Print this page

Results 1998

Is your result missing? Please email it to results@avonvalleyrunners.org.uk .  Closed race results to be found HERE.

Sat 26th Dec: Speke 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Paul Turner0:43:10

Sun 13th Dec: Duck Pond Waddle 15K

MT 15 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Neil Whitehead1:02:523rd MV50

Sun 13th Dec: Avalon XC League

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
2Sam Ghey0:10:51
12A Ghey0:11:33
26Luke Hobbs0:13:08
32Jake Hobbs0:19:32
61Bob Ellis0:32:09

Sun 13th Dec: Wyvern Xmas Cracker 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
28Kevin Sparey0:36:12
156Rosemary Barber0:41:541st FV45
359Susie Phillips0:47:57
426Judy Farr0:49:422nd FV50

Sun 6th Dec: Bromham 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Alistair Bartlett0:35:26
16Simon Spedding0:35:46
18Kevin Sparey0:35:48
31Gerry Fice0:37:07
34Bob Ellis0:37:31
37M Gay0:37:562nd Lady
43Ted Rockliffe0:38:372nd MV50
44Neil Whitehead0:38:40
51Leslie Unsworth0:39:54
56Roger Carey0:40:15
68Rosemary Barber0:41:201st FV40
75Alan Meadow0:41:55
78Paul Turner0:42:15
82Neil Fyfe0:42:41
83Linda Brown0:42:49!st Ladies team
88Ray Withey0:43:12
104Mike Carpenter0:45:03
109A Cox0:45:52
114Susie Phillips0:46:50
122Tony Griffith0:47:48
130Joyce Field0:48:371st FV50
147Robin Porter0:50:32
148Linda Unsworth0:50:39
155Dennis Mellor0:51:28
156Denise Ellis0:51:38
185John Bowley0:56:06
186William Howsego0:56:25
190Pauline Sanger0:57:06
197E Cole0:58:22

Wed 2nd Dec: Lanzarote 23k Trans Island

Road 23 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Susie Phillips2:02:59

Tue 1st Dec: Lanzarote Beach 5K

Beach 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Susie Phillips0:30:14

Mon 30th Nov: Lanzarote Hill race

MT 13 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Susie Phillips1:07:47

Sun 29th Nov: Hayling Island 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
42Simon Spedding0:58:27PB

Sun 29th Nov: Lanzarote 10K

Road 10.4 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Susie Phillips0:52:58

Wed 25th Nov: Benidorm Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Danny Kay3:34:13

Sun 22nd Nov: Bournemouth 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
36Kevin Sparey0:59:07
40Alistair Bartlett1:00:04
53Gerry Fice1:01:17
67Bob Ellis1:02:15
85Neil Whitehead1:04:15
86Ted Rockliffe1:04:15
109Leslie Unsworth1:05:38
151Rosemary Barber1:08:051st FV45
169Alan Meadow1:08:42
203Paul Turner1:11:49
205Ray Withey1:11:50
222Mike Carpenter1:13:02
239Mike Pratt1:14:04
277Gordon Babb1:16:48
281Tony Griffith1:17:01
291Susie Phillips1:17:31
314Joyce Field1:18:38
345Vivien Toms1:21:24
356Mike Gerrish1:22:34
363Dennis Mellor1:23:28
380Denise Ellis1:26:02
433William Howsego1:34:04
449Stan Farr1:43:22

Fri 20th Nov: Yate 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Paul Turner0:20:30

Sun 15th Nov: Avalon XC League

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
22Jake Hobbs0:14:24
53Bob Ellis0:32:44

Sun 15th Nov: Gillingham 7.5

7.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
10Kevin Sparey0:46:20
55Tony Griffith0:59:45
59Susie Phillips1:00:293rd FV
65Judy Farr1:02:34
79William Howsego1:10:28
85Stan Farr1:30:29

Sun 15th Nov: Luton Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Danny Kay3:35:41

Sat 14th Nov: Victoria Park races

Road 1.6 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Sam Ghey0:09:47U/18
4A Ghey0:10:15U/18

