Print this page

Results 2017

Is your result missing? Please email it to results@avonvalleyrunners.org.uk .  Closed race results to be found HERE.

Sun 9th Jul: Two Tunnels Railway Races (10km: WRL & CC Race #6) Full Results

Half Marathon Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
164Sam Fairfield02:26:57

5km Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Darren Wrintmore00:21:372nd M50-59

10km Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Daniel Miles00:36:512nd Place, 2nd M20-39
10Gary MacAlister00:38:16
14Rich Ayling00:38:591st M40-49
25Scott Barnett00:40:46
26Peter Veleski00:41:10
28Jackie Rockliffe00:41:293rd Female, 1st F40-49
35Ian McKee00:41:53
42Richard Morgetroyd00:42:58
45Leah Sartain00:43:143rd F20-39
52David Mudford00:43:52
55Adam Oatley00:43:59
67Phil Vale00:44:30
71Kev Bush00:44:41
75Ben Vincent00:44:58
81Bethan Francis00:45:17
83Ray Pemberton00:45:25
87Andrew Jefferies00:45:39
88Clare Wood00:45:44
91Phillipa Brewer00:45:53
96Carly Hodgson00:46:14
101Simon Reeves00:46:33
105Richard Wood00:46:47
114Anna Spiers00:47:50
130David Bagshaw00:48:35
132Zoe Yeomans00:48:47
182Sue Jeddi00:51:16
207Leslie Unsworth00:52:14
246Emily Wadds00:54:12
249Michael Guy00:54:14
254Helen Davies00:54:20
261Jennifer O'Connor00:54:40
314Keith Withers00:56:45
321Richard Southgate00:57:21
326Danielle Baxter00:57:45
334Kathryn Sinclair00:58:06
335Sharon Firkins00:58:11
338David Hyde00:58:13PB
340Sarah Barker00:58:14
343Claire Hurst00:58:18
346Joanna Stewart00:58:25
348Karen Applegate00:58:301st F60+
352Jay Sims00:58:36
355Rosemary Barber00:58:492nd F60+
361Marie Lindsay00:59:04PB
369Martin Pearce00:59:29with shoe
382Emma Busby00:59:59
391Hayley Southgate01:00:20
392Laura Gregson01:00:23
404Clare Langdon01:01:07
423Claire McHale01:02:27
432Sonia Bundy01:02:39
444Lisa Carter01:03:22
456Linda Unsworth01:03:46
461Carole Ashton01:03:54
466Jerry Clark01:04:05
472Michele Platten01:04:17
475Ian Isaacs01:04:34
477Ian Tunks01:04:39PB
483Bob Faller01:05:18
489Katy Hateley01:05:35
493Elizabeth Morris01:05:56
494Teresa Edwards01:06:02
499Mandy Moore01:06:15
507Liz Bundy01:06:38
513Jackie Hall01:06:59
522Nicola Applegate01:07:31
533Nicky Wade01:07:45
585Toni Clark01:12:23
593Stuart Figini01:13:37
615Mary Beer01:17:17
620Sandra Sharratt01:18:28

Sun 9th Jul: Nottingham Womens Race Series

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
0Jo Farion00:48:45

Sat 8th Jul: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #308 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Callum Withers00:19:35CPB
9Simon Morgan00:20:00
16Kenneth Pyper00:21:16
26Michael Leat00:22:12
30Frank Lamerton00:22:24
34Christopher Switzer00:22:52
38Andrew Sharratt00:23:10
40Warren Wade00:23:15
43Laura Hoskins00:23:21
46Nick Bracey00:23:34
49Paul Lancaster00:23:45
55Andy Cunningham00:24:01
64David Bagshaw00:24:31
74Paul Thorne00:24:53
75Cameron Price00:24:56
76Richard Harding00:24:56
77Gill Perry00:25:02
82Adam Morris00:25:32
83Jennifer O'Connor00:25:37
87Kay Turner00:25:47CPB
93Toby Withers00:25:53
99Peter Jefferies00:26:17
101Simon Evans00:26:29
104Michael Guy00:26:36
130Kathryn French00:27:34
137Judy Samantha Schols00:27:47
139Nicole Jackson00:28:01
145Danielle Baxter00:28:17
147Alastair Brownlie00:28:22
150Kat Taylor-Laird00:28:36
162Charlotte Cook00:28:55CPB
167Matthew Evans00:29:09
171Anna Bradshaw00:29:28
175Robert Sales00:29:34
177Bob Faller00:29:37
195Helen Thorne00:30:53
197Teresa Edwards00:31:06
199Jasmine Martin00:31:15
202Paul Warner00:31:20
204David Griffiths00:31:25
209David Hyde00:31:40
210Katie Pocklington00:31:49
245Carrie Almeida00:34:52
247Candy Durbin00:35:02CPB
250Vicky Ody00:35:17
269Alexis Harris00:39:44
270Anthony Taylor00:39:48
274Hayley Bolter00:40:56
275Sonia Bundy00:40:57
278Melanie Coupe00:41:05
289Penny Dilley00:43:54
290Sean Price00:43:55
291Sarah Waugh00:43:55
294Amanda Tucker00:44:46
295Jerry Clark00:44:47
296Tamara Thomas00:44:51
299Linda Unsworth00:47:55
301Cathy Warner00:48:11
303Hannah Rose Eaton00:49:47

Sat 8th Jul: Salisbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #112 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
182Sarah Barker00:29:06
236Elizabeth Morris00:31:59
237Michelle Gibbs00:32:00

Sat 8th Jul: Southsea parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #198 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Leah Sartain00:19:372nd Lady, CPB

Sat 8th Jul: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #10 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Daniel Miles00:18:37
12Katie Miles00:21:121st Lady, CPB
32Kate Hails00:23:51
50Mandie Bygrave00:26:00
110Mark Bygrave00:32:33

Sat 8th Jul: Long Eaton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #108 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
336Karen Holt00:40:07

Sat 8th Jul: Tamar Lakes parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #143 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
20Melanie Ward-Nicholls00:23:491st Lady

Sat 8th Jul: Nose Hill parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #44 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
51Ann-Marie Withers00:45:33

Sat 1st Jul: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #307 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Simon Morgan00:20:09
12Kenneth Pyper00:20:32
19Nick Bracey00:21:17
23Carly Hodgson00:21:451st Lady
29Frank Lamerton00:22:11
35Robert Warner00:22:55
38Zoe Yeomans00:23:152nd Lady
40Laura Hoskins00:23:203rd Lady, CPB
44Lottie Brown00:23:51CPB
46Chris Brown00:23:53
68Andy Cunningham00:25:01
70Leslie Unsworth00:25:11
87Michael Leat00:26:21
89Alan Tate00:26:41
90Kat Taylor-Laird00:26:44
113Nicole Jackson00:28:02
125Bob Faller00:28:45
129Gill Perry00:29:00
132Robert Sales00:29:17
133Teresa Edwards00:29:26
136Paul Warner00:29:43
138Matthew Evans00:29:47
139Peter Jefferies00:29:48
157Jackie Hall00:30:42CPB
161Mandy Moore00:31:01
164Linda Unsworth00:31:16
173Jasmine Martin00:31:58
175Mark Gallagher00:32:05
176Peter May00:32:10
191Vicky Ody00:33:44
198Anthony Taylor00:34:34
202Carrie Almeida00:35:08
207Toni Clark00:35:48
208Ian Tunks00:35:49
209Danielle Baxter00:35:49
215Jenna Lovelock00:36:18
233Ann-Marie Withers00:42:30
237Sarah Waugh00:42:50
240Charlotte Cook00:42:53
241Sean Price00:42:58
243Tamara Thomas00:43:29
245Jerry Clark00:44:47
248Cathy Warner00:45:35
250Liz Richardson00:45:54
254Ian Isaacs00:47:33
256Hannah Rose Eaton00:52:15

Sat 1st Jul: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #165 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
72Sharon Firkins00:27:21
169Sarah Barker00:45:33

Sat 1st Jul: Congleton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #240 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
168Steve Luscombe00:30:25

Sat 1st Jul: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #9 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
75Mark Bygrave00:28:04

Sat 1st Jul: Ellesmere Port parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #140 MT 5 km''
PositionNameTimeComment
30Ben Macalister00:26:53CPB
31Gary Macalister00:26:53
72James Macalister00:38:44CPB
73Justine Macalister00:38:44

Sat 1st Jul: Avon Valley Relay 4 legs covering 16.75m Full Results

Leg 1 BOARFC to Dundas MT 6 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Rich Ayling00:26:00
6Joshua Thorne00:29:50
7Robin-Mark Schols00:29:55
8David Mudford00:30:00
9Dan Wood00:30:00
12Clare Wood00:31:45
14Stuart Arguile00:33:06
18Holly Newman00:34:54
20Ali Atkinson00:39:07
21Kathryn Kinsey00:39:08
23Laura Saxty00:40:45
24Sarah Nunn00:42:40
25David Williams00:42:45
26Sonia Bundy00:43:18
28Christina Vivian00:43:45
29Michele Platten00:44:43
30Amanda Stewart Trimbell00:44:57
31Bob Faller00:45:30
32Jamie Morrison00:51:39
33Helen Adams00:43:45

Leg 2 Dundas to Tithe Barn MT 6.85 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Rich Ayling00:24:00
2Scott Barnett00:25:27
5James Pickford00:26:10
9Emma Tozer00:29:45
10Leo Harris00:30:00
12Paul Thorne00:31:02
14Stuart Arguile00:31:13
15Sue Jeddi00:31:17
16Martin Pearce00:31:19
18Michael Guy00:33:07
20Judy Schols00:34:38
21Ali Atkinson00:34:55
22Kathryn Kinsey00:34:57
23David Hyde00:36:28
24Fiona Newman00:36:44
25Sarah Barker00:37:12
26Anthony Taylor00:37:20
27Sara Robert00:38:09
28Helen Thorne00:39:22
30Bob Faller00:40:03
31Christina Vivian00:43:29
33Alexis Harris00:46:38

Leg 3 Tithe Barn to Somerset Arms MT 9.25 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Niall Thorne00:38:00
4Rich Ayling00:39:00
5Peter Veleski00:39:00
7Bethan Francis00:40:58
10Ray Pemberton00:43:53
12Martin Taylor00:46:41
16Debbis Ellis00:50:18
18Frank Lamerton00:51:27
19David Williams00:52:13
21Ali Atkinson00:53:58
23Matt Evans00:55:02
24Luke Slade00:56:00
26Michelle Gibbs00:56:52
27Danielle Baxter00:57:22
28Rebecca Hex00:58:06
29Alistair Brownlie00:59:27
30Kathryn Kinsey00:59:55
31Tina Hills01:01:39
32Mandy Moore01:03:38
33Christina Vivian01:10:46

Leg 4 Somerset Arms to TRFC MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Callum Withers00:19:33
6Richard Wood00:21:35
7David Bagshaw00:21:44
9Ethan Bolter00:22:23
10Gill Perry00:22:28
11Fiona Holly00:23:11
14Adam Morris00:23:54
15Peter Jefferies00:24:03
18Sharon Cleverley00:24:42
19Paul Thorne00:24:52
20Tina Towler00:24:55
22Jeanette Sims00:26:44
23Laura Gregson00:27:14
25Ali Atkinson00:27:38
26James Faller00:28:58
27Ian Tunks00:28:59
28Kathryn Kinsey00:30:41
30Liz Bundy00:32:33
31Christina Vivian00:39:25
32Hayley Bolter00:39:01

Sat 1st Jul: Yeovil Montacute parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #181 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
165Hayley Southgate00:28:30

Sat 1st Jul: Cambridge parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #378 MT 5km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Daniel Miles00:17:44CPB
62Katie Miles00:21:17

Thu 29th Jun: Great Chalfield 10km Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
14Peter Dyer40:58
20Matt Thomson43:08
24Mark Harris43:413rd MV50
33Ray Pemberton45:45
35Philippa Brewer45:472nd Lady CPB
39Broan Yates46:51
42Simon Taylor47:24
59Gill Perry51:031st FV50
60Jo Farion51:05
71Michael Guy53:04
78Kay Turner54:14
86Chris Ashton54:48
88Fiona Newman54:55CPB
90Debbis Ellis55:30
97Clare Langdon56:21
103Amanda Whayman58:05
111Jo Stewart1:00:21
114Anna Bradshaw1:01:33
117Sonia Bundy1:01:50PB
120Bob Faller1:02:09
122Lisa Carter1:02:20
124Jayne Burgess1:02:25
133Trudi Nash1:05:21
144Liz Bundy1:12:16
145Toni Clark1:12:17

Tue 27th Jun: Aztec West 5km Full Results

Mob Match T&F 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
0Ali Atkinson00:23:53

Tue 27th Jun: Lacock Relays Full Results

Road 4.2 km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Gary MacAlister15:36

Sun 25th Jun: Swansea Half Manarathon Full Results

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
1828Adam Morris1:58:10
2632Michelle Lang2:06:00PB
2728David Hyde2:08:08PB
3436Michele Platten2:16:25

Sun 25th Jun: Round Sheffield Run Full Results

MT 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
74Gary MacAlister1:50:21

Sat 24th Jun: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #306 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Dominic Beddis00:17:17CPB
4Richard Harding00:18:14CPB
11Gary Macalister00:20:01
15Andy Cunningham00:20:55
17Robert Warner00:20:59
21David Mudford00:21:25
28Carly Hodgson00:21:553rd Lady
30Nigel Oatley00:21:59
31Frank Lamerton00:22:28
35Nick Bracey00:22:46
40Paul Lancaster00:23:09
52David Bagshaw00:23:48
58Paul Thorne00:24:21
60Max Dowler00:24:32CPB
61David Williams00:24:38
64Leslie Unsworth00:24:50
65Gill Perry00:24:59
67Simon Evans00:25:07
80Mark Tucker00:25:49
85Henry Dowler00:26:03
92Keith Withers00:26:31
100Kathryn French00:26:57
101David Griffiths00:26:59
109Judy Samantha Schols00:27:30
114Sharon Firkins00:27:50
115Peter Jefferies00:27:50
116Matthew Evans00:27:51
125Anthony Taylor00:29:00
128Alastair Brownlie00:29:06
131Ian Tunks00:29:12CPB
133Danielle Baxter00:29:17
134Robert Sales00:29:24
137Bob Faller00:29:44
138Anna Bradshaw00:29:45
139Teresa Edwards00:29:49
144Charlotte Cook00:29:59
157Steve Luscombe00:31:03
158Justine Macalister00:31:08
160Linda Unsworth00:31:28
166Katie Pocklington00:31:46CPB
179Sarah Tregelles00:32:37
206Toni Clark00:35:39
207Paul Warner00:35:44
215Vicky Ody00:36:32
227Katie Clark00:38:24
233Gretchen Tucker00:39:32
237Cathy Warner00:40:38
245Ann-Marie Withers00:42:37
246Hayley Bolter00:42:49
249Ian Isaacs00:43:09
252Sarah Waugh00:43:39
258Laura Gregson00:44:36
259Mildred Glover00:44:45
264Amanda Tucker00:45:09
266Alexis Harris00:45:10
267Sonia Bundy00:45:11
272Laura Oatley00:47:08
275Jerry Clark00:47:58
277Michelle Gibbs00:48:02

Sat 24th Jun: Ashton Court parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #110 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
177Nicole Jackson00:28:22

Sat 24th Jun: Gladstone parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #266 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
66Faisal Din00:24:17

Sat 24th Jun: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #164 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Leah Sartain00:20:421st Lady
49Jennifer O'Connor00:26:233rd Lady
87Sarah Barker00:29:40

Sat 24th Jun: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #143 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
172Matthew Walker00:32:54

Sat 24th Jun: Weymouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #200 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Ruth Barnes00:17:351st Lady

Sat 24th Jun: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #8 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
90Mark Bygrave00:31:48

Sat 24th Jun: Haigh Woodland parkrun Full Results

Event #87 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Kenneth Pyper00:20:42

Wed 21st Jun: Chippenham Longest Day 10k Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Gary MacAlister42:41
16Geoff Goodway42:58
27Richard Morgetroyd44:26
226Chris Ashton1:01:08
397Matt Walker1:14:30

Sun 18th Jun: Lacock Runs Full Results

5km MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
28Sharon Firkins29:28

10km MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Richard Morgetroyd44:12
49Adam Oatley48:35
125Jennifer O'Connor53:57
245Michelle Gibbs1:02:31
286Marie Lindsay1:05:10
295Sonia Bundy1:05:44CPB
428Nicky Wade1:15:38
429Jerry Clark1:15:45
430Liz Bundy1:15:53
432Ian Tunks1:16:21
441Toni Clark1:17:45

Half Marathon MT 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
1Chris Roxburgh1:17:30Race Winner
75Alex Fearon1:52:25
131Suzann Large2:09:19
157Helen Maria2:20:11

Sat 17th Jun: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #305 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Daniel Miles00:17:40
9Niall Thorne00:19:23
14Callum Withers00:20:10
16Andy Cunningham00:21:11
20Joshua Thorne00:21:26CPB
21Alan Button00:21:30
22Cerys Powell00:21:322nd Lady, CPB
32Richard Harding00:22:18
38Marek Miszta00:22:37
40Paul Lancaster00:22:40
41Kenneth Pyper00:22:41
50Nick Bracey00:23:17
52Leo Harris00:23:20
55Darren Harris00:23:23
59Michael Brooks00:23:48
62Robert Warner00:24:17
65Helen Boyce00:24:25
84David Williams00:25:30
85Toby Withers00:25:31
87Judy Samantha Schols00:25:43
90Dawn Whiting00:25:49
94Ben Macalister00:25:57
95Gary Macalister00:25:58
97Keith Withers00:26:05
105Mark Tucker00:26:25
106Richard Newman00:26:30
113David Bagshaw00:26:56
117Paul Thorne00:27:03
118Peter Jefferies00:27:05
127Helen Donald00:27:28
167Michelle Gibbs00:29:47
168Freddie Pickford00:29:48
172Robert Sales00:29:54
173Sarah Marshall00:29:55
174Jennifer O'Connor00:29:55
175Alan Tate00:29:56
178Martin Pearce00:30:00
183Matthew Evans00:30:12
184Emily Martin00:30:15
187Bob Faller00:30:29
188Helen Thorne00:30:42
190Charlotte Cook00:30:51
191David Hyde00:30:58
192Elizabeth Morris00:30:58
196David Griffiths00:31:09
197Teresa Edwards00:31:10
213Mark Gallagher00:32:27
216Katie Pocklington00:32:58
217Paul Warner00:33:00
220Ian Tunks00:33:20
235Anna Bradshaw00:34:45
236Chris Denmark00:34:47
254Fiona Allen00:36:50
259Jenna Lovelock00:38:04
262Gretchen Tucker00:38:59
269James Macalister00:40:04CPB
270Justine Macalister00:40:04
277Cathy Warner00:41:03
280Candy Durbin00:41:25
290Jim Chalmers00:42:23
295Hayley Bolter00:43:37
296Sonia Bundy00:43:39
297Georgina Muxworthy00:43:40
299Zoe Yeomans00:43:45
305Sue Jeddi00:46:23
306Laura Oatley00:46:29
308Melanie Coupe00:46:30
313Sarah Waugh00:47:52
314Jerry Clark00:48:17
315Jasmine Martin00:52:00
318Laura Gregson00:55:40
320Vicky Ody00:57:49
321Hannah Rose Eaton00:57:51

