Print this page

Results 2010

Is your result missing? Please email it to results@avonvalleyrunners.org.uk .  Closed race results to be found HERE.

Sun 12th Dec: Tri County XC Full Results

Mens XC 10.3 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Tom Fisher00:34:122nd Wiltshire Man; 1st Wiltshire Men’s Team
13Michael Towler00:34:534th Wiltshire Man; 1st Wiltshire Men’s Team
16David Spencer00:36:175th Wiltshire Man; 1st Wiltshire Men’s Team
22Carl Davies00:38:098th Wiltshire Man; 1st Wiltshire Men’s Team
42Richard Morgetroyd00:41:2514th Wiltshire Man; 1st Wiltshire Men’s Team
51Doug Barber00:43:4517th Wiltshire Man; 1st Wiltshire Men’s Team
63Luke Hobbs00:45:3120th Wiltshire Man
72Jake Hobbs00:49:2122nd Wiltshire Man
74Bernard Hobbs00:51:3023rd Wiltshire Man

Ladies XC 6.6 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
24Karen Butler00:28:493rd Wiltshire Lady; 1st Wiltshire Ladies Team
25Melanie Nicholls00:29:024th Wiltshire Lady; 1st Wiltshire Ladies Team
31Sarah Jewers00:32:035th Wiltshire Lady; 1st Wiltshire Ladies Team
34Rosemary Barber00:32:326th Wiltshire Lady
39Elizabeth Clark00:35:157th Wiltshire Lady
41Joyce Field00:37:318th Wiltshire Lady

Sat 11th Dec: Cockington Caper Full Results

MT 7.25 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
15Michael Pace01:02:42
66Sue MacGregor01:15:20
67Stuart MacGregor01:15:26

Sun 5th Dec: Bromham Pudding Run Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Tom Fisher00:33:19Club Record; 1st Men Team
2Michael Towler00:33:57PB; 1st Mens Team
5Carl Davies00:35:58PB; 1st Mens Team
14Joby Hobbs00:37:37
20Warren Wade00:38:28
30Thomas Coney00:39:15
32Richard Morgetroyd00:39:40
36Mark Harris00:40:07
37Jimmy Lowther00:40:14
57Luke Hobbs00:42:17
63Ian Harryman00:43:01
64Simon Zedlewska00:43:05
71Kevin Gover00:43:31
78Alistair Bartlett00:43:57
90Daniel Sharp00:45:08
95Andy Strange00:45:32
116Jake Hobbs00:46:47
118Richard Newman00:46:53
134Linda Ladner00:47:58
137Kevin Ladner00:48:04
153Tina Towler00:49:21
162Russell Cole00:49:56
198Anthony Phillips00:53:29
204Liz Clark00:53:48
213Ian Haskins00:54:25
219Anthony Hickson00:55:21
232Bernard Hobbs00:56:35
240Shirley Zedlewska00:57:17
249Joyce Field00:57:44
259Sharon Gover00:58:50
284Eloise Alexander01:02:07

Sun 5th Dec: Full Monty Full Results

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
28Michael Pace1:29:24
70Stuart MacGregor1:37:48
139Sue MacGregor1:50:42
213Christina Vivian2:11:17
228Denise Ellis2:36:23

Sat 4th Dec: Coastal Trail Series - Portland Full Results

MT Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
2David Spencer03:41:10

Sat 27th Nov: Black Park Run Full Results

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Stuart MacGregor19:02
14Mike Pace20:04
34Laura MacGregor21:433rd Lady
63Sue MacGrergor23:25

Sun 21st Nov: Wimbourne 10 Full Results

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
135Frank Lamerton01:12:44

Sun 21st Nov: Gosport Half Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
184Jimmy Lowther1:27:40PB
191Thomas Coney1:28:03

Sat 20th Nov: Shakespeare 10k Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
73Ken Marshall44:09PB

Sat 20th Nov: Gloucester League XC-Cheltenham Full Results

Mens Race XC 8.4 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Tom Fisher29:03
85Richard Hudson34:36
106Stuart MacGregor35:57
122Mike Pace36:46
199Anthony Hickson51:50

Ladies Race XC 5.6 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
81Sue MacGregor27:50

Sun 14th Nov: Wickstead Wander Full Results

MT 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
59Anthony Hickson55:30

Sat 13th Nov: Coastal Trail Series - Gower Full Results

MT Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
2David Spencer03:59:01

Sun 7th Nov: Over the Hills Full Results

MT 12 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Tom Fisher44:27
3Michael Towler46:49
20James Hart51:38
27Joshua Barry52:51
42Doug Barber55:47
54Chris Atkinson57:41
60Alan Tate58:17
121Tom Simpson64:27
181Fiona Price71:29
186Malcolm Devenish71:42
198Gary Jardine72:50
201Rosemary Barber73:14
203Clare Williamson74:00

