Print this page

Results 2009

Is your result missing? Please email it to results@avonvalleyrunners.org.uk .  Closed race results to be found HERE.

Sun 27th Dec: Plain Crazy 12

MT 12 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
17Stuart MacGregor1:29:52
28Richard Hudson1:33:30
30Mike Pace1:34:05
43Kevin Gover1:36:37
69Rachel Bown1:45:43
81Ali Atkinson1:47:48
102Sue MacGregor1:52:28
104Carl Davies1:53:50
105Liz Clark1:53:50
124Malcolm Devenish2:00:52
149Glyn Phillips2:10:09

Sun 13th Dec: Mortimer Forest Hill Race

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
31Brett Flook1:22:39

Sun 13th Dec: Wyvern Christmas Cracker 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
338Rosemary Barber0:49:162nd FV60

Sun 13th Dec: Andy Reading Memorial 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
50Stuart MacGregor0:39:03
81Mike Pace0:41:09
183Sue MacGregor0:46:35

Sun 6th Dec: Full Montycute

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
228Denise Ellis2:34:23

Sun 6th Dec: Bromham Pudding Run 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Michael Towler0:34:473rd Man
11James Hart0:37:49
19Carl Davies0:38:49
26Richard Morgetroyd0:39:25
32Stuart Macgregor0:40:03
34Alistair Bartlett0:40:14
37Chris Atkinson0:40:22
45Mark Harris0:41:05
46Simon Gilbert0:41:08
63Jackie Rockliffe0:41:57
67Richard Hudson0:42:04
83Nigel Evans0:43:25
87Rachel Bown0:43:42
98Kevin Gover0:44:29
125Ali Atkinson0:46:31
129Kay Middleton0:46:43
141Daniel Sharp0:47:34
145Bernard Hobbs0:48:11
148Neil Whitehead0:48:18
156Andy Mumford0:48:47
158Natasha Williamson0:48:55
169Richard Newman0:49:16
171Linda Ladner0:49:26
206Sarah Jewers0:51:24
209Anthony Dunford0:51:40
211Christina Vivian0:51:49
234Tina Towler0:53:26
242Gary Jardine0:54:08
275Joyce Field0:56:02
277Richard Jones0:56:12
288Dinah Hancock0:56:52
319Jane Elliot1:00:51
330Fiona Newman1:02:33
345Deborah Hancock1:04:52
358Tony Griffith1:11:21

Sun 29th Nov: Hayling 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
30Jim Hart1:04:28

Sun 29th Nov: Wiltshire XC Championships

XC 9 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Michael Towler0:30:471st U20
17Carl Davies0:35:10
18Brett Flook0:35:14
22Richard Morgetroyd0:36:53
25Stuart MacGregor0:37:24
28Michael Pace0:38:11
38Neil Whitehead0:43:431st MV60
43Anthony Hickson0:56:361st MV70

Sun 29th Nov: Wiltshire XC Championships

XC 6 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Tina Giles0:25:511st Ladies Team
8Rosemary Barber0:26:431st FV60; 1st Ladies Team
10Sue MacGregor0:27:071st FV50; 1st Ladies Team
13Joyce Field0:30:591st FV65; 1st Ladies Team

Sun 22nd Nov: Salomon Turbo-X

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
86Stuart MacGregor1:25:201st V50
87Michael Pace1:25:40
453Sue MacGregor1:51:44
618Tina Vivian2:03:06
803Denise Ellis2:22:27

Sun 22nd Nov: Swindon 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
301Anthony Hickson0:57:36
361Jane Elliott1:01:34
396Deborah Hancock1:05:23

Sun 22nd Nov: Elan Valley 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
72Ken Marshall1:25:06

Sun 15th Nov: Hellrunner

MT 11 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
137Michael Pace1:20:19
208Stuart MacGregor1:23:03
1071Sue MacGregor1:41:18
1805Julia Drewitt1:58:02

Sun 15th Nov: Wimborne 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
11Michael Towler0:58:37
23James Hart1:02:34
48Carl Davies1:05:30
63Mark Harris1:06:55
76Andrew Grist1:08:00
206Ali Atkinson1:17:08
226Kay Middleton1:18:22
244Bernard Hobbs1:19:45
272Katheryn Kinsey1:21:08
288Tina Giles1:21:50
290Linda Ladner1:21:58
430Christina Vivian1:31:37
564Tony Griffith2:02:27

Sun 15th Nov: Wickstead Wander

MT 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
29Neil Whitehead0:49:40
54Anthony Hickson1:00:13

