Print this page

Results 2007

Is your result missing? Please email it to results@avonvalleyrunners.org.uk .  Closed race results to be found HERE.

Sun 30th Dec: Somerley 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Alistair Bartlett0:37:51

Sun 16th Dec: Calvia Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Bob Ellis0:01:32
999999Brian Yates1:40:25
999999Kay Middleton1:46:35
999999Tina Vivian1:55:00

Sun 9th Dec: Wyvern Christmas Cracker

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
76George Roberts0:43:32
762Debbie Roberts1:02:20
799Frances Hood1:03:10
800Tania Lockley1:03:20

Sun 9th Dec: Santa Dash

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Darren Wrintmore0:18:401st Santa

Sat 8th Dec: Wiltshire XC Championships

XC 4.5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mitzi Barber0:21:05

Sat 8th Dec: Wiltshire XC Championships

XC 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Vojtech Hadju0:38:09
4Michael Towler0:40:27
19Bob Ellis0:43:37
20Mike Pace0:44:07
26Darren Wrintmore0:46:01

Sun 2nd Dec: Christmas Pudding 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Vojtech Hajdu0:36:433rd Man
6Kevin Sparey0:36:52
16Alistair Bartlett0:38:13
23James Hart0:39:12
25Chris Stevens0:39:21
35Steven Williams0:40:02
46Chris Atkinson0:41:05
48Mark Harris0:41:12
50Ian Mapperson0:41:14
55Darren Wrintmore0:41:21
61Jackie Rockliffe0:41:52
73Mike Maidment0:42:56
74Nigel Evans0:42:59
95Llewelyn Jones0:44:05
97Peter Jones0:44:10
110Jimmy Lowther0:44:59
114Martin Meredith0:45:13
130Laurie Irwin0:46:23
161Ali Atkinson0:48:09
163Neil Whitehead0:48:13
171Anissia White0:48:46
191Ted Rockliffe0:49:44
205Bernard Waldron0:50:16
232Tina Vivian0:51:52
242Michael Brain0:53:16
256Genevieve Sharam0:54:15
278Hilary Hammill0:55:51
286Victoria Black0:56:10
287Jennie MasonSmith0:56:11
294Alan Grout0:56:40
326Fay Barnes1:00:18
329Tony Griffith1:00:53

Sun 25th Nov: EAS 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
18Jim Hart0:38:03
20Nick Bracey0:38:19
28Simon Gilbert0:40:03
35Liz Ringham0:40:32 3rd Lady
45Michael Pace0:42:03
86Ali Atkinson0:45:18
150Liz Gard0:51:09
212Sarah Welford0:59:02
213Tony Griffith0:59:25

Sun 25th Nov: Downton Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
4Alistair Bartlett1:23:56

Sun 25th Nov: Avebury 8

MT 8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
11Darren Wrintmore0:59:56

Sun 18th Nov: Wimborne 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
29Andrew Hawkins0:59:39
39Kevin Sparey1:00:58
70Alistair Bartlett1:04:51
75Chris Stevens1:05:19
77Darren Wrintmore1:05:32
88Steve Noyes1:05:59
95Chris Atkinson1:06:22
97Mark Harris1:06:42
128Liz Ringham1:08:22
145Ian Mapperson1:09:39
154Mike Maidment1:10:29
161Simon Ringham1:10:56PB
193Peter Jones1:13:43
216Martin Meredith1:16:05PB
219Melanie Nicholls1:16:25PB
223Tina Giles1:16:45
247John Welford1:18:26
250Jimmy Lowther1:18:35
265Rosemary Barber1:20:04
288Bernard Waldron1:22:11
289Kay Middleton1:22:13
308Daniel Gard1:23:39
309Liz Gard1:23:39PB
368Tina Vivian1:27:32
379Michael Brain1:28:06
395Christine Davidson1:29:55
428Susan Cook1:34:34
442Frances Hood1:36:35
466Tony Griffith1:43:43
475Sarah Welford1:46:22PB

Sun 11th Nov: Sodbury Slog

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
21Doug Barber1:07:13 2nd MV40

Sat 10th Nov: Cheddar Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
28Chris Atkinson1:28:02PB
29Peter Bryant1:28:04PB
33Steve Bryant1:28:56
35Liz Ringham1:29:18PB
114Ali Atkinson1:42:47
221Joyce Field2:01:49
235Debbie Roberts2:07:03

Sat 10th Nov: Ilminster 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Kevin Sparey0:36:47

Sun 4th Nov: Over the Hills

MT 12 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Alistair Bartlett0:47:45
14Doug Barber0:48:53
25James Hart0:51:17
44Tony Inglis0:53:51
57Kenny Brown0:55:57
62Brian Yates0:56:28
69Nigel Evans0:56:57
99Laurie Irwin1:00:37
106Tom Simpson1:01:21
110Andrew Hoddinott1:01:34
129Anissia White1:03:46
132Ted Rockliffe1:04:01
170Christopher Peerman1:08:09
220Glynn Phillips1:15:00
244Sue Gilby1:20:21
248Julie Waldron1:20:59