Sun 31st Oct: Clock Challenge Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
25Frank Lamerton42:311st MV60
37Alistair Bartlett43:43
38Melanie Nicholls43:482nd Lady
81Malcolm Devenish51:43
89Anthony Hickson53:551st MV70

Sun 24th Oct: Great South Run Full Results

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
203Stuart MacGregor1:05:063rd MV55
658Mike Pace1:10:55
1673Laura MacGregor1:17:09

Sun 24th Oct: Stroud Half Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
72Warren Wade1:22:49PB
185Jimmy Lowther1:30:05
349Claire Howard1:37:04
1120Debbie Ellis2:00:27

Sun 24th Oct: Alderley Edge Bypass Run Full Results

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
299Rosemary Barber38:441st FV60

Sat 23rd Oct: Weymouth 10 Full Results

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
17Richard Morgetroyd1:05:25

Sun 17th Oct: Tadley 10 Full Results

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Michael Towler0:56:14PB; 3rd Man
10Carl Davies0:59:13
19Joby Hobbs1:03:35
20Warren Wade1:03:44
36Thomas Coney1:08:46
42Jimmy Lowther1:09:33
49Kevin Gover1:10:57
54Luke Hobbs1:11:49
75Ken Marshall1:14:32PB
81Jake Hobbs1:14:54
95Kay Middleton1:17:18PB
102Linda Ladner1:18:01
111Bernard Hobbs1:19:16
127Kathryn Kinsey1:22:07
136Tina Towler1:22:56
141Rosemary Barber1:23:20
175Anthony Hickson1:29:18
180Christina Vivian1:31:04
184Anthony Dunford1:31:49

Sat 16th Oct: Coastal Trail Series - Dorset Full Results

MT Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
2David Spencer3:36:12

Sun 10th Oct: Eden Half / Marathon Full Results

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
90Kathryn Kinsey4:06:36
170Helen Watson4:38:10
240Julia Drewitt5:05:50

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
104Melanie Nicholls1:46:12
217Kay Middleton1:55:16
384Ali Atkinson2:06:49
542Christine Davidson2:16:44
543Tina Vivian2:16:44
544Natasha Drane2:16:44
716Denise Ellis2:32:56

Sun 10th Oct: Mendip Muddle Full Results

MT 20Km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Tom Fisher1:22:28
39Richard Hudson1:40:30

Sun 10th Oct: Beckington 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
3James Hart36:56.7
94Bernard Waldron55:43.1
104Frances Hood57:51.1
105Sharon Gover58:42.6

Sun 10th Oct: Swindon Half Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
48Mark Harris1:28:21
132Alan Tate1:35:43
379David Earley1:45:35

Sun 10th Oct: Leicester Marathon Full Results

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
280Fiona Price4:04:12

Sat 9th Oct: Gloucester League XC - Guiting Power Full Results

XC 9.5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
25Carl Davies34:04
60Sean Butler36:15
97Stuart MacGregor38:57
109Mike Pace39:31
176Anthony Hickson53:40

Sat 9th Oct: Beacon Race Full Results

MT 7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
19Brett Flook51:58

Sun 3rd Oct: Badminton Horseless Trials Full Results

MT 5 or 9 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Towler27:441st Mens Team
3Carl Davies30:551st Mens Team
6Richard Morgetroyd32:301st Mens Team
13Chris Atkinson33:401st Mens Team
23Darren Wrintmore36:091st Mens Team
64Tina Towlertbc
104Liz Clark45:00
223Tammy Phillipstbc
224Patricia Quayletbc
9999Anthony Hicksontbc

Sun 3rd Oct: Cricklade Half Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
264Shirley Zedlewska2:14:52

Sun 3rd Oct: Marshfield Mudlark Full Results

MT 7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Tom Fisher44:59
2Dave Spencer45:49
22Mike Pace54:47
31Kevin Gover57:17
97Malcolm Devenish1:14:05

Sun 3rd Oct: Shepton Mallet 10K Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Brett Flook38:441st MV 40
46Neil Whitehead46:412nd MV60

Sun 3rd Oct: Oldbury Power Station 10 Full Results

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
47Sean Butler1:05:17
97Karen Butler1:13:53

Sun 26th Sep: Mells Scenic 7 Full Results

MT 7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Tom Fisher38:521st Mens Team
6Brett Flook43:471st Mens Team
15Richard Hudson46:291st Mens Team
27Frank Lamerton49:502nd MV 60, 1st Mens Team
30Kevin Gover50:24
40Melanie Nicholls52:57
70Rosemary Barber59:40