Sat 14th Nov: Victoria Park races

Road 4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
20Alistair Bartlett0:22:47
33M Gay0:24:464th Lady
42Linda Brown0:26:596th Lady
44Anthony Hickson0:27:411st MV60
46A Cox0:28:30
49Susie Phillips0:31:46

Wed 11th Nov: Millborne 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
72Tony Bartlett1:18:22

Sun 8th Nov: Beagle Bash

MT 8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
8Simon Spedding1:00:53
45Bob Ellis1:07:12
59Neil Whitehead1:08:29
216Anthony Hickson1:21:07
369John Bowley1:35:46
372Mike Gerrish1:36:26
373Dennis Mellor1:36:27
384Joyce Field1:38:02
398Vivien Toms1:39:42
999999Tony Griffithlost shoe

Sun 1st Nov: Ilminster 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Kevin Sparey0:37:261st MV
59Susie Phillips0:50:371st FV45
61Judy Farr0:51:252nd FV45
82William Howsego0:59:54

Sun 1st Nov: Ilminster 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Sam Ghey0:22:302nd U/16
24Stan Farr0:34:12

Sun 1st Nov: Salisbury Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Tony Griffith1:46:46

Sun 1st Nov: New York Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
9453Mike Pratt3:56:07

Sun 1st Nov: Harrow Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Danny Kay3:27:32

Sun 1st Nov: Fireworks 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Denise Ellis0:42:31

Sun 25th Oct: Dorset 3 peaks

MT
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Neil Whitehead1:22:29

Sun 25th Oct: Warminster 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
14Richard Hudson0:42:561stMens team
18J Makin0:43:291stMens team
20Paul Turner0:43:411stMens team
21Linda Brown0:43:443rd Lady; 1st Ladies Team
25Alan Meadow0:44:55
30Anthony Hickson0:46:321st MV60
33Bernard Hobbs0:47:54
43Judy Farr0:55:411st Ladies team
47Pauline Sanger0:57:541st Ladies team
51William Howsego1:01:39

Sun 25th Oct: Stroud Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
81Kevin Sparey1:21:08
82Alistair Bartlett1:21:14
109Gerry Fice1:22:54
160Ted Rockliffe1:26:07
290Danny Kay1:33:12
314Rosemary Barber1:34:29
398Bob Ellis1:39:09
406Mike Pratt1:39:27
646Susie Phillips1:49:54
666Dennis Mellor1:50:57
708Joyce Field1:53:20
783John Bowley1:59:03

Sun 18th Oct: Abingdon Marathon

Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Danny Kay3:36:00
999999Vivien Toms4:15:00

Sun 18th Oct: Avalon XC

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
12Jake Hobbs0:09:09
52Bob Ellis0:30:31
94Bernard Hobbs0:37:08

Sat 17th Oct: Weymouth 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
115Mike Pratt1:17:00
158Joyce Field1:23:491st FV55
174Judy Farr1:29:07
183John Bowley1:34:13
185William Howsego1:39:01

Sun 11th Oct: Solent Half Marathon

Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Tony Griffith1:49:18

Sun 11th Oct: Ilchester 4

4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Sam Ghey0:27:11
4A Ghey0:27:41

Sun 11th Oct: Ilchester 8

Road 8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
8Kevin Sparey0:48:493rd MV
27Rosemary Barber0:56:172nd Lady. 1st FV
54Susie Phillips1:03:443rd FV
56Judy Farr1:05:401st FV55
57John Bowley1:05:44
58Joyce Field1:05:481st Ladies team
75William Howsego1:18:09

Sun 11th Oct: Southend 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Leslie Unsworth0:41:16

Wed 7th Oct: MOD Abbeywood 4

Road 4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Gerry Fice0:22:13
6J Kent0:23:15

Sun 4th Oct: Longleat Relays

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Gerry Fice0:17:5712th Mens Team
999999Paul Turner0:21:5512th Mens Team
999999Bob Ellis0:18:4712th Mens Team
999999Bernard Hobbs0:23:3012th Mens Team
999999Joby Hobbs0:19:1412th Mens Team
999999Bob Sales0:22:4012th Mens Team
999999Julie West0:22:458th Ladies Team
999999M Gay0:19:318th Ladies Team
999999Joyce Field0:24:528th Ladies Team
999999Rosemary Barber0:22:008th Ladies Team
999999Linda Brown0:20:511st Ladies Vet Team
999999Rosemary Barber0:20:491st Ladies Vet Team
999999Susie Phillips0:24:261st Ladies Vet Team
999999Judy Farr0:24:381st Ladies Vet Team