Sun 8th Nov: Sodbury Slog

MT 8.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
54Brett Flook1:04:18
62Douglas Barber1:05:00
91Stuart Macgregor1:06:44
98Michael Pace1:07:09
166Ian Harryman1:11:24
448Sue Macgregor1:27:46
877Denise Ellis2:00:21

Sat 7th Nov: Cheddar Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
20Carl Davies1:26:16
52Alan Tate1:33:23
110Ali Atkinson1:43:30
171Anthony Dunford1:55:43
232Anthony Hickson2:08:57

Sun 1st Nov: Over the Hills

MT 12 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Mike Towler0:48:273rd Man
14Brett Flook0:52:19
22Doug Barber0:54:07
29Stuart MacGregor0:55:15
35Michael Pace0:55:43
111Rachel Bown1:04:42
112Claire Howard1:04:45
120Laura MacGregor1:05:52
127Sue MacGregor1:06:41
136Linda Ladner1:07:16
176Rosemary Barber1:12:181st FV60
190Malcolm Devenish1:15:09
193Mick Marchant1:15:21
219Glyn Phillips1:20:54
227Richard Metcalfe1:23:56
238Tony Griffith1:45:54

Sun 25th Oct: The Stickler

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
51Doug Barber1:22:24
164Kathy Kinsey1:33:13

Sun 18th Oct: Beckington 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Kevin Sparey0:36:051st MV50
999999Frances Hood0:56:091st FV55

Sun 18th Oct: Cardiff Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
86Mike Bryant1:20:05

Sun 18th Oct: Salisbury Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
3Stephen Newcastle1:18:543rd Man

Sun 18th Oct: Tadley 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
64Kathryn Kinsey1:18:57
82Rosemary Barber1:22:43
93Christina Vivian1:24:36

Sun 18th Oct: Amsterdam Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
248Richard Ayling1:27:37

Sun 18th Oct: Abingdon Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Chris Atkinson3:11:44PB

Sun 11th Oct: Swindon Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
157Alan Tate1:36:44
350David Earley1:44:15
448Kathy Kinsey1:47:09

Sun 11th Oct: Box Fun Run

Road 6.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Alistair Bartlett0:42:103rd Man
34Gary Jardine0:57:31

Sun 11th Oct: Box Fun Run

Road 3.25 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Darren Wrintmore0:20:552nd MV40
13Natasha Williamson0:26:503rd Lady
38Hayley Southgate0:30:203rd FV40
60Fiona Newman0:35:40
61Chris Kay0:37:18

Sun 11th Oct: Mendip Muddle

MT 20 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
50Stuart MacGregor1:41:54
80Michael Pace1:49:18
139Kay Middleton1:58:45
156Sue MacGregor2:02:20
195Christina Vivian2:10:10
224Kevin Mander2:24:39
245Denise Ellis2:38:01

Sun 4th Oct: Shepton Mallet 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Kevin Sparey0:37:051st MV50
999999Anthony Dunsford0:51:19

Sun 4th Oct: Burnham-on-Sea Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Rosemary Barber1:50:513rd FV55

Sun 4th Oct: Walter George Memorial 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Stuart MacGregor0:39:02
9Michael Pace0:40:27
13Nigel Evans0:42:08

Sun 4th Oct: Marshfield Mudlark

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
16Douglas Barber0:48:44
38Kevin Gover0:52:17

Sun 4th Oct: Clarendon Way Half Marathon

MT Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
277Kay Middleton2:06:17
278Christina Vivian2:06:18
413Susan Cook2:26:19
416Denise Ellis2:27:22

Sun 4th Oct: Cricklade Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
19Mark Harris1:29:34

Sun 4th Oct: Cricklade 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Carl Davies0:38:31
13Alistair Bartlett0:40:07
58Ali Atkinson0:46:27
67Tina Giles0:47:30
240Tony Griffiths1:08:31

Sun 27th Sep: New Forest Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
410Bernard Hobbs4:39:00

Sun 27th Sep: New Forest Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
818Bernard Waldron1:54:34

Sun 27th Sep: Mells Scenic 7

MT 7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
13Ian Mapperson0:46:082nd MV50
41Kevin Gover0:51:48
59James Birch0:55:27
74Rosemary Barber0:57:541st FV55
76Sharon Gover0:59:11
84Mark Herbert1:00:00
121Joyce Field1:07:57

