Print this page

Results 2006

Is your result missing? Please email it to results@avonvalleyrunners.org.uk .  Closed race results to be found HERE.

Sun 31st Dec: Somerley 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Alistair Bartlett0:37:58

Tue 26th Dec: Boxing Day 5K

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Mike Bryant0:16:581st Man
2Alistair Bartlett0:17:132nd Man
4George Roberts0:18:02
5Stuart MacGregor0:18:19
6Steve Williams0:18:32
7Chris Atkinson0:18:46
8Steve Bryant0:18:50
9Nick Stevens0:19:07
10Chris Stevens0:19:08
11Jimmy Lowther0:19:11
12Rachel Bown0:19:131st Lady
13Kenny Brown0:19:19
15David Bryant0:20:07
16Mitzi Barber0:20:083rd Lady
17Laurie Irwin0:20:15
18Nigel Stevens0:20:17
20Mike Maidment0:20:21
21Rosemary Barber0:20:28
23Vicky White0:20:48
25Nick Rosier0:20:55
26Claire Howard0:21:25
27Kathy Kinsey0:21:43
28Ali Atkinson0:22:02
30Mark Hayward0:22:49
33Bob Sales0:23:39
34Susie Phillips0:24:46
35Neil Fyfe0:24:51
36Sarah Cook0:25:12
37Glyn Phillips0:25:31
38Paul Clark0:25:58
40Tanya Maidment0:26:34
41Tony Robinson0:27:39
45Sue Cook0:28:56
46Julia Drewitt0:29:23
48Peter Chapple0:31:03
49Judy Farr0:32:05
50Neil Whitehead0:32:06
51Tony Griffith0:32:09
54Tony Bartlett0:43:06

Sat 23rd Dec: Gaddesby Gallop

MT 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
48Ian White0:43:10
86Anissia White0:52:17
88Barbara White0:52:48

Sun 10th Dec: Wiltshire XC Championships

XC 3 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Mitzi Barber0:15:233rd Lady (Under 17's)

Sun 10th Dec: Wiltshire XC Championships

XC 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
23Stuart MacGregor0:44:18
24Mike Pace0:44:31

Sun 10th Dec: Wiltshire XC Championships

XC 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Sue MacGregor0:25:53

Sun 10th Dec: Calvia Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
213Bob Ellis1:43:01
301Denise Ellis1:55:173rd FV45

Sun 10th Dec: Christchurch 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
65Chris Atkinson0:39:54(PB)

Sun 10th Dec: Andy Reading 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
57Jackie Rockliffe0:40:49

Sun 3rd Dec: Christmas Pudding 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Kevin Sparey0:36:131st MV50 & 2nd Mens Team
10Alistair Bartlett0:36:562nd Mens Team
30Brett Flook0:39:072nd Mens Team
35George Roberts0:39:32(PB) 2nd Mens Team
48Chris Atkinson0:40:18(PB)
49Ian Mapperson0:40:19
56Kenny Brown0:40:53
67Jimmy Lowther0:41:17
68Jo Mumford0:41:19(PB) 3rd Ladies Team
69Paul Mumford0:41:20
125Neil Whitehead0:45:151st MV60
132Laurie Irwin0:45:36
134Rosemary Barber0:45:402nd FV50 & 3rd Ladies Team
142Nigel Evans0:46:14
150Kay Middleton0:46:403rd Ladies Team
159Ali Atkinson0:47:01
161Tom Simpson0:47:15
209Ted Rockliffe0:49:28
229Michael Brain0:50:18
241Susie Phillips0:50:51
243Bernard Hobbs0:50:58
245Peter Hunt0:51:04
268Denise Ellis0:51:57
272Tina Vivian0:52:15
315Genevieve Sharam0:54:11
321Luke Hobbs0:54:24
322Joyce Field0:54:271st FV60
332Liz Gard0:54:52
407Dennis Mellor1:00:37

Sun 26th Nov: Blackland Down Challenge

MT 7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
5Doug Barber0:48:47
26Ian White0:55:57
57Anissia White1:06:16

Sun 26th Nov: DB10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
25Mike Pace0:41:58
29Sue MacGregor0:42:47(PB)
68Paul Clark0:52:16
69Sarah Clark0:52:39

Sun 26th Nov: Hayling 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
27Paul Mumford0:59:16
35Alistair Bartlett1:00:45
79George Roberts1:04:23
117Jackie Rockliffe1:06:35
142Liz Ringham1:07:50(PB)
165Jo Mumford1:08:48(PB)
176Jimmy Lowther1:09:16(PB)
253Simon Ringham1:12:52
348Kathy Kinsey1:17:13
352Kay Middleton1:17:19
353Ali Atkinson1:17:19(PB)
406Kevin Ladner1:19:44
440Anthony Hickson1:20:39
458Ted Rockliffe1:21:16
501Michael Brain1:23:13
524Denise Ellis1:24:44
552Robert Sales1:26:23
571Julia Scott1:27:34
584Joyce Field1:28:50

Sun 26th Nov: Brent Knoll Hill Race

MT 5.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
31Darren Wrintmore0:50:162nd MV40 in Somerset Race Series

Sun 26th Nov: Avebury 8

MT 8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
17Richard Hudson1:05:07

