Print this page

Results 2003

Is your result missing? Please email it to results@avonvalleyrunners.org.uk .  Closed race results to be found HERE.

Fri 26th Dec: Boxing Day Run

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Kevin Sparey0:17:171st Man
2Alistair Bartlett0:18:082nd Man
3Douglas Barber0:18:173rd Man
4Daryl Spicer0:18:38
6Michael Bryant0:19:03
7Steve Bryant0:19:09
8Bob Ellis0:19:17
9Steven Williams0:19:47
10Rob Carey0:19:49
12Neil Whitehead0:20:12
13Rosemary Barber0:20:59
14Sue Macgregor0:21:05
15Llewelyn Jones0:21:28
16Claire Howard0:21:52
18Vanessa Morey0:21:58
20Laurie Irwin0:22:01
22Susie Phillips0:22:12
23Joyce Betteridge0:22:33
24Denise Ellis0:22:55
25Jo Pomeroy-Smith0:23:12
27Stuart Macgregor0:23:45
28Glyn Phillips0:24:00
29Dennis Mellor0:24:45
30Pete Chapple0:26:40
31Tony Griffith0:26:41
33Simon Reeves0:26:42
35Stan Farr0:26:44
36Tony Bartlett0:26:51

Sun 21st Dec: Merthyr Mawr 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
93Bob Ellis0:44:06
380Denise Ellis0:59:56

Sat 20th Dec: Gaddesby Gallop

MT 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
24Ian White0:44:49
60Barbara White0:58:13

Sun 14th Dec: Majorca Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Danny Kay3:36:542nd MV60

Sun 14th Dec: Pudding Run 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Kevin Sparey0:34:45
9Martin Connor0:36:44
22Alistair Bartlett0:38:41
25Darren Wrintmore0:39:31
44Steve Noyes0:41:08
45Richard Hudson0:41:09
55Chris Atkinson0:41:47
60Paul Symns0:42:10
61Gerry Fice0:42:14
62Nigel Evans0:42:15
78Liz Ringham0:43:30
79Ted Rockliffe0:43:36
80Sue MacGregor0:43:41
88Rosemary Barber0:44:25
91Simon Ringham0:44:36
106Tina Vivian0:45:42
126Laurie Irwin0:46:54
133Susie Phillips0:47:26
146Mike Pratt0:48:30
153Liz Harding0:49:15
161Janice Betteridge0:50:12
171Alan Meadow0:50:57
173Jo Pomeroy-Smith0:51:12
191Viv Toms0:53:26
200Dennis Mellor0:54:39
243Tony Bartlett1:12:12

Sun 14th Dec: Wessex XC League

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
62Bob Ellis0:30:14
101Tim Northwood

Sun 7th Dec: Luton Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
106Danny Kay3:35:381st MV60

Sun 7th Dec: Wyvern Xmas Cracker

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
315Susie Phillips0:47:463rd FV50
526Denise Ellis0:52:55

Sun 7th Dec: Full Monty Cute

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
62Ian White1:25:51

Sun 30th Nov: Benidorm Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
135Danny Kay3:38:512nd MV60

Sun 30th Nov: Hayling Island 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
18Kevin Sparey0:56:061st MV45
25Liz Ringham1:11:47
37Vanessa Morey1:13:23
42Tina Vivian1:14:07
43Rosemary Barber1:14:151st FV50
82Denise Ellis1:20:09
94Alistair Bartlett1:03:01
105Darren Wrintmore1:03:40
107Julia Scott1:23:44
113Viv Toms1:24:21
138Jan Hunt1:28:58
152Bob Ellis1:06:42
195Les Unsworth1:08:45
211Chris Atkinson1:09:20
225Nigel Evans1:09:58
243Ted Rockliffe1:11:03
285Peter Hunt1:13:41
325Tony Wood1:15:46
372Laurie Irwin1:18:12
457Mike Brain1:24:40
496Tony Griffith1:28:00
507Dennis Mellor1:29:44

Sat 29th Nov: Lanzarote Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
124Susie Phillips1:52:181st FV50
193Glyn Phillips2:03:08
228Alan Meadow2:32:35

