Print this page

Results 1991

Is your result missing? Please email it to results@avonvalleyrunners.org.uk .  Closed race results to be found HERE.

Sun 29th Dec: Blackmore Vale

5.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Rosemary Barber0:35:291st Lady
999999Jan Hunt0:43:51

Sun 29th Dec: Blackmore Vale

11.2 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999C. Crichton1:20:401st Vet
999999Dave Bristow

Thu 26th Dec: Boxing Day Run

Road 3.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Martin Connor0:18:591st Man
2Neil Fyfe0:19:342nd Man
4Dave Bristow0:20:29
5Nigel Stevens0:20:53
8Pete Chapple0:22:13
9Alan Fodder0:22:23
10Rosemary Barber0:22:351st Lady
11C. Crichton0:23:06
12Neil Whitehead0:23:19
14Judy Farr0:24:28
15Stan Farr0:25:26
17Bill Howesgo0:26:46
18K. Lee0:26:54
20Jan Hunt0:27:20

Sun 22nd Dec: Wellington Monument

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
128Judy Farr0:49:05
137Stan Farr0:50:46

Sun 15th Dec: Bromham 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Roger Carey0:35:34
11Bob Ellis0:35:37
15Neil Fyfe0:36:07
16Ted Rockliffe0:36:05
50Bernard Hobbs0:39:26
62Linda Brown0:40:153rd Lady
67Pete Chapple0:40:54
71G. Harvey0:41:12
78P. Turner0:42:02
80Rosemary Barber0:42:05
100R. Griffen0:43:57
123Dennis Mellor0:45:11
125Robin Porter0:45:21
130Judy Farr0:45:351st O/45
133C. Crighton0:45:39
152Joyce Field0:47:18
158Stan Farr0:47:57
170Bill Howsego0:49:51
184Jan Hunt0:52:28
200Linda Fice0:57:27

Sun 15th Dec: Yate 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
21Dave Bristow0:38:19

Sat 14th Dec: Wilts Cross Country Champs

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
31Bob Ellis
44Colin Williamson
75G. Henderson
91Tim Northwood

Sun 8th Dec: Yate Hilly Half Marathon

Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
109Dennis Mellor1:48:06

Sun 1st Dec: Bournemouth 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
54J. Green0:58:441st O/50
76Ted Rockliffe1:00:04
80Bob Ellis1:00:19
123Bernard Hobbs1:03:55
276Rosemary Barber1:11:13
319Mike Brain1:13:57
355Judy Farr1:15:59
393Stan Farr1:19:08
408R. Griffen1:20:23
416Joyce Field1:20:52
431W. Howsego1:22:28
434Denise Ellis1:22:33

Sun 24th Nov: Yate 10

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
21Dave Bristow0:38:03
56Pete Chapple0:42:03
83Judy Farr0:46:04
86Stan Farr0:47:13
96Bill Howsego0:49:49

Sun 24th Nov: Basingstoke 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
85Martin Connor0:34:31
461Joyce Field0:48:39
462Denise Ellis0:48:41

Sun 17th Nov: Shaftesbury 6

6 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
36Rosemary Barber0:36:35
55Judy Farr0:39:492nd Vet
60Stan Farr0:40:24

Sun 17th Nov: Avalon Cross Country

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
6A. Fodder0:10:2531 Finished
64Roger Carey0:34:36
82Colin Williamson0:36:14142 Finished

Sun 17th Nov: Swindon 10

10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Dave Bristow1:04:54
999999Bill Howsego1:21:21

Sun 17th Nov: Westbury 10 MT

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Danny Kay
999999Mike Carpenter1:18:35

Sun 17th Nov: Jersey Half Marathon

Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999C. Crighton1:35:00
999999Jan Hunt1:57:23

Sun 10th Nov: Devizes

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
30J. Green0:35:151st O/50
36Bob Ellis0:35:37
44Neil Fyfe0:36:23
47Ted Rockliffe0:36:38
50Colin Williamson0:36:56
62Nick Rosier0:37:29
71N. Stevens0:38:01
73Bernard Hobbs0:38:28
81Linda Brown0:39:083rd Lady/2nd Vet
121Rosemary Barber0:41:553rd Vet
149Mike Brain0:43:36
166Judy Farr0:45:181st O/45
172Stan Farr0:45:39
180Dennis Mellor0:46:13
189Denise Ellis0:46:52
190Joyce Field0:46:56
196Bill Howsego0:48:35Ladies 2nd Wilts/221 ran

