Print this page

Results 1994

Is your result missing? Please email it to results@avonvalleyrunners.org.uk .  Closed race results to be found HERE.

Mon 26th Dec: Boxing Day Run

Road 3.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Andy Robertson0:19:23
4Alistair Bartlett0:19:56
5N Stevens0:20:12
6Neil Fyfe0:20:361st 50
7Ted Rockliffe0:20:541st 40
9Colin Williamson0:21:22
11Rosemary Barber0:22:071st lady
12Jackie Rockliffe0:22:12
15Tony Bartlett0:23:27
16Pete Chapple0:24:05
17Stan Farr0:24:50
18Judy Farr0:24:53
19Verity Bartlett0:25:07
20Bill Howsego0:27:35
22Sheila Jennings0:33:13

Sun 18th Dec: Wellington Monument 6.27

6.27 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
52Rosemary Barber0:44:101st lady
90Stan Farr0:50:36
93Judy Farr0:51:553rd vet

Sun 18th Dec: Merthyr Mawr 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Les Unsworth0:47:15

Sun 18th Dec: Avalon XC League

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
51John Kent0:30:07
78Colin Williamson0:33:12
97Tim Northwood0:37:29

Sun 11th Dec: Bromham 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Andy Robertson0:35:36Mens 1st team
14John Kent0:36:12Mens 1st team
20Alistair Bartlett0:36:53Mens 1st team
22N Stevens0:37:10
27Roger Carey0:37:49
28Ted Rockliffe0:37:52
31Frank Lamerton0:38:17
33Simon Reeves0:38:45
38M Thrall0:39:18
43Mike Hehir0:39:441st 50
56Bernard Hobbs0:40:48
67B Dunn0:41:19
69Jackie Rockliffe0:41:32
70Rosemary Barber0:41:371st 40
94Pete Chapple0:43:53
107J Bowley0:44:58
109Tony Bartlett0:45:08
112G Babb0:45:24
120Barbara White0:45:54
124Stan Farr0:46:17
128Judy Farr0:46:43
129Linda Unsworth0:46:44
130Mike Brain0:46:52
136R Porter0:47:07
140R Havergal0:47:19
144Denise Ellis0:48:05
148Joyce Field0:48:37
154Jan Hunt0:49:12
160Bill Howsego0:50:51
192Pauline Sanger0:55:31
205Sheila Jennings0:58:08

Sun 11th Dec: Hogs Back

9 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Ray Withey1:02:45
999999Mike Carpenter1:04:07

Sun 4th Dec: Nunney Trot

5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
11Rosemary Barber0:30:571st lady
14Pete Chapple0:34:28
17Judy Farr0:34:523rd lady
25Stan Farr0:37:35

Sun 4th Dec: Yate 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
87J Bowley0:45:03

Sun 4th Dec: Heytesbury Relays

Road 3.37 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Gerry Fice0:21:035th Team
999999Colin Williamson0:23:275th Team
999999N Stevens0:21:395th Team
999999Andy Robertson0:21:097th Team
999999Bernard Hobbs0:23:507th Team
999999Alistair Bartlett0:21:527th Team
999999Anthony Hickson0:22:589th Team
999999Mike Hehir0:23:159th Team
999999Frank Lamerton0:22:309th Team
999999Denise Ellis0:27:4422nd Team
999999Verity Bartlett0:27:4022nd Team
999999Joyce Field0:29:4422nd Team

Wed 30th Nov: Lanzarote 23k (14.25M)

23 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
91Bob Washbourne1:38:11
140Stan Farr1:51:25
142Mike Gerrish1:51:41
143Dennis Mellor1:52:26

Tue 29th Nov: Lanzarote 5K beach race

Beach 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
138Stan Farr0:29:10
139Mike Gerrish0:29:27
150Dennis Mellor0:30:16

Mon 28th Nov: Lanzarote 9k Hill race

Hill 9 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
148Stan Farr0:42:22
154Mike Gerrish0:43:47
163Dennis Mellor0:44:31

