Print this page

Results 2004

Is your result missing? Please email it to results@avonvalleyrunners.org.uk .  Closed race results to be found HERE.

Sun 26th Dec: Boxing Day Run

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Alistair Bartlett0:17:381st Man
2Daryl Spicer0:17:472nd Man
3Mike Bryant0:18:013rd Man
4Doug Barber0:18:16
5Mike Pace0:19:08
6Steve Bryant0:19:27
7Neil Whitehead0:20:44
9Laurie Irwin0:21:27
11Anthony Hickson0:22:18
12Mark Hayward0:22:31
16Claire Howard0:23:242nd Lady
17Mark Edwards0:23:54
18Susie Phillips0:24:053rd Lady
20Paul Clarke0:25:02
21Joyce Field0:25:10
23Dave Cox0:25:51
25Tony Griffith0:27:41
26Dennis Mellor0:28:09
27Stan Farr0:29:12
28Tony Bartlett0:37:57

Sun 12th Dec: Majorca Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Danny Kay3:30:281st MV60

Sun 12th Dec: Majorca Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Sue Macgregor1:41:141st FV45
999999Tina Vivian1:43:252nd FV45

Sun 12th Dec: Wessex XC League

PositionNameTimeComment
104Tim Northwood

Sun 12th Dec: Wyvern Xmas Cracker

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Kevin Sparey0:36:031st MV45
202Rosemary Barber0:44:421st FV50
209Peter Hunt0:44:54
363Julia Cox0:48:54
495Susie Phillips0:52:16
565Dave Cox0:53:55

Sun 12th Dec: Alchester 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
104Jo Mumford0:43:27
117Liz Ringham0:43:59
156Sonya Stephens0:46:14
172Julia Scott0:47:10

Sat 11th Dec: Wiltshire XC Championships

PositionNameTimeComment
17Bob Ellis

Sun 5th Dec: Victory 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
67Kevin Sparey0:28:34

Sun 28th Nov: Blacklands Down Challenge

Road 7.25 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
54Barbara White1:12:252nd FV45

Sun 28th Nov: Boscombe 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
97Les Unsworth0:43:23

Sun 28th Nov: Hayling 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
36Alistair Bartlett0:58:53
70Darren Wrintmore1:02:30
108Steve Noyes1:04:42
129Mike Pace1:06:11
141Llewelyn Jones1:06:51
158Chris Atkinson1:07:37
203Stephen Payne1:09:43
208Stuart Macgregor1:10:11
245Liz Ringham1:11:293rd Ladies Team
248Sue Macgregor1:11:403rd Ladies Team
265Jo Mumford1:12:313rd Ladies Team
283Laurie Irwin1:13:05
291Jackie Rockliffe1:13:27
293Anthony Hickson1:13:29
294Simon Ringham1:13:31
301Peter Hunt1:13:38
302Ted Rockliffe1:13:44
316Brian Skivington1:14:24
323Sonya Stephens1:14:30
365Tina Vivian1:16:18
410Julia Scott1:18:18
449Julia Cox1:20:04
504Denise Ellis1:22:19
525Nigel Evans1:23:21
533Joyce Field1:24:13
602Dave Cox1:29:15
615Tony Griffith1:30:31
623Mike Gerrish1:31:17
634Dennis Mellor1:32:11
641Sue Cook1:32:29
642Julia Shaw1:32:29

Fri 26th Nov: Malta Marathon Challenge

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
67Mike Pratt3:46:44
79Susie Phillips3:57:392nd FV50
95Viv Toms4:13:531st FV55

Sun 21st Nov: Wimborne 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
28Alistair Bartlett0:59:59
162Derek Jarvis1:14:52
175Janice Betteridge1:16:12

Sun 21st Nov: Gosport Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
21Kevin Sparey1:17:34
369Rosemary Barber1:42:253rd FV50

Sun 21st Nov: Colyton 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
35Mike Pace0:40:43
85Stuart Macgregor0:44:07
87Sue Macgregor0:44:12
106Tina Vivian0:45:57

Sun 21st Nov: Avebury 8

Road 8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
27Ian White1:06:43
46Anthony Hickson1:14:34
52Barbara White1:16:55
66Tony Griffith1:21:31

