Print this page

Results 2018

Is your result missing? Please email it to results@avonvalleyrunners.org.uk .  Closed race results to be found HERE.

Sun 7th Oct: Salisbury Half Marathon (WRRL Race #9) Full Results

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
11Damien Spreckley01:17:391st MV40
14David Warren01:18:453rd MV40
28Jackie Rockliffe01:23:211sr FV40
30Gary MacAlister01:23:33PB
37Chris Suter01:25:292nd MV50
61Andy Stanley01:58:56
86Leah Sartain01:30:59PB
104Fiona Price01:32:441st FV50
108Joanne Mumford01:32:59
113Ray Pemberton01:33:22PB
122Stuart Bennett01:34:25
123Steve Gotobed01:34:29
127Gemma Lawton01:34:46PB
129Ed Knudsen01:34:43
145Philippa Brewer01:36:14
149Phil Vale01:36:29
153David Mudford01:36:53
205Alan Button01:40:05
208Neil Payne01:40:29
231Phil Harding01:42:02
245Caroline Watson01:42:58
449Sean price01:54:56
500Helen Davies01:57:05
516Sarah Barker01:57:12PB
532Gareth Legg01:58:24
618Steven Few02:05:39
655Jenney Stanley02:07:52
725Rosemary Barber02:13:12
820Maria Guiliani02:26:36
833Kim Brown02:28:32
845Jon Williams02:31:03
885Mandy Moore02:42:32

Sun 7th Oct: Cricklade Half Marathon

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
20Peter Veleski1:27:25CPB
132Mandie Bygrave1:50:37PB

Sun 7th Oct: Westbury 10km

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Dominic Beddis00:35:28
3Niall Thorne00:38:02
6Anthony Mills00:39:43
7James Mackinlay00:40:10
16David Bagshaw00:44:38CPB
30Paul Thorne00:49:52
33Richard Newman00:50:32
36Michael Guy00:50:56
37Demi Yip00:51:06
44Sarah Waugh00:51:57
45Judy Schols00:52:44
48Martin Pearce00:52:56
59Sara Robert00:55:29
63Charlotte Cook00:56:33
66Fiona Newman00:57:00
72Carole Alston00:58:07
75Elizabeth Morris00:58:52CPB
76Holly Newman00:58:52
83Danielle Baxter00:59:44
86Helen Thorne01:00:41
90Liz Mason01:04:07
94Vicky Ody01:05:47
102David Hyde01:08:36
103Rebecca Hex01:09:28
104Bianca Huggins01:10:39
105Andrew Huggins01:10:39
107Sandra Sharratt01:12:27

Sun 7th Oct: Cardiff Half Marathon

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Chris Perry1:43:57

Sun 7th Oct: Southend 10km

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
115Sam Franklin41:25PB

Sun 7th Oct: Marshfield Mudlark

MT 11 m
PositionNameTimeComment
79Sarah Jewers1:07:12
122Carrie Almeida1:33:31

Sun 7th Oct: Bournemouth Half Marathon

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
412Jennifer Marlow3:42:51
635Dale Ingram3:55:01
744Caroline Gale3:59:23

Sun 30th Sep: Devizes 10km (WRRL Race #8) Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Mike Towler00:34:40Race Winner
4Damian Spreckley00:36:241st M40
6Daniel Miles00:36:46
15Ian McKee00:39:43
27Andy Stanley00:41:211st M50
43Gemma Lawton00:43:563rd FS, PB
44Philippa Brewer00:44:03
45David Mudford00:44:08
53Phil Vale00:45:20
67Caroline Watson00:47:172nd F35
108Tina Towler00:52:23
119Helen Davies00:53:44
136Sarah Barker00:55:45
150Jenny Stanley00:57:31
205Danielle Baxter01:02:27
223Liz Bundy01:06:18
239Mandy Moore01:11:26
253Emily Heath01:14:24
263Sandra Sharratt01:16:32

Sun 30th Sep: Brinkworth Bash (WORRL Race #1) Full Results

MT 10km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Daniel Piper00:38:42
8Gary MacAlister00:40:17
14James Mackinlay00:43:12
17Mike Sargeant00:44:56
24Mark Harris00:45:58
39Andrew Jefferies00:49:36
48Jo Farion00:50:45
56Holly Newman00:51:46
59Frank Lamerton00:52:03
70Richard Newman00:54:33
72Demi Yip00:55:11
73Adele Cooper00:55:15
78Fiona Gibbs00:56:08
88Christopher Middup00:57:37
93Nadine Miners00:58:40
99Robert Ashton01:00:09
105Fiona Newman01:03:34
114Carole Alston01:04:46
116Nicole Applegate01:05:24
117Justone MacAlister01:06:13
125Sarah Nunn01:09:56
136Cathy Warner01:23:47
139Anthony Hickson01:27:20

Sun 30th Sep: Forest of Dean Autumn Half Marathon

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
121Andrew Marchant1:39:39

Sat 29th Sep: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #371 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Richard Harding00:17:34
7Robin-Mark Schols00:19:34
9Joe Milton00:19:57
16James Brett00:20:47
17Anita Mellodew00:20:593rd Lady
21Alan Burgess00:21:26
28Alan Tate00:22:12
31Carly Hodgson00:22:25
32Gavin Edwards00:22:29
35Andrew Sharratt00:22:42
36Kenneth Pyper00:22:55
37Fabrice Gagneux00:22:58
47Richard Wood00:23:35
51Leslie Unsworth00:23:48
56Gareth Legg00:24:15
61Mark Edwards00:24:43
64William Nattrass00:24:46
65Michael Guy00:24:50
67Warren Wade00:25:02
71Maria Harryman00:25:40CPB
77Sarah Waugh00:25:55
80Janis Cadby00:26:01
82Simon Evans00:26:27
106Charlotte Cook00:27:49CPB
107Christine Mckenzie00:27:50
110Gill Perry00:27:55
126Anna Bradshaw00:28:57
129David Williams00:29:05
133Teresa Edwards00:29:10
137Jackie Hall00:29:26
141Anthony Taylor00:30:10
143Linda Unsworth00:30:20
158Danielle Baxter00:31:54
159Liz Bundy00:32:06
178Steve Luscombe00:33:15
181Marie Worley00:33:34
189Christina Vivian00:34:34
191Caroline Barham00:34:36CPB
199Andrew Jefferies00:35:06
208Ian Tunks00:35:38
210Cathy Warner00:36:04
211Bob Faller00:36:06
213Zoe Sears00:36:33
216James Macalister00:37:30CPB
217Justine Macalister00:37:32
225Helen Essery00:41:07
226Nick Bracey00:41:10

Sat 29th Sep: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #72 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
15David Bagshaw00:21:45CPB
76Katie Miles00:27:10
119Elizabeth Morris00:31:31CPB
120Mike Tipple00:31:31

Sat 29th Sep: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #39 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Owen Lythell00:19:26
3Richard Morgetroyd00:20:04
6Tim Burrell00:20:56
30Richard Newman00:24:34
44Sarah Barker00:26:04CPB
49Paul Leverington00:26:29CPB
52Sharon Firkins00:26:38CPB
62Ben Phillips00:28:15CPB
77Viv Lloyd00:29:52CPB
82Dale Morgan00:30:27
107Alex Fearon00:32:19
116Marie Chapman00:33:24
117Louise Fearon00:33:24
131Peter May00:35:52
149Ben Macalister00:48:28
150Gary Macalister00:48:29

Sat 29th Sep: Bushy parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #754 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
135Rory Tucker00:21:15
545Mark Tucker00:26:24
1060Gretchen Tucker00:34:47

Sat 29th Sep: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #228 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
98Fiona Newman00:27:26CPB
129Matthew Evans00:29:24

Sat 29th Sep: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #208 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Max Davis00:16:20CPB
369Andy Marchant00:48:48

Sat 29th Sep: Poole parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #389 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Ruth Barnes00:16:571st Lady

Sat 29th Sep: Weymouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #265 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Chris Suter00:18:35

Sat 29th Sep: Lymington Woodside parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #106 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
73Martin Pearce00:27:19

Sat 29th Sep: Yeovil Montacute parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #231 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
21Leah Sartain00:21:383rd Lady

Sat 29th Sep: Milton Keynes parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #443 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
193Demi Yip00:27:14

Sat 29th Sep: Catterick parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #62 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
113Nicole Jackson00:35:47

Sat 29th Sep: Chelmsford Central parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #304 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
523Jon Williams00:36:46

Sat 29th Sep: Jersey parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #156 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Ben Psaila00:18:08
22Anna-Marie Watson00:20:341st Lady

Sat 29th Sep: Clitheroe Castle parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #19 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
34Mandie Bygrave00:28:16

Sat 29th Sep: Dinton Pastures parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #12 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
100Vicky Ody00:30:22

Sun 23rd Sep: Hydro Dragon

MT 24 m
PositionNameTimeComment
3Sam Franklin4:24:30

Sun 23rd Sep: Bristol Half Marathon

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
9Mike Towler1:10:28PB, Club Record
84Rich Harding1:19:55PB
218Robin-Mark Schols1:25:58
335Richard Morgetroyd1:28:39
632Alan Button1:33:34
687David Mudford1:34:07
1020Jennifer Marlow1:38:20
1374Alan Tate1:41:52
1637Andrew Sharratt1:44:01
2707Tina Towler1:52:05
3090Tim Lowrie1:54:57
3345Ali Atkinson1:56:30
3513Joanne Mumford1:57:40
3827Helen Boyce1:59:42
3926Emily Wadds2:00:37
4118Martin Pearce2:02:08
4500Micelle Barker2:06:13
4999Hayley Southgate2:11:18
5414James Gorman2:15:43
5511Michele Platten2:17:02
5533Katie Clark2:17:27
5582Jo Finch2:18:18
5671David Hyde2:19:40
5843Vicky Ody2:22:35
6427Cheryl Scott2:35:59
6503Mark Fielding2:38:45
6597Carrie Almeida2:41:34

Sun 23rd Sep: Mells Scenic 7

MT 7 m
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knudsen43:07
3Daniel Piper46:12
21Leah Sartain54:59
25Philippa Brewer56:14
28Gemma Lawton56:57CPB
46Jo Farion1:01:46CPB
49Stuart Arguile1:03:08
64Amanda-Jayne Bygrave1:08:06

Sun 23rd Sep: Bradford on Avon Lions 5k

Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
0Rosemary Barber27:313rd Lady

Sat 22nd Sep: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #370 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knudsen00:16:56
4Ian Mckee00:18:38
7Ben Psaila00:19:19
9Joshua Thorne00:20:07CPB
10Anna-Marie Watson00:20:271st Lady
14Andy Cunningham00:21:09
16Clare Wood00:21:352nd Lady
17Richard Wood00:21:36
22Holly Newman00:22:033rd Lady
25Neil Payne00:22:09CPB
28Will Holland00:22:16
29Andrew Sharratt00:22:18
31Gavin Edwards00:22:43
34Toby Cambray00:23:06
35Ben Price00:23:10CPB
38Simon Reeves00:23:19
40Leslie Unsworth00:23:38
41Frank Lamerton00:23:45
48Marek Miszta00:24:20
56Leo Harris00:24:56
57Paul Lancaster00:24:57
58Joe Milton00:25:01
61Helen Donald00:25:12
69Sarah Waugh00:26:02
70Laura Hoskins00:26:03
71Debbie Ellis00:26:20
79Paul Thorne00:27:02
92Fiona Newman00:28:02
93Sue Kingdon00:28:15
95Anthony Taylor00:28:22
103Teresa Edwards00:29:00
106Gill Perry00:29:06
107Jackie Hall00:29:17
110Matthew Evans00:29:43
117Danielle Baxter00:30:04
119Anna Bradshaw00:30:10
126Linda Unsworth00:30:57
133Liz Bundy00:31:27CPB
143Paul Warner00:33:24
144Gill Newbury00:33:26
165Alexis Harris00:35:54
169Mandy Moore00:36:41
175James Morrison00:37:27
176Cathy Warner00:38:03
180Nick Bracey00:38:44

Sat 22nd Sep: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #71 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
63Mandie Bygrave00:26:30
128Sarah Nunn00:33:40
129Mike Tipple00:33:40

Sat 22nd Sep: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #38 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Dominic Beddis00:17:57
3Owen Lythell00:18:27CPB
8Richard Morgetroyd00:20:17
14David Bagshaw00:21:52CPB
43Ben Macalister00:25:23
44Gary Macalister00:25:24
45Richard Newman00:25:34
46Michael Guy00:25:38CPB
49Dale Morgan00:26:01
67Paul Leverington00:27:17CPB
68Christopher Middup00:27:29
77Ian White00:28:35
81Katie Miles00:29:03
133Barbara White00:35:55
140Anthony Hickson00:37:05CPB
156Richard Southgate00:43:09

Sat 22nd Sep: Gloucester North parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #149 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
82Mark Tucker00:31:43
104Gretchen Tucker00:37:05CPB

Sat 22nd Sep: Hereford parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #198 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
124Alan Spiers00:31:16

Sat 22nd Sep: Greenwich parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #456 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
49Fabrice Gagneux00:22:49

Sat 22nd Sep: Huntingdon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #277 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
129Sara Robert00:26:58

Sat 22nd Sep: Pontypridd parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #231 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
226Jim Chalmers00:37:18

Sat 22nd Sep: Blandford parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #218 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
93Nicole Jackson00:30:08

Sat 22nd Sep: Exmouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #39 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
156Anne-Marie Gibson00:29:30

Sat 22nd Sep: Marlborough Common parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #1 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
16Tim Burrell00:21:50
44Adele Cooper00:26:19
61Sarah Barker00:28:19
101Vicky Ody00:32:46
103Elizabeth Morris00:32:59
122Jon Williams00:35:34
138Sandra Sharratt00:38:37

Sat 22nd Sep: Thorney Trail Run Festival Enduro

MT 50 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Ken Pyper4:46:00

Sun 16th Sep: Foxtrot 5 Full Results

Road 5 m
PositionNameTimeComment
5Rich Harding29:142nd MV40, PB
7Daniel Piper30:33
9Jackie Rockliffe31:031st Lady
14Richard Morgetroyd33:24
16Anita Mellowdew33:563rd FV40
17Ray Pemberton33:582nd MV50
18Jo Mumford34:25
22David Bagshaw36:30PB
24Paul Charman36:38
26Jo Farion37:37PB
31Amanda-Jayne Bygrave40:041st FV50, PB
34Holly Newman40:45
43Jennifer O'Connor43:073rd FV50
45Sharon Firkins44:11PB
48Sara Robert45:12PB
49Christine McKenzie45:16
50Fiona Newman45:38CPB
58Danielle Baxter49:28
72Sandra Sharratt58:39
74Toni Clark59:52
75Anthony Hickson1:09:45

Sun 16th Sep: Berlin Marathon

Road 26.2 m
PositionNameTimeComment
15926Michael Guy4:11:54PB

Sun 16th Sep: Marlborough Tiny Temple Full Results

MT 7 m
PositionNameTimeComment
35Nicola Applegate1:11:57
36Jenny Bourton1:11:58
43Justine MacAlister1:15:59
45Vicky Ody1:17:38

Sat 15th Sep: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #369 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Ian Mckee00:18:20
7David Mudford00:20:56
8Andy Cunningham00:21:01
10Alan Burgess00:21:16
13Marek Miszta00:21:40
19Toby Cambray00:22:19
20Andrew Sharratt00:22:20
22Laura Hoskins00:22:433rd Lady
23Gavin Edwards00:22:47
24Kenneth Pyper00:22:49
29Zoe Yeomans00:23:10
34Frank Lamerton00:23:29
41Simon Reeves00:23:46
45Leslie Unsworth00:23:56
48Alan Tate00:24:11
55Fiona Gibbs00:25:10
72Helen Donald00:26:25
75Mark Tucker00:26:33
77Mandie Bygrave00:26:42
81Rosemary Barber00:26:52
82Ali Atkinson00:26:57
86Demi Yip00:27:29
90Lynette Buckland00:27:43CPB
93Sara Robert00:27:50
101Debbie Ellis00:28:22
103Chris Ashton00:28:30
109Gill Perry00:28:58
118Philomena Filsell00:29:40
125Danielle Baxter00:30:07
126Anthony Taylor00:30:10
131Helen Thorne00:30:21
134Sue Kingdon00:30:25
139David Williams00:30:35
167Justine Macalister00:32:54
168Paul Warner00:32:56
169Steve Luscombe00:33:03
171Marie Worley00:33:08
172Gill Newbury00:33:22
177Laura Lee00:34:07
190Ian Tunks00:34:53
192Hayley Bolter00:34:57CPB
205Gretchen Tucker00:36:28
207Sandra Sharratt00:36:39
211Toni Clark00:37:12
212Jerry Clark00:37:23
214Alexis Harris00:37:35
219Cathy Warner00:38:32
224Nick Bracey00:41:58
234Angela Hays00:46:29

Sat 15th Sep: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #70 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
90Teresa Edwards00:29:02
95Jackie Hall00:29:24
136Robert Sales00:33:38

Sat 15th Sep: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #37 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Gary Macalister00:19:04
5Leah Sartain00:20:431st Lady, CPB
18Andrew Jefferies00:23:32
33Sarah Barker00:26:16CPB
54Peter Jefferies00:29:17
69Viv Lloyd00:30:41CPB

Sat 15th Sep: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #226 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
62Adele Cooper00:25:10CPB
144Victoria Jamieson00:31:48
159Sarah Nunn00:33:13CPB

Sat 15th Sep: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #206 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Dominic Beddis00:18:19
262Vicky Ody00:32:29

Sat 15th Sep: Street parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #20 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Tin Burrell00:20:45
28Fabrice Gagneux00:23:23

Sat 15th Sep: Yeovil Montacute parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #229 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Daniel Miles00:18:10CPB
193Katie Miles00:30:29

Sat 15th Sep: Grangemoor parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #147 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
19Andy Marchant00:21:17CPB

Sat 15th Sep: Portishead Coastal Path 10km

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Daniel Piper40:32
108Carole Alston1:06:44
109Elizabeth Morris1:06:46
146David Hyde1:18:39

Thu 13th Sep: World Master Championships

Half Marathon T&F 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
9Fiona Price1:36:38Team Gold Medal

Wed 12th Sep: Yeovilton 5km Series Full Results

Race 6 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Max Davies15:151st JM
8Mike Towler15:30
25Niall Thorne16:43
35Owen Lythell17:22
37Joe Milton17:27
46Gary MacAlister17:55PB
48Bethan Francis18:012nd F18-34
49Jackie Rockliffe18:022nd FV45
55Callum Withers18:39
56Rich Ayling18:40
66Joshua Thorne19:07
72Alan Button19:24
76Veryan Cranston19:303rd FV45
77Lewis Green19:31
91Ethan Bolter19:53
94Ray Pemberton20:01PB
98Malin Cranston20:14
108Imogen Gray20:482nd JF
120Luke Slade21:20
122Toby Withers21:25
125Dan Wood21:33
127Phil Harding22:39
130Holly Newman21:50
133David Davis21:58
135Hannah Reynolds22:15
138Dylan Neale22:26
141Ian Isaacs22:49
146Adele Cooper23:402nd FV55
154Orli Cranston24:00
155Lottie Brown24:01
163Keith Withers24:14
164Richard Newman24:18
177Sarah Barker25:04PB
180Rosemary Barber25:161st FV65, FV65 series winner
200Erin Tarrant28:02
202Louise Wood28:21
212Stephen Luscombe31:12
215Liz Richardson36:01

Wed 12th Sep: World Master Championships

5000m T&F 5000 mtr
PositionNameTimeComment
19Fiona Price21:49:95

Sun 9th Sep: Chippenham Half Marathon Full Results

Road 13.1m
PositionNameTimeComment
8David Warren1:21:04PB
28Gary MacAlister1:29:07
46Andy Stanley1:32:07
50Richard Morgetroyd1:32:29
54Simon Morgan1:33:08
90Tom Stayt1:36:30
93Stuart Bennett1:36:44
101Mark Harris1:37:21
122Geoff Goodway1:39:24
186Andrew Sharratt1:44:27
205Ashley Taylor1:45:54
245Jennifer Marlow1:47:44
246Alan Tate1:48:21
426Richard Newman1:58:46
676Chris Ashton2:20:36
692Michele Platten2:22:53
754Claire McHale2:36:08
760Vicky Ody2:38:19

Sun 9th Sep: Swindon Half Marathon

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
9Chris Roxburgh1:17:54
608Jennifer O'Connor1:53:28
1717Gill Newbury2:43:55

Sun 9th Sep: New Forest 10km

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
179Andrew Marchant52:13

Sun 9th Sep: Wingham 10km

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
50Andrew Jefferies50:15

Sat 8th Sep: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #368 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Dominic Beddis00:17:26
6Richard Harding00:18:53
9Jackie Rockliffe00:19:211st Lady
14Alan Burgess00:21:22
15Robin-Mark Schols00:21:29
19Marek Miszta00:21:56
24Andrew Sharratt00:22:01
30Alan Tate00:22:24
33David Bagshaw00:22:29
35Carly Hodgson00:22:35
45Frank Lamerton00:23:23
49Nick Bracey00:23:38
51Leslie Unsworth00:23:48
53Rory Tucker00:24:00
62Simon Reeves00:24:41
68Paul Lancaster00:25:09
86Richard Ayling00:25:48
87Maria Harryman00:25:52CPB
103Christine Mckenzie00:27:04
109Peter Jefferies00:27:34
112Michael Guy00:27:57
120Mark Tucker00:28:19
128Gill Perry00:28:45
129Anthony Taylor00:28:48
134Robert Sales00:28:58
138Debbie Ellis00:29:07
141Jackie Hall00:29:20
152Elizabeth Morris00:29:51
153Anna Bradshaw00:29:52
159Teresa Edwards00:30:32
169Linda Unsworth00:31:25
175Jon Williams00:31:46
178David Hyde00:31:59
179Liz Bundy00:31:59CPB
180Sara Robert00:32:15
188Carrie Almeida00:32:55
193Paul Warner00:33:35
196Christina Vivian00:33:52
198Marie Worley00:34:00
205Gill Newbury00:34:30
210Sandra Hodgson00:34:37
214Laura Lee00:34:54
222Gretchen Tucker00:36:26
227Dorothy Reeves00:36:59
238Cathy Warner00:39:59
239Justine Macalister00:40:00
240Vicky Ody00:40:01
241Steve Few00:40:29

Sat 8th Sep: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #69 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
166Alan Spiers00:46:19

Sat 8th Sep: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #36 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Owen Lythell00:18:45CPB
2Gary Macalister00:19:01CPB
4Tim Burrell00:20:53CPB
6Andy Cunningham00:21:15
51Rosemary Barber00:27:04
66Laura Newman00:28:17
70Fabrice Gagneux00:28:56
71Lilou Gagneux00:28:57
80Matthew Evans00:29:31
102Peter May00:32:37

Sat 8th Sep: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #225 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
69Sarah Barker00:25:57
95Fiona Newman00:28:41CPB

Sat 8th Sep: Carlisle parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #290 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
195Victoria Jamieson00:33:54

Sat 8th Sep: 32nd International Athletic Ohrid Marathon

Road 30 km
PositionNameTimeComment
31Peter Veleski2:31:50

Sat 8th Sep: Long Eaton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #165 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
375Karen Holt00:36:52

Sat 8th Sep: Wycombe Rye parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #315 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ian McKee00:19:01

Sat 8th Sep: Barnstaple parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #293 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
17David Mudford00:21:19
150Katie Miles00:32:02

Sat 8th Sep: Mile End parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #344 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
137Helen Donald00:24:45

Sat 8th Sep: Paarl parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #124 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Anne-Marie Watson00:21:361st Lady
8Ben Psaila00:21:37

Sun 2nd Sep: Warminster Carnival Event

10 km MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Daniel Piper36:21
2Peter Veleski37:48
6Ed Knudsen39:411st Dog
10Alan Button43:06
12Gemma Lawton44:211st Lady
23Melanie Ward-Nicholls48:11
27Robert Faller49:26
38Fo Farion51:45
41Jennifer O'Connor52:58
77Danielle Baxter1:02:34
87Nicky Wade1:04:35
95Liz Bundy1:07:11
98Alexandra Faller1:09:03
102Toni Clark1:14:55

3 km MT 3 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Lewis Green13:46
20David Hyde21:04

Sun 2nd Sep: Chedworth 10 Full Results

MT 10 m
PositionNameTimeComment
103Stuart Arguile1:28:55
175Maria Harryman1:37:58
193Richard Newman1:40:35
232Chris Ashton1:47:56

