Print this page

Results 2005

Is your result missing? Please email it to results@avonvalleyrunners.org.uk .  Closed race results to be found HERE.

Sat 31st Dec: Huncote Hash

XC 6 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
73Ian White0:54:28
999999Barbara White1:09:31

Mon 26th Dec: Clevedon 4

Road 4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
34Kevin Sparey0:22:383rd MV50
371Lisa Berrington0:30:27

Sun 18th Dec: Gadsby XC

XC 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
53Ian White0:43:40
111Barbara White0:55:18

Thu 15th Dec: Weston Prom 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
18Kevin Sparey0:28:32

Sun 11th Dec: Calvia Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Mike Pace1:35:02
999999Sue Macgregor1:39:48

Sun 11th Dec: Calvia Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Danny Kay3:34:43

Sun 11th Dec: Wyvern Xmas Cracker

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
110George Roberts0:41:40
225Rosemary Barber0:45:102nd FV50
447Denise Ellis0:50:20
448Lisa Berrington0:50:20
665Julia Drewitt0:55:19

Sun 4th Dec: Bromham Pudding Run

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Paul Mumford0:36:083rd Men's Team
10Alistair Bartlett0:36:173rd Men's Team
15Daryl Spicer0:37:073rd Men's Team
20Kenny Brown0:38:103rd Men's Team
22Stuart Macgregor0:38:332nd MV50
36Deane Smith0:39:35
37Stephen Williams0:39:45
53Llewelyn Jones0:40:47
54Richard Hudson0:40:49
58Rachel Bown0:41:00 2nd Ladies Team
60Chris Atkinson0:41:15(PB)
62Mike Maidment0:41:20
63Mike Pace0:41:32
82George Roberts0:42:34
89Jo Mumford0:42:482nd Ladies Team
95Jimmy Lowther0:43:27
101Sue Macgregor0:43:45
119Ted Rockliffe0:45:25
137Jackie Rockliffe0:46:152nd Ladies Team
140Tina Vivian0:46:31
158Chris Snape0:47:20
169Laurie Irwin0:48:13
170Bernard Hobbs0:48:14
171Julia Scott0:48:17
176Ali Atkinson0:48:35
181Denise Ellis0:49:02
190Bob Ellis0:49:36
199Peter Hunt0:50:16
234Catherine Greenland0:53:11
237Joyce Field0:53:27
262Alan Grout0:55:41
272Ashley Leat0:56:45
275Genevieve Sharam0:56:52
276Tony Griffith0:56:56
304Dennis Mellor1:00:11
329Judy Farr1:04:56

Sun 4th Dec: Luton Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
180Danny Kay3:43:38

Sun 27th Nov: Blacklands Challenge

MT 7.25 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
10Kevin Ross0:48:55
26Ian White0:55:58
68Barbara White1:08:14

Sun 27th Nov: Avebury 8

MT 8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
70Julia Cox1:11:49

Sun 27th Nov: Eynsham 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Susie Phillips0:49:502nd FV55

Sun 27th Nov: Hayling 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
36Alistair Bartlett0:58:50
39Kevin Sparey0:59:04
44Paul Mumford0:59:14(PB)
100Stuart Macgregor1:04:21(PB)
132Llewelyn Jones1:06:07(PB)
157Darren Wrintmore1:07:34
161Mike Maidment1:07:38(PB)
175Chris Atkinson1:08:21
193Mike Pace1:09:12
209George Roberts1:09:38(PB)
224Jo Mumford1:10:35(PB)
245Jimmy Lowther1:11:46(PB)
275Sue Macgregor1:12:45
289Ted Rockliffe1:13:40
302Jackie Rockliffe1:14:12
316Kevin Ladner1:14:30(PB)
326Tina Vivian1:15:14
363Lisa Berrington1:17:10
419Ali Atkinson1:19:35(PB)
420Julia Scott1:19:37
467Denise Ellis1:22:05
503Paul Clark1:24:05
535Joyce Field1:25:56
577Sarah Clark1:29:56
579Julia Drewitt1:29:56
611Tony Robinson1:33:33
637Tony Griffith1:36:01
646Dennis Mellor1:37:26
663Sue Cook1:40:39

Sun 20th Nov: Wimborne 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
8Alistair Bartlett0:58:08(PB)
74Rachel Bown1:08:25
109George Roberts1:12:28
129Jim Anderson1:14:18

Sun 20th Nov: Colliton 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
42Stuart Macgregor0:40:44
63Mike Pace0:42:40
87Sue Macgregor0:44:25

Sun 13th Nov: Sodbury Slog

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
200Stuart Macgregor1:23:40

Sun 13th Nov: Wessex XC League

XC 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
117Tim Northwood0:45:21

Sat 12th Nov: Cheddar Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
8Alistair Bartlett1:17:47(PB)
13Kevin Sparey1:19:33
46Llewelyn Jones1:29:42(PB)
55Rachel Bown1:31:021st Ladies Team
56Mike Pace1:31:02
59Mike Maidment1:31:14
63Chris Atkinson1:31:59
91Sue MacGregor1:35:51(PB) 1st Ladies Team
92Stuart MacGregor1:35:51
95Jim Anderson1:36:37
96Brian Skivington1:36:53
97Jo Mumford1:36:531st Ladies Team
103Danny Kay1:37:39
109Linda Ladner1:38:19
112Kevin Ladner1:39:03
123Simon Ringham1:40:12
152Julia Scott1:45:10
156Ali Atkinson1:45:32
192Joyce Field1:53:26
221Julia Drewitt1:59:22
241Tony Griffith2:04:15
279Nick Coward2:13:53
287Dennis Mellor2:18:16

