Print this page

Results 1989

Is your result missing? Please email it to results@avonvalleyrunners.org.uk .  Closed race results to be found HERE.

Tue 26th Dec: Boxing Day Run

Road 3.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Martin Connor0:19:181st Man
2Roger Carey0:19:482nd Man
3Neil Fyfe0:19:563rd Man
4Colin Stiles0:20:39
5Phil Mitchell0:20:45
7Tom Frost0:21:191st Jnr
8Ted Rockliffe0:21:25
9Tony Frost0:21:41
10Darren Earney0:22:02
11Linda Brown0:22:241st Lady
13Judy Farr0:23:36
14Stan Farr0:25:01
15Bill Howsego0:26:57

Tue 26th Dec: Boxing Day Run

Road 3.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Martin Connor0:19:18
2Roger Craey0:19:48
3Neil Fyfe0:19:56
4Colin Stiles0:20:39
5Phil Mitchell0:20:45
7Tom Frost21:19:001st Junior
8Ted Rocklife0:21:25
9Tony Frost0:21:41
10Darren Earney0:22:02
11Linda Brown0:22:241st Lady
13Judy Farr0:23:36
14Stan Farr0:25:01
15Bill Howsego0:26:57

Sun 17th Dec: Wellington Monument 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
72Judy Farr0:48:421st Vet
74Stan Farr0:49:45

Sun 17th Dec: Avalon XC Wells

XC 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
43Gerry Fice0:30:2111th Team
59Bob Ellis0:31:1411th Team
70Phil Mitchell0:31:4711th Team
79M. Whittle0:32:3211th Team

Sun 17th Dec: Wellington Monument 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
72Judy Farr0:48:421st Vet
74Stan Farr0:49:45

Sun 17th Dec: Avalon XC League

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
43Gerry Fice0:30:21
59Bob Ellis0:31:14
70Phil Mitchell0:31:47
79M Whittle0:32:32

Sun 10th Dec: Wyvern 10K Christmas Cracker

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Bob Ellis0:35:42
42Mike Hehir0:37:48
60Colin Stiles0:39:24
71Ron Whittle0:39:50
170Judy Farr0:44:091st FV45
218Stan Farr0:46:20
246Ann Whittle0:48:57
290Phil Mitchell0:50:401st Emu
313Denise Ellis0:52:15
323Vic Bull0:53:081st Snowman
325Joyce Field0:53:28
383J. Gillespie1:03:48

Sun 10th Dec: Wyvern Xmas Cracker

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Bob Ellis0:35:42
42Mike Hehir0:37:48
60C Stiles0:39:24
71Ron Whittle0:39:50
170Judy Farr0:44:091st o/45
218Stan Farr0:46:20
246Ann Whittle0:48:57
290Phil Mitchell0:50:401st Emu
313Denise Ellis0:52:15Fairy
323Vic Bull0:53:081st Snowman
325Joyce Field0:53:28Fairy
383J Gillespie1:03:48Fairy

Sun 3rd Dec: Yate Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
40Tim Northwood1:23:232nd O/50
58Tom Roberts1:25:47
80Ted Rockliffe1:27:41
149T Harrison1:33:31
284R Porter1:43:25
333Frank Allen1:49:48
999999C Stiles

Sun 3rd Dec: Nunney Trot

4.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Bob Ellis0:25:40
14Judy Farr0:31:382nd Lady - 1st Vet
17Mike Beirne0:33:26
19Stan Farr0:33:51
25Denise Ellis0:35:40
29Bill Howsego0:36:381st O/60
34G Rice0:38:33

Sun 3rd Dec: Gloucester MT

MT 9.25 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
16Martin Connor1:08:04

Sun 26th Nov: Basingstoke 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
75Bob Ellis0:35:35
123Tim Northwood0:37:233rd V50
416Denise Ellis0:51:0035th Lady

Sun 26th Nov: Jersey Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Vic Bull1:31:56
999999Ann Bull1:35:05
999999Malcolm Gerrish1:35:40

Sun 26th Nov: Jersey Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999MalcolMike Gerrish1:35:00
999999Ann Bull1:35:05
999999Vic Bull1:31:56

Sun 19th Nov: Avalon XC Bristol

XC 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
16Darren Earney0:24:27Youth
73Bob Ellis0:30:00
103Neil Whitehead0:31:32
159Stan Farr0:37:29

Sun 19th Nov: Gosport Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
46Gerry Fice1:17:30
110Tim Northwood1:23:103rd V50

Sun 19th Nov: Muti-terrain 10

XC 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
76Martin Connor1:06:43
220Danny Kay1:13:50
270Ray Withey1:15:27
313M. Carpenter1:16:58
341T. Harrison1:18:14
359Vic Bull1:18:40
449Denis Mellor1:22:18

Sun 12th Nov: Devizes 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Keith Elsey0:34:53
19Gerry Fice0:35:23
21T. Chappell0:35:27
32Nick Rosier0:36:38
36Roger Carey0:37:19
41Neil Whitehead0:37:46
66Ron Whittle0:40:12
86Linda Brown0:41:143rd Lady
101Vic Bull0:42:12
139Stan Farr0:44:55
142Ann Bull0:45:172nd Vet
148Mike Beirne0:45:58
173Ann Whittle0:48:34
176Colin Williamson0:48:42
182G. Rice0:49:48
187Bill Howsego0:50:16
196Denise Ellis0:52:29
203Joyce Field0:53:39
219L. Boughton0:57:55
221M. Harrison0:59:26
223J. Gillespie1:01:10

Sun 12th Nov: Bournemouth 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
43Bob Ellis1:01:48
44Tim Northwood1:01:52
68Ted Rockliffe1:04:19
177Frank Allen1:17:51