Sun 4th Oct: Box Fun Run

Road 6.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Simon Spedding0:37:14
999999Mandy Spedding0:48:421st Lady
999999Sam Ghey0:21:04

Sun 4th Oct: Cricklade 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
43Tony Griffith0:47:381st MV60

Sun 4th Oct: Windsor Half Marathon

Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Alan Meadow1:37:04
999999Mike Pratt1:43:00
999999Pauline Sanger2:07:11

Sun 4th Oct: Great North Run

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Kevin Sparey

Sun 27th Sep: Marlborough 10K MT

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
59Rosemary Barber0:43:293rd Lady. 1st FV45
91Paul Turner0:46:11
166Tony Griffith0:51:08
176David Earley0:51:26
180Judy Farr0:51:47
188Susie Phillips0:52:34
244William Howsego1:02:00

Sun 27th Sep: Marlborough Fun Run

1.6 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Sam Ghey0:09:38
6A Ghey0:10:18
54Jan Hunt0:14:56

Sun 27th Sep: Bitton 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Dennis Mellor0:51:352nd MV60

Sun 27th Sep: Robin Hood Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999B Dunn3:46:00
999999R Sidwick3:46:00

Wed 16th Sep: Yeovil 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Gerry Fice0:17:08

Sun 13th Sep: Bath Magnificent 9

MT 9.1 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
27Bob Ellis1:10:49
32Neil Whitehead1:11:57
55Rosemary Barber1:21:273rd Lady. 1st Vet
66Ray Withey1:27:19
67Tony Griffith1:27:24
71Mike Carpenter1:29:59
78Susie Phillips1:35:08

Sat 12th Sep: Hambledon Hill Run

3.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
10Alan Meadow0:26:57

Wed 9th Sep: Bath City Centre 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Simon Spedding0:16:58
999999Alan Meadow0:19:58
999999A Cox0:20:45
999999Susie Phillips0:24:04

Wed 9th Sep: Bath City Centre Fun Run

Road 500m
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Ashlie Spedding0:02:46
999999LewiSimon Spedding0:03:06

Sun 6th Sep: New Forest Marathon

Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
99Danny Kay3:47:54
100Mike Pratt3:47:55
163Vivien Toms4:18:00

Sun 6th Sep: The Corfe Beast

MT 13 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Nick Rosier1:38:26
999999Neil Whitehead1:39:26

Sun 6th Sep: Calne 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
26Gerry Fice0:36:57
73A Cox0:45:362nd U/18
87Robert Sales0:47:22
91Tony Griffith0:48:59
96Judy Farr0:50:021st FV45
104Dennis Mellor0:52:07

Mon 31st Aug: Southwick 3

Road 3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Simon Spedding0:16:36
5Kevin Sparey0:16:491st MV40
11N Stevens0:18:46
18Sam Ghey0:19:441st under 14
23A Ghey0:20:49
26A Cox0:21:06
28Robert Sales0:21:09
32Susie Phillips0:22:312nd Lady
35Tony Griffith0:23:19
36R Havergal0:23:20
38P Beauchamp0:23:331st under 14
42David Unsworth0:26:34
42Leslie Unsworth0:26:34
45H Spedding0:28:08
999999A Spedding0:33:06

Sun 30th Aug: Battle of Sedgemoor 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
26Alistair Bartlett0:36:36
37Kevin Sparey0:37:40
45Ted Rockliffe0:38:432nd MV50
46Bob Ellis0:38:44
67Leslie Unsworth0:40:59
98Rosemary Barber0:43:041st FV45
113Richard Hudson0:44:09
114Alan Meadow0:44:14
150Mike Pratt0:46:47
165Robert Sales0:47:51
172Susie Phillips0:48:41
176John Bowley0:48:59
177Tony Griffith0:49:06
186Judy Farr0:50:021st FV55
189Vivien Toms0:50:40
195Joyce Field0:51:30
200Dennis Mellor0:52:14
236Pauline Sanger0:58:10
237Linda Unsworth0:58:32

