58
24Rory Tucker00:22:05
25Richard Morgetroyd00:22:08
29Ken Marshall00:22:56
30Darren Wrintmore00:23:02
31Tim Lowrie00:23:21
32Martin Croucher00:23:39
38Cameron Price00:24:05
39Douglas Marr00:24:06
40Sean Price00:24:08
43Andy Mumford00:24:24
44Rosemary Barber00:24:25
46Carl Davies00:24:46
48Sarah Jewers00:25:14
54Anthony Dunford00:26:01
56Alexander Tucker00:26:27
59Phil Halls00:27:15
61Hayley Southgate00:27:19
64Louise Maundrell00:27:55
65Pam Battensby00:27:58
67Richard Newman00:28:07
74Fiona Newman00:28:52
78Mark Sims00:29:12
80Jennifer Smith00:29:19
88Karen Barnes00:30:20
94Jackie Tuckett00:35:04
94Andrew Hoddinott00:30:46
96Katherine Coney00:31:08
116Karel Royle00:24:48
117Jackie Tuckett00:35:24

Sun 15th Jan: Highworth Half Full Results

Road Half Marathon (NM)
PositionNameTimeComment
2Michael Towler1:13:185th team
18Warren Wade1:22:555th team
24Carl Davies1:24:175th team
25Richard Morgetroyd1:24:375th team
34Thomas Coney1:27:48
50Tim Lowrie1:32:08
66Claire Howard1:36:225th team
108Rebekah Scott1:43:33
115Sarah Jewers1:44:33

Sun 15th Jan: The Riverbank Rollick Full Results

MT 9 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
26Diane Hier1:23:32
57Steve Moore1:37:29
61David Earley1:38:22
71Tina Vivian1:44:19
83James Crawford1:52:32
85Denise Ellis1:53:18

Sat 14th Jan: Ashton Court 5K Park Run Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Alexander Russell0:19:29

Sat 14th Jan: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Paul Green00:19:263rd Man
5Stuart Macgregor00:19:56
7Michael Pace00:20:39
9Julia Green00:20:571st Lady
12Fiona Price00:22:162nd Lady
22Helen Maria00:26:54
23Hayley Southgate00:27:00
25Holly Newman00:27:17
27Fiona Newman00:27:31
28Phil Halls00:27:32
30Sue Kingwell00:27:56
35Jennifer Smith00:29:29
37Alan Tate00:29:41
38Julia Drewitt00:30:30
45Joyce Field00:32:09
69Alexander Tucker00:46:13

Sat 14th Jan: Tor y Foel Full Results

Fell 7.4 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
19Richard Hudson0:41:16
22Jimmy Lowther0:41:48

Sun 8th Jan: South West XC Championships

Men XC 8 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
35Stephen Newcastle29:22

Sun 8th Jan: First Chance 10K Full Results

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
78Phil Harding41:34

Sat 7th Jan: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Thomas Coney00:20:08
7David Marrott00:20:15
11Phil Harding00:20:41
18Alan Tate00:21:44
19Julia Green00:21:59
21Fiona Price00:22:32
22Martin Croucher00:22:47
23Rory Tucker00:23:04
25Tony Royle00:23:21
28Cameron Price00:23:28
29Michael Brooks00:23:30
30Sean Price00:23:35
31Richard Newman00:23:46
36Sarah Jewers00:24:29
43Anthony Dunford00:25:45
50Phil Halls00:27:11
52Alexander Tucker00:27:22
68Holly Newman00:30:47
70Fiona Newman00:30:49

Sun 1st Jan: Hangover 10 Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
114Rosemary Barber50:302nd FV55