Sat 9th Nov: Victoria Park

Road 4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
29Martin Connor0:22:04

Fri 8th Nov: Wyvern Xmas Cracker 10k

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
213Rosemary Barber0:43:292nd O/40
249Judy Farr0:44:432nd O/45

Sun 3rd Nov: Grittleton Ladies 10k

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Linda Brown0:40:57
11Rosemary Barber0:43:04
24R. Griffen0:46:54
27Judy Farr0:47:151st O/45
40Denise Ellis0:49:48
45Joyce Field0:50:01
79Sheila Jennings0:53:33
116Linda Fice0:01:002nd Team. 147 finished

Sun 3rd Nov: Salisbury Plain

15.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
143T. Harrison1:48:40
178P. Turner1:52:02
188Ray Withey1:53:07
330M. Gerrish2:06:08

Sun 27th Oct: Canal Towpath

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Colin Williamson0:36:28
3Nick Rosier0:37:07
4P. Turner0:39:03
7Rosemary Barber0:41:321st Lady
10Miles Holland0:44:38
11Neil Fyfe0:45:06
12Stan Farr0:46:03
13Bill Howsego0:49:05

Sun 27th Oct: Snowdonia Marathon

Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
381Ray Withey3:45:28
999999Mike Carpenter4:52:00

Sun 27th Oct: Stroud Half marathon

Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
97Martin Connor1:15:50
999999Bernard Hobbs1:23:49
999999Danny Kay1:29:16
999999Tom Roberts
999999Vic Bull

Sun 27th Oct: Leeds Half marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
94Bob Ellis1:22:441500 ran

Sun 20th Oct: Sarum Half Marathon

Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999P. Turner

Sun 20th Oct: Bitton

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
17Bob Ellis0:37:34
32Bernard Hobbs0:38:47
999999Pete Chapple0:42:12
999999Rosemary Barber0:42:251st Lady Vet
999999Judy Farr0:44:042nd Lady Vet
999999Stan Farr0:46:25
999999Bill Howsego0:51:59

Sun 20th Oct: Avalon XC League

XC 3 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
6A. Fodder0:13:11
39Judy Farr0:19:48
93Colin Williamson0:31:24

Sun 13th Oct: Box Fun Run

Road 3.25 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
5Joby HobbsU/15

Sun 13th Oct: Box Fun Run

Road 6.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Martin Connor0:37:01
9Neil Fyfe0:39:53
14Bernard Hobbs0:41:27
16N. Stevens0:42:12
19Linda Brown0:43:421st Lady
25Judy Farr0:48:153rd Lady
26Stan Farr0:48:52
37W. Howsego0:55:21

Sun 13th Oct: Illchester

8.2 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
6J. Green0:47:232nd Vet

Sun 13th Oct: Marshfield Cross Country

XC 2 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1A. Fodder0:17:18U/15

Sun 6th Oct: Longleat relays

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Bernard Hobbs0:20:15
10Joby Hobbs0:12:48
23D. Smith0:19:19
999999Bob Ellis0:17:49A Team
999999M. Bayley0:20:42
999999Roger Carey0:18:22
999999Sean Greenland0:20:01
999999P. Turner0:19:47
999999J. Green0:17:32Vets
999999Bernard Hobbs0:19:07
999999Mike Hehir0:19:39
999999Rosemary Barber0:20:48Ladies
999999Denise Ellis0:24:01
999999Judy Farr0:22:04
999999Joyce Field0:24:21
999999Stan Farr0:25:19Chippenham B