Sat 11th Nov: Victoria Park Races

Road 1.7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
11J. Shepherd0:10:26Colts

Road 4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3R. Jones0:11:55Int. Ladies
7Linda Brown0:26:38Ladies
13Judy Farr0:28:28Ladies - 1st Vet
55Gerry Fice0:22:32Men
58Keith Elsey0:22:40Men
66Martin Connor0:23:16Men

Sun 5th Nov: Mike Sully XC

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
62A. Keay0:15:23Boys
70D. Brown0:21:53Youth

Sun 5th Nov: Mike Sully XC

XC 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999R. Keay0:32:40Jnrs

Sun 5th Nov: Mike Sully XC

XC 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Gerry Fice0:29:15Men
999999Phil Mitchell0:30:29Men

Sun 5th Nov: Salisbury Plain 15.5

Road 15.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
274Ray Withey1:53:04
999999K. Lee1:58:48
999999Denis Mellor1:59:17
999999G. Babb2:07:40

Sun 29th Oct: Yeovil 9.6K

Road 9.6 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
32Neil Fyfe0:35:41
61Judy Farr0:41:043rd Lady
67Mike Beirne0:42:25
71Stan Farr0:42:57
86Denise Ellis0:47:25
88Bill Howsego0:47:42
97Joyce Field0:52:21

Sun 29th Oct: Stroud Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
141Gerry Fice1:17:31
246Phil Mitchell1:21:54
289Bob Ellis1:23:26
449Tom Roberts1:27:34
508Danny Kay1:28:26
578Colin Stiles1:29:42
1285I. Craig1:45:01
1310R. Porter1:45:36

Sun 29th Oct: Snowdonia Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Ann Bull3:45:00
999999Vic Bull4:15:00

Sun 22nd Oct: Cirencester 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Judy Farr0:44:30
999999Stan Farr0:45:26
999999Mike Beirne0:44:54
999999G. Rice0:51:32

Sun 22nd Oct: Collingbourne 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Bob Ellis0:36:43
999999Phil Mitchell0:36:52
999999Tim Northwood0:38:391st Vet
999999G. Rice0:10:47Boys

Sun 22nd Oct: Marathon to Athens Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999M. Bailey4:57:08

Sun 22nd Oct: Sarum 15K

Road 15 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
52Ray Withey1:06:21
54Mike Carpenter1:06:50
999999Paul Turner1:05:20

Sun 15th Oct: Malborough 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
34Bob Ellis0:36:38
102Judy Farr0:43:52
136Bill Howsego0:50:40
141Denise Ellis0:53:39

Sun 15th Oct: Avalon XC Salisbury

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
7A. Keay0:12:23Boys
14Darren Earney0:15:58Youth
19J. Shepherd0:10:25Colts
19D. Roberts0:16:37Youth
20R. Jones0:14:16Ladies
37J. Mitchell0:13:19Colts

Sun 15th Oct: Avalon XC Salisbury

XC 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
34Gerry Fice0:28:42Men
72Phil Mitchell0:30:53Men
93Tim Northwood0:32:02Men
125R. Keay0:34:22Men
145Stan Farr0:37:31Men
147Denis Mellor0:37:36Men

Sun 15th Oct: Weston-Super-Mare Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
3Ann Bull3:28:523rd Lady
999999Danny Kay3:28:52
999999Colin Stiles3:34:00

Sun 15th Oct: Weston-Super-Mare Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Vic Bull1:32:19

Sun 8th Oct: Wells Scouts 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Bill Howsego0:45:40

Sun 8th Oct: Longleat Relays

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
1A. Keayu/14
15Gerry Fice0:17:162nd Leg
20Keith Elsey0:17:241st Leg
21R. Keay0:20:476th Leg
35Neil Whitehead0:19:01
36Neil Fyfe0:18:26
999999Darren Wrintmore0:18:173rd Leg
999999Nick Rosier0:18:344th Leg
999999D. Cleverley0:19:345th Leg
999999Pete Chapple0:19:59
999999Mike Carpenter0:20:55
999999Judy Farr0:21:35

Sun 8th Oct: Cricklade Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
5Martin Connor1:17:46
84Ray Withey1:31:35
999999Colin Stiles
999999Danny Kay
999999Vic Bull
999999Ann Bull1:34:531st Lady

Sun 8th Oct: Cricklade Fun Run

Road 2 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Darren Earney0:15:31
4J. Earney0:17:11

Sun 8th Oct: Cricklade 7

Road 7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Hazel Earney0:59:04

Sat 7th Oct: Wroughton 8.2

Road 8.2 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Mike Beirne1:04:08
999999G. Williamson1:04:50
999999G. Rice1:13:36
999999Margaret Beirne1:25:103rd Lady

Sun 1st Oct: Oldbury 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999T. Chappell0:57:58

Sun 1st Oct: Paris to Versailles

Road 10.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Mike Beirne1:30:28
999999Margaret Beirne2:01:18

Sun 1st Oct: Box Fun Run

Road 6.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
4Neil Fyfe0:40:53
7Tony Frost0:42:38
11Pete Chapple0:43:52
13Peter Bray0:44:32
17Ray Withey0:45:35
23Judy Farr0:47:201st Lady
24Stan Farr0:47:23

Sun 1st Oct: Box Fun Run

Road 3.25 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2Nick Rosier0:19:17

Sun 1st Oct: Gloucester Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
7Martin Connor2:44:32
999999Ted Rockliffe3:08:18
999999T. Harrison3:26:45
999999Danny Kay3:38:00
999999Denis Mellor3:39:12