Sun 14th Nov: Sodbury Slog

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
79Doug Barber1:10:21
93Brett Flook1:11:54
309Charlotte Maurissen1:24:01
327Neil Whitehead1:24:43
602Julia Cox1:39:37
791Dave Cox1:54:18

Sun 14th Nov: Wessex XC League

PositionNameTimeComment
79Bob Ellis0:33:33
138Tim Northwood0:41:46

Sat 13th Nov: Cheddar Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
18Alistair Bartlett1:20:46
34Darren Wrintmore1:24:10
53Steve Bryant1:28:05
63Llewelyn Jones1:30:17
74Les Unsworth1:31:57
75Derek Jarvis1:32:08
91Mike Pace1:34:39
102Danny Kay1:36:40
109Sue Macgregor1:38:09
115Laurie Irwin1:39:24
128Peter Hunt1:41:04
137Tom Simpson1:42:42
147Julia Scott1:45:11
192Denise Ellis1:51:30
210Joyce Field1:53:591st FV55
255Tony Griffith2:02:27
261Susie Phillips2:05:37

Sun 7th Nov: Isle of Man Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
4Janice Betteridge1:45:081st FV35

Sun 7th Nov: Over the Hills

Road 12 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Kevin Sparey0:49:061st MV45
18Doug Barber0:51:07
26Deane Smith0:52:08
31Brett Flook0:53:33
41Kenny Brown0:55:05
44Bob Ellis0:55:56
50Tony Inglis0:57:07
65Derek Jarvis0:58:57
79Charlotte Maurissen1:00:35
82Simon Ringham1:00:51
85John Adams1:00:54
107Brian Skivington1:03:47
137Rosemary Barber1:06:501st FV50
145Kathy Kinsey1:07:41
150Gary Thwaites1:08:09
155Sonya Stephens1:08:58
159Tim Northwood1:10:04
163Julia Cox1:11:07
164Barbara White1:11:21
173Glyn Phillips1:12:40
178Julia Scott1:13:16
185Susie Phillips1:14:50
201Tony Griffith1:17:31
214Dennis Mellor1:21:21

Sat 6th Nov: Victoria Park Road Race

Road 4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
144Tony Bartlett0:47:16

Sun 31st Oct: The Stickler

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
27Doug Barber1:15:15

Sun 31st Oct: Salisbury Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
39Les Unsworth1:34:16
94Derek Jarvis1:47:07
102Janice Betteridge1:48:52
106Peter Hunt1:49:31
158Tony Griffith2:07:20

Sun 31st Oct: Alchester Ladies 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Liz Ringham0:44:48

Sat 30th Oct: Karrimor Mountain Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
54Tina Vivian16:27:07
54Denise Ellis16:27:07

Mon 25th Oct: Dublin Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
2340Rachel Bown3:49:55Dressed as Scoobie

Sun 24th Oct: Stroud Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
104Doug Barber1:22:59
295Llewelyn Jones1:32:13
506Sue Macgregor1:38:57
509Danny Kay1:39:03
537Tina Vivian1:39:30
605James Anderson1:41:22
662Kerry Hall1:42:54
663Steve Noyes1:43:04
677Peter Hunt1:43:32
687Sonya Stephens1:43:42
840Laurie Irwin1:47:27
1432Susie Phillips2:02:38
1497Dennis Mellor2:04:56

Sat 23rd Oct: Weymouth 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
127Rosemary Barber1:21:20

Sun 17th Oct: Cabbage 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
642Mike Pratt1:23:41

Sun 17th Oct: Amsterdam Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
3913Viv Toms4:30:37

Sun 17th Oct: Amsterdam Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
78Doug Barber1:23:49
113Darren Wrintmore1:25:45
217Bob Ellis1:29:03
322Mike Pace1:30:54
464Derek Jarvis1:33:52
625Mike Maidment1:35:55
871Stuart Macgregor1:38:31
873Sue Macgregor1:38:32
1283Laurie Irwin1:42:17
1441Paul Symns1:43:24
2273Mark Hayward1:49:17
2504Denise Ellis1:50:40
3098Joyce Field1:54:18

Sun 17th Oct: Amsterdam 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1488Tanya Maidment0:56:18
1801Genevieve Sharam0:58:33
2412Stan Farr1:03:29

