Print this page

Results 1993

Is your result missing? Please email it to results@avonvalleyrunners.org.uk .  Closed race results to be found HERE.

Sun 26th Dec: Boxing Day Run

Road 3.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Roger Carey0:19:24
4Andy Robertson0:19:27
5Alistair Bartlett0:19:31
6Neil Fyfe0:19:35
7N. Stevens0:19:39
9Sean Greenland0:20:35
10Nick Rosier0:21:00
11Ted Rockliffe0:21:06
12M. Thorn0:21:24
13Rosemary Barber0:21:301st Lady
14P. Turner0:22:24
15Pete Chapple0:22:48
16Bob Washbourne0:23:03
17Judy Farr0:23:232nd Lady
18Jackie Rockliffe0:23:423rd Lady
19K. Lee0:23:44
20Mike Gerrish0:23:56
21Dennis Mellor0:24:13
22Stan Farr0:25:01
23Verity Bartlett0:25:04
26Dave Bristow0:26:42

Sun 19th Dec: Wellington Monument 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
85Stan Farr0:50:03
999999Rosemary Barber0:44:272nd Lady
999999Judy Farr0:49:206th Lady

Sun 19th Dec: Avalon Cross Country

MT
PositionNameTimeComment
39Colin Williamson0:36:12

Sun 12th Dec: Bromham 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
22Roger Carey0:36:282nd Mens Team
23Andy Robertson0:36:322nd Mens Team
25Gerry Fice0:36:462nd Mens Team
30N. Stevens0:37:23
32Neil Fyfe0:37:46
35Colin Williamson0:38:18
36Bob Ellis0:38:28
38Ted Rockliffe0:39:07
43Neil Whitehead0:39:42
47David Earley0:40:03
50Linda Brown0:40:293rd Lady, 2nd Ladies Team
55Ian White0:40:35
58Les Unsworth0:41:05
61M. Thrall0:41:27
63Bernard Hobbs0:42:05
71Mike Carpenter0:42:35
76Barbara White0:43:092nd Ladies Team
93Jackie Rockliffe0:44:072nd Ladies Team
99Dennis Mellor0:44:45
102G. Babb0:44:57
105Judy Farr0:45:061st FV45
109K. Lee0:45:22
125Denise Ellis0:47:46
127Stan Farr0:48:441st Dog
134Viv Toms0:50:10
135R. Porter0:50:46
144S. Hall0:54:58

Sun 12th Dec: Wyvern 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
46Alistair Bartlett0:39:10
102Rosemary Barber0:41:352nd FV

Sun 5th Dec: Heytesbury Relays

PositionNameTimeComment
999999Colin Williamson0:22:286th Team
999999N. Stevens0:21:476th Team
999999Neil Fyfe0:21:466th Team

Sun 5th Dec: Yate Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
14Alistair Bartlett1:25:44
51Dennis Mellor1:44:04
52Mike Gerrish1:44:36

Sun 5th Dec: Fieldways 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Bill Howsego0:26:47

Sun 5th Dec: Fieldways 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Roger Carey0:38:44
2Ian White0:40:32
3Rosemary Barber0:40:431st Lady
4Judy Farr0:44:14
5K. Lee0:44:42
6Jackie Rockliffe0:45:12
7Stan Farr0:46:05
11Viv Toms0049:03

Tue 30th Nov: West Wilts Area Trials

MT
PositionNameTimeComment
6Joby Hobbs

Sun 28th Nov: Bournemouth 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
56Andy Robertson1:01:01PB
95N. Stevens1:04:04
117David Earley1:05:35
123Neil Fyfe1:06:00
134Les Unsworth1:06:42PB
158Rosemary Barber1:08:011st Ladies Team, PB
204Jackie Rockliffe1:11:471st Ladies Team, PB
235Mike Brain1:14:16
237Dennis Mellor1:14:25
255Sean Greenland1:15:08
255C. Crichton1:15:08
269Judy Farr1:16:171st FV45, 1st Ladies Team
300Denise Ellis1:20:17
306Viv Toms1:21:02PB
306Stan Farr1:00:002nd Dog
310Linda Unsworth1:22:10PB
363Pauline Sanger1:29:14

Sun 28th Nov: Yate 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
87Pete Chapple0:44:10

Sun 28th Nov: Basingstoke 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Shiela Jennings0:58:553rd MV 60

Sun 21st Nov: Westbury H 10

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Neil Whitehead
999999Barbara White3rd FV

Sun 21st Nov: Avalon Cross Country

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
30S. Hall0:21:53
77Dave Gosling0:34:53
101Dennis Mellor0:38:47

