Print this page

Results 2002

Is your result missing? Please email it to results@avonvalleyrunners.org.uk .  Closed race results to be found HERE.

Sat 28th Dec: Springfield 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
32Anthony Hickson0:22:30
60Judy Farr0:27:39
62Stan Farr0:28:13

Sat 28th Dec: Exeter 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
181Glyn Phillips0:46:18PB
279Susie Phillips0:52:48

Thu 26th Dec: Boxing Day Run

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Alistair Bartlett0:18:261st Man
2Stuart Macgregor0:18:552nd Man
3Darren Wrintmore0:19:033rd Man
5Roger Carey0:20:12
6Derek Jarvis0:20:22
7Simon Reeves0:20:29
8Rosemary Barber0:21:302nd Lady
9Michael Bryant0:21:46
10Anthony Hickson0:21:51
11Mark Hayward0:22:11
12Neil Fyfe0:22:28
14Bob Sales0:23:05
15Neil Whitehead0:23:08
16Sue Macgregor0:23:12
17Glyn Phillips0:23:13
18Sonya Stephens0:24:09
20Viv Toms0:26:32
23Judy Farr0:26:49
24Dennis Mellor0:27:35
27Stan Farr0:29:36
28Tony Bartlett0:31:52

Sun 15th Dec: Shortwood 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
50Susie Phillips0:48:231st FV45

Sun 15th Dec: Majorca Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Danny Kay3:40:281st MV60

Sun 8th Dec: Bromham Pudding Run

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Kevin Sparey0:35:36
17Alistair Bartlett0:36:38
19Martin Connor0:36:41
44Stuart Macgregor0:39:02
74Derek Jarvis0:41:15
117Richard Hudson0:42:37
121Peter Hunt0:42:47
125Nigel Evans0:42:58
140Les Unsworth0:44:04
152Stephen Barker0:45:13
157Rosemary Barber0:45:23
167Claire Howard0:45:54
168Chris Atkinson0:45:59
178Tina Vivian0:46:29
196Susie Phillips0:47:34
214Sonya Stephens0:48:47
230Michael Brain0:49:30
281Julia Scott0:52:46
291Viv Toms0:53:04
304Tony Griffith0:53:55
321Dennis Mellor0:54:44
344Linda Unsworth0:56:27

Sun 8th Dec: Geneva Road Race

Road 7.5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
14Anthony Hickson0:31:45

Sun 1st Dec: Luton Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Danny Kay3:42:07

Sun 1st Dec: Xmas Cracker 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
63Stuart Macgregor0:41:16
297Liz Ringham0:49:36
298Simon Ringham10:17:00
315Susie Phillips0:50:152nd FV50
336Glyn Phillips0:50:53
353Sue Macgregor0:51:23
659Judy Farr0:59:261st FV60
819Stan Farr1:04:27

Wed 27th Nov: Trans Isle Race

23 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
44Tina Vivian1:54:35
49Glyn Phillips2:01:03
55Susie Phillips2:04:49
57Sue Macgregor1:59:38

Tue 26th Nov: Beach Race

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Glyn Phillips0:26:49
999999Sue Macgregor0:28:00
999999Susie Phillips0:28:15
999999Tina Vivian0:28:24

Mon 25th Nov: Ridge Run

13 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Glyn Phillips1:04:40
999999Tina Vivian1:05:51
999999Susie Phillips1:05:58
999999Sue Macgregor1:09:40

Sun 24th Nov: Lanzarote Challenge

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Glyn Phillips0:47:22
999999Susie Phillips0:48:53
999999Tina Vivian0:49:24
999999Sue Macgregor0:51:02

Sun 24th Nov: Benidorm Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
125Danny Kay3:25:183rd MV60

