Print this page

Results 2011

Is your result missing? Please email it to results@avonvalleyrunners.org.uk .  Closed race results to be found HERE.

Sat 31st Dec: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Warren Wade00:18:07
4Mike Bryant00:18:28
6Peter Bryant00:18:35
9Stuart Macgregor00:20:19
12Phil Harding00:20:36
13James Brett00:20:46
19Michael Pace00:21:28
22Ian Harryman00:21:45
25Kevin Gover00:22:01
27John Kingwell00:22:24
28Martin John Croucher00:22:39
30Fiona Price00:22:41
36Cameron Price00:23:15
37Chris Atkinson00:23:15
43Luke Mccullough00:23:56
45Sean Price00:24:02
48Rory Tucker00:24:54
49Richard Newman00:25:11
51Hayley Southgate00:26:09
53Alexander Tucker00:26:41
58Helen Maria00:27:59
62Liz Gard00:29:34
79Karel Royle00:35:23

Tue 27th Dec: Plain Crazy

MT 12 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
10Brett Flook01:13:04
85Ryan Scott01:28:51
108John Kingwell01:32:34
109James Hart01:32:35
114Lee Tucker01:34:23
130Rachel Bown01:40:22
131Melanie Nicholls01:40:22
169Julie Drewitt01:57:15
170Denise Ellis01:57:16

Sat 24th Dec: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Peter Bryant00:18:35
6Carl Davies00:19:25
7Richard Morgetroyd00:19:57
8Warren Wade00:20:01
9Stuart Macgregor00:20:05
12Michael Pace00:20:42
19Bob Ellis00:21:38
20James Brett00:21:57
21John Kingwell00:22:02
24Alan Tate00:22:17
25Jason Gunn00:22:21
28Tony Royle00:23:21
31Fiona Price00:23:43
42Rosemary Barber00:24:15
50Sarah Jewers00:24:57
51Andy Mumford00:24:58
53Amelia Oughtibridge00:25:09
62Mark Sims00:27:33
64Holly Newman00:27:48
65Fiona Newman00:28:01
71Hayley Southgate00:29:43
73Katherine Coney00:30:10
74Karel Royle00:30:32
77Denise Ellis00:30:40
81Cameron Price00:31:32
82Rory Tucker00:31:33
83Alexander Tucker00:31:33

Sat 24th Dec: Eastleigh 5K park Run Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
24David Marrott0:20:45

Sat 24th Dec: Ashton Court 5K Park Run Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
14Alexander Russell0:20:15

Sat 24th Dec: Glasgow Park Run Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
68Ian Harryman0:22:01

Sun 18th Dec: Portsmouth Coastal Marathon Full Results

MT Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
166Richard Hudson3:40:55

Sat 17th Dec: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1MichaelTOWLER
1Michael Towler00:17:20
5Stuart MacGregor
5Stuart Macgregor00:20:37
9MartinCROUCHER
9Martin Croucher00:23:15
16AlexanderTUCKER
16Alexander Tucker00:25:51
17HollyNEWMAN
17Holly Newman00:26:16
19RoryTUCKER
19Rory Tucker00:28:31
20FionaNEWMAN
20Fiona Newman00:29:16

Sat 10th Dec: Cockington Caper Full Results

MT 7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
23Michael Pace1:01:55
84Sue MacGregor1:14:221st Vet 50

Sat 10th Dec: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Will Whitmore00:19:31
4Alexander Russell00:19:37
6Paul Carter00:20:44
7Kevin Gover00:21:02
9Alan Tate00:21:25
12Martin Croucher00:22:35
14Richard Newman00:23:07
15Michael Brooks00:23:10
19Hayley Southgate00:25:49
27Holly Newman00:27:39
28Fiona Newman00:27:55
37Tony Royle00:29:15
48Jackie Tuckett00:36:34

Sun 4th Dec: Bromham Pudding Run Full Results

PositionNameTimeComment
1Tom Fisher00:33:021st Mens Team; New Club 10 Km Record
2Michael Towler00:33:421st Mens Team
7Warren Wade00:36:201st Mens Team; 1st MV40; PB
13James Hart00:37:09
18Andrew Grist00:38:02
27Richard Morgetroyd00:39:09
29Thomas Coney00:39:20
31Mark Harris00:39:33
45Jimmy Lowther00:40:52
47Tim Lowrie00:40:57
57Dave Marrott00:41:54
60Carl Davies00:42:04
62James Brett00:42:06
73Kev Bush00:42:51
75Paul Carter00:42:59
76Jackie Rockliffe00:43:02
106Mike Pillinger00:46:02
113Frank Lamerton00:46:46
114Andrew Strange00:46:50
117Richard James00:47:01
133Martin Croucher00:48:04
138Linda Ladner00:48:35
144Sarah Jewers00:48:48
169Russell Cole00:49:40
173Andy Mumford00:49:53
182Tina Towler00:50:31
209Anthony Dunford00:52:36
234Hayley Southgate00:54:46
244Ian Chalmers00:55:42
273Louise Maundrell00:57:57
281Pam Battensby00:58:34
303Debbie Richardson01:02:42
326Karen Barnes01:08:22
327Joanna Wright01:08:23

Sun 4th Dec: Full Monty Full Results

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
40Michael Pace1:30:54
73Rachel Bown1:36:32
140Sue MacGregor1:47:35
155Amelia Outibridge1:51:21
174Tina Vivian1:54:49
232Julia Drewitt2:21:41
233Nikki Peace2:25:10
234Denise Ellis2:27:31

Sun 4th Dec: Brokerswood Santa Dash Full Results

Men MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Alistair Bartlett18:55
7Darren Wrintmore20:49

Ladies MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Rosemary Barber23:06

Sat 3rd Dec: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Joanne Mumford00:21:31
11Rory Tucker00:22:35
14Richard Newman00:23:20
19Alexander Tucker00:26:37
25Liz Gard00:28:13
30Phil Halls00:28:40
31Katherine Coney00:28:55
33Mark Sims00:29:11
35Holly Newman00:29:38
36Karel Royle00:29:40
38Fiona Newman00:30:08