Sat 12th Nov: Weymouth 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
135Julia Cox1:22:28
147Denise Ellis1:24:5l

Sun 6th Nov: Over the Hills

MT 12 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Kevin Sparey0:50:47 1st MV50
17Kenny Brown0:53:45
20Stuart Macgregor0:54:35
28Simon Giles0:55:40
29Mike Pace0:55:41
32Donal Casey0:56:19
34Llewelyn Jones0:56:42
46Chris Atkinson0:58:38
51Mike Maidment0:59:07
61Rachel Bown1:00:20
79Jimmy Lowther1:03:40
86Sue Macgregor1:04:31 1st FV45
88Kathy Kinsey1:04:38
96Tina Giles1:06:06
100Gary Thwaites1:06:48
101Ian Baber1:07:07
102Lisa Berrington1:07:08
106Chris Snape1:07:38
117Bridget Casey1:09:38
122Susie Phillips1:10:17 1st FV50
139Glyn Phillips1:13:02
147Nicola Kotze1:14:40
154Tony Robinson1:15:55
156Tim Northwood1:16:14
190Dennis Mellor1:28:27

Sun 30th Oct: Salisbury Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
69Linda Ladner1:43:18
71Danny Kay1:44:36
79Kevin Ladner1:45:46
154Kathy Reckless2:03:20

Sun 30th Oct: Box Fun Run

Road 6.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Alistair Bartlett0:38:21 1st Man
7Kevin Ross0:44:23
13Rosemary Barber0:50:01 1st Lady
18Susie Phillips0:54:50
24Paul Clark0:56:07
32Stan Farr1:08:17

Sun 30th Oct: Box Fun Run

Road 3.25 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
37Dennis Mellor0:33:20

Sun 23rd Oct: Studland Stampede

MT 12 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Deane Smith0:53:22
91Michelle Winn1:13:55

Sun 23rd Oct: Exmoor Stagger

MT 16 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
54Richard Hudson2:29:29

Sun 23rd Oct: Stroud Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
352Mike Pace1:35:28
365Danny Kay1:35:54
434Sue MacGregor1:37:52
947Bridget Casey1:51:47

Sun 23rd Oct: Gin Pit 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
117Susie Phillips0:40:012nd FV55
145Glyn Phillips0:43:11

Sun 16th Oct: Cabbage Patch 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
616Derek Jarvis1:21:29

Sun 16th Oct: Chicago Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
5363Kathy Kinsey3:39:13

Sun 16th Oct: Swindon Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
117David Earley1:35:25
271Jimmy Lowther1:42:56
452Gary Thwaites1:50:28
696Joyce Field1:59:451st FV60
837Tony Griffith2:06:23
858Julia Drewitt2:06:28

Sun 16th Oct: Amsterdam Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
865Llewelyn Jones3:18:25
866Rachel Bown3:18:26
1308Stuart MacGregor3:28:00
1812Andy Collins3:39:37
2382George Roberts3:48:53

Sun 16th Oct: Amsterdam Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
46Doug Barber1:21:02
152Darren Wrintmore1:28:19
487Chris Atkinson1:35:09
650Paul Mumford1:37:09
653Jo Mumford1:37:12
994Tina Vivian1:40:33
1108Mike Pace1:41:29
1110Sue MacGregor1:41:29
3097Ali Atkinson1:54:26

Sun 16th Oct: Amsterdam 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
513Sarah Clark0:47:26
750Julia Scott0:49:30
766Paul Clark0:49:37
823Chris Snape0:50:01(PB)
1371Tony Robinson0:53:42
2756Dennis Mellor1:02:22

Sun 16th Oct: West Tytherley 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Kevin Sparey0:36:53 1st Man

Sun 9th Oct: Great South Run

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
125Paul Mumford1:00:37
244Stuart Macgregor1:05:23
509Mike Pace1:09:39
657Sue Macgregor1:11:10
3290Derek Jarvis1:24:42
4432Emma Christensen1:28:40

Sun 9th Oct: Gold Hill 10K

Road 9.5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Doug Barber0:37:481st MV40
7Kenny Brown0:40:21
22Nick Rosier0:46:29
32Rosemary Barber0:48:50
49Susie Phillips0:53:15
55Michelle Winn0:55:54
61Graham Tuckwood1:00:28

Sun 9th Oct: Cardiff Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
434Danny Kay3:41:452nd MV60

Sun 9th Oct: Cardiff Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
337George Roberts1:35:04

Sun 9th Oct: Melbourne Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
900Anthony Hickson1:44:581st MV70

Sun 2nd Oct: Cricklade 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
23Tom Frost0:40:06
108Susie Phillips0:49:291st FV55

Sun 2nd Oct: Cricklade Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
59Richard Hudson1:34:42
67George Roberts1:36:23
76Sue MacGregor1:37:51
77Stuart MacGregor1:37:51
78Mike Pace1:37:51
79Rachel Bown1:37:51

