Print this page

Results 1990

Is your result missing? Please email it to results@avonvalleyrunners.org.uk .  Closed race results to be found HERE.

Wed 26th Dec: Boxing Day Run

Road 3.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Martin Connor0:19:01
2Neil Fyfe0:19:50
4Roger Carey0:21:03
5C Williamson0:21:11
7Sean Greenland0:21:54
8Pete Chapple0:22:06
10C Stiles0:22:20
12Neil Whitehead0:23:13
14Rosemary Barber0:24:11
15Judy Farr0:24:30
17J Earney0:25:321st U10
18Stan Farr0:26:13
19M Johnson0:27:10
20Joyce Field0:27:50

Mon 17th Dec: Wellington Monument 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
86Judy Farr0:47:40
98Stan Farr0:49:28

Mon 17th Dec: Bromham 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999M Brain0:46:16
999999Dennis Mellor0:44:53
999999Rosemary Barber0:43:25
999999Vic Bull0:43:00
999999Mike Beirne0:42:34
999999Ray Withey0:40:30
999999Linda Brown0:39:52
999999P Turner0:39:50
999999Bernard Hobbs0:39:46
999999C Williamson0:38:19

Sun 16th Dec: Wilts XC Championships

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
1D Clarke

Sun 2nd Dec: Bournmouth 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
37Martin Connor0:56:47PB
97Ted Rockliffe1:01:40PB
254M Brain1:16:21PB
276Denise Ellis1:19:26PB
999999Joyce Field1:20:29PB
999999Rosemary Barber1:12:27PB

Sun 2nd Dec: Yate Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999K Lee1:43:45
999999Dennis Mellor1:40:34
999999Bernard Hobbs1:29:37

Sun 2nd Dec: St Albans Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Danny Kay3:43:14

Sun 2nd Dec: Portsmouth 3

Road 3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
68J Eraney0:20:32

Sun 2nd Dec: Portsmouth 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
404Bill Howsego0:35:17
486Hazel Connor0:38:06

Sun 25th Nov: Yate 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
22Bob Ellis0:38:15
37D Bristow0:40:21
43Bernard Hobbs0:41:10
47Neil Whitehead0:41:27
55Tony Frost0:42:40
65Tom Frost0:44:25
69Stan Farr0:45:00
71Judy Farr0:45:22
81Bill Howsego0:46:59
91Denise Ellis0:49:30
96Joyce Field0:51:07

Sun 25th Nov: Eynsham 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999T Chappell0:35:40
999999Martin Connor0:35:01

Sun 18th Nov: Avalon XC South West Champs

XC 6 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
180Bernard Hobbs0:38:44
214Stan Farr0:41:49
227Dennis Mellor0:43:56
229Bill Howsego0:44:13

Sun 18th Nov: Avalon XC South West Champs

XC 3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
57Judy Farr0:21:301st O/45

Sun 18th Nov: Westbury Harriers MT

MT 10.3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
44Martin Connor1:04:19
135C Williamson1:11:40
167Danny Kay1:12:58
182Ray Withey1:13:44
183Peter Bray0:1:13:49
999999Ann Bull1:13:45
999999Vic Bull1:12:04
999999Mike Carpenter1:15:14

Sun 11th Nov: Devizes 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
28J Green0:35:131st O/50
36T Chapple0:35:45
53Bob Ellis0:36:56
61Ted Rockliffe0:37:25
65Maurice Cockell0:37:32
68Nick Rosier0:37:50
82Tim Northwood0:38:31
83Tom Roberts0:38:37
93Neil Fyfe0:38:55
110Sean Greenland0:39:44
113Bernard Hobbs0:39:51
119P Reed0:40:15
151Peter Bray0:41:56
193R Havergal0:44:08
195Stan Farr0:44:16
204Judy Farr0:44:43
208R Porter0:45:05
209Rosemary Barber0:45:08
221M Brain0:45:32
222Bill Howsego0:45:33
256P Collier0:48:07
274Joyce Field0:49:18
278Denise Ellis0:49:37

Sun 11th Nov: Cardiff 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
25Martin Connor0:58:16
232Hazel Connor1:19:52

Sun 11th Nov: Beagle Bash 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
38C Williamson0:46:31
56Ray Withey0:48:39
58Tony Frost0:49:00
60Mike Carpenter0:49:14
70M Johnson0:51:14
75Vic Bull0:52:31
90Ann Bull0:54:50

Sat 10th Nov: Victoria Park 4

Road 4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
34Martin Connor0:22:34
63Pete Chapple0:26:04

Sun 4th Nov: Grittleton Ladies 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Linda Brown0:40:56PB
21Judy Farr0:45:141st o/45
22Rosemary Barber0:45:37
66Joyce Field0:51:45

