Print this page

Results 1996

Is your result missing? Please email it to results@avonvalleyrunners.org.uk .  Closed race results to be found HERE.

Sun 22nd Dec: Wellington Monument

6.27 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
51Rosemary Barber0:44:562nd Lady, 1st FV
89Judy Farr0:55:453rd MV
93Stan Farr0:57:142nd MV60

Sun 15th Dec: Stoke Sub Hambdon

6.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
46Rosemary Barber0:59:46
54Anthony Hickson1:01:11
86Stan Farr1:12:17

Sun 15th Dec: Avalon XC League

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
3Joby Hobbs0:15:51
30John Kent0:26:45
51Bernard Hobbs0:29:34
53Phil Mitchell0:30:07

Sun 8th Dec: Bromham 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
18Simon Spedding0:35:46
22Gerry Fice0:36:09
39G.Johnson0:38:07
40Ted Rockliffe0:38:09
42S.Lewis0:38:23
43Nick Rosier0:38:28
44R.Luke0:38:33
53Les Unsworth0:39:18
81Linda Brown0:41:15
82S.Chandler0:41:20
89Anthony Hickson0:41:52
92Phil Mitchell0:42:30
102J.Makin0:42:52
109David Earley0:32:22
114Tony Bartlett0:43:51
123J.Bowley0:44:26
125Mandy Spedding0:44:39
126Joyce Field0:44:431st FV45
134Bob Sales0:45:29
136Mike Brain0:45:47
137Linda Unsworth0:45:49
146B.Makin0:47:02
176K.Newton0:50:48
177Susie Phillips0:50:52
187Judy Farr0:52:10
188Dennis Mellor0:52:26

Sun 1st Dec: Yate 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Susie Phillips0:25:26

Wed 27th Nov: Lanzarote Trans Island

23 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Rosemary Barber1:46:582nd FV45
15Joyce Field1:54:042nd FV50
101J.Bowley1:53:56
130Stan Farr2:12:46

Wed 27th Nov: Benidorm Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Danny Kay3:30:43

Tue 26th Nov: Lanzarote Beach Race

MT 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Rosemary Barber0:25:202nd FV45
21Joyce Field0:27:532nd FV50
129J.Bowley0:27:42
163Stan Farr0:31:26

Mon 25th Nov: Lanzarote Hill Race

MT 9 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Rosemary Barber0:40:132nd FV45
19Joyce Field0:43:502nd FV50
131J.Bowley0:43:39
165Stan Farr0:49:45

Sun 24th Nov: Westbury Harriers MT

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
65Nick Rosier1:08:35
99Anthony Hickson1:12:132nd MV60
137Tony Bartlett1:16:02

Sun 24th Nov: Bournemouth 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Simon Spedding1:02:11
999999Bob Ellis1:06:40
999999Mike Brain1:19:59
999999Denise Ellis1:21:22
999999Viv Toms1:23:24

Sun 24th Nov: Lanzarote 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Rosemary Barber0:42:372nd FV45
23Joyce Field0:46:542nd FV50
157J.Bowley0:46:50
193Stan Farr0:54:31

Sun 17th Nov: Gillingham

7.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
55Les Unsworth0:49:05
131Linda Unsworth0:58:26
999999Susie Phillips1:08:00

Sun 17th Nov: Jersey Half Marathon

Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999B.Dunn1:37:02

Sun 17th Nov: Cardiff Fireworks 5

MT 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Denise Ellis0:39:37

Sun 17th Nov: Avalon XC League

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
8Joby Hobbs0:15:34
20N.Kent0:14:42
68John Kent0:35:28
999999Bernard Hobbs0:39:11

Sun 10th Nov: Beagle Bash

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
30Simon Spedding0:46:23Mens team: 14th
107Nick Rosier0:50:49
114N.Stevens0:51:19
146Neil Fyfe
203Alan Meadow0:55:07
234Anthony Hickson0:56:38
259Linda Brown0:57:49Ladies Team: 1st
287J.Gilmore0:59:28
330Barbara White1:02:02
339D.Green1:02:24
358Joyce Field1:03:49
361Linda Unsworth1:03:59
399Denise Ellis1:07:09
426Susie Phillips1:09:59
432K.Newton1:10:49
435Stan Farr1:11:57