Sat 26th Sep: Lyneham 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
31Stephen Bryant0:41:48
76Kathy Kinsey0:49:05
104Tony Dunford0:51:50
167Tony Griffith1:07:58

Sun 20th Sep: Victory 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
32Karen Butler0:35:25
73Sean Butler0:30:02

Sun 20th Sep: King Alfreds Torment

MT 7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Towler0:45:291st Man; 1st Mens Team
7Carl Davies0:50:241st Mens Team
9Mark Harris0:51:101st Mens Team
10Doug Barber0:51:161st Mens Team
11Ian Mapperson0:51:462nd MV50
14Mike Pace0:52:20
17Alistair Bartlett0:52:57
19Stuart MacGregor0:00:00
22Simon Giles0:53:45
36Kay Middleon0:57:191st Ladies Team
37Andrew Britten0:57:19
64James Birch1:00:42
68Ali Atkinson1:01:181st Ladies Team
77Tina Giles1:02:331st Ladies Team
78Sue MacGregor1:02:37
87Kevin Maunder1:06:32
96Tina Vivian1:08:05
130Sue Cook1:17:28
131Christine Davidson1:17:28
144Tony Griffith1:30:55

Sun 13th Sep: Chippenham Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
10Michael Towler1:18:02
80Richard Morgetroyed1:27:34
101Andrew Grist1:28:55
106Carl Davies1:29:08
117Chris Atkinson1:29:36
120Mark Harris1:29:54
161Alistair Bartlett1:32:56
199Michael Pace1:34:57
226Tom Frost1:36:21
242Simon Giles1:37:06
280David Bronniman1:38:47
327Alan Tate1:40:35
339Claire Howard1:41:12
355Kay Middleton1:42:05
394Stuart MacGregor1:43:25
469David Earley1:45:37
482Ali Atkinson1:46:26
494Laura MacGregor1:47:02
558Jim Anderson1:48:48
636Tina Giles1:52:36
692Tina Vivian1:54:25
737Rebecca Brown1:55:42
779Chris Kidd1:57:24
783Bernard Hobbs1:57:47
827Richard Newman1:58:45
897Liz Clark2:01:26
1083Anthony Phillips2:11:17

Sun 13th Sep: Ash Excellent 8

MT 8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
132Anthony Hickson1:29:07

Sat 12th Sep: Great Wishford 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Ian Mapperson0:43:523rd Man

Wed 9th Sep: YTRRC 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
39Stuart MacGregor0:18:52
46Michael Pace0:19:14
47Stephen Bryant0:19:20
85Sue MacGregor0:21:29
96Rosemary Barber0:22:051st FV55

Sun 6th Sep: Bristol Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
281Andrew Grist1:26:18
301Sean Butler1:26:48
1895Karen Butler1:42:51
3967Michael Brooks1:53:08
4415Stephen Halligan1:55:12
5470Alexander Russell1:59:43
8410Anthony RobinPhillips0.0950925925925926

Sun 30th Aug: Pewsey Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
62Jimmy Lowther1:33:46
80Steve Williams1:36:23
156David Earley1:47:13

Sun 30th Aug: Battle of Sedgmoor 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
25Kevin Sparey0:36:323rd MV50

Sun 30th Aug: Foxtrot 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Michael Towler0:28:293rd Man
14Stewart Avery0:29:59
18Alistair Bartlett0:31:17
21Stuart MacGregor0:31:40
24Mark Harris0:32:03
26Michael Pace0:32:26
32Simon Gilbert0:33:18
34Richard Hudson0:33:26
51Carl Davies0:35:06
61Ali Atkinson0:36:06
65Sue Macgregor0:36:39
81Rosemary Barber0:37:39
84Karen Butler0:37:53
101Gary Jardine0:40:12
152Anthony Hickson0:45:33
155Joyce Field0:45:52
193Tony Griffith0:54:11

Thu 20th Aug: Barbury Track 'n' Trail

MT 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
26Darren Wrintmore0:35:57

Sun 16th Aug: DBmax 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Michael Towler0:34:48
15Stewart Avery0:38:26
62Ali Atkinson0:46:35
70David Earley0:47:57
75Kathy Kinsey0:48:45
137Tony Griffith1:08:51

Sat 15th Aug: Race The Train

MT 14 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
821Julia Drewitt2:36:18

Sat 15th Aug: Race The Train (Quarry Challenge)

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
27Michael Pace0:47:24

Wed 12th Aug: YTRRC 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
82Rosemary Barber0:21:551st FV55