Sun 19th Nov: Wimborne 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
19Kevin Sparey0:59:22
24Alistair Bartlett1:00:36
51George Roberts1:04:20(PB)
69Chris Atkinson1:06:06(PB)
95Liz Ringham1:08:19(PB)
178Phil Mitchell1:14:10
291Tina Vivian1:23:19
416Dennis Mellor1:35:26

Sun 19th Nov: Gosport Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
28Paul Mumford1:18:21(PB)

Sun 12th Nov: Sodbury Slog

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
95Doug Barber1:13:33
182Mike Maidment1:19:05
211Ian White1:20:11
626Barbara White1:40:57

Sun 12th Nov: Cheddar Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
2Andy Hawkins1:16:292nd Man
9Alistair Bartlett1:21:11
33George Roberts1:27:58(PB)
37Jackie Rockliffe1:28:593rd Lady & 1st Ladies Team
38Chris Atkinson1:29:09(PB)
43Bob Ellis1:29:40
47Jo Mumford1:30:22(PB)1st Ladies Team
49Liz Ringham1:30:26(PB)1st Ladies Team
61Jimmy Lowther1:32:46(PB)
85Mike Pace1:36:42
93Sue MacGregor1:37:56
119Kay Middleton1:42:54
120Ali Atkinson1:42:55(PB)
128Linda Ladner1:44:13
132James Anderson1:44:39
136Danny Kay1:45:20
140Kevin Ladner1:46:53
193Denise Ellis1:55:38
200Julia Scott1:56:40
211Joyce Field1:57:46
236Julia Drewitt2:05:06
240Dennis Mellor2:05:47

Sun 5th Nov: Over the Hills

MT 12 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Mike Bryant0:48:02
6Kevin Sparey0:48:241st MV50
30Michael Pace0:52:29
39Kenny Brown0:53:37
41Brett Flook0:53:46
68Brian Yates0:56:33
96Nigel Evans1:00:11
101Sue Macgregor1:00:46
111Matthew Shaw1:02:29
115Nick Johnson1:03:15
124Becky Follett1:04:17
143Andrew Hoddinott1:06:10

Sat 4th Nov: Victoria Park 4

Road 4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
58Rosemary Barber0:28:593rd Lady Vet
120AnnMarie Mitchell0:44:57
121Annette Bartlett0:44:59

Sun 29th Oct: Original Mountain Marathon

MT Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
107Mike Maidment5:30:50
225Ted Rockliffe6:23:03
999999Tina Vivian5:30:35
999999Martin White8:04:09
999999Kristian Hutt6:00:47

Sun 29th Oct: Snowdonia Marathon

Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
256Kathy Kinsey3:49:273rd FV40

Sun 29th Oct: Fordingbridge 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
4Alistair Bartlett1:00:00
16Chris Atkinson1:08:21
19Jackie Rockliffe1:09:011st Lady
37Ali Atkinson1:20:04

Sun 22nd Oct: Saltergallows Fell Race

MT 8.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
67Ian White1:22:15

Sun 22nd Oct: Pickering & Moors Race

MT 10.5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
104Barbara White0:57:11
105Anissia White0:57:25

Sun 22nd Oct: Stroud Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
53Alistair Bartlett1:22:34
186George Roberts1:30:25
223Chris Atkinson1:32:16
489Kathy Kinsey1:41:28
648Danny Kay1:45:49
681Ali Atkinson1:46:36
765Neil Whitehead1:49:18
1165Joyce Field2:02:33

Sun 22nd Oct: Great South Run

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
85Paul Mumford1:00:01
321Jo Mumford1:08:49(PB)
400Mike Pace1:09:06
1137Stuart MacGregor1:15:28
1140Sue MacGregor1:15:29

Sun 22nd Oct: Exmoor Stumble

MT 6 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
9Darren Wrintmore0:54:34

Sun 15th Oct: Swindon Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
464Andrew Hoddinott1:50:47
633Susie Phillips1:56:45
960Tony Griffith2:14:29

Sun 15th Oct: Cardiff Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
125Jackie Rockliffe3:11:20(PB) AVR Club Record

Sun 15th Oct: Cardiff Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
241George Roberts1:31:19
2169Bridget Casey1:54:24

Sun 15th Oct: Amsterdam Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
192Darren Wrintmore1:27:13

Sun 15th Oct: Box Fun Run

Road 6.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Alistair Bartlett0:38:453rd Man

Sun 8th Oct: Gold Hill Race

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Kenny Brown0:41:59
19Ian Mapperson0:43:19

Sun 1st Oct: The Great North Run

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
622George Roberts1:30:05(PB)

Sun 1st Oct: Cricklade Half Marathon

PositionNameTimeComment
112Pete Jones1:40:21
133Kathy Kinsey1:44:02

Sun 1st Oct: River Ness 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
137Simon Ringham0:43:14(PB)
999999Liz Ringham0:42:00(PB)

Sun 1st Oct: Burnham Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
13Kevin Sparey1:20:421st MV50
15Paul Mumford1:21:03
50Jackie Rockliffe1:29:57

Sun 24th Sep: Windsor Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
3120Graham Tuckwood2:24:57