Sun 14th Nov: Chipping Sodbury Beagle Bash

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999N. Stevens0:48:24
999999Neil Fyfe0:48:42
999999Colin Williamson0:50:40
999999Rosemary Barber0:55:07
999999Dennis Mellor0:58:52
999999Stan Farr0:59:59
999999Mike Gerrish1:01:00

Sun 14th Nov: Lymington 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
18Andy Robertson0:36:04
34Ted Rockliffe0:37:30
129Jackie Rockliffe0:43:18

Sun 14th Nov: New York Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Mike Brain4:06:46

Sun 14th Nov: West Wilts Inter Schools XC

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
4Joby Hobbs

Sat 13th Nov: Bath Victoria Park

Road 1.7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
19Joby Hobbs0:11:11Colts

Sat 13th Nov: Bath Victoria Park

Road 4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
8Linda Brown0:25:402nd FV
18Judy Farr0:29:143rd FV
49Alistair Bartlett0:23:00

Sun 7th Nov: Salisbury Plain 15.5

15.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
91David Earley1:48:25
93T. Harrison1:49:09
117Mike Carpenter1:54:12
127Ray Withey1:56:08
172Dennis Mellor2:01:42
241Mike Gerrish2:11:49

Sun 7th Nov: Ilminster 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
20Rosemary Barber0:42:101st Lady
34Stan Farr0:47:25
61S. Hall0:56:58

Sun 7th Nov: Jersey Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
99Les Unsworth1:28:03
219A. Moss1:38:03
287C. Crichton1:42:14
383Jan Hunt1:53:26
385Linda Unsworth1:54:03
429Pauline Sanger1:58:36

Sun 7th Nov: Cardiff Ladies 5M

MT 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Denise Ellis0:39:08

Sun 31st Oct: Cheddar 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Nick Rosier1:02:59
999999David Earley1:05:30
999999Neil Whitehead1:05:58

Sun 24th Oct: Stroud Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
144Sean Greenland1:22:27
254David Earley1:27:12
300Les Unsworth1:28:48
539Judy Farr1:36:491st FV50
559Dennis Mellor1:37:06
581Mike Brain1:37:36
701Mike Gerrish1:41:34
882Viv Toms1:48:11

Sun 24th Oct: Highcliffe 5

5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Rosemary Barber0:31:531st Lady

Sun 17th Oct: Yeovil 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
20Andy Robertson0:37:41
45Rosemary Barber0:41:181st Lady
57Barbara White0:42:243rd Lady
76Jackie Rockliffe0:43:37
84Judy Farr0:44:58
90Stan Farr0:45:16

Sun 17th Oct: Avalon Cross Country

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
52Gerry Fice0:29:34
57Bob Ellis0:29:54
99M. Thorn0:32:43
102Dave Gosling0:32:55

Sun 17th Oct: Solent Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999David Earley1:29:22

Sun 10th Oct: Illchester Fun Run

Road 4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Joby Hobbs0:29:40

Sun 10th Oct: Illchester 8

Road 8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
9Sean Greenland0:49:47
16Anthony Hickson0:51:31
21Alistair Bartlett0:52:31
26Les Unsworth0:54:02
27Bernard Hobbs0:54:25
45Stan Farr0:58:02
51Judy Farr0:59:273rd Lady
64C. Crichton1:02:04
66Verity Bartlett1:04:31
76Pauline Sanger1:09:06

Sun 10th Oct: Great South Run

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1100Ray Withey1:12:32
1220Mike Carpenter1:13:10
999999Nick Rosier1:02:05

Sun 10th Oct: Yate 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Pete Chapple0:43:50

Sun 3rd Oct: Longleat Relays

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Judy Farr0:22:13
7Jackie Rockliffe0:22:15
12Ray Withey0:21:37
13Mike Carpenter0:20:06
13Anthony Hickson0:19:58
14Neil Fyfe0:18:53
14Bernard Hobbs0:20:04
15Bob Ellis0:18:02
15Alistair Bartlett0:19:10
15Nick Rosier0:19:03
15Andy Robertson0:18:30
17M. Thorn0:19:00
999999Jan Hunt0:25:21
999999Denise Ellis0:23:49

Sun 3rd Oct: Totton 10K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
181Rosemary Barber0:39:57PB

Sun 3rd Oct: Windsor Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
136Ted Rockliffe1:27:41
1494M. Clarke1:59:35
2050D. Coop2:25:38

Sun 3rd Oct: Box Fun Run

Road 6.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
4Neil Whitehead0:42:43

Sat 2nd Oct: Argentan Normandy Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999N. Stevens1:27:29
999999Colin Williamson1:29:26