Sat 3rd Nov: Victoria Park 4

Road 4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
23Michael Towler0:23:43
52Pete Jones0:27:00
76Rosemary Barber0:29:22

Sun 28th Oct: Great South Run

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
255Michael Pace1:08:18
853Sue MacGregor1:14:53
2254Stuart MacGregor1:22:07

Sun 28th Oct: Salisbury Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
75Melanie Nicholls1:39:13
106Chris Switzer1:43:22
139John Welford1:48:47
245Christine Davidson2:02:53
303Frances Hood2:11:28
307Susan Cook2:12:05
319Tony Griffith2:16:17
334Fay Barnes2:20:35
348Sarah Welford2:24:18
999999Jane Elliott2:36:05

Sun 21st Oct: Stroud Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
171Steve Noyes1:28:40
192Chris Atkinson1:29:42
263Michael Pace1:32:25
439Martin Meredith1:38:35
520Sue Macgregor1:41:22
587Ali Atkinson1:43:31
707Jim Anderson1:47:10
901Liz Gard1:53:31

Sun 14th Oct: Mendip Muddle

MT 20 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Alistair Bartlett1:29:17

Sun 14th Oct: Kamikaze 7

MT 7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
9Michael Pace1:06:36
70Sue MacGregor1:38:26
88Stuart MacGregor1:43:35

Sun 14th Oct: Swindon Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
47Darren Wrintmore1:29:05
49Mark Harris1:29:42
119Jackie Rockliffe1:36:062nd FV35
146Jimmy Lowther1:37:36
205Peter Jones1:41:06
261Kay Middleton1:44:333rd FV40
485Bernard Waldron1:53:42
486Tina Vivian1:53:50
506Ted Rockliffe1:54:08
551Anna Colthorpe1:56:28
602Paul Symns1:38:13
678Katie Robinson2:03:04
734Denise Ellis2:06:05
756Joyce Field2:07:151st FV60
848Tony Griffin2:12:07
1091Tom Simpson1:44:52

Sun 7th Oct: Cricklade Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
47Jimmy Lowther1:33:59
50Michael Pace1:35:13
56Richard Hudson1:35:44
81Sue MacGregor1:42:29

Sun 7th Oct: Powerstation 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
12Kevin Sparey0:58:592nd MV50
144James Anderson1:16:53
238Tony Griffith1:38:01

Sun 7th Oct: Chalke Valley Challenge

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
38John Welford0:46:39
82Joyce Field0:56:25
104Sarah Welford1:03:48

Sun 7th Oct: Box Fun Run

Road 6.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Alistair Bartlett0:38:542nd Man

Sun 30th Sep: Clarendon Way Half Marathon

MT Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
60Tina Vivian2:06:26
154Denise Ellis2:27:33

Sun 30th Sep: Berlin Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Liz Ringham3:13:05PB
999999Chris Atkinson3:17:55PB
999999Simon Ringham3:21:22PB
999999Ali Atkinson3:49:22PB

Sun 30th Sep: Mells Trail Run

MT 7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Kevin Sprey0:41:461st Mens Team
6Alistair Bartlett0:42:211st Mens Team
13Brett Flook0:45:181st Mens Team
16Mark Harris0:46:17
33Melanie Nicholls0:50:141st Ladies Team
54Kirsty Doonan0:54:531st Ladies Team
55Rosemary Barber0:54:571st Ladies Team
96Christine Davidson1:02:06
108Francis Hood1:05:21
117Fay Barnes1:09:14

Sun 23rd Sep: Littledown 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
12Kevin Sparey0:28:49

Sun 23rd Sep: Biddestone 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Tom Frost0:36:38
8Kathryn Kinsey0:48:33
10James Hart0:37:33
13Genevieve Sharam0:51:05
28Frances Hood0:54:50
48Dennis Mellor0:55:40
50Tony Griffith0:56:25

Sun 23rd Sep: King Alfreds Torment

MT 7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
5Alistair Bartlett0:46:34
23Michael Pace0:51:42
30Darren Wrintmore0:53:32
34George Roberts0:55:16
45Peter Jones0:56:35
65Melanie Nicholls0:58:34
68Neil Whitehead0:58:56
72Ian White0:59:21
76Anissia White1:00:14
86Andrew Hoddinott1:02:13
96Rosemary Barber1:03:27
101Sue MacGregor1:03:52
107Tina Vivian1:05:53
151Liz Gard1:13:21
154Glyn Phillips1:13:35
168Denise Ellis1:17:47

Sun 16th Sep: Carol Haslam 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
90Christopher Peerman0:52:51

Sun 16th Sep: Sherston 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Mark Harris0:40:44

Wed 12th Sep: Yeolvilton 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
45Michael Pace0:18:44PB
46Peter Bryant0:18:50
48Stephen Bryant0:18:58
89Rosemary Barber0:21:34