Sat 25th Sep: Uphill to Wells Relay Full Results

Leg 1 MT 6.97 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
99999Carl Davies0:51:00Avon Valley Openers
99999Kathy Kinsey1:01:00Avon Valley Ladies

Leg 2 MT 3.02 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
99999Darren Wrintmore0:29:00Avon Valley Openers
99999Kathy Kinsey0:34:00Avon Valley Ladies

Leg 3 MT 6.14 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
12Mel Nicholls0:57:00Avon Valley Ladies
99999Doug BarberAvon Valley Openers

Leg 4 MT 3.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
99999Brett FlookAvon Valley Openers
99999Claire Howard0:40:00Avon Valley Ladies

Leg 5 MT 3.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
99999Mike Pace0:31:00Avon Valley Openers
99999Linda Ladner0:36:00Avon Valley Ladies

Leg 6 MT 5.14 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Stuart MacGregor0:34:00Avon Valley Openers; 3rd Overall
5Sue MacGregor0:41:00Avon Valley Ladies; 1st Ladies Team

Sat 25th Sep: Pumpkin 10K Full Results

MT 10Km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Frank Lamerton46:42

Sun 19th Sep: King Alfred's Torment Full Results

MT 7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Michael Towler44:132nd Man, 1st Mens Team
17Stuart Macgregor51:142nd MV50, 1st Mens Team
18Douglas Barber51:292nd MV40, 1st Mens Team
22Michael Pace52:201st Mens Team
25Bob Ellis53:11
44Melanie Nicholls56:58
72Sue Macgregor1:01:30
86Tina Towler1:04:48
100Rosemary Barber1:08:42
130Natasha Drane1:14:55
131Julia Drewitt1:14:57
146Susan Cook1:18:33
155Denise Ellis1:24:19

Sun 19th Sep: Great North Run Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
2021Kevin Bush1:38:39
9581Robin Phillips1:56:43
19339Sarah Driscoll2:12:58

Sun 19th Sep: Victory 5 Full Results

Mens Race Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
90Sean Butler31:02

Ladies Race Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
39Karen Butler34:53

Sat 18th Sep: Great Wishford 10K Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Frank Lamerton46:43

Sun 12th Sep: Chippenham Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
9Tom Fisher1:14:52
12Michael Towler1:16:56
36Carl Davies1:23:07
39Warren Wade1:23:53
50Richard Morgetroyd1:25:10
52Joby Hobbs1:25:21
97Mark Harris1:29:47
137Thomas Coney1:33:28
164Ian Harryman1:35:27
197Alan Tate1:37:15
231Joanne Mumford1:38:39
275Michael Pace1:40:27
347Michael Brooks1:43:13
385Daniel Sharp1:45:08
406Linda Ladner1:45:59
408Ali Atkinson1:45:51
412Andy Mumford1:46:04
432Luke Hobbs1:46:57
462Richard Newman1:48:01
531Sarah Jewers1:50:55
559David Earley1:52:05
603Simon Alexander1:53:29
626Bernard Hobbs1:55:11
664Gary Jardine1:56:39
689Kev Bush1:56:52
697Anthony Phillips1:57:14
728Laura MacGregor1:59:04
729Sue MacGregor1:58:53
740Liz Gard1:59:03
845Megan Orrell2:04:27
873Shaun Oakman2:06:20
895Joyce Field2:07:24
936Anthony Hickson2:09:28
956Judith Greenman2:10:48
957Abby Osborne2:10:48
963Alice Gould2:10:16
1043Dawn Hulbert2:15:35
1061Anthony Dunford2:17:09
1157Fiona Newman2:22:41
1314Jackie Tuckett2:59:20

Sun 12th Sep: Goodrich BMAF 10K Full Results

Road 19 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
88Stuart MacGregor40:17

Wed 8th Sep: YTRRC Summer 5K - Sept Full Results

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
24Brett Flook18:10
28Peter Bryant18:22
55Stephen Bryant20:09

Sun 5th Sep: Bristol Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
166Ruth Barnes01:23:10
895Jimmy Lowther01:35:27
900Alexander Russell01:35:29
2385Fiona Price01:45:45
3081David Earley01:49:28
3516Stephen Halligan01:51:35
4105Leah Russell01:54:10
4458Gary Jardine01:55:41
5541Helen Maria02:00:55

Sun 5th Sep: The Beast Full Results

MT 13 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
438Helen Watson2:42:38
462Julia Drewitt2:50:06
475Denise Ellis3:02:24

Sun 29th Aug: Battle of Sedgemoor Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
51Stuart MacGregor39:45
87Phil Mitchell42:10
95Alistair Bartlett42:49
100Mike Pace43:08
193Sue MacGregor47:17
228Rosemary Barber49:02

Sun 29th Aug: Pewsey Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
68Tom Frost1:39:25
80Frank Lamerton1:40:19
146Kathy Kinsey1:49:04
207Malcolm Devenish2:00:31