Sat 17th Jun: Broad Town 5 (WRL & CC Race #5) Full Results

Road 5 m
PositionNameTimeComment
8Gary MacAlister31:47
23Robin-Mark Schols34:052nd MV50
24Leah Sartain34:063rd Lady, 2nd Fsen, PB
26Peter Veleski34:21
29Ian McKee34:42
43Mike Brooks37:01
49Ben Vincent37:30
50Andrew Jefferies37:34
51Carly Hodgson37:39
53Philippa Brewer38:00
56Harry Hall38:331st M Junior
60Richard Wood38:57
67Anna Spiers39:19
84Helen Davies42:14PB
126Sarah Barker48:56
140Jeanette Sims50:23
145Mandy Moore55:17
150Michele Platten52:48
154Tina Hills53:16
157Steve Luscombe53:57
162Carole Ashton54:492nd FV55+
172Laura Gregson56:57
173Liz Bundy57:30
174Jackie Hall57:43
189Alexis Harris1:03:39
197Sandra Sharratt1:10:43

Sat 17th Jun: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #163 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
91Sharon Firkins00:28:08

Sat 17th Jun: Minehead parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #45 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
105Karen Holt00:39:30

Sat 17th Jun: Fulham Palace parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #196 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
119Ben Price00:23:59

Sat 17th Jun: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #7 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Richard Ayling00:17:17
2Holly Rush00:18:391st Lady, CPB
32Kate Hails00:23:46
54Mandie Bygrave00:26:10
73Hayley Southgate00:28:16
105Mark Bygrave00:30:54
106Alan Spiers00:30:56

Sat 17th Jun: Tring parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #144 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
279Sean Price00:35:31

Sat 17th Jun: Conquest of Avalon Full Results

MT 50 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Juliet Coulson11:58:00

Tue 13th Jun: Heddington 5k Series (WRL & CC Race #4) Full Results

Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Dominic Beddis16:48
7Pete Slade17:44
8Rich Harding17:56PB
10Gary MacAlister18:02CPB
11Niall Thorne18:111st Junior
17Scott Barnett18:38
22Robin-Mark Schols19:183rd MV
31Leah Sartain20:201st Lady
33David Mudford20:26
36Alan Button20:41
43Carly Hogson21:143rd FS
45Tony Dunford21:18
47Philip Harding21:22
48Andrew Jefferies21:25
49Philippa Brewer21:27
52Clare Wood21:42
53Kate Hails21:48
54Holly Newman21:55
78Sharon Cleverley23:39
83Paul Thorne23:53
85David Bagshaw24:01
95Judy Schols24:37PB
96Michael Guy24:48
97Helen Davies24:50PB
98Richard Newman25:00
101Paul Manuel25:32
107Kay Turner26:07
110Fiona Newman26:26
123Danielle Baxter27:43
125Sharon Firkins27:46
128Laura Gregsob28:09
137Helen Thorne29:10
138Sarah Barker29:19
139Philip Rockliffe29:26
140Andrew Chappell29:39
145Bob Faller30:09
157Michele Platten32:38
162Marie Chapman34:33
163Toni Clark34:34
168Sandra Sharratt36:13
170Anthony Hickson37:20

Tue 13th Jun: Clevedon 10km Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mike Towler32:17
327Jennifer O'Connor50:53
328Alan Tate50:53

Sun 11th Jun: Chew Valley 10k Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
55David Mudford44:37

Sun 11th Jun: Endure 24 Full Results

AVR Super 5 MT 8 km laps
PositionNameTimeComment
7Ali Atkinson00:42:58
7James Williams00:39:34
7Jacqueline Rockcliffe00:36:06
7Andrew Jefferies00:39:20
7Ali Atkinson00:45:07
7Ali Atkinson00:47:22
7Leah Sartain00:45:32
7Leah Sartain00:51:39
7James Williams00:43:28
7James Williams00:43:15
7Leah Sartain00:37:24
7Ali Atkinson00:42:45
7Leah Sartain00:35:40
7James Williams00:38:32
7Jacqueline Rockcliffe00:35:57
7Andrew Jefferies00:37:00
7Ali Atkinson00:42:55
7Leah Sartain00:36:03
7James Williams00:38:45
7Jacqueline Rockcliffe00:35:48
7Andrew Jefferies00:37:39
7Jacqueline Rockcliffe00:46:06
7Jacqueline Rockcliffe00:43:30
7Andrew Jefferies00:46:55
7Andrew Jefferies00:52:24
7Ali Atkinson00:47:36
7Leah Sartain00:40:12
7James Williams00:41:28
7Jacqueline Rockcliffe00:38:57
7Andrew Jefferies00:42:05
7Ali Atkinson00:46:02
7Leah Sartain00:40:56
7James Williams00:40:40
7Jacqueline Rockcliffe00:38:24
7Andrew Jefferies00:43:42

Team Kenny MT 8 km laps
PositionNameTimeComment
40Kenneth Pyper04:45:25
40Carl Wheeler01:39:49
40Kenneth Pyper00:51:39
40Kenneth Pyper00:58:30
40Kenneth Pyper00:40:23
40Kenneth Pyper00:46:19
40Kenneth Pyper00:54:53
40Carl Wheeler01:08:56
40Carl Wheeler00:58:59
40Kenneth Pyper00:44:36
40Kenneth Pyper00:43:38
40Carl Wheeler00:46:11
40Kenneth Pyper00:43:14
40Carl Wheeler00:45:11
40Kenneth Pyper00:41:39
40Carl Wheeler00:42:39
40Carl Wheeler00:58:24
40Kenneth Pyper00:48:03
40Kenneth Pyper01:25:02
40Kenneth Pyper01:42:52
40Kenneth Pyper01:02:06

Mighty Morphing Running Rangers MT 8 km laps
PositionNameTimeComment
38Cal Maw00:52:50
38Janis Cadby00:44:51
38Gary Macalister00:35:11
38Damien Godwin00:37:09
38Justine Macalister00:53:08
38Cal Maw00:53:04
38Janis Cadby00:45:06
38Gary Macalister00:35:18
38Damien Godwin00:38:13
38Justine Macalister00:55:09
38Cal Maw00:53:10
38Janis Cadby00:45:36
38Gary Macalister00:35:53
38Damien Godwin00:39:52
38Justine Macalister01:01:15
38Cal Maw00:59:08
38Cal Maw01:08:11
38Janis Cadby00:49:16
38Janis Cadby00:53:13
38Gary Macalister00:42:07
38Gary Macalister00:45:39
38Damien Godwin00:41:58
38Damien Godwin00:44:24
38Justine Macalister01:01:46
38Cal Maw01:08:34
38Janis Cadby00:49:38
38Gary Macalister00:37:40
38Damien Godwin00:42:02
38Justine Macalister00:58:05
38Janis Cadby00:48:05

Loopy Lemons 2 MT 8 km laps
PositionNameTimeComment
119Rebecca Hex00:54:00
119Max Bygrave00:52:50
119Aidan Sharratt00:47:00
119Gavin Park00:51:05
119Rebecca Hex00:54:43
119Max Bygrave00:54:16
119Aidan Sharratt00:52:00
119Gavin Park00:55:34
119Rebecca Hex00:58:07
119Rebecca Hex01:03:57
119Max Bygrave00:59:42
119Max Bygrave01:04:22
119Aidan Sharratt01:09:20
119Aidan Sharratt01:29:30
119Gavin Park01:00:44
119Gavin Park01:04:33
119Rebecca Hex01:06:44
119Max Bygrave01:15:59
119Max Bygrave01:29:14
119Gavin Park01:16:54
119Rebecca Hex01:05:22
119Aidan Sharratt01:24:03

Taking 1 for the Team MT 8 km laps
PositionNameTimeComment
115David Bagshaw00:42:12
115Mandie Bygrove00:44:33
115Henry Dowler00:45:00
115Sarah Barker00:49:13
115Ian Isaacs00:49:43
115Jay Sims00:47:42
115David Bagshaw00:43:33
115Mandie Bygrove00:46:34
115Henry Dowler00:44:12
115Sarah Barker00:50:50
115Ian Isaacs00:53:24
115Jay Sims00:49:52
115David Bagshaw00:45:48
115David Bagshaw00:50:52
115Mandie Bygrove00:48:31
115Mandie Bygrove00:54:08
115Henry Dowler00:52:27
115Henry Dowler00:58:00
115Sarah Barker00:56:13
115Sarah Barker01:04:55
115Ian Isaacs01:16:28
115Ian Isaacs01:15:38
115Jay Sims00:50:42
115David Bagshaw00:46:32
115Mandie Bygrove00:51:40
115Henry Dowler00:57:40
115Sarah Barker00:57:37
115Jay Sims00:51:10

Loopy Lemons 2 MT 8 km laps
PositionNameTimeComment
183Maria Harryman01:01:59
183Sandra Sharratt01:08:52
183Mary Beer00:52:58
183Liz Bundy00:55:02
183Alexis Harris01:01:18
183Michael Guy00:42:59
183Anthony Hickson01:09:51
183Hannah Eaton01:10:00
183Maria Harryman00:54:18
183Sandra Sharratt01:15:02
183Mary Beer00:54:59
183Liz Bundy01:00:40
183Alexis Harris01:04:53
183Michael Guy00:44:24
183Anthony Hickson01:32:11
183Hannah Eaton01:17:52
183Maria Harryman01:03:42
183Sandra Sharratt01:19:36
183Mary Beer00:56:34
183Liz Bundy00:57:44
183Alexis Harris01:02:16
183Michael Guy00:44:41
183Hannah Eaton01:16:46

Sat 10th Jun: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #304 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Stephen Bryant00:21:06
12Robert Warner00:21:22
15Veryan Cranston00:21:33CPB
19Frank Lamerton00:21:50
21Philippa Helen Brewer00:21:59
27Paul Lancaster00:22:57
34Christopher Switzer00:23:27
57Leslie Unsworth00:25:15
63David Williams00:25:26
66Jennifer O'Connor00:25:37
67Alan Tate00:25:38
70Judy Samantha Schols00:25:54
85Paul Thorne00:27:03
93Rosemary Barber00:27:27
96Michelle Gibbs00:27:34
97Mark Tucker00:27:35
100Danielle Baxter00:27:43
115Kelly Ganfield00:28:53
116Douglas Marr00:28:54
120Alastair Brownlie00:29:06
121Stuart Figini00:29:07
128Sarah Waugh00:29:27
129Ben Macalister00:29:28
131Robert Sales00:29:36
135Emily Martin00:29:58
136Justine Macalister00:30:02
140Bob Faller00:30:23
147Teresa Edwards00:30:50
149Nick Bracey00:31:00
156Mark Gallagher00:31:43
158Paul Warner00:31:46
161Ian Tunks00:31:56
198Jackie Hall00:35:30
217Toni Clark00:36:33
218Jerry Clark00:36:34
232Gretchen Tucker00:39:12
245Cathy Warner00:41:17
251June Renshaw00:49:42
252Vicky Ody00:50:10

Sat 10th Jun: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #162 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
145Lisa Carter00:30:52

Sat 10th Jun: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #141 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
259Andy Marchant00:36:12

Sat 10th Jun: Newbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #289 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
226Janis Cadby00:27:59
227Mandie Bygrave00:27:59
303Sarah Barker00:30:21
304Elizabeth Morris00:30:21
309Mark Bygrave00:30:29
319Gary Macalister00:30:58

Sat 10th Jun: Yeovil Montacute parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #178 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
136Alan Spiers00:27:44

Wed 7th Jun: Peterborough 5k Grand Prix Full Results

Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
46Peter Veleski18:37

Sun 4th Jun: Chippenham 5 Full Results

Road 5 m
PositionNameTimeComment
11Ken Pyper32:58
31Ray Pemberton37:25
41Laura Hoskins39:02
47Helen Boyce40:12
48Gill Perry40:14
62Alistair Bartlett42:30
71Rosemary Barber45:17
83Bob Faller48:50

Sun 4th Jun: Poole 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
203Clare Wood44:23PB

Sat 3rd Jun: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #303 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knudsen00:16:31
2Mike Rose00:17:30
5Richard Harding00:18:24
11Peter Dyer00:19:55
15Robert Warner00:20:20
17Nathan Violet00:20:29
23Marek Miszta00:20:59
26Andy Cunningham00:21:21
37Veryan Cranston00:21:481st Lady, CPB
39Ben Vincent00:22:00
40Frank Lamerton00:22:07
45Paul Lancaster00:22:21
48Andrew Jefferies00:22:31
53Andrew Sharratt00:22:59
55David Bagshaw00:23:05
63Kenneth Pyper00:23:57
69Gemma Lawton00:24:21
76Sharon Cleverley00:24:31CPB
78Laura Hoskins00:24:42
84Paul Manuel00:24:57
90Helen Davies00:25:15
98Leslie Unsworth00:25:33
101Mark Edwards00:25:37
109Gill Perry00:26:15
115Ben Macalister00:26:23
116Gary Macalister00:26:29
124Mark Tucker00:26:56
127Simon Evans00:27:07
132Matthew Evans00:27:17
143Michael Leat00:27:33
145Michelle Gibbs00:27:37
147Adam Morris00:27:39
156Ian Isaacs00:27:53
166Sarah Barker00:28:13
182Sarah Nunn00:28:43
184Kat Taylor-Laird00:28:47
188David Warren00:29:01
193Anthony Taylor00:29:11
195David Hyde00:29:15
203Anna Bradshaw00:29:31
204Sonia Bundy00:29:31CPB
205Michael Guy00:29:34
211Elizabeth Morris00:29:39
215Helen Thorne00:29:44
222Robert Sales00:30:00
224Jeanette Sims00:30:04
229Mandy Moore00:30:37CPB
230Sara Robert00:30:57
233Bob Faller00:31:07
242Katie Pocklington00:31:47CPB
244Peter May00:31:55
247Laura Gregson00:32:12
250Mark Gallagher00:32:31
267Jackie Hall00:33:34
279Mildred Glover00:34:51
280Alexis Harris00:34:58
291Nigel Oatley00:36:11
300Jon Williams00:37:20
302Candy Durbin00:37:39
308Gretchen Tucker00:38:42
321Cathy Warner00:41:17
328Joanna Fox00:43:01
331Emma Busby00:47:10
332Tyler Renshaw00:52:00
333June Renshaw00:52:03
335Laura Oatley00:54:25
336Vicky Ody00:54:26

Sat 3rd Jun: Bushy parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #683 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
870Sam Franklin00:30:19

Sat 3rd Jun: Salisbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #107 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Robin-Mark Schols00:19:40CPB
79Zoe Yeomans00:23:39

Sat 3rd Jun: Gladstone parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #263 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
26Faisal Din00:21:17

Sat 3rd Jun: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #161 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
86Jennifer O'Connor00:26:02CPB
119Sharon Firkins00:28:22

Sat 3rd Jun: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #140 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Jack Webb00:19:26CPB
33Victor Webb00:21:08
290Jayne Burgess00:31:26

Sat 3rd Jun: Swindon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #355 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
321Steve Luscombe00:30:28

Sat 3rd Jun: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #6 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
79Mandie Bygrave00:26:50
110Mark Bygrave00:29:48

Sat 3rd Jun: St Albans parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #285 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
141Alan Tate00:23:46

Sat 3rd Jun: Worcester parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #316 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Daniel Miles00:17:52

Sat 3rd Jun: Lanhydrock parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #176 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
115Sean Price00:32:15

Sat 3rd Jun: Parke parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #166 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
46Paul Thorne00:26:31CPB

Sat 3rd Jun: Blackpool parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #17 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
100Peter Jefferies00:27:10

Thu 1st Jun: 5x5x5 Full Results

Race 3 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knudsen18:31
2Niall Thorne21:54
3Rob Warner22:12
4Robin-Mark Schols22:24
5Nathan Violet22:37
7Simon Reeves23:52
8Mike Brookes24:11
9Holly Newman24:251st Lady
10Gemma Lawton24:52
11Alex Fearon24:57
12Simon Taylor24:58
13Melanie Ward-Nicholls25:48
15Paul Thorne26:10
16Dave Williams26:48
17Ethan Bolter27:39
18Richard Newman28:31
19Mark Tucker29:34
20Rosemary Barber29:48
21Laura Gregson30:20
22Helen Donald30:30
23Paul Warner31:01
24Martin Pearce32:05
26Elizabeth Morris32:16
27Charlotte Cook32:43
28David Hyde32:51
29Helen Davies32:53
30Paul Manuel33:00
31Helen Thorne33:18
32Steve Luscombe33:19
33Justine MacAlister33:30
34Gary MacAlister33:31
35Sonia Bundy34:18
36Rebecca Hex34:20
38Caherine Russell34:56
40Nicola Applegate35:23
41Jackie Hall35:24
42Liz Bundy37:14
43Jenna Lovelock39:50
44Gretchen Tucker40:51

Tue 30th May: Aztec West 5km Full Results

Race 8 T&F 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Mike Towler15:52
11Dan Shepherd16:45
48Gary MacAlister17:57PB
82Jackie Rockliffe19:312nd W45
97Bethan Francis19:55PB
143Ali Atkinson23:36

Sun 28th May: Dorchester Marathon & Casterbridge Half Full Results

Marathon Road 26.2 m
PositionNameTimeComment
228Ben Crook04:12:33
412Michael Guy04:42:56
564Danielle Baxter05:20:04
565Nicola Watters05:20:04
674Carrie Almeida06:17:54

Half Marathon Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
376Justine MacAlister02:20:07
489Sonia Bundy02:31:37PB
529Sally Sheppard02:36:42
530Alan Spiers02:36:48
537Liz Bundy02:37:03
553Jerry Clark02:39:15
569Paul Warner02:42:15
614Alexis Harris02:49:46
682Cathy Warner03:22:34
684Emma Day03:31:42
685Toni Clark03:31:42

Sun 28th May: Dauntsey 10k Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Rich Ayling34:05
80Ali Atkinson50:49
135Sarah Nunn55:55PB

Sun 28th May: London 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8219Elizabeth Morris01:04:00
8222Adam Morris01:04:00
8223Martin Pearce01:04:01

Sun 28th May: Westminster Mile Full Results

Road 1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
12Clare Wood06:373rd Female 1st V45
70Richard Wood08:24

Sun 28th May: Wells 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
41Mike Sargeant43:00
167Jennifer O'Connor52:07
193Amanda-Jayne Bygrave54:04
308Mark Bygrave1:04:40
314Jayne Burgess1:05:26
365Anthony Hickson1:28:23