Sun 24th Nov: Hayling 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
26Kevin Sparey0:59:06
58Alistair Bartlett1:01:51
119Bob Ellis1:05:33
134Stuart Macgregor1:06:14
161Richard Hudson1:08:03
169Derek Jarvis1:08:32
179Ted Rockliffe1:09:01
252Les Unsworth1:12:38
264Peter Hunt1:13:25
271Mark Hayward1:13:51
305Anthony Hickson1:15:25
333Vanessa Morey1:16:36
342Jackie Rockliffe1:17:04
347Liz Ringham1:17:25
384Bob Sales1:19:13
476Denise Ellis1:24:28
513Tony Griffith1:25:56
605Julia Scott1:32:43
656Tony Bartlett1:43:05

Sun 24th Nov: Florence Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Viv Toms4:01:14

Sun 24th Nov: Eynsham 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
90Darren Wrintmore0:39:21

Sun 17th Nov: Gosport Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
18Kevin Sparey1:19:453rd MV45

Sun 10th Nov: Sodbury Slog

MT 8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
17Brett Flook1:09:29
78Bob Ellis1:16:13
83Martin Connor1:16:29
182Ian White1:23:05
468Denise Ellis1:44:18
495Barbara White1:47:13

Sat 9th Nov: Victoria Park Road Race

Road 4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
25Martin Connor0:23:13
27Alistair Bartlett0:23:27
69Anthony Hickson0:29:35
93Tony Bartlett0:39:31

Sat 9th Nov: Cheddar Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
27Darren Wrintmore1:26:06
116Rosemary Barber1:42:26
119Tina Vivian1:42:41
128Liz Ringham1:44:49
153Glyn Phillips1:47:58
157Stuart Macgregor1:48:25
158Sue Macgregor1:48:27
161Viv Toms1:48:52
164Susie Phillips1:49:29

Sun 3rd Nov: Salisbury Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
6Martin Connor1:23:16
13Alistair Bartlett1:26:49
75Peter Hunt1:45:21

Sun 3rd Nov: Ilminster 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Kevin Sparey0:37:15
4Brett Flook0:37:37
33Derek Jarvis0:42:45
43Ted Rockliffe0:43:56
71Anthony Hickson0:47:15
85Tina Vivian0:48:28
108Jackie Richards0:52:39
113Stan Farr0:53:47
126Judy Farr0:56:47

Sun 27th Oct: Stroud Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
45Kevin Sparey1:19:43
176Stuart Macgregor1:28:59
354Danny Kay1:38:28
631Sue Macgregor1:49:31

Sun 27th Oct: Fordingbridge 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
37Rosemary Barber1:16:521st FV

Sun 20th Oct: Abingdon Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Danny Kay3:34:41

Sun 20th Oct: Salisbury XC

XC 8 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Tony Griffith0:44:38

Sun 20th Oct: Box Fun Run

Road 6.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Martin Connor0:39:44
7Colin Payton0:47:00
10Anthony Hickson0:49:58
22Judy Farr0:58:58
23Dennis Mellor0:59:17
24Stan Farr1:01:23

Sat 19th Oct: Weymouth 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Mike Brain1:21:15

Sun 13th Oct: Kingston Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
67Danny Kay3:29:53

Sun 13th Oct: Clarendon Way Half Marathon

MT Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Mike Pratt1:58:482nd MV55

Sun 13th Oct: Over the Hills

MT 12 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Alistair Bartlett0:47:58
16Kevin Sparey0:49:36
17Brett Flook0:49:55
23Stuart Macgregor0:51:13
25Doug Barber0:51:22
28Martin Connor0:51:43
42John Kent0:53:57
44Bob Ellis0:54:27
56Simon Reeves0:56:22
68Ian White0:58:22
89Nick Johnson1:02:42
97Paul Clark1:03:50
104Rosemary Barber1:05:12
105Tom Simpson1:05:34
127Tony Griffith1:10:28
158Stan Farr1:18:18

Sun 6th Oct: Great North Run

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
7878Liz Ringham1:57:30
7885Simon Ringham1:57:31

Sun 29th Sep: Berlin Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
7845Derek Jarvis3:40:56

Sun 29th Sep: Taunton 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
128Rosemary Barber0:46:401st FV45

Sun 29th Sep: Paris-Versailles Road Race

Road 16 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
633Darren Wrintmore1:08:44