Sun 29th Sep: Chippenham 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
30Martin Connor0:57:57Vets 2nd Team
57Neil Fyfe1:00:41Ladies 1st Team
67Ted Rockliffe1:01:35
92M. Lockey1:03:30
100Nick Rosier1:03:58
155Roger Carey1:07:29
156P. Turner1:07:33
157Simon Reeves1:07:38
160Andy Lilley1:07:59
180Linda Brown1:08:48
181G. Harvey1:08:49
217Rosemary Barber1:11:41
232Mike Carpenter1:13:06
234Gordon Babb1:13:10
243Judy Farr1:14:26
244Vic Bull1:14:33
252Mike Brain1:15:33
287Stan Farr1:19:13
303Joyce Field1:21:44

Sat 28th Sep: Bryanston

MT 8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
7J. Green0:51:25

Sun 22nd Sep: Somer Relays

Road 3.8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Bob Ellis0:20:557th
999999J. Green0:20:59
999999S. Lewis0:21:02
999999Colin Williamson0:21:36
999999Tony Frost0:23:4619th
999999R. Bennetts0:26:17
999999Tom Frost0:23:27
999999Bernard Hobbs0:22:35
999999G. Henderson0:23:3416th
999999B. Bayley0:24:25
999999Mike Hehir0:23:12
999999Ted Rockliffe0:21:37
999999Linda Brown0:23:324th Lady
999999Rosemary Barber0:24:26
999999Judy Farr0:26:41
999999Joyce Field0:28:38

Sun 22nd Sep: IBM 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
48Simon Reeves0:39:37

Sun 15th Sep: Warminster Road Run

Road 4.6 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1J. Green0:25:44
3Colin Williamson0:27:02
11M. Bayley0:30:54
13Rosemary Barber0:31:041st Lady

Sun 15th Sep: Warminster 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
10Neil Fyfe1:01:351st O/45
12Bob Ellis1:02:47
23N. Stevens1:06:39
29P. Turner1:09:05
54Judy Farr1:15:271st O/45
58M. Gerrish1:16:47
65Robin Porter1:19:41
69Stan Farr1:21:39
81Joyce Field1:25:32
999999Vic Bull1:14:00

Sat 14th Sep: Sutton Benger 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Rosemary Barber0:33:563rd Lady/ 1st Vet

Sun 8th Sep: New Forest Half Marathon

Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Rosemary Barber1:42:20

Sun 8th Sep: New Forest Marathon

Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999M. Brooks3:42:00

Sun 8th Sep: Ivybridge Beacon

PositionNameTimeComment
16Roger Carey0:39:25

Sun 1st Sep: Trowbridge 5.4

Road 5.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
4S. Lewis0:31:16
5Neil Fyfe0:31:53
7Nick Rosier0:33:17
10Linda Brown0:34:031st Lady
11T. Harrison0:35:00
13Pete Chapple0:35:43
15Rosemary Barber0:37:002nd Lady
17M. Bayley0:37:19
18Mike Brain0:38:19
19R. Havergal0:38:34
20Judy Farr0:38:561st O/45
23G. Gallagher0:40:05
24Stan Farr0:40:23
26Joyce Field0:41:52
35Linda Fice0:51:34

Sun 1st Sep: Frome 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
15Neil Fyfe0:28:17
21Ted Rockliffe0:29:02
23Colin Williamson0:29:14
33Mike Hehir0:30:29
44P. Turner0:31:11
51Mike Carpenter0:32:02

Sun 1st Sep: Cardiff 10k

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Bob Ellis
999999Denise Ellis

Mon 26th Aug: Cheltenham Track Meeting

T&F 5000m
PositionNameTimeComment
4Martin Connor0:16:40

Sat 24th Aug: Charlton Mackrell MT

MT 7.7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
35Judy Farr1:03:041st O/35
41Rosemary Barber1:03:532nd Vet
44Stan Farr1:07:50

Sun 18th Aug: Lambourn

5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
51Judy Farr0:34:051st Vet
71Stan Farr0:37:21

Sun 18th Aug: Boscombe

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
175Rosemary Barber0:44:587th Lady

Sun 18th Aug: Standish Woodland Chase

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Tom Roberts1:12:10

Sat 17th Aug: Race the Train

MT 14 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
108S. Lewis1:41:20
423P. Turner1:58:17
610Vic Bull2:08:29
667Ann Bull2:13:31