Sun 17th Oct: Swindon Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
373Gary Thwaites1:49:08
636Susie Phillips2:00:22
750Tony Griffith2:07:52

Sun 10th Oct: Great South Run

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
652Stuart Macgregor1:10:25
1314Jo Mumford1:15:16
2166Bob Sales1:19:23
999999Laurie Irwin1:19:19

Sun 10th Oct: Wessex XC League

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
32Bob Ellis0:35:09
75Tim Northwood0:44:59

Sun 10th Oct: Mendip Muddle

Road 20 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Alistair Bartlett1:28:15
68Ian White1:48:34
178Barbara White2:22:38

Sun 3rd Oct: Swansea Bay 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Derek Jarvis0:41:22

Sun 3rd Oct: Cricklade Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
13Doug Barber1:23:52
35Tom Frost1:29:50

Sun 3rd Oct: Cricklade 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
89Laurie Irwin0:46:50

Sun 3rd Oct: Cardiff Marathon 

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
148Llewelyn Jones3:18:45
153Les Unsworth3:19:16
219Liz Ringham3:28:40
228Mike Maidment3:30:27
356Danny Kay3:44:48

Sun 3rd Oct: Cardiff Half Marathon 

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
382Stuart Macgregor1:40:11
393Sue Macgregor1:40:35
580Sonya Stephens1:44:19
581Simon Ringham1:44:20
1328Tanya Maidment1:59:20

Sun 3rd Oct: Shepton Mallet 10K 

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
30Rosemary Barber0:46:073rd Lady
40Susie Phillips0:50:252nd FV45
50Dave Cox0:52:55
61Dennis Mellor0:56:301st MV60
67Judy Farr0:58:321st FV45
68Stan Farr0:58:38

Sat 2nd Oct: Argentan Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Joyce Field1:58:30

Sun 26th Sep: Great North Run

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
1814Derek Jarvis1:39:33
10404Michelle Clarke2:04:17
13915D. Judge2:11:56

Sun 26th Sep: Cirencester 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
134Laurie Irwin0:46:32

Sun 26th Sep: Powerstation 10 

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
9Kevin Sparey0:58:38
27Doug Barber1:03:171st MV40
45Darren Wrintmore1:05:31
108Danny Kay1:13:47
114Sue Macgregor1:14:091st FV45
126Tina Vivian1:15:302nd FV45
138Jo Mumford1:17:37
159Stuart Macgregor1:20:31
178Denise Ellis1:24:13
218Tony Griffith1:39:57

Sun 26th Sep: Taunton 10K 

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
58Mike Pace0:41:37

Sun 19th Sep: Brambles 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
47Mike Pace0:41:33
91Sue Macgregor0:45:501st FV45
92Stuart Macgregor0:45:50

Sun 19th Sep: Lake Vyrnwy Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
562Mike Pratt1:53:22

Sun 19th Sep: New Forest Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
152Danny Kay3:50:56

Sun 19th Sep: King Alfreds Torment 

Road 7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
5Alistair Bartlett0:46:14
18Bob Ellis0:52:132nd MV40
58Tina Vivian1:02:311st FV45
75Anthony Hickson1:07:56
120Tony Bartlett1:31:17

Thu 16th Sep: Springfield 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
23Tom Frost0:18:14
40Phil Mitchell0:20:00
73John Adams0:22:39

Sun 12th Sep: Robin Hood Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
362Danny Kay3:49:05

Sun 12th Sep: Bristol Half Marathon 

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
91Kevin Sparey1:19:50
230Darren Wrintmore1:25:35
709Mike Maidment1:34:13
719Llewelyn Jones1:34:20
1194Chris Atkinson1:38:47
1352Laurie Irwin1:40:06
1429Tina Vivian1:40:49
1468Sue Macgregor1:41:06
1543Liz Harding1:41:41
1804Tom Simpson1:43:28
2204Michelle Clarke1:45:56
2234Bob Sales1:46:07
2338Julia Scott1:46:46
3321Mark Kirkpatrick1:52:10
4863Julia Shaw2:00:19
6190Tanya Maidment2:09:48
7043Tom Frost2:18:50