Sun 24th Sep: Swansea Bay 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
365Jo Mumford0:42:51
366Paul Mumford0:42:52

Sun 24th Sep: Cirencester 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
65Pete Jones0:42:33

Sun 24th Sep: King Alfreds Torment

MT 7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
4Andy Hawkins0:46:161st MV40
18Simon Weston0:50:23
33Doug Barber0:53:55
34Mike Pace0:53:57
61Ian White0:59:41
64Stuart MacGregor1:00:54
66Sue MacGregor1:01:211st FV45
70Kathy Kinsley1:01:42
76Kay Middleton1:02:29
77Brian Yates1:02:29
97James Anderson1:05:33
106Becky Follett1:06:56
122Tina Vivian1:09:29
135Denise Ellis1:12:41
142Joyce Field1:13:512nd FV55
152Debbie Roberts1:15:24
167Dennis Mellor1:21:32
190Stan Farr1:43:15

Sun 24th Sep: Berlin Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
4621Mike Maidment3:34:00

Sun 17th Sep: New Forest Marathon

PositionNameTimeComment
112Jimmy Lowther3:57:10(PB)
224Danny Kay4:25:32

Sun 17th Sep: New Forest Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
194Kathy Kinsey1:44:32

Sun 17th Sep: Shepton Mallet 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Kevin Sparey0:36:171st MV50
6Alistair Bartlett0:37:003rd Senior Man
18Pete Jones0:00:42
20Rachel Bown0:42:282nd Lady
28Neil Whitehead0:44:441st MV60
34Rosemary Barber0:46:291st FV55
50Susie Phillips0:50:40
72Dennis Mellor0:57:081st MV70

Sun 17th Sep: Bristol Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
137Paul Mumford1:23:13
376Simon Weston1:31:02
383Chris Atkinson1:31:06(PB)
681Liz Ringham1:35:46
822Stuart Macgregor1:37:11
841Jo Mumford1:37:26
984Mike Maidment1:39:05
1143Michael Pace1:40:33
2091Laurie Irwin1:47:55
2351David Earley1:49:40
2553Matthew Shaw1:51:10
3249Tina Vivian1:55:12
5409Ian Baber2:07:24
6435Paul Clark2:13:40
7044Vicki Hasaballa2:18:14
7258Anneliese Shorten2:19:54
8278Nicholas Coward2:29:51
9159Sarah Williams2:46:10

Thu 14th Sep: Springfield 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Kevin Sparey0:17:552nd Man
6Tom Frost0:18:59
7Darren Wrintmore0:19:24
8Pete Jones0:20:12

Sun 10th Sep: Burrington Rock of Ages 12K

MT 12 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
26Ian White1:00:12
62Barbara White1:24:12

Sun 10th Sep: Ash Excellent 8

MT 8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
17Darren Wrintmore0:57:43

Sun 3rd Sep: Corfe Beast

MT 16 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
214Kathy Kinsey2:02:49
225Kay Middleton2:03:27
296Tina Vivian2:14:22
401Denise Ellis2:31:23

Sun 3rd Sep: Powerstation 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
11Kevin Sparey1:00:38
72George Roberts1:09:12
87Chris Atkinson1:10:52
193James Anderson1:20:26
333Joyce Field1:35:58
355Dennis Mellor1:40:14

Sun 3rd Sep: Wolverhampton Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
122Danny Kay4:17:40

Sun 3rd Sep: Burnham Beach Race

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Darren Wrintmore0:39:04

Mon 28th Aug: Baltonsborough 5

MT 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
14Stuart Macgregor0:31:41
17Mike Pace0:32:52
19Rachel Bown0:33:002nd Lady
34Sue MacGregor0:36:151st FV45

Sun 27th Aug: Foxtrot 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
8Simon Weston0:30:17
11Darren Wrintmore0:30:59
14Stuart Macgregor0:31:411st MV50
31Danny Gard0:33:42
51Rosemary Barber0:36:321st FV55
73Ian Baber0:40:37
74Denise Ellis0:41:123rd FV45
75Paul Clark0:41:45
83Joyce Field0:42:41
91Liz Gard0:43:44
104Dennis Mellor0:46:16
105Geoffrey Castle0:46:44
145Judy Farr0:53:52
154Stan Farr0:58:53

Sun 27th Aug: Battle of Sedgemoor 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Andy Hawkins0:34:38
53Chris Atkinson0:40:42
138Jim Anderson0:47:05
155Ali Atkinson0:47:50
317Harry Moore1:04:34

Sun 27th Aug: Vale of Pewsey Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
43Jimmy Lowther1:33:02(PB)
45George Roberts1:33:12(PB)
55Mike Maidment1:34:20
91Pete Jones1:38:06
104Chris Switzer1:39:39
159Mansfield1:48:18

Sun 27th Aug: Jurrassic Coast 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Kevin Sparey0:37:453rd Man