Sun 22nd Aug: Foxtrot 5 Full Results

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Tom Fisher26:13
3Michael Towler27:27
11Warren Wade29:38
12Carl Davies29:51
13Joby Hobbs29:54
16Richard Morgetroyd30:53
21Sean Butler32:01
22Mark Harris32:26
33Alan Tate34:09
38Frank Lamerton35:04
42Luke Hobbs35:28
45Karen Butler35:43
57Jake Hobbs37:01
61Daniel Sharp37:15
72Linda Ladner38:17
81Bernard Hobbs39:22
84Rosemary Barber39:37
86Tina Towler39:49
97Russ Cole41:47
105Anthony Hickson43:08
110Gary Jardine43:37
112Debbie Ellis44:00
121Ian Haskins46:01
122Joyce Field46:07
135Sharon Gover47:45
145Katherine Allard50:42

Sat 21st Aug: Race the Train Full Results

MT 10Km
PositionNameTimeComment
25Mike Pace45:401st MV40 Beat the Train
28Stuart MacGregor45:491st MV 50 Beat the Train
52Phil Mitchell48:53Beat the Train
116Sue MacGregor54:47Beat the Train

Thu 19th Aug: Barbury Track 'n' Trail Full Results

MT 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
43Kevin Gover36:33
61Jake Hobbs38:51
66Luke Hobbs39:42
74Bernard Hobbs40:54
94Liz Gard45:34
110Joyce Field50:11

Sun 15th Aug: Castle Combe 10K Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
25Rachel Bown41:19
46Kevin Bush45:07
65Ali Atkinson48:24
112Fiona Johnston54:28
114Debbie Ellie54:50

Sun 15th Aug: Welsh Masters Full Results

T&F 1500m
PositionNameTimeComment
1Stuart MacGregor5:031st MV55

T&F 5000m
PositionNameTimeComment
1Stuart MacGregor18:491st MV 55

Sun 15th Aug: Standish Woodland Chase Full Results

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
40Michael Pace1:12:37
44Phil Mitchell1:13:10
103Sue MacGregor1:25:46

Sun 8th Aug: Salisbury 54321 Full Results

MT 20Km
PositionNameTimeComment
22Neil Whitehead2:00:291st MV60

Sun 1st Aug: Stur Half Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
380Anthony Hickson2:09:12

Wed 28th Jul: Swanage 12

12 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
49Martin Connor1:09:27
999999Neil Whitehead1:15:31

Sun 25th Jul: Conkwell Killer!!! Full Results

MT 8.25 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Towler51:25
3Ruth Barnes54:261st Lady New Course Record
6Warren Wade57:531st MV40
18Kevin Gover65:17
22Linda Ladner69:053rd Lady
34Richard Newman75:02
40Gary Jardin82:20
44Rosemary Barber84:111st FV60
45Helen Maria86:48

Sat 17th Jul: Swanage Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
239Neil Whitehaed1:50:59

Wed 14th Jul: River Run 5K Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Michael Towler17:09
19Andrew Grist18:56
32Rachel Bown20:11
148Debbie Ellis25:41
150Anthony Hickson25:43
153Tina Towler25:52

Wed 14th Jul: YTRRC Summer 5K - July Full Results

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
44Stuart MacGregor19:00
48Michael Pace19:30
93Sue MacGregor22:30

Sat 10th Jul: Legion Lollop Full Results

MT 5.75 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
6Frank Lamerton40:361st MV60

Mon 5th Jul: Semington Stomp Full Results

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Towler17:50
2Carl Davies18:55
3Stewart Avery19:21
4Richard Morgetroyd19:251st MV40
5Brett Flook19:33
6Tom Frost20:19
7Michael Pace20:23
8Alistair Bartlett20:49
12Sue Macgregor23:101st Lady
13Linda Ladner23:251st FV40
14Martin Meredith23:59
15Rosemary Barber24:181st FV50
17Kathy Kinsey24:30
19Tina Towler26:21
20Hayley Southgate27:34

Sun 4th Jul: Charmouth Challenge Full Results

MT 8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Tom Fisher53:49
111Neil Whitehead1:17:32

Sat 3rd Jul: British Masters Cardiff Full Results

T&F 1500m
PositionNameTimeComment
5Stuart MacGregor4:59.74

T&F 800m
PositionNameTimeComment
3Stuart MacGregor2:19.93PB

Sat 26th Jun: Cotswold Way Relay Full Results

Leg 1 MT 12 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
9Carl Davies1:27:07AVR Mens
45Andrew Strange1:47:47AVR Mixed
51Kathy Kinsey1:51:22AVR Ladies