Sun 27th Nov: Bournemouth 10M

10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
42Andy Robertson0:57:44
83Ted Rockliffe1:00:23
117Simon Reeves1:02:57
135Mike Hehir1:04:03
137Anthony Hickson1:04:091st o/55
160David Earley1:05:28
188Jackie Rockliffe1:07:13
195Rosemary Barber1:07:431st o/45
311G Babb1:15:36
315Mike Brain2:18:17
354Joyce Field1:19:12
357Denise Ellis1:19:26
381Bill Howsego1:22:40

Sun 27th Nov: Lanzarote 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
154Stan Farr0:46:47
166Dennis Mellor0:48:06

Sun 20th Nov: Avalon XC Glastonbury (SW vets)

XC 8 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
58John Kent0:33:03
67Bob Ellis0:33:35
74Gerry Fice0:34:11
93Ted Rockliffe0:35:36
98Bernard Hobbs0:36:09
123Tim Northwood0:39:07
136Stan Farr0:41:14

Sun 20th Nov: Avalon XC League Salisbury

XC 4 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
18Rosemary Barber0:18:32

Sun 20th Nov: Westbury Harriers MT 10

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
100Anthony Hickson1:12:49
999999Ian White1:10:06

Sun 13th Nov: Beagle Bash 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
62N Stevens0:50:29
67Neil Fyfe0:50:50
122Frank Lamerton0:54:17
137Colin Williamson0:55:07
167Alan Meadows0:56:47
244Stan Farr1:01:16
258Dennis Mellor1:02:29
259Mike Gerrish1:02:31
265J Bowley1:02:41

Sun 13th Nov: Lymington 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
51Anthony Hickson0:38:451st o/50

Sat 12th Nov: Bath Victoria Park Races

4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
18A Cox
33Gerry Fice0:23:00

Sun 6th Nov: Harrow Marathon

Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Bernard Hobbs3:20:30

Sun 6th Nov: Grittleton Ladies 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Linda Brown0:42:062nd o/40 - 2nd Ladies team
10Rosemary Barber0:42:182nd o/45 - 2nd Ladies team
13Jackie Rockliffe0:43:342nd Ladies team
22C Crichton0:45:122nd Ladies team
52Judy Farr0:49:301st o/40 team
53Jan Hunt0:49:481st o/50 team
57Joyce Field0:50:13
125Sheila Jennings0:58:28

Sun 6th Nov: Salisbury Plain 15.5

15.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
109Ray Withey1:53:40
143David Earley1:57:04
144Mike Carpenter1:57:17
155Dennis Mellor1:58:23
224Mike Gerrish2:06:30

Sun 6th Nov: Ilminster 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Linda Unsworth0:49:52
40Les Unsworth0:43:02

Sun 6th Nov: Barnsley 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
251Bob Ellis0:36:50
718Denise Ellis0:49:12

Sun 30th Oct: Cheddar 10M

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
50Alistair Bartlett1:03:20
169Judy Farr1:17:25
185Stan Farr1:19:30

Sun 30th Oct: Cheddar 5K

5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
17Rosemary Barber0:20:131st lady

Sun 30th Oct: Yate 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
18Andy Robertson0:36:13
28Ted Rockliffe0:37:52
57Jackie Rockliffe0:41:35
61Bernard Hobbs0:41:40
83Pete Chapple0:44:52
86J Bowley0:46:08

Sun 30th Oct: Snowdonia marathon

Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
108Frank Lamerton3:19:37

Sun 23rd Oct: 3 Peaks 10M 270 yards

PositionNameTimeComment
999999Mike Carpenter1:29:43
999999Ray Withey1:34:08

Sun 23rd Oct: Stroud Half Marathon

Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
112Gerry Fice1:21:55
354Les Unsworth1:31:56
449Rosemary Barber1:35:563rd o/45
491Dennis Mellor1:37:06
679Stan Farr1:42:38
728Mike Gerrish1:44:37

Sun 16th Oct: Avalon XC Burnham

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
54John Kent0:28:57
64Gerry Fice0:29:30
71Bob Ellis0:29:52
72Roger Carey0:29:56
99Bernard Hobbs0:32:10
119Tim Northwood0:34:10

Sun 16th Oct: Cirencester 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
65Anthony Hickson0:39:13

Sat 15th Oct: Weymouth 10

10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
34Alistair Bartlett1:03:15