Sun 27th Nov: White Horse Gallop Full Results

MT 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Warren Wade31:412nd Man
9Paul Green34:49
20Frank Lamerton37:221st MV60
24Melanie Nicholls38:193rd Lady
34Martin Croucher41:01
40Will Holland43:07
50Faye Reynolds46:24
56Denise Ellis53:29
57Tammy Phillips55:36
58Patricia Quyle55:43

Sun 27th Nov: Bath Hilly Half Full Results

MT Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
47Michael Pace02:00:26
62Tim Lowrie02:04:40
115Sue MacGregor02:19:20

Sun 27th Nov: Blorenge Fell Race Full Results

Fell 2.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
26Richard Hudson34:20

Sat 26th Nov: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mark Harris00:19:41
4Will Whitmore00:19:56
7Darren Wrintmore00:22:48
7Stuart Macgregor00:20:53
14Rory Tucker00:22:08
19Cameron Price00:23:09
24Phil Halls00:23:29
26Alexander Tucker00:25:49
30Hayley Southgate00:26:47
34Mark Sims00:28:41
38Karel Royle00:29:17
43Holly Newman00:29:50
45Fiona Newman00:30:08
59Jackie Tuckett00:35:59

Sun 20th Nov: Gosport Half Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
115Thomas Coney1:25:36
258Jimmy Lowther1:33:26
905Rosemary Barber1:57:26

Sun 20th Nov: TBAS Polar Chilly 10K Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Richard Morgetroyd38:29
26Tim Lowrie42:01
45Michael Brooks45:43
70Diane Rankin49:57
81Stephen Moore50:43
82Martin Pearce51:22

Sat 19th Nov: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Warren Wade00:17:48
5Mike Rose00:19:23
7Will Holland00:19:58
11James Brett00:20:19
12David Marrott00:20:31
14Stuart Macgregor00:21:19
23Cameron Price00:23:07
25Richard Newman00:23:30
27Sean Price00:24:13
30Amelia Oughtibridge00:24:59
45Phil Halls00:27:56
53Karel Royle00:28:32
57Holly Newman00:30:17
61Fiona Newman00:30:53
76Jackie Tuckett00:35:46

Sun 13th Nov: Over the Hills Full Results

MT 12 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Tom Fisher43:33
4David Spencer45:55
17James Hart52:33
41Paul Green55:48
65James Brett58:27
79Frank Lamerton60:20
90Melanie Nicholls61:19
144Tom Simpson67:41
148John Kingwell67:52
181Tina Towler71:02
198Malcolm Devenish72:34
213Michael Marchant73:50
266Mary Crawford81:24
292Louise Maundrell92:43
294Sue Kingwell94:19

Sat 12th Nov: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Mark Harris00:19:36
7Will Holland00:20:09
8Michael Pace00:20:22
10Thomas Taylor00:20:33
12David Marrott00:20:53
15Frank Lamerton00:21:21
23Martin Croucher00:23:06
24Alan Tate00:23:14
28Sarah Jewers00:23:25
34Rosie Amey00:24:40
38Anthony Dunford00:25:36
58Karel Royle00:30:42
75Jackie Tuckett00:35:57

Sat 12th Nov: Black Park Park Run Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
40Stuart MacGregor21:56
74Sue MacGregor23:32

Sat 12th Nov: Brueton Park Run Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
68Hayley Southgate25:50

Sun 6th Nov: Wiltshire Road Relays Full Results

Men Road 4 x 4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Dave Spencer, Carl Davies, Michael Towler, Tom Fisher1:19:52.8
5Brett Flook, Richard Morgetroyd, Jim Hart, Warren Wade1:26:29.71st MV40
8Mark Harris, Sean Butler, Frank Lamerton, Alan Tate1:34:11.7

Ladies Road 3 x 4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Jo Mumford, Jackie Rockliffe, Rachel Bown1:13:53.61st FV40
4Mel Nichols, Sarah Jewers, Rebekah Scott1:17:38.0
5Rosemary Barber, Karen Butler, Sue MacGregor1:21:58.01st FV50

Juniors Road 4 x 2 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Cameron Price, Holly Newman, Rory Tucker, Alex Tucker0:54:13.9

Sat 5th Nov: Gloucester League XC - Gloucester (Blackridge) Full Results

Mens Senior XC 10.25km
PositionNameTimeComment
98Michael Pace0:44:03

Sat 5th Nov: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Richard Hudson00:19:27
8Paul Green00:19:33
13Will Holland00:20:54
16David Marrott00:21:42
23Sue Macgregor00:23:12
29Martin Croucher00:23:32
30Cameron Price00:23:40
32Darren Wrintmore00:23:55
34Rosie Amey00:24:26
38Amelia Oughtibridge00:25:07
81Jackie Tuckett00:37:26

Sat 5th Nov: Ashton Court 5K Park Run Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
24Alexander Russell20:48

Sun 30th Oct: Great South Run Full Results

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
516Michael Pace1:10:16
603Tim Lowrie1:11:00
1506Sue MacGregor1:16:56

Sun 30th Oct: The Stickler Full Results

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Tom Fisher01:04:04
2Michael Towler01:05:02
33Richard Morgetroyd01:18:57
48Douglas Barber01:21:33
84Kevin Gover01:25:41
200Linda Ladner01:37:02
217Kathryn Kinsey01:38:30
251Kay Middleton01:42:49
282Tina Towler01:46:26
296Ali Atkinson01:48:13
397Denise Ellis02:09:24

Sun 30th Oct: Clock Challenge Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Warren Wade0:36:461st MV40; PB

Sat 29th Oct: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
7James Brett00:20:38
10Ken Marshall00:21:33
11Julia Green00:21:33
17Cameron Price00:22:58
22Sean Price00:23:38
27Tony Royle00:24:23
37Hayley Southgate00:26:52
73Jackie Tuckett00:37:15

Sat 29th Oct: Ashton Court 5K Park Run Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Alexander Russell20:26

Sun 23rd Oct: Stroud Half Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
30Warren Wade01:20:44PB

Sat 22nd Oct: Weymouth 10 Full Results

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
292Denise Ellis01:41:55

Sat 22nd Oct: Shock Absorber Womens 10K Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Rachel Bown0:39:46