Sun 30th Aug: Langport Fun Run

Road 2.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
43Stan Farr0:20:24

Sun 30th Aug: PewseyHalf Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
4Simon Spedding1:20:01
999999B Dunn1:40:34
999999R Sidwick1:40:34

Sun 30th Aug: Pewsey Fun Run

Road 1.5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999A Spedding0:07:17
999999L Spedding0:07:56

Sat 29th Aug: Thames to Avon Canal Run

78 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Ray Withey14:57:00
999999Mike Carpenter14:57:00

Thu 20th Aug: Marlborough 10K MT

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Rosemary Barber0:43:49

Wed 19th Aug: Yeovil 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
22Gerry Fice0:17:19
37Ted Rockliffe0:18:291st MV50

Sun 16th Aug: Westbury Hills MT

MT 5.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Simon Spedding0:32:17
7Alistair Bartlett0:33:25
9Bob Ellis0:35:10
19Richard Hudson0:40:11
20Rosemary Barber0:40:293rd Lady
26Alan Meadow0:41:23
33John Bowley0:45:22
34Joyce Field0:45:311st FV50
35Tony Griffith0:45:57
40Mike Gerrish0:47:32
41Judy Farr0:47:46
47Vivien Toms0:48:59
53Stan Farr1:07:21

Sun 16th Aug: Corsham Road Race

Road 5.3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
11Kevin Sparey0:31:24
17Ted Rockliffe0:33:24

Tue 11th Aug: Calne Relays

Road 3.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Simon Spedding0:19:175th team
999999Gerry Fice0:19:495th team
999999Ted Rockliffe0:21:065th team
999999M Gay0:21:4211th team
999999D Green0:25:5111th team
999999T Clarke0:21:0011th team
999999A Cox0:24:0213th team
999999Joyce Field0:26:3613th team
999999Gerry Fice0:20:3413th team
999999Susie Phillips0:25:201st Ladies team
999999Rosemary Barber0:22:351st Ladies team
999999Mandy Spedding0:23:411st Ladies team

Sun 9th Aug: Askern 10

10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
82Bob Ellis1:04:43

Sun 2nd Aug: Blagdon 5

5.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
14Kevin Sparey0:33:45
61Les Unsworth0:37:51
119Susie Phillips0:45:33
125Judy Farr0:46:13
149Lin Unsworth0:51:40
173Stan Farr1:01:04

Sun 2nd Aug: Sturminster Newton Half

Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
24Alistair Bartlett1:20:37
197Tony Bartlett1:47:40

Sat 1st Aug: Swanage 12

12 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
40Bob Ellis1:28:50

Thu 30th Jul: Marlborough 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Rosemary Barber0:43:392nd Lady

Sun 12th Jul: New Forest 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
21Simon Spedding0:59:10
57Neil Whitehead1:04:48
63Bob Ellis1:05:37
161Anthony Hickson1:12:003rd O/60
347Bob Sales1:22:07
363Joyce Field1:22:571st O/55
443J Bowley1:29:30
452Viv Toms1:29:54

Thu 9th Jul: Marlborough 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Rosemary Barber0:44:27

Wed 8th Jul: Chippenham 5K

5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Simon Spedding0:17:39
20Gerry Fice0:18:22
58Anthony Hickson0:20:58
100Mandy Spedding0:23:20
105Pete Chapple0:23:35
117Susie Phillips0:24:43

Sat 4th Jul: Upavon 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
25Alan Meadow0:46:21
35Tony Bartlett0:50:28
36M Pratt0:50:49
48Judy Farr1:00:041st o/50
56Stan Farr1:12:42

Sun 28th Jun: Warminster Forest 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Alistair Bartlett1:00:323rd Man; 1st Mens Team
7Gerry Fice1:02:062nd Vet; 1st Mens Team
9Kevin Sparey1:03:523rd Vet; 1st Mens Team
22Bob Ellis1:08:09
54Alan Meadow1:13:51
60T Harrison1:15:57
72Anthony Hickson1:18:40
74Tony Bartlett1:19:24
77M Pratt1:19:49
104Joyce Field1:27:22
106Bob Sales1:27:55
107Susie Phillips1:28:09
114Dennis Mellor1:29:25
125J Bowley1:33:45