Sun 26th Sep: Chippenham 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
25Andy Robertson1:01:01
28Neil Fyfe1:01:12
31Sean Greenland1:01:28
32Nick Rosier1:01:31
46M. Thorn1:03:37
47N. Stevens1:03:42
48Bob Ellis1:03:49
50Colin Williamson1:03:59
58Alistair Bartlett1:04:36
71Anthony Hickson1:06:22
76Linda Brown1:07:142nd Ladies Team
86T. Harrison1:08:13
91Bernard Hobbs1:08:47
92Mike Carpenter1:08:58
100Rosemary Barber1:09:412nd Ladies Team
103David Earley1:09:58
106Ray Withey1:10:29
115Stan Farr1:11:28
116Barbara White1:11:382nd Ladies Team
123M. Thrall1:12:14
124Mike Brain1:12:42
130Dennis Mellor1:13:31
131Bob Washbourne1:13:31
140Judy Farr1:14:07
146C. Crichton1:14:40
154Jackie Rockliffe1:14:58
165R. Porter1:16:18
192Denise Ellis1:22:35
193Viv Toms1:13:17
194Pauline Sanger1:13:28
199Jan Hunt1:24:21
204Linda Unsworth1:25:03

Sun 19th Sep: Pewsey Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
16Bob Roots1:23:44
999999David Earley1:31:25

Sun 19th Sep: Queen Camel 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
14Anthony Hickson0:40:41
19Rosemary Barber0:41:421st FV
24Stan Farr0:43:11
28Judy Farr0:45:083rd FV

Sun 19th Sep: Somer Relays 4 x 3.5m

Road
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Denise Ellis0:27:505th Ladies Team
999999Linda Unsworth0:29:305th Ladies Team
999999Viv Toms0:30:005th Ladies Team
999999Jackie Rockliffe0:25:405th Ladies Team
999999N. Stevens0:21:37B Team, 10th
999999Colin Williamson0:22:08B Team, 10th
999999Neil Fyfe0:21:50B Team, 10th
999999Bernard Hobbs0:23:48B Team, 10th
999999Andy Robertson0:21:54A Team, 11th
999999M. Thorn0:23:45A Team, 11th
999999Alistair Bartlett0:22:16A Team, 11th
999999Bob Ellis0:21:32A Team, 11th

Sun 19th Sep: Great North Run

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
130Dave Seymour1:13:34
999999Jan Hunt1:53:49

Sun 12th Sep: Bitton 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
61Rosemary Barber0:41:122nd Lady, 1st Ladies Team
81Stan Farr0:42:42
104Judy Farr0:44:242nd FV, 1st Ladies Team
114Jackie Rockliffe0:45:071st Ladies Team

Sun 12th Sep: Wootton Bassett 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
30Les Unsworth1:07:29

Sun 12th Sep: Slough Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
82David Earley1:28:27

Sun 12th Sep: New Forest Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Mike Gerrish1:44:08
999999Barbara White1:34:50
999999Nick Rosier1:23:00

Sun 12th Sep: New Forest Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Dennis Mellor3:44:46
999999K. Lee3:44:07
999999R. Kay3:37:34

Mon 6th Sep: Trowbridge Carnival Baby Show

PositionNameTimeComment
3Josie Ellis12-18 Months

Sun 5th Sep: Frome 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
26Andy Robertson0:28:57
27Neil Fyfe0:29:02
28Alistair Bartlett0:29:15
30Colin Williamson0:29:19
31Ted Rockliffe0:29:21
46Anthony Hickson0:30:51
48M. Thorn0:31:07
54A. Moss0:31:46
57Rosemary Barber0:32:042nd FV, 1st Ladies Team
59Mike Carpenter0:32:24
62Stan Farr0:32:42
69Ray Withey0:33:19
79Judy Farr0:34:23
95R. Havergal0:35:10
101Jackie Rockliffe0:35:251st Ladies Team
120Verity Bartlett0:37:08
133Jan Hunt0:38:36
142Viv Toms0:39:33
174M. Bailey0:43:20

Sun 5th Sep: Cardiff 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Denise Ellis0:46:55
999999Bob Ellis0:36:19
999999Gerry Fice0:33:56

Sun 5th Sep: Calne Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999P. Turner
999999Linda Brown1:33:211st Lady
999999Nick Rosier1:24:17