Sat 22nd Oct: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Danny Gard0:19:32
7Chris Atkinson0:19:55
9Michael Pace0:20:17
13Michael Brooks0:21:42
14Cameron Price0:22:09
20Rosemary Barber0:23:50
39Hayley Southgate0:27:21
41Liz Gard0:27:34
46Amelia Oughtibridge0:28:57
60Frances Hood0:35:02Power Walk
61Julia Drewitt0:35:03Power Walk
81Darren Wrintmore0:38:51

Sun 16th Oct: Tadley 10 Full Results

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
6Waren Wade1:00:25PB
12Thomas Coney1:02:35PB
40Jimmy Lowther1:10:28
49Joanne Mumford1:11:35
139Rosemary Barber1:28:15

Sun 16th Oct: Westbury Lions 10k Full Results

Road 10 Km (approx.)
PositionNameTimeComment
1Stephen Newcastle34:26
7Danny Gard37:41
8Chris Atkinson38:56
13Frank Lamerton40:39
15Jackie Rockliffe41:41
42Liz Gard53:55
49Anthony Hickson55:49
62Denise Ellis68:57

Sun 16th Oct: Welcombe Wobler Full Results

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
24Rachel Bown0:43:193rd Lady

Sat 15th Oct: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Michael Pace0:20:18
9Alan Tate0:20:53
10Frank Lamerton0:20:55
17Michael Brooks0:22:12
19Cameron Price0:22:29
20Sue Macgregor0:23:06
21Richard Newman0:23:53
22Anthony Neil Dunford0:23:58
41Holly Newman0:28:31
61Liz Gard0:35:04

Sat 15th Oct: Hogweed Muggles Full Results

Major Muggle MT 15.9 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
14Richard Hudson2:09:14
45Malcolm Devenish3:10:28

Sun 9th Oct: Eden Half / Marathon Full Results

MT Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
44Phil Harding3:38:482nd MV55

Sun 9th Oct: Mendip Muddle Full Results

MT 20 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
196Amelia Oughtbridge2:14:13

Sun 9th Oct: Swindon Half Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
3Tom Fisher01:13:59
30Thomas Coney01:27:25
37Mark Harris01:28:57
42Richard Hudson01:29:32
116Tim Lowrie01:36:14
241Alan Tate01:41:54
284Kev Bush01:43:31
478David Earley01:51:36
1141Katherine Coney02:19:51

Sat 8th Oct: Gloucester League XC - Guiting Power Full Results

Mens Senior XC 9.5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
117Michael Pace0:38:15

Ladies Senior XC 6.5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
77Susan MacGregor0:31:08

Sat 8th Oct: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Warren Wade0:17:52
4Chris Atkinson0:20:18
5Stephen Bryant0:20:19
10Alan Tate0:22:01
16Cameron Price0:22:50
21Amelia Oughtibridge0:24:55

Sun 2nd Oct: Marshfield Mudlark Full Results

MT 11 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Michael Towler0:50:27
13Mark Harris0:52:26
24Jimmy Lowther0:55:53
27Kevin Gover0:56:36
39Tim Lowrie1:00:09
51Kathy Kinsey1:04:53
55Tina Towler1:05:52
72Kay Middleton1:09:48
81Malcolm Devenish1:13:51

Sat 1st Oct: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Danny Gard0:19:54
8David Marrott0:21:35
14Cameron Price0:22:59
18Sean Price0:23:18
25Helen Maria0:26:27
31Holly Newman0:26:49

Sat 1st Oct: Ashton Court 5K Park Run Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Alexander Russell0:20:03
35Leah Russell0:24:41

Sun 25th Sep: Mells Scenic 7 Full Results

MT 7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
28Tim Lowrie0:56:03
29Frank Lamerton0:56:121st MV60
115Christine Davidson1:16:36
116Natasha Drane1:16:43
132Denise Ellis1:26:36

Sat 24th Sep: Uphill to Wells Relay Full Results

Leg 1 MT 6.97 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
6Warren Wade51:00Avon Valley Openers
20Kathy Kinsey1:01:00The Bah Humbugs

Leg 2 MT 3.02 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
6Richard Hudson0:26:00Avon Valley Openers
21Rebekah Scott0:40:00The Bah Humbugs

Leg 3 MT 6.14 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
6Carl Davies0:55:0Avon Valley Openers
10Melanie Nicholls0:58:00The Bah Humbugs

Leg 4 MT 3.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Brett Flook0:32:00Avon Valley Openers
21Claire Howard0:49:00The Bah Humbugs

Leg 5 MT 3.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
9Darren Wrintmore0:33:00Avon Valley Openers
12Linda Ladner0:34:00The Bah Humbugs

Leg 6 MT 5.14 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Thomas Coney0:35:00Avon Valley Openers
13Ali Atkinson0:47:00The Bah Humbugs

Sat 24th Sep: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Joanne Mumford0:21:01
10Frank Lamerton0:21:03
13Michael Brooks0:21:42
14Tony Royle0:22:41
17Sean Price0:23:20
18Anthony Neil Dunford0:24:16
23Ian Chalmers0:26:39
27Liz Gard0:27:25
33Hayley Southgate0:28:35
41Holly Newman0:29:57
53Jackie Tuckett0:38:16

Sat 24th Sep: Ashton Court 5K Park Run Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Alexander Russell0:20:01

Sun 18th Sep: King Alfred's Torment Full Results

MT 7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
24Bob Ellis0:56:21
48Melanie Nicholls0:58:512nd Lady
107Rosemary Barber1:13:31
142Dennis Ellis1:28:13

Sun 18th Sep: Melksham 10 Full Results

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Warren Wade1:01:151st Men’s Team PB
8Richard Hudson1:06:591st Men’s Team
18Ken Marshall1:11:231st Men’s Team PB
20Frank Lamerton1:11:351st Men’s Team & 1st MV60
24Alan Tate1:13:49
30Linda Ladner1:19:13
37Richard Newman1:22:49

Sat 17th Sep: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
10James Brett0:20:39
12Dave Marrott0:21:09
14Fank Lamerton0:21:17
18Alan Tate0:21:55
20Michael Brooks0:22:14
23Richard Stokes0:22:43
28Tony Royle0:23:11
31Cameron Price0:24:03
33Tony Dunford0:24:18
41Liz Gard0:27:39