Sun 4th Nov: Salisbury Plain 15.5

15.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
25Martin Connor1:33:40
181Ray Withey1:50:39
220Mike Carpenter1:54:56
290Bill Howsego2:02:36

Sun 4th Nov: The Hague 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Denise Ellis1:19:58PB
999999Bob Ellis1:00:50

Sun 4th Nov: New York Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Dennis Mellor4:06:00

Sun 28th Oct: Stroud Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
167Martin Connor1:18:11
452Bernard Hobbs1:27:25
526Danny Kay1:28:53
974Stan Farr1:38:04
1099R Porter1:41:30PB
1345Hazel Connor1:48:19PB

Sun 28th Oct: Collingbourne 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Bob Ellis0:35:12
25Mike Beirne0:42:58
47Denise Ellis0:49:433rd Lady
51Joyce Field0:50:56PB 3rd Vet

Sun 21st Oct: Bitton 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
44Pete Chapple0:41:10
52C Stiles0:41:45
59Mike Beirne0:42:26
61Vic Bull0:42:30
63Peter Bray0:42:55
75Judy Farr0:43:471st vet
108Bill Howsego0:46:01PB

Sun 21st Oct: Avalon XC Mangotsfield

XC 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
130Tim Northwood0:32:50
164Stan Farr0:35:55

Sun 21st Oct: Avalon XC Mangotsfield

XC 2.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
47Judy Farr0:19:32

Sun 21st Oct: Abingdon Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
29Martin Connor2:53:53
171Danny Kay3:38:42

Sun 21st Oct: Sarum 15K

15 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
9J Green0:54:293rd Vet
49Ray Withey1:03:02
58Mike Carpenter1:04:16
105Denise Ellis1:16:22
116Joyce Field1:19:24

Sun 14th Oct: Marlborough 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
39T Chappell0:36:11
42Bob Ellis0:33:32
104Judy Farr0:44:232nd Vet
106Stan Farr0:44:33
127Bill Howsego0:46:25PB
142Denise Ellis0:49:39
152Joyce Field0:51:31PB

Sun 14th Oct: Fleet 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Linda Brown0:40:59PB

Sun 7th Oct: Longleat Relays

Road 3.1 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Denise Ellis0:25:19Ladies B Team
999999Ann Whittle0:24:38Ladies B Team
999999Joyce Field0:25:50Ladies B Team
999999Denise Ellis0:24:24Ladies B Team
999999Judy Farr0:22:17Ladies A Team
999999Rosemary Barber0:22:29Ladies A Team
999999Fay Merrell0:21:11Ladies A Team
999999Linda Brown0:20:43Ladies A Team
999999Bernard Hobbs0:22:27Vets Team
999999Neil Fyfe0:19:08Vets Team
999999Tim Northwood0:19:28Vets Team
999999J Green0:17:32Vets Team
999999Sean Greenland0:21:05Mens Team
999999Ray Withey0:20:29Mens Team
999999B Merrell0:20:19Mens Team
999999Bob Washbourne0:20:17Mens Team
999999Mike Carpenter0:20:56Mens Team
999999Bob Ellis0:18:05Mens Team

Sun 7th Oct: Gloucester Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
11Martin Connor2:54:24
20Ted Rockliffe3:04:49PB
999999R Porter4:15:31
999999Danny Kay3:39:40

Sun 7th Oct: Great South Run

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999R Havergal1:17:47

Sun 30th Sep: Chippenham 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
22Martin Connor0:58:07
34T Chapple1:00:33
37J Green1:01:011st V50
47Ted Rockliffe1:02:04
56Roger Carey1:03:00
59Nick Rosier1:03:29
64Tim Northwood1:03:523rd V50
70Neil Fyfe1:04:26
80N Whittle1:05:22
83Mike Hehir1:05:35
109C Stiles1:08:10
114Ray Withey1:08:30
115C Williamson1:08:31
124Linda Brown1:09:12
143M Johnson1:10:56
147M Brooks1:11:12
154Peter Bray1:11:45
158Vic Bull1:12:12
171Stan Farr1:13:24
185Mike Beirne1:15:12
188Judy Farr1:15:242nd Vet
197G Babb1:16:10
199Bill Howsego1:16:38
212Rosemary Barber1:18:52
267Denise Ellis1:27:51
269Joyce Field1:30:00

Sun 30th Sep: Bristol Ladies 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Ann Whittle0:49:13
999999Hazel Connor0:49:10

Sun 23rd Sep: Marshfield 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
7J Green0:36:451st Vet
15Ted Rockliffe0:38:02
20Nick Rosier0:39:15
25Bernard Hobbs0:40:17
32Linda Brown0:41:332nd Lady
34Ray Withey0:41:53
36Tony Frost0:42:05
42M Brooks0:44:18
50Judy Farr0:45:23
54Stan Farr0:45:37