Sun 28th Jun: Borehamwood Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999B Dunn1:34:46
999999R Sidwick1:34:46

Sat 27th Jun: Westwood Fun Run

2.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Joby Hobbs0:13:401st Man
5A Cox0:15:45
6Polly Beauchamp0:16:231st Lady
11Luke Hobbs0:17:41
19J Mitchell0:20:16
31Jake Hobbs0:24:05

Sun 21st Jun: Offas Dyke 15

15 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
20Martin Connor1:51:22
143Mike Carpenter2:15:03
147Alan Meadow2:15:29
999999Ray Withey2:31:30
999999Joyce Field2:38:152nd 0/55
999999J Bowley2:45:00
999999Viv Toms2:48:51

Sun 21st Jun: West Wilts Area Sports 1500m

T&F 1500m
PositionNameTimeComment
1Joby Hobbs0:04:371st Man

Thu 18th Jun: Marlborough 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
19Rosemary Barber0:45:381st vet

Sun 14th Jun: Great Hinton Agony Run

Road 2.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Alistair Bartlett0:13:331st Man
2Joby Hobbs0:14:242nd Man
5Simon Reeves0:15:08
6Ted Rockliffe0:15:10
10Sam Ghey0:15:551st U/16
15Rosemary Barber0:16:351st Lady
16A Cox0:16:45
21Bernard Hobbs0:17:15
27Bob Sales0:18:06
29Luke Hobbs0:18:15
33Susie Phillips0:18:412nd Lady
37Judy Farr0:19:16
44D Unsworth0:20:35
72Jake Hobbs0:29:35
76Stan Farr0:24:501st Dog

Sat 13th Jun: Bratton Hilly 11K

MT 11 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
4J Kent0:43:541st Vet
8Simon Reeves0:46:18
9Bob Ellis0:46:46
19R Hudson0:50:16
30Tony Bartlett0:54:51
39Judy Farr0:58:341st Vet
41J Bowley0:59:19

Sat 13th Jun: Broad Town 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
4Gerry Fice0:28:141st Vet
22Les Unsworth0:32:21
76Lidan Unsworth0:42:23

Tue 9th Jun: Calne Relays

Road 3.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Simon Spedding0:19:082nd Mens Team
999999Gerry Fice0:19:262nd Mens Team
999999J Kent0:19:522nd Mens Team
999999Ted Rockliffe0:21:407th Team
999999Roger Carey0:21:107th Team
999999Mandy Spedding0:24:367th Team

Sun 7th Jun: Crewkerne 9

Road 9 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
13Alistair Bartlett0:55:00HILLS
104Tony Bartlett1:12:23

Thu 28th May: Marlborough 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
17Rosemary Barber0:43:03

Sun 24th May: Prague Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Viv Toms4:09:13

Sat 23rd May: Bath Hilly 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
14Bob Ellis1:06:32
63Tony Bartlett1:24:131st O/60
65Joyce Field1:25:154th Lady
73J Bowley1:37:40

Sun 17th May: AVR 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
8N Stevens0:39:15
14Rosemary Barber0:42:111st Lady
26Joyce Field0:48:401st O/50
27Susie Phillips0:49:07
31R Porter0:52:55Ladies 1st Team

Sun 17th May: Jersey Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999P Turner1:51:00

Sat 16th May: Pewsey Hill 6K

6 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Judy Farr0:36:041st Lady
999999Stan Farr0:57:12Got lost

Tue 12th May: Calne Relays

Road 3.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Gerry Fice0:19:263rd Mens Team
999999J Kent0:19:563rd Mens Team
999999Simon Spedding0:19:303rd Mens Team
999999Rosemary Barber0:22:402nd Ladies Team
999999Joyce Field0:25:492nd Ladies Team
999999Mandy Spedding0:24:312nd Ladies Team
999999Linda Unsworth0:26:457th Ladies Team
999999Denise Ellis0:27:547th Ladies Team
999999D Green0:26:177th Ladies Team

Sun 10th May: Bristol Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
135Jackie Rockliffe1:27:36
214Les Unsworth1:30:41
314Bob Ellis1:34:32
436Alan Meadow1:38:07
625M Pratt1:42:32
1236Viv Toms1:55:41