Wed 5th Aug: Pewsey Midweek 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
5Michael Towler0:27:50
79Kay Middleton0:36:40
99Ali Atkinson0:38:11

Sun 2nd Aug: Sturminster Newton Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
22Kevin Sparey1:24:09
43Sean Butler1:29:11
236Karen Butler1:51:33

Sun 26th Jul: Tough Guy

MT 8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1586Tina Vivian3:48:34
1587Kay Middleton3:48:34

Sun 26th Jul: Six Moor Miles

MT 6 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
33Alistair Bartlett0:44:54

Sun 26th Jul: Conkwell Killer

MT 8.25 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Mike Towler0:51:093rd Man
15Sean Butler0:58:44
17Phil Harding0:59:40
31Kevin Gover1:03:20
49Alan Tate1:09:06
52Linda Ladner1:09:431st FV40
55Karen Butler1:11:031st FV50
71Clare Willamson1:13:58
89Shirley Zedlewska1:27:24

Sun 19th Jul: Tarrant Valley 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Alistair Bartlett0:40:10

Sun 12th Jul: Tytherley 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Alistair Bartlett0:38:36

Sun 12th Jul: New Forest 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
21Kevin Sparey1:02:311st MV50
63Paul Mumford1:07:58
197Chris Switzer1:14:58
332Tina Giles1:20:41
426Ian Chalmers1:24:22
483Tina Vivian1:27:52
598Jane Cook1:32:57
878Tony Griffiths1:58:46

Wed 8th Jul: 5K River Run

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
32Chris Atkinson0:19:28
33Roger Carey0:19:291st MV50
64Nigel Evans0:21:16
66Melanie Nicholls0:21:24
74Tina Giles0:21:422nd FV35

Wed 24th Jun: Around the Common 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Towler0:17:101st Man
3Carl Davies0:18:263rd Man
4Sean Butler0:18:431st MV50
5Alun Rees0:18:57
6Stuart Macgregor0:19:22
7Roger Carey0:19:41
8Mike Pace0:19:451st MV40
9Jimmy Lowther0:19:56
13Richard Morgetroyd0:20:29
15Tina Giles0:22:031st Lady
18Kevin Ladner0:22:48
19Linda Ladner0:22:582nd Lady
20Sue Macgregor0:23:183rd Lady
25Sarah Jewers0:24:31
26Anthony Dunsford0:24:34
29Richard Newman0:25:24
39Christian Checkley0:28:23

Sun 21st Jun: Warminster Forest 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Michael Towler0:00:572nd Man; 1st Mens Team
7Kevin Sparey1:03:06 1stMV50; 1st Mens Team
8Carl Davies1:03:321st Mens Team
10Alistair Bartlett1:05:00
12Paul Mumford1:07:07
19Mark Harris1:08:40
50Kay Middleton1:14:46
74David Earley1:20:17
76Tina Giles1:20:34
93Ali Atkinson1:23:15
99Liz Clark1:24:08
113Tina Vivian1:26:35
153Tony Griffith2:04:27 1stMV70

Wed 10th Jun: YTRRC 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
85Rosemary Barber0:21:50 2ndFV55

Tue 9th Jun: Heddington Relay

Road 3.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Roger Carey0:21:3510th Team
999999Anthony Hickson0:28:3610th Team
999999Alun Rees0:20:2910th Team
999999Sarah Jewers0:26:2517th Team
999999Steve Wood0:30:4417th Team
999999Julia Drewitt0:28:2117th Team

Mon 8th Jun: Westonbirt 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
86Kevin Gover0:44:25
115Kay Middleton0:45:43
166Rosemary Barber0:47:59 1stFV55
184Sharon Gover0:48:25
187Linda Ladner0:48:27
335Christine Davison0:52:59
364Sue Cook0:53:58
390Genevieve Sharam0:54:55
484Jane Elliot0:58:37
537Fay Barnes1:00:52
572Beborah Hancock1:02:55

Sun 7th Jun: Kennet Kanter

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
16Doug Barber1:09:39
42Andrew Britten1:15:46
61Michael Brooks1:19:49
125Richard Newman1:33:01
152Anthony Hickson1:38:04

Sun 7th Jun: Poole 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
89Richard Morgetroyd0:39:11
481Sarah Jewers0:48:30PB

Sun 7th Jun: Run in the Wild

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Alistair Bartlett0:43:53
60Darren Wrintmore0:50:06
158Megan Orrell1:03:01

Sun 31st May: Edinburgh Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
4170Ian Chalmers4:23:37