Sun 23rd Sep: Marshfield Fun Run

Road 2 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Tom Frost0:12:25
4J Earney0:15:26
8Joby Hobbs0:16:14

Sun 23rd Sep: Winchester 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
37Martin Connor0:35:11
47T Chappell0:36:11

Sun 16th Sep: Warminster 10.6

10.6 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
20Ted Rockliffe1:07:35
43G Henderson1:12:04
44M Johnson1:12:08
51P Turner1:12:52
53Sean Greenland1:13:06
64C Williamson1:14:11
65C Stiles1:14:16
72Mike Beirne1:16:32
77Ray Withey1:17:51
87T Harrison1:18:41
103Stan Farr1:21:12
112Judy Farr1:22:34
121R Porter1:30:09

Sun 16th Sep: Warminster 4

4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
10Tom Frost
16Tony Frost
25A Henderson

Sun 16th Sep: Burnham Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
25Martin Connor1:17:37
162Danny Kay1:29:04

Sun 16th Sep: Sherston 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Rosemary Barber1:15:331st lady

Sun 16th Sep: Oldham 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Dennis Mellor0:44:12

Sun 16th Sep: Great North Run

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
9386Bill Howsego1:50:12

Sun 9th Sep: Calne Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
14Roger Carey1:24:39
30P Turner1:33:59
40K Lee1:38:34
48Dennis Mellor1:43:04
50Vic Bull1:45:08
999999Ann Bull1:46:364th Lady

Sun 9th Sep: Calne 6

Road 6 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1R Tiley0:34:51
2P Windsor0:35:03
8Peter Bray0:40:08
10Mike Beirne0:40:51
12Judy Farr0:41:531st Lady
16Stan Farr0:43:27

Sun 9th Sep: Wotton Bassett 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
16J Green1:00:451st O/50
999999C Stiles1:08:00

Sun 9th Sep: New Forest Half Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
15Martin Connor2:53:45
999999Danny Kay3:44:42

Sun 9th Sep: New Forest Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Frank Allen1:44:00

Sat 8th Sep: Sutton Benger 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
11Tim Northwood0:30:043rd Vet
14Mike Hehir0:30:48
16G Henderson0:31:27
26Linda Brown0:32:372nd Lady
29Tony Frost0:33:31
33Judy Farr0:34:391st Vet
38Stan Farr0:35:41
42Tom Frost0:37:26
46H Earney0:39:343rd Vet
48Denise Ellis0:40:00
49Joyce Field0:40:38

Tue 4th Sep: Sunlife 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999D Gosling0:36:49
999999Pete Chapple0:36:12

Sun 2nd Sep: Frome 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
9J Green0:28:151st V50
18Bob Ellis0:29:12
29Mike Hehir0:29:50
32Neil Fyfe0:29:56
33Tim Northwood0:29:58
35Tom Roberts0:30:01
51P Turner0:31:27
52G Henderson0:31:31
65Mike Carpenter0:32:20
78C Williamson0:32:47
80P Reed0:32:51
101Mike Beirne0:33:59
105M Brooks0:34:06
113Judy Farr0:34:242nd O/35
128Stan Farr0:35:22
134Bill Howsego0:35:34
154Mile Holland0:36:28
166Rosemary Barber0:36:50
205Denise Ellis0:38:51
263Joyce Field0:41:19

Tue 28th Aug: Devizes Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
12Martin Connor1:14:43
53Sean Greenland1:25:46
62Tom Roberts1:26:48
78C Stiles1:30:54
83Linda Brown1:32:043rd Vet
84Tony Frost1:32:03
111Judy Farr1:37:38
124Stan Farr1:39:47
124Bill Howsego1:39:47
139M Brooks1:40:57
163Rosemary Barber1:47:33

Tue 28th Aug: Devizes Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
48Dennis Mellor3:36:37
56Ann Bull3:41:163rd Lady
73Vic Bull4:00:29

Mon 27th Aug: Milbourne 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
5J Green1:01:272nd Vet

Sun 19th Aug: Amesbury Relays Woodford

5000m
PositionNameTimeComment
2Linda Brown0:19:57Ladies
10Phil Mitchell0:17:13Men
999999Judy Farr0:24:28
999999Denise Ellis0:24:34
999999Gerry Fice0:18:26
999999Pete Chapple0:19:41

Sun 19th Aug: Standish Woodland 10

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
26Martin Connor1:03:44

Sun 19th Aug: Clevedon 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Peter Bray1:12:59

Sun 12th Aug: Sturminster Newton 6.5

6.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
13Mike Beirne0:48:52
14Judy Farr0:49:051st Lady
23Stan Farr0:57:23