Sun 1st Oct: Gloucester Fun Run

Road 1 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2J. EarneyKids

Sun 1st Oct: Gloucester Fun Run

Road 2 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
4Darren EarneyBoys

Sun 1st Oct: Melksham 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Gerry Fice0:16:21Club Record
11Darren Wrintmore0:17:04
13A. Keay0:18:151st u/18
18D. Cleverley0:18:49
20R. Cleverley0:18:57
33J. Field0:25:351st F. Vet
36J. Gillespie0:26:34

Sun 1st Oct: Berlin Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
2756Bob Ellis3:07:35

Sun 24th Sep: Chippenham 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
21Keith Elsey0:56:12
30Gerry Fice0:57:13
41Martin Connor0:58:00
46T. Chappell0:58:39
70Maurice Cockell1:00:31
80Roger Carey1:01:15
81Nick Rosier1:01:19
88Neil Fyfe1:01:52
103Tim Northwood1:03:05
113Andy Lilley1:03:51
120Ted Rockliffe1:04:19
121Colin Stiles1:04:22
124Bob Ellis1:04:32
125N. Whitehead1:04:38
175Peter Bray1:07:56
212Vic Bull1:00:45
216Ray Withey1:00:52
240Judy Farr1:02:32
248Denis Mellor1:03:06
249Stan Farr1:03:11
277Mike Beirne1:04:51
280G. Babb1:05:18
286Ann Bull1:06:07
319Colin Williamson1:09:56
384G. Rice1:30:36

Sun 24th Sep: Winchester 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Hazel Connor0:52:11

Sun 24th Sep: Birmingham Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Danny Kay3:34:00

Sun 17th Sep: Burnham Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
36Martin Connor1:18:51
59Maurice Cockell1:22:11
104Danny Kay1:26:44

Sun 17th Sep: Pewsey Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
21Vic Bull1:34:081st V50
999999Ann Bull1:39:201st Lady

Sun 17th Sep: Wincombe Park 5M

XC 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
49Mike Beirne1:01:10
50G. Rice1:01:10

Sun 17th Sep: Wincombe Park 3M

XC 3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
27C. Beirne0:39:09

Sun 17th Sep: Oldham 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Denis Mellor0:44:15

Sat 16th Sep: Barbury 6.8

Road 6.8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Mike Beirne0:54:01
999999G. Williamson0:54:48
999999G. Rice1:04:18
999999Margaret Beirne1:16:49

Sat 16th Sep: Sutton Benger 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
12T. Chappell0:27:562nd Vet
13Martin Connor0:27:59
25Bob Ellis0:29:36
33Andy Lilley0:30:55
45Pete Chapple0:32:31
51Darren Earney0:33:383rd Jnr
59Judy Farr0:35:171st Vet
61Stan Farr0:35:49
82Hazel Connor0:39:21
91Denise Ellis0:43:55

Sun 10th Sep: Calne Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
11Nick Rosier1:27:07
999999Peter Bray1:33:02
999999Vic Bull1:38:05
999999Ann Bull1:42:261st Lady

Sun 10th Sep: Calne 6

6 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
10Mike Beirne0:41:56
999999Stan Farr0:46:42
999999G. Rice0:51:30

Sun 10th Sep: New Forest Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
7Martin Connor2:47:25
176Danny Kay3:33:52
320Bernard Hobbs4:10:19

Sun 10th Sep: New Forest Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
1000Frank Allen1:45:03

Sun 10th Sep: Wotton Bassett 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Dave Bristow1:04:47

Sat 9th Sep: Neston 6

Road 6 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
7Gerry Fice0:33:12
12Bob Ellis0:34:44
13Nick Rosier0:35:18
18Andy Lilley0:36:45
20Tony Frost0:37:352nd vet
26Tom Frost0:40:29
32Judy Farr0:42:181st F. Vet
33Stan Farr0:43:00
36Mike Beirne0:43:43
45Denise Ellis0:47:28

Sat 9th Sep: Neston Fun Run

Road 3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999K. Beirne0:25:103rd Girl

Tue 5th Sep: Sunlife 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
83T. Chappell0:31:11
312Pete Chapple0:36:03
337Dave Gosling0:36:33

Sun 3rd Sep: Warminster 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
12Martin Connor1:01:08
24Roger Carey1:05:52
30Neil Fyfe1:06:29
31Dave Bristow1:07:01
38Tom Roberts1:09:03
42Neil Whitehead1:09:36
67Vic Bull1:15:54
74Judy Farr1:16:411st lady
79Stan Farr1:17:48
86Mike Beirne1:18:53
105R. Porter1:23:42

Sun 3rd Sep: Warminster Road Run

Road 4.6 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Phil Mitchell0:27:123rd Man
8A. Keay0:28:541st u/16
32Colin Williamson0:34:53
37G. Rice0:36:23

Sun 3rd Sep: Warminster Fun Run

Road 2 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
20C. Beirne0:15:28
50K. Beirne0:18:52

Sun 3rd Sep: Frome 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
18Gerry Fice0:27:55
22Bob Ellis0:28:22
23Darren Wrintmore0:28:26
30Tim Northwood0:28:53
34Nick Rosier0:29:01
42Mike Hehir0:29:45
49D. Cleverley0:30:20
52Ted Rockliffe0:30:39
71Mike Carpenter0:31:28
100R. Cleverley0:33:12
246Denise Ellis0:40:00

Mon 28th Aug: Devizes Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
10Martin Connor1:15:15
18T. Chappell1:16:36
31Tim Northwood1:20:56
36Bob Ellis1:21:36
52Tony Frost1:25:51
67Peter Bray1:27:34
69Colin Stiles1:27:47
85Malcolm Gerrish1:32:37
103Stan Farr1:35:33
111Denis Mellor1:37:25
124G. Babb1:39:45
169Mike Beirne1:58:31

Mon 28th Aug: Devizes Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ann Bull3:31:251st Lady