Wed 6th May: Yeovil 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
48Rosemary Barber0:19:45
76Joyce Field0:23:14
78Judy Farr0:23:51

Mon 4th May: May Fayre 3

Road 3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Alistair Bartlett0:16:23
4Joby Hobbs0:17:45
9Sam Ghey0:18:52
10Rosemary Barber19:03:001st Lady
12G Johnson0:19:11
20Bernard Hobbs0:20:20
24Luke Hobbs0:21:27
26Polly0:21:551st Girl
28Tony Bartlett0:22:091st O/50
29Bob Sales0:22:24
32Susie Phillips0:22:542nd Lady
33Judy Farr0:23:041st Vet
40K Newton0:25:43
44Jake Hobbs0:29:06

Sun 3rd May: Pensford Fun Run

Road 2.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Hannah Spedding0:22:531st Girl
999999Ashley Spedding0:24:56
999999Lewis Spedding0:27:23
999999Simon Spedding0:27:23

Sun 3rd May: Chandlers Ford 10k

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
150B Dunn0:41:34
999999R Sidwick0:41:34

Sun 26th Apr: Newton Towey Run

8.5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Rosemary Barber0:37:141st Lady
23Judy Farr0:44:333rd Lady

Sun 26th Apr: Newton Towey Run

4.1 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
33Stan Farr0:28:13

Sun 26th Apr: Shakespeare Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
14Simon Spedding3:00:16

Sun 26th Apr: London Marathon

Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
1811R Luke3:07:40
2418Ted Rockliffe3:14:15
999999I Gibbs3:35:00
999999B Dunn3:37:00
999999Danny Kay3:40:36
999999Joyce Field3:53:30
999999D Green4:03:29
999999H Bellerby4:12:00
999999C Webb4:22:00
999999D Coop5:30:00

Sun 19th Apr: Frenchay 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Rosemary Barber0:44:432nd Lady

Sun 19th Apr: St Georges Day 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Susie Phillips0:47:435th Lady

Sun 19th Apr: Taunton Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Danny Kay3:38:32
999999Viv Toms4:03:58

Sun 19th Apr: Taunton Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Mike Gerrish1:55:47

Sun 19th Apr: Over the Hills

MT 12 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Martin Connor0:55:33
16Bob Ellis0:55:35
18Alan Meadow0:56:28
45A Cox1:14:54
46R Porter1:15:04
251Linda Brown1:00:32

Tue 14th Apr: Heddington Hill Climb

Road 1 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
8Anthony Hickson0:08:57

Mon 13th Apr: Easter Bunny 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
54B Dunn0:39:49
65Anthony Hickson0:41:01
66R Sidwick0:41:03

Sun 12th Apr: Fivehead 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Susie Phillips0:50:19
8Judy Farr0:50:36
999999Rosemary Barber0:42:553rd Lady

Sun 12th Apr: Guisley Gallop 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
45Bob Ellis0:43:00

Sun 5th Apr: Paris Marathon

Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999M Pratt3:57:02

Sun 29th Mar: Marshfield Mudlark

5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
5Simon Spedding0:32:53
19Rosemary Barber0:41:39
21Anthony Hickson0:42:27
44Judy Farr0:53:31
52Stan Farr1:06:59

Sun 29th Mar: Yate 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Susie Phillips0:49:307th Lady

Sun 29th Mar: Yate 5K

5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999P Turner0:21:59

Sun 22nd Mar: Trowbridge Lions 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Simon Spedding0:35:023rd Man; 1st Mens Team
5Alistair Bartlett0:35:18
6Martin Connor0:35:31
10Bob Ellis0:37:44
15Les Unsworth0:39:51
19Alan Meadow0:41:05
20Danny Kay0:41:08
21Anthony Hickson0:41:12
22Rosemary Barber0:41:16
27Mike Carpenter0:42:25
32J West0:43:44
33Ray Withey0:43:45
35Bernard Hobbs0:44:12
40Mandy Spedding0:45:20
42C Webb0:45:50
47Tony Bartlett0:46:47
51K Lee0:47:03
52Bob Sales0:47:50
54Susie Phillips0:48:05
58Judy Farr0:49:51
62Viv Toms0:50:31
64Dennis Mellor0:51:32