Sun 2nd Oct: Bristol Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
83Doug Barber1:20:10(PB)
107Paul Mumford1:21:52(PB)
365Mike Maidment1:29:25(PB)
369Llewelyn Jones1:29:50(PB)
501Chris Atkinson1:32:41
805Brian Skivington1:35:19(PB)
1061Jo Mumford1:36:40(PB)
1296Gary Thwaites1:41:54
1300David Earley1:38:37
1408Tom Simpson1:42:31
1765Ali Atkinson1:45:13(PB)
2141Alan Tate1:43:26
2471Julia Cox1:49:17
2946Mark Edwards1:49:30
3113Julia Scott1:47:57
6259Anna Keen2:09:30(PB)
7514Dave Cox2:22:22

Sun 2nd Oct: Cranborne Chase 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
38Jim Anderson0:43:24

Sun 2nd Oct: Clarendon Way Marathon

MT Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
109Danny Kay4:02:083rd MV60

Sun 2nd Oct: Burnham on Sea Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
9Alistair Bartlett1:18:27
11Kevin Sparey1:19:15

Sun 25th Sep: Bowood 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Nick Coward1:02:48

Sun 25th Sep: Swansea Bay 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
97Paul Mumford0:38:17

Sun 25th Sep: King Alfreds Torment

MT 12 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Doug Barber0:48:04
24Stuart Macgregor0:52:14
30Simon Giles0:53:08
32Mike Pace0:53:44
57Brian Skivington0:58:12
77Tina Giles1:01:532nd FV35
78Sue Macgregor1:01:59
101Susie Phillips1:06:521st FV55
111Denise Ellis1:09:17
117Glyn Phillips1:10:48
130Genevieve Sharam1:14:58
146Stan Farr1:30:00

Sun 25th Sep: Almere 30K

Road 30 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
19Simon Weston2:07:48

Sun 25th Sep: Cirencester 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
170Tina Vivian0:47:05
227Suzanne Hoskins0:49:31

Sun 25th Sep: Corsham 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Andrew Collins0:39:38
22Chris Atkinson0:43:34
41Kathy Kinsey0:46:48
63Emma Christensen0:51:42
70Michelle Winn0:53:30

Sun 18th Sep: New Forest Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
144Danny Kay3:49:00 3rd MV60

Sun 18th Sep: New Forest Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
171Jim Anderson1:39:02

Sun 18th Sep: Truro Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
155Kathy Kinsey1:44:28

Sun 18th Sep: Great North Run

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
1881George Roberts1:40:27
5536Anthony Hickson1:52:39

Sun 18th Sep: Powerstation 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
19Alistair Bartlett0:59:38
23Doug Barber1:00:40(PB)
116Jo Mumford1:13:03
150Linda Ladner1:16:20
171Tina Vivian1:18:43
248Joyce Field1:29:20
275Tony Griffith1:35:48

Sun 18th Sep: Shepton Mallet 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
55Susie Phillips0:50:01 1st FV55
132Judy Farr1:03:36
133Stan Farr1:03:45

Thu 15th Sep: Springfield 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
23Tom Frost0:19:01
25Phil Mitchell0:19:04
73Sarah Clark0:24:35
75Paul Clark0:24:55
82Michelle Winn0:25:27

Wed 14th Sep: Yeovilton 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
64Steve Bryant0:20:14

Sun 11th Sep: Seaton Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
168Kathy Kinsey1:40:19

Sun 11th Sep: Robin Hood Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
388Danny Kay3:39:06

Sun 11th Sep: Haresfield Beacon 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Sarah Clark0:47:50
999999Paul Clark0:49:09
999999Susie Phillips0:49:451st FV55

Sun 11th Sep: Ash Excellent 8

MT 8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
7Alistair Bartlett0:52:19
9Doug Barber0:52:54 2nd MV40
126Stan Farr1:37:28

Sun 4th Sep: Cardiff 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
221George Roberts0:42:43

Sun 4th Sep: Wolverhampton Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
12Paul Mumford3:10:39(PB) 2nd MV40
106Danny Kay4:11:08 3rd MV60

Sun 4th Sep: Wolverhampton Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
167Jo Mumford1:42:35

Sun 4th Sep: Headington 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
18Alistair Bartlett0:36:24

Mon 29th Aug: Shillingstone Hill Race

MT 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
51Sarah Williams0:50:37

Mon 29th Aug: Baltonsborough 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
7Stuart Macgregor0:32:02
13Rachel Bown0:33:141st Lady
15Mike Pace0:33:39
21Sue Macgregor0:35:53
48Tony Robinson0:41:34

Sun 28th Aug: Foxtrot 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
6Darren Wrintmore0:31:04
25Nick Rosier0:36:02
30Rosemary Barber0:36:41 1st FV55
34Ian Baber0:37:59
38Paul Clark0:39:47
39Michael Carpenter0:39:53
43Emma Christensen0:41:21
44Julia Cox0:41:23 3rd FV45
45Sarah Williams0:41:39
51Michelle Winn0:43:45
66Anna Keen0:46:44
67Nick Coward0:46:44
72John Griffith0:48:34
80Judy Farr0:51:18
82Stan Farr0:51:48
93Dave Cox0:53:56
97Dennis Mellor0:54:46

Sun 28th Aug: Pewsey Vale Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
22Doug Barber1:25:05
64Andrew Collins1:34:20
105Richard Hudson1:38:50
106George Roberts1:38:55
162Kathy Kinsey1:44:38

Sun 28th Aug: Battle of Sedgemoor 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Alistair Bartlett0:35:46
15Kevin Sparey0:36:34

Sun 21st Aug: Conkwell Killer!!!