Sun 2nd Sep: Cardiff 10km

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
435Andrew Marchant43:50

Sat 1st Sep: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #367 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knudsen00:16:49
2Dominic Beddis00:17:56
3Richard Harding00:17:58
5Ian Mckee00:18:21
6Owen Lythell00:18:22CPB
8Gary Macalister00:18:40CPB
11Robin-Mark Schols00:20:01
19Andy Cunningham00:21:07
45Will Holland00:23:05
53Simon Reeves00:23:46
56Leslie Unsworth00:23:50
62Dylan Neale00:24:10
67Holly Newman00:24:22
80Warren Wade00:25:07
84Helen Davies00:25:11
85Kenneth Pyper00:25:12
90Simon Evans00:25:31
108Paul Thorne00:26:48
117Mark Tucker00:27:42
121Michael Guy00:28:02
127Peter Jefferies00:28:52
135Anthony Taylor00:29:11
144Matthew Evans00:29:31
146Vicky Ody00:29:41
149Helen Thorne00:29:48
155Paul Manuel00:30:00
158Helen Donald00:30:10
164Danielle Baxter00:30:21
168Laura Newman00:30:31
185Linda Unsworth00:32:23
199Paul Warner00:33:45
225Gretchen Tucker00:36:04
245Toni Clark00:39:33
246Cathy Warner00:39:46
251Michelle Gibbs00:40:57
265Ben Macalister00:45:36
266Justine Macalister00:45:43
271Sean Price00:57:57
272Paul Lancaster00:57:58
276Carrie Almeida00:58:03
281Nick Bracey00:58:07
283Catherine Greenland00:58:11
284Rosemary Barber00:58:14
289Alan Tate00:58:33
290Frank Lamerton00:58:34
292Bob Faller00:58:45
293Anna Bradshaw00:58:50
298Christine Mckenzie00:58:58
302Sara Robert00:59:12
303Elizabeth Morris00:59:28
306Liz Bundy00:59:33
307Jerry Clark00:59:33
313Lilou Gagneux00:59:47
314Gill Newbury00:59:49
316Jim Chalmers00:59:51
317Hannah Rose Eaton00:59:53
320Alexis Harris01:00:12
325Gemma Lawton01:00:20
327June Renshaw01:00:40
328Chelsea Renshaw01:00:43
335Sue Kingdon01:01:26
342Fabrice Gagneux01:01:34
344Teresa Edwards01:01:36
345Robert Sales01:01:38
346Gordon Russell01:01:39
348Debbie Ellis01:01:42
349Gill Perry01:01:44

Sat 1st Sep: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #224 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
106Sharon Firkins00:26:38
193Peter May00:32:21

Sat 1st Sep: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #204 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Daniel Miles00:18:09CPB
60Phil Harding00:22:55
120Adele Cooper00:25:34

Sat 1st Sep: Salisbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #171 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
203Philippa Helen Brewer00:28:36

Sat 1st Sep: Poole parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #385 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
109Andrew Sharratt00:21:56CPB

Sat 1st Sep: Pomphrey Hill parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #235 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Leah Sartain00:20:572nd Lady

Sat 1st Sep: Seaton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #94 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Anita Mellowdew00:20:361st Lady, CPB

Sat 1st Sep: Tamar Trails parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #97 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
61Mandie Bygrave00:28:44

Sat 1st Sep: parkrun du Lac de Divonne Full Results | Photos

Event #68 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
45Anthony Hickson00:33:41CPB

Sat 1st Sep: Newcastle parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #428 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
581Laura Hoskins00:44:58

Sat 1st Sep: Alice Holt parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #289 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
16Tim Burrell00:22:13

Sat 1st Sep: Portsmouth Lakeside parkeun Full Results | Photos

Event #122 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Damian Spreckley00:17:45

Fri 31st Aug: Hazlebury Hurrah

MT 6 m
PositionNameTimeComment
8Robin-Mark Schols41:19
16Josh Lay45:10
35Jo Farion50:24
48Ali Atkinson54:15
53Helen Donald55:31
63Jennifer O'Connor58:27

Mon 27th Aug: Cilcain Mountain Race

MT 7.5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
32Gary MacAlister40:36

Sun 26th Aug: Llantwit Major 10km

Road 10km
PositionNameTimeComment
42Andy Marchant47:24

Sat 25th Aug: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #366 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Peter Veleski00:18:27
2Dominic Beddis00:18:28
3Ian Mckee00:18:31
10Antony Mills00:20:41
11Ben Psaila00:20:54
12Richard Hudson00:20:57
19Philippa Helen Brewer00:21:171st Lady
21Alan Burgess00:21:37
30Kevin Gover00:22:28
33Phil Harding00:22:37
37Joe Milton00:22:48
41Laura Hoskins00:23:173rd Lady
46Frank Lamerton00:23:59
53Sean Price00:24:26
54Paul Lancaster00:24:27
57Michael Guy00:24:34
60Helen Donald00:24:46CPB
63Leslie Unsworth00:24:51
65Tina Towler00:25:04CPB
74Ian Isaacs00:25:28
86Rosemary Barber00:26:55
88Christopher Middup00:27:20CPB
95Christine Mckenzie00:27:54
101Sara Robert00:28:19
111Robert Sales00:28:54
118Teresa Edwards00:29:09
134Anna Bradshaw00:30:17
150Linda Unsworth00:32:16
155Matthew Evans00:32:25
156Martin Pearce00:32:26
162Steve Luscombe00:33:07
171Paul Warner00:34:18
181Marie Worley00:36:06
202Helen Essery00:39:01
205Jim Chalmers00:40:11
206Liz Richardson00:40:21
215Gill Perry00:51:18

Sat 25th Aug: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #67 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
68Mandie Bygrave00:25:38
72Richard Southgate00:25:47
127Hayley Southgate00:31:36

Sat 25th Aug: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #35 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Owen Lythell00:20:16
3Richard Morgetroyd00:20:21
9Gemma Lawton00:21:361st Lady, CPB
13Holly Newman00:23:102nd Lady
26Richard Newman00:25:30
28Jen O'Connor00:25:45
35Kay Bligh00:26:34CPB
61Jon Williams00:30:42CPB
71Peter May00:32:21

Sat 25th Aug: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #203 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
118Helen Boyce00:27:13

Sat 25th Aug: Salisbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #170 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
361Liz Bundy00:40:44

Sat 25th Aug: Brokenhurst parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #266 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
50Simon Evans00:26:10

Sat 25th Aug: Chipping Sodbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #222 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
86Helen Davies00:25:28
122Paul Manuel00:27:15CPB
186Vicky Ody00:29:33CPB

Sat 25th Aug: Ellesmere Port parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #199 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Gary Macalister00:18:49
24Ben Macalister00:26:07CPB

Sat 25th Aug: Greenwich parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #452 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
40Fabrice Gagneux00:22:29CPB

Sat 25th Aug: Haverfordwest parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #49 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
87Mark Tucker00:28:56
139Gretchen Tucker00:39:01

Sat 25th Aug: Cambridge parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #437 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Daniel Miles00:17:47

Sat 25th Aug: Carlisle parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #277 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
177Victoria Jamieson00:33:54

Sat 25th Aug: Northampton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #282 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
282Carrie Almeida00:31:33

Sat 25th Aug: Stewart parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #319 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
82Demi Yip00:26:04

Sat 25th Aug: Porthcawl parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #280 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
90Andy Marchant00:24:21

Sat 25th Aug: Stormont parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #142 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
142Ben Phillips00:28:13

Sat 25th Aug: parkrun de Fontainebleau Full Results | Photos

Event #85 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Peter Jefferies00:27:06

Sat 25th Aug: Avondale Forest parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #16 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
71Alan Spiers00:53:06

Sat 25th Aug: Severn Bridge parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #3 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
112Sarah Barker00:26:03

Tue 21st Aug: Westbury 5km series Full Results

Race 4 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Mike Towler15:37
7Max Davis15:44
13Ruth Barnes16:501st Lady
14Dominic Beddis17:03
15Joby Hobbs17:0920
20Stewart Avery18:13
21Joe Milton18:131st JUNM
23Ian McKee18:18
29Mike Sargeant18:55
30Geoff Goodway18:57
31Jackie Rockliffe18:57
33Owen Lythell19:15
37Alan Button19:45
38Veryan Cranston19:56
39Tim Lowrie20:05
40Marek Miszta20:21
41Sam Franklin20:24
42Stuart Bennett20:27
46Diane Hier20:35
51Stuart Macgregor20:59
52Orli Cranston21:061st JUNF
55Natlie Freeman21:25
59Phil Harding22:22
60Leo Harris23:01
64Michael Guy23:39PB
65Barbara Gerhat23:43
67Toby Withers24:27
68Mandie Bygrave24:33
69Daisy Davis24:39
70Martin Davis24:46
73Helen Donald25:33
74Sarah Barker26:03CPB
77Stuart Graham27:51
80Nicole Jackson28:33
81Jackie Hall28:41
82Teresa Edwards29:04
83Vicky Ody29:26PB
84Denise Ellis30:00
86Gary Jardine30:43
87Steve Luscombe31:39
89Anne-Marie Gibson32:15
91Jerry Clark34:50
92Toni Clark34:51CPB
93Helen Essery37:51

Sun 19th Aug: Hullavington 10km (WRRL Race #7)

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mike Towler34:04
8Damian Spreckley36:162nd MV40
22Gary Day39:51PB
23Stuart Sellers39:58
25Ian McKee40:31
29Andy Stanley41:032nd MV50
34Robin-Mark Schols41:243rd MV50
35Richard Morgetroyd41:30
38Veryan Cranston42:112nd Lady, 1st FV40
40Anita Mellowdew42:373rd FV40
42Alan Button42:44
47Diane Hier43:131st FV50
49David Mudford43:24
50Fiona Price43:302nd FV50
57Ray Pemberton44:36
59Philippa Brewer44:46
80Caroline Watson47:24
90Alan Tate48:49
92Andrew Jefferies48:58
100Laura Hoskins50:03
105Debbie Ellis50:39
114Mandie Bygrave51:36
118Jennifer O'Connor52:12
120Tina Towler52:18
131Ali Atkinson53:53
135Helen Davies54:02
155Helen Donald55:53
161Chris Ashton57:26
168Rosemary Barber58:46
170Sara Robert58:59
175Jenny Stanley1:00:04
191Danielle Baxter1:03:30
193Kim Brown1:04:00
199Jon Williams1:04:43
204Vicky Ody1:05:42
208David Hyde1:06:27
211Gary Jardine1:07:06
212Liz Bundy1:07:32
219Bianca Huggins1:08:32
220Andrew Huggins1:08:33
223Toni Clark1:13:39
240Emma Day1:15:25
241Ian Tunks1:15:25
242Jerry Clark1:15:26

Sat 18th Aug: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #365 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Daniel Miles00:18:07
3Dominic Beddis00:18:53
7Ben Psaila00:19:56
11Robin-Mark Schols00:20:43
18Andrew Sharratt00:22:15
19Gemma Lawton00:22:222nd Lady
20Kevin Gover00:22:32
21David Bagshaw00:22:37
23Laura Hoskins00:22:413rd Lady
29Zoe Yeomans00:23:07
42Leslie Unsworth00:23:50
48Joe Milton00:24:38
56Marek Miszta00:25:25
59Dylan Neale00:25:28
62Stuart Macgregor00:25:36
71Paul Lancaster00:26:18
78Michael Guy00:26:45
84Sharon Firkins00:27:38
86Simon Evans00:27:42
88Mark Tucker00:27:50
93Paul Manuel00:28:27
95Fiona Price00:28:34
97Christopher Middup00:28:39CPB
98Teresa Edwards00:28:48
100Sarah Waugh00:29:00
102Robert Sales00:29:11
106Jackie Hall00:29:39
108Anna Bradshaw00:29:44
118Vicky Ody00:30:58
128Matthew Evans00:31:32
136Linda Unsworth00:33:17
161Gretchen Tucker00:36:38
162Claire Heathcote00:36:59
164Alexis Harris00:37:03
168Hayley Bolter00:37:12
174Liz Bundy00:38:30
175Sandra Sharratt00:38:40
176Jerry Clark00:38:42
178Melanie Coupe00:38:43
180Toni Clark00:38:48
183Jenna Lovelock00:39:39
190Nichola March00:44:11
198Jon Williams00:54:32

Sat 18th Aug: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #34 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Richard Morgetroyd00:20:19
10Ethan Bolter00:21:57CPB
39Richard Newman00:25:08
42Richard Southgate00:25:28CPB
45Jen O'Connor00:25:58
58Ian White00:28:06CPB
60Lilou Gagneux00:28:09
61Fabrice Gagneux00:28:09
64Laura Newman00:29:19
94Peter May00:32:18CPB
110Barbara White00:36:04

Sat 18th Aug: Bushy parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #748 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
102Sam Franklin00:20:50CPB

Sat 18th Aug: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #202 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
37Neil Payne00:22:44CPB
42Phil Harding00:22:56
174Helen Boyce00:30:05

Sat 18th Aug: Salisbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #169 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
27Richard Hudson00:21:03CPB

Sat 18th Aug: Chipping Sodbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #221 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
20Leah Sartain00:21:081st Lady

Sat 18th Aug: Reykjavik

marathon Road 26.2 m
PositionNameTimeComment
145Gary MacAlister3:26:50

3km Road 3 km
PositionNameTimeComment
0Justine MacAlister22:39
0Ben MacAlister16:36

Sat 18th Aug: Congleton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #299 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
154Steve Luscombe00:32:23

Sat 18th Aug: Henley-on-Thames parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #61 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
59Nicole Jackson00:31:59

Sat 18th Aug: Crewe parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #27 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Callum Withers00:20:38
68Keith Withers00:25:53

Sat 18th Aug: parkrun du Lac de Divonne Full Results | Photos

Event #66 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
0Anthony Hickson00:35:42

Fri 17th Aug: Westonbirt 10km Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Daniel Piper37:41
23Geoff Goodway41:48
32Leah Sartain42:263rd Lady, 2nd FS
128Andrew Jefferies49:01
135Jo Farion49:17
138Barbara Gerhat49:18
404Elizabeth Morris59:29
494Andrew Chappell1:03:50
497Marie Chapman1:05:09
503Nickey Wade1:04:32

Wed 15th Aug: Hilly Helmet

MT 4 m
PositionNameTimeComment
2Joby Hobbs27:45
3Niall Thorne28:26
4Peter Veleski28:48
6Gary Day29:50
8Mike Sargeant30:17
15Sam Franklin32:19
16Tim Burrell32:29
17Alan Button32:36
22Bob Elllis34:09
23Richard Hudson34:13
25Stuart Arguile34:51
30David Bagshaw36:02CPB
30David Bagshaw36:02
32Fabrice Gagneux36:14
33Melanie Ward-Nicholls36:17
36Caroline Watson36:36
39Ian Harryman36:46
44Joshua Thorne37:54
47Paul Thorne38:01
48Sue Cranch38:13
50Sean Price38:19
55Adam Oatley38:50
57Michael Guy39:35
68Chris Ashton41:38
76Jennifer O'Connor43:01
78Amanda-Jayne Bygrave43:03
82Helen Donald44:01
85Clare Langdon44:20
87Jordon Bygrave44:23
88Sara Robert44:37
91Fiona Newman45:03
92Elizabeth Morris45:09
93Richard Newman45:11
100Teresa Edwards46:22
107Helen Thorne46:45
108Nicky Wade47:23
110Jackie Hall47:41
111Jacqueline Pocklington47:45
115Jon Williams49:48
125Vicky Ody51:37
126David Hyde51:39
128Gill Newbury51:50
131Louise Fearon52:39
132Justine MacAlister52:39
134Rebecca Hex53:18
141Jenna Lovelock59:48
142Emma Day59:52
143Liz Bundy1:00:26
145Sandra Sharratt1:01:19
146Melanie Coupe1:02:05

Tue 14th Aug: Heddington 5km Series

Race 3 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Mike Towler15:51Race Winner
4Rich Harding17:34PB, 1st M40
24Ray Pemberton20:433rd M50
26Fiona Price21:022nd Lady, 1st F45
31Laura Hoskins22:061st F35
43Debbie Ellis23:311st F35
47Adele Cooper24:161st F55
50Michael Guy24:25CPB
55Helen Davies25:15
56Amanda-Jayne Bygrave25:19
57Ali Atkinson26:02
58Helen Donald26:08
61Sharon Firkins26:34
63Chris Ashton26:55
70Marie Chapman29:39
72Andrew Chappell29:47
78Gary Jardine30:54

Tue 14th Aug: Warmley 5km

MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
31Jo Farion25:033rd Lady, CPB

Sun 12th Aug: Bridport Jurassic Coast 10km

MT 10km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Daniel Piper45:44

Sun 12th Aug: Salisbury54321

50km MT 50 km
PositionNameTimeComment
182Garyee Demiyip6:36:42

33km MT 33 km
PositionNameTimeComment
24Richard Hudson3:03:46
99Mandy Aston4:49:58

21.1km MT 21.1 km
PositionNameTimeComment
40Andrew Sharratt1:58:101st MV60

Sat 11th Aug: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #364 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Ian Mckee00:18:30
7Gary Day00:19:18
10Jackie Rockliffe00:19:29
12Danny Gard00:20:00
13Alan Button00:20:03CPB
16Tim Burrell00:20:45
19Diane Hier00:21:18
20Andy Cunningham00:21:31
23Dave Brown00:21:38CPB
24Marek Miszta00:21:50
31David Bagshaw00:22:28
33Phil Harding00:22:34
38David Martindale00:22:49
48Leslie Unsworth00:23:31CPB
50Frank Lamerton00:23:42
58Melanie Ward-Nicholls00:24:08
59Debbie Ellis00:24:12
65Paul Lancaster00:24:34
71Fiona Gibbs00:24:56
72Helen Donald00:25:05CPB
84Steve Few00:26:09
88Ali Atkinson00:26:28
103Darren Harris00:27:37
104Christine Mckenzie00:27:39
107Erica Harris00:27:52
114Sara Robert00:28:25
120Teresa Edwards00:28:49
124Anthony Taylor00:29:16
134Robert Sales00:29:43
137Jackie Hall00:29:53
163David Hyde00:31:35
173Liz Bundy00:32:05CPB
181Kat Taylor-Laird00:32:56
182Steve Luscombe00:32:59
194Linda Unsworth00:33:55
204Christina Vivian00:34:51
214Emma Day00:36:31
215Toni Clark00:36:57
216Jerry Clark00:36:58
230David Griffiths00:42:38

Sat 11th Aug: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #33 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Daniel Miles00:18:31CPB
7Richard Morgetroyd00:20:17
9David Mudford00:21:21CPB
14Alan Burgess00:22:08
27Gareth Legg00:24:33CPB
35Richard Southgate00:25:37CPB
38Richard Newman00:26:18
67Hayley Southgate00:30:15
68Laura Newman00:30:20
75Matthew Walker00:30:51
78Gary Jardine00:31:06CPB
95Peter May00:33:12

Sat 11th Aug: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #201 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
183Vicky Ody00:32:03

Sat 11th Aug: Salisbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #168 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
212Philippa Helen Brewer00:30:21

Sat 11th Aug: Maidenhead parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #176 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
22Stuart Macgregor00:21:40

Sat 11th Aug: Seaton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #91 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
65Helen Davies00:25:50CPB
113Paul Manuel00:29:49

Sat 11th Aug: Weymouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #258 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
342Sandra Sharratt00:37:29

Sat 11th Aug: Lymington Woodside parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #99 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
49Jen O'Connor00:25:56

Sat 11th Aug: Hackney Marshes parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #424 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
14Gary MacAlister00:18:24

Sat 11th Aug: Eastleigh parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #416 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
18Leah Sartain00:21:232nd Lady

Sat 11th Aug: Clarisford parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #195 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
24Alan Spiers00:37:29

Sat 11th Aug: Daventry parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #200 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
150Nicole Jackson00:29:15

Sat 11th Aug: Burnham and Highbridge parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #163 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
199Elizabeth Morris00:28:48

Sat 11th Aug: Birkenhead parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #157 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
306Paul Warner00:33:17
379Cathy Warner00:39:26

Sat 11th Aug: parkrun du Château de Pierre de Bresse Full Results | Photos

Event #116 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
22Anna Bradshaw00:30:25

Sat 11th Aug: Georgeengarten parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #37 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Ed Knudsen00:16:15
13Gemma Lawton00:21:162nd lady

Sat 11th Aug: Llanerchaeron parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #26 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Lewis Green00:20:40

Wed 8th Aug: Yeovilton 5km Series Full Results

Race 5 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
49Bethan Francis18:572nd F18-34
125Adele Cooper23:561st FV55
140Rosemary Barber25:331st F65
184Steve Luscombe32:08

Sun 5th Aug: Old Down Estate 5km

Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Daniel Piper21:54Race Winner
8Jo Farion28:141st Lady

Sun 5th Aug: Torbay Velopark parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #83 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
151Jon Williams00:29:43CPB

Sun 5th Aug: Sturminster Newton Half

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
122Andrew Jefferies1:52:02

Sun 5th Aug: Cotswold 24

100m MT 9km laps
PositionNameTimeComment
0Helen Davies49:52Lap 2
0Helen Davies50:43Lap 9
0Helen Davies53:37Lap 15
0Helen Davies51:54Lap 19

Sat 4th Aug: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #363 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Richard Ayling00:17:36
6Ian Mckee00:18:58
7Richard Harding00:19:22
9Jackie Rockliffe00:20:231st Lady
15Richard Hudson00:21:29
26Alan Tate00:23:01
29Gavin Edwards00:23:11
30David Bagshaw00:23:17
38Carly Hodgson00:23:55
40Leslie Unsworth00:24:10
43Fiona Gibbs00:24:21
47Michael Leat00:24:30
59Frank Lamerton00:25:00
60Holly Newman00:25:04
61Paul Lancaster00:25:16
79Robert Warner00:26:12
82Steve Few00:26:45
89Ali Atkinson00:27:10
96Christine Mckenzie00:27:55
102Daniel Lewis00:28:33
108Chris Ashton00:28:42
109Nigel Oatley00:28:45
111Sarah Waugh00:28:53
113Charlotte Cook00:29:00
115Sue Bryant00:29:13
118Matthew Evans00:29:33
123Alex Bryant00:29:44CPB
124Anthony Taylor00:29:47
134Fiona Newman00:30:26
145Vicky Ody00:31:12
147Catherine Greenland00:31:16
148Philip Rockliffe00:31:32
166Gill Newbury00:33:22
182Linda Unsworth00:35:33
185Marie Worley00:36:00
186Alan Burgess00:36:02
188Paul Warner00:37:42
192Jerry Clark00:39:05
195Toni Clark00:39:15
199Sandra Sharratt00:41:16
203Cathy Warner00:43:02
204David Griffiths00:43:03

Sat 4th Aug: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #64 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Robin-Mark Schols00:19:53
29Fabrice Gagneux00:22:37

Sat 4th Aug: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #32 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Daniel Miles00:18:57
4Gary Day00:19:41
7Richard Morgetroyd00:20:21
10David Mudford00:21:34CPB
14Andy Cunningham00:22:23
28Simon Reeves00:24:25
36Richard Newman00:25:17
38Adele Cooper00:25:242nd Lady, CPB
44Jen O'Connor00:26:29
61Sarah Barker00:28:26
74Robert Sales00:29:20
76Christopher Middup00:29:29
81Teresa Edwards00:29:41
89Matthew Walker00:31:08
91Jackie Hall00:31:13
92Peter Jefferies00:31:14
112Peter May00:33:29
137Emma Day00:39:34

Sat 4th Aug: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #200 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
61Gareth Legg00:24:42

Sat 4th Aug: Salisbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #167 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
67Zeo Yeomans00:23:12CPB

Sat 4th Aug: Poole parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #381 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
117Andrew Sharratt00:22:25

Sat 4th Aug: Forest of Dean parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #442 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
49Helen Donald00:25:49CPB

Sat 4th Aug: Seaton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #90 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
65Paul Thorne00:24:55
168Helen Thorne00:31:02

Sat 4th Aug: Weymouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #257 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Chris Suter00:18:25

Sat 4th Aug: Haverfordwest parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #46 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Fiona Price00:21:412nd Lady WV50-54 Record
37Sean Price00:25:17
87Mark Tucker00:32:02
106Gretchen Tucker00:37:24

Sat 4th Aug: Swindon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #410 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
349Steve Luscombe00:33:15

Sat 4th Aug: Cranleigh parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #204 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Joe Milton00:18:50

Wed 1st Aug: Pewsey ‘Stripped Back’Bustard 5 miler

Road 5 m
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knudsen26:43Race Winner
8Geoff Goodway31:55
16Gemma Lawton35:092nd Lady
20Andrew Jefferies37:25

Sat 28th Jul: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #362 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Richard Harding00:18:51
7Ian Mckee00:19:27
8Joe Milton00:20:01
15David Mudford00:20:54
16Gemma Lawton00:20:571st Lady, CPB
17Ed Knudsen00:20:57
18Nick Bracey00:21:17
25Dave Brown00:22:11
29Alan Burgess00:22:35
35Andrew Jefferies00:23:14
40Fabrice Gagneux00:23:36
42Frank Lamerton00:23:43
45Leslie Unsworth00:23:54
47David Bagshaw00:24:07
48Holly Newman00:24:143rd Lady
52Debbie Ellis00:24:31
53Gareth Legg00:24:36
54Aaron Bryant00:24:44
59Helen Donald00:25:07CPB
61Adele Cooper00:25:14
63Paul Lancaster00:25:16
78Helen Davies00:26:04
79Kenneth Pyper00:26:05
83Ian Isaacs00:26:13
87Michael Guy00:26:38
89Sarah Waugh00:26:41
95Rosemary Barber00:27:10
102Ali Atkinson00:27:50
106Christine Mckenzie00:28:22
110Matthew Evans00:28:34
111Mark Tucker00:28:37
118Sara Robert00:28:53
121Teresa Edwards00:29:08
130Jon Williams00:29:41
138Alex Bryant00:30:20CPB
140Jackie Hall00:30:23
142Sue Bryant00:30:29
145Liz Mason00:30:42
149Anna Bradshaw00:30:50
156Catherine Greenland00:31:19
158Zoe Yeomans00:31:23
159Vicky Ody00:31:27
171Bob Faller00:32:34
173Philip Rockliffe00:32:43
189Linda Unsworth00:35:00
196Gretchen Tucker00:37:16
197Marie Worley00:37:34
199Jerry Clark00:38:00
213Kat Taylor-Laird00:44:56
214Gill Perry00:46:49

Sat 28th Jul: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #63 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
70Mandie Bygrave00:27:00

Sat 28th Jul: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #31 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Owen Lythell00:19:12
8Richard Morgetroyd00:20:24
13Richard Hudson00:21:56CPB
32Richard Newman00:24:42
41Jennifer O'Connor00:26:143rd Lady
52Ben Macalister00:28:11
53Gary Macalister00:28:14
54Ian White00:28:21CPB
66Laura Newman00:30:13
95Peter May00:33:54
108Barbara White00:36:24
118James Macalister00:37:53
119Justine Macalister00:37:55