Wed 26th Nov: Lanzarote Trans Island 23K

MT 23 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
55Susie Phillips2:01:22
63Joyce Field2:06:01
83Jan Hunt2:13:45
179Glyn Phillips2:06:02

Tue 25th Nov: Lanzarote Beach 5K

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
47Susie Phillips0:28:032nd FV50
80Joyce Field0:31:31
91Jan Hunt0:32:31
180Glyn Phillips0:30:03
196Stan Farr0:37:09

Mon 24th Nov: Lanzarote 13K Ridge Run

MT 13 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
54Susie Phillips1:08:072nd FV50
77Joyce Field1:12:11
96Jan Hunt1:15:35
173Glyn Phillips1:09:20

Sun 23rd Nov: Lanzarote 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
58Susie Phillips0:49:492nd FV50
88Joyce Field0:53:253rd FV60
104Jan Hunt0:56:30
176Glyn Phillips0:50:09
216Stan Farr1:05:42

Sun 16th Nov: Leicester Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
58Danny Kay3:40:182nd MV60

Sun 9th Nov: The Sodbury Slog

MT 8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
70Martin Connor1:11:01
170Ian White1:17:16
362Laurie Irwin1:27:56
611Barbara White1:40:51

Sat 8th Nov: Cheddar Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
5Kevin Sparey1:16:10
51Steve Bryant1:29:07
65Les Unsworth1:33:25
74Danny Kay1:34:54
76Liz Ringham1:34:55
98Sue MacGregor1:36:48
117Tina Vivian1:39:21
125Rosemary Barber1:41:08
174Glyn Phillips1:49:12
176Julia Cox1:49:22

Sat 8th Nov: Victoria Park Road Race

Road 4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
28Martin Connor0:23:27
132Tony Bartlett0:46:26

Sun 2nd Nov: New York Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Liz Harding4:01:38

Sun 2nd Nov: Lordshill 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
11Sue Macgregor1:15:22
16Vanessa Morey1:16:44
107Danny Kay1:13:23

Sun 2nd Nov: Ilminster 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Kevin Sparey0:36:312nd MV40

Sun 26th Oct: Stroud Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
51Martin Connor1:19:25
365Chris Atkinson1:35:06
392Steve Noyes1:35:53
393Gerry Fice1:35:54
432Danny Kay1:37:07
462Liz Ringham1:37:49
473Sue Macgregor1:38:13
549Tina Vivian1:40:19
563Llewelyn Jones1:40:53
564Tony Rees1:40:53
603Vanessa Morey1:41:55
627Tony Wood1:42:25
763Laurie Irwin1:46:33
839Tom Simpson1:48:45
853Mike Pratt1:49:04
941Sonya Stephens1:51:47
1126Viv Toms1:57:09
1145Joyce Field1:57:33
1152Dennis Mellor1:57:44
1252Jan Hunt2:00:44

Sun 26th Oct: Lausanne Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
176Darren Wrintmore1:25:23

Sun 26th Oct: Fordingbridge 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Rosemary Barber1:16:36

Sun 19th Oct: Abingdon Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Danny Kay3:34:47

Sun 19th Oct: Hardley Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
97Les Unsworth1:32:53
197Linda Unsworth1:48:19

Sun 19th Oct: Over the Hills 12K

MT 12 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Kevin Sparey0:46:20
10Doug Barber0:47:48
23Martin Connor0:50:24
39Steven Williams0:52:09
87Ian White0:58:29
101Anthony Wood0:59:32
103Simon Ringham0:59:38
118Laurie Irwin1:01:21
178Paul Clark1:08:51
188Jo Pomeroy-Smith1:10:05
209Dylan Ellis1:14:22
214Dennis Mellor1:16:44
218Tracey Grigsby1:17:42
229Tony Bartlett1:31:29

Sun 12th Oct: Great South Run

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
894Sue MacGregor1:13:49
898Stuart Macgregor1:13:50
2859Denise Ellis1:26:04

Sun 5th Oct: Breda Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
167Liz Harding1:38:53

Sun 5th Oct: Clarendon Way Marathon

MT Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Danny Kay3:47:072nd MV60

Sun 5th Oct: Cranbourne 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Tina Vivian0:47:06