MT 8.25 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
7Kevin Sparey0:53:031st MV50
9Doug Barber0:54:49
14Darren Wrintmore0:57:06
41Chris Atkinson1:03:05
47Jimmy Lowther1:04:02
56Kevin Ladner1:07:06
59Kathy Kinsey1:07:171st Ladies Team
60Jo Mumford1:07:351st Ladies Team
73Linda Ladner1:09:261st Ladies Team
92Denise Ellis1:13:44
99Lisa Berrington1:15:53
102Kathy Reckless1:16:02
103Susie Phillips1:16:36
129Judy Farr1:36:081st FV60

Sat 20th Aug: Race the Train

MT 14 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
154Stuart Macgregor1:53:43
155Mike Maidment1:53:44
165Rachel Bown1:54:24
215Mike Pace1:57:56
366Sue Macgregor2:10:25

Thu 18th Aug: Springfield 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
21Tom Frost0:19:06
28Simon Weston0:19:16
29Phil Mitchell0:19:20
77Susie Phillips0:23:581st FV50
90John Adams0:24:56

Sun 14th Aug: Standish Woodland Chase

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
36Stuart Macgregor1:11:47
40Mike Pace1:12:43
72Jim Anderson1:19:06
77Sue Macgregor1:21:22

Sun 14th Aug: Pinewood 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Alistair Bartlett0:36:00
76Chris Atkinson0:43:15
82Jo Mumford0:43:40
95Laurie Irwin0:44:32
109Brian Skivington0:46:15
130Rosemary Barber0:47:47
155Susie Phillips0:50:43
232Tony Griffith0:58:29

Sat 13th Aug: New Ten Madness

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
38George Roberts0:46:59

Sun 7th Aug: Sturminster Newton Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
72Simon Weston1:31:32
162Brian Skivington1:44:06

Sun 7th Aug: Westdown Scenic 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Daryl Spicer0:45:02
16Rachel Bown0:46:222nd Lady

Sun 7th Aug: Totnes 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
310Debbie Judge0:59:42
402Genevieve Sharam1:05:41

Wed 3rd Aug: Pewsey 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Phil Mitchell0:38:20
999999Heather Barnes0:38:20

Sat 30th Jul: Swanage Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
37Stuart Macgregor1:36:33
38Rachel Bown1:36:40
100Sue Macgregor1:49:01

Sun 24th Jul: Gloucester Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
70Mike Maidment1:32:33
75Mike Pace1:33:43
76Rachel Bown1:33:48
85Llewelyn Jones1:35:30
93Stuart Macgregor1:36:38
109Laurie Irwin1:39:20
133Sue Macgregor1:41:46

Thu 21st Jul: Springfield 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Michael Bryant0:18:03
13Tom Frost0:19:19
14Simon Weston0:19:21
20Phil Mitchell0:19:34
54Susie Phillips0:24:121st FV50

Wed 20th Jul: Barbury Castle Track 'n' Trail

MT 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
70Lisa Berrington0:44:54

Sun 17th Jul: Tarrant Valley 5

MT 5.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
22Rosemary Barber0:41:00
39Susie Phillips0:46:55
49Joyce Field0:49:25
68Genevieve Sharam0:55:51
73Judy Farr0:59:06
77Stan Farr1:01:15
78Paul Clark1:01:19

Sun 17th Jul: Tarrant Valley 10

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
14Doug Barber1:06:47
20Simon Weston1:11:25
89Dennis Mellor1:49:00

Sun 17th Jul: Thruxton 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Alistair Bartlett0:37:25

Sun 17th Jul: Wincanton 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Kevin Sparey0:36:302nd Man

Wed 13th Jul: Yeovilton 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
21Kevin Sparey0:16:581st MV50
30Michael Bryant0:17:41
38Brett Flook0:18:09

Wed 13th Jul: River Run 5K

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
16Tom Frost0:19:22
18Simon Giles0:19:40
20Mike Pace0:19:52
60Tina Giles0:21:47
63Alan Tate0:22:01
64Rosemary Barber0:22:05
73Anthony Hickson0:22:37
84Linda Ladner0:23:36
92Julia Scott0:24:05

Tue 12th Jul: Calne Relays

Road 3.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Lisa Berrington0:26:5510th Team
999999Bridget Casey0:26:3610th Team
999999Denise Ellis0:26:1210th Team
999999Suzanne Hoskins0:28:01
999999Anthony Hickson0:24:36
999999Joyce Field0:28:18

Mon 11th Jul: Frampton 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
359Paul Clark0:54:23
517Anna Keen1:05:56

Sun 10th Jul: New Forest 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
16Paul Mumford1:03:50
207Jim Anderson1:23:03
349David Earley1:31:39

Sun 10th Jul: Sherston 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
17Simon Giles0:43:14
28Rosemary Barber0:47:59 1st FV50

Sun 10th Jul: Wellington 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
4Alistair Bartlett1:02:52
56George Roberts1:22:32