Sun 31st May: Salomon Turbo-X

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
77Michael Pace1:30:19
188Stuart MacGregor1:38:44
512Sue MacGregor2:00:23

Sun 24th May: Pewsey Vale 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
16Roger Carey0:41:33
19Tom Frost0:42:00
130Tony Griffith1:15:48

Sun 24th May: Bath Hilly 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
34Stuart MacGregor1:14:52
38Michael Pace1:15:59
66Steve Haligan1:27:51
72Sue MacGregor1:30:30

Sat 23rd May: Shaw and Whitley Stampede

MT 6 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
25Kevin Gover0:41:57
59Ali Atkinson0:48:16
66Gary Jardine0:50:09
70Liz Clark0:50:43
75Julia Scott0:51:46
83Christine Davidson0:55:26
84Genevieve Sharam0:55:32
90Frances Hood0:56:58
104Joyce Field0:59:37

Mon 18th May: Hogweed Trot

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
23Carl Davies0:38:53
37Tom Frost0:40:11
40Mark Harris0:40:22
61Martin Meredith0:42:25
87Tina Giles0:44:45
138Ali Atkinson0:48:12
226Anthony Hickson0:57:38
248Tony Griffith1:12:35

Sun 17th May: Cowpat Canter

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
22Stuart MacGregor0:58:27 1stMV50
27Doug Barber0:59:00
30Mike Pace0:59:40
108Kathy Kinsey1:12:53
114Sue MacGregor1:14:01
149Julia Drewitt1:21:02
171Anthony Hickson1:27:17

Sun 17th May: Minipat Fun Run

MT 3 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Alex Shaw0:10:01
7Benny Shaw0:10:16

Sat 16th May: Bratton Hilly

MT 11 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Bob Ellis0:48:57 1stMens Team
10Stuart MacGregor0:49:40 1stMens Team
14Mike Pace0:51:49 1stMens Team
17Darren Wrintmore0:52:07 1stMens Team
50Sue MacGregor1:00:30
52Rosemary Barber1:00:51 1stFV55
65Clare Williamson1:04:07 1stFV35
72Julia Scott1:05:30
86Genevieve Sharam1:08:14

Wed 13th May: YTRRC 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
85Rosemary Barber0:21:562nd FV55
128Anthony Hickson0:26:04

Tue 12th May: Roundway Chase

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Michael Towler0:39:593rd Man
14Simon Ringham0:45:46
15Mark Harris0:45:56
16Graham Forrester0:46:01
20Michael Pace0:46:32
21Charlotte Maurissen0:46:38
22Kevin Gover0:46:54
26Jimmy Lowther0:47:14
32Andrew Britten0:49:49
39Tina Giles0:50:54
48Kay Middleton0:52:20
53Steve Richardson0:53:24
55Kathryn Kinsey0:54:32
57Michael Brooks0:54:58
69Tina Vivian0:58:31
73Megan Orrell0:59:19
79Claire Williamson1:02:34
81Anthony Hickson1:10:38

Mon 11th May: Berkeley 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
17Will Whitmore0:37:04
27Andrew Grist0:38:21

Sun 10th May: South Cheshire 20

Road 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
120Ian Chalmers2:58:08

Sun 10th May: Bristol 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
279Alexander Russell0:41:57
2021Leah Russell0:52:01

Sun 10th May: Tewkesbury Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
4Stephen Newcastle1:16:49
71Chris Atkinson1:30:32
509Julia Scott1:55:02

Mon 4th May: May Fayre 3

MT 3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
5Kevin Gover0:19:571st MV40
6Ken Marshall0:20:191st MV50
15Rosemary Barber0:21:242nd Lady
30Julia Drewitt0:24:00
41Genevieve Sharam0:25:02
53Anthony Hickson0:25:37
71Joyce Field0:28:11

Sun 3rd May: Glastonbury 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Kevin Sparey0:36:471st MV50
268Julia Drewitt0:54:09
302Anthony Hickson0:56:05

Sun 3rd May: Glastonbury 3K

Road 3 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Alexander Shaw0:11:573rd Junior

Sun 3rd May: Neolithic Half Marathon

MT Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
11Darren Wrintmore1:34:58
49Steve Halligan1:49:31
999999Marathon0:00:00
999999Marathon0:00:00

Sun 3rd May: Neolithic Marathon

MT Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
58Kay Middleton3:50:443rd Lady
206Steve Richardson4:44:46
217Denise Ellis4:49:08