Leg 2 MT 11.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
23Richard Hudson1:39:00AVR Mixed
37Mike Pace1:48:41AVR Mens
59Sue MacGregor2:05:55AVR Ladies

Leg 3 MT 8.2 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
17Stuart MacGregor1:09:44AVR Mens
30Melanie Nicholls1:15:33AVR Ladies
39Andrew Britton1:22:40AVR Mixed

Leg 4 MT 12.7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
29Claire Howard1:49:24AVR Ladies
38Kevin Gover1:58:18AVR Mens
54Richard Newman2:12:00AVR Mixed

Leg 5 MT 11.7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
33Chris Atkinson1:43:09AVR Mens
49Martin Meredith2:01:12AVR Mixed
51Helen Watson2:03:26AVR Ladies

Leg 6 MT 8.8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
22Doug Barber1:19:42AVR Mens
42Linda Ladner1:29:25AVR Ladies
43Kay Middleton1:29:34AVR Mixed

Leg 7 MT 7.2 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
24Darren Wrintmore1:05:12AVR Mens
46Michael Brooks1:15:01AVR Mixed
61Tina Vivian1:22:35AVR Ladies

Leg 8 MT 12 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
24Stuart Avery1:44:48AVR Mens
41Simon Ringham2:00:09AVR Mixed
52Ali Atkinson2:05:34AVR Ladies

Leg 9 MT 9.2 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
16Danny Gard1:18:10AVR Mens
54Sarah Jewers1:39:03AVR Mixed
59Liz Gard1:45:00AVR Ladies

Leg 10 MT 9.8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
6Brett Flook1:12:13AVR Mens
39Jackie Rockliffe1:28:55AVR Mixed
57Liz Clark1:42:42AVR Ladies

Sun 20th Jun: Forest 10 Full Results

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Michael Towler01:00:24
6Joby Hobbs01:08:37
14Mark Harris01:12:59
24Michael Pace01:15:54
40Clarie Howard01:19:03
42Bernard Hobbs01:19:43
52Luke Hobbs01:23:13
72Sue MacGregor01:27:15
76Ali Atkinson01:28:39
87Fiona Price01:31:53
92Malcolm Devenish01:32:26
103Anthony Dunford01:36:51
133Beverly McInnes01:57:00
134Tony Griffith02:09:05

Mon 14th Jun: Melksham 5K Full Results

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Towler16:25
4Joby Hobbs17:55
7Richard Morgetroyd18:261st MV40
9Stewart Avery18:52
11Tom Frost19:18
12Mark Harris19:24
13Chris Atkinson19:35
14Alistair Bartlett19:48
15Andy Strange20:09
19Melanie Nicholls21:033rd Lady
21Bernard Hobbs21:22
22Luke Hobbs21:23
24Ken Marshall22:01
25Richard Newman22:31
26Rosemary Barber22:381st FV50
28Daniel Sharp23:24
29Fiona Price23:26
31Russ Cole23:47
33Anthony Dunsford24:30
37Liz Clark24:40
38Debbie Ellis24:52
41Tina Vivian25:54
43Dawn Hulbert26:27
45Joyce Field26:56
55Tony Griffith36:28

Sun 13th Jun: FOSMs 5 Full Results

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
25Richard Newman37:32
42Fiona Price39:59
45Debbie Ellis42:25
65Gary Jardine45:30

Sat 12th Jun: Broad Town 5 Full Results

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
19Bob Ellis32:554th V50

Sun 6th Jun: Kennet Kanter Full Results

MT 10 Mile
PositionNameTimeComment
1Tom Fisher56:37
4Michael Towler58:34
105Tina Towler1:27:55
148Christine Davidson1:38:04
149Julia Drewitt1:38:04

Mon 31st May: Brewer Memorial Games

T&F 800m
PositionNameTimeComment
4Stuart MacGregor2:22.7Heat 4

T&F 1500m
PositionNameTimeComment
2Stuart MacGregor4:53.2Heat 2
5Michael Towler4:15.1Heat 1

Sat 29th May: Bath Hilly 10 Full Results

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Tom Fisher58:26
21Richard Hudson1:12:46
27Darren Wrintmore1:15:23
29Jo Mumford1:15:543rd Lady
30Mike Pace1:16:05
58Sue MacGregor1:26:28

Mon 24th May: Westonbirt 10K Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
176Rosemary Barber49:271st FV55

Sun 23rd May: Edinburgh Marathon Full Results

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
735Chris Atkinson3:28:21
2943Liz Clark4:03:35

Sun 23rd May: Harptree Havoc Full Results

MT 10Km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Alistair Bartlett42:11