Sat 9th Jul: Bishops Cannings 5000m Dash

MT 3.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Tony Bartlett0:48:02

Sun 3rd Jul: Kennet Kanter

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
6Alistair Bartlett1:02:56
13Doug Barber1:07:29
19Simon Weston1:09:24
30Stuart Macgregor1:12:24
41Rachel Bown1:14:353rd Lady
42Mike Maidment1:14:35
45Mike Pace1:15:38
73Laurie Irwin1:22:38
74Sue Macgregor1:22:52
81Anthony Hickson1:23:31
122Denise Ellis1:32:49
137Joyce Field1:35:30
149Paul Clark1:38:57
153Tony Griffith1:40:59
229Tony Bartlett2:19:30

Sun 3rd Jul: British 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
123Darren Wrintmore0:39:51
999999Sarah Williams0:58:08

Sun 3rd Jul: Chalke Valley 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Susie Phillips0:51:002nd Lady
999999Glyn Phillips0:53:00

Sun 26th Jun: Forest 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
8Kevin Sparey1:02:00
17Doug Barber1:05:11
24Stuart Macgregor1:08:01
26Simon Weston1:08:19
37Llewelyn Jones1:12:08
49Rachel Bown1:13:30
53Mike Maidment1:13:41
55Brian Skivington1:14:15
67Laurie Irwin1:16:05
74George Roberts1:17:34
80Anthony Hickson1:18:40
87Rosemary Barber1:19:58
98David Earley1:21:08
105Lisa Berrington1:22:25
107Tina Vivian1:22:44
120Denise Ellis1:26:59
121Bridget Casey1:27:15
123Susie Phillips1:27:54
133Joyce Field1:30:36
140Paul Clark1:31:46
162Alan Meadow1:38:23
163Tony Griffith1:38:53
166Dennis Mellor1:41:10
167Genevieve Sharam1:41:10
174Stan Farr1:49:48

Sun 26th Jun: Torbay Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
156Richard Hudson1:38:34

Mon 20th Jun: Westonbirt 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
75Kathy Kinsey0:48:51
137Paul Clark0:53:53

Sun 19th Jun: Neroche 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Kevin Sparey0:37:432nd Man & 1st MV50

Thu 16th Jun: Springfield 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
16Tom Frost0:19:13
19Phil Mitchell0:19:37
60Susie Phillips0:24:08

Tue 14th Jun: Roundway Chase

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Anthony Hickson0:51:05
999999Tina Vivian0:51:481st Lady
999999Lisa Berrington0:55:172nd Lady
999999Bridget Casey0:56:123rd Lady
999999Denise Ellis0:56:52
999999Joyce Field0:59:28

Sun 12th Jun: Edinburgh Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
2865Suzanne Hoskins4:27:27

Sun 12th Jun: Salisbury 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Alistair Bartlett0:59:253rd Man
999999Tina Giles1:16:553rd Lady
999999Kath Reckless1:24:27

Sun 12th Jun: Norton Radstock Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
8Kevin Sparey1:20:53
28Stuart Macgregor1:31:14
55Chris Atkinson1:38:44
91Laurie Irwin1:44:12

Sat 11th Jun: UK Corporate Games 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
25Darren Wrintmore0:37:24

Sat 11th Jun: Broad Town 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
75Anthony Hickson0:38:18
136Tony Bartlett1:03:38

Wed 8th Jun: Yeovilton 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
29Brett Flook0:17:52

Sun 5th Jun: Fairford 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
150Jim Anderson0:44:54
153Tina Giles0:45:06
232Linda Ladner0:48:35
244Kathy Reckless0:49:16

Sun 5th Jun: Poole 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
25Jo Mumford0:43:14
39Kevin Sparey0:36:352nd MV50
81Tom Frost0:39:16
255David Earley0:45:16
438Mike Brain0:51:13

Sun 5th Jun: Crewekerne 9

Road 9 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
6Alistair Bartlett0:53:10

Sat 4th Jun: Keevil 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Stuart Macgregor0:40:48 2nd MV50
13Simon Giles0:43:12
15Mike Pace0:43:36
18Brian Skivington0:44:03
23Rosemary Barber0:45:32 3rd Lady
28Tina Giles0:46:43 1st FV40
35Julia Scott0:49:20 3rd FV40
42Bridget Casey0:51:02
48Paul Clark0:52:51
52Josef Gwiazda0:55:15
61Genevieve Sharam0:57:59
64Tony Griffith0:58:59
67Judy Farr1:03:34
71Ian Farr1:09:18
73Tony Bartlett1:13:17

Sun 29th May: Plymouth Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
31Alistair Bartlett1:18:37

Sun 29th May: Wells 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
116Nick Coward0:59:24

Sat 28th May: Bath Hilly 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
22Doug Barber1:06:13
25Stephen Williams1:07:14 3rd MV50
50Stuart Macgregor1:13:17
76Jo Mumford1:18:53
97Laurie Irwin1:22:10
106Tina Vivian1:25:06
125Joyce Field1:34:481st FV60
133Dennis Mellor1:40:451st MV70

Sun 22nd May: Isle of Wight Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
51Danny Kay3:33:451st MV60

Sun 22nd May: Hilmarton 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
4Doug Barber0:28:44
999999Rosemary Barber0:35:18 2nd Lady
999999Tony Griffith0:45:44

Sat 21st May: Berne 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Neil Whitehead1:14:11

Thu 19th May: Springfield 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
19Tom Frost0:18:49
24Phil Mitchell0:19:19
46Jo Mumford0:21:17
66Julia Scott0:23:27