Sun 9th Sep: Bristol Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
112Doug Barber1:21:29
177Richard Ayling1:24:16
212James Hart1:25:36
256Chris Stevens1:26:54
340Ian Mapperson1:29:09
372Chris Atkinson1:29:40
442Mike Maidment1:31:02
573George Roberts1:33:12
824Jimmy Lowther1:36:20
1013Llewelyn Jones1:38:01
1368David Earley1:41:04
1685John Welford1:43:33
2900Anthony Hickson1:50:56
3706Julia Scott1:55:12
5711Belinda Hehir2:06:57
6317Frances Hood2:10:59
6382Hilary Hammill2:11:27
6787Simon Small2:14:57
6825Sarah Welford2:15:12

Sun 9th Sep: Ash Excellent 8

MT 8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
10Michael Pace0:58:40
27Sue MacGregor1:05:513rd Lady & 1st FV45
92Glyn Phillips1:21:16

Sun 2nd Sep: Corfe Beast

MT 16 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
69Mike Pace1:46:06
99Carl Davies1:49:09
100Jimmy Lowther1:49:11
205Sue Macgregor2:02:33
206Pete Jones2:02:43
319Tina Vivian2:16:45
338Rosemary Barber2:19:18
461Denise Ellis2:46:53

Mon 27th Aug: Baltonsborough Road Run

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
17George Roberts0:33:42
68Debbie Roberts0:47:37

Sun 26th Aug: Vale of Pewsey Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
40James Hart1:29:17
47Liz Ringham1:30:283rd lady
49Steve Noyes1:30:43
67Chris Atkinson1:33:23
70Simon Ringham1:33:34PB
77George Roberts1:34:38
151David Earley1:44:54
153Ali Atkinson1:45:09

Sun 26th Aug: Battle of Sedgemoor 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
245Liz Gard0:53:50PB
309Debbie Roberts0:58:31

Sun 26th Aug: The Foxtrot 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
7Alistair Bartlett0:28:54
15Chris Stevens0:30:38
24Mark Harris0:31:58
28Michael Pace0:32:44
46Jimmy Lowther0:34:16
51Sue Macgregor0:34:35
58Peter Jones0:35:22
67Rosemary Barber0:36:26
72Andrew Hoddinott0:36:56
80Leslie Unsworth0:37:38
81Anthony Hickson0:37:47
86Kay Middleton0:38:11
101Katie Robinson0:40:11
116Genevieve Sharam0:41:35
133Glyn Phillips0:45:05
134Victoria Black0:45:12
151Dennis Mellor0:49:01

Sat 18th Aug: Race the Train

MT 14 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
129Michael Pace1:52:48
174Sue MacGregor2:14:38

Sat 18th Aug: Race the Train (Quarry Challenge)

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
266Stuart MacGregor1:16:10

Sun 12th Aug: Salisbury 5-4-3-2-1

MT Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
103Kirsty Doonan4:13:10

Sun 12th Aug: Salisbury 5-4-3-2-1

MT 20 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
17Christopher Switzer1:52:00

Sun 12th Aug: Salisbury 5-4-3-2-1

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Melanie Nicholls0:48:20

Wed 8th Aug: Yeovilton 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
48Michael Pace0:19:25
74Sue MacGregor0:20:481st FV45

Sun 5th Aug: The EAS 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Alistair Bartlett0:37:44
22Mark Harris0:41:20
32Liz Ringham0:42:001st FV40
36Simon Ringham0:42:40
67Alison Atkinson0:47:33
167Tony Griffith1:02:15
168Dennis Mellor1:02:16

Wed 1st Aug: Pewsey Midweek 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
11Michael Towler0:30:421st Junior
34Carl Davies0:32:04
39Jackie Rockliffe0:32:461st Lady
47Danny Gard0:33:58
91Ted Rockliffe0:37:23
92Alison Atkinson0:37:25
133Katie Robinson0:40:45
143Liz Gard0:43:11

Tue 31st Jul: Stanley Park 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Quinton Armstrong0:43:46
18Martin Meredith0:45:08

Sun 15th Jul: Tarrant Valley 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
31Michael Pace0:43:15
60Sue MacGregor0:46:351st FV45
79Rosemary Barber0:48:56

Sun 15th Jul: Lumpy Bumpy 10

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
14James Hart1:12:46
31Mike Maidment1:17:51
62Ian White1:24:43

Sun 15th Jul: High Wycombe Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
94George Roberts1:37:24

Sat 14th Jul: Bishops Cannings 5000m Dash

MT 3.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Michael Towler0:20:40

Wed 11th Jul: River Run 5K

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
30Michael Pace0:19:33
64Sue MacGregor0:21:352nd FV40

Wed 11th Jul: Yeovilton 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
18Kevin Sparey0:17:15
25Brett Flook0:17:34
35Peter Bryant0:18:06
55Stephen Bryant0:19:18

Tue 10th Jul: Calne Relays

Road 3.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Carl Davies0:20:09
999999Jackie Rockliffe0:22:22
999999Ted Rockcliffe0:25:00
999999Anthony Hickson0:25:07
999999Tina Vivian0:26:30
999999Tanya Maidment0:27:30
999999Joyce Field0:29:08