Sun 10th Nov: Ryston 9k

XC 9 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Neil Whitehead0:33:58

Sat 9th Nov: Victoria Park Road Race

4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
19Gerry Fice0:22:33
32John Kent0:24:26
45Linda Brown0:27:055th Lady
50Tony Bartlett0:28:29
56Judy Farr0:31:08

Sun 3rd Nov: Salisbury Plain 15

15 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
68S.Lewis1:48:49
89Ray Withey1:53:20
142Tony Bartlett2:01:00
222Mike Gerrish2:20:00

Sun 3rd Nov: New York Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Mike Brain4:14:57
999999Viv Toms4:25:09

Mon 28th Oct: Dublin Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Bob Ellis3:41:00
999999Denise Ellis4:15:00

Sun 27th Oct: Stroud Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
146S.Lewis1:27:12
448J.Bowley1:42:32
472Joyce Field1:43:44
534Bob Sales1:46:20

Sun 27th Oct: Cheddar 10

10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Alan Meadow1:13:00

Sun 20th Oct: Warminster 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
12S.Lewis0:39:521st Team Men & Ladies
14G.Johnson0:40:39
15Neil Whitehead0:41:05
29Anthony Hickson0:43:18
31Rosemary Barber0:43:451st Lady
45Alan Meadow0:46:08
46J.Bowley0:46:30
47Bob Sales0:46:48
55Joyce Field0:48:10
58Barbara White0:49:06
67Judy Farr0:51:55
68B.Makin0:52:08
75Susie Phillips0:54:10
79K.Newton0:54:48
82Stan Farr0:57:02

Sun 20th Oct: Abingdon Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
110Ted Rockliffe3:25:25
125Danny Kay3:30:02
149Tony Bartlett3:37:323rd MV60

Sun 20th Oct: Avalon XC League

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
80Bernard Hobbs0:33:17Senior
999999Luke Hobbs0:15:46Under13
999999Joby Hobbs0:17:20Under15

Sun 13th Oct: Solent Half Marathon

Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
31Simon Spedding1:21:57PB

Sun 13th Oct: Devon Riviera Marathon

Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
75Danny Kay3:37:15
79B.Dunn3:38:40

Sun 13th Oct: Ilchester 8

Road 8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
44Rosemary Barber0:57:112nd Vet
65J.Bowley1:00:39
72Joyce Field1:01:49
89Judy Farr1:05:25
103K.Newton1:10:09
105Susie Phillips1:11:53

Sun 13th Oct: Ilchester 4

Road 4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
17Stan Farr1:23:43

Sun 6th Oct: Great South Run

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
389Les Unsworth1:04:22PB
1055David Earley1:12:22
1602Linda Unsworth1:16:58PB

Sun 6th Oct: Gloucester Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999J.Bowley3:55:10PB

Sun 6th Oct: Box Fun Run

Road 6.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
7Neil Whitehead0:41:56
13Rosemary Barber0:46:08
14Bernard Hobbs0:47:46
19Judy Farr0:54:10
28K.Newton0:57:18
33Susie Phillips1:00:04

Sun 6th Oct: Box Fun Run

Road 3.25 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
15Stan Farr0:26:50
16Luke Hobbs0:26:543rd Boy

Sun 6th Oct: Windsor Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Ted Rockliffe1:25:00
999999S.Lewis1:27:02

Sun 29th Sep: Marlborough 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Simon Spedding0:37:40
33Simon Reeves0:40:08
40G.Johnson0:40:42
58Les Unsworth0:41:49
78Rosemary Barber0:43:561st FV45
100David Earley0:45:40
110Bob Sales0:46:27
126Verity Bartlett0:47:21
137J.Bowley0:48:33
145Linda Unsworth0:49:14
148Joyce Field0:49:48
171Barbara White0:51:44
175Judy Farr0:52:38
216Susie Phillips0:58:39

Sun 29th Sep: Marlborough Fun Run

Road 1.6 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
22Stan Farr0:13:05

Wed 25th Sep: Bath City Centre 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
54Bob Sales0:21:10
55Tony Bartlett0:21:19

Sun 22nd Sep: Polytechnic Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Ray Withey3:24:55
999999Mike Carpenter3:46:13