Fri 16th Aug: Avon Towpath 10K

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Pete Chapple0:40:41

Sun 11th Aug: Sturminster Newton Quarter Marathon

10.5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
33Rosemary Barber0:49:272nd Lady
34Judy Farr0:50:033rd Lady
48Stan Farr0:54:25
62Denise Ellis1:01:01

Sun 11th Aug: Sturminster Newton Half Marathon

Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Vic Bull1:44:59
999999Ann Bull1:49:32

Sat 3rd Aug: Shaves Cross

MT 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Judy Farr0:36:43
999999Stan Farr0:40:261st Dog

Sat 27th Jul: Swanage 12

12 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
35Martin Connor0:01:10
61S. Lewis0:01:13
117Neil Whitehead0:01:18
141Anthony Hickson0:01:20

Sun 21st Jul: Heytesbury 3 x 3.7m relay

Road 3.7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Neil Fyfe0:21:0213th
999999J. Green0:21:41
999999Ted Rockliffe0:22:04
999999Neil Whitehead0:22:0017th
999999Bernard Hobbs0:22:59
999999Mike Hehir0:23:01
999999S. Lewis0:20:5515th
999999B. Bayley0:24:18
999999N. Stevens0:22:42
999999Rosemary Barber0:25:2635th
999999Joyce Field0:29:02
999999Judy Farr0:26:34

Sun 14th Jul: New Forest 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Ray Withey1:12:40
999999Mike Carpenter1:12:46

Sat 13th Jul: Westwood 3

3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
11A. Fodder0:21:26
15Joby Hobbs0:22:49

Sat 13th Jul: Westwood 7

7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
6Bob Ellis0:43:52
9Neil Fyfe0:44:25
24Tom Roberts0:49:03
25Linda Brown0:49:03
26Andy Lilley0:49:33
28N. Stevens0:49:39
39T. Harrison0:52:24
45Robin Porter0:54:03
50Gordon Babb0:55:03
51Rosemary Barber0:55:31
53Dennis Mellor0:56:00
56Judy Farr0:56:02
70Denise Ellis1:02:03
71Joyce Field1:03:33
999999Sean Greenland0:49:37

Sun 7th Jul: Milton Abbas

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Joby Hobbs
15Bob Ellis0:36:59
31Bernard Hobbs0:40:07
59P. Turner0:44:32
68Rosemary Barber0:45:133rd Lady
81Judy Farr0:47:05
93Stan Farr0:50:252nd Dog

Sun 7th Jul: West Swindon 15K

15 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999J. Green1st O/50

Sun 30th Jun: Tarrant Monkton 5

Road 5.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
31Judy Farr0:42:033rd Lady
40Stan Farr0:44:27Dog

Sun 30th Jun: Tarrant Monkton 10

Road 10.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
30Bob Ellis0:01:05
33J. Green0:01:06

Sun 30th Jun: Gibbet Hill

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Neil Whitehead0:42:21

Sun 23rd Jun: Great Hinton Agony Run

Road 3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
9Colin Williamson0:15:44
38Judy Farr0:19:012nd Lady
67Stan Farr0:21:31Dog
999999P. Turner0:16:27
999999Mike Beirne0:18:45
999999Joby Hobbs0:21:02

Sat 22nd Jun: Poole 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
104Bob Ellis0:35:48525 Ran
111S. Lewis0:35:35
164Dave Bristow0:37:31
275M. Bayley0:41:16
354Judy Farr0:44:031st O/45
384Mike Brain0:45:47
421Stan Farr0:48:34
442Joyce Field0:49:443rd O/45
458Denise Ellis0:50:45

Wed 19th Jun: Bath City Races

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Linda Brown0:19:11Ladies 1st O/35 - 35 ran
19Judy Farr0:21:041st O/45
27Ted Rockliffe0:18:15Vets (53 ran)
42Pete Chapple0:19:32
69Martin Connor0:16:49A Race - 81 ran

Sun 16th Jun: Warminster 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
18Neil Fyfe0:36:03
21Bob Ellis0:36:14
26J. Green0:36:53
29Roger Carey0:37:13
30Colin Williamson0:37:14
42P. Turner0:39:39
86Judy Farr0:47:24
90Stan Farr0:48:56
93Joyce Field0:50:24
102Denise Ellis0:51:33

Sun 16th Jun: Offas Dyke

15 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Martin Connor1:14:57
999999Neil Whitehead2:01:00
999999Tom Roberts
999999I. Craig
999999Dennis Mellor2:21:33P.B.