Sun 28th May: River Pursuit Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
16Helen Donald35:39

Sun 28th May: Great Manchester 10km Full Results

Road 10km
PositionNameTimeComment
3526Andy Marchant51:44

Sat 27th May: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #302 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Dominic Beddis00:18:15
5Richard Harding00:18:23CPB
6Holly Rush00:18:271st Lady
7Niall Thorne00:18:33CPB
13Peter Veleski00:19:27
22Kenneth Pyper00:20:43
25Neal Crowe00:21:06
27Michael Brooks00:21:20
35Simon Reeves00:21:41
37Ed Knudsen00:21:45
38Frank Lamerton00:21:47
46Philippa Helen Brewer00:21:59
51Marek Miszta00:22:14
59Paul Lancaster00:22:34
66Andrew Jefferies00:22:54
67Melanie Ward-Nicholls00:22:54CPB
68Douglas Marr00:22:55
76Anna Spiers00:23:21
83Gemma Lawton00:23:42
87Paul Thorne00:24:07
89Gill Perry00:24:18
103Michael Leat00:25:12
109Paul Manuel00:25:17
110Jennifer O'Connor00:25:19
111Helen Davies00:25:20
112Nick Bracey00:25:21
114Isabel Almeida00:25:23
115David Williams00:25:26
120Leslie Unsworth00:25:41
141Sarah Nunn00:27:05
142Peter Jefferies00:27:05
154Kat Taylor-Laird00:27:30
155Helen Donald00:27:31
157Matthew Evans00:27:33
164Jeanette Sims00:27:45
179Judy Samantha Schols00:28:18
180Sarah Waugh00:28:23
187Emily Martin00:28:34CPB
196Stuart Figini00:29:04
202Linda Unsworth00:29:24
203Helen Thorne00:29:29
211Justine Macalister00:29:47
212Gary Macalister00:29:48
214Robert Sales00:29:51
218Laura Gregson00:30:01
221Teresa Edwards00:30:19
222Bob Faller00:30:28
225Philip Rockliffe00:30:43
228Sara Robert00:30:57
230Mandy Moore00:31:12CPB
232Anna Lancaster00:31:25
233Peter May00:31:26
239Katie Pocklington00:31:48CPB
240Joanne Eyre00:31:49
241Jackie Hall00:31:50CPB
253Ian Isaacs00:33:19
287Helen Essery00:42:18
290June Renshaw00:44:49
295Hannah Rose Eaton00:53:36
296Laura Oatley00:53:39

Sat 27th May: Salisbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #106 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
137Mark Tucker00:26:05
358Gretchen Tucker00:37:04

Sat 27th May: Gladstone parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #262 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Faisal Din00:20:43

Sat 27th May: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #139 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
128Adele Cooper00:27:14

Sat 27th May: Pomphrey Hill parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #172 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
203Sarah Barker00:30:24
205Elizabeth Morris00:30:27

Sat 27th May: South Manchester parkrun Full Results

Event #376 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
140Andy Marchant00:27:04

Sat 27th May: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #5 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Daniel Miles00:17:59
15Katie Miles00:21:312nd Lady
69Rosemary Barber00:26:29
103Mark Bygrave00:29:33
120David Hyde00:31:03CPB
123Mandie Bygrave00:31:10

Sat 27th May: Cwmdu Fell Race Full Results

Fell 16 km
PositionNameTimeComment
30Richard Hudson01:46:003rd MV50
31Peter Dyer01:46:141st Junior Men

Sun 21st May: Crazy Cow 10km Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
81Benjamin Crook00:45:12PB

Sun 21st May: Excalibur Half Marathon Full Results

MT 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
5Gary MacAlister02:02:07

Sun 21st May: Dilton Dash

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Daniel Piper00:41:271st Overall
3Peter Veleski00:42:03
4Danny Gard00:42:16
8Tim Lerwill00:45:17
11Robin-Mark Schols00:46:141st Dilton Marsh Male
23Veryan Cranston00:48:381st Female
24Alan Button00:48:55
30Philippa Brewer00:49:272nd Female CPB
71Amanda-Jayne Bygrave00:57:29
73Paul Hosking00:57:48
82Michael Guy00:59:48
88Chris Ashton01:01:25
96Kathryn French01:02:16
97Judy Schols01:02:311st Dilton Marsh Female
118Anna Bradshaw01:08:31
136Sonia Bundy01:15:08
137Liz Bundy01:15:09
143Melanie Coupe01:23:31
144Sarah Waugh01:23:32
145Anthony Hickson01:39:04

Sun 21st May: Womens Race Series Cardiff Full Results

MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Jo Farion22:53

Sun 21st May: Guernsey Ultra 36 Full Results

MT 36 m
PositionNameTimeComment
55Denis Ellis9:43:08
55Christina Vivian9:43:08

Sat 20th May: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #301 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mike Rose00:17:40
9Holly Rush00:18:331st Lady
10Ian Mckee00:19:01
20Kenneth Pyper00:20:12
27Michael Brooks00:21:15CPB
28Andy Cunningham00:21:20
29Ben Psaila00:21:22
36Frank Lamerton00:22:09
39Richard Harding00:22:29
41Paul Lancaster00:22:42
48David Bagshaw00:23:17
53Neil Payne00:23:28
55Toby Withers00:23:44CPB
58Gareth Legg00:23:54
66Debbie Ellis00:24:22
69Paul Thorne00:24:58
70Janis Cadby00:24:58
73Gill Perry00:25:08
75Helen Davies00:25:12
76David Williams00:25:14
78Paul Manuel00:25:20
80Leslie Unsworth00:25:24
94Luke Slade00:26:29
99Ben Price00:26:48
103Kat Taylor-Laird00:27:00
105Rosemary Barber00:27:02
110Jasmine Martin00:27:10CPB
116Sharon Firkins00:27:24
117Peter Jefferies00:27:24
127Ethan Bolter00:27:54
129Sarah Waugh00:28:02
134Michelle Gibbs00:28:27
137Danielle Baxter00:28:32
139Sarah Nunn00:28:49
142Anna Bradshaw00:28:58
147Emily Martin00:29:13
148Helen Thorne00:29:14
149Charlotte Cook00:29:15CPB
150Catherine Greenland00:29:16
155Robert Sales00:29:30
156Sean Price00:29:33
157David Hyde00:29:35
160Stuart Figini00:29:42
163Laura Gregson00:30:01
164Sara Robert00:30:12
165Steve Luscombe00:30:15
170Bob Faller00:30:30
177Ian Tunks00:30:57CPB
179Philip Rockliffe00:31:01
192Nicola Applegate00:31:18CPB
194Alexis Harris00:31:22CPB
195Jeanette Sims00:31:22
196Elizabeth Morris00:31:23
201Jackie Hall00:32:30
209Katie Pocklington00:33:05
221Melanie Coupe00:33:54
223Matthew Evans00:33:58
227Sandra Sharratt00:34:36
233David Griffiths00:34:55
244Fiona Allen00:35:52
247Toni Clark00:36:14
262Cathy Warner00:39:27
263Linda Unsworth00:39:27
267Alex Fearon00:40:24
268Mandy Moore00:42:18
274Douglas Marr00:47:00

Sat 20th May: Bushy parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #681 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
289Sue Jeddi00:23:04CPB

Sat 20th May: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #160 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
108Michael Guy00:25:23CPB
137Adele Cooper00:26:39

Sat 20th May: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #138 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
299Andy Marchant00:33:35

Sat 20th May: Woking parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #140 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
22Faisal Din00:20:16CPB

Sat 20th May: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #4 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
7Robin-Mark Schols00:19:53CPB
49Kate Hails00:23:11
59Andrew Sharratt00:23:47
81Mandie Bygrave00:25:35CPB
93Judy Samantha Schols00:26:03CPB
125Mark Bygrave00:28:49

Sat 20th May: Riverfront parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #18 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
158Tom Frost00:29:24

Sat 20th May: Gloucester North parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #83 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
63Mark Tucker00:27:37
151Gretchen Tucker00:39:36

Sat 20th May: Ellesmere Port parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #134 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Gary Macalister00:18:21CPB
51Justine Macalister00:30:06

Sun 14th May: Run Festival Tossa De Mar Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
184Sarah Marshall01:00:25

Sun 14th May: Two Tunnels Return Ticket Half Full Results

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
9Ken Pyper01:30:591st Vet 40

Sat 13th May: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #300 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Dominic Beddis00:18:05
3Tom Markey00:18:37CPB
5Ian Mckee00:19:05
8Peter Dyer00:19:10CPB
18Ben Psaila00:20:01
22Neal Crowe00:20:30
24Bethan Francis00:20:331st Lady
26David Mudford00:20:34
31Richard Ayling00:20:43
45Joe Markey00:21:48
46Andrew Jefferies00:21:52
48Michael Leat00:22:00CPB
49Andrew Stanley00:22:04
56Richard Wood00:22:22
60Frank Lamerton00:22:38
61Holly Newman00:22:40
63Paul Lancaster00:22:45
68Rory Tucker00:23:01
70Kenneth Pyper00:23:02
76Janis Cadby00:23:28CPB
81Callum Slade00:23:41CPB
82Pete Slade00:23:41
98Ben Macalister00:24:21CPB
99Gary Macalister00:24:22
100Leanne Whitcroft00:24:24
103Andrew Sharratt00:24:28
106Alexander Tucker00:24:39
110David Bagshaw00:24:47
113Kate Hails00:24:50
115Philippa Helen Brewer00:24:57
116Jennifer O'Connor00:25:04
117Alan Tate00:25:04
122Katie Miles00:25:15
123Mark Tucker00:25:19
131Leslie Unsworth00:25:49
135Fiona Newman00:26:02CPB
140Kat Taylor-Laird00:26:26
145Peter Jefferies00:26:38
146Malin Cranston00:26:40
155Paul Warner00:27:00CPB
156Sarah Waugh00:27:01
157Gill Perry00:27:02
158Debbie Ellis00:27:04
168Sarah Nunn00:27:33
169Adam Morris00:27:33
178Danielle Baxter00:27:43
181Nigel Oatley00:27:46
183Anthony Taylor00:27:48
184Jennifer Stanley00:27:49CPB
185Kathryn Sinclair00:27:50
186Elizabeth Morris00:27:51
190Hayley Southgate00:27:57
191Sharon Firkins00:28:00
193Laura Gregson00:28:01
202Judy Samantha Schols00:28:28
208Alastair Brownlie00:28:39
212Linda Unsworth00:28:43
226Michael Guy00:29:08
234Katie Clark00:29:25CPB
239Robert Sales00:29:39
243Jerry Clark00:29:56
244Jeanette Sims00:30:00
246Ellie Isaacs00:30:05
251Sonia Bundy00:30:13CPB
263Teresa Edwards00:30:35
267Matthew Evans00:30:46
274Bob Faller00:31:01
282Peter May00:31:51
286David Hyde00:31:57
287Jackie Hall00:31:58CPB
288Ethan Bolter00:31:59
291Ian Tunks00:32:09
297Alexis Harris00:32:18
300Philip Rockliffe00:32:42
309Carrie Almeida00:32:57
319Anne Clark00:34:01
325Vicky Ody00:34:41
330Ian Isaacs00:34:59
337Gill Newbury00:36:04
340Toni Clark00:36:35
349Melanie Coupe00:36:59
350Fiona Allen00:37:03
351Gretchen Tucker00:37:06
363Zoe Yeomans00:39:29
367Mandy Moore00:40:27
374Laura Oatley00:53:25
375Hannah Rose Eaton00:53:27
379Anna Spiers00:56:02
380Alan Spiers00:56:02

Sat 13th May: Gladstone parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #260 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Faisal Din00:20:11

Sat 13th May: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #159 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
123Sarah Barker00:27:37

Sat 13th May: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #137 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
253Sue Mccartney00:31:30
302Andy Marchant00:34:15

Sat 13th May: Bratton Hilly Run Full Results

MT 11 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Daniel Piper00:46:42
5Peter Veleski00:47:58
6Danny Gard00:48:121st MV40
12Robin-Mark Schols00:51:152nd MV50
19Bob Ellis00:53:45
21Simon Reeves00:54:42
24Alan Button00:55:07
34Melanie Ward-Nicholls00:57:062nd Lady 1st FV35
41Neil Payne00:59:02
44David Bagshaw00:59:23
45Ali Atkinson00:59:322nd FV45
52Joshua Whitefield-Lott01:00:53
54Frank Lamerton01:01:213rd MV60
55Gareth Legg01:01:29
56Kathryn Kinsey01:01:543rd FV45
70Liz Gard01:04:313rd FV35
73Janice Tissington01:05:33
89Chris Ashton01:10:36
106Jeanette Sims01:17:09
107Justine MacAlister01:17:10
108Helen Thorne01:19:35

Sat 13th May: Pomphrey Hill parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #170 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
230Nicole Jackson00:27:56

Sat 13th May: Torbay Velopark parkrun Full Results

Event #19 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Richard Hudson00:19:44

Sat 13th May: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #3 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
83Mandie Bygrave00:26:17
119Mark Bygrave00:29:17

Sat 13th May: Wanstead Flats parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #319 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
19Ken Price00:20:14

Sat 13th May: Long Eaton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #100 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
407Karen Holt00:36:27CPB

Sat 13th May: Daventry parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #136 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
217Sophie Williamson00:37:24
218Elizabeth Williamson00:37:25

Sat 13th May: Jack and Jill Challenge Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Daniel Piper00:46:041st SM
15Robin-Mark Schols00:51:111st MV50
25Carl Davies00:53:25
30Leah Sartain00:53:461st SF
32Kate Hails00:54:112nd SF
35Rob Warner00:54:341st MU18
39Stuart Arguile00:55:032nd MV60
46Andrew Jefferies00:56:30
48Sam Fairfield00:57:02
57Jo Farion00:58:11
63David Bagshaw00:59:00
68Sue Jeddi01:00:161st FV50
77Dave Williams01:02:20
79Paul Thorne01:02:45
102Amanda-Jayne Bygrave01:06:29
120Judy Schols01:11:04
151Mark Bygrave01:20:34
152Rebecca Hex01:20:38
154Sarah Barker01:23:26
159David Hyde01:25:32
161Elizabeth Morris01:25:37
167Michele Platten01:28:32
178Jon Williams01:34:26
182Sonia Bundy01:52:26
183Liz Bundy01:52:26
184Alexis Harris01:52:26
185Tina Hills01:52:26
186Vicy Ody01:52:26
187Sandra Sharratt01:52:26
188Cathy Warner01:52:26

Sat 13th May: Skechers 10km Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
108Helen Donald58:56

Wed 10th May: Yeovilton 5km series Full Results

Race 2 Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
132Rosemary Barber00:26:111st F60

Tue 9th May: Roundway Chase 10k Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4David Warren00:43:22
8Robin-Mark Schols00:46:452nd Vet
20Caroline Gale00:51:25
24Dale Ingram00:52:08
40Tina Towler00:56:552nd SV
48Debbie Ellis01:03:20
50Judy Schols01:01:13
53Chris Ashton01:02:33
56Sarah Barker01:04:59
58Justine MacAlister01:05:54
88Emma Day01:33:51
89Toni Clark01:33:52

Sun 7th May: Trowbridge Colourific 5k (WRL & CC Race #3) Full Results

Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Gary MacAlister18:00PB
8Niall Thorne18:05PB
9Rich Harding18:07PB 2nd MV40
11Daniel Piper18:30
12Ian McKee18:31
13Peter Veleski18:34
16Scott Barnett18:58
25Joshua Thorne19:49PB
26Orli Crauston19:512nd Lady
30Leah Sartain20:07PB 3rd Lady
31Freya Buglass20:19
38Ben Vincent20:53
40Philippa Brewer20:58PB
42Andrew Jefferies21:093rd MV50
45Callum Slade21:18
46Carly Hodgon21:19
48Richard Wood21:21
51Dan Wood21:34
52Phil Harding21:36
55Benjamin Hails21:45
59Veryan Crauston21:55
65Anna Spiers22:19
66David Bagshaw22:25
67Ethan Bolter22:32
73Sue Jeddi22:53
76Elliot Firkins23:00
78Jo Farion23:04
84Paul Thorne23:20
85Luke Slade23:22
88Sharon Cleverley23:44PB
90Malin Crauston23:51
92Leslie Unsworth23:57
96Dave Williams24:17
100Aidan Sharratt24:42
101Richard Newman24:44
104Michael Guy24:57
105Debbie Ellis25:02
107Helen Davies25:10PB
108Jordan Bygrave25:11
109Paul Manuel25:12PB
111Amanda-Jayne Bygrave25:21
115Jasmine Martin26:23
122Clair Hurst26:50
123Sarah Barker26:55
125Rosemary Barber27:06
126Sharon Firkins27:07
127Ian Isaacs27:10
129Jeanette Sims27:17
131Nicole Jackson27:29
133Ellie Isaacs27:31
138Sarah Marshall27:46
139Paul Warner27:47
140Chris Ashton27:48
141Laura Gregson27:55
146Justine MacAlister28:23CPB
147Linda Unsworth28:25
149Helen Thorne28:33
150Bob Faller28:58
152Sara Robert29:02
153Carole Alston29:05
156Stuart Figini29:22
157Sarah Fenby29:35
167Jorja Warner30:31
168Mark Bygrave30:32
174Jackie Hall31:07
180Mandy Moore31:27PB
188Vick Ody32:23
194Natalie Cox-Mullings32:48
197Sandra Sharratt33:20
209Christine Darwent34:40
213Jenna Lovelock35:19
229Amanda Tucker46:56
232Hannah Eaton45:57
233Laura Oatley45:58Sweep

Sun 7th May: Bristol 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Mike Towler00:32:30
13Rich Ayling00:33:17
82Pete Slade00:36:22
235Peter Dyer00:39:13
407Simon Morgan00:40:45
698Bethan Francis00:42:42
1464Holly Newman00:46:11PB
4691Michelle Gibbs00:55:08PB
4732Rory Clisby00:55:13
5256Elizabeth Morris00:56:30PB
5288Phil Rimmer00:56:33
5578Martin Pearce00:57:12
5631Sarah Nunn00:57:19
6740Jo Finch00:59:54
10850Merja Stewart01:24:05

Sun 7th May: Ox Races Full Results

Ox Half MT 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Mike Sargeant1:50:12
0Benjamin Crook2:10:56
0Shelly Forster2:30:56
0Nadine Miners2:37:31
0Steve Miners2:37:32
0Karen Walters3:21:32
0Carrie Almeida3:22:41
0Cathy Warner3:49:18

Ox Light MT 6.6 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Jim Chalmers1:41:27