Mon 30th Aug: Southwick 3

Road 3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Gerry Fice0:15:56
3Bob Ellis0:16:46
4Bob Roots0:17:08
5Andy Robertson0:17:16
6Ted Rockliffe0:17:18
7Nick Rosier0:17:20
8N. Stevens0:17:23
9Sean Greenland0:18:02
14M. Johnson0:19:36
15M. Dowling0:19:321st U/14
17Mike Brain0:19:52
18R. Havergal0:20:18
21Dennis Mellor0:20:36
22Jackie Rockliffe0:21:09
25Denise Ellis0:21:55
27Viv Toms0:23:40
28Dave Gosling0:23:42with kids
35Les Unsworth0:26:39with kids
49Linda Unsworth0:34:16with kids

Sun 29th Aug: Exmouth Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
190Stan Farr1:38:32
224Judy Farr1:40:522nd FV45
300Mike Gerrish1:46:55

Sun 29th Aug: Brecon Beacons

MT 19 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
13Ian White3:14:00

Sun 29th Aug: Torfaen Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Barbara White1:34:40

Sun 22nd Aug: Lambourn 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
43Rosemary Barber0:31:58
55Stan Farr0:33:19
65Judy Farr0:34:22

Sun 22nd Aug: Standish Woodland 10

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
57Nick Rosier1:08:54
73Alistair Bartlett1:10:39

Sun 22nd Aug: Burnham Beeches Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999David Earley1:28:30

Sun 15th Aug: National Vets 10m

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
66Rosemary Barber1:06:57
72Stan Farr1:12:21
82Judy Farr1:15:212nd FV50
84Dennis Mellor1:15:25

Sun 15th Aug: Sturminster Newton Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
112Les Unsworth1:35:02

Sun 15th Aug: Boscombe 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999David Earley0:41:11

Sun 8th Aug: Blagdon 5.6

5.6 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
83Pete Chapple0:38:45
89Rosemary Barber0:38:572nd Lady
106Stan Farr0:40:11
118Judy Farr0:41:302nd FV
166Denise Ellis0:46:20

Sun 8th Aug: Ashurst Beacon 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
133Jan Hunt0:55:025th FV
141Pauline Sanger0:58:11

Sun 1st Aug: Somer Ladies 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
4Linda Brown0:33:051st FV40
5Rosemary Barber0:33:292nd FV40
9Barbara White0:35:10
10Judy Farr0:35:41
13Jackie Rockliffe0:36:39
23Viv Toms0:40:18
26Jan Hunt0:41:40
34Linda Unsworth0:47:43

Sat 31st Jul: Swanage 12

12 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
132David Earley1:17:36
252Stan Farr1:27:28
276Dennis Mellor1:29:24
367Jan Hunt1:42:50

Sun 25th Jul: Donhead 5

5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Denise Ellis0:36:37
999999Stan Farr7:41:00
999999Judy Farr0:33:37
999999B. Crichton0:33:07
999999Rosemary Barber0:31:132nd Lady
999999M. Thorn0:30:14
999999Andy Robertson0:29:43

Sat 17th Jul: Child Okeford 3.5

3.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
30Rosemary Barber0:28:482nd Lady
34Stan Farr0:29:42
41Judy Farr0:32:20

Sun 11th Jul: New Forest 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Jan Hunt1:24:01
999999B. Crichton1:13:46
999999David Earley1:05:31

Sun 11th Jul: Yate Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999K. Lee1:43:03

Sun 11th Jul: Airsprung 3.36

Road 3.36 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Gerry Fice0:18:29
4N. Stevens0:19:42
5M. Thorn0:19:50
6Nick Rosier0:19:56
7Alistair Bartlett0:20:03
9Ted Rockliffe0:20:25
11P. Turner0:21:06
13Rosemary Barber0:21:32
14Pete Chapple0:21:43
19Jackie Rockliffe0:23:26
20Judy Farr0:23:39
24Verity Bartlett0:24:22

Sun 11th Jul: Southport Beach 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Pauline Sanger0:54:21

Sat 10th Jul: Westwood 7

Road 7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Dave Seymour0:40:02
3Gerry Fice0:41:43
7Simon Reeves0:45:06
8Nick Rosier0:45:27
9N. Stevens0:45:29
14P. Turner0:47:25
17David Earley0:47:57
20Linda Brown0:48:541st Lady
21Les Unsworth0:51:55
23Barbara White0:51:552nd Lady
26Stan Farr0:52:32
27Tom Roberts0:52:55
28G. Babb0:52:37
29Dennis Mellor0:53:13
30K. Lee0:53:27
34Judy Farr0:54:483rd Lady
38R. Porter0:57:16
39Denise Ellis0:57:17
43Linda Unsworth1:00:53

Sat 10th Jul: Westwood 3

Road 3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Alistair Bartlett0:17:39
5Dave Gosling0:20:10
6Joby Hobbs0:20:21