Sun 16th Jun: S. West Vets Championships

T&F 3000m
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Dave Bristow0:10:221st o/45

Sun 16th Jun: Lockbridge 5

5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Mike Beirne0:34:42

Sat 8th Jun: Broad Town 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
18Bob Ellis0:29:08
19S. Lewis0:29:17
29Dave Bristow0:30:00
52Mike Hehir0:31:33
58Linda Brown0:31:471st O/35
78Pete Chapple0:32:39
143Mike Beirne0:35:39
165Judy Farr0:36:411st O/45
228Stan Farr0:40:23
230Joyce Field0:40:27
239Denise Ellis0:41:07
999999Bernard Hobbs0:31:00

Sat 8th Jun: Man V Horse V Bike V Women

PositionNameTimeComment
119Neil Fyfe2:51:48
136Neil Whitehead2:54:53
390Ann Bull3:34:32
439Vic Bull3:44:26

Sun 2nd Jun: Poole Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Bernard Hobbs3:09:08
999999Danny Kay

Sun 2nd Jun: Crewkerne 9

9 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
97Judy Farr1:11:59
123Stan Farr1:16:00

Sun 2nd Jun: Cheddar 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Rosemary Barber0:43:283rd Lady

Mon 27th May: Imber half Marathon

Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
8Martin Connor1:20:56
17M. Whittle1:25:06
30Simon Reeves1:28:58
59R. Washbourne1:34:31
64Danny Kay1:35:38
94M. Brooks1:38:59
119Robin Porter1:42:54
120Rosemary Barber1:43:081st Vet
124Judy Farr1:43:372nd Vet
126Vic Bull1:44:23
127Dennis Mellor1:44:28
132Stan Farr1:44:58
133Steve Walker1:45:30
144Ann Bull1:46:523rd Vet
192M. Gerrish1:58:13
209Joyce Field2:05:56Ladies 1st Team

Sat 25th May: Bath Hilly 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
34Bob Ellis1:05:58
52Dave Bristow1:08:16
128Dennis Mellor1:23:28

Sun 19th May: Keynsham 5.5

Road 5.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
43Dave Bristow0:34:34
103Rosemary Barber0:39:081st Vet/4th Lady
131Judy Farr0:41:28
136Stan Farr0:42:06

Sun 19th May: Chippenham Fun run

Road 4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
6S. Lewis0:23:16
17M. Bayley0:24:55
33Joby Hobbs0:29:35
44Denise Ellis0:30:47

Sun 19th May: Chippenham Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
24Ted Rockliffe1:22:363rd Vet
52Bob Ellis1:26:48
61Bernard Hobbs1:27:44
81Sean Greenland1:30:02
96Andy Lilley1:30:59
106C. Stiles1:31:17
112P. Turner1:32:37
115Danny Kay1:32:45
139Ray Withey1:35:38
147F. Merrell1:36:12
157B. Merrell1:36:44
215Steve Walker1:43:02
221Gordon Babb1:44:20
247M. Gerrish1:46:20

Sun 19th May: Old Town 8

Road 8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Colin Williamson0:50:34
999999Mike Beirne0:01:00

Sun 19th May: Centaur MT 10

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
10Neil Whitehead1:17:13
999999Vic Bull1:30:28
999999Ann Bull1:34:00

Sat 18th May: Isle of Wight Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
18Martin Connor2:53:03

Sun 12th May: AVR 10k Trowbridge

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
20M. Whittle0:35:58
34S. Lewis0:38:01
36Simon Reeves0:38:22
70Pete Chapple0:41:54

Mon 6th May: Fontmell Magna 8

Road 8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
11Roger Carey0:48:45
46Stan Farr1:00:11

Mon 6th May: Swindon 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Dave Bristow0:39:18
999999Colin Williamson0:37:55

Sun 5th May: Glastonbury 5.9

Road 5.9 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
160Rosemary Barber0:40:02
275Stan Farr0:43:14
280Judy Farr0:43:26