Sat 26th Aug: Barbury 4

Road 4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Colin Williamson0:29:04
999999Mike Beirne0:30:18
999999Gerry G. Riceice0:31:12
999999Margaret Beirne0:39:48

Sun 20th Aug: Standish Woodland Chase

MT 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
31Martin Connor1:04:19
52R. Tiley1:08:26
95Peter Bray1:13:20
111Colin Stiles1:15:33
146Stan Farr1:19:59

Sun 20th Aug: Earl Shilton Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
76Bob Ellis1:28:48

Sun 20th Aug: Earl Shilton Fun Run

Road 4.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Denise Ellis0:36:09

Fri 18th Aug: Avon 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Pete Chapple0:40:55

Thu 17th Aug: Sturminster Newton 8

Road 8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
12Dave Bristow0:48:57

Sat 12th Aug: Cranham Chase 6

Road 6 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
70Judy Farr0:44:253rd Lady
71Stan Farr0:44:47

Sat 12th Aug: Elgin Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999I. Craig1:40:00

Sat 12th Aug: Elgin Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Tom Roberts3:25:00

Sun 6th Aug: Grittleton Ladies 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Linda Brown0:42:431st Team
8Judy Farr0:44:411st Team
9Ann Bull0:44:581st Team
44L. Fice0:55:351st Team
52Denise Ellis0:57:211st Team
55Joyce Field0:59:571st Team

Sun 6th Aug: Trowbridge Carnival 5.4

Road 5.4 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Martin Connor0:30:01
10Neil Fyfe0:31:46
11Tim Northwood0:31:55
12Nick Rosier0:32:07
16Neil Whitehead0:33:02
19Ted Rockliffe0:33:11
23Colin Stiles0:34:34
26L. Greening0:35:45
28Pete Chapple0:36:12
30Darren Earney0:36:42
31M. Carpenter0:36:49
32Stan Farr0:37:20
33Denis Mellor0:37:25
34J. York0:37:52
40G. Babb0:40:18
41Frank Allen0:40:32
48Miles Holland0:43:39
50C. Beirne0:46:31
51Mike Beirne0:46:33
65K. Beirne0:56:49

Sun 30th Jul: Woodford 3x5000m Relays

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Gerry Fice0:17:044th Team
999999D. Cleverley0:18:054th Team
999999R. Cleverley0:20:134th Team
999999Judy Farr0:21:181st Ladies Team
999999R. Jones0:22:511st Ladies Team
999999L. Fice0:25:341st Ladies Team

Sat 29th Jul: Swanage 12

Road 12 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
57Martin Connor1:12:00
245Stan Farr1:31:25

Sun 23rd Jul: Donhead Road Races

Road 2 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
2C. Beirne0:13:36Boys
3K. Beirne0:18:16Girls

Sun 23rd Jul: Donhead Road Races

Road 4.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
22Stan Farr0:31:10
24Mike Beirne0:31:35
999999Judy Farr0:30:431st Lady
999999Colin Williamson0:33:36

Sun 23rd Jul: Gloucester Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Denis Mellor1:46:00

Thu 20th Jul: Bath Track Meeting

T&F 100m
PositionNameTimeComment
2L. Clark0:00:15Girls
3C. Allison0:00:16Girls
4D. Allison0:00:15Int. Girls

T&F 200m
PositionNameTimeComment
3L. Clark0:00:32Girls
3D. Allison0:00:31Int. Girls
4Kerry Fice0:00:33Girls
5K. Allison0:00:35Girls

T&F 800m
PositionNameTimeComment
1J. Shepherd0:02:42Colts
2Kerry Fice0:02:42Jnr Girls
2R. Cleverley0:02:33Boys
2D. Cleverley0:02:31Youth
3D. Roberts0:02:37Youth
3R. Jones0:02:55Ladies
6J. Doveton0:02:42Boys

T&F 75m
PositionNameTimeComment
2J. Mitchell0:00:12u/11

Wed 19th Jul: Christian Malford 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
14Gerry Fice0:59:09
22T. Chapple1:01:18
31Mike Hehir1:03:00
32Dave Bristow1:03:22
36Nick Rosier1:04:54
62Ann Bull1:14:423rd Lady
76Mike Beirne1:18:50
78C. Williamson1:19:12

Wed 12th Jul: Christian Malford 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
22Bob Ellis0:36:35
24Mike Hehir0:36:54
30Dave Bristow0:37:26
33Tim Northwood0:37:51
67Ann Bull0:44:24
79Judy Farr0:46:15
999999C. Williamson0:46:45
999999Mike Beirne0:46:55

Sun 9th Jul: New Forest 10

XC 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Mike Beirne1:21:22

Sun 9th Jul: Sandwell Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Danny Kay3:24:00
999999Ann Bull3:26:00

Sat 8th Jul: Westwood 7

Road 7 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Martin Connor0:42:501st Man
4Bob Ellis0:46:25
8Tom Roberts0:48:55
9Mike Carpenter0:52:45
10Paul Turner0:52:57
12Tom Frost0:53:41
13Linda Brown0:53:551st Lady
14Judy Farr0:54:412nd Lady
16T. Harrison0:55:00
17Stan Farr0:55:31
19Denis Mellor0:56:39
20Miles Holland0:58:15
21R. Porter1:00:04
24Mike Beirne1:03:29

Sat 8th Jul: Westwood 3

Road 3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1D. Cleverley0:19:051st Man
2R. Cleverley0:19:242nd Man
6C. Beirne0:23:30
7R. Jones0:24:28
9Kerry Fice0:25:06
11D.eniseEllis0:27:23
15L. Clark0:29:53
20C. Allison0:31:46
22Colin Williamson0:33:26