Sun 15th May: Halstead Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
101Danny Kay3:43:09

Sat 14th May: Shaw & Whitley Stampede

MT 6 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
5Doug Barber0:34:48
27Jo Mumford0:41:53 3rd Lady;1st Ladies Team
35Tina Giles0:42:34 1st FV40; 1st Ladies Team
42Sonya Stephens0:44:16 1st Ladies Team
43Jim Anderson0:44:16
59Susie Phillips0:47:39
63Julia Scott0:47:55
65Denise Ellis0:48:16
69Bob Sales0:49:21
74John Adams0:50:56
75Julia Shaw0:51:03
81Tony Griffith0:54:31
92Nick Coward0:58:18
102Tony Bartlett1:13:31

Sat 14th May: Happy Valley 11K

MT 11 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Deane Smith0:45:36
15Stuart Macgregor0:49:05
23Bob Ellis0:50:00
38Mike Maidment0:52:29
40Mike Pace0:52:38
62Chris Switzer0:55:09
80Sue Macgregor0:57:19 1st Ladies Team
82Kathy Kinsey0:57:29 1st Ladies Team
92Linda Brown0:58:42 1st Ladies Team
93Lisa Berrington0:58:55 1st Ladies Team
97Bob Sales1:00:07
115Joyce Field1:05:05
126Tanya Maidment1:08:29
127Dennis Mellor1:09:42
143Stan Farr1:15:15

Wed 11th May: Tower of London Jog

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Darren Wrintmore0:38:19

Wed 11th May: Yeovilton 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
42Brett Flook0:17:55
67Rosemary Barber0:20:231st FV55

Tue 10th May: Calne Relays

Road 3.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Bridget Casey0:25:27 1st Ladies Team
999999Julia Scott0:25:42 1st Ladies Team
999999Tina Vivian0:25:04 1st Ladies Team
999999Tanya Maidment0:29:50
999999Denise Ellis0:26:25
999999Joyce Field0:27:23
999999Mike Maidment0:22:26
999999Anthony Hickson0:23:31

Sun 8th May: Cowpat Canter

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Doug Barber0:44:09
15Brett Flook0:45:50
57Laurie Irwin0:53:30
74Sonya Stephens0:57:47
75Tina Vivian0:57:51
98Linda Brown1:01:03
110Barbara White1:02:52

Sun 8th May: Keynsham 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
181Anthony Hickson0:46:05
256Mark Edwards0:48:38
414Genevieve Sharam0:56:16
415Dennis Mellor0:56:17

Mon 2nd May: May Fayre 3

Road 3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
8Tom Simpson0:20:56
12Bob Sales0:21:45
16Susie Phillips0:23:08
28Genevieve Sharam0:25:58
29Dennis Mellor0:25:59
36Stan Farr0:29:46
45Tony Bartlett0:38:06

Sun 1st May: Glastonbury Road Race

Road 5.7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
15Brett Flook0:35:27
57Rosemary Barber0:41:34
313Stan Farr1:01:44

Sun 1st May: Glastonbury 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Judy Farr0:30:00

Sun 1st May: Neolithic Half Marathon

MT Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
18Gary Thwaites1:37:25
48David Earley1:51:25

Sun 1st May: Neolithic Marathon

MT Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
73Danny Kay4:13:26
129Julia Cox4:47:56

Sun 24th Apr: St Georges Day 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Alistair Bartlett0:36:01
19Stephen Williams0:38:26 1st MV50
26Kenny Brown0:39:16
37Tom Frost0:40:31
78Brian Skivington0:43:42
125Anthony Hickson0:46:07
136David Earley0:47:00
217Susie Phillips0:51:04 3rd FV50
259Joyce Field0:53:37
260Paul Clark0:53:41
299Nicola Kotze0:56:41
322Tony Griffith0:58:46
333Dennis Mellor0:59:42
345Luke Abbott1:01:07
361Jo Abbott1:04:36
365Judy Farr1:04:51

Sun 24th Apr: Highworth 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
53Phil Mitchell0:32:42

Sun 24th Apr: Pensford 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Doug Barber0:39:28
36Rosemary Barber0:46:34

Sun 17th Apr: Corsham 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Phil Mitchell0:19:50
10Anthony Hickson0:21:04

Sun 17th Apr: London Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
3298Stuart MacGregor3:23:37
3864Chris Atkinson3:27:10(PB)
4312Liz Ringham3:29:44
4653Jackie Rockliffe3:31:59
4664Danny Kay3:32:03
4973Sue MacGregor3:34:08(PB)
5187Tina Vivian3:35:36
5314Simon Ringham3:36:24
6383Laurie Irwin3:42:37
7007Stephen Payne3:46:07
8870Ted Rockliffe3:57:56
16084Mike Clarke4:25:43
16221Julia Scott4:26:08
22369Dennis Mellor4:50:32

Wed 13th Apr: Yeovilton 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
28Kevin Sparey0:17:072nd MV50
48Brett Flook0:18:33

Sun 10th Apr: Marshfield Mudlark

MT 6.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
11Doug Barber0:49:30
136Tony Bartlett1:32:50

Sun 10th Apr: Paris Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
4427Mike Maidment3:20:59