Sun 8th Jul: Moonraker 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Alistair Bartlett0:36:48
6Carl Davies0:38:23
13Chris Stevens0:39:52
18Peter Bryant0:40:59
20Jackie Rockliffe0:41:14 2nd lady
26Chris Atkinson0:42:16
42Ali Atkinson0:47:25
72Peter Jones0:51:00
77Anthony Hickson0:51:53
93Joyce Field0:55:50
100Denise Ellis0:56:44
161Becky Follett1:23:49
191Tina Vivian1:28:39

Thu 5th Jul: Sundayshill 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Ali Atkinson0:46:323rd Lady

Sun 1st Jul: Kennet Kanter

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
73Quinton Armstrong1:27:22
157Tony Griffith1:53:40

Sat 30th Jun: Leafield 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
24Steve Bryant1:08:49

Sat 30th Jun: Cotswold Way Relay - Leg 1

MT 12 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
16Darren Wrintmore1:34:516th Vets Team
22Mike Pace1:38:217th Mens Team
43Rachel Bown1:51:114th Ladies Team
45Sue Macgregor1:51:2614th Mixed Team

Sat 30th Jun: Cotswold Way Relay - Leg 2

MT 12.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
13Chris Stevens1:36:207th Mens Team
42Ian White1:52:1814th Mixed Team
51Stuart Macgregor2:01:546th Vets Team
52Kay Middleton2:03:464th Ladies Team

Sat 30th Jun: Cotswold Way Relay - Leg 3

MT 8.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
8Richard Ayling1:03:387th Mens Team
31Ross Williams1:14:2714th Mixed Team
47Adele Smart1:28:284th Ladies Team
53Neil Whitehouse1:41:056th Vets Team

Sat 30th Jun: Cotswold Way Relay - Leg 4

MT 12.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
32Chris Atkinson1:53:357th Mens Team
44Martin Meredith1:58:4414th Mixed Team
51Ali Atkinson2:08:004th Ladies Team
56Mike Maidment2:08:006th Vets Team

Sat 30th Jun: Cotswold Way Relay - Leg 5

MT 12.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
13Steve Williams1:31:156th Vets Team
17George Roberts1:36:477th Mens Team
42Kevin Ladner1:49:1014th Mixed Team
50Tina Vivian1:56:214th Ladies Team

Sat 30th Jun: Cotswold Way Relay - Leg 6

MT 9.3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
15Danny Gard1:15:147th Mens Team
29Laurie Irwin1:24:566th Vets Team
50Linda Ladner1:35:434th Ladies Team
58Liz Gard1:45:0014th Mixed Team

Sat 30th Jun: Cotswold Way Relay - Leg 7

MT 7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
6Michael Towler0:56:107th Mens Team
28Mark Hayward1:08:246th Vets Team
31Katie Robinson1:12:0814th Mixed Team
40Tanya Maidment1:14:404th Ladies Team

Sat 30th Jun: Cotswold Way Relay - Leg 8

MT 12 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
7Carl Davies1:30:137th Mens Team
34Jo Mumford1:51:254th Ladies Team
42Llewelyn Jones1:59:306th Vets Team
54Anthony Hickson2:06:0014th Mixed Team

Sat 30th Jun: Cotswold Way Relay - Leg 9

MT 9 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Andy Hawkins1:02:031st Man; 6th Vets Team
12Steve Noyes1:11:267th Mens Team
18Liz Ringham1:14:004th Ladies Team
23Simon Ringham1:15:4014th Mixed Team

Sat 30th Jun: Cotswold Way Relay - Leg10

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
4Alistair Bartlett1:05:487th Mens Team
6Brett Flook1:06:476th Vets Team
15Jackie Rockliffe1:15:574th Ladies Team
50Julia Scott1:42:2514th Mixed Team

Tue 26th Jun: Lacock Relays

Road 2.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Anthony Hickson0:19:37

Sun 24th Jun: Forest 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Andy Hawkins0:59:371st Man & 1st Mens Team
4Alistair Bartlett1:01:091st Mens Team
7Brett Flook1:02:311st Mens Team
8Kevin Sparey1:02:361st Mens Team
10Carl Davies1:04:20
20Mark Harris1:07:22
22Chris Stevens1:07:43
25Darren Wrintmore1:07:58
33Chris Atkinson1:10:38
41Jimmy Lowther1:11:44
43Richard Hudson1:11:55
70David Earley1:17:06
73Martin Meredith1:17:36
84Jim Anderson1:20:29
90Mark Hayward1:21:05
92Ali Atkinson1:21:10
95Becky Follett1:21:33
104Rosemary Barber1:22:46
108Anthony Hickson1:23:26
133Tina Vivian1:27:39
155Denise Ellis1:34:38
157Joyce Field1:35:08
169Dennis Mellor1:41:34
177Tony Griffith1:46:35

Sun 17th Jun: Miners Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
21Steve Noyes1:29:55
31Chris Atkinson1:36:40
93Ali Atkinson1:52:05

Sat 16th Jun: Fitzmaurice Fun Run

MT 3.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Darren Wrintmore0:23:211st Man
4Tom Simpson0:27:10

Wed 13th Jun: Yeovilton 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
30Brett Flook0:17:33
106Anthony Hickson0:22:15