Sun 5th May: Chandlers Ford 10k

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Mike Brain0:45:47

Sun 28th Apr: Writhlington MT 10k

MT 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
23Linda Brown0:39:561st Lady
35T. Harrison0:43:21
35Vic Bull0:45:53
45Stan Farr0:44:45
50Ann Bull0:45:37
51M. Gerrish0:46:02
54Judy Farr0:47:13

Sun 28th Apr: Highworth 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
71Bob Ellis0:36:05
155Dave Bristow0:39:36
999999Denise Ellis0:49:24

Sun 28th Apr: Bournemouth Bay Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Mike Brain1:46:52
999999P. O'Callaghan2:22:00

Sun 21st Apr: London Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
1199Martin Connor2:51:01
1612Neil Fyfe2:55:13
1720Ted Rockliffe2:59:37
3074Nick Rosier3:07:57
4382M. Brooks3:45:19
6138Colin Williamson3:27:46
8036Danny Kay3:38:02
9241Andy Lilley3:44:25
9904Dennis Mellor3:48:08
11491C. Stiles3:55:15
15778Rosemary Barber4:18:37
15779Joyce Field4:18:38
19110John Millichip4:42:16
19641Mike Beirne4:47:32
20093D. Coop4:52:36

Sun 14th Apr: Colerene 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Bob Ellis0:37:29
40Stan Farr0:47:28
54Denise Ellis0:51:11
69Judy Farr0:47:39

Sun 14th Apr: Salisbury Fireman 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999G. Harvey0:40:00

Sun 7th Apr: Corsham 5m/10m

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
5Martin Connor0:58:58
7Neil Fyfe1:00:48
11Bob Ellis1:02:01
12Neil Whitehead0:30:55
12Roger Carey1:02:33
17Linda Brown0:32:011st Lady
17Colin Williamson1:03:30
24Bernard Hobbs1:05:27
59Denise Ellis0:39:02
64Vic Bull1:14:21
69Ann Bull1:15:38
70Stan Farr1:15:45

Sun 7th Apr: Taunton Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
331M. Johnson1:35:57

Sun 7th Apr: Taunton Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
69Ray Withey3:25:55
104Mike Carpenter3:38:43

Mon 1st Apr: Yeovil 15k

15 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
27Martin Connor0:56:05
999999Stan Farr1:14:12

Sun 31st Mar: Trowbridge 5.38

Road 5.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
6Neil Fyfe0:31:31
7Bob Ellis0:32:59
15Tom Roberts0:35:02
16Linda Brown0:35:051st Lady
28Rosemary Barber0:38:061st Lady Vet
39M. Gerrish0:41:15
41Dennis Mellor0:41:56
48P. Collier0:45:09

Sun 31st Mar: Boscombe Quarter Marathon

Road 10.5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Mike Brain0:49:03

Sun 31st Mar: Combe Gibbet 16

16 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Neil Whitehead1:54:24

Sun 24th Mar: Midsomer Norton 10K

XC 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Judy Farr0:48:03
8Denise Ellis0:50:03
21Bob Ellis0:36:05
31M. Whittle0:38:51
37Dave Bristow0:39:46
46Ron Whittle0:42:11
69Stan Farr0:47:16

Sun 24th Mar: Fleet half marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Neil Fyfe1:20:25

Sun 24th Mar: Cirencester 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Mike Beirne1:11:56

Sun 24th Mar: Gloucester 20

Road 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
92Andy Lilley2:29:10
106Ray Withey2:23:29
155Dennis Mellor2:48:05

Sun 24th Mar: Cardiff 20

Road 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Ray Withey2:21:45
999999Mike Carpenter2:26:00