Sat 22nd May: Shaw Stampede 10K Full Results

MT 10Km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Tom Fisher00:36:18
17Sean Butler00:43:22
19John Kent100:43:48
48Ken Marshall00:53:19
52Linda Ladner00:55:02
68Tina Vivian00:58:11
73Joyce Field01:01:13
89Shirley Zedlewska01:08:48
100Tony Griffith01:24:38

Mon 17th May: Hogweed Trot Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
42Jo Mumford42:42
86Ali Atkinson47:16
96Martin Meredith47:57

Sat 15th May: Bratton Hilly 11K Full Results

MT 11 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Stuart MacGregor00:48:45
15Doug Barber00:49:38
19Sean Butler00:50:44
21Mike Pace00:51:37
25Darren Wrintmore00:52:37
49Ali Atkinson00:57:551st FV45 & 1st Ladies Team
53Sue MacGregor00:58:281st Ladies Team
60Kathy Kinsey01:00:381st Ladies Team
61Clare Williamson01:01:191st FV35 & 1st Ladies Team
65Malcolm Devenish01:02:28
67Rosemary Barber01:02:501st FV55
89Joyce Field01:08:56
92Liz Gard01:09:52

Wed 12th May: YTRRC Summer 5K - May Full Results

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
88Rosemary Barber22:211st FV 55 WAVA 81.4%
119Anthony Hickson26:05

Tue 11th May: Roundway Chase Full Results

MT 10Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Towler37:57:001st Male
3Carl Davies41:02:00
5Joby Hobbs41:36:00
11Richard Morgetroyd44:22:00
13Jimmy Lowther44:40:00
14Tom Frost44:46:00
15Sean Butler44:51:00
16Mark Harris44:53:00
18Richard Hudson44:54:00
23Michael Pace45:55:00
25Kevin Gover46:16:00
31Bernard Hobbs48:54:00
39Andrew Britten50:48:00
40Jake Hobbs50:58:00
51Michael Brookes53:11:00
54Sue MacGregor53:26:00
64Elizabeth Clark58:00:00
66Russell Cole58:18:00
71Tina Vivian60:17:00
79Anthony Hickson64:29:00

Mon 10th May: Berkeley 10K Full Results

Road 10Km
PositionNameTimeComment
10James Hart37:03
23Andrew Grist38:04PB
39Rachel Bown40:02PB 2nd Lady

Sun 9th May: Wiltshire Track & Field Championship Full Results

T&F 800m
PositionNameTimeComment
5Stuart MacGregor2:26:10800m

T&F 1500m
PositionNameTimeComment
4Stuart MacGregor5:02.901500m PB

Sun 9th May: Tewkesbury Half Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
154Claire Howard1:34:54

Mon 3rd May: BMC PB Classic Full Results

T&F 3000m
PositionNameTimeComment
6Stuart MacGregor10:36:97

Sun 2nd May: Cowpat Canter Full Results

MT 10Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Tom Fisher00:48:11
16Michael Pace00:58:30
92Sue MacGregor01:13:20
131Tony Dunford01:21:27

Sun 2nd May: Round the Tor 10K Full Results

Road 10Km
PositionNameTimeComment
30Rachel Bown40:573rd Lady
202Anthony Hickson51:09

Tue 27th Apr: Heddington Hill Climb Full Results

Road 1 Mile
PositionNameTimeComment
2Richard Hudson07:34
12Anthony Hickson10:28

Sun 25th Apr: Virgin London Marathon Full Results

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
1263Carl Davies03:02:27PB
3861Jackie Rockliffe03:27:06
6850Kevin Gover03:43:59
11943Julia Snape04:04:04
12642Ali Atkinson04:06:52
19334Megan Orrell04:31:45
21598Liz Gard04:40:33
30316David Hudson05:23:02

Sun 25th Apr: St Georges 10K Full Results

Road 10Km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Michael Towler34:43
10James Hart37:17
20Warren Wade38:40
21Richard Morgetroyd38:51
31Tom Frost39:53
34Alistair Bartlett40:09
39Mark Harris40:25
42Doug Barber40:34
45Rachel Bown40:44
46Andy Grist40:45
51Simon Gilbert41:17
121Ken Marshall44:38
122Darren Wrintmore44:43
130Andy Strange44:48
141Shaun Oakman45:17
167Daniel Sharp46:54
232David Earley49:05
240Sarah Jewers49:26
248Clare Williamson49:54
275Rosemary Barber50:44
316Liz Clark51:58
320Tony Dunford52:02
358Fiona Johnston53:25
392Russel Cole54:35
440Joyce Field56:07
456Kathryn Slip56:08
458Dawn Hulbert56:24
509Judith Greenman58:12
510Victoria Thomas58:12

Sun 25th Apr: Pewsey Bluebell Race Full Results

MT 12 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
17Michael Pace00:55:17
33Christopher Switzer01:01:13
41Sue MacGregor01:04:16
57Anthony Hickson01:11:22