Sat 26th Aug: Dartmouth Regatta 5

MT 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
138Genevieve Sharam

Sun 20th Aug: Conkwell Killer

MT 8.25 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
6Kevin Sparey0:54:43
7Simon Weston0:55:55
19Deane Smith0:59:45
23Simon Giles1:00:17
27Jackie Rockliffe1:01:143rd Lady; 1st Ladies Team
36Chris Atkinson1:03:23
37George Roberts1:03:23
38David Bryant1:03:36
45Neil Whitehead1:05:321st MV60
53Rosemary Barber1:08:341st FV50; 1st Ladies Team
60Ali Atkinson1:10:461st Ladies Team
66Becky Follett1:12:49
79Denise Ellis1:17:52
90Susie Phillips1:25:49
92Dennis Mellor1:26:09

Sat 19th Aug: Race the Train

MT 14 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
119Mike Pace1:51:07
402Sue MacGregor2:15:37
405Kathy Kinsey2:16:02
438Stuart Macgregor2:19:41
439Rachel Bown2:19:58

Sat 19th Aug: Race the Train (Quarry Challenge)

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
61Stuart Macgregor0:53:09
97Rachel Bown0:55:41

Sun 6th Aug: Sturminster Newton Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
83George Roberts1:37:55
84Mike Maidment1:38:15
100Rachel Bown1:41:48

Wed 2nd Aug: Pewsey 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
26Tom Frost0:32:00
31Jackie Rockliffe0:32:313rd lady
57Pete Jones0:33:57
106Ali Atkinson0:37:26
168Debbie Roberts0:42:53

Wed 2nd Aug: Haselbury Trail Race

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
28Darren Wrintmore0:44:29

Sat 29th Jul: Swanage Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Susie Phillips2:14:52

Sat 29th Jul: Leafield 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
42George Roberts1:12:32

Sun 23rd Jul: Gloucester Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
66Mike Maidment1:33:36
97Llewelyn Jones1:37:21

Sat 22nd Jul: Farmborough 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
26Ali Atkinson0:48:48

Sat 22nd Jul: Notton Fun Run

Road 3.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Darren Wrintmore0:20:231st Man

Sun 16th Jul: Pinewood 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
40Pete Jones0:43:45
163Tony Griffith1:00:54

Sun 16th Jul: Wellington 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
13Darren Wrintmore1:07:58
42George Roberts1:20:07

Sat 15th Jul: Sport Relief Mile

Road 1 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
4Rosemary Barber0:06:26

Sat 15th Jul: Sport Relief Elite Mile

Road 1 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Michael Bryant0:04:47AVR Club Record
3Jackie Rockliffe0:05:37AVR Club Record
5Paul Mumford0:04:56
6Jo Mumford0:05:48
9Kevin Sparey0:05:10
11Steve Bryant0:05:22
12David Bryant0:05:35

Sat 15th Jul: Avon Valley Mile

Road 1 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Bob Ellis0:05:201st Man
2Darren Wrintmore0:05:272nd Man
3Llewelyn Jones0:05:47
4Jimmy Lowther0:05:49
5Mike Maidment0:05:51
6Bob Sales0:06:49
7Anthony Hickson0:06:53
8Tina Vivian0:07:001st Lady
9Dennis Mellor0:08:34
10Debbie Roberts0:09:122nd Lady
11Stan Farr0:10:32
12Tony Bartlett0:13:03

Wed 12th Jul: River Run 5K

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Tom Frost0:19:06
18Ian Harryman0:19:29
50Mitzi Barber0:21:291st Junior Lady
62Rosemary Barber0:22:061st FV50
123Maria Comstock0:25:07

Tue 11th Jul: Calne Relays

Road 3.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Mike Maidment0:21:324th Team
999999Stuart Macgregor0:20:514th Team
999999Mike Pace0:21:024th Team
999999Jackie Rockliffe0:21:401st Ladies Team
999999Sue MacGregor0:23:381st Ladies Team
999999Rachel Bown0:21:451st Ladies Team
999999Llewelyn Jones0:21:55
999999Guest0:22:26
999999Anthony Hickson0:27:02
999999Joyce Field0:28:46
999999Denise Ellis0:27:00
999999Tina Vivian0:26:03

Sun 9th Jul: New Forest 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
245David Earley1:18:25

Sat 8th Jul: Golden Cap Challenge

MT 8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
72Ian White1:10:35

Thu 6th Jul: Thornbury 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
25Chris Atkinson0:41:47
63Ali Atkinson0:46:54

Wed 5th Jul: Barbury Track n Trail

MT 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
26Pete Jones0:38:28
27Doug Barber0:38:42
52Mitzi Barber0:44:02
85Liz Gard0:49:51
87Joyce Field0:50:31
105Debbie Roberts0:56:58

Sun 2nd Jul: Gillingham 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Jackie Rockliffe0:42:541st Lady
8Chris Atkinson0:43:24
17Ali Atkinson0:48:253rd Lady

Sun 2nd Jul: The Kennet Kanter

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
20Stuart Macgregor1:15:20
31Doug Barber1:18:22
33Richard Hudson1:18:42
34Mike Pace1:18:46
48Rachel Bown1:22:15
60Jimmy Lowther1:25:05
80Sue Macgregor1:30:07
99Pete Jones1:33:52

Sun 2nd Jul: The Quantock Beast

MT 6 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
13Darren Wrintmore0:41:11

Mon 26th Jun: Westonbirt 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
115Kathy Kinsey0:48:52