Tue 28th Apr: Heddington Hill Climb

Road 1 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Alun Rees0:07:032nd Man
4Carl Davies0:07:15
13Steve Halligan0:09:43
16Anthony Hickson0:12:04

Sun 26th Apr: London Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
366Jo Mumford3:25:06
763Rachel Bown3:38:00
781Ian Mapperson2:57:48
1555Tina Vivian3:55:41
2369Andrew Grist3:19:12
2584Simon Ringham3:20:56
2828Sue MacGregor4:15:20
2906Martin Meredith3:24:02
3163Paul Symns3:26:27
5158Stuart MacGregor3:41:10
5277Julia Drewitt4:44:56
5279Susan Cook4:44:56
6124Michael Pace3:47:36
6522Llewelyn Jones3:49:54
6641Helen Johnson5:00:38
13949Bernard Waldron4:29:20
14941James Anderson4:35:03
22518Alan Grout5:42:56

Sun 19th Apr: Highworth 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
242Anthony Hickson0:42:39

Sun 19th Apr: St Georges 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Stephen Newcastle0:35:441st MV40; 1st Mens Team
11Richard Ayling0:36:431st Mens Team
12Alistair Bartlett0:37:001st Mens Team
13Kevin Sparey0:37:061st Mens Team
22Carl Davies0:38:52
47Mark Harris0:40:44
66Tom Frost0:42:07
92Kevin Gover0:43:39
114Ken Marshall0:44:27
171Tina Giles0:47:36
172David Earley0:47:37
197Ali Atkinson0:48:42
209Steve Halligan0:49:04
233Bernard Waldron0:49:59
246Tina Vivian0:50:37
275Richard Newman0:51:41
305Gary Jardine0:52:36
348Julia Scott0:54:00
423Jane Elliott0:58:30
426Isabella Gillham0:58:43
462Deborah Hancock1:01:25
472Joyce Field1:02:06
547Tony Griffith1:14:53

Mon 13th Apr: Easter Bunny 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
23James Hart0:36:46
28Kevin Sparey0:37:10
36Alistair Bartlett0:37:47
42Carl Davies0:38:14
47Andrew Grist0:38:36
97Tom Frost0:42:40
114Kevin Gover0:44:04
155Kay Middleton0:46:27
159Kathy Kinsey0:46:40
180Rosemary Barber0:48:01
215Megan Orell0:50:37
219Clare Williamson0:51:27
263Anthony Hickson0:56:08

Mon 13th Apr: Healthspan Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
68Pete Jones1:36:50

Sun 12th Apr: Guernsey XC Relay

XC 2 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
75Pete Jones0:13:51

Sun 12th Apr: Hanham Horror

MT 6 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
32Doug Barber0:46:58
238Anthony Hickson1:07:14

Sat 11th Apr: Keith Falla XC

XC 4.75 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
72Pete Jones0:35:30

Fri 10th Apr: Healthspan Port Soif 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
81Pete Jones0:43:25

Fri 10th Apr: Maidenhead 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
223Stuart MacGregor1:07:23
363Michael Pace1:12:24
602Sue MacGregor1:18:57

Wed 8th Apr: YTRRC 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
85Rosemary Barber0:21:43 1stFV55
132Anthony Hickson0:25:12

Sun 5th Apr: Trowbridge Lions 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Stephen Newcastle0:37:153rd Man
4Alistair Bartlett0:37:31
5Michael Bryant0:38:02
36Melanie Nicholls0:45:58
37Darren Wrintmore0:46:01
39Andrew Britten0:46:11
65Michael Brooks0:50:12
72Chris Atkinson0:51:03
74Anissia White0:51:09
80Rosemary Barber0:52:171st FV50
92Richard Newman0:53:23
95Quinton Armstrong0:54:23
105Jane Cook0:56:26
114David Scott0:57:59
117Anthony Hickson0:59:08
118Frances Hood0:59:51
128Deborah Hancock1:02:38

Sun 5th Apr: White Horse Half Marathon

Half Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
101Jackie Rockliffe1:32:57
189Kathy Kinsey1:43:13
206Ali Atkinson1:45:24
242Tina Vivian1:49:16
270Gary Jardine1:51:33

Sun 5th Apr: Bournemouth Bay Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
19Kevin Sparey1:21:251st M50
77Mark Harris1:28:58

Sun 29th Mar: Clock Change Challenge

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Alistair Bartlett0:39:26
47Megan Orrell0:52:44
84Deborah Hancock1:04:20

Sun 29th Mar: Eastleigh 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
397Pete Jones0:43:23