Sun 5th Oct: Alton 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
136Dave Cox0:56:02
141Julia Cox0:56:55

Sun 5th Oct: Cricklade Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
3Kevin Sparey1:16:21
10Martin Connor1:20:35
14Doug Barber1:22:40
19Darren Wrintmore1:24:43
123Gary Thwaites1:44:15
154Mark Edwards1:49:30

Sun 5th Oct: Box Fun Run

Road 3.25 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
7Sue Macgregor0:23:102nd FV40
8Stuart Macgregor0:23:103rd MV40
11Susie Phillips0:24:463rd FV40
20Genevieve Sharam0:29:59
24Stan Farr0:30:39

Sun 5th Oct: Box Fun Run

Road 6.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Alistair Bartlett0:38:36
13Anthony Hickson0:48:53
14Rosemary Barber0:49:23
26Dennis Mellor0:57:32
28Judy Farr1:01:56

Sun 28th Sep: Cardiff Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
230Sue Macgregor1:41:20
248Simon Ringham1:42:20
448Sonya Stephens1:50:53
851Michelle Clark2:11:42

Sun 28th Sep: Cardiff Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
124Danny Kay3:26:59
150Les Unsworth3:32:09
388Viv Toms4:12:402nd FV55
999999Liz Ringham3:32:09

Sun 28th Sep: Oldbury 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
6Kevin Sparey0:58:24
25Alistair Bartlett1:03:43
122Mark Edwards1:15:23
137Tina Vivian1:16:12
153Peter Hunt1:17:43
168Susie Phillips1:19:56
196Glyn Phillips1:23:42

Sun 21st Sep: King Alfreds Torment

MT 7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
5Alistair Bartlett0:47:36
27Ian White0:55:33
95Barbara White1:11:02
115Tony Bartlett1:22:59

Sun 21st Sep: New Forest Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Denise Ellis1:52:14
999999Mike Pratt1:55:22

Sun 21st Sep: New Forest Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Danny Kay3:40:563rd MV60
999999Dennis Mellor4:40:24

Sun 21st Sep: Shepton Mallet 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Kevin Sparey0:36:22
4Doug Barber0:37:36
28Rosemary Barber0:45:55
32Laurie Irwin0:47:01
42Susie Phillips0:50:01
68Judy Farr0:56:58
77Genevieve Sharam1:02:15
78Stan Farr1:02:18

Sun 21st Sep: Swansea Bay 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
136Darren Wrintmore0:39:21
301Derek Jarvis0:43:01
435Sue Macgregor0:45:35

Sun 14th Sep: Robin Hood Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
59Kevin Sparey1:20:29

Sun 14th Sep: Robin Hood Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
244Danny Kay3:47:37

Sun 14th Sep: Warminster Forest 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
5Martin Connor1:04:07
7Doug Barber1:04:33
9Darren Wrintmore1:07:02
40Mark Hayward1:20:12
43Robert Sales1:22:04
50Anthony Hickson1:23:47
52Laurie Irwin1:24:24
58Linda Unsworth1:26:29
61Susie Phillips1:27:20
65Denise Ellis1:28:29
68Viv Toms1:29:59
69Glyn Phillips1:29:59
74Joyce Field1:34:10
79Jan Hunt1:37:12
80Dave Cox1:39:27
81Julia Cox1:39:33
82Dennis Mellor1:40:37
91Stan Farr2:00:39

Wed 10th Sep: Yeovil 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
31Brett Flook0:18:25
39Michael Bryant0:19:06
43Steve Bryant0:19:28

Sun 7th Sep: Wolverhampton Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Danny Kay3:51:58

Sun 7th Sep: Bristol Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
166Doug Barber1:25:12
191Darren Wrintmore1:26:13
738Nigel Evans1:37:30
1087Chris Atkinson1:40:15
1154Sue Macgregor1:42:11
1163Toni Britton1:43:26
1189Steve Noyes1:43:33
1387Claire Howard1:43:19
1798Peter Hunt1:48:31
2058Dave Hudson1:48:33
3030Julia Scott1:58:36
3954Sally Jenner2:00:52
4065Janice Betteridge2:02:23
5670Dylan Ellis2:18:03