Sun 11th Sep: Bristol Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
39Michael Towler01:14:35
589Alexander Russell01:33:41
810Joanne Mumford01:36:15
919Tim Lowrie01:37:15
3023Leah Russell01:51:58
6025Tania Lockey02:10:14
6244Shirley Zedlewska02:11:59

Sun 11th Sep: Chippenham Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
3Tom Fisher01:13:38
32Warren Wade01:24:39
50Richard Morgetroyd01:26:28
67Thomas Coney01:28:31
79Mark Harris01:29:35
108Paul Green01:32:46
112Chris Atkinson01:33:08
114Jimmy Lowther01:33:16
251Alan Tate01:40:36
264Fiona Price01:41:10
272Frank Lamerton01:41:21
302Jackie Rockliffe01:42:49
333Michael Brooks01:43:49
398Linda Ladner01:46:30
403Tony Royle01:46:43
485Daniel Sharp01:49:43
491Michael Marchant01:49:52
508Kathryn Kinsey01:50:13
559Andrew Britten01:51:55
608Tina Towler01:53:15
617David Earley01:52:49
751Alex Ladner01:57:36
781Richard Newman01:57:12
813Robin Phillips01:58:28
837Clare Williamson01:59:46
908Malcolm Devenish02:02:40
911Gary Jardine02:02:40
918Fiona Johnston02:03:36
958Anthony Dunford02:05:55
1014Colin Sharp02:07:24
1023Louise Maundrell02:08:04
1027Tanya Elling02:07:44
1134Dominic Corcoran02:13:00
1178Katherine Coney02:15:40
1275Fiona Newman02:23:57
1395Christine Davidson02:38:59
1396Frances Hood02:38:59

Sat 10th Sep: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mike Pace0:20:25
8James Brett0:21:16
10Dave Marrott0:21:53
17Cameron Price0:24:29
20Amelia Oughtibridge0:26:20
35Holly Newman0:30:45

Sun 4th Sep: The Beast Full Results

MT 13 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
269Tina Vivian2:18:581st FV 55
358Liz Gard2:43:36
388Denise Ellis2:53:57

Sat 3rd Sep: Southwick Country Parkrun Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Warren Wade         18:14
2Richard Morgetroyd  18:51
3Richard Hudson      19:27
4Michael Pace        20:00
9Alan Tate           21:52
12Darren Wrintmore    22:09
19Richard Newman23:22
20Sue Macgregor       23:28
24Rosemary Barber     24:18
26Cameron Price       24:31
29Martin Pearce       25:34
30Amelia Oughtibridge 26:34
35Louise Maundrell    27:27
40Fiona Newman        28:05
41Holly Newman        28:12
44Katherine Coney     29:00

Sun 28th Aug: The Foxtrot 5 Full Results

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Michael Towler00:26:45
14Warren Wade00:29:37
17Richard Morgetroyd00:30:41
24Mark Harris00:32:02
27Tim Lowrie00:32:37
38Frank Lamerton00:34:13
42Ken Marshall00:34:35
53Michael Brooks00:36:23
57David Andrews00:36:46
60Tony Royle00:37:17
67Christian Checkley00:38:16
68Kathy Kinsey00:38:21
72Tina Towler00:38:38
82Rosemary Barber00:39:57
84Anthony Dunford00:40:22
90Martin Pearce00:40:54
92Stephen Moore00:41:10
98Sue Kingwell00:42:25
99Fiona Johnston00:42:32
102Gary Jardine00:42:49
103Louise Maundrell00:42:56
123Karel Royle00:47:48

Sat 27th Aug: Ashton Court 5K Park Run Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Alexander Russell20:17

Sat 27th Aug: Cardiff 5K Park Run Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Mike Bryant17:54

Wed 24th Aug: Crook Peak Cake Race Full Results

Fell 3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
23Richard Hudson23:51
64Amelia Oughtibridge33:34

Sat 20th Aug: Race the Train Full Results

Quarry Challenge MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Michael Pace00:45:57Beat the train
30Stuart MacGregor00:48:42Beat the train
92Sue MacGregor00:56:411st V50 Prize

Sat 20th Aug: Ashton Court 5K Park Run Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Alexander Russell20:43

Sun 14th Aug: Hooky 6 Full Results

Road 6 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Tom Fisher31:37

Sat 13th Aug: Cardiff 5K Park Run Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Michael Bryant17:33

Sun 7th Aug: Stur Half Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
154Frank Lamerton1:42:41

Sun 7th Aug: Inter Area Match Full Results

V50 T&F 800m
PositionNameTimeComment
7Stuart MacGregor2:25

V50 T&F 200m
PositionNameTimeComment
8Stuart MacGregor28.7

Sat 30th Jul: Swindon 5K Park Run Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
24Fiona Price0:21:071st FV40
41Cameron Price0:22:412nd Junior
49Sean Price0:23:07

Sun 17th Jul: TBAS 10K Full Results

Road 10Km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Michael Towler00:34:312nd Wiltshire Man & 1st Team
15Warren Wade00:38:02
44Rachel Bown00:42:481st Wiltshire Lady & 1st Team
51Tim Lowrie00:43:57
60Kev Bush00:45:27
84Tony Royle00:48:451st Wiltshire MV60
103Martin Pearce00:50:30
106Dominic Corcoran00:51:25
110Stephen Moore00:51:43
123Diane Rankin00:53:293rd Wiltshire Lady
155Katherine Coney00:58:21
170Karel Royle01:03:001st FV60 & 1st Wiltshire FV60 & 1st Team

Sun 17th Jul: Legion Lollop Full Results

MT 6 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
6Joane Mumford39:29
7Frank Lamerton39:411st MV60
12Malcolm Devenish45:26
13Rosemary Barber46:471st FV55

Sun 17th Jul: Fan Y Big Fell Race Full Results

Fell 10.3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
19Richard Hudson1:32:52

Sat 16th Jul: Melksham Carnival 5K Full Results

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Stephen Newcastle18:08
6Richard Morgetroyd18:46
16Katie Pope25:22
17Katherine Coney27:28
18Anthony Hickson27:30