Sat 28th Jul: Forest of Dean parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #441 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
20Andy Cunningham00:22:28

Sat 28th Jul: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #199 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
35Andy Marchant00:22:17
100Helen Boyce00:25:57

Sat 28th Jul: Poole parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #380 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Ruth Barnes00:17:071st lady
146Andrew Sharratt00:22:43

Sat 28th Jul: Thornbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #27 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Robin-Mark Schols00:19:50

Sat 28th Jul: Maidenhead parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #174 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
26Stuart Macgregor00:21:57

Sat 28th Jul: Seaton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #89 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Niall Thorne00:18:49CPB
14Anita Mellowdew00:21:212nd Lady
54Paul Thorne00:24:47
134Helen Thorne00:31:09

Sat 28th Jul: Round Reading Ultra Marathon 100K

MT 100 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Peter Veleski10:37:37

Sat 28th Jul: Magor 10km

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Joby Hobbs35:23

Sat 28th Jul: Killerton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #376 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
262Jenna Lovelock00:40:02

Sat 28th Jul: Margate parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #278 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
23Alan Tate00:23:13

Sat 28th Jul: Yeovil Montacute parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #222 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
192Eddie Holland00:29:48
193Jackie Rockliffe00:29:48

Sat 28th Jul: Dinton Pastures parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #3 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
90Sarah Barker00:29:54
114Elizabeth Morris00:31:35

Sun 22nd Jul: Bowerhill Bomber

5km MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Owen LythellNo official times recorded
8Kate Hails
9Richard Newman
10Peter Jefferies
15Jordan Bygrave
16Mandie Bygrave
18Ben Phillips
39Anthony Hickson

10km MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Daniel Piper42:38
4Ben Blackwall46:16
10Warren Wade50:03
24Jo Farion54:593rd Female
25Alistair Bartlett55:13
33Robbie Newton58:21
39Adele Cooper59:09
50Jennifer O'Connor1:02:16
53Micael Guy1:02:29
60Chris Ashton1:04:22
65Richard Southgate1:05:19
78Teresa Edwards1:10:22
92Carole Alston1:13:08
94Gary Jardine1:14:17
96Kathryn French1:14:59
97Nicole Applegate1:15:00
98Danielle Baxter1:16:53
99Liz Mason1:16:54
100Jackie Hall1:16:55
101Liz Bundy1:16:57
114David Hyde1:25:00
122Toni Clark1:31:09

Sun 22nd Jul: Bath Running Festival

5km MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
23Justine MacAlister36:59

Marathon MT 26.2 m
PositionNameTimeComment
9Gary MacAlister4:36:24

Long Half Marathon MT 16 m
PositionNameTimeComment
24Richard Hudson2:32:23
60Andrew Sharratt2:59:41

Sun 22nd Jul: Colerne Under The Posts 5 mile Full Results

Road 5 m
PositionNameTimeComment
4Geoff Goodway32:383rd MV40
28Frank Lamerton40:591st MV70
79Bob Faller56:07

Sun 22nd Jul: Bream Down 10km

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
71Sarah Barker1:11:36

Sat 21st Jul: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #361 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Richard Harding00:18:14
4Joe Milton00:18:50
5Gary Day00:18:59CPB
7Ian Mckee00:19:17
11Kenneth Pyper00:21:34
16Dave Brown00:21:59CPB
24Mark Edwards00:22:40
34Gavin Edwards00:23:21
37Marek Miszta00:23:39
44Leslie Unsworth00:23:51
48Kevin Gover00:24:10
79Paul Lancaster00:26:02
98Mark Tucker00:27:17
102Sarah Waugh00:27:33
109Christine Mckenzie00:27:48
119Peter Jefferies00:28:14
120Helen Donald00:28:16
121Eddie Holland00:28:18
122Jackie Rockliffe00:28:19
124Ali Atkinson00:28:36
136Robert Sales00:29:33
139David Williams00:29:38
146Kat Taylor-Laird00:29:48
149Michael Guy00:30:01
152Matthew Evans00:30:09
158Michael Leat00:30:58
159Laura Newman00:31:00
169Anna Bradshaw00:31:26
172Catherine Greenland00:31:45
185Olivia Zych00:32:27
199Steve Luscombe00:33:22
200Peter May00:33:26
203Gill Newbury00:33:52
206Eddie Rockliffe00:34:03
207Philip Rockliffe00:34:06
224Paul Warner00:35:54
234Emma Day00:36:28
248Carrie Almeida00:38:01
253Sandra Sharratt00:38:54
256Gretchen Tucker00:39:27
263Cathy Warner00:44:04
266Gill Perry00:47:35
267David Hyde00:47:36

Sat 21st Jul: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #62 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
226Alan Spiers00:54:39

Sat 21st Jul: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #218 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
87Richard Newman00:26:07
114Sarah Barker00:27:07
180Fiona Newman00:30:45

Sat 21st Jul: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #198 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Ben Psaila00:20:03
18Anna-Marie Watson00:20:292nd Lady, CPB
69Andrew Jefferies00:24:05
77Tim Burrell00:24:25
78Fabrice Gagneux00:24:25
118Maria Harryman00:26:37
131Sean Price00:27:05
243Vicky Ody00:34:52

Sat 21st Jul: Exeter Riverside parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #204 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
142Alan Tate00:25:34

Sat 21st Jul: Andover parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #379 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
308Hayley Southgate00:36:14

Sat 21st Jul: Pomphrey Hill parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #229 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
75Andrew Sharratt00:24:36

Sat 21st Jul: Braunstone parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #401 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
228Ian White00:29:47
319Barbara White00:36:10

Sat 21st Jul: Haverfordwest parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #44 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
14Phil Vale00:21:40

Sat 21st Jul: Wycombe Rye parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #308 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Tom Frost00:18:47

Sat 21st Jul: Osterley parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #61 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
61Damian Spreckley00:25:05

Sat 21st Jul: Castle Park parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #44 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
212Jon Williams00:31:19

Wed 18th Jul: Chippenham River Run

MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
85Jennifer O'Connor25:57
105Sharon Firkins27:24
121Elizabeth Morris29:14
197Jenna Lovelock36:26
214Liz Bundy39:35

Tue 17th Jul: Westbury 5km series Full Results

Race 3 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Chris Roxburgh16:32
4Daniel Sheppard16:43
5Niall Thorne16:49
12Ian McKee18:21
13Nick Cranston18:34
15Bethan Francis18:451st Lady
16Jackie Rockliffe18:47
17Mike Sargeant19:12
18Stuart Bennett19:48
19Orli Cranston20:06
21Ray Pemberton20:36
24Diane Hier20:46
27Clare Wood21:06
28Stuart MacGregor21:13
29Dan Wood21:21
30Joshua Thorne21:25
31Warren Wade21:27
32Zoe Yeomans21:49
35Phil Harding22:20
36Ian Parker22:25
38Melanie Ward-Nichols23:15
39Frank Lamerton23:20
42Adele Cooper24:06
43Richard Newman24:36
45Helen Donald25:29
47Rosemary Barber25:37
48Sharon Firkins25:51CPB
51Teresa Edwards28:36
52Nicole Jackson28:43
53Steve Luscombe32:18

Sun 15th Jul: Frome 5km (WRRL Race #6) Full Results

5 km Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mike Towler16:15
5Damian Spreckley16:461st MV40
10Chris Suter18:101st MV50
13Tom Markey18:492nd MJ
15Gary Day18:51
16Ian McKee18:57
20Peter Veleski19:12
21Andy Stanley19:183rd MV50
26David Mudford20:26
30Philippa Helen20:442nd FS
33Gemma Lawton21:003rd FS, PB
34Fiona Price21:031st FV50
43Caroline Watson22:28
49Alan Tate23:02
65Elliot Firkins24:19
68Sean Price24:15
75Adele Cooper25:033rd FV50
80Callum Slade24:45
84Tina Towler25:071st FV60
88Rosemary Barber26:282nd FV60
92Sharon Firkins27:09
103Jennifer Stanley28:06
106Luke Slade28:33
111Kim Brown28:10
168Sarah Franklin31:35
192Bianca Huggins34:40
219Emma Day36:28
221Toni Clark36:41

10km Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
25Andy Marchant45:402nd MV50
67Melanie Ward-Nicholls50:56
71Alistair Bartlett51:17
74Joanna Mclea52:03
195Charlotte Cook59:11CPB
270Jayne Burgess1:05:07
278Stuart Graham1:04:10
332Tina Hills1:09:20
352Liz Bundy1:10:33
381Elizabeth Morris1:14:21
382David Hyde1:14:23

Half Marathon Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
2Ed Knudsen1:17:31
40Stuart Sellars1:34:48
75Vanessa Lucas1:42:363rd FV40
128Neil Payne1:49:28
142Jennifer Marlow1:50:49
265Kathryn Kinsey2:05:54
293Gareth Legg2:08:59
301Linda Ladner2:10:30
416Maria Giuliani2:28:16
435Chris Ashton2:35:00
463Mandy Moore2:48:21

Sat 14th Jul: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #360 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ben Psaila00:18:12
4Robin-Mark Schols00:19:58
12Cerys Powell00:21:142nd Lady
13Richard Hudson00:21:21
14Stuart Macgregor00:21:27
18Marek Miszta00:21:56
23Mark Edwards00:22:35
32Gavin Edwards00:23:11
34Andrew Sharratt00:23:18
44Leslie Unsworth00:24:03
48Frank Lamerton00:24:20
66Helen Davies00:25:41
67Kenneth Pyper00:25:41
69Fabrice Gagneux00:25:45
70Tim Burrell00:25:46
72Paul Lancaster00:25:49
73Maria Harryman00:25:57CPB
78Sarah Waugh00:26:44
79Mark Tucker00:27:08
88Peter Jefferies00:27:39
103Helen Donald00:28:50
108Teresa Edwards00:29:11
109Robert Sales00:29:21
112Sara Robert00:29:29
116David Williams00:29:45
119Jeanette Sims00:30:02
125Kat Taylor-Laird00:30:55
127Fiona Newman00:31:00
138Elizabeth Morris00:31:38
139Martin Pearce00:31:39
140Matthew Evans00:31:39
154Gill Newbury00:33:18
174Gretchen Tucker00:37:06
176Linda Unsworth00:37:21
179Jenna Lovelock00:38:21
183Carrie Almeida00:38:58

Sat 14th Jul: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #61 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Andy Marchant00:21:58
43Mandie Bygrave00:25:53
124Mark Bygrave00:34:53

Sat 14th Jul: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #30 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Richard Harding00:18:34
4Owen Lythell00:18:48CPB
5Joe Milton00:19:49
20Warren Wade00:22:35CPB
34Dale Morgan00:24:57CPB
35Holly Newman00:25:103rd Lady, CPB
40Richard Newman00:26:24
59Laura Newman00:29:42
86Nicola Clyde00:34:33
88Peter May00:34:43
103Sandra Sharratt00:37:27CPB
108Anthony Hickson00:38:59

Sat 14th Jul: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #197 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
95Helen Boyce00:25:54

Sat 14th Jul: Exeter Riverside parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #203 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
74Alan Tate00:23:47

Sat 14th Jul: Weymouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #254 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
257Bob Faller00:32:14

Sat 14th Jul: Street parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #11 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Richard Ayling00:17:08

Sat 14th Jul: Longrun Meadow parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #251 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
218Nicole Jackson00:29:31

Sat 14th Jul: Lymington Woodside parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #95 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
63Jennifer O'Connor00:25:48CPB

Sat 14th Jul: Lyme Park parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #224 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
103Anna Bradshaw00:34:00

Sat 14th Jul: Poolsbrook parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #119 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Gary Macalister00:18:53CPB
165Justine Macalister00:33:33

Wed 11th Jul: Yeovilton 5km Series Full Results

Race 4 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
0Adele Cooper24:272nd FV50
78Rosemary Barber25:552nd FV65

Tue 10th Jul: Heddington 5km Series

Race 2 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Chris Roxburgh16:44Race Winner
13Gary MacAlister18:49
16Robin-Mark Schols19:141st M50
17Jackie Rockliffe19:171st Lady
29Fiona Price20:542nd Lady
48Laura Hoskins23:431st FS
49Jo Farion23:543rd F35
52Debbie Ellis24:111st F55
59Sean Price24:49
63Helen Donald26:303rd FS
66Sharon Firkins26:42
69Chris Ashton27:11
75Andrew Chappell30:02
91Anthony Hickson41:501st M80

Sun 8th Jul: Bath Two Tunnels 10km (WRRL Race #5) Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knudsen32:50Race Winner
2Mike Towler33:01
4Damian Spreckley35:121st M40-49
14Robin-Mark Schols40:012nd M50-59
18Andy Stanley40:373rd M50-59
24Gary MacAlister41:02
34Richard Morgetroyd42:13
38Phil Vale42:27
41Stu Bennett42:30
43David Mudford42:37
44Fiona Price43:053rd Lady 1st F50-59
48Philippa Brewer43:20PB
54Ray Pemberton43:49
62Gemma Lawton44:51PB
72David Bagshaw45:22CPB
82Alan Best45:55
92Caroline Watson46:46
98Jennifer Marlow47:25
112Ian Parker48:20
113Warren Wade48:26
126Alan Tate48:48
160Jennifer O'Connor50:27
171Joanna Mouton50:39
182Mark Hayes51:25
196Tina Towler52:01
201Helen Davies52:14CPB
218Ian Isaacs53:14
224Adele Cooper53:35
230Michael Guy53:54
254Kathryn Sinclair54:56
259Kay Bligh55:17
261Helen Donald55:19
298Jessica Goering57:40
299Sarah Franklin57:41
309Charlotte Cook58:13PB
321Sarah Barker58:42
339Helen Maria59:33
350Sharon Firkins1:00:03
352Rosemary Barber1:00:10
381Jenny Stanley1:01:33
382Danielle Baxter1:01:38
385Michele Platten1:01:41
395Teresa Edwards1:01:59
405Kim Brown1:02:23
429Claire McHale1:03:50
447Emma Busby1:05:17
452Katie Clark1:05:37
492Jackie Hall1:07:43
504Jo Finch1:08:34
505Tina Hill1:08:37
505Liz Bundy1:08:37
507Nicole Watters1:08:38
530Ian Tunks1:10:44
543Bianca Huggins1:11:28
567Carrier Almeida1:13:45
629Anthony Hickson1:23:59

Sun 8th Jul: Bath Two Tunnels Full Results

5km Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
20Ethan Bolter24:35

Half Marathon Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
52Fabrice Gagneux1:45:50

Sat 7th Jul: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #359 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
16Kenneth Pyper00:21:53
20Mark Edwards00:22:20
23Andrew Sharratt00:22:38
24Zoe Yeomans00:22:38
28Marek Miszta00:22:59
33Caroline Watson00:23:14
36Gavin Edwards00:23:21
39Andy Cunningham00:23:25
47Andrew Jefferies00:24:10
49Leslie Unsworth00:24:16
50Paul Lancaster00:24:19
53Nigel Oatley00:24:44
54Paul Thorne00:25:00
64Mark Tucker00:25:52
66Michael Guy00:26:00
99Gill Perry00:29:00
100Matthew Evans00:29:09
104Kat Taylor-Laird00:29:43
115Anthony Taylor00:30:50
133Danielle Baxter00:32:51
136Anna Bradshaw00:33:02
154Helen Donald00:35:02
172Vicky Ody00:38:07
182Gretchen Tucker00:38:31
184Paul Warner00:39:34
185Catherine Greenland00:39:38
186Carrie Almeida00:39:39
187Sandra Sharratt00:42:25

Sat 7th Jul: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #29 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Richard Morgetroyd00:20:30
15Hannah Jordan00:22:431st Lady
32Frank Lamerton00:24:10
38Dale Morgan00:25:08CPB
42Mandie Bygrave00:26:032nd Lady, CPB
70Natalie Mclaren00:29:30
75Sarah Barker00:30:22
101Mark Bygrave00:34:20

Sat 7th Jul: Exeter Riverside parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #202 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
98Alan Tate00:24:48

Sat 7th Jul: Leamington parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #380 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
269Sean Price00:27:10

Sat 7th Jul: Street parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #10 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
81Jon Williams00:32:20

Sat 7th Jul: Moors Valley parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #139 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
289Barbara White00:37:23

Sat 7th Jul: Wormword Scrubs parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #367 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Peter Dyer00:20:11

Sat 7th Jul: Pontypool parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #235 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
58Karen Holt00:29:54

Sat 7th Jul: Tooting Common parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #124 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Bethan Francis00:19:301st Lady

Sat 7th Jul: AVR Relay Full Results

Leg 1 MT 4 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0David Warren0:27
0Orli Cranston0:29
0David Bagshaw0:31
0Gareth Legg0:35
0Dan Wood0:30
0Gill Perry0:54
0Jay Sims0:51
0Robert Faller0:36
0Chris Brown0:29
0Christine McKenzie0:36

Leg 2 MT 4.25 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Dominic Beddis0:24
0Kate Hails0:31
0Andy Marchant0:31
0Leo Harris0:32
0Harriet McKenzie0:37
0Rebecca Hex0:43
0Bob Faller0:46

Leg 3 MT 5.75 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Ed Knudsen0:32
0Veryan Cranston0:42
0Pete Slade0:41
0Anna Spiers0:48
0Neil Payne0:47
0Joshua Thorne0:56
0Fiona Newman1:06
0Sara Robert1:10
0Alexandra Faller1:18

Leg 4 MT 3 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Gary MacAlister0:18
0Freya Buglass0:20
0Helen Boyce0:21
0Judy Schols0:25
0James Faller0:37

Solo MT 17 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Peter Veleski2:47:53

Thu 5th Jul: 5x5x5 series Full Results

Race 4 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Paul Banfield23:45
2Simon Taylor24:00
3Daniel Wood24:14
4Gemma Lawton25:241st Lady
5Fabrice Gagneux25:31
6Sue Cranch27:34
7Adele Cooper29:13
9Laura Gregson33:09
10Stuart Graham33:51
11Teresa Edwards33:58
15Bob Faller36:50
16Rebecca Hex37:26
17Paul Warner37:33
18Louise Fearon38:49

Sat 30th Jun: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #358 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Dominic Beddis00:17:12CPB
3Daniel Miles00:18:49
6David Mudford00:20:40
10Phil Vale00:21:13
13Stuart Macgregor00:21:36
17Michael Brooks00:22:12
18David Bagshaw00:22:16
34Frank Lamerton00:23:29
36Alan Tate00:23:42
46Michael Leat00:25:06
49Gill Perry00:25:26
52Mandie Bygrave00:25:36
86Robert Sales00:28:55
92Matthew Evans00:29:12
100Teresa Edwards00:29:30
106Jackie Hall00:30:05
111Sara Robert00:30:45
116Liz Mason00:31:03
122David Hyde00:31:40
126Bob Faller00:31:50
130Peter May00:32:34
132Jeanette Sims00:32:38
153Tina Hills00:35:11CPB
154Hayley Bolter00:35:12CPB
155Helen Donald00:35:13
171Paul Warner00:39:11
185Nichola March00:44:31

Sat 30th Jun: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #28 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Owen Lythell00:21:30
32Ben Macalister00:24:19
33Gary Macalister00:24:20
36Richard Newman00:24:43
39Jennifer O'Connor00:25:03
47Dale Morgan00:25:47CPB
57Richard Southgate00:26:45
66Peter Jefferies00:28:40
73Natalie Mclaren00:28:56CPB
96Heather Osak00:31:10
98Sarah Barker00:31:17
105Elizabeth Morris00:32:29
123Nicola Clyde00:34:24
129Barbara White00:35:45
142Elizabeth Williamson00:41:16

Sat 30th Jun: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #215 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
76Sharon Firkins00:26:58

Sat 30th Jun: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #195 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
30Martin Disney00:22:27
52Andy Marchant00:23:31

Sat 30th Jun: Ashton Court parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #362 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
155Helen Davies00:27:17

Sat 30th Jun: Princes parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #376 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
71Leslie Unsworth00:23:47

Sat 30th Jun: Cirencester parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #21 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
36Paul Thorne00:24:57

Sat 30th Jun: Street parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #9 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knudsen00:16:11
11Gemma Lawton00:21:331st Lady

Sat 30th Jun: Swindon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #319 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
319Steven Luscombe00:34:07

Sat 30th Jun: Gladstone parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #319 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
36Fiona Price00:22:282nd Lady
122Sean Price00:27:47

Sat 30th Jun: Lanhydrock parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #231 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Danny Gard00:22:00
136Liz Gard00:34:25

Thu 28th Jun: Gt Chalfield 10km (WRRL Race #4) Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1EDWARD KNUDSEN34:22
2DAMIAN SPRECKLEY35:32
14GARY DAY40:42PB
16PETER VELESKI41:14
22ROBIN-MARK SCHOLS42:05
23RICHARD MORGETROYD42:25
25VERYAN CRANSTON42:49
27IAN MCKEE43:02
28PHIL VALE43:30
29DAVID MUDFORD43:35
32PHILIPPA BREWER44:01PB
34FIONA PRICE44:19
42DIANE HIER45:15
43JOSH LAY45:28PB
44GEMMA LAWTON45:30PB
45RAY PEMBERTON45:52
52DAVID BAGSHAW46:30
59TONY DUNFORD48:23
63CAROLINE WATSON48:54
67ALAN BEST49:09
73ALAN TATE50:18
75PAULA FARRELL50:31
79IAN ISAACS50:47
80IAN PARKER50:57
82LAURA HOSKINS51:08
84MELANIE WARD-NICHOLLS51:10
99GILL PERRY52:32
101RICHARD NEWMAN52:41
103SEAN PRICE52:57
104SUE CRANCH53:02
111MICHAEL GUY54:06
116ADELE COOPER54:54
117AMANDA STEWART TIMBRELL55:23
118KAY BLIGH55:31
120STEVEN FEW55:39
121PAUL LEVERINGTON55:40
125HELEN DAVIES55:58
128SAM FILLIS57:02
133CHRIS ASHTON58:02
136SHARON FIRKINS58:44
137JUDY SCHOLS58:52
141CHRISTINE MCKENZIE59:12
142FIONA NEWMAN59:13
147AMANDA WHAYMAN59:40
150HELEN DONALD59:58
151SARAH BARKER1:00:26
157KATHRYN FRENCH1:00:47
172REBECCA HEX1:02:22
174HELEN THORNE1:02:24
175SALLY SHEPHERD1:02:24
177HELEN MARIA1:02:48
178JO STEWART1:02:59
179ALAN SPIERS1:02:59
184TERESA EDWARDS1:03:12
190SARA ROBERT1:04:21
191KIM BROWN1:05:15
192MICHELE PLATTEN1:06:22
197JO FINCH1:07:00
200CAROLE ALSTON1:08:03
201DANIELLE BAXTER1:08:19
206ANNA BRADSHAW1:09:45
211ANNE-MARIE GIBSON1:10:44
218ELIZABETH MORRIS1:13:43
219SARAH NUNN1:13:43
227TONI CLARK1:16:02
233IAN TUNKS1:19:19
234EMMA DAY1:19:28
238ANTHONY HICKSON1:28:53

Sun 24th Jun: Torbay Half Marathon

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
1385Jon Williams2:37: 2:37:39

Sun 24th Jun: North Devon Half Marathon

MT 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
72Neil Payne1:59:34
99Andy Marchant2:06:23
181Gareth Legg2:21:41

Sun 24th Jun: Swansea Half Marathon

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
25Joby Hobbs1:17:36PB

Sun 24th Jun: Free Avebury

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
0Adele Cooper1:03:00

Sat 23rd Jun: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #357 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Simon Morgan00:19:24
5Jackie Rockliffe00:19:451st Lady
7Antony Mills00:19:54
10Stuart Bennett00:20:18CPB
11David Mudford00:20:23
17Richard Hudson00:21:38
20Ray Pemberton00:21:43
27Mark Edwards00:22:12CPB
29Alan Burgess00:22:17
31Michael Brooks00:22:28
32Andrew Jefferies00:22:30
37David Bagshaw00:22:35
43Gavin Edwards00:23:06
44Alan Tate00:23:08
54Leslie Unsworth00:23:50
62Paul Lancaster00:24:24
65Nick Bracey00:24:44
70Dawn Whiting00:24:55CPB
75Mark Tucker00:25:24
77William Nattrass00:25:28
84Janis Cadby00:25:55
86Helen Davies00:26:00
87Kenneth Pyper00:26:00
88Andy Cunningham00:26:01
90Marek Miszta00:26:04
91Michael Guy00:26:24
96Sue Kingdon00:26:43
112Christine Mckenzie00:27:46
118Alan Spiers00:28:07
128Charlotte Cook00:28:43
130Gill Perry00:29:00
133Robert Sales00:29:08
137Helen Thorne00:29:22
138Anthony Taylor00:29:37
139Robert Washbourne00:29:51
140Matthew Evans00:29:52
143Jackie Hall00:30:05
153Teresa Edwards00:30:53
160Bob Faller00:32:26
168Steve Luscombe00:33:20
169Ashleigh Bygrave00:33:29
170Mandie Bygrave00:33:31
187Vicky Ody00:35:41
197Toni Clark00:37:24
216David Hyde00:47:10
217Michelle Gibbs00:47:11
219Laura Oatley00:48:34
220Tyler Renshaw00:48:36
225Chelsea Renshaw00:51:46
226June Renshaw00:51:52
227Gretchen Tucker00:51:54