Sun 15th Sep: Pewsey Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
18Alistair Bartlett1:25:51
46B.Dunn1:37:36
50Tony Bartlett1:39:46
74K.Newton2:16:24

Sun 15th Sep: Pewsey 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
21Verity Bartlett0:38:23
40Susie Phillips0:44:41

Thu 12th Sep: Sutton Benger 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
5Gerry Fice0:28:17
17Rosemary Barber0:33:041st Vet Lady
19Tony Bartlett0:34:31

Sun 8th Sep: New Forest Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
475Mike Brain1:45:49
496Denise Ellis1:47:13
563Viv Toms1:50:13

Sun 8th Sep: New Forest Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
100Danny Kay3:39:06
179J.Bowley3:58:52

Sat 7th Sep: Quantock Beast

MT 5.7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
75Stan Farr0:55:16

Wed 4th Sep: Le Mandement

12.3 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Anthony Hickson0:59:45

Sun 1st Sep: Frome 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
8Simon Spedding0:27:46
16Ted Rockliffe0:30:041st MV50
35Rosemary Barber0:32:062nd Lady
40Mike Carpenter0:33:15
46J.Bowley0:34:05
53Bob Sales0:34:26
69Judy Farr0:37:17
100Stan Farr0:41:27

Sun 1st Sep: Calne 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
38Neil Whitehead0:39:19
43G.Johnson0:40:00
122K.Newton0:54:35

Mon 26th Aug: Southwick 3

Road 3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
9Simon Spedding0:16:40
14C.Williamson0:17:45
16N.Stevens0:17:50
31Bob Sales0:20:22
34R.Havergal0:22:00
42K.Newton0:24:42
44Susie Phillips0:25:04
46Dennis Mellor0:25:58

Mon 26th Aug: Malmesbury

MT 7.25 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Linda Brown0:50:481st Lady

Sun 25th Aug: Langport Fun Run

Road 2 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
26Stan Farr0:16:57

Sun 25th Aug: Battle of Sedgemoor 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
21Simon Spedding0:36:09
52Neil Whitehead0:39:09
63L.Unsworth0:40:12
110J.Bowley0:44:56
130Mandy Spedding0:46:25
142Judy Farr0:47:34
143Joyce Field0:47:36

Sun 18th Aug: Corsham 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Simon Spedding0:30:52
30Phil Mitchell0:36:07
31Rosemary Barber0:36:10
44J.Bowley0:38:38
49Bob Sales0:39:47
53Judy Farr0:41:06
56Joyce Field0:41:32
79K.Newton0:49:31
80Susie Phillips0:50:02
82Stan Farr0:51:14

Sun 18th Aug: Standish Woodland 10

10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
57Tony Bartlett1:18:28

Wed 14th Aug: Hazlebury Plucknett 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Rosemary Barber0:42:504th Lady, 1st Vet

Tue 13th Aug: Calne Relays

Road 3.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Simon Spedding0:19:11Mens A team
999999C.Williamson0:19:45Mens A team
999999Alistair Bartlett0:20:08Mens A team
999999Ted Rockliffe0:21:19Mens B team
999999Bob Sales0:24:31Mens B team

Sun 11th Aug: Askern 10

10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Bob Ellis1:07:47
999999Denise Ellis1:20:05

Sun 4th Aug: Blagdon Road Race

Road 5.6 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
67Les Unsworth0:38:52
79Rosemary Barber0:39:49
113J.Bowley0:43:07
119Judy Farr0:44:01
125Linda Unsworth0:44:27
146Joyce Field0:48:23

Sun 4th Aug: Sturminster Newton Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
90Tony Bartlett1:39:39

Sun 28th Jul: Gloucester Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
55Alistair Bartlett1:24:14
199Tony Bartlett1:38:09

Sat 27th Jul: Okeford Hill

4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
24Bill Howsego0:39:13
29Stan Farr0:41:52

Sat 27th Jul: Swanage 12

12 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
120J.Bowley1:36:32
134Joyce Field1:38:572nd FV45
142Mike Brain1:41:25
144Viv Toms1:42:243rd FV45

Fri 26th Jul: Bitton 7K

7 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
17Simon Spedding0:24:29
999999Mandy Spedding0:30:195th Lady

Fri 26th Jul: Ner as dammit 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Neil Whitehead0:40:22