Sat 16th Jul: Devils Chimney Chase Full Results

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
177Amelia Oughtibridge62.252nd FV45

Sat 16th Jul: Pen Y Fan Fell Race Full Results

Fell 3.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
27Richard Hudson45:46

Wed 13th Jul: River Run 5K Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Richard Morgetroyd19:01
17Thomas Coney19:28
29Tim Lowrie20:12
42Frank Lamerton21:11
46Fiona Price21:351st FV35
101Kathy Kinsey23:56
104Sean Price23:58
107Tina Towler24:02
218Anthony Hickson29:03

Tue 12th Jul: Heddington Run Full Results

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Anthony Hickson28:34

Sun 3rd Jul: South West League 2 Division Full Results

T&F 200m
PositionNameTimeComment
9Stuart MacGregor27.9PB

T&F 1500m
PositionNameTimeComment
3Stuart MacGregor5:00.4

Sat 2nd Jul: Charmouth Challenge Full Results

Challenge MT 8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
23Richard Hudson1:04:16
195Malcolm Devenish1:31:58

Sat 2nd Jul: Swindon 5K Park Run Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
18Fiona Price21:153rd Lady
57Sean Price23:34

Thu 30th Jun: Great Chalfield 10K Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Warren Wade38:04PB
12Richard Hudson40:42
16Paul Green42:03
19Tim Lowrie42:41
21Fiona Price43:381st Lady
22Claire Howard43:562nd Lady
24Julia Green44:033rd Lady
25Frank Lamerton44:271st MV60
33Melanie Nicholls48:44
34Richard Newman49:00
35Sarah Jewers49:181st FV40
40Sean Price50:25PB
45Liz Clark51:17
47Steve Moore52:06

Sun 26th Jun: Brtish Masters Championships Full Results

T&F 800m
PositionNameTimeComment
1Stuart MacGregor2:16.96PB

Sat 25th Jun: Cotswold Way Relay Full Results

Leg 1 MT 12 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
11Richard Morgetroyd1:33:45AVR Hares
23Tim Lowrie1:39:18AVR Tortoises
74No Runner2:16:00AVR Bath Mixers

Leg 2 MT 11.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
12Warren Wade1:36:40AVR Hares
52Kathy Kinsey2:02:44AVR Tortoises
74No Runner2:27:00AVR Bath Mixers

Leg 3 MT 7.2 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
26Mel Nicholls1:15:42AVR Hares
58Liz Calrk1:28:04AVR Tortoises
59Sarah Jewers1:28:17AVR Bath Mixers

Leg 4 MT 12.7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
26Dave Woodall1:46:40AVR Bath Mixers
33Mike Pace1:48:57AVR Tortoises
48Claire Howard1:58:08AVR Hares

Leg 5 MT 11.7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Tom Fisher1:11:56AVR Hares
52Linda Ladner1:46:36AVR Tortoises
53Tim Slaytor1:47:13AVR Bath Mixers

Leg 6 MT 8.8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
53Ali Atkinson1:33:43AVR Tortoises
61Thomas Coney1:38:18AVR Hares
68Katie Pope1:40:22AVR Bath Mixers

Leg 7 MT 7.2 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
5Carl Davies0:52:24AVR Hares
14Danny Gard0:56:18AVR Tortoises
70Liz Gard1:28:32AVR Bath Mixers

Leg 8 MT 12 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
37Paul Green1:50:19AVR Tortoises
49Julia Green1:54:42AVR Hares
51Fiona Price1:54:53AVR Bath Mixers

Leg 9 MT 9.2 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Towler1:00:15AVR Hares
33Andy Britten1:21:08AVR Tortoises
61Joyce Field1:40:53AVR Bath Mixers

Leg 10 MT 9.8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
6Brett Flook1:09:06AVR Hares
19Alistair Bartlett1:15:47AVR Tortoises
43Jackie Rockliffe1:22:39AVR Bath Mixers

Thu 23rd Jun: Bradford-on-Avon 5K Full Results

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
8James Brett00:19:27PB
13Fiona Price00:20:481st Lady Vet
18Sean Price00:21:51PB
19Rosemary Barber00:22:131st Lady Super Vet
20Sue Kingwell00:24:41

Wed 22nd Jun: Welsh Masters League - Meeting 2 Full Results

T&F 200m
PositionNameTimeComment
3Stuart MacGregor29.4

T&F 1500m
PositionNameTimeComment
13Stuart MacGregor5:17.7

Tue 21st Jun: Beacon Batch Full Results

Fell 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
24Richard Hudson37:31

Sun 12th Jun: FOSMs 5 Full Results

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
55Hayley Southgate42:26

Sat 11th Jun: Broad Town 5 Full Results

MT 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
54Bob Ellis35:08

Tue 7th Jun: Melksham 5K Full Results

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Tom Fisher16:07New Club Record
3Michael Towler16:11
6Warren Wade18:00
12Richard Morgetroyd18:34
15Sean Butler19:071st Mv50
18Alistair Bartlett20:23
19Karen Butler20:271st Lady
23Fiona Price20:443rd Lady
24James Brett20:45
27Luke Mccullough22:09
29Tony Royle22:41
31Rosemary Barber23:02
39Tina Towler24:16
40Steve Moore24:36
44Hayley Southgate25:41
47Ian Haskins26:19
50Karel Royle27:47
51Zoe Tuckett29:02

Sun 5th Jun: Forest 10 Full Results

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
16Mark Harris01:09:50
20Jimmy Lowther01:10:00
28Michael Pace01:12:33
37Claire Howard01:15:57
40Tim Lowrie01:16:14
56Julia GFreen01:20:03
57Alan Tate01:20:04
68Kathryn Kinsey01:25:42
75Martin Pearce01:29:58

Sun 5th Jun: Dartmoor Discovery Ultra Full Results

Road 33 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
60Ruchard Hudson5:29:20

Sat 4th Jun: Bath Hilly 10 Full Results

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
28Karen Butler1:14:522nd Lady
29Sean Butler1:15:00
35Doug Barber1:17:21
40Joanne Mumford1:21:371st FV35
58Bernard Waldron1:34:37