Sat 23rd Jun: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #27 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Richard Ayling00:17:22CPB
6Owen Lythell00:20:00
7Richard Morgetroyd00:20:19
19Zoe Yeomans00:22:432nd Lady, CPB
37Holly Newman00:23:53
38Ben Macalister00:23:57CPB
39Gary Macalister00:23:58
43Jennifer O'Connor00:24:17CPB
46Richard Newman00:24:33
62Dale Morgan00:27:30
65Peter Jefferies00:27:54
77Sarah Barker00:28:49
83Laura Newman00:29:24
85Ben Phillips00:29:55
110Nicola Clyde00:34:49

Sat 23rd Jun: Bushy parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #740 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1048Sandra Sharratt00:34:53

Sat 23rd Jun: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #214 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Tom Frost00:18:35CPB
64Sharon Firkins00:26:26CPB

Sat 23rd Jun: Ashton Court parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #361 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
192Simon Evans00:27:18

Sat 23rd Jun: Swindon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #405 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
81David Martindale00:23:22
331Elizabeth Morris00:31:06

Sat 23rd Jun: Street parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #8 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
75Nicole Jackson00:28:44

Sat 23rd Jun: Greenwich parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #443 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
46Fabrice Gagneux00:22:50CPB

Sat 23rd Jun: Race to the King

MT 53 m
PositionNameTimeComment
62Justine MacAlister15:50:48

Sat 23rd Jun: Greenock parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #212 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
53Helen Donald00:25:47

Sat 23rd Jun: Longrun Meadow parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #248 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knusden00:16:19
46Gemma Lawton00:21:273rd Lady

Sat 23rd Jun: Bognor Regis parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #205 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
213Paul Warner00:33:38

Tue 19th Jun: Westbury 5km series Full Results

Race 2 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Mike Towler15:33New Course record
2Max Davis15:47
5Dominic Beddis16:55CPB
7Niall Thorne17:30CPB
10Ian McKee18:04CPB
13Chris Suter18:38
14Ben Blackwell18:40
16Gary Day18:50PB
17Owen Lythell18:52
18Jackie Rockliffe18:551st Lady, CPB
19Robin-Mark Schols19:05CPB
20Bethan Francis19:07
21Mike Sargeant19:12
23James Mackinlay19:31
24Callum Withers19:35
25Veryan Cranston19:35
27Stuart Bennett20:04
28Alan Button20:14
29Paul Banfield20:22
30Phil Vale20:30
32Philippa Brewer20:38
37Diane Hier20:55CPB
38Fiona Price20:58
39David Bagshaw21:09PB
42Warren Wade21:38
43Fabrice Gagneux21:51CPB
44Zoe Yeomans21:53PB
45Jennifer Marlow21:56CPB
46Andrew Jefferies22:00
47Ian Harryman22:08
48Paula Farrell22:25
49Caroline Watson22:38
51Frank Lamerton22:47
53Peter Jefferies23:08
55Robert Faller23:30
56Holly Newman23:43
57Paul Thorne23:44
58Richard Newman24:03
59Michael Guy24:43
61Keith Withers24:52CPB
62Fiona Gibbs24:57
67Sharon Firkins26:28CPB
68Fiona Newman27:20
71Danielle Baxter28:41CPB
72Teresa Edwards28:46
73Jacquie Pocklington30:20
75Bob Faller30:59
77Bianca Huggins32:39CPB
78Andrew Huggins32:40CPB
79Toni Clark35:08CPB
80Emma Day35:11CPB

Sun 17th Jun: SW Track & Field Championship

T&F 3000 mtr
PositionNameTimeComment
0Clare Wood12:24

Sat 16th Jun: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #356 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Dominic Beddis00:17:22
3Ian Mckee00:18:52
8Antony Mills00:19:46
9Richard Harding00:19:49
12David Mudford00:20:31
13Tim Burrell00:20:34CPB
14Nick Bracey00:20:35
16Phil Vale00:20:56
19David Bagshaw00:21:22CPB
20Richard Wood00:21:25CPB
21Gemma Lawton00:21:292nd Lady, CPB
26Stuart Bennett00:21:45
27Gary Day00:21:51
34Fabrice Gagneux00:22:07
36Gavin Edwards00:22:11
39Mark Edwards00:22:18CPB
44Lewis Green00:22:32
45Caroline Watson00:22:38
51Alan Tate00:23:06
61Helen Boyce00:23:43
63Leslie Unsworth00:23:48
73Sue Kingdon00:24:25
78Fiona Gibbs00:24:58
89Peter Jefferies00:25:19
100William Nattrass00:25:37
107Paul Lancaster00:26:01
108Maria Harryman00:26:06
110Matthew Evans00:26:18
116Marek Miszta00:26:39
117David Williams00:26:42
120Helen Donald00:26:54
126Chris Ashton00:27:33
142Sara Robert00:28:31
146Teresa Edwards00:28:47
155Jackie Hall00:29:25
157Anna Bradshaw00:29:33
158Kathryn Kinsey00:29:38
168Vicky Ody00:30:00
174Bob Faller00:30:35
201Liz Bundy00:33:40
214Sandra Sharratt00:34:53
216Alexis Harris00:35:02
223Jon Williams00:35:13
226Hayley Bolter00:35:16CPB
233Emma Day00:37:17
238Toni Clark00:37:54
243Janis Cadby00:38:53
261Justine Macalister00:44:28

Sat 16th Jun: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #26 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Richard Ayling00:17:36
16Frank Lamerton00:22:10
22David Martindale00:22:44
24Andrew Jefferies00:22:56
42Jennifer O'Connor00:24:58
43Richard Newman00:25:26
47Ben Macalister00:25:48
48Gary Macalister00:25:48
52Michael Guy00:26:17CPB
64Sarah Barker00:27:50CPB
66Kathryn French00:28:24
68Sarah Jewers00:28:34
75Ian White00:28:46CPB
81Laura Newman00:29:08
83Natalie Mclaren00:29:16
101Dale Morgan00:30:21
102Hayley Southgate00:30:23
115Catherine Dawn Charman00:32:10
116Peter May00:32:21CPB
123Elizabeth Morris00:33:35
125Nicola Clyde00:33:51
136Barbara White00:35:36
163Richard Southgate00:47:42

Sat 16th Jun: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #213 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Richard Morgetroyd00:20:25CPB

Sat 16th Jun: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #193 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
47Neil Payne00:22:51CPB
59Andrew Sharratt00:23:40
72Gareth Legg00:24:13

Sat 16th Jun: Chipping Sodbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #214 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Holly Rush00:19:421st Lady

Sat 16th Jun: Cheltenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #278 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
139Gill Perry00:24:56

Sat 16th Jun: Broad Town 5

Road 5 m
PositionNameTimeComment
159Anthony Hickson1:03:49

Sat 16th Jun: Tamar Trails parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #86 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
28Melanie Ward-Nicholls00:25:17

Sat 16th Jun: Arrow Valley parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #311 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Owen Lythell00:19:22

Sat 16th Jun: Roundhay parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #373 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
137Sean Price00:25:45
138Fiona Price00:25:46
180Mark Tucker00:27:15
383Gretchen Tucker00:37:33

Sat 16th Jun: Haverfordwest parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #39 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
32Steve Luscombe00:34:09

Sat 16th Jun: parkrun de Rouen Full Results

Event #50 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
24Nicole Jackson00:31:03

Wed 13th Jun: Yeovilton 5km Series Full Results

Race 3 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
63Fiona Price20:482nd FV45
66Clare Wood20:563rd FV45 PB
102Adele Cooper24:121st FV55
133Louise Wood27:38

Tue 12th Jun: Heddington 5km Series

Race 1 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Rich Harding17:35PB
23Jackie Rockliffe19:111st Lady
46Diane Hier21:121st F55
55Paula Farrell22:093rd F35
61Laura Hoskins23:00
65Gill Perry23:26
69Debbis Ellis24:082nd F55
72Ian Issaacs24:33
76Fiona Gibbs24:54
83Kay Bligh26:02
90Chris Ashton26:38
103Andrew Chappell28:562nd M60
105Marie Chapman29:05
112Philip Rockliffe31:10
132Liz Richardson35:24
134Anthony Hickson40:121st M80

Tue 12th Jun: Clevedon 10km

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Mike Towler32:00Race Winner
133Alan Button42:51
336Tina Towler51:36

Sun 10th Jun: Lacock Road Races Full Results

5 km Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Gemma Lawton22:04
35Sharon Firkins27:51CPB

10 km Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7J McLea40:41
13Richard Morgetroyd41:59
41Natalie Freeman45:30

Half Marathon Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
1Chris Roxburgh1:16:58Race Winner
6Holly Rush1:25:031st Lady
68Andrew Sharratt1:46:33
79Jennifer Marlow1:49:19
89Jennifer O'Connor1:50:52
140Paul Charman2:02:03
147Kathryn Kinsey2:03:53

Sun 10th Jun: Chew Valley 10km

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
31David Mudford42:54CPB

Sun 10th Jun: Endure 24

Solo MT 5m laps
PositionNameTimeComment
15Kenneth Pyper23:24:0520 Laps

Team: AVR Allstars MT 5m laps
PositionNameTimeComment
1David Bagshaw40:44
2Anna Spiers43:31
3Ben Vincent40:22
4Ian Isaacs45:49
5Justine MacAlister55:29
6Jay Sims53:37
7David Bagshaw43:22
8Anna Spiers43:01
9Ben Vincent40:29
10Ian Isaacs44:58
11Justine MacAlister54:02
12Jay Sims58:05
13David Bagshaw44:33
14Anna Spiers45:26
15Ben Vincent41:29
16Justine MacAlister1:49:00
17Jay Sims1:01:33
18David Bagshaw46:53
19Anna Spiers46:13
20Ben Vincent43:10
21Ian Isaacs57:52
22Jay Sims2:04:04
23David Bagshaw1:13:21
24Anna Spiers44:23
25Ben Vincent40:14
26Ian Isaacs45:50
27Justine MacAlister58:51

Team #SMRC MT 5m laps
PositionNameTimeComment
2Sarah Barker49:03
4Elizabeth Morris51:47
5David Martindale38:25
6Sarah Nunn55:46
8Sarah Barker49:59
10Elizabeth Morris52:12
11David Martindale42:54
12Sarah Nunn55:52
14Sarah Barker53:20
16Elizabeth Morris58:47
17David Martindale49:16
18Sarah Nunn59:31
20Sarah Barker59:09
22Elizabeth Morris1:00:23
23David Martindale48:48
24Sarah Nunn58:59
26Sarah Barker1:01:23
28Elizabeth Morris1:00:40

Team: No Eye Deers MT 5m laps
PositionNameTimeComment
1Steven Gotobed37:01
2Fiona Gibbs47:42
4Michael Guy44:08
5Kathryn French47:45
6Steven Gotobed36:53
7Fiona Gibbs53:47
9Michael Guy48:40
10Kathryn French49:40
11Steven Gotobed38:22
12Fiona Gibbs47:19
14Michael Guy53:07
15Michael Guy57:01
16Kathryn French53:23
17Kathryn French57:29
18Steven Gotobed40:51
19Steven Gotobed44:52
20Fiona Gibbs51:51
21Fiona Gibbs52:37
24Michael Guy51:28
25Kathryn French53:09
26Steven Gotobed57:18
27Fiona Gibbs46:37
29Michael Guy51:38
30Kathryn French54:44

Team: I wasn't even drunk when I agreed to this MT 5m laps
PositionNameTimeComment
1Rebecca Hex55:16
2Mandie Bygrave46:05
3Kate Hails41:39
4Gavin Parks51:31
5Gavin Parks58:21
6Rebecca Hex57:06
7Mandie Bygrave47:36
8Kate Hails42:42
9Mark Bygrave1:02:23
10Gavin Parks55:20
11Rebecca Hex59:20
12Mandie Bygrave48:51
13Kate Hails45:01
14Mark Bygrave1:08:53
15Gavin Parks55:12
16Rebecca Hex1:06:26
17Mandie Bygrave51:41
18Kate Hails44:54
19Mark Bygrave1:19:40
20Gavin Parks1:01:59
21Rebecca Hex1:03:17

Team: DRC Meet SMC MT 5m laps
PositionNameTimeComment
2Gary MacAlister33:21
10Gary MacAlister33:59
19Gary MacAlister36:30
30Gary MacAlister35:40
31Gary MacAlister37:36
35Gary MacAlister38:05

Team: Lowrie's Legends MT 5m laps
PositionNameTimeComment
1David Warren36:58
2Kevin Bush37:11
3Tim Lowrie36:21
4Ray Pemberton36:09
5Anthony Mills37:56
6Matt Evans43:53
7David Warren35:31
8Kevin Bush38:30
9Tim Lowrie36:51
10Ray Pemberton37:09
11Anthony Mills38:34
12Matt Evans44:56
13David Warren38:50
14David Warren43:48
15Kevin Bush42:27
16Kevin Bush46:03
17Tim Lowrie39:44
18Tim Lowrie42:05
19Ray Pemberton42:40
20Ray Pemberton45:49
21Anthony Mills44:05
22Anthony Mills45:21
23Matt Evans49:48
24Matt Evans50:52
25David Warren36:27
26Kevin Bush41:50
27Tim Lowrie38:53
28Ray Pemberton45:17
29Anthony Mills46:36
30Matt Evans48:50
31David Warren36:54
32Kevin Bush44:10
33Tim Lowrie42:55
34Matt Evans52:28

Sun 10th Jun: Cotswold 113

1/2 marathon lap MT 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
22Sara Robert2:20:32

Sun 10th Jun: St Albans Half Marathon

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Fiona Price1:36:212nd FV45
0Sean Price2:00:46

Sat 9th Jun: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #355 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Niall Thorne00:17:38CPB
2Ian Mckee00:18:55
11Leah Sartain00:20:211st Lady
12Cerys Powell00:20:572nd Lady
15Tom Markey00:21:05
16Richard Hudson00:21:15
18Tim Burrell00:21:18
22Michael Brooks00:21:41
26Frank Lamerton00:21:52
51Melanie Ward-Nicholls00:23:51
53Ethan Bolter00:23:57
54Robert Faller00:23:58CPB
57Leslie Unsworth00:24:06
68Laura Hoskins00:24:41
73Mark Tucker00:25:05
91Ben Macalister00:26:17
93Gill Perry00:26:21
97Sarah Waugh00:26:38
99David Williams00:26:43
103Kathryn Sinclair00:26:50CPB
107Paul Thorne00:26:59
113Rosemary Barber00:27:18
115Helen Donald00:27:21
122Chris Ashton00:27:59
137Alexander Tucker00:28:56
139Teresa Edwards00:28:59
143Danielle Baxter00:29:10
146Robert Sales00:29:25
150Ali Atkinson00:29:40
152Jackie Hall00:29:51
169Liz Mason00:30:37CPB
172Bob Faller00:31:07
177Christina Vivian00:31:33
192Kiri Burns00:32:08CPB
203Gill Newbury00:33:06
205Paul Warner00:33:40
208Justine Macalister00:33:58
217Ian Tunks00:35:00
226Barbara White00:35:47
228Hayley Bolter00:35:50
229Jon Williams00:35:51
244Gretchen Tucker00:37:18
248Toni Clark00:37:27
249Emma Day00:37:35
250Gary Day00:37:39
261Carrie Almeida00:39:52
263Cathy Warner00:41:10
266James Waugh00:41:21
272Melanie Coupe00:42:37

Sat 9th Jun: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #25 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Richard Morgetroyd00:20:02
5Robin-Mark Schols00:20:28CPB
8Josh Lay00:21:28CPB
34Jennifer O'Connor00:25:23
43Adele Cooper00:26:31CPB
49Peter Jefferies00:26:56
56Christine Mckenzie00:27:54
61Fiona Newman00:28:25
62Holly Newman00:28:26
63Alan Spiers00:28:28
77Dale Morgan00:29:31
88Heather Osak00:30:50CPB
97Peter May00:32:25CPB

Sat 9th Jun: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #192 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Dominic Beddis00:17:47

Sat 9th Jun: Exeter Riverside parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #198 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
81Alan Tate00:23:52

Sat 9th Jun: Exmouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #24 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
24Andrew Grist00:20:05

Sat 9th Jun: Pomphrey Hill parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #224 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
55Andrew Sharratt00:23:49

Sat 9th Jun: Cheltenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #277 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
230Helen Davies00:26:49

Sat 9th Jun: Collingborne Woods Trail Half Marathon

MT 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
13Andrew Jefferies1:46:26
15Leah Sartain1:53:29
47Richard Newman2:03:56
58Nadine Miners2:13:44

Sat 9th Jun: Greenwich parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #441 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
73Lilou Gagneux00:23:54
75Fabrice Gagneux00:23:55CPB

Sat 9th Jun: Newbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #342 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
172Fiona Gibbs00:25:24
256Kate Hails00:27:22
269Michael Guy00:27:41
276Mandie Bygrave00:27:55CPB
372Sarah Barker00:30:26
508Gary MacAlister00:35:30

Sat 9th Jun: Eden Project parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #30 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Mark Edwards00:22:14

Sat 9th Jun: Cassiobury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #177 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
251Anna Bradshaw00:29:10

Thu 7th Jun: 5x5x5 series Full Results

Race 3 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Peter Veleski22:57
3Paul Banfield23:23
4Simon Taylor23:24
5Ethan Bolter23:24
6Tim Burrell23:45
7Daniel Wood23:48
9Fabrice Gagneux24:58
10Joshua Thorne25:39
11Sue Cranch26:21
12Sue Kingdon27:50
13Adele Cooper29:23
16Teresa Edwards33:51
18Rebecca Hex34:54
20Paul Warner35:51
21Bob Faller36:40

Sun 3rd Jun: Chippenham 5 mile (WRRL Race #3)

Road 5m
PositionNameTimeComment
2Ed Knudsen26:25
3Mike Towler26:38
5Damian Spreckley28:121st M40-49
13Daniel Piper30:22
20Gary Day31:35PB
22Ian McKee31:55
23Geoff Goodway32:04
29Rebecca Beck32:47
34Richard Morgetroyd33:14
35Veryan Cranston33:16
36Anita Mellowdew33:22
42Peter Veleski34:08
43David Mudford34:23
44Phil Vale34:37
46Tim Lowrie34:43
55Philippa Brewer36:22
57Andy Marchant36:18
58Michael Brooks36:22
62Alan Best36:42
64Richard Wood36:56
67Gemma Lawton37:03
73Caroline Watson38:05
76Andrew Jefferies38:18
83Alan Tate38:45
84Jennifer Marlow38:41
89Jennifer O'Connor39:34
104Helen Davies41:05
105Michael Guy41:06
107Barbara Gerhat41:21
112Ian Isaacs41:10
113Robert Faller41:44
116Tina Towler42:20
124Adele Cooper43:51
130Holly Newman45:16
145Rosemary Barber46:50
148Charlotte Cook47:04
152Sarah Franklin47:10
157Sharon Firkins47:51
159Sara Robert48:21
167Robert Sales48:53
169Danielle Baxter49:11
170Kathryn French49:22
177Sarah Barker50:37
178Teresa Edwards50:36
187David Hyde51:28
189Michele Platten51:25
199Elizabeth Mason53:29
200Alexander Faller53:41
208Sarah Nunn53:53
209Bob Faller54:04
214Anne-Marie Gibson55:14
220Ian Tunks57:31
222Mandy Moore57:32
224Liz Richardson58:19
225Jackie Hall58:41
228Vicky Ody58:44
233Toni Clark1:01:59
236Emma Day1:08:17
238Anthony Hickson1:10:14

Sun 3rd Jun: Run The River

MT 7.5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
0Adele Cooper43:502nd FV50

Sat 2nd Jun: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #354 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Joe Milton00:18:49
9Robin-Mark Schols00:19:42
13Anna-Marie Watson00:20:091st Lady
15Stuart Bennett00:20:25
16Richard Harding00:20:26
21Ben Psaila00:20:56
23Kenneth Pyper00:21:00
25Nick Bracey00:21:13
26Clare Wood00:21:17CPB
29Frank Lamerton00:21:45
35Stuart Macgregor00:22:22
37Mark Edwards00:22:38
42Michael Brooks00:22:56
46Fabrice Gagneux00:23:29
47Leo Harris00:23:30
55Leslie Unsworth00:23:45
59Rob Winton00:24:13
72Ian Isaacs00:24:53
78Ethan Bolter00:25:20
80Gill Perry00:25:26
81Paul Thorne00:25:33
93Simon Evans00:25:50
98Paul Lancaster00:26:03
100Steve Few00:26:07
121Christine Mckenzie00:27:21
126Fiona Newman00:27:48
134Louise Wood00:28:41CPB
135Teresa Edwards00:28:45
136Robert Sales00:28:45
150Kathryn French00:29:43
158Anna Bradshaw00:29:52
165Danielle Baxter00:30:26
166Anthony Taylor00:30:26
170Sarah Nunn00:30:37
171Sara Robert00:30:38
173Jackie Hall00:30:39
185Christina Vivian00:31:39
188Vicky Ody00:31:44
193Bob Faller00:32:05
198David Williams00:32:50
210Matthew Evans00:33:50
221Steve Luscombe00:35:05
232Paul Warner00:36:13
236Sandra Sharratt00:36:49
237Hayley Bolter00:36:50
248Tim Burrell00:39:47
253Cathy Warner00:41:09
258Laura Oatley00:41:53
259Helen Donald00:41:54
261David Hyde00:43:40
262Jim Chalmers00:43:41

Sat 2nd Jun: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #24 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Richard Morgetroyd00:20:22
7Richard Hudson00:22:10
23Jennifer O'Connor00:24:443rd Lady, CPB
48Holly Newman00:27:46
64Zoe Yeomans00:29:44
78Heather Osak00:31:50
93Peter May00:33:25
102Nicola Clyde00:34:50
109Barbara White00:36:48

Sat 2nd Jun: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #191 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
115Helen Boyce00:26:26

Sat 2nd Jun: Salisbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #158 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
159Sharon Firkins00:26:08CPB

Sat 2nd Jun: Minehead parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #94 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Rory Tucker00:21:38
36Mark Tucker00:26:30
67Gretchen Tucker00:33:37

Sat 2nd Jun: Exeter Riverside parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #197 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
145Alan Tate00:25:53

Sat 2nd Jun: Weymouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #248 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Chris Suter00:18:47

Sat 2nd Jun: Druridge Bay parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #200 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
176Alan Spiers00:29:43

Sat 2nd Jun: Folkestone parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #197 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
136Nicole Jackson00:28:44

Sat 2nd Jun: Ellesmere Port parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #187 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Gary MacAlister00:19:15
33Justine MacAlister00:31:31

Sat 2nd Jun: Street parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #5 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
18David Martindale00:21:39
121Sarah Barker00:32:03
122Elizabeth Morris00:32:05

Mon 28th May: London Vitality

10km Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
232Ruth Barnes34:42
714Rebbecca Beck39:25
722Bethan Francis39:26
1003Veryan Cranston41:19
6510Kathryn French56:47
6649Sharon Firkins57:04

Sun 27th May: Dauntsey 10km

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Rich Harding36:19PB
16Leah Sartain40:543rd Lady, PB
55Jennifer O'Connor48:11
62Holly Newman49:04
78Helen Davies50:36
113Fiona Newman55:43
154Gary Jardine1:06:38

Sun 27th May: Wells 10km

Road 10k
PositionNameTimeComment
126Alistair Bartlett51:00
260Jayne Burgess1:03:25

Sun 27th May: Wells 5km

Road 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
128Anthony Hickson38:121st MV70

Sun 27th May: Casterbridge Half Marathon

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
8Holly Rush1:29:041st Lady
26Richard Morgetroyd1:37:09
408Mark Tucker2:13:26
607Danielle Baxter2:30:16
793Liz Bundy2:48:07
794Alan Spiers2:46:57
915Gretchen Tucker3:04:32
916Alexis Harris3:04:36

Sun 27th May: London Vitality

Mile Road 1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Richard Wood6:09PB
0Clare Wood6:191st VF45 PB

Sun 27th May: Neolithic Races

10km MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
29Jenna Lovelock1:24:00

Marathon MT 26.2 m
PositionNameTimeComment
28Peter Veleski4:11:08
57Fabrice Gagneux4:45:00
138Cathy Warner8:11:23
139Paul Warner8:11:23

Sat 26th May: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #353 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Daniel Miles00:18:23
4Joe Milton00:18:28CPB
7Gary Day00:19:16CPB
9Jackie Rockliffe00:19:431st Lady
15Leah Sartain00:20:172nd Lady, CPB
16Stuart Bennett00:20:24
18Callum Withers00:20:31
19Kenneth Pyper00:20:50
21Phil Vale00:20:58
30Michael Brooks00:21:39
33Neal Crowe00:21:48
38David Bagshaw00:22:22
40Zoe Yeomans00:22:263rd Lady, CPB
46Richard Wood00:22:41
54Andrew Jefferies00:23:09
63Leslie Unsworth00:23:44
69Gareth Legg00:24:38
80Gill Perry00:25:11
85Caroline Watson00:25:24
88Steve Few00:25:27
91Emily Bailey00:25:29CPB
92Keith Withers00:25:31CPB
97Paul Lancaster00:26:00
102Sarah Waugh00:26:11
103David Martindale00:26:21
104Rosemary Barber00:26:23
117David Williams00:27:10
118Paul Thorne00:27:11
123Matthew Evans00:27:43
125Christine Mckenzie00:27:52
126Holly Newman00:27:53
132Sara Robert00:28:19
136James Waugh00:28:34
140Teresa Edwards00:28:54
141Ian Isaacs00:28:59
142Robert Sales00:29:01
143Vicky Ody00:29:05
144Mark Tucker00:29:06
151Danielle Baxter00:29:29
152Linda Unsworth00:29:37
153Jackie Hall00:29:40
162Jeanette Sims00:30:21
167Jon Williams00:30:36
171Bob Faller00:31:01
176David Hyde00:31:07
184Catherine Greenland00:31:39
188Sarah Nunn00:31:59
195Ian Tunks00:32:34
221Sandra Sharratt00:35:37
226Jenna Lovelock00:36:56
227Gretchen Tucker00:37:21
231Michelle Gibbs00:37:55
237Emma Day00:38:51
240Janis Cadby00:38:56
244Carrie Almeida00:40:06
247Toni Clark00:42:01
251Laura Oatley00:44:17
256Fabrice Gagneux00:48:01
258Jim Chalmers00:48:20