Sat 20th Jul: Hambledon Hill

3.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
22Rosemary Barber0:29:36
35Bill Howsego0:35:01
40Judy Farr0:36:17
41Stan Farr0:36:44

Thu 18th Jul: Weston Beach 5

MT 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Rosemary Barber0:35:513rd Lady

Sun 14th Jul: Portland 10

10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
52Neil Whitehead1:05:23
114Bernard Hobbs1:13:16
131Ray Withey1:15:02
153J.Bowley1:16:28
170Judy Farr1:20:001st MV50
173Joyce Field1:20:39
193Viv Toms1:25:18

Tue 9th Jul: Calne Relays

PositionNameTimeComment
999999Joby Hobbs0:21:045th Team
999999Andy Robertson0:18:34
999999Bob Ellis0:20:25
999999Rosemary Barber0:22:052nd Ladies Team
999999Judy Farr0:25:27
999999Jackie Robertson0:20:44
999999Bob Sales0:23:3117th Team
999999Bernard Hobbs0:22:42
999999J.Bowley0:25:01
999999Denise Ellis0:25:3319th Team
999999L.Unsworth0:25:28
999999Joyce Field0:25:49

Sun 7th Jul: Sherston 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Nick Rosier0:38:40
34Bernard Hobbs0:44:15
42Bob Sales0:45:28

Sun 7th Jul: New Forest 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999John Kent1:02:19
999999Neil Whitehead1:04:01
999999Mike Carpenter1:11:40
999999Ray Withey1:14:39

Sun 7th Jul: Southport beach 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Alan Meadow0:45:39
999999P.Sanger0:57:54

Wed 3rd Jul: Writhlington 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
17Tony Bartlett0:44:51
18Bob Sales0:45:57

Sun 30th Jun: Warminster Forest 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
13Alistair Bartlett1:02:18
16C.Williamson1:02:56
30Neil Whitehead1:06:58
31N.Stevens1:07:11
47J.Lewis1:11:02
53Tony Bartlett1:12:36
57Bernard Hobbs1:14:13
58P.Litherland1:14:19
63Alan Meadow1:15:30
68Mandy Spedding1:17:00
69Ann Jones1:17:30
80Judy Farr1:21:503rd Vet Lady
100Denise Ellis1:30:35

Sun 30th Jun: Bitton Vets

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Maureen Laney0:36:232nd Lady

Wed 26th Jun: Area Sports Bath

PositionNameTimeComment
2Joby Hobbs0:04:42

Sun 23rd Jun: Tarrant Valley 5

MT 5.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
14J.Bowley0:41:57
16Judy Farr0:42:53
18Joyce Field0:43:17
31Denise Ellis0:46:50
39Stan Farr0:55:35

Sun 23rd Jun: Tarrant Valley 10

MT 10.25 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
42Bob Ellis1:12:36
47Les Unsworth1:14:11
97Linda Unsworth1:29:42

Sun 16th Jun: Christie Miller 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Rosemary Barber0:44:33
2J.Lewis0:44:37
3Judy Farr0:51:08
4Ann Jones0:51:43
999999R.Porter1:00:08

Sun 16th Jun: Offas Dyke 15

15 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Neil Whitehead2:01:15
999999Joyce Field2:52:00
999999J.Bowley2:52:00

Wed 12th Jun: Calne Relays

Road 3.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Andy Robertson0:18:212nd Team / 56:55
999999C.Williamson0:19:302nd Team
999999P.Squire0:19:042nd Team
999999Jackie Robertson0:20:5111th Team / 63:40
999999C.Crichton0:23:2411th Team
999999Maureen Laney0:19:2511th Team/Fastest Lady
999999J.Bowley0:25:3416th Team / 70:21
999999Bernard Hobbs0:23:2916th Team
999999Joby Hobbs0:21:1816th Team

Sun 9th Jun: Bath University 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
45Simon Spedding0:36:21
50Maureen Laney0:36:553rd FV35
86Bob Sales0:45:29
96Judy Farr0:49:43
104K.Newton0:58:142nd Ladies Team

Sun 9th Jun: Westwood 3

3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Joby Hobbs0:19:08
999999Luke Hobbs

Sun 9th Jun: Bridgewater Half Marathon

Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
29Tony Bartlett1:39:414th MV60