Sun 12th Sep: Warminster Forest 10 

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
4Alistair Bartlett1:01:18
30Derek Jarvis1:12:36
45Chris Switzer1:16:45
60Anthony Hickson1:20:29
62Sonya Stephens1:20:46
63James Anderson1:21:10
72Sue Greatwood1:23:58
82Denise Ellis1:27:47
84Glyn Phillips1:29:10
95Dennis Mellor1:36:24
98Judy Farr1:42:021st FV55

Sun 12th Sep: Aldbourne 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
89Julia Cox0:54:35
93Dave Cox0:55:06
112Tony Griffith1:01:23

Wed 8th Sep: Yeovil 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
26Michael Bryant0:17:55
33Steve Bryant0:18:47
63Rosemary Barber0:20:581st FV55

Mon 30th Aug: Southwick 3

Road 3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
29Genevieve Sharam0:27:263rd Lady
32Tony Griffith0:28:44
34Tony Bartlett0:36:13

Sun 29th Aug: Vale of Pewsey Half Marathon 

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
18Doug Barber1:25:53
77Les Unsworth1:36:47
96Liz Ringham1:39:18
143James Anderson1:46:16
153Neville Yates1:47:47
176Michelle Clarke1:50:47
240Glyn Phillips2:04:30

Sun 29th Aug: Battle of Sedgemoor 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Kevin Sparey0:35:53
19Alistair Bartlett0:36:45
116Mike Maidment0:42:48
173Rosemary Barber0:45:471st FV55
260Dave Cox0:51:29
269Mark Kirkpatrick0:52:03
282Tanya Maidment0:52:55
284Joyce Field0:53:242nd FV55
287Neil Whitehead0:53:37
289Julia Cox0:53:43
315Michael Gerrish0:55:39
327Dennis Mellor0:56:55
345Judy Farr0:58:50
362Stan Farr1:01:49
386Tony Bartlett1:10:21

Sat 28th Aug: Ridgeway Run

Road 86.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
13Viv Toms1st FV50

Sat 21st Aug: Race the Train

Road 14 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
174Mike Pace1:52:52
203Rachel Bown1:55:46
455Stuart Macgregor2:13:57

Thu 19th Aug: Springfield 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Tom Frost0:18:14
64Phil Mitchell0:23:43

Sun 15th Aug: Standish Woodland Chase

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
40Rachel Bown1:13:02
41Mike Pace1:13:02
98Sue Macgregor1:23:59

Sun 15th Aug: Burnham Beeches Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Derek Jarvis1:37:33

Wed 11th Aug: Yeovil 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
14Kevin Sparey0:17:01

Sun 1st Aug: Sturminster Newton Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
12Kevin Sparey1:21:363rd MV40
61Doug Barber1:37:47
94Liz Ringham1:44:18
107Les Unsworth1:46:07
185Laurie Irwin2:07:46
192Joyce Field2:11:15

Sun 1st Aug: British 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
76Darren Wrintmore0:38:57

Sat 31st Jul: Swanage 12

Road 12 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
103Glyn Phillips1:49:17

Sun 25th Jul: Gloucester Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
12Alistair Bartlett1:21:30
88Llewelyn Jones1:35:53
250Susie Phillips2:09:40

Thu 22nd Jul: Springfield 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Tom Frost0:18:18
12Darren Wrintmore0:18:46

Sun 18th Jul: Thruxton 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
40Les Unsworth0:43:41
46Jim Anderson0:45:00
96Linda Unsworth0:51:52

Sun 18th Jul: Tarrant Monkton 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
14Doug Barber1:03:51
35Bob Ellis1:10:55
115Mark Kirkpatrick1:27:06
124Glyn Phillips1:30:35
142Dennis Mellor1:39:45
145Judy Farr1:42:59

Sun 18th Jul: Tarrant Monkton 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
32Susie Phillips0:48:161st FV45
43Genevieve Sharam0:53:07
53Stan Farr0:57:46

Thu 15th Jul: Tintern Trot

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
146Dave Cox1:12:21

Wed 14th Jul: Yeovil 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
23Michael Bryant0:18:14
31Steve Bryant0:18:56

Sun 11th Jul: Datchett Dash

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Derek Jarvis0:42:47

Sun 11th Jul: New Forset 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
165Liz Ringham1:14:02
174Jim Anderson1:14:38
374Mike Pratt1:24:09
431Viv Toms1:26:58
636Julia Shaw1:41:18
637Sue Cook1:41:19