Sun 31st Aug: The Corfe Beast

MT 16 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
28Martin Connor1:33:24
266Laurie Irwin2:10:54
312Susie Phillips2:16:18
328Viv Toms2:18:55

Mon 25th Aug: Southwick 3

Road 3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
12Bob Sales0:20:38
13Laurie Irwin0:20:41
14Susie Phillips0:22:122nd Lady
15Tim Northwood0:23:33
20Genevieve Sharam0:27:543rd Lady
25Tony Bartlett0:33:09

Sun 24th Aug: Battle of Sedgemoor 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Kevin Sparey0:35:25
26Alistair Bartlett0:37:53
191Susie Phillips0:50:30
229Dave Cox0:54:14
240Judy Farr0:55:16
251Joyce Field0:56:17
264Jan Hunt0:57:11
281Stan Farr0:59:43
314Tony Bartlett1:10:17

Sun 24th Aug: Vale of Pewsey Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
5Martin Connor1:23:26
84Liz Ringham1:42:45
85Les Unsworth1:42:52
120Gary Thwaites1:48:56
190Viv Toms2:04:13

Sun 17th Aug: Standish 10

10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
127Susie Phillips1:34:47

Wed 13th Aug: Yeovilton 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Kevin Sparey0:16:38PB
34Brett Flook0:18:15

Tue 12th Aug: Calne Relays

Road 3.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Tony Wood0:22:51
999999Sue Macgregor0:23:47
999999Les Unsworth0:23:14
999999Liz Ringham0:24:19
999999Viv Toms0:28:01
999999Joyce Field0:29:02

Wed 6th Aug: Pewsey 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
9Martin Connor0:30:03
68Tina Vivian0:38:54
72Phil Mitchell0:39:16

Tue 5th Aug: Ifracombe Fun Run

2.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Bob Ellis0:17:15

Sun 3rd Aug: Sturminster Newton Half Marathon 

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
10Kevin Sparey1:20:04
55Brett Flook1:31:46
196Susie Phillips2:03:43

Sat 2nd Aug: Fionnay to Panossiere 7.5K

Road 7.5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
250Anthony Hickson1:33:43

Sun 27th Jul: Swanage 12 

Road 12 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
11Martin Connor1:13:46
118Viv Toms1:43:011st FV55
145Dennis Mellor1:54:08
152Stan Farr2:05:48

Wed 23rd Jul: Lacock Relays

Road 2.6 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Les Unsworth0:17:13
999999Derek Jarvis0:17:18
999999Anthony Hickson0:17:42
999999Liz Ringham0:18:16

Sun 20th Jul: Tarrant Monkton 10

10.25 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
7Kevin Sparey1:02:46
29Bob Ellis1:11:09
95Anthony1:29:18
114Susie Phillips1:34:26
120Viv Toms1:37:24
132Dennis Mellor1:43:16

Sun 20th Jul: Tarrant Monkton 5

5.25 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Brett Flook0:35:05
13Rosemary Barber0:41:432nd Lady
28Denise Ellis0:47:50
35Joyce Field0:49:28
43Stan Farr0:53:32
49Jo Pomeroy-Smith0:55:20

Sun 13th Jul: New Forest 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
237Liz Ringham1:21:02
315Sonya Stephens1:25:01
345Mike Pratt1:27:18
446Viv Toms1:33:35
471Mike Brain1:35:59

Sun 13th Jul: Three Downs Challenge 

PositionNameTimeComment
5Alistair Bartlett0:56:10
17Martin Connor1:00:54
53Anthony Hickson1:19:56

Sat 12th Jul: Bishops Cannings 5000m Dash

MT 3.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
6Bob Ellis0:22:38
29Susie Phillips0:28:48
47Dennis Mellor0:34:05
51Stan Farr0:35:43

Thu 10th Jul: Yeovilton 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
14Kevin Sparey0:16:54
37Michael Bryant0:19:111st Junior
42Steve Bryant0:19:27