Sun 22nd Sep: Swansea Bay 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
273Derek Jarvis0:41:56

Sun 22nd Sep: Bristol Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
273Darren Wrintmore1:28:27
334Gerry Fice1:29:34
495Ted Rockliffe1:33:13
629Nigel Evans1:35:52
713Michael Carpenter1:37:04
1548Tina Vivian1:46:54
1614Liz Ringham1:47:24
1618Peter Hunt1:47:26
1643Simon Ringham1:47:38
1894Claire Howard1:50:00
2003Viv Toms1:50:56
2121Tom Simpson1:51:59
2127Sonya Stephens1:52:01
2512Tony Griffith1:55:09
3301Julia Scott2:02:20

Sun 22nd Sep: King Alfred's Torment

MT 12 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Alistair Bartlett0:47:31
27Ian White0:56:21
44Glyn Phillips1:03:01
66Stan Farr1:13:41

Mon 16th Sep: Robin Hood Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
253Danny Kay3:38:243rd MV60
483Mike Pratt4:06:18

Mon 16th Sep: Seaton Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
11Kevin Sparey1:20:32

Wed 11th Sep: Yeovilton 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
18Kevin Sparey0:17:04
51Rosemary Barber0:20:341st FV45

Sun 8th Sep: The Great South Run

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
215Darren Wrintmore1:04:46
454Derek Jarvis1:09:26
1348Claire Howard1:18:44
1604Liz Ringham1:20:30
2232Bob Sales1:24:29

Sun 8th Sep: Oldbury Power Station 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
22Kevin Sparey1:00:48
31Alistair Bartlett1:02:03
77Neil Whitehead1:08:06
157Neville Yates1:15:04
212Sue Macgregor1:22:00
230Viv Toms1:24:01
242Sonya Stephens1:25:39
247Tony Griffith1:26:01
278Joyce Field1:30:45

Sun 1st Sep: Wolverhampton Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Danny Kay3:36:05

Sun 1st Sep: Corfe Beast

MT
PositionNameTimeComment
36Martin Connor1:33:55

Sun 1st Sep: Harefield Beacon 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
60Phil Mitchell0:43:19
74Glyn Phillips0:47:39
76Tina Vivian0:48:353rd FV40
77Susie Phillips0:49:011st FV50
91Judy Farr0:53:193rd FV50
92Stan Farr0:54:02

Tue 27th Aug: Heddington Handicap

Road 3.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Rosemary Barber0:22:571st Lady
999999Glyn Phillips0:25:09
999999Susie Phillips0:25:42

Mon 26th Aug: Southwick 3

Road 3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
5Kevin Sparey0:16:49
20Bob Sales0:21:32
22Susie Phillips0:22:073rd Lady
23Glyn Phillips0:22:15
28Tony Griffith0:25:24
32Dennis Mellor0:26:44
33Tony Bartlett0:27:44
37N. Crook0:33:25

Sun 25th Aug: Battle of Sedgemoor 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Alistair Bartlett0:37:07
23Kevin Sparey0:37:37
90Les Unsworth0:42:32
999999Judy Farr0:52:51
999999Stan Farr0:55:22
999999Tony Bartlett0:59:32

Thu 22nd Aug: Springfield 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
64Susie Phillips0:22:45

Sun 18th Aug: Standish 10

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
119Viv Toms1:33:52
127Tony Bartlett1:45:32

Wed 14th Aug: Yeovilton 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
25Kevin Sparey0:17:13

Tue 13th Aug: Calne Relays

Road 3.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Stuart MacGregor0:21:47
999999Neville Yates0:24:18
999999Nick Johnson0:24:48
999999Susie Phillips0:25:21
999999Viv Toms0:27:12
999999Jo Ziegert0:29:19

Wed 7th Aug: Pewsey 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
9Martin Connor0:30:03

Sun 4th Aug: Sturminster Newton Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
17Kevin Sparey1:22:242nd MV45