Sat 8th Jul: Spye Park 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
8Nick Rosier0:28:51

Sun 2nd Jul: Biddestone Fun Run

Road 2 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999J. Doveton
999999C. Beirne0:13:50
999999J. Earney
999999Hazel Connor
999999K. Beirne0:18:10

Sun 2nd Jul: Biddestone 6

Road 6 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Mike Hehir0:34:273rd Vet
999999Nick Rosier0:35:52
999999Ted Rockliffe0:36:00
999999Tom Frost0:40:00
999999Miles Holland0:41:31
999999Stan Farr0:41:47
999999Judy Farr0:42:083rd Lady
999999F. Allen0:43:01
999999Mike Beirne0:43:23
999999C. Williamson0:43:32
999999M. Bailey0:51:22

Sun 2nd Jul: Biddestone Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
5Martin Connor1:17:17
999999Tom Roberts1:24:59
999999Danny Kay1:28:14
999999Andy Lilley1:28:18
999999Ron Whittle1:28:21
999999Tony Frost1:28:41
999999Colin Stiles1:28:55
999999Peter Bray1:29:55
999999C. Doveton1:32:45
999999Ann Bull1:33:462nd Lady
999999K. Lee1:35:22

Sun 2nd Jul: Bristol City Centre 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999L. Greening0:19:29

Sun 2nd Jul: Titcombe 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Gerry Fice0:35:00
999999Bob Ellis0:37:20
999999Dave Bristow0:38:18

Mon 26th Jun: Bromham 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Neil Fyfe0:34:14
999999Mike Hehir0:37:38
999999Nick Rosier0:38:15

Sun 25th Jun: Midsomer Norton Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
15Martin Connor1:20:10
44Bob Ellis1:27:43
77Danny Kay1:32:19
91Colin Stiles1:33:50
96Paul Turner1:34:09
110Ann Bull1:36:05
118P. Collier1:36:59
121K. Lee1:37:37
140Denis Mellor1:40:06
145Judy Farr1:40:35
148Stan Farr1:40:46
159Bernard Hobbs1:42:17
178R. Porter1:44:22
250Ann Whittle1:56:21

Sat 24th Jun: South West Vets Championships

T&F 1500m
PositionNameTimeComment
6Dave Bristow0:04:521st o/45

Sat 24th Jun: South West Vets Championships

T&F 5000m
PositionNameTimeComment
8Dave Bristow0:17:57

Wed 21st Jun: Bath City Centre Races

Road 1500m
PositionNameTimeComment
1R. Cleverley0:04:22u/17 Boys
999999R. Jones0:05:24u/17 Girls

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
19Mike Hehir0:17:24Vets
23Judy Farr0:21:14Ladies
29Dave Bristow0:17:52Vets
51Ted Rockliffe0:19:07Vets
55Pete Chapple0:19:38Vets
999999Gerry Fice0:16:38S.men
999999Bob Ellis0:17:11S.Men

Sun 18th Jun: Great Hinton Agony Run

Road 3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
6Nick Rosier0:16:18
7Andy Lilley0:16:28
8Roger Carey0:16:38
9Tom Frost0:17:001st u/16
11Darren Earney0:17:12
12Tony Frost0:17:20
999999Judy Farr0:18:551st Lady
999999Colin Williamson0:19:15
999999C. Beirne0:19:50
999999J. Earney0:20:02
999999Mike Beirne0:20:20
999999M. Bailey0:23:00
999999K. Beirne0:29:20

Sun 18th Jun: Offas Dyke 15

Road 15 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
39Martin Connor1:48:32
133Tom Roberts2:02:35
200P. Reed2:10:25
406Stan Farr2:32:39
445Denis Mellor2:40:08

Sat 17th Jun: Wroughton 1.5

Road 1.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999K. Beirne0:14:15

Sat 17th Jun: Wroughton 15.75

Road 5.75 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Mike Beirne0:46:01

Sat 17th Jun: Poole 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
185Judy Farr0:43:281st FV40

Wed 14th Jun: Clevedon 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
36Gerry Fice0:34:58
105Ted Rockliffe0:39:34

Sun 11th Jun: Withey 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Mike Beirne1:25:29

Sun 11th Jun: Withey 2.5

Road 2.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999C. Beirne0:17:22
999999K. Beirne0:24:00
999999T. Rice0:26:56

Sat 10th Jun: Broad Town 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
21Bob Ellis0:28:43
22Mike Hehir0:28:54
39Nick Rosier0:30:21
145Judy Farr0:35:27
146Stan Farr0:35:28

Fri 9th Jun: Avon 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Pete Chapple0:40:40

Sat 3rd Jun: Kennet 5

XC 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
5Bob Ellis0:28:10
8Tom Roberts0:29:58
22Stan Farr0:34:44
23Judy Farr0:35:101st Lady
27I. Craig0:37:17
31C. Beirne0:39:18
32Mike Beirne0:39:20

Sat 3rd Jun: Weston-super-Mare 8K

8 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
37Gerry Fice0:27:36
104Ted Rockliffe0:31:14

Sun 28th May: Kingswood Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
12Martin Connor1:18:38
999999Ann Bull1:34:483rd Lady/1st Vet

Sun 28th May: Plymouth Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
28Gerry Fice1:18:47

Sat 27th May: Bath Hilly

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
40Dave Bristow1:06:25
47R. Tiley1:07:48
89K. Lee1:16:00
94Stan Farr1:18:34
96Denis Mellor1:19:08

Thu 25th May: Wells City Centre 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
44Rosemary Barber0:20:046th Team Ladies
58Susie Phillips0:23:126th Team Ladies
59Joyce Field0:23:166th Team Ladies
63Judy Farr0:24:496th Team Ladies
999999Anthony Hickson0:19:45
999999J Bowley0:25:31