Sat 4th Jun: Swindon 5K Park Run Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
25Fiona Price21:573rd Lady
42Tony Royle23:01
51Sean Price23:46
126Cameron Price28:34(In Fancy Dress)
154Karel Royle30:41

Sun 29th May: Wells 10K Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
259Katherine Allard58:16PB

Sun 29th May: South West League 2 Division Full Results

Heat 3 T&F 200m
PositionNameTimeComment
3Stuart MacGregor28.4

T&F 800m
PositionNameTimeComment
3Stuart MacGregor2:23.3

Mon 23rd May: Hogweed Trot Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
41Chris Atkinson41:30
109Rosemary Barber48:50

Sat 21st May: Shaw Stampede 10K Full Results | Photos

MT 10Km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Carl Davies39:12
8Richard Morgetroyd40:051st MV40
15Stuart Macgregor42:21
21Michael Pace43:43
33Fiona Price47:08
46Richard Newman51:37
49Tina Towler53:121st FV50
51Sean Price53:39
52Sarah Jewers53:40
59Martin Pearce55:31
72Emma Tozer58:26
75Katherine Allard62:32
77Victoria Thomas63:16

Sun 15th May: Jack n Jill Full Results

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
31Frank Lamerton49:561st MV60
77Anthony Dunford58:12

Sun 15th May: Bluebell Run Full Results

MT 12 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Stuart MacGregor52:37
13Michael Pace54:21
34Darren Wrintmore59:39

Sat 14th May: Swindon 5K Park Run Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
24Cameron Price21:532nd JM 14
25Fiona Price22:001st Lady
48Sean Price23:39

Sat 14th May: Bratton Hilly 11K Full Results

MT 11 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Tom Fisher00:41:591st Men's Team
7Sean Butler00:48:411st MV50 & 1st Men's Team
8Danny Gard00:49:061st Men's Team
12Mike Pace00:50:061st MV40 & 1st Men's Team
18Karen Butler00:51:262nd Lady & 1st Ladies Team
19Chris Atkinson00:51:42
21Bob Ellis00:52:03
34Frank Lamerton00:53:591st MV60
39Claire Howard00:54:471st FV35 & 1st Ladies Team
40Carla Dudman00:54:541st Ladies Team
47Melanie Nicholls00:56:261st Ladies Team
58Ali Atkinson00:59:191st FV45
71Kathy Kinsey01:01:34
72Malcolm Devenish01:01:47
82Rosemary Barber01:03:371st FV55
94Katie Pope01:07:09
99Joyce Field01:09:51

Sat 14th May: Avon & West of England Championships Full Results

T&F 800m
PositionNameTimeComment
2Stuart MacGregor2:29.03

Wed 11th May: Welsh Masters League - Meeting 1 Full Results

(50+) T&F 800m
PositionNameTimeComment
3Stuart MacGregor2:24.3

Tue 10th May: Roundway Chase Full Results

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Towler00:38:041st Man
5Thomas Coney00:42:41
9Richard Morgetroyd00:44:16
10Richard Hudson00:44:27
12Mark Harris00:45:15
16Jimmy Lowther00:46:20
18Sean Butler00:46:35
19Kevin Gover00:46:35
23Luke Hobbs00:49:29
25Frank Lamerton00:49:41
32Andrew Britten00:52:02
33Melanie Nicholls00:52:112nd Lady
43Jake Hobbs00:55:01
49Kathryn Kinsey00:56:31
52Tina Towler00:56:38
55Bernard Hobbs00:57:27
59Anthony Dunford00:57:55
60Tina Vivian00:58:00
70Katie Pope01:02:23
74Katherine Allard01:03:53

Tue 10th May: Swansea Bay 5K Full Results

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
96Ken Marshall21:20PB

Sat 7th May: Swindon 5K Park Run Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
26Fiona Price22:06
47Sean Price24:19

Mon 2nd May: Christ Church 3

Road 3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Alistair Bartlett19:02
26Darren Wrintmore27:58

Mon 2nd May: Heytesbury and Sutton Veny CC 10K Full Results

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
99999Martin Pearce54:06

Sun 1st May: St Georges 10K Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Michael Towler00:35:131st Male Team
19Richard Morgetroyd00:39:141st Male Team
41Sean Butler00:40:45
45Jimmy Lowther00:40:541st Male Team
46Mark Harris00:40:581st Male Team
61Karen Butler00:42:022nd FV45
69Rachel Bown00:42:26
77Michael Fowler00:42:45
94John Kingwell00:43:29
105Paul Carter00:44:07
109Warren Wade00:44:05
115Kev Bush00:44:12
117Ken Marshall00:44:26
118Alan Tate00:44:27
131Jo Mumford00:44:46
132Frank Lamerton00:44:48
140Alistair Bartlett00:45:40
163Andrew Britten00:46:12
216Michael Brooks00:48:12
231Tim Lowrie00:48:50
251Jake Hobs00:48:54
284Tiina Towler00:50:47
288Richard Newman00:50:49
312Stephen Moore00:51:41
342Tony Dunford00:52:33
386Bernard Hobbs00:53:00
387Gary Jardine00:53:46
454Hayley Southgate00:55:21
728Katherine Allard01:10:21

Mon 25th Apr: Easter Bunny 10K Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
48Peter Bryant39:49
76Steve Bryant41:48
125Frank Lamerton44:54
154Fiona Price46:22
233Sean Price53:38
280Anthony Hickson59:08

Sun 24th Apr: Swindon 5K Park Run Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
43Tony Royle22:32
52Fiona Price22:52
77Cameron Price24:16
97Sean Price25:33

Sat 23rd Apr: Beat the Egg Full Results

MT 8 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Alistair Bartlett31:54Beat the Egg
9Bob Ellis33:13

Sun 17th Apr: Virgin London Marathon Full Results

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
1352James Waller03:04:28
2288Karen Butler03:15:122nd FV50
2554Thomas Coney03:18:07
5230Laura MacGregor03:39:18
5408Chris Atkinson03:40:28
5961Danny Gard03:43:56
6417Ian Harryman03:46:33
7692Andrew Britten03:53:25
10469Martin Meredith04:05:36
10760Luke Hobbs04:07:02
12303Tina Vivian04:13:58
14687Helen Watson04:23:46
23157Julia Drewitt04:58:20
26757Denise Ellis05:18:04