Sun 9th Oct: Ilchester 8.2

8.2 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
14Anthony Hickson0:50:521st o/50
31Les Unsworth0:54:12
34Rosemary Barber0:54:362nd lady / 1st Vet
36Bernard Hobbs0:55:16
39Stan Farr0:57:082nd o/55
40Dennis Mellor0:57:09
44Mike Gerrish0:57:52
63Judy Farr1:02:24

Sun 9th Oct: San Dominico Cardiff 10

10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Bob Ellis1:01:33

Sun 9th Oct: Great South Run

10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Andy Robertson1:00:27
999999Ted Rockliffe1:01:38
999999David Earley1:07:03
999999Mike Carpenter1:08:43
999999Ray Withey1:09:30
999999Jackie Rockliffe1:11:47

Sun 9th Oct: Marshfield 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Neil Fyfe0:37:33
12N Stevens0:37:35

Sun 9th Oct: Marshfield 2M

2 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1E Hall0:14:15

Sun 2nd Oct: Longleat relays

PositionNameTimeComment
999999Bob Ellis0:18:1319th team
999999Alistair Bartlett0:18:3419th team
999999Mike Carpenter0:20:3419th team
999999Roger Carey0:18:4819th team
999999Frank Lamerton0:19:0619th team
999999Bob Ellis0:18:3119th team
999999Gerry Fice0:17:5610th vet team
999999John Kent0:18:1810th vet team
999999Mike Hehir0:19:2410th vet team
999999J Bowley0:22:4110th vet team
999999Anthony Hickson0:20:1417th vet team
999999Ray Withey0:21:2517th vet team
999999Tim Northwood0:21:3117th vet team
999999Pete Chapple0:22:1017th vet team
999999C Crichton0:22:249th ladies team
999999E Hall0:23:549th ladies team
999999Joyce Field0:24:089th ladies team
999999Denise Ellis0:24:179th ladies team

Sun 2nd Oct: Totton 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
185M Thrall0:39:45
205Les Unsworth0:40:42
228Rosemary Barber0:41:16
293Stan Farr0:43:17
436Judy Farr0:47:29

Sun 2nd Oct: Argentan 1/2 mar

Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999N Stevens1:24:30

Sun 2nd Oct: Axminster 10

10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
30B Dunn1:10:51

Mon 19th Sep: Las Vegas 5K

5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
116B Dunn0:19:02

Sun 18th Sep: Witney 10M

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
57Alistair Bartlett1:02:56
111Rosemary Barber1:09:04
150Stan Farr1:12:50

Sun 18th Sep: Witney 2M

Road 2 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1E Hall0:14:09
1Judy Farr0:14:28

Sun 18th Sep: Queen Camel 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
18Bob Ellis0:36:25
19John Kent0:37:02
48R Havergal0:45:43

Sun 11th Sep: New Forest Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
163Frank Lamerton1:30:32

Sun 11th Sep: New Forest marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999T Harrison3:27:52
999999Dennis Mellor3:34:18PB
999999Danny Kay3:36:00
999999K Lee3:55:06

Sat 10th Sep: Long Beach 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
5B Dunn0:41:021st vet

Tue 6th Sep: Sunlife 5.4

5.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Pete Chapple0:39:51

Sun 4th Sep: The Beast 12

MT 12 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
134B Dunn1:38:10

Sun 4th Sep: Frome 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
12Ted Rockliffe0:29:13Men 3rd team
13N Stevens0:29:17Ladies 1st team
14Mike Hehir0:29:202nd o/50 - Men 3rd team
16Nick Rosier0:29:34Men 3rd team
20Neil Fyfe0:30:06
21Neil Whitehead0:30:23
28Rosemary Barber0:32:111st lady - Ladies 1st team
34Mike Carpenter0:32:32
43Ray Withey0:33:28
49Stan Farr0:33:56
66Judy Farr0:35:54Ladies 1st team
90Joyce Field0:38:37Ladies 1st team

Sun 4th Sep: Cardiff 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Bob Ellis0:36:36
999999Linda Unsworth0:47:59
999999Denise Ellis0:49:40

Mon 29th Aug: Somer Ladies 5 miles

5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
5Rosemary Barber0:33:361st o/45 - 2nd Ladies team
6Jackie Rockliffe0:33:492nd Ladies team
9C Crichton0:36:142nd o/40 - 2nd Ladies team
11Judy Farr0:37:052nd o/45 - 2nd Ladies team
14Denise Ellis0:38:50
15Joyce Field0:39:283rd o/45
21Viv Toms0:43:03
25Sheila Jennings0:44:54