Tue 12th Jun: Heddington Relay

Road 3.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Jackie Rockliffe0:21:31Fastest Lady
999999Sue MacGregor0:23:16
999999Mike Pace0:21:29
999999Joyce Field0:30:14
999999Anthony Hickson0:25:57

Sun 10th Jun: Great Bedwyn 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Mark Harris0:41:45
110Anthony Hickson0:54:191st MV70

Thu 7th Jun: Crisis Square Mile Run

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
30Darren Wrintmore0:19:38

Wed 6th Jun: Barbury Track n Trail

MT 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
44Ian White0:41:54
86Lisa Berrington0:49:02
96Liz Gard0:51:17

Wed 6th Jun: Canary Wharf Jog

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
17Darren Wrintmore0:36:36

Sun 3rd Jun: Poole 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Jo Mumford0:42:44
37Tom Frost0:38:50
260David Earley0:49:24
443Mike Brain0:56:22

Sun 3rd Jun: Wincanton 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Alistair Bartlett0:35:571st Man - New Course Record

Sun 3rd Jun: Fairford 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
95Jim Anderson0:47:04

Sat 2nd Jun: Keevil 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Douglas Barber0:36:24
8Mike Bryant0:37:35
13Carl Davies0:39:38
16Peter Bryant0:39:46
23Chris Stevens0:40:27
24Chris Atkinson0:40:32
32Darren Wrintmore0:41:24
33Danny Gard0:41:35
35Mike Maidment0:42:19
37Jimmy Lowther0:42:36
39Mark Harris0:42:42
49Llewelyn Jones0:44:17
83Ali Atkinson0:48:30
134Tanya Maidment0:54:43
149Liz Gard0:57:42

Tue 29th May: Stanley Park 5K

5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Tom Frost0:17:55

Mon 28th May: Two Hills 3

MT 3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
12Alistair Bartlett0:29:27

Sun 27th May: Plymouth Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
44Alistair Bartlett1:20:35
849Kevin Ladner1:46:40
898Linda Ladner1:47:48

Sun 27th May: Wells 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
103Anthony Hickson0:48:46

Sat 26th May: Bath Hilly 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
5Douglas Barber1:03:12
37Mark Harris1:12:44
48Mike Pace1:14:35
86Rachel Bown1:21:32
87Laurie Irwin1:21:32
125Denise Ellis1:36:29
129Susie Phillips1:37:44

Thu 24th May: Burrington Blaster

MT
PositionNameTimeComment
49Ian White0:49:14
78Barbara White0:56:06

Tue 22nd May: Lacock Relays

Road 2.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Michael Pace0:16:16
999999Stuart Macgregor0:16:18
999999Sue Macgregor0:17:46
999999Anthony Hickson0:19:53

Mon 21st May: Hogweed Trot

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Tom Frost0:37:17
28Peter Bryant0:39:18 1st U17
30Chris Atkinson0:39:29
36Stephen Bryant0:40:28
39Mike Maidment0:40:33
98Ali Atkinson0:45:58

Sun 20th May: Windemere Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
138Jimmy Lowther3:33:04

Sun 20th May: Keynsham 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
25Doug Barber0:37:41

Sun 20th May: Town & Gown 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Alistair Bartlett0:35:40

Sun 20th May: Ramsbury Circuit

MT 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Ian White0:35:12
999999Barbara White0:38:451st FV35

Sun 20th May: Pewsey 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
26Jackie Rockliffe0:39:511st Lady
35Mark Harris0:41:54
62David Earley0:45:40
64Peter Jones0:45:47
67Leslie Unsworth0:46:02
70Ted Rockcliffe0:46:23
117Anthony Hickson0:50:56
172Tony Griffith1:05:30

Sat 19th May: Bratton Hilly 11K

MT 11 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Douglas Barber0:44:091st Man
9Steven Williams0:49:38
10Mike Maidment0:49:51
11Danny Gard0:51:05
12Mike Pace0:51:13
14Llewelyn Jones0:52:41
32Rosemary Barber0:57:15
36Ali Atkinson0:58:00
55Liz Gard1:07:28
57Joyce Field1:08:22
71Dennis Mellor1:18:28

Sat 19th May: Shaw & Whitley Stampede

MT 6 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Michael Towler0:37:282nd Man & 1st Mens Team
3Chris Stevens0:37:473rd Man & 1st Mens Team
8Richard Hudson0:40:191st Mens Team
9Ross Williams0:40:29
25Kay Middleton0:45:46
29Anissia White0:45:57
42Tanya Maidment0:51:52
44Kate Robinson0:52:23
46Tina Vivian0:52:36
47Genevieve Sharam0:52:43
55Frances Hood0:54:52
68Julia Drewitt0:56:20
74Sue Cook0:58:08

Sun 13th May: Tewkesbury Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
47Steve Noyes1:27:10
81Chris Atkinson1:30:23
344John Welford1:45:16
842Sarah Welford2:16:08

Sun 13th May: Cow Pat Canter

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Douglas Barber0:42:16
30Darren Wrintmore0:48:07
36Miriam Barber0:50:03
74Peter Jones0:56:50
87Jim Anderson0:59:49
109Rosemary Barber1:03:39