Sun 12th Aug: Portsmouth 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
30Martin Connor0:28:29
316Hazel Connor0:39:59

Sun 12th Aug: Portsmouth Fun Run

2 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999J Earney0:14:02

Sat 11th Aug: Monmouth 7

7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
16Martin Connor0:45:50
96Stan Farr1:01:04

Sun 5th Aug: Trowbridge Carnival 5.3

Road 5.3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Martin Connor0:29:45
7Neil Fyfe0:31:311st Vet
8Ted Rockliffe0:31:35
11Neil Whitehead0:32:50
13Tim Northwood0:34:11
14Sean Greenland0:34:18
17Pete Chapple0:34:38
20Linda Brown0:35:141st Lady
21Tony Frost0:35:18
22P Turner0:35:21
24Mike Carpenter0:35:25
26C Stiles0:35:58
27K Lee0:37:08
29Judy Farr0:38:011st Lady Vet
30Dennis Mellor0:38:21
31R Havergal0:38:21
32Mike Beirne0:38:51
37Frank Allen0:39:26
38Stan Farr0:39:55
39Tom Frost0:39:55
41Rosemary Barber0:40:22
42Bill Howsego0:40:56
47Joyce Field0:44:42

Sun 22nd Jul: Heytesbury Relays

Road 3.7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
10Gerry Fice0:20:48A Team
11J Green0:22:13Vets Team
22Tim Northwood0:23:20B Team
30Linda Brown0:24:37Ladies (5th)
999999Judy Farr0:26:52Ladies (5th)
999999Joyce Field0:31:22Ladies (5th)
999999G Henderson0:24:58B Team
999999C Williamson0:25:13B Team
999999M Johnson0:24:50A Team
999999Phil Mitchell0:21:30A Team
999999Ted Rockliffe0:22:28Vets Team
999999Neil Fyfe0:22:46Vets Team

Sun 15th Jul: Milton Abbas 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
20Bernard Hobbs0:41:10
42Judy Farr0:47:273rd Lady
56Stan Farr0:54:17

Sun 15th Jul: Milton Abbas Fun Run

2 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
11Joby Hobbs

Sun 15th Jul: Wantage 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
16Martin Connor0:35:01
32Hazel Connor0:56:11

Sun 15th Jul: New Forest 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999M Johnson1:26:00
999999Ray Withey1:15:25
999999Mike Carpenter1:13:15

Sun 15th Jul: Yate Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999K Lee1:41:42
999999Danny Kay1:33:10

Sat 7th Jul: Westwood

7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Martin Connor0:42:09
6Neil Fyfe0:45:221st Vet
10Maurice Cockell0:47:28
12Tom Roberts0:48:14
14Nick Rosier0:48:22
16Neil Whitehead0:48:31
20Sean Greenland0:50:31
21Linda Brown0:50:411st Lady
23Tony Frost0:51:39
27C Williamson0:53:19
28Judy Farr0:53:543rd Lady
31Dennis Mellor0:55:32
34R Porter0:57:48
37Bill Howsego0:58:40
41Stan Farr1:02:12

Sat 7th Jul: Westwood

3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Rosemary Barber0:23:061st Lady
6Joby Hobbs0:25:58

Sun 1st Jul: Clevedon Pier 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
21T. Chappell0:36:47
23Bob Ellis0:36:55
54Colin Stiles0:39:28
115Vic Bull0:42:49
146Stan Farr0:45:22
148Judy Farr0:45:261st Vet
159Ann Bull0:46:172nd Vet
180Bill Howsego0:49:00
214Denise Ellis0:53:30
221Joyce Field0:54:19

Sun 1st Jul: Lover 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
40Mike Beirne0:44:43

Sun 1st Jul: Tarrant Monkton

10.25 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Bernard Hobbs1:09:25

Sun 1st Jul: Tarrant Monkton

5.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Stan Farr0:47:35
999999Joby Hobbs0:47:15
999999Judy Farr0:40:41

Sun 24th Jun: Midsomer Norton Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
12Martin Connor1:19:35
37Danny Kay1:27:06
41Bernard Hobbs1:27:37
106Vic Bull1:37:36
117K Lee1:40:10
180R Porter1:49:34
999999Sean Greenland1:31:53

Sun 24th Jun: West Swindon 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Mike Beirne0:43:39
999999C Williamson0:43:09
999999Phil Mitchell0:36:00

Sat 23rd Jun: Poole 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
52Martin Connor0:34:56
236Judy Farr0:43:571st O/45
285Bill Howsego0:47:141st O/60
299Hazel Connor0:49:422nd O/40
300Sheila Jennings0:49:551si O/50
301Denise Ellis0:49:48