Thu 10th Jul: River Run 5K 

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
30Darren Wrintmore0:19:57
35Rachel Bown0:20:26
68Rosemary Barber0:22:19
69Bob Sales0:22:23
75Anthony Hickson0:22:45
99Susie Phillips0:24:03

Wed 9th Jul: Swansea 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
82Darren Wrintmore0:19:32

Sun 6th Jul: Thruxton 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
30Les Unsworth0:42:52
77Linda Unsworth0:52:14

Sat 5th Jul: Golden Cap Challenge

MT 8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
144Tina Vivian1:20:46

Sun 29th Jun: Horndon on Hill 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
131Tom Simpson0:48:41

Thu 26th Jun: Nailsea 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Kevin Sparey0:35:55

Sat 21st Jun: Blackpool Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
305Tina Vivian1:42:52

Thu 19th Jun: Springfield 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
23Michael Bryant0:19:201st Junior
96Tracey Grigsby0:26:04

Mon 16th Jun: Comrades Marathon

Road 56 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
8937Viv Toms11:02:41

Sun 15th Jun: Salisbury 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
10Kevin Sparey1:02:55
19Darren Wrintmore1:06:55
49Les Unsworth1:15:45
71Liz Ringham1:19:38
93Sue Macgregor1:23:14
121Mike Pratt1:29:05
125Tony Griffith1:29:45
152Dennis Mellor1:36:43

Sun 15th Jun: Norton Radstock Half Marathon 

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
7Martin Connor1:23:283rd MV40

Sat 14th Jun: Broadtown 5 

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
62Susie Phillips0:41:121st FV50
74Stan Farr0:45:10
98Tony Bartlett0:55:00

Wed 11th Jun: Yeovilton 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
20Kevin Sparey0:17:07

Tue 10th Jun: Calne Relays

Road 3.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Liz Ringham0:24:192nd Ladies Team
999999Rachel Bown0:22:032nd Ladies Team
999999Sue Macgregor0:23:322nd Ladies Team
999999Sonya Stephens0:25:2513th Team
999999Tina Vivian0:25:1113th Team
999999Janice Betteridge0:25:3513th Team
999999Anthony Hickson0:23:2511th Team
999999Bob Sales0:23:4011th Team
999999Tony Wood0:24:0811th Team

Sun 8th Jun: Long Ashton 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Kevin Sparey0:37:37
106Rosemary Barber0:48:101st FV50

Sun 8th Jun: Crewkerne 9

Road 9 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
7Alistair Bartlett0:56:18
97Anthony Hickson1:13:33
177Tony Bartlett1:40:25

Sun 1st Jun: Lake Vyrnwy Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
50Danny Kay3:34:091st MV60

Sun 1st Jun: Poole 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
316Sue Macgregor0:46:002nd FV45
372Mike Brain0:47:20

Sun 1st Jun: Exmouth 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
133Liz Ringham0:45:51
161Sonya Stephens0:48:33

Sun 1st Jun: Fairford 10K 

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
19Doug Barber0:37:46
98Les Unsworth0:43:40
120Hugh Pomroy-Smith0:44:59
199Tina Vivian0:49:24
258Susie Phillips0:52:32
311Tony Griffith0:55:38
336Judy Farr0:56:56
340Stan Farr0:57:12
414Lisa Lewis1:11:48

Fri 30th May: Altrincham 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
80Rosemary Barber0:21:473rd FV40

Tue 27th May: Lacock Relays

Road 2.6 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Bob Ellis0:15:41
999999Ted Rockliffe0:17:58
999999Anthony Hickson0:18:01

Sat 24th May: Bath Hilly 10 

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
13Martin Connor1:04:24
68Les Unsworth1:17:19
91Sue Macgregor1:23:50
95Anthony Hickson1:25:04
117Susie Phillips1:32:49
124Tony Bartlett1:46:41

Thu 22nd May: Springfield 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
26Michael Bryant0:19:19
31Charlotte Maurissen0:19:32
110Tracey Grigsby0:26:14

Sun 18th May: Newton Abbot Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
81Danny Kay4:23:10

Sat 17th May: Isle of Wight Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
43Danny Kay3:39:292nd MV60