Sat 8th Jun: Worton 3

MT 3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3J.Lewis0:19:44
5Tony Bartlett0:21:47
6Ann Jones0:22:26
14Judy Farr0:25:42
16Stan Farr0:30:52

Sun 2nd Jun: Long Ashton 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
95Rosemary Barber0:42:561st FV50
158J.Bowley0:46:40
162Bernard Hobbs0:46:53
199Judy Farr0:48:39
230Joyce Field0:50:30

Sat 1st Jun: Poole 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
39Andy Robertson0:35:32

Fri 31st May: Bitton 7k

7 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
16Simon Spedding0:24:24
999999Mandy Spedding0:30:41

Mon 27th May: Wells City 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
24Jackie Robertson0:18:35
45Rosemary Barber0:20:02
52Andy Robertson0:16:37
55J.Bowley0:21:38
56Dave Seymour0:16:45
71Judy Farr0:22:54
75Joyce Field0:23:14
79Bob Sales0:21:45
83Sheila Jennings0:26:39

Sun 26th May: Kingswood 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
27Bob Sales0:47:16

Sat 25th May: Bath Hilly 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
56Tony Bartlett1:16:31
64J.Bowley1:21:23
71Mike Gerrish1:26:01
75Denise Ellis1:29:245th Lady
76Joyce Field1:29:32

Wed 22nd May: Alton 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
124Les Unsworth1:08:52

Sun 19th May: Keynsham Road Race

Road 5.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
78Judy Farr0:44:431st MV50

Sun 19th May: Bath Centaur Chase 10

10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Neil Whitehead1:23:49
999999Linda Brown1:36:00
999999Denise Ellis1:51:07

Sun 19th May: Hereford Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
51Danny Kay3:34:03
90Joyce Field3:54:43
100J.Bowley4:02:14

Sun 19th May: Chippenham Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
11Simon Spedding1:23:09
39David Earley1:29:57
999999Mike Gerrish1:44:39

Sat 18th May: Man v Horse Relays

MT 22 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999P.Squire2:19:315th Mens team
999999C.Williamson2:19:315th Mens team
999999Andy Robertson2:19:315th Mens team
999999Guest runner2:28:38
999999Neil Whitehead2:28:38
999999Neil Fyfe2:28:38
999999J.Gilmore2:33:051st Ladies Team
999999Rosemary Barber2:33:051st Ladies Team
999999Maureen Laney2:33:051st Ladies Team

Tue 14th May: Calne Relays

Road 3.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999C.Williamson0:19:24Team Position: 8th/19
999999Bob Ellis0:20:11Team Position: 8th/19
999999Joby Hobbs0:21:25Team Position: 8th/19
999999Rosemary Barber0:22:13Ladies Team: 3rd
999999Joyce Field0:25:35Ladies Team: 3rd
999999C.Crichton0:23:28Ladies Team: 3rd
999999J.Bowley0:23:41

Sun 12th May: Bristol Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Nick Rosier1:22:41
999999David Earley

Sun 12th May: Avon Valley Runners 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Simon Spedding0:36:10
8Alistair Bartlett0:36:12
9Maureen Laney0:36:261st Lady
18M.Thrall0:38:48
30Alan Meadow0:43:00
37Ann Jones0:45:17
45Bob Sales0:46:59
48Judy Farr0:47:351st MV50
58R.Porter0:51:24

Sat 11th May: Bratton Hilly 11K

MT 11 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
3John Kent0:42:071st Mens Team
8Simon Reeves0:45:40
12Rosemary Barber0:47:371st Ladies Team
16Linda Brown0:48:54
19Tony Bartlett0:49:59
30J.Bowley0:54:32
32Joyce Field0:55:28
33Denise Ellis0:56:24

Mon 6th May: Fontmell Manga 8

8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Neil Whitehead0:51:15

Mon 6th May: Christchurch 3

Road 3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Andy Robertson0:16:00
3Gerry Fice
4Alistair Bartlett0:16:58
5Maureen Laney0:17:00
6Nick Rosier0:17:52
8Jackie Robertson0:18:14
9J.Lewis0:18:30
13Tony Bartlett0:20:22
15Ann Jones0:20:45
18Bob Sales0:21:13