Mon 29th Aug: Southwick 3

3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Andy Robertson0:16:40
4Bob Ellis0:17:01
6Neil Fyfe0:17:07
7Mike Hehir0:17:12
8John Kent0:17:21
9Alistair Bartlett0:17:28
10Ted Rockliffe0:17:28
11N Stevens0:17:58
12Sean Greenland0:18:26
13Les Unsworth0:19:21
15Jackie Rockliffe0:19:482nd lady
16R Havergal0:20:46
19Dennis Mellor0:21:10
21Linda Unsworth0:22:06
35Bill Howsego0:27:45

Sun 28th Aug: Langport 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
29Frank Lamerton0:39:14PB
85Stan Farr0:43:51

Sun 28th Aug: Langport 2M

2 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Judy Farr0:15:362nd lady

Sun 28th Aug: Torfaen Half Marathon

Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999B Dunn1:27:47PB

Sun 21st Aug: Boscombe 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
26Andy Robertson0:36:17
49Ted Rockliffe0:37:50
149Rosemary Barber0:42:254th lady
152Jackie Rockliffe0:42:335th lady

Sat 20th Aug: Barbury 7

7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
7Gerry Fice0:42:291st vet

Sat 13th Aug: Kymin dash 7.1

7.1 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
50Rosemary Barber0:54:474th lady; 2nd vet
56Stan Farr0:55:54

Sun 7th Aug: Blagdon 5M 973 yards

5 Miles 973 yards
PositionNameTimeComment
84Rosemary Barber0:38:49
124Stan Farr0:41:40

Sat 6th Aug: Barbury 4

4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
12Gerry Fice0:22:442nd o/40

Sun 31st Jul: Cardiff 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Les Unsworth0:41:33

Sat 30th Jul: Swanage 11.7

11.7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
90Alistair Bartlett1:22:24
146B Dunn1:28:41
169Stan Farr1:32:11
172Dennis Mellor1:32:41
208Mike Gerrish1:36:57

Sun 24th Jul: Donhead 5

5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
7Andy Robertson0:29:07
18Rosemary Barber0:32:101st lady
23Jackie Rockliffe0:33:212nd lady
32Judy Farr0:35:092nd vet
33Stan Farr0:35:14

Sat 16th Jul: Hambledon Hill 3.5 Child Oakford

3.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
20Rosemary Barber0:29:301st vet
26Stan Farr0:31:08

Sun 10th Jul: Sherston 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
25Rosemary Barber0:43:192nd lady/1st vet
46Stan Farr0:46:24
54Judy Farr0:48:013rd lady

Sun 10th Jul: Portland 10

10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
119Ray Withey1:12:14
124B Dunn1:12:26

Sun 10th Jul: Yate Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
99K Lee1:44:38
101Dennis Mellor1:44:47

Sun 10th Jul: New Forest 10

10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
133Neil Whitehead1:07:01
999999David Earley1:13:00

Sat 9th Jul: Westwood 3M

3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
4Joby Hobbs0:20:451st U/14
6E Hall0:22:571st lady
14A Cox0:25:33

Sat 9th Jul: Westwood 3M

7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
5Alistair Bartlett0:44:34
6John Kent0:44:49
7Bob Ellis0:44:55
16Linda Brown0:49:21
23Mike Carpenter0:51:39
26Stan Farr0:53:16
27Tom Roberts0:53:30
30K Lee0:55:05
32Mike Gerrish0:55:48
33Dennis Mellor0:55:56
35R Porter0:58:55

Sun 3rd Jul: Farringon Tithe 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999G Dunn0:42:33

Sun 3rd Jul: Tarrant Monkton 5M

5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
24Rosemary Barber0:38:421st lady

Sun 3rd Jul: Tarrant Monkton 10M

10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
35Bob Ellis1:07:15
999999Stan Farr1:17:37
999999Dennis Mellor1:23:56

Sun 26th Jun: Bristol Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999David Earley1:36:00