Sun 4th Jul: Tarrant Monkton 10

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
90Stan Farr1:19:41

Sun 4th Jul: Tarrant Monkton 10

5.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Judy Farr0:41:362nd Lady

Sun 4th Jul: Sutton Benger 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
6Nick Rosier0:30:473rd MV
8Neil Whitehead0:31:25
9Ted Rockliffe0:31:53
10Alistair Bartlett0:32:34
14Rosemary Barber0:33:411st Lady
17B. Crichton0:35:34
19Judy Farr0:36:282nd FV
20R. Havergal0:36:46
23Jackie Rockliffe0:37:13
26Stan Farr0:39:07
29Denise Ellis0:39:35
38Jan Hunt0:42:52

Sun 4th Jul: Pennine Marathon

Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Dennis Mellor3:58:28

Sun 27th Jun: Sheffield Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999P. Turner1:34:01

Sun 20th Jun: Midsomer Norton Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
32David Earley1:29:33
33Neil Whitehead1:29:39
70Dennis Mellor1:40:01

Sun 20th Jun: Great Hinton Agony Run

3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
6Bob Roots0:15:26
7Colin Williamson0:15:41
8N. Stevens0:15:50
10M. Thorn0:16:11
11Nick Rosier0:16:20
16Andy Lilley0:17:01
20Les Unsworth0:17:44
22Joby Hobbs0:18:26
26Judy Farr0:18:471st Lady
27Stan Farr0:18:48
28R. Havergal0:18:54
33Jackie Rockliffe0:19:212nd Lady
56Viv Toms0:22:05
113Linda Unsworth0:31:24with kids

Sun 20th Jun: Offas Dyke 15

MT 15 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Ian White1:51:30

Sat 19th Jun: Poole 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
198David Earley0:39:32
331Stan Farr0:43:53
336Mike Brain0:44:02
358Judy Farr0:44:521st FV50
464Denise Ellis0:49:09

Sun 13th Jun: Warminster 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
26Simon Reeves0:38:19
41Nick Rosier0:40:01
49David Earley0:40:54
51P. Turner0:41:06
58R. Washbourne0:41:52
59Colin Switzer0:41:56
68Les Unsworth0:42:53
69Linda Brown0:42:552nd Lady
70Pete Chapple0:43:22
82Dennis Mellor0:45:25
87Stan Farr0:46:06
92Mike Brain0:46:39
94R. Porter0:46:43
96Judy Farr0:46:58
106Ann Bull0:50:32
115Viv Toms0:52:39
116Jan Hunt0:52:39
120Pauline Sanger0:54:57

Sat 12th Jun: Dursley 10

10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
48Alistair Bartlett1:05:07
59Tony Bartlett1:06:36

Sat 12th Jun: Broad Town 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
84C. Webb0:34:16
96Judy Farr0:35:351st FV50
107Stan Farr0:36:11
143Denise Ellis0:39:20

Sun 6th Jun: Gillingham 7.5

7.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
18Rosemary Barber0:52:552nd Lady
27Judy Farr0:56:18
28Stan Farr0:56:24

Sun 6th Jun: Poole Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
89Tony Bartlett3:19:301st MV55
188R. Kay3:42:14

Sun 6th Jun: Poole Marathon

3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
12Alistair Bartlett0:18:21

Sun 6th Jun: North Bradley Fun Run

Road 2.6 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1R. Roots0:13:52
2Colin Williamson0:14:02
999999Viv Toms0:19:23
999999R. Havergal

Sat 5th Jun: Alwinton Fell Race

MT 14 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Barbara White2:13:05

Sun 30th May: Imber Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
44Ian White1:31:03
59Les Unsworth1:33:44
69Rosemary Barber1:36:343rd Lady
85G. Brand1:39:24
97P. Turner1:41:52
102Judy Farr1:42:47
107Bob Washbourne1:43:44
108C. Crichton1:43:44
117Mike Gerrish1:44:19
127B. Crichton1:47:02
133Dennis Mellor1:48:58
999999Pauline Sanger2:06:58

Sun 30th May: Kingswood Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
46Bernard Hobbs1:26:50

Sat 29th May: Bath Hilly 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
54Tony Bartlett1:09:483rd Male Team
56Alistair Bartlett1:01:563rd Male Team
67Linda Brown1:12:543rd FV
72M. Lockey1:14:203rd Male Team
80Dennis Mellor1:17:20
88Stan Farr1:19:52

Sun 23rd May: Keynsham 5.5

Road 5.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
27Bernard Hobbs0:35:04
58Rosemary Barber0:37:15
103Stan Farr0:40:08
111Judy Farr0:40:471st FV50
153Joby Hobbs0:42:41