Mon 19th Apr: The Better Half Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
3Rachel Bown1:35:44

Sat 17th Apr: Team Bath Open Meet

T&F 1500m
PositionNameTimeComment
6Stuart MacGregor5:04.58

Sun 11th Apr: White Horse Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
55Chris Atkinson01:29:27
64Stuart MacGregor01:30:21
122Mike Pace01:36:49
145Bernard Hobbs01:39:11
158Ali Atkinson01:40.44
277Sue MacGregor01:52:59

Sun 11th Apr: Trowbridge Lions 10K Full Results

MT 10Km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Brett Flook40:271st Team
6Warren Wade41:241st Team
9Mark Harris42:081st Team
11Doug Barber42:591st Team
15Tom Frost43:36
23Melanie Nicholls46:091st Lady
31James Birch48:51
45Mark Herbert52:11
52Rosemary Barber53:241st FV50
57Tina Towler54:12
59Anthony-Robin Phillips55:05
90Tammy Phillips68:49
91Patricia Quayle68:5
95Tony Griffith76:53

Sun 11th Apr: Paris Marathon Full Results

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
3707Julia Drewitt04:35:26
3708Helen Watson04:35:27

Sun 11th Apr: Lliswerry 10

10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Les Unsworth1:06:37

Mon 5th Apr: Easter Bunny 10K Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
32James Hart36:40
58Andrew Grist39:19
92Paul Johns42:32
110Nigel Evans44:02
142Ali Atkinson46:28
208Anthony Hickson51:41

Fri 2nd Apr: Maidenhead Easter 10 Full Results

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
156Stuart MacGregor1:06:01
288Michael Pace1:10:08
585Sue MacGregor1:21:18

Sun 28th Mar: Devizes 10K Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Michael Towler00:35:351st Men's Team
8Carl Davies00:36:241st Men's Team
19Joby Hobbs00:38:441st Men's Team
21Richard Morgetroyd00:38:561st Men's Team
23Warren Wade00:39:212nd Men's Team
31Simon Gilbert00:40:442nd Men's Team
38Mark Harris00:41:072nd Men's Team
39Tom Frost00:41:232nd Men's Team
40Alistair Bartlett00:41:26
52Darren Wrintmore00:43:43
61Joanne Mumford00:44:361st Ladies Team
63Melanie Nicholls00:44:421st Ladies Team
73Bernard Hobbs00:45:18
95Shaun Oakman00:46:30
99Jake Hobbs00:46:52
102Michael Brooks00:46:55
121Luke Hobbs00:48:35
128Clare Williamson00:49:111st Ladies Team
142Liz Clark00:50:501st Ladies Team
157Malcolm Devenish00:52:02
164Megan Orrel00:52:303rd Ladies Team
167Antony Dunford00:52:44
174Anthony Hickson00:53:21
180Tanya Elling00:53:513rd Ladies Team
202Gary Jardine00:55:08
209Dawn Hulbert00:56:053rd Ladies Team
214Joyce Field00:56:273rd Ladies Team
225Hayley Southgate00:58:28
261Tony Griffith01:12:29

Sun 28th Mar: Wilmslow Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
1634Rosemary Barber1:53:081st FV60

Sun 28th Mar: Bournemouth Bay 10K / Half Marathon Full Results

Road 10Km
PositionNameTimeComment
137Daniel Sharp45:19PB

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
104Jackie Rockliffe01:33:09

Sun 28th Mar: Hemmington 10K Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Brett Flook38:151st Senior Male

Sun 21st Mar: Reading Half Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
261Richard Morgetroyd1:24:50
3934David Earley1:49:27

Sun 14th Mar: Mad March 20 Full Results

Road 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
261Julia Drewiit3:10:04PB
278Helen Watson3:13:21PB

Sun 14th Mar: Hogweed Hilly Half Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
55Richard Hudson1:37:38
94Rachel Bown1:45:31
134Neil Whitehead1:51:38

Sun 7th Mar: Bath Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
75Michael Towler1:16:38
80Joby Hobbs1:25:19
299Paul Mumford1:25:49
371Douglas Barber1:27:10
800Simon Gilbert1:32:46
844Jo Mumford1:33:23
849Kevin Gover1:33:26
907Jimmy Lowther1:34:04
945Tom Frost1:34:26
1460Ken Marshall1:38:37PB
1490Bernard Hobbs1:38:46
1603Alistair Bartlett1:39:30
3825Tina Towler1:50:33
4331Sarah Jewers1:52:46PB
4354Megan Orrell1:52:52
4382Natasha Williamson1:53:00
4853Bernard Waldron1:54:58
5137Anthony Dunford1:56:18