Wed 24th May: Marshfield 10

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Ann Bull0:44:253rd Lady

Sun 21st May: Littlecote 15k

Road 15 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Ann Bull1:11:03
999999Tom Roberts
999999Paul Turner
999999I. Craig

Sun 21st May: Churchdown 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
29Judy Farr0:44:572nd FV45

Sat 20th May: Wyedean 15

Road 15 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
49Mike Hehir1:52:12
89Stan Farr2:10:53

Sat 20th May: Isle Of Wight Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
19Martin Connor3:05:01

Sat 20th May: Wiltshire Track Championships

T&F 800m
PositionNameTimeComment
7R. Cleverley0:02:27Boys

T&F 1500m
PositionNameTimeComment
4R. Cleverley0:04:55Boys

T&F 200m
PositionNameTimeComment
3J. Deighton0:00:29Girls

T&F 100m
PositionNameTimeComment
6J. Deighton0:00:14Girls

T&F 800m
PositionNameTimeComment
6D. Cleverley0:02:16Youth
999999D. Brown0:02:24Youth
999999Darren Earney0:02:31Youth

T&F 5000m
PositionNameTimeComment
6Gerry Fice0:17:03Men
9Bob Ellis0:17:45Men
11Dave Bristow0:18:11Men

T&F 800m
PositionNameTimeComment
4Kerry Fice0:02:35Girls

T&F 1500m
PositionNameTimeComment
4Kerry Fice0:05:24Girls

T&F 400m
PositionNameTimeComment
5A. Keay0:01:00Boys

T&F 100m
PositionNameTimeComment
4A. Keay0:00:13Boys
7C. Allison0:00:15Boys
7D. Allison0:00:14Int. Girls
8D. Gillet0:00:15Girls

Thu 18th May: Bath Track Meeting

T&F 75m
PositionNameTimeComment
1J. Mitchell0:00:13U11
3J. Earney0:00:14U11

T&F 200m
PositionNameTimeComment
999999R. Jones0:00:35Int Ladies

T&F 800m
PositionNameTimeComment
999999R. Jones0:02:49Int Ladies

T&F 100m
PositionNameTimeComment
999999D. Cleverley0:00:14Youth
999999Darren Earney0:00:15Youth
999999D. Brown0:00:15Youth

T&F 100m
PositionNameTimeComment
999999C. Allison0:00:16Jnr Girls
999999D. Gillet0:00:16Jnr Girls

T&F 200m
PositionNameTimeComment
999999D. Gillet0:00:34Jnr Girls
999999C. Allison0:00:35Jnr Girls
999999D. Cleverley0:00:29Youth
999999D. Brown0:00:30Youth
999999Darren Earney0:00:31Youth

Sun 14th May: Keynsham Road Race

Road 5.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
39Dave Bristow0:33:42
76Colin Stiles0:36:19
98Pete Chapple0:37:271st Vet
999999Ann Bull0:40:55

Sat 13th May: West Woods XC

XC 3 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
4R. Cleverley0:10:20
6J. Doveton0:10:54
10Kerry Fice0:11:22
19J. Deighton0:14:44
20D. Gillet0:14:40
24C. Allison0:16:25
25S. McBeth0:16:37

XC 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Phil Mitchell0:39:03
6Gerry Fice0:40:53
27Gypsy0:50:46
28Stan Farr0:50:47

Sun 7th May: Minchinhampton

Road 7.2 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
76Stan Farr0:53:59
999999Judy Farr0:52:301st Lady

Sun 7th May: Exeter Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Bernard Hobbs1:37:54
999999M. Bailey2:20:10

Sun 7th May: Westbury 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Keith Elsey0:27:063rd Man
8Bob Ellis0:28:08
11Neil Fyfe0:28:51
999999Pete Chapple0:32:22
999999Paul Turner0:31:22
999999K. Lee0:33:06
999999Frank Allen0:34:39
999999Denise Ellis0:42:47

Sun 7th May: Christian Malford 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Gerry Fice0:17:11
999999Mike Hehir0:17:33
999999Bob Ellis0:17:46
999999Dave Bristow0:18:20
999999Ann Bull0:21:001st o/40
999999C. Williamson
999999C. Beirne0:22:211st u/16
999999Mike Beirne0:22:26

Mon 1st May: Bream Beer Race

Road 6.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
54Judy Farr0:48:59
55Stan Farr0:50:162nd V50

Mon 1st May: Yate Track Races

T&F 100m
PositionNameTimeComment
999999J. Deighton0:00:14Girls
999999C. Allison0:00:15Girls
999999D. Gillet0:00:15Girls

T&F 800m
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Kerry Fice0:02:37Girls

T&F 3000m
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Gerry Fice0:09:42Men
999999Phil Mitchell0:10:23

T&F 100m
PositionNameTimeComment
999999D. Allison0:00:15Int. Girls
999999Y. Fice0:00:15

T&F 800m
PositionNameTimeComment
999999R. Cleverley0:02:33Boys
999999D. Cleverley0:02:25Youth

T&F 1500m
PositionNameTimeComment
999999D. Brown0:05:17Youth

Mon 1st May: Belfast Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Denis Mellor3:43:34

Mon 24th Apr: London Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
1606Maurice Cockell2:55:22
1801Neil Fyfe2:57:07
3261Bob Ellis3:09:09
4238Ray Withey3:15:56
5143Danny Kay3:21:40
5955Andy Lilley3:26:20
6225P. Hart3:27:46
6232Ted Rockliffe3:27:48
6729K. Lee3:30:21
6986Ron Whittle3:31:45
11158L. Brown3:52:23
12311Peter Bray3:57:42
14888P. Collier4:12:31
15980B. Churchill4:19:39
16363Ann Whittle4:22:29
19571D. Coop4:51:43
999999Colin Williamson4:31:38
999999Mike Beirne5:19:17