Wed 20th Jun: Bath Centre Races

Road 1500m
PositionNameTimeComment
4D Clarke0:05:13

Wed 20th Jun: Bath Centre Races

Road 5000m
PositionNameTimeComment
37Ted Rockliffe0:18:49
45Pete Chapple0:19:24
54Mike Beirne0:20:16

Wed 20th Jun: Bath Centre Races

Road 5000m
PositionNameTimeComment
3Martin Connor0:17:05
999999C Williamson0:20:00

Wed 20th Jun: Bath Centre Races

Road 5000m
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Gerry Fice0:16:39

Wed 20th Jun: Bath Centre Races

Road 5000m
PositionNameTimeComment
25Judy Farr0:21:24
37Sheila Jennings0:23:59

Sun 17th Jun: Great Hinton Agony Run

Road 3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3T Chapple0:15:05
4Roger Carey0:15:20
10P Turner0:16:55
11Tom Frost0:17:05
12Tony Frost0:17:25
14C Williamson0:17:52
18Mike Beirne0:18:53
19Judy Farr0:18:551st Lady
49J Earney0:20:441st U10
55G Maidment0:21:19
60C Beirne0:21:31
84Stan Farr0:25:10
104K Beirne0:28:001st 13-16
105T Rice0:28:01

Sun 17th Jun: Warminster 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Neil Fyfe0:37:032nd Vet
10Neil Whitehead0:37:593rd Vet
18Ray Withey0:41:56
21Mike Carpenter0:42:46
38Bill Howsego0:47:15
47Denise Ellis0:50:41
51Joyce Field0:52:27

Sun 17th Jun: Offas Dyke 15

15 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
56Martin Connor1:46:39
107R Tiley1:54:56
408Dennis Mellor2:28:11

Sun 17th Jun: Keynsham Road Race

Road 5.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Ann Bull0:47:00
999999Vic Bull0:39:06

Sun 17th Jun: Southwick Fun Run

Road 4.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Gerry Fice0:25:10
3Danny Kay0:27:00
999999R Havergal0:31:00
999999Rosemary Barber0:32:321st lady
999999Sean Greenland
999999M Johnson0:27:52
999999Bernard Hobbs0:27:23

Sun 17th Jun: Lockeridge 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
6Phil Mitchell0:27:52
999999C Williamson0:36:26
999999Mike Beirne0:36:26

Sat 9th Jun: Broad Town 5

5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
15T Chappell0:28:153rd Vet
23Phil Mitchell0:29:05
48Bernard Hobbs0:30:58
66Linda Brown0:32:241st V35
119Judy Farr0:36:001st V40
160Bill Howsego0:37:59
195Denise Ellis0:40:30
206Joby Hobbs0:41:16

Sun 3rd Jun: Crewekerne 9

9 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
11Judy Farr1:07:37
35Joyce Field1:21:50
231Bill Howsego1:12:29

Sun 3rd Jun: Bristol Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
20Martin Connor1:20:40
219Steve Walker1:36:19

Sun 3rd Jun: Fleet 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Hazel Connor0:50:22

Sun 27th May: Plymouth Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
28Gerry Fice1:17:51

Sat 26th May: Bath Hilly

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
14Martin Connor1:02:03
75Dennis Mellor1:20:12

Sat 26th May: Warminster 24hr

92 Miles 67 Yards
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Stan Farr24 hours
999999Mike Hehir24 hours

Sun 20th May: Chippenham Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
24Phil Mitchell1:21:56
25Neil Fyfe1:22:10
28Ted Rockliffe1:22:26
33Bob Ellis1:23:26
46Neil Whitehead1:25:39
63Bernard Hobbs1:27:55
64Ron Whittle1:28:12
72Danny Kay1:29:11
92Ray Withey1:31:50
93M Johnson1:31:51
120C Stiles1:34:58
173Frank Allen1:40:26
174Dennis Mellor1:40:35
175B Merrell1:40:37
179Fay Merrell1:14:04
182Steve Walker1:41:27
189R Porter1:43:42
190Bill Howsego1:43:45
242Joyce Field1:56:18
243Stan Farr1:56:23

Sun 20th May: Chippenham 4

Road 4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
22Judy Farr0:26:58
999999Marcus Webb
999999Joby Hobbs

Sat 19th May: Isle of Wight Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
18Martin Connor2:56:45
999999K Lee3:41:00