Sun 10th Apr: Pewsey 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Alistair Bartlett0:35:36
72Brian Skivington0:44:19
76Rosemary Barber0:44:35
80George Roberts0:44:51
88Anthony Hickson0:45:45
154Mark Edwards0:50:51
162Paul Clark0:51:43
204Tony Griffith0:57:39
225Stan Farr1:02:58
229Judy Farr1:04:01

Sun 3rd Apr: Tauton Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
7Danny Kay3:47:332nd MV60

Sun 3rd Apr: Tauton Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
89Stuart MacGregor1:29:17
223Sue MacGregor1:38:442nd FV45
532Joyce Field1:54:26

Sun 3rd Apr: Penselwood 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Kevin Sparey0:37:183rd Man & 1st MV50

Sun 3rd Apr: Bournemouth 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
243Mike Brain0:54:08

Sun 3rd Apr: Trowbridge Lions 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Bryant0:39:151st Man
7Chris Switzer0:46:02
11Vanessa Lucas0:46:41 1st Lady
13Brian Skivington0:47:30
16Anthony Hickson0:48:39
26Susie Phillips0:53:15 1st FV50
33Tanya Maidment0:56:26
39Tony Griffith1:01:18

Sun 3rd Apr: White Horse Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
142Tina Vivian1:40:123rd FV45

Mon 28th Mar: Easter Bunny 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Alistair Bartlett0:35:39
21Kevin Sparey0:36:21
27Paul Mumford0:36:49
32Michael Bryant0:37:27
129Anthony Hickson0:45:02
144Jo Mumford0:46:14
209Susie Phillips0:50:34
241Glyn Phillips0:53:15
301Judy Farr1:01:42
334Tony Bartlett1:18:58

Sun 27th Mar: Portland Bunny 20

20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
13Rachel Bown2:53:56
24Stuart Macgregor3:15:39
25Sue Macgregor3:15:40
27Laurie Irwin3:16:39

Sun 20th Mar: Hogweed Hilly Half

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
3Daryl Spicer1:28:593rd Man

Sun 20th Mar: Fleet Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
667Anthony Hickson1:43:04

Sun 20th Mar: Sherborne 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Deane Smith0:38:52

Sun 20th Mar: Bath Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
80Alistair Bartlett1:17:51
196Paul Mumford1:24:24
271Doug Barber1:26:44
296Stuart Macgregor1:27:39
362Tom Frost1:29:36
363Richard Hudson1:29:43
499Chris Atkinson1:32:00
552Jo Mumford1:33:09
590Llewelyn Jones1:34:03
649Mike Pace1:34:59
704Neil Whitehead1:35:37
728Laurie Irwin1:36:10
745Danny Kay1:36:41
899Derek Coop1:38:33
943Tina Vivian1:38:37
1037Paul Symns1:40:08
1095Jim Anderson1:40:36
1102Tom Simpson1:41:27
1162Sonya Stephens1:41:32
1548Gary Thwaites1:46:21
1636Linda Ladner1:43:55
1652Kathy Reckless1:44:10
1676Kevin Ladner1:44:16
1717George Roberts1:47:29
2134Julia Scott1:48:34
2349Bob Sales1:51:16
2426John Adams1:54:03
2468Barbara White1:54:35
2637Susie Phillips1:55:54
2895Peter Creese1:55:07
3026Nigel Evans1:56:13
3521Mark Kirkpatrick2:02:41
3590Julia Shaw2:04:22
4215Genevieve Sharam2:10:06
4218Dennis Mellor2:10:06

Sun 20th Mar: Wilmslow Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
881Rosemary Barber1:42:14 1st FV55

Sun 13th Mar: Eastleigh 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
83Paul Mumford0:36:28

Sun 13th Mar: Forest of Dean Half Marathon

MT Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
52Mike Maidment1:30:42
270Kathy Kinsey1:46:53
698Tanya Maidment2:09:47

Sun 13th Mar: Silverstone Half Marathon Full Results

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
1492Derek Jarvis1:46:03

Sun 13th Mar: The Duchy Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
51Danny Kay3:38:47

Sun 13th Mar: Calne 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Kevin Sparey0:35:56
28Rosemary Barber0:44:23 3rd Lady
35Gary Thwaites0:45:50
41Anthony Hickson0:46:54
60Julia Cox0:49:12
69Susie Phillips0:50:37
76Tony Griffith0:51:29
79Joyce Field0:52:03
126Genevieve Sharam0:56:14
999999Stan Farr0:00:00

Sun 6th Mar: Gloucester 20

Road 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
83Paul Mumford2:18:49
112Rachel Bown2:23:55
113Llewelyn Jones2:24:16
137Stuart Macgregor2:26:43
141Mike Maidment2:27:09
225Sue Macgregor2:38:06
226Simon Ringham2:38:06
240Laurie Irwin2:39:30
271Tina Vivian2:43:34
285Anthony Hickson2:46:22
346Denise Ellis2:54:35

Sun 6th Mar: Butleigh 7

MT 7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
8Alistair Bartlett0:45:18

Sun 6th Mar: Reading Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
1801Vanessa Lucas1:40:03

Sun 27th Feb: Malta Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
46Danny Kay3:28:50

Sun 27th Feb: The Terminator

MT 11 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
9Daryl Spicer1:17:59
35Doug Barber1:23:02
207Stuart Macgregor1:37:22
262Neil Whitehead1:42:04
396Gary Thwaites1:48:51
477Barbara White1:54:52
709Tony Bartlett2:48:17