Sat 26th May: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #55 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
30Andrew Sharratt00:23:35

Sat 26th May: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #23 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Owen Lythell00:21:18
49Sean Price00:25:01CPB
50Warren Wade00:25:02
60Jennifer O'Connor00:25:50CPB
62Ben Macalister00:26:03
63Gary Macalister00:26:04
93Laura Newman00:28:09
113Dale Morgan00:30:03
121Elizabeth Morris00:30:53CPB
122Sarah Barker00:30:54
144Peter May00:33:07CPB
148Nicola Clyde00:33:29CPB

Sat 26th May: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #190 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
20Ed Knudsen00:20:47
52Gemma Lawton00:23:12

Sat 26th May: Exeter Riverside parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #196 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
66Alan Tate00:22:32

Sat 26th May: Southsea parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #245 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
377James Faller00:36:52

Sat 26th May: Bournemouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #252 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
301Nicole Jackson00:29:39

Sat 26th May: Riverport parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #70 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
70Helen Donald00:25:04

Sat 26th May: Newport parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #377 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Tom Frost00:19:02

Sat 26th May: Whinlatter Forest parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #19 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
23Mark Edwards00:27:25

Wed 23rd May: Westonbirt 10km

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
396Sara Robert1:01:14

Sun 20th May: Dilton Dash Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Daniel Piper40:48
3Dominic Beddis43:44
5Tim Lerwill44:04
9Robin-Mark Schols45:32
11Peter Veleski47:00
16Philippa Brewer48:481st Lady, CPB
23Alan Button50:34
29Jennifer Marlow53:063rd Lady
55Adele Cooper1:01:07
58Mark Tucker1:01:23
63Fiona Gibbs1:02:18
67Helen Donald1:02:42
69Chris Ashton1:03:09
79Judy Schols1:05:50
89Sally Shepherd1:10:26
95Jayne Burgess1:11:47
100Anna Bradshaw1:15:25
101Jo Finch1:15:25
104Jacqueline Pocklington1:18:06
106Sarah Nunn1:18:35
107Elizabeth Morris1:18:36
113Gretchen Tucker1:25:31

Sun 20th May: European Masters Athletics Half Marathon Championships

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Fiona Price1:35:128th in age cat, Silver Medal Team
0Clare Wood1:37:06PB, Debut for Team GB

Sat 19th May: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #352 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Dominic Beddis00:17:19
5Richard Harding00:17:34CPB
6Chris Roxburgh00:17:50
7Ian Mckee00:18:23
16Alan Burgess00:20:58
25Richard Hudson00:21:40
27David Martindale00:21:54CPB
30Gemma Lawton00:22:081st Lady, CPB
32Stuart Macgregor00:22:11
33Michael Brooks00:22:15
35Mark Edwards00:22:28CPB
36Ethan Bolter00:22:47CPB
45Andrew Jefferies00:23:33
46Gavin Edwards00:23:34
61Gill Perry00:24:43
62Gareth Legg00:24:43
63Nigel Oatley00:24:52
67Michael Guy00:25:07
69Helen Davies00:25:11
70Kenneth Pyper00:25:11
75Ian Isaacs00:25:29
76Helen Donald00:25:30
88Paul Lancaster00:26:01
90Simon Evans00:26:07
92Lilou Gagneux00:26:13CPB
93Fabrice Gagneux00:26:17
97Sarah Waugh00:26:31
99Rosemary Barber00:26:42
102David Williams00:26:49
120Sara Robert00:28:32
121Teresa Edwards00:28:35
123Robert Sales00:28:44
127Matthew Evans00:28:56
131Katie Clark00:29:21CPB
132Jackie Hall00:29:31
140Danielle Baxter00:30:12
141David Hyde00:30:21
145Bob Faller00:30:39
147Catherine Greenland00:30:45
154Ian Tunks00:31:14
156Anthony Taylor00:31:26
158Vicky Ody00:31:35
171Kiri Burns00:32:49CPB
173Carrie Almeida00:32:56
174Marie Worley00:32:59
183Tim Burrell00:33:44
186Nicola Hughesr00:34:09
198Sandra Sharratt00:36:03
219Toni Clark00:38:48
221Jeanette Sims00:38:56
233Gretchen Tucker00:49:19
234James Waugh00:49:19

Sat 19th May: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #54 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
91Alan Spiers00:29:56

Sat 19th May: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #22 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Owen Lythell00:19:42
7Andy Cunningham00:21:27
8Phil Vale00:21:31
12Kev Bush00:22:40
14Holly Newman00:22:551st Lady, CPB
47Sharon Firkins00:27:09CPB
53Fiona Newman00:27:46CPB
56Laura Newman00:28:17CPB

Sat 19th May: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #210 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
43David Bagshaw00:21:52CPB

Sat 19th May: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #189 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Ben Psaila00:18:54
31Anna-Marie Gibson00:20:513rd Lady
79Helen Boyce00:23:15
102Leslie Unsworth00:23:54CPB
133Fiona Gibbs00:24:58
268Linda Unsworth00:30:38CPB

Sat 19th May: Minehead parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #92 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Gary MacAlister00:18:41CPB
73Justine MacAlister00:31:33

Sat 19th May: Exmouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #21 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Damian Spreckley00:16:28

Sat 19th May: Andover parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #370 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
16Leah Sartain00:19:591st Lady
203Elizabeth Morris00:29:13

Sat 19th May: Fountains Abbey parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #213 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
80Andrew Sharratt00:23:04CPB

Sat 19th May: Weymouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #246 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Chris Suter00:18:16CPB

Sat 19th May: Braunstone parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #393 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
411Barbara White00:36:01

Tue 15th May: Westbury 5km series Full Results

Race 1 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Joby Hobbs16:55
6Dominic Beddis17:15
7Niall Thorne17:311st JunM
8Rich Harding17:45PB
9Owen Lythell18:06
10Chris Suter18:09
14Bethan Francis18:461st Lady
15Ian McKee18:59
17Jackie Rockliffe19:112nd Lady
18Gary Day19:15PB
19Rebecca Heck19:183rd Lady
20Leah Sartain19:23PB
21Callum Withers19:32
22Veryan Cranston19:36
23Robin-Mark Schols19:45
24Orli Cranston19:581st JunF
25Tim Lowrie20:02
28Alan Button20:18
30Joshua Thorne20:50
32Ray Pemberton20:55
33Michael Brooks20:59
34Ethan Bolter20:59PB
35Leo Harris21:06
36Diane Hier21:20
38David Bagshaw21:31
39Natalie Freeman21:46
40Fabrice Gagneux21:49
42Tony Dunford22:01
44Paul Farrell22:05
45Zoe Yeomans22:08
46Holly Newman22:12
47Ian Parker22:14
48Jennifer Marlow22:18
49Caroline Watson22:21
52Peter Jefferies23:13
54Sean Price23:29PB
55Paul Thorne23:31
56Simon Reeves23:36
60Fiona Gibbs23:56
61Toby Withers24:09
62Richard Newman24:15
64Caroline Tassell25:04
66Helen Davies25:19
69Helen Donald25:44
70Keith Withers25:56
71Judy Schols26:01
72Rosemary Barber26:27
73Fiona Newman26:51
74Sarah Barker27:07
75Sharon Firkins27:16
77Christine McKenzie27:48
78Sarah Franklin28:36
80Teresa Edwards28:38
81Jackie Hall28:57
84Danielle Baxter29:54
85Catherine Greenland30:15
87Kirsty Tozer31:04
88Hayley Anderson31:32
90Ian Tunks33:16
91Bianca Huggins33:29
92Andrew Huggins33:30
93Toni Clark35:30
94Emma Day36:35

Sun 13th May: Ox Races Full Results

Ox Frolic MT 10.5 km laps
PositionNameTimeComment
0Hannah Eaton5:24:582 Laps
0Jon Williams3:36:152 Laps

Ox Half MT 13 m
PositionNameTimeComment
186Cathy Warner4:08:11

Sun 13th May: Bristol 10km Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
32Ruth Barnes34:231st Lady
42Joby Hobbs34:51PB
97Martin Eglinton37:04
135Ian McKee37:54
150Bethan Francis38:11
379Rebecca Beck40:50
386Simon Morgan40:53
510Tim Lowrie42:02
1535Andrew Sharratt47:03
1550David Martindale47:06
1594Simon Taylor47:14
1968Jennifer O'Connor48:30
2547Helen Davies50:14
3278Michelle Barker52:31
3627Matthew Wadds53:38
8575Elizabeth Morris1:08:54

Sun 13th May: Jack and Jill Challenge Full Results

MT 10km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Daniel Piper42:12
44Stuart Arguile54:493rd MV60
47Jo Farion56:00CPB, 3rd Lady
49Jennifer Marlow56:33
53Sue Kingdon57:39
57Tony Dunford58:34
143Carole Alston1:17:331st FV60
155Nicola Applegate1:20:04
156Barbara White1:20:332nd FV60
161Jo Finch1:21:42
165Michele Platten1:22:36
173Gill Newbury1:26:52
175Vicky Ody1:29:29

Sun 13th May: Bratton Hilly

MT 11.4 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Daniel Piper44:14
6Stuart Sellers49:56
7Robin-Mark Schols50:231st MV50
9Veryan Cranston51:111st Lady
10Peter Veleski51:48
17Andy Marchant53:362nd MV50
18Simon Taylor55:05
19David Bagshaw55:19CPB
21Alex Fearon56:14
23Richard Hudson56:223rd MV50
30Jennifer Marlow57:533rd Female, 1st FV35
45Simon Reeves59:33
46Neil Payne59:35
52Laura Hoskins1:01:19
53Paul Thorne1:01:32
60Ali Atkinson1:03:18
67Gareth Legg1:05:09
69Kathryn Kinsey1:05:39
76Judy Schols1:06:52
81Chris Ashton1:08:04
92Helen Thorne1:15:03
94Andrew Chappell1:16:20
95Justine MacAlister1:16:25
102Marie Chapman1:25:09
103Louise Fearon1:25:10
104Vicky Ody1:29:53
106Anthony Hickson1:45:13

Sun 13th May: Race The Tide 16 miles Pure Trail

MT 16 m
PositionNameTimeComment
40Andrew Jefferies2:39:17

Sun 13th May: Rock n Roll Liverpool Half Marathon

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
529Andy Marchant1:39:50

Sat 12th May: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #351 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Richard Harding00:17:50CPB
6Gary Day00:19:35CPB
8Ben Psaila00:19:56
14Nick Bracey00:20:38
17Alan Burgess00:20:50CPB
21Kenneth Pyper00:21:06
22Frank Lamerton00:21:14
25David Mudford00:21:27
33Michael Brooks00:22:01
36Stuart Macgregor00:22:08
37Andrew Sharratt00:22:12
39Caroline Watson00:22:183rd Lady
46Richard Ayling00:22:50
47Holly Newman00:22:51
50Zoe Yeomans00:22:58
53Mark Edwards00:23:07
101Paul Lancaster00:26:01
112Sarah Waugh00:26:36
114Gill Perry00:26:41
128Christine Mckenzie00:27:21
134David Williams00:27:57
136Fiona Newman00:28:05
138Matthew Evans00:28:11
145Sara Robert00:28:24
149Charlotte Cook00:28:44
150Sean Price00:28:44
151Teresa Edwards00:28:47
156Sarah Barker00:29:05
157Sue Kingdon00:29:06
160Robert Sales00:29:15
166Jackie Hall00:29:28
170Christina Vivian00:29:51
174Catherine Greenland00:30:15
175Bob Faller00:30:17
179Danielle Baxter00:30:38
187Liz Mason00:31:10
189Marie Worley00:31:17CPB
190Helen Donald00:31:18
199Carrie Almeida00:32:28
202Gill Newbury00:32:57
203Ian Tunks00:33:06
207Paul Warner00:33:36
228Steve Luscombe00:37:22
232Janis Cadby00:37:37
234James Waugh00:38:52
235Emma Day00:39:05
236Toni Clark00:39:13
245Nichola March00:42:38
251David Hyde00:44:06

Sat 12th May: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #53 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Tom Markey00:19:05
60Adele Cooper00:25:12

Sat 12th May: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #21 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Richard Morgetroyd00:20:05
6Leah Sartain00:21:062nd Lady, CPB
23Leslie Unsworth00:24:18
31Richard Newman00:25:12
35Ben Macalister00:25:51
36Gary Macalister00:25:51
40Jennifer O'Connor00:26:07
45Dale Morgan00:26:36
50Sharon Firkins00:27:29
55Laura Newman00:28:10
64Tom Frost00:28:53
81Michael Guy00:30:01
87Linda Unsworth00:31:03
103Peter May00:33:40
104Nicola Clyde00:33:41CPB
113Ben Phillips00:35:09

Sat 12th May: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #209 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
77Fabrice Gagneux00:24:46CPB

Sat 12th May: Eastville parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #25 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
192Alistair Brownlie00:27:13

Sat 12th May: Salisbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #155 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
20Philippa Brewer00:20:331st Lady, CPB
55Ed Knudsen00:22:40
56Gemma Lawton00:22:43

Sat 12th May: Kingsway parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #150 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
117Nicole Jackson00:27:34

Sat 12th May: Exeter Riverside parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #194 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
65Alan Tate00:22:18CPB

Sat 12th May: Exmouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #20 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
37Andrew Grist00:20:46

Sat 12th May: Leamington parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #372 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
306Jayne Burgess00:28:55

Sat 12th May: Llyn Llech Owain parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #271 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Stephen Bryant00:21:57

Fri 11th May-Sat 12th May: Ox Races Full Results

Light Ox MT 6.5 m
PositionNameTimeComment
31Michael Guy1:04:57
78Liz Bundy1:21:26
125Alexis Harris1:32:28
126Jenna Lovelock1:32:28

Dark Ox MT 6.5 m
PositionNameTimeComment
29Fiona Gibbs55:391st F40-49
80Michael Guy1:04:55
125Clare Langdon1:13:19
126Sue Cranch1:13:19
178Liz Bundy1:23:11
179Mandy Moore1:23:12
188David Hyde1:25:35
201Elizabeth Morris1:28:05
202Sarah Nunn1:28:05

Wed 9th May: Yeovilton 5km Series Full Results

Race 2 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Mike Towler15:292nd Male Open
78Fiona Price21:061st FV45
133Adele Cooper24:401st FV55
136Tina Towler24:452nd FV55
147Rosemary Barber25:441st FV65

Mon 7th May: Heystebury & Sutton Veny 10km

MEN MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Daniel Piper40:26
4Robin-Mark Schols43:26
26Stuart Arguile54:58
28Andrew Sharratt55:55
37Chris Ashton1:01:18
48Anthony Hickson1:38:24

WOMEN MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Judy Schols58:58
23Justine MacAlister1:07:10
27Denis Ellis1:10:25

Mon 7th May: Christchurch School 3m

MT 3 m
PositionNameTimeComment
2Robin-Mark Schols18:57
8Warren Wade21:44
10Alistair Bartlett22:58
15Adele Cooper24:55

Sun 6th May: Trowbridge 5km Full Results

Road 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Niall Thorne17:35
3Daniel Piper18:23
5Gary MacAlister18:54
7Gary Day20:021st MV40
10Mark Harris20:411st MV50
11Joshua Thorne20:51
14Dan Wood21:121st Junior Male
17Dylan Neale21:34
20Lottie Brown22:112nd Female
21Chris Brown22:13
23Elliot Firkins22:41CPB
25Warren Wade23:05
26Ethan Bolter23:13
27Leslie Unsworth23:19
29Adam Oatley23:34
31Jordan Bygrave23:42
32Jolene Farion23:461st FV40
34Ian Isaacs24:05
35Luke Slade24:12
37Peter Jefferies24:28
42Sharon Cleverley25:22
43Jennifer O'Connor25:291st FV50
45Helen Donald25:41CPB
52Chris Ashton27:15
58Sharon Firkins28:38
59Sarah Franklin28:52
61Robert Sales29:04
62Jeanette Sims30:09
64Jackie Hall30:32
65Kim Brown30:37
66Vicky Ody30:39
67Sandra Hodgson30:53
68Bob Faller31:02
69Linda Unsworth31:02
72Mandy Moore32:17
74Lucy Warren33:18
79Ian Tunks33:49
81Mark Watters34:48
82Nicola Watter34:49
84Clare Brown35:03
85Ellie Isaacs35:22
86Sandra Sharratt35:26
90Claire Heath35:30
91Liz Richardson35:42
92Emily Heath36:16
95Louise Wood37:521st Junior Female
96Jasmine Martin37:54
100Elizabeth Williamson38:33
106Toni Clark40:20
107Emma Day40:20

Sun 6th May: Bath Two Tunnels series Full Results

Return Ticket 10km Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
18Veryan Cranston41:571st FV40
23Alan Button43:30
66Jennifer Marlow48:31PB
167Robert Faller55:02PB
395Alexander Faller1:09:35PB
433Hayley Bolter1:15:13
433Tina Hills1:15:13

Hilly Half MT 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
41Andrew Sharratt2:05:203rd MV60
55Fiona Gibbs2:12:043rd FV40-49

Sun 6th May: Pawson Rotherham 10km

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
208Michael Guy54:12

Sun 6th May: Skopje Marathon

Road 26.2 m
PositionNameTimeComment
118Peter Veleski4:17:01

Sun 6th May: Marlborough Downs Challenge

20 mile MT 20 m
PositionNameTimeComment
43Gemma Lawton3:24:53
98Amanda-Jayne Bygrave4:10:22
99Ali Atkinson4:10:22

33 mile MT 33 m
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knudsen3:58:11

Sat 5th May: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #350 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Ian Mckee00:18:48
12Simon Morgan00:19:47
13Robin-Mark Schols00:19:54
14Jackie Rockliffe00:20:031st Lady
24Frank Lamerton00:21:32
25Tim Lowrie00:21:33
26Kenneth Pyper00:21:33
27Richard Harding00:21:34
28Alan Burgess00:21:34
33Michael Brooks00:21:48
34Cerys Powell00:21:492nd Lady
35Kevin Gover00:21:56
37David Martindale00:22:04
40Andrew Sharratt00:22:38
42Gavin Edwards00:22:48
43Richard Hudson00:22:55
50Mark Edwards00:23:21
59Simon Reeves00:24:16
64Mark Tucker00:24:28
83Paul Lancaster00:26:00
98Leslie Unsworth00:26:50
109Gill Perry00:27:42
110Sharon Firkins00:27:57
111Alexander Tucker00:28:02
117Robert Washbourne00:28:35
120Robert Sales00:28:50
125Teresa Edwards00:29:01
141Anthony Taylor00:29:45
147Bob Faller00:30:25
150Christine Mckenzie00:30:48
159Christina Vivian00:31:22
164Justine Macalister00:31:30
165James Waugh00:31:40
181Kiri Burns00:33:07CPB
182Sara Robert00:33:11
192Sarah Waugh00:34:19
194Claire Heathcote00:34:33
200Paul Warner00:35:12
213Elizabeth Morris00:36:28
223Toni Clark00:37:25
229Janis Cadby00:39:37
231Cathy Warner00:40:07
239Nichola March00:42:58
253Linda Unsworth00:52:24

Sat 5th May: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #52 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
100Alan Spiers00:29:33

Sat 5th May: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #20 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Owen Lythell00:19:30
5Richard Morgetroyd00:19:53CPB
10Josh Lay00:21:41
13Stuart Sellers00:22:28
18Tim Burrell00:23:34
19Fabrice Gagneux00:23:38CPB
21Helen Boyce00:23:442nd Lady
25Richard Newman00:24:28
28Ben Macalister00:24:37CPB
29Gary Macalister00:24:37
45Adele Cooper00:27:01CPB
51Peter Jefferies00:27:24
53Fiona Newman00:27:51
56Laura Newman00:28:06CPB
61Dale Morgan00:28:40CPB
65Sarah Barker00:29:00CPB
79Zoe Yeomans00:30:49
81Heather Osak00:31:15CPB
94Ian White00:32:18
107Peter May00:34:10
111Barbara White00:34:37CPB
112Sarah Nunn00:34:55
128Joanna Oxley00:38:23
129Helen Donald00:38:24

Sat 5th May: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #208 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
22Geoff Goodway00:20:53
93Barbara Gerhat00:25:20CPB
163Jennifer O'Connor00:29:27

Sat 5th May: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #187 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
45Phil Harding00:22:52
83Fiona Gibbs00:24:27
257Vicky Ody00:32:03
308Andy Marchant00:36:48

Sat 5th May: Bedfont Lakes parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #457 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
246Sue Kingdon00:48:38

Sat 5th May: Exmouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #19 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
14Andrew Grist00:19:59CPB

Sat 5th May: Thornbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #16 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
88Jim Chalmers00:38:27

Sat 5th May: Rotherham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #249 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
30Michael Guy00:25:26CPB

Sat 5th May: Keswick parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #204 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
18Leah Sartain00:21:093rd Lady

Thu 3rd May: 5x5x5 series Full Results

Race 2 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Gary MacAlister20:59
4Ethan Bolter22:59
5Dan Wood23:31
6Simon Taylor23:37
7Josh Thorne24:05
8Holly Newman24:121st Lady
9Alex Fearon24:05
10Fabrice Gagneux25:16
11Sue Cranch25:27
12Melanie Ward-Nicholls25:47
13Sue Kingdon26:21
15Adele Cooper28:31
16Sara Robert30:38
17Fiona Newman31:06
20Paul Warner33:54
23Bob Faller34:43
24Sarah Nunn36:07
26Elaine Hall42:33
26Sarah Franklin42:33

Sun 29th Apr: Compton Bassett 5m (WRRL Race #2) Full Results

Road 5 m
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knusden25:54New Club Record
2Mike Towler26:13
4Damian Spreckley27:261st M40
8Joby Hobbs28:15PB
11Daniel Piper29:12
15Niall Thorne29:421st MJ
20Bethan Francis30:401st Lady
22Ian McKee30:51
27Andy Stanley37:37PB
31Gary Day32:01PB
35Rebecca Heck32:202nd Lady
39Richard Morgetroyd32:27
42Leah Sartain32:59PB, 3rd FS
46Phil Vale33:45
49Tim Lowrie33:56
50Phillipa Brewer33:57PB
51Fiona Price34:101st F45, FV50 New Club Record
60Alan Best34:50
71Frank Lamerton35:37PB
79Laura Hoskins36:11PB
81Gemma Lawton36:21PB
87Alan Tate36:38
88Caroline Watson36:46PB
90Holly Newman36:54
92Leslie Unsworth37:053rd M60
105Jo Farion37:57PB
120Sean Price39:08PB
121Gill Perry39:09PB
126Richard Newman39:26
131Paul Thorne39:43
133Helen Davies40:15PB
134Tina Towler40:183rd F55
136Jennifer O'Connor40:25
138Michael Guy40:30PB
139Sharon Cleverley40:33PB
150Adele Cooper41:26
156Judy Schols41:44PB
162Paul Leverington42:21
178Paul Manuel43:46
179Rosemary Barber43:491st F65
185David Hyde44:15PB
186Sharon Firkins44:26PB
192Sarah Barker45:02
194Fiona Newman45:11
195Helen Maria45:11
198Laura Gregson45:30PB
202Jenny Stanley45:51
203Elizabeth Morris46:03
208Charlotte Cook46:29PB
215Linda Unsworth47:02
216Carole Alston47:05PB
230Michele Platten49:10PB
234Jackie Hall50:06PB
249Mandy Moore52:31PB
272Kim Brown57:18
273Mark Watters57:26
276Anthony Hickson1:00:111st M80

Sun 29th Apr: Whitebrook Wind-Up

10km MT 10km
PositionNameTimeComment
0Helen Donald1:09:21

Half Marathon MT 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Leanne Sykes3:01:00

Sun 29th Apr: Newport Marathon

Road 26.2 m
PositionNameTimeComment
209Gary MacAlister3:17:10PB
299Ken Pyper3:23:28
352Andy Marchant3:27:13PB

Sat 28th Apr: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #349 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
14Nick Bracey00:21:23
20David Bagshaw00:21:47
25Kevin Gover00:22:18
29Phil Harding00:22:54
32Mark Edwards00:23:17
35Stuart Macgregor00:23:31
44Sue Cranch00:24:183rd Lady
63Helen Donald00:25:47
64Ethan Bolter00:25:53
83Paul Lancaster00:27:01
87David Williams00:27:24
98Kenneth Pyper00:28:04
108Robert Sales00:29:06
110Teresa Edwards00:29:26
119Gill Perry00:30:00
126Bob Faller00:30:44
129Liz Mason00:31:03CPB
139David Hyde00:31:24
144Marie Worley00:31:33CPB
145Jeanette Sims00:31:34
147Matthew Evans00:31:36
157Gill Newbury00:32:54
165Claire Heathcote00:33:50CPB
166Sara Robert00:33:51
168Sarah Nunn00:33:57
169Elizabeth Morris00:33:57
170Kathryn French00:33:58
173Peter May00:34:09
176Sarah Waugh00:34:14
177Gretchen Tucker00:34:19
200Helen Essery00:42:24
202Linda Unsworth00:49:45

Sat 28th Apr: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #51 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
100Mandie Bygrave00:28:16
236Mark Bygrave00:37:23
267Toni Clark00:41:53
268Alexis Harris00:41:53
269Emma Day00:41:54
270Danielle Baxter00:41:55
271Ian Tunks00:41:56
307Alan Spiers00:56:32