Sat 12th May: Gothenburg Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Bob Sales2:03:52

Tue 8th May: The Roundway Chase

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Alistair Bartlett0:36:053rd Man
11Richard Ayling0:39:05
14Carl Davies0:39:31
17Steve Noyes0:40:30
19Michael Pace0:41:00
20Chris Stevens0:41:03
23Chris Atkinson0:41:40
30Jimmy Lowther0:42:33
31George Roberts0:42:47
33Jackie Rockliffe0:42:58 1st Lady
43Sue Macgregor0:46:07
48Peter Jones0:46:59
49Martin Meredith0:00:00
52Kay Middleton0:00:00
53Ted Rockcliffe0:00:00
56Rosemary Barber0:00:00
65Bridget Casey0:51:54
66Tina Vivian0:53:02
67Lisa Berrington0:00:00
70Anthony Hickson0:00:00
74Chris Stevens0:54:55
78Denise Ellis0:00:00
84Liz Gard0:00:00

Mon 7th May: May Fayre 3

Road 3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Alistair Bartlett0:16:322nd Man
6Darren Wrintmore0:18:371st MV40
7Chris Atkinson0:18:50
8Richard Hudson0:19:15
12Tina Giles0:20:45
13Malcolm Hewson0:21:04
23Bob Sales0:23:39
27Paul Clark0:24:22
30Genevieve Sharam0:24:361st FV35
49Dennis Mellor0:28:29

Sun 6th May: Downton 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Doug Barber0:40:01
34Quinton Armstrong0:52:44

Sun 6th May: Glastonbury 9K

Road 9 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Kevin Sparey0:32:341st MV50

Sun 6th May: The Black Death Run

MT 9 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
64George Roberts1:24:10
84Ian White1:26:27
232Barbara White1:43:30

Sun 6th May: Salisbury 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Pete Jones1:19:23
999999Anthony Hickson1:24:55

Tue 24th Apr: Heddington Hill Climb

Road 1 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Alistair Bartlett0:06:371st Man & Course Record
2Darren Wrintmore0:07:102nd Man
11Anthony Hickson0:09:48

Sun 22nd Apr: St Georges Day 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
20Tom Frost0:38:13
21Richard Ayling0:38:27
37Steve Noyes0:40:03
76George Roberts0:42:19
79Simon Giles0:42:29
111Jimmy Lowther0:43:42
128David Earley0:44:35
130Tina Giles0:44:39
154Les Unsworth0:45:58
166Jim Anderson0:46:16
184John Welford0:46:54
186Martin Meredith0:46:56
201Toby Rickard0:47:34
204Kevin Ladner0:47:36
283Linda Ladner0:50:51
360Linda Unsworth0:54:16
502Sarah Welford1:01:57
545Tony Griffith1:09:26

Sun 22nd Apr: London Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
1Sue Macgregor3:52:20
1Rachel Bown3:52:21
1Kathy Kinsey4:05:47
2Chris Atkinson3:25:06
3Ali Atkinson4:26:31
4Laurie Irwin3:37:51
5Tanya Maidment4:54:02
6Stuart Macgregor3:54:30
7Mike Pace3:59:46
15Ashley Leat4:47:23
16Mike Maidment4:54:02
104Jackie Rockliffe3:07:45AVR Club Record
263Jo Mumford3:21:12

Sun 15th Apr: Totton 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
35Alistair Bartlett0:35:20

Wed 11th Apr: Yeovilton 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
18Kevin Sparey0:17:061st MV50
36Brett Flook0:18:15
77Rosemary Barber0:21:191st FV55

Mon 9th Apr: Easter Bunny 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Andy Hawkins0:34:223rd MV40
14Alistair Bartlett0:35:23
21Michael Bryant0:35:54
23Kevin Sparey0:36:17 2nd MV50
38Peter Bryant0:37:40 3rd Junior
67Chris Atkinson0:39:17PB
73Stephen Bryant0:39:39
149Kathy Kinsey0:45:12PB
150Rosemary Barber0:45:13 1st FV55
151Ali Atkinson0:45:15PB

Mon 9th Apr: Healthspan Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
61Peter Jones1:37:35

Sun 8th Apr: XC team relay individual

XC 2 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
75Peter Jones0:13:15

Sat 7th Apr: Gloucester 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Bernard Hobbs0:49:26

Sat 7th Apr: Keith Falla Memorial XC

XC 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
62Peter Jones0:33:48

Fri 6th Apr: Healthspan Port Soif 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
76Peter Jones0:43:00

Fri 6th Apr: Maidenhead Easter 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
165Chris Atkinson1:08:39
175Danny Gard1:09:04
419Ali Atkinson1:18:19
739Liz Gard1:31:29

Sun 1st Apr: Marshfield Mudlark

MT 7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
5Doug Barber0:47:161st MV40
79Christine Davidson1:05:43
116Fay Barnes1:19:31
119Fiona Tees1:20:28
120Paul Clark1:20:29

Sun 1st Apr: San Domenico 20

Road 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
49Michael Pace2:34:38
84Sue MacGregor2:44:05
97Stuart MacGregor2:49:03