Sat 17th May: Westwood Fun Run

2.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Alistair Bartlett0:13:331st Man
5Sue Macgregor0:17:001st Lady
6Susie Phillips0:17:331st FV40
10E. Phillipott0:19:59
11Stan Farr0:20:26
12Dennis Mellor0:20:38
13Judy Farr0:21:17
17Tony Bartlett0:26:04

Wed 14th May: Yeovilton 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
30Michael Bryant0:18:52
31Steve Bryant0:19:07
48Rosemary Barber0:20:50

Tue 13th May: Calne Relays

Road 3.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Liz Ringham0:24:273rd Ladies Team
999999Janice Betteridge0:25:233rd Ladies Team
999999Denise Ellis0:25:303rd Ladies Team
999999Tony Wood0:23:2318th Team
999999Viv Toms0:28:3518th Team
999999Anthony Hickson0:23:5718th Team

Sun 11th May: Keynsham 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
197Mark Edwards0:47:15
200Bob Sales0:47:18
205Tina Vivian0:47:36

Sun 11th May: Cowpat Canter

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
17Martin Connor0:49:12
45Anthony Hickson0:53:15

Sat 10th May: RAF Lyneham 10K 

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
14Darren Wrintmore0:39:14
40Michael Bryant0:41:391st U18
66Vanessa Morey0:44:31
69Rosemary Barber0:44:48
98Susie Phillips0:47:47
140Glyn Phillips0:52:24

Mon 5th May: Christchurch 3

Road 3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Kevin Sparey0:16:31
4Alistair Bartlett0:16:46
5Doug Barber0:17:08
11Neil Whitehead0:19:42
13Rosemary Barber0:20:322nd Lady
15Tom Simpson0:20:53
16Bob Sales0:20:54
18Paul Clark0:21:06
24Susie Phillips0:22:113rd Lady
33Dennis Mellor0:25:17
34Pete Chapple0:25:36
37Stan Farr0:26:09
39Judy Farr0:26:49
53Tony Bartlett0:30:58

Sun 4th May: Neolithic Marathon

MT Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
49Danny Kay3:58:06
84Liz Ringham4:13:47
151Viv Toms4:48:50

Sun 4th May: Glastonbury Road Race

Road 5.7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
15Martin Connor0:34:16
999999Judy Farr0:52:33
999999Stan Farr0:52:38

Tue 29th Apr: Heddington Hill Climb 

Road 1 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Darren Wrintmore0:07:30

Sun 27th Apr: Pensford 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Doug Barber0:39:00

Sun 27th Apr: St Georges 10K 

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
17Alistair Bartlett0:36:36
23Martin Connor0:37:08
56Gerry Fice0:40:17
57Darren Wrintmore0:40:19
79Michael Bryant0:41:42
115Nigel Evans0:43:41
119Steve Noyes0:44:01
147Derek Jarvis0:45:32
158Becca Magee0:46:03
162Anthony Hickson0:46:12
191Robert Sales0:47:53
204Susie Phillips0:48:43
298Dylan Ellis0:55:09
303Dennis Mellor0:56:02
304Tony Griffith0:56:26
307Judy Farr0:57:01
312Stan Farr0:57:32
377Tony Bartlett1:08:14

Sun 27th Apr: Bournemouth Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Tina Vivian1:45:161st Ladies Team
999999Sue Macgregor1:48:261st Ladies Team
999999Mike Brain1:51:10
999999Denise Ellis1:59:011st Ladies Team

Sun 27th Apr: Penselwood 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Rosemary Barber0:47:303rd Lady

Sun 27th Apr: Shakespeare Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
105Les Unsworth3:39:41
159Neville Yates3:50:19
170Danny Kay3:52:13
330Peter Hunt4:22:42

Mon 21st Apr: Easter Bunny 10K 

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
16Kevin Sparey0:36:50
62Michael Bryant0:41:26
85Danny Kay0:43:11
105Rosemary Barber0:45:30
116Sue MacGregor0:46:16
141Susie Phillips0:48:40
186Judy Farr0:55:25
196Stan Farr0:56:41