Sun 4th Aug: Blagdon 6

Road 6 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
11Alistair Bartlett0:37:10
90Judy Farr0:54:11
94Joyce Field0:55:52
100Stan Farr0:56:40
102Tony Bartlett0:58:04

Sat 27th Jul: Swanage 12

12 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
21Martin Connor1:15:00
999999Viv Toms1:45:37
999999Joyce Field1:47:30

Sun 14th Jul: New Forest 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
155Mike Pratt1:18:46

Sun 14th Jul: Peterborough 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
273Tony Griffith0:51:36

Sun 14th Jul: Salisbury 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
13Kevin Sparey1:05:15
36Derek Jarvis1:12:01
79Rosemary Barber1:23:21
122Tony Bartlett1:47:17

Sun 14th Jul: Three Shires

MT 9 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
75Denise Ellis1:24:24
81Anthony Hickson1:31:51

Sun 14th Jul: Tarrant Monkton 5

5.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
16Joyce Field0:48:08
25Stan Farr0:51:14
27Judy Farr0:52:57

Sat 13th Jul: Bishops Canning 5000m Dash

MT 3.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
23Glyn Phillips0:27:51
46Stan Farr0:32:44

Wed 10th Jul: River Run

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
61Phil Mitchell0:22:12

Tue 9th Jul: Calne Relays

Road 3.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Anthony Hickson0:25:13Mens Team
999999Les Unsworth0:23:01Mens Team
999999Stuart Macgregor0:21:26Mens Team
999999Susie Phillips0:24:511st Ladies Team
999999Joyce Field0:27:311st Ladies Team
999999Denise Ellis0:25:331st Ladies Team
999999Linda Unsworth0:29:02Mixed Team
999999Peter Chapple0:28:57Mixed Team
999999Glyn Phillips0:25:03Mixed Team

Mon 8th Jul: Frampton 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
101Doug Barber0:41:43
209Paul Clarke0:47:35

Sun 7th Jul: Quantock Beast

MT 5.7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
97Anthony Hickson0:54:39

Sat 6th Jul: Golden Cap Challenge

MT 8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
89Stuart Macgregor1:23:26
114Tina Vivian1:28:12

Sun 30th Jun: Lordshill 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
43Les Unsworth0:42:05
123Linda Unsworth0:52:48

Sun 23rd Jun: Warminster Forest 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Kevin Sparey1:03:13
5Martin Connor1:04:01
38Neil Whitehead1:11:28
42Ted Rockliffe1:12:25
75Mark Hayward1:18:54
81Peter Hunt1:19:52
86Glyn Phillips1:21:21
87Mike Pratt1:21:22
89Claire Howard1:22:40
90Rosemary Barber1:22:49
91Tina Vivian1:23:11
98Denise Ellis1:25:04
106Susie Phillips1:26:44
112Alan Meadow1:28:22
114Bob Sales1:29:17
120Tony Griffith1:29:48
127Joyce Field1:31:17

Sun 23rd Jun: Boreham Wood Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Derek Jarvis1:36:06

Thu 20th Jun: Springfield 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
64Glyn Phillips0:23:19
67Susie Phillips0:23:33
999999Peter Chapple0:26:16
999999C. Cooke0:27:58

Sat 15th Jun: Oldbury 4

Road 4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
34Les Unsworth0:25:58
153Linda Unsworth0:32:56

Tue 11th Jun: Calne Relays

Road 3.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Rosemary Barber0:23:03
999999Susie Phillips0:25:18
999999Linda Unsworth0:27:49
999999Anthony Hickson0:24:57
999999Les Unsworth0:22:33

Sun 9th Jun: Norton Radstock Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
4Brett Flook1:20:28
7Kevin Sparey1:23:303rd MV40
42Derek Jarvis1:35:58

Sat 8th Jun: Broad Town 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
48Susie Phillips0:38:41
52Anthony Hickson0:39:38
71Stan Farr0:44:51
73Tony Bartlett0:46:38
74Judy Farr0:46:43