Sat 6th May: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #299 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Daniel Miles00:17:56
5Ben Psaila00:18:52
10Kenneth Pyper00:19:46
19Neal Crowe00:20:43
23Dylan Neale00:20:52CPB
24Richard Ayling00:20:53
27David Mudford00:21:21
28Richard Harding00:21:22
29Simon Reeves00:21:23
62Adam Morris00:24:07
83Mark Tucker00:25:34
85Peter Jefferies00:25:36
88Ben Macalister00:25:50
90Gary Macalister00:25:52
96David Williams00:26:08
101Karen Holt00:26:13CPB
103Philomena Filsell00:26:22
104Debbie Ellis00:26:25
108Jennifer O'Connor00:26:33
116Paul Lancaster00:26:56
125David Warren00:27:10
126Paul Thorne00:27:13
136Danielle Baxter00:27:50
144Richard Newman00:28:02
147Michelle Gibbs00:28:10
153Sarah Nunn00:28:32
165Jeanette Sims00:29:16
166Emily Martin00:29:18
167Anthony Taylor00:29:21
168Sara Robert00:29:23
172Bob Faller00:29:29
174Alastair Brownlie00:29:32
176Kat Taylor-Laird00:29:37
181Anna Bradshaw00:29:45
185Sue Jeddi00:29:47
189Robert Sales00:29:54
193Paul Warner00:30:16
194Jerry Clark00:30:18
195Teresa Edwards00:30:23
212Ellie Isaacs00:31:20
217Carrie Almeida00:31:46
222Elizabeth Morris00:32:10
223David Hyde00:32:11
229Peter May00:32:39
238Jamie Bush00:33:42
239Mark Gallagher00:33:44
248Rebecca Millard00:34:42
258Ian Tunks00:35:55
263Gill Newbury00:36:30
270Toni Clark00:37:24
284Linda Unsworth00:39:36
295Sarah Waugh00:48:47
297Helen Thorne00:49:26
298Laura Gregson00:49:27

Sat 6th May: Ashton Court parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #304 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Arthur Pease00:18:09

Sat 6th May: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #158 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
113Sarah Baker00:27:23

Sat 6th May: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #136 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
14Robin-Mark Schols00:20:16
81Andrew Sharratt00:24:05
186Judy-Samantha Schols00:27:52

Sat 6th May: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #2 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Leah Sartain00:20:391st Lady
19Andrew Jefferies00:22:04
73Mandie Bygrave00:25:51CPB
93Mark Bygrave00:27:28CPB

Sat 6th May: Semington Slog Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
22Dave Brown00:46:47
23Charlie Walker00:46:502nd Lady
26Douglas Marr00:47:00
44Helen Boyce00:49:54
46Gareth Legg00:50:01
62Michael Guy00:52:09
103Liz Halliwell01:00:02
104Zoe Sears01:00:03
107Charlotte Cook01:00:16
114Anna Snook01:00:50
123Michele Platten01:02:06
124Matt Walker01:02:36
126Sonia Bundy01:03:05
128Hayley McMahon01:03:07
130Katie Vooght01:03:30
140Liz Bundy01:06:33
142Alexis Harris01:07:29
148Melanie Coupe01:08:21
159Vicky Ody01:12:55

Sat 6th May: Marlborough Downs Challenge Full Results

33 miles MT 33 m
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knudsen4:21:18
53Michael Alderice6:14:33

20m MT 20 m
PositionNameTimeComment
6Holly Rush2:20:531st Lady
35Stuart Arguile2:51:51
46Geoff Goodway3:01:03
117Steven Gotobed3:44:38
156Mandy Aston4:22:25
158Claire Clift4:22:25

Sat 6th May: Ox Races Full Results

Dark Ox MT 6.6 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Jim Chalmers1:47:44

Thu 4th May: 5x5x5 Full Results

Race 2 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Niall Thorne19:24Race Winner
3Daniel Piper20:02
4Peter Veleski20:17CPB
6Freya Buglass22:011st Lady
7Joshua Thorne22:33
8Benjamin Crook22:40
9Darren Harris22:42
10Alex Fearon23:02
12Michael Brooks23:19CPB
13Leo Harris23:20
14Holly Newman23:30
15Gemma Lawton23:47
16Ed Knudrel23:48
17Ben Vincent23:52
18Ethan Bolter24:07
19Melanie Ward-Nicholls24:42
20Jo Farion25:02
21Paul Thorne25:28
22Dave Williams25:52CPB
23Mark Tucker26:36
24Richard Newman26:49CPB
25Claire Salter27:15
26Paul Manuel27:16
27Michael Guy27:20
28Sarah Barker29:35
29Paul Warner29:40
30Laura Gregson30:38
31Sarah Nunn30:43
32Sara Robert30:54CPB
33Elizabeth Morris31:13
35Helen Davies31:19
36Justine MacAlister31:24
37Gary MacAlister31:25
38Charlotte Cook31:27
39Helen Thorne31:56
40Jo Finch32:13CPB
41David Hyde32:20
42Sonia Bundy32:22
43Steve Luscombe32:32CPB
44Helen Boulton33:10
45Kirsti Miller33:12
47Liz Bundy35:07CPB
48Jenna Lovelock37:32CPB
49Gretchen Tucker38:23
50Nicola Applegate39:54
51Fiona Allen39:54

Mon 1st May: Sutton Veny 10k Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Gary MacAlister39:40Overall Winner CPB
4Kenneth Pyper42:22CPB
14Bob Ellis46:30
24Stuart Arguile48:37
71Justine MacAlister1:02:54
92Cathy Warner1:21:31

Sat 29th Apr: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #298 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Richard Ayling00:16:21
3Ian Mckee00:18:33
4Peter Veleski00:18:47
7Niall Thorne00:19:31
8Robert Warner00:19:32CPB
13Kenneth Pyper00:19:55
22Neal Crowe00:21:24
26Nick Bracey00:21:33
27Michael Brooks00:21:35
30Carly Hodgson00:21:381st Lady
32Ian Harryman00:21:52
33Frank Lamerton00:21:55
51Richard Harding00:22:48
52Paul Lancaster00:22:52
55Zoe Yeomans00:23:16
73Paul Thorne00:24:04
75Janis Cadby00:24:06
78Paul Manuel00:24:10CPB
88Helen Davies00:24:41CPB
89Leslie Unsworth00:24:41
96David Williams00:25:02
109Jennifer O'Connor00:25:32
112Richard Newman00:25:45
113Simon Evans00:25:52
116Anna Spiers00:26:06
117Michelle Gibbs00:26:07CPB
138Mark Tucker00:26:44
145Peter Jefferies00:26:44
149Helen Donald00:26:44
152Sarah Nunn00:27:19
154Jeanette Sims00:27:27
158Rosemary Barber00:27:35
162Kat Taylor-Laird00:27:55
164Gill Perry00:27:59
166Elizabeth Morris00:28:11
171Emma Busby00:28:20CPB
174Anthony Taylor00:28:33
178Sara Robert00:28:42
184Bob Faller00:28:54
192Kelly Ganfield00:29:20
193Douglas Marr00:29:20
204Robert Sales00:29:40
208Katie Clark00:30:00
221Emily Martin00:30:25
227Steve Luscombe00:30:42
232Carrie Almeida00:31:08
240Mandy Moore00:31:36CPB
241Teresa Edwards00:31:39
244Hayley Southgate00:31:48
250Paul Warner00:32:03
257Peter May00:32:58
262Jackie Hall00:33:22
265Melanie Coupe00:33:53
291Cathy Warner00:37:52
303Linda Unsworth00:39:23
304Gretchen Tucker00:39:34
306Ian Isaacs00:39:57
308Laura Gregson00:39:59
309Amanda Tucker00:43:01
317Chris Denmark00:48:46

Sat 29th Apr: Gladstone parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #258 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
24Faisal Din00:21:39

Sat 29th Apr: Shepton Mallet parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #1 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Holly Rush00:18:431st Lady
18Robin-Mark Schols00:20:30
51Andrew Sharratt00:23:18
57Sue Jeddi00:23:29
90Michael Guy00:25:27
106Mandie Bygrave00:26:37
108Judy Samantha Schols00:26:49
124Sarah Barker00:27:56
147Nicole Jackson00:28:55
152Mark Bygrave00:29:12
229David Hyde00:32:53
250Alexis Harris00:34:10
252Sean Price00:34:13
263Sandra Sharratt00:34:58
269Karen Holt00:35:15
274Vicky Ody00:35:31
344Alan Spiers00:55:09

Tue 25th Apr: Aztec West 5km Full Results

Race 7 T&F 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Mike Towler15:41
22Ruth Barnes16:521st Lady 1st F35
31Dominic Beddis17:24
77Jackie Rockliffe19:151st F45
127Holly Newman22:00PB
135Jo Farion22:50PB
143Ali Atkinson23:42
154Richard Newman25:21

Sun 23rd Apr: London Marathon Full Results

Road 26.2 m
PositionNameTimeComment
538Mike Rose2:44:49
2305Ian McKee3:03:37
3235Robin-Mark Schols3:11:29
5075Jo Mumford3:23:23
6846Kate Hails3:32:59
7218Graham Forrester3:34:56
7521Clare Wood3:36:26PB
8466Andrew Jefferies3:41:10
8713James Williams3:42:18
8812Kevin Bush3:42:52PB
9571Phil Harding3:45:57
17192Christina Vivien4:16:39Club Record for age catergory
24359Danielle Baxter4:44:58
25703Matthew Evans4:50:40
29414Mary Beer5:07:46
35374Melanie Coupe5:50:44
35891Michael Guy5:56:45
35909Sandra Sharratt5:56:58
36072Martin Pearce5:58:34

Sun 23rd Apr: St George's 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Mike Towler33:352nd Place
21Niall Thorne39:01
23Geoff Goodway39:01
24Gary MacAlister39:04
31Peter Veleski39:42
54Richard Morgetroyd41:04
56Andy Stanley41:08
111David Mudford43:40
122Tony Dunford44:00PB
148Michael Brooks44:55
159Alan Button45:25
167Edward Webb45:50
216Martin Davis47:10
241Zoe Yeomans47:57
272Douglas Marr47:10
313Viv Morley49:47
314Helen Boyce49:46
325Paul Thorne50:00
337Lisa Thorne50:17
347Tina Towler50:33
351Sharon Cleverley50:40PB
357Gill Perry50:12
386Paul Manuel52:08
387Helen Davies52:09
394David Griffiths51:38
427Caroline Tassell52:31
470Jennifer O'Connor53:53
504Debbie Ellis54:15
539Jenny Stanley55:35
569Henry Dowler56:14
577Clare Langdon56:13
595Richard Southgate55:43
600Denise Taylor56:27
637Sarah Nunn57:38
644Hayley Southgate57:35
655Chris Ashton57:05
685Natalie Mclaren58:56
714Alan Spiers58:39
715Lisa Carter58:57
742Michelle Platten59:42PB
749Bob Faller1:00:12
770Ian Parker1:01:11
787Sarah Edwards1:01:35
791Zoe Sears1:01:20
804Marie Chapman1:02:00
810Helen Thorne1:02:48
829Laura Gregson1:03:25
846Matt Walker1:04:23
854Sonia Bundy1:03:51PB
921Liz Bundy1:08:05CPB
922Alexis Harris1:08:04
978Peter May1:11:26
1025Vicky Ody1:18:45
1045Anthony Hickson1:24:41

Sun 23rd Apr: Southampton Marathon Full Results

Road 26.2 m
PositionNameTimeComment
25Rich Harding3:06:34

Sun 23rd Apr: Offas Orror Full Results

MT 20 km
PositionNameTimeComment
90Stuart Arguile1:57:39
121Alan Best2:04:22

Sat 22nd Apr: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #297 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Daniel Miles00:17:33CPB
4Holly Rush00:19:011st Lady
12Kenneth Pyper00:20:14
16Philippa Helen Brewer00:20:492nd Lady
27Holly Newman00:22:04CPB
31Dave Brown00:22:19
33Michael Brooks00:22:23
34Paul Lancaster00:22:23
39Marek Miszta00:22:33
40Frank Lamerton00:22:37
45Michael Leat00:23:05
50Nick Bracey00:23:32
53Andrew Sharratt00:23:45
69Leanne Hier00:24:27
75Ben Macalister00:24:42CPB
76Gary Macalister00:24:43
90Janis Cadby00:25:18
98Liz Gard00:25:40
99Mark Tucker00:25:41
118Kat Taylor-Laird00:26:49
123Paul Thorne00:27:05
136Gill Perry00:28:00
144Anthony Taylor00:28:30
149Elizabeth Morris00:28:35
150Adam Morris00:28:36
152David Warren00:28:37
159Teresa Edwards00:28:55
165Charlotte Cook00:29:18
175Sarah Marshall00:29:43
186Karen Holt00:30:02
196Robert Sales00:30:21
200Andrew James Tipple00:30:45
204Bob Faller00:31:05
230Jackie Hall00:33:10
248Rebecca Millard00:34:46
265Gill Newbury00:36:34
269David Hyde00:36:43
272Alex Fearon00:36:47
280Gretchen Tucker00:38:00
281Peter May00:38:01
283Fiona Allen00:38:34
285Zoe Yeomans00:38:46
298Ian Isaacs00:40:27
299James Macalister00:40:40CPB
300Justine Macalister00:40:40
301Joanna Fox00:40:42
308Carrie Almeida00:44:18
311Hannah Rose Eaton00:51:46

Sat 22nd Apr: Gladstone parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #257 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Faisal Din00:20:34

Sat 22nd Apr: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #156 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knudsen00:16:43
87Gemma Lawton00:25:31
101Jennifer O'Connor00:26:20CPB
156Matthew Walker00:30:15

Sat 22nd Apr: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #134 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
292Vicky Ody00:37:19

Sat 22nd Apr: Bedfont Lakes parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #405 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
46Sue Jeddi00:23:373rd Lady

Sat 22nd Apr: Lloyd parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #349 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
10Robin-Mark Schols00:20:33
113Judy Samantha Schols00:27:50

Sat 22nd Apr: Burgess parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #231 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
45Dan Wood00:20:55
62Richard Wood00:21:35
306Louise Wood00:30:14
307Clare Wood00:30:15

Sat 22nd Apr: Pontypridd parkrun Full Results | Photos

MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
17Leah Sartain00:20:371st Lady

Sat 22nd Apr: Fulham Palace parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #188 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
359Sara Robert00:29:44

Sat 22nd Apr: Reigate Priory parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #163 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
318Jerry Clark00:39:05
319Danielle Baxter00:39:05
320Toni Clark00:39:05
321Ian Tunks00:39:06

Sat 22nd Apr: Lullingstone parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #107 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
31Sarah Barker00:30:40

Mon 17th Apr: Yeovil Easter Bunny 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
135Adam Morris0:46:48PB
266Elizabeth Morris0:57:26PB
322David Hyde1:01:34
357Steve Luscombe1:05:16

Mon 17th Apr: Gilwern Grunt Full Results

MT 8 m
PositionNameTimeComment
148Sue Jeddi01:28:50
170Sarah Barker01:35:31

Sun 16th Apr: Qatar

Bunny Hop 5km Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Mark Harris00:19:28

Sun 16th Apr: Hanham Horror Race Full Results

MT 6 m
PositionNameTimeComment
7Daniel Piper00:39:37
95Jo Farion00:51:23

Sat 15th Apr: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #296 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Dominic Beddis00:17:57
12Callum Withers00:20:03CPB
16Nigel Oatley00:20:47CPB
21Kenneth Pyper00:20:58
25Robert Warner00:21:15
28Diane Hier00:21:273rd Lady
34Dan Wood00:21:40
38David Mudford00:21:52
40Leo Harris00:21:55CPB
41Carly Hodgson00:21:57
42Andrew Jefferies00:22:02
53Frank Lamerton00:22:28
61Andrew Sharratt00:23:00
62Paul Lancaster00:23:01
65Erica Harris00:23:10
66Darren Harris00:23:11
78David Bagshaw00:23:48
79Zoe Yeomans00:23:51
91Toby Withers00:24:25
93Richard Wood00:24:27
98Leslie Unsworth00:24:40
105Ali Atkinson00:24:55
108Freddie Pickford00:24:57CPB
109James Pickford00:24:57
114Mandie Bygrave00:25:21
119Paul Manuel00:25:37
120Helen Davies00:25:38
124Richard Newman00:25:43
148Martin Davis00:26:25
151Gill Perry00:26:29
152Matthew Evans00:26:30
153Peter Jefferies00:26:30
158Keith Withers00:26:44
161David Williams00:26:51
164Richard Southgate00:26:56
168Jeanette Sims00:27:04
177Michael Guy00:28:02
194Paul Warner00:28:46
202Kelly Ganfield00:28:58
203Douglas Marr00:28:58
206Anthony Taylor00:29:00
207Adam Morris00:29:00
211Kat Taylor-Laird00:29:10
216Stuart Figini00:29:16
217Sarah Nunn00:29:18
220Danielle Baxter00:29:26
226Teresa Edwards00:29:39
227Mark Bygrave00:29:45
229Andrew James Tipple00:29:58
236Elizabeth Morris00:30:13
237Michelle Gibbs00:30:14
241Robert Sales00:30:30
248Bob Faller00:30:43
250Chris Denmark00:30:48
270David Griffiths00:31:24
279Jackie Hall00:32:35
291Mark Gallagher00:34:05
296David Hyde00:34:22
299James Faller00:34:32
300Alexis Harris00:34:34
325Philip Rockliffe00:37:48
333Ian Isaacs00:38:58
339Carrie Almeida00:39:44
356Helen Essery00:42:53
357Linda Unsworth00:42:54
366Cathy Warner00:49:43

Sat 15th Apr: Salisbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #100 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
19Robin-Mark Schols00:19:43
152Ben Price00:25:25
196Judy Samantha Schols00:26:32
230Jennifer O'Connor00:27:41
273Sara Robert00:29:12CPB
290Sean Price00:29:38

Sat 15th Apr: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #133 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
81Helen Boyce00:23:45
296Jayne Burgess00:33:17
331Vicky Ody00:36:23

Sat 15th Apr: Swindon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #349 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
346Steve Luscombe00:30:56

Sat 15th Apr: Poole parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #316 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
866Toni Clark00:36:10

Sat 15th Apr: Halifax parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #106 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
52Melanie Ward-Nicholls00:24:19

Sat 15th Apr: Seaton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #22 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Niall Thorne00:18:51
17Joshua Thorne00:21:04
69Paul Thorne00:24:37
262Erin Thorne00:38:49
263Helen Thorne00:38:54

Sat 15th Apr: Penrith parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #160 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
57Kate Hails00:23:25CPB

Sat 15th Apr: Croxteth Hall parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #107 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
40Ed Knudsen00:21:58
75Gemma Lawton00:23:43

Sat 15th Apr: Stretford parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #75 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
180Isabel Almeida00:24:44