Sun 25th Jun: Forest 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
9Paul Mumford1:05:16
35Llewelyn Jones1:11:35
58David Earley1:16:51
78James Anderson1:21:07
93Rosemary Barber1:24:031st FV55 & 1st Ladies Team
134Liz Gard1:33:341st Ladies team
139Dennis Mellor1:41:01
148Tony Griffith1:44:56
157Judy Farr1:56:471st Ladies team

Sat 24th Jun: Cotswold Way Relay - Leg 1

MT 12 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
11Darren Wrintmore1:30:113rd Vet Mens Team
23Mike Pace1:35:52
44Kathy Kinsey1:47:50

Sat 24th Jun: Cotswold Way Relay - Leg 2

MT 12.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Andy Hawkins1:28:231st MV40 & 3rd Vet Mens Team
41Kay Middleton1:58:50
57Julia Scott2:21:00

Sat 24th Jun: Cotswold Way Relay - Leg 3

MT 8.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
18Phil Mitchell1:09:193rd Vet Mens Team
30Simon Ringham1:16:37
31Liz Ringham1:16:58

Sat 24th Jun: Cotswold Way Relay - Leg 4

MT 12.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
24Chris Atkinson1:42:01
25Steve Williams1:42:223rd Vet Mens Team
46Ali Atkinson2:05:51

Sat 24th Jun: Cotswold Way Relay - Leg 5

MT 12.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
16Mike Maidment1:32:083rd Vet Mens Team
39Tina Vivian1:49:06
54Denise Ellis2:00:00

Sat 24th Jun: Cotswold Way Relay - Leg 6

MT 9.3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
20Doug Barber1:14:593rd Vet Mens Team
42Linda Ladner1:32:47
43Kevin Ladner1:33:04

Sat 24th Jun: Cotswold Way Relay - Leg 7

MT 7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
20Ian White1:02:423rd Vet Mens Team
46Barbara White1:17:08
53Joyce Field1:23:02

Sat 24th Jun: Cotswold Way Relay - Leg 8

MT 12 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
22Stuart Macgregor1:43:553rd Vet Mens Team
28George Roberts1:46:46
47Sue Macgregor1:55:38

Sat 24th Jun: Cotswold Way Relay - Leg 9

MT 9 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
7Paul Mumford1:04:453rd Vet Mens Team
21Steve Noyes1:16:11
24Jo Mumford1:16:562nd Lady

Sat 24th Jun: Cotswold Way Relay - Leg10

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
6Kevin Sparey1:06:503rd Vet Mens Team
20Danny Gard1:16:18
32Jackie Rockliffe1:23:41

Wed 21st Jun: Bitton 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Anna Keen0:28:10

Wed 14th Jun: Yeovilton 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
50Peter Bryant0:18:49
68Steve Bryant0:19:58

Tue 13th Jun: Calne Relays

Road 3.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Mike Maidment0:21:567th Team
999999Mike Pace0:21:177th Team
999999Stuart Macgregor0:20:307th Team
999999Jackie Rockliffe0:21:5918th Team
999999Les Unsworth0:24:3018th Team
999999Joyce Field0:28:4518th Team

Sun 11th Jun: Salisbury 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
8Paul Mumford1:05:25
40Pete Jones1:15:34
143Tony Griffith1:42:30

Sun 11th Jun: Norton Radstock Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
17Chris Atkinson1:33:34

Sun 4th Jun: Fairford 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Alistair Bartlett0:37:23
96Jim Anderson0:45:42

Sun 4th Jun: Crewekerne 9

Road 9 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
35George Roberts1:03:57

Sun 4th Jun: Poole 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
79Tom Frost0:40:34
96Jackie Rockliffe0:41:04
228Ted Rockliffe0:46:06
386Mike Brain0:51:11

Sat 3rd Jun: Keevil 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Michael Bryant0:37:46
23Ian Mapperson0:40:39
27Tom Frost0:41:21
31Chris Atkinson0:41:38
33Llewelyn Jones0:41:41
36Mike Maidment0:41:58
40Simon Giles0:42:22
44Danny Gard0:42:39
52Pete Jones0:43:00
62Jo Mumford0:44:11
68Alan Tate0:44:46
95Ali Atkinson0:47:36
116Liz Ringham0:50:00
118Rosemary Barber0:50:04
131Becky Follett0:50:54
160Martin White0:53:39
178Robert Sales0:55:13
181Les Unsworth0:55:16
192Joyce Field0:56:05
197Christopher Peerman0:56:19
231Tony Griffith0:59:30
241Liz Gard1:01:12
248Anna Keen1:02:23
249Paul Clark1:02:38
284Judy Farr1:08:33

Sat 3rd Jun: UK Corporate Games 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
17Darren Wrintmore0:40:08

Mon 29th May: Surrey Hills 30K

MT 30 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Ian White3:02:24

Sun 28th May: Wells 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
170Nick Coward0:57:12
203Anna Keen1:02:42

Sat 27th May: Bath Hilly 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
6Andy Hawkins1:01:212nd MV40
41George Roberts1:12:54
47Mike Pace1:14:06
54Stuart Macgregor1:15:18
80Sue Macgregor1:21:33
98Kathy Kinsey1:24:48
112Denise Ellis1:30:09
123Susie Phillips1:35:20
135Dennis Mellor1:45:44