Sun 23rd May: Bath City Centre 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Alistair Bartlett0:18:54B Race
21Tony Bartlett0:19:52Vets
22Pete Chapple0:20:20Vets
999999Judy Farr0:22:47B Race 7th Lady
999999Linda Brown0:20:22B Race 2nd Lady

Sun 16th May: Lytchett 10

10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
92Rosemary Barber1:10:273rd Lady
126Judy Farr1:14:36
143Stan Farr1:16:12

Sun 16th May: Chippenham Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
20Sean Greenland1:21:42
59Andy Lilley1:31:22
63C. Webb1:31:50
82Barbara White1:34:321st Lady
91Mike Gerrish1:36:12
96C. Crichton1:36:57
126Dennis Mellor1:42:46
140K. Lee1:43:27
153B. Crichton1:48:03

Sun 16th May: Chippenham Half Marathon

4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Pauline Sanger0:34:16

Sun 16th May: Bristol Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999David Earley1:28:41

Sun 16th May: Bristol Half Marathon

3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Joby Hobbs0:19:49
999999Bernard Hobbs0:17:50

Mon 3rd May: Ship Inn Oldford 8k

5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
22J. Hill0:29:47
26Colin Williamson0:30:13
28Andy Robertson0:30:42
34Bob Ellis0:31:10
35Alistair Bartlett0:31:46
37Tony Bartlett0:32:02
40Rosemary Barber0:33:083rd Lady, 1st Ladies Team
50C. Crichton0:35:13
51Stan Farr0:35:26
53Judy Farr0:35:301st FV50, 1st Ladies Team
54Jackie Rockliffe0:35:511st Ladies Team
60Ann Bull0:37:191st Fv45
72Verity Bartlett0:38:21
95Pauline Sanger0:44:52
96M. Bailey0:45:24

Sun 2nd May: Neolithic Marathon

MT Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999R. Kay3:42:08
999999Ray Withey3:33:27
999999N. Stevens3:22:58
999999Sean Greenland2:53:16

Sun 2nd May: Glastonbury 5.75m

5.75 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
49J. Hill0:34:24
75Bernard Hobbs0:35:48
187Judy Farr0:40:47
201Stan Farr0:41:19
418Joby Hobbs0:45:50

Sun 2nd May: Bourne Valley Half Marathon

Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Andy Lilley1:31:55

Sun 2nd May: Avon Valley 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
38J. Hill0:37:29
46Alistair Bartlett0:38:10
50Nick Rosier0:38:27
67Linda Brown0:40:342nd Lady
72Rosemary Barber0:40:583rd Lady
78Barbara White0:42:25
81Mike Gerrish0:42:29
84C. Webb0:42:49
95Colin Switzer0:44:07
96Dennis Mellor0:44:25
97Jackie Rockliffe0:44:26
100Judy Farr0:44:47
104R. Porter0:45:36
112Ann Bull0:47:29
999999David Earley0:39:00

Sun 25th Apr: South Coast Marathon

Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999R. Kay3:46:21
999999Tony Bartlett3:08:222nd V55

Sun 25th Apr: Frenchay 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Jackie Rockliffe0:48:19
999999Stan Farr0:47:47
999999Judy Farr0:47:053rd FV
999999Rosemary Barber0:44:161st FV
999999M. Thorn0:41:12

Sun 25th Apr: Highworth 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
53J. Hill0:37:54

Sun 25th Apr: Newton Toney 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Barbara White0:45:322nd Lady

Sun 25th Apr: Lochaber Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Ann Bull3:44:163rd FV

Sun 18th Apr: Penselwood 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Rosemary Barber0:43:571st Lady
6Judy Farr0:46:363rd Lady
8Stan Farr0:48:371st Vet

Sun 18th Apr: London Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
1727Bernard Hobbs3:00:01
3142Ted Rockliffe3:12:42
4705Bob Washbourne3:23:18
4794Les Unsworth3:23:52
4999M. Lockey3:25:01
5130David Earley3:25:48
9699R. Kay3:49:12
9801Mike Carpenter3:49:49
9991M. Brookes3:50:40
12099C. Webb3:59:32
18137D. Coop4:34:37
18990P. Collier4:40:20
19515H. Lewis4:44:33

Sat 10th Apr: Nunney Hoofless Horse Trials

MT 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
7Alistair Bartlett0:37:32
11Tony Bartlett0:40:08
18Stan Farr0:49:13