Sun 29th Mar: Cranleigh 15

MT 15 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
28Llewellyn Jones1:58:50

Sun 29th Mar: Cranleigh 21

MT 21 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
66Simon Ringham2:32:24
107Rachel Bown2:40:05

Sun 22nd Mar: Hogweed Hilly Half

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
23Steven Williams1:34:08
206Malcolm Devenish2:05:08
236Susan Cox2:12:17
237Julia Drewitt2:12:19

Sun 15th Mar: Sherborne Castles 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
168Anthony Hickson0:56:17

Sun 15th Mar: Forest of Dean Half Marathon

MT Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
194Martin Meredith1:36:21
219Jo Mumford1:37:39

Sun 15th Mar: Bath Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
121James Hart1:20:26
153Ian Mapperson1:21:53
180Alistair Bartlett1:22:55
359Vojtech Hajdu1:27:42
373Andrew Grist1:28:16
415Will Whitmore1:28:55
576Chris Atkinson1:31:35
587Simon Ringham1:31:31
600Rachel Bown1:33:13
810Douglas barber1:35:05
859Stuart MacGregor1:35:39
934Paul Symns1:36:00
940Laura MacGregor1:36:02
941Sophie Grist1:36:17
946Michael Pace1:36:45
1118Kevin Gover1:38:40
1272Chris Hossent1:40:09
1388Glenn Johnson1:41:16
1422Ken Marshall1:41:01
1598Jacqueline Johnson1:43:00
1738Tom Simpson1:43:40
1883Ian Chalmers1:42:14
1907Bernard Hobbs1:45:31
2075Ewan Maclarty1:46:37
2337David Earley1:46:48
2629James Anderson1:48:17
2638Kirsty Doonan1:47:28
2658Sue MacGregor1:50:49
3784Mark Edwards1:56:32
3791Bernard Waldron1:58:27
4211Megan Orrell1:54:47
4228Linda Ladner1:49:15
4305Clare Williamson1:55:11
4508Gary Jardine1:59:51
5661Victoria Black1:59:22
6211Gary Thwaites2:10:23
6548Frances Hood2:06:21
6800Genevieve Sharam2:07:49
7434Hilary Hammill2:09:53
7598Sarah Driscoll2:21:11
7853Helen Johnson2:13:15
8210Adrian Smith2:14:33
8472Nic Johnson2:18:23
9146Katy Smith2:22:37

Sun 15th Mar: Butleigh 7

MT 7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
52Rosemary Barber1:04:47

Sun 8th Mar: The Grizzly

MT 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
948Tina Vivian4:13:36
1341Denise Ellis5:05:38

Sun 8th Mar: Gloucester 20

Road 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
62Andrew Grist2:22:06
70Simon Ringham2:24:44
97Rachel Bown2:28:50
112Joanne Mumford2:30:19
130Martin Meredith2:33:43
137Stuart MacGregor2:34:55
218Michael Pace2:45:36
243Ali Atkinson2:48:59
336Sue MacGregor2:59:47
338Kirsty Doonan2:59:36
371Bernard Waldron3:05:55

Sun 8th Mar: Salisbury 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
20Kevin Sparey0:59:48
142Richard Hudson1:11:01
178Peter Jones1:12:49
178Peter Jones1:12:49
186Sophie Grist1:13:43
212Melanie Nicholls1:15:32
537Tony Griffith1:49:35

Sun 8th Mar: Devizes 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Richard Ayling0:37:10
14Alistair Bartlett0:38:13
24Carl Davies0:39:25
32Danny Gard0:40:26
37Mark Harris0:40:51
44Nigel Evans0:41:09
74Kevin Gover0:43:36
79Tom Frost0:44:10
80Jackie Rockliffe0:44:16
92Tina Giles0:45:18
97Kay Middleton0:45:58
117Kathy Kinsey0:47:23
123Rosemary Barber0:47:49
159Malcolm Devenish0:50:11
189Richard Newman0:51:55
196Liz Gard0:52:19
208Anthony Hickson0:53:07
213Gary Jardine0:53:26

Sun 1st Mar: Hearts First Jog

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Darren Wrintmore0:49:03

Sun 1st Mar: Longleat 10k

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
21Ian Mapperson0:40:552nd MV50
55Kevin Gover0:44:24
82Tina Giles0:46:491st FV40
122Steve Richardson0:48:31
141Andrew Hoddinott0:49:09
143Rosemary Barber0:49:142nd FV55
154Michael Brooks0:49:39
239Clare Williamson0:52:40
361Anthony Hickson0:58:08
428Johanna Russell1:00:42
533Tony Griffith1:08:40