Mon 22nd May: Hogweed Trot 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
36Chris Atkinson0:40:34(PB)
39George Roberts0:40:40(PB)
106Ali Atkinson0:46:23(PB)

Sun 21st May: Jersey Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
192Geoffrey Castle2:06:35

Sun 21st May: Ramsbury Circuit

MT 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
7Stuart Macgregor0:30:40
12Mike Pace0:31:51
24Ian White0:33:27
29Sue Macgregor0:34:35
58Barbara White0:39:45

Sun 21st May: Oxford Town & Gown 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Alistair Bartlett0:37:04

Mon 15th May: Bratton Hilly 11K

MT 11 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Andy Hawkins0:43:122nd Man
11Stuart Macgregor0:47:541st MV50
16Bob Ellis0:48:52
23Mike Maidment0:50:48
26Danny Gard0:51:50
28Mike Pace0:52:09
31Pete Jones0:52:37
40Sue Macgregor0:54:402nd Lady & 1st Ladies Team
45Rosemary Barber0:55:151st FV55 & 1st Ladies Team
53Chris Switzer0:57:00
57Kathy Kinsey0:57:211st Ladies Team
74Bob Sales1:02:14
80Martin White1:03:30
91Joyce Field1:07:521st Ladies Team
97Liz Gard1:08:35
114Stan Farr1:20:52

Sun 14th May: Derby 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
137George Roberts0:41:12
1001Debbie Roberts0:54:37

Sun 14th May: Keynesham 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
414Anna Keen0:58:54

Sun 14th May: Cowpat Canter

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
24Doug Barber0:45:43
60Ian White0:49:52
163Barbara White1:04:31

Sun 14th May: Minipat Canter

MT 2 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mitzi Barber0:07:041st Lady

Wed 10th May: Tower of London Jog

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Darren Wrintmore0:36:32

Wed 10th May: Yeovilton 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
52Peter Bryant0:19:18
56Steve Bryant0:19:27
76Rosemary Barber0:20:481st FV55

Tue 9th May: Roundway Chase

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Stuart MacGregor0:45:401st MV50
13Michael Pace0:46:58
18Jackie Rockliffe0:48:121st FV35
26George Roberts0:49:25
31Sue MacGregor0:51:141st FV45
38Christopher Switzer0:52:45
39Kathy Kinsey0:52:471st FV40
43Ted Rockliffe0:53:18
51Tina Vivian0:55:581st FV50
55Bridget Casey0:57:05
60Denise Ellis0:58:33
71Anthony Hickson1:04:071st MV70

Sun 7th May: Tewkesbury Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
160Jim Anderson1:37:12

Sun 7th May: Black Death Run

MT 9 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
306Debbie Roberts1:50:05

Wed 3rd May: May Fayre 3

Road 3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
4Alistair Bartlett0:17:03
6Darren Wrintmore0:18:26 1st MV40
11Alan Tate0:19:35
22Kevin Ladner0:21:24
30Bob Sales0:22:59
38Mike Hehir0:24:04
49Genevieve Sharam0:26:23
51Anna Keen0:26:31
52Dennis Mellor0:27:08
53Paul Clark0:27:09

Tue 25th Apr: Heddington Hill Climb

Road 1 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Darren Wrintmore0:07:131st Man

Sun 23rd Apr: Pensford 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
84Rosemary Barber0:46:371st FV55

Sun 23rd Apr: London Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
1092Paul Mumford2:58:45(PB)
2637Rachel Bown3:15:01AVR Club Record
2950Llewelyn Jones3:17:47(PB)
3220Chris Atkinson3:19:53(PB)
3339Jackie Rockliffe3:20:43
6420Jo Mumford3:39:10(PB)
6783Ted Rockliffe3:41:08
6987Gary Thwaites3:42:04
7213Tina Vivian3:43:07
10221Ali Atkinson3:55:15(PB)
11794Brian Skivington4:00:19
14576Denise Ellis4:12:29
15838Victoria McHale4:17:28
24501Dennis Mellor4:54:06
25702Peter Hunt5:00:05
26661Sue Cook5:07:01

Sun 23rd Apr: St Georges 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Alistair Bartlett0:36:34
94Alan Tate0:44:23
148Duncan Game0:47:19
274Bob Sales0:53:34
293Mike Brain0:54:34
313Joyce Field0:55:33
334Debbie Roberts0:56:35
375Tony Griffith1:40:12

Mon 17th Apr: Easter Bunny 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
16Alistair Bartlett0:36:29
53Stuart Macgregor0:39:34
58Darren Wrintmore0:39:52
80George Roberts0:41:42
96Mike Pace0:43:00
114Phil Mitchell0:44:08
121Liz Ringham0:44:25
127Rosemary Barber0:44:501st FV55
144Sue Macgregor0:46:16
159Kay Middleton0:47:31

Fri 14th Apr: Maidenhead Easter 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
288Liz Ringham1:13:29
373Les Unsworth1:17:15

Sun 9th Apr: Great Ireland Run

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
68Kevin Sparey0:36:351st MV50