Sat 19th Apr: David Lloyd Quarter Marathon

Road 10.5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Mike Brain0:51:09

Fri 18th Apr: Maidenhead 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
385Sue Macgregor1:21:41

Sun 13th Apr: London Marathon 

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
217Jackie Rockliffe3:22:13
973Liz Ringham3:51:35
3812Danny Kay3:30:03
3930Viv Toms4:43:56
6350Dave Hudson3:47:30
14831Alan Meadow4:33:50

Thu 10th Apr: Bratton Hilly 11K

MT 11 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Martin Connor0:44:591st Mens Team
6Bob Ellis0:49:491st Mens Team
10Simon Reeves0:50:581st Mens Team
17Ian White0:53:451st Mens Team
25Anthony Hickson0:55:44
26Bob Sales0:56:02
37Sue Macgregor0:58:151st Ladies Team
52Denise Ellis1:01:421st Ladies Team
64Viv Toms1:05:461st Ladies Team
65Stan Farr1:05:46
66Barbara White1:06:00
72Judy Farr1:11:57
73Tony Bartlett1:18:08

Wed 9th Apr: Yeovilton 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
16Kevin Sparey0:17:12
38Michael Bryant0:19:14
41Steve Bryant0:19:37

Sun 6th Apr: Taunton Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
232Gary Thwaites1:38:07
619Tony Griffith1:59:10

Sun 6th Apr: Taunton Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
46Danny Kay3:35:171st MV60

Sun 6th Apr: Totton 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
42Sue Macgregor0:45:37PB

Sun 6th Apr: Trowbridge Lions 10K 

MT 6.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
4Doug Barber0:36:43
6Kevin Sparey0:37:32
8Alistair Bartlett0:37:44
9Martin Connor0:38:23
12Darren Wrintmore0:40:30
21Mark Edwards0:44:59
22Mark Hayward0:45:00
23Vanessa Morey0:45:20
24Ray Withey0:45:42
27Becca Magee0:46:14
28Phil Mitchell0:46:15
29Nigel Evans0:46:39
30Chris Atkinson0:46:39
31Rosemary Barber0:46:56
32Anthony Hickson0:47:15
34Paul Clark0:48:02
36Tina Vivian0:48:15
39Mike Carpenter0:49:52
44Bob Sales0:51:54
45Janice Betteridge0:52:11
47Julia Scott0:52:30
53Viv Toms0:55:01
54Dillon Ellis0:55:01
59Dennis Mellor0:58:25
69Tony Bartlett1:07:49

Sun 30th Mar: Chedworth Roman Trail

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
271Sue Macgregor1:36:38
275Denise Ellis1:37:06

Sun 23rd Mar: Eastleigh 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
393Les Unsworth0:46:23
741Linda Unsworth0:54:48

Sun 23rd Mar: Marshfield Mudlark 

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Doug Barber0:38:09
39Anthony Hickson0:49:36
41Paul Clark0:49:54

Sun 16th Mar: Bath Half Marathon 

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
175Alistair Bartlett1:24:00
319Gerry Fice1:29:19
714Stuart Macgregor1:38:28
725Danny Kay1:38:44
770Mark Edwards1:39:35
775Neil Whitehead1:39:39
821Claire Howard1:40:28
998Tina Vivian1:43:26
1016Linda Brown1:43:48
1055Nigel Evans1:44:26
1074Liz Ringham1:44:35
1085Peter Hunt1:44:45
1092Stephen Noyes1:44:55
1097Simon Ringham1:45:03
1145Anthony Hickson1:45:51
1175Sue Macgregor1:46:22
1204Glyn Phillips1:46:46
1357Tom Simpson1:49:21
1358Sonya Stephens1:49:21
1661Susie Phillips1:54:20
1916Julia Scott1:58:25
3442Tony Bartlett2:35:14

Sun 16th Mar: Bowood 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Martin Connor0:36:40
999999Rosemary Barber0:44:29
999999Ian White0:45:08
999999Mark Hayward0:45:28
999999Barbara White0:53:30
999999Stan Farr0:55:15
999999Judy Farr0:55:50