Sun 1st Apr: White Horse Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
204Kay Middleton1:44:58
288Tina Vivian1:53:33

Sun 1st Apr: Bournemouth 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Michael Brain0:52:45

Sun 1st Apr: Trowbridge Lions 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Alistair Bartlett0:37:413rd Man
6Michael Bryant0:38:23
14Darren Wrintmore0:42:393rd MV40
15Mike Maidment0:42:53
16George Roberts0:43:04
17Jimmy Lowther0:43:23
25Peter Jones0:45:252nd MV50
28Thomas BrookeTaylor0:46:06
35Chris Switzer0:49:02
36Rosemary Barber0:49:163rd Lady &1st FV40
51Jenny Ellerton0:52:13
53Anthony Hickson0:52:55
54Bob Sales0:53:37
60Susie Phillips0:55:052nd FV40
64Kellie Mackenzie0:55:58
67Joyce Field0:58:01
84Tania Lockley1:08:32
92Tony Griffith1:14:12

Sun 25th Mar: Reading Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Chris Stevens1:29:26(PB)
999999David Earley1:35:10

Sun 25th Mar: Forest of Dean Trails Half Marathon

MT Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
1280Sophie Carter2:14:52

Sun 25th Mar: Eastleigh 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
594Mike Brain0:54:08

Sun 25th Mar: Cranleigh 21

Road 21 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999
999999Chris Atkinson2:28:42
999999Kathy Kinsey2:48:00
999999Ali Atkinson2:56:20

Sun 25th Mar: Bath Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
117Kevin Sparey1:19:51
128Richard Ayling1:20:09
134Alistair Bartlett1:20:43
194Douglas Barber1:23:27
265Tom Frost1:25:31
305Jackie Rockliffe1:26:22
359Stuart Macgregor1:27:17
459Carl Davies1:28:08
513Michael Pace1:30:05
612Jimmy Lowther1:31:21
683Llewelyn Jones1:32:48
712Simon Giles1:32:48
1225Ross Williams1:37:59
1259Laurie Irwin1:38:23
1317Paul Symns1:39:43
1363Nigel Evans1:39:24
1367Rosemary Barber1:39:482nd FV55
1372Tina Giles1:39:28
1668Kay Middleton1:42:08
1754Jim Anderson1:42:57
1818Ted Rockcliffe1:43:37
2396Rebecca Follett1:46:01
3361Mike Carpenter1:54:22
3750Tanya Maidment1:57:17
3861Tom Simpson1:55:38
3930Susie Phillips1:57:21
3979Bob Sales1:54:42
4398Gary Thwaites1:58:32
4590Jo Mumford2:03:31
4660Emma Powell2:00:08
5586Anneliese Shorten2:06:28
5634Simon Small2:06:01
5816Frances Hood2:09:41
5818Dennis Mellor2:14:15 G
6078Christopher Peerman2:10:56
7041Jacqueline Edwards2:20:56
7155John Adams2:24:40
7560Simon Ringham2:35:16

Sun 18th Mar: Rome Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
1332Mike Maidment3:20:07PB
1531George Roberts3:21:52PB

Sun 18th Mar: Sherborne Castles 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
16Douglas Barber0:39:05
83Peter Jones0:46:33

Sun 11th Mar: Hogweeds Hilly Half

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
101Kathy Kinsey1:47:18

Sun 11th Mar: Llanelli Waterside Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
63Chris Atkinson1:29:33
86Danny Gard1:32:06
219Ali Atkinson1:41:55
598Debbie Roberts2:01:08
610Liz Gard2:01:56

Sun 4th Mar: The EAS 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
75Sarah Welford0:59:48

Sun 4th Mar: Gloucester 20

Road 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
177Michael Pace2:31:09
220Rachel Bown2:36:47
221Sue MacGregor2:36:47
264Kathryn Kinsey2:42:14

Sun 4th Mar: Devizes 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Alistair Bartlett0:37:291st Mens Team
29Carl Davies0:40:081st Mens Team
32George Roberts0:40:171st Mens Team
42Jackie Rockliffe0:41:022nd Ladies Team
61Chris Stevens0:42:211st Mens Team
78Jimmy Lowther0:43:24
116Peter Jones0:46:07
117Leslie Unsworth0:46:09
118Rosemary Barber0:46:101st FV50 & 2nd Ladies Team
147Ron Whittle0:48:153rd MV60
149Toby Rickard0:48:27
154Kay Middleton0:48:342nd Ladies Team
165Ted Rockcliffe0:49:22
188Christine Davidson0:50:282nd Ladies Team
204Tina Vivian0:51:413rd FV50
218Anthony Hickson0:52:33
241Linda Unsworth0:53:30
247Julia Scott0:54:04
261Simon Small0:55:25
272Belinda Hehir0:56:21
294Hilary Hammill0:57:40
295Dennis Mellor0:57:43
296Victoria Black0:57:46
330Ann Whittle1:00:051st FV60
348Susan Cook1:01:59
357Fay Barnes1:03:00
999999Tony Griffith1:10:48