Sun 4th Apr: Midsomer Norton 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
24M. Thorn0:38:26
34Andy Robertson0:40:17
44Rosemary Barber0:42:112nd Lady, 2nd Ladies Team
58Judy Farr0:44:522nd Ladies Team
62Stan Farr0046:10
71Jackie Rockliffe0:47:342nd Ladies Team
84Pauline Sanger0:55:08

Fri 2nd Apr: Yeovil 15K

15 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
46Alistair Bartlett1:01:03
58Tony Bartlett1:02:511st V55
74David Earley1:06:03
76Rosemary Barber1:06:191st FV45
109Judy Farr1:10:131st FV55
120Stan Farr1:12:54

Sun 28th Mar: Reading Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999David Earley1:26:11

Sun 28th Mar: Trowbridge Lions 5.5

Road 5.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
13Sean Greenland0:32:04
14Neil Fyfe0:32:141st MV
15N. Stevens0:32:20
16Simon Reeves0:32:26
17Bob Ellis0:32:37
18M. Thorn0:33:01
19J. Hill0:33:11
20Colin Williamson0:33:20
24Ted Rockliffe0:34:16
25Alistair Bartlett0:34:28
33Ian White0:35:37
38Rosemary Barber0:36:042nd FV
41Pete Chapple0:36:39
42P. Turner0:37:01
52Judy Farr0:39:02
57Dennis Mellor0:40:10
59Jackie Rockliffe0:40:31
66J. Smith0:42:07
79Denise Ellis0:45:15
80Pauline Sanger0:45:15
84Joyce Field0:46:291st Fancy Dress
999999G. Brand0:39:07

Sun 21st Mar: Bath Hath Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
271Sean Greenland1:20:14
294Neil Fyfe1:20:59
310Ted Rockliffe1:21:22
343Bernard Hobbs1:22:17
368Simon Reeves1:22:57
414N. Stevens1:23:52
501Alistair Bartlett1:25:38
509Colin Williamson1:25:45
604Bob Washbourne1:27:30
612David Earley1:27:38
714Tony Bartlett1:29:22
762Andy Robertson1:30:13
841M. Lockey1:31:37
878A. Moss1:32:19
888P. Reed1:32:28
1023Danny Kay1:34:55
1024Ray Withey1:34:56
1051Mike Carpenter1:35:19
1065Tom Roberts1:35:36
1078Dennis Mellor1:35:45
1217P. Turner1:38:05
1280Mike Brain1:39:18
1485R. Porter1:42:39
1564G. Babb1:43:50
1715P. Collier1:47:10
1740D. Coop1:47:44
1875M. Clarke1:50:46
999999M. Brookes
999999H. Lewis1:59:30273rd Lady
999999Verity Bartlett1:48:49161st Lady
999999Ann Bull1:42:39112th Lady
999999Judy Farr1:38:1777th Lady
999999C. Crichton1:33:5556th Lady
999999Rosemary Barber1:33:3155th Lady

Sun 14th Mar: Salisbury Firemans 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
24Bob Ellis0:38:23
47M. Thorn0:40:43
58Rosemary Barber0:41:581st FV40
70Pete Chapple0:43:15
98Judy Farr0:45:521st FV50
107Stan Farr0:46:27
131C. Hillyer0:48:40
141Denise Ellis0:49:49

Sun 14th Mar: Portsmouth Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999David Earley1:27:09

Sun 14th Mar: Hastings Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Mike Gerrish1:38:17

Sun 7th Mar: Yate 5K Road Race

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
74Rosemary Barber0:19:441st Lady
88Judy Farr0:21:50

Sun 7th Mar: Yate 10K Road Race

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Stan Farr0:46:12

Sun 7th Mar: Avalon Cross Country

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
36Joby Hobbs0:11:00Colts

Sun 7th Mar: Avalon Cross Country

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
44Bob Ellis0:30:23Men
58Bernard Hobbs0:31:44Men

Sun 7th Mar: Dursley Dozen

MT 12 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
105N. Stevens1:32:11
115Neil Whitehead1:33:49
124Tony Bartlett1:34:32
197P. Reed1:43:08
208Dennis Mellor1:43:58
216Tom Roberts1:45:29
239Ann Bull1:48:30

Sun 7th Mar: Hereford 20

Road 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999C. Webb2:34:24

Sat 6th Mar: Porton Down Cross Country

XC 7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
48Tim Northwood0:50:32

Sun 28th Feb: Great West 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
57Ted Rockliffe1:03:21
63Sean Greenland1:03:46
87Alistair Bartlett1:05:07
95Colin Williamson1:05:30
114Bernard Hobbs1:07:13
146M. Thorn1:09:05
156Rosemary Barber1:09:36
162P. Turner1:10:16
205C. Crichton1:13:23
228Mike Gerrish1:14:39
230Dennis Mellor1:14:52
262Judy Farr1:17:21
279G. Babb1:18:24
296Joyce Field1:20:17
313Stan Farr1:22:56
325Denise Ellis1:25:07
339Viv Toms1:26:56
357H. Lewis1:31:20