Sun 9th Mar: Gloucester 20

Road 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
161Neville Yates2:48:10
251Viv Toms3:09:06

Sun 9th Mar: Stowmarket 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
100Tony Griffith1:31:17

Mon 3rd Mar: Imber Half Marathon 

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
7Kevin Sparey1:22:01
9Martin Connor1:23:03
21Darren Wrintmore1:29:47
22Bob Ellis1:30:03
51Ian White1:39:29
53Gary Thwaites1:40:55
55Danny Kay1:41:33
65Peter Hunt1:43:31
66Vanessa Morey1:43:311st Ladies Team
72Claire Howard1:45:011st Ladies Team
77Neville Yates1:45:44
83Mark Edwards1:46:35
88Anthony Hickson1:48:21
97Sue Macgregor1:50:481st Ladies Team
101Sonya Stephens1:51:311st Ladies Team
102Glyn Phillips1:51:31
112Alan Meadow1:54:42
137Viv Toms2:01:01
147Tony Griffith2:04:54

Sun 23rd Feb: Malta Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
51Danny Kay3:37:382nd MV60

Sun 23rd Feb: Babcary 7

Road 7.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
6Kevin Sparey0:45:21

Sun 23rd Feb: Bramley 20 

Road 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
254Jackie Rockliffe2:34:54
411Dave Hudson2:48:49
453Liz Ringham2:52:11
571Viv Toms3:02:18

Sun 23rd Feb: Bramley 10 

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
12Alistair Bartlett1:00:40
54Nigel Evans1:11:32
80Simon Ringham1:15:40
81Claire Howard1:15:44
87Neville Yates1:16:20
93Glyn Phillips1:17:02
96Anthony Hickson1:17:26
109Tina Vivian1:18:55
134Denise Ellis1:20:47
140Sonya Stephens1:21:43
148Sue Macgregor1:22:13
174Julia Scott1:25:10
252Tony Griffith1:33:04
376Stuart Macgregor1:40:45

Sun 23rd Feb: Salisbury 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
57Rosemary Barber0:45:11
87Mike Brain0:49:41
131Judy Farr0:56:091st FV60
132Stan Farr0:56:26

Sun 23rd Feb: The Terminator

MT 11 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
55Martin Connor1:32:36
78Ian White1:35:24
284Barbara White2:03:42
334Tony Bartlett2:20:16
342Dylan Ellis2:24:49

Sun 16th Feb: Lytchett 10

10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Mike Brain1:22:35

Sun 16th Feb: Tough 10

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
26Vanessa Morey1:19:44
44Martin Connor1:06:58
50Bob Ellis1:07:29
54Denise Ellis1:27:27
149Derek Jarvis1:14:16
316Alan Meadow1:23:25

Sun 9th Feb: Avalon XC League

XC 8.4 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
27Bob Ellis0:35:22

Sun 9th Feb: Dursley Dozen

MT 12 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
170Neil Whitehead1:45:08
189Ian White1:46:28
402Barbara White2:13:50

Sun 2nd Feb: Watford Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
324Derek Jarvis1:34:35

Sun 2nd Feb: Blackmore Vale Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
22Martin Connor1:23:22
150Danny Kay1:42:082nd MV60

Sun 26th Jan: Romsey 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
13Rosemary Barber0:35:231st FV50
68Judy Farr0:43:591st FV60
288Stan Farr0:46:11

Sun 26th Jan: Slaughterford 9 

MT 9 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
42Bob Ellis1:07:24
64Darren Wrintmore1:10:23
76Ian White1:12:13
109Neil Whitehead1:16:26
218Dave Hudson1:28:26

Sun 12th Jan: Stubbington Green 10K 

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
57Alistair Bartlett0:37:03
999999Tony Bartlett1:05:55

Sat 4th Jan: Wiltshire XC Championships

XC 10.3 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
28Bob Ellis0:42:28

Wed 1st Jan: Hangover 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Kevin Sparey0:37:03
20Stuart Macgregor0:40:21
48Rosemary Barber0:46:003rd Lady
52Glyn Phillips0:46:33
63Sue Macgregor0:49:27
78Susie Phillips0:52:201st FV50