Sat 19th May: Wilts Track Championships

800m
PositionNameTimeComment
3Alex Keay0:02:22

Sat 19th May: Wilts Track Championships

800m
PositionNameTimeComment
7D Brown0:02:29

Sat 19th May: Wilts Track Championships

400m
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Alex Keay0:00:58

Sat 19th May: Wilts Track Championships

400m
PositionNameTimeComment
2Alex Keay0:01:00

Sat 19th May: Wilts Track Championships

1500m
PositionNameTimeComment
5R Cleverley0:04:58
6Alex Keay0:04:58

Sat 19th May: Wilts Track Championships

1500m
PositionNameTimeComment
1D Clarke0:05:31

Sat 19th May: Wilts Track Championships

5000m
PositionNameTimeComment
8Gerry Fice0:16:53

Sun 13th May: Colerne 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Bob Ellis0:35:25
15Roger Carey0:36:16
22Neil Fyfe0:36:46
32Ted Rockliffe0:37:35
57P Turner0:39:51
64Bernard Hobbs0:40:35
69Ray Withey0:40:44
74C Stiles0:41:00
75Tony Frost0:41:03
76Linda Brown0:41:042nd lady
89Pete Chapple0:41:52
91Vic Bull0:41:56
103C Williamson0:42:33
129Mike Beirne0:43:56
139C Webb0:44:48
149Judy Farr0:45:14
177Stan Farr0:46:57
179Bill Howsego0:47:01
199Denise Ellis0:49:08
999999G Rice0:53:28
999999Joyce Field0:52:37

Sat 12th May: West Woods 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Gerry Fice0:37:01
7Phil Mitchell0:37:42

Mon 7th May: Fontmell Magna 8

8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
18Bob Ellis0:46:25
88Judy Farr0:59:283rd Vet
95Stan Farr1:01:59
107Denise Ellis1:07:07

Sun 6th May: Thornbury Race

Road 15 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Martin Connor0:55:18
61C Stiles1:06:55

Sun 6th May: Thornbury Race

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
4Hazel Connor0:39:111st Vet

Sun 6th May: Minchinhampton 7.2

7.2 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
39Bernard Hobbs0:49:14
65Stan Farr0:56:25

Sun 6th May: Glastonbury 5.9

5.9 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999C Williamson0:41:11
999999Mike Beirne0:40:17

Sun 29th Apr: Highworth 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
59Bob Ellis0:37:03
300Stan Farr0:47:25
412Denise Ellis0:56:15

Fri 27th Apr: Tidworth Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
19Neil Fyfe1:19:06

Sun 22nd Apr: Salisbury Firemans 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
23Martin Connor0:36:24
27T Chappell0:36:40
999999Hazel Connor0:50:52
999999Neil Fyfe0:38:09

Sun 22nd Apr: London Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
1558Maurice Cockell2:54:30
1671Neil Whitehead2:55:31
2221Nick Rosier2:59:43
4425Ray Withey3:16:30
4834Danny Kay3:19:14
5798Andy Lilley3:24:41
6589Bernard Hobbs3:28:50
8873Ann Bull3:40:34
10073Peter Bray3:46:36
11376C Webb3:52:37
11416Mike Carpenter3:52:54
11462Dennis Mellor3:53:06
12128G Babb3:55:55
13108P Turner3:59:59
14821Bill Howsego4:09:15
15468Frank Allen4:12:44
18354R Porter4:30:04
23519M Bailey5:29:39

Mon 16th Apr: Devizes Easter 8

Road 8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
18Martin Connor0:46:50
24T Chappell0:47:243rd Vet
33Bob Ellis0:49:01
36Neil Fyfe0:49:09
38Roger Carey0:49:20
42Neil Whitehead0:49:47
55Tom Roberts0:52:21
72M Johnson0:54:57
74Pete Chapple0:55:06
78Linda Brown0:55:20
90Vic Bull0:56:15
95K Lee0:57:05
98C Webb0:57:29
101Mike Beirne0:57:53
102C Williamson0:58:07
105T Harrison0:58:37
115Stan Farr1:00:49
124Ann Bull1:02:10
132Bill Howsego1:03:45
141Denise Ellis1:07:46
147Joyce Field1:12:53

Sun 8th Apr: Corsham 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
8T Chappell0:27:372nd Vet
16Phil Mitchell0:28:57
20Darren Earney0:31:14
21Ray Withey0:31:42
22Linda Brown0:31:45
24Peter Bray0:32:28
34Mike Beirne0:33:40
35C Williamson0:34:00
84Ann Whittle0:38:25
85M Webb0:38:26
85Hazel Connor0:38:11

Sun 8th Apr: Corsham 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
11Martin Connor0:57:32
15Bob Ellis0:58:54
19Neil Fyfe1:00:18
33Neil Whitehead1:02:38
43Ron Whittle1:04:10
47Danny Kay1:04:13
58Tony Frost1:06:06
60Tom Frost1:06:11
82Vic Bull1:09:27
87Steve Walker1:10:30
89C Webb1:10:50
120Dennis Mellor1:13:26
124Stan Farr1:14:00
126Ann Bull1:14:15
196Joyce Field1:28:09
197M Bailey1:28:27