Sun 23rd Apr: Frenchay 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Pete Chapple0:43:08

Sun 16th Apr: Highworth 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
81Roger Carey0:37:00
999999Judy Farr0:43:401st Vet
999999Stan Farr0:44:44

Sun 16th Apr: Bristol Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
39Martin Connor1:21:56
91Dave Bristow1:26:50
174Danny Kay1:31:29
215Colin Stiles1:33:01
263Malcolm Gerrish1:34:53
395Bernard Hobbs1:39:41
947Hazel Connor2:04:3049th Lady

Sun 9th Apr: Corsham 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
7Dave Bristow0:28:152nd Vet
36Linda Brown0:32:551st L Vet
999999Ray Withey0:32:037th Vet
999999Tom Frost0:32:24
999999Judy Farr0:34:062nd L Vet
999999M. Bailey0:38:2724th Vet
999999C. Beirne0:40:3220th u15
999999Denise Ellis0:42:2411th Lady

Sun 9th Apr: Corsham 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
9Martin Connor0:58:30
18Neil Fyfe1:01:13
24Nick Rosier1:02:59
27Ted Rockliffe1:03:55
43Tony Frost1:05:49
52Mike Carpenter1:07:00
60Malcolm Gerrish1:08:16
84Stan Farr1:12:05
90G. Babb1:13:30
115R. Porter1:16:16

Sun 9th Apr: Taunton Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
46Gerry Fice1:18:48

Sun 9th Apr: Taunton Marathon

Road Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
41Tim Northwood3:11:12

Sat 1st Apr: Sutton Benger 5

Road 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Martin Connor0:27:403rd Man
8D. Brown0:28:553rd Vet
39Stan Farr0:36:01

Sat 1st Apr: Sutton Benger 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
32Hazel Connor1:22:071st Vet

Mon 27th Mar: Devizes Easter 8

Road 8 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
25Martin Connor0:46:21
29Tim Northwood0:47:18
33Roger Carey0:48:11
40Bob Ellis0:48:45
50Neil Fyfe0:49:49
62P. Reed0:51:53
71Tom Roberts0:53:12
73Colin Stiles0:53:17
74M. Brooks0:53:19
110P. Collier0:57:48
111Judy Farr0:57:53
112Stan Farr0:57:58
117G. Babb0:58:44
118Denis Mellor0:59:03
132R. Porter1:01:10
154Bill Howsego1:05:37

Sun 26th Mar: Trowbridge 5.3

Road 5.3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Martin Connor0:29:493rd Man
7Dave Bristow0:30:58
10Tim Northwood0:31:41
11Neil Fyfe0:32:05
12J. Hallet0:32:56
15Tom Roberts0:33:35
16Colin Stiles0:34:09
17R. Cleverley0:34:151st u16
18Darren Earney0:34:31
19Miles Holland0:34:40
21Tom Frost0:34:56
23Tony Frost0:35:02
24M. Carpenter0:35:14
32Judy Farr0:37:10
34Kerry Fice0:37:581st Girl
36Denis Mellor0:38:54
40D. Brown0:40:27
44Bill Howsego0:41:37
47R. Jones0:42:44
53Hazel Connor0:44:05
54Denise Ellis0:44:42
56M Bailey0:46:07
999999L. Fice0:49:28
999999J. Gillespie0:52:07

Sun 19th Mar: Bath Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
33Ann Bull1:32:44Ladies
62Linda Brown1:37:52
64Judy Farr1:38:06
211Gerry Fice1:19:04Men
215Martin Connor1:19:12
221Ann Whittle1:54:12
235Tim Northwood1:19:41
253Hazel Connor1:57:50
263Maurice Cockell1:20:32
313Dave Bristow1:21:30
326Dennis Ellis2:08:50
401Mike Hehir1:23:11
477Andy Lilley1:24:50
514Phil Mitchell1:25:34
520Nick Rosier1:25:49
550Neil Fyfe1:26:34
562Danny Kay1:26:43
577Tom Roberts1:27:03
626Colin Stiles1:27:56
630Bob Ellis1:28:00
635Ted Rockliffe1:28:04
703Ron Whittle1:29:17
755Peter Bray1:30:11
783M. Brooks1:30:38
828Tony Frost1:31:20
970Miles Holland1:33:37
971K. Lee1:33:38
1030Paul Turner1:34:30
1123Mike Gerrish1:36:07
1139Ray Withey1:36:26
1194Rob Washbourne1:37:16
1207L. Greening1:37:35
1268Mike Carpenter1:38:32
1299Stan Farr1:39:12
1429P. Collier1:41:51
1501Bernard Hobbs1:43:15
1503Dennis Mellor1:43:17
1582G. Babb1:45:15
1721Frank Allen1:49:13
1769Colin Williamson1:51:18
1794Bill Howsego1:52:08
1837B. Churchill1:53:44
1890D. Coop1:56:23
1936Mike Beirne1:58:30
2031M. Bailey2:08:50

Sun 12th Mar: Wessex XC Salisbury

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
17R. Cleverley0:09:41Colts
21A. Keay0:09:52Colts

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
31R. Jones0:15:21Int Ladies

XC 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
88Gerry Fice0:31:03Men
97Phil Mitchell0:31:22Men
187Stan Farr0:39:25Men

Sun 12th Mar: Paulton 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
28Dave Bristow
56Paul Turner
64P. Collier
84R. Porter
89Mike Beirne