Sat 10th Jul: Sport Relief Woolley Street Mile

Road 1 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Alistair Bartlett0:05:051st Man
2Tom Frost0:05:232nd Man

Sat 10th Jul: Bishops Cannings 5000m Dash

Road 3.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
71Tony Bartlett0:43:12

Wed 7th Jul: Ironbridge 4

Road 4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
44Darren Wrintmore0:26:08

Wed 7th Jul: River Run 5K 

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Doug Barber0:18:41
17Michael Bryant0:19:12
18Tom Frost0:19:19
51Tina Giles0:22:15
53Mitzi Barber0:22:22

Sun 4th Jul: Portland 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
12Kevin Sparey0:58:382nd MV45

Sun 27th Jun: Torbay Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
43Paul Mumford1:29:53

Sun 27th Jun: Puddletown 20K

Road 20 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
22Rachel Bown1:31:201st Lady; 1st Ladies Team
29Llewelyn Jones1:34:48
42Liz Ringham1:39:351st Ladies Team
43Les Unsworth1:39:35
60Tina Vivian1:46:091st Ladies Team

Thu 24th Jun: Nailsea 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Kevin Sparey0:35:361st Man
14Brett Flook0:38:50

Sun 20th Jun: Wincanton 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Kevin Sparey0:35:591st Man
4Doug Barber0:37:03
16Derek Jarvis0:43:05
21Anthony Hickson0:44:41

Sat 12th Jun: Broad Town 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
51Phil Mitchell0:38:07
66Susie Phillips0:40:39
95Stan Farr0:47:11

Wed 9th Jun: Yeovil 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
37Steve Bryant0:19:10
44Neil Whitehead0:19:58

Sun 6th Jun: Lake Vyrnwy Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
65Danny Kay3:37:23

Sun 6th Jun: Poole 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
449Mike Brain0:52:39

Sun 6th Jun: Fairford 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
17Doug Barber0:38:12
98Derek Jarvis0:44:54
109Jim Anderson0:45:21
281Joyce Field0:57:50
313Jo Ziegert0:59:41
314Neville Yates0:59:43
319Tony Griffith0:59:51

Sun 6th Jun: Norton Radstock Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
3Kevin Sparey1:20:421st MV40
18Steve Noyes1:34:08
36Llewelyn Jones1:39:38
40Mike Maidment1:41:24
155Tanya Maidment2:10:09
156Dennis Mellor2:10:12
173Susie Phillips2:15:22
192Stan Farr2:26:24

Sun 6th Jun: Crewekerne 9

Road 9 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
106Anthony Hickson1:19:58

Sat 5th Jun: Dartmoor Discovery

Road 32.2 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
6Daryl Spicer4:34:59
45Phil Mitchell5:34:13
57Tina Vivian5:30:31
62Stuart Macgregor5:52:43
83Viv Toms6:33:40

Sat 29th May: Bath Hilly 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
82Peter Hunt1:21:59
98Laurie Irwin1:28:19
100Denise Ellis1:28:51
115Dennis Mellor1:40:24
119Stan Farr1:56:06
120Tony Bartlett2:14:48

Thu 20th May: Springfield 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
19Tom frost0:18:24

Sat 15th May: Happy Valley Hilly 11K

Road 11 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Doug Barber0:46:03
11Bob Ellis0:48:42
28Simon Reeves0:52:38
30Chris Switzer0:53:10
72Sonya Stephens0:59:201st Ladies Team
73Jim Anderson0:59:22
88Julia Scott1:02:231st Ladies Team
91Darren Wrintmore1:02:47
104Mike Pratt1:05:34
113Joyce Field1:08:481st Ladies Team
119Denise Ellis1:09:48
122Dennis Mellor1:11:41
128Judy Farr1:14:34
137Stan Farr1:21:03
139Tony Bartlett1:31:10

Sun 9th May: Cow Pat Canter

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Doug Barber0:44:12
83Laurie Irwin0:57:53
95Jim Anderson1:00:46
96Sonya Stephens1:00:47