Fri 14th Apr: Good Friday 10 miler Full Results

Road 10 m
PositionNameTimeComment
3Rich Ayling00:55:453rd Place
4Mike Rose00:57:21
6Chris Roxburgh00:58:24
25Geoff Goodway01:05:43
32Jackie Rockliffe01:07:223rd Lady, 2nd FV45
60James Williams01:13:47
70Simon Reeves01:14:36
84Neil Payne01:16:48
88Frank Lamerton01:17:35
92Joanna McLea01:18:19
104David Bagshaw01:19:40
110Ali Atkinson01:20:27
116David Griffiths01:21:20
169Gareth Legg01:29:38
170Janice Tissington01:29:55
176Karen Holt01:30:55
200Jennifer O'Connor01:34:28
201Alan Tate01:34:29
214Sarah Nunn01:36:42PB
242Michelle Platten01:40:49
246Bob Faller01:42:24
251Sarah Barker01:43:12
272Sonia Bundy01:47:31PB
299Liz Bundy01:54:16
302Alexis Harris01:57:50
305Sandra Sharratt02:00:50

Thu 13th Apr: 5x5x5 Full Results

Race 1 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Gary MacAlister00:19:34Race Winner
2Peter Veleski00:20:22
4Adam Oatley00:21:59
5Benjamin Crook00:22:30
7Leah Sartain00:22:571st Lady
8Andrew Jefferies00:22:58
9Phil Vale00:23:10
10Richard Wood00:23:26
11Michael Brooks00:23:54
12Fiona Gibbs00:24:452nd Lady
13Dave Williams00:26:03
14Richard Newman00:26:51
15Suzann Large00:28:15
16Elizabeth Halliwell00:28:38
17Michelle Gibbs00:28:44
18Fiona Newman00:28:56
19Sarah Barker00:29:21
20Jay Sims00:29:37
21Hayley Southgate00:30:00
22Elizabeth Morris00:30:10
23Paul Warner00:30:18
24Justine MacAlister00:30:36
25Sally Sheppard00:30:41
26David Hyde00:31:12
27Sara Robert00:31:28
28Alana Peake00:32:33
30Jo Finch00:33:05
31Steve Luscombe00:33:58
32Peter May00:37:36
33Liz Bundy00:37:36
34Jenna Lovelock00:40:26

Wed 12th Apr: Yeovilton 5km series Full Results

Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
129Rosemary Barber00:26:241st Over 65

Sun 9th Apr: Devizes Half Marathon (WRL & CC Race #2) Full Results

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
1Mike Towler01:16:44Overall Winner. Course Record
4Ruth Barnes01:18:451st Lady. Course Record
15Gary MacAlister01:26:45PB
21Ian McKee01:28:02
23Peter Veleski01:28:44
24Richard Harding01:28:553rd M40
58Richard Morgetroyd01:34:10
60Daniel Piper01:34:20
61Leah Sartain01:34:272nd FS PB
68Diane Hier01:36:141st F55
88Mike Sargeant01:39:20
89Kate Hails01:39:22
93Clare Wood01:39:402nd F45
108Ben Crook01:41:55PB
115Andrew Jefferies01:42:56
122Caroline Gale01:43:31
139Ben Vincent01:45:48
147Phil Harding01:46:342nd M60
160Dale Ingram01:48:30
165Alan Button01:48:43
173Anna Spiers01:49:03
182Carly Hodgson01:50:14
183Kev Bush01:50:16
208Andrew Sharratt01:53:02
219Viv Morley01:53:53
220Sharon Cleverley01:53:56PB
237David Bagshaw01:55:30
294Helen Davies02:02:42
296Paul Manuel02:02:45
304David Griffiths02:03:26
347Danielle Baxter02:09:33
377Sarah Barker02:16:12
405Chris Ashton02:19:49
435Debbie Bell-Hosking02:35:55
473Jerry Clark02:32:33
503Carrie Almeida02:44:07Pacer
512Sandra Sharratt02:51:57
513Toni Clark02:52:47

Sun 9th Apr: Qatar

Qatar 5km Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Mark Harris00:19:25

Sun 9th Apr: Frenchay 10k Full Results

Road 10k
PositionNameTimeComment
41Robin-Mark Schols00:41:55CPB
306Judy Schols00:57:43
330Jennifer O'Connor00:58:55
331Alan Tate00:58:54

Sun 9th Apr: Vale of White Horse Half Marathon Full Results

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
308Ali Atkinson02:00:02
320Christina Vivian02:01:58
427Denis Ellis02:19:05

Sun 9th Apr: Brighton Marathon Full Results

Road 26.2 m
PositionNameTimeComment
7070Ian Isaacs05:58:10

Sat 8th Apr: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #295 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knudsen00:16:52
13Kenneth Pyper00:20:17
14Neal Crowe00:20:22
19Nigel Oatley00:21:01
32Adam Morris00:22:26CPB
34Andrew Sharratt00:22:44
38Paul Lancaster00:22:53
40Darren Harris00:22:56
41Erica Harris00:22:572nd Lady, CPB
56Zoe Yeomans00:24:04
64Michael Guy00:24:28CPB
67Liz Gard00:24:58
71Richard Newman00:25:09
73Simon Evans00:25:16
74Mark Tucker00:25:25
75Gemma Lawton00:25:29
79David Williams00:25:40
85Andy Cunningham00:25:55
95Alexander Tucker00:26:27
98Marek Miszta00:26:34
100Karen Holt00:26:37CPB
103Helen Donald00:26:45
105Michelle Gibbs00:26:50
106Richard Southgate00:26:51
107Sarah Nunn00:26:52CPB
108Christine Mckenzie00:26:55
114Elizabeth Morris00:27:12
115Jennifer O'Connor00:27:19
117Sarahh Waugh00:27:30
118Robert Washbourne00:27:32
120Alan Tate00:27:37
126Jeanette Sims00:27:47
128Rosemary Barber00:27:50
131Judy Samantha Schols00:27:57
137Paul Warner00:28:11
138Alan Spiers00:28:12
147Kat Taylor-Laird00:28:44
150Teresa Edwards00:28:59
164Emily Martin00:29:38
166Mark Bygrave00:29:40
171Gill Perry00:30:00
178Anthony Taylor00:30:24
183David Hyde00:30:37
189Bob Faller00:30:56
193Chris Denmark00:31:10
203Mark Gallagher00:32:00
209Jackie Hall00:32:31CPB
225Vicky Ody00:33:38
233Rebecca Millard00:34:11
238Nicola Poulter00:34:41
261George Lancaster00:39:18
269Laura Gregson00:39:35
272Sean Price00:39:44
273Jenna Lovelock00:39:48
276Carrie Almeida00:40:19
278Mandie Bygrave00:40:21
287Janis Cadby00:43:25
290Gretchen Tucker00:45:53
291Amanda Tucker00:47:58

Sat 8th Apr: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #154 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
94Tom Frost00:27:50
98Sharon Firkins00:28:09
102Sarah Barker00:28:27
136Matthew Walker00:31:19

Sat 8th Apr: Swindon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #348 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
214Nicole Jackson00:27:38
308Steve Luscombe00:31:19

Sat 8th Apr: Poole parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #315 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Arthur Pease00:17:11

Sat 8th Apr: Exeter Riverside parkrun Full Results

Event #139 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
100Leslie Unsworth00:24:11
224Linda Unsworth00:29:55

Sat 8th Apr: Coventry parkrun Full Results

Event #363 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
123Nick Bracey00:23:20

Sat 8th Apr: EA South West Road Relays Full Results

Mens T&F 1.9 m each leg
PositionNameTimeComment
1Mike Towler9:36Leg 1
1Rich Ayling9:35Leg 2
1Dominic Beddis10:09Leg 3
1Pete Slade10:20Leg 4
1Dan Shapherd9:57Leg 5
1Mike Rose9:55Leg 6
8Ian McKee10:58Leg 1
8Pete Dyer11:24Leg 2
8Tim Lowrie11:32Leg 3
8Rich Harding11:02Leg 4
8Joby Hobbs10:24Leg 5
8Daniel Piper10:57Leg 6
13David Mudford12:16Leg 1
13Tony Dunford12:11Leg 2
13Simon Reeves12:56Leg 3
13Phil Harding12:55Leg 4
13Frank Lamerton12:37Leg 5
13Robin-Mark Schols11:20Leg 6

Womens T&F 1.9 m each leg
PositionNameTimeComment
12Pippa Brewer12:12Leg 1
12Holly Newman12:46Leg 2
12Anna Spiers13:09Leg 3
12Leah Sartain12:08Leg 4
13Jo Mumford12:25Leg 1
13Sue Jeddi13:58Leg 2
13Jill Westwood13:08Leg 3
13Diane Hier12:18Leg 4

Sun 2nd Apr: Dorney Lake Marathon Prep Race Full Results

16 miles Road 16 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Jerry Clark03:07:34
0Sonia Bundy03:14:23

20 miles Road 20 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Michael Guy03:14:47
0Danielle Baxter03:21:03PB
0Mary Beer03:46:01
0Nicola Watters03:50:36
0Liz Bundy04:25:51
0Sandra Sharratt04:25:51
0Alexis Harris04:25:51
0Toni Clark04:41:24

Sun 2nd Apr: Taunton Half Marathon Full Results

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
258Frank Lamerton01:46:112nd MV65

Sun 2nd Apr: Bournemouth Bay 10km Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
151Ali Atkinson00:49:06

Sun 2nd Apr: Exe to Axe Full Results

Solo MT 20 m
PositionNameTimeComment
25David Warren03:32:37
73Fiona Gibbs04:06:42CPB
104Ian Harryman04:31:19
151Amanda-Jayne Bygrave04:51:58
184Jo Farion05:17:35
185Daniel Piper05:17:35

Relay Team MT 20m
PositionNameTimeComment
7Sara Robert00:52:00Leg 1: 4.67 m
7Judy Schols01:11:30Leg 2: 6.59 m

Sat 1st Apr: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #294 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Robin-Mark Schols00:19:35
6Peter Veleski00:19:36
7Mike Sargeant00:19:45CPB
13Leah Sartain00:20:191st Lady, CPB
16Kenneth Pyper00:20:28
18Philippa Helen Brewer00:21:022nd Lady
23Dan Wood00:21:20
24Sam Beaverstock00:21:21
26Michael Brooks00:21:28CPB
28Simon Reeves00:21:32
32Darren Harris00:21:51
36Richard Wood00:22:03CPB
40Leo Harris00:22:11
42David Mudford00:22:16
43Kate Hails00:22:24
46Andrew Jefferies00:22:30
48Carly Hodgson00:22:36
51Alan Tate00:22:53
52Andrew Sharratt00:23:01
56Paul Lancaster00:23:09
57Anna Spiers00:23:12CPB
58Ben Vincent00:23:14
59Sue Jeddi00:23:17
63Gareth Legg00:23:44
71Toby Withers00:24:11
85Lola Harris00:24:55
86Erica Harris00:24:56
98Helen Davies00:25:38CPB
103Liz Gard00:25:49
106Leslie Unsworth00:25:52
108Mark Tucker00:26:08
111Paul Manuel00:26:11
112Gill Perry00:26:13
131Sarah Nunn00:26:59
138Alan Spiers00:27:14
141Jennifer O'Connor00:27:23
150Kat Taylor-Laird00:27:43
151Ali Atkinson00:27:45
152Robert Washbourne00:27:50
157Peter Jefferies00:28:04
167Freddie Pickford00:28:36CPB
177Emma Busby00:28:49CPB
179Karen Holt00:28:56
182Christina Vivian00:29:03CPB
183Kathryn Kinsey00:29:03
184Teresa Edwards00:29:12
186Chris Ashton00:29:25
188Anthony Taylor00:29:33
192Bob Faller00:29:51
199Paul Warner00:30:10
201Matthew Evans00:30:17
203Alexander Tucker00:30:33
206Stuart Figini00:30:36
209Judy Samantha Schols00:30:53
217Sara Robert00:31:16
232Steve Luscombe00:32:01
237Carrie Almeida00:32:32
241Chris Denmark00:32:53
243Peter May00:33:07
256Jackie Hall00:34:04
265Vicky Ody00:34:40
290Rebecca Millard00:36:54
309Sophie Williamson00:38:26
310Elizabeth Williamson00:38:27
313Cathy Warner00:38:35
324Helen Essery00:42:16
332Linda Unsworth00:42:45
335Jim Chalmers00:43:32
339Ian Isaacs00:46:53
340Gretchen Tucker00:46:57
341Ken Price00:46:58

Sat 1st Apr: Salisbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #98 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
234Richard Hudson00:29:29

Sat 1st Apr: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #153 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
111Sarah Barker00:28:04

Sat 1st Apr: Woking parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #133 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Gary MacAlister00:18:49

Sat 1st Apr: Qatar

April Fools 5km Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
12Mark Harris19:42

Tue 28th Mar: Aztec West 5km Full Results

Race 6 T&F 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Rich Ayling00:16:09
21Ruth Barnes00:16:381st Lady
22Daniel Shepherd00:16:44
42Joby Hobbs00:17:29
83Ian Mckee00:18:55
114Bethan Francis00:20:27
131Phil Harding00:21:28
139Holly Newman00:22:09

Sun 26th Mar: Clock Change Challenge Full Results

5 km Road
PositionNameTimeComment
3Gary MacAlister00:18:10CPB
12Darren Harris00:21:023rd M40 PB
17Erica Harris00:23:051st Lady
20Amanda-Jayne Bygrave00:24:272nd Lady 1st F45 PB
28Chris Gibbs00:28:13
32Mark Bygrave00:29:05

10 km Road
PositionNameTimeComment
17Geoff Goodway00:39:15
23Richard Morgetroyd00:40:57
47Richard Wood00:44:58
58Melanie Nicholls00:46:531st F35
69Andrew Sharratt00:48:072nd M60
75Ali Atkinson00:48:313rd F45
78Adam Morris00:49:13PB
89Paul Thorne00:50:24
98Michael Guy00:51:48PB
115Karen Holt00:54:47
120Kay Turner00:55:05
132Sarah Nunn00:56:00PB
134Jennifer O'Connor00:56:09
135Michelle Gibbs00:56:16PB
137Alan Tate00:56:21
143Sarah Amey00:56:47
144David Griffiths00:56:48
166James Waugh00:59:33
170David Hyde00:59:48PB
172Elizabeth Morris00:59:51
175Bob Faller1:00:23
176Helen Thorne1:01:23
193Sonia Bundy1:05:14PB

Sun 26th Mar: Brean Down Challenge Full Results

5km MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Jo Farion00:28:492nd Lady

Sat 25th Mar: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #293 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Ben Psaila00:17:23CPB
6Ian Mckee00:18:28
7Richard Harding00:18:32
10Tom Markey00:19:07
16Marek Miszta00:20:10CPB
17Mike Sargeant00:20:13
19Kenneth Pyper00:20:16
22Leah Sartain00:20:351st Lady, CPB
27Philippa Helen Brewer00:21:002nd Lady
30Dan Wood00:21:31
31Clare Wood00:21:323rd Lady, CPB
32Simon Reeves00:21:34
33Frank Lamerton00:21:43
39Robert Warner00:22:07
43Fiona Gibbs00:22:18CPB
47Andrew Jefferies00:22:25
54Andrew Sharratt00:22:47
59Paul Lancaster00:23:00
75Gareth Legg00:24:04
80Ali Atkinson00:24:17
83Adam Morris00:24:28
87Leslie Unsworth00:24:34
94Matthew Evans00:24:44
98Elliot Firkins00:24:58
101James Williams00:25:15
103Janis Cadby00:25:20
105Gill Perry00:25:22
109David Bagshaw00:25:32
110Mandie Bygrave00:25:33
123Paul Manuel00:26:02
139Elizabeth Morris00:26:25CPB
140Christine Mckenzie00:26:28
141Michelle Gibbs00:26:32CPB
148Sarah Nunn00:26:57CPB
172Michael Guy00:28:00
173Jennifer O'Connor00:28:07
175Alan Tate00:28:11
181Bob Faller00:28:36
189Danielle Baxter00:29:01
190Anthony Taylor00:29:03
194Justine Macalister00:29:09
196David Hyde00:29:16
200Mark Bygrave00:29:26
205Robert Washbourne00:29:37
207George Lancaster00:29:38
211Kate Hails00:29:43
216Emily Martin00:29:57
217Jeanette Sims00:30:00
230Jerry Clark00:30:34
238Rebecca Millard00:31:04
258Sara Robert00:32:03
264Elizabeth Williamson00:32:21
271Paul Warner00:32:59
272Peter May00:33:13
283Carrie Almeida00:33:50
284Jackie Hall00:33:58
301Chris Denmark00:35:27
305Vicky Ody00:36:04
312Alexis Harris00:36:30
325Cathy Warner00:37:29
338Jenna Lovelock00:39:35
340Joanna Fox00:40:10
344Ian Isaacs00:40:39
350Amanda Tucker00:41:22
355Jim Chalmers00:41:35
357Karen Holt00:41:56
361Helen Davies00:49:43
363Douglas Marr00:49:53

Sat 25th Mar: Gladstone parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #253 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
28Faisal Din00:21:10

Sat 25th Mar: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #152 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
81Adele Cooper00:26:48

Sat 25th Mar: Burnham & Highbridge parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #93 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
174Richard Southgate00:30:341st Buggy run
196Hayley Southgate00:31:59

Sat 25th Mar: Swindon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #346 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
298Steve Luscombe00:31:38

Sat 25th Mar: Poole parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #313 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
187Sue Jeddi00:23:09

Sat 25th Mar: Oxford parkrun Full Results

Event #279 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
132Isabel Almeida00:24:37

Sat 25th Mar: Torbay Velopark parkrun Full Results

Event #12 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
134Jon Williams00:32:51

Sun 19th Mar: Highworth 5 (WRL & CC Race #1) Full Results

Road 5 m
PositionNameTimeComment
2Ben Psaila0:29:052nd Place
16Daniel Piper0:30:51
18Rich Harding0:31:17PB
20Gary MacAlister0:31:28
27Peter Dyer0:32:42
29Peter Veleski0:33:09
39Scott Barnett0:34:14
42Leah Sartain0:34:193rd Lady
48Andy Stanley0:34:14
54Ben Vincent0:35:24
69Phil Harding0:36:16
71Philippa Brewer0:36:22
74Darren Wrintmore0:36:40
78Dan Vale0:36:53
87Richard Wood0:37:35
90Carly Hodgson0:37:40
101Alan Tate0:38:33
113Anna Spiers0:38:53
128Jo Farion0:39:28PB
140Amanda-Jayne Bygrave0:40:47PB
144Steven Williams0:41:22
156Sharon Cleverley0:42:17
163Helen Davies0:42:50PB
164Paul Manuel0:42:50PB
191Jennifer O'Connor0:45:17
199Sarah Nunn0:46:04
200Jenny Stanley0:46:08
201Sarah Barker0:46:09
227Mark Bygrave0:48:42
229Dave Hyde0:48:48
235Laura Gregson0:49:14
277Laura Oatley1:03:51