Sat 28th Apr: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #19 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Owen Lythell00:19:44
29Jennifer O'Connor00:26:41CPB
49Dale Morgan00:29:44
67Nicola Clyde00:34:11
69Liz Mcmillan00:35:21CPB

Sat 28th Apr: Bushy parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #732 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
730Nicole Jackson00:28:54

Sat 28th Apr: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #207 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
102Sarah Barker00:28:01

Sat 28th Apr: Eastville parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #23 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
325Carrie Almeida00:33:32
329Jon Williams00:33:46

Sat 28th Apr: Exeter Riverside parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #192 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
56Alan Tate00:23:10

Sat 28th Apr: Semington Slog

MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Simon Morgan41:132nd MV40
7Tim Burrell43:391st MV50
24Helen Boyce48:392nd FV40
26Fabrice Gagneux48:45
49Michael Guy52:05CPB
79Charlotte Cook58:44CPB
84Jo Stewart1:00:03
88Liz Halliwell1:00:48
92Justine MacAlister1:02:06
95Nicole Applegate1:02:46
103Katie Vooght1:05:03
104Jane Pike1:05:03
109Zoe Sears1:06:13
110Jacqueline Pocklington1:06:38
135Vicky Bodman1:20:38

Sat 28th Apr: Bad Cow Half Marathon Full Results

MT 13 m
PositionNameTimeComment
105Shelly Forster2:27:03
208Paul Warner3:18:11
220Jim Chalmers3:47:09
222Cathy Warner3:47:42

Tue 24th Apr: Filton Flyer 5km Series Full Results

Race 2 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Joby Hobbs17:58
38Fiona Price21:48
46Sean Price24:301st MV50

Sun 22nd Apr: Corsham 10km Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Mike Towler00:34:13
15Tom Frost00:39:29
16David Warren00:39:30
19Bethan Francis00:39:521st Lady
34Richard Morgetroyd00:41:40
40Anita Mellowdew00:41:501st FV40
46Geoff Goodway00:42:07
61Gary Day00:43:02PB
71Alan Button00:43:36
80Mark Harris00:43:58
83David Mudford00:44:02
90Andy Marchant00:44:28
102Natalie Freeman00:45:11
126Douglas Marr00:46:23
149David Bagshaw00:47:16CPB
160Tony Dunford00:47:40
202Fabrice Gagneux00:49:22
295Paul Thorne00:51:56
296Helen Boyce00:52:12
300Michael Guy00:51:58CPB
326Sue Cranch00:52:30
328Emily Wadds00:52:45
339Paul Moth00:53:08
366Jennifer O'Connor00:54:00
410Caroline Tassell00:54:36
464Adele Cooper00:55:48
528Hayley Southgate00:58:39
536Chris Ashton00:57:45
537Clare Langdon00:58:40
578Karen Jones-McMullen00:59:32
580Rosemary Barber00:59:562nd FV60
644Liz Halliwell01:00:46
646Sharon Firkins01:02:05
660Danielle Baxter01:01:42
663Michele Platten01:01:46
667Alan Spiers01:02:07
677Teresa Edwards01:03:00
678Marie Chapman01:02:41
685Helen Thorne01:02:40
720Nicky Wade01:04:24
721Vicky Ody01:03:46
734Andrew Chappell01:04:31
767Jackie Hall01:06:23
769Philip Rockliffe01:05:49
800Joanna McLea01:06:27
817Stephanie Cottle01:07:01
841Zoe Sears01:07:59
849Nicola Applegate01:09:10
851Elizabeth Morris01:08:40
852Sarah Nunn01:08:41
869Bob Faller01:09:00
918Peter May01:11:46
924Ian Tunks01:13:46
966Alexis Harris01:14:41
967Jon Williams01:14:39
1007Lisa Carter01:18:35
1017Toni Clark01:20:39

Sun 22nd Apr: London Marathon

Road 26.2 m
PositionNameTimeComment
1374Rich Harding03:03:50PB
3940Robin-Mark Schols03:27:31
5634Diane Hier03:38:26
7166Richard Wood03:47:51
11885Anna Spiers04:11:46PB
12936Ali Atkinson04:16:45
13497Frank Lamerton04:19:14
13933Nick Bracey04:21:17
14070Edward Webb04:22:02
18160Samuel Fairfield04:39:49
22581Mark Hayes04:58:04
25011Olivia Zych05:09:05
35286Carrie Almeida06:07:37
35986Matthew Walker06:14:11

Sat 21st Apr: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #348 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Ian Mckee00:19:23
9Kenneth Pyper00:20:45
26Andrew Jefferies00:22:14
27Caroline Watson00:22:202nd Lady
28Lottie Brown00:22:233rd Lady, CPB
29Chris Brown00:22:24
31Alan Tate00:22:28
32David Bagshaw00:22:32
34Gavin Edwards00:22:39
35David Martindale00:22:42
38Andrew Sharratt00:22:56
45Leslie Unsworth00:23:35CPB
47Mark Edwards00:23:53
49Holly Newman00:24:00
50Anna-Marie Watson00:24:04
51Ben Psaila00:24:05
62Ian Isaacs00:24:48
69Paul Lancaster00:25:13
90Gill Perry00:26:25
107Freddie Pickford00:27:52
108Christine Mckenzie00:27:54
115David Williams00:28:33
121Sarah Waugh00:28:49
125Charlotte Cook00:28:55
126Robert Sales00:29:06
136Teresa Edwards00:30:00
138Catherine Greenland00:30:05
140Anthony Taylor00:30:11
144Vicky Ody00:30:36
149Sara Robert00:31:00
159Anna Bradshaw00:31:28
160Bob Faller00:31:30
172Ian Tunks00:32:21
173Jeanette Sims00:32:22
177Justine Macalister00:32:56
178Danielle Baxter00:32:56
203Peter May00:35:04
208Matthew Evans00:36:03
212Gretchen Tucker00:36:21
216Jenna Lovelock00:36:36
226Zoe Sears00:38:01
228Janis Cadby00:38:06
229Sandra Sharratt00:38:17
232Liz Richardson00:38:28
235Paul Warner00:39:10
241Steve Luscombe00:42:09
243Nichola March00:43:10
246Sharon Firkins00:44:27

Sat 21st Apr: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #18 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Gary Macalister00:19:39
5Owen Lythell00:20:32
8Andy Cunningham00:21:10CPB
18Richard Newman00:24:22CPB
32Peter Jefferies00:26:27
33Helen Donald00:26:36CPB
37Jennifer O'Connor00:27:09CPB
45Laura Newman00:28:18CPB
53Sarah Barker00:29:22
59Ben Phillips00:30:13
80Sarah Nunn00:32:04

Sat 21st Apr: Cwmbran parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #93 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
124Jim Chalmers00:37:51

Sat 21st Apr: Chipping Sodbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #208 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
94Helen Davies00:24:47CPB
165Paul Manuel00:27:42

Sat 21st Apr: Cirencester parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #11 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Leah Sartain00:20:501st Lady

Sat 21st Apr: Black Dragon Challenge Full Results

MT 25 m
PositionNameTimeComment
12Sam Franklin7:53:20

Sat 21st Apr: Bromley parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #430 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
21Robin-Mark Schols00:20:22

Sat 21st Apr: Durham NC parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #246 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knusden00:15:58

Sat 21st Apr: Weymouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #243 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ruth Barnes00:17:09CPB

Sat 21st Apr: Fulham Palace parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #238 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
142Phil Harding00:23:10

Sat 21st Apr: Beeston parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #211 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Peter Bryant00:17:02CPB

Sun 15th Apr: Brighton Marathon

Road 26.2 m
PositionNameTimeComment
1218Ray Pemberton3:34:36

Sun 15th Apr: Frenchay 10km Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
190Andrew Sharratt50:14
266Jennifer O'Connor53:38

Sat 14th Apr: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #347 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Ian Mckee00:18:58
11Anita Mellodew00:20:311st lady
16Stephen Bryant00:21:18
20Clare Wood00:21:29CPB
23Joe Milton00:21:45
24Leo Harris00:21:48
33Alan Tate00:22:26
36Stuart Macgregor00:22:35
37Andrew Sharratt00:22:39
47Richard Wood00:23:51
51Mark Edwards00:24:06
52Leslie Unsworth00:24:12
58Holly Newman00:24:32
60Paul Thorne00:24:35
64Sue Jeddi00:24:42
65Peter Jefferies00:24:43
71Helen Davies00:25:00
72Kenneth Pyper00:25:01
73Gareth Legg00:25:02
79Sean Price00:25:16
80Fiona Price00:25:17
90Helen Donald00:25:40
95Gill Perry00:25:49
96Paul Lancaster00:25:56
121David Williams00:27:04
129Rosemary Barber00:27:33
131Paul Manuel00:27:46
143Christine Mckenzie00:28:24
144Fiona Newman00:28:34
145Richard Newman00:28:39
153Kathryn French00:29:03
155Robert Sales00:29:12
158Jackie Hall00:29:38
171Vicky Ody00:30:18
179Jon Williams00:31:14
182Bob Faller00:31:26
190Philip Rockliffe00:32:13
192Sarah Nunn00:32:30
194Marie Worley00:32:41
204Ian Tunks00:33:37
206Danielle Baxter00:33:40
208Anthony Taylor00:33:42
209Laura Newman00:33:42
210Gary Day00:33:44
217Peter May00:34:08
232Paul Warner00:35:22
233Claire Heathcote00:35:24
234Clare Vanstone00:35:24
237Gretchen Tucker00:35:36
240David Hyde00:36:16
247Justine Macalister00:37:00
251Sandra Sharratt00:37:22
256Liz Richardson00:38:20
257Ian Isaacs00:38:21
265Cathy Warner00:41:16
270Emma Day00:42:32
271Toni Clark00:42:33
272Nichola March00:42:49

Sat 14th Apr: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #49 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Dominic Beddis00:17:48
19Lewis Green00:21:13CPB
100Mandie Bygrave00:27:25
185Mark Bygrave00:33:47
223Jim Chalmers00:38:21

Sat 14th Apr: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #17 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Niall Thorne00:18:49
3Gary Macalister00:19:08CPB
5Richard Morgetroyd00:20:09CPB
6Owen Lythell00:20:10
14Leah Sartain00:21:462nd Lady
17Ryan Jones00:22:16CPB
39Jennifer O'Connor00:27:14CPB
59Sarah Barker00:29:14
65Dale Morgan00:29:23CPB
73Michael Guy00:29:56
77Helen Thorne00:30:59CPB
94Heather Osak00:33:00CPB
99Nicola Clyde00:34:08CPB

Sat 14th Apr: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #184 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
140Helen Boyce00:26:57

Sat 14th Apr: Southsea parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #239 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
278James Faller00:30:45

Sat 14th Apr: Hereford parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #177 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
87Alan Spiers00:29:19

Thu 12th Apr: AVR Mile Full Results

Ladies Road 1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
1Bethan Francis05:29
2Rebecca Beck05:43
3Veryan Cranston05:45
4Leah Sartain05:58
5Holly Newman06:17
6Vicky Ody08:32PB

Men Road 1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
1Max Davies04:31New Club Record
2Niall Thorne04:55
3Ben Blackwall05:43
4Josh Lay05:57
5Alan Tate06:12
6Phil Harding06:30
7Richard Newman06:53

Juniors Road 1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
1Joe Milton05:16
2Callum Withers05:30
3Josh Thorne05:32
4Leo Harris05:40
5Orli Cranston05:42
6Ethan Bolter05:46
7Dan Wood05:51
8Luke Slade06:00
9Jordon Bygrave06:08
10Benjamin Hails06:09
11Dylan Neale06:26
12Toby Withers06:27
13Callum Slade06:30
14Lola Harris06:40
15Harry Jerram06:42
16Olivia Hails06:43
17Lottie Jerram08:29

Wed 11th Apr: Yeovilton 5km Series Full Results

Race 1 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
134Rosemary Barber26:191st FV65

Sun 8th Apr: Highworth 5m (WRRL Race #1) Full Results

Road 5 m
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mike Towler00:26:26
3Max Davies00:26:40
4Damien Spreckley00:27:371st V40
13Dominic Beddis00:28:34
22Rich Harding00:29:24PB
24Daniel Piper00:29:43
30Gary MacAlister00:30:31PB
37Ian McKee00:31:30
39Andy Stanley00:31:351st V50, PB
42Bethan Francis00:31:403rd Lady
45Robin-Mark Schols00:32:192nd V50
53Richard Morgetroyd00:32:53
61Gary Day00:33:11
62Rebecca Beck00:33:15
65Alan Button00:33:22
75Tim Lowrie00:33:55
79Phil Vale00:34:22
81David Mudford00:34:37
84Philippa Brewer00:34:54PB
93Fiona Price00:35:45
99Andrew Jefferies00:36:09
105Alan Tate00:36:39
113Caroline Watson00:37:12
141Paul Thorne00:39:02
164Tina Towler00:40:22
167Helen Davies00:40:42PB
168Sharon Cleverley00:40:41PB
184Jennifer O'Connor00:41:39
191Adele Cooper00:41:41
200Martin Davis00:42:41
219Paul Manuel00:44:23
236Rosemary Barber00:45:232nd V65
241David Williams00:45:45
257Sarah Barker00:46:40
262Charlotte Cooke00:47:07
271Helen Thorne00:47:32
276Anthony Taylor00:47:59
282Jenny Stanley00:48:20
283Carole Alston00:48:32PB
285Danielle Baxter00:48:34
344Jon Williams00:53:55
350Liz Bundy00:55:19
352Alexis Harris00:55:26
354Mandy Moore00:55:43
381Toni Clark01:00:03
390Anthony Hickson01:03:01

Sun 8th Apr: Devizes Half Marathon Full Results

Road 13.1m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Vicky Ody3:39:59Sweep
20Tom Frost1:27:09
53Veryan Cranston1:33:323rd F35
75Clare Wood1:37:28PB, 1st F45
131Mike Tipple1:43:05
155Sam Franklin1:44:05
178Neil Payne1:45:31
184Ian Parker1:45:40
428Gareth Legg2:03:20
481Chris Ashton2:08:43
541Maria Giuliani2:14:41
596Anna Bradshaw2:26:38
598Matt Walker2:27:22
615Debi Bell-Hoskins2:31:17
667Carrie Almeida2:58:09Pacer

Sun 8th Apr: Salisbury 10m Full Results

Road 10m
PositionNameTimeComment
149Mark Harris1:10:28
663Richard Hudson1:45:15

Sun 8th Apr: Bournemouth Bay Run Full Results

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
154David Bagshaw1:39:28PB
486Michael Guy1:57:03PB
698David Hyde2:10:16
757Michele Platten2:15:54PB
861Rebecca Hex2:33:24
862Nicole Applegate2:33:31

Sun 8th Apr: Old Down Estate 5km Full Results

MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Jo Farion28:113rd Lady

Sun 8th Apr: Exe to Axe Full Results

MT 20 m
PositionNameTimeComment
77Fiona Gibbs3:57:513rd F40
173Kate Hails5:04:15
176Mandy Bygrave5:05:32
200Sara Robert5:55:17
201Judy Schols5:55:17

Sun 8th Apr: Greater Manchester Marathon

Road 26.2m
PositionNameTimeComment
42Chris Roxburgh2:40:41
110Holly Rush2:47:331st FV40, NEW CLUB RECORD
2875Emily Griffiths3:43:10
8151Kathryn French5:05:26

Sat 7th Apr: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #346 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Joe Milton00:19:05
11Robin-Mark Schols00:20:46
12Kenneth Pyper00:20:53
14Andy Cunningham00:21:01
24Tony Dunford00:22:16
25Gavin Edwards00:22:33
29Stuart Macgregor00:22:48
31Andrew Sharratt00:23:09
32Leo Harris00:23:10
33Dan Wood00:23:18
38David Martindale00:23:30
39Zoe Yeomans00:23:31
41Malin Cranston00:23:43
43Leslie Unsworth00:23:48
44Mark Edwards00:23:51
45Nigel Oatley00:23:56
58Laura Hoskins00:25:19
64Gill Perry00:25:41
69Paul Lancaster00:26:00
79Lewis Green00:27:23
95Sue Jeddi00:28:33
97Louise Wood00:29:02CPB
102Fiona Newman00:29:41
103Robert Sales00:29:44
108Anthony Taylor00:30:01
110Jackie Hall00:30:07
111Justine Macalister00:30:13
113Danielle Baxter00:30:15
115Vicky Ody00:30:22
126Catherine Greenland00:31:38
129Gill Newbury00:32:05
133Linda Unsworth00:32:20
137Bob Faller00:32:58
138George Lancaster00:33:20
142Sara Robert00:34:07
143Peter May00:34:18
145Liz Richardson00:34:38
146Jenna Lovelock00:34:39CPB
147Ian Isaacs00:34:40
153Ian Tunks00:35:47
154Carrie Almeida00:35:58
167Toni Clark00:39:57
172David Hyde00:44:17

Sat 7th Apr: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #48 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
164Mark Bygrave00:35:03

Sat 7th Apr: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #16 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Richard Morgetroyd00:20:31
12Richard Newman00:25:05CPB
23Ben Macalister00:26:42
24Gary Macalister00:26:43
39Ben Phillips00:30:40
40Laura Newman00:30:43
42Karen Holt00:31:20
45Dale Morgan00:31:26CPB
54Sarah Jewers00:32:44
66Heather Osak00:34:22CPB
67Jon Williams00:34:33CPB
80Richard Southgate00:39:55

Sat 7th Apr: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #204 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
47Helen Donald00:27:26CPB
48Kay Turner00:27:28

Sat 7th Apr: Salisbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #151 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
131Fiona Price00:27:11
132Sean Price00:27:12CPB

Sat 7th Apr: Ashton Court parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #350 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
198Sarah Barker00:30:55CPB
204Elizabeth Morris00:31:24

Sat 7th Apr: Cirencester parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #9 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
129Jim Chalmers00:43:15

Sat 7th Apr: Coventry parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #410 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
112Nick Bracey00:24:12

Sat 7th Apr: Southsea parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #238 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
324James Faller00:32:53

Sat 7th Apr: St Albans parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #330 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
70Alan Tate00:22:02

Sat 7th Apr: Bournemouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #245 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
69David Bagshaw00:23:30
265Jeanette Sims00:31:41

Sat 7th Apr: Pontypool parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #223 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
49Nicole Jackson00:29:10

Sat 7th Apr: Ludlow parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #107 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
45Alan Spiers00:33:18

Thu 5th Apr: 5x5x5 series Full Results

Race 1 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Joe Milton21:09
2Gary MacAlister21:12
3Owen Lythell21:20
6Chris Brown24:24
8Simon Taylor24:43
9Leo Harris24:51
10Josh Thorne25:15
11Richard Hudson25:18
12Dan Wood26:02
14Fiona Robson26:391st Lady
15Ethan Bolter26:52
17Sarah Jewers28:11
18Mark Tucker28:45
19Sue Cranch28:54
22Helen Donald30:43
23Adele Cooper30:54
25Paul Warner35:14
26Michelle Gibbs35:37
27Mike Tipple35:38
30Rebecca Hex38:25
31Justine MacAlister38:52
31Louise Fearon38:52
33Bob Faller39:36
34Gretchen Tucker40:10

Mon 2nd Apr: Gilwern Grunt Full Results

MT 8 m
PositionNameTimeComment
92Sue Jeddi1:19:53
110Sarah Barker1:31:28

Mon 2nd Apr: Yeovilton 10km Easter Bunny Run

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
192Adele Cooper54:14

Sun 1st Apr: Dorset Ooser Half Full Results

MT 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
2Daniel Piper1:34:43

Sat 31st Mar: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #47 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Robin-Mark Schols00:19:41CPB
76Judy Samantha Schols00:25:58

Sat 31st Mar: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #15 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Gary Macalister00:19:44
3Owen Lythell00:20:00
4Richard Morgetroyd00:21:10
26Richard Newman00:26:45
29Adele Cooper00:27:29
41Ben Phillips00:31:38
48Sarah Barker00:34:06
49Elizabeth Morris00:34:09CPB
51Dale Morgan00:34:11
60Peter May00:35:48
70Anthony Hickson00:40:27

Sat 31st Mar: Chipping Sodbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #205 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
88Helen Davies00:25:01
178Paul Manuel00:28:57

Sat 31st Mar: Pomphrey Hill parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #215 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
76Sean Price00:27:13

Sat 31st Mar: Swindon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #394 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
23Gary Day00:21:03
324Emma Day00:42:04

Sat 31st Mar: Seaton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #72 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
18Anita Mellodew00:20:552nd Lady
168Helen Thorne00:30:24CPB

Sat 31st Mar: Sheffield Hallam parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #383 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
327Ian White00:30:46
398Barbara White00:36:46

Sat 31st Mar: Conwy parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #166 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
143Nicole Jackson00:28:51

Fri 30th Mar: Chippenham Good Friday 10 miler

Road 10 m
PositionNameTimeComment
1Mike Towler54:11Race Winner
26Tom Frost1:05:12
47Andy Marchant1:10:31
69Andrew Jefferies1:13:25
70David Bagshaw1:13:33CPB
78Alan Tate1:14:19
80Frank Lamerton1:14:331st MV70
118Neil Payne1:18:18
128Melanie Ward-Nicholls1:19:07
134Sarah Jewers1:19:40
146Barbara Gerhat1:21:02
156Ali Atkinson1:22:04
169Michael Guy1:22:50PB
172Gareth Legg1:23:36
184Tina Towler1:24:172nd FV55
185Jennifer O'Connor1:24:173rd FV55
293Joanna McLea1:34:48
322Sharon Firkins1:38:11
329Matt Walker1:39:24
345Danielle Baxter1:41:53
346Mary Beer1:41:56
390Vicky Ody1:48:28
393Cheryl Scott1:49:21

Fri 30th Mar: Maidenhead Easter 10 miler Full Results

Road 10 m
PositionNameTimeComment
53Joby Hobbs58:55PB

Fri 30th Mar: Westonbirt House Easter 10km Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
81Fabrice Gagneux46:54
175Helen Davies51:50
297Paul Manuel56:41
376Sara Robert59:04
465Nicky Wade1:02:47

Tue 27th Mar: Filton Flyer 5km Series Full Results

Race 1 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Max Davies16:001st U17M
12Niall Thorne17:04
14Dominic Beddis17:18
18Rich Harding18:001st M40
47Orli Cranston19:501st U17W
48Rebecca Beck19:511st SW
49Veryan Cranston20:131st W35
63David Bagshaw21:29PB
68Fiona Price22:233rd W45
79Sean Price25:47

Sun 25th Mar: Clock Change Challenge Full Results

5km Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Niall Thorne17:17Overall Winner
17Leo Harris21:12
50Sharon Firkins26:27
81Justine MacAlister29:56
129Vicky Bodman37:53
142Kathryn Graham40:32

10km Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
14Geoff Goodway40:07
16Richard Morgetroyd40:18
23Alan Button41:32
40David Bagshaw44:25PB
60Alan Tate46:19
81Michael Guy49:12PB
87Paul Thorne49:49
123Jennifer O'Connor53:283rd F55
131Emily Bailey54:20
186Helen Thorne59:45
195Jayne Burgess1:01:34
220Elizabeth Morris1:05:02
221Sarah Nunn1:05:21
238Robert Faller1:10:00

Sun 25th Mar: Gloucester 20 Full Results

Road 20 m
PositionNameTimeComment
4Chris Roxburgh1:57:59
28Holly Rush2:08:523rd LV40/02
101Diane Hier2:32:50
114Andy Marchant2:34:33
295Ali Atkinson2:59:18

Sun 25th Mar: Yeovil Half Marathon

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
26Rich Harding1:21:17PB

Sun 25th Mar: Cranleigh 15/21 Full Results

Road 21 m
PositionNameTimeComment
61Robin-Mark Schols2:30:402nd VM55

Sat 24th Mar: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #345 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Dominic Beddis00:17:33
4Daniel Miles00:18:09
21Alan Burgess00:21:15
27Richard Wood00:21:39CPB
36Lottie Brown00:22:251st Lady, CPB
38Chris Brown00:22:26
43Michael Brooks00:22:42
44Gavin Edwards00:22:45
55Mark Edwards00:24:13
56Fabrice Gagneux00:24:13
70Helen Davies00:24:563rd Lady
71Kenneth Pyper00:24:57
81Andy Cunningham00:26:07
85Paul Lancaster00:26:14
96Paul Thorne00:26:49
98Sharon Firkins00:26:59
102Rosemary Barber00:27:11
107Liz Gard00:27:41
112Teresa Edwards00:27:47CPB
124Chris Ashton00:28:25
132Christine Mckenzie00:28:46
138Robert Sales00:29:04
140Elizabeth Morris00:29:19
141David Williams00:29:24
145Anna Bradshaw00:29:37
147Katie Clark00:29:43
150Danielle Baxter00:30:04
151Gill Perry00:30:06
153Laura Newman00:30:11
162Sarah Nunn00:30:54
167Catherine Greenland00:31:22
171Vicky Ody00:32:05
175Gill Newbury00:32:20
178Jon Williams00:32:24
188Marie Worley00:33:01
189Sandra Sharratt00:33:02CPB
197Alexis Harris00:33:43
198Peter May00:33:45
207Ian Tunks00:34:56
212Claire Heathcote00:35:31
213Sara Robert00:35:32
224David Hyde00:36:17
232Tim Burrell00:37:03
237Liz Richardson00:38:12
238Ian Isaacs00:38:12
239Carrie Almeida00:39:57
243Nichola March00:42:36CPB
251Clare Vanstone00:54:33

Sat 24th Mar: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #46 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
41Mike Tipple00:23:26CPB
46Leslie Unsworth00:23:46CPB
83Mandie Bygrave00:27:05
174Mark Bygrave00:38:43