Sun 9th Apr: Trowbridge Lions 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Andy Hawkins0:37:322nd Man & 1st MV40
3Michael Bryant0:39:133rd Man
8Darren Wrintmore0:41:573rd MV40
10Chris Atkinson0:43:41
11Danny Gard0:44:48
18Kevin Ladner0:47:55
19Laurie Irwin0:48:09
21Linda Ladner0:49:112nd Lady
23Kathy Kinsey0:49:293rd Lady
27Kay Middleton0:50:43
29Brian Yates0:50:43
42Liz Gard0:57:16

Sun 9th Apr: Portland Bunny

MT 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
11Rachel Bown2:59:351st Lady
12Llewelyn Jones2:59:35
18Sue Macgregor3:36:05
19Mike Pace3:36:05

Sun 9th Apr: Portland Bunny

MT 11 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
14Stuart Macgregor1:34:14

Sun 9th Apr: Pewsey 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Alistair Bartlett0:36:04
53Pete Jones0:42:50
109Chris Switzer0:48:50
141Susie Phillips0:53:06
146Glyn Phillips0:54:01
173Tony Griffith0:59:25

Sun 2nd Apr: Bournemouth 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Mike Brain0:56:10

Sun 2nd Apr: White Horse Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
226Tina Vivian1:45:16

Sun 2nd Apr: Exe to Axe

MT 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
37Ian White3:35:43

Sun 2nd Apr: Coniston 14

Road 14 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
481Kathy Kinsey1:53:54

Sun 2nd Apr: Taunton Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
157George Roberts1:34:21

Sun 2nd Apr: Totton 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
37Paul Mumford0:35:08(PB)
42Alistair Bartlett0:35:29

Sun 26th Mar: Marshfield Mudlark

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Doug Barber0:52:16
19Stuart Macgregor0:54:25
28Ian White0:56:14
59Barbara White1:09:13
84Tony Griffith1:20:53

Sun 26th Mar: Cranleigh 21

Road 21 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
65Chris Atkinson2:39:24
215Ali Atkinson3:05:09

Sun 19th Mar: Eastleigh 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
619Mike Brain0:56:06

Sun 19th Mar: Fleet Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
1283Denise Ellis1:51:42
1320Lisa Berrington1:52:22

Sun 19th Mar: Hogweed Hilly Half

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
153Julia Drewitt2:06:10

Sun 19th Mar: Bath Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
93Paul Mumford1:19:59(PB)
119Alistair Bartlett1:21:11
271Tom Frost1:26:56
400Rachel Bown1:30:02
451Llewelyn Jones1:30:53
545Chris Atkinson1:32:44
573Mike Pace1:33:05
616Jackie Rockliffe1:33:49
622David Earley1:34:00
680George Roberts1:34:59
869Jimmy Lowther1:37:23
935Ted Rockliffe1:38:44
1011Tom Simpson1:39:39
1069Sue Macgregor1:40:02
1125Gary Thwaites1:41:01
1159Richard Hudson1:41:01
1300Rosemary Barber1:42:50
1434Ali Atkinson1:44:19(PB)
1459Kay Middleton1:44:22
1575Tina Vivian1:45:20
2522Mark Edwards1:54:33
3706Bob Sales2:02:29
4179Susie Phillips2:06:23
4199Genevieve Sharam2:06:40
4200Dennis Mellor2:10:38
4481Anna Keen2:09:48
4521Sue Cook2:10:19
4525John Adams2:12:56
4736Danny Kay2:11:09
4737Stuart Macgregor2:11:10
5139Nick Coward2:19:41

Sun 12th Mar: Hastings Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
524George Roberts1:36:53
2482Debbie Roberts2:10:36

Sun 12th Mar: The Grizzly

MT 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
803Brian Skivington3:37:02

Sun 12th Mar: Bowood 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Rosemary Barber0:46:03
999999Michelle Winn0:54:42
999999Genevieve Sharam0:56:10
999999Annelise Shorten0:56:31
999999Anna Keen0:58:00
999999Tony Griffith0:59:17

Sun 5th Mar: BMAF X-Country Championships

XC 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
16Kevin Sparey0:28:43

Sun 5th Mar: Gloucester 20

Road 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
14Paul Mumford2:04:22
122Llewelyn Jones2:26:02
123Mike Maidment2:26:02
192Jo Mumford2:33:06
270Vicky McHale2:42:26
293Tina Vivian2:45:411st FV50
297Sue Macgregor2:45:50
299Stuart Macgregor2:45:50
301Gary Thwaites2:46:15
330Laurie Irwin2:49:53
410Denise Ellis2:58:56

Sun 5th Mar: Butleigh 7MT

MT 7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
20Darren Wrintmore0:49:58

Sun 26th Feb: The Terminator

MT 11 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
12Daryl Spicer1:22:14
66Mike Maidment1:30:03
90Kenny Brown1:32:29
126Stuart Macgregor1:35:12
142Michael Pace1:36:06
182Ian White1:38:47
214Simon Ringham1:41:34
227Gary Thwaites1:42:17
299David Earley1:46:12
437Sue Macgregor1:55:02

Sun 26th Feb: Bourton on the Water 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
48Alistair Bartlett0:35:35

Sun 26th Feb: Babcary Road Race

Road 7.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
18Darren Wrintmore0:47:55