Sun 9th May: Mini Pat Canter

Road 4 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Mitzi Barber1st Lady

Sun 9th May: Tewkesbury Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
115Liz Ringham1:35:34
189Tina Vivian1:41:26
289Julia Scott1:49:33

Sun 9th May: Keynsham 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
87Derek Jarvis0:43:24
323Dennis Mellor0:56:28
363Judy Farr0:59:401st FV60
387Stan Farr1:03:03

Sat 8th May: Lyneham 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
62Peter Hunt0:44:46
72Les Unsworth0:45:21
76Janice Betteridge0:45:52
77Anthony Hickson0:46:01
82Laurie Irwin0:46:51

Mon 3rd May: Christchurch 3

Road 3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Kevin Sparey0:15:593rd Man
4Alistair Bartlett0:16:09
9Neil Whitehead0:19:10
18Bob Sales0:20:50
20Tom Simpson0:21:09
21Ben Hetherington0:21:24
41Dennis Mellor0:25:53
49Stan Farr0:30:33
55Tony Bartlett0:34:33

Sun 2nd May: Neolithic Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
6Darren Wrintmore1:25:37
35Stuart Macgregor1:39:49
48Mike Pace1:44:22
58Sue Macgregor1:47:27
96Gary Thwaites1:55:42
102Mike Pratt1:57:35

Sun 2nd May: Neolithic Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
75Danny Kay3:55:33
211Viv Toms5:02:10

Sun 2nd May: Glastonbury Road Race

Road 5.7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
74Rosemary Barber0:41:323rd Lady
226Judy Farr0:53:44
245Genevieve Sharam0:55:38
250Stan Farr0:55:49

Sun 25th Apr: Shakespeare Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
156Danny Kay3:55:43

Sun 25th Apr: Bracknell Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Derek Jarvis1:40:02

Sun 25th Apr: Pensford 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Doug Barber0:40:04
39Neil Whitehead0:45:10

Sun 25th Apr: Highworth 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
102Rosemary Barber0:36:193rd FV45

Sun 25th Apr: St Georges 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Alistair Bartlett0:36:34
7Kevin Sparey0:36:47
33Bob Ellis0:40:04
75Llewelyn Jones0:43:42
102Peter Hunt0:45:52
168Anthony Hickson0:49:46
175Janice Betteridge0:50:07
199Julia Scott0:51:59
226Viv Toms0:53:53
227Joyce Field0:53:54
289Judy Farr1:01:07
292Genevieve Sharam1:01:15
311Stan Farr1:07:22
326Tony Bartlett1:14:01

Sun 18th Apr: London Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
3111Liz Ringham3:20:30
4391Danny Kay3:29:03
5089Chris Atkinson3:33:07
5703Sue Macgregor3:36:47
5981Tina Vivian3:38:20
7550Nigel Evans3:46:18
11290Sonya Stephens4:00:18
11291Jim Anderson4:00:18
23559Dennis Mellor4:53:39

Tue 13th Apr: Salisbury 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Kevin Sparey1:00:012nd Man
4Alistair Bartlett1:00:163rd Man
10Doug Barber1:02:39
43Liz Harding1:14:30
119Tony Griffith1:33:39
134Dennis Mellor1:36:40
140Susie Phillips1:39:56

Mon 12th Apr: Easter Bunny 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
17Kevin Sparey0:36:04
55Bob Ellis0:39:36
65Steve Bryant0:40:18
68Michael Bryant0:40:33
85Stuart Macgregor0:41:40
123Peter Hunt0:44:36
132Rosemary Barber0:45:l8
168Anthony Hickson0:48:23
191Denise Ellis0:49:59
999999Judy Farr0:58:22
999999Genevieve Sharam1:00:03
999999Stan Farr1:07:03

Wed 7th Apr: Lilleshall Road Race

MT 10.2 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
45Darren Wrintmore0:40:02

Sun 4th Apr: Chedworth Roman Trail

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
18Doug Barber1:10:45
247Denise Ellis1:38:32

Sun 4th Apr: White Horse Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
189Tina Vivian1:45:28

Sun 4th Apr: Bournemouth Half Marathon

XC Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
659Mike Brain2:23:45

Sun 4th Apr: Totton 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
84Linda Unsworth0:51:12
184Les Unsworth0:43:17