Sat 24th Mar: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #14 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Owen Lythell00:20:49
27Peter Jefferies00:26:28
36Helen Donald00:27:28
56Ben Phillips00:31:21
59Justine Macalister00:31:39
67Ian White00:35:15
73Barbara White00:37:17
82Anthony Hickson00:44:49

Sat 24th Mar: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #202 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Leah Sartain00:22:463rd Lady
74Jennifer O'Connor00:29:51
152Tom Frost00:38:32

Sat 24th Mar: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #181 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
179Anthony Mills00:30:43

Sat 24th Mar: Eastville parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #18 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
348Jim Chalmers00:48:34

Sat 24th Mar: Exeter Riverside parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #187 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
56Alan Tate00:22:31CPB

Sat 24th Mar: Seaton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #71 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Gary Day00:20:35CPB
150Emma Day00:45:26

Sat 24th Mar: Penrose parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #157 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Mike Sargeant00:19:59

Sat 24th Mar: Gloucester City parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #4 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
16Andrew Jefferies00:22:07

Sat 24th Mar: Bowood 10km Fun Run Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Gary MacAlister40:46Overall Winner
5Simon Morgan44:232nd M40
150Jackie Hall1:15:29
167Lisa Carter1:22:18

Sat 17th Mar: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #344 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Towler00:16:36
4Dominic Beddis00:18:09
8Ian Mckee00:19:21
10Richard Harding00:19:32
12Bethan Francis00:20:191st Lady
17Clare Wood00:21:382nd Lady
19Andy Cunningham00:21:46
20Richard Hudson00:21:48
22David Mudford00:21:53
28Gavin Edwards00:22:23
29Laura Hoskins00:22:26CPB
30Alan Burgess00:22:31
33Tony Dunford00:22:49
35Caroline Watson00:22:52
36Stuart Macgregor00:22:55
39Zoe Yeomans00:23:29
42Andrew Sharratt00:23:45
51Mark Edwards00:24:22
53Robin-Mark Schols00:24:32
56Leslie Unsworth00:24:51
57Paul Lancaster00:25:16
60Michael Guy00:25:46
63Tina Towler00:26:01
71Debbie Ellis00:26:39
75Helen Donald00:26:46
82Gill Perry00:27:07
96Rosemary Barber00:28:13
99Teresa Edwards00:28:19
115Sean Price00:29:17
119Jennifer O'Connor00:29:22
120Alan Tate00:29:23
121Judy Samantha Schols00:29:24
122Robert Sales00:29:28
135Jackie Hall00:30:25
140Anna Bradshaw00:30:34
143Vicky Ody00:30:43
151Matthew Evans00:31:42
158Catherine Greenland00:32:06
161Paul Warner00:32:23
170David Bagshaw00:33:17
172Linda Unsworth00:33:22
176Carrie Almeida00:33:41
181Marie Worley00:34:10
183Bob Faller00:34:38
184Sandra Sharratt00:34:49
190Gretchen Tucker00:36:36
193David Hyde00:36:48
195Michelle Gibbs00:36:55
209Toni Clark00:39:27
210Jerry Clark00:39:28
213Cathy Warner00:39:56
223Jeanette Sims00:56:06
224Sara Robert00:56:07
225Jenna Lovelock00:56:15

Sat 17th Mar: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #45 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
118Mike Tipple00:29:42CPB
150Sarah Nunn00:32:24CPB
151Elizabeth Morris00:32:26CPB

Sat 17th Mar: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #13 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Gary Macalister00:20:17
5Owen Lythell00:20:31
7Richard Morgetroyd00:21:35
9Leah Sartain00:22:231st Lady
31Hayley Southgate00:27:262nd Lady, CPB
46Ben Phillips00:29:11CPB
50Fabrice Gagneux00:29:19
56Sarah Barker00:30:17
57Mandie Bygrave00:30:18
79Peter May00:35:11
80Heather Osak00:35:23CPB
92Anthony Hickson00:37:43CPB
95Liz Mcmillan00:39:04

Sat 17th Mar: Cheltenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #265 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
290Jon Williams00:36:06

Sat 17th Mar: Cirencester parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #6 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
80Nicole Jackson00:30:55

Sun 11th Mar: Fission 20/20 Full Results

20 mile Road 20 m
PositionNameTimeComment
53Jackie Rockliffe2:26:131st FV45
74Andy Marchant2:32:11
103Ray Pemberton2:40:05
189Ali Atkinson2:54:36

20km Road 20 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Robin-Mark Schols1:23:041st MV50
46Judy Schols1:56:013rd FV50, PB

Sun 11th Mar: Larmer Tree Races Full Results

Larmer Tree Marathon MT 20 m
PositionNameTimeComment
90Fiona Gibbs4:36:54
116Kate Hails5:00:32
119Amanda-Jayne Bygrave5:01:10

Sun 11th Mar: Imber Ultra Full Results

MT 33 m
PositionNameTimeComment
22Leah Sartain5:20:571st Lady
39Andrew Jefferies5:48:19
47Alex Fearon5:57:27
49Simon Archer6:02:14
60Steven Gotobed6:09:05
60Ben Vincent6:09:05
70Ben Crook6:17:05
74Jo Farion6:23:03
75Mike Alderdice6:23:50

Sun 11th Mar: Dursley Dozen Full Results

MT 12 m
PositionNameTimeComment
262Fiona Gibbs2:15:37

Sat 10th Mar: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #343 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Dominic Beddis00:18:12
8Ian Mckee00:19:18
10Tom Markey00:19:44
14Joe Markey00:20:49
15Kenneth Pyper00:20:49
20David Mudford00:21:27
21Lewis Green00:21:29
23David Bagshaw00:21:42
31Leo Harris00:22:07
34Gavin Edwards00:22:18
36Lottie Brown00:22:372nd Lady, CPB
37Richard Hudson00:22:45
38Fabrice Gagneux00:22:50
39Chris Brown00:22:52
41Andrew Sharratt00:23:13
45Dylan Neale00:23:17
57Ben Psaila00:24:41
58Mark Edwards00:24:45
61Paul Lancaster00:25:05
63Richard Newman00:25:12
66Leslie Unsworth00:25:31
74Sean Price00:25:57
75Richard Harding00:26:00
82Matthew Evans00:26:43
95Peter Jefferies00:27:32
101Rosemary Barber00:28:00
102Sharon Firkins00:28:03
104Jennifer O'Connor00:28:15
111Robert Sales00:29:02
114Teresa Edwards00:29:08
121Sara Robert00:29:38
125Gill Perry00:30:02
132Anna Bradshaw00:30:30
138Linda Unsworth00:30:55
140Ian White00:31:00
142Jackie Hall00:31:05
148Vicky Ody00:31:46
155Pete Mclaughlin00:32:31CPB
157Liz Mason00:32:38
161Marie Worley00:32:55
173Peter May00:33:56
175Jon Williams00:34:26
180David Hyde00:35:18
186Barbara White00:35:55
194Bob Faller00:37:36
195Liz Richardson00:37:46
196Ian Isaacs00:37:47
210Carrie Almeida00:40:06
216Toni Clark00:41:13
217Jerry Clark00:41:13
218Jeanette Sims00:42:17
226Rachel Amor00:51:36

Sat 10th Mar: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #44 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
54Helen Davies00:25:38CPB
74Paul Manuel00:27:08CPB
193Alan Spiers00:40:18

Sat 10th Mar: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #12 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Richard Morgetroyd00:20:56
5Owen Lythell00:21:20
10Andy Cunningham00:22:27CPB
60Sarah Jewers00:33:01
65Ben Phillips00:33:41
81Anthony Hickson00:42:09
82Lisa Carter00:42:11

Sat 10th Mar: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #200 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
93Sarah Barker00:30:34
125Sarah Nunn00:33:34
133Elizabeth Morris00:35:43

Sat 10th Mar: Exeter Riverside parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #185 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
41Alan Tate00:23:10CPB

Sat 10th Mar: Exmouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #11 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
21Andrew Grist00:20:20

Sat 10th Mar: Larmer Tree Races Full Results

Larmer Tree 10m MT 10 m
PositionNameTimeComment
94Mark Tucker1:38:29
156Michael Guy1:48:08
262Shelly Forster2:04:15
290Sue Baldry2:09:24
309Carole Alston2:11:11
335Michele Platten2:16:39
372Gretchen Tucker2:25:01

Dark Larmer MT 8 m
PositionNameTimeComment
50Michael Guy1:27:38
55Michael Hilton1:29:04
181Sarah Barker1:53:37
182Elizabeth Morris1:53:37
193Liz Bundy1:56:36
247Alexis Harris2:09:46

Sat 10th Mar: Forest of Dean parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #421 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
48Helen Donald00:28:33

Sat 10th Mar: Cheltenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #264 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
217Nicole Jackson00:28:54

Sat 10th Mar: Maidenhead parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #156 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
48Stuart Macgregor00:24:08

Sat 10th Mar: Stretford parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #119 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
238Kathryn French00:28:54

Sun 4th Mar: Big London Half Marathon

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
906Robin-Mark Schols1:30:31
5402Judy Schols2:01:11
10703Jenna Lovelock2:53:27

Sun 25th Feb: Terminator (WORL Race #6) Full Results

MT 12 m
PositionNameTimeComment
13Daniel Piper1:30:01
34Mike Sargeant1:37:00
56Mark Harris1:41:32
61Geoff Goodway1:42:18
67Richard Hudson1:43:13
81Steven Gotobed1:46:07
109Simon Taylor1:50:18
111Stuary Arguile1:50:41
128Dale Ingram1:53:28
129Alan Best1:53:32
159Brian Yates1:57:40
165Warren Wade1:58:22
166Caroline Gale1:58:27
184Melanie Ward-Nicholls2:00:29
185Juliet Coulson2:00:34
192Fiona Gibbs2:01:34
193Gemma Lawton2:01:38
224Zoe Yeoman2:07:11
243Barbara Gerhat2:11:15
282Adele Cooper2:20:14
285Maria Harryman2:20:50
333Chris Ashton2:37:50
335Justine MacAlister2:38:50

Sun 25th Feb: Smartt Smasher

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
29Alan Tate47:56
82Sarah Barker59:24
90Rosemary Barber1:00:331st F65
93Jennifer O'Connor1:01:511st F55
107Nickey Wade1:04:42
130Karen Walters1:10:49
144Anthony Hickson1:22:201st M80

Sun 25th Feb: Bournemouth 10

Road 10m
PositionNameTimeComment
296Michael Guy1:26:55PB
350Shelly Forster1:31:34

Sun 25th Feb: Zurich Marathon

Road 26.2m
PositionNameTimeComment
6582Andrew Jefferies4:03:56

Sat 24th Feb: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #342 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Marek Miszta00:20:55
16David Bagshaw00:21:28CPB
18Andy Cunningham00:21:42
30Alan Tate00:22:29
35Robin-Mark Schols00:23:05
36Michael Brooks00:23:18
42Melanie Ward-Nicholls00:23:39
45Fabrice Gagneux00:23:45
52Paul Lancaster00:24:15
54Simon Evans00:24:25
61Helen Davies00:24:40
62Kenneth Pyper00:24:41
69Gareth Legg00:25:10
70Mark Edwards00:25:19
80Peter Jefferies00:25:59
81Sarah Waugh00:26:03
84Daniel Lewis00:26:17CPB
90Sean Price00:26:37
95Sharon Firkins00:26:47
97Paul Manuel00:26:50
109Judy Samantha Schols00:27:23
120Teresa Edwards00:28:34
122Robert Sales00:28:40
128Jackie Hall00:29:11CPB
133Sara Robert00:29:34
138Paul Warner00:29:49
139Jeanette Sims00:29:52
148Vicky Ody00:30:50
155Anna Bradshaw00:31:11
157Catherine Greenland00:31:19
159Liz Mason00:31:49
161Danielle Baxter00:32:08
162Anthony Taylor00:32:12
166Michele Platten00:32:26
172Marie Worley00:32:58
178Jerry Clark00:33:44
183Zoe Yeomans00:34:28
184Matthew Evans00:34:33
193Jenna Lovelock00:35:28CPB
199Liz Richardson00:35:47
200Ian Isaacs00:35:48
203Ian Tunks00:36:03
213Toni Clark00:38:31
216Cathy Warner00:39:10

Sat 24th Feb: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #11 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Owen Lythell00:19:48
10David Mudford00:22:07
84Carrie Almeida00:33:46

Sat 24th Feb: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #199 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
81Sarah Barker00:30:02
96Jennifer O'Connor00:31:01

Sat 24th Feb: Poole parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #361 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Ruth Barnes00:17:091st Lady

Sat 24th Feb: National XC Championships Full Results

Men XC 12 km
PositionNameTimeComment
593Joby Hobbs49:55
876Martin Eglinton52:49
1008Gary MacAlister54:03
2273Richard Newman1:17:34

Women XC 8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
205Veryan Cranston35:47
291Jackie Rockliffe37:18
346Leah Sartain38:17
427Diane Hier39:32
445Sue Jeddi39:45

Sat 24th Feb: Swindon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #391 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
427Jim Chalmers00:41:22

Sat 24th Feb: Trelissick parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #64 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
77Gill Perry00:30:09

Sat 24th Feb: Princes parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #359 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
93Leslie Unsworth00:23:35CPB
240Linda Unsworth00:29:35CPB

Sat 24th Feb: Chipping Sodbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #201 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
200Alan Spiers00:29:24

Sat 24th Feb: Victoria parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #214 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
153Helen Donald00:26:12

Sat 24th Feb: Fountains Abbey parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #202 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
77Andrew Sharratt00:24:05

Sat 24th Feb: Trans Gran Canaria Ultra

MT 128 km
PositionNameTimeComment
53Anne Marie Watson17:08:22

Sun 18th Feb: Castle Combe Chilly 10km (WRRL Race #10) Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knudsen31:37Race Winner
26Gary MacAlister37:46
30Bethan Francis38:351st Lady
45Richard Morgetroyd39:52
53Rebecca Beck40:04
88Alan Best43:16
151Gemma Lawton46:24
156Gary Day45:32PB
226Helen Davies49:50PB
262Adele Cooper51:55
280Paul Manuel52:42
318Sharon Firkins54:36
334Kerry Sutton55:26
390Sarah barker58:12
406Matt Walker59:28
506Mandy Moore1:05:20
515Jerry Clark1:06:47
579Mark Watters1:13:58
584Toni Clark1:15:05
599Anthony Hickson1:21:44

Sun 18th Feb: Bath Two Tunnels 10km Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
85Fabrice Gagneux44:31PB
104Alan Tate46:12
364Rosemary Barber57:391st 60+, CPB
657Dawn Ellams1:21:29

Sun 18th Feb: Bramley 20m Full Results

Road 20m
PositionNameTimeComment
13Chris Roxburgh2:03:29
118Robin-Mark Schols2:23:43
470Kate Hails3:03:10
471Amanda-Jayne Bygrave3:03:10

Sun 18th Feb: Llanelli Half Full Results

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
101Andy Marchant1:29:43PB
527Neil Payne1:50:18
679Gareth Legg1:54:55

Sat 17th Feb: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #341 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Dominic Beddis00:17:59
4Joe Milton00:18:37CPB
5Ian Mckee00:18:52
15Robin-Mark Schols00:20:42
17Veryan Cranston00:20:511st Lady, CPB
19Lewis Green00:20:58
21Robert Warner00:21:12
22Richard Hudson00:21:15
23Toby Cambray00:21:16
26David Mudford00:21:23
27Leo Harris00:21:25CPB
28Fabrice Gagneux00:21:30CPB
29Kenneth Pyper00:21:30
37Gavin Edwards00:22:09
41Elliot Firkins00:22:17CPB
46Alan Tate00:22:53
48David Bagshaw00:23:09
54Zoe Yeomans00:23:403rd Lady
58Leslie Unsworth00:24:05
62Paul Lancaster00:24:27
67Laura Hoskins00:24:38
81Simon Evans00:25:46
82Joshua Thorne00:25:49
90Sarah Waugh00:26:37
96Helen Donald00:26:48
98Jon Pittard00:26:50
101Kathryn French00:26:51
108Daniel Lewis00:27:11
109Jennifer O'Connor00:27:12
111Laura Newman00:27:15
112Gill Perry00:27:16
121Sean Price00:27:42
131Teresa Edwards00:28:11
133James Waugh00:28:16
144Nicola Watters00:28:59
145Anthony Taylor00:28:59
147Emma Busby00:29:11
154Linda Unsworth00:29:24
155Robert Sales00:29:26
157Jackie Hall00:29:38
164Anna Bradshaw00:29:53
167Kat Taylor-Laird00:30:20
169Paul Warner00:30:55
176Matthew Evans00:31:19
179Bob Faller00:31:27
188Philip Rockliffe00:32:01
190Justine Macalister00:32:05
192Liz Mason00:32:33
197Marie Worley00:33:16
198Carrie Almeida00:33:19
200Gill Newbury00:33:23
203Peter May00:34:04
222David Hyde00:36:09
237Cathy Warner00:38:59
238Marek Miszta00:39:06
263Paul Thorne00:48:13

Sat 17th Feb: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #10 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Richard Morgetroyd00:20:27
10Tony Dunford00:22:50
27Richard Newman00:25:53CPB
30Ben Macalister00:26:06CPB
31Gary Macalister00:26:07
51Hayley Southgate00:30:03
65Ben Phillips00:32:08CPB
72Ian White00:33:28
85Barbara White00:35:49CPB

Sat 17th Feb: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #198 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Chris Roxburgh00:18:42
3Holly Rush00:19:201st Lady

Sat 17th Feb: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #177 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
47Jason Gunn00:23:22
197Andy Cunningham00:30:57

Sat 17th Feb: Chipping Sodbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #200 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
285Vicky Ody00:33:19
347Jon Williams00:37:56

Sat 17th Feb: Bedfont Lakes parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #447 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
36Sue Jeddi00:23:283rd Lady

Sat 17th Feb: Poole parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #360 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
104Andrew Sharratt00:22:04CPB

Sat 17th Feb: Thornbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #12 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
52Sarah Barker00:31:38
53Elizabeth Morris00:31:38

Sat 17th Feb: Pomphrey Hill parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #210 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
272Jim Chalmers00:42:38

Sat 17th Feb: Ellon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #109 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
97Sandra Sharratt00:34:40

Sun 11th Feb: Wiltshire 10 Full Results

Road 10 m
PositionNameTimeComment
18Rich Harding1:00:55PB
43Richard Morgetroyd1:05:55
55Tom Frost1:07:24
63Pippa Brewer1:08:12PB
77Andy Marchant1:09:43PB
79Peter Veleski1:09:47
98Ray Pemberton1:11:29CPB
108David Bagshaw1:13:05PB
120Richard Wood1:14:10
129Matt Thomson1:15:17
143Laura Hoskins1:16:40
145Sam Fairfield1:17:00
148James Williams1:17:10
154Alan Tate1:17:40
157Douglas Marr1:17:52
158Caroline Watson1:17:52
195Ali Atkinson1:20:58
214Sharon Cleverley1:22:10PB
243Adam Oatley1:24:26
257Gareth Legg1:25:29
260Gill Perry1:25:40CPB
266Mark Tucker1:26:42
283Debbis Ellis1:28:22
294Mark Hayes1:29:23
296Michael Hilton1:29:30
297Jessica Geering1:29:32
337Chris Ashton1:31:54
352Emily Bailey1:33:23
363David Hyde1:34:32
367Juliet Harris1:34:58
369Sharon Firkins1:35:06
372Anthony Taylor1:35:16
375Charlotte Cook1:35:34
393Phillip Rockliffe1:37:21
403Jo Stewart1:38:13
409Martin Pearce1:38:36
410Elizabeth Morris1:38:36PB
414Nicole Watters1:38:42
415Matt Walker1:38:44
425Sara Robert1:40:21
431Michele Platten1:41:11
435Nicole Jackson1:41:24
441Trudi Nash1:42:17
451Mary Beer1:45:12
473Liz Bundy1:52:30
482Alexis Harris1:55:50
493Gretchen Tucker2:00:42
496Carrie Almeida2:02:58

Sun 11th Feb: Lytchett 10 Full Results

Road 10 m
PositionNameTimeComment
246Michael Guy1:31:59
288Shelly Forster1:34:58
372Olivia Zych1:43:42

Sun 11th Feb: Exeter City in the Community Half Marathon Full Results

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
138Frank Lamerton1:51:491st MV65

Sat 10th Feb: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #340 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Ian Mckee00:18:58
9Gary Macalister00:19:09
16Kenneth Pyper00:20:43
27Gavin Edwards00:21:59
28Max Dowler00:22:02CPB
29Robin-Mark Schols00:22:04
38Stuart Macgregor00:22:59
41Michael Brooks00:23:09
43Lottie Brown00:23:163rd Lady, CPB
44Chris Brown00:23:20
51Leslie Unsworth00:23:51
59Nick Bracey00:24:42
73Mark Edwards00:25:51
77Tina Towler00:26:03
88Paul Lancaster00:26:56
92Sharon Firkins00:27:20
100Jennifer O'Connor00:27:48
105Laura Newman00:27:59
107Helen Donald00:28:05
112Teresa Edwards00:28:34
114Christine Mckenzie00:28:42
117Sean Price00:28:52
123Anna Bradshaw00:29:03
125Debbie Ellis00:29:05
127Robert Sales00:29:11
140Linda Unsworth00:29:54
141Gill Perry00:29:55
143Jackie Hall00:30:07
152Michelle Gibbs00:30:34
154Elizabeth Morris00:30:37
159Paul Warner00:31:24
162Matthew Evans00:31:48
168Catherine Greenland00:32:07
173Bob Faller00:32:54
185Pete Mclaughlin00:33:38
189Jon Williams00:33:40
192Sara Robert00:33:55
199Karen Holt00:34:33
200Sue Jeddi00:34:34
201Marie Worley00:34:38
205Carrie Almeida00:35:07
212Liz Richardson00:36:03
213Ian Isaacs00:36:04
230Dawn Ellams00:41:31
231Michael Hilton00:41:33
235Helen Essery00:45:01
239Anthony Taylor00:52:52
241Vicky Ody00:55:58

Sat 10th Feb: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #42 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
71Kate Hails00:26:14
88Mandie Bygrave00:27:11
183Mark Bygrave00:35:59
184Alan Spiers00:36:00

Sat 10th Feb: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #9 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Holly Rush00:19:231st Lady
6Darren Wrintmore00:22:28
24Paul Thorne00:25:17CPB
31Richard Newman00:26:28
35Adele Cooper00:27:09
41Sarah Barker00:29:08
60Justine Macalister00:31:01CPB
83Peter May00:34:08
110Lisa Carter00:50:35

Sat 10th Feb: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #176 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Ben Psaila00:18:32
56Jason Gunn00:23:22
70Andrew Sharratt00:24:05

Sat 10th Feb: Exeter Riverside parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #182 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
51Alan Tate00:23:25CPB

Sat 10th Feb: Aberdeen parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #340 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
207Sandra Sharratt00:36:58

Sat 10th Feb: Andover parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #356 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
280Jim Chalmers00:40:30

Sat 10th Feb: Knowsley parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #61 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Ed Knudsen00:19:31
9Gemma Lawson00:23:221st Lady, CPB

Sat 10th Feb: Gloucester North parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #120 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
59Mark Tucker00:28:03
95Gretchen Tucker00:37:19CPB

Sun 4th Feb: Lungbuster Full Results

XC 9 m
PositionNameTimeComment
6Gary MacAlister1:11:00
51Andrew Sharratt1:34:29
55Anna Spiers1:34:47
75Michael Guy1:49:13
91Mandy Moore2:14:47
92Liz Bundy2:30:09
93Sonia Bundy2:30:10
95Anthony Hickson2:46:54

Sun 4th Feb: Blackmore Vale Half Marathon Full Results

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
211Fiona Gibbs1:49:25PB

Sat 3rd Feb: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #339 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Chris Roxburgh00:18:18
5Ian Mckee00:19:12
18Kenneth Pyper00:21:00
20David Mudford00:21:13
21Cerys Powell00:21:161st Lady
24Richard Hudson00:21:22
25Clare Wood00:21:302nd Lady, CPB
30Leo Harris00:22:13
34Richard Wood00:22:34
35Max Dowler00:22:44CPB
36Neale Vanstone00:22:58
40Michael Brooks00:23:17
42David Martindale00:23:26
43David Bagshaw00:23:29
47Melanie Ward-Nicholls00:23:40
49Zoe Yeomans00:23:45
60Leslie Unsworth00:24:24
62Stuart Macgregor00:24:33
66Carly Hodgson00:25:02
70Michael Hilton00:25:23CPB
72Gill Perry00:25:48
73Marek Miszta00:25:55
77Paul Lancaster00:26:05
89Caroline Watson00:27:06
93Mark Edwards00:27:18
94Michael Guy00:27:19
99Sarah Waugh00:27:29
100Helen Donald00:27:30
102Laura Gregson00:27:37
106Sharon Firkins00:27:59
111Anthony Taylor00:28:30
115Robert Sales00:28:43
118Teresa Edwards00:28:49
124Mark Tucker00:29:21
127Anna Bradshaw00:29:32
129James Waugh00:29:34
132David Hyde00:29:53
133Philip Rockliffe00:29:55
136Jackie Hall00:30:11
145Fabrice Gagneux00:30:56
160Paul Warner00:31:54
166Jeanette Sims00:33:03
167Ellie Isaacs00:33:29
168Ian Isaacs00:33:30
180Claire Heathcote00:34:13CPB
181Sara Robert00:34:13
183Sarah Nunn00:34:20
186Liz Bundy00:34:34
187Alexis Harris00:34:41
189Clare Vanstone00:34:43CPB
193Gill Newbury00:34:59
195Bob Faller00:35:10
196Steve Luscombe00:35:15
202Gretchen Tucker00:35:55
210Jon Williams00:36:55
211Liz Richardson00:36:56
221Toni Clark00:38:57
222Jerry Clark00:38:58
223Ian Tunks00:38:59
224Danielle Baxter00:38:59
225Mark Watters00:39:00
226Melanie Coupe00:39:01
227Gary Day00:39:02
228Sandra Sharratt00:39:02
229Matthew Evans00:39:03
232Joanna Fox00:40:09
241Helen Essery00:46:57
244Vicky Ody00:54:19