Mon 6th May: Swindon 10K

Road
PositionNameTimeComment
9P.Squire0:35:55
14Bob Ellis0:38:12

Sun 5th May: Glastonbury Road Race

Road 5.69 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
186Judy Farr0:44:33

Sun 28th Apr: South Coast Marathon

Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Danny Kay3:37:00
999999Joyce Field4:19:36
999999J.Bowley4:19:38

Sun 21st Apr: Frenchay 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Rosemary Barber0:46:241st Vet Lady
11Judy Farr0:51:59

Sun 21st Apr: London Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Ted Rockliffe3:31:12
999999Ray Withey3:34:46
999999David Earley3:41:14
999999Tony Bartlett3:46:18
999999B.Dunn3:48:33
999999Dennis Mellor3:57:55
999999J.Bowley4:01:28
999999Alan Meadow4:03:00
999999Denise Ellis4:15:22
999999Simon Reeves4:24:03
999999Mike Carpenter5:05:12

Sun 14th Apr: Penselwood 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
7C.Noakes0:39:44
999999B.Dunn0:43:43
999999Rosemary Barber0:44:052nd Lady
999999Judy Farr0:51:48

Sun 14th Apr: Totton 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Les Unsworth0:40:08

Mon 8th Apr: Easter Bunny 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
42R.Luke0:38:58
73Rosemary Barber0:42:16
102J.Bowley0:46:31
110Joyce Field0:47:50
112Judy Farr0:48:48
123Viv Toms0:52:01

Sun 31st Mar: Marshfield 5

MT 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999C.Williamson0:33:49
999999C.Noakes0:35:30
999999Nick Rosier0:35:501st Male Vet
999999Neil Fyfe0:36:42
999999Neil Whitehead0:37:07

Sun 31st Mar: Reading Half Marathon

Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999B.Dunn1:32:32

Sun 31st Mar: Cirencester 10

10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
8P.Squire1:07:37

Sun 24th Mar: Montpellier Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
570Bill Howsego1:50:022nd MV60

Sun 24th Mar: Wootton Bassett Road Race

Road 12 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
16Les Unsworth0:48:41

Sun 24th Mar: Trowbridge Lions Fun Run

Road 5.85 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Andy Robertson0:32:16
999999P.Squire0:33:20
999999C.Williamson0:33:46
999999Gerry Fice0:34:36
999999Simon Spedding0:34:56
999999G.Terry0:34:57
999999Alistair Bartlett0:35:07
999999Nick Rosier0:35:26
999999Bob Ellis0:34:49
999999Ted Rockcliffe0:36:16
999999R.Luke0:37:23
999999Jackie Robertson0:37:361st Lady
999999M.Thrall0:37:43
999999R.Washbourne0:38:26
999999Rosemary Barber0:39:412nd Lady
999999Tony Bartlett0:40:55
999999C.Crichton0:41:32
999999J.Bowley0:43:21
999999Judy Farr0:44:45
999999Joyce Field0:45:00
999999R.Havergal0:45:30
999999Dennis Mellor0:45:57
999999Viv Toms0:47:22

Sun 24th Mar: Grizzley 18

MT 18 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999T.Laney2:47:00
999999J.Gilmore3:03:00
999999N.Stevens3:06:00
999999Barbara White3:35:00

Sun 17th Mar: Bath Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
1Dennis Mellor1:44:36
1P.Collier1:54:19
1D.Coop2:21:11
6Jackie Robertson1:25:502nd Ladies Team
18Linda Brown1:30:04
55Andy Robertson1:15:51
79Mandy Spedding1:42:46
84Joyce Field1:43:14
103Denise Ellis1:45:50
108D.Green1:46:49
162Viv Toms1:52:27
171Simon Spedding1:22:07
177Ted Rockliffe1:22:20
206Alistair Bartlett1:23:12
343Simon Reeves1:27:35
360Gerry Fice1:27:56
390R.Luke1:28:43
495Bob Ellis1:31:24
519Danny Kay1:32:09
557T.Harrison1:33:00
565Andy Lilley1:33:09
603B.Dunn1:34:04
607Ray Withey1:34:07
679Alan Meadow1:35:43
708Mike Carpenter1:36:20
762Tony Bartlett1:37:38
971J.Bowley1:43:14