Sun 8th Apr: Yate Road Races

Road 1.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
4R Cleverley0:08:46

Sun 8th Apr: Yate Road Races

Road 1.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2D Clarke0:09:13

Sun 1st Apr: Yate 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
24Tom Frost0:39:52
29Tony Frost0:41:26
35Pete Chapple0:42:18
43Judy Farr0:44:372nd Lady
48Stan Farr0:45:59

Sun 1st Apr: Trowbridge 5.2

Road 5.2 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
4Gerry Fice0:29:46
7Martin Connor0:30:12
10Bob Ellis0:30:51
13Neil Fyfe0:31:12
15Roger Carey0:31:49
17C Noakes0:32:14
21Danny Kay0:32:43
27Andy Lilley0:33:50
28Darren Earney0:33:52
29Alex Keay0:34:09
30Ray Withey0:34:15
33P Turner0:34:18
36Mike Hehir0:34:32
37Tony Frost0:34:32
38Mike Carpenter0:34:35
39Linda Brown0:34:401st Lady
44Pete Chapple0:35:00
47M Johnson0:35:47
48R Cleverley0:36:03
54C Pescod0:36:54
56K Lee0:37:03
60Mike Beirne0:37:27
62Judy Farr0:37:391st Vet
66T Chappell0:38:35
70Mile Holland0:38:59
74Bill Howsego0:40:05
79R Jones0:41:01
85Hazel Connor0:41:48
93Denise Ellis0:45:20
94Joyce Field0:45:30
96E Boughton0:45:41
102G Rice0:46:16
105P Collier0:46:20
111M Bailey0:47:36
165Peter Bray1:08:29
166Ted Rockliffe1:08:30

Sun 1st Apr: Reading Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999C Williamson1:50:10
999999P Hart1:29:06

Sun 1st Apr: Forest of Dean Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Ann Bull1:43:20
999999Vic Bull1:40:06

Sat 31st Mar: Sutton Benger 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
4Martin Connor0:27:53

Sat 31st Mar: Sutton Benger 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
28Stan Farr1:10:23

Sun 25th Mar: Midsomer Norton Fun Run

Road 2 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
8D Clarke0:13:281st Female

Sun 25th Mar: Midsomer Norton 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
21T Chappell0:36:112nd Vet
77Mike Beirne0:44:34
79C Williamson0:44:50
87Stan Farr0:45:28
94Judy Farr0:46:141st LV

Sun 25th Mar: Fleet Half marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Keith Elsey1:15:25

Sun 25th Mar: Gloucester 20

Road 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
132Danny Kay2:18:43
163Ray Withey2:22:43
170Andy Lilley2:23:52
185C Stiles2:25:25
210Peter Bray2:28:58
215Mike Carpenter2:29:24
259Vic Bull2:36:59
291Ann Bull2:41:06

Sun 18th Mar: Southampton 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
97Hazel Connor0:51:36

Sun 18th Mar: Bath Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
82Judy Farr1:41:13
130Keith Elsey1:17:43
176Martin Connor1:19:39
181Ann Whittle01:53:??
234Gerry Fice1:21:52
303Maurice Cockell1:23:35
304Joyce Field02:08:4?
316Neil Fyfe1:23:49
323Denise Ellis2:11:11
359Tom Roberts1:25:02
386Ted Rockliffe1:25:33
401Bob Ellis1:25:51
406Nick Rosier1:25:59
473Phil Mitchell1:27:19
499Danny Kay1:27:48
515Mike Hehir1:28:07
591C Stiles1:29:19
638Andy Lilley1:30:04
814Ron Whittle1:33:10
815P Turner1:33:11
845Tim Northwood1:33:44
869Peter Bray1:34:06
893Ray Withey1:34:29
899Pete Chapple1:34:35
909Bernard Hobbs1:34:43
1020Mike Carpenter1:36:34
1055T Harrison1:36:59
1081Tony Frost1:37:20
1212Bob Washbourne1:39:39
1215K Lee1:39:41
1236C Webb1:40:02
1329G Babb1:41:58
1421Mike Gerrish1:43:27
1480Bill Howsego1:44:41
1509Dennis Mellor1:45:01
1562Frank Allen01:46:??
1569R Porter01:46:2?
1656B Merrell01:48:3?
1689G Maidment01:49:2?
1704P Collier01:49:3?
1931Mike Beirne01:55:2?
2117C Williamson02:01:5?
2215D Coop02:07:4?
2291M Bailey02:15:5?