Sun 4th Apr: Taunton Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
57Danny Kay3:38:151st MV60

Sun 4th Apr: Taunton Half Marathon

XC Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
99Stuart Macgregor1:29:04
241Llewelyn Jones1:37:13
364Sue Macgregor1:43:101st FV45
482Michelle Clarke1:49:22
586Joyce Field1:54:03

Sun 4th Apr: Trowbridge Lions 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Kevin Sparey0:37:15
5Alistair Bartlett0:37:38
12Brett Flook0:41:20
21Steve Noyes0:43:55
23Chris Atkinson0:44:21
27Derek Jarvis0:45:09
31Gary Thwaites0:46:34
37Laurie Irwin0:49:15
39Bob Sales0:49:29
49Janice Betteridge0:51:02
53Anthony Hickson0:51:57
65Mark Edwards0:54:47
83Tony Bartlett1:16:23

Sun 28th Mar: Marshfield Mudlark

Road 7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
6Doug Barber0:40:07
14Kenny Brown0:42:53
25Phil Mitchell0:45:36

Sat 27th Mar: Prague Half Marathon

XC Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
209Darren Wrintmore1:27:02

Sun 21st Mar: Eastleigh 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
531Mike Brain0:52:32

Sun 21st Mar: Calne 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Kevin Sparey0:35:55
34Rosemary Barber0:45:122nd Lady
74Joyce Field0:52:27
78Viv Toms0:53:22
96Judy Farr0:59:36
97Stan Farr0:59:49
999999Bob Ellis0:39:40
999999Derek Jarvis0:43:15
999999Mark Hayward0:45:55
999999Janice Betteridge0:48:35
999999Michelle Clarke0:50:25
999999Jan Hunt1:00:19
999999Genevieve Sharam1:00:25

Sun 14th Mar: Fleet Half Marathon

XC Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Les Unsworth1:36:51
999999Peter Hunt1:39:24
999999Denise Ellis1:47:39
999999Mike Pratt1:51:34

Sun 14th Mar: Bath Half Marathon

XC Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
97Kevin Sparey1:20:43
102Alistair Bartlett1:21:25
120Doug Barber1:22:18
289Stuart Macgregor1:28:49
298Darren Wrintmore1:29:08Runners World Pace Maker
407Hugh Pomroy-Smith1:32:16
535Steve Noyes1:35:15
539Llewelyn Jones1:35:17
634Danny Kay1:37:07
678Sue Macgregor1:37:57
786Chris Atkinson1:39:55
885Mark Edwards1:41:40
933Gary Thwaites1:42:29
1032Laurie Irwin1:43:57
1085Tom Simpson1:44:38
1113Jackie Rockliffe1:44:56
1230Nigel Evans1:46:21
1353Sonya Stephens1:47:57
1409Ted Rockliffe1:48:38
1411Bob Sales1:48:40
1553Jo Pomroy-Smith1:50:29
1690Susie Phillips1:52:12
1755Michelle Clarke1:53:09
1937Glyn Phillips1:55:35
2143Kerry Hall1:57:59
2960Josphine Ziegert2:11:19
2981Dennis Mellor2:11:38
3729Tony Bartlett2:52:34

Sun 7th Mar: London Half Marathon

Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
1528Anthony Hickson1:46:002nd MV65

Sun 7th Mar: Reading Half Marathon

Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Carla Dudman1:45:37

Sun 7th Mar: Wessex XC League

Road 7.8 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
33Bob Ellis0:27:12
72Tim Northwood0:34:39

Sat 6th Mar: Wreake Stomp

Road 6.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
35Ian White0:58:35
69Barbara White1:13:27

Sun 29th Feb: Malta Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Danny Kay3:31:07

Sun 29th Feb: Bramley 20

Road 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
212Rachel Bown2:23:40
305Liz Ringham2:33:30
358Sue Macgregor2:37:34
366Tina Vivian2:38:05
399Simon Ringham2:41:20
548Sonya Stephens2:55:07
635Susie Phillips3:03:49
728Dennis Mellor3:20:55