Sun 1st Mar: H30 Pro Castle Combe 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
31Sophie Grist0:44:19

Sun 22nd Feb: The Terminator

MT 11 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
47Andrew Grist1:31:01
69Mark Harris1:35:01
91Doug Barber1:37:46
134Mike Pace1:41:26
190Stuart Macgregor1:45:56
248Mel Nicholls1:51:08
288Kay Middleton1:53:49
413David Earley2:03:26
433Sue Macgregor2:04:52
491Tina Vivian2:09:42
517Richard Metcalfe2:12:19
530Clare Williamson2:14:04
557Malcolm Devenish2:17:54
577Megan Orrell2:19:08
643Denise Ellis2:31:46

Sun 22nd Feb: Babcary Road Race

Road 7.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
6Kevin Sparey0:44:342nd MV50
120Anthony Hickson1:04:50

Sun 22nd Feb: Tough Ten

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
505Andrew Hoddinott1:23:09

Sun 22nd Feb: Winchester 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
61Danny Gard0:40:26
107Liz Gard0:54:12

Sun 15th Feb: Inca Trail 7

MT 7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
43Rosemary Barber1:16:57

Sun 15th Feb: Bramley 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
9Richard Ayling0:59:36PB
20Miles0:00:00
37Carl Davies1:03:20PB
42Alistair Bartlett1:04:39
46Chris Atkinson1:05:27
53Mark Harris1:06:36
122Ali Atkinson1:14:04PB
160Kathy Kinsey1:17:46
166Kay Middleton1:18:05
327Anthony Hickson1:29:55
359Francis Hood1:32:23
464Tony Griffith1:52:56

Sun 15th Feb: Bramley 20

Road 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
200Simon Ringham2:23:45
218Rachel Bown2:25:58
283Jo Mumford2:31:08
341Llewelyn Jones2:36:10
717Tina Vivian3:10:26

Sun 8th Feb: Hong Kong Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
305Phil Harding3:23:51

Sun 1st Feb: Blackmore Vale Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
54Carl Davies1:28:33
326Chris Hossent1:53:21

Sun 1st Feb: The May Hill Massacre

MT 8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
414Anthony Hickson1:44:47

Sun 25th Jan: Slaughterford 9

MT 9 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
35Carl Davies1:08:40
40Doug Barber1:09:03
42Mark Harris1:09:34
46Simon Ringham1:10:40
48Steven Williams1:10:52
59Kevin Gover1:12:06
70Richard Hudson1:13:02
73Liz Ringham1:13:432nd FV35, 2nd Ladies Team
118Mel Nicholls1:19:022nd Ladies Team
235Rosemary Barber1:31:332nd Ladies Team
302Malcolm Devenish1:42:21
315Christine Davidson1:44:47
316Sue Cook1:44:55
318Julia Drewitt1:45:07
341Richard Newman1:51:25

Sun 18th Jan: Brass Monkey Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
706Ian Chalmers1:48:14PB

Sun 18th Jan: Riverbank Rollick

MT 8.7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
31Alistair Bartlett1:08:34
106Mel Nicholls1:22:03
212Anthony Hickson1:44:32

Wed 14th Jan: Gloucester 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
28Alistair Bartlett1:03:23
65Chris Atkinson1:07:01
85Liz Ringham1:08:56
91Simon Ringham1:09:59PB
104Llewelyn Jones1:10:42
123Richard Hudson1:13:00
129Pete Jones1:13:25
164George Roberts1:15:29
200Ali Atkinson1:18:08

Sun 11th Jan: Rough 'n' Tumble

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
56Andrew Grist1:21:32
67Carl Davies1:23:48
99Kevin Gover1:27:31
104Richard Hudson1:27:46
234Mel Nicholls1:38:31
300Rebecca Follett1:44:40
319Kay Middleton1:46:09
347Tina Vivian1:48:50
416Bernard Waldron1:55:31
435Richard Metcalfe1:57:40
482Anthony Hickson2:04:58
506Sue Cook2:12:13
507Christine Davidson2:12:14
519Julia Drewitt2:15:24
522Fiona Tees2:16:02
523Denise Ellis2:16:02

Sun 11th Jan: Romsey 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
16Rosemary Barber0:37:481st FV55

Thu 1st Jan: Hangover 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
84Rosemary Barber0:47:311st FV55