Sun 11th Mar: Paulton 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
49C Noakes0:40:12
77Vic Bull0:43:27
83M Johnson0:44:28PB
93Mike Beirne0:45:34
96Stan Farr0:45:58
101Judy Farr0:46:471st Vet
110C Williamson0:48:03

Sun 4th Mar: Romsey 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
240Judy Farr0:43:581st O/45

Sun 4th Mar: Avalon XC League

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
5D Clarke0:07:54Girls
8L Clark0:12:08Juniors
10Alex Keay0:13:49Boys
12Darren Earney0:16:38Youths
23J Mitchell0:13:50Colts
23Judy Farr0:15:38Ladies
50Gerry Fice0:30:25Men
62Phil Mitchell0:31:14
99Stan Farr0:37:50

Sun 4th Mar: Dursley Dozen

MT 12 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
40Martin Connor1:24:26
81Neil Fyfe1:29:13
84Neil Whitehead1:29:49
202Peter Bray1:40:44
214Mike Carpenter1:42:01
241Ray Withey1:44:37
244Vic Bull1:44:44

Sun 25th Feb: Malta Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
25Gerry Fice1:19:39

Sun 25th Feb: Great Western 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
42Bob Ellis1:01:09
80Maurice Cockell1:05:12
82Danny Kay1:05:24
83Ted Rockliffe1:05:27
114C Stiles1:07:30
141Peter Bray1:10:14
182M Johnson1:13:02
205Vic Bull1:14:11
225R Porter1:16:32
226K Lee1:16:37
231Judy Farr1:17:04
247Stan Farr1:20:07

Sun 18th Feb: Earlstoke Prison XC

XC 6 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
9Keith Elsey0:43:31
12Martin Connor0:44:352nd
15Phil Mitchell0:45:18Team
18Bob Ellis0:45:45
20Neil Fyfe0:46:142nd Vet
37C Noakes0:48:21
49Tim Northwood0:51:17
77Vic Bull0:54:38
88Ann Bull0:56:482nd Lady
89Stan Farr0:56:55

Sun 18th Feb: Earlstoke Prison XC

XC 3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1R Cleverley0:25:26
3Darren Earney0:25:36
5D Brown0:27:30
6Alex Keay0:28:11
10Tom Brooke Taylor0:30:00
11R Jones0:31:28

Sun 18th Feb: Earlstoke Prison XC

XC 3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1D Clarke

Sun 11th Feb: Yate 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
21Bob Ellis0:37:03
44C Stiles0:41:04
46Tony Frost0:41:15
49Tom Frost0:41:28
55Pete Chapple0:42:32
70Judy Farr0:45:353rd lady 1st Vet
73Stan Farr0:46:12

Sun 11th Feb: Wokingham Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Ann Bull1:42:00
999999Vic Bull1:38:00

Sun 28th Jan: Fareham 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
231Bob Ellis1:02:32
250Tom Roberts1:03:13
391P Reed1:06:50
999999I Craig

Fri 26th Jan: Tunisia 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
44Stan Farr0:43:28

Thu 25th Jan: Tunisia 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
38Phil Mitchell0:19:54
55Stan Farr0:21:20
73Hazel Connor0:25:36

Sun 21st Jan: Avalon XC Burnham on Sea

XC 6 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
15Darren Earney0:19:10Youth
16D. Gillet0:14:06Jnr. Girls
17R. Cleverley0:14:28Boys
17J. Shepherd0:11:33Colts
22A. Keay0:15:01Boys
33T. Brooke-Taylor0:16:44Boys
80Gerry Fice0:35:08Men
89Bob Ellis0:35:29Men

Sun 21st Jan: Avalon XC League

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
15Darren Earney0:19:10
16D Gillett0:14:06
17J Sheppard0:11:33
17R Cleverley0:14:28
22Alex Keay0:15:01
33Tom Brooke Taylor0:16:44
80Gerry Fice0:35:08
89Bob Ellis0:35:29

Sun 14th Jan: Yate 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
24Tom Frost0:39:52
29Tony Frost0:41:29
35Pete Chapple0:42:18
43Judy Farr0:44:372nd Lady
48Stan Farr0:45:59

Wed 10th Jan: Shepton Mallet 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Bill Howsego0:41:45

Sun 7th Jan: Clevedon Pier 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
21T Chappell0:36:47
23Bob Ellis0:36:55
54C Stiles0:39:28
115Vic Bull0:42:49
146Stan Farr0:45:22
148Judy Farr0:45:261st Vet
159Ann Bull0:46:172nd Vet
180Bill Howsego0:49:00
214Denise Ellis0:53:30
221Joyce Field0:54:19

Mon 1st Jan: Kewstoke 5.6

Road 5.6 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
73Vic Bull0:39:06
84Stan Farr0:41:16
87Ann Bull0:42:03
93Bill Howsego0:43:42
999999Colin Stiles0:36:41