Sun 17th Mar: Bath Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
29Linda Brown1:31:45Lady
66Rosemary Barber1:40:18Lady
134Joyce Field1:49:50Lady
151Keith Elsey1:17:52
161Denise Ellis1:53:31Lady
227Neil Fyfe1:20:39
230Ted Rockliffe1:20:43
304M. Whittle1:23:22
338Bob Ellis1:24:18
383Nick Rosier1:25:16
414Tom Roberts1:26:00
524Sean Greenland1:28:13
558Colin Williamson1:29:00
594P. Turner1:29:36
659Ray Withey1:30:48
698Bernard Hobbs1:31:27
761Tim Northwood1:32:40
790Mike Carpenter1:33:14
844Danny Kay1:34:15
858Robin Porter1:34:30
912Tony Frost1:35:27
960P. Reed1:36:27
983I. Craig1:36:57
988M. Brooks1:37:04
1010C. Stiles1:37:26
1073Mike Beirne1:38:37
1101Kevin Lee1:39:00
1133Steve Walker1:39:37
1169Dennis Mellor1:40:16
1201Gordon Babb1:40:55
1534Mike Brain1:51:26
1565Tom Frost1:52:12
1647R. Havergal1:55:29
1678D. Coop1:57:08
1750John Millichip2:02:20
1856M. Bailey2:31:30

Sat 16th Mar: Sutton Benger 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
7Dave Bristow0:30:52Long

Sat 16th Mar: Sutton Benger 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
12Stan Farr1:13:00Short

Sun 10th Mar: Aldershot Para 10 M.T.

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
85Neil Fyfe1:03:35

Sun 10th Mar: Alweston 10

10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Mike Beirne1:14:03

Sun 10th Mar: Yate 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Dave Bristow0:40:28

Sun 10th Mar: Hastings Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999M. Gerrish1:48:01

Sun 3rd Mar: Dursley Dozen

MT 12 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
31Neil Fyfe1:25:55
92Neil Whitehead1:36:29
131Mike Carpenter1:40:49
138Tom Roberts1:41:35
146M. Johnson1:42:42
193Ray Withey1:49:42
219Ann Bull1:54:30
226Vic Bull1:56:18
241Dennis Mellor2:00:01
253M.Gerrish2:04:01

Sun 3rd Mar: Avalon Cross Country

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
2D. Clarke0:07:33Girls
22Rosemary Barber0:14:03Ladies
86Tim Northwood0:34:54Men
108Stan Farr0:40:39

Sun 24th Feb: Great Western Ten

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
62Ted Rockcliffe1:03:05Wet and nasty
83Maurice Cockell1:04:54
102David Bristow1:06:41
102Sean Greenland1:07:54
107Colin Williamson1:06:50
150Peter Chapple1:10:03
180Paul Turner1:12:35
214Gordon Babb1:14:27
226Kevin Lee1:15:08
230Rosemary Barber1:15:22
233Mike Beirne1:15:37
242Dennis Mellor1:16:18
243Robin Porter1:16:23
272Stan Farr1:19:22
315Joyce Field1:25:39

Sun 17th Feb: Erlestoke Prison XC

XC 6.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
9Neil Fyfe0:43:57
35Colin Williamson0:48:57
39Neil Whitehead0:49:51
50Mike Hehir0:52:19
52M. Johnson0:52:27
73Vic Bull0:57:52
74Dennis Mellor0:58:03
75Stan Farr0:58:16
76Rosemary Barber0:58:52
77Ann Bull0:59:13

Sun 17th Feb: Erlestoke Prison XC

XC 3.3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999I.D Clarke0:27:13Junior

Sun 17th Feb: Avalon Cross Country

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
84Tim Northwood
108Mike Beirne

Sun 3rd Feb: Midsomer Norton Cross Country

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
15Dennis Mellor

Sun 20th Jan: Wyvern Xmas Cracker 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
152Ray Withey0:41:56
175Mike Carpenter0:42:39
216Rosemary Barber0:44:293rs O/40
282Judy Farr0:47:162nd O/45
283Stan Farr0:47:17
327Joyce Field0:48:52

Sun 20th Jan: Avalon XC League

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
107Tim Northwood0:38:41

Sun 13th Jan: Yate 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
31Dave Bristow0:36:31
76Stan Farr0:42:22

Tue 1st Jan: Hangover 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
19Bob Ellis0:36:53
56C Stiles0:41:56
82Rosemary Barber0:44:41
89Judy Farr0:45:27
95Stan Farr0:47:24
109Denise Ellis0:50:33

Tue 1st Jan: Chard 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999M Chubb0:48:30