Sat 25th Jun: South Downs 80

80 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
10Ian White12:31:00

Sat 25th Jun: West Coker 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Bob Ellis0:38:56
41Stan Farr0:46:41
55Judy Farr0:50:482nd o/35

Sun 19th Jun: Midsomer Norton Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
36Bernard Hobbs1:35:30
60K Lee1:40:51
61Mike Gerrish1:41:00
71Dennis Mellor1:44:08

Sun 19th Jun: Chedworth 7

7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
22John Kent0:42:59

Sat 18th Jun: Poole 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
209Frank Lamerton0:40:50
292David Earley0:43:29
300Stan Farr0:43:48
369Judy Farr0:48:00

Sun 12th Jun: Great Hinton Agony Run

Road 3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Gerry Fice0:15:08
5Andy Robertson0:15:32
7John Kent0:15:34
8M Thorn0:15:41
9Colin Williamson0:16:01
12Ted Rockliffe0:16:21
13Mike Hehir0:16:27
17Bernard Hobbs0:17:27
19Les Unsworth0:17:29
21Bill Thomas0:17:41
22B Dunn0:17:48
23Pete Chapple0:17:51
25Jackie Rockliffe0:17:551st lady
28Stan Farr0:18:45
29Joby Hobbs0:18:47
32Judy Farr0:19:162nd lady
41Linda Unsworth0:19:543rd lady
84Ruth Griffin0:24:42

Sun 12th Jun: Warminster 10

10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
10Alistair Bartlett1:03:40
14Nick Rosier1:04:58
21Neil Whitehead1:07:40
37Tony Bartlett1:11:46
38Frank Lamerton1:11:54
61G Babb1:17:12
63K Lee1:17:19
78Dennis Mellor1:22:31
9999992nd team

Sun 12th Jun: North Bradley Fun Run

2.3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Viv Toms0:17:451st o/17

Sat 11th Jun: Broad Town 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
54Linda Brown0:32:132nd lady
62B Dunn0:32:39
71Bernard Hobbs0:33:30
79Stan Farr0:34:42
92Judy Farr0:36:21
123Joyce Field0:40:26
133Viv Toms0:41:46

Sun 5th Jun: Airsprung Fun Run

3.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
6Alistair Bartlett0:19:27
8M Thorn0:19:39
9Colin Williamson0:19:43
10N Stevens0:19:45
12Nick Rosier0:19:51
13Neil Fyfe0:20:02
14Neil Whitehead0:20:21
15Mike Hehir0:20:32
16Ted Rockliffe0:20:45
17Colin Switzer0:21:02
18Dave Gosling0:21:08
19Anthony Hickson0:21:17
20Jackie Rockliffe0:22:301st lady
21Pete Chapple0:22:38
25Mike Gerrish0:23:20
26Judy Farr0:23:56
27Dennis Mellor0:24:32
34Denise Ellis0:25:45
37Bernard Hobbs0:26:01
38Joby Hobbs0:26:01

Sun 5th Jun: Crewkerne 9

9 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
51B Dunn1:06:27

Sun 5th Jun: Alwinton 14M fell

Fell 14 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Ian White1:51:06

Sat 4th Jun: Painswick 8 MT

MT 8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
31Rosemary Barber1:03:261st lady
38Stan Farr1:07:35

Mon 30th May: Imber Half Marathon

Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
14Bob Roots1:23:49
18Alistair Bartlett1:26:06
30N Stevens1:28:32
41Andy Lilley1:32:05
73Mike Gerrish1:42:18
86Dennis Mellor1:47:32
109Viv Toms1:56:38

Mon 30th May: Wells City Centre 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
18Rosemary Barber0:19:162nd o/40
27Judy Farr0:21:462nd o/50
49B Dunn0:19:56
54Pete Chapple0:20:26

Sat 28th May: Bath Hilly 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
33Neil Whitehead1:08:53
36Linda Brown1:10:532nd lady
53Stan Farr1:17:44
55Mike Gerrish1:18:26
61Dennis Mellor1:21:15
62K Lee1:22:15

Sun 22nd May: Keynsham Road Race

Road 5.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
52Rosemary Barber0:36:252nd lady / 1st Vet
72B Dunn0:38:15
89Stan Farr0:39:32
110Judy Farr0:40:581st o/50