Sun 29th Feb: Bramley 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
16Alistair Bartlett0:59:43
62Steve Noyes1:07:51
67Stuart Macgregor1:08:17
92Les Unsworth1:11:28
103Vanessa Morey1:12:27
106Llewelyn Jones1:13:28
121Derek Jarvis1:14:57
122Laurie Irwin1:14:59
141Peter Hunt1:16:40
142Neville Yates1:16:43
158Ted Rockliffe1:18:33
181Bob Sales1:20:15
199Kerry Hall1:22:14
200Gerry Fice1:22:14
212Julia Scott1:23:44
220Joyce Field1:24:331st FV60
249Glyn Phillips1:27:13
307Tony Griffith1:34:01
321Helen Harrison1:36:35

Sun 29th Feb: Terminator 10

Road 11 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
18Daryl Spicer1:16:56
45Doug Barber1:21:02
65Martin Connor1:24:57
66Bob Ellis1:24:58
273Mike Pace1:42:44
433Alan Meadow1:53:34
563Denise Ellis2:05:06
670Tony Bartlett2:35:33

Sat 28th Feb: Holcombe Fell Race

Road 7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
43Barbara White1:22:57
999999Ian White1:04:00

Sun 22nd Feb: Salisbury 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Alistair Bartlett0:37:04
81Peter Hunt0:45:07
83Gary Thwaites0:45:18
85Rosemary Barber0:45:41
124Susie Phillips0:48:22
153Janice Betteridge0:50:02
154Mike Pratt0:50:50
202Tony Griffith0:55:50
222Stan Farr0:58:38
223Judy Farr0:58:58

Sun 15th Feb: Tough 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
79Bob Ellis1:09:53
254Derek Jarvis1:17:57
277Vanessa Morey1:18:50
388Tina Vivian1:22:24
436Tom Simpson1:24:21
536Denise Ellis1:28:21
587Carla Dudman1:30:20
696Viv Toms1:35:09
747Joyce Field1:37:37

Sun 15th Feb: Lytchett 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
99Gary Thwaites1:19:13
123Mike Bryant1:23:26

Sun 8th Feb: Wessex XC League

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
38Bob Ellis0:39:53
82Tim Northwood0:48:16

Sun 8th Feb: Dursley Dozen

Road 12 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
13Daryl Spicer1:24:33
56Doug Barber1:32:50
73Martin Connor1:34:43
116Ian White1:41:09

Sun 1st Feb: Blackmore Vale Half Marathon

Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
16Martin Connor1:24:27
106Danny Kay1:40:151st MV60
360Viv Toms1:56:47

Sun 25th Jan: Romsey 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
128Rosemary Barber0:36:201st FV50

Sun 25th Jan: Slaughterford 9

Road 9 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
6Daryl Spicer0:59:04
37Martin Connor1:06:26
48Bob Ellis1:08:26
64Ian White1:10:09
169Vanessa Morey1:20:30
202Alan Meadow1:24:58
206Susie Phillips1:26:23
256Barbara White1:32:36
257Mike Pratt1:32:36
284Tony Griffith1:37:28
333Tony Bartlett1:56:11

Sun 11th Jan: Stubbington Green 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
45Alistair Bartlett0:37:20
257Laurie Irwin0:46:31
570Tony Bartlett1:11:24

Sun 11th Jan: Wessex XC League

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
42Bob Ellis0:37:28
83Tim Northwood0:44:57

Sun 4th Jan: Big Bung Bang

Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
12Martin Connor1:36:49
52Vanessa Morey1:53:39
55Tina Vivian1:55:51
70Susie Phillips2:05:02
76Denise Ellis2:07:55
85Viv Toms2:19:24
86Joyce Field2:19:241st FV60

Sun 4th Jan: Gloucester New Year 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
15Doug Barber1:03:17
54Danny Kay1:11:45
57Liz Ringham1:11:53
58Sue Macgregor1:12:02
92Sonya Stephens1:18:41

Sat 3rd Jan: Wiltshire XC Championships

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
2Katie Sandford0:09:16U13 Girls
46Tim Northwood0:52:40

Thu 1st Jan: Hangover 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
14Doug Barber0:38:03
16Daryl Spicer0:38:36
32Rachel Bown0:41:301st Lady
38Danny Kay0:43:211st FV60
41Sue Macgregor0:43:541st FV40
52Stuart Macgregor0:45:40
58Rosemary Barber0:46:491st FV50
65Susie Phillips0:48:55