Sun 27th Feb: Babcary Road Race

Road 7.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
7Alistair Bartlett0:44:48

Sun 20th Feb: Tough Ten

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
32Doug Barber1:08:19

Sun 20th Feb: Bramley 20

Road 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
147Llewelyn Jones2:23:50
148Rachel Bown2:23:50
165Stephen Payne2:26:05
183Chris Atkinson2:27:23
209Stuart Macgregor2:29:48
214Mike Maidment2:30:07
219Stephen Payne2:30:48
230Simon Ringham2:31:19
243Jackie Rockliffe2:33:00
255Ted Rockliffe2:34:06
408Laurie Irwin2:49:19
454Jim Anderson2:52:37
455Sonya Stephens2:52:37
493Denise Ellis2:56:15
530Tom Simpson2:59:54

Sun 20th Feb: Bramley 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
10Alistair Bartlett0:59:11 1st Male Team
20Daryl Spicer1:01:20 1st Male Team
26Paul Mumford1:02:28 1st Male Team
37Steve Noyes1:04:25
45Bob Ellis1:05:23
96Anthony Hickson1:12:05
112Rosemary Barber1:14:15
113Phil Mitchell1:14:20
124Kerry Hall1:14:46
169Lisa Berrington1:18:30
252Joyce Field1:24:04 1st FV60

Sun 20th Feb: Quantock 7 Fell Race

MT 7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
29Barbara White1:19:452nd Lady

Sun 20th Feb: Salisbury 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Les Unsworth
999999Kathy Reckless0:48:25
999999Tony Griffith0:59:38

Sun 20th Feb: Dursley Dozen

MT 12 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
188Neil Whitehead1:49:03

Sun 13th Feb: Wessex XC League

XC 7.5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
40Bob Ellis0:27:01

Sat 12th Feb: Cardiff 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Mike Pace0:40:27
11Rachel Bown0:40:36
27Stuart Macgregor0:43:50
51Sue Macgregor0:46:45
53George Roberts0:46:46

Sun 6th Feb: Blackmore Vale Half Marathon

Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
61Llewelyn Jones1:31:57
77Mike Maidment1:33:44
123Danny Kay1:40:17
134Jim Anderson1:40:49
210Gary Thwaites1:49:36

Sun 6th Feb: Longleat 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Alistair Bartlett0:37:10
24Paul Mumford0:40:18
121Rosemary Barber0:46:34 1st FV55
125Derek Jarvis0:46:51
126Laurie Irwin0:46:48
128George Roberts0:46:52
159Anthony Hickson0:48:03
203Julia Scott0:50:01
252Bridget Casey0:52:44
258Paul Clark0:52:57
279Mike Pratt0:53:42
289Joyce Field0:54:03 1st FV60
292Susie Phillips0:54:09
299John Adams0:54:13
397Genevieve Sharam0:58:14
485Deborah Roberts1:01:54
537Paul Symns1:05:00
553Stan Farr1:05:32

Sun 30th Jan: Liswerry 8

Road 8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
89Tom Frost0:53:32

Sun 23rd Jan: Slaughterford 9

MT 9 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
16Daryl Spicer1:02:11
49Doug Barber1:07:06
73Mike Maidment1:09:50
74Bob Ellis1:09:58
79Mike Pace1:10:54
84Simon Ringham1:11:25
95Stuart Macgregor1:13:48
161Liz Ringham1:22:19
201Barbara White1:27:05
207Gary Thwaites1:27:36
212Tanya Maidment1:28:29
230Alan Meadow1:31:07
323Tony Bartlett1:43:18

Sun 23rd Jan: Tesco 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Alistair Bartlett0:36:49
4Neville Yates0:44:06
6Rosemary Barber0:45:02

Sun 16th Jan: Rough 'n' Tumble

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
48Doug Barber1:24:12
68Mike Maidment1:27:20
98Neil Whitehead1:29:46
183Tina Vivian1:39:44
196Anthony Hickson1:40:34
205Rosemary Barber1:41:261st FV55
219Barbara White1:43:05
266Tanya Maidment1:48:12
272Lisa Berrington1:48:59
332Denise Ellis1:59:21
360Tony Bartlett2:30:11

Sun 16th Jan: Belgium Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
41Danny Kay3:26:14

Sun 16th Jan: Riverbank Rollick

MT 8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Tony Griffith1:33:00

Sun 9th Jan: Stubbington 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
238Laurie Irwin0:44:54

Sun 9th Jan: Gloucester New Year 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
51Tony Inglis1:08:06
56Paul Mumford1:08:53
97Danny Kay1:13:41
98Sue Macgregor1:13:55
109Jo Mumford1:14:41
123Anthony Hickson1:16:35
127Tina Vivian1:17:35

Sun 9th Jan: Milborne 10

10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
15Alistair Bartlett1:01:01

Sun 9th Jan: Wessex XC League

XC 9.2 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
76Tim Northwood0:52:26

Sun 2nd Jan: Huncote Hash

XC 6 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
162Barbara White1:05:24

Sat 1st Jan: Hangover 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
38Mike Pace0:41:43
49Danny Kay0:44:36 1st MV60
53Rosemary Barber0:45:01 1st FV50
54Sue Macgregor0:45:20 1st FV45
65Stuart Macgregor0:46:47