Sun 19th Feb: South West Vets XC Championships

XC 8 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Kevin Sparey0:34:43

Sun 19th Feb: Bramley 20

Road 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
36Paul Mumford2:05:29
160Mike Maidment2:25:32
169Rachel Bown2:25:553rd Ladies Team
177Llewelyn Jones2:26:53
213Jo Mumford2:29:543rd Ladies Team
262Jackie Rockliffe2:35:383rd Ladies Team
322Brian Skivington2:41:21
342Gary Thwaites2:42:57
370Ted Rockliffe2:45:25
385Tina Vivian2:48:08
470Denise Ellis2:56:45

Sun 19th Feb: Bramley 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
15Alistair Bartlett0:59:20
19Daryl Spicer0:59:51(PB)
48Stuart MacGregor1:05:082nd MV50
58Philip Mitchell1:05:49
100Michael Pace1:10:34
114Laurie Irwin1:12:18
123Simon Ringham1:13:05
124Sue MacGregor1:13:12
140Liz Ringham1:14:33
147Rosemary Barber1:15:13
171Les Unsworth1:17:21
174Linda Ladner1:17:28
263Julia Scott1:24:37
360Julia Drewitt1:30:56
428Sue Cook1:38:20

Sun 19th Feb: Salisbury 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
20Tom Frost0:38:59
150Peter Hunt0:47:28
292Michelle Winn0:55:08
320Anna Keen0:57:57

Sun 12th Feb: Tough 10

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
54Kenny Brown1:07:57
86Stuart Macgregor1:09:42
144Mike Pace1:13:27
387Sue Macgregor1:22:03
427Tina Vivian1:23:301st FV50
493Lisa Berrington1:25:21
622Denise Ellis1:30:04

Sun 12th Feb: Wokingham Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
67Alistair Bartlett1:21:10

Sat 11th Feb: Love Race 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Michael Bryant0:36:21
10Stuart Macgregor0:38:55
20Rachel Bown0:40:30
27Mike Pace0:41:11
62Sue Macgregor0:44:09

Sun 5th Feb: Pontypridd 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
102George Roberts1:09:12

Sun 5th Feb: Wessex XC League

XC 8 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
48Stuart Macgregor0:38:11
60Mike Pace0:39:42

Sun 5th Feb: Wessex XC League

XC 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
20Sue Macgregor0:21:08

Sun 5th Feb: Blackmore Vale Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
154Gary Thwaites1:37:58
191Brian Skivington1:41:29

Sun 5th Feb: Longleat 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
78Jo Mumford0:43:26
79Paul Mumford0:43:26
114David Earley0:45:26
129Alan Tate0:45:56
211Rosemary Barber0:47:591st FV55
365Bridget Casey0:51:28
513Susie Phillips0:55:093rd FV55
603Joyce Field0:56:441st FV60
683Tony Robinson0:57:29
1006Judy Farr1:11:513rd FV60

Sun 22nd Jan: Slaughterford 9

MT 9 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
9Daryl Spicer0:58:143rd MV40 & 3rd Men's Team
12Alistair Bartlett0:59:393rd Men's Team
22Kay Middleton1:26:35
46Doug Barber1:06:363rd Men's Team
59Mike Maidment1:08:37
100Llewelyn Jones1:13:37
105Chris Atkinson1:13:59
106George Roberts1:14:06
121Donal Casey1:16:08
128Simon Ringham1:17:27
130Laurie Irwin1:17:41
223Brian Yates1:26:35
253Bridget Casey1:30:23
305Tony Robinson1:39:13
307Joyce Field1:39:21
311Julia Drewitt1:39:29
321Tony Griffith1:42:08

Sun 15th Jan: Riverbank Rollick

MT 8.3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
147Tony Griffith1:36:20

Sun 15th Jan: Rough'N'Tumble

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
5Daryl Spicer1:12:26
29Paul Mumford1:17:50
47Doug Barber1:21:47
61Stuart Macgregor1:23:15
74Mike Pace1:24:32
89Ian White1:27:03
182Kathy Kinsey1:36:27
223Tina Vivian1:41:06
242Lisa Berrington1:42:11
252Kay Middleton1:43:01
281Barbara White1:47:02
295Sue MacGregor1:49:15
314Denise Ellis1:52:52
317Julia Scott1:53:45
324Brian Skivington1:54:32
333Mark Edwards1:55:44

Sun 8th Jan: Wessex XC League

XC 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
43Stuart Macgregor0:36:36
81Tony Robinson0:51:30

Sun 8th Jan: Somerley 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Alistair Bartlett0:35:223rd Man

Sun 8th Jan: Walt Disney World Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
291Darren Wrintmore3:25:08

Sun 8th Jan: Gloucester 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
45Llewelyn Jones1:06:44
47Mike Maidment1:06:52(PB)
75George Roberts1:10:33

Sun 8th Jan: Burrington Combe-over

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
30Ian White0:48:52
46Rosemary Barber0:55:22
53Barbara White1:00:46

Sun 1st Jan: Hangover 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
33Stuart Macgregor0:41:24
47George Roberts0:43:07
64Sue Macgregor0:45:10
97Susie Phillips0:50:441st FV50
110Glyn Phillips0:54:43
128Tony Robinson0:59:05