Sun 25th Feb: Winchester 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
79Danny Gard0:41:50
84Liz Gard0:54:00

Sun 25th Feb: The Terminator

MT 11 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
46Doug Barber1:32:18
54Mike Pace1:32:46
189Jimmy Lowther1:46:09
327Sue MacGregor1:58:04
341Tom Simpson1:59:04
372Kay Middleton2:02:02
451Martin Meredith2:08:21
454Becky Follett2:08:38
575Debbie Roberts2:18:55

Sun 25th Feb: Bramley 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
15Alistair Bartlett1:00:10
34Steve Noyes1:05:48
36Carl Davies1:06:20
44Rosemary Barber1:18:05
59Christine Davidson1:21:52
79Tina Vivian1:25:18
80David Earley1:13:11
100Julia Scott1:27:32
116Ted Rockcliffe1:18:25
139Frances Hood1:33:56
153Tanya Maidment1:35:07
182Anthony Hickson1:26:56
203Glyn Phillips1:30:05
254Tony Griffith1:53:25

Sun 25th Feb: Bramley 20

Road 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
15Jackie Rockliffe2:22:27
77Kathryn Kinsey2:43:47
88George Roberts2:20:34
111Ali Atkinson2:52:35
148Chris Atkinson2:22:13
180Mike Maidment2:25:55
201Susie Phillips3:23:49
207Stuart MacGregor2:30:09
222Llewelyn Jones2:31:54
234Laurie Irwin2:32:58
405Ashley Leat2:57:39

Sun 18th Feb: Walter George 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Tom Frost0:38:56
114Anthony Hickson0:53:55
135Sarah Welford0:58:43
152Tony Griffith1:06:45

Sun 11th Feb: Dursley Dozen

MT 12 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
86Steve Williams1:38:11

Sun 11th Feb: Tough Ten

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
274David Earley1:18:50
447Andrew Hoddinott1:24:49

Sun 11th Feb: Wessex XC League

XC 2.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
16Sue MacGregor0:19:45

Sun 11th Feb: Wessex XC League

XC 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
7Kevin Sparey0:31:00
9Alistair Bartlett0:31:19
26Carl Davies0:35:10
29Mike Pace0:35:49
32Chris Atkinson0:36:11
41Darren Wrintmore0:36:38

Sun 4th Feb: Blackmore Vale Half Marathon

Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
49George Roberts1:28:46
65Mike Maidment1:32:08
238Danny Kay1:50:14

Sun 4th Feb: Longleat 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Andy Hawkins0:36:042nd MV40
153Rosemary Barber0:46:521st FV55
172David Earley0:47:20
214Becky Follett0:48:40
234Toby Rickard0:49:05
426Andy Collins0:54:09
536Annelise Shorten0:56:19
688Frances Hood1:00:05
870Fiona Tees1:09:15

Sun 28th Jan: Liswerry 8

Road 8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
43Tom Frost0:52:03

Sun 28th Jan: Romsey 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
22Rosemary Barber0:35:421st FV55

Sun 28th Jan: Slaughterford 9

MT 9 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
31Doug Barber1:05:24
54Mike Maidment1:08:08
60Mike Pace1:09:20
80Stuart MacGregor1:11:26
85Jimmy Lowther1:12:33
92Ian White1:13:52
102Brian Yates1:14:29
113Donal Casey1:15:27
116Laurie Irwin1:15:37
151Sue MacGregor1:19:10
156Tom Simpson1:20:06
172Kay Middleton1:21:34
238Barbara White1:29:15
245Bridget Casey1:30:00
282Debbie Roberts1:34:15
320Denise Ellis1:40:52
326Julia Scott1:42:49

Sun 21st Jan: The Burrington Combeover

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Alistair Bartlett0:41:14 2nd Man
20Ian White0:51:09 3rd MV50
34Annisia White1:00:501st Junior Lady
35Barbara White1:02:36

Sun 21st Jan: Milton 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
8Kevin Sparey0:59:341st MV50

Sun 14th Jan: Rough 'n' Tumble

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
54Doug Barber1:23:42
127Jimmy Lowther1:32:35
185Kathy Kinsey1:39:00
212Kay Middleton1:41:30
232Jim Anderson1:43:22
276Becky Follett1:48:00
304Anthony Hickson1:50:59
311Tina Vivian1:51:38
409Denise Ellis2:07:14

Sun 7th Jan: South West XC Championships

XC 3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
49Sue MacGregor0:25:17

Sun 7th Jan: South West XC Championships

XC 2 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
8Mitzi Barber0:14:51

Sun 7th Jan: Wessex XC League

XC 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
31Stuart MacGreggor0:30:01
32Mike Pace0:30:16

Sun 7th Jan: Gloucester 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
28George Roberts1:06:25
47Chris Atkinson1:08:58
50Jo Mumford1:09:02
58Jackie Rockliffe1:09:29
66Mike Maidment1:09:47
74Llewelyn Jones1:10:50
120Kathy Kinsey1:17:32

Mon 1st Jan: Hangover 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Kevin Sparey0:36:231st MV50
88Rosemary Barber0:46:591st FV55