Sat 16th Apr: Black Park Park Run Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Stuart MacGregor19:04
22Mike Pace20:04
65Sue MacGregor22:46

Wed 13th Apr: YTRCC Summer 5K - April Full Results

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
33Peter Bryant00:18:36
41Dominic Schneiders00:19:00
49Stephen Bryant00:19:39
98Rosemary Barber00:23:07

Sun 10th Apr: Paris Marathon Full Results

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
6980Claire Howard3:33:10

Sun 10th Apr: Trowbridge Lions 10K Full Results

MT 10Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Towler00:34:58
7Ruth Barnes00:39:041st Lady
9Richard Morgetroyd00:40:17
12John Kent00:40:54
14Mark Harris00:41:16
16Alistair Bartlett00:41:42
18Michael Pace00:42:05
24Jimmy Lowther00:43:24
26Tim Lowrie00:43:27
29Frank Lamerton00:44:15
36Ryan Scott00:45:08
49Rebekah Scott00:47:22
50Fiona Price00:47:22
52Tony royle00:47:33
63Michael Marchant00:48:29
65Sue MacGregor00:48:33
69Kathryn Kinsey00:49:17
91Tony Dunford00:52:54
93Rosemary Barber00:53:12
100Robin Phillips00:54:21
101Megan Orwell00:54:22
117Alice Gould00:57:05
136Karel Royle00:59:58
137Katherine Allard01:00:06

Sun 10th Apr: White Horse Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
219Michael Brooks1:48:56
240Ali Atkinson1:50:55
368Joyce Field2:05:07

Sun 3rd Apr: Bournemouth Bay 10K / Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
71Mark Harris01:30:07
124Jimmy Lowther01:33:48
227Alan Tate01:39:26
415Daniel Sharp01:46:46
1113Anthony Dunford02:10:30

Sun 3rd Apr: Calne Rotary 10K Full Results

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
150Anthony Hickson57:33

Sun 3rd Apr: Exe to Axe Full Results

MT 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
10Richard Hudson03:14:20

Sun 27th Mar: Clock Challenge Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
18Frank Lamerton43:111st MV 60
28Darren Wrintmore45:39
77Anthony Hickson56:42

Sun 27th Mar: Hemington 10K Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
22Tim Lowrie43:48
26Alan Tate44:37

Sun 27th Mar: Forest of Dean Trails Half Full Results

MT Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
1494Mary Crawford02:16:04

Sat 26th Mar: Llanthony Fell Race Full Results

Fell 3.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
18Richard Hudson34:16

Sat 26th Mar: Swindon 5K Park Run Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Stuart MacGregor19:24
14Mike pace19:52
28Laura MacGregor22:043rd Lady
35Sue MacGregor22:511st FV 50 Course Record
37Tony Royle22:55
102Karel Royle28:31

Sun 20th Mar: Fleet Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
26David Spencer1:16:39
129James Waller1:29:09

Sun 13th Mar: Grizzly Full Results

MT 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
117Richard Hudson3:15:56

Sun 13th Mar: Salisbury 10 Full Results

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
86Ian Mapperson01:05:04
115Mark Harris01:07:11
209Alan Tate01:11:59
218Frank Lamerton01:12:34

Sun 13th Mar: Heart First Jog

MT 6.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
5Alistair Bartlett44:17
8Darren Wrintmore47:12
99999Andrew Mumford54:00
99999Sarah Jewers56:36

Sat 12th Mar: Great Western 10Km Full Results

MT 10Km
PositionNameTimeComment
93Anthony Hickson1:04:44

Sun 6th Mar: Bath Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
41Tom Fisher01:12:53New Club Record
197Carl Davies01:22:41
214James Hart01:23:12
371Simon Gilbert01:27:13PB
512Sean Butler01:30:23
567Thomas Coney01:31:02
692Karen Butler01:33:19
752Joby Hobbs01:34:16
819Alistair Bartlett01:35:00
857Ken Marshall01:34:53PB
859Kevin Bush01:35:20
940Kevin Gover01:36:38
1235Fiona Price01:39:12
1530Bernard Hobbs01:41:44
1534Tim Lowrie01:34:59
1699Jake Hobbs01:43:01
4139Helen Maria01:55:22
4419Martin Pearce01:55:35
5032Fiona Johnston02:00:09
5915Katie Pope02:05:29
7151Genevieve Sharam02:11:10

Sun 6th Mar: Devizes 10K Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Richard Morgetroyd0:38:461st Men's Team
18Matt Caldwell0:40:001st Men's Team
22Mark Harris0:41:101st Men's Team
42Alan Tate0:44:391st Men's Team
43Darren Wrintmore0:44:41
44Frank Lamerton0:44:46
48Andrew Britten0:45:33
52Melanie Nicholls0:45:561st Ladies Team
66Tony Royle0:47:45
75Simon Alexander0:49:07
77Kathryn Kinsey0:49:151st Ladies Team
82Tina Towler0:49:451st Ladies Team
88Malcolm Devenish0:51:07
89Rosemary Barber0:51:171st Ladies Team; 1st FV60
99Martin Croucher0:52:15
132Anthony Hickson0:57:13
143Katherine Allard1:00:40
146Eloise Alexander1:01:41

Sun 6th Mar: Mad March 10/20 Full Results

Road 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
220Helen Watson03:10:37
243Denise Ellis03:50:14
99999Tina Vivian
99999Julia Drewitt