Sun 12th Mar: Yate Half Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
40Tim Northwood1:23:26
58Tom Roberts1:25:47
80Ted Rockliffe1:27:41
149T. Harrison1:33:31
284R. Porter1:43:25
333Frank Allen1:49:48

Sun 12th Mar: Nunney Turkey Trot

Road 4.5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3Bob Ellis0:25:40
14Judy Farr0:31:382nd Lady/ 1st Vet
17Mike Beirne0:33:26
19Stan Farr0:33:51
25Denise Ellis0:35:40
29Bill Howsego0:36:381st V60
34G. Rice0:38:33

Sun 12th Mar: Gloucester Multi Terrain

MT 9.25 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
16Martin Connor1:08:04

Sun 5th Mar: Avalon XC Yeovil

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
94Stan Farr0:41:59

Sun 5th Mar: Weston XC

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
10J. York

Sun 5th Mar: Wyvern 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1K.FiceGirls
19Ann Bull1:08:55Ladies
88Hazel Connor1:26:03Ladies
106Denise Ellis1:29:58Ladies
108Martin Connor0:59:19Men
135Gerry Fice1:00:06Men
149Phil Mitchell1:00:43Men
359Ted Rockliffe1:06:26Men
388Colin Stiles1:07:08Men
464Ray Withey1:08:54Men
489Malcolm Gerrish1:09:33Men
608K. Lee1:12:17Men
843C. Williamson1:19:50Men
987Mike Beirne1:30:01Men
999M. Bailey1:31:45Men
999999R. CleverleyBoys

Sun 26th Feb: Great Western 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
45Dave Bristow1:03:45
87Danny Kay1:06:47
107Nick Rosier1:08:14
122Peter Bray1:09:19
136Ted Rockliffe1:10:43
137Colin Stiles1:10:44
162Ann Bull1:12:481st V40
222K. Lee1:15:51
235Dennis Mellor1:16:36
244Judy Farr1:17:001st V45
261Paul Turner1:18:22
265P. Collier1:18:33
268Stan Farr1:19:01
296G. Babb1:21:22

Sun 26th Feb: Cardiff 20

Road 20 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Ray Withey2:34:53

Sun 19th Feb: Earlestoke Prison XC

XC 6 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
5Roger Carey0:44:541st Team - Men
8Tim Northwood0:46:291st Team - Men
13Gerry Fice0:48:241st Team - Men
25Tony Nicholls0:50:47Men
38Stan Farr0:56:29Men

Sun 19th Feb: Earlestoke Prison XC

XC 3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1R. Cleaverley0:27:15Boys
2A. Keay0:27:52Boys
7Darren Earney0:31:00Boys

Sun 19th Feb: Earlestoke Prison XC

XC 3 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
1Kerry Fice0:29:18Girls
2R. Jones0:34:01Girls

Sun 19th Feb: Dursley Dozen

XC 12 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
34Martin Connor1:30:07
116Ann Bull1:48:01
130Malcolm Gerish1:50:50
152Dennis Mellor1:57:57

Sun 12th Feb: Wessex XC Bournemouth

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
10R. Cleaverley0:09:35Colts

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
27R. Jones0:18:13Int. Girls

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
10Kerry Fice0:08:46Girls
69J. Deighton0:10:44Girls
77D. Gillet0:11:16Girls
80C. Allison0:11:55Girls

XC 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
98Gerry Fice0:31:02Men
110Tim Northwood0:31:24Men
201Stan Farr0:38:49Men

Sat 4th Feb: Hemlock 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Judy Farr0:44:322nd Vet
103Stan Farr0:45:13

Sat 4th Feb: Combe Gibbet 16M

Road 16 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
28Tim Northwood1:25:03

Sat 4th Feb: ReadingHalf Marathon

Road Half Marathon
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Tom Roberts1:25:03
999999P. Reed1:26:59

Sun 29th Jan: Fareham 10

Road 10 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
115Tim Northwood0:57:14
316Tom Roberts1:03:30
383P. Reed1:05:20
903I. Craig1:24:31

Fri 27th Jan: Sahara 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
38Phil Mitchell0:36:50
72Stan Farr0:43:14
120M. Bailey0:56:41

Thu 26th Jan: Sahara 5K

Road 5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
45Phil Mitchell0:17:50
87Stan Farr0:21:06
133M. Bailey0:26:25

Sat 21st Jan: South West XC Championships

XC 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Tim Northwood0:34:0712th Vet

Sun 15th Jan: Avalon XC Bristol

Colts XC
PositionNameTimeComment
8R. Cleaverley0:13:50Colts
19A. Keay0:14:31Colts

Int. Girls XC
PositionNameTimeComment
13R. Jones0:16:37Int. Girls

Boys XC
PositionNameTimeComment
36Darren Earney0:18:51Boys

Youth XC
PositionNameTimeComment
23R. Keay0:30:15Youth

Girls XC
PositionNameTimeComment
3Kerry Fice0:09:25Girls
26C. Allison0:13:08

Men XC 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
55Phil Mitchell0:31:40Men
79Tim Northwood0:32:50Men
86Gerry Fice0:33:01Men
170Stan Farr0:39:29Men
180Dennis Mellor0:41:09Men

Sun 8th Jan: Wessex XC Weymouth

XC 5 Miles
PositionNameTimeComment
64Phil Mitchell0:34:03
135Mile Holland0:39:23
161Stan Farr0:42:58

Sun 8th Jan: Clevedon Pier 10K

10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
999999Ann Bull0:43:501st Vet

Mon 2nd Jan: Broadstone 1/4 marathon

Road 10.5 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
115Judy Farr0:46:304th Lady
120Stan Farr0:47:3150th vet

Sun 1st Jan: Lauriston 10K

Road 10 Km
PositionNameTimeComment
19Tim Northwood0:36:16