Sun 28th Feb: Cardiff 20

Road 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999R.Withey2:39:00
999999Mike Carpenter2:34:00

Sun 28th Feb: Pewsey Hill 10

10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999David Earley1:07:51

Sun 21st Feb: Avalon Cross Country

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
45Joby Hobbs0:12:00Colts

Sun 21st Feb: Avalon Cross Country

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
13C. Hillyer0:22:24Ladies

Sun 21st Feb: Avalon Cross Country

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
94Bernard Hobbs0:33:33Men
102M. Thorn0:34:25Men
115Dennis Mellor0:38:55

Sun 14th Feb: Wokingham Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999N. Stevens1:22:16PB

Sun 14th Feb: Erlestoke 6.4 MT

MT 6.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
16Neil Fyfe0:45:093rd MV, 2nd Mens Team
19Simon Reeves0:45:542nd Mens Team
22Colin Williamson0:46:132nd Mens Team
24Sean Greenland0:46:223rd Mens Team
26Alistair Bartlett0:46:323rd Mens Team
28J. Hill0:46:513rd Mens Team
45Neil Whitehead0:49:48
46M. Thorn0:49:55
49M. Lockey0:50:21
55P. Turner0:51:26
58Rosemary Barber0:51:501st Lady
64Dennis Mellor0:53:31
70Tim Northwood0:54:41
74C. Hillyer0:55:113rd Lady
80Mike Gerrish0:56:07
87Ann Bull0:56:39
94Judy Farr0:57:37
103Stan Farr0:59:27
109Denise Ellis1:01:55

Sun 7th Feb: Sting of the Butterfly

17.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
52Sean Greenland2:16:58
56Neil Fyfe2:18:54
999999Mike Carpenter3:08:00
999999Ann Bull3:04:00
999999Colin Williamson2:38:56
999999N. Stevens2:27:33

Sun 7th Feb: Tough Guy

MT 12 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999H. Lewis1:53:30
999999Viv Toms1:41:05
999999Joyce Field1:35:40
999999Mike Brain1:35:38
999999Dennis Mellor1:30:41
999999Neil Whitehead1:30:41
999999David Earley1:25:00

Sun 31st Jan: Yate 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
106M. Thorn0:39:55
118Pete Chapple0:40:45
130P. Vennell0:41:26
138Rosemary Barber0:41:452nd FV
172Judy Farr0:44:16
177C. Hillier0:44:36
224Stan Farr0:48:20

Sat 23rd Jan: Tunisia 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Rosemary Barber0:42:081st Lady
7C. Crichton0:42:372nd Lady
9Dennis Mellor0:44:26
10Joyce Field0:45:013rd Lady
15Stan Farr0:47:22
17Pauline Sanger0:53:30
18Bill Howsego1:00:03

Fri 22nd Jan: Tunisia 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Rosemary Barber0:20:171st Lady
8C. Crichton0:20:402nd Lady
11Dennis Mellor0:21:46
12Joyce Field0:22:123rd Lady
14Stan Farr0:23:57
16Pauline Sanger0:24:48
17Jan Hunt0:25:00
18Bill Howsego0:27:54

Sun 17th Jan: Avalon Cross Country

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
25C. Hillyer0:15:12Ladies
59Joby Hobbs0:13:11Colts
72Bernard Hobbs0:34:22Men
97M. Thorn0:37:21Men

Sun 10th Jan: Yate 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
76Pete Chapple0:42:35
92Rosemary Barber0:43:412nd FV
107M. Thorn0:45:25
118Judy Farr0:46:38
125C. Hillier0:47:32
157Stan Farr0:53:56

Sun 10th Jan: SW Vets Cross Country

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Dennis Mellor0:51:073rd O/55

Sun 3rd Jan: Blackmore Vale 1/2 Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
12David Earley1:28:47
16Tony Bartlett1:30:11
45Joyce Field1:44:262nd FV
60Viv Toms1:54:23

Sun 3rd Jan: Blackmore Vale 5

Road 5.25 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
6Alistair Bartlett0:36:332nd U17
10Verity Bartlett0:44:341st Lady

Fri 1st Jan: Tough Guy 14

MT 14 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Bob Washbourne

Fri 1st Jan: Hangover 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
54Rosemary Barber0:42:012nd FV40
80Judy Farr0:45:35