Sun 19th Mar: Hampton Court Half Full Results

MT 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
2203Alan Spiers2:28:56
2658Ian Isaacs2:41:02

Sun 19th Mar: Gloucester 20 Full Results

Road 20 m
PositionNameTimeComment
115Jo Mumford2:34:56
146Kate Hails2:39:59
198Andrew Jefferies2:51:44
208Bethan Francis2:53:11

Sun 19th Mar: Bowood 10km Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Simon Morgan00:42:141st M40
18Bob Ellis00:47:163rd M50
55Michael Leat00:52:37
133Sarah Jewers01:02:52
145Ellie Mahchney01:03:44
167Denis Ellis01:05:42
233Richard Vivian01:14:12
234Christina Vivian01:14:13
276Amanda Tucker01:37:16
277Vicky Ody01:37:16

Sat 18th Mar: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #292 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Ian Mckee0:18:39
6Ben Psaila0:19:05
9Robin-Mark Schols0:19:52
13Kenneth Pyper0:20:23
22Philippa Brewer0:21:242nd Lady
27Robert Warner0:21:31
30Sam Beaverstock0:21:34
34David Mudford0:21:48
37Darren Harris0:21:58
38Leo Harris0:21:59CPB
39Tony Dunford0:22:15
40Nick Bracey0:22:22
45Frank Lamerton0:22:34
48Paul Lancaster0:22:56
49Andrew Sharratt0:22:59
52Alan Tate0:23:15
73Ali Atkinson0:24:18
78Joshua Thorne0:24:31
79Edric Hobbs0:24:34
82David Williams0:24:42
84Simon Evans0:24:43
92Leslie Unsworth0:25:04
98Lola Harris0:25:41
99Erica Harris0:25:41
101Kate Hails0:25:49
102Mandie Bygrave0:25:51
104Mark Tucker0:26:09
108Jennifer O'Connor0:26:30
109Marek Miszta0:26:33
110Gill Perry0:26:34
112David Griffiths0:26:38
117Liz Gard0:26:51
120Adam Morris0:26:54
127Peter Jefferies0:27:19
148Robert Sales0:28:52
150Michael Guy0:29:00
151Teresa Edwards0:29:06
175David Hyde0:30:22
176Kat Taylor-Laird0:30:25
180Matthew Evans0:30:41
183Bob Faller0:30:55
184Jamie Bush0:30:57
191Mark Bygrave0:31:08
192Jerry Clark0:31:08
193Emily Martin0:31:09
195Jeanette Sims0:31:15
207Steve Luscombe0:31:55
211Judy Samantha Schols0:32:22
219Melanie Coupe0:33:00
220Carrie Almeida0:33:02
231Justine Macalister0:33:54
234Jackie Hall0:34:00
240Elizabeth Williamson0:34:24
272Zoe Yeomans0:37:24
282Emma Day0:39:45
283Vicky Ody0:39:51
284Cathy Warner0:39:54
290Laura Gregson0:40:13
293Linda Unsworth0:40:18
301Alexis Harris0:41:36
302Gretchen Tucker0:42:41
303Jim Chalmers0:42:42
310Toni Clark0:42:48
311Sean Price0:42:50
319Anna Lancaster0:44:11
320Karen Holt0:44:12
323Ian Isaacs0:48:34
324Sandra Sharratt0:48:36Sweep

Sat 18th Mar: Gladstone parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #252 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
25Faisal Din0:22:01

Sat 18th Mar: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #151 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
74Adele Cooper0:26:31

Sat 18th Mar: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #129 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
27Andy Marchant00:21:30
253Jenna Lovelock0:42:05

Sat 18th Mar: Conkers parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #318 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
24Mark Bentley0:20:20

Sat 18th Mar: Homewood parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #23 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
21Sue Jeddi0:25:45

Sat 18th Mar: Thetford parkrun Full Results | Photos

MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
21Paul Thorne0:24:18

Sat 18th Mar: Newbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
191Nicole Jackson0:28:22

Fri 17th Mar: Qatar

St Patricks 10km Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Mark Harris41:06

Sun 12th Mar: Bath Half Marathon Full Results

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
13Rich Ayling01:11:23
29Mike Towler01:13:14
58Ruth Barnes01:15:321st Lady
84Mike Rose01:16:48
218Richard Harding01:23:07PB
792Diane Hier01:33:39
1121Ray Pemberton01:36:54
1199Phil Harding01:38:23
1307David Mudford01:38:56
1319Phillipa Brewer01:38:55PB
1347Hayden Coate01:39:17
1368Clare Wood01:38:59
1473Andy Marchant01:38:07
2041Ben Vincent01:42:17
2120Joanne Mumford01:45:02
2202Ali Atkinson01:45:10
2438Richard Wood01:43:25
2481Andrew Jefferies01:46:37
2537Neil Payne01:46:01
3291David Griffiths01:51:42
3632Paul Thorne01:52:31
3851Tina Towler01:54:58
5814Michael Guy01:59:10PB
6421Sam Franklin02:00:12
6503Danielle Baxter02:04:26
7059Sarah Amey02:08:21
7215Sharon Firkins02:08:49PB
7407Martin Pearce02:13:20
8040Justine MacAlister02:13:18
8115Marie Lindsay02:18:56
8390Rebecca Hex02:16:15
8418Alistair Brownlie02:16:32
8769Sarah Nunn02:13:23PB
8881James Waugh02:19:20
9156Helen Thorne02:20:29
9584Michelle Gibbs02:18:43
9620Marie Chapman02:21:55
9904Elizabeth Morris02:20:58
9977Rebecca Millard02:26:15PB
10135David Hyde02:22:53PB
10822Paul Warner02:30:55
10823Nicola Collier02:30:55
10979Louise Fearon02:31:44
11030Liz Bundy02:31:48
11183Alexis Harris02:33:41PB
11318Melanie Coupe02:35:40PB
11944Toni Clark02:47:49
12002Sandra Sharratt02:49:19
12029Ian Tunks02:50:03No Medal! Free place next year

Sun 12th Mar: Weymouth Half Marathon Full Results

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
65Ken Pyper1:31:12
117James Williams1:36:20PB

Sun 12th Mar: Larmer Tree Full Results

MT 20m
PositionNameTimeComment
138Kay Crawford4:18:42
139Christina Vivian4:18:431st FV60
178Claire Clift4:39:00
255Jon Williams6:06:39

MT 26.2 m
PositionNameTimeComment
265Denise Ellis6:34:13
268Maria Harryman6:41:36

Sat 11th Mar: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #291 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Gary Macalister00:18:53
5Ben Psaila00:20:02
26Frank Lamerton00:22:16
27Simon Reeves00:22:19
32Alan Tate00:22:53
33Holly Newman00:22:562nd Lady, CPB
34Richard Ayling00:22:57
40Darren Harris00:23:10
41Leo Harris00:23:11
45Paul Lancaster00:23:23
50Simon Evans00:23:44
55Edric Hobbs00:23:58
61Sue Jeddi00:24:22
63Matthew Evans00:24:27
73Kenneth Pyper00:24:56
75Leslie Unsworth00:24:57
77David Williams00:25:12
78Adam Morris00:25:13
84Anna Spiers00:25:35
88Harvey Payne00:25:55
93Alan Spiers00:26:16
94Mark Tucker00:26:19
101Paul Manuel00:26:30
105Karen Holt00:26:51
110Helen Davies00:27:01
111Clare Wood00:27:03
124Christine Mckenzie00:27:43
128David Bagshaw00:27:50
140Sarah Barker00:28:25
142Peter Jefferies00:28:30
147Bob Faller00:28:49
151Michael Guy00:28:59
154Teresa Edwards00:29:15
156Robert Washbourne00:29:21
158Emma Busby00:29:23
159Mark Bygrave00:29:24
170Robert Sales00:29:51
175Gill Perry00:30:06
181Christina Vivian00:30:29CPB
184Carly Hodgson00:31:02
189Kat Taylor-Laird00:31:38
208Oscar Payne00:32:23
212Peter May00:32:35
222Steve Luscombe00:33:07
242Jeanette Sims00:35:04
246Jackie Hall00:35:41
249Ian Tunks00:35:51
256Danielle Baxter00:36:09
257Jerry Clark00:36:09
267Vicky Ody00:37:15
270Rosemary Barber00:37:57
279George Lancaster00:38:36
285Fiona Allen00:38:56
287Gill Newbury00:39:01
289Elizabeth Morris00:39:05
290Emma Day00:39:10
307Marek Miszta00:42:13
308Joanna Fox00:42:14
310Alexis Harris00:42:19
311Laura Gregson00:42:20
317Mildred Glover00:42:32
320James Waugh00:42:48
323Linda Unsworth00:43:06
327Douglas Marr00:43:33
330Anthony Taylor00:43:46
334Sean Price00:44:08
341Sarah Amey00:45:35
348Alexander Tucker00:48:21
350Michelle Gibbs00:49:12
352Ian Isaacs00:49:16
353Ken Price00:49:19

Sat 11th Mar: Gladstone parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #251 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
35Faisal Din0:22:32

Sat 11th Mar: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #150 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
63Hayley Southgate00:27:35
84Tom Frost00:29:05

Sat 11th Mar: Swindon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #344 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
84Andrew Sharratt00:23:30

Sat 11th Mar: Lymington Woodside parkrun Full Results

Event #34 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
47Jennifer O'Connor00:27:13CPB

Sat 11th Mar: Arrow Valley parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #246 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
83Isabel Almeida00:24:29

Sat 11th Mar: Tamar Trails parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #20 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
14Andrew Jefferies00:24:22

Sat 11th Mar: 20/20 Fission Full Results

Road 20 m
PositionNameTimeComment
59Robin-Mark Schols2:30:58

Sat 11th Mar: Larmer Tree Full Results

MT 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
25Leah Sartain2:00:342nd Lady
63Benjamin Crook2:13:27
122Shelly Forster2:34:22
126Janice Tissington2:35:24
223Carrie Almeida3:09:01
269Allison Perkins3:24:22

Sun 5th Mar: Imber Ultra Full Results

MT 33 m
PositionNameTimeComment
3Daniel Piper4:41:283rd place
16Danny Gard5:38:09
46Jo Farion6:18:13
50Ben Vincent6:20:40
68Michael Alderice6:43:55
70Juliet Coulson6:49:07
71Suzann Large6:49:07
72Peter Veleski6:49:07
103Nicole Jackson8:11:05

Sun 5th Mar: Cyprus Event

Marathon Road 26.2 m
PositionNameTimeComment
29Gary MacAlister3:18:51PB

Half Marathon Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
291Michael Guy2:03:14
408Michelle Platten2:19:45
475Sonia Bundy2:37:29PB

10k Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
69Darren Wrintmore0:45:39
293Robert Washbourne1:00:58

Sun 5th Mar: Bideford Half Marathon Full Results

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
315Frank Lamerton1:44:292nd MV65

Sun 5th Mar: Qatar

Moustache 5km Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Mark Harris19:18

Sat 4th Mar: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #290 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
4Richard Harding00:19:25
7Richard Hudson00:20:11
8Kenneth Pyper00:20:36
13Neal Crowe00:21:24
15Niall Thorne00:21:54
20Darren Harris00:22:08
22Leo Harris00:22:16CPB
26Michael Brooks00:22:22
29Richard Wood00:22:42
36Paul Lancaster00:23:05
43Douglas Marr00:23:37
45Alan Tate00:23:46
48Ali Atkinson00:23:543rd Lady
50Joshua Thorne00:23:57
55Zoe Yeomans00:24:02
56Philippa Helen Brewer00:24:02
61Robert Warner00:24:15
66Simon Evans00:24:38
68Gill Perry00:24:43
71Mandie Bygrave00:24:48CPB
73Elliot Firkins00:25:03
75Matthew Evans00:25:09
81Leslie Unsworth00:25:38
83Mark Tucker00:26:08
84Judy Samantha Schols00:26:15
88Anthony Taylor00:26:49
93Warren Wade00:27:01
95Ethan Bolter00:27:11
96Nick Bracey00:27:14
99Kay Turner00:27:20
105Helen Davies00:27:37
106Arthur Gage00:27:41CPB
107Sarah Nunn00:27:43CPB
108Paul Manuel00:27:46
109Emma Gage00:27:47
111Jennifer O'Connor00:27:48
118James Williams00:28:01
132Kat Taylor-Laird00:28:35
137Mark Bygrave00:28:48
138Peter Jefferies00:28:48
146Chris Ashton00:29:17
149Robert Sales00:29:26
150Bob Faller00:29:30
151Rachel Whiting00:29:35
165Freddie Pickford00:31:09
166Jerry Clark00:31:10
167Danielle Baxter00:31:11
169Elizabeth Morris00:31:12
180Michelle Gibbs00:31:43
183Jeanette Sims00:31:57
184Paul Warner00:31:59
185Stuart Figini00:32:11
199David Hyde00:33:34
202Alex Fearon00:33:46
205Peter May00:34:05
209Ian Tunks00:34:38
217Jackie Hall00:35:40
219Elizabeth Williamson00:35:45
220George Lancaster00:35:57
246Emma Day00:39:15
247Toni Clark00:39:16
254Cathy Warner00:40:30
263Tony Dunford00:42:39
271James Waugh00:43:44
279Jim Chalmers00:44:17
285Merja Stewart00:45:00
289Mildred Glover00:45:43
290Sean Price00:45:43
291Alexander Tucker00:45:45
292Gretchen Tucker00:45:55
293Laura Gregson00:45:56
294Sarah Amey00:45:57
295Linda Unsworth00:46:03
296Alexis Harris00:47:09
297Helen Thorne00:47:12
303Ian Isaacs00:49:12
309Jenna Lovelock00:53:01

Sat 4th Mar: Ashton Court parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #295 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
360Carrie Almeida00:31:05

Sat 4th Mar: Gladstone parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #250 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
29Faisal Din00:21:47

Sat 4th Mar: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #149 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Marek Miszta00:21:26

Sat 4th Mar: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #127 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
249Vicky Ody00:45:07
256Amanda Tucker00:46:42

Sat 4th Mar: Gwent Cross Country League Full Results

Pembrey Park Men XC 9.9 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Mike Towler32:09
7Rich Ayling32:23
44Pete Slade36:09
45Joby Hobbs36:15
121Tim Lowrie40:52
155Phil Harding43:21
203Richard Newman50:38

Pembrey Park Women XC 6.4 km
PositionNameTimeComment
55Leah Sartain28:55
67Holly Newman30:06
84Sue Jeddi31:01

Sat 4th Mar: Pollock parkrun Full Results

Event #422 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
307Alastair Brownlie00:28:57CPB

Sat 4th Mar: South Manchester parkrun Full Results

Event #364 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
117Isabel Almeida00:22:57

Sat 4th Mar: Poole parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #310 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
314Martin Davis00:26:18

Tue 28th Feb: Aztec West 5km Full Results

Race 5 T&F 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
30Dominic Beddis17:22
65Ian McKee18:31
92Robin-Mark Schols19:39
98Scott Barnett19:50
128Diane Hier21:07
130Ray Pemberton21:13
145David Bagshaw22:44
146Holly Newman22:46
157Ali Atkinson23:40
168Richard Newman25:4

Tue 28th Feb: Qatar

Mardi Gras 5km Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
13Mark Harris19:21

Sun 26th Feb: Bath 2 Tunnels 5/10K Full Results

10k Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
58Andy Marchant0:43:35
78Bethan Francis0:45:08
97Michelle Lang0:58:21
102Joanna McLea0:46:36PB
144Gareth Legg0:49:40
355Sarah Barker0:57:00
384Elizabeth Morris0:58:16PB

5k Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
26Chris Gibbs0:31:14

Sun 26th Feb: Thorpe Park Half Full Results

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
2583Ian Isaacs2:22:59

Sun 26th Feb: Hameldown Hammer Half Full Results

MT 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
234Jon Williams3:50:04

Sun 26th Feb: The Terminator Full Results

MT 11 m
PositionNameTimeComment
41Mike Sargeant1:40:51
144Fiona Gibbs1:57:14CPB
215Andrew Sharratt2:05:29
218Melanie Nichols2:05:36

Sun 26th Feb: Heartbreaker Half Full Results

MT 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
313Cathy Warner3:12:45

Sat 25th Feb: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #289 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Tom Markey00:19:09
8Richard Harding00:19:58
10Niall Thorne00:20:19
12Richard Hudson00:20:27
13Kenneth Pyper00:20:27
16Marek Miszta00:21:01
27Diane Hier00:21:313rd Lady
32Frank Lamerton00:21:41
35Ben Psaila00:22:33
44Darren Harris00:23:01
45Carly Hodgson00:23:04
46Paul Lancaster00:23:05
47Andrew Sharratt00:23:06
50Anna Spiers00:23:17CPB
53David Bagshaw00:23:29
56Michael Leat00:23:41
64Ali Atkinson00:24:14
65Kate Hails00:24:15
67Edric Hobbs00:24:25
69David Mudford00:24:35
75James Williams00:24:53
77Philippa Helen Brewer00:25:00
80Mandie Bygrave00:25:14
82Simon Evans00:25:16
85Gill Perry00:25:30
86Leslie Unsworth00:25:31
87Michael Guy00:25:50
89David Griffiths00:25:56
92Mark Tucker00:26:04
94Judy Samantha Schols00:26:10
99Liz Gard00:26:36
101Paul Thorne00:26:43
102Hayley Southgate00:26:44
104Keith Withers00:26:55
106Janis Cadby00:27:04
109Peter Jefferies00:27:14
123Sarah Nunn00:28:14CPB
132Mark Bygrave00:28:35
133James Faller00:28:41
135Teresa Edwards00:28:46
137Sara Robert00:28:53
139Karen Holt00:28:56
143Michelle Gibbs00:29:05
147Carrie Almeida00:29:08
148Robert Sales00:29:09
152Elizabeth Morris00:29:25
155Steve Self00:29:44
158Freddie Pickford00:29:47
164Jeanette Sims00:29:59
171Emma Busby00:30:37
177Bob Faller00:30:54
182Anthony Taylor00:31:16
184Michele Platten00:31:29
189Paul Warner00:32:01
215Alex Fearon00:34:27
217Helen Thorne00:34:33
222Louise Fearon00:35:06
233Jackie Hall00:37:34
236Cathy Warner00:38:42
252Helen Essery00:43:03
257Tony Dunford00:44:14
260Douglas Marr00:45:35
273Chris Denmark00:46:56
290Sean Price00:47:25
293Linda Unsworth00:47:39
295Richard Clarke00:48:52
301Gretchen Tucker00:52:07
302Jenna Lovelock00:52:09

Sat 25th Feb: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #148 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
97Sarah Barker00:28:56

Sat 25th Feb: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #126 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
257Vicky Ody00:39:30
266Amanda Tucker00:44:00

Sat 25th Feb: Woking parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #128 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
26Faisal Din00:21:27

Sat 25th Feb: Conkers parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #315 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
21Mark Bentley00:20:19CPB