Sat 5th Mar: UK Inter Counties Full Results

Senior Mens XC
PositionNameTimeComment
227Michael Towler42:19

Senior Ladies XC
PositionNameTimeComment
240Karen Butler37:09

Sat 5th Mar: UWIC Open Meeting Full Results

Heat 3 T&F 800m
PositionNameTimeComment
3Stuart MacGregor2:25.3

Sun 27th Feb: Terminator Full Results

MT 11 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Tom Fisher1:17:22
22Steve Vaughan1:29:06
50Ridhard Morgetroyd1:36:22
52Matt Caldwell1:36:33
60Michael Pace1:37:13
63Mark Harris1:37:42
80James Waller1:40:06
86Jimmy Lowther1:40:46
112Luke Hobbs1:43:45
140Liz Ringham1:46:531st Ladies Team
171Claire Howard1:51:121st Ladies Team
194Llewellyn Jones1:53:09
241James Crawford1:56:25
270Bernard Hobbs1:58:47
289Jake Hobbs2:00:04
300Sue MacGregor2:01:251st Ladies Team
315Kay Middleton2:02:28
379David Earley2:09:30
408Gareth Lane2:12:04
434Megan Orrell2:16:33
462Malcolm Devenish2:17:47
468Sarah Jewers2:18:05
501Anthony Dunford2:22:41
503Christina Vivian2:22:55
566Katherine Allard2:31:24
597Joyce Field2:36:25
653Denise Ellis2:59:11

Sun 27th Feb: TBAS Polar Chilly 10K Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
47Frank Lamerton44:18

Sat 26th Feb: Blaenbran Blast Full Results

Fell 4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
17Richard Hudson33:57

Sun 20th Feb: Bramley 10 / 20 Mile Full Results

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
76Martin Meredith1:11:46
205Ali Atkinson1:22:52

Road 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
27David Spencer2:03:55
200Chris Atkinson2:22:57
271Thomas Coney2:28:36
289Claire Howard2:29:43
372Andrew Britten2:37:19
373Laura MacGregor2:37:37
636Michael Brooks3:00:24

Sun 20th Feb: Fresh Air 5K / 10K Full Results

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Darren Wrintmore45:54

Sat 19th Feb: Quantocks Fell Race Full Results

Fell 7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
11Richard Hudson1:00:06

Sun 13th Feb: Wiltshire 10 Full Results

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Tom Fisher0:55:162nd Man; 1st Men’s Team
3David Spencer0:55:563rd Man; 1st Men’s Team
5Michael Towler0:56:311st Men’s Team
20Carl Davies1:02:531st Men’s Team
26Richard Morgetroyd1:03:31
42Thomas Coney1:07:36
43Jimmy Lowther1:08:06
48Mark Harris1:08:54
54Luke Hobbs1:09:54
64Karen Butler1:11:371st FV50
70Kevin Gover1:12:21
77Alan Tate1:13:42
78Claire Howard1:13:46
80Rachel Bown1:14:42
81Jackie Rockliffe1:14:42
82Andrew Britten1:14:56
86Andrew Strange1:15:34
87Frank Lamerton1:15:36
99Bernard Hobbs1:17:31
106Fiona Price1:18:23
118Bob Washbourne1:20:35
121Kay Middleton1:21:14
122Tom Simpson1:21:22
131Richard Newman1:22:41
137Kathryn Kinsey1:23:30
138Jake Hobbs1:23:36
144Clare Williamson1:24:39
156Ali Atkinson1:26:15
160Malcolm Devenish1:26:39
162Gary Jardine1:27:10
164Megan Orrell1:27:25
178Anna Colthorpe1:29:42
186Natasha Drane1:31:48
190Russ Cole1:32:08
191Anthony Dunsford1:32:11
193Fiona Johnston1:32:22
205Joyce Field1:34:59
213Katherine Allard1:38:24
215Julia Drewitt1:38:41

Sun 13th Feb: Inca Trail Full Results

MT 7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
31James Crawford01:04:27
46Mary Crawford01:17:04

Sun 13th Feb: SMARTT Smasher Full Results

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
14Stuart MacGregor0:40:191st MV50
35Rebekah Scott0:43:49
39Melanie Nicholls0:44:31
62Simon Alexander0:48:01
108Anthony Hickson0:54:56
147Eloise Alexander1:01:01

Sun 6th Feb: Longleat 10K Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Michael Towler35:44
12Carl Davies39:32
90Tim Lowrie46:20
192Anthony Royle51:12
232Tina Towler52:25
279Bernard Waldron54:24
454Anthony Hickson1:00:29
500Karel Royle1:02:52
534Katherine Allard1:05:17

Sun 30th Jan: Slaughterford 9 Full Results

MT 9 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Tom Fisher00:52:38
49Mark Harris01:06:05
50Douglas Barber01:06:34
56Kevin Gover01:07:47
73Michael Pace01:09:37
80Simon Ringham01:10:36
103Liz Ringham01:12:543rd FV45
104Stuart Macgregor01:12:55
146James Crawford01:17:14
189Kay Middleton01:21:47
217Susan Macgregor01:24:34
295Megan Orrell01:33:52
304Mary Crawford01:34:48
305Katie Pope01:34:57
309Malcolm Devenish01:35:33

Sun 30th Jan: Larnaca International Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
10David Spencer1:19:57

Sun 23rd Jan: Romsey 5 Full Results

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
23Rosemary Barber38:201st FV60

Sun 16th Jan: Highworth Half Full Results

Road Half Marathon (NM)
PositionNameTimeComment
11Carl Davies1:21:00
27Richard Morgetroyd1:27:41
37Danny Gard1:32:00
87Kay Middleton1:52:34
90Ali Atkinson1:53:22
107Liz Gard2:10:20

Sun 16th Jan: Rough & Tumble Full Results

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Tom Fisher1:04:56
48Doug Barber1:22:29
108Simon Ringham1:29:21
139Liz Ringham1:32:20
157Andrew Britten1:33:46
186James Crawford1:36:13
339Katie Pope1:50:31
359Tina Vivian1:52:45
362Megan Orrell1:52:58
401Malcolm Devenish
414Lisa Berrington
422Liz Clark
425Mary Crawford1:53:47
446Joyce Field
465Anthony Hickson
473Julia Drewitt
487Denise Ellis

Sun 9th Jan: South West XC Championships

Men XC 8 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Tom Fisher28:10
20Michael Towler29:00
29David Spencer29:32
51Carl Davies31:43

Ladies XC 5.5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
30Karen Butler25:48
34Melanie Nicholls26:33
42Rosemary Barber30:003rd FV60

Sat 1st Jan: Hangover 10 Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
24Stuart MacGregor41:01
32Michael Pace41:56
88Sue MacGregor48:17
109Rosemary Barber50:38
146Anthony Hickson55:57