Sun 2nd Jun: Fairford 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
14Martin Connor0:00:00
53Les Unsworth0:00:00
57Derek Jarvis0:00:00
144Tony Griffith0:00:00
158Judy Farr0:00:00
167Stan Farr0:00:00
183Joyce Field0:00:00

Sun 2nd Jun: Poole 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
336Glyn Phillips0:47:34
346Liz Ringham0:47:45
347Simon Ringham0:47:45

Sun 2nd Jun: Lake Vrynwy Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
122Viv Toms4:51:00

Sun 2nd Jun: Long Ashton 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
47Rosemary Barber0:48:091st FV40

Sun 26th May: Soham Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Tony Griffith1:56:57

Sun 26th May: Marwell Zoo 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
213Mike Pratt0:48:08

Sat 25th May: Bratton Hilly

MT 11.65 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Martin Connor0:46:37
13Deane Smith0:47:31
19Richard Hudson0:49:41
34Simon Reeves0:53:12
44Rosemary Barber0:55:263rd Lady
56Glyn Phillips1:00:07
62Bob Sales1:01:27
69Viv Toms1:02:07
74Sonya Stephens1:03:16
82Joyce Field1:06:19
95Stan Farr1:13:14
96Tony Bartlett1:13:29

Sat 25th May: Westwood Fun Run

2.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Martin Connor0:14:061st Man
5Paul Clarke0:17:061st MV60
6A. Wood0:17:35
9Glyn Phillips0:18:202nd MV
10Bob Sales0:18:31
11Judy Farr0:20:34
13Stan Farr0:21:02
14Emma Phillipot0:21:411st U12

Sat 18th May: Isle of Wight Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Danny Kay3:43:451st MV60

Tue 14th May: Calne Relays

Road 3.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Rosemary Barber0:22:592nd Ladies Team
999999Sue Macgregor0:25:102nd Ladies Team
999999Viv Toms0:26:362nd Ladies Team
999999Stuart Macgregor0:21:1115th Team
999999Glyn Phillips0:25:5215th Team
999999Peter Chapple0:28:5515th Team
999999Susie Phillips0:25:45Composite team

Mon 13th May: Keynsham 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
35John Kent0:38:38
160Paul Clarke0:46:18
206Glyn Phillips0:49:30
239Bob Sales0:50:35
246Susie Phillips0:50:54
321Judy Farr0:55:59
323Stan Farr0:56:08

Sat 11th May: Thruxton 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
32Les Unsworth0:44:05

Mon 6th May: Cowpat Canter

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
67Tony Griffith1:01:52

Mon 6th May: Christchurch 3

Road 3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
6Brett Flook0:16:33
7Alistair Bartlett0:16:51
16Rosemary Barber0:19:59
18Tom Simpson0:20:43
23Paul Clarke0:21:15
24Bob Sales0:21:39
33J. Hutchinson0:23:58
37Dennis Mellor0:24:48
40Stan Farr0:25:39
45Tony Bartlett0:27:46

Sun 5th May: Fordingbridge 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Derek Jarvis0:44:00

Sun 5th May: Neolithic Half Marathon

MT Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
57Mike Pratt1:44:41
87Michelle Taylor1:53:49

Sun 5th May: Neolithic Marathon

MT Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
73Danny Kay3:46:45

Sun 5th May: Glastonbury Road Race

Road 5.69 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
7Brett Flook0:33:06
257Judy Farr0:50:29
282Stan Farr0:51:47

Sun 28th Apr: Bournemouth Bay Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
324Neville Yates1:42:51
496Tina Vivian1:50:38
535Viv Toms1:52:20
999999Les Unsworth1:47:30
999999Denise Ellis1:47:31
999999Susie Phillips1:53:40
999999Sue Macgregor
999999Dennis Mellor1:59:27

Sun 28th Apr: Pensford 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
42Doug Barber0:42:57
70Linda Brown0:46:511st FV50
74Rosemary Barber0:47:202nd FV50
83Paul Clarke0:48:40
121M. Taylor0:52:57
141Judy Farr0:57:551st FV60
146Stan Farr0:59:24