Sat 25th Feb: Bedfont Lakes parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #397 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
52Sue Jeddi00:24:32

Sat 25th Feb: Lymington Woodside parkrun Full Results

Event #33 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
69Jennifer O'Connor00:27:50

Sat 25th Feb: ECCA Saucony English National Championship

Mens XC 12 km
PositionNameTimeComment
163Mike Towler00:44:22
247Rich Ayling00:45:48
656Joby Hobbs00:51:00
683Pete Slade00:51:18
1236Tim Lowrie00:58:42
1404David Warren01:01:26
1434Phil Harding01:02:03
1590Stuart Arguile01:06:56

Ladies XC 8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
14Ruth Barnes00:30:25
178Jackie Rockliffe00:35:41
311Jill Westwood00:38:41
548Fiona Kerr00:44:09

Sun 19th Feb: 9 Bar Chilly 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
31Anthony Mills0:39:33
128Matthew Charlton0:48:42
247Emma Gage0:56:03
260Christine McKenzie0:57:40

Sun 19th Feb: SMaRTT Smasher (OR CC Race 2) (WORL Race 8) Full Results

SMaRTT Smasher (C.C. Race 2) MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Daniel Piper00:38:56
42Tony Dunford00:47:03
53Melanie Ward-Nicholls00:48:23
69Jo Farion00:49:30
71Alan Tate00:49:41
77Sue Jeddi00:50:32
104Sharon Cleverley00:53:54
115Adele Cooper00:55:37
126Jennifer O'Connor00:56:49
134Kay Turner00:57:24
141Rosemary Barber00:57:58
148Justine MacAlister00:59:09
151Ian Isaacs00:59:30
196Nicky Wade01:08:01
216Laura Oatley01:20:11
218Anthony Hickson01:43:20

Sun 19th Feb: Bramley 10 & 20 Full Results

10 m Road 10 m
PositionNameTimeComment
223Amanda-Jayne Bygrave1:23:07PB
243Judy Schols1:24:28CPB

20m Road 10 m
PositionNameTimeComment
153Robin-Mark Schols2:20:40

Sat 18th Feb: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #288 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
2Richard Harding00:18:56
4Peter Dyer00:19:19CPB
9Ben Psaila00:19:40
15Kenneth Pyper00:20:41
17Stephen Bryant00:21:27
19Nigel Oatley00:21:33
22Carly Hodgson00:21:50
24Frank Lamerton00:21:53
29Robert Warner00:22:12
38Leo Harris00:22:50
41Paul Lancaster00:22:53
42Andrew Sharratt00:22:56
44Andrew Stanley00:23:01
45Alex Fearon00:23:16CPB
51David Bagshaw00:23:45
64Ali Atkinson00:24:09
67James Williams00:24:18
68Edric Hobbs00:24:22
76David Williams00:24:35CPB
79Ben Price00:24:42
82Paul Thorne00:24:46
83Harvey Payne00:24:47CPB
85Lola Harris00:24:49
86Darren Harris00:24:49
91Gill Perry00:24:56
92Peter Jefferies00:24:59
93Philippa Helen Brewer00:25:01
97Leslie Unsworth00:25:24
98Toby Cambray00:25:26
103Mandie Bygrave00:25:53
104Kate Hails00:25:55
105Simon Evans00:25:55
110Judy Samantha Schols00:26:08
112Janis Cadby00:26:23
114William Nattrass00:26:33
125Mark Tucker00:27:08
129Richard Newman00:27:15
132Hayley Southgate00:27:27
133Chris Ashton00:27:28
136Michael Leat00:27:33
142Sue Jeddi00:27:57
145Bob Faller00:28:22
146Ian Isaacs00:28:30
149Alastair Brownlie00:28:36
152Sarah Barker00:28:38
154Jennifer O'Connor00:28:40
157Michelle Gibbs00:28:50
161Teresa Edwards00:28:57
165Jennifer Stanley00:29:11CPB
168Robert Sales00:29:15
176Alan Tate00:29:26
177Sarah Amey00:29:28
189Anna Lancaster00:29:47
194Mark Bygrave00:29:57
196Laura Gregson00:29:59
198Alan Spiers00:30:05
199David Griffiths00:30:06
201Robert Washbourne00:30:08
203Jeanette Sims00:30:17
204George Lancaster00:30:18
211Paul Warner00:30:45
220David Hyde00:31:18
222Elizabeth Morris00:31:21
224Steve Luscombe00:31:22
226Christina Vivian00:31:45
234Matthew Evans00:32:37
237Oscar Payne00:33:09
238Linda Unsworth00:33:12
242Peter May00:33:29
283Zoe Yeomans00:37:41
291James Waugh00:38:31
292Cathy Warner00:38:54
295Jenna Lovelock00:39:32
304Justine Macalister00:42:04
307Laura Oatley00:50:49sweep
308Hannah Rose Eaton00:50:50sweep

Sat 18th Feb: Gladstone parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #248 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Faisal Din00:20:47

Sat 18th Feb: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #147 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
98Matthew Walker00:29:21CPB

Sat 18th Feb: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #125 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
42Andy Marchant00:22:22

Sat 18th Feb: Congleton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #221 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
19Callum Withers00:20:20
127Keith Withers00:27:01

Sat 18th Feb: Hyde parkrun Full Results | Photos

MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
86Sara Robert00:29:35

Sat 18th Feb: Pomphrey Hill parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #158 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
314Jon Williams00:37:02
349Vicky Ody00:40:52

Mon 13th Feb: Qatar

Valentine 5km Road 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Mark Harris19:52

Sun 12th Feb: The Wiltshire 10 Full Results

Road 10 miles
PositionNameTimeComment
3RICH AYLING54:01
9RUTH BARNES56:44
10CHRIS ROXBURGH56:56
20PETE SLADE59:26PB
31DAVID WARREN1:01:59PB
35RICH HARDING1:02:45PB
54CHRISTOPHER BARNES1:05:28
56ROBIN-MARK SCHOLS1:05:46
60SIMON MORGAN1:06:24
66RICHARD MORGETROYD1:07:31
72KENNETH PYPER1:08:15PB
76ANDY CUNNINGHAM1:08:22
96JOANNE MUMFORD1:10:53
100DIANE HIER1:11:26
103PHILIPPA BREWER1:11:35
110ANDY MARCHANT1:12:04
124BETHAN FRANCIS1:13:22
125JAMES WILLIAMS1:13:24PB
128CHRIS ATKINSON1:13:44
131RAY PEMBERTON1:13:56
140WARREN WADE1:14:28
156DALE INGRAM1:15:25
170TONY DUNFORD1:16:38PB
176ANDY GIBBS1:17:29
191ALI ATKINSON1:18:41
192MELANIE NICHOLLS1:18:49
209SARAH JEWERS1:20:23
213RACHEL BOWN1:20:52
218ALAN TATE1:21:33
225HOLLY NEWMAN1:22:07PB
231ANITA MELLODEW1:22:38
235TINA TOWLER1:23:05
236PHILIP ROCKLIFFE1:23:50
246RICHARD NEWMAN1:24:40
247DAVID GRIFFITHS1:24:41
263GILL PERRY1:26:02
273AMANDA TIMBRELL1:27:20
284MICHAEL GUY1:28:54PB
293ANTHONY TAYLOR1:30:25
294DANIELLE BAXTER1:30:26PB
304CHRIS ASHTON1:31:26
306JANICE TISSINGTON1:31:45
319NICO KAMFFER1:33:52
323SHARON FIRKINS1:34:00
334TRACEY BINGHAM1:35:07
342ALASTAIR BROWNLIE1:37:09
344JESSICA GEERING1:38:15
353JAYNE BURGESS1:38:37
356MARIE LINDSAY1:39:52
358NICOLA WATTERS1:40:15PB
359REBECCA HEX1:40:19
360CLAIR HURST1:40:22
365MICHELE PLATTEN1:40:23
366DAVE HYDE1:40:28
368BOB FALLER1:41:01PB
369MARIE CHAPMAN1:41:25PB
376JERRY CLARK1:42:50
377NICOLE JACKSON1:43:05
385LIZ BUNDY1:47:23
387NICOLA COLLIER1:48:45
396ALEXIS HARRIS1:51:29PB
401ANNE-MARIE GIBSON1:54:33
403SONIA BUNDY1:56:25
404SANDRA SHARRATT1:58:15PB
411TONI CLARK2:02:53
416IAN TUNKS2:09:40

Sun 12th Feb: Dursley Dozen Full Results

MT 12 m
PositionNameTimeComment
291Fiona Gibbs2:12:26
379Christina Vivan2:26:143rd Vet 60
380Kay Crawford2:26:14
436Maria Harryman2:46:10

Sun 12th Feb: Gwent Cross Country League Full Results

Glebelands Men XC 10.4 km
PositionNameTimeComment
9E. Knudsen00:36:49
18Mike Towler00:38:15
64Joby Hobbs00:41:42
74D. Beddis00:42:15
99Gary MacAlister00:43:23
144P. Dyer00:45:49
173Tim Lowrie00:47:46
238Phil Harding00:51:30

Glebelands Women XC
PositionNameTimeComment
11Jackie Rockliffe00:24:30
43Jill Westwood00:26:51
97V. Cranston00:29:49
104Sue Jeddi00:30:09

Sat 11th Feb: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #287 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Ian Mckee00:18:45
15Robin-Mark Schols00:20:49
19James Pickford00:21:06
20Richard Ayling00:21:07
23Marek Miszta00:21:51
33Leo Harris00:22:59
34Paul Lancaster00:23:11
39Andrew Sharratt00:23:25
40Robert Warner00:23:27
45Andrew Stanley00:24:02
50Neal Crowe00:24:19
60Edric Hobbs00:24:39
61Lola Harris00:24:45CPB
62Darren Harris00:24:45
63Kenneth Pyper00:24:52
64Kate Hails00:24:56
68Harvey Payne00:25:08CPB
72David Williams00:25:30
74Mandie Bygrave00:25:35
76Paul Thorne00:25:39
83Leslie Unsworth00:25:53
85Simon Evans00:26:05
89Janis Cadby00:26:23
90Chris Sandell00:26:27
96Mark Tucker00:26:42
99Keith Withers00:26:50
100William Nattrass00:26:51
103Michael Guy00:26:54
105Holly Newman00:27:01
106Liz Gard00:27:09
111Judy Samantha Schols00:27:16
116Sarah Barker00:27:31
117Laura Gregson00:27:32
120Kay Turner00:27:36
121Rosemary Barber00:27:46
126Richard Newman00:28:02
128Anthony Taylor00:28:16
131Elizabeth Morris00:28:23
132Philip Rockliffe00:28:24
133Jennifer O'Connor00:28:25
134Alan Tate00:28:26
142Peter Jefferies00:28:55
143Teresa Edwards00:29:00
144Kelly Ganfield00:29:13
145Douglas Marr00:29:14
149Robert Sales00:29:34
154Steve Self00:30:23
155Stuart Figini00:30:26
157Ian Isaacs00:30:39
165Oscar Payne00:31:03CPB
166Christina Vivian00:31:14CPB
169Bob Faller00:31:17
174Michelle Gibbs00:31:43
175Steve Luscombe00:31:49
178Paul Warner00:32:01
185Linda Unsworth00:32:50
189Matthew Evans00:33:55
191Ian Tunks00:34:19
197Helen Thorne00:35:29
203Sharon Cleverley00:36:11
204Jackie Hall00:36:20
210Cathy Warner00:37:49
215Vicky Ody00:42:01
219Tony Dunford00:42:42
222Jeanette Sims00:43:09sweep
223Jenna Lovelock00:43:10sweep

Sat 11th Feb: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #146 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
21Leah Sartain00:22:362nd Lady
33Andrew Jefferies00:23:55

Sat 11th Feb: Southsea parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #177 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
170James Faller00:28:22

Sat 11th Feb: Woking parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #126 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
17Faisal Din00:21:13

Sat 11th Feb: Exeter City Half Marathon Full Results

Road 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
87Frank Lamerton1:38:391st MV60 PB

Sun 5th Feb: Longleat 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
31Simon Morgan00:42:08
60Joanne Mumford00:44:151st FV45
74Diane Hier00:45:131st FV55
80Vanessa Lucas00:45:161st FV40
104Adam Oatley00:46:40
130Richard Wood00:48:05
182Ali Atkinson0:49:291st V50 CPB
198Natalie Heritage00:49:50
209David Bagshaw00:50:04
211Gareth Legg00:50:11
288Paul Charman00:52:44
305Heather Johnson00:53:43
499Michael Guy00:57:28
570Chris Ashton00:59:20
572Anthony Taylor00:59:22
676Sara Robert01:02:05
737Lisa Carter01:02:40
753Martin Pearce1:02:221st Shoe
776Jeanette Sims01:04:26
777Rebecca Hex01:04:26
781Sally Shepard01:02:43
829Michelle Elizabeth Gibbs01:04:20
829Michelle Lange1:04:19
839Jayne Burgess01:04:36
880David Hyde01:05:35
884Elizabeth Morris01:05:45
949Nicola Collier01:09:29
1011Alexis Harris01:09:31
1026Liz Bundy01:10:02
1054Melanie Coupe01:11:14
1061Ian Tunks01:11:33
1178Laura Oatley01:24:51

Sun 5th Feb: Lungbuster 9 (OR CC Race 1) (WORL Race 7) Full Results

XC 9 m
PositionNameTimeComment
7Daniel Piper01:09:36
21Mike Sergeant01:13:44
43Andy Marchant01:20:51
48Ian Harryman01:22:28
65Brian Yates01:26:22
79Jo Farion01:28:56
85Andrew Sharratt01:31:17
91Alan Tate01:32:37
108Shelly Forster01:39:32
133Amanda Whayman01:48:44
137Justine MacAlister01:53:24
138Rosemary Barber01:53:43
139David Griffiths01:53:43

Sun 5th Feb: Chichester Priory 10k Full Results

Road 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
207Robin-Mark Schols41:46

Sun 5th Feb: Gloucester Winter Marathon Full Results

Road 26.2 m
PositionNameTimeComment
113Liz Gard4:22:07PB

Sat 4th Feb: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #286 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Tom Markey00:18:56CPB
13Neal Crowe00:20:40
15Marek Miszta00:20:45CPB
18Kenneth Pyper00:21:00
19Stephen Bryant00:21:05
22Dylan Neale00:21:14CPB
27Michael Brooks00:21:45
30Frank Lamerton00:21:57
32Cerys Powell00:22:19
37Andrew Sharratt00:22:34
45Philippa Helen Brewer00:23:02
46Kate Hails00:23:25
50Zoe Yeomans00:23:44
54Paul Lancaster00:23:55
59Alan Tate00:24:16
67Leo Harris00:24:56
73Gill Perry00:25:06
75Leslie Unsworth00:25:07
77Mandie Bygrave00:25:12
78Lola Harris00:25:12
79Darren Harris00:25:12
93Andrew Stanley00:25:49
94David Williams00:26:00
95Philip Rockliffe00:26:09
97Mark Tucker00:26:15
102Alan Spiers00:26:28
103Helen Davies00:26:29
104Simon Evans00:26:30
106Paul Manuel00:26:31
107Harvey Payne00:26:41
113Karen Holt00:26:54
115Ali Atkinson00:26:56
117Keith Withers00:27:04
127Christine Mckenzie00:27:40
128Peter Jefferies00:27:55
131Anthony Taylor00:28:02
133Laura Gregson00:28:03
134Sarah Amey00:28:10
135Jennifer O'Connor00:28:11
138Lisa Carter00:28:19
142David Bagshaw00:28:27
147Robert Sales00:28:49
149Teresa Edwards00:28:51
152Sarah Nunn00:28:55
154Sara Robert00:29:09
157Kelly Ganfield00:29:17
158Douglas Marr00:29:18
160Mark Bygrave00:29:31
161Mark Gallagher00:29:37
171Jeanette Sims00:30:00
186Bob Faller00:30:48
194Jerry Clark00:31:03
196Elizabeth Morris00:31:06
197Michelle Gibbs00:31:07
204Christina Vivian00:31:37CPB
208Linda Unsworth00:31:47
212Paul Warner00:32:02
214Ian Tunks00:32:12
217Carrie Almeida00:32:58
224Mandy Moore00:33:21
233Oscar Payne00:33:55
234Matthew Evans00:34:01
242James Waugh00:34:56
249Elizabeth Williamson00:36:09
250Jackie Hall00:36:26
260Jenna Lovelock00:39:05
261Cathy Warner00:39:08
262Gretchen Tucker00:39:09
265Joanna Fox00:40:37
273Toni Clark00:47:09
274Vicky Ody00:50:48
275Amanda Tucker00:50:50
276Hannah Rose Eaton00:51:07sweep

Sat 4th Feb: Gladstone parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #246 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
21Faisal Din00:20:53

Sat 4th Feb: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #145 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
89Sarah Barker00:29:18

Sat 4th Feb: Swindon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #339 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
294Steve Luscombe00:31:27

Sat 4th Feb: Bedfont Lakes parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #394 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
41Sue Jeddi00:25:02

Sat 4th Feb: Whitley Bay parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #234 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
275Sandra Sharratt00:35:13

Sat 4th Feb: Congleton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #219 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
84Edric Hobbs00:24:46

Sat 4th Feb: Bury St Edmonds parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #189 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ben Psaila00:18:39

Sat 4th Feb: Bognor Regis parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #141 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Robin-Mark Schols00:20:36
40Judy Samantha Schols00:26:093rd Lady, CPB

Sat 4th Feb: Cronulla parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #61 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
9Leah Sartain00:23:232nd Lady

Tue 31st Jan: Aztec West 5km Full Results

Race 4 T&F 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
23Mike Rose16.35
44Dominic Beddis17.12
89Gary MacAlister18.35
107Peter Dyer19.10
114Robin-Mark Schols19.26
140Scott Barnett20.21
155Bethan Francis20.49
157Joanne Mumford20.50
168Diane Hier21.14
175Ian Harryman21.30
183Clare Wood22.03
184Paula Farrel22.06
205Ali Atkinson23.43
218Judy Samantha Schols25.17

Sun 29th Jan: Slaughterford 9 Full Results

MT 9 m
PositionNameTimeComment
20David Warren01:04:31
23Tim Lerwill01:05:04
55Mark Harris01:10:41
114Steven Gotobed01:19:12
117Brian Yates01:19:24
174Fiona Gibbs01:26:09
179Andrew Sharratt01:27:06
215Tina Towler01:31:32
219Peter Jobson01:31:53
223Gareth Legg01:32:19
227Richard Southgate01:33:12
235Amanda-Jayne Bygrave01:34:19
271James Crawford01:40:05
280Natasha Drane01:41:05
281Kay Crawford01:41:05
294Amanda Whayman01:43:16
295Justine MacAlister01:43:33CPB
309Sarah Barker01:47:12
331Claire Clift01:55:34
333Allison Perkins01:57:44
347Jon Williams02:07:44