Sun 10th Mar: Cheddar 10

10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
45Alan Meadow1:24:03

Sun 3rd Mar: Imber Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
26J.Gilmore1:31:111st Lady, 1st Ladies Team
43Alan Meadow1:36:02
51Rosemary Barber1:38:002nd Lady
67Barbara White1:42:104th Lady
88Mike Gerrish1:47:27
98Dennis Mellor1:50:19
120Judy Farr2:02:341st MV50

Sun 3rd Mar: Bideford Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
71B.Dunn1:34:271st XXXXXX

Sun 3rd Mar: Avalon XC League

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
15G.Terry0:28:57
25John Kent0:29:50
28Gerry Fice0:30:36

Sun 25th Feb: Pucklechurch 10

10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
9Andy Robertson0:58:23
25Simon Spedding1:02:15
35Ted Rockcliffe1:04:29
46Jackie Robertson1:05:371st Lady
59Simon Reeves1:07:35
122C.Crichton1:14:07
248Stan Farr1:34:02

Sun 25th Feb: Cardiff 20

Road 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
111David Earley2:24:30
137Mike Carpenter2:32:32
139Ray Withey2:33:59
175J.Bowley2:48:04
181Denise Ellis2:48:38
186Joyce Field2:50:08
200Dennis Mellor2:56:13

Sun 25th Feb: Pewsey Hill 10

10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Neil Whitehead1:09:29

Sun 25th Feb: Fulford 5

5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999B.Dunn0:32:56

Sun 25th Feb: Moel y Ci

2.3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
46Alan Meadow0:26:34775 ft
72Jan Hunt0:33:45

Sun 18th Feb: Earlstoke XC

XC 7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
12C.Williamson0:45:31
15Bob Ellis0:46:14
18P.Squire0:46:52
42Alan Meadow0:52:14
43Rosemary Barber0:52:341st Lady
52Linda Brown0:54:333rd Lady
63Barbara White0:57:19
77Mike Gerrish1:00:49
78Dennis Mellor1:00:54
88Stan Farr1:07:371st XXXXXX

Sun 18th Feb: Wyvern Tough 10

10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
171David Earley1:14:34
263Les Unsworth1:18:46
330Mike Carpenter1:21:24
414J.Bowley1:24:50

Sun 18th Feb: Wyvern Tough 10

10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
30Denise Ellis1:25:452nd Ladies team
51Linda Unsworth1:29:34
79D.Green1:34:53
94Viv Toms1:37:14

Sun 18th Feb: Avalon XC League

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
27John Kent0:30:14

Sun 11th Feb: Dursley Dozen

MT 12 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999J.Gilmore1:42:05
999999Neil Whitehead1:46:00

Sun 11th Feb: Blackmore Vale Half Marathon

Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999B.Dunn1:36:52

Sun 11th Feb: Wokingham Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999N.Stevens1:23:36

Sun 11th Feb: Yate 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Alan Meadow0:43:30

Sun 4th Feb: Avignon

11 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
530Bill Howsego0:57:345th MV60

Sun 28th Jan: Theale 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
44Rosemary Barber0:43:062nd Lady, 1st in series
93Judy Farr0:50:17
100Stan Farr0:52:13

Sun 28th Jan: Lliswerry 8

8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Les Unsworth0:53:30
999999Linda Unsworth1:01:32

Sun 21st Jan: Avalon XC League

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
9Jackie Robertson0:20:27

Sun 21st Jan: Avalon XC League

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
33Andy Robertson0:34:27
36G.Terry0:34:37
49John Kent0:34:59
61C.Williamson0:36:02
70Bob Ellis0:36:41
73Alistair Bartlett0:37:05
80C.Noakes0:37:52
83Roger Carey0:38:09

Sat 20th Jan: Theale 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
52Rosemary Barber0:42:103rd Lady
107Judy Farr0:49:52
126Stan Farr0:52:04

Sun 14th Jan: Milbourne St. Andrew

10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
56B.Dunn1:12:25

Sun 14th Jan: Theale 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
49Rosemary Barber0:42:593rd Lady
95Judy Farr0:48:57
111Stan Farr0:52:40

Mon 1st Jan: Hangover 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
63J.Bowley0:47:17
65Denise Ellis0:47:35
68Joyce Field0:48:16
70Judy Farr0:48:36
999999Rosemary Barber0:42:502nd Lady