Sat 3rd Feb: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #41 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
87Mandie Bygrave00:27:44
181Mark Bygrave00:35:08
239Alan Spiers00:57:48

Sat 3rd Feb: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #8 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Gary Macalister00:19:22CPB
2Owen Lythell00:19:50
4Richard Morgetroyd00:20:13CPB
9Darren Wrintmore00:21:58
14Ethan Bolter00:23:30CPB
24Sarah Jewers00:25:172nd Lady
66Ian White00:31:04
74Peter May00:33:11CPB
87Barbara White00:37:02CPB

Sat 3rd Feb: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #196 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
28Andrew Sharratt00:23:37

Sat 3rd Feb: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #175 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
41Jason Gunn00:23:55

Sat 3rd Feb: Eastville parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #12 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
245Sarah Barker00:29:59
249Elizabeth Morris00:30:03

Sat 3rd Feb: Chipping Sodbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #198 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
345Jim Chalmers00:42:48

Sat 3rd Feb: Bedfont Lakes parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #446 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
23Sue Jeddi00:22:492nd Lady, CPB

Sat 3rd Feb: Kingsway parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #137 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
221Carrie Almeida00:34:08

Sat 3rd Feb: Wimpole Estate parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #254 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
221Marie Worley00:35:39

Sat 3rd Feb: Exeter Riverside parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #181 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
58Alan Tate00:23:32

Sat 3rd Feb: Exmouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #7 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
20Andrew Jefferies00:20:55

Sun 28th Jan: Slaughterford (WORL Race #5) Full Results

MT
PositionNameTimeComment
2Ed Knudsen00:55:43
19Tim Lerwill01:04:213rd MV40
23Daniel Piper01:05:54
41Mike Sargeant01:09:32
63Mark Harris01:12:49
73Andy Marchant01:14:29
74Joanne Mumford01:14:373rd FV45
104Stuart Arguile01:18:363rd MV60+
108Sam Franklin01:19:03
119Alan Button01:20:18
120David Bagshaw01:20:28CPB
123Alan Best01:20:43
128Brian Yates01:21:03
170Fiona Gibbs01:25:50
176Gemma Lawton01:26:33
180Kate Hails01:27:10
203Jo Farion01:30:00
213Andrew Sharratt01:30:51
240Richard Southgate01:33:52
243Gareth Legg01:34:30
247Peter Jobson01:35:18
254Amanda-Jayne Bygrave01:35:44
306Hayley Southgate01:44:12
314Adele Cooper01:45:15
337Chris Ashton01:48:22
359Justine MacAlister01:52:54
380Vicky Ody02:04:25
387Mandy Moore02:12:49
391Jon Williams02:13:33
398Anthony Hickson02:37:23

Sun 28th Jan: Longleat 10km Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
16Nick Cranston00:39:262nd MV40
49Veryan Cranston00:43:291st FV40
73Diane Hier00:45:131st FV55
80Vanessa Lucas00:46:002nd FV50
101Richard Wood00:46:42
195Ali Atkinson00:49:363rd FV50
226Zoe Yeomans00:49:38
228Sarah Jewers00:50:53
249Ian Parker00:51:40
277Tina Towler00:52:083rd FV55
332Emily Wadds00:53:50
378Ellie Elkins00:55:07
463Michael Hilton00:56:59
577Rob Andrews00:58:50
599Anthony Taylor00:59:52
607Juliet Harris00:59:48
644Demi Yip01:00:53
677Dane Ross01:00:04
686David Hyde01:01:28
705Teresa Edwards01:02:12
835Nicky Wade01:05:05
836Sara Robert01:05:17
854Jo Stewart01:05:16
884Olivia Zych01:06:53
898Sarah Nunn01:07:42
899Martin Pearce01:07:42
971Jackie Hall01:10:32

Sun 28th Jan: SWVAC Cross Country Championships Full Results

XC
PositionNameTimeComment
32Phil Harding32:29

Sat 27th Jan: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #338 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Niall Thorne00:17:45
15James Brett00:20:43
17Kenneth Pyper00:20:48
19Richard Hudson00:20:50
21Anita Mellodew00:20:562nd Lady
24Robin-Mark Schols00:21:06
39Frank Lamerton00:22:40
42Marek Miszta00:22:48
44Andrew Sharratt00:22:52
45David Bagshaw00:23:11
46Michael Brooks00:23:13
51Jason Gunn00:23:29
53Richard Wood00:23:36
64Leslie Unsworth00:24:21
65Laura Hoskins00:24:22
71Gareth Legg00:24:42
74Gill Perry00:24:48
76Janis Cadby00:24:54
78Richard Harding00:25:00
89Debbie Ellis00:26:02
90Simon Evans00:26:05
93Mark Edwards00:26:25
106Alastair Brownlie00:27:03CPB
108Paul Thorne00:27:10
114Natasha Drane00:27:34
122Rosemary Barber00:28:04
131Judy Samantha Schols00:28:36
134Teresa Edwards00:28:43
138Sharon Firkins00:28:57
148Sarah Waugh00:29:28
153Robert Sales00:29:42
157Matthew Evans00:29:54
159Philip Rockliffe00:30:10
166Danielle Baxter00:30:35
171Anna Bradshaw00:30:46
173Helen Thorne00:30:48
176Karen Holt00:31:10
177Fabrice Gagneux00:31:21
183Michele Platten00:31:41
186Michelle Gibbs00:31:52
191Paul Warner00:32:26
193Olivia Zych00:32:39
195Peter May00:32:56
200Bob Faller00:33:05
203David Hyde00:33:19
209Steve Luscombe00:33:41
212Sarah Nunn00:33:44
213Kathryn French00:33:45
214Elizabeth Morris00:33:47
223Ian Tunks00:34:15
232Marie Worley00:34:41
233Justine Macalister00:34:41
234Gretchen Tucker00:34:44
235Vicky Ody00:34:45
237Jeanette Sims00:35:01
238James Waugh00:35:19
242Liz Richardson00:36:05
243Ian Isaacs00:36:06
249Carrie Almeida00:37:22
260Joanna Fox00:42:08
266Jenna Lovelock00:46:51

Sat 27th Jan: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #40 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
153Anthony Taylor00:31:26

Sat 27th Jan: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #7 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Gary Macalister00:19:33
6Owen Lythell00:20:55
7Richard Morgetroyd00:21:06
12Ryan Jones00:22:55
14Simon Reeves00:23:21CPB
40Laura Gregson00:28:31CPB
90Nicola Clyde00:35:58CPB

Sat 27th Jan: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #195 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
81Sarah Barker00:28:28

Sat 27th Jan: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #174 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
247Zoe Yeomans00:32:53

Sat 27th Jan: Ashton Court parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #341 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
437Jim Chalmers00:47:59

Sat 27th Jan: Minehead parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #77 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Gary Day00:22:03
67Jerry Clark00:36:50
68Toni Clark00:36:50

Sat 27th Jan: Brueton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #106 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
106Alan Tate00:23:39

Sat 27th Jan: Stonehouse parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #78 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
25Nicole Jackson00:29:57

Sat 27th Jan: Brokenhurst parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #137 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
137Jennifer O'Connor00:28:17

Sat 27th Jan: Cross Flatts parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #246 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
19Fiona Price00:21:442nd Lady
100Sean Price00:29:54

Sat 27th Jan: Chipping Sodbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #197 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Holly Rush00:18:50

Sat 27th Jan: Bakewell parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #3 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
169Clare Vanstone00:33:16

Sun 21st Jan: Doynton Hard Half Full Results

MT 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
172Fiona Gibbs2:27:31

Sat 20th Jan: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #337 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Malin Cranston00:18:50CPB
8Mike Sargeant00:19:53
10Joshua Thorne00:20:36CPB
13Kenneth Pyper00:21:15
15Stephen Bryant00:21:29
21Marek Miszta00:22:06
25Kevin Gover00:22:19
32Andrew Sharratt00:22:56
40Zoe Yeomans00:23:433rd Lady
53Leslie Unsworth00:24:31
60Gill Perry00:25:04
71Nick Bracey00:25:53
73Paul Lancaster00:26:00
76Michael Hilton00:26:23CPB
79Debbie Ellis00:26:42
80Janis Cadby00:26:51
81Mark Edwards00:27:10
85Jennifer O'Connor00:27:28
86Alan Tate00:27:28
99Robert Faller00:28:05
107Vicky Ody00:28:58CPB
109Teresa Edwards00:29:00
117Anthony Taylor00:29:28
123Robert Sales00:29:35
131Emma Busby00:29:51
134Carole Alston00:30:05CPB
136Charlotte Cook00:30:13
139David Hyde00:30:24
142Linda Unsworth00:30:30
147Kat Taylor-Laird00:30:55
153Jackie Hall00:31:16
155Ian Isaacs00:31:28
161Laura Gregson00:32:12
164Bob Faller00:32:18
174Michele Platten00:32:42
176Matthew Evans00:32:44
198Olivia Zych00:34:11
210Sarah Waugh00:34:47
216James Waugh00:35:20
218Mark Watters00:35:29
220Jerry Clark00:35:36
221Gretchen Tucker00:35:37
223Claire Heathcote00:35:42
224Caroline Barham00:35:45
231Katie Clark00:37:20
237Jon Williams00:37:58
240Dawn Ellams00:40:08
247Joanna Fox00:41:34

Sat 20th Jan: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #6 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5David Bagshaw00:22:03CPB
8Ryan Jones00:22:57
20Sarah Jewers00:25:001st Lady, CPB
24Holly Newman00:25:312nd Lady
29Richard Newman00:25:57CPB
32Richard Southgate00:26:10
41Peter Jefferies00:27:30
51Hayley Southgate00:27:56
72Ben Macalister00:31:39
73Justine Macalister00:31:39
83Sean Price00:33:00
89Peter May00:33:34
100Marie Worley00:35:23
101Jeanette Sims00:35:24

Sat 20th Jan: Bushy parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #718 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
91Sam Franklin00:20:53CPB

Sat 20th Jan: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #173 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
23Andy Marchant00:20:56
202Sarah Barker00:29:01

Sat 20th Jan: ARC Road Relays Full Results

AVR Girls Do Circuits Road 6 km
PositionNameTimeComment
0Melanie Ward-Nicholls26:56
0Sue Jeddi27:59
0Helen Davies28:05
0Jackie Rockliffe24:56

AVR Senior Men Road 6 km
PositionNameTimeComment
0Gary MacAlister21:363rd ARC Eligible Team
0Ian McKee22:32
0Daniel Piper21:58
0Joby Hobbs21:00

AVR 40 Odds Road 6 km
PositionNameTimeComment
0Richard Harding21:501st Mvet 40 Team
0Ben Vincent26:02
0Ray Pemberton24:58
0Geoff Goodway22:52

AVR BLAP Road 6 km
PositionNameTimeComment
0Leah Sartain23:513rd Fsen Team
0Anna Spiers26:30
0Pippa Brewer24:40
0Bethan Francis22:28

AVR F40 Road 6 km
PositionNameTimeComment
0Diane Hier24:541st Vet40 Team
0Jackie Rockliffe23:56
0Ali Atkinson27:44
0Fiona Price25:10

AVR 050 Road 6 km
PositionNameTimeComment
0Robin-Mark Schols22:422nd MV50 Team
0Andrew Jefferies24:47
0Simon Reeves26:27
0Andy Stanley23:28

Sat 20th Jan: Wotton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #62 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
64Jim Chalmers00:48:45

Sat 20th Jan: Jersey parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #120 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Ben Psaila00:18:32

Sat 20th Jan: Cwmbran parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #81 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
72Karen Holt00:30:01

Sun 14th Jan: Rough and Tumble Full Results

MT 10 m
PositionNameTimeComment
79Andrew Jefferies1:29:15
91Leah Sartain1:30:093rd Fsen
113David Bagshaw1:32:50
143Stuart Arguile1:35:24
177Fiona Gibbs1:38:15CPB
191Andrew Sharratt1:39:15
223Sarah Jewers1:42:34
227Ali Atkinson1:42:59
249Melanie Ward-Nicholls1:45:33
313Richard Newman1:50:39
351Chris Ashton1:56:02
385Maria Harryman2:02:14
448Nicole Jackson2:20:22

Sun 14th Jan: Bath Skyline 10k Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
29Andy Marchant50:09
87Neil Payne58:04
142Gareth Legg1:04:19

Sat 13th Jan: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #336 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Ian Mckee00:19:18
4Richard Harding00:19:27
9Robin-Mark Schols00:19:51
11Owen Lythell00:20:08
12Mike Sargeant00:20:10
23Fiona Price00:21:422nd Lady
25David Bagshaw00:21:44CPB
27Fabrice Gagneux00:21:47CPB
31Marek Miszta00:22:10
43Gavin Edwards00:22:58
44Laura Hoskins00:23:03CPB
47Andrew Sharratt00:23:17
54Leo Harris00:23:55
59Zoe Yeomans00:24:01
61Paul Lancaster00:24:18
62Melanie Ward-Nicholls00:24:20
64Leslie Unsworth00:24:28
66Gill Perry00:24:33
68Helen Davies00:24:36
69Kenneth Pyper00:24:36
79Simon Evans00:25:25
86Katie Miles00:26:15
89Janis Cadby00:26:22
97Carly Hodgson00:26:34
100Rosemary Barber00:26:52
111Mark Edwards00:27:57
117Sharon Firkins00:28:15
119Christine Mckenzie00:28:23
127Teresa Edwards00:28:49
131Laura Gregson00:29:02
133Robert Sales00:29:06
144Charlotte Cook00:29:33
145Anna Bradshaw00:29:39
152Linda Unsworth00:30:19
154Jackie Hall00:30:26
155Ian Isaacs00:30:31
157Justine Macalister00:30:35
170Bob Faller00:31:28
177Philip Rockliffe00:32:01
181Liz Mason00:32:20
182Christina Vivian00:32:21
185Catherine Greenland00:32:30
195Carrie Almeida00:32:55
197Peter May00:33:03
215Steve Luscombe00:34:22
218Jo Masters00:34:40
225Sara Robert00:35:04
226Gill Newbury00:35:04
231Marie Worley00:35:24
232Samantha Blanchard00:35:25CPB
234Alexis Harris00:35:28
237Liz Bundy00:35:37
241Olivia Zych00:36:10
242Caroline Barham00:36:18
244Liz Richardson00:37:12
251Jenna Lovelock00:38:00
259Jon Williams00:38:59
281Sarah Waugh00:51:48

Sat 13th Jan: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #38 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
146David Hyde00:30:31

Sat 13th Jan: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #5 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knudsen00:16:55
2Gary Macalister00:19:29CPB
3Richard Morgetroyd00:20:23CPB
4Tom Frost00:21:02
5Robert Warner00:21:14
8Andy Cunningham00:22:30CPB
9Andrew Jefferies00:22:35
10Cerys Powell00:22:391st Lady
11Ryan Jones00:22:42CPB
19Simon Reeves00:24:02
21Gemma Lawton00:24:09
22Sue Jeddi00:24:12CPB
24Ethan Bolter00:24:29CPB
28Ali Atkinson00:25:35CPB
33Sarah Jewers00:25:49CPB
35Gareth Legg00:25:54CPB
47Richard Newman00:27:11
50Fiona Gibbs00:27:33
53Peter Jefferies00:27:48
57Michael Guy00:28:24
62Anthony Taylor00:28:38
75Sarah Barker00:30:00
79Matthew Walker00:30:14
83Ian White00:30:29
88Helen Thorne00:31:29CPB
105Paul Warner00:32:48
119Danielle Baxter00:36:52
120Ian Tunks00:36:56
121Barbara White00:37:15
124Heather Osak00:38:18
130Anthony Hickson00:39:31
134Toni Clark00:40:18
135Jerry Clark00:40:20
139Cathy Warner00:40:40
149Sonia Bundy00:42:43
150Hayley Bolter00:42:47
154Sandra Sharratt00:48:05

Sat 13th Jan: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #193 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
108Jennifer O'Connor00:29:56

Sat 13th Jan: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #172 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
221Vicky Ody00:29:38CPB
407Jim Chalmers00:47:41

Sat 13th Jan: Cardiff parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #527 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
411Pam Battensby00:28:21

Sat 13th Jan: Eastville parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #9 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
259Nicole Jackson00:28:47

Sat 13th Jan: Salisbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #141 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
14Philippa Brewer00:20:511st Lady

Sat 13th Jan: Tewkesbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #120 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Leah Sartain00:20:51

Sun 7th Jan: Kelston 10km Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
38Andy Marchant57:49
99Andrew Sharratt1:05:52
220Anthony Hickson1:59:23

Sun 7th Jan: Telford 10km Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
34Mike Towler31:35New Club Record

Sun 7th Jan: South West Club & County XC

mens XC 8.5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
98Gary MacAlister38:21
112Peter Dyer39:56
114Nick Cranston40:03
123Ray Pemberton42:42
127Alan Button44:22
130Phil Harding45:37

womens XC 5.2 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ruth Barnes20:53
29Veryan Cranston24:01
36Bethan Francis24:28
39Jackie Rockliffe24:49
51Diane Hier26:06

under 20 women XC 5.2 km
PositionNameTimeComment
16Holly Newman27:03

Sat 6th Jan: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #335 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Ian Mckee00:19:42
8Mike Sargeant00:20:02
18Richard Hudson00:21:44
19Owen Lythell00:21:50
23Fiona Price00:22:021st Lady
26Cerys Powell00:22:132nd Lady
28Gavin Edwards00:22:27
33Caroline Watson00:22:423rd Lady
34Neale Vanstone00:22:45
44Leo Harris00:23:19
48Laura Hoskins00:23:22
49Douglas Marr00:23:32
54Andrew Sharratt00:23:48
65Leslie Unsworth00:24:22
66Paul Lancaster00:24:23
68Melanie Ward-Nicholls00:24:30
69Carly Hodgson00:24:33
72Helen Davies00:24:42
73Kenneth Pyper00:24:42
89Marek Miszta00:25:26
90Gill Perry00:25:29
92Erica Harris00:25:39
93Lola Harris00:25:41
94Simon Evans00:25:43
96Paul Thorne00:26:01
107Debbie Ellis00:26:42
108Nigel Oatley00:26:43
109Paul Manuel00:26:49
111Fiona Newman00:26:59
112Holly Newman00:27:00
113Anna Spiers00:27:02
114Mark Tucker00:27:10
119Emily Bailey00:27:51CPB
126Teresa Edwards00:28:11CPB
131Jennifer O'Connor00:28:25
132Alan Tate00:28:27
142Fabrice Gagneux00:28:48
149Matthew Evans00:28:56
150Robert Sales00:29:00
153Anthony Taylor00:29:07
155Charlotte Cook00:29:08
158Anna Bradshaw00:29:24
166Ian Isaacs00:29:45
168Laura Gregson00:29:53
182Sharon Firkins00:30:24
184Catherine Greenland00:30:33
186Helen Thorne00:30:41
188Jackie Hall00:30:45
193Katie Clark00:31:21
198Bob Faller00:31:51
201Linda Unsworth00:32:19
204Justine Macalister00:32:30
206Liz Mason00:32:32
207Paul Warner00:32:34
217Mandy Moore00:33:33
218Jeanette Sims00:33:34
219Kathryn French00:33:35
220Philip Rockliffe00:33:40
221Sarah Nunn00:33:42
238Steve Luscombe00:34:26
247Peter May00:34:43
251Nicola Watters00:34:55
252Mark Watters00:34:55
256Carrie Almeida00:35:18
262Jo Masters00:35:28
267Jerry Clark00:35:56
271Gretchen Tucker00:36:12
273Samantha Blanchard00:36:22CPB
282Kirsty Tozer00:37:20
283Anna Shadwell00:37:20
290Sandra Sharratt00:38:35
293Danielle Baxter00:38:50
294Alexis Harris00:38:57
296Jenna Lovelock00:39:01
299Liz Richardson00:39:38
304Joanna Oxley00:40:13
308Toni Clark00:40:42
322George Lancaster00:46:16

Sat 6th Jan: Melksham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #4 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Gary Macalister00:19:41
6Richard Morgetroyd00:20:54
13Andrew Jefferies00:22:27
17David Bagshaw00:22:49
20Simon Reeves00:23:25
21Ryan Jones00:23:33
28Zoe Yeomans00:25:193rd Lady
31Ali Atkinson00:25:58CPB
36Katie Miles00:26:22
43Richard Newman00:26:43CPB
47Peter Jefferies00:27:08
61Andy Cunningham00:28:47
72Nicole Jackson00:29:59
77Viv Lloyd00:31:12CPB
111Jon Williams00:37:01
112Lisa Carter00:37:29
136Jessica Hartrey00:54:43

Sat 6th Jan: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #192 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
30Sue Jeddi00:23:192nd Lady, CPB
108Sarah Barker00:28:51
132David Hyde00:30:28
147Sara Robert00:31:16CPB

Sat 6th Jan: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #171 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
34Andy Marchant00:21:22
65Jason Gunn00:23:22
255Vicky Ody00:30:23CPB

Mon 1st Jan: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #334 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Towler00:16:23
7Gary Macalister00:19:22
9Dominic Beddis00:19:31
11Richard Morgetroyd00:19:48
17Lewis Green00:20:28CPB
20David Mudford00:20:57
26Robin-Mark Schols00:21:46
29Gavin Edwards00:22:03
30Fabrice Gagneux00:22:05
37Andrew Jefferies00:22:36
39Tony Dunford00:22:52
48Simon Reeves00:23:17
50Michael Brooks00:23:30
54Zoe Yeomans00:23:45
56Andrew Sharratt00:23:53
60Joshua Thorne00:24:18
67Leo Harris00:24:34
68Lola Harris00:24:35CPB
70Kate Hails00:24:40
88Helen Davies00:25:34
89Leslie Unsworth00:25:34
93Tina Towler00:25:49
96Paul Lancaster00:25:57
100Darren Harris00:26:07
101Erica Harris00:26:07
104Paul Thorne00:26:24
108Paul Manuel00:26:37
111Kay Turner00:26:53
116Richard Newman00:27:11
121Mandie Bygrave00:27:20
126Judy Samantha Schols00:27:34
134Michael Guy00:27:53
135Sue Macgregor00:28:01
140Nicole Jackson00:28:13
149Michael Hilton00:28:46
150Teresa Edwards00:28:47
153Chris Ashton00:28:51
156Vicky Ody00:29:14CPB
157Matthew Evans00:29:14
161Robert Sales00:29:25
168Ian Isaacs00:30:02
175Jackie Hall00:30:30
177Kathryn French00:30:36
184Laura Gregson00:31:19
192Sara Robert00:31:44
199Catherine Greenland00:32:19
214Carrie Almeida00:33:18
215Sarah Nunn00:33:20
216Elizabeth Morris00:33:21
218Paul Warner00:33:27
219Mark Gallagher00:33:48
222Bob Faller00:33:54
224Jo Masters00:34:03CPB
228Steve Luscombe00:35:04
237Janis Cadby00:36:58
244David Hyde00:38:26
245Joanna Oxley00:39:04
246Liz Richardson00:39:05
249Jenna Lovelock00:40:20
252Hayley Bolter00:40:35
253Sonia Bundy00:40:36
255Cathy Warner00:41:31
256Dawn Ellams00:41:35
261Jessica Hartrey00:44:51CPB
264Hannah Eaton00:50:33

Mon 1st Jan: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #36 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Robin-Mark Schols00:20:35
25Leo Harris00:21:50
50Fiona Price00:23:36
51David Bagshaw00:23:45
59Erica Harris00:24:05
83Helen Davies00:25:57
90David Martindale00:26:40
101Paul Manuel00:27:22
103Judy Samantha Schols00:27:34
113Kate Hails00:27:55
128Mandie Bygrave00:29:17
144Jeanette Sims00:30:58
183Sarah Nunn00:33:44
184Elizabeth Morris00:33:46CPB
204Jon Williams00:35:51
215Sean Price00:37:04

Mon 1st Jan: Hangover 10km Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
57Andy Marchant46:01
126Rosemary Barber57:442nd over 60

Mon 1st Jan: Bushy parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #715 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
457Peter Jefferies00:26:58

Mon 1st Jan: Forest of Dean parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #412 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
18Leah Sartain00:22:47

Mon 1st Jan: Bracknell parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #148 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
62Sue Jeddi00:26:11

Mon 1st Jan: Hilly Fields parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #285 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knudsen00:17:26

Mon 1st Jan: Woodley parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #279 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
156Sue Jeddi00:24:11

Mon 1st Jan: Peckham Rye parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #193 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
46Ed Knudsen00:21:38

Mon 1st Jan: Lee on the Solent parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #135 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
403Jim Chalmers00:52:03

Mon 1st Jan: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #191 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Gary Macalister00:20:32
97Andrew Sharratt00:26:17
111Katie Miles00:26:54
112Hayley Southgate00:26:56
130Joshua Thorne00:27:56
131Paul Thorne00:27:58
158Nicole Jackson00:29:28
182Tom Frost00:31:01
187Teresa Edwards00:31:34
194Laura Gregson00:32:28
199Fabrice Gagneux00:32:35
223Justine Macalister00:34:03CPB
235Vicky Ody00:34:49
261Paul Warner00:36:42
283Jenna Lovelock00:41:07