Sun 21st Apr: St Georges 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Alistair Bartlett0:36:53
35Martin Connor0:39:36
98Neil Whitehead0:43:27
103Chris Switzer0:43:40
151Steve Noyes0:47:07
159David Earley0:47:36
162Mike Pratt0:47:48
169Anthony Hickson0:48:14
171Susie Phillips0:48:26
198Michelle Taylor0:50:26
237Tony Griffith0:52:39
240Joyce Field0:52:42
248Jo Davis0:53:11
275Dennis Mellor0:54:49
294Judy Farr0:56:23
301Stan Farr0:56:59

Sun 21st Apr: Highworth 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
30Rosemary Barber0:36:041st FV50

Sun 14th Apr: London Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
252Brett Flook2:43:28Club Record
902Kevin Sparey2:56:49
2922Ted Rockliffe3:17:14
3132Bob Sidwick3:19:01
4580Danny Kay3:28:25
6478Neville Yates3:38:48
9800Bernard Hobbs3:52:23
11966Denise Ellis3:59:37
12125Nigel Evans4:11:00
12250Viv Toms4:48:00
20831Tracey Grigsby4:35:07
22545Mike Carpenter4:41:52
22611Julie West4:42:10
23144Denise Mitten4:44:32

Wed 10th Apr: Boscombe Quarter Marathon

MT 10.5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Mike Brain0:54:01

Sun 7th Apr: Chedworth Roman Trail

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
13Brett Flook1:05:17
31Martin Connor1:09:48
80Neil Whitehead1:15:18

Sun 7th Apr: Taunton Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
37Alistair Bartlett1:23:18
639Tony Bartlett2:14:25

Sun 7th Apr: Taunton Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
43Danny Kay3:28:53

Mon 1st Apr: Easter Bunny 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Kevin Sparey0:36:08
109Rosemary Barber0:45:03
122Susie Phillips0:46:52
186Dennis Mellor0:53:45
202Stan Farr0:57:11
216Judy Farr1:03:10

Sun 24th Mar: White Horse Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Mike Pratt1:42:45

Sun 24th Mar: Forest of Dean Half Marathon

MT Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
6Brett Flook1:17:57

Sun 24th Mar: Trowbridge Lions 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Alistair Bartlett0:35:54
6Martin Connor0:36:37
7John Kent0:37:42
13Mark Hayward0:44:26
14Rosemary Barber0:44:361st Lady
15Peter Hunt0:45:26
16Anthony Hickson0:45:33
17Steve Noyes0:45:36
18Gerry Fice0:45:37
20Susie Phillips0:47:122nd Lady
23Michelle Taylor0:49:073rd Lady
24Tony Griffith0:50:11
26Joyce Field0:51:441st FV
32Judy Farr0:54:32
38C. Cooke0:56:31
47Tony Bartlett0:58:42

Sun 17th Mar: Fleet Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Derek Jarvis1:40:03
999999Bob Sidwick1:31:11

Sun 17th Mar: Bath Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
80Richard Marsh1:16:46
146Alistair Bartlett1:21:57
261Richard Hudson1:27:03
313Darren Wrintmore1:28:23
407Ted Rockliffe1:31:23
450Les Unsworth1:32:35
672Danny Kay1:37:08
916Stuart Macgregor1:41:12
993Linda Brown1:42:36
1160Anthony Hickson1:45:03
1186Maurice Cockell1:45:36
1199Denise Ellis1:45:45
1248Viv Toms1:46:30
1376Peter Hunt1:48:40
1397Tina Vivian1:48:51
1620Glyn Phillips1:51:40
1711Liz Ringham1:52:53
1712Nigel Evans1:52:56
2023Sonya Stephens1:56:46
2101Joyce Field1:58:02
2111Gill Brooke-Taylor1:58:05
2158Gerry Fice1:58:45
2247Tracey Grigsby2:01:00
2470Linda Unsworth2:04:06
2519Neil Crook2:05:06
2676Julia Scott2:08:06
2891Cynthia Cooke2:12:55
2902Marisa Brioni2:13:17