Sun 22nd May: Chippenham Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
11Gerry Fice1:17:57
999999M Greenslade1:35:26

Sun 22nd May: Chippenham Fun Run

Road 4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Joby Hobbs0:28:301st u/14

Sun 22nd May: Bath Centaur Chase 10

10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Ian White1:16:04

Sun 15th May: Lytchett Minster 10

10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999David Earley1:09:35

Sun 15th May: Wincanton Road Race

Road 5.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
6M Thrall0:35:22
9Les Unsworth0:35:53
18Stan Farr0:39:16
20Judy Farr0:39:431st lady

Mon 2nd May: Neolithic Marathon

MT Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Ray Withey3:37:25warm
999999Danny Kay3:47:20
999999Mike Carpenter4:01:30

Mon 2nd May: Oldford 8K

8 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
19John Kent0:29:361st o/40
22Alistair Bartlett0:30:14
25Nick Rosier0:30:34
36Pete Chapple0:34:27
45C Crichton0:36:013rd lady
47R Havergal0:36:28
48Judy Farr0:36:451st o/50
49Stan Farr0:36:48
58Denise Ellis0:38:29
72Pauline Sanger0:44:05

Mon 2nd May: AVR 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Gerry Fice0:36:082nd claim
20John Kent0:36:58
22N Stevens0:37:21
24Neil Fyfe0:37:34
28Nick Rosier0:38:59
34Les Unsworth0:40:13
35M Greenslade0:40:15
36Phil Mitchell0:40:172nd claim
44Rosemary Barber0:40:513rd lady
46David Earley0:41:24
63Pete Chapple0:43:24
64Frank Lamerton0:43:25
74C Jelly0:44:42
75Judy Farr0:44:541st O/50
85Linda Unsworth0:47:34
95R Porter0:50:06

Sun 1st May: Glastonbury 5.75

5.75 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
111Rosemary Barber0:37:462nd vet
214Stan Farr0:40:48
267Judy Farr0:42:201st o/50
999999Gypsy Farr0:50:33

Sun 1st May: Chandlers Ford 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999B Dunn0:44:10

Sun 1st May: Duchy Marathon

Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Ian White3:11:40

Sun 24th Apr: South Coast Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
9Bernard Hobbs3:10:53

Sun 24th Apr: Highworth 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Linda Brown0:40:143rd lady
999999Les Unsworth0:40:54

Sun 24th Apr: Newton Toney 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Stan Farr0:47:09

Sun 24th Apr: Frenchay 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999M Thern0:41:54
999999Rosemary Barber0:44:321st vet
999999Judy Farr0:49:45

Fri 22nd Apr: Liverpool 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
629Pauline Sanger0:54:07

Sun 17th Apr: Butleigh 6 MT

MT 6 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
37Rosemary Barber0:42:273rd lady
54Stan Farr0:45:27
58R Havergal0:46:47
68Judy Farr0:48:59

Sun 17th Apr: London Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
3209Ted Rockliffe3:10:36
4823Nick Rosier0:32:17
8206Danny Kay3:38:57
8647Dennis Mellor3:41:08
9752K Lee3:46:12
10755David Earley3:51:04
12522C Tyler3:58:20
12749Viv Toms3:59:07
13348Mike Gerrish4:01:52
999999D Coop5:05:00

Sun 10th Apr: Salisbury Firemans 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
79Rosemary Barber0:41:453rd lady
121Stan Farr0:46:13

Sun 10th Apr: Penselwood 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
10B Dunn0:46:27

Mon 4th Apr: Yeovil 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
41Les Unsworth0:40:20
82B Dunn0:44:19
97Stan Farr0:46:48
99Judy Farr0:46:59
106Linda Unsworth0:48:44
121Joyce Field0:50:10

Sun 3rd Apr: Totton 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
148Rosemary Barber0:40:011st o/40
258Stan Farr0:43:50
278Judy Farr0:44:381st o/50

Sun 3rd Apr: Somer 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Jackie Rockliffe0:45:44
999999Andy Robertson0:39:02