Sun 7th Mar: Salisbury 10 Full Results

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
132Mark Harris1:06:56
289Peter Jones1:15:10

Sun 7th Mar: Grizzly Full Results

MT 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
521Kay Middleton
576Kathy Kinsey
828Ali Atkinson
980Tina Vivian4:20:56
1262Julia Drewitt
1377Denise Ellis

Sun 28th Feb: Terminator Full Results

MT 11 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
17Carl Davies01:28:411st Big Team
50Douglas Barber01:36:411st Big Team
64Mark Harris01:38:371st Big Team
65Michael Pace01:38:551st Big Team
95Kevin Gover01:43:501st Big Team
97Richard Morgetroyd01:44:021st Big Team
130Stuart Macgregor01:48:201st Big Team
158Claire Howard01:51:211st Big Team
198Melanie Nicholls01:55:38
207Darren Wrintmore01:56:29
264Kay Middleton02:02:38
265Bernard Hobbs02:02:38
347Kathy Kinsey02:11:36
401Christina Vivian02:18:28
406Sue Macgregor02:19:53
408Liz Clark02:20:09
409Clare Williamson02:20:10
410Luke Hobbs02:20:22
436Megan Orrell02:23:25
470Anthony Hickson02:28:331st MV70
510Joyce Field02:37:00
557Denise Ellis02:49:15

Sun 28th Feb: Babcary 7.5 Full Results

Road 7.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
65Rosemary Barber61:20Highest Female WAVA %

Sun 21st Feb: Wyre Forest 8.5 Full Results

MT 8.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
18Brett Flook57:391st MV45

Sun 14th Feb: Bramley 10 / 20 Mile Full Results

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
9Carl Davies00:57:41
39Jobe Hobbs01:05:25
70Simon Ringham01:09:17
73Joanne Mumford01:09:24
75Alistair Bartlett01:09:56
87Claire Howard01:11:41
105Ali Atkinson01:13:35
106Darren Wrintmore01:13:36
192Elizabeth Clark01:20:47
221Jake Hobbs01:22:54
258Anthony Hickson01:26:31
286Joyce Field01:28:27
325Natasha Drane01:32:38
326Christine Davidson01:32:39
329Frances Hood01:32:52
437Tony Griffith02:06:42

Road 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
78Paul Mumford02:14:17
145Chris Atkinson02:21:10
201Jackie Rockliffe02:27:04
322Kevin Gover02:38:37
474Bernard Hobbs02:51:58
476Kay Middleton02:51:30
525Kathryn Kinsey02:57:59
574Michael Brooks03:04:28
592Christina Vivian03:07:51
622Megan Orrell03:12:34

Sun 14th Feb: Tough Ten Full Results | Photos

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
39Brett Flook01:03:58
763Andrew Hoddinott01:31:20

Sun 14th Feb: Dursley Dozen Full Results

MT 12 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
256Neil Whitehead01:55:57
325Malcolm Devenish02:12:33
338Julia Drewitt02:19:48

Sun 7th Feb: Longleat 10K Full Results | Photos

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Michael Towler35:30
6Richard Ayling37:23
17Stewart Avery39:40
29Andy Grist41:10
35Paul Mumford41:17
116Darren Messen46:05
163Rachel Bown47:32
273Rosemary Barber51:06
299Clare Williamson51:20
314Bernard Waldron52:13
370Tina Towler53:32
506Judith Greenman57:36
563Anthony Hickson58:05

Sun 7th Feb: May Hill Massacre Full Results | Photos

MT 8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
28Brett Flook1:04:29

Sun 31st Jan: Slaughterford 9 Full Results

MT 9 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
26Mark Harris01:05:59
28Doug Barber01:06:11
50Kevin Gover01:09:05
53Stuart MacGregor01:09:42
92Simon Ringham01:13:14
117Claire Howard01:15:33
166Melanie Nicholls01:19:08
179Kay Middleton01:20:05
199Neil Whitehead01:22:28
204Laura MacGregor01:22:53
270Christina Vivan01:30:54
290Helen Maria01:34:17
305Malcolm Devenish01:36:49
332Christine Davidson01:45:06
333Sharon Gover01:45:07
334Julia Drewitt01:45:16

Sun 24th Jan: Romsey 5 Full Results

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
184Rosemary Barber38:461st FV60

Sun 17th Jan: Highworth Half Full Results

Road Half Marathon (NM)
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mike Towler01:15:02
8Carl Davies01:19:46
32Richard Morgetroyed01:27:17
49Paul Mumford01:32:36
57Chris Atkinson01:34:15
63Jo Mumford01:36:11
87Kay Middleton01:42:56
105Liz Clark01:47:42
118Tina Vivian01:56:37

Fri 1st Jan: Hangover 10 Full Results

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
165Anthony Hickson55:17