Sat 28th Jan: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #285 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
6Richard Harding00:18:46
7Ben Psaila00:18:51
13Richard Hudson00:20:04
25Kenneth Pyper00:21:00
30Philippa Helen Brewer00:21:302nd Lady
31Diane Hier00:21:343rd Lady
32Stephen Bryant00:21:35
33Will Holland00:21:37
34Carly Hodgson00:21:37CPB
36Ian Harryman00:21:46
40Frank Lamerton00:21:50
43Kate Hails00:22:15
45Andrew Sharratt00:22:42
46James Williams00:22:47
58Paul Lancaster00:23:35
60Zoe Yeomans00:23:37
62Michael Leat00:23:52
65Darren Harris00:24:04
66Erica Harris00:24:05
67Fiona Gibbs00:24:07
70Ali Atkinson00:24:21
81Gill Perry00:24:56
83Janis Cadby00:24:58
88Alexander Tucker00:25:30
94Mark Tucker00:25:39
95Mandie Bygrave00:25:44
98Paul Manuel00:25:56
99Helen Davies00:26:04CPB
101Philip Rockliffe00:26:08
103Karen Jones-Mcmullen00:26:16
106Judy Samantha Schols00:26:26
112Sharon Firkins00:27:06
120Michelle Gibbs00:27:47CPB
122Edric Hobbs00:27:52
125Jennifer O'Connor00:27:57
127Peter Jefferies00:28:07
130Karen Holt00:28:21
131Bob Faller00:28:25
133Laura Gregson00:28:38
135Sarah Nunn00:28:52CPB
137Mark Gallagher00:29:00
141Justine Macalister00:29:06
143Alan Spiers00:29:10
144David Griffiths00:29:11
145Teresa Edwards00:29:12
150Robert Sales00:29:20
155Kelly Ganfield00:29:38
156Douglas Marr00:29:39
157Mark Bygrave00:29:40
158Anthony Taylor00:29:44
167Michael Guy00:30:01
169Alastair Brownlie00:30:16
202Alex Fearon00:34:56
215Alan Tate00:35:40
220Anne Clark00:35:56
241Louise Fearon00:40:18
242Angela Hays00:40:56
243Gretchen Tucker00:41:01
253Jenna Lovelock00:49:57

Sat 28th Jan: Salisbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #89 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
297Nicole Jackson00:33:05

Sat 28th Jan: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #144 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
88Lisa Carter00:29:43
92Sarah Barker00:30:07

Sat 28th Jan: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #122 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Jack Webb00:20:01
25Andy Marchant00:21:53

Sat 28th Jan: Swindon parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #338 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
284Steve Luscombe00:32:03

Sat 28th Jan: Tilgate parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #246 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
49Isabel Almeida00:23:17
270Carrie Almeida00:31:27

Sat 28th Jan: Longrun Meadow parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #175 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Arthur Pease00:17:39

Sat 28th Jan: Grangemoor Full Results | Photos

Event #64 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
68Matthew Evans00:25:03

Sat 28th Jan: Menai parkrun Full Results

Event #107 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Leah Sartain00:22:301st Lady

Sat 28th Jan: Southern XC Championships

Men XC 15 km
PositionNameTimeComment
55E Knudsen0:53:23
77Mike Towler0:54:18
120Rich Ayling0:55:30
440Joby Hobbs1:02:19
657Ian McKee1:07:38
793Robin-Mark Schols1:11:09
958Phil Harding1:16:45

Women XC 8 km
PositionNameTimeComment
11Ruth Barnes0:30:29
105Jackie Rockliffe0:35:08
188Jo Westwood0:37:26
234B Francis0:38:34
399Sue Jeddi0:43:55

Sun 22nd Jan: Doynton Hard Half Marathon Full Results

XC 13.1 m
PositionNameTimeComment
22David Warren01:45:01
241Martin Davis02:24:17
286Shelly Forster02:33:25
288Dave Williams02:34:17
289Paul Thorne02:34:18
306Christina Vivian02:39:33
307Kay Crawford02:39:34
353Lisa Berrington02:54:13
354Natasha Drane02:54:13
355Christine Davidson 02:54:15

Sat 21st Jan: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #284 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Ben Psaila00:18:08
12Andy Cunningham00:20:23
19Nigel Oatley00:21:40
21Philippa Helen Brewer00:21:462nd Lady
24Frank Lamerton00:21:57
46Paul Lancaster00:23:44
52David Bagshaw00:24:16
53Ali Atkinson00:24:22
56Kate Hails00:24:36
57Sue Jeddi00:24:37
62Leslie Unsworth00:24:55
63David Griffiths00:24:56
64Mandie Bygrave00:24:58CPB
71Gill Perry00:25:28
76Michael Leat00:25:38
77Marek Miszta00:25:39
78Melanie Crosnier00:25:40
80Philip Rockliffe00:25:46
90Helen Davies00:26:13
91Paul Manuel00:26:13
92Janis Cadby00:26:18
108Emma Gage00:27:05
112Mark Tucker00:27:29
118Anthony Taylor00:27:51
123Laura Gregson00:28:16
124Bob Faller00:28:18
125Arthur Gage00:28:18
128Elizabeth Morris00:28:22
130Natasha Drane00:28:26
135Michelle Gibbs00:28:31
140Alastair Brownlie00:28:40
143Teresa Edwards00:28:43CPB
145Mark Gallagher00:28:48
147Peter Jefferies00:28:52
148Robert Sales00:28:54
152Carrie Almeida00:29:05
154Emma Busby00:29:06CPB
166Paul Warner00:29:50
168Mark Bygrave00:29:54
170Michael Guy00:30:00
179Martin Pearce00:30:33
180Helen Thorne00:30:36
182Linda Unsworth00:31:02
193Jeanette Sims00:31:33
194Christine Mckenzie00:31:56
213Jackie Hall00:33:06CPB
231Anne Clark00:34:13
233Elizabeth Williamson00:34:34
236Matthew Evans00:35:00
246Vicky Ody00:38:48
247Cathy Warner00:39:12
249Alex Fearon00:39:17
258Hannah Rose Eaton00:46:13sweep

Sat 21st Jan: Gladstone parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #244 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
15Faisal Din00:20:55

Sat 21st Jan: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #143 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
73Adele Cooper00:26:42
88Sarah Barker00:28:08
91Nicole Jackson00:28:16

Sat 21st Jan: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #121 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
35David Mudford00:21:42
79Alan Tate00:23:26CPB
86Andrew Sharratt00:23:46
286Andy Marchant00:32:19

Sat 21st Jan: Wimbledon Common parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #531 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
167Isabel Almeida00:25:53

Sat 21st Jan: Chester parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #30 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
136Jennifer O'Connor00:28:00CPB

Sat 21st Jan: Conkers parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #310 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
30Mark Bentley00:20:52CPB

Sun 15th Jan: Bath Skyline 5/10K Full Results

MT 10k
PositionNameTimeComment
66Andy Marchant00:55:53
139Andrew Sharratt1:03:33
163Alan Tate1:05:44
342Jo Finch1:27:10
346Elizabeth Morris1:28:09

Sat 14th Jan: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #283 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
3Ben Psaila00:18:30
4Richard Harding00:18:47
5Ian Mckee00:18:49
11Andy Cunningham00:20:10
13Robin-Mark Schols00:20:34
21Kenneth Pyper00:20:56
24Frank Lamerton00:21:46
29Nigel Oatley00:22:18
32Andrew Sharratt00:22:29
33Alan Tate00:22:31
39Leo Harris00:22:59
48James Williams00:23:28
56Marek Miszta00:24:18
60Ali Atkinson00:24:34
61Gareth Legg00:24:35
63Zoe Yeomans00:24:40
65Gill Perry00:24:47
68Richard Newman00:24:51
72Philippa Helen Brewer00:24:59
73Kate Hails00:25:04
74Mandie Bygrave00:25:08
90Simon Evans00:25:47
91Lola Harris00:25:49
92Erica Harris00:25:49
93Darren Harris00:25:50
94Leslie Unsworth00:25:56
104Melanie Crosnier00:26:29
110Helen Davies00:26:53
111Paul Manuel00:26:53
112Jennifer O'Connor00:26:54
113Michael Leat00:26:55
115Judy Samantha Schols00:26:58
117Emma Gage00:27:05
123Peter Jefferies00:27:22
127Alan Spiers00:27:34
129Philip Rockliffe00:27:46
132Helen Donald00:27:50
136Anthony Taylor00:27:58
139Paul Lancaster00:28:05
140Laura Gregson00:28:16
149Bob Faller00:28:49
156Teresa Edwards00:29:23
159Elizabeth Morris00:29:32
162Sarah Nunn00:29:36CPB
165Robert Sales00:29:43
181Emma Busby00:30:42CPB
183Kelly Ganfield00:30:53
184Douglas Marr00:30:53
186Alastair Brownlie00:31:00
188Justine Macalister00:31:06
196Alexis Harris00:31:36CPB
197Jeanette Sims00:31:36
200Mark Gallagher00:31:42
201Steve Luscombe00:31:44
203Mark Bygrave00:31:50
213Linda Unsworth00:32:58
227Jackie Hall00:35:00
229Carly Hodgson00:35:03
230Matthew Evans00:35:03
248Melanie Ward-Nicholls00:36:33
252Olivia Zych00:36:56
260Emma Day00:38:06
262Cathy Warner00:38:19
263Vicky Ody00:38:36
264Joanna Fox00:38:53CPB
266Alex Fearon00:39:07
275Louise Fearon00:40:04

Sat 14th Jan: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #142 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
93Sarah Barker00:29:07
107Lisa Carter00:30:41

Sat 14th Jan: Victoria parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #161 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
59Isabel Almeida00:22:153rd Lady
255Carrie Almeida00:30:40

Sat 14th Jan: Edinburgh parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #377 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
385Jayne Burgess00:30:08

Sat 14th Jan: Minehead parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #23 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
27Allison Perkins00:28:46

Sat 14th Jan: Weymouth parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #177 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
166Nicole Jackson00:29:03

Sat 14th Jan: Woking parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #122 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
23Faisal Din00:21:50

Sat 14th Jan: Burnham & Highbridge parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #83 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
65Edric Hobbs00:25:50

Sun 8th Jan: Andover parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #296 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ed Knudsen00:17:26

Sun 8th Jan: Naunton nearly 19 Full Results

MT 18.3 m
PositionNameTimeComment
129Denise Ellis4:17:20

Sun 8th Jan: Rough n Tumble Full Results

MT 10 m
PositionNameTimeComment
0Christina Vivian1:56:02
64Carl Davies1:27:10
96Andrew Jefferies1:32:26
101Stuart Arguile1:33:14
156Juliet Coulson1:39:50
168Kiersty Rose1:40:53
211Fiona Gibbs1:44:40CPB
348Maria Harryman1:59:35
352Richard Newman2:00:42
361Chris Ashton2:02:10
376Lisa Berrington2:04:57
377Natasha Drane2:05:02
459Claire Clift2:26:17
501Lisa Carter2:48:09

Sun 8th Jan: South West Inter-Counties XC Full Results

Mens XC 8.5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
14Rich Ayling0:29:26
33Mike Rose0:31:18
36Chris Roxburgh0:31:25
63Joby Hobbs0:33:38
67Gary MacAlister0:34:00
78Simon Morgan0:35:44
83Robin-Mark Schols0:36:33
89Tim Lowrie0:36:59
102Phil Harding0:39:263rd V60

Womens XC 5.7 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Ruth Barnes0:20:26Ladies winner
31Jo Mumford0:24:36
35Jill Westwood0:25:09
36Diane Hier0:25:12

Sun 8th Jan: Kelston 10k Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
76Jolene Farion1:01:50
84Andrew Sharratt1:02:40
91Alan Tate1:03:31
203Carrie Almeida1:23:42

Sat 7th Jan: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #282 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
5Ben Psaila00:18:48
6Richard Harding00:18:48
8Tom Markey00:19:14CPB
12Peter Dyer00:19:29
17Kenneth Pyper00:20:40
18Will Holland00:20:42
21Andrew Jefferies00:20:55CPB
23Marek Miszta00:21:09CPB
26Robert Warner00:21:18
27Philippa Helen Brewer00:21:202nd Lady
28Dan Wood00:21:24
32Frank Lamerton00:21:39
37Kate Hails00:22:01
38Michael Brooks00:22:03
41Carly Hodgson00:22:10
49Leo Harris00:22:45
50Alan Tate00:22:58
69Ali Atkinson00:24:26
71Paul Thorne00:24:41
72Simon Evans00:24:42
78Gill Perry00:25:10
81Mandie Bygrave00:25:15CPB
83David Williams00:25:18
86Sue Jeddi00:25:30
87Lola Harris00:25:33
88Erica Harris00:25:33
90Darren Harris00:25:35
97Leslie Unsworth00:25:54
98Ben Price00:26:00
99Paul Manuel00:26:03
101Jennifer O'Connor00:26:12
102Matthew Evans00:26:14
104David Griffiths00:26:26
106Ethan Bolter00:26:31
112Mark Tucker00:26:54
114Helen Davies00:27:03
115Melanie Crosnier00:27:04
116Andy Cunningham00:27:04
119Anthony Taylor00:27:12
120Christine Mckenzie00:27:13
126Helen Donald00:27:33
134Bob Faller00:27:49
137Peter Jefferies00:27:58
142Elizabeth Morris00:28:16
143Michelle Gibbs00:28:19CPB
151Sara Robert00:28:47
152Robert Sales00:28:50
157Danielle Baxter00:29:01
158Justine Macalister00:29:04
160Teresa Edwards00:29:10
171Jeanette Sims00:29:33
177Alastair Brownlie00:29:54
180Steve Self00:29:57
181Michael Guy00:30:00
185Carrie Almeida00:30:24
195Mark Gallagher00:31:05
202Linda Unsworth00:31:40
206Steve Luscombe00:31:52
215Alexis Harris00:32:15CPB
217Helen Thorne00:32:28
235Ian Tunks00:33:53
240Sarah Fenby00:34:13
244Paul Warner00:34:48
259Jackie Hall00:36:27
263Alex Fearon00:36:44
271Zoe Yeomans00:38:00
273Louise Fearon00:38:36
275Laura Oatley00:38:55
278Elizabeth Williamson00:39:12
280Toni Clark00:40:08
281Emma Day00:40:09
282Jenna Lovelock00:40:30
283Joanna Fox00:40:48
286Cathy Warner00:41:36
288Gretchen Tucker00:42:08
289Hannah Eaton00:42:13
290Vicky Ody00:42:15
294Laura Gregson00:43:11
299Allison Perkins00:54:36sweep

Sat 7th Jan: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #141 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
95Lisa Carter00:28:37
102Sarah Barker00:29:04

Sat 7th Jan: Southsea parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #172 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
225James Faller00:28:05

Sat 7th Jan: Bath Skyline parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #119 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
39Kevin Gover00:22:13
172Edric Hobbs00:28:55
181Alan Spiers00:29:28

Sat 7th Jan: Killerton parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #295 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
150Amelia Oughtibridge00:30:42

Sat 7th Jan: Wimpole parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #204 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
64Ryan Jones00:23:48
189Mel Jones00:29:11

Mon 2nd Jan: Somerley 10K Full Results

MT 10 km
PositionNameTimeComment
8Andrew Jefferies00:42:522nd 50+ male

Sun 1st Jan: Southwick Country parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #281 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Towler00:16:08CPB
2Dominic Beddis00:17:52
9Robin-Mark Schols00:20:22
14Kenneth Pyper00:20:49
21Diane Hier00:21:223rd Lady
24Andrew Jefferies00:21:56
26Michael Brooks00:22:02
29Andrew Sharratt00:22:31
32Dale Ingram00:22:50
34Simon Reeves00:22:58
38Ben Vincent00:23:32
45Alan Tate00:24:13
49Leo Harris00:24:42
50Erica Harris00:24:43
52Lola Harris00:24:50CPB
53Darren Harris00:24:51
58Janis Cadby00:25:11
59Sarah Jewers00:25:16
60David Griffiths00:25:17
61Sharon Cleverley00:25:34CPB
69Ben Macalister00:26:35
70Gary Macalister00:26:36
75Paul Manuel00:27:04
83Matthew Evans00:27:38
85Karen Holt00:27:40
90Lisa Carter00:28:03CPB
92Helen Donald00:28:10
95Chris Ashton00:28:22
98Michael Guy00:28:50
99Stuart Figini00:28:52
103Jeanette Sims00:29:23
104Michelle Gibbs00:29:26
106Sara Robert00:29:29
107Teresa Edwards00:29:31
108Bob Faller00:29:33
116Eddie Holland00:30:48
117Jackie Rockliffe00:30:49
122Elizabeth Morris00:31:03
128Alexis Harris00:32:44
129Carrie Almeida00:32:54
138Sonia Bundy00:35:39
144Justine Macalister00:38:26
146Laura Oatley00:38:54
150Linda Unsworth00:46:25sweep

Sun 1st Jan: Bushy parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #661 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
281Sue Jeddi00:24:20

Sun 1st Jan: Salisbury parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #85 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
85Edric Hobbs00:25:52

Sun 1st Jan: The Hangover 10 km Full Results

Road 10km
PositionNameTimeComment
98Caroline Tassell00:51:42
132Rosemary Barber00:56:101st F60

Sun 1st Jan: Gladstone parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #241 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
14Faisal Din00:21:53

Sun 1st Jan: Chippenham parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #140 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
1Michael Towler00:17:04
5Gary Macalister00:19:15CPB
8Richard Harding00:19:54CPB
16Robin-Mark Schols00:20:43
17Andy Cunningham00:20:47CPB
19Richard Morgetroyd00:21:27
43Ben Vincent00:23:16
55Dale Ingram00:24:07
60Andrew Sharratt00:24:11
81Erica Harris00:24:59
97Leo Harris00:25:52CPB
98Darren Harris00:25:53
122Sharon Cleverley00:27:15
127Paul Manuel00:27:23
165Michael Guy00:29:36
171Tom Frost00:29:45
172Paul Warner00:29:52
181Lisa Carter00:30:21
188Jerry Clark00:30:34
189Bob Faller00:30:37CPB
193Sean Price00:30:45
196Jennifer O'Connor00:31:15
198Alan Tate00:31:18
227Elizabeth Morris00:33:15
232Michelle Gibbs00:33:28
245Ian Tunks00:34:41
256Jon Williams00:36:48
264Toni Clark00:38:15CPB
265Sonia Bundy00:38:23
271Mildred Glover00:40:03
272Danielle Baxter00:40:03
273Alexis Harris00:40:03

Sun 1st Jan: Crane parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #245 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
78Sue Jeddi00:25:28CPB

Sun 1st Jan: Andover parkrun Full Results | Photos

Event #296 MT 5 km
PositionNameTimeComment
81Edric Hobbs00:26:51
104Alan Spiers00:28:21