Sun 22nd Mar: Trowbridge Lions Fun Run

2 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Sam Ghey0:12:04
5Luke Hobbs0:13:57
6D Unsworth0:15:01
11Joby Hobbs0:16:22

Sun 15th Mar: Shrivenham Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
61B Dunn1:31:01
62R Sidwick1:31:02

Sun 15th Mar: Grizzly

MT 18 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Jane Thackray3:08:00

Sun 15th Mar: Hastings Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999R Luke1:25:50

Sun 8th Mar: Balf Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
69Simon Spedding1:17:29
91Martin Connor1:19:27
160Alistair Bartlett1:22:47
178Ted Rockliffe1:23:49
209Bob Ellis1:25:01
211R Luke1:25:02
423I Gibbs1:31:07
521Alan Meadow1:33:59
580Anthony Hickson1:35:21
595Danny Kay1:35:34
626T Harrison1:36:10
722Bernard Hobbs1:39:34
744Mike Carpenter1:38:49
823Ray Withey1:40:55
832M Pratt1:41:09
1103J Bowley1:47:26
1124K Lee1:47:56
1137Tony Bartlett1:48:13
1259R Porter1:52:01
1438Dennis Mellor1:57:50
999999Linda Brown1:34:3220th Lady
999999Joyce Field1:41:0748th Lady
999999Viv Toms1:49:36113th Lady

Sun 1st Mar: Imber Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
19D Plant1:31:00
37Alan Meadow1:37:16
41Rosemary Barber1:37:38
66Mike Carpenter1:44:52
69Ray Withey1:46:28

Sun 1st Mar: Great Western 10

10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Linda Brown1:14:13
999999K Lee1:24:17
999999Dennis Mellor1:31:46

Sun 1st Mar: Malta Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Danny Kay3:48:00

Thu 26th Feb: Frys 5K

5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Pete Chapple0:23:28

Sun 22nd Feb: Pewsey 10 MT

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
53Alan Meadow1:19:57
101Tony Bartlett1:27:40
112Anthony Hickson1:29:00
131C Webb1:33:55

Sun 22nd Feb: San Dominico 20

Road 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
7Simon Spedding2:05:44
156K Lee2:52:42
171Viv Toms2:59:58

Sun 15th Feb: Dursley Dozen

MT 12 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Simon Spedding
999999Martin Connor
999999Danny Kay

Sun 15th Feb: Churchdown

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
50Anthony Hickson0:43:37
59P Turner0:45:10

Sun 15th Feb: Avalon XC League

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
6Sam Ghey0:10:37
35J Kent0:35:37

Sun 8th Feb: Weston Tough Ten

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
40Alistair Bartlett1:06:43
57Martin Connor1:08:10
120Ted Rockliffe1:11:55
152Bob Ellis1:13:21
179I Gibbs1:14:25
286Alan Meadow1:18:16
397Mike Carpenter1:22:43
439Ray Withey1:24:59
506Tony Bartlett1:27:34
538J Bowley1:29:03
641Mike Gerrish1:37:04
999999J Thackray1:16:4812th Lady
999999Rosemary Barber1:18:4318th Lady
999999Joyce Field1:29:0248th Lady
999999D Green1:39:1187th Lady
999999Viv Toms1:42:51109th Lady

Sun 1st Feb: Blackmore Vale Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
34Martin Connor1:20:36
999999Danny Kay1:36:16
999999Anthony Hickson1:39:47
999999M Pratt1:45:40
999999Joyce Field1:48:32
999999K Lee1:49:56
999999Mike Gerrish1:05:25

Sun 25th Jan: Romsey 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Rosemary Barber0:33:46

Sun 18th Jan: Avalon XC League

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
44Simon Spedding0:36:28
65Bob Ellis0:37:30
70Martin Connor0:37:57

Wed 14th Jan: Barclays Bank 5.5 XC

5.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
27Les Unsworth0:38:08

Thu 1st Jan: Hangover 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
63Rosemary Barber0:44:20
94Judy Farr0:53:19
107Stan Farr1:04:57