Sun 27th Mar: Trowbridge Lions 5.9

Road 5.9 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
5Gerry Fice0:34:48
6Alistair Bartlett0:35:07
7Bob Ellis0:35:15
9Neil Fyfe0:36:151st Vet
17Rosemary Barber0:38:311st lady
20Simon Reeves0:38:40
28Andy Lilley0:40:23
31Jackie Rockliffe0:41:353rd lady
33B Dunn0:41:51
39Judy Farr0:43:11
42Dennis Mellor0:44:10
48Ted Rockliffe0:46:33Mr Blobby - 1st fancy dress
49M Dowling0:46:52
52Joyce Field0:48:58

Sun 20th Mar: Bath Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
18Linda Brown1:28:082nd Ladies Team
39Jackie Rockliffe1:34:102nd Ladies Team
45Rosemary Barber1:35:032nd Ladies Team
49C Tyler1:36:11
126Linda Unsworth1:48:00
152Viv Toms1:51:20
207Roger Carey1:20:56
253Ted Rockliffe1:22:16
266Alistair Bartlett1:22:29
280Neil Fyfe1:22:53
317Bob Ellis1:23:53
345Andy Robertson1:24:17
353Neil Whitehead1:24:28
389Colin Williamson1:25:29
441Bernard Hobbs1:26:55
482N Stevens1:27:49
557T Harrison1:29:20
602Bill Thomas1:30:31
632M Thrall1:31:23
635Andy Lilley1:31:30
700Danny Kay1:31:52
723David Earley1:33:23
750Ray Withey1:33:44
773Bob Washbourne1:34:09
831Mike Carpenter1:35:23
891A Moss1:36:41
894Tom Roberts1:36:44
910Stan Farr1:36:54
938Mike Gerrish1:37:26
998Dennis Mellor1:38:14
1172K Lee1:41:16
1254M Clarke1:43:11
1422R Porter1:46:38
1504Mike Brain1:48:40
1909D Coop2:07:30

Sun 13th Mar: Yate 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
28Pete Chapple0:43:15

Sun 13th Mar: The Grizzly

MT 17 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
61Ian White2:14:00
435Barbara White2:52:00
999999N Stevens2:49:00

Sun 6th Mar: Leyhill Prison MT 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
27Rosemary Barber0:44:492nd lady/1st vet

Sun 6th Mar: Alweston 4.5

Road 4.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
13Judy Farr0:31:042nd lady

Sun 6th Mar: Alweston 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
66Alistair Bartlett1:04:43
86Les Unsworth1:06:31
93David Earley1:07:48
105M Thrall1:09:08
153Stan Farr1:15:53

Sun 6th Mar: Avalon XC League Salisbury

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
43Gerry Fice0:31:02
44Bob Ellis0:31:05

Sat 5th Mar: Porton Cross Country

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
35Ian White0:46:45

Sun 27th Feb: Great Western 10

10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
40Andy Robertson1:05:20
41Ted Rockliffe1:05:24
55Colin Williamson1:06:47
81Linda Brown1:08:59
151Mike Gerrish1:16:49
154Dennis Mellor1:17:16
157C Crichton1:17:31
162Judy Farr1:18:21
165Stan Farr1:18:39
182K Lee1:20:53
202Linda Unsworth1:24:20
223Jackie Rockliffe1:30:03
224Jan Hunt1:30:13

Sun 27th Feb: Cardiff 20

Road 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
235Ray Withey2:29:55
237Mike Carpenter2:30:06

Sun 27th Feb: Dursley Dozen

MT 12 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
48Ian White1:31:59
82Neil Whitehead1:37:57

Sun 20th Feb: Erlestroke Prison XC

XC 6.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
18Bob Ellis0:46:49
28N Stevens0:48:11
31Colin Williamson0:49:03
36Sean Greenland0:50:083rd MV
52Rosemary Barber0:52:542nd Lady
55T Harrison0:53:34
57Barbara White0:53:463rd Lady
73Mike Gerrish0:56:38
77Stan Farr0:57:25
78Dennis Mellor0:57:37
85K Lee0:59:07
93Judy Farr1:01:53
98Jan Hunt1:03:50

Sun 20th Feb: Yate 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Pete Chapple0:43:34

Sun 13th Feb: Wyvern Tough 10

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
17Barbara White1:20:03
79Nick Rosier1:09:26
81Viv Toms1:38:30
177David Earley1:13:03
205Les Unsworth1:14:24
301Mike Carpenter1:18:29
341Ray Withey1:19:38