Sun 17th Mar: Firemans 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Kevin Sparey0:36:30
10Martin Connor0:37:18
53Mark Hayward0:45:15
61Rosemary Barber0:46:301st FV50; 1st Ladies Team
91Michelle Taylor0:50:301st Ladies Team
101Tony Griffith0:51:47
118Dennis Mellor0:53:52
127Judy Farr0:56:191st Ladies Team
129Stan Farr0:56:44

Sun 10th Mar: Reading Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
596Ashley Leat1:32:52
1032Danny Kay1:38:10
1151David Earley1:39:13

Sun 3rd Mar: Imber Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
4Martin Connor1:23:561st Mens Team
19Les Unsworth1:40:151st Mens Team
20Neville Yates1:40:211st Mens Team
30David Earley1:43:261st Mens Team
32Mike Carpenter1:44:51
33Ray Withey1:45:09
41Anthony Hickson1:48:45
42Susie Phillips1:51:223rd Lady; 1st Ladies Team
52Tony Griffith1:55:38
53Viv Toms1:55:461st Ladies Team
54Frank Lamerton1:55:51
55Glyn Phillips1:56:01
63Dennis Mellor1:58:16
67Joyce Field1:59:411st Ladies Team
90Denise Mitten2:12:07
91Jan Hunt2:12:24

Sun 3rd Mar: Bideford Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
277Paul Clark1:44:35

Sun 3rd Mar: Wimborne 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Mike Pratt1:18:57

Sun 24th Feb: Bramley 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
14Alistair Bartlett1:00:58
30Bob Ellis1:05:18
51Les Unsworth1:08:35
75David Earley1:14:04
94Anthony Hickson1:15:501st MV65
128Susie Phillips1:19:23
173Tina Vivian1:22:38
180Sonya Stephens1:23:09
213Joyce Field1:26:10
239Tony Griffith1:27:58
267Jo Yates1:31:17

Sun 24th Feb: Bramley 20

Road 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
235Ted Rockliffe2:26:12
283Ashley Leat2:30:46
338Neville Yates2:33:54
480Denise Ellis2:43:58
504Bernard Hobbs2:45:43
670Viv Toms2:58:41

Sun 24th Feb: Pewsey Hill 10

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
61Derek Jarvis1:26:52

Sun 24th Feb: Winchester 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Mike Pratt0:46:27

Sun 24th Feb: Babcary Road Race

Road 7.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
6Kevin Sparey0:44:133rd MV40

Sun 24th Feb: Bourton 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
26Brett Flook0:34:36PB

Sun 17th Feb: Weston Tough 10

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
12Brett Flook1:03:58
33Denise Ellis1:26:05
35Martin Connor1:08:07
62Bob Ellis1:10:35
121Joyce Field1:40:37
135Jan Hunt1:43:41
193Bernard Hobbs1:18:26
242Alan Meadow1:21:23
507Dennis Mellor1:36:56

Sun 17th Feb: Lytchett 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Bob Sidwick1:09:32

Sun 10th Feb: Avalon XC League

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
16John Kent0:35:411st MV50

Sun 10th Feb: Dursley Dozen

MT 12 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Neil Whitehead1:41:58

Sun 3rd Feb: Watford Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Derek Jarvis1:44:54

Sun 27th Jan: Lisswerry 8

Road 8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
81Les Unsworth0:55:21
153Liz Ringham1:02:25

Sun 27th Jan: Romsey 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
300Stan Farr0:44:54
313Judy Farr0:45:39

Sun 27th Jan: Slaughterford 9

MT 9 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
45Bob Ellis1:09:44
88Neil Whitefield1:16:08
123Doug Barber1:21:09
161Mark Hayward1:26:58
227Paul Clark1:36:27
278Dennis Mellor1:46:17
283Tracey Grigsby1:47:14

Sun 13th Jan: Stubbington Green 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
30Alistair Bartlett0:35:57
645Tony Bartlett1:56:00

Tue 1st Jan: Hangover 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
31Paul Turner0:43:44
39Rosemary Barber0